The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Joe SMITH (elt) | Norco Factory Team | 47.639 | 56.598s4 | 55.417s1 | 1:52.0152 | 47.997 | 54.336s2 | 54.544s2 | 1:48.8801 | 1:48.8801 | - | ||
2nd | 18 | Charlie HATTON | Trek Factory Racing DH | 48.246 | 55.911s2 | 55.704s2 | 1:51.6151 | 49.652 | 54.274s1 | 54.635s3 | 1:48.9092 | 1:48.9092 | 0.029s | ||
3rd | 6 | Shaun RICHARDS | Continental Saracen | 48.873 | 55.836s1 | 56.666s5 | 1:52.5023 | 48.625 | 54.933s4 | 55.136s5 | 1:50.0693 | 1:50.0693 | 1.189s | ||
4th | 3 | Marc BEAUMONT | Öhlins / Pearce Cycles / Specialized | 49.002 | 56.194s3 | 56.814s6 | 1:53.0084 | 51.711 | 54.739s3 | 55.630s7 | 1:50.3694 | 1:50.3694 | 1.489s | ||
5th | 7 | Roger VIEIRA | Moore Large O'Neal RT | 50.451 | 57.131s6 | 56.138s4 | 1:53.2695 | 56.506s8 | 54.383s1 | 1:50.8895 | 1:50.8895 | 2.009s | |||
6th | 2 | Adam BRAYTON | Hope Factory Racing | 47.998 | 58.224s9 | 55.743s3 | 1:53.9676 | 56.451s7 | 54.724s4 | 1:51.1756 | 1:51.1756 | 2.295s | |||
7th | 1 | Douglas VIEIRA | Moore Large O'Neal RT | 47.5110 | 57.577s7 | 57.257s8 | 1:54.8348 | 49.004 | 55.986s6 | 55.259s6 | 1:51.2457 | 1:51.2457 | 2.365s | ||
8th | 4 | Jay WILLIAMSON | SPS Syndicate | 48.375 | 56.810s5 | 57.446s9 | 1:54.2567 | 47.758 | 55.930s5 | 55.912s9 | 1:51.8428 | 1:51.8428 | 2.962s | ||
9th | 14 | Kieran DAVIES | Plushhillcycles.co.uk / Schwalbe | 46.2214 | 58.357s10 | 58.519s12 | 1:56.87611 | 46.6811 | 57.363s9 | 56.412s11 | 1:53.7759 | 1:53.7759 | 4.895s | ||
10th | 8 | Myles JAMES | One Vision Global Racing | 47.1512 | 1:00.61614 | 58.275s11 | 1:58.89113 | 46.919 | 58.229s10 | 55.720s8 | 1:53.94910 | 1:53.94910 | 5.069s | ||
11th | 11 | Reece LANGHORN | 2:1 Racing | 47.5110 | 58.193s8 | 57.106s7 | 1:55.2999 | 48.376 | 58.377s11 | 56.192s10 | 1:54.56911 | 1:54.56911 | 5.689s | ||
12th | 9 | Daniel TAY | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Kingud / WDMBA | 48.246 | 58.677s11 | 58.198s10 | 1:56.87510 | 46.3312 | 1:00.06713 | 57.546s12 | 1:57.61313 | 1:56.87512 | 7.995s | ||
13th | 10 | Gareth BREWIN | The Trailhead | 45.5415 | 1:00.04213 | 59.423s14 | 1:59.46514 | 46.919 | 59.495s12 | 57.926s13 | 1:57.42112 | 1:57.42113 | 8.541s | ||
14th | 12 | Matthew RUSHTON | Hope Factory Racing | 46.6813 | 59.667s12 | 59.218s13 | 1:58.88512 | 49.393 | 1:32.44815 | 1:03.03115 | 2:35.47915 | 1:58.88514 | 10.005s | ||
15th | 17 | Jason GAIGER | Devinci / Freeborn | 48.494 | 1:01.05615 | 1:04.55815 | 2:05.61415 | 1:01.03214 | 59.620s14 | 2:00.65214 | 2:00.65215 | 11.772s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Glenroy MARTIN | Grips | 43.8413 | 58.020s1 | 58.652s3 | 1:56.6721 | 47.632 | 56.801s1 | 57.518s2 | 1:54.3191 | 1:54.3191 | - | ||
2nd | 106 | Kyle HALL | 45.775 | 1:00.4233 | 58.239s1 | 1:58.6622 | 44.1515 | 57.808s2 | 57.459s1 | 1:55.2672 | 1:55.2672 | 0.948s | |||
3rd | 115 | Jay TEAGUE | 47.871 | 1:09.64015 | 58.298s2 | 2:07.93814 | 47.035 | 59.163s3 | 57.602s3 | 1:56.7653 | 1:56.7653 | 2.446s | |||
4th | 112 | Adam SMITH (elt) | Fasthouse / Hope / Muc-Off | 44.7811 | 59.945s2 | 1:00.2085 | 2:00.1534 | 45.549 | 59.722s4 | 58.625s5 | 1:58.3474 | 1:58.3474 | 4.028s | ||
5th | 110 | Owen MARTIN | Moore Large O'Neal RT | 45.437 | 1:00.4854 | 59.123s4 | 1:59.6083 | 45.777 | 59.835s6 | 58.628s6 | 1:58.4635 | 1:58.4635 | 4.144s | ||
6th | 114 | Benjamin WORRALL | 46.562 | 1:01.5637 | 1:00.6047 | 2:02.1677 | 46.686 | 1:00.8798 | 58.498s4 | 1:59.3776 | 1:59.3776 | 5.058s | |||
7th | 103 | Thomas DAVIES (sen1) | 45.775 | 1:00.8665 | 1:00.6118 | 2:01.4775 | 45.658 | 59.744s5 | 59.940s7 | 1:59.6847 | 1:59.6847 | 5.365s | |||
8th | 104 | Nathan FOSTER | Racers Guild | 45.993 | 1:01.3666 | 1:00.3306 | 2:01.6966 | 47.153 | 1:00.5477 | 1:01.38911 | 2:01.9368 | 2:01.6968 | 7.377s | ||
9th | 105 | Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH | Burgtec / Decade | 45.884 | 1:01.6988 | 1:01.1189 | 2:02.8168 | 45.2111 | 1:01.1779 | 1:00.8629 | 2:02.0399 | 2:02.0399 | 7.720s | ||
10th | 101 | Chad BOXALL | 45.219 | 1:04.42413 | 1:01.32810 | 2:05.75210 | 45.0012 | 1:02.68312 | 1:00.4948 | 2:03.17710 | 2:03.17710 | 8.858s | |||
11th | 111 | Billy MATTHEWS | Burgtec / North West Mountain Bikes | 45.437 | 1:01.7779 | 1:01.56911 | 2:03.3469 | 45.3210 | 1:03.48913 | 1:01.35210 | 2:04.84113 | 2:03.34611 | 9.027s | ||
12th | 102 | Callum BROOKES (eng) | Moore Large O'Neal RT | 45.1010 | 1:03.84112 | 1:02.19712 | 2:06.03811 | 44.3614 | 1:01.66010 | 1:02.60613 | 2:04.26611 | 2:04.26612 | 9.947s | ||
13th | 100 | James BOURNE | 44.0412 | 1:03.62611 | 1:03.56814 | 2:07.19413 | 48.371 | 1:02.56411 | 1:02.23212 | 2:04.79612 | 2:04.79613 | 10.477s | |||
14th | 107 | Matthew SCHOFIELD (sen) | 43.0315 | 1:03.40410 | 1:03.17913 | 2:06.58312 | 44.7813 | 1:03.77914 | 1:03.11214 | 2:06.89114 | 2:06.58314 | 12.264s | |||
15th | 113 | Danny WENMOTH | A-Line Electrical Ltd | 43.6314 | 1:06.61914 | 1:05.73415 | 2:12.35315 | 47.153 | 1:03.97915 | 1:03.76715 | 2:07.74615 | 2:07.74615 | 13.427s |
Male: 661 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1309 | Jordan WILLIAMS (elt) | Hammoon cycles | 44.464 | 1:03.5111 | 1:01.5741 | 2:05.0851 | 43.944 | 1:02.2131 | 1:01.0281 | 2:03.2411 | 2:03.2411 | - | ||
2nd | 1303 | Toby DRISCOLL | 46.681 | 1:05.2082 | 1:07.2486 | 2:12.4564 | 45.991 | 1:03.2252 | 1:04.0674 | 2:07.2922 | 2:07.2922 | 4.051s | |||
3rd | 1301 | Joshua BRAZIER | 42.937 | 1:08.0305 | 1:05.2084 | 2:13.2385 | 44.153 | 1:06.0204 | 1:03.3573 | 2:09.3773 | 2:09.3773 | 6.136s | |||
4th | 1308 | Dom PLATT | D&D Cycles | 44.783 | 1:06.3444 | 1:04.0982 | 2:10.4422 | 43.636 | 1:06.5895 | 1:02.8572 | 2:09.4464 | 2:09.4464 | 6.205s | ||
5th | 1304 | Benjamin HICKEN | RockGuardz | 45.882 | 1:05.7743 | 1:04.7393 | 2:10.5133 | 45.882 | 1:05.5163 | 1:06.3115 | 2:11.8275 | 2:10.5135 | 7.272s | ||
6th | 1305 | Tyler HUGHES | 7idp / Decade / Muc-Off / Royal | 43.336 | 1:11.1508 | 1:09.5438 | 2:20.6938 | 42.937 | 1:08.9748 | 1:07.1546 | 2:16.1286 | 2:16.1286 | 12.887s | ||
7th | 1312 | Harvey MOSLEY | 41.2311 | 1:10.6617 | 1:08.3497 | 2:19.0107 | 41.2310 | 1:08.7436 | 1:07.5787 | 2:16.3217 | 2:16.3217 | 13.080s | |||
8th | 1302 | Joshua DAVIES | 43.945 | 1:09.8766 | 1:06.8885 | 2:16.7646 | 43.944 | 1:12.14311 | 1:08.5098 | 2:20.6529 | 2:16.7648 | 13.523s | |||
9th | 1300 | Alonso BARBOUR | 39.4912 | 1:13.22911 | 1:12.84110 | 2:26.07011 | 38.2812 | 1:08.9077 | 1:10.2879 | 2:19.1948 | 2:19.1949 | 15.953s | |||
10th | 1306 | Josh LANCETT-EDWARDS | 41.7810 | 1:12.28310 | 1:10.6859 | 2:22.9689 | 40.8711 | 1:11.5169 | 1:11.92910 | 2:23.44510 | 2:22.96810 | 19.727s | |||
11th | 1310 | Rudi EICHHORN | MIJ Downhill Events | 42.448 | 1:11.6279 | 1:13.92811 | 2:25.55510 | 41.508 | 1:11.70310 | 1:12.31911 | 2:24.02211 | 2:24.02211 | 20.781s | ||
12th | 1307 | Finn NEW | 33.1913 | 1:15.36112 | 1:13.97412 | 2:29.33512 | 34.0913 | 1:13.13512 | 1:13.37712 | 2:26.51212 | 2:26.51212 | 23.271s | |||
13th | 1311 | Josh JUKES | 42.448 | 1:15.68213 | 1:16.35413 | 2:32.03613 | 41.329 | 1:16.01913 | 1:17.03113 | 2:33.05013 | 2:32.03613 | 28.795s |
Male: Leatt 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1131 | Luke WILLIAMSON | Atherton Academy | 49.001 | 59.770s1 | 59.528s1 | 1:59.2981 | 47.633 | 57.984s1 | 57.705s1 | 1:55.6891 | 1:55.6891 | - | ||
2nd | 1100 | Harry BARRETT (sen) | Madison Saracen Development Team | 43.5321 | 1:00.3602 | 59.679s2 | 2:00.0392 | 46.227 | 58.435s2 | 58.245s2 | 1:56.6802 | 1:56.6802 | 0.991s | ||
3rd | 1120 | Siôn MARGRAVE | Moore Large O'Neal RT | 47.033 | 1:02.2734 | 59.945s3 | 2:02.2183 | 48.372 | 1:00.2444 | 58.981s3 | 1:59.2253 | 1:59.2253 | 3.536s | ||
4th | 1106 | Jeremy COE | Aston Hill-Lovelo MTB RT | 44.1517 | 1:02.3695 | 1:01.4355 | 2:03.8044 | 45.0012 | 1:00.2343 | 59.399s4 | 1:59.6334 | 1:59.6334 | 3.944s | ||
5th | 1149 | Chris CUMMING | wideopenmountainbike.com | 45.1010 | 1:01.8503 | 1:02.4997 | 2:04.3495 | 45.4310 | 1:00.8385 | 59.688s5 | 2:00.5265 | 2:00.5265 | 4.837s | ||
6th | 1127 | Connor SMITH | wideopenmountainbike.com | 47.033 | 1:05.04812 | 1:03.78712 | 2:08.83513 | 47.514 | 1:01.3346 | 59.696s6 | 2:01.0306 | 2:01.0306 | 5.341s | ||
7th | 1119 | Dennis LUFFMAN | 44.6714 | 1:04.04311 | 1:02.8579 | 2:06.9008 | 45.3211 | 1:01.7757 | 1:00.5818 | 2:02.3567 | 2:02.3567 | 6.667s | |||
8th | 1102 | Lewis BROWN (exp) | Racers Guild | 47.272 | 1:03.7957 | 1:01.4536 | 2:05.2487 | 45.658 | 1:02.62411 | 1:00.0447 | 2:02.6688 | 2:02.6688 | 6.979s | ||
9th | 1126 | Dan SLACK | 45.887 | 1:03.6726 | 1:01.1804 | 2:04.8526 | 46.805 | 1:02.53310 | 1:01.32910 | 2:03.8629 | 2:03.8629 | 8.173s | |||
10th | 1122 | Lewis PERKS | Creation Cycles | 45.887 | 1:03.8158 | 1:04.04313 | 2:07.85810 | 43.7320 | 1:02.3709 | 1:02.43113 | 2:04.80110 | 2:04.80110 | 9.112s | ||
11th | 1111 | Mattie FOSTER | Racers Guild | 43.6320 | 1:04.0159 | 1:04.81217 | 2:08.82712 | 42.5429 | 1:02.0748 | 1:03.61616 | 2:05.69011 | 2:05.69011 | 10.001s | ||
12th | 1101 | Joshua BENNETT (sen) | The Trailhead | 42.7325 | 1:04.02710 | 1:03.56410 | 2:07.5919 | 42.8326 | 1:03.85112 | 1:01.92411 | 2:05.77512 | 2:05.77512 | 10.086s | ||
13th | 1107 | Daniel COPE (u21) | wideopenmountainbike.com | 42.1630 | 1:08.14422 | 1:04.26415 | 2:12.40817 | 43.9417 | 1:05.40116 | 1:01.2419 | 2:06.64213 | 2:06.64213 | 10.953s | ||
14th | 1150 | Alvaro BOSWELL | 44.8912 | 1:06.50415 | 1:04.23814 | 2:10.74215 | 45.549 | 1:05.38715 | 1:02.36712 | 2:07.75414 | 2:07.75414 | 12.065s | |||
15th | 1110 | Travis DIWELL-WILSON | DC Cycles | 43.4322 | 1:05.49513 | 1:02.5598 | 2:08.05411 | 43.5324 | 1:05.46117 | 1:02.78715 | 2:08.24815 | 2:08.05415 | 12.365s | ||
16th | 1125 | Thomas SHAKESPEARE | Firecrest Team | 42.4428 | 1:07.11117 | 1:07.01821 | 2:14.12919 | 44.6714 | 1:04.45714 | 1:04.12117 | 2:08.57816 | 2:08.57816 | 12.889s | ||
17th | 1108 | Henry CREASE | Kustom Bikes | 45.996 | 1:06.26614 | 1:03.63711 | 2:09.90314 | 48.621 | 1:03.87013 | 1:04.86620 | 2:08.73617 | 2:08.73617 | 13.047s | ||
18th | 1116 | Connor HUSBAND | 67 RT | 41.6034 | 1:07.88421 | 1:08.43526 | 2:16.31923 | 44.8913 | 1:05.71318 | 1:05.12923 | 2:10.84218 | 2:10.84218 | 15.153s | ||
19th | 1103 | Ryan CAMBRIDGE | Solihull CC | 44.7813 | 1:06.72116 | 1:04.85118 | 2:11.57216 | 46.456 | 1:06.97622 | 1:04.20618 | 2:11.18219 | 2:11.18219 | 15.493s | ||
20th | 1135 | Charlie MOSLEY | 41.9732 | 1:09.17923 | 1:09.12328 | 2:18.30227 | 42.2531 | 1:06.82220 | 1:04.71119 | 2:11.53320 | 2:11.53320 | 15.844s | |||
21st | 1151 | William FUELL | 42.8324 | 1:07.75019 | 1:05.71219 | 2:13.46218 | 42.6428 | 1:06.82521 | 1:04.87221 | 2:11.69721 | 2:11.69721 | 16.008s | |||
22nd | 1123 | Elis ROBERTS | Antur Stiniog | 42.6427 | 1:07.68318 | 1:08.39025 | 2:16.07322 | 44.1516 | 1:05.73619 | 1:05.97125 | 2:11.70722 | 2:11.70722 | 16.018s | ||
23rd | 1115 | Travis HOPKINS | 45.329 | 1:09.21024 | 1:07.98923 | 2:17.19925 | 42.8326 | 1:08.56224 | 1:05.06522 | 2:13.62723 | 2:13.62723 | 17.938s | |||
24th | 1104 | Tomas CARTER | 41.9732 | 1:07.80120 | 1:08.24824 | 2:16.04921 | 43.6321 | 1:08.58825 | 1:05.32024 | 2:13.90824 | 2:13.90824 | 18.219s | |||
25th | 1130 | Jack WILLIAMS (sen) | Pearce Cycles | 44.4616 | 1:09.92828 | 1:04.43016 | 2:14.35820 | 1:14.93238 | 1:02.48514 | 2:17.41727 | 2:14.35825 | 18.669s | |||
26th | 1133 | Ollie DANIELS | Decade Europe | 41.4136 | 1:09.21925 | 1:09.87429 | 2:19.09328 | 41.2334 | 1:08.40623 | 1:07.30828 | 2:15.71425 | 2:15.71426 | 20.025s | ||
27th | 1132 | Ben BARNETT (sen1) | 45.1010 | 1:09.53326 | 1:06.99920 | 2:16.53224 | 43.9417 | 1:11.09631 | 2:09.91443 | 3:21.01043 | 2:16.53227 | 20.843s | |||
28th | 1109 | Sam CRONE | 46.105 | 1:13.47932 | 1:08.98627 | 2:22.46531 | 43.8419 | 1:10.86730 | 1:06.09826 | 2:16.96526 | 2:16.96528 | 21.276s | |||
29th | 1117 | Grady JONES | Pave Your Way Racing | 43.3323 | 1:09.78427 | 1:07.66822 | 2:17.45226 | 43.2325 | 1:16.91440 | 1:06.54227 | 2:23.45635 | 2:17.45229 | 21.763s | ||
30th | 1137 | Moacyr ATKINSON | 27.3243 | 1:15.73334 | 1:25.39441 | 2:41.12739 | 39.1639 | 1:10.37629 | 1:07.97231 | 2:18.34828 | 2:18.34830 | 22.659s | |||
31st | 1113 | Callum HARD | 39.9139 | 1:29.01541 | 1:17.32938 | 2:46.34441 | 39.9138 | 1:10.29428 | 1:08.39532 | 2:18.68929 | 2:18.68931 | 23.000s | |||
32nd | 1128 | Louie SMITH (exp) | Dirty Customs | 44.5715 | 1:11.27930 | 1:10.02430 | 2:21.30329 | 44.3615 | 1:10.24927 | 1:08.89633 | 2:19.14530 | 2:19.14532 | 23.456s | ||
33rd | 1118 | Alfie LLOYD | JRTF Racing | 42.1630 | 1:10.32829 | 1:11.33032 | 2:21.65830 | 43.6321 | 1:09.68526 | 1:10.33835 | 2:20.02331 | 2:20.02333 | 24.334s | ||
34th | 1134 | Logan STOWELL | 42.3529 | 1:21.76340 | 1:12.39134 | 2:34.15437 | 40.8736 | 1:12.26432 | 1:07.86530 | 2:20.12932 | 2:20.12934 | 24.440s | |||
35th | 1121 | Lucas MEAD | SDR-Southcoast Suspension | 43.7319 | 1:16.99237 | 1:11.69033 | 2:28.68233 | 41.7833 | 1:12.37333 | 1:09.54434 | 2:21.91733 | 2:21.91735 | 26.228s | ||
36th | 1105 | Tyler CHAPMAN | Grips Bikes | 40.8738 | 1:15.33233 | 1:17.44239 | 2:32.77436 | 43.6321 | 1:14.64637 | 1:07.33829 | 2:21.98434 | 2:21.98436 | 26.295s | ||
37th | 1146 | Calum TOLLEY | 43.9418 | 1:16.15435 | 1:12.62735 | 2:28.78134 | 42.1632 | 1:12.79334 | 1:10.84836 | 2:23.64136 | 2:23.64137 | 27.952s | |||
38th | 1124 | Conor ROBERTS | RBD PHOTOGRAPHY | 42.7325 | 1:19.60238 | 1:10.50131 | 2:30.10335 | 40.0037 | 1:13.86836 | 1:11.14737 | 2:25.01537 | 2:25.01538 | 29.326s | ||
39th | 1112 | Sam HALL (sen) | 41.2337 | 1:13.03031 | 1:15.44836 | 2:28.47832 | 41.2334 | 1:12.94635 | 1:12.71638 | 2:25.66238 | 2:25.66239 | 29.973s | |||
40th | 1114 | Matty HICKEN | 39.7440 | 1:20.94539 | 1:16.19737 | 2:37.14238 | 38.3640 | 1:15.14439 | 1:14.61239 | 2:29.75639 | 2:29.75640 | 34.067s | |||
41st | 1129 | Sam TYRRELL | 34.3441 | 1:56.84743 | 1:23.18740 | 3:20.03442 | 30.7341 | 1:20.99042 | 1:17.31940 | 2:38.30940 | 2:38.30941 | 42.620s | |||
42nd | 1147 | Harry PATRICKSON | 41.5035 | 1:16.31836 | 1:25.53742 | 2:41.85540 | 42.3530 | 1:17.25441 | 1:28.34442 | 2:45.59841 | 2:41.85542 | 46.166s | |||
43rd | 1138 | Archie BENTLEY | 28.4942 | 1:45.86642 | 1:51.76943 | 3:37.63543 | 29.9042 | 1:35.74643 | 1:26.11141 | 3:01.85742 | 3:01.85743 | 1:06.168 | |||
1136 | Josh MARSH (jun) | DNS |
Male: Joes No Flats 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 912 | Riley JENNER | Moore Large O'Neal RT | 44.2517 | 1:00.9631 | 1:00.3402 | 2:01.3031 | 46.454 | 59.013s1 | 59.459s3 | 1:58.4721 | 1:58.4721 | - | ||
2nd | 918 | Jim MONRO | 49.001 | 1:02.9224 | 1:00.1421 | 2:03.0643 | 47.271 | 1:01.8755 | 58.801s1 | 2:00.6762 | 2:00.6762 | 2.204s | |||
3rd | 909 | Jake GASKELL | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 43.6322 | 1:01.5192 | 1:01.4314 | 2:02.9502 | 59.857s2 | 1:01.0446 | 2:00.9013 | 2:00.9013 | 2.429s | |||
4th | 916 | Josh MEAD | Aston Hill-Lovelo MTB RT | 46.454 | 1:10.06526 | 1:02.6328 | 2:12.69714 | 47.153 | 1:01.5063 | 59.433s2 | 2:00.9394 | 2:00.9394 | 2.467s | ||
5th | 902 | Rhys BARTER | Cwmdown / Wheelies Bike Shop | 46.683 | 1:02.3683 | 1:01.8846 | 2:04.2525 | 46.227 | 1:01.5704 | 1:00.1434 | 2:01.7135 | 2:01.7135 | 3.241s | ||
6th | 913 | Luke KNIGHT | JE James Cycles | 41.5030 | 1:04.3787 | 1:01.7455 | 2:06.1237 | 47.271 | 1:02.5777 | 1:01.1377 | 2:03.7146 | 2:03.7146 | 5.242s | ||
7th | 904 | Jamie CABLE | Atherton Academy | 42.1629 | 1:03.3566 | 1:00.7073 | 2:04.0634 | 46.454 | 1:05.39914 | 1:00.2135 | 2:05.6128 | 2:04.0637 | 5.591s | ||
8th | 926 | William THOMPSON (sen) | 44.7812 | 1:04.7719 | 1:02.7759 | 2:07.5469 | 44.6714 | 1:02.1626 | 1:02.86813 | 2:05.0307 | 2:05.0308 | 6.558s | |||
9th | 903 | Joe BOWER | Pearce Cycles | 45.218 | 1:03.2165 | 1:02.4037 | 2:05.6196 | 41.2329 | 1:13.69629 | 1:09.84129 | 2:23.53727 | 2:05.6199 | 7.147s | ||
10th | 907 | Joseph DERRICK | Push Cycleworks | 45.327 | 1:05.01611 | 1:03.37112 | 2:08.38710 | 46.454 | 1:03.4008 | 1:02.34210 | 2:05.7429 | 2:05.74210 | 7.270s | ||
11th | 928 | Isaac UTTON | 44.4614 | 1:06.21614 | 1:03.32511 | 2:09.54112 | 44.0416 | 1:04.33412 | 1:01.4678 | 2:05.80110 | 2:05.80111 | 7.329s | |||
12th | 917 | Jack MILLS | 1:06.30715 | 1:05.13114 | 2:11.43813 | 43.5319 | 1:04.05910 | 1:02.1639 | 2:06.22211 | 2:06.22212 | 7.750s | ||||
13th | 905 | Jordan COLCLOUGH | Recoil Suspension | 47.152 | 1:04.4148 | 1:02.86910 | 2:07.2838 | 45.8810 | 1:03.5309 | 1:02.73512 | 2:06.26512 | 2:06.26513 | 7.793s | ||
14th | 915 | Owen MAPLESON | 44.8910 | 1:05.48513 | 1:07.46122 | 2:12.94615 | 44.0416 | 1:05.53315 | 1:02.67611 | 2:08.20913 | 2:08.20914 | 9.737s | |||
15th | 900 | Drew ALKER | Global Bike UK | 44.4614 | 1:04.79410 | 1:03.78713 | 2:08.58111 | 43.5319 | 1:07.28721 | 1:04.55916 | 2:11.84616 | 2:08.58115 | 10.109s | ||
16th | 901 | Harry ATTWOOD | Indibike / Ridgehill Race Syndicate | 43.1326 | 1:09.38422 | 1:05.58815 | 2:14.97220 | 45.0013 | 1:04.91013 | 1:03.77214 | 2:08.68214 | 2:08.68216 | 10.210s | ||
17th | 925 | Elliot THOMBS | 43.3325 | 1:05.29112 | 1:13.23331 | 2:18.52424 | 43.8418 | 1:04.27211 | 1:04.48715 | 2:08.75915 | 2:08.75917 | 10.287s | |||
18th | 927 | Drew WHATLEY | Continental / Decade / MIJ Downhill Events | 45.656 | 1:09.18321 | 1:06.26417 | 2:15.44721 | 45.999 | 1:06.84617 | 1:05.13118 | 2:11.97717 | 2:11.97718 | 13.505s | ||
19th | 910 | Alexander GRAY | 44.0420 | 1:07.33017 | 1:06.05416 | 2:13.38416 | 42.3526 | 1:07.23520 | 1:05.07817 | 2:12.31318 | 2:12.31319 | 13.841s | |||
20th | 921 | Ben PHILLIPS (sen) | 43.0327 | 1:07.20016 | 1:07.49423 | 2:14.69418 | 44.5715 | 1:05.59216 | 1:07.51024 | 2:13.10219 | 2:13.10220 | 14.630s | |||
21st | 929 | Toby WATERS | Drover Cycles | 43.8421 | 1:08.57119 | 1:06.27018 | 2:14.84119 | 46.227 | 1:07.04419 | 1:06.70821 | 2:13.75220 | 2:13.75221 | 15.280s | ||
22nd | 930 | Ross GREEN (sen2) | 44.1518 | 1:07.62718 | 1:06.30819 | 2:13.93517 | 41.1430 | 1:07.89626 | 1:06.23419 | 2:14.13021 | 2:13.93522 | 15.463s | |||
23rd | 938 | Thomas CROAL | 44.5713 | 1:09.90425 | 1:08.66925 | 2:18.57326 | 45.1012 | 1:07.49024 | 1:06.67120 | 2:14.16122 | 2:14.16123 | 15.689s | |||
24th | 920 | Sid PENGILLY | SDR-Bikes Direct-Southcoast Suspension | 42.8328 | 1:08.76420 | 1:08.65724 | 2:17.42122 | 41.8728 | 1:07.32822 | 1:07.08823 | 2:14.41623 | 2:14.41624 | 15.944s | ||
25th | 939 | Ryan PAUL (jun) | 44.3616 | 1:09.46023 | 1:09.10027 | 2:18.56025 | 43.0323 | 1:07.02218 | 1:08.93726 | 2:15.95924 | 2:15.95925 | 17.487s | |||
26th | 906 | James CUDBERTSON | SDR-Southcoast Suspension | 45.109 | 1:11.01428 | 1:09.56529 | 2:20.57929 | 45.3211 | 1:09.22128 | 1:07.02922 | 2:16.25025 | 2:16.25026 | 17.778s | ||
27th | 914 | Sam LAWSON (jun) | 39.8232 | 1:10.25627 | 1:09.32228 | 2:19.57828 | 40.6931 | 1:08.62427 | 1:08.51225 | 2:17.13626 | 2:17.13627 | 18.664s | |||
28th | 908 | Connor FISH | 43.5324 | 1:09.69324 | 1:08.79426 | 2:18.48723 | 42.1627 | 1:17.60531 | 1:09.67828 | 2:27.28328 | 2:18.48728 | 20.015s | |||
29th | 922 | Ethan PICKETT | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 43.6322 | 1:12.25329 | 1:07.16821 | 2:19.42127 | 42.6425 | 1:07.40723 | 2:12.38133 | 3:19.78833 | 2:19.42129 | 20.949s | ||
30th | 931 | Hamish MELVIN | 44.8910 | 1:14.99031 | 1:06.75020 | 2:21.74030 | 43.3321 | 1:07.55425 | 1:20.52232 | 2:28.07629 | 2:21.74030 | 23.268s | |||
31st | 923 | Cameron ROSS (sen2) | SDR-Southcoast Suspension | 44.1518 | 1:18.79732 | 1:09.71230 | 2:28.50931 | 43.1322 | 1:19.84133 | 1:09.11327 | 2:28.95430 | 2:28.50931 | 30.037s | ||
32nd | 919 | George NORTH (sen) | 45.885 | 1:13.94730 | 1:27.55633 | 2:41.50333 | 42.7324 | 1:16.72330 | 1:14.03631 | 2:30.75931 | 2:30.75932 | 32.287s | |||
33rd | 924 | Alexander SCOTT | 40.2531 | 1:19.85133 | 1:15.87932 | 2:35.73032 | 38.2832 | 1:17.97432 | 1:13.52630 | 2:31.50032 | 2:31.50033 | 33.028s |
Male: Kenda 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Joel ANDERSON | Loose Riders / wideopenmountainbike.com | 46.562 | 59.876s2 | 58.280s1 | 1:58.1561 | 46.565 | 58.287s2 | 57.239s1 | 1:55.5261 | 1:55.5261 | - | ||
2nd | 213 | Warren FIELD | 45.0012 | 59.188s1 | 59.232s2 | 1:58.4202 | 44.5716 | 58.039s1 | 58.595s2 | 1:56.6342 | 1:56.6342 | 1.108s | |||
3rd | 217 | Damon JONES (exp) | DNF | 46.336 | 1:00.2215 | 59.190s3 | 1:59.4113 | 1:59.4113 | 3.885s | ||||||
4th | 211 | Toby DOWN | Carder Technology | 45.328 | 1:01.1973 | 1:00.4163 | 2:01.6133 | 43.2330 | 59.871s4 | 59.750s5 | 1:59.6214 | 1:59.6214 | 4.095s | ||
5th | 261 | Antony LUMIA | 45.219 | 1:03.28512 | 1:03.0777 | 2:06.3629 | 45.777 | 59.858s3 | 1:00.6356 | 2:00.4935 | 2:00.4935 | 4.967s | |||
6th | 249 | Reece WHARTON | 46.562 | 1:02.9189 | 1:04.25913 | 2:07.17711 | 47.034 | 1:01.8339 | 59.507s4 | 2:01.3406 | 2:01.3406 | 5.814s | |||
7th | 244 | Mike TEAGUE | 44.1517 | 1:02.4136 | 1:01.2284 | 2:03.6415 | 44.5716 | 1:00.8637 | 1:02.0518 | 2:02.9147 | 2:02.9147 | 7.388s | |||
8th | 250 | Tom WALKER (sen) | 47.871 | 1:02.1105 | 1:01.2845 | 2:03.3944 | 47.751 | 1:00.8566 | 1:35.29247 | 2:36.14846 | 2:03.3948 | 7.868s | |||
9th | 229 | Pete ROBINSON (exp) | firecrest mtb | 45.436 | 1:02.7458 | 1:04.02711 | 2:06.77210 | 45.2110 | 1:01.1308 | 1:03.09016 | 2:04.2208 | 2:04.2209 | 8.694s | ||
10th | 243 | Jack SPROGIS | Burgtec / Transition Bikes | 44.8914 | 1:04.51114 | 1:03.8339 | 2:08.34412 | 45.777 | 1:02.74913 | 1:01.6767 | 2:04.4259 | 2:04.42510 | 8.899s | ||
11th | 245 | Isaac ANDERSON | Mick Bucknell | 43.9420 | 1:02.7007 | 1:01.8916 | 2:04.5916 | 47.632 | 1:07.55423 | 1:02.1169 | 2:09.67018 | 2:04.59111 | 9.065s | ||
12th | 202 | Laurie ARTHUR | Morvelo / Mulebar.com | 45.775 | 1:03.18511 | 1:12.88840 | 2:16.07324 | 44.6713 | 1:01.86810 | 1:02.75911 | 2:04.62710 | 2:04.62712 | 9.101s | ||
13th | 234 | Ian STARK | 44.5715 | 1:03.69713 | 1:05.09317 | 2:08.79013 | 45.2110 | 1:01.93111 | 1:03.04115 | 2:04.97211 | 2:04.97213 | 9.446s | |||
14th | 205 | Dan BLADON | 43.3324 | 1:05.57915 | 1:04.60015 | 2:10.17914 | 44.6713 | 1:02.13612 | 1:03.65918 | 2:05.79512 | 2:05.79514 | 10.269s | |||
15th | 207 | Chris COCKRILL | firecrest mtb | 44.0418 | 1:01.9984 | 1:04.24412 | 2:06.2427 | 40.9643 | 1:06.34321 | 1:09.34033 | 2:15.68327 | 2:06.24215 | 10.716s | ||
16th | 242 | Alex WORRALL (exp) | 45.0012 | 1:03.04310 | 1:03.3038 | 2:06.3468 | 47.273 | 1:03.80914 | 1:02.82512 | 2:06.63413 | 2:06.34616 | 10.820s | |||
17th | 233 | Nigel STANLEY | 43.7322 | 1:06.36617 | 1:03.90610 | 2:10.27215 | 43.4326 | 1:04.79318 | 1:02.31810 | 2:07.11114 | 2:07.11117 | 11.585s | |||
18th | 262 | Vini CRIGHTON-POLI | TrailHead | 43.9420 | 1:05.77916 | 1:04.81816 | 2:10.59716 | 44.6713 | 1:04.56116 | 1:02.92714 | 2:07.48815 | 2:07.48818 | 11.962s | ||
19th | 214 | Eric HARVEY-FISHENDEN | 44.3616 | 1:07.31518 | 1:04.30914 | 2:11.62417 | 44.3619 | 1:04.67717 | 1:02.90213 | 2:07.57916 | 2:07.57919 | 12.053s | |||
20th | 226 | William ORGAN | 42.2531 | 1:07.34820 | 1:05.41620 | 2:12.76418 | 42.5436 | 1:05.05919 | 1:03.57717 | 2:08.63617 | 2:08.63620 | 13.110s | |||
21st | 237 | Charlie WRIGHT (sen) | 45.219 | 1:15.53239 | 1:07.36523 | 2:22.89732 | 45.1012 | 1:04.48215 | 1:06.03522 | 2:10.51719 | 2:10.51721 | 14.991s | |||
22nd | 252 | Oliver TUSTAIN | Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes | 43.0326 | 1:08.61223 | 1:07.42924 | 2:16.04123 | 44.3619 | 1:05.85120 | 1:04.89619 | 2:10.74720 | 2:10.74722 | 15.221s | ||
23rd | 241 | Jack HARVEY | Norcon Construction | 42.7328 | 1:08.49322 | 1:05.14418 | 2:13.63719 | 43.4326 | 1:06.81822 | 1:06.91424 | 2:13.73221 | 2:13.63723 | 18.111s | ||
24th | 208 | Csaba CSENGE | Daytona Coachworx / Edds Bikes / O'Neal | 41.7834 | 1:08.97924 | 1:06.61221 | 2:15.59122 | 41.7839 | 1:08.79830 | 1:05.78820 | 2:14.58622 | 2:14.58624 | 19.060s | ||
25th | 210 | David DEAN | 45.994 | 1:09.30825 | 1:05.35219 | 2:14.66020 | 43.7324 | 1:08.81731 | 1:05.79221 | 2:14.60923 | 2:14.60925 | 19.083s | |||
26th | 232 | Chris SPINKS | 45.436 | 1:07.90421 | 1:06.81422 | 2:14.71821 | 44.0422 | 1:07.60824 | 1:07.77626 | 2:15.38426 | 2:14.71826 | 19.192s | |||
27th | 204 | Kieran BALDWIN | 2:1 Racing / FRA Apparel / Specialized | 41.6935 | 1:10.46130 | 1:08.17725 | 2:18.63826 | 43.4326 | 1:08.13028 | 1:06.59523 | 2:14.72524 | 2:14.72527 | 19.199s | ||
28th | 203 | Tom BAKER (mas1) | Royal Navy | 40.7838 | 1:09.95627 | 1:09.52928 | 2:19.48529 | 41.9738 | 1:07.70025 | 1:07.67825 | 2:15.37825 | 2:15.37828 | 19.852s | ||
29th | 263 | Sam JONES (sen1) | 43.6323 | 1:07.33119 | 1:09.24027 | 2:16.57125 | 43.4326 | 1:07.93626 | 1:08.58028 | 2:16.51628 | 2:16.51629 | 20.990s | |||
30th | 221 | Thomas MILLS | 40.9637 | 1:10.23529 | 1:11.95235 | 2:22.18730 | 42.4437 | 1:08.55529 | 1:09.01729 | 2:17.57229 | 2:17.57230 | 22.046s | |||
31st | 231 | Morgan SIMMONS | 45.1011 | 1:10.04228 | 1:08.73026 | 2:18.77227 | 43.2330 | 1:09.10632 | 1:09.05631 | 2:18.16230 | 2:18.16231 | 22.636s | |||
32nd | 206 | Geraint BREEZE | 38.6741 | 1:12.12034 | 1:10.33231 | 2:22.45231 | 41.2342 | 1:09.87434 | 1:08.37427 | 2:18.24831 | 2:18.24832 | 22.722s | |||
33rd | 227 | Thomas OWEN (mas) | 41.9733 | 1:09.34126 | 1:09.72229 | 2:19.06328 | 45.329 | 1:07.99027 | 1:18.14944 | 2:26.13941 | 2:19.06333 | 23.537s | |||
34th | 224 | Andrew MURPHY (mas) | ABF / Army Cycling Union / Helix | 40.2540 | 1:13.74037 | 1:10.55132 | 2:24.29135 | 41.5041 | 1:10.22835 | 1:09.58734 | 2:19.81532 | 2:19.81534 | 24.289s | ||
35th | 240 | Ben HAMPSON | 40.4339 | 1:11.68732 | 1:13.89942 | 2:25.58638 | 43.8423 | 1:12.16340 | 1:09.01830 | 2:21.18133 | 2:21.18135 | 25.655s | |||
36th | 223 | Zak MUMFORD | 43.3324 | 1:11.50131 | 1:12.24538 | 2:23.74634 | 41.6940 | 1:11.26038 | 1:10.46835 | 2:21.72834 | 2:21.72836 | 26.202s | |||
37th | 219 | George LUNT | 42.8327 | 1:18.26145 | 1:12.27139 | 2:30.53243 | 44.5716 | 1:12.86242 | 1:09.20932 | 2:22.07135 | 2:22.07137 | 26.545s | |||
38th | 239 | Daniel WARD (mas) | 33.7944 | 1:15.17838 | 1:14.12544 | 2:29.30341 | 42.9333 | 1:10.54637 | 1:11.85737 | 2:22.40336 | 2:22.40338 | 26.877s | |||
39th | 218 | Laurie KENT | 44.0418 | 1:13.06335 | 1:09.99330 | 2:23.05633 | 44.3619 | 1:10.50036 | 1:17.01343 | 2:27.51342 | 2:23.05639 | 27.530s | |||
40th | 215 | Chris GOODWIN (sen) | 34.7343 | 1:15.95240 | 1:13.98043 | 2:29.93242 | 35.8644 | 1:11.88139 | 1:11.42936 | 2:23.31037 | 2:23.31040 | 27.784s | |||
41st | 216 | Chris JOHNSON (mas1) | Royal Navy | 42.0632 | 1:12.06133 | 1:13.48241 | 2:25.54337 | 43.5325 | 1:09.73333 | 1:14.59840 | 2:24.33138 | 2:24.33141 | 28.805s | ||
42nd | 212 | Thomas EVANS (sen1) | Decade Europe / FiveTen / MIJ Downhill Events / Sprung | 33.0146 | 1:13.30736 | 1:11.76634 | 2:25.07336 | 35.1246 | 1:13.24344 | 1:12.39638 | 2:25.63940 | 2:25.07342 | 29.547s | ||
43rd | 246 | Alex MAGEE | RAF-CA | 33.0745 | 1:16.35142 | 1:20.11947 | 2:36.47047 | 42.6435 | 1:12.88243 | 1:12.74139 | 2:25.62339 | 2:25.62343 | 30.097s | ||
44th | 200 | Joel ALLPORT | 41.3236 | 1:15.95240 | 1:11.98537 | 2:27.93739 | 42.7334 | 1:12.78541 | 1:19.28145 | 2:32.06645 | 2:27.93744 | 32.411s | |||
45th | 220 | Mathew MCGOVERN | 34.7942 | 1:16.37043 | 1:11.95336 | 2:28.32340 | 32.7847 | 1:14.52545 | 1:23.18946 | 2:37.71447 | 2:28.32345 | 32.797s | |||
46th | 251 | Karl CHAPMAN | 32.3847 | 1:17.71144 | 1:17.85646 | 2:35.56745 | 35.4545 | 1:15.49446 | 1:15.49241 | 2:30.98643 | 2:30.98646 | 35.460s | |||
47th | 228 | Jake PASHLEY | 42.3530 | 1:18.49146 | 1:17.76945 | 2:36.26046 | 43.0332 | 1:15.54247 | 1:16.23542 | 2:31.77744 | 2:31.77747 | 36.251s | |||
48th | 238 | Zac LESTER | 42.7328 | 1:21.40747 | 1:10.83533 | 2:32.24244 | DNF | 2:32.24248 | 36.716s | ||||||
225 | Josh NORTH | Foel DH Riders / Royal Racing Roots | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||
235 | Jake TANNER | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 622 | James HUGHES (vet) | Antur Stiniog / Santa Cruz | 47.872 | 1:03.5433 | 1:01.6741 | 2:05.2171 | 47.511 | 59.479s1 | 1:01.2012 | 2:00.6801 | 2:00.6801 | - | ||
2nd | 631 | Nick PLATT | D&D Cycles | 45.108 | 1:05.8668 | 1:03.1913 | 2:09.0575 | 46.564 | 1:02.0875 | 1:00.9421 | 2:03.0292 | 2:03.0292 | 2.349s | ||
3rd | 602 | Nathan CAVALIER | 43.5314 | 1:03.8285 | 1:08.89017 | 2:12.7187 | 46.913 | 1:01.9094 | 1:01.2223 | 2:03.1313 | 2:03.1313 | 2.451s | |||
4th | 649 | Craig TAYLOR (vet) | Devinci / Freeborn | 45.885 | 1:02.7792 | 1:02.9972 | 2:05.7762 | 46.336 | 1:01.6982 | 1:01.9764 | 2:03.6744 | 2:03.6744 | 2.994s | ||
5th | 613 | Seb FROST | Renthal / Rootsandrain.com | 27.5240 | 1:49.97540 | 1:09.17618 | 2:59.15140 | 1:01.8063 | 1:03.2956 | 2:05.1015 | 2:05.1015 | 4.421s | |||
6th | 673 | Jake HANCOCK | Alf Jones Cycles | 45.656 | 1:02.7571 | 1:04.4445 | 2:07.2013 | 47.152 | 1:02.6536 | 1:03.1795 | 2:05.8326 | 2:05.8326 | 5.152s | ||
7th | 626 | Oliver MCKENNA | Freedom Bikes | 48.121 | 1:03.7894 | 1:03.4264 | 2:07.2154 | 46.107 | 1:03.1488 | 1:03.7017 | 2:06.8497 | 2:06.8497 | 6.169s | ||
8th | 638 | Ryan TELLING | 2:1 Racing / Burgtec / Specialized | 45.656 | 1:38.35539 | 1:04.8136 | 2:43.16835 | 46.107 | 1:03.1047 | 1:03.9138 | 2:07.0178 | 2:07.0178 | 6.337s | ||
9th | 646 | James BRUTON | 44.0411 | 1:04.9856 | 1:08.05114 | 2:13.03610 | 44.3612 | 1:04.6629 | 1:05.15212 | 2:09.8149 | 2:09.8149 | 9.134s | |||
10th | 671 | Carl TEATHER | 45.108 | 1:08.06213 | 1:04.9927 | 2:13.05411 | 46.107 | 1:05.40313 | 1:04.5979 | 2:10.00010 | 2:10.00010 | 9.320s | |||
11th | 607 | Matthew DAVIES (vet2) | 43.4315 | 1:07.27711 | 1:05.7409 | 2:13.0179 | 45.0011 | 1:05.24311 | 1:04.96111 | 2:10.20411 | 2:10.20411 | 9.524s | |||
12th | 618 | Ben HORNE (mas) | SDR-Southcoast Suspension | 46.683 | 1:11.86620 | 1:07.15511 | 2:19.02115 | 45.3210 | 1:05.14910 | 1:05.34613 | 2:10.49512 | 2:10.49512 | 9.815s | ||
13th | 616 | James HEAL (vet) | ABF / Army Cycling Union / Helix | 44.0411 | 1:07.84912 | 1:07.41613 | 2:15.26513 | 43.9416 | 1:05.99015 | 1:04.81310 | 2:10.80313 | 2:10.80313 | 10.123s | ||
14th | 620 | Robert HUGHES | 44.4610 | 1:05.6207 | 1:07.37412 | 2:12.9948 | 43.9416 | 1:05.37312 | 1:06.01715 | 2:11.39014 | 2:11.39014 | 10.710s | |||
15th | 627 | Oliver MEDCALF | S4P. Proform Tyre Tool | 43.4315 | 1:06.0059 | 1:08.48516 | 2:14.49012 | 44.0415 | 1:05.54614 | 1:06.03516 | 2:11.58115 | 2:11.58115 | 10.901s | ||
16th | 601 | Jordan CAVALIER | 42.9319 | 1:06.25610 | 1:05.3588 | 2:11.6146 | DNF | 2:11.61416 | 10.934s | ||||||
17th | 630 | Lewis PATTERSON (mas) | 46.564 | 1:09.43715 | 1:06.66610 | 2:16.10314 | 46.455 | 1:06.52216 | 1:05.58614 | 2:12.10816 | 2:12.10817 | 11.428s | |||
18th | 628 | Tim MORGAN | Brooks Cycles | 43.2317 | 1:09.50616 | 1:10.62820 | 2:20.13416 | 43.7318 | 1:07.93818 | 1:08.15318 | 2:16.09117 | 2:16.09118 | 15.411s | ||
19th | 640 | Shaun WEBB | RAF-CA | 41.3222 | 1:12.37623 | 1:08.34815 | 2:20.72419 | 43.7318 | 1:08.70419 | 1:08.09117 | 2:16.79518 | 2:16.79519 | 16.115s | ||
20th | 639 | Sam WATERS | 43.0318 | 1:11.62619 | 1:11.17921 | 2:22.80520 | 39.5723 | 1:06.97917 | 1:10.58824 | 2:17.56719 | 2:17.56720 | 16.887s | |||
21st | 617 | Rob HILL (mas) | Pearce Cycles | 37.8126 | 1:09.75717 | 1:10.39119 | 2:20.14817 | 35.3231 | 1:09.66220 | 1:09.68920 | 2:19.35120 | 2:19.35121 | 18.671s | ||
22nd | 632 | Will PRIESTNER | 41.1423 | 1:12.51125 | 1:13.22826 | 2:25.73922 | 44.3612 | 1:10.14322 | 1:09.81421 | 2:19.95721 | 2:19.95722 | 19.277s | |||
23rd | 625 | Steven KING (vet) | 41.8721 | 1:09.31114 | 1:11.28622 | 2:20.59718 | 41.2321 | 1:10.66225 | 1:09.34819 | 2:20.01022 | 2:20.01023 | 19.330s | |||
24th | 629 | Jonathan NEWNHAM | Dream Doors Southend / Raceworks design | 36.1330 | 1:12.34322 | 1:13.73127 | 2:26.07423 | 44.1514 | 1:10.36923 | 1:09.98822 | 2:20.35723 | 2:20.35724 | 19.677s | ||
25th | 610 | Barry FENTON | RAF-CA | 43.9413 | 1:11.46318 | 1:18.38134 | 2:29.84427 | 43.4320 | 1:10.48524 | 1:09.99923 | 2:20.48424 | 2:20.48425 | 19.804s | ||
26th | 644 | John WOOTTON | 34.7932 | 1:12.18021 | 1:14.54829 | 2:26.72824 | 36.0028 | 1:09.95921 | 1:11.54125 | 2:21.50025 | 2:21.50026 | 20.820s | |||
27th | 605 | Peter COULDRIDGE | 36.5629 | 1:12.43724 | 1:12.39824 | 2:24.83521 | 36.2727 | 1:14.46230 | 1:17.70035 | 2:32.16232 | 2:24.83527 | 24.155s | |||
28th | 634 | Ben ROBINSON (vet) | 33.5434 | 1:12.94226 | 1:17.93433 | 2:30.87628 | 34.1634 | 1:12.75826 | 1:13.71929 | 2:26.47726 | 2:26.47728 | 25.797s | |||
29th | 600 | Ivor BOWEN | 36.9227 | 1:15.04328 | 1:12.61625 | 2:27.65925 | 36.6326 | 1:13.97129 | 1:12.55627 | 2:26.52727 | 2:26.52729 | 25.847s | |||
30th | 609 | Tom ELLERY | 42.1620 | 1:17.42030 | 1:14.02828 | 2:31.44829 | 38.8325 | 1:13.20228 | 1:13.93130 | 2:27.13328 | 2:27.13330 | 26.453s | |||
31st | 672 | Joe BOSWELL | 36.7728 | 1:15.55229 | 1:12.18123 | 2:27.73326 | 35.3830 | 1:12.77127 | 1:17.52934 | 2:30.30030 | 2:27.73331 | 27.053s | |||
32nd | 645 | Richard YOCKNEY | ABF / Army Cycling Union / Helix | 33.1337 | 1:20.84332 | 1:16.30131 | 2:37.14431 | 32.5036 | 1:15.44231 | 1:12.53226 | 2:27.97429 | 2:27.97432 | 27.294s | ||
33rd | 608 | Chris EDMUNDS (mas) | Mountain Trax | 40.5125 | 1:18.54031 | 1:15.12930 | 2:33.66930 | 40.6922 | 1:17.16133 | 1:13.23828 | 2:30.39931 | 2:30.39933 | 29.719s | ||
34th | 604 | Neil CLARKE (vet) | 40.6024 | 1:14.16427 | 1:28.40340 | 2:42.56734 | 39.1624 | 1:16.47432 | 1:17.01433 | 2:33.48833 | 2:33.48834 | 32.808s | |||
35th | 615 | Toby HANN | Royal Navy | 33.4235 | 1:21.24733 | 1:20.87435 | 2:42.12133 | 34.4133 | 1:18.43935 | 1:16.96132 | 2:35.40034 | 2:35.40035 | 34.720s | ||
36th | 633 | Matthew REDMAN | RAF-CA | 33.3636 | 1:24.14537 | 1:17.85632 | 2:42.00132 | 35.7929 | 1:22.62336 | 1:16.82431 | 2:39.44735 | 2:39.44736 | 38.767s | ||
37th | 624 | Gareth JOHNSON (mas) | 34.4133 | 1:22.64334 | 1:23.87938 | 2:46.52238 | 31.7237 | 1:23.09538 | 1:18.70036 | 2:41.79536 | 2:41.79537 | 41.115s | |||
38th | 643 | Pete WOGAN | Continental / Decade Europe / MIJ Downhill Events | 36.1330 | 1:23.73135 | 1:25.82339 | 2:49.55439 | 35.3231 | 1:18.04434 | 1:26.96738 | 2:45.01137 | 2:45.01138 | 44.331s | ||
39th | 636 | Toby SAVAGE | 30.8939 | 1:23.73336 | 1:21.57237 | 2:45.30536 | 32.7235 | 1:22.91637 | 1:24.71437 | 2:47.63038 | 2:45.30539 | 44.625s | |||
40th | 637 | Matt STEVENS (mas) | Owen Cycles | 32.3338 | 1:24.65038 | 1:20.92536 | 2:45.57537 | DNF | 2:45.57540 | 44.895s | |||||
603 | Robert CHAMPIER-CLARKE | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||
606 | Pete CROOKES | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||
614 | Richard GOODYEAR | Tree Magnet Racing | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||
619 | Chris HORNSEY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||
635 | Ed ROBINSON | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||
642 | Antony WINSLADE | DNS | DNS |
Male: Jagwire 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 823 | Tim PONTING | 44.3612 | 1:02.4232 | 1:01.9931 | 2:04.4162 | 47.152 | 1:00.6652 | 59.854s1 | 2:00.5191 | 2:00.5191 | - | |||
2nd | 809 | Stu HUGHES | 7idp / Decade / Muc-Off / Royal | 47.271 | 1:01.0531 | 1:02.9512 | 2:04.0041 | 47.991 | 1:00.6481 | 1:00.1862 | 2:00.8342 | 2:00.8342 | 0.315s | ||
3rd | 813 | David LIST | 46.802 | 1:03.1693 | 1:03.6243 | 2:06.7933 | 45.993 | 1:01.3343 | 1:00.9933 | 2:02.3273 | 2:02.3273 | 1.808s | |||
4th | 802 | Pete CRUMP | Fox / Hope / Missionmx / Transition Bikes | 44.678 | 1:04.8886 | 1:03.7024 | 2:08.5904 | 44.578 | 1:03.4895 | 1:03.4794 | 2:06.9684 | 2:06.9684 | 6.449s | ||
5th | 820 | Guy THERON | Edd's Bikes | 44.787 | 1:04.3584 | 1:07.6218 | 2:11.9795 | 45.544 | 1:03.3704 | 1:05.6256 | 2:08.9955 | 2:08.9955 | 8.476s | ||
6th | 807 | Jason HICKEN | 44.5711 | 1:05.7827 | 1:06.6746 | 2:12.4566 | 45.106 | 1:04.6197 | 1:05.9147 | 2:10.5336 | 2:10.5336 | 10.014s | |||
7th | 804 | David FAIRSERVICE | 41.8716 | 1:04.6265 | 1:09.16110 | 2:13.7879 | 42.3516 | 1:03.6906 | 1:07.0869 | 2:10.7767 | 2:10.7767 | 10.257s | |||
8th | 818 | Gareth QUINN | 45.434 | 1:07.73911 | 1:06.0455 | 2:13.7848 | 44.259 | 1:06.14810 | 1:04.9645 | 2:11.1128 | 2:11.1128 | 10.593s | |||
9th | 810 | Barry HUSBAND | 36.2720 | 1:06.9019 | 1:06.8477 | 2:13.7487 | 34.6020 | 1:05.5809 | 1:06.7098 | 2:12.2899 | 2:12.2899 | 11.770s | |||
10th | 803 | Chris DERRY | Pearce Cycles | 44.1513 | 1:06.8018 | 1:08.3489 | 2:15.14910 | 45.106 | 1:05.4118 | 1:07.99910 | 2:13.41010 | 2:13.41010 | 12.891s | ||
11th | 817 | Sandy PLENTY | Santa Cruz / The Trailhead | 44.896 | 1:09.13212 | 1:09.86812 | 2:19.00012 | 44.259 | 1:08.19812 | 1:08.74711 | 2:16.94511 | 2:16.94511 | 16.426s | ||
12th | 808 | Ross HOLDING | 44.678 | 1:07.09110 | 1:10.38513 | 2:17.47611 | 44.1512 | 1:07.84711 | 1:09.83012 | 2:17.67712 | 2:17.47612 | 16.957s | |||
13th | 816 | Lee PETTITT | Racers Guild | 45.215 | 1:09.30113 | 1:11.45814 | 2:20.75913 | 45.215 | 1:08.27713 | 1:10.92314 | 2:19.20013 | 2:19.20013 | 18.681s | ||
14th | 805 | Phil GRAY (gvet) | 43.9414 | 1:11.21416 | 1:09.69311 | 2:20.90714 | 44.259 | 1:10.02715 | 1:10.07013 | 2:20.09714 | 2:20.09714 | 19.578s | |||
15th | 835 | Shane MACIAK | Tyskie Racing | 44.678 | 1:11.38117 | 1:21.49323 | 2:32.87421 | 42.5415 | 1:10.03016 | 1:11.40515 | 2:21.43515 | 2:21.43515 | 20.916s | ||
16th | 821 | Mick WHYTE | Racers Guild | 42.5415 | 1:11.06914 | 1:13.44116 | 2:24.51015 | 38.1218 | 1:09.20414 | 1:13.26018 | 2:22.46416 | 2:22.46416 | 21.945s | ||
17th | 842 | Roy SEMPLE | Team Army | 45.543 | 1:11.18715 | 1:20.54122 | 2:31.72818 | 42.9313 | 1:11.55119 | 1:11.74616 | 2:23.29717 | 2:23.29717 | 22.778s | ||
18th | 811 | Jim KENNELL | 39.5717 | 1:12.86118 | 1:12.65115 | 2:25.51216 | 40.6017 | 1:10.57018 | 1:13.06017 | 2:23.63018 | 2:23.63018 | 23.111s | |||
19th | 819 | Steven SMITH (vet1) | 38.5118 | 1:17.59222 | 1:15.49618 | 2:33.08822 | 42.7314 | 1:10.46717 | 1:13.41319 | 2:23.88019 | 2:23.88019 | 23.361s | |||
20th | 806 | Lee HAMMETT | 33.6622 | 1:14.24719 | 1:17.52521 | 2:31.77219 | 33.4222 | 1:11.63420 | 1:13.77920 | 2:25.41320 | 2:25.41320 | 24.894s | |||
21st | 822 | Shaun STOWELL | 38.0419 | 1:14.65020 | 1:16.46019 | 2:31.11017 | 33.6021 | 1:13.33621 | 1:14.46721 | 2:27.80321 | 2:27.80321 | 27.284s | |||
22nd | 815 | Andrew OLD | 33.1323 | 1:15.41121 | 1:16.46220 | 2:31.87320 | 32.7824 | 1:15.24722 | 1:16.36223 | 2:31.60922 | 2:31.60922 | 31.090s | |||
23rd | 812 | Eamo LAWLESS | Never Ready Racing | 34.7921 | 1:18.98223 | 1:14.85517 | 2:33.83723 | 35.4519 | 1:21.67123 | 1:15.71322 | 2:37.38423 | 2:33.83723 | 33.318s | ||
24th | 800 | Paul BELLINGHAM | Otec Bikes & RAF Cycling | 32.1024 | 1:33.57424 | 1:31.97424 | 3:05.54824 | 32.8423 | 1:37.92024 | 1:26.27924 | 3:04.19924 | 3:04.19924 | 1:03.680 | ||
801 | Paul BLIGHT | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||
840 | Tim FUELL | DNS | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 885 | Peter LITTLE | Pedalabikeaway / Sprung | 43.842 | 1:06.8851 | 1:07.0161 | 2:13.9011 | 45.322 | 1:04.3411 | 1:05.3631 | 2:09.7041 | 2:09.7041 | - | ||
2nd | 882 | Trevor HARVEY | 45.001 | 1:07.7542 | 1:08.2952 | 2:16.0492 | 45.881 | 1:05.9052 | 1:05.6862 | 2:11.5912 | 2:11.5912 | 1.887s | |||
3rd | 891 | Matt PATRICKSON | 40.254 | 1:12.6173 | 1:12.7733 | 2:25.3903 | 43.634 | 1:10.1113 | 1:09.4443 | 2:19.5553 | 2:19.5553 | 9.851s | |||
4th | 880 | Ian BRAY | Decade Europe / FiveTen / MIJ Downhill Events / Muc-Off | 35.386 | 1:45.5376 | 1:18.7266 | 3:04.2636 | 41.785 | 1:11.1904 | 1:13.8585 | 2:25.0484 | 2:25.0484 | 15.344s | ||
5th | 883 | Joe KILLNER | Aston Hill-Lovelo MTB Racing Team | 35.585 | 1:15.1664 | 1:17.5035 | 2:32.6694 | 41.506 | 1:14.2985 | 1:12.9624 | 2:27.2605 | 2:27.2605 | 17.556s | ||
6th | 887 | Shaun TANDY | Racers Guild | 41.503 | 1:17.7695 | 1:16.6694 | 2:34.4385 | 44.363 | 1:18.8096 | 1:24.8656 | 2:43.6746 | 2:34.4386 | 24.734s | ||
7th | 881 | Irvin CREIGHTON | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 29.117 | 1:48.9497 | 1:42.2447 | 3:31.1937 | 33.427 | 1:40.0477 | 1:33.2977 | 3:13.3447 | 3:13.3447 | 1:03.640 | ||
886 | Jono SIMPSON | Pearce Cycles | DNS | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1505 | Rachel ATHERTON | Trek Factory Racing DH | 46.801 | 1:02.6931 | 1:03.2001 | 2:05.8931 | 46.801 | 1:00.8461 | 1:00.6421 | 2:01.4881 | 2:01.4881 | - | ||
2nd | 1501 | Abbie SLOAN | Pearce Cycles | 41.503 | 1:11.7192 | 1:12.0752 | 2:23.7942 | 41.602 | 1:11.0152 | 1:10.5592 | 2:21.5742 | 2:21.5742 | 20.086s | ||
3rd | 1504 | Lucy DREES | Hope / Orange | 31.674 | 2:53.7445 | 1:19.6185 | 4:13.3625 | 34.535 | 1:11.7733 | 1:11.3623 | 2:23.1353 | 2:23.1353 | 21.647s | ||
4th | 1500 | Becci SKELTON | 43.732 | 1:13.4773 | 1:13.4913 | 2:26.9683 | 41.503 | 1:13.1004 | 1:12.7885 | 2:25.8884 | 2:25.8884 | 24.400s | |||
5th | 1502 | Meg HARRIS | 30.945 | 1:17.4534 | 1:15.3854 | 2:32.8384 | 35.794 | 1:16.3055 | 1:12.6554 | 2:28.9605 | 2:28.9605 | 27.472s |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1574 | Rosy MONAGHAN | Stendec / Super Ally Racing | 36.922 | 1:12.4861 | 1:12.1231 | 2:24.6091 | 34.532 | 1:11.5771 | 1:09.7861 | 2:21.3631 | 2:21.3631 | - | ||
2nd | 1570 | Ellen FLEWITT | Team Aston Hill | 38.511 | 1:15.8872 | 1:15.7612 | 2:31.6482 | 42.731 | 1:14.3312 | 1:13.3442 | 2:27.6752 | 2:27.6752 | 6.312s | ||
3rd | 1572 | Katie PURVIS | 32.224 | 1:21.3144 | 1:18.4304 | 2:39.7444 | 32.893 | 1:16.7083 | 1:13.9213 | 2:30.6293 | 2:30.6293 | 9.266s | |||
4th | 1571 | Ellie JONES (u30) | One Planet Adventure | 34.733 | 1:17.8253 | 1:17.2573 | 2:35.0823 | 31.674 | 1:33.8715 | 1:19.7044 | 2:53.5755 | 2:35.0824 | 13.719s | ||
5th | 1573 | Emily WALKER | RockGuardz | 32.005 | 2:32.4005 | 1:42.1455 | 4:14.5455 | 30.435 | 1:26.5344 | 1:22.8845 | 2:49.4184 | 2:49.4185 | 28.055s |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1521 | Corinna BRISBOURNE | 31.628 | 1:27.7869 | 1:18.8845 | 2:46.6709 | 33.017 | 1:17.6462 | 1:15.9412 | 2:33.5871 | 2:33.5871 | - | |||
2nd | 1524 | Dorota GRABKOWSKA | Deity | 33.793 | 1:21.4853 | 1:22.7718 | 2:44.2565 | 34.092 | 1:17.5371 | 1:17.8565 | 2:35.3932 | 2:35.3932 | 1.806s | ||
3rd | 1526 | Brittany LITTLEWOOD | 39.571 | 1:21.2222 | 1:15.6761 | 2:36.8981 | 39.741 | 1:22.2267 | 1:15.7721 | 2:37.9985 | 2:36.8983 | 3.311s | |||
4th | 1527 | Pasca NICHOLSON | 32.166 | 1:21.6654 | 1:17.6263 | 2:39.2913 | 33.913 | 1:19.4244 | 1:17.6334 | 2:37.0573 | 2:37.0574 | 3.470s | |||
5th | 1522 | Maddy BROWN | 33.544 | 1:20.6461 | 1:18.0134 | 2:38.6592 | 33.664 | 1:20.4185 | 1:16.8133 | 2:37.2314 | 2:37.2315 | 3.644s | |||
6th | 1520 | Emily BECKETT | Flow MTB | 34.092 | 1:23.0046 | 1:16.9832 | 2:39.9874 | 33.485 | 1:45.11111 | 1:20.1457 | 3:05.25611 | 2:39.9876 | 6.400s | ||
7th | 1525 | Caroline HEATHCOTE | Racers Guild | 31.727 | 1:22.0405 | 1:22.9509 | 2:44.9906 | 31.099 | 1:19.3143 | 1:21.9158 | 2:41.2296 | 2:41.2297 | 7.642s | ||
8th | 1523 | Jane PAGE | 31.209 | 1:26.3858 | 1:20.1886 | 2:46.5738 | 33.256 | 1:22.7238 | 1:19.0376 | 2:41.7607 | 2:41.7608 | 8.173s | |||
9th | 1531 | Amanda TANFIELD | Ladies Do DH | 33.255 | 1:24.8707 | 1:20.9477 | 2:45.8177 | 32.108 | 1:22.1516 | 1:25.73911 | 2:47.8909 | 2:45.8179 | 12.230s | ||
10th | 1529 | Rene STENT | 30.4811 | 1:32.01411 | 1:23.22710 | 2:55.24110 | 30.8410 | 1:24.4759 | 1:22.1569 | 2:46.6318 | 2:46.63110 | 13.044s | |||
11th | 1528 | Rebecca SMITH | Flow MTB | 30.8910 | 1:29.41910 | 1:26.76311 | 2:56.18211 | 30.5811 | 1:26.63710 | 1:24.65210 | 2:51.28910 | 2:51.28911 | 17.702s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified