The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
117 | James ANDERSON (elt) | MTB Monster.com | DNS | |||||||
100 | James BOURNE | DNS | ||||||||
101 | Chad BOXALL | DNS | ||||||||
123 | James CORBETT | DNS | ||||||||
103 | Thomas DAVIES (sen1) | DNS | ||||||||
120 | Alex FLORIAN | DNS | ||||||||
104 | Nathan FOSTER | Racers Guild | DNS | |||||||
105 | Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH | Burgtec / Decade | DNS | |||||||
116 | Ashlee GOUGH | Hotlines Europe / NS Bikes / WTB | DNS | |||||||
106 | Kyle HALL | DNS | ||||||||
109 | Glenroy MARTIN | Grips | DNS | |||||||
110 | Owen MARTIN | Moore Large O'Neal RT | DNS | |||||||
107 | Matthew SCHOFIELD (sen) | DNS | ||||||||
118 | Chris SINDEN | DNS | ||||||||
112 | Adam SMITH (elt) | Fasthouse / Hope / Muc-Off | DNS | |||||||
119 | Dave SMITH (exp) | DNS | ||||||||
122 | Michael STRAW | MJ Racing | DNS | |||||||
124 | James SWINDEN | DNS |
Male: Kenda Senior Finish spread
Male: 661 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1309 | Jordan WILLIAMS (elt) | Hammoon cycles | 44.001 | 33.996s1 | 1:03.4331 | 1:37.4291 | - | ||
2nd | 1303 | Toby DRISCOLL | 37.196 | 34.847s2 | 1:11.0163 | 1:45.8632 | 8.434s | |||
3rd | 1308 | Dom PLATT | D&D Cycles | 34.6814 | 38.581s5 | 1:09.1232 | 1:47.7043 | 10.275s | ||
4th | 1304 | Benjamin HICKEN | RockGuardz | 36.439 | 38.160s3 | 1:11.5694 | 1:49.7294 | 12.300s | ||
5th | 1310 | Rudi EICHHORN | MIJ Downhill Events | 37.814 | 38.947s6 | 1:11.5795 | 1:50.5265 | 13.097s | ||
6th | 1315 | Jacey HARRIS | 38.213 | 39.506s8 | 1:12.2336 | 1:51.7396 | 14.310s | |||
7th | 1328 | Louie PARTRIDGE | Decade Europe / Kore components | 34.3515 | 40.078s9 | 1:15.7767 | 1:55.8547 | 18.425s | ||
8th | 1322 | Will SAVERY | 37.345 | 39.169s7 | 1:17.5178 | 1:56.6868 | 19.257s | |||
9th | 1302 | Joshua DAVIES | 31.8023 | 38.411s4 | 1:19.6479 | 1:58.0589 | 20.629s | |||
10th | 1330 | Jackson SMITH | 32.9021 | 41.302s11 | 1:23.37711 | 2:04.67910 | 27.250s | |||
11th | 1317 | Sam WESTGATE | 34.9512 | 41.241s10 | 1:25.30514 | 2:06.54611 | 29.117s | |||
12th | 1321 | Sam BRADY | 33.3319 | 44.262s21 | 1:22.45310 | 2:06.71512 | 29.286s | |||
13th | 1314 | Thomas YOUÉ | Pedalabikeaway | 33.7018 | 42.798s15 | 1:24.10612 | 2:06.90413 | 29.475s | ||
14th | 1329 | Tyler PARTRIDGE | Decade Europe / Kore components | 36.518 | 42.478s14 | 1:24.79213 | 2:07.27014 | 29.841s | ||
15th | 1307 | Finn NEW | 35.5010 | 43.018s17 | 1:25.97115 | 2:08.98915 | 31.560s | |||
16th | 1306 | Josh LANCETT-EDWARDS | 35.2911 | 43.592s20 | 1:26.87318 | 2:10.46516 | 33.036s | |||
17th | 1316 | Finlay WANLESS | 31.3524 | 44.445s22 | 1:26.85317 | 2:11.29817 | 33.869s | |||
18th | 1327 | Dan CARTWRIGHT | Caersws DH Bikepark | 34.1516 | 45.260s23 | 1:26.35916 | 2:11.61918 | 34.190s | ||
19th | 1312 | Harvey MOSLEY | 33.8317 | 41.878s13 | 1:31.02021 | 2:12.89819 | 35.469s | |||
20th | 1320 | Jack STRUTT | 34.8113 | 43.389s18 | 1:30.24720 | 2:13.63620 | 36.207s | |||
21st | 1325 | Charlie SAVERY | 32.5422 | 46.849s24 | 1:27.10319 | 2:13.95221 | 36.523s | |||
22nd | 1311 | Josh JUKES | 38.702 | 41.871s12 | 1:35.23022 | 2:17.10122 | 39.672s | |||
23rd | 1323 | Joe WILLOUGHBY | 36.807 | 42.817s16 | 1:37.90423 | 2:20.72123 | 43.292s | |||
24th | 1318 | Jack SKINNER | 33.2120 | 43.436s19 | 1:40.22924 | 2:23.66524 | 46.236s | |||
1300 | Alonso BARBOUR | DNF | ||||||||
1305 | Tyler HUGHES | 7idp / Decade / Muc-Off / Royal | DNS | |||||||
1324 | Will SWANN | DNS |
Male: Leatt 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1131 | Luke WILLIAMSON | Atherton Academy | 41.471 | 32.517s1 | 1:01.6071 | 1:34.1241 | - | ||
2nd | 1149 | Chris CUMMING | wideopenmountainbike.com | 38.969 | 32.844s2 | 1:01.9822 | 1:34.8262 | 0.702s | ||
3rd | 1100 | Harry BARRETT (sen) | Madison Saracen Development Team | 37.8915 | 35.011s9 | 1:02.9363 | 1:37.9473 | 3.823s | ||
4th | 1120 | Siôn MARGRAVE | Moore Large O'Neal RT | 39.475 | 34.610s6 | 1:03.3575 | 1:37.9674 | 3.843s | ||
5th | 1126 | Dan SLACK | 37.0322 | 34.901s8 | 1:03.3404 | 1:38.2415 | 4.117s | |||
6th | 1119 | Dennis LUFFMAN | 37.1920 | 33.706s4 | 1:05.2597 | 1:38.9656 | 4.841s | |||
7th | 1106 | Jeremy COE | Aston Hill-Lovelo MTB RT | 39.048 | 35.345s10 | 1:04.6246 | 1:39.9697 | 5.845s | ||
8th | 1127 | Connor SMITH | wideopenmountainbike.com | 37.8116 | 34.387s5 | 1:06.98810 | 1:41.3758 | 7.251s | ||
9th | 1135 | Charlie MOSLEY | 39.386 | 35.817s12 | 1:06.2349 | 1:42.0519 | 7.927s | |||
10th | 1101 | Joshua BENNETT (sen) | The Trailhead | 37.1920 | 36.053s13 | 1:06.1788 | 1:42.23110 | 8.107s | ||
11th | 1108 | Henry CREASE | Kustom Bikes | 41.471 | 35.750s11 | 1:08.76012 | 1:44.51011 | 10.386s | ||
12th | 1102 | Lewis BROWN (exp) | Racers Guild | 38.7911 | 33.677s3 | 1:11.95019 | 1:45.62712 | 11.503s | ||
13th | 1107 | Daniel COPE (u21) | wideopenmountainbike.com | 39.824 | 34.770s7 | 1:10.99517 | 1:45.76513 | 11.641s | ||
14th | 1130 | Jack WILLIAMS (sen) | Pearce Cycles | 37.2619 | 37.917s21 | 1:07.95611 | 1:45.87314 | 11.749s | ||
15th | 1150 | Alvaro BOSWELL | 40.543 | 36.114s14 | 1:10.95516 | 1:47.06915 | 12.945s | |||
16th | 1104 | Tomas CARTER | 39.307 | 38.689s25 | 1:09.22113 | 1:47.91016 | 13.786s | |||
17th | 1103 | Ryan CAMBRIDGE | Solihull CC | 38.6212 | 38.019s22 | 1:10.68714 | 1:48.70617 | 14.582s | ||
18th | 1156 | Ryan WINDSOR | Antur Stiniog | 38.969 | 37.799s20 | 1:10.95215 | 1:48.75118 | 14.627s | ||
19th | 1125 | Thomas SHAKESPEARE | Firecrest Team | 36.7323 | 37.237s19 | 1:11.98620 | 1:49.22319 | 15.099s | ||
20th | 1110 | Travis DIWELL-WILSON | DC Cycles | 37.8116 | 36.213s15 | 1:14.18523 | 1:50.39820 | 16.274s | ||
21st | 1111 | Mattie FOSTER | Racers Guild | 38.6212 | 36.639s18 | 1:14.45924 | 1:51.09821 | 16.974s | ||
22nd | 1146 | Calum TOLLEY | 35.2233 | 38.837s27 | 1:12.47821 | 1:51.31522 | 17.191s | |||
23rd | 1143 | Matty BOWER | Pearce Cycles | 35.8528 | 36.473s17 | 1:15.37826 | 1:51.85123 | 17.727s | ||
24th | 1128 | Louie SMITH (exp) | Dirty Customs | 37.6518 | 38.511s24 | 1:14.08222 | 1:52.59324 | 18.469s | ||
25th | 1118 | Alfie LLOYD | JRTF Racing | 38.4614 | 38.970s28 | 1:15.51227 | 1:54.48225 | 20.358s | ||
26th | 1114 | Matty HICKEN | 35.3632 | 40.484s32 | 1:15.02025 | 1:55.50426 | 21.380s | |||
27th | 1113 | Callum HARD | 36.0026 | 41.314s34 | 1:15.69728 | 1:57.01127 | 22.887s | |||
28th | 1121 | Lucas MEAD | SDR-Southcoast Suspension | 33.3938 | 39.129s29 | 1:20.05330 | 1:59.18228 | 25.058s | ||
29th | 1148 | Tomas ELSMORE | 36.0725 | 39.585s31 | 1:19.80829 | 1:59.39329 | 25.269s | |||
30th | 1151 | William FUELL | REDDITCH BMX | 35.7829 | 36.389s16 | 1:23.83034 | 2:00.21930 | 26.095s | ||
31st | 1141 | Liam ROSS | 33.9636 | 40.660s33 | 1:20.52531 | 2:01.18531 | 27.061s | |||
32nd | 1153 | Joel PICKFORD | Fox | 35.7130 | 38.376s23 | 1:23.21132 | 2:01.58732 | 27.463s | ||
33rd | 1139 | Liam BONIFACE | 34.8834 | 42.156s35 | 1:23.79333 | 2:05.94933 | 31.825s | |||
34th | 1124 | Conor ROBERTS | RBD PHOTOGRAPHY | 35.9227 | 39.502s30 | 1:26.93835 | 2:06.44034 | 32.316s | ||
35th | 1140 | Robby JOHNSTON (u21) | 33.7737 | 43.678s37 | 1:36.82236 | 2:20.50035 | 46.376s | |||
36th | 1155 | Mikey LEA-HACKING | 32.3139 | 43.201s36 | 1:43.59838 | 2:26.79936 | 52.675s | |||
37th | 1116 | Connor HUSBAND | 67 RT | 34.7435 | 38.735s26 | 1:52.55639 | 2:31.29137 | 57.167s | ||
38th | 1152 | Tadhg WEAR | 35.5731 | 57.305s38 | 1:39.15337 | 2:36.45838 | 1:02.334 | |||
39th | 1122 | Lewis PERKS | Team Creation Cycles | 36.2924 | 1:27.96039 | 1:11.08718 | 2:39.04739 | 1:04.923 | ||
1145 | Ben BARNETT (sen1) | DNS | ||||||||
1117 | Grady JONES | Pave Your Way Racing | DNS | |||||||
1142 | Oliver RAJA-BROWN | Team B1KE | DNS | |||||||
1154 | Jack REES-ELFORD | DNS |
Male: Joes No Flats 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 916 | Josh MEAD | Aston Hill-Lovelo MTB RT | 41.372 | 33.865s2 | 1:03.0341 | 1:36.8991 | - | ||
2nd | 907 | Joseph DERRICK | Push Cycleworks | 40.267 | 36.017s10 | 1:05.9692 | 1:41.9862 | 5.087s | ||
3rd | 942 | Declan WILLICOMBE | 40.267 | 33.146s1 | 1:09.1175 | 1:42.2633 | 5.364s | |||
4th | 909 | Jake GASKELL | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 38.4617 | 34.830s3 | 1:08.5663 | 1:43.3964 | 6.497s | ||
5th | 915 | Owen MAPLESON | 39.0413 | 36.388s12 | 1:08.6204 | 1:45.0085 | 8.109s | |||
6th | 945 | Alexander MCQUEENIE | 38.7915 | 34.917s6 | 1:10.1897 | 1:45.1066 | 8.207s | |||
7th | 925 | Elliot THOMBS | 39.4710 | 34.896s5 | 1:10.7518 | 1:45.6477 | 8.748s | |||
8th | 903 | Joe BOWER | Pearce Cycles | 40.903 | 35.845s8 | 1:09.8316 | 1:45.6768 | 8.777s | ||
9th | 943 | Ethan PHILLIPS | 37.4220 | 34.833s4 | 1:12.04712 | 1:46.8809 | 9.981s | |||
10th | 905 | Jordan COLCLOUGH | Recoil Suspension | 40.446 | 36.335s11 | 1:11.26111 | 1:47.59610 | 10.697s | ||
11th | 926 | William THOMPSON (sen) | 38.4617 | 36.806s13 | 1:10.8529 | 1:47.65811 | 10.759s | |||
12th | 929 | Toby WATERS | Drover Cycles | 35.0827 | 37.092s15 | 1:11.07310 | 1:48.16512 | 11.266s | ||
13th | 906 | James CUDBERTSON | SDR-Southcoast Suspension | 38.5416 | 35.682s7 | 1:13.24315 | 1:48.92513 | 12.026s | ||
14th | 918 | Jim MONRO | 39.3012 | 37.082s14 | 1:13.21514 | 1:50.29714 | 13.398s | |||
15th | 934 | Tom HILDRED | 38.9614 | 37.393s16 | 1:13.00913 | 1:50.40215 | 13.503s | |||
16th | 900 | Drew ALKER | MTB Monster RT | 36.6524 | 37.847s18 | 1:14.09317 | 1:51.94016 | 15.041s | ||
17th | 913 | Luke KNIGHT | JE James Cycles | 39.829 | 35.913s9 | 1:16.28923 | 1:52.20217 | 15.303s | ||
18th | 928 | Isaac UTTON | 36.5125 | 38.761s23 | 1:13.68816 | 1:52.44918 | 15.550s | |||
19th | 901 | Harry ATTWOOD | Indibike / Ridgehill Race Syndicate | 34.5430 | 37.509s17 | 1:15.47120 | 1:52.98019 | 16.081s | ||
20th | 927 | Drew WHATLEY | Continental / Decade / MIJ Downhill Events | 34.7429 | 38.399s22 | 1:15.55321 | 1:53.95220 | 17.053s | ||
21st | 937 | Daniel BLACKMORE (sen) | 40.724 | 39.634s25 | 1:15.62922 | 1:55.26321 | 18.364s | |||
22nd | 933 | Callum RHEAD | 41.661 | 38.310s21 | 1:17.28824 | 1:55.59822 | 18.699s | |||
23rd | 922 | Ethan PICKETT | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 40.635 | 38.220s19 | 1:17.44625 | 1:55.66623 | 18.767s | ||
24th | 914 | Sam LAWSON (jun) | 37.5019 | 40.839s26 | 1:15.28719 | 1:56.12624 | 19.227s | |||
25th | 931 | Hamish MELVIN | Pearce Cycles | 37.3421 | 41.975s29 | 1:15.26918 | 1:57.24425 | 20.345s | ||
26th | 919 | George NORTH (sen) | 36.7323 | 38.241s20 | 1:20.07827 | 1:58.31926 | 21.420s | |||
27th | 910 | Alexander GRAY | 37.0322 | 39.561s24 | 1:19.73526 | 1:59.29627 | 22.397s | |||
28th | 936 | Jack MORRIS (sen2) | 36.3626 | 42.423s30 | 1:23.26628 | 2:05.68928 | 28.790s | |||
29th | 923 | Cameron ROSS (sen2) | SDR-Southcoast Suspension | 33.2731 | 41.742s28 | 1:24.71429 | 2:06.45629 | 29.557s | ||
30th | 924 | Alexander SCOTT | 34.9528 | 41.228s27 | 2:09.45331 | 2:50.68130 | 1:13.782 | |||
31st | 921 | Ben PHILLIPS (sen) | 39.3811 | 1:42.41531 | 1:27.73630 | 3:10.15131 | 1:33.252 | |||
902 | Rhys BARTER | Cwmdown / Wheelies Bike Shop | DNS | |||||||
917 | Jack MILLS | DNS | ||||||||
944 | Jason WILLIAMS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 649 | Craig TAYLOR (vet) | Devinci / Freeborn | 43.792 | 33.186s1 | 1:03.8591 | 1:37.0451 | - | ||
2nd | 631 | Nick PLATT | D&D Cycles | 40.355 | 33.272s2 | 1:05.5893 | 1:38.8612 | 1.816s | ||
3rd | 602 | Nathan CAVALIER | 42.153 | 34.562s3 | 1:04.9052 | 1:39.4673 | 2.422s | |||
4th | 638 | Ryan TELLING | 2:1 Racing / Burgtec / Specialized | 44.441 | 34.715s4 | 1:07.2376 | 1:41.9524 | 4.907s | ||
5th | 601 | Jordan CAVALIER | 38.1310 | 35.362s6 | 1:06.7414 | 1:42.1035 | 5.058s | |||
6th | 613 | Seb FROST | Renthal / Rootsandrain.com | 42.054 | 35.260s5 | 1:07.1855 | 1:42.4456 | 5.400s | ||
7th | 680 | Ryan WEST | 37.3415 | 35.707s8 | 1:07.4217 | 1:43.1287 | 6.083s | |||
8th | 607 | Matthew DAVIES (vet2) | RockGuardz | 37.2617 | 35.452s7 | 1:10.4219 | 1:45.8738 | 8.828s | ||
9th | 621 | Andrew HUGHES (mas) | 39.476 | 36.659s9 | 1:10.3388 | 1:46.9979 | 9.952s | |||
10th | 620 | Robert HUGHES | 37.8913 | 37.309s10 | 1:12.84110 | 1:50.15010 | 13.105s | |||
11th | 625 | Steven KING (vet) | 35.7121 | 41.459s18 | 1:13.42311 | 1:54.88211 | 17.837s | |||
12th | 618 | Ben HORNE (mas) | SDR-Southcoast Suspension | 38.799 | 38.298s11 | 1:17.29313 | 1:55.59112 | 18.546s | ||
13th | 628 | Tim MORGAN | Brooks Cycles | 37.9712 | 39.426s13 | 1:16.66612 | 1:56.09213 | 19.047s | ||
14th | 651 | Daniel SMITH (vet) | Devinci / Freeborn.co.uk | 36.7319 | 40.654s15 | 1:18.03914 | 1:58.69314 | 21.648s | ||
15th | 641 | Michael WILSON | 39.387 | 41.996s22 | 1:18.06715 | 2:00.06315 | 23.018s | |||
16th | 647 | David PEARSON-SMITH | 38.968 | 42.028s23 | 1:19.66917 | 2:01.69716 | 24.652s | |||
17th | 632 | Will PRIESTNER | 35.5722 | 41.989s21 | 1:20.19118 | 2:02.18017 | 25.135s | |||
18th | 676 | Sam GERRETT | Orange Factory Racing | 34.1529 | 38.405s12 | 1:24.49424 | 2:02.89918 | 25.854s | ||
19th | 682 | Barney HOWARD | 36.0020 | 39.812s14 | 1:23.27921 | 2:03.09119 | 26.046s | |||
20th | 678 | Aled WILLIAMS | BlackBox Industries | 34.4826 | 42.128s24 | 1:21.96920 | 2:04.09720 | 27.052s | ||
21st | 635 | Ed ROBINSON | 37.8114 | 41.171s16 | 1:24.33922 | 2:05.51021 | 28.465s | |||
22nd | 652 | Rob ESCOTT | Hotlines Europe | 33.7033 | 41.604s19 | 1:24.37623 | 2:05.98022 | 28.935s | ||
23rd | 616 | James HEAL (vet) | ABF / Army Cycling Union / Helix | 34.4127 | 49.731s33 | 1:18.09616 | 2:07.82723 | 30.782s | ||
24th | 605 | Peter COULDRIDGE | 35.4323 | 41.660s20 | 1:26.37726 | 2:08.03724 | 30.992s | |||
25th | 604 | Neil CLARKE (vet) | 37.3415 | 41.271s17 | 1:27.36128 | 2:08.63225 | 31.587s | |||
26th | 612 | Dane FOWLER | 37.0318 | 49.325s31 | 1:20.40019 | 2:09.72526 | 32.680s | |||
27th | 674 | Ryan DEAN | 34.4127 | 44.866s27 | 1:25.81125 | 2:10.67727 | 33.632s | |||
28th | 608 | Chris EDMUNDS (mas) | Mountain Trax | 35.0824 | 43.148s25 | 1:27.72729 | 2:10.87528 | 33.830s | ||
29th | 672 | Joe BOSWELL | 38.0511 | 43.379s26 | 1:29.79130 | 2:13.17029 | 36.125s | |||
30th | 653 | Robert WANLESS | MIJ Downhill Events | 32.0835 | 49.673s32 | 1:26.74827 | 2:16.42130 | 39.376s | ||
31st | 643 | Pete WOGAN | Continental / Decade Europe / MIJ Downhill Events | 31.3536 | 47.752s29 | 1:34.58631 | 2:22.33831 | 45.293s | ||
32nd | 636 | Toby SAVAGE | 34.6125 | 47.836s30 | 1:36.62732 | 2:24.46332 | 47.418s | |||
33rd | 675 | Mark WILSON (mas) | 33.8930 | 46.621s28 | 1:42.14834 | 2:28.76933 | 51.724s | |||
34th | 659 | Toby BOX | 33.8331 | 50.784s35 | 1:39.43533 | 2:30.21934 | 53.174s | |||
35th | 677 | Alexander SHORTHOUSE | 29.8037 | 50.190s34 | 1:50.55837 | 2:40.74835 | 1:03.703 | |||
36th | 655 | Sean DAY | 33.5134 | 52.301s36 | 1:48.57636 | 2:40.87736 | 1:03.832 | |||
37th | 639 | Sam WATERS | 33.7732 | 1:19.36437 | 1:47.48835 | 3:06.85237 | 1:29.807 | |||
650 | Simon APLIN | DNS | ||||||||
679 | Ben CALDWELL | DNS | ||||||||
603 | Robert CHAMPIER-CLARKE | DNS | ||||||||
606 | Pete CROOKES | DNS | ||||||||
658 | Ben DEAKIN | DMR / Muc-Off | DNS | |||||||
614 | Richard GOODYEAR | Tree Magnet Racing | DNS | |||||||
656 | Az GRANT | ABF / Army Cycling Union / Helyx / ISON / O'Neal | DNS | |||||||
617 | Rob HILL (mas) | Pearce Cycles | DNS | |||||||
623 | Mark JEWELL (mas) | DNS | ||||||||
624 | Gareth JOHNSON (mas) | DNS | ||||||||
654 | Nick MASTERS | DNS | ||||||||
627 | Oliver MEDCALF | S4P Proform Tyre Tool | DNS | |||||||
629 | Jonathan NEWNHAM | Dream Doors Southend | DNS | |||||||
681 | Jack SARGENT | Pearce Cycles | DNS | |||||||
648 | Andrew WILSON (mas1) | DNS |
Male: Jagwire 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 813 | David LIST | 38.461 | 34.770s1 | 1:05.2071 | 1:39.9771 | - | |||
2nd | 802 | Pete CRUMP | Fox / Hope / Mission MX / Transition Bikes | 36.217 | 37.049s3 | 1:07.8622 | 1:44.9112 | 4.934s | ||
3rd | 804 | David FAIRSERVICE | 36.217 | 36.830s2 | 1:13.6144 | 1:50.4443 | 10.467s | |||
4th | 818 | Gareth QUINN | 36.366 | 37.505s4 | 1:13.3973 | 1:50.9024 | 10.925s | |||
5th | 819 | Steven SMITH (vet1) | 34.9513 | 38.357s6 | 1:14.6755 | 1:53.0325 | 13.055s | |||
6th | 817 | Sandy PLENTY | Santa Cruz / The Trailhead | 35.5711 | 40.148s8 | 1:15.7886 | 1:55.9366 | 15.959s | ||
7th | 808 | Ross HOLDING | 34.9513 | 39.244s7 | 1:18.6349 | 1:57.8787 | 17.901s | |||
8th | 805 | Phil GRAY (gvet) | 38.132 | 41.525s12 | 1:16.6877 | 1:58.2128 | 18.235s | |||
9th | 821 | Mick WHYTE | Racers Guild | 37.034 | 41.062s11 | 1:18.3158 | 1:59.3779 | 19.400s | ||
10th | 810 | Barry HUSBAND | 67 RT | 33.9616 | 42.007s13 | 1:19.23610 | 2:01.24310 | 21.266s | ||
11th | 816 | Lee PETTITT | Racers Guild | 36.805 | 38.186s5 | 1:23.98813 | 2:02.17411 | 22.197s | ||
12th | 811 | Jim KENNELL | 34.6815 | 42.684s14 | 1:20.76211 | 2:03.44612 | 23.469s | |||
13th | 806 | Lee HAMMETT | 33.8317 | 43.202s15 | 1:23.81112 | 2:07.01313 | 27.036s | |||
14th | 835 | Shane MACIAK | Tyskie Racing | 35.7110 | 40.363s9 | 1:30.83517 | 2:11.19814 | 31.221s | ||
15th | 828 | Adam BAVERSTOCK | 38.132 | 40.375s10 | 1:35.70519 | 2:16.08015 | 36.103s | |||
16th | 815 | Andrew OLD | 33.5818 | 46.094s16 | 1:30.40316 | 2:16.49716 | 36.520s | |||
17th | 812 | Eamo LAWLESS | Never Ready Racing | 31.8519 | 49.859s18 | 1:28.03214 | 2:17.89117 | 37.914s | ||
18th | 829 | Philip HALL | 31.6920 | 46.513s17 | 1:34.72818 | 2:21.24118 | 41.264s | |||
19th | 830 | John BOOTHMAN | sunday invitational | 35.2212 | 53.417s19 | 1:29.96015 | 2:23.37719 | 43.400s | ||
20th | 826 | David JOHNSTON (gvet) | 36.217 | 1:56.32020 | 1:57.84820 | 3:54.16820 | 2:14.191 | |||
832 | Liam COURTNEY | DNS | ||||||||
803 | Chris DERRY | Pearce Cycles | DNS | |||||||
838 | James HOUSE (gvet) | DNS | ||||||||
843 | Dean JONES (gvet) | Caersws DH Racing Developments | DNS | |||||||
839 | Alex LAWLER | DNS | ||||||||
820 | Guy THERON | Monster Sport Insurance | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 882 | Trevor HARVEY | 34.615 | 38.870s1 | 1:19.9522 | 1:58.8221 | - | |||
2nd | 884 | Paul LE MAITRE | 35.642 | 41.357s2 | 1:19.9051 | 2:01.2622 | 2.440s | |||
3rd | 891 | Matt PATRICKSON | 32.256 | 41.381s3 | 1:23.4143 | 2:04.7953 | 5.973s | |||
4th | 888 | Malc DUNN | Caersws DH Bikepark | 35.083 | 44.337s5 | 1:28.7864 | 2:13.1234 | 14.301s | ||
5th | 883 | Joe KILLNER | Aston Hill-Lovelo MTB Racing Team | 37.571 | 42.851s4 | 1:32.1746 | 2:15.0255 | 16.203s | ||
6th | 887 | Shaun TANDY | Racers Guild | 34.744 | 50.823s7 | 1:30.8155 | 2:21.6386 | 22.816s | ||
7th | 890 | Mark BUCKINGHAM | Army Cycling Union | 30.307 | 49.098s6 | 1:46.5887 | 2:35.6867 | 36.864s | ||
8th | 881 | Irvin CREIGHTON | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 29.908 | 1:07.1638 | 1:52.1778 | 2:59.3408 | 1:00.518 | ||
889 | Nicholas EYRE | Barracuda Bob Racing | DNS | |||||||
892 | Rich SIMPSON | Mountain Mania Cycles / Oxford Products | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1503 | Jess STONE | Mudhugger / Ridelines | 36.431 | 40.500s1 | 1:12.8301 | 1:53.3301 | - | ||
2nd | 1501 | Abbie SLOAN | Pearce Cycles | 35.852 | 41.926s2 | 1:21.3372 | 2:03.2632 | 9.933s |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1574 | Rosy MONAGHAN | Stendec / Super Alloy Racing | 34.092 | 41.493s1 | 1:20.6341 | 2:02.1271 | - | ||
2nd | 1572 | Katie PURVIS | 34.881 | 44.521s2 | 1:30.2332 | 2:14.7542 | 12.627s | |||
3rd | 1573 | Emily WALKER | RockGuardz | 33.643 | 46.347s3 | 1:36.1033 | 2:22.4503 | 20.323s |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1522 | Corinna BRISBOURNE | 35.153 | 43.115s1 | 1:24.3981 | 2:07.5131 | - | |||
2nd | 1537 | Coralie SOUCHAL | 35.502 | 44.191s3 | 1:27.7082 | 2:11.8992 | 4.386s | |||
3rd | 1520 | Emily BECKETT | Flow MTB | 36.801 | 45.608s6 | 1:30.3293 | 2:15.9373 | 8.424s | ||
4th | 1532 | Helen RODDIS | 33.277 | 46.339s7 | 1:32.7015 | 2:19.0404 | 11.527s | |||
5th | 1538 | Ebony WEBBER | 31.469 | 46.575s8 | 1:32.6624 | 2:19.2375 | 11.724s | |||
6th | 1539 | Monika MIXOVA | 33.028 | 43.694s2 | 1:35.8376 | 2:19.5316 | 12.018s | |||
7th | 1526 | Brittany LITTLEWOOD | 34.954 | 44.292s4 | 1:40.9908 | 2:25.2827 | 17.769s | |||
8th | 1531 | Amanda TANFIELD | Ladies Do DH | 34.816 | 47.806s9 | 1:40.7847 | 2:28.5908 | 21.077s | ||
9th | 1534 | Ellie WHARTON | Moore Large O'Neal RT | 34.954 | 45.587s5 | 1:48.1759 | 2:33.7629 | 26.249s | ||
10th | 1529 | Rene STENT | 29.6010 | 50.101s10 | 1:51.27610 | 2:41.37710 | 33.864s | |||
11th | 1536 | Queenie WATERMAN | 28.3911 | 1:07.01411 | 2:28.37311 | 3:35.38711 | 1:27.874 | |||
1533 | Abi LEGGE | DNS | ||||||||
1523 | Jane PAGE | DNS | ||||||||
1535 | Bethan Rose SIDDALL-ALLEN | DNS | ||||||||
1530 | Katie SWEETING | RAF-CA | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified