The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Charlie HATTON | 1:06.60515 | 1:06.6043 | 36.614s14 | 2:49.82314 | 51.652s2 | 1:04.1701 | 33.493s6 | 2:29.3151 | - | |||
2nd | 2 | Adam BRAYTON | Hope Factory Racing | 58.148s3 | 1:07.2455 | 31.785s1 | 2:37.1781 | 50.672s1 | 1:11.10718 | 31.524s1 | 2:33.3032 | 3.988s | ||
3rd | 23 | Robert SMITH (elt) | Silverfish UK | 1:01.48410 | 1:06.1542 | 36.758s15 | 2:44.3966 | 54.132s4 | 1:05.0422 | 34.414s10 | 2:33.5883 | 4.273s | ||
4th | 20 | Douglas VIEIRA | Moore Large / O'Neal | 1:08.00816 | 1:11.88817 | 33.786s2 | 2:53.68215 | 54.851s6 | 1:06.8548 | 32.254s2 | 2:33.9594 | 4.644s | ||
5th | 64 | Conor BATE | Madison UK / Saracen | 59.668s7 | 1:09.41612 | 35.930s7 | 2:45.0148 | 52.965s3 | 1:07.98615 | 34.047s9 | 2:34.9985 | 5.683s | ||
6th | 61 | Joe BREEDEN | Intense Racing UK | 1:02.61611 | 1:07.0304 | 35.016s5 | 2:44.6627 | 55.999s9 | 1:06.5386 | 33.301s5 | 2:35.8386 | 6.523s | ||
7th | 19 | Daniel TAY | 57.585s2 | 1:08.72910 | 35.958s8 | 2:42.2724 | 55.906s8 | 1:05.9864 | 34.016s8 | 2:35.9087 | 6.593s | |||
8th | 7 | Jay WILLIAMSON | Maxxis / SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:00.6839 | 1:09.84214 | 36.914s16 | 2:47.43910 | 54.320s5 | 1:07.22012 | 34.997s14 | 2:36.5378 | 7.222s | ||
9th | 52 | Jono JONES (mas) | DMR | 59.668s7 | 1:45.40020 | 36.309s13 | 3:21.37720 | 55.593s7 | 1:06.94710 | 34.958s13 | 2:37.4989 | 8.183s | ||
10th | 12 | Olly MORRIS | Intense Racing UK | 56.601s1 | 1:08.4529 | 36.086s11 | 2:41.1393 | 56.738s10 | 1:06.8779 | 34.692s12 | 2:38.30710 | 8.992s | ||
11th | 10 | Taylor VERNON | Unno Factory Racing | 1:03.86713 | 1:09.74013 | 34.540s3 | 2:48.14712 | 59.472s13 | 1:06.1745 | 33.071s3 | 2:38.71711 | 9.402s | ||
12th | 9 | Roger VIEIRA | Moore Large / O'Neal | 59.655s6 | 1:08.88911 | 34.880s4 | 2:43.4245 | 56.976s11 | 1:09.03716 | 33.235s4 | 2:39.24812 | 9.933s | ||
13th | 15 | William WESTON | NS Bikes | 1:05.37914 | 1:07.4596 | 36.039s9 | 2:48.87713 | 57.472s12 | 1:06.8037 | 35.356s15 | 2:39.63113 | 10.316s | ||
14th | 16 | Myles JAMES | One Vision Global Racing | 1:09.41418 | 1:08.4088 | 38.184s19 | 2:56.00616 | 1:00.26214 | 1:07.15811 | 35.680s16 | 2:43.10014 | 13.785s | ||
15th | 967 | Will HART | Ride.io | 1:03.73412 | 1:07.8547 | 36.067s10 | 2:47.65511 | 1:01.52715 | 1:07.56813 | 34.602s11 | 2:43.69715 | 14.382s | ||
16th | 60 | Matt WALKER (elt) | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 58.352s4 | 1:04.9981 | 35.160s6 | 2:38.5102 | 1:05.14820 | 1:05.6193 | 33.946s7 | 2:44.71316 | 15.398s | ||
17th | 69 | Nils WILLIAMS | 1:19.83919 | 1:11.18615 | 37.965s18 | 3:08.99018 | 1:03.92118 | 1:07.59214 | 35.930s17 | 2:47.44317 | 18.128s | |||
18th | 36 | James FLINDERS | 59.105s5 | 1:11.19316 | 36.169s12 | 2:46.4679 | 1:02.29717 | 1:10.87717 | 36.348s18 | 2:49.52218 | 20.207s | |||
19th | 66 | Jason GAIGER | Freeborn Bikes yy4l | 1:22.70720 | 1:14.90819 | 37.379s17 | 3:14.99419 | 1:04.35919 | 1:11.51419 | 36.415s19 | 2:52.28819 | 22.973s | ||
20th | 68 | Matthew RUSHTON | Hope Factory Racing | 1:08.39817 | 1:13.67018 | 38.501s20 | 3:00.56917 | 1:01.80416 | 2:27.97520 | 36.567s20 | 4:06.34620 | 1:37.031 |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9611 | Jack GEOGHEGAN | Madison Saracen Development Team | 1:17.0864 | 3:14.1434 | 1:01.6751 | 1:10.2952 | 35.751s1 | 2:47.7211 | - | ||||
2nd | 954 | Rich THOMAS | Goose | 1:05.1632 | 2:51.8461 | 1:05.7613 | 1:08.9001 | 36.059s2 | 2:50.7202 | 2.999s | ||||
3rd | 964 | Harry BARRETT (exp) | 1:05.1551 | 3:10.1582 | 1:04.1242 | 1:12.6623 | 37.134s3 | 2:53.9203 | 6.199s | |||||
4th | 1000 | Pete CRUMP | Pete Crump | 1:12.9483 | 3:12.1933 | 1:08.0274 | 1:13.9274 | 39.841s4 | 3:01.7954 | 14.074s | ||||
5th | 1013 | Kieran BALDWIN | 4:15.38711 | 6:42.82711 | 1:27.1955 | 1:25.3306 | 41.680s5 | 3:34.2055 | 46.484s | |||||
6th | 956 | Tricky MOORE | Cotic Cycles / OnlineBikes.com | 1:42.3556 | 3:58.3816 | 1:30.5826 | 1:25.3225 | 45.196s6 | 3:41.1006 | 53.379s | ||||
7th | 958 | Richard LEESON | Downhill Circus | 1:26.2615 | 3:40.2835 | 1:36.4997 | 1:27.3307 | 46.067s7 | 3:49.8967 | 1:02.175 | ||||
8th | 960 | Ross HOOD (vet) | JL Cycleworks / Ridgehill Race Syndicate | 1:59.5507 | 4:29.2527 | 1:40.9498 | 1:40.42010 | 52.735s9 | 4:14.1048 | 1:26.383 | ||||
9th | 953 | Paul WATSON (gvet) | South West Downhill Club | 2:17.7309 | 5:01.5389 | 1:53.8089 | 1:39.3859 | 50.461s8 | 4:23.6549 | 1:35.933 | ||||
10th | 951 | Ashley WOOD-GLOVER | 2:07.3988 | 4:36.6398 | 1:59.59710 | 1:38.9328 | 54.102s10 | 4:32.63110 | 1:44.910 | |||||
963 | Stephen BIANCHI | fixation-repairs | 3:15.07410 | 6:20.71710 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Josh GLEAVE | Frodsham Wheelers / Twelve50 Bikes | 1:05.6245 | 1:12.7722 | 35.067s1 | 2:53.4632 | 59.648s9 | 1:08.0811 | 32.992s1 | 2:40.7211 | - | ||
2nd | 204 | Adam SMITH (elt) | 59.847s1 | 1:12.1391 | 35.949s2 | 2:47.9351 | 53.480s1 | 1:12.0659 | 35.844s5 | 2:41.3892 | 0.668s | |||
3rd | 206 | Kyle HALL | 1:03.9654 | 1:15.12712 | 36.676s4 | 2:55.7685 | 56.308s3 | 1:09.8732 | 35.598s3 | 2:41.7793 | 1.058s | |||
4th | 205 | Dave SMITH (exp) | The Trailhead | 1:02.1442 | 1:13.3544 | 39.993s14 | 2:55.4914 | 55.171s2 | 1:10.9753 | 37.458s11 | 2:43.6044 | 2.883s | ||
5th | 200 | Tom CARTIGNY | Creation Cycles | 1:10.5427 | 1:15.88114 | 38.622s9 | 3:05.0456 | 58.218s4 | 1:11.6906 | 36.223s7 | 2:46.1315 | 5.410s | ||
6th | 252 | Ciaran KING | Gawton Gravity Hub | 3:52.29222 | 1:50.89322 | 39.000s12 | 6:22.18522 | 58.917s6 | 1:11.6635 | 35.730s4 | 2:46.3106 | 5.589s | ||
7th | 218 | Alex FLORIAN | Burgtec | 1:03.6953 | 1:12.8583 | 37.059s6 | 2:53.6123 | 58.304s5 | 1:12.0498 | 36.614s8 | 2:46.9677 | 6.246s | ||
8th | 247 | Steven BALDOCK | @endurostevie | 1:23.37815 | 1:19.11917 | 38.040s8 | 3:20.53715 | 59.148s7 | 1:12.14310 | 36.032s6 | 2:47.3238 | 6.602s | ||
9th | 209 | Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH | Burgtec / Decade | 1:14.8409 | 1:13.8856 | 36.625s3 | 3:05.3507 | 59.332s8 | 1:12.52112 | 36.755s9 | 2:48.6089 | 7.887s | ||
10th | 238 | Ed SMITH (exp) | Vision Training Club | 1:13.5938 | 1:14.75611 | 41.825s17 | 3:10.17411 | 1:00.03110 | 1:12.24811 | 37.692s12 | 2:49.97110 | 9.250s | ||
11th | 243 | Calum MCBAIN | MTB Monster RT | 1:15.43710 | 1:14.2247 | 36.794s5 | 3:06.4558 | 1:06.85115 | 1:11.1554 | 34.629s2 | 2:52.63511 | 11.914s | ||
12th | 223 | Jack TENNYSON | Madison Clothing / Saracen | 1:19.30413 | 1:14.3898 | 43.239s20 | 3:16.93214 | 1:02.81612 | 1:11.8927 | 38.192s15 | 2:52.90012 | 12.179s | ||
13th | 226 | Seth BARRETT (elt) | to be confirmed | 1:22.04714 | 1:15.72413 | 38.747s10 | 3:16.51813 | 1:03.15613 | 1:13.33014 | 38.907s18 | 2:55.39313 | 14.672s | ||
14th | 208 | James BOURNE | Team Bourne | 1:49.51118 | 1:25.74419 | 43.399s21 | 3:58.65419 | 1:07.01916 | 1:14.19017 | 37.215s10 | 2:58.42414 | 17.703s | ||
15th | 241 | Joseph MALLEN | 1:15.55511 | 1:14.5139 | 39.368s13 | 3:09.43610 | 1:06.18314 | 1:13.73615 | 38.579s17 | 2:58.49815 | 17.777s | |||
16th | 230 | Danny WENMOTH | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:07.8786 | 1:19.49518 | 41.926s18 | 3:09.2999 | 1:01.56611 | 1:17.94821 | 39.797s19 | 2:59.31116 | 18.590s | ||
17th | 227 | Carl NEWBIGGING | 2:51.44421 | 1:16.37715 | 40.755s15 | 4:48.57621 | 1:07.23717 | 1:17.43619 | 37.797s13 | 3:02.47017 | 21.749s | |||
18th | 212 | Chad BOXALL | One Vision Global Racing | 1:24.48016 | 1:18.78716 | 41.516s16 | 3:24.78316 | 1:08.49919 | 1:14.06116 | 40.004s20 | 3:02.56418 | 21.843s | ||
19th | 236 | Jonathan ODDY | 1:54.21119 | 1:13.8535 | 37.563s7 | 3:45.62717 | 1:11.68320 | 1:17.28418 | 38.254s16 | 3:07.22119 | 26.500s | |||
20th | 225 | Charles HOUGH | 2:27.06620 | 1:27.03321 | 43.145s19 | 4:37.24420 | 1:07.93718 | 1:18.15022 | 41.567s21 | 3:07.65420 | 26.933s | |||
21st | 228 | James CORBETT | 1:17.23412 | 1:14.61210 | 38.883s11 | 3:10.72912 | 1:19.91821 | 1:13.08013 | 37.946s14 | 3:10.94421 | 30.223s | |||
22nd | 211 | Chris BORROWDALE | Army Cycling Union | 1:37.96417 | 1:26.87720 | 44.415s22 | 3:49.25618 | 1:21.18322 | 1:17.77220 | 42.129s22 | 3:21.08422 | 40.363s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 904 | William BRODIE | #RideForEwen / I-Cycles / innersoulracing | 1:20.0862 | 1:18.5142 | 40.254s4 | 3:18.8542 | 1:14.8871 | 1:14.4661 | 42.056s7 | 3:11.4091 | - | ||
2nd | 905 | Jacey HARRIS | Pedalabikeaway | 1:16.6711 | 1:21.9204 | 38.770s1 | 3:17.3611 | 1:17.2382 | 1:19.0374 | 38.473s2 | 3:14.7482 | 3.339s | ||
3rd | 900 | Jordan WILLIAMS (elt) | Okeford Hill | 1:36.6994 | 1:17.6311 | 38.875s2 | 3:33.2054 | 1:23.0005 | 1:15.0602 | 38.024s1 | 3:16.0843 | 4.675s | ||
4th | 999 | Sam BRADY | DG Photography | 1:43.7776 | 1:41.35417 | 42.266s8 | 4:07.3975 | 1:19.1713 | 1:24.0778 | 40.801s4 | 3:24.0494 | 12.640s | ||
5th | 908 | Lucas CRAIK | Gosport BMX Club | 2:23.0279 | 1:28.4555 | 41.516s6 | 4:32.9988 | 1:21.2654 | 1:22.0537 | 41.126s5 | 3:24.4445 | 13.035s | ||
6th | 916 | Dom PLATT | 1:26.5663 | 1:19.8933 | 39.164s3 | 3:25.6233 | 1:32.5168 | 1:19.7245 | 38.809s3 | 3:31.0496 | 19.640s | |||
7th | 924 | Will SAVERY | Red Brick Cycles | 2:33.78110 | 1:34.5149 | 41.157s5 | 4:49.45210 | 1:33.23410 | 1:17.9713 | 44.051s10 | 3:35.2567 | 23.847s | ||
8th | 991 | Jack STRUTT | 4:59.46917 | 1:39.09913 | 43.915s10 | 7:22.48316 | 1:34.48011 | 1:27.67810 | 44.290s12 | 3:46.4488 | 35.039s | |||
9th | 995 | Luke MADLEY | Regent Projects | 1:46.3127 | 1:41.27516 | 49.540s15 | 4:17.1277 | 1:28.5426 | 1:31.56114 | 47.301s15 | 3:47.4049 | 35.995s | ||
10th | 990 | Sam WESTGATE | Mum and Dad | 5:16.22218 | 1:34.99011 | 42.087s7 | 7:33.29917 | 1:34.78112 | 1:28.36612 | 44.387s13 | 3:47.53410 | 36.125s | ||
11th | 918 | Jack SKINNER | Stink Dog Racing | 1:40.5235 | 1:32.1317 | 1:00.13318 | 4:12.7876 | 1:30.3787 | 1:30.51013 | 48.618s17 | 3:49.50611 | 38.097s | ||
12th | 902 | Tyler PARTRIDGE | Gawton Gravity Hub | 3:02.48414 | 1:40.46714 | 51.469s16 | 5:34.42015 | 1:33.1959 | 1:27.4909 | 49.493s18 | 3:50.17812 | 38.769s | ||
13th | 901 | Louie PARTRIDGE | Gawton Gravity Hub | 3:03.94115 | 1:28.8036 | 44.231s11 | 5:16.97514 | 1:48.25414 | 1:21.9826 | 43.247s8 | 3:53.48313 | 42.074s | ||
14th | 931 | Joe WILLOUGHBY | Farmer Johns MTB RT | 2:43.61313 | 1:34.90410 | 44.571s12 | 5:03.08813 | 1:44.08513 | 1:28.17411 | 44.145s11 | 3:56.40414 | 44.995s | ||
15th | 992 | Charlie SAVERY | Pilgrim Flyers | 4:56.04616 | 2:45.70918 | 56.356s17 | 8:38.11118 | 2:06.02715 | 1:33.45216 | 48.199s16 | 4:27.67815 | 1:16.269 | ||
16th | 919 | Luca THURLOW | Club Cyclopark | 2:34.07411 | 1:33.1198 | 42.496s9 | 4:49.68911 | 2:30.32016 | 1:33.35715 | 41.638s6 | 4:45.31516 | 1:33.906 | ||
17th | 993 | Owen RICK | Pinned Attire / Tred shop | 2:35.15212 | 1:38.62712 | 44.735s13 | 4:58.51412 | 2:41.95317 | 1:36.12717 | 43.301s9 | 5:01.38117 | 1:49.972 | ||
18th | 906 | Alonso BARBOUR | firecrest mtb / Wheelie Bike Shop | 2:08.4888 | 1:40.88115 | 44.820s14 | 4:34.1899 | 3:08.01918 | 1:36.58418 | 44.782s14 | 5:29.38518 | 2:17.976 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 800 | Luke WILLIAMSON | 55.605s1 | 1:07.4751 | 34.266s1 | 2:37.3461 | 53.961s1 | 1:05.4391 | 41.985s32 | 2:41.3851 | - | |||
2nd | 802 | Chris CUMMING | 1:12.3634 | 1:09.8262 | 34.575s2 | 2:56.7643 | 1:06.8277 | 1:06.9162 | 34.309s2 | 2:48.0522 | 6.667s | |||
3rd | 810 | Daniel COPE (u21) | 1:20.50314 | 1:15.22114 | 44.512s36 | 3:20.23618 | 1:01.9372 | 1:10.2096 | 42.176s33 | 2:54.3223 | 12.937s | |||
4th | 871 | Dan SLACK | MRS SHERCO | 1:20.69915 | 1:14.2609 | 36.942s10 | 3:11.90112 | 1:06.1016 | 1:12.69713 | 36.622s7 | 2:55.4204 | 14.035s | ||
5th | 816 | Henry CREASE | Tiverton BMX Club | 1:07.4952 | 1:11.8785 | 36.133s6 | 2:55.5062 | 1:02.4883 | 1:12.74814 | 40.430s22 | 2:55.6665 | 14.281s | ||
6th | 823 | Jeremy COE | 1:09.3313 | 1:13.9516 | 46.083s40 | 3:09.3659 | 1:07.9419 | 1:10.0964 | 38.360s18 | 2:56.3976 | 15.012s | |||
7th | 803 | Harry BARRETT (sen) | Madison Saracen Development Team | 1:15.9419 | 1:11.5884 | 36.079s5 | 3:03.6084 | 1:10.49214 | 1:10.1005 | 36.113s4 | 2:56.7057 | 15.320s | ||
8th | 815 | Ethan CRAIK | Gosport BMX Club | 1:13.3366 | 1:14.77513 | 36.856s9 | 3:04.9677 | 1:08.87410 | 1:10.9248 | 37.110s10 | 2:56.9088 | 15.523s | ||
9th | 801 | James ELLIOTT (elt) | Madison Saracen Development Team | 1:13.6327 | 1:14.1048 | 36.680s8 | 3:04.4166 | 1:11.06216 | 1:10.5537 | 35.297s3 | 2:56.9129 | 15.527s | ||
10th | 807 | Connor SMITH | Wideopen | 1:26.53925 | 1:14.49012 | 38.774s19 | 3:19.80317 | 1:09.89813 | 1:10.0773 | 37.176s11 | 2:57.15110 | 15.766s | ||
11th | 804 | Luke MUMFORD | Danny Hart's Descend Bike Park | 1:21.28916 | 1:10.5603 | 37.864s15 | 3:09.71310 | 36.938s8 | 2:58.87711 | 17.492s | ||||
12th | 806 | Dennis LUFFMAN | Bristol BMX Club | 1:30.51130 | 1:15.32316 | 35.977s4 | 3:21.81120 | 1:11.33517 | 1:11.38910 | 36.235s5 | 2:58.95912 | 17.574s | ||
13th | 808 | Oisin O'CALLAGHAN | Trek Irl | 1:14.3238 | 1:14.29511 | 35.106s3 | 3:03.7245 | 1:10.89015 | 1:14.65516 | 33.942s1 | 2:59.48713 | 18.102s | ||
14th | 805 | Joe MUMFORD | Danny Hart's Descend Bike Park | 1:23.69121 | 1:14.0887 | 37.802s14 | 3:15.58115 | 1:09.50812 | 1:11.68511 | 38.325s17 | 2:59.51814 | 18.133s | ||
15th | 817 | Charlie MOSLEY | 1:22.96019 | 1:20.95225 | 36.645s7 | 3:20.55719 | 1:04.2105 | 1:18.86123 | 36.544s6 | 2:59.61515 | 18.230s | |||
16th | 809 | Logan WILCOX | Danny Hart's Descend Bike Park | 1:12.5155 | 1:19.10721 | 37.731s13 | 3:09.3538 | 1:06.9108 | 1:15.23618 | 38.024s15 | 3:00.17016 | 18.785s | ||
17th | 834 | Lewis PERKS | Team Creation Cycles | 1:24.58123 | 1:20.23724 | 38.856s20 | 3:23.67421 | 1:09.28911 | 1:14.79917 | 37.246s12 | 3:01.33417 | 19.949s | ||
18th | 813 | Siôn MARGRAVE | Moore Large / O'Neal | 1:28.63227 | 1:16.78818 | 43.668s33 | 3:29.08825 | 1:13.42119 | 1:14.04515 | 36.954s9 | 3:04.42018 | 23.035s | ||
19th | 812 | Ryan BRANNEN | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 3:46.94946 | 1:30.87335 | 40.063s25 | 5:57.88544 | 1:15.71521 | 1:12.12712 | 37.528s13 | 3:05.37019 | 23.985s | ||
20th | 851 | Jack WILLIAMS (sen) | Pearce Cycles | 1:22.12117 | 1:38.14336 | 38.754s17 | 3:39.01829 | 1:11.63218 | 1:21.86228 | 38.367s19 | 3:11.86120 | 30.476s | ||
21st | 827 | Thomas HEAP | 1:24.41022 | 1:19.52622 | 42.594s30 | 3:26.53024 | 1:17.54323 | 1:18.01821 | 40.863s28 | 3:16.42421 | 35.039s | |||
22nd | 819 | Lewis BOWN | 1:20.29713 | 1:14.27510 | 37.723s12 | 3:12.29513 | 1:28.48031 | 1:10.9599 | 38.047s16 | 3:17.48622 | 36.101s | |||
23rd | 831 | Alvaro BOSWELL | 1:17.06210 | 1:17.91219 | 38.868s21 | 3:13.84214 | 1:17.76524 | 1:20.15825 | 41.372s29 | 3:19.29523 | 37.910s | |||
24th | 843 | Josh WHITTLE | 1:23.59020 | 1:15.71317 | 45.242s38 | 3:24.54522 | 1:21.68327 | 1:16.28020 | 41.610s31 | 3:19.57324 | 38.188s | |||
25th | 839 | Harry PATRICKSON | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:32.13232 | 1:51.76438 | 42.227s28 | 4:06.12335 | 1:20.46526 | 1:20.63027 | 39.481s21 | 3:20.57625 | 39.191s | ||
26th | 855 | Alfie LLOYD | JRTF DH Racing | 1:48.60937 | 1:23.50228 | 40.293s26 | 3:52.40434 | 1:14.38620 | 1:24.15834 | 42.505s34 | 3:21.04926 | 39.664s | ||
27th | 740 | Lucas MEAD | Southern Downhill Riders | 1:29.96828 | 1:26.31533 | 45.258s39 | 3:41.54131 | 1:16.48422 | 1:22.35429 | 43.086s36 | 3:21.92427 | 40.539s | ||
28th | 818 | Boyd MARTIN | 1:18.93311 | 1:15.31115 | 37.376s11 | 3:11.62011 | 1:03.4654 | 1:42.24840 | 38.883s20 | 3:24.59628 | 43.211s | |||
29th | 987 | Sam MALSTER | 1:18.94512 | 1:18.09620 | 39.379s23 | 3:16.42016 | 1:25.92129 | 1:20.17826 | 40.766s26 | 3:26.86529 | 45.480s | |||
30th | 989 | Tomas ELSMORE | 1:26.07324 | 1:21.11226 | 38.754s17 | 3:25.93923 | 1:29.33934 | 1:18.78422 | 40.578s24 | 3:28.70130 | 47.316s | |||
31st | 864 | Joshua BENNETT (sen) | The Trailhead | 2:44.22641 | 1:24.19029 | 37.969s16 | 4:46.38537 | 1:28.93733 | 1:24.44735 | 37.825s14 | 3:31.20931 | 49.824s | ||
32nd | 984 | Luke WARD (sen) | 1:29.99529 | 1:19.86223 | 44.860s37 | 3:34.71728 | 1:27.50830 | 1:23.76033 | 40.602s25 | 3:31.87032 | 50.485s | |||
33rd | 835 | Travis HOPKINS | 1:27.53526 | 1:22.52927 | 39.563s24 | 3:29.62726 | 1:33.64837 | 1:20.01024 | 40.770s27 | 3:34.42833 | 53.043s | |||
34th | 842 | Liam ROSS | 1:22.60918 | 1:25.18231 | 44.411s35 | 3:32.20227 | 1:28.52332 | 1:23.34231 | 42.950s35 | 3:34.81534 | 53.430s | |||
35th | 986 | James MCCARTHY (dh) | TQ3 Riders | 1:35.98034 | 1:25.32632 | 43.950s34 | 3:45.25632 | 1:30.55435 | 1:22.74830 | 43.266s37 | 3:36.56835 | 55.183s | ||
36th | 985 | Jayden RANDELL | 1:30.86731 | 2:16.64743 | 42.227s28 | 4:29.74136 | 1:19.66025 | 1:31.29937 | 46.059s40 | 3:37.01836 | 55.633s | |||
37th | 822 | Moacyr ATKINSON | Joes Bikes | 1:47.64136 | 2:38.51345 | 39.130s22 | 5:05.28439 | 1:32.01136 | 1:15.26419 | 54.106s43 | 3:41.38137 | 59.996s | ||
38th | 9851 | Tom MELLOWS | Start Cycles Northern Downhill | 1:41.27735 | 1:26.73634 | 42.704s31 | 3:50.71733 | 1:37.27338 | 1:23.68932 | 41.567s30 | 3:42.52938 | 1:01.144 | ||
39th | 837 | Owen JONES (yth) | Privateer | 2:52.01143 | 1:53.49841 | 53.024s44 | 5:38.53342 | 1:44.31640 | 1:32.99538 | 45.336s39 | 4:02.64739 | 1:21.262 | ||
40th | 841 | Joel PICKFORD | Flow Vision / Fox | 1:33.65633 | 1:25.08430 | 42.751s32 | 3:41.49130 | 1:55.37141 | 1:26.28736 | 44.891s38 | 4:06.54940 | 1:25.164 | ||
41st | 856 | James CARGILL | Icon Autos MTB Team | 2:45.28442 | 1:45.22937 | 1:19.89146 | 5:50.40443 | 1:40.92539 | 1:35.22539 | 52.419s42 | 4:08.56941 | 1:27.184 | ||
42nd | 826 | Ben BARNETT (sen1) | Runnymede Rockets | 3:33.44545 | 2:28.61244 | 49.848s41 | 6:51.90545 | 1:22.58928 | 2:04.71343 | 48.688s41 | 4:15.99042 | 1:34.605 | ||
43rd | 1020 | Caleb ADAMS | 2:12.77738 | 1:52.81840 | 51.020s42 | 4:56.61538 | 2:00.73843 | 1:46.11941 | 56.610s45 | 4:43.46743 | 2:02.082 | |||
44th | 811 | William FUELL | Birmingham BMX Club | 3:12.74144 | 3:08.84646 | 40.919s27 | 7:02.50646 | 2:16.42144 | 1:50.61942 | 40.431s23 | 4:47.47144 | 2:06.086 | ||
45th | 988 | Will JAEGER | Resurrection Bikes | 2:21.85540 | 1:51.86639 | 52.774s43 | 5:06.49540 | 1:59.61742 | 2:09.38144 | 56.329s44 | 5:05.32745 | 2:23.942 | ||
824 | Harry PHELPS | Easy Car Care RT | 2:18.14439 | 1:55.52542 | 55.223s45 | 5:08.89241 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 500 | Henry KERR | Propain | 1:09.0426 | 1:10.4201 | 36.181s1 | 2:55.6432 | 58.762s2 | 1:08.0881 | 33.992s1 | 2:40.8421 | - | ||
2nd | 503 | Riley SCOTT | Madison Saracen Development Team | 1:05.1912 | 1:10.5102 | 42.548s19 | 2:58.2496 | 56.683s1 | 1:11.1195 | 36.098s4 | 2:43.9002 | 3.058s | ||
3rd | 508 | Morgan TYRRELL (jun) | Intense Racing UK | 1:08.1675 | 1:12.2683 | 37.329s3 | 2:57.7644 | 59.519s3 | 1:11.0344 | 36.742s7 | 2:47.2953 | 6.453s | ||
4th | 518 | Josh MEAD | 1:03.5781 | 1:12.9044 | 39.141s9 | 2:55.6231 | 1:03.5044 | 1:10.2982 | 36.505s6 | 2:50.3074 | 9.465s | |||
5th | 530 | Rhys BARTER | booicore / Cwmdown / Wheelies Bike Shop | 1:11.5037 | 1:13.4445 | 36.715s2 | 3:01.6627 | 1:04.7736 | 1:13.2018 | 35.798s3 | 2:53.7725 | 12.930s | ||
6th | 556 | Jamie CABLE | Atherton Academy | 1:13.3398 | 1:16.83811 | 38.188s5 | 3:08.3658 | 1:07.2698 | 1:13.5769 | 36.750s8 | 2:57.5956 | 16.753s | ||
7th | 511 | Ronan GAHAN | Trailriders IRL Racing | 1:05.5854 | 1:13.7216 | 38.032s4 | 2:57.3383 | 1:08.1959 | 1:15.01811 | 35.032s2 | 2:58.2457 | 17.403s | ||
8th | 512 | Riley JENNER | Moore Large / O'Neal | 1:14.0199 | 1:16.43910 | 40.036s10 | 3:10.4949 | 1:08.91410 | 1:16.10012 | 38.699s13 | 3:03.7138 | 22.871s | ||
9th | 515 | Jake EBDON | Cyclehighlands.com | 1:27.47217 | 1:15.5299 | 38.743s7 | 3:21.74413 | 1:13.97213 | 1:12.7447 | 37.102s9 | 3:03.8189 | 22.976s | ||
10th | 523 | Declan WILLICOMBE | Antinatural UK / Kustom Bikes | 1:29.98818 | 1:24.49423 | 41.298s16 | 3:35.78018 | 1:06.6367 | 1:19.28715 | 38.583s12 | 3:04.50610 | 23.664s | ||
11th | 537 | Oscar POWELL (sen) | 1:21.07813 | 1:15.2958 | 41.770s17 | 3:18.14311 | 1:16.02316 | 1:11.0023 | 38.239s11 | 3:05.26411 | 24.422s | |||
12th | 980 | Owen MAPLESON | Dyffryn Conwy | 1:16.53110 | 1:19.64714 | 40.961s13 | 3:17.13910 | 1:10.58212 | 1:16.68513 | 40.575s15 | 3:07.84212 | 27.000s | ||
13th | 516 | Joseph DERRICK | Dad | 1:05.3243 | 1:13.9477 | 38.634s6 | 2:57.9055 | 1:04.5155 | 1:25.85022 | 37.520s10 | 3:07.88513 | 27.043s | ||
14th | 533 | Tom HILDRED | 2:22.39826 | 1:21.04217 | 40.695s12 | 4:24.13524 | 1:20.37118 | 1:12.7216 | 39.043s14 | 3:12.13514 | 31.293s | |||
15th | 983 | Harry BAKER (sen) | KTR Apparal | 2:10.17125 | 1:23.64322 | 39.086s8 | 4:12.90022 | 1:09.13611 | 1:20.29116 | 42.821s17 | 3:12.24815 | 31.406s | ||
16th | 555 | Jim MONRO | 1:22.11314 | 1:19.37713 | 43.669s20 | 3:25.15915 | 1:14.88615 | 1:24.29520 | 36.125s5 | 3:15.30616 | 34.464s | |||
17th | 531 | James CUDBERTSON | SDR - South Coast Suspension | 1:20.98812 | 1:18.78412 | 44.832s23 | 3:24.60414 | 1:14.12514 | 1:22.36517 | 43.473s18 | 3:19.96317 | 39.121s | ||
18th | 529 | Harry ATTWOOD | RAW Sports / Ridgehill Race Syndicate | 1:34.86319 | 1:21.12318 | 42.180s18 | 3:38.16619 | 1:17.39117 | 1:23.24419 | 43.489s19 | 3:24.12418 | 43.282s | ||
19th | 522 | Drew WHATLEY | mij racing | 1:55.37922 | 1:50.68927 | 44.149s22 | 4:30.21725 | 1:36.08523 | 1:23.01018 | 41.891s16 | 3:40.98619 | 1:00.144 | ||
20th | 554 | Michael MAIDEN | Crankbrothers / Muc-Off / Sixth Element Wheels | 1:47.82820 | 1:40.12725 | 49.079s26 | 4:17.03423 | 1:32.19121 | 1:24.33021 | 50.067s23 | 3:46.58820 | 1:05.746 | ||
21st | 524 | Ethan PICKETT | 2:03.84724 | 1:21.54519 | 43.871s21 | 4:09.26321 | 1:31.41020 | 1:17.89714 | 1:01.21125 | 3:50.51821 | 1:09.676 | |||
22nd | 981 | Luke HUMPHRIES | 1:54.19121 | 1:33.03024 | 1:09.21927 | 4:36.44026 | 1:37.70324 | 1:29.96623 | 47.610s22 | 3:55.27922 | 1:14.437 | |||
23rd | 559 | Adam PYBUS | 1:25.71416 | 1:23.49921 | 45.070s24 | 3:34.28317 | 1:32.22222 | 1:44.35424 | 45.301s21 | 4:01.87723 | 1:21.035 | |||
24th | 982 | Sam BUNN | Dad | 3:00.10927 | 1:47.94326 | 45.551s25 | 5:33.60327 | 1:24.38219 | 5:14.13125 | 44.825s20 | 7:23.33824 | 4:42.496 | ||
25th | 519 | Jake GASKELL | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:56.70223 | 1:21.61220 | 40.688s11 | 3:59.00220 | 5:23.98025 | 1:14.39210 | 54.962s24 | 7:33.33425 | 4:52.492 | ||
553 | Oakley HAINES | Pedalabikeaway | 1:17.42911 | 1:19.70515 | 41.243s15 | 3:18.37712 | ||||||||
528 | Alexander GRAY | Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club | 1:24.80415 | 1:19.80316 | 41.118s14 | 3:25.72516 | ||||||||
532 | Cody GRIGGS |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 327 | Damon JONES (exp) | mij racing | 1:12.4885 | 1:17.8376 | 36.321s1 | 3:06.6463 | 1:01.1131 | 1:12.1541 | 36.239s2 | 2:49.5061 | - | ||
2nd | 301 | Chris COCKRILL | 1:03.1601 | 1:14.4863 | 41.977s11 | 2:59.6231 | 1:05.2303 | 1:12.5292 | 37.739s7 | 2:55.4982 | 5.992s | |||
3rd | 303 | Pete ROBINSON (exp) | firecrest mtb | 1:15.3716 | 1:14.2831 | 39.118s5 | 3:08.7724 | 1:04.5342 | 1:13.9176 | 37.668s6 | 2:56.1193 | 6.613s | ||
4th | 305 | Jamie BROWN (sen) | Creation Cycles | 1:37.45614 | 1:24.65514 | 38.957s4 | 3:41.06813 | 1:07.1486 | 1:13.8615 | 37.173s3 | 2:58.1824 | 8.676s | ||
5th | 974 | Scott WOOLLEY | flare Clothing Co | 1:21.5558 | 1:14.6934 | 40.223s8 | 3:16.4717 | 1:06.2664 | 1:13.9397 | 38.758s9 | 2:58.9635 | 9.457s | ||
6th | 311 | Matthew COWAN | 1:37.94515 | 1:14.4512 | 37.966s3 | 3:30.3629 | 1:10.31610 | 1:12.5643 | 37.185s4 | 3:00.0656 | 10.559s | |||
7th | 365 | Eric HARVEY-FISHENDEN | 1:11.7534 | 1:19.6707 | 40.118s6 | 3:11.5416 | 1:07.7027 | 1:15.0738 | 37.610s5 | 3:00.3857 | 10.879s | |||
8th | 975 | William ORGAN | Don't have one | 1:09.0862 | 1:16.7995 | 37.703s2 | 3:03.5882 | 1:09.1139 | 1:15.3119 | 36.129s1 | 3:00.5538 | 11.047s | ||
9th | 343 | Lewis BIRNIE | 1:09.2493 | 1:19.7258 | 41.114s9 | 3:10.0885 | 1:07.0075 | 1:16.08410 | 38.559s8 | 3:01.6509 | 12.144s | |||
10th | 319 | Joe BREMNER-FOORD | 1:32.12510 | 1:21.36511 | 40.165s7 | 3:33.65511 | 1:08.3138 | 1:13.2594 | 46.126s19 | 3:07.69810 | 18.192s | |||
11th | 363 | Harry FIRTH (exp) | 1:32.37911 | 1:25.31415 | 42.434s13 | 3:40.12712 | 1:13.73411 | 1:19.61913 | 39.926s10 | 3:13.27911 | 23.773s | |||
12th | 977 | Alex LOVETT | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 1:17.7157 | 1:21.38112 | 41.281s10 | 3:20.3778 | 1:13.81212 | 1:19.45111 | 40.165s11 | 3:13.42812 | 23.922s | ||
13th | 339 | Morgan SIMMONS | 1:25.0199 | 1:22.27613 | 45.141s18 | 3:32.43610 | 1:15.36713 | 1:19.51312 | 41.536s15 | 3:16.41613 | 26.910s | |||
14th | 976 | Matthew MONAGHAN | 3:49.14024 | 2:20.26422 | 48.004s22 | 6:57.40823 | 1:16.26915 | 1:20.33814 | 41.036s12 | 3:17.64314 | 28.137s | |||
15th | 330 | Adam LOCK (exp) | 1:16.00314 | 1:26.82718 | 42.852s16 | 3:25.68215 | 36.176s | |||||||
16th | 368 | Alex TARPLEE | Ridgehill Race Syndicate | 2:01.55821 | 1:20.2919 | 43.071s14 | 4:04.92018 | 1:21.91816 | 1:25.04916 | 41.454s14 | 3:28.42116 | 38.915s | ||
17th | 372 | Joshua MEARS | Army Cycling Union | 1:47.23019 | 1:30.70920 | 43.360s16 | 4:01.29917 | 1:29.64818 | 1:28.65019 | 41.075s13 | 3:39.37317 | 49.867s | ||
18th | 325 | Gareth HERNAMAN-WOOD | RAF-CA | 2:02.95222 | 1:28.95518 | 47.853s21 | 4:19.76020 | 1:21.92217 | 1:24.68215 | 52.930s22 | 3:39.53418 | 50.028s | ||
19th | 322 | Thomas EVANS (sen1) | mij racing | 1:40.23416 | 1:26.89316 | 49.922s23 | 3:57.04916 | 1:34.44119 | 1:30.55320 | 49.235s20 | 3:54.22919 | 1:04.723 | ||
20th | 332 | Alex MAGEE | RAF-CA | 1:53.04720 | 2:22.14623 | 46.798s19 | 5:01.99122 | 1:53.69921 | 1:25.23217 | 49.278s21 | 4:08.20920 | 1:18.703 | ||
21st | 336 | Ollie PATON | Malverns Classic | 1:34.60912 | 1:27.06117 | 43.141s15 | 3:44.81115 | 2:00.83122 | 1:43.44421 | 43.707s17 | 4:27.98221 | 1:38.476 | ||
22nd | 314 | Thomas MILLS | Army Cycling Union | 1:35.71413 | 1:20.98310 | 44.418s17 | 3:41.11514 | 1:36.18720 | 2:48.13122 | 44.879s18 | 5:09.19722 | 2:19.691 | ||
979 | David BROWN (sen) | D.W.B Carpentry | 1:45.46018 | 1:35.22521 | 47.337s20 | 4:08.02219 | ||||||||
978 | Jonathan JONES | Ingospec Aluminium | 2:20.21823 | 1:30.37319 | 42.317s12 | 4:32.90821 | ||||||||
350 | Alex GREEN (exp) | Downhill Circus | 1:44.89817 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 628 | Max HEMBROKE | Gibbs suspension | 58.305s1 | 1:10.9311 | 37.669s3 | 2:46.9051 | 56.081s1 | 1:08.9631 | 36.591s2 | 2:41.6351 | - | ||
2nd | 652 | Neil WHITE (vet) | 1:20.21510 | 1:14.7566 | 36.535s1 | 3:11.5068 | 1:02.4923 | 1:12.2212 | 36.543s1 | 2:51.2562 | 9.621s | |||
3rd | 640 | Nick PLATT | 1:00.8752 | 1:14.2244 | 37.645s2 | 2:52.7442 | 1:01.9332 | 1:13.1475 | 37.484s3 | 2:52.5643 | 10.929s | |||
4th | 601 | Michael VICKERS | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:09.5355 | 1:13.3463 | 38.512s5 | 3:01.3934 | 1:04.9094 | 1:12.6743 | 37.684s5 | 2:55.2674 | 13.632s | ||
5th | 972 | Stuart JONES (elt) | Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coaching | 1:06.3313 | 1:15.6198 | 37.993s4 | 2:59.9433 | 1:06.7665 | 1:13.7367 | 38.977s8 | 2:59.4795 | 17.844s | ||
6th | 600 | Craig TAYLOR (vet) | Freeborn / Sbextreme | 1:17.7348 | 1:14.3965 | 40.344s8 | 3:12.4749 | 1:09.3289 | 1:13.0414 | 37.582s4 | 2:59.9516 | 18.316s | ||
7th | 624 | Ben DEAKIN | DMR / Muc-Off | 1:19.8249 | 1:12.9792 | 40.500s9 | 3:13.30310 | 1:09.55810 | 1:13.5416 | 37.930s6 | 3:01.0297 | 19.394s | ||
8th | 973 | James BRUTON | Plas y Brenin / Summit To Sea | 1:09.5626 | 1:14.8507 | 39.156s6 | 3:03.5686 | 1:08.2108 | 1:15.9058 | 39.934s10 | 3:04.0498 | 22.414s | ||
9th | 961 | Ross PRICE | Bike Shredz | 1:16.1807 | 1:17.86510 | 39.774s7 | 3:13.81911 | 1:07.8757 | 1:17.8579 | 39.868s9 | 3:05.6009 | 23.965s | ||
10th | 1014 | Seb FROST | Rootsandrain.com | 1:10.50311 | 1:17.92810 | 45.005s18 | 3:13.43610 | 31.801s | ||||||
11th | 971 | James WEAMES | Mountain Mainia | 1:07.1414 | 1:17.7599 | 41.778s10 | 3:06.6787 | 1:07.8006 | 1:23.29915 | 43.809s14 | 3:14.90811 | 33.273s | ||
12th | 642 | Joseph TUCKER | 1:25.81612 | 1:18.48311 | 43.102s13 | 3:27.40112 | 1:12.73013 | 1:22.22514 | 42.578s13 | 3:17.53312 | 35.898s | |||
13th | 606 | Ben HORNE (mas) | 1:36.51613 | 1:20.40813 | 42.407s11 | 3:39.33114 | 1:18.17115 | 1:21.33513 | 42.250s12 | 3:21.75613 | 40.121s | |||
14th | 637 | Dan PARTINGTON | 2:46.39823 | 1:18.73212 | 44.708s16 | 4:49.83822 | 1:17.84014 | 1:19.49811 | 44.516s15 | 3:21.85414 | 40.219s | |||
15th | 651 | Barry FENTON | RAF-CA | 1:48.76917 | 1:25.94815 | 50.496s22 | 4:05.21318 | 1:12.69112 | 1:23.57216 | 45.751s19 | 3:22.01415 | 40.379s | ||
16th | 610 | James HEAL (vet) | Army Cycling Union | 1:40.62115 | 1:27.49417 | 45.798s17 | 3:53.91315 | 1:21.07416 | 1:23.63517 | 44.520s16 | 3:29.22916 | 47.594s | ||
17th | 648 | Simon DOBSON | 1:21.04311 | 1:23.93514 | 42.903s12 | 3:27.88113 | 1:21.39817 | 1:26.59218 | 44.946s17 | 3:32.93617 | 51.301s | |||
18th | 608 | Shaun WEBB | RAF-CA | 1:46.40616 | 1:26.06416 | 43.692s15 | 3:56.16216 | 1:35.14021 | 1:20.16212 | 41.657s11 | 3:36.95918 | 55.324s | ||
19th | 623 | Peter COULDRIDGE | 2:04.91720 | 1:29.81519 | 47.262s18 | 4:21.99420 | 1:32.26118 | 1:34.11521 | 46.638s20 | 3:53.01419 | 1:11.379 | |||
20th | 1955 | Jonathan PERKS (1) | MUDROOST Smuggling Duds Fewicks bikes Fundamental MTB coaching Pit Viper MSC Tires | 1:40.53914 | 1:30.83820 | 49.117s19 | 4:00.49417 | 1:37.64822 | 1:27.58419 | 52.442s24 | 3:57.67420 | 1:16.039 | ||
21st | 620 | Richard YOCKNEY | Army Cycling Union | 2:34.48421 | 1:37.18923 | 50.200s21 | 5:01.87324 | 1:34.64819 | 1:41.49422 | 48.114s21 | 4:04.25621 | 1:22.621 | ||
22nd | 613 | Robert MCCLURG | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 1:51.87818 | 1:28.75218 | 50.520s23 | 4:11.15019 | 1:52.94523 | 1:30.10420 | 49.289s22 | 4:12.33822 | 1:30.703 | ||
23rd | 955 | Ben DAY | Bike Shredz | 3:03.3505 | 38.305s7 | 4:28.28423 | 1:46.649 | |||||||
24th | 609 | Toby HANN | RNRMDH | 1:59.42119 | 1:34.25622 | 49.305s20 | 4:22.98221 | 1:34.78020 | 2:18.95623 | 49.816s23 | 4:43.55224 | 2:01.917 | ||
635 | Mat MOSELEY | 2:40.20322 | 1:32.41621 | 43.570s14 | 4:56.18923 | |||||||||
636 | Jonathan NEWNHAM | Dream Doors Southend |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 727 | Will LONGDEN | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 59.433s1 | 1:15.8532 | 40.255s2 | 2:55.5411 | 1:00.9252 | 1:13.3501 | 37.692s1 | 2:51.9671 | - | ||
2nd | 702 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | Leisure Lakes | 1:05.9482 | 1:17.6435 | 41.872s9 | 3:05.4632 | 1:00.4731 | 1:14.1583 | 39.750s5 | 2:54.3812 | 2.414s | ||
3rd | 700 | Andrew TITLEY | Intense Racing UK | 1:10.3624 | 1:16.0343 | 39.113s1 | 3:05.5093 | 1:04.9644 | 1:14.2064 | 38.297s2 | 2:57.4673 | 5.500s | ||
4th | 701 | Stu HUGHES | 1:23.9139 | 1:18.3427 | 41.337s6 | 3:23.5929 | 1:03.7183 | 1:14.1232 | 39.657s4 | 2:57.4984 | 5.531s | |||
5th | 732 | Guy THERON | Monster Sport Insurance / Whisper | 1:13.1606 | 1:15.6821 | 40.934s3 | 3:09.7764 | 1:11.1367 | 1:14.4905 | 38.860s3 | 3:04.4865 | 12.519s | ||
6th | 718 | Steve JONES (vet2) | Cwm Calon MTB | 1:13.3827 | 1:17.3344 | 41.856s8 | 3:12.5726 | 1:12.1338 | 1:14.5886 | 40.516s7 | 3:07.2376 | 15.270s | ||
7th | 714 | Mark NEAL (vet) | Loose Riders Northeast / Silverfish | 1:11.6675 | 1:17.6596 | 41.098s5 | 3:10.4245 | 1:13.5869 | 1:15.0227 | 40.219s6 | 3:08.8277 | 16.860s | ||
8th | 710 | Austin WILLIAMS | 1:06.9013 | 1:23.2809 | 45.039s10 | 3:15.2207 | 1:05.2415 | 1:21.52210 | 42.641s10 | 3:09.4048 | 17.437s | |||
9th | 730 | Kris LORD | 1:15.7848 | 1:22.6948 | 41.750s7 | 3:20.2288 | 1:10.5436 | 1:19.2409 | 41.450s9 | 3:11.2339 | 19.266s | |||
10th | 709 | Phil GRAY (gvet) | Malverns Classic | 1:33.20211 | 1:24.76410 | 40.938s4 | 3:38.90411 | 1:34.78911 | 1:19.2168 | 40.603s8 | 3:34.60810 | 42.641s | ||
11th | 726 | Mark CROXALL | Zachleberry | 1:25.69910 | 1:25.60711 | 45.946s11 | 3:37.25210 | 1:29.06610 | 1:28.77211 | 45.438s11 | 3:43.27611 | 51.309s | ||
12th | 705 | George THOMPSON (gvet) | 1:34.60912 | 1:32.85812 | 51.246s13 | 3:58.71312 | 1:39.84312 | 1:31.80712 | 49.508s12 | 4:01.15812 | 1:09.191 | |||
968 | Si PATON | Malverns Classic | 1:41.10913 | 2:24.35713 | 48.395s12 | 4:53.86113 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 780 | Peter LITTLE | Loose Riders Northeast / The Trailhead | 1:31.6523 | 1:22.6431 | 41.082s1 | 3:35.3772 | 1:09.7931 | 1:16.4671 | 40.641s1 | 3:06.9011 | - | ||
2nd | 638 | Matt PATRICKSON | Me Myself and I | 1:32.9144 | 1:31.5454 | 48.145s4 | 3:52.6043 | 1:22.4924 | 1:22.2913 | 42.559s2 | 3:27.3422 | 20.441s | ||
3rd | 782 | Richard BINNS | Making up the numbers | 1:48.0937 | 1:30.5253 | 46.806s3 | 4:05.4245 | 1:21.3983 | 1:23.0144 | 46.192s3 | 3:30.6043 | 23.703s | ||
4th | 781 | Paul LE MAITRE | 1:25.9211 | 1:23.1432 | 44.196s2 | 3:33.2601 | 1:17.8522 | 1:20.7362 | 52.766s7 | 3:31.3544 | 24.453s | |||
5th | 786 | Joe KILLNER | Aston Hill MTB Club | 1:42.1796 | 1:37.0067 | 54.821s8 | 4:14.0067 | 1:29.7197 | 1:27.6585 | 53.305s8 | 3:50.6825 | 43.781s | ||
6th | 790 | Mark BUCKINGHAM | Army Cycling Union | 1:38.0115 | 1:33.6085 | 57.235s9 | 4:08.8546 | 1:28.4845 | 1:33.9166 | 50.700s6 | 3:53.1006 | 46.199s | ||
7th | 787 | Malc DUNN | Caersws DH Bikepark | 1:30.8082 | 1:36.2956 | 49.098s5 | 3:56.2014 | 1:29.0546 | 1:35.1907 | 49.133s5 | 3:53.3777 | 46.476s | ||
8th | 784 | Greg KERR | Cheerios | 2:00.0008 | 4:35.11510 | 51.356s6 | 7:26.47110 | 1:39.9618 | 1:37.8618 | 48.438s4 | 4:06.2608 | 59.359s | ||
9th | 788 | John JONES (svet) | Privateer | 2:36.87410 | 2:00.0229 | 53.422s7 | 5:30.3189 | 1:57.6369 | 1:53.58410 | 56.282s9 | 4:47.5029 | 1:40.601 | ||
10th | 792 | Irvin CREIGHTON | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 2:12.9689 | 1:45.8038 | 1:00.29710 | 4:59.0688 | 2:00.86610 | 1:50.1829 | 1:00.76610 | 4:51.81410 | 1:44.913 |
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1011 | Jay LITTLE | 1:32.6322 | 3:47.4122 | 1:21.8751 | 1:17.8881 | 43.509s2 | 3:23.2721 | - | |||||
2nd | 11 | Allan PUGH | 1:27.3011 | 3:39.5801 | 1:38.9142 | 1:26.9862 | 42.884s1 | 3:48.7842 | 25.512s | |||||
3rd | 1001 | Guy BUNTING | Dig for Victory | 2:29.7303 | 5:23.9163 | 2:29.6443 | 1:33.2993 | 47.446s3 | 4:50.3893 | 1:27.117 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Aston TUTT | Madison Saracen Development Team | 1:51.9964 | 1:33.5256 | 43.946s1 | 4:09.4674 | 1:20.8471 | 1:28.6933 | 40.685s1 | 3:30.2251 | - | ||
2nd | 109 | Abbie SLOAN | Pearce Cycles | 1:39.2572 | 1:31.1123 | 53.739s6 | 4:04.1083 | 1:26.1203 | 1:26.8382 | 43.524s2 | 3:36.4822 | 6.257s | ||
3rd | 105 | Becci SKELTON | Creation Cycles | 2:17.6956 | 1:33.2135 | 44.434s2 | 4:35.3426 | 1:32.3045 | 1:23.9791 | 46.344s4 | 3:42.6273 | 12.402s | ||
4th | 171 | Chloe TAYLOR | Biketrack.com | 1:33.1711 | 1:28.5881 | 46.915s4 | 3:48.6741 | 1:30.2344 | 1:29.8384 | 46.715s5 | 3:46.7874 | 16.562s | ||
5th | 102 | Lucy DREES | Orange bikes - Hope tech | 1:43.7033 | 1:29.3422 | 46.762s3 | 3:59.8072 | 1:22.7142 | 1:52.5346 | 46.043s3 | 4:01.2915 | 31.066s | ||
6th | 112 | Megan WHYTE | Team Creation Cycles | 2:05.9535 | 1:32.8074 | 47.981s5 | 4:26.7415 | 1:41.6286 | 1:32.2565 | 47.782s6 | 4:01.6666 | 31.441s |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Maya ATKINSON | Female Riders RT | 1:38.4572 | 1:27.7952 | 45.715s2 | 3:51.9672 | 1:27.2261 | 1:26.0212 | 45.161s2 | 3:38.4081 | - | ||
2nd | 135 | Rosy MONAGHAN | One Giant Leap | 1:36.0581 | 1:24.7881 | 43.356s1 | 3:44.2021 | 1:38.1322 | 1:23.6941 | 43.903s1 | 3:45.7292 | 7.321s | ||
3rd | 133 | Tea JENSEN | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 4:03.6054 | 1:37.5643 | 48.177s3 | 6:29.3464 | 2:17.3004 | 1:33.8073 | 45.754s3 | 4:36.8613 | 58.453s | ||
4th | 140 | Emily WALKER | RockGuardz | 2:45.3673 | 1:37.9044 | 51.063s4 | 5:14.3343 | 2:00.5313 | 1:38.9664 | 1:02.8454 | 4:42.3424 | 1:03.934 |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Seed | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 177 | Mikayla PARTON | Female Riders RT | 3:31.3635 | 1:28.1031 | 46.798s1 | 5:46.2644 | 1:31.5392 | 1:25.0681 | 44.442s1 | 3:41.0491 | - | ||
2nd | 965 | Monika MIXOVA | Stif MTB | 2:03.5041 | 1:36.9633 | 50.504s3 | 4:30.9711 | 1:27.7921 | 1:34.6353 | 47.606s3 | 3:50.0332 | 8.984s | ||
3rd | 966 | Corinna BRISBOURNE | 6:54.0386 | 1:30.4712 | 47.434s2 | 9:11.9436 | 1:56.6875 | 1:27.6072 | 45.403s2 | 4:09.6973 | 28.648s | |||
4th | 169 | Brittany LITTLEWOOD | 2:24.3272 | 1:41.6824 | 52.329s4 | 4:58.3382 | 1:44.8513 | 1:36.2134 | 53.516s4 | 4:14.5804 | 33.531s | |||
5th | 161 | Ellie WHARTON | Moore Large / O'Neal | 2:34.8793 | 2:10.6076 | 53.083s5 | 5:38.5693 | 1:48.0354 | 1:59.9476 | 53.977s5 | 4:41.9595 | 1:00.910 | ||
6th | 166 | Emily BECKETT | Flow MTB | 3:19.0434 | 1:56.7205 | 1:06.1656 | 6:21.9285 | 2:10.3086 | 1:53.0655 | 55.512s6 | 4:58.8856 | 1:17.836 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified