The official results can be found here.
Male: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 627 | Tom PUGH | Chairman MtB NFCG | 3 | 24:221 | 24:271 | 25:041 | 2.9% | 1h13:541 | - | ||
2nd | 628 | Jake REED | 3 | 24:322 | 24:342 | 25:072 | 2.4% | 1h14:142 | 20s | |||
3rd | 621 | Robin JAMES | 3 | 25:004 | 25:354 | 25:293 | 2.3% | 1h16:063 | 2:12 | |||
4th | 632 | James HAMPSHIRE | 3 | 24:593 | 25:343 | 26:274 | 5.9% | 1h17:024 | 3:08 | |||
5th | 623 | Keith WYER | Awcyles | 3 | 25:536 | 26:515 | 26:525 | 3.8% | 1h19:375 | 5:43 | ||
6th | 625 | Clive ELY | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 3 | 26:007 | 27:226 | 27:036 | 5.3% | 1h20:256 | 6:31 | ||
7th | 620 | Nathan SAGE | 3 | 25:515 | 27:257 | 27:417 | 7.1% | 1h20:587 | 7:04 | |||
8th | 630 | Andrew WIGGETT | Bob | 3 | 26:198 | 27:568 | 28:369 | 8.7% | 1h22:528 | 8:58 | ||
9th | 633 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 3 | 30:5012 | 28:559 | 28:298 | 8.3% | 1h28:149 | 14:20 | ||
10th | 626 | James WAUGH | Bobby's Tyrants CC | 3 | 28:4210 | 30:1811 | 30:1410 | 5.6% | 1h29:1510 | 15:21 | ||
11th | 631 | Paul BAKER (svet) | TEAM FLEURS | 3 | 29:2711 | 31:2812 | 34:1712 | 16.4% | 1h35:1311 | 21:19 | ||
12th | 629 | Howard DALE | Team Kawasaki | 3 | 31:1113 | 32:1913 | 32:2711 | 4.1% | 1h35:5812 | 22:04 | ||
13th | 624 | Chris ARCHER (vet) | Gr | 2 | 27:289 | 29:3610 | 7.8% | 57:0413 |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 888 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 5 | 21:141 | 20:561 | 21:081 | 21:121 | 21:351 | 3.1% | 1h46:081 | - | ||
2nd | 881 | Roger FOWKES | West Drayton Mountain Bike Club - Tony Fowkes Automobiles | 5 | 21:192 | 21:233 | 21:142 | 21:532 | 22:092 | 4.3% | 1h48:002 | 1:52 | ||
3rd | 883 | Paddy ATKINSON | 5 | 21:353 | 21:052 | 21:142 | 21:573 | 22:503 | 8.3% | 1h48:423 | 2:34 | |||
4th | 882 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 21:394 | 21:524 | 22:234 | 22:394 | 22:514 | 5.5% | 1h51:254 | 5:17 | ||
5th | 889 | Luke PEYTON | Bob | 5 | 22:005 | 22:445 | 22:445 | 22:405 | 24:005 | 9.1% | 1h54:105 | 8:02 | ||
6th | 886 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 5 | 22:016 | 22:456 | 23:436 | 24:076 | 24:366 | 11.7% | 1h57:146 | 11:06 | |||
7th | 887 | Ian PIDGEON | 5 | 22:457 | 23:277 | 23:597 | 25:387 | 26:178 | 15.5% | 2h02:097 | 16:01 | |||
8th | 885 | Dominic BROOKE-READ | HWCC | 5 | 25:449 | 25:478 | 26:178 | 25:568 | 25:457 | 2.1% | 2h09:318 | 23:23 | ||
9th | 879 | Laurence DALE | 5 | 25:5810 | 27:1410 | 27:029 | 27:5710 | 28:1210 | 8.6% | 2h16:249 | 30:16 | |||
10th | 884 | Andy WOODSTOCK | 5 | 25:368 | 27:039 | 28:4610 | 27:499 | 27:599 | 12.4% | 2h17:1410 | 31:06 |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 85 | Peter MOORE (spt) | Four4th Lights | 4 | 22:563 | 23:132 | 23:513 | 23:281 | 4.0% | 1h33:301 | - | ||
2nd | 54 | Alex FICKE | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 22:552 | 23:143 | 23:513 | 23:352 | 4.1% | 1h33:362 | 6s | ||
3rd | 89 | Ryan KEYNES | 1st gear cycles | 4 | 23:065 | 23:051 | 23:501 | 23:523 | 3.4% | 1h33:553 | 25s | ||
4th | 88 | Christopher PEACOCK | 4 | 22:491 | 23:254 | 23:501 | 24:236 | 6.9% | 1h34:284 | 58s | |||
5th | 91 | Michael HARRISON (vet1) | 4 | 23:076 | 23:596 | 24:025 | 24:064 | 4.3% | 1h35:155 | 1:45 | |||
6th | 47 | Liam ROBERTS (exp) | 4 | 23:328 | 23:365 | 24:046 | 24:125 | 2.8% | 1h35:256 | 1:55 | |||
7th | 50 | Nathaniel HALL | 4 | 23:4410 | 23:596 | 24:127 | 24:347 | 3.5% | 1h36:317 | 3:01 | |||
8th | 51 | Scott PARKER (spt) | 4 | 23:227 | 24:2812 | 24:4712 | 24:449 | 6.1% | 1h37:228 | 3:52 | |||
9th | 83 | Craig O'NEILL | 4 | 23:5311 | 24:1710 | 24:4111 | 24:368 | 3.3% | 1h37:289 | 3:58 | |||
10th | 48 | Robert BATTEN | Berkshire Cycle Co | 4 | 24:0713 | 24:2511 | 24:369 | 25:0310 | 3.9% | 1h38:1110 | 4:41 | ||
11th | 52 | Will MATTHEWS (vet) | Abbott's Anne Cycles | 4 | 23:369 | 24:3213 | 24:5313 | 25:4712 | 9.3% | 1h38:4911 | 5:19 | ||
12th | 86 | Glenn PANTON | 4 | 24:2416 | 24:038 | 24:328 | 26:0113 | 8.2% | 1h39:0212 | 5:32 | |||
13th | 56 | Sam HANSON | 4 | 24:1714 | 24:139 | 24:369 | 26:1414 | 8.3% | 1h39:2213 | 5:52 | |||
14th | 90 | Darrell HARRIS | 4 | 24:0612 | 25:0015 | 25:2914 | 25:3511 | 6.2% | 1h40:1114 | 6:41 | |||
15th | 92 | Hugo UNDERHILL | Oxford University CC | 4 | 24:2315 | 26:0416 | 26:3415 | 26:3115 | 9.0% | 1h43:3415 | 10:04 | ||
16th | 95 | Doug INGE | 4 | 25:4118 | 26:5617 | 27:2017 | 27:5416 | 8.6% | 1h47:5316 | 14:23 | |||
17th | 94 | Michael WILLIAMS (vet2) | 4 | 25:4319 | 27:2018 | 27:3718 | 28:2218 | 10.3% | 1h49:0417 | 15:34 | |||
18th | 87 | Stefan GLEED | Rapid Racer Products | 4 | 26:0921 | 27:2619 | 27:1816 | 28:1817 | 8.2% | 1h49:1318 | 15:43 | ||
19th | 49 | Pete JENKINS | Tadley Runners | 4 | 27:3622 | 28:4122 | 29:0919 | 29:3919 | 7.4% | 1h55:0619 | 21:36 | ||
20th | 82 | Pawel LUSINSKI | Jaslo | 4 | 26:0820 | 28:4021 | 31:5220 | 32:1020 | 23.1% | 1h58:5120 | 25:21 | ||
21st | 55 | Matthew JONES (spt) | 4 | 30:5725 | 33:2724 | 32:1321 | 32:3621 | 8.1% | 2h09:1421 | 35:44 | |||
22nd | 93 | Matias PUIG | Oxford University CC | 3 | 35:0926 | 40:3226 | 41:3422 | 18.3% | 1h57:1522 | ||||
23rd | 57 | Marco JARDIM | DEMO CCL | 2 | 23:044 | 24:3814 | 6.8% | 47:4223 | |||||
24th | 53 | John MARTIN (spt) | 2 | 25:0517 | 27:3920 | 10.2% | 52:4424 | ||||||
25th | 96 | Angus YOUNG | 2 | 27:5423 | 29:0423 | 4.2% | 56:5825 | ||||||
26th | 84 | Brett LAMPER | 2 | 29:3924 | 33:4725 | 13.9% | 1h03:2626 |
Male: 40+ Plus Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 475 | Richard FRESHWATER | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 21:451 | 22:045 | 22:042 | 21:321 | 2.5% | 1h27:261 | - | ||
2nd | 481 | Stuart KING (spt) | Ridebike.co.uk | 4 | 21:472 | 22:031 | 22:054 | 21:392 | 2.0% | 1h27:362 | 10s | ||
3rd | 493 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | 4 | 21:504 | 22:031 | 22:042 | 21:433 | 1.6% | 1h27:423 | 16s | |||
4th | 492 | Matthew WEBBER (vet) | Forest Side Riders | 4 | 21:483 | 22:031 | 22:031 | 21:534 | 1.1% | 1h27:484 | 22s | ||
5th | 479 | Roki READ | Four4th Lights | 4 | 21:515 | 22:031 | 22:065 | 22:496 | 4.4% | 1h28:505 | 1:24 | ||
6th | 477 | Owen PATTINSON | 4 | 22:217 | 23:018 | 22:507 | 22:275 | 3.0% | 1h30:416 | 3:15 | |||
7th | 472 | Matthew WHELAN | Zero BC | 4 | 22:206 | 23:006 | 23:179 | 22:517 | 4.3% | 1h31:317 | 4:05 | ||
8th | 485 | Duncan HARDS | Four4th Lights | 4 | 22:508 | 23:129 | 22:386 | 23:098 | 2.5% | 1h31:508 | 4:24 | ||
9th | 470 | Russell SHORT | 4 | 22:5410 | 23:006 | 23:018 | 24:0611 | 5.2% | 1h33:029 | 5:36 | |||
10th | 490 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 22:539 | 23:3210 | 24:0910 | 23:5710 | 5.5% | 1h34:3310 | 7:07 | ||
11th | 478 | Al FAIRBAIRN | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 22:5511 | 24:0012 | 24:1311 | 23:539 | 5.7% | 1h35:0311 | 7:37 | ||
12th | 486 | David IVORY | Reading CC | 4 | 23:1912 | 23:3511 | 24:1311 | 24:3513 | 5.4% | 1h35:4412 | 8:18 | ||
13th | 494 | Simon BUTLER | 4 | 23:4913 | 24:4114 | 24:5013 | 24:5014 | 4.3% | 1h38:1113 | 10:45 | |||
14th | 473 | Andrew LEWIS (vet1) | Devinci / Freeborn | 4 | 24:1314 | 24:2513 | 24:5013 | 24:5515 | 2.9% | 1h38:2414 | 10:58 | ||
15th | 469 | Nicholas PULLEN | Marjislarge | 4 | 24:2317 | 25:3218 | 25:2915 | 25:1516 | 4.7% | 1h40:4015 | 13:14 | ||
16th | 482 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 24:1615 | 25:1816 | 26:0716 | 25:4717 | 7.6% | 1h41:2816 | 14:02 | ||
17th | 474 | Colin DIXON | 4 | 26:0420 | 25:2017 | 26:2117 | 24:2512 | 7.9% | 1h42:1217 | 14:46 | |||
18th | 491 | Patrick FERGUSON | Team Chunky Whippets | 4 | 25:2819 | 26:4119 | 26:4318 | 26:2418 | 4.9% | 1h45:1718 | 17:51 | ||
19th | 498 | Dominic PAUL | 4 | 27:0521 | 27:5920 | 29:2119 | 30:3819 | 13.1% | 1h55:0519 | 27:39 | |||
20th | 471 | John CLARK | 4 | 29:5223 | 30:5321 | 31:1120 | 32:1820 | 8.1% | 2h04:1620 | 36:50 | |||
21st | 480 | Bruce CROWE | Team Bruce | 4 | 36:1824 | 40:5522 | 36:4421 | 40:4321 | 12.7% | 2h34:4221 | 1h07:16 | ||
22nd | 476 | Gabor DOROGHAZI | 3 | 24:1716 | 25:1015 | 42:4922 | 76.3% | 1h32:1622 | |||||
23rd | 487 | Curtis QUELCH | 1 | 24:2918 | n/a | 24:2923 | |||||||
24th | 483 | Stuart MCGHEE | Evans Cycles RT | 1 | 28:0122 | n/a | 28:0124 |
Male: Beginner
Male: U11 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1142 | Peter CARPENTER | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 1 | 26:451 | - | ||
2nd | 1149 | Mak LARKIN | 1 | 26:532 | 8s | |||
3rd | 1140 | Lughaidh COOK | Thanet RC | 1 | 29:293 | 2:44 | ||
4th | 1147 | Adam JONES (u16) | Palmer Park Velo RT | 1 | 29:564 | 3:11 | ||
5th | 1141 | Joe CARPENTER | 1 | 30:325 | 3:47 | |||
6th | 1150 | Fred PRICE | Pedal 2 Pedal | 1 | 34:486 | 8:03 | ||
7th | 1144 | Finlay WEEKS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 1 | 35:227 | 8:37 | ||
8th | 1145 | Eddy HADDOCK | Summit MTB | 1 | 37:038 | 10:18 | ||
9th | 1102 | Ewan MCGHEE | Sutton CC | 1 | 37:269 | 10:41 | ||
10th | 1146 | Luke BATTEN | Berkshire Cycle Co | 1 | 39:1410 | 12:29 | ||
11th | 1393 | Isak JENKINS-BERG | aat-events | 1 | 41:3411 | 14:49 | ||
12th | 1101 | Thomas KENT | 1 | 41:5612 | 15:11 | |||
13th | 1103 | Ludvik JENKINS-BERG | 1 | 1h01:1213 | 34:27 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1391 | Ben COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 1 | 25:111 | - | ||
2nd | 1386 | Mack MELLISH | Cotswold Veldrijden | 1 | 25:402 | 29s | ||
3rd | 1389 | Thomas NEWALL | Sutton CC c and n cycles | 1 | 27:153 | 2:04 | ||
4th | 1388 | Edward CHARLES (u18) | Charlotteville CC | 1 | 27:544 | 2:43 | ||
5th | 1385 | Archie FOULKES | Slip streamers | 1 | 30:065 | 4:55 | ||
6th | 1384 | Alexander KEARY | Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 33:486 | 8:37 | ||
7th | 1390 | Alex TAYLOR (jun) | 1 | 36:437 | 11:32 | |||
8th | 1387 | Sammy HADDOCK | Summit MTB | 1 | 38:428 | 13:31 |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 593 | Connor STAIN | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 2 | 23:591 | 24:312 | 2.2% | 48:311 | - | ||
2nd | 598 | George FOWKES | West Drayton Mountain Bike Club | 2 | 24:142 | 24:191 | 0.3% | 48:332 | 2s | ||
3rd | 596 | William SHIELD | 2 | 24:213 | 25:273 | 4.5% | 49:483 | 1:17 | |||
4th | 581 | Kai WISE | Behind Bads | 2 | 26:205 | 25:484 | 2.1% | 52:084 | 3:37 | ||
5th | 595 | Jack CROMIE | I team CC | 2 | 26:184 | 25:505 | 1.8% | 52:095 | 3:38 | ||
6th | 599 | Arlo CAREY | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 27:408 | 28:296 | 3.0% | 56:106 | 7:39 | ||
7th | 594 | Adam POTTER (spt) | I team CC | 2 | 27:377 | 30:308 | 10.4% | 58:077 | 9:36 | ||
8th | 591 | Dominic BELL | Sutton CC | 2 | 29:139 | 30:067 | 3.0% | 59:208 | 10:49 | ||
9th | 590 | George BENFIELD | 2 | 27:286 | 32:219 | 17.8% | 59:509 | 11:19 | |||
10th | 592 | Robert WILSHIRE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 2 | 36:0110 | 38:5010 | 7.8% | 1h14:5110 | 26:20 |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 226 | Louis SUTTON | 2 | 23:101 | 24:172 | 4.8% | 47:271 | - | |||
2nd | 227 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 2 | 23:362 | 23:541 | 1.3% | 47:302 | 3s | ||
3rd | 233 | Adam ROOK | Bob | 2 | 24:265 | 24:523 | 1.8% | 49:193 | 1:52 | ||
4th | 230 | Jamie WALKER (yth) | Sutton CC | 2 | 24:223 | 29:505 | 22.4% | 54:124 | 6:45 | ||
5th | 231 | Sam MCGHEE | Sutton CC | 2 | 25:036 | 30:327 | 21.9% | 55:365 | 8:09 | ||
6th | 232 | Thomas DAVIES (yth) | Sutton CC | 2 | 28:358 | 29:454 | 4.1% | 58:216 | 10:54 | ||
7th | 229 | Sam SINCLAIR | 2 | 28:167 | 30:146 | 7.0% | 58:317 | 11:04 | |||
8th | 224 | Oliver DAWSON (jun) | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 33:059 | 34:438 | 4.9% | 1h07:488 | 20:21 | ||
9th | 234 | Samuel CLARK | 2 | 52:3910 | 44:129 | 19.1% | 1h36:529 | 49:25 | |||
10th | 228 | Matthew HUTT | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 1 | 24:234 | n/a | 24:2310 |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 190 | Matthew COULSON | Palmer Park Velo | 4 | 22:361 | 23:421 | 24:021 | 24:071 | 6.7% | 1h34:281 | - | ||
2nd | 191 | Tim SINCLAIR | Four4th Lights | 4 | 23:242 | 24:072 | 24:252 | 24:422 | 5.6% | 1h36:402 | 2:12 | ||
3rd | 192 | Freddie HORNER | Pedalon | 4 | 25:153 | 24:393 | 25:133 | 25:323 | 3.6% | 1h40:413 | 6:13 | ||
4th | 189 | Sam DAWSON | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 27:324 | 27:424 | 33:094 | 40:014 | 45.3% | 2h08:264 | 33:58 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 512 | Paul ROBERTSON (vet) | 76projects.com / Treads CC | 3 | 22:241 | 22:241 | 22:471 | 1.7% | 1h07:371 | - | ||
2nd | 520 | William MCDONALD | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 3 | 22:352 | 22:592 | 24:072 | 6.8% | 1h09:432 | 2:06 | ||
3rd | 513 | Ian GAIT | Orbea Factory Team UK | 3 | 23:123 | 23:454 | 24:253 | 5.2% | 1h11:223 | 3:45 | ||
4th | 524 | Jason PAINTON | Rides on Air | 3 | 23:185 | 23:433 | 24:495 | 6.5% | 1h11:514 | 4:14 | ||
5th | 521 | Bernie FYANS | 3 | 24:236 | 24:465 | 24:354 | 1.6% | 1h13:455 | 6:08 | |||
6th | 523 | Kelvin NORTON | Cyclist Fighting Cancer | 3 | 24:257 | 24:465 | 24:556 | 2.0% | 1h14:076 | 6:30 | ||
7th | 525 | John LEMONIUS | 3 | 25:3510 | 25:527 | 26:097 | 2.2% | 1h17:377 | 10:00 | |||
8th | 526 | Stephen DADSWELL | 3 | 25:319 | 26:098 | 26:438 | 4.7% | 1h18:248 | 10:47 | |||
9th | 522 | Darren WISE | Behind Bars | 3 | 24:398 | 26:098 | 28:2910 | 15.6% | 1h19:199 | 11:42 | ||
10th | 519 | Matthew BAILEY | 3 | 26:2111 | 27:1710 | 28:4711 | 9.2% | 1h22:2510 | 14:48 | |||
11th | 511 | Jason DOWNER | 3 | 26:2212 | 28:1111 | 28:269 | 7.8% | 1h23:0111 | 15:24 | |||
12th | 514 | Ian KEARY | 3 | 26:5614 | 28:2412 | 29:3212 | 9.7% | 1h24:5312 | 17:16 | |||
13th | 518 | Peter DOBSON | 3 | 26:5313 | 28:3613 | 29:4513 | 10.7% | 1h25:1513 | 17:38 | |||
14th | 517 | Paul MORTIMER | 3 | 28:1416 | 30:0214 | 29:5614 | 6.4% | 1h28:1314 | 20:36 | |||
15th | 528 | Kerry BERGIN | Pedal Posse | 3 | 31:5818 | 32:2215 | 35:0615 | 9.8% | 1h39:2715 | 31:50 | ||
16th | 515 | Gavin PEACOCK | 2 | 27:4415 | 33:5016 | 22.0% | 1h01:3416 | |||||
17th | 516 | Mark SLOCOMBE (xc) | 1 | 23:164 | n/a | 23:1617 | ||||||
18th | 527 | Chris DAY (vet1) | 1 | 30:4317 | n/a | 30:4318 |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 388 | Jon PIERCE | Beyond MTB | 3 | 23:151 | 23:301 | 24:082 | 3.8% | 1h10:541 | - | ||
2nd | 399 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | 3 | 23:202 | 23:412 | 24:061 | 3.3% | 1h11:082 | 14s | |||
3rd | 391 | Dave STARR (gvet) | Westbury Wheelers | 3 | 23:304 | 23:483 | 24:203 | 3.5% | 1h11:393 | 45s | ||
4th | 380 | Harry UNDERHILL | 3 | 23:243 | 23:524 | 24:467 | 5.8% | 1h12:024 | 1:08 | |||
5th | 369 | Russell JONES (gvet) | Hackney GT | 3 | 23:526 | 24:035 | 24:203 | 2.0% | 1h12:165 | 1:22 | ||
6th | 377 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 3 | 23:425 | 24:3110 | 24:579 | 5.3% | 1h13:116 | 2:17 | ||
7th | 390 | Charles CODRINGTON | Dulwich Paragon CC | 3 | 24:267 | 24:299 | 24:415 | 1.0% | 1h13:377 | 2:43 | ||
8th | 373 | Ian CARTWRIGHT (svet) | 3 | 24:3510 | 24:267 | 24:498 | 1.6% | 1h13:518 | 2:57 | |||
9th | 370 | Paul CHAMPNESS | 3 | 24:308 | 24:288 | 26:2118 | 7.7% | 1h15:209 | 4:26 | |||
10th | 396 | Martyn DYMOND | C&N Cycles RT | 3 | 24:339 | 25:1111 | 25:4411 | 4.8% | 1h15:3010 | 4:36 | ||
11th | 378 | Andre PUCCI | 3 | 24:4411 | 25:2112 | 25:4812 | 4.3% | 1h15:5411 | 5:00 | |||
12th | 372 | Martin LANGSTON | L&M Brickwork | 3 | 25:1213 | 25:4113 | 26:0616 | 3.6% | 1h17:0012 | 6:06 | ||
13th | 379 | Julian PAPHITIS | 3 | 25:4215 | 26:0216 | 25:3710 | 1.6% | 1h17:2313 | 6:29 | |||
14th | 393 | Lee KING | Behind Bars Cycles | 3 | 25:0312 | 25:5915 | 26:3519 | 6.1% | 1h17:3914 | 6:45 | ||
15th | 384 | Paul KELLY | 3 | 25:1514 | 26:1117 | 26:2017 | 4.3% | 1h17:4715 | 6:53 | |||
16th | 381 | Alan THOMAS | 3 | 25:5320 | 25:5714 | 26:0114 | 0.5% | 1h17:5316 | 6:59 | |||
17th | 398 | Jo BURT | Morvelo | 3 | 25:4516 | 26:1218 | 25:5713 | 1.7% | 1h17:5517 | 7:01 | ||
18th | 383 | Del COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 3 | 25:5219 | 26:1218 | 26:0315 | 1.3% | 1h18:0918 | 7:15 | ||
19th | 387 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 3 | 29:4731 | 24:226 | 24:456 | 22.2% | 1h18:5519 | 8:01 | ||
20th | 382 | Rob FORD (gvet) | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 25:5018 | 26:3720 | 27:1320 | 5.4% | 1h19:4120 | 8:47 | ||
21st | 395 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 3 | 26:1922 | 26:4121 | 28:0422 | 6.6% | 1h21:0521 | 10:11 | ||
22nd | 389 | Rod O'HARA | 3 | 26:0721 | 27:0423 | 28:1424 | 8.1% | 1h21:2622 | 10:32 | |||
23rd | 385 | Dean FROST | (V45) Offcamber | 3 | 25:4817 | 26:4422 | 29:5629 | 16.0% | 1h22:2923 | 11:35 | ||
24th | 374 | Joseph SAVILLE | 3 | 27:0823 | 28:3726 | 28:0523 | 5.5% | 1h23:5124 | 12:57 | |||
25th | 397 | Colin ROBSON | 3 | 28:0227 | 27:5024 | 28:0021 | 0.7% | 1h23:5225 | 12:58 | |||
26th | 371 | John CONSTABLE | 3 | 27:3024 | 27:5625 | 29:4728 | 8.3% | 1h25:1526 | 14:21 | |||
27th | 392 | Geoff NUTTER | HHYCC | 3 | 28:0026 | 29:3428 | 28:5025 | 5.6% | 1h26:2527 | 15:31 | ||
28th | 394 | Jason WRIXEN | 3 | 28:0728 | 29:1327 | 29:3026 | 4.9% | 1h26:5128 | 15:57 | |||
29th | 386 | Neil HORNER | Behind the Bikeshed Andover | 3 | 28:1229 | 29:4229 | 29:4027 | 5.3% | 1h27:3529 | 16:41 | ||
30th | 376 | Steve LEGGE | Oxonian | 3 | 27:5325 | 29:4830 | 30:3931 | 9.9% | 1h28:2230 | 17:28 | ||
31st | 375 | Paul ROBINSON (opn) | 3 | 29:3930 | 30:3931 | 30:1630 | 3.4% | 1h30:3431 | 19:40 |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 286 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 2 | 24:241 | 24:211 | 0.2% | 48:461 | - | ||
2nd | 288 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 2 | 26:082 | 26:472 | 2.5% | 52:562 | 4:10 | ||
3rd | 289 | Denis BOLTWOOD | 2 | 26:283 | 27:313 | 4.0% | 53:593 | 5:13 | |||
4th | 282 | Martin CHUTER | 2 | 28:524 | 29:424 | 2.9% | 58:354 | 9:49 | |||
5th | 287 | Brent SKINNER | Mountain Trax | 2 | 29:366 | 30:105 | 1.9% | 59:475 | 11:01 | ||
6th | 281 | Geoff BOOKER | Oxonian CC | 2 | 29:305 | 30:576 | 4.9% | 1h00:286 | 11:42 | ||
7th | 285 | Andy SMITH (svet) | Combe Raiders | 2 | 31:547 | 34:427 | 8.8% | 1h06:367 | 17:50 | ||
8th | 283 | Kenneth ADDISON | 2 | 33:498 | 35:208 | 4.5% | 1h09:098 | 20:23 | |||
9th | 284 | Andy O'BRIEN (svet) | 2 | 35:569 | 40:319 | 12.8% | 1h16:289 | 27:42 |
Female: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1033 | Laura BAILEY | 2 | 31:031 | 32:221 | 4.2% | 1h03:251 | - | |||
2nd | 1027 | Alexandra EARL | WDMBC | 2 | 34:022 | 34:202 | 0.9% | 1h08:222 | 4:57 |
Female: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1029 | Emily WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 23:541 | 24:061 | 25:232 | 23:481 | 6.7% | 1h37:111 | - | ||
2nd | 1031 | Jo MUNDEN | Pedal Heaven RT | 4 | 24:172 | 24:222 | 24:401 | 24:512 | 2.3% | 1h38:112 | 1:00 | ||
3rd | 1030 | Julia HAMLYN | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors | 4 | 26:063 | 27:253 | 27:213 | 27:223 | 5.0% | 1h48:153 | 11:04 | ||
4th | 1025 | Rebecca BOOTH | 4 | 27:074 | 27:394 | 28:404 | 28:474 | 6.1% | 1h52:154 | 15:04 | |||
5th | 1024 | Rachel CLAY | 4 | 27:165 | 28:505 | 29:165 | 29:165 | 7.3% | 1h54:395 | 17:28 | |||
6th | 1023 | Ruth MILLER | 2 | 27:406 | 29:436 | 7.4% | 57:236 |
Female: U11 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1137 | Zoe ROCHE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 1 | 29:441 | - | ||
2nd | 1148 | Lucy HUTT | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 1 | 30:122 | 28s | ||
3rd | 1139 | Aimee TAYLOR | 1 | 35:193 | 5:35 | |||
4th | 1138 | Molly JONES | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 1 | 37:394 | 7:55 | ||
5th | 1100 | Phoebe POTTER | 1 | 37:455 | 8:01 |
Female: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1382 | Amy SINCLAIR | Palmer Park | 1 | 31:261 | - | ||
2nd | 1383 | Tabitha WARD | 1 | 39:122 | 7:46 | |||
3rd | 1392 | Kate COULSON | Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 39:153 | 7:49 |
Female: 13-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1022 | Emily HUTT | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 2 | 30:002 | 30:031 | 0.2% | 1h00:031 | - | ||
2nd | 1021 | Phoebe ROCHE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 2 | 29:301 | 32:272 | 10.0% | 1h01:582 | 1:55 | ||
3rd | 1000 | Freya COOK | Thanet RC | 2 | 39:503 | 42:463 | 7.4% | 1h22:373 | 22:34 |
Female: 19-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1032 | Tamara DAVENNE | Oxford University CC | 3 | 28:191 | 29:201 | 29:001 | 3.6% | 1h26:401 | - |
Female: 40-49
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1028 | Suzanne WISE | 2 | 33:031 | 35:581 | 8.8% | 1h09:011 | - |
Female: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1034 | Joanne SCOTT | 2 | 31:101 | 32:351 | 4.5% | 1h03:461 | - | |||
2nd | 1026 | Karen HARVEY | Bob | 2 | 35:582 | 41:202 | 14.9% | 1h17:182 | 13:32 |
Mixed: BOB Sprint Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 972 | Spencer ROOK | Bob | 1 | 28:301 | - | ||
2nd | 974 | Luke PEYTON | B o B | 1 | 29:172 | 47s | ||
3rd | 965 | Simon DUDLEY | Bob | 1 | 30:063 | 1:36 | ||
4th | 970 | Francis WHITELEY | Bob | 1 | 31:074 | 2:37 | ||
5th | 973 | Adam ROOK | Bob | 1 | 31:095 | 2:39 | ||
6th | 969 | Brennan PEYTON | Berks on Bikes | 1 | 33:286 | 4:58 | ||
7th | 968 | Ben GREEN (vet1) | Bob | 1 | 33:527 | 5:22 | ||
8th | 975 | Tony GRAHAM | Bob | 1 | 34:068 | 5:36 | ||
9th | 967 | David METCALFE | BoB (Berks On Bikes) | 1 | 35:089 | 6:38 | ||
10th | 971 | David POTTAGE | Berks on Bikes | 1 | 36:2210 | 7:52 | ||
11th | 966 | Anna WAITE | 1 | 39:0511 | 10:35 |
Mixed: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 910 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | 2 | 27:082 | 28:021 | 3.3% | 55:101 | - | |||
2nd | 912 | Adam BANKS | Berks on Bikes | 2 | 28:133 | 29:262 | 4.3% | 57:392 | 2:29 | ||
3rd | 905 | Liam SHARP | TeamSharp | 2 | 28:164 | 31:135 | 10.4% | 59:303 | 4:20 | ||
4th | 904 | Christopher PERRY (vet) | 2 | 29:145 | 30:243 | 4.0% | 59:394 | 4:29 | |||
5th | 902 | Rob HADDOCK | Summit MTB | 2 | 30:236 | 30:484 | 1.4% | 1h01:125 | 6:02 | ||
6th | 911 | Andy PETERS | Fareham Wheelers CC | 2 | 31:047 | 33:356 | 8.1% | 1h04:396 | 9:29 | ||
7th | 915 | Jonathan DOWNER | 2 | 25:481 | 41:477 | 62.0% | 1h07:367 | 12:26 | |||
8th | 903 | Georgina HADDOCK | Summit MTB | 1 | 42:208 | n/a | 42:208 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified