2018 Gorrick Saddle Skedaddle XC round 2 at Area 51

8th April 2018

view_listResults (146)photo_libraryPhotos (887)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread NEW

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=416Area51Friml…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadBest runDiff
bookmark1770Luke PEYTONphoto_library Four4th16:56 (1)17:01 (2)17:05 (1)17:38 (1)18:21 (1)8.4%16:56-
bookmark2769Simon ERNESTphoto_library Renvale RT17:01 (2)17:00 (1)17:24 (2)19:55 (3)22:27 (3)32.1%17:00 4s
bookmark3771John ASTONphoto_library GPCC20:42 (3)19:39 (3)19:21 (3)18:58 (2)20:29 (2)9.1%18:582:02

Sport men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadBest runDiff
bookmark1960Luke KENNARDphoto_library 17:18 (3)17:05 (1)17:35 (1)18:01 (3)5.5%17:05-
bookmark2962Peter MOORE (spt)photo_library Four4TH Lights17:16 (1)17:20 (2)17:47 (2)17:50 (1)3.3%17:1611s
bookmark3965Michael HARRISON (spt)photo_library 17:17 (2)17:29 (3)17:49 (3)17:50 (1)3.2%17:1712s
bookmark4967Andrew SNOWBALLphoto_library VC Londres18:12 (4)18:17 (4)18:10 (4)18:28 (4)1.7%18:101:05
bookmark5966Glenn PANTONphoto_library Owen Cycles18:36 (6)18:35 (5)18:47 (5)18:46 (5)1.1%18:351:30
bookmark6961Connor MURPHYphoto_library 18:35 (5)19:10 (7)19:36 (7)19:52 (7)6.9%18:351:30
bookmark7955Rob PARRYphoto_library 18:43 (7)18:53 (6)19:02 (6)19:29 (6)4.1%18:431:38
bookmark8964Robert MCALLISTERphoto_library 18:53 (8)20:04 (9)20:22 (9)20:16 (9)7.9%18:531:48
bookmark9968Dan CLARKphoto_library HUNT Bike Wheels19:04 (9)20:07 (10)20:43 (10)20:32 (10)8.7%19:041:59
bookmark10954Will MATTHEWSphoto_library Abbotts Anne Cycles19:48 (10)19:53 (8)19:47 (8)20:00 (8)1.1%19:472:42
bookmark11951Kevin CHANDLERphoto_library Pedalworks Performance Team20:08 (11)21:18 (11)21:34 (11)21:52 (11)8.6%20:083:03
bookmark12959Ben WRIGHTphoto_library Crawley Wheelers21:14 (12)22:38 (13)23:33 (13)24:31 (13)15.5%21:144:09
bookmark13963Matt AINSWORTHphoto_library Owens Cycles21:40 (13)22:33 (12)23:14 (12)22:43 (12)7.2%21:404:35

40+ Plus men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

24 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadBest runDiff
bookmark1647Paul LLOYD (vet)photo_library Behind Bars15:55 (1)16:26 (2)16:40 (2)16:34 (1)4.7%15:55-
bookmark2658Paul HOPKINSphoto_library Merida Factory Racing16:21 (2)16:33 (3)16:33 (1)16:56 (2)3.6%16:2126s
bookmark3649Stuart KINGphoto_library Ridebike.co.uk go to site / Webber Creative Interiors16:35 (4)16:22 (1)16:41 (3)17:02 (4)4.1%16:2227s
bookmark4656Richard FRESHWATERphoto_library Pivot Boompods Racing16:34 (3)17:21 (6)17:58 (7)17:52 (6)8.5%16:3439s
bookmark5645Owen PATTINSONphoto_library Owen Cycles / Scott16:37 (5)16:45 (5)17:03 (4)17:26 (5)4.9%16:3742s
bookmark6644Matthew WEBBERphoto_library Forest Side Riders16:38 (6)16:43 (4)17:11 (5)17:01 (3)3.3%16:3843s
bookmark7646Anthony WHITEphoto_library MT ZOOM (Mount Zoom)17:27 (7)17:21 (6)17:56 (6)17:54 (7)3.4%17:211:26
bookmark8652Russell SHORTphoto_library CHAINGANG Race Team17:31 (8)17:53 (8)17:59 (8)18:02 (8)2.9%17:311:36
bookmark9648Scott WILKINSONphoto_library Pawdbury Cyclesport17:57 (9)18:32 (12)18:19 (11)18:25 (10)3.2%17:572:02
bookmark10638Steve DAVIDSONphoto_library 17:57 (9)18:50 (15)18:59 (13)18:51 (12)5.8%17:572:02
bookmark11635Simon BUTLERphoto_library 17:58 (11)18:26 (11)19:02 (15)18:54 (14)5.9%17:582:03
bookmark12657Garry HURSTphoto_library Absolute Black RT18:00 (12)18:07 (10)18:15 (10)18:38 (11)3.5%18:002:05
bookmark13651Paul WELLICOMEphoto_library Four4th18:05 (13)18:03 (9)18:06 (9)18:04 (9)0.3%18:032:08
bookmark14642Andrew LEWIS (vet)photo_library Redhill CC18:16 (14)18:45 (14)18:57 (12)18:51 (12)3.7%18:162:21
bookmark15653Ben CONNORphoto_library CCR19:00 (16)18:33 (13)19:01 (14)19:04 (15)2.8%18:332:38
bookmark16660Bryan KIDDphoto_library Generation Press CC18:59 (15)19:51 (20)19:51 (19)20:26 (19)7.6%18:593:04
bookmark17639Mark GRAYphoto_library CHAINGANG Racing Team19:35 (20)19:00 (16)19:05 (16)19:10 (16)3.1%19:003:05
bookmark18634Srdjan BAKOVICphoto_library C&N Cycles / Sutton CC19:03 (17)19:44 (18)20:49 (20)20:47 (21)9.3%19:033:08
bookmark19655Paul HOWARD (vet)photo_library Gorrick / Mountain Trax19:06 (18)19:48 (19)19:48 (18)19:43 (18)3.7%19:063:11
bookmark20654Matt ELEYphoto_library 19:18 (19)19:15 (17)19:26 (17)19:39 (17)2.1%19:153:20
bookmark21650Richard GOSTICKphoto_library Peddalon20:05 (21)21:01 (21)21:21 (22)22:06 (22)10.0%20:054:10
bookmark22659Paul HEWITTphoto_library Generation Press CC20:15 (22)21:20 (22)20:55 (21)20:46 (20)5.3%20:154:20
bookmark23636Andrew CARPENTERphoto_library C&N Cycles / Sutton CC20:36 (23)21:43 (23)22:07 (23)22:56 (23)11.3%20:364:41
bookmark24643Andrew PAGEphoto_library 21:43 (24)24:44 (24)25:27 (24)26:15 (24)20.9%21:435:48

17-18 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadBest runDiff
bookmark1802Tim SINCLAIRphoto_library Four4TH Lights18:04 (1)17:48 (1)18:07 (1)20:15 (1)13.8%17:48-
bookmark2801Matthew COULSONphoto_library Palmer Park Velo18:11 (2)18:53 (2)3.8%18:1123s
bookmark3803Sam DAWSONphoto_library Banjo Cycles Newbury21:42 (3)22:48 (3)24:48 (3)24:56 (2)14.9%21:423:54
bookmark4804Sam TUCKLEY BYRNEphoto_library 22:57 (4)23:23 (4)24:19 (2)25:04 (3)9.2%22:575:09

Open men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadBest runDiff
bookmark1466Alex WATKINSphoto_library Sarum Velo20:22 (1)21:07 (1)21:59 (1)7.9%20:22-
bookmark2467Craig BECKphoto_library 22:31 (2)24:09 (3)24:35 (2)9.2%22:312:09
bookmark3464Chris WHITE (mas)photo_library Mountain Trax23:32 (4)22:50 (2)3.1%22:502:28
bookmark4468Keith WYERphoto_library Awcyles23:24 (3)24:12 (4)25:29 (3)8.9%23:243:02
bookmark5465Chris STOCKWELL Army CSR25:04 (5)27:21 (5)28:52 (4)15.2%25:044:42

40-49 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadBest runDiff
bookmark1537Paul ROBERTSON (vet)photo_library 76projects.com go to site / TREADS18:03 (1)17:58 (1)17:58 (1)0.5%17:58-
bookmark2531Jon HEASMAN (vet)photo_library Sigma Sport Vittoria18:20 (3)18:01 (2)18:38 (2)3.4%18:01 3s
bookmark3547William MCDONALDphoto_library Banjo Cycles Newbury18:05 (2)19:23 (4)19:41 (4)8.8%18:05 7s
bookmark4539Matt WADSWORTHphoto_library Swindon MTB Enthusiasts19:36 (6)19:08 (3)19:42 (5)3.0%19:081:10
bookmark5549Simon KEATINGphoto_library Hackney GT19:35 (5)19:34 (5)19:56 (6)1.9%19:341:36
bookmark6529Bernie FYANSphoto_library 19:34 (4)20:18 (8)20:04 (7)3.7%19:341:36
bookmark7548Daniel PARTRIDGEphoto_library 20:21 (9)20:15 (7)19:38 (3)3.7%19:381:40
bookmark8533John LEMONIUSphoto_library 20:03 (7)20:06 (6)20:05 (8)0.2%20:032:05
bookmark9530Dan HAYESphoto_library 20:12 (8)21:16 (10)21:29 (11)6.4%20:122:14
bookmark10550Guy PATTISANphoto_library 21:06 (12)20:33 (9)21:02 (9)2.7%20:332:35
bookmark11534Ty MILLERphoto 20:45 (10)n/a20:452:47
bookmark12540Mark WHENHAMphoto_library BRRT21:05 (11)21:35 (11)21:27 (10)2.4%21:053:07
bookmark13546Gez GIBBONSphoto_library Berks on Bikes21:20 (13)23:13 (13)22:26 (12)8.8%21:203:22
bookmark14542Peter DOBSONphoto_library 21:51 (14)22:58 (12)24:13 (15)10.8%21:513:53
bookmark15532Ian KEARYphoto_library 22:11 (15)23:22 (14)23:50 (13)7.4%22:114:13
bookmark16538Jason SNELLphoto_library WDMBC22:33 (16)23:48 (15)5.5%22:334:35
bookmark17545Edward KENTphoto_library 23:12 (17)24:34 (17)26:11 (16)12.9%23:125:14
bookmark18543Nick PADDYphoto_library Surrey Hills Bikes24:10 (18)24:31 (16)24:00 (14)2.2%24:006:02
bookmark19544Damian HOWEphoto_library 29:04 (19)29:52 (18)2.8%29:0411:06

50-59 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

23 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadBest runDiff
bookmark1388David WILCOCKphoto_library 18:11 (1)20:17 (9)19:47 (5)11.5%18:11-
bookmark2391Russell JONESphoto_library Hackney GT18:27 (2)18:41 (1)18:45 (1)1.6%18:2716s
bookmark3389Jon PIERCEphoto_library Beyond MTB18:56 (3)19:09 (2)19:45 (4)4.3%18:5645s
bookmark4361Daran BLACKWELLphoto_library Dee's Cycles / Specialized19:16 (4)19:49 (5)19:28 (3)2.9%19:161:05
bookmark5362Harry UNDERHILLphoto_library Pivot Boompod19:39 (6)19:36 (3)19:23 (2)1.4%19:231:12
bookmark6392Robert JACKSON (gvet)photo_library 19:33 (5)19:48 (4)19:59 (6)2.2%19:331:22
bookmark7357Ashley ROLESphoto_library Witney Wheelers19:47 (7)20:11 (7)20:23 (8)3.0%19:471:36
bookmark8393Martyn DYMONDphoto_library C andN cycles RT19:48 (8)19:54 (6)20:01 (7)1.1%19:481:37
bookmark9363Paul KELLYphoto_library 20:03 (9)20:12 (8)20:27 (9)2.0%20:031:52
bookmark10394Jo BURTphoto_library Morvelo20:19 (10)20:51 (10)20:43 (10)2.6%20:192:08
bookmark11399Wayne EDWARDSphoto_library Coffin Dodgers20:38 (11)21:02 (11)21:22 (11)3.6%20:382:27
bookmark12364Colin HOUSTONphoto_library 21:21 (12)22:53 (15)24:41 (19)15.6%21:213:10
bookmark13360Dave WREYphoto_library Pedalon21:39 (14)21:31 (12)21:43 (12)0.9%21:313:20
bookmark14358Rob FORD (gvet)photo_library Beeline Bicycles RC21:37 (13)22:23 (14)22:50 (14)5.6%21:373:26
bookmark15390Kevin PERKINSphoto_library 22:03 (15)22:01 (13)22:15 (13)1.1%22:013:50
bookmark16356John CONSTABLEphoto_library 22:24 (16)23:07 (16)23:41 (16)5.7%22:244:13
bookmark17359Damian REIDphoto_library 24:44 (21)23:36 (17)23:27 (15)5.5%23:275:16
bookmark18367Jason WRIXENphoto_library 23:39 (17)24:15 (20)25:55 (21)9.6%23:395:28
bookmark19397Robert BALDERSTONphoto_library 23:41 (18)23:48 (18)24:11 (17)2.1%23:415:30
bookmark20398Paul ATKINSON (gvet)photo_library 23:45 (19)24:07 (19)24:23 (18)2.7%23:455:34
bookmark21396Nigel BENHAMphoto_library 24:36 (20)25:18 (21)25:50 (20)5.0%24:366:25
bookmark22368Paul WISEphoto_library BOB No s1650026:28 (22)28:57 (22)33:04 (22)24.9%26:288:17
bookmark23366Paul FULLERphoto_library 34:01 (23)46:27 (23)36.6%34:0115:50

50+ men

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadBest runDiff
bookmark1365Kevin HOLLOWAYphoto_library GS VE CC HI18:39 (1)18:48 (1)18:54 (1)1.3%18:39-

13-14 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadBest runDiff
bookmark1585Jamie GOSTICKphoto_library Palmer Park Velo18:23 (1)18:28 (1)0.5%18:23-
bookmark2588Connor STAINphoto_library Bournemouth Arrow / Cycleguides.co.uk go to site18:29 (2)18:54 (3)2.3%18:29 6s
bookmark3584George FOWKESphoto_library WDMBC18:45 (3)18:32 (2)1.2%18:32 9s
bookmark4590Arlo CAREYphoto Palmer Park Velo RT20:14 (4)21:30 (4)6.3%20:141:51
bookmark5587Elliot SMITHphoto_library C&N Cycles / Sutton CC20:51 (5)22:45 (5)9.1%20:512:28
bookmark6583Daniel BUTLERphoto_library 23:01 (6)24:43 (7)7.4%23:014:38
bookmark7582Dominic BELLphoto_library Sutton CC23:08 (7)23:44 (6)2.6%23:084:45

15-16 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadBest runDiff
bookmark11Sam BISHOPphoto_library Charlotteville CC17:39 (1)18:12 (1)3.1%17:39-
bookmark2589Sam MCGHEEphoto_library Sutton CC18:30 (2)19:08 (3)3.4%18:3051s
bookmark34Charles ROLLINSphoto_library 18:58 (3)19:07 (2)0.8%18:581:19
bookmark45Conor PADDYphoto_library Finch Cycles19:19 (4)20:53 (4)8.1%19:191:40
bookmark52Oliver DAWSON (yth)photo_library Hillingdon Slipstreamers21:16 (5)21:43 (5)2.1%21:163:37
bookmark67Thomas DAVIESphoto_library Sutton CC21:27 (6)22:04 (6)2.9%21:273:48
bookmark73Dan KIRBYphoto_library Sutton CC21:36 (7)22:21 (7)3.5%21:363:57

60+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadBest runDiff
bookmark161Martin CHUTERphoto_library 22:58 (1)23:56 (1)4.2%22:58-
bookmark260Geoffrey BREWSTERphoto_library Ely & District CC - B+T Motor Repairs24:14 (2)25:07 (2)3.6%24:141:16
bookmark359Paul BAKER (svet)photo_library 25:27 (3)26:44 (3)5.0%25:272:29
bookmark458Ken ADDISONphoto_library 27:48 (4)30:14 (5)8.8%27:484:50
bookmark562Andy O'BRIEN (svet)photo_library 27:57 (5)29:00 (4)3.8%27:574:59

U11 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Diff
bookmark11397Mak LARKINphoto_library 13:04 (1)-
bookmark21143Lughaidh COOK Thanet RC14:03 (2)59s
bookmark31396Adam JONES (u11) Palmer Park Velo RT14:04 (3)1:00
bookmark41107Joe CARPENTERphoto 14:31 (4)1:27
bookmark51398Huw WATKINSphoto Palmer Park Velo RT14:53 (5)1:49
bookmark61108Ewan MCGHEE Sutton CC16:22 (6)3:18
bookmark71109Thomas KENT 17:38 (7)4:34

U13 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Diff
bookmark11304Ben COPPOLAphoto_library Four4th11:56 (1)-
bookmark21302Mackenzie MELLISH Cotswold Veldrijden12:01 (2) 5s
bookmark31394Peter CARPENTER C&N Cycles / Sutton CC12:06 (3)10s
bookmark41300Edward CHARLES (u13)photo Charlotteville CC13:36 (4)1:40
bookmark51301Alex KEARYphoto Palmer Park Velo RT15:28 (5)3:32
bookmark61303Alex TAYLOR (u13)photo 15:40 (6)3:44

 

 

Expert women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadBest runDiff
bookmark11036Julia HAMLYNphoto_library Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors19:30 (1)20:01 (1)20:04 (1)21:05 (1)8.1%19:30-
bookmark21035Hannah GRIFFITHphoto_library 26:39 (2)26:49 (2)27:32 (2)27:58 (2)4.9%26:397:09

Sport women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadBest runDiff
bookmark11038Emily BENHAM KVÅLEphoto_library Hadeland CK19:42 (1)20:03 (1)19:55 (1)1.8%19:42-

Open women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadBest runDiff
bookmark11037Alexandra EARLphoto_library WDMBC28:14 (1)28:48 (1)2.0%28:14-

13-16 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadBest runDiff
bookmark11041Alice DAVIESphoto_library Sutton CC23:44 (1)23:47 (1)0.2%23:44-

40-49 women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadBest runDiff
bookmark11044Helen HOWARDphoto_library Gorrick / MountainTrax22:05 (1)22:33 (1)2.1%22:05-
bookmark21039Suzanne WISEphoto_library 26:20 (2)27:06 (2)2.9%26:204:15

50+ women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadBest runDiff
bookmark11043Joanne SCOTTphoto_library Dynotech23:48 (1)25:12 (1)5.9%23:48-
bookmark21042Louise PARKERphoto_library Berks on Bikes26:46 (2)27:47 (2)3.8%26:462:58

U11 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Diff
bookmark11104Molly JONESphoto C&N Cycles / Sutton CC16:19 (1)-
bookmark21110Lauren CHARLES 18:51 (2)2:32
bookmark31105Aimee TAYLOR 25:31 (3)9:12

U13 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Diff
bookmark11305Greta CAREYphoto Palmer Park Velo15:51 (1)-
bookmark21399Kate COULSONphoto Palmer Park Velo17:32 (2)1:41
bookmark31306Isabella POCOCKphoto 18:08 (3)2:17

 

 

Fun mixed  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadBest runDiff
bookmark1917David COLEphoto_library 20:46 (1)21:16 (1)2.4%20:46-
bookmark2922Liam SHAHHphoto_library Mixiniho21:14 (2)21:39 (2)2.0%21:1428s
bookmark3923Adam BANKSphoto_library Berks on Bikes21:42 (3)24:01 (3)10.7%21:4256s
bookmark4916Jason KNIGHTSphoto 23:18 (4)24:03 (4)3.2%23:182:32
bookmark5921Steve VINDENphoto_library 24:20 (5)26:19 (5)8.2%24:203:34
bookmark6919Jonathan DOWNERphoto_library Owen Cycles26:09 (6)26:49 (6)2.5%26:095:23
bookmark7918David STAINphoto_library Bournemouth Arrow / Cycleguides.co.uk go to site27:02 (7)n/a27:026:16
Spank Vibracore
Spank Vibracore