shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Autumn Classic at Crowthorne Wood

view_listResults (209)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=440Crowthorne1…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st54Jody CRAWFORTH Hargroves Cycles22:20122:12122:28123:02122:5313.8%1h52:571-
emoji_events2nd50Joe HARRIS Zero BC23:10323:39323:16224:13224:3125.8%1h58:5125:54
emoji_events3rd53Ryan KEYNES Odiham Cycling Club23:17423:31223:38324:21325:1338.3%2h00:0237:05
 4th48Scott MCCARRON Mountain Trax24:56525:01525:16525:20426:4447.2%2h07:20414:23
 5th51Valeri MAELK 25:48826:01726:19626:26526:5054.0%2h11:25518:28
 6th47David SEAR Pannier.cc25:45725:48626:22726:57627:5068.1%2h12:45619:48
 7th52Stephen CORBYN KTM MTB UK25:44627:41827:47831:14834:49735.3%2h27:16734:19
 8th49Luke KENNARD 23:08223:39323:53428:52724.8%1h39:328

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st675Luke PEYTON Four4th24:17223:47123:52124:0312.1%1h36:011-
emoji_events2nd698Sam HANSON 24:16123:54323:56224:1321.5%1h36:20219s
emoji_events3rd683Lee FINCH Magspeed Racing24:19323:53224:06324:5254.1%1h37:1231:11
 4th691John ASTON GPCC24:49824:19424:24524:1432.4%1h37:4741:46
 5th682Jake REED 25:081324:48624:49624:3142.5%1h39:1853:17
 6th690Dan CLARK HUNT Bike Wheels24:41624:22525:211025:1874.0%1h39:4363:42
 7th686Robert BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co24:47725:051124:51725:1361.7%1h39:5773:56
 8th696Liam ROBERTS (spt) 24:531025:01924:23426:14127.6%1h40:3384:32
 9th679Marco JARDIM DEMO CCL24:34424:52725:14926:02116.0%1h40:4394:42
 10th678Andrew SNOWBALL VC Londres24:50925:031025:291125:3382.9%1h40:56104:55
 11th680Adam BAKER (spt) GDW24:541125:00825:401225:5494.0%1h41:30115:29
 12th688Nicholas TRY 25:161625:181225:03826:42146.6%1h42:20126:19
 13th684Sean TOWNSEND Magspeed Racing24:40526:151426:051326:01106.4%1h43:02137:01
 14th681Gary SPICER For4th lights25:091425:231326:171427:31179.4%1h44:22148:21
 15th687Ben WATTS Army CSR25:061226:431726:371626:17136.4%1h44:45158:44
 16th689Tom BAKER (spt) 25:341726:211526:411727:07156.1%1h45:44169:43
 17th697Andrew FLEMING 26:051826:421626:341527:27165.2%1h46:501710:49
 18th685Glenn PANTON CCR / Owen Cycles26:352027:121828:091831:001816.6%1h52:571816:56
 19th699Daniel BATES Mud Sweat & Gears26:331929:162230:381931:061917.1%1h57:341921:33
 20th694Cesare PACELLA Team Bike Civitavecchia ProtoBrand28:012329:062031:182131:342012.7%2h00:012024:00
 21st676Scott KIEFNEN Extreme Electrical / USA27:002229:142131:522232:302120.4%2h00:372124:36
 22nd692Gren ELPHINSTONE DAVIS 30:502432:482435:042338:132223.9%2h16:572240:56
 23rd677James SOLLY VC Londres26:442127:581931:052016.3%1h25:4723
 24th695Tom HUGHES (spt) 25:141532:002326.8%57:1424

40+ Plus men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st528Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing22:06122:46123:03123:1525.2%1h31:121-
emoji_events2nd530Rich FRESHWATER Pivot Boompods Racing22:26222:56223:15223:1633.7%1h31:56244s
emoji_events3rd526Richard PENNING Pivot Boompod Racing23:27423:38423:40323:1112.1%1h33:5732:45
 4th512Paul WHITE (vet) 22:41323:42624:01523:5655.9%1h34:2143:09
 5th507Paul WELLICOME Four4TH Lights23:47623:30323:44423:5541.8%1h34:5853:46
 6th537Stuart SPIES Chaingang Racing24:03824:10824:03624:0560.5%1h36:2265:10
 7th509Dylan BEXLEY Dulwich CC25:191824:21924:19724:2874.1%1h38:2877:16
 8th532Aidan BISHOP Cannondale UK23:39523:40524:25826:532013.7%1h38:3887:26
 9th538Russell SHORT CHAINGANG Race Team24:04924:07725:01925:48157.2%1h39:0297:50
 10th523Rick EVANS (vet) FAT creations24:01725:001625:171225:1095.3%1h39:29108:17
 11th524Stefano DETOMASO Beyond MTB24:431324:551425:081025:13102.0%1h40:01118:49
 12th514Andrew LEWIS (vet1) Redhill CC24:491524:421125:171225:27113.0%1h40:17129:05
 13th522Peter CHRISTOPHER VC1025:151724:431225:291625:0583.1%1h40:33139:21
 14th529Garry HURST Assos Equipe UK24:441424:571525:121125:41133.8%1h40:36149:24
 15th504Justin CROW 25:301925:241725:271525:30120.4%1h41:531510:41
 16th525Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) 24:591625:241725:551726:19175.3%1h42:381611:26
 17th527Roy SPICER FOUR4TH LIGHTS TEAM SPICER24:331125:411926:122026:51199.4%1h43:181712:06
 18th531Grzegorz KRZYWON 25:592325:552026:051825:42141.5%1h43:421812:30
 19th535Ben CONNOR CCR25:301926:072226:111925:57162.7%1h43:461912:34
 20th536Patrick FERGUSON Team Chunky Whippets25:442126:052126:262126:30183.0%1h44:482013:36
 21st533Matthew ELEY 25:502226:142326:322227:31226.5%1h46:082114:56
 22nd513Paul HEWITT Generation Press CC26:082427:062527:222427:10214.7%1h47:482216:36
 23rd534Chris HILLIER Banjocycles.com go to site / Raceware / Specialized26:172626:532427:182328:592510.3%1h49:282318:16
 24th501Steve STODDART 26:132528:012728:112527:41237.5%1h50:072418:55
 25th510Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC27:032727:082628:372629:29269.0%1h52:182521:06
 26th518Steve JACKSON Blazing Saddles RT27:302829:062829:062828:45245.8%1h54:282623:16
 27th508Andrew PAGE 29:482931:543032:123033:142811.5%2h07:102735:58
 28th520Doug HARRIS 31:523231:472932:263132:55273.6%2h09:012837:49
 29th519Dale MANNS 31:293133:303235:293236:112914.9%2h16:412945:29
 30th517Stuart MCGHEE Evans Cycles RT24:121024:331025:20144.7%1h14:0530
 31st511Philip DEACON Epsom CC24:391224:531330:302923.7%1h20:0231
 32nd515Paul ELCOCK 35:253433:283128:372623.8%1h37:3032
 33rd506Charlie BLACKHAM Bob35:013337:12336.2%1h12:1333
 34th516David STEELE 29:5430n/a29:5434

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st437Matthew CLARKE (opn) Wheelbase Castelli24:46224:09124:5313.0%1h13:491-
emoji_events2nd446Henry BEAUMONT 24:44125:41225:5124.5%1h16:1722:28
emoji_events3rd435James LAWRENCE 25:49326:12326:3543.0%1h18:3734:48
 4th439Keith WYER Awcyles26:16426:58427:0753.2%1h20:2146:32
 5th442Alex TOMPSETT 26:59828:30826:3137.5%1h22:0258:13
 6th447Andy WIGGETT Bob26:35627:59527:3065.3%1h22:0468:15
 7th440Tom HEPWORTH 26:41728:10728:1075.6%1h23:0279:13
 8th438Mark COPPING 26:27528:04631:111217.9%1h25:43811:54
 9th445Jack REID 27:53929:12929:0994.7%1h26:15912:26
 10th444Damian REID 30:151129:181028:5884.4%1h28:331014:44
 11th443Robin HAVILL 28:441030:271229:49116.0%1h29:011115:12
 12th441Chris WHITE (vet2) Mountain Trax34:251229:211129:311017.3%1h33:171219:28

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st375Ian GAIT Orbea Factory Team UK23:53224:26124:4423.6%1h13:041-
emoji_events2nd370Matt CRANER Beyond MTB23:52124:33225:2636.6%1h13:52248s
emoji_events3rd351Jon HEASMAN (vet) 24:29324:55324:4011.8%1h14:0531:01
 4th369Mark SLOCOMBE (xc) 24:30424:59425:3744.6%1h15:0642:02
 5th354Kelvin NORTON 25:27626:13526:0053.0%1h17:4154:37
 6th367Bernie FYANS 24:52526:20626:4067.2%1h17:5364:49
 7th376Brendan MOYLAN C&N Cycles26:35827:15727:1272.5%1h21:0377:59
 8th372Rich COOPER Willesden CC26:26727:33827:2284.2%1h21:2188:17
 9th353Gareth MARRIOTT 27:03927:34928:1894.6%1h22:5699:52
 10th373Peter DOBSON 27:451030:001030:511111.2%1h28:371015:33
 11th355Paul HOLMES (vet) 29:281230:001030:15102.7%1h29:431116:39
 12th368Greg LAM 29:121131:101232:361211.6%1h32:591219:55
 13th366Paul MORTIMER 30:241433:131333:431410.9%1h37:211324:17
 14th371Alejandro ACOSTA 31:291533:541433:38137.7%1h39:021425:58
 15th365James RETHMAN* 30:131334:251536:071519.5%1h40:461527:42
 16th374Kevin COOK (vet) 1h02:0716n/a1h02:0716

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st216Daran BLACKWELL Dee's Cycles / Specialized24:09124:23124:3812.0%1h13:111-
emoji_events2nd224Graham PENTNEY Mad Cow Racing24:44225:15225:2352.6%1h15:2222:11
emoji_events3rd208Robert JACKSON (svet) 25:09325:26325:1431.1%1h15:5032:39
 4th223Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers25:25725:36425:0821.9%1h16:1042:59
 5th218Barry WHITE B'th Cycleworks / Trek / UK-Biking25:21525:39525:1431.7%1h16:1653:05
 6th215Paul HUDSON Sprockets.uk.com go to site25:20425:40625:3061.3%1h16:3063:19
 7th213Simon SLATER WDMBC25:22625:51726:3074.5%1h17:4474:33
 8th212Richard KENDALL Bob25:49826:18826:5083.9%1h18:5985:48
 9th207Mike RICHMAN 25:56926:38927:0194.2%1h19:3596:24
 10th211Mark NEEP 26:061026:491028:37109.6%1h21:33108:22
 11th221Tim WARRELL Lovelo Cycle Works26:441128:081129:05118.8%1h23:581110:47
 12th214To BADOCAS DEMO CCL27:161228:271229:35138.5%1h25:191212:08
 13th222Clive ELY ° Gorrick / Mountain Trax27:301328:411330:00149.1%1h26:121313:01
 14th225John CONSTABLE 28:001628:541429:20124.8%1h26:151413:04
 15th220Kevin UNDERWOOD Revolution Racing Team27:591529:121630:28158.9%1h27:401514:29
 16th217Paul ROBINSON (gvet) 27:581429:081530:41169.7%1h27:471614:36
 17th209Tim GOSS Team TJL29:181731:311831:12177.6%1h32:031718:52
 18th203Colin ROBSON 30:181831:211732:43188.0%1h34:221821:11
 19th210Derek CHEETHAM Luverly Jubbly32:441935:281936:451912.3%1h44:591931:48
 20th219Christopher EVETT 33:202036:192037:042011.2%1h46:442033:33
 21st201Patrick COOPER Cycling Adventures35:472141:402146:472130.7%2h04:152151:04
 22nd202John STODDART 38:2822n/a38:2822

° Rider racing out of category

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st166George FOWKES Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC24:44124:1212.2%48:571-
emoji_events2nd167William SHIELD Summit MTB24:47225:3623.3%50:2321:26
emoji_events3rd165Max RETHMAN Hadleigh MTB Club1h12:103n/a1h12:103

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st702Sam MCGHEE Sutton CC25:27125:5211.6%51:191-
emoji_events2nd700Oliver DAWSON (yth) Hillingdon Slipstreamers26:52229:1328.7%56:0624:47
emoji_events3rd703Adam ROOK Bob27:52330:2569.2%58:1736:58
 4th705Peter MAYTOM HHYCC29:39429:5430.8%59:3448:15
 5th706Dan KIRBY Sutton CC29:53629:5540.1%59:4858:29
 6th707Thomas DAVIES (yth) Sutton CC30:47730:2351.3%1h01:1069:51
 7th704Hector HAWKINS HHYCC29:52531:3485.7%1h01:26710:07
 8th701Eric NEWLAND Off Camber31:20831:1770.2%1h02:37811:18

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st776Ray CROSTHWAITE Pedalon.co.uk go to site25:04125:0610.1%50:101-
emoji_events2nd775Ian PETHERBRIDGE Ravvina25:57226:3222.2%52:3022:20
emoji_events3rd777Denis BOLTWOOD 26:23327:4635.2%54:0933:59
 4th774John NEWPORT Mountain Trax RT28:35429:1742.4%57:5347:43
 5th768Martin CHUTER 30:07531:4355.3%1h01:50511:40
 6th773Kenneth ADDISON 35:54637:3464.6%1h13:29623:19
 7th772Andy O'BRIEN (svet) 37:10738:2273.2%1h15:32725:22
 8th778Brian BOOTH Berks on Bikes49:09858:16918.5%1h47:26857:16
 9th779Tony STRUVE Bob49:14958:14818.3%1h47:29957:19

U11 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1122Finlay GOODMAN ROTOR Race Team18:451-
emoji_events2nd1117Joe CARPENTER 19:15230s
emoji_events3rd1123Oliver GOODMAN (u11) ROTOR Race Team21:4332:58
 4th1118Ewan MCGHEE Sutton CC24:4646:01
 5th1120Oliver SHEARS sprockets24:5956:14
 6th1121Luke BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co25:0166:16
 7th1119Joshua THORNTON 27:5379:08
 8th1124Stirling STRUGNELL VCGH31:34812:49

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1313Ben COPPOLA FOUR4TH.CO.UK15:471-
emoji_events2nd1310Mak LARKIN ROTOR Race Team17:2021:33
emoji_events3rd1312Tom NEWALL Sutton cycling club c and n cycles17:2231:35
 4th1308Peter CARPENTER C&N Cycles / Sutton CC18:0242:15
 5th1311Adam JONES (juv) Palmer Park Velo19:4754:00
 6th1307Atticus MARKS Ditcham cycling club20:3564:48
 7th1309Ben LIVERMORE Charlotteville Rascals23:3577:48

 

 

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1063Abigail ARMSTRONG Hackney GT33:18133:58135:16135:2726.5%2h18:011-
emoji_events2nd1040Hannah GRIFFITH 33:40234:13235:38235:1515.8%2h18:47246s

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1091Anna MCLEOD Fruit 4 London26:56226:56327:1411.1%1h21:071-
emoji_events2nd1093Agne KUDIRKAITE 26:54126:53127:2421.9%1h21:122 5s
emoji_events3rd1092Ruth MILLER 26:58326:53127:2421.9%1h21:163 9s
 4th1005Kim HARVEY FAT creations29:56430:39431:0844.0%1h31:44410:37
 5th1071Alexandra EARL Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC29:57530:43532:0357.0%1h32:45511:38

Open women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1007Rachel THORNE SPROCKETSUK41:02144:1918.0%1h25:211-

13-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1004Alice DAVIES Sutton CC31:13131:0310.5%1h02:161-
emoji_events2nd1000Alice WHITNEY 34:51235:5222.9%1h10:4328:27

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1095Gerry COUGHLAN 1h28:18128:371208.6%1h56:561-
emoji_events2nd1008Joanne STATON Tri Training Centre1h31:42232:582178.2%2h04:4027:44
emoji_events3rd1097Caroline MULLIGAN Greenwich Tritons1h33:03333:493175.2%2h06:5339:57
 4th1098Esther EVANS 1h44:44443:564138.4%2h28:40431:44
 5th1096Lisa BEAN Cycling Adventures1h45:56544:205138.9%2h30:17533:21

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1067Malgorzata MCPHERSON WDMBC Specialized Ruislip30:01130:1810.9%1h00:201-
emoji_events2nd1009Joanne SCOTT Dynotech31:15233:0625.9%1h04:2124:01

U11 girls  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1113Zoe ROCHE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC21:111-
emoji_events2nd1115Molly JONES Sutton CC21:44233s
emoji_events3rd1116Ciara BAKOVIC C&N Cycles / Sutton CC22:4131:30
 4th1112Kirsten BROWN sprockets29:4848:37
 5th1111Lara BROWN sprockets30:1259:01
 6th1106Lola ROOTS 33:04611:53
 7th1114Abigail FEAVIOUR 33:09711:58

U13 girls

1 competitor found

 

 

Fun mixed  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st933Srdjan BAKOVIC C&N Cycles / Sutton CC25:29126:0212.2%51:311-
emoji_events2nd934Philip CLAYTON ROTOR Race Team25:56226:1231.0%52:09238s
emoji_events3rd939Darren CARINS Gorrick26:19327:4555.4%54:0432:33
 4th932Andrew CARPENTER C&N Cycles / Sutton CC27:19428:5295.7%56:1244:41
 5th601Adam BANKS Berks on Bikes28:12528:3261.2%56:4555:14
 6th940Anthony LINDSEY Berks on Bikes28:15628:3261.0%56:4865:17
 7th943Michael CHIVERS 29:06728:3881.6%57:4576:14
 8th944Phil KIRBY VLC30:441029:55102.7%1h00:4089:09
 9th945Tim FOOKES 30:15930:26120.6%1h00:4199:10
 10th928Graham SWAIN 30:05830:38141.8%1h00:44109:13
 11th1006Louise FOX Mountain Trax30:511230:04112.6%1h00:55119:24
 12th906Tim HANCHET 30:471130:37130.5%1h01:25129:54
 13th937Mark LANCASTER 35:232726:07235.5%1h01:30139:59
 14th938Andy PETERS Fareham Wheelers35:232727:13430.0%1h02:361411:05
 15th927Adrian BRYANT 31:391631:27150.6%1h03:071511:36
 16th935Andrew HUNT 31:311532:03161.7%1h03:341612:03
 17th602Jonathan DOWNER Owen Cycles31:431732:08171.3%1h03:511712:20
 18th936Chris NUTTALL 31:021432:50195.8%1h03:531812:22
 19th947Martin BRIGGS 31:571832:37182.1%1h04:341913:03
 20th946Matthew BRIGGS 32:211933:37203.9%1h05:592014:28
 21st1002Louise PARKER Berks on Bikes32:442033:45213.1%1h06:292114:58
 22nd926Chris WHITNEY 32:452133:45213.1%1h06:302214:59
 23rd924Ian SIMPSON 32:512335:04236.7%1h07:562316:25
 24th941Peter BRAY 34:042435:18243.6%1h09:222417:51
 25th942Tom PERRY Owens Cycles32:472236:472612.2%1h09:342518:03
 26th930Richard SAMBROOK-SMITH 31:011338:552825.5%1h09:562618:25
 27th909Sean HOUSE 34:132536:37257.0%1h10:512719:20
 28th948Thomas KEENAN Army CSR36:032938:03275.5%1h14:072822:36
 29th949Darren BOOTH (fun) 35:202640:263014.4%1h15:462924:15
 30th929Martin MINNAAR 38:353140:05293.9%1h18:413027:10
 31st907Paul NIBLETT 37:203042:493114.7%1h20:093128:38
 32nd1003Sharon FIELDS 43:09331h29:1332106.8%2h12:22321h20:51
 33rd950Joe COBB-DIXON 39:2632n/a39:2633
Ghost FR AMR
Ghost FR AMR
Chat with us