Autumn Classic at Crowthorne Wood

view_listResults (209)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=440Crowthorne1…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark154Jody CRAWFORTH Hargroves Cycles22:20122:12122:28123:02122:5313.8%1h52:57-
bookmark250Joe HARRIS Zero BC23:10323:39323:16224:13224:3125.8%1h58:515:54
bookmark353Ryan KEYNES Odiham Cycling Club23:17423:31223:38324:21325:1338.3%2h00:027:05
 448Scott MCCARRON Mountain Trax24:56525:01525:16525:20426:4447.2%2h07:2014:23
 551Valeri MAELK 25:48826:01726:19626:26526:5054.0%2h11:2518:28
 647David SEAR Pannier.cc25:45725:48626:22726:57627:5068.1%2h12:4519:48
 752Stephen CORBYN KTM MTB UK25:44627:41827:47831:14834:49735.3%2h27:1634:19
 849Luke KENNARD 23:08223:39323:53428:52724.8%1h39:32

Sport men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

24 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1675Luke PEYTON Four4th24:17223:47123:52124:0312.1%1h36:01-
bookmark2698Sam HANSON 24:16123:54323:56224:1321.5%1h36:2019s
bookmark3683Lee FINCH Magspeed Racing24:19323:53224:06324:5254.1%1h37:121:11
 4691John ASTON GPCC24:49824:19424:24524:1432.4%1h37:471:46
 5682Jake REED 25:081324:48624:49624:3142.5%1h39:183:17
 6690Dan CLARK HUNT Bike Wheels24:41624:22525:211025:1874.0%1h39:433:42
 7686Robert BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co24:47725:051124:51725:1361.7%1h39:573:56
 8696Liam ROBERTS 24:531025:01924:23426:14127.6%1h40:334:32
 9679Marco JARDIM DEMO CCL24:34424:52725:14926:02116.0%1h40:434:42
 10678Andrew SNOWBALL VC Londres24:50925:031025:291125:3382.9%1h40:564:55
 11680Adam BAKER (spt) GDW24:541125:00825:401225:5494.0%1h41:305:29
 12688Nicholas TRY 25:161625:181225:03826:42146.6%1h42:206:19
 13684Sean TOWNSEND Magspeed Racing24:40526:151426:051326:01106.4%1h43:027:01
 14681Gary SPICER For4th lights25:091425:231326:171427:31179.4%1h44:228:21
 15687Ben WATTS Army CSR25:061226:431726:371626:17136.4%1h44:458:44
 16689Tom BAKER (spt) 25:341726:211526:411727:07156.1%1h45:449:43
 17697Andrew FLEMING 26:051826:421626:341527:27165.2%1h46:5010:49
 18685Glenn PANTON CCR / Owen Cycles26:352027:121828:091831:001816.6%1h52:5716:56
 19699Daniel BATES Mud, Sweat & Gears26:331929:162230:381931:061917.1%1h57:3421:33
 20694Cesare PACELLA Team Bike Civitavecchia ProtoBrand28:012329:062031:182131:342012.7%2h00:0124:00
 21676Scott KIEFNEN Extreme Electrical / USA27:002229:142131:522232:302120.4%2h00:3724:36
 22692Gren ELPHINSTONE DAVIS 30:502432:482435:042338:132223.9%2h16:5740:56
 23677James SOLLY VC Londres26:442127:581931:052016.3%1h25:47
 24695Tom HUGHES (spt) 25:141532:002326.8%57:14

40+ Plus men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

34 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1528Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing22:06122:46123:03123:1525.2%1h31:12-
bookmark2530Richard FRESHWATER Pivot Boompods Racing22:26222:56223:15223:1633.7%1h31:5644s
bookmark3526Richard PENNING Pivot Boompod Racing23:27423:38423:40323:1112.1%1h33:572:45
 4512Paul WHITE (vet) 22:41323:42624:01523:5655.9%1h34:213:09
 5507Paul WELLICOME Four4TH Lights23:47623:30323:44423:5541.8%1h34:583:46
 6537Stuart SPIES CHAINGANG RT24:03824:10824:03624:0560.5%1h36:225:10
 7509Dylan BEXLEY Dulwich CC25:191824:21924:19724:2874.1%1h38:287:16
 8532Aidan BISHOP Cannondale UK23:39523:40524:25826:532013.7%1h38:387:26
 9538Russell SHORT CHAINGANG Race Team24:04924:07725:01925:48157.2%1h39:027:50
 10523Rick EVANS (vet) FAT creations24:01725:001625:171225:1095.3%1h39:298:17
 11524Stefano DETOMASO Beyond MTB24:431324:551425:081025:13102.0%1h40:018:49
 12514Andrew LEWIS (vet) Redhill CC24:491524:421125:171225:27113.0%1h40:179:05
 13522Peter CHRISTOPHER VC1025:151724:431225:291625:0583.1%1h40:339:21
 14529Garry HURST Assos Equipe UK24:441424:571525:121125:41133.8%1h40:369:24
 15504Justin CROW 25:301925:241725:271525:30120.4%1h41:5310:41
 16525Andrew GRAHAM (gvt1) 24:591625:241725:551726:19175.3%1h42:3811:26
 17527Roy SPICER FOUR4TH LIGHTS TEAM SPICER24:331125:411926:122026:51199.4%1h43:1812:06
 18531Grzegorz KRZYWON 25:592325:552026:051825:42141.5%1h43:4212:30
 19535Ben CONNOR CCR25:301926:072226:111925:57162.7%1h43:4612:34
 20536Patrick FERGUSON Team Chunky Whippets25:442126:052126:262126:30183.0%1h44:4813:36
 21533Matt ELEY 25:502226:142326:322227:31226.5%1h46:0814:56
 22513Paul HEWITT Generation Press CC26:082427:062527:222427:10214.7%1h47:4816:36
 23534Chris HILLIER Banjocycles.com go to site / Raceware / Specialized26:172626:532427:182328:592510.3%1h49:2818:16
 24501Steve STODDART 26:132528:012728:112527:41237.5%1h50:0718:55
 25510Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC27:032727:082628:372629:29269.0%1h52:1821:06
 26518Steve JACKSON Blazing Saddles RT27:302829:062829:062828:45245.8%1h54:2823:16
 27508Andrew PAGE 29:482931:543032:123033:142811.5%2h07:1035:58
 28520Doug HARRIS 31:523231:472932:263132:55273.6%2h09:0137:49
 29519Dale MANNS 31:293133:303235:293236:112914.9%2h16:4145:29
 30517Stuart MCGHEE Evans Cycles RT24:121024:331025:20144.7%1h14:05
 31511Philip DEACON Epsom CC24:391224:531330:302923.7%1h20:02
 32515Paul ELCOCK 35:253433:283128:372623.8%1h37:30
 33506Charlie BLACKHAM Bob35:013337:12336.2%1h12:13
 34516David STEELE 29:5430n/a29:54

Open men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1437Matthew CLARKE (opn) Wheelbase Castelli24:46224:09124:5313.0%1h13:49-
bookmark2446Henry BEAUMONT 24:44125:41225:5124.5%1h16:172:28
bookmark3435James LAWRENCE 25:49326:12326:3543.0%1h18:374:48
 4439Keith WYER Awcyles26:16426:58427:0753.2%1h20:216:32
 5442Alex TOMPSETT 26:59828:30826:3137.5%1h22:028:13
 6447Andy WIGGETT Bob26:35627:59527:3065.3%1h22:048:15
 7440Tom HEPWORTH 26:41728:10728:1075.6%1h23:029:13
 8438Mark COPPING 26:27528:04631:111217.9%1h25:4311:54
 9445Jack REID 27:53929:12929:0994.7%1h26:1512:26
 10444Damian REID 30:151129:181028:5884.4%1h28:3314:44
 11443Robin HAVILL 28:441030:271229:49116.0%1h29:0115:12
 12441Chris WHITE (mas) Mountain Trax34:251229:211129:311017.3%1h33:1719:28

40-49 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

16 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1375Ian GAIT Orbea Factory Team UK23:53224:26124:4423.6%1h13:04-
bookmark2370Matthew CRANER Beyond MTB23:52124:33225:2636.6%1h13:5248s
bookmark3351Jon HEASMAN (vet) 24:29324:55324:4011.8%1h14:051:01
 4369Mark SLOCOMBE (opn) 24:30424:59425:3744.6%1h15:062:02
 5354Kelvin NORTON 25:27626:13526:0053.0%1h17:414:37
 6367Bernie FYANS 24:52526:20626:4067.2%1h17:534:49
 7376Brendan MOYLAN C&N Cycles26:35827:15727:1272.5%1h21:037:59
 8372Rich COOPER Willesden CC26:26727:33827:2284.2%1h21:218:17
 9353Gareth MARRIOTT 27:03927:34928:1894.6%1h22:569:52
 10373Peter DOBSON 27:451030:001030:511111.2%1h28:3715:33
 11355Paul HOLMES 29:281230:001030:15102.7%1h29:4316:39
 12368Greg LAM 29:121131:101232:361211.6%1h32:5919:55
 13366Paul MORTIMER 30:241433:131333:431410.9%1h37:2124:17
 14371Alejandro ACOSTA 31:291533:541433:38137.7%1h39:0225:58
 15365James RETHMAN Hadleigh MTB Club30:131334:251536:071519.5%1h40:4627:42
 16374Kevin COOK (vet) 1h02:0716n/a1h02:07

50-59 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

22 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1216Daran BLACKWELL Dee's Cycles / Specialized24:09124:23124:3812.0%1h13:11-
bookmark2224Graham PENTNEY Mad Cow Racing24:44225:15225:2352.6%1h15:222:11
bookmark3208Robert JACKSON (gvet) 25:09325:26325:1431.1%1h15:502:39
 4223Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers25:25725:36425:0821.9%1h16:102:59
 5218Barry WHITE B'th Cycleworks / Trek / UK-Biking25:21525:39525:1431.7%1h16:163:05
 6215Paul HUDSON Sprockets.uk.com go to site25:20425:40625:3061.3%1h16:303:19
 7213Simon SLATER WDMBC25:22625:51726:3074.5%1h17:444:33
 8212Richard KENDALL Bob25:49826:18826:5083.9%1h18:595:48
 9207Mike RICHMAN 25:56926:38927:0194.2%1h19:356:24
 10211Mark NEEP 26:061026:491028:37109.6%1h21:338:22
 11221Tim WARRELL Lovelo Cycle Works26:441128:081129:05118.8%1h23:5810:47
 12214To BADOCAS DEMO CCL27:161228:271229:35138.5%1h25:1912:08
 13222Clive ELY Gorrick / Mountain Trax27:301328:411330:00149.1%1h26:1213:01
 14225John CONSTABLE 28:001628:541429:20124.8%1h26:1513:04
 15220Kevin UNDERWOOD Revolution Racing Team27:591529:121630:28158.9%1h27:4014:29
 16217Paul ROBINSON (gvet) 27:581429:081530:41169.7%1h27:4714:36
 17209Tim GOSS Team TJL29:181731:311831:12177.6%1h32:0318:52
 18203Colin ROBSON 30:181831:211732:43188.0%1h34:2221:11
 19210Derek CHEETHAM Luverly Jubbly32:441935:281936:451912.3%1h44:5931:48
 20219Chris EVETT 33:202036:192037:042011.2%1h46:4433:33
 21201Patrick COOPER Cycling Adventures35:472141:402146:472130.7%2h04:1551:04
 22202John STODDART 38:2822n/a38:28

13-14 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1166George FOWKES Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC24:44124:1212.2%48:57-
bookmark2167William SHIELD Summit MTB24:47225:3623.3%50:231:26
bookmark3165Max RETHMAN Hadleigh MTB Club1h12:103n/a1h12:10

15-16 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1702Sam MCGHEE Sutton CC25:27125:5211.6%51:19-
bookmark2700Oliver DAWSON (yth) Hillingdon Slipstreamers26:52229:1328.7%56:064:47
bookmark3703Adam ROOK Bob27:52330:2569.2%58:176:58
 4705Peter MAGTOM HHYCC29:39429:5430.8%59:348:15
 5706Dan KIRBY Sutton CC29:53629:5540.1%59:488:29
 6707Thomas DAVIES Sutton CC30:47730:2351.3%1h01:109:51
 7704Hector HAWKINS HHYCC29:52531:3485.7%1h01:2610:07
 8701Eric NEWLAND Off Camber31:20831:1770.2%1h02:3711:18

60+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1776Ray CROSTHWAITE Pedalon.co.uk go to site25:04125:0610.1%50:10-
bookmark2775Ian PETHERBRIDGE Ravvina25:57226:3222.2%52:302:20
bookmark3777Denis BOLTWOOD 26:23327:4635.2%54:093:59
 4774John NEWPORT Mountain Trax RT28:35429:1742.4%57:537:43
 5768Martin CHUTER 30:07531:4355.3%1h01:5011:40
 6773Ken ADDISON 35:54637:3464.6%1h13:2923:19
 7772Andy O'BRIEN (svet) 37:10738:2273.2%1h15:3225:22
 8778Brian BOOTH Berks on Bikes49:09858:16918.5%1h47:2657:16
 9779Tony STRUVE Bob49:14958:14818.3%1h47:2957:19

U11 boys  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Diff
bookmark11122Finlay GOODMAN ROTOR Race Team18:451-
bookmark21117Joe CARPENTER 19:15230s
bookmark31123Oliver GOODMAN (u9) ROTOR Race Team21:4332:58
 41118Ewan MCGHEE Sutton CC24:4646:01
 51120Oliver SHEARS sprockets24:5956:14
 61121Luke BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co25:0166:16
 71119Joshua THORNTON 27:5379:08
 81124Stirling STRUGNELL VCGH31:34812:49

U13 boys  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Diff
bookmark11313Ben COPPOLA FOUR4TH.CO.UK15:471-
bookmark21310Mak LARKIN ROTOR Race Team17:2021:33
bookmark31312Tom NEWALL Sutton cycling club c and n cycles17:2231:35
 41308Peter CARPENTER C&N Cycles / Sutton CC18:0242:15
 51311Adam JONES (u12) Palmer Park Velo19:4754:00
 61307Atticus MARKS Ditcham cycling club20:3564:48
 71309Ben LIVERMORE Charlotteville Rascals23:3577:48

 

 

Expert women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark11063Abigail ARMSTRONG Hackney GT33:18133:58135:16135:2726.5%2h18:01-
bookmark21040Hannah GRIFFITH 33:40234:13235:38235:1515.8%2h18:4746s

Sport women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark11091Anna MCLEOD Fruit 4 London26:56226:56327:1411.1%1h21:07-
bookmark21093Agne KUDIRKAITE 26:54126:53127:2421.9%1h21:12 5s
bookmark31092Ruth MILLER 26:58326:53127:2421.9%1h21:16 9s
 41005Kim HARVEY FAT creations29:56430:39431:0844.0%1h31:4410:37
 51071Alexandra EARL Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC29:57530:43532:0357.0%1h32:4511:38

Open women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark11007Rachel THORNE SPROCKETSUK41:02144:1918.0%1h25:21-

13-16 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark11004Alice DAVIES Sutton CC31:13131:0310.5%1h02:16-
bookmark21000Alice WHITNEY 34:51235:5222.9%1h10:438:27

40-49 women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark11095Gerry COUGHLAN 1h28:18128:371208.6%1h56:56-
bookmark21008Joanne STATON Tri Training Centre1h31:42232:582178.2%2h04:407:44
bookmark31097Caroline MULLIGAN Greenwich Tritons1h33:03333:493175.2%2h06:539:57
 41098Esther EVANS 1h44:44443:564138.4%2h28:4031:44
 51096Lisa BEAN Cycling Adventures1h45:56544:205138.9%2h30:1733:21

50+ women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark11067Malgorzata MCPHERSON WDMBC Specialized Ruislip30:01130:1810.9%1h00:20-
bookmark21009Joanne SCOTT Dynotech31:15233:0625.9%1h04:214:01

U11 girls  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Diff
bookmark11113Zoe ROCHE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC21:111-
bookmark21115Molly JONES Sutton CC21:44233s
bookmark31116Ciara BAKOVIC C&N Cycles / Sutton CC22:4131:30
 41112Kirsten BROWN sprockets29:4848:37
 51111Lara BROWN sprockets30:1259:01
 61106Lola ROOTS 33:04611:53
 71114Abigail FEAVIOUR 33:09711:58

U13 girls

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Diff
bookmark11395Aoife BAKOVIC C&N Cycles / Sutton CC18:521-

 

 

Fun mixed  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

33 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1933Srdjan BAKOVIC C&N Cycles / Sutton CC25:29126:0212.2%51:31-
bookmark2934Philip CLAYTON ROTOR Race Team25:56226:1231.0%52:0938s
bookmark3939Darren CARINS Gorrick26:19327:4555.4%54:042:33
 4932Andrew CARPENTER C&N Cycles / Sutton CC27:19428:5295.7%56:124:41
 5601Adam BANKS Berks on Bikes28:12528:3261.2%56:455:14
 6940Anthony LINDSEY Berks on Bikes28:15628:3261.0%56:485:17
 7943Michael CHIVERS 29:06728:3881.6%57:456:14
 8944Phil KIRBY VLC30:441029:55102.7%1h00:409:09
 9945Tim FOOKES 30:15930:26120.6%1h00:419:10
 10928Graham SWAIN 30:05830:38141.8%1h00:449:13
 111006Louise FOX Mountain Trax30:511230:04112.6%1h00:559:24
 12906Tim HANCHET 30:471130:37130.5%1h01:259:54
 13937Mark LANCASTER 35:232726:07235.5%1h01:309:59
 14938Andy PETERS Fareham Wheelers35:232727:13430.0%1h02:3611:05
 15927Adrian BRYANT 31:391631:27150.6%1h03:0711:36
 16935Andrew HUNT 31:311532:03161.7%1h03:3412:03
 17602Jonathan DOWNER Owen Cycles31:431732:08171.3%1h03:5112:20
 18936Chris NUTTALL 31:021432:50195.8%1h03:5312:22
 19947Martin BRIGGS 31:571832:37182.1%1h04:3413:03
 20946Matthew BRIGGS 32:211933:37203.9%1h05:5914:28
 211002Louise PARKER Berks on Bikes32:442033:45213.1%1h06:2914:58
 22926Chris WHITNEY 32:452133:45213.1%1h06:3014:59
 23924Ian SIMPSON 32:512335:04236.7%1h07:5616:25
 24941Peter BRAY 34:042435:18243.6%1h09:2217:51
 25942Tom PERRY Owens Cycles32:472236:472612.2%1h09:3418:03
 26930Richard SAMBROOK SMITH 31:011338:552825.5%1h09:5618:25
 27909Sean HOUSE 34:132536:37257.0%1h10:5119:20
 28948Thomas KEENAN Army CSR36:032938:03275.5%1h14:0722:36
 29949Darren BOOTH (fun) 35:202640:263014.4%1h15:4624:15
 30929Martin MINNAAR 38:353140:05293.9%1h18:4127:10
 31907Paul NIBLETT 37:203042:493114.7%1h20:0928:38
 321003Sharon FIELDS 43:09331h29:1332106.8%2h12:221h20:51
 33950Joe COBB-DIXON 39:2632n/a39:26
NS Fuzz DH bike
NS Fuzz DH bike
Chat with us