The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 437 | Matthew CLARKE (spt) | Wheelbase Castelli | 3 | 24:462 | 24:091 | 24:531 | 3.0% | 1h13:491 | - | ||
2nd | 446 | Henry BEAUMONT | 3 | 24:441 | 25:412 | 25:512 | 4.5% | 1h16:172 | 2:28 | |||
3rd | 435 | James LAWRENCE | 3 | 25:493 | 26:123 | 26:354 | 3.0% | 1h18:373 | 4:48 | |||
4th | 439 | Keith WYER | Awcyles | 3 | 26:164 | 26:584 | 27:075 | 3.2% | 1h20:214 | 6:32 | ||
5th | 442 | Alex TOMPSETT | 3 | 26:598 | 28:308 | 26:313 | 7.5% | 1h22:025 | 8:13 | |||
6th | 447 | Andrew WIGGETT | Bob | 3 | 26:356 | 27:595 | 27:306 | 5.3% | 1h22:046 | 8:15 | ||
7th | 440 | Tom HEPWORTH | 3 | 26:417 | 28:107 | 28:107 | 5.6% | 1h23:027 | 9:13 | |||
8th | 438 | Mark COPPING | 3 | 26:275 | 28:046 | 31:1112 | 17.9% | 1h25:438 | 11:54 | |||
9th | 445 | Jack REID | 3 | 27:539 | 29:129 | 29:099 | 4.7% | 1h26:159 | 12:26 | |||
10th | 444 | Damian REID | 3 | 30:1511 | 29:1810 | 28:588 | 4.4% | 1h28:3310 | 14:44 | |||
11th | 443 | Robin HAVILL | 3 | 28:4410 | 30:2712 | 29:4911 | 6.0% | 1h29:0111 | 15:12 | |||
12th | 441 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 3 | 34:2512 | 29:2111 | 29:3110 | 17.3% | 1h33:1712 | 19:28 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Jody CRAWFORTH | Hargroves Cycles | 5 | 22:201 | 22:121 | 22:281 | 23:021 | 22:531 | 3.8% | 1h52:571 | - | ||
2nd | 50 | Joe HARRIS | Zero BC | 5 | 23:103 | 23:393 | 23:162 | 24:132 | 24:312 | 5.8% | 1h58:512 | 5:54 | ||
3rd | 53 | Ryan KEYNES | Odiham CC | 5 | 23:174 | 23:312 | 23:383 | 24:213 | 25:133 | 8.3% | 2h00:023 | 7:05 | ||
4th | 48 | Scott MCCARRON | Mountain Trax | 5 | 24:565 | 25:015 | 25:165 | 25:204 | 26:444 | 7.2% | 2h07:204 | 14:23 | ||
5th | 51 | Valeri MAELK | 5 | 25:488 | 26:017 | 26:196 | 26:265 | 26:505 | 4.0% | 2h11:255 | 18:28 | |||
6th | 47 | David SEAR | Pannier.cc | 5 | 25:457 | 25:486 | 26:227 | 26:576 | 27:506 | 8.1% | 2h12:456 | 19:48 | ||
7th | 52 | Stephen CORBYN | KTM MTB UK | 5 | 25:446 | 27:418 | 27:478 | 31:148 | 34:497 | 35.3% | 2h27:167 | 34:19 | ||
8th | 49 | Luke KENNARD | 4 | 23:082 | 23:393 | 23:534 | 28:527 | 24.8% | 1h39:328 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 675 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 4 | 24:172 | 23:471 | 23:521 | 24:031 | 2.1% | 1h36:011 | - | ||
2nd | 698 | Sam HANSON | 4 | 24:161 | 23:543 | 23:562 | 24:132 | 1.5% | 1h36:202 | 19s | |||
3rd | 683 | Lee FINCH | Magspeed Racing | 4 | 24:193 | 23:532 | 24:063 | 24:525 | 4.1% | 1h37:123 | 1:11 | ||
4th | 691 | John ASTON | GPCC | 4 | 24:498 | 24:194 | 24:245 | 24:143 | 2.4% | 1h37:474 | 1:46 | ||
5th | 682 | Jake REED | 4 | 25:0813 | 24:486 | 24:496 | 24:314 | 2.5% | 1h39:185 | 3:17 | |||
6th | 690 | Dan CLARK (exp) | HUNT Bike Wheels | 4 | 24:416 | 24:225 | 25:2110 | 25:187 | 4.0% | 1h39:436 | 3:42 | ||
7th | 686 | Robert BATTEN | Berkshire Cycle Co | 4 | 24:477 | 25:0511 | 24:517 | 25:136 | 1.7% | 1h39:577 | 3:56 | ||
8th | 696 | Liam ROBERTS (exp) | 4 | 24:5310 | 25:019 | 24:234 | 26:1412 | 7.6% | 1h40:338 | 4:32 | |||
9th | 679 | Marco JARDIM | DEMO CCL | 4 | 24:344 | 24:527 | 25:149 | 26:0211 | 6.0% | 1h40:439 | 4:42 | ||
10th | 678 | Andrew SNOWBALL | VC Londres | 4 | 24:509 | 25:0310 | 25:2911 | 25:338 | 2.9% | 1h40:5610 | 4:55 | ||
11th | 680 | Adam BAKER (spt) | GDW | 4 | 24:5411 | 25:008 | 25:4012 | 25:549 | 4.0% | 1h41:3011 | 5:29 | ||
12th | 688 | Nicholas TRY | 4 | 25:1616 | 25:1812 | 25:038 | 26:4214 | 6.6% | 1h42:2012 | 6:19 | |||
13th | 684 | Sean TOWNSEND | Magspeed Racing | 4 | 24:405 | 26:1514 | 26:0513 | 26:0110 | 6.4% | 1h43:0213 | 7:01 | ||
14th | 681 | Gary SPICER | Four4th Lights | 4 | 25:0914 | 25:2313 | 26:1714 | 27:3117 | 9.4% | 1h44:2214 | 8:21 | ||
15th | 687 | Ben WATTS (nov) | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 25:0612 | 26:4317 | 26:3716 | 26:1713 | 6.4% | 1h44:4515 | 8:44 | ||
16th | 689 | Tom BAKER (spt) | 4 | 25:3417 | 26:2115 | 26:4117 | 27:0715 | 6.1% | 1h45:4416 | 9:43 | |||
17th | 697 | Andrew FLEMING | 4 | 26:0518 | 26:4216 | 26:3415 | 27:2716 | 5.2% | 1h46:5017 | 10:49 | |||
18th | 685 | Glenn PANTON | CCR / Owen Cycles | 4 | 26:3520 | 27:1218 | 28:0918 | 31:0018 | 16.6% | 1h52:5718 | 16:56 | ||
19th | 699 | Dan BATES | Mud Sweat & Gears | 4 | 26:3319 | 29:1622 | 30:3819 | 31:0619 | 17.1% | 1h57:3419 | 21:33 | ||
20th | 694 | Cesare PACELLA | Team Bike Civitavecchia ProtoBrand | 4 | 28:0123 | 29:0620 | 31:1821 | 31:3420 | 12.7% | 2h00:0120 | 24:00 | ||
21st | 676 | Scott KIEFNEN | Extreme Electrical / USA | 4 | 27:0022 | 29:1421 | 31:5222 | 32:3021 | 20.4% | 2h00:3721 | 24:36 | ||
22nd | 692 | Gren ELPHINSTONE DAVIS | 4 | 30:5024 | 32:4824 | 35:0423 | 38:1322 | 23.9% | 2h16:5722 | 40:56 | |||
23rd | 677 | James SOLLY | VC Londres | 3 | 26:4421 | 27:5819 | 31:0520 | 16.3% | 1h25:4723 | ||||
24th | 695 | Tom HUGHES (exp) | 2 | 25:1415 | 32:0023 | 26.8% | 57:1424 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40+ PlusPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 528 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 22:061 | 22:461 | 23:031 | 23:152 | 5.2% | 1h31:121 | - | ||
2nd | 530 | Richard FRESHWATER | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 22:262 | 22:562 | 23:152 | 23:163 | 3.7% | 1h31:562 | 44s | ||
3rd | 526 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 23:274 | 23:384 | 23:403 | 23:111 | 2.1% | 1h33:573 | 2:45 | ||
4th | 512 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | 4 | 22:413 | 23:426 | 24:015 | 23:565 | 5.9% | 1h34:214 | 3:09 | |||
5th | 507 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 4 | 23:476 | 23:303 | 23:444 | 23:554 | 1.8% | 1h34:585 | 3:46 | ||
6th | 537 | Stuart SPIES | Chaingang Racing | 4 | 24:038 | 24:108 | 24:036 | 24:056 | 0.5% | 1h36:226 | 5:10 | ||
7th | 509 | Dylan BEXLEY | Dulwich CC | 4 | 25:1918 | 24:219 | 24:197 | 24:287 | 4.1% | 1h38:287 | 7:16 | ||
8th | 532 | Aidan BISHOP | Cannondale UK | 4 | 23:395 | 23:405 | 24:258 | 26:5320 | 13.7% | 1h38:388 | 7:26 | ||
9th | 538 | Russell SHORT | CHAINGANG RT | 4 | 24:049 | 24:077 | 25:019 | 25:4815 | 7.2% | 1h39:029 | 7:50 | ||
10th | 523 | Rick EVANS (vet) | FAT creations | 4 | 24:017 | 25:0016 | 25:1712 | 25:109 | 5.3% | 1h39:2910 | 8:17 | ||
11th | 524 | Stefano DETOMASO | Beyond MTB | 4 | 24:4313 | 24:5514 | 25:0810 | 25:1310 | 2.0% | 1h40:0111 | 8:49 | ||
12th | 514 | Andrew LEWIS (vet1) | Redhill CC | 4 | 24:4915 | 24:4211 | 25:1712 | 25:2711 | 3.0% | 1h40:1712 | 9:05 | ||
13th | 522 | Peter CHRISTOPHER | VC10 | 4 | 25:1517 | 24:4312 | 25:2916 | 25:058 | 3.1% | 1h40:3313 | 9:21 | ||
14th | 529 | Garry HURST | Assos Equipe UK | 4 | 24:4414 | 24:5715 | 25:1211 | 25:4113 | 3.8% | 1h40:3614 | 9:24 | ||
15th | 504 | Justin CROW | 4 | 25:3019 | 25:2417 | 25:2715 | 25:3012 | 0.4% | 1h41:5315 | 10:41 | |||
16th | 525 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 4 | 24:5916 | 25:2417 | 25:5517 | 26:1917 | 5.3% | 1h42:3816 | 11:26 | |||
17th | 527 | Roy SPICER | Four4th Lights | 4 | 24:3311 | 25:4119 | 26:1220 | 26:5119 | 9.4% | 1h43:1817 | 12:06 | ||
18th | 531 | Grzegorz KRZYWON | 4 | 25:5923 | 25:5520 | 26:0518 | 25:4214 | 1.5% | 1h43:4218 | 12:30 | |||
19th | 535 | Ben CONNOR | CCR | 4 | 25:3019 | 26:0722 | 26:1119 | 25:5716 | 2.7% | 1h43:4619 | 12:34 | ||
20th | 536 | Patrick FERGUSON | Team Chunky Whippets | 4 | 25:4421 | 26:0521 | 26:2621 | 26:3018 | 3.0% | 1h44:4820 | 13:36 | ||
21st | 533 | Matthew ELEY | 4 | 25:5022 | 26:1423 | 26:3222 | 27:3122 | 6.5% | 1h46:0821 | 14:56 | |||
22nd | 513 | Paul HEWITT (gvet) | Generation Press CC | 4 | 26:0824 | 27:0625 | 27:2224 | 27:1021 | 4.7% | 1h47:4822 | 16:36 | ||
23rd | 534 | Chris HILLIER | Banjocycles.com / Raceware / Specialized | 4 | 26:1726 | 26:5324 | 27:1823 | 28:5925 | 10.3% | 1h49:2823 | 18:16 | ||
24th | 501 | Steve STODDART | 4 | 26:1325 | 28:0127 | 28:1125 | 27:4123 | 7.5% | 1h50:0724 | 18:55 | |||
25th | 510 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 27:0327 | 27:0826 | 28:3726 | 29:2926 | 9.0% | 1h52:1825 | 21:06 | ||
26th | 518 | Steve JACKSON | Blazing Saddles RT | 4 | 27:3028 | 29:0628 | 29:0628 | 28:4524 | 5.8% | 1h54:2826 | 23:16 | ||
27th | 508 | Andrew PAGE | 4 | 29:4829 | 31:5430 | 32:1230 | 33:1428 | 11.5% | 2h07:1027 | 35:58 | |||
28th | 520 | Doug HARRIS | 4 | 31:5232 | 31:4729 | 32:2631 | 32:5527 | 3.6% | 2h09:0128 | 37:49 | |||
29th | 519 | Dale MANNS | 4 | 31:2931 | 33:3032 | 35:2932 | 36:1129 | 14.9% | 2h16:4129 | 45:29 | |||
30th | 517 | Stuart MCGHEE | Evans Cycles RT | 3 | 24:1210 | 24:3310 | 25:2014 | 4.7% | 1h14:0530 | ||||
31st | 511 | Philip DEACON | Epsom CC | 3 | 24:3912 | 24:5313 | 30:3029 | 23.7% | 1h20:0231 | ||||
32nd | 515 | Paul ELCOCK | 3 | 35:2534 | 33:2831 | 28:3726 | 23.8% | 1h37:3032 | |||||
33rd | 506 | Charlie BLACKHAM | Bob | 2 | 35:0133 | 37:1233 | 6.2% | 1h12:1333 | |||||
34th | 516 | David STEELE | 1 | 29:5430 | n/a | 29:5434 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166 | George FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 2 | 24:441 | 24:121 | 2.2% | 48:571 | - | ||
2nd | 167 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB | 2 | 24:472 | 25:362 | 3.3% | 50:232 | 1:26 | ||
3rd | 165 | Max RETHMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 1 | 1h12:103 | n/a | 1h12:103 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 702 | Sam MCGHEE | Sutton CC | 2 | 25:271 | 25:521 | 1.6% | 51:191 | - | ||
2nd | 700 | Oliver DAWSON (jun) | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 26:522 | 29:132 | 8.7% | 56:062 | 4:47 | ||
3rd | 703 | Adam ROOK | Bob | 2 | 27:523 | 30:256 | 9.2% | 58:173 | 6:58 | ||
4th | 705 | Peter MAYTOM | HHYCC | 2 | 29:394 | 29:543 | 0.8% | 59:344 | 8:15 | ||
5th | 706 | Dan KIRBY | Sutton CC | 2 | 29:536 | 29:554 | 0.1% | 59:485 | 8:29 | ||
6th | 707 | Thomas DAVIES (yth) | Sutton CC | 2 | 30:477 | 30:235 | 1.3% | 1h01:106 | 9:51 | ||
7th | 704 | Hector HAWKINS | HHYCC | 2 | 29:525 | 31:348 | 5.7% | 1h01:267 | 10:07 | ||
8th | 701 | Eric NEWLAND | Off Camber | 2 | 31:208 | 31:177 | 0.2% | 1h02:378 | 11:18 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 375 | Ian GAIT | Orbea Factory Team UK | 3 | 23:532 | 24:261 | 24:442 | 3.6% | 1h13:041 | - | ||
2nd | 370 | Matthew CRANER | Beyond MTB | 3 | 23:521 | 24:332 | 25:263 | 6.6% | 1h13:522 | 48s | ||
3rd | 351 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | 3 | 24:293 | 24:553 | 24:401 | 1.8% | 1h14:053 | 1:01 | |||
4th | 369 | Mark SLOCOMBE (xc) | 3 | 24:304 | 24:594 | 25:374 | 4.6% | 1h15:064 | 2:02 | |||
5th | 354 | Kelvin NORTON | 3 | 25:276 | 26:135 | 26:005 | 3.0% | 1h17:415 | 4:37 | |||
6th | 367 | Bernie FYANS | 3 | 24:525 | 26:206 | 26:406 | 7.2% | 1h17:536 | 4:49 | |||
7th | 376 | Brendan MOYLAN | C&N Cycles RT | 3 | 26:358 | 27:157 | 27:127 | 2.5% | 1h21:037 | 7:59 | ||
8th | 372 | Rich COOPER | Willesden CC | 3 | 26:267 | 27:338 | 27:228 | 4.2% | 1h21:218 | 8:17 | ||
9th | 353 | Gareth MARRIOTT | 3 | 27:039 | 27:349 | 28:189 | 4.6% | 1h22:569 | 9:52 | |||
10th | 373 | Peter DOBSON | 3 | 27:4510 | 30:0010 | 30:5111 | 11.2% | 1h28:3710 | 15:33 | |||
11th | 355 | Paul HOLMES (vet) | 3 | 29:2812 | 30:0010 | 30:1510 | 2.7% | 1h29:4311 | 16:39 | |||
12th | 368 | Greg LAM | 3 | 29:1211 | 31:1012 | 32:3612 | 11.6% | 1h32:5912 | 19:55 | |||
13th | 366 | Paul MORTIMER | 3 | 30:2414 | 33:1313 | 33:4314 | 10.9% | 1h37:2113 | 24:17 | |||
14th | 371 | Alejandro ACOSTA | 3 | 31:2915 | 33:5414 | 33:3813 | 7.7% | 1h39:0214 | 25:58 | |||
15th | 365 | James RETHMAN* | 3 | 30:1313 | 34:2515 | 36:0715 | 19.5% | 1h40:4615 | 27:42 | |||
16th | 374 | Kevin COOK (vet1) | 1 | 1h02:0716 | n/a | 1h02:0716 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 216 | Daran BLACKWELL | Dee's Cycles / Specialized | 3 | 24:091 | 24:231 | 24:381 | 2.0% | 1h13:111 | - | ||
2nd | 224 | Graham PENTNEY | Mad Cow Racing | 3 | 24:442 | 25:152 | 25:235 | 2.6% | 1h15:222 | 2:11 | ||
3rd | 208 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | 3 | 25:093 | 25:263 | 25:143 | 1.1% | 1h15:503 | 2:39 | |||
4th | 223 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 3 | 25:257 | 25:364 | 25:082 | 1.9% | 1h16:104 | 2:59 | ||
5th | 218 | Barry WHITE | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek / UK-Biking | 3 | 25:215 | 25:395 | 25:143 | 1.7% | 1h16:165 | 3:05 | ||
6th | 215 | Paul HUDSON | Sprockets.uk.com | 3 | 25:204 | 25:406 | 25:306 | 1.3% | 1h16:306 | 3:19 | ||
7th | 213 | Simon SLATER | WDMBC | 3 | 25:226 | 25:517 | 26:307 | 4.5% | 1h17:447 | 4:33 | ||
8th | 212 | Richard KENDALL | Bob | 3 | 25:498 | 26:188 | 26:508 | 3.9% | 1h18:598 | 5:48 | ||
9th | 207 | Mike RICHMAN | 3 | 25:569 | 26:389 | 27:019 | 4.2% | 1h19:359 | 6:24 | |||
10th | 211 | Mark NEEP | 3 | 26:0610 | 26:4910 | 28:3710 | 9.6% | 1h21:3310 | 8:22 | |||
11th | 221 | Tim WARRELL | Lovelo Cycle Works | 3 | 26:4411 | 28:0811 | 29:0511 | 8.8% | 1h23:5811 | 10:47 | ||
12th | 214 | To BADOCAS | DEMO CCL | 3 | 27:1612 | 28:2712 | 29:3513 | 8.5% | 1h25:1912 | 12:08 | ||
13th | 222 | Clive ELY ° | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 3 | 27:3013 | 28:4113 | 30:0014 | 9.1% | 1h26:1213 | 13:01 | ||
14th | 225 | John CONSTABLE | 3 | 28:0016 | 28:5414 | 29:2012 | 4.8% | 1h26:1514 | 13:04 | |||
15th | 220 | Kevin UNDERWOOD | Revolution Racing Team | 3 | 27:5915 | 29:1216 | 30:2815 | 8.9% | 1h27:4015 | 14:29 | ||
16th | 217 | Paul ROBINSON (opn) | 3 | 27:5814 | 29:0815 | 30:4116 | 9.7% | 1h27:4716 | 14:36 | |||
17th | 209 | Tim GOSS | Team TJL | 3 | 29:1817 | 31:3118 | 31:1217 | 7.6% | 1h32:0317 | 18:52 | ||
18th | 203 | Colin ROBSON | 3 | 30:1818 | 31:2117 | 32:4318 | 8.0% | 1h34:2218 | 21:11 | |||
19th | 210 | Derek CHEETHAM | Luverly Jubbly | 3 | 32:4419 | 35:2819 | 36:4519 | 12.3% | 1h44:5919 | 31:48 | ||
20th | 219 | Chris EVET | 3 | 33:2020 | 36:1920 | 37:0420 | 11.2% | 1h46:4420 | 33:33 | |||
21st | 201 | Patrick COOPER | Cycling Adventures | 3 | 35:4721 | 41:4021 | 46:4721 | 30.7% | 2h04:1521 | 51:04 | ||
22nd | 202 | John STODDART (gvet) | 1 | 38:2822 | n/a | 38:2822 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 776 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 2 | 25:041 | 25:061 | 0.1% | 50:101 | - | ||
2nd | 775 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | Ravvina | 2 | 25:572 | 26:322 | 2.2% | 52:302 | 2:20 | ||
3rd | 777 | Denis BOLTWOOD | 2 | 26:233 | 27:463 | 5.2% | 54:093 | 3:59 | |||
4th | 774 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 2 | 28:354 | 29:174 | 2.4% | 57:534 | 7:43 | ||
5th | 768 | Martin CHUTER | 2 | 30:075 | 31:435 | 5.3% | 1h01:505 | 11:40 | |||
6th | 773 | Kenneth ADDISON | 2 | 35:546 | 37:346 | 4.6% | 1h13:296 | 23:19 | |||
7th | 772 | Andy O'BRIEN (svet) | 2 | 37:107 | 38:227 | 3.2% | 1h15:327 | 25:22 | |||
8th | 778 | Brian BOOTH | Berks on Bikes | 2 | 49:098 | 58:169 | 18.5% | 1h47:268 | 57:16 | ||
9th | 779 | Tony STRUVE | Bob | 2 | 49:149 | 58:148 | 18.3% | 1h47:299 | 57:19 |
Female:
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1007 | Rachel HUDSON | SPROCKETSUK | 2 | 41:021 | 44:191 | 8.0% | 1h25:211 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1063 | Abigail ARMSTRONG | Hackney GT | 4 | 33:181 | 33:581 | 35:161 | 35:272 | 6.5% | 2h18:011 | - | ||
2nd | 1040 | Hannah GRIFFITH | 4 | 33:402 | 34:132 | 35:382 | 35:151 | 5.8% | 2h18:472 | 46s |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1091 | Anna MCLEOD | Fruit 4 London | 3 | 26:562 | 26:563 | 27:141 | 1.1% | 1h21:071 | - | ||
2nd | 1093 | Agne KUDIRKAITE | 3 | 26:541 | 26:531 | 27:242 | 1.9% | 1h21:122 | 5s | |||
3rd | 1092 | Ruth MILLER | 3 | 26:583 | 26:531 | 27:242 | 1.9% | 1h21:163 | 9s | |||
4th | 1005 | Kim HARVEY | FAT creations | 3 | 29:564 | 30:394 | 31:084 | 4.0% | 1h31:444 | 10:37 | ||
5th | 1071 | Alexandra EARL | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 29:575 | 30:435 | 32:035 | 7.0% | 1h32:455 | 11:38 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1004 | Alice DAVIES | Sutton CC | 2 | 31:131 | 31:031 | 0.5% | 1h02:161 | - | ||
2nd | 1000 | Alice WHITNEY | 2 | 34:512 | 35:522 | 2.9% | 1h10:432 | 8:27 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1095 | Gerry COUGHLAN | 2 | 1h28:181 | 28:371 | 208.6% | 1h56:561 | - | |||
2nd | 1008 | Joanne STATON | Tri Training Centre | 2 | 1h31:422 | 32:582 | 178.2% | 2h04:402 | 7:44 | ||
3rd | 1097 | Caroline MULLIGAN | Greenwich Tritons | 2 | 1h33:033 | 33:493 | 175.2% | 2h06:533 | 9:57 | ||
4th | 1098 | Esther EVANS | 2 | 1h44:444 | 43:564 | 138.4% | 2h28:404 | 31:44 | |||
5th | 1096 | Lisa BEAN | Cycling Adventures | 2 | 1h45:565 | 44:205 | 138.9% | 2h30:175 | 33:21 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1067 | Malgorzata MCPHERSON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 2 | 30:011 | 30:181 | 0.9% | 1h00:201 | - | ||
2nd | 1009 | Joanne SCOTT | Dynotech | 2 | 31:152 | 33:062 | 5.9% | 1h04:212 | 4:01 |
Mixed: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 933 | Srdjan BAKOVIC | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 2 | 25:291 | 26:021 | 2.2% | 51:311 | - | ||
2nd | 934 | Philip CLAYTON (gvet) | Rotor RT | 2 | 25:562 | 26:123 | 1.0% | 52:092 | 38s | ||
3rd | 939 | Darren CARINS | Gorrick | 2 | 26:193 | 27:455 | 5.4% | 54:043 | 2:33 | ||
4th | 932 | Andy CARPENTER | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 2 | 27:194 | 28:529 | 5.7% | 56:124 | 4:41 | ||
5th | 601 | Adam BANKS | Berks on Bikes | 2 | 28:125 | 28:326 | 1.2% | 56:455 | 5:14 | ||
6th | 940 | Anthony LINDSEY | Berks on Bikes | 2 | 28:156 | 28:326 | 1.0% | 56:486 | 5:17 | ||
7th | 943 | Michael CHIVERS (gvet) | 2 | 29:067 | 28:388 | 1.6% | 57:457 | 6:14 | |||
8th | 944 | Phil KIRBY | VLC | 2 | 30:4410 | 29:5510 | 2.7% | 1h00:408 | 9:09 | ||
9th | 945 | Tim FOOKES | 2 | 30:159 | 30:2612 | 0.6% | 1h00:419 | 9:10 | |||
10th | 928 | Graham SWAIN | 2 | 30:058 | 30:3814 | 1.8% | 1h00:4410 | 9:13 | |||
11th | 1006 | Louise FOX | Mountain Trax | 2 | 30:5112 | 30:0411 | 2.6% | 1h00:5511 | 9:24 | ||
12th | 906 | Tim HANCHET | 2 | 30:4711 | 30:3713 | 0.5% | 1h01:2512 | 9:54 | |||
13th | 937 | Mark LANCASTER | 2 | 35:2327 | 26:072 | 35.5% | 1h01:3013 | 9:59 | |||
14th | 938 | Andy PETERS | Fareham Wheelers CC | 2 | 35:2327 | 27:134 | 30.0% | 1h02:3614 | 11:05 | ||
15th | 927 | Adrian BRYANT | 2 | 31:3916 | 31:2715 | 0.6% | 1h03:0715 | 11:36 | |||
16th | 935 | Andrew HUNT | 2 | 31:3115 | 32:0316 | 1.7% | 1h03:3416 | 12:03 | |||
17th | 602 | Jonathan DOWNER | Owen Cycles | 2 | 31:4317 | 32:0817 | 1.3% | 1h03:5117 | 12:20 | ||
18th | 936 | Chris NUTTALL | 2 | 31:0214 | 32:5019 | 5.8% | 1h03:5318 | 12:22 | |||
19th | 947 | Martin BRIGGS | 2 | 31:5718 | 32:3718 | 2.1% | 1h04:3419 | 13:03 | |||
20th | 946 | Matthew BRIGGS | 2 | 32:2119 | 33:3720 | 3.9% | 1h05:5920 | 14:28 | |||
21st | 1002 | Louise PARKER | Berks on Bikes | 2 | 32:4420 | 33:4521 | 3.1% | 1h06:2921 | 14:58 | ||
22nd | 926 | Chris WHITNEY | 2 | 32:4521 | 33:4521 | 3.1% | 1h06:3022 | 14:59 | |||
23rd | 924 | Ian SIMPSON | 2 | 32:5123 | 35:0423 | 6.7% | 1h07:5623 | 16:25 | |||
24th | 941 | Peter BRAY | 2 | 34:0424 | 35:1824 | 3.6% | 1h09:2224 | 17:51 | |||
25th | 942 | Tom PERRY | Owens Cycles | 2 | 32:4722 | 36:4726 | 12.2% | 1h09:3425 | 18:03 | ||
26th | 930 | Richard SAMBROOK-SMITH | 2 | 31:0113 | 38:5528 | 25.5% | 1h09:5626 | 18:25 | |||
27th | 909 | Sean HOUSE | 2 | 34:1325 | 36:3725 | 7.0% | 1h10:5127 | 19:20 | |||
28th | 948 | Thomas KEENAN | Army Cycling Union | 2 | 36:0329 | 38:0327 | 5.5% | 1h14:0728 | 22:36 | ||
29th | 949 | Darren BOOTH (fun) | 2 | 35:2026 | 40:2630 | 14.4% | 1h15:4629 | 24:15 | |||
30th | 929 | Martin MINNAAR | 2 | 38:3531 | 40:0529 | 3.9% | 1h18:4130 | 27:10 | |||
31st | 907 | Paul NIBLETT | 2 | 37:2030 | 42:4931 | 14.7% | 1h20:0931 | 28:38 | |||
32nd | 1003 | Sharon FIELDS | 2 | 43:0933 | 1h29:1332 | 106.8% | 2h12:2232 | 1h20:51 | |||
33rd | 950 | Joe COBB-DIXON | 1 | 39:2632 | n/a | 39:2633 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified