The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Cai GROCOTT | Orbea factory team | 2:00.792 | 1:36.731 | 1:59.701 | 5:37.231 | - | ||
2nd | 237 | Robert WILLIAMS (elt) | 1:59.481 | 1:39.142 | 2:00.232 | 5:38.852 | 1.62s | |||
3rd | 3 | Douglas VIEIRA | Moore Large O'Neal RT | 2:08.824 | 1:43.343 | 2:05.574 | 5:57.743 | 20.51s | ||
4th | 235 | Mike JONES (elt) | 2:12.738 | 1:43.864 | 2:04.953 | 6:01.554 | 24.32s | |||
5th | 6 | Daniel TAY | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Kingud | 2:08.413 | 1:45.325 | 2:11.897 | 6:05.635 | 28.40s | ||
6th | 4 | Damian GROVES | Niner Bikes / Spokes Bikeshop | 2:09.625 | 1:50.098 | 2:09.306 | 6:09.016 | 31.78s | ||
7th | 1 | Will SOFFE | Ridefoxuk / Royal | 2:11.757 | 1:49.547 | 2:08.305 | 6:09.607 | 32.37s | ||
8th | 5 | Lewis BRADLEY | OLFI / WELSH GRAVITY ENDURO / wideopenmountainbike.com | 2:11.636 | 1:46.866 | 2:14.408 | 6:12.908 | 35.67s |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Matthew HOLDEN | 2:17.481 | 1:57.421 | 2:20.251 | 6:35.161 | - | |||
2nd | 32 | Allister WOOD | Team Moron | 2:28.894 | 2:06.142 | 2:34.552 | 7:09.592 | 34.43s | ||
3rd | 27 | Paul DODSLEY | Tred-Shop | 2:28.433 | 2:06.953 | 2:38.194 | 7:13.573 | 38.41s | ||
4th | 34 | Johnathan LEWIS | 2:22.362 | 2:08.625 | 2:45.436 | 7:16.434 | 41.27s | |||
5th | 36 | Owen STREET | 2:35.527 | 2:08.314 | 2:36.833 | 7:20.675 | 45.51s | |||
6th | 29 | Tyler POLLINGTON | Taw Velo | 2:30.885 | 2:12.166 | 2:39.185 | 7:22.236 | 47.07s | ||
7th | 30 | Lewis THOMAS (u21) | 2:31.976 | 2:27.609 | 2:45.787 | 7:45.367 | 1:10.20 | |||
8th | 33 | Steven JACKSON (1) | Human Engineering | 2:35.608 | 2:21.917 | 2:51.939 | 7:49.448 | 1:14.28 | ||
9th | 35 | Ben ROWELL | Taw Velo | 2:41.519 | 2:25.528 | 2:46.998 | 7:54.039 | 1:18.87 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Louis BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 2:10.561 | 1:45.391 | 2:14.371 | 6:10.341 | - | ||
2nd | 39 | Jordan COLCLOUGH | Recoil Suspension | 2:13.372 | 1:49.283 | 2:15.792 | 6:18.442 | 8.10s | ||
3rd | 38 | Morgan TYRRELL (jun) | Intense / Saddleback | 2:13.593 | 1:47.012 | 2:19.165 | 6:19.773 | 9.43s | ||
4th | 44 | Mihael TOMANIC | Tirpentwys trail crew | 2:16.964 | 1:51.974 | 2:18.434 | 6:27.374 | 17.03s | ||
5th | 53 | George MARSHALL (jun) | Cardiff JIF | 2:18.106 | 1:55.386 | 2:16.953 | 6:30.445 | 20.10s | ||
6th | 41 | Jayden RANDELL | T-MO Racing | 2:17.395 | 1:55.175 | 2:19.696 | 6:32.276 | 21.93s | ||
7th | 51 | Henry WILLISON | Bike Barn | 2:24.197 | 2:04.217 | 2:29.919 | 6:58.327 | 47.98s | ||
8th | 40 | Callum HARD | 2:29.8812 | 2:04.348 | 2:25.757 | 6:59.988 | 49.64s | |||
9th | 46 | George DEY | Team Silk Suspension | 2:28.179 | 2:04.489 | 2:33.6011 | 7:06.269 | 55.92s | ||
10th | 45 | Joe CHILDS | 2:29.3911 | 2:08.6112 | 2:28.778 | 7:06.7810 | 56.44s | |||
11th | 56 | Jack LITTLE | Little Racing | 2:31.2414 | 2:10.3813 | 2:32.3710 | 7:14.0011 | 1:03.66 | ||
12th | 42 | Adam SLADE | Leisure Lakes Newport | 2:27.738 | 2:05.5710 | 2:45.1714 | 7:18.4912 | 1:08.15 | ||
13th | 50 | Tawe JONS | 2:30.3413 | 2:12.4414 | 2:41.2713 | 7:24.0513 | 1:13.71 | |||
14th | 43 | Lewis PRICE | Drover Cycles | 2:36.6617 | 2:12.4414 | 2:41.2312 | 7:30.3414 | 1:20.00 | ||
15th | 48 | Owen HERBERT-JONES | 2:28.8710 | 2:08.5311 | 2:53.7819 | 7:31.1815 | 1:20.84 | |||
16th | 57 | Aeddan SEAWARD | Colchester Clunkers | 2:32.2015 | 2:13.5316 | 2:45.4915 | 7:31.2316 | 1:20.89 | ||
17th | 47 | Morgan EDWARDS | 2:35.6216 | 2:17.9817 | 2:48.8516 | 7:42.4517 | 1:32.11 | |||
18th | 52 | Peter BOWEN | 2:38.9418 | 2:17.9817 | 2:52.4817 | 7:49.4118 | 1:39.07 | |||
19th | 55 | Christian GOODWIN | 2:40.8019 | 2:19.4619 | 2:55.5220 | 7:55.7919 | 1:45.45 | |||
20th | 59 | Ewan WILLIAMS | 2:55.2121 | 2:34.8421 | 2:53.5018 | 8:23.5720 | 2:13.23 | |||
21st | 58 | Sam TREZIES | 2:46.1920 | 2:26.0320 | 3:14.4121 | 8:26.6421 | 2:16.30 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Ed WILLIAMS (mas2) | Leisure Lakes | 2:02.001 | 1:40.842 | 2:00.351 | 5:43.201 | - | ||
2nd | 124 | Ross HANCOCK | Cranked Bikes / Mtb strap on | 2:06.254 | 1:40.061 | 2:05.148 | 5:51.452 | 8.25s | ||
3rd | 16 | Scott ROBERTS (mas) | 2:06.727 | 1:41.583 | 2:03.753 | 5:52.053 | 8.85s | |||
4th | 139 | Nathan ENOCH | Corrwg enduro | 2:07.798 | 1:41.634 | 2:03.512 | 5:52.944 | 9.74s | ||
5th | 133 | Joe TAYLOR (elt) | Risca Riders | 2:04.632 | 1:43.727 | 2:04.927 | 5:53.275 | 10.07s | ||
6th | 140 | Henrik JENSEN | 2:06.123 | 1:43.236 | 2:04.586 | 5:53.956 | 10.75s | |||
7th | 129 | Ben TOWNSEND (sen) | LIOS Bikes | 2:06.576 | 1:42.305 | 2:09.3010 | 5:58.187 | 14.98s | ||
8th | 134 | Luke WILLIAMS (sen1) | Ampedcycleworx / Flatchat clothing / sussedoutsuspension | 2:07.809 | 1:45.929 | 2:04.525 | 5:58.248 | 15.04s | ||
9th | 122 | Archie BOX | Decade Europe LTD / Deity / Royal | 2:06.415 | 1:44.598 | 2:08.079 | 5:59.089 | 15.88s | ||
10th | 233 | Ryan WILLIAMSON (sen) | 2:10.1911 | 1:46.9410 | 2:04.044 | 6:01.1810 | 17.98s | |||
11th | 136 | Joe BREMNER-FOORD | JL Cycleworks / Roots and Chutes MTB | 2:09.5010 | 1:48.3612 | 2:11.8712 | 6:09.7311 | 26.53s | ||
12th | 128 | Perry THOMAS | Bike Doctor | 2:12.3212 | 1:48.5913 | 2:09.9711 | 6:10.8812 | 27.68s | ||
13th | 151 | Oliver RADFORD | 2:12.8714 | 1:47.4611 | 2:14.9814 | 6:15.3213 | 32.12s | |||
14th | 138 | Alex DRINKWATER | Spokes Bikeshop | 2:16.4620 | 1:51.2115 | 2:13.8013 | 6:21.4814 | 38.28s | ||
15th | 165 | Peter EDMUNDS (sen) | Royal Marines Gravity Enduro Team / Royal Navy | 2:12.8815 | 1:50.4414 | 2:18.8119 | 6:22.1315 | 38.93s | ||
16th | 141 | Antony LUMIA | 2:12.7513 | 1:55.4821 | 2:18.1416 | 6:26.3716 | 43.17s | |||
17th | 163 | Ben STALLWOOD | Aberdare MTB | 2:15.6418 | 1:52.4216 | 2:20.2322 | 6:28.3117 | 45.11s | ||
18th | 132 | Matt BOAM | 2:15.1317 | 1:55.4720 | 2:18.5017 | 6:29.1118 | 45.91s | |||
19th | 152 | Chris SAGE | 2:13.5116 | 1:53.4018 | 2:22.5924 | 6:29.5119 | 46.31s | |||
20th | 130 | Mitchell WALKER | Dawley Metals LTD / ND Jigg & Gauge Co. LTD. | 2:19.2624 | 1:52.9817 | 2:18.6118 | 6:30.8520 | 47.65s | ||
21st | 126 | Jonny HOWE | 2:16.1719 | 1:57.5824 | 2:19.2821 | 6:33.0321 | 49.83s | |||
22nd | 142 | Gregory MELVILLE | Usw Mountain Biking | 2:17.7221 | 1:58.2726 | 2:18.0715 | 6:34.0622 | 50.86s | ||
23rd | 145 | Mylo EUSTACE | Royal Racing Roots | 2:19.2123 | 1:58.1825 | 2:19.0920 | 6:36.4923 | 53.29s | ||
24th | 144 | Darren WILLIAMS (mas) | 2:20.1625 | 1:57.0423 | 2:23.3225 | 6:40.5324 | 57.33s | |||
25th | 143 | Jake MORGAN (emtb) | 2:20.7327 | 1:58.5627 | 2:21.9723 | 6:41.2725 | 58.07s | |||
26th | 123 | Troy CLARKE | 2:25.9934 | 1:55.0719 | 2:23.6426 | 6:44.7126 | 1:01.51 | |||
27th | 137 | Liam CHRISTOPHER | Team Bicycle Doctor | 2:19.0022 | 2:01.5032 | 2:28.3730 | 6:48.8827 | 1:05.68 | ||
28th | 172 | Mike THICKENS | Elan Marquees / Theta Bikes / Wges | 2:22.4729 | 2:01.3431 | 2:27.4529 | 6:51.2728 | 1:08.07 | ||
29th | 135 | Ryan BRAMLEY | 2:23.7931 | 2:04.0934 | 2:24.4827 | 6:52.3729 | 1:09.17 | |||
30th | 160 | Elliot GIBBONS | 2:23.1430 | 2:03.4833 | 2:26.7328 | 6:53.3630 | 1:10.16 | |||
31st | 125 | Luke HOW | 2:22.0128 | 2:00.5029 | 2:31.8332 | 6:54.3431 | 1:11.14 | |||
32nd | 153 | Cory SHORT | 2:26.5335 | 1:59.6528 | 2:30.9631 | 6:57.1532 | 1:13.95 | |||
33rd | 150 | Robert LANGLEY | Impel Volition | 2:24.2232 | 2:00.5130 | 2:32.6433 | 6:57.3733 | 1:14.17 | ||
34th | 154 | Matthew TOPPLE | Gods of Nothing | 2:27.5937 | 2:04.2635 | 2:35.9035 | 7:07.7634 | 1:24.56 | ||
35th | 149 | Nick KAVANAGH | 2:27.3436 | 2:07.6636 | 2:34.7034 | 7:09.7135 | 1:26.51 | |||
36th | 159 | Simon CATCHPOWLE | Royal Racing Roots | 2:24.8933 | 2:09.1237 | 2:42.0136 | 7:16.0336 | 1:32.83 | ||
37th | 156 | Tom HALL (sen) | 2:30.1038 | 2:11.1638 | 2:43.0137 | 7:24.2737 | 1:41.07 | |||
38th | 162 | James SANDERCOCK | Harper Adams University | 2:36.1140 | 2:17.2839 | 2:45.1238 | 7:38.5238 | 1:55.32 | ||
39th | 158 | Christian BALL | 2:38.2542 | 2:17.4840 | 2:49.1039 | 7:44.8439 | 2:01.64 | |||
40th | 147 | James CORNES | Spokes Bikeshop | 2:38.4743 | 2:21.0241 | 2:55.7841 | 7:55.2840 | 2:12.08 | ||
41st | 157 | Arron WELCH | Royal Navy | 2:38.4944 | 2:21.3442 | 2:56.7342 | 7:56.5741 | 2:13.37 | ||
42nd | 166 | George KIMBER | 2:37.2841 | 2:30.6546 | 2:52.3240 | 8:00.2642 | 2:17.06 | |||
43rd | 167 | Elliott RAINE | 2:32.8439 | 2:27.1445 | 3:05.7344 | 8:05.7343 | 2:22.53 | |||
44th | 168 | Ben SOANES | 2:49.6245 | 2:25.5744 | 3:02.4143 | 8:17.6044 | 2:34.40 | |||
45th | 155 | Perry RUSSON | Gods of Nothing | 2:51.3947 | 2:23.9243 | 3:17.7046 | 8:33.0345 | 2:49.83 | ||
46th | 169 | Adam BEDFORD | Bike Uk | 2:50.8746 | 2:33.2248 | 3:11.6445 | 8:35.7546 | 2:52.55 | ||
47th | 170 | Samuel MOGEY | Irish Guards Enduro | 2:55.4148 | 2:31.0947 | 3:21.0447 | 8:47.5547 | 3:04.35 | ||
48th | 171 | Samuel MARSH | Welsh Guards Enduro | 2:57.4549 | 2:36.8249 | 3:23.9048 | 8:58.1848 | 3:14.98 | ||
49th | 164 | Matt WILLIAMS (sen) | CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team) | 2:20.6126 | 1:55.4922 | 5:17.7949 | 9:33.9049 | 3:50.70 | ||
161 | Olly POWELL | CCSC | 10:44.1750 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 67 | Jamie CHARLTON (mas) | 2:11.605 | 1:47.633 | 2:07.451 | 6:06.681 | - | |||
2nd | 66 | Gareth BEZANT | Bike Doctor | 2:10.634 | 1:46.721 | 2:10.432 | 6:07.792 | 1.11s | ||
3rd | 116 | Tomas KUPSTYS | Bird Cycleworks | 2:09.852 | 1:49.575 | 2:13.603 | 6:13.033 | 6.35s | ||
4th | 63 | Ryan ROWLAND | Bike Doctor | 2:12.509 | 1:47.002 | 2:14.966 | 6:14.474 | 7.79s | ||
5th | 80 | Joseph TUCKER | Mendip Muffers Trail Riders | 2:10.533 | 1:50.739 | 2:15.237 | 6:16.515 | 9.83s | ||
6th | 65 | Charlie ASHMAN | Bache Brothers Cycles | 2:09.441 | 1:49.947 | 2:18.4110 | 6:17.796 | 11.11s | ||
7th | 236 | Geraint EVANS | 2:15.2712 | 1:48.574 | 2:14.014 | 6:17.857 | 11.17s | |||
8th | 60 | Kevin COOK (vet2) | Recoil Suspension | 2:12.327 | 1:52.2311 | 2:14.505 | 6:19.068 | 12.38s | ||
9th | 62 | Si LITHERLAND | Bache Brothers Cycles | 2:11.826 | 1:49.706 | 2:19.0213 | 6:20.559 | 13.87s | ||
10th | 74 | Chris WILLIAMS (mas2) | 2:17.6114 | 1:50.328 | 2:18.5112 | 6:26.4510 | 19.77s | |||
11th | 102 | Christopher LEE | 2:15.5213 | 1:53.1914 | 2:18.4611 | 6:27.1911 | 20.51s | |||
12th | 70 | Andy LANE | BikeBag-Hire.com | 2:14.9311 | 1:51.1210 | 2:21.2115 | 6:27.2712 | 20.59s | ||
13th | 95 | Daniel TURNER (mas) | 2:18.7915 | 1:53.2015 | 2:15.368 | 6:27.3613 | 20.68s | |||
14th | 90 | Robert PALMER | 2:12.478 | 1:54.9116 | 2:20.0314 | 6:27.4314 | 20.75s | |||
15th | 73 | Robert WALLACE | 2:20.3120 | 1:52.5512 | 2:17.099 | 6:29.9715 | 23.29s | |||
16th | 87 | Matthew LITTLE (vet) | Drovers Cycles / The Bulls | 2:19.3217 | 1:52.7013 | 2:23.2719 | 6:35.3116 | 28.63s | ||
17th | 83 | Ryan DEAN | Team Shreddies | 2:19.0816 | 1:59.6724 | 2:21.2616 | 6:40.0217 | 33.34s | ||
18th | 77 | Craig HARTLEY | 2:14.6410 | 2:00.0725 | 2:25.8425 | 6:40.5618 | 33.88s | |||
19th | 75 | Marc EDDON | REME Enduro Team | 2:20.1419 | 1:57.5418 | 2:24.9222 | 6:42.6119 | 35.93s | ||
20th | 101 | Paul ALFREY | P&S Simpson | 2:19.6618 | 1:57.7119 | 2:25.7824 | 6:43.1620 | 36.48s | ||
21st | 103 | Matthew PINCHES | Rush Cycles | 2:22.7325 | 1:58.8023 | 2:21.6717 | 6:43.2121 | 36.53s | ||
22nd | 72 | Alan STRANG | Team Moron | 2:21.1824 | 1:57.9720 | 2:24.0920 | 6:43.2422 | 36.56s | ||
23rd | 238 | Sam VINE | 2:21.1423 | 2:02.4330 | 2:22.3918 | 6:45.9623 | 39.28s | |||
24th | 76 | Nathan EVANS | CJT mechanical | 2:20.4421 | 1:58.0221 | 2:27.6328 | 6:46.0924 | 39.41s | ||
25th | 92 | Thomas STONE | Sterlands Cycles | 2:21.0622 | 2:01.0327 | 2:24.1221 | 6:46.2225 | 39.54s | ||
26th | 68 | George FLETCHER | 2:22.9126 | 2:01.0327 | 2:25.6123 | 6:49.5626 | 42.88s | |||
27th | 79 | Steven PEMBERTON | 2:26.3332 | 1:58.1422 | 2:26.5026 | 6:50.9827 | 44.30s | |||
28th | 89 | Brad MUNTON | 2:23.5627 | 2:02.0829 | 2:30.3030 | 6:55.9528 | 49.27s | |||
29th | 96 | Paul DUDLEY | 2:24.5728 | 1:57.3517 | 2:34.3336 | 6:56.2529 | 49.57s | |||
30th | 104 | Graham UPTON | Cannondale | 2:25.6629 | 2:04.6032 | 2:26.9827 | 6:57.2630 | 50.58s | ||
31st | 107 | Dan BEVIS | Can't Quit Cartel / The Bulls | 2:25.8331 | 2:03.4831 | 2:33.9534 | 7:03.2731 | 56.59s | ||
32nd | 85 | Greg HOWELLS | Bike Doctor | 2:27.0934 | 2:08.4537 | 2:29.4329 | 7:04.9732 | 58.29s | ||
33rd | 69 | Dale JONES | Royal Artillery | 2:25.8030 | 2:05.3734 | 2:34.0935 | 7:05.2833 | 58.60s | ||
34th | 98 | Paul WHITELEGGE | RAF-CA | 2:27.0733 | 2:05.2833 | 2:32.9333 | 7:05.2934 | 58.61s | ||
35th | 86 | Lee HUNT (mas) | Stage7Racing mtbstrapon | 2:29.9937 | 2:05.3734 | 2:31.5032 | 7:06.8735 | 1:00.19 | ||
36th | 97 | James WATKINS (mas) | 2:27.8335 | 2:12.6941 | 2:30.9731 | 7:11.4936 | 1:04.81 | |||
37th | 71 | Mark STERLAND | Sterlands Cycles | 2:35.6442 | 2:00.6926 | 2:37.3239 | 7:13.6637 | 1:06.98 | ||
38th | 91 | Jonathan SMITH-WESSON | CC | 2:31.2038 | 2:06.8136 | 2:35.8337 | 7:13.8538 | 1:07.17 | ||
39th | 105 | David WARD (mas) | Tred-Shop | 2:32.9440 | 2:13.9943 | 2:37.0738 | 7:24.0139 | 1:17.33 | ||
40th | 94 | Daniel TSOULLI | 2:29.0736 | 2:13.5342 | 2:44.5544 | 7:27.1640 | 1:20.48 | |||
41st | 93 | David THOMAS (mas) | 2:31.6939 | 2:09.8638 | 2:46.8945 | 7:28.4641 | 1:21.78 | |||
42nd | 112 | Mark SMITH (mas1) | Send it massiff | 2:33.2041 | 2:10.0739 | 2:48.8046 | 7:32.0842 | 1:25.40 | ||
43rd | 110 | Phil GROSVENOR | 2:37.8043 | 2:11.0940 | 2:43.8443 | 7:32.7343 | 1:26.05 | |||
44th | 111 | Laith MADLOM | Afan Trail Volunteers | 2:39.8545 | 2:15.1945 | 2:38.8640 | 7:33.9144 | 1:27.23 | ||
45th | 115 | Simon WILSON (vet1) | 2:42.5946 | 2:15.6547 | 2:42.6442 | 7:40.8945 | 1:34.21 | |||
46th | 106 | Graham BAIRSTOW (mas) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:45.5047 | 2:15.2746 | 2:41.9941 | 7:42.7746 | 1:36.09 | ||
47th | 78 | Gary KRUBA | 2:48.4448 | 2:14.3444 | 2:50.3847 | 7:53.1747 | 1:46.49 | |||
48th | 109 | Dan EVANS (vet) | Wuba Luba Dub Dub | 2:39.0044 | 2:25.3648 | 3:06.0449 | 8:10.4148 | 2:03.73 | ||
49th | 108 | Tim CORNEY | 2:54.5149 | 2:36.1849 | 3:04.5648 | 8:35.2649 | 2:28.58 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 187 | Chris BLACKMORE | Hot Pursuit Cycles | 2:08.321 | 1:48.141 | 2:09.581 | 6:06.041 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Thomas LLOYD (vet) | 2:13.493 | 1:48.822 | 2:13.052 | 6:15.372 | 9.33s | |||
3rd | 178 | Paul MACKIE | Merida UK BAB | 2:11.452 | 1:51.755 | 2:13.573 | 6:16.783 | 10.74s | ||
4th | 183 | Steven LIGGINS | Estate Racing | 2:14.205 | 1:50.813 | 2:16.584 | 6:21.604 | 15.56s | ||
5th | 177 | Gavin FLAGG | Mendip Muffers | 2:13.954 | 1:51.094 | 2:16.935 | 6:21.985 | 15.94s | ||
6th | 186 | Jamie ROWLAND | Bike Doctor | 2:18.096 | 1:52.476 | 2:22.516 | 6:33.096 | 27.05s | ||
7th | 204 | Kevin SEXTON (emtb) | REOBCG | 2:18.297 | 1:56.737 | 2:26.047 | 6:41.077 | 35.03s | ||
8th | 180 | Andrew DRANE | Combe Raiders | 2:24.4410 | 2:02.2711 | 2:27.298 | 6:54.018 | 47.97s | ||
9th | 207 | Guy ULLYATT | 2:23.048 | 2:00.549 | 2:31.1610 | 6:54.759 | 48.71s | |||
10th | 229 | Matthew COXHEAD | UKGE | 2:23.429 | 2:00.8110 | 2:31.6612 | 6:55.9010 | 49.86s | ||
11th | 192 | Jamie CHARLTON (vet) | Tredshop | 2:27.5119 | 1:59.348 | 2:32.5813 | 6:59.4311 | 53.39s | ||
12th | 225 | Paul MAGGS | Mendip Muffers MTB | 2:26.0614 | 2:04.7715 | 2:30.539 | 7:01.3812 | 55.34s | ||
13th | 190 | Dominic WOOD (emtb) | Team Moron | 2:26.3717 | 2:04.9116 | 2:31.4811 | 7:02.7713 | 56.73s | ||
14th | 182 | Geoff JONES | Risca Riders | 2:24.5711 | 2:02.4712 | 2:35.9120 | 7:02.9514 | 56.91s | ||
15th | 211 | Will WILLISON | Bike Barn | 2:27.3918 | 2:04.0113 | 2:33.8415 | 7:05.2615 | 59.22s | ||
16th | 196 | Jonathan GRIFFITHS | Merthyr | 2:24.9313 | 2:07.4319 | 2:33.5814 | 7:05.9616 | 59.92s | ||
17th | 209 | Tim WARRENDER | 2:26.1215 | 2:06.0618 | 2:34.7817 | 7:06.9717 | 1:00.93 | |||
18th | 181 | Greig HIGHAM | 2:27.5620 | 2:04.0914 | 2:36.7021 | 7:08.3618 | 1:02.32 | |||
19th | 200 | Lee JONES (end) | 2:24.6512 | 2:09.3020 | 2:38.1523 | 7:12.1119 | 1:06.07 | |||
20th | 203 | Peter PHILLIPS | Sussed Out | 2:26.1516 | 2:11.7629 | 2:37.7222 | 7:15.6320 | 1:09.59 | ||
21st | 189 | Chris VINCENT | Swindon MTB Enthusiasts | 2:32.2927 | 2:10.3623 | 2:34.7016 | 7:17.3621 | 1:11.32 | ||
22nd | 217 | Cristian TOMLINSON | Rokitcyclery.co.uk | 2:33.5028 | 2:10.2522 | 2:35.2818 | 7:19.0322 | 1:12.99 | ||
23rd | 214 | Nick DIMMERY | SweatyHelmetCrew | 2:34.5829 | 2:12.5530 | 2:35.8719 | 7:23.0223 | 1:16.98 | ||
24th | 194 | Simon GIBBON | GowerRiders | 2:31.1123 | 2:11.2826 | 2:40.7124 | 7:23.1124 | 1:17.07 | ||
25th | 222 | Andrew BOLTON | 2:32.0625 | 2:05.6417 | 2:45.7230 | 7:23.4325 | 1:17.39 | |||
26th | 193 | John GIBBON | CRAGRATS MTB | 2:30.4921 | 2:09.4021 | 2:44.5328 | 7:24.4326 | 1:18.39 | ||
27th | 216 | Scott GREENWAY | 2:32.1726 | 2:12.9531 | 2:44.3027 | 7:29.4327 | 1:23.39 | |||
28th | 210 | Richard WILLIAMS (gvet) | Push Cycle Works | 2:31.4724 | 2:11.5428 | 2:47.9732 | 7:30.9928 | 1:24.95 | ||
29th | 197 | Jon HADLEY | 2:40.4235 | 2:10.6824 | 2:41.9225 | 7:33.0329 | 1:26.99 | |||
30th | 188 | Warren TILKE | Bike Doctor | 2:37.5031 | 2:14.9932 | 2:42.7026 | 7:35.2030 | 1:29.16 | ||
31st | 205 | Andy SMITH (vet) | 2:38.8234 | 2:11.4327 | 2:49.1333 | 7:39.3931 | 1:33.35 | |||
32nd | 215 | Alan FRATER | 2:38.5833 | 2:17.7334 | 2:46.1131 | 7:42.4332 | 1:36.39 | |||
33rd | 212 | Chris ATKINSON (vet) | 2:37.2830 | 2:10.8125 | 2:55.9637 | 7:44.0733 | 1:38.03 | |||
34th | 213 | Richard BAKER | C.E.B racing | 2:31.0622 | 2:21.1235 | 2:53.4335 | 7:45.6234 | 1:39.58 | ||
35th | 221 | Bryn TAYLOR | Irish Guards Enduro | 2:38.4432 | 2:17.7133 | 2:51.1634 | 7:47.3235 | 1:41.28 | ||
36th | 223 | Ben RODRICK | KYB BRITPART UK TEAM | 2:41.8836 | 2:21.4336 | 2:45.4429 | 7:48.7736 | 1:42.73 | ||
37th | 201 | Justin LANE (vet) | Buzzbike | 2:45.0238 | 2:22.7037 | 2:59.7238 | 8:07.4537 | 2:01.41 | ||
38th | 218 | Phillip WILLS | 2:46.7539 | 2:30.9940 | 2:55.6136 | 8:13.3638 | 2:07.32 | |||
39th | 220 | John NEWMAN | 2:43.5037 | 2:28.3939 | 3:01.6039 | 8:13.5039 | 2:07.46 | |||
40th | 195 | Mark PEAPELL | Friston Flyers | 2:51.9640 | 2:26.8638 | 3:09.5740 | 8:28.3940 | 2:22.35 | ||
41st | 226 | Christopher SEAWARD | Colchester Clunkers | 2:53.5441 | 2:36.7741 | 3:10.5541 | 8:40.8741 | 2:34.83 | ||
42nd | 224 | Iain BROOKES | Royal Roots Racing | 3:02.4643 | 2:53.9542 | 3:15.5142 | 9:11.9342 | 3:05.89 | ||
43rd | 206 | Mark STANDLEY | 3:10.1044 | 2:57.7343 | 3:41.6444 | 9:49.4843 | 3:43.44 | |||
228 | Paul WILLIAMS (vet) | Stanton Owners Group | 2:56.5542 | 3:22.0343 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Richard KING (gvet1) | Mde Bikes | 2:19.401 | 1:57.381 | 2:19.251 | 6:36.041 | - | ||
2nd | 18 | John WARD | Shirebiketrails.co.uk | 2:19.542 | 2:01.302 | 2:27.712 | 6:48.562 | 12.52s | ||
3rd | 19 | Ian HOWE | 2:33.214 | 2:08.973 | 2:33.303 | 7:15.493 | 39.45s | |||
4th | 22 | Mac MACKENZIE (gvet) | 2:37.875 | 2:19.365 | 2:46.574 | 7:43.814 | 1:07.77 | |||
5th | 20 | Richard GODDING | Friston Flyers | 2:31.623 | 2:20.476 | 2:53.856 | 7:45.945 | 1:09.90 | ||
6th | 24 | Mark CHIPP | Team Chipp | 2:47.026 | 2:18.904 | 2:51.235 | 7:57.166 | 1:21.12 | ||
7th | 21 | Richard HARRIS | 2:54.807 | 2:37.258 | 3:01.857 | 8:33.927 | 1:57.88 | |||
8th | 25 | Neil POLLINGTON | Taw Velo | 3:00.079 | 2:34.737 | 3:10.228 | 8:45.038 | 2:08.99 | ||
9th | 23 | Robert TUCKER | 2:57.948 | 2:49.159 | 3:48.2710 | 9:35.379 | 2:59.33 | |||
10th | 26 | Tim WHITTAL-WILLIAMS | 3:18.8710 | 2:59.5210 | 3:33.059 | 9:51.4510 | 3:15.41 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 175 | Caja PARKES | I parkes carpentry joinery | 2:30.571 | 2:06.411 | 2:29.341 | 7:06.331 | - | ||
2nd | 173 | Alicia HOCKIN | Minehead Merlins | 2:43.552 | 2:15.962 | 2:51.642 | 7:51.162 | 44.83s | ||
3rd | 176 | Melissa HEWITT | CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team) | 2:50.153 | 2:26.353 | 3:04.223 | 8:20.733 | 1:14.40 | ||
4th | 174 | Emma CARSON | Swinley Bike Hub | 3:06.464 | 2:48.234 | 3:13.464 | 9:08.164 | 2:01.83 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Amy MURPHY | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:38.461 | 2:16.441 | 2:46.981 | 7:41.891 | - | ||
2nd | 118 | Amy THOMAS (mas) | Bike Doctor | 2:41.692 | 2:19.042 | 2:54.122 | 7:54.852 | 12.96s | ||
3rd | 120 | Abi CROSHAW | 2:53.773 | 2:36.953 | 3:09.543 | 8:40.273 | 58.38s | |||
4th | 121 | Kate HOWSER | Human Engineering | 3:41.144 | 3:21.664 | 4:15.704 | 11:18.514 | 3:36.62 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 230 | Lindsay HANLEY | Tredz Bikes | 2:44.642 | 2:12.171 | 2:50.781 | 7:47.601 | - | ||
2nd | 231 | Adel TYSON | Cannondale | 2:42.111 | 2:24.863 | 2:53.863 | 8:00.842 | 13.24s | ||
3rd | 239 | Jo MUNDEN | 2:50.513 | 2:24.082 | 2:52.372 | 8:06.973 | 19.37s | |||
4th | 232 | Katie DRAKE | 3:04.184 | 2:41.014 | 3:02.984 | 8:48.184 | 1:00.58 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified