Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 344 | Cai GROCOTT | Bike Doctor / Orbebea Bikes | 1:42.641 | 1:02.661 | 2:39.481 | 5:24.781 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Rowan SORRELL | 1:48.493 | 1:06.013 | 2:52.502 | 5:47.012 | 22.23s | |||
3rd | 3 | Leon ROSSER | Bike Park Wales / FoxHead / GoPro / Muc-Off / Sealzskin / Stan's / WTB | 1:46.342 | 1:05.312 | 2:57.213 | 5:48.873 | 24.09s | ||
4th | 1 | Will SOFFE | Plus3 MTB / RideFox UK | 1:54.274 | 1:08.804 | 3:02.754 | 6:05.834 | 41.05s | ||
5th | 4 | Damian GROVES | Niner Bikes / Spokes Bikeshop | 2:04.625 | 1:10.075 | 3:10.795 | 6:25.505 | 1:00.72 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Tom DUNN (htl) | Bird Cycleworks | 1:57.241 | 1:10.211 | 3:13.381 | 6:20.841 | - | ||
2nd | 26 | James FARROW | Mtbstrapon / Trillion Cycles / wideopenmountainbike.com | 1:57.942 | 1:10.842 | 3:15.592 | 6:24.382 | 3.54s | ||
3rd | 27 | Matt WELCH | Wey Kayak Club | 2:05.103 | 1:11.393 | 3:16.843 | 6:33.353 | 12.51s | ||
4th | 176 | Lawrence BIGG | Cycle Room Horsham | 2:10.214 | 1:12.874 | 3:45.856 | 7:08.954 | 48.11s | ||
5th | 29 | Guy NEVISON | Army Enduro MTB Team | 2:15.875 | 1:16.136 | 3:41.084 | 7:13.095 | 52.25s | ||
6th | 340 | Sam BURGESS | 2:18.837 | 1:18.037 | 3:44.205 | 7:21.076 | 1:00.23 | |||
7th | 257 | Gary COPPING | GADGET | 2:17.536 | 1:18.228 | 3:50.757 | 7:26.517 | 1:05.67 | ||
8th | 28 | Matthew HOLDEN | 2:21.938 | 1:14.895 | 3:52.499 | 7:29.328 | 1:08.48 | |||
9th | 33 | Tyler POLLINGTON | Taw Velo | 2:27.449 | 1:23.0610 | 3:52.028 | 7:42.539 | 1:21.69 | ||
10th | 31 | Dan WHITE (mas) | TCH Factory Racing | 2:31.0510 | 1:20.099 | 4:12.5711 | 8:03.7210 | 1:42.88 | ||
11th | 30 | Ben ROWELL | Taw Velo | 2:39.6012 | 1:25.3611 | 4:00.2210 | 8:05.1911 | 1:44.35 | ||
12th | 32 | Euan EDMUNDS | 2:39.5811 | 1:26.1512 | 4:30.9112 | 8:36.6512 | 2:15.81 | |||
13th | 35 | Ryan MERRETT | Bridgtown cycles | 12:40.5413 | 1:47.8513 | 12:27.0513 | 26:55.4513 | 20:34.61 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | Mihael TOMANIC | Tirpentwys trail crew | 1:58.702 | 1:08.871 | 3:09.193 | 6:16.761 | - | ||
2nd | 39 | Robbie WHITE (u21) | KTM | 2:01.795 | 1:10.523 | 3:06.411 | 6:18.732 | 1.97s | ||
3rd | 37 | Harvey ROLLASON | 1:58.933 | 1:10.934 | 3:10.474 | 6:20.333 | 3.57s | |||
4th | 46 | Jordan COLCLOUGH | Recoil Suspension | 2:01.104 | 1:11.135 | 3:08.302 | 6:20.544 | 3.78s | ||
5th | 45 | Louis BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 1:54.861 | 1:09.732 | 3:17.646 | 6:22.245 | 5.48s | ||
6th | 48 | Jayden RANDELL | T-MO Racing | 2:04.576 | 1:13.386 | 3:17.565 | 6:35.526 | 18.76s | ||
7th | 61 | Tyla ROSSER | Bpw / FoxHead / Muc-Off / Stan's / Trek | 2:06.207 | 1:14.248 | 3:26.4810 | 6:46.937 | 30.17s | ||
8th | 44 | Rich PORTER | Yes please....! | 2:11.289 | 1:16.0411 | 3:25.638 | 6:52.968 | 36.20s | ||
9th | 56 | Josh WILLIAMS (u21) | Swinley Bike Hub | 2:13.2911 | 1:16.9613 | 3:24.797 | 6:55.059 | 38.29s | ||
10th | 52 | George DEY | Team Silk Suspension | 2:12.1810 | 1:18.6214 | 3:26.379 | 6:57.1810 | 40.42s | ||
11th | 314 | Michael ROBINSON (yth) | Pave Your Way | 2:07.838 | 1:15.5410 | 3:34.7113 | 6:58.0911 | 41.33s | ||
12th | 60 | Luke O'NEILL | Mum and Dad | 2:14.6212 | 1:13.787 | 3:31.1911 | 6:59.6012 | 42.84s | ||
13th | 47 | Adam SLADE | Leisure Lakes Newport / Risca Riders | 2:15.4914 | 1:16.9012 | 3:31.4012 | 7:03.8013 | 47.04s | ||
14th | 38 | Matthew WILSON (sen1) | Manx MTB | 2:17.0217 | 1:19.2916 | 3:37.0715 | 7:13.3914 | 56.63s | ||
15th | 57 | Henry WILLISON | Bike Barn | 2:16.1516 | 1:18.8315 | 3:40.4716 | 7:15.4615 | 58.70s | ||
16th | 70 | Harry ROBINSON | 2:15.5115 | 1:19.7318 | 3:41.4217 | 7:16.6716 | 59.91s | |||
17th | 71 | Jack LITTLE | Little Racing | 2:19.6719 | 1:23.1222 | 3:35.2214 | 7:18.0317 | 1:01.27 | ||
18th | 66 | Jay FARR | Tirpentwys trail crew | 2:17.8018 | 1:19.5217 | 3:48.4518 | 7:25.7918 | 1:09.03 | ||
19th | 59 | Hamish CAMERON EVELEIGH | Pave Your Way Racing | 2:26.5721 | 1:19.8720 | 3:55.7720 | 7:42.2119 | 1:25.45 | ||
20th | 72 | Jack WILKSHIRE | 2:31.2022 | 1:23.1823 | 3:51.0919 | 7:45.4820 | 1:28.72 | |||
21st | 65 | Josh MUNN (sen) | Clee Cycles | 2:31.6023 | 1:23.5224 | 4:00.4321 | 7:55.5521 | 1:38.79 | ||
22nd | 55 | Luke VAN DER VEEN | 2:35.0625 | 1:24.6727 | 4:04.7523 | 8:04.4922 | 1:47.73 | |||
23rd | 49 | Alex POWELL (exp) | Clive Powell Bikes | 2:34.5024 | 1:23.6425 | 4:10.6224 | 8:08.7723 | 1:52.01 | ||
24th | 69 | Aeddan SEAWARD | Colchester Clunkers | 2:45.2328 | 1:28.3829 | 4:03.4822 | 8:17.1024 | 2:00.34 | ||
25th | 40 | Sam RYLAND | Bulls CC | 2:40.4327 | 1:24.1726 | 4:21.0726 | 8:25.6825 | 2:08.92 | ||
26th | 67 | Ewan WILLIAMS | 2:38.6526 | 1:25.8628 | 4:25.5627 | 8:30.0726 | 2:13.31 | |||
27th | 41 | Sam WILLIAMS (sen1) | S.J Racing | 3:08.8432 | 1:22.4221 | 4:25.9428 | 8:57.2127 | 2:40.45 | ||
28th | 68 | Christian GOODWIN | 3:19.9133 | 1:32.8032 | 4:18.2325 | 9:10.9628 | 2:54.20 | |||
29th | 50 | Harry BURROWS (jun) | 2:47.6029 | 1:30.0530 | 4:53.4729 | 9:11.1329 | 2:54.37 | |||
30th | 315 | Charlie GREEN | Tirpentwys trail crew | 2:52.4930 | 1:35.7634 | 5:36.0532 | 10:04.3130 | 3:47.55 | ||
31st | 42 | Jack WEAVER | S.J Racing | 3:25.4834 | 1:37.9635 | 5:21.2631 | 10:24.7131 | 4:07.95 | ||
32nd | 43 | Gabe WILSON | 4:09.6035 | 1:35.1833 | 5:10.0130 | 10:54.8032 | 4:38.04 | |||
33rd | 64 | Zack FERGUSON | 3:07.2031 | 1:31.8931 | 13:43.1133 | 18:22.2133 | 12:05.45 | |||
34th | 51 | Joe CHILDS | 2:15.2513 | 1:19.8219 | 15:33.3534 | 19:08.4234 | 12:51.66 | |||
54 | George MARSHALL (jun) | Cardiff JIF | 2:20.4420 | 1:14.599 | ||||||
62 | Carter PHILBRICK | 8:18.5337 | 1:55.2036 | |||||||
316 | Felix NELSON | 6:10.4336 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 182 | Kyle FLETCHER | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:49.121 | 1:05.061 | 2:59.042 | 5:53.231 | - | ||
2nd | 171 | Ed WILLIAMS (mas2) | Leisure Lakes | 1:54.474 | 1:06.002 | 3:02.963 | 6:03.442 | 10.21s | ||
3rd | 172 | Jonny HOWE | 1:52.372 | 1:07.983 | 3:04.824 | 6:05.183 | 11.95s | |||
4th | 167 | Ross HANCOCK | Cranked Bikes / Mtb strap on | 1:52.753 | 1:08.515 | 3:05.056 | 6:06.324 | 13.09s | ||
5th | 169 | Luke WILLIAMS (sen1) | Ampedcycleworx / Flatchat clothing / moto33 race suspension | 2:00.3917 | 1:09.9610 | 2:57.981 | 6:08.345 | 15.11s | ||
6th | 177 | Tom EVERETT | Ralph Coleman CyclesTuned Cycles | 1:54.775 | 1:09.207 | 3:04.985 | 6:08.966 | 15.73s | ||
7th | 168 | Perry THOMAS | Bike Doctor | 1:57.279 | 1:09.509 | 3:08.387 | 6:15.167 | 21.93s | ||
8th | 178 | Henrik JENSEN | 1:56.788 | 1:10.4212 | 3:10.049 | 6:17.258 | 24.02s | |||
9th | 331 | Daryl BILES | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 1:57.6813 | 1:08.124 | 3:11.7612 | 6:17.579 | 24.34s | ||
10th | 195 | Nathan ENOCH | Corrwg enduro | 1:57.4910 | 1:08.806 | 3:13.4815 | 6:19.7710 | 26.54s | ||
11th | 180 | Ben TOWNSEND (sen) | LIOS Bikes | 1:56.637 | 1:09.328 | 3:14.0716 | 6:20.0311 | 26.80s | ||
12th | 197 | Steven BALDOCK | @endurostevie | 1:57.6512 | 1:11.2316 | 3:11.7511 | 6:20.6412 | 27.41s | ||
13th | 330 | Travis POLLARD | 1:57.5311 | 1:10.8514 | 3:12.6013 | 6:20.9913 | 27.76s | |||
14th | 165 | Tom DRYDEN | Dyson | 1:58.8314 | 1:11.5618 | 3:11.3010 | 6:21.7014 | 28.47s | ||
15th | 210 | Olly POWELL | Busy crew CCSC | 1:55.216 | 1:11.0815 | 3:18.4622 | 6:24.7615 | 31.53s | ||
16th | 198 | Antony LUMIA | Spokes Bikeshop | 2:03.4623 | 1:11.9121 | 3:09.668 | 6:25.0416 | 31.81s | ||
17th | 346 | Scott ROBERTS (mas) | Action Sports Timing | 1:58.9715 | 1:11.6319 | 3:14.9417 | 6:25.5517 | 32.32s | ||
18th | 184 | Joe BREMNER-FOORD | JL Cycleworks / Roots and Chutes MTB | 2:03.8024 | 1:12.1524 | 3:13.4514 | 6:29.4118 | 36.18s | ||
19th | 175 | Jeremy BIGG | Bike Park Conkwell / Oldfield Oldboys | 2:03.1722 | 1:12.0822 | 3:16.2618 | 6:31.5219 | 38.29s | ||
20th | 204 | Joe BARNWELL | Bird Cycleworks / Blue Flow Wheels | 2:01.0718 | 1:11.6620 | 3:21.5126 | 6:34.2520 | 41.02s | ||
21st | 345 | Mason PRITCHARD | 2:01.4219 | 1:13.4031 | 3:19.9724 | 6:34.8021 | 41.57s | |||
22nd | 2 | James DART | Ambitious But Rubbish Racing | 2:05.9230 | 1:13.3730 | 3:16.3219 | 6:35.6222 | 42.39s | ||
23rd | 188 | Nick VAIL | SouthWest Syndicate | 2:07.1431 | 1:12.1123 | 3:17.1221 | 6:36.3823 | 43.15s | ||
24th | 179 | Jack DELBRIDGE | Kustom Bikes | 2:04.3827 | 1:12.9428 | 3:19.2823 | 6:36.6224 | 43.39s | ||
25th | 205 | Max JAMIESON | Pedal and Spoke | 2:04.1126 | 1:10.2611 | 3:24.2832 | 6:38.6625 | 45.43s | ||
26th | 185 | Alex DRINKWATER | Spokes Bikeshop | 2:08.9735 | 1:12.8827 | 3:17.0020 | 6:38.8626 | 45.63s | ||
27th | 170 | Mitchell WALKER | Dawley Metals LTD | 2:03.9625 | 1:13.5134 | 3:22.6328 | 6:40.1127 | 46.88s | ||
28th | 183 | Richard TUCKER (emtb) | Kustom Bikes | 2:02.2021 | 1:14.1639 | 3:23.8631 | 6:40.2328 | 47.00s | ||
29th | 199 | Nat NOTT | 2:02.1620 | 1:13.4733 | 3:26.0535 | 6:41.6929 | 48.46s | |||
30th | 192 | Elliot DOWNES | Oxford Brookes University / Two Wheels | 2:00.1016 | 1:11.3517 | 3:31.9239 | 6:43.3830 | 50.15s | ||
31st | 332 | Daniel REDMAYNE | Hot Pursuit Cycles | 2:07.2432 | 1:14.7141 | 3:22.2327 | 6:44.1831 | 50.95s | ||
32nd | 187 | Darren WILLIAMS (mas) | 2:05.4228 | 1:10.5613 | 3:29.0136 | 6:44.9932 | 51.76s | |||
33rd | 206 | Mylo EUSTACE | Royal Racing Roots | 2:08.7334 | 1:14.4640 | 3:23.1229 | 6:46.3133 | 53.08s | ||
34th | 200 | Jake MORGAN (emtb) | 2:09.0536 | 1:16.4847 | 3:20.8325 | 6:46.3734 | 53.14s | |||
35th | 221 | Ryan BRAMLEY | CC | 2:07.8733 | 1:15.5545 | 3:23.8530 | 6:47.2835 | 54.05s | ||
36th | 203 | Matthew JENKINS | 2:09.8738 | 1:13.6535 | 3:24.3833 | 6:47.9136 | 54.68s | |||
37th | 174 | J.J. SCOTT | Big Peaks / Dartmoor Halfway Inn / Transition Bikes UK | 2:10.6740 | 1:13.3229 | 3:24.4534 | 6:48.4537 | 55.22s | ||
38th | 191 | Ben STALLWOOD | Wheelies Cycles | 2:05.6229 | 1:13.4132 | 3:34.9142 | 6:53.9538 | 1:00.72 | ||
39th | 181 | James PAYNE (sen) | 2:09.7137 | 1:13.7036 | 3:30.7337 | 6:54.1639 | 1:00.93 | |||
40th | 196 | Jack DAVIES (cumt) | CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team) | 2:10.8041 | 1:14.1438 | 3:31.0238 | 6:55.9740 | 1:02.74 | ||
41st | 202 | Ollie MANT | Bigpeaks / Swansea University | 2:12.9043 | 1:12.4626 | 3:32.7240 | 6:58.0941 | 1:04.86 | ||
42nd | 186 | Gregory MELVILLE | Usw Mountain Biking | 2:14.8346 | 1:12.3525 | 3:35.8043 | 7:02.9942 | 1:09.76 | ||
43rd | 193 | Tom EVERITT | 2:14.5945 | 1:17.2050 | 3:34.0441 | 7:05.8443 | 1:12.61 | |||
44th | 223 | Simon CATCHPOWLE | Where is pugh | 2:13.7944 | 1:16.0746 | 3:41.4444 | 7:11.3144 | 1:18.08 | ||
45th | 189 | James GOULD (2) | Team Mitchell Cycles - Merida UK | 2:10.0939 | 1:14.0337 | 3:47.9652 | 7:12.0945 | 1:18.86 | ||
46th | 220 | Matt LYNN | 2:11.5142 | 1:14.7442 | 3:45.9549 | 7:12.2146 | 1:18.98 | |||
47th | 194 | Liam CHRISTOPHER | Team Bicycle Doctor | 2:17.0547 | 1:15.2243 | 3:42.6646 | 7:14.9547 | 1:21.72 | ||
48th | 201 | Joseph LEE | Langsett cycles | 2:17.3248 | 1:21.7559 | 3:45.5948 | 7:24.6848 | 1:31.45 | ||
49th | 219 | Sam CASSELL | MTB YorkshireBad Brains MBC | 2:24.5953 | 1:15.5044 | 3:47.0151 | 7:27.1249 | 1:33.89 | ||
50th | 217 | Joe GETLIFF | WYKS | 2:23.0651 | 1:21.5857 | 3:42.5945 | 7:27.2450 | 1:34.01 | ||
51st | 224 | Andy LEE | Andy Lee Racing | 2:20.9450 | 1:20.2855 | 3:46.7550 | 7:27.9851 | 1:34.75 | ||
52nd | 209 | Robert LANGLEY | Impel Volition | 2:23.7852 | 1:17.6151 | 3:51.7353 | 7:33.1352 | 1:39.90 | ||
53rd | 190 | George RICKMAN | Team Mitchell Cycles - Merida UK | 2:17.4849 | 1:16.7249 | 4:00.0559 | 7:34.2653 | 1:41.03 | ||
54th | 222 | Ben SHELLIE | Brookes | 2:26.7156 | 1:23.4862 | 3:44.5447 | 7:34.7554 | 1:41.52 | ||
55th | 164 | Luke HOW | 2:25.7854 | 1:19.8953 | 3:53.6554 | 7:39.3355 | 1:46.10 | |||
56th | 173 | Joe TURNER | Big Peaks | 2:26.7357 | 1:20.1654 | 3:55.5655 | 7:42.4656 | 1:49.23 | ||
57th | 228 | Rhys ANDERSON | 2:30.5358 | 1:22.5560 | 3:57.0257 | 7:50.1057 | 1:56.87 | |||
58th | 227 | Danny REED | Factory Mtb | 2:26.2155 | 1:22.9561 | 4:02.0460 | 7:51.2158 | 1:57.98 | ||
59th | 226 | Cameron BURLINSON ° | 2:33.7259 | 1:21.4856 | 3:56.5356 | 7:51.7459 | 1:58.51 | |||
60th | 214 | Jamie THORNE | 2:34.0761 | 1:23.5363 | 3:59.1858 | 7:56.7860 | 2:03.55 | |||
61st | 215 | Oliver TWINNING | 2:42.8665 | 1:27.4671 | 4:06.1562 | 8:16.4861 | 2:23.25 | |||
62nd | 208 | David GODDEN | Impel Volition | 2:34.0160 | 1:21.6058 | 4:25.6964 | 8:21.3162 | 2:28.08 | ||
63rd | 333 | Curtis DOCKREE | Hot Pursuit Cycles | 2:36.5563 | 1:19.5352 | 4:26.5866 | 8:22.6863 | 2:29.45 | ||
64th | 213 | Dominic COWLEY | Dyson | 2:46.9066 | 1:27.9772 | 4:18.8563 | 8:33.7364 | 2:40.50 | ||
65th | 216 | Isaac EDMUNDS | Delta bikes | 2:40.7664 | 1:25.7165 | 4:35.6669 | 8:42.1365 | 2:48.90 | ||
66th | 233 | Adam BEDFORD | Bike Uk | 2:53.7868 | 1:31.8074 | 4:26.5165 | 8:52.1166 | 2:58.88 | ||
67th | 329 | Arron WELCH | Royal Navy Royal Marines Cycling Association | 3:09.7571 | 1:27.3970 | 4:31.0868 | 9:08.2267 | 3:14.99 | ||
68th | 211 | Jake VAN DER VEEN | 3:38.6473 | 1:26.7869 | 4:04.3161 | 9:09.7468 | 3:16.51 | |||
69th | 231 | Mike MERRETT | 3:08.1870 | 1:26.5568 | 4:42.7770 | 9:17.5169 | 3:24.28 | |||
70th | 327 | Elliott RAINE | Fortitude | 2:53.7267 | 1:26.1266 | 5:06.0272 | 9:25.8770 | 3:32.64 | ||
71st | 230 | Matt GRANGER | Trillion Cycles | 2:34.1862 | 1:23.6864 | 5:35.1275 | 9:33.0071 | 3:39.77 | ||
72nd | 328 | George KIMBER | Fortitude | 3:05.1469 | 1:31.6173 | 5:16.1874 | 9:52.9472 | 3:59.71 | ||
73rd | 212 | Rich COOMBER | Dyson | 3:33.1172 | 1:26.2267 | 5:00.4371 | 9:59.7773 | 4:06.54 | ||
74th | 229 | Harry TEMPLEMAN | Loughborough Student CC | 3:44.1874 | 1:34.3575 | 5:11.8273 | 10:30.3574 | 4:37.12 | ||
166 | James WINDLEY | Team Mitchell Cycles - Merida UK | 1:16.6548 | 4:29.1067 | ||||||
207 | Robert BUTCHER (mas) | Tred-Shop | 6:08.4176 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 85 | Jamie CHARLTON (mas) | 1:58.694 | 1:09.905 | 3:05.932 | 6:14.531 | - | |||
2nd | 341 | Ben EVANS (mas) | 1:58.985 | 1:11.168 | 3:05.381 | 6:15.532 | 1.00s | |||
3rd | 79 | Duncan FERRIS | DMR | 1:55.731 | 1:11.499 | 3:09.303 | 6:16.533 | 2.00s | ||
4th | 78 | Oliver MCKENNA | Freedom Bikes | 1:58.503 | 1:09.432 | 3:09.464 | 6:17.404 | 2.87s | ||
5th | 91 | Geraint EVANS | Weekend warrior | 1:58.412 | 1:10.666 | 3:13.386 | 6:22.465 | 7.93s | ||
6th | 74 | James GREEN (mas) | Leisure Lakes / Specialized | 2:02.5311 | 1:11.087 | 3:12.555 | 6:26.176 | 11.64s | ||
7th | 92 | Charlie ASHMAN | Bache Brothers Cycles | 1:59.306 | 1:09.713 | 3:18.1510 | 6:27.167 | 12.63s | ||
8th | 77 | Spencer LANE | 2:00.579 | 1:13.1412 | 3:16.268 | 6:29.988 | 15.45s | |||
9th | 82 | Si LITHERLAND | Bach Brothers Cycles | 1:59.968 | 1:12.7810 | 3:18.019 | 6:30.759 | 16.22s | ||
10th | 83 | Tomas KUPSTYS | Bird Cycleworks | 2:01.5410 | 1:08.351 | 3:22.9413 | 6:32.8410 | 18.31s | ||
11th | 84 | Linas KUPSTYS | Bird Cycleworks | 1:59.306 | 1:09.744 | 3:24.7417 | 6:33.7911 | 19.26s | ||
12th | 320 | Nathan EVANS | CJT mechanical | 2:04.6213 | 1:16.1424 | 3:13.987 | 6:34.7412 | 20.21s | ||
13th | 325 | Jon WALDEN (mas) | CYCLEPATHS | 2:06.6318 | 1:13.0011 | 3:20.9911 | 6:40.6313 | 26.10s | ||
14th | 94 | Gundars SAVICKIS | Albany Cycles | 2:06.1316 | 1:14.2015 | 3:22.6412 | 6:42.9814 | 28.45s | ||
15th | 131 | Tom SALMON | Wye MTB | 2:04.0112 | 1:15.3219 | 3:24.1815 | 6:43.5315 | 29.00s | ||
16th | 88 | Stuart HOWARD | Bikein | 2:04.9614 | 1:13.6813 | 3:26.8119 | 6:45.4516 | 30.92s | ||
17th | 81 | Kevin COOK (vet2) | Recoil Suspension | 2:08.4822 | 1:14.5017 | 3:22.9614 | 6:45.9517 | 31.42s | ||
18th | 137 | Matthew PINCHES | Rush Cycles | 2:07.6519 | 1:14.4216 | 3:25.1318 | 6:47.2118 | 32.68s | ||
19th | 96 | Steven PEMBERTON | 2:08.6923 | 1:17.4934 | 3:24.3416 | 6:50.5319 | 36.00s | |||
20th | 104 | Matthew LITTLE (vet) | Drover Cycles / SGGPM / The Bulls | 2:06.6217 | 1:15.3920 | 3:31.5021 | 6:53.5120 | 38.98s | ||
21st | 125 | Paul DUDLEY | 2:13.0428 | 1:16.9728 | 3:27.6920 | 6:57.7121 | 43.18s | |||
22nd | 136 | Jonathan MORLEY | Granmaas World Team | 2:07.7521 | 1:17.3332 | 3:33.3927 | 6:58.4722 | 43.94s | ||
23rd | 90 | Alan STRANG | Team Moron | 2:12.5827 | 1:16.0723 | 3:31.8022 | 7:00.4623 | 45.93s | ||
24th | 322 | Jesse STAPLE | QECP RT | 2:12.0625 | 1:17.9339 | 3:32.7725 | 7:02.7724 | 48.24s | ||
25th | 80 | Mark STERLAND | Sterlands Cycles | 2:10.6324 | 1:20.9550 | 3:31.9323 | 7:03.5225 | 48.99s | ||
26th | 123 | Jody SERGISON | 2:13.3729 | 1:18.4140 | 3:32.3724 | 7:04.1626 | 49.63s | |||
27th | 103 | Ryan DEAN | Team Shreddies | 2:13.5730 | 1:17.0329 | 3:34.3629 | 7:04.9727 | 50.44s | ||
28th | 132 | James HUGHES (mas) | Push Cycle Works | 2:14.4231 | 1:17.9238 | 3:33.0326 | 7:05.3728 | 50.84s | ||
29th | 87 | Jimmy NIXON | TCH Factory Racing | 2:12.4626 | 1:15.9922 | 3:39.1133 | 7:07.5729 | 53.04s | ||
30th | 323 | Graeme MARTIN | 2:19.8340 | 1:18.5842 | 3:33.4028 | 7:11.8230 | 57.29s | |||
31st | 321 | Paul ALFREY | P&S Simpson | 2:17.8437 | 1:17.6035 | 3:36.7630 | 7:12.2131 | 57.68s | ||
32nd | 98 | George FLETCHER | Paligap | 2:18.8638 | 1:15.9121 | 3:39.0832 | 7:13.8632 | 59.33s | ||
33rd | 99 | Matthew QUAYLE | 2:17.2336 | 1:19.7646 | 3:37.2131 | 7:14.2133 | 59.68s | |||
34th | 108 | Lee HUNT (mas) | Stage7Racing mtbstrapon | 2:16.6835 | 1:17.7536 | 3:46.7837 | 7:21.2334 | 1:06.70 | ||
35th | 130 | Thomas STONE | Sterlands Cycles | 2:16.1532 | 1:16.4127 | 3:49.2438 | 7:21.8035 | 1:07.27 | ||
36th | 115 | James BULLOCK (emtb) | RJ-Construction | 2:24.0649 | 1:17.3933 | 3:41.7234 | 7:23.1836 | 1:08.65 | ||
37th | 95 | Rick KEENAN | Gravity Project | 2:16.2333 | 1:16.3426 | 3:52.2543 | 7:24.8337 | 1:10.30 | ||
38th | 114 | Greg HOWELLS | Bike Doctor | 2:22.1444 | 1:18.5541 | 3:45.1835 | 7:25.8738 | 1:11.34 | ||
39th | 124 | Daniel TURNER (mas) | 2:05.6315 | 1:16.3025 | 4:05.5952 | 7:27.5339 | 1:13.00 | |||
40th | 146 | Craig HARDWICK | J L CYCLEWORKS / Roots and Chutes MTB | 2:18.9339 | 1:21.3752 | 3:49.2839 | 7:29.5840 | 1:15.05 | ||
41st | 133 | Jonathan SMITH-WESSON | CC | 2:23.1746 | 1:21.7654 | 3:46.3236 | 7:31.2741 | 1:16.74 | ||
42nd | 93 | Steven TUFFLEY | Average Joes | 2:20.6942 | 1:19.4645 | 3:51.3641 | 7:31.5242 | 1:16.99 | ||
43rd | 119 | Kai MOUNTFORD | Wilson's Womb Raiders | 2:20.1141 | 1:19.0743 | 3:54.7044 | 7:33.8943 | 1:19.36 | ||
44th | 113 | Andy ROBERTS (vet2) | Rad8 MTB Glasses / Unit Cycles | 2:23.8348 | 1:19.2144 | 3:51.5142 | 7:34.5544 | 1:20.02 | ||
45th | 106 | Tom PEARSON (mas) | 2:16.3334 | 1:17.3231 | 4:01.1649 | 7:34.8145 | 1:20.28 | |||
46th | 317 | Sam OWENS | Summerhouse Garage | 2:24.1450 | 1:20.9651 | 3:50.4340 | 7:35.5446 | 1:21.01 | ||
47th | 112 | Chris OGDEN | Ruthless Roofers | 2:23.6647 | 1:17.0730 | 3:57.2845 | 7:38.0247 | 1:23.49 | ||
48th | 134 | Peter COULDRIDGE | 2:22.4645 | 1:17.8137 | 3:58.5246 | 7:38.8048 | 1:24.27 | |||
49th | 145 | Alex STALLWOOD | downley dudes | 2:25.3351 | 1:20.5548 | 4:03.0951 | 7:48.9849 | 1:34.45 | ||
50th | 143 | Lewis ROSSITER | WYKS | 2:27.0152 | 1:23.5259 | 3:58.5847 | 7:49.1150 | 1:34.58 | ||
51st | 319 | Paul WHITELEGGE | RAF-CA | 2:29.1757 | 1:19.9147 | 4:01.4250 | 7:50.5051 | 1:35.97 | ||
52nd | 97 | James DUNCAN (vet) | THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT | 2:20.9243 | 1:22.1656 | 4:07.9156 | 7:50.9952 | 1:36.46 | ||
53rd | 116 | Darin TRULUCK | 2:28.6355 | 1:21.4953 | 4:06.6253 | 7:56.7553 | 1:42.22 | |||
54th | 326 | Alun LLOYD | Team Whiteey | 2:32.0258 | 1:22.0855 | 4:07.6055 | 8:01.7154 | 1:47.18 | ||
55th | 135 | Michael WRIGHT (mas) | 2:27.6554 | 1:24.9762 | 4:13.7461 | 8:06.3755 | 1:51.84 | |||
56th | 105 | Gareth JOHN | 2:28.6656 | 1:25.5465 | 4:13.2659 | 8:07.4856 | 1:52.95 | |||
57th | 140 | Jason CHICK | 2:35.6959 | 1:25.4864 | 4:07.1754 | 8:08.3457 | 1:53.81 | |||
58th | 138 | Phil GROSVENOR | 2:46.1264 | 1:22.3257 | 4:00.2948 | 8:08.7458 | 1:54.21 | |||
59th | 128 | James WATKINS (mas) | Back On Track | 2:36.3260 | 1:23.8961 | 4:09.9857 | 8:10.1959 | 1:55.66 | ||
60th | 127 | Darren FLAVELL | Bad Brains Mountain Bike Club and MTB Yorkshire | 2:38.9962 | 1:20.9149 | 4:18.5862 | 8:18.5060 | 2:03.97 | ||
61st | 101 | David THOMAS (mas) | 2:43.3963 | 1:27.3668 | 4:12.0158 | 8:22.7761 | 2:08.24 | |||
62nd | 141 | James HOSEGOOD | Cake or death | 2:46.4365 | 1:26.9167 | 4:13.5560 | 8:26.8962 | 2:12.36 | ||
63rd | 120 | Kevin HILL (vet) | NitroShox | 2:37.4761 | 1:25.2663 | 4:37.7468 | 8:40.4863 | 2:25.95 | ||
64th | 111 | Ben GREEN (vet3) | Naked Car Park Club | 2:46.5966 | 1:22.5758 | 4:35.0566 | 8:44.2264 | 2:29.69 | ||
65th | 151 | David ROLLINS | J&J Automation | 2:47.3268 | 1:32.7775 | 4:30.9064 | 8:51.0065 | 2:36.47 | ||
66th | 324 | Mark SMITH (mas1) | Send it massiff | 2:53.2570 | 1:27.8069 | 4:31.7365 | 8:52.7866 | 2:38.25 | ||
67th | 102 | Rob NEEDHAM | #alltheborzs | 2:47.2367 | 1:25.9066 | 4:42.1469 | 8:55.2867 | 2:40.75 | ||
68th | 147 | Dan EVANS (vet) | Wuba Loba Dub Dub | 2:58.5171 | 1:31.2272 | 4:35.8967 | 9:05.6368 | 2:51.10 | ||
69th | 110 | Simon REED | Life behind bars | 3:10.2773 | 1:31.9474 | 4:47.6670 | 9:29.8969 | 3:15.36 | ||
70th | 117 | Richard TALLIS | 3:20.9374 | 1:31.5373 | 4:58.2671 | 9:50.7370 | 3:36.20 | |||
71st | 150 | Scott BROCKLESBY | BelperBC | 3:00.2972 | 1:34.4476 | 5:32.0972 | 10:06.8371 | 3:52.30 | ||
72nd | 152 | Philip EVANS (mas) | Wondering Welsh Wheels | 2:48.1869 | 1:30.6571 | 6:00.1974 | 10:19.0372 | 4:04.50 | ||
73rd | 129 | Alex ZAFFIRO | Fast n' Loose | 3:23.9675 | 1:28.9870 | 5:56.3173 | 10:49.2673 | 4:34.73 | ||
74th | 89 | Mark SNOOK | yes please | 2:27.3953 | 1:13.9214 | 9:29.5176 | 13:10.8374 | 6:56.30 | ||
75th | 318 | Chris WILLIAMS (mas2) | 2:07.7120 | 1:14.8618 | 11:54.2577 | 15:16.8375 | 9:02.30 | |||
76th | 122 | Matt O'MALLEY | Crawley mtb | 5:16.7476 | 1:58.3677 | 8:03.8075 | 15:18.9176 | 9:04.38 | ||
144 | Paul O'SULLIVAN | WYKS | 1:23.7660 | 4:20.3263 | ||||||
75 | Ryan ROWLAND | Bike Doctor | 8:07.8378 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 243 | Wayne DAVIS (vet) | Pedalabikeaway | 1:53.631 | 1:09.121 | 3:04.911 | 6:07.671 | - | ||
2nd | 241 | Dan BISHOP | 1:58.452 | 1:10.883 | 3:11.593 | 6:20.932 | 13.26s | |||
3rd | 244 | Carl JENNINGS | Whyte Bikes GB | 1:59.813 | 1:12.766 | 3:09.852 | 6:22.433 | 14.76s | ||
4th | 247 | Chris BLACKMORE | Hot Pursuit Cycles | 1:59.964 | 1:10.252 | 3:15.735 | 6:25.954 | 18.28s | ||
5th | 236 | Paul MACKIE | Merida UK BAB | 2:01.396 | 1:12.274 | 3:15.244 | 6:28.915 | 21.24s | ||
6th | 261 | Steven LIGGINS | Estate Racing | 2:01.275 | 1:13.629 | 3:15.876 | 6:30.776 | 23.10s | ||
7th | 239 | Gavin FLAGG | Mendip Muffers | 2:07.2210 | 1:12.445 | 3:16.267 | 6:35.937 | 28.26s | ||
8th | 237 | Jess GOUGH | 2:04.827 | 1:13.338 | 3:18.418 | 6:36.568 | 28.89s | |||
9th | 336 | Jim BUCHANAN | 2:07.6611 | 1:13.197 | 3:19.369 | 6:40.239 | 32.56s | |||
10th | 240 | Jamie POWELL (vet) | SRH | 2:06.809 | 1:17.4321 | 3:19.6110 | 6:43.8510 | 36.18s | ||
11th | 272 | Kevin SEXTON (emtb) | REOBCC | 2:06.478 | 1:14.9711 | 3:35.9818 | 6:57.4311 | 49.76s | ||
12th | 73 | Mark EVERSON | 2:08.2612 | 1:17.0719 | 3:33.5314 | 6:58.8712 | 51.20s | |||
13th | 256 | Mark GILLINGHAM | 2:11.8515 | 1:16.9617 | 3:31.5412 | 7:00.3513 | 52.68s | |||
14th | 238 | Geoff JONES | Risca Riders | 2:11.4414 | 1:16.2814 | 3:33.9615 | 7:01.6914 | 54.02s | ||
15th | 251 | Jamie ROWLAND | Bike Doctor | 2:12.9817 | 1:18.4824 | 3:30.4311 | 7:01.9115 | 54.24s | ||
16th | 242 | Gareth SHEPPARD | Bell Helmets / Crankbrothers / Pedalabikeaway / Spung Suspension | 2:13.4118 | 1:16.6916 | 3:34.8516 | 7:04.9616 | 57.29s | ||
17th | 273 | Dean LAWRY | Rhondda MTB | 2:08.4313 | 1:19.2328 | 3:37.7520 | 7:05.4217 | 57.75s | ||
18th | 250 | Sean WALKER | MeMyself&I | 2:17.2823 | 1:14.8710 | 3:35.6417 | 7:07.8018 | 1:00.13 | ||
19th | 260 | Neale JACKSON | Langsett cycles | 2:12.4416 | 1:15.6213 | 3:39.8823 | 7:07.9519 | 1:00.28 | ||
20th | 259 | Gary KEENAHAN | Team Cheese | 2:18.6926 | 1:16.3715 | 3:33.0813 | 7:08.1420 | 1:00.47 | ||
21st | 254 | Roger PALLISTER | RP Racing | 2:15.3420 | 1:18.5425 | 3:36.4719 | 7:10.3621 | 1:02.69 | ||
22nd | 248 | Jody GALE | FodMTB | 2:16.8422 | 1:15.4212 | 3:40.4124 | 7:12.6922 | 1:05.02 | ||
23rd | 263 | Graham GOODYEAR | Gravity Project | 2:13.9219 | 1:18.3623 | 3:40.8425 | 7:13.1223 | 1:05.45 | ||
24th | 249 | Andrew DRANE | Combe Raiders | 2:16.0421 | 1:20.0331 | 3:37.9421 | 7:14.0224 | 1:06.35 | ||
25th | 252 | Jonathan THORNGATE | Bike Doctor | 2:17.7724 | 1:17.9922 | 3:39.7722 | 7:15.5425 | 1:07.87 | ||
26th | 266 | Jon HADLEY | 2:18.2125 | 1:25.1850 | 3:47.2628 | 7:30.6626 | 1:22.99 | |||
27th | 282 | Simon BURCHETT | B&M Racing | 2:30.9239 | 1:17.2520 | 3:42.6327 | 7:30.8127 | 1:23.14 | ||
28th | 275 | Jonathan GRIFFITHS | Merthyr | 2:32.6340 | 1:19.9030 | 3:41.0026 | 7:33.5428 | 1:25.87 | ||
29th | 270 | Julian KIRBY | Privateer | 2:21.2727 | 1:18.9826 | 3:53.4530 | 7:33.7129 | 1:26.04 | ||
30th | 295 | Gareth WILSHIRE | Bike Doctor | 2:27.8633 | 1:19.1827 | 3:49.2329 | 7:36.2730 | 1:28.60 | ||
31st | 262 | Chris SCHROEDER | Epic Rides Wales | 2:24.9429 | 1:19.6429 | 3:55.9532 | 7:40.5431 | 1:32.87 | ||
32nd | 285 | Terry BRETT | Crawley mtb | 2:25.5730 | 1:16.9617 | 4:00.1837 | 7:42.7332 | 1:35.06 | ||
33rd | 301 | Paul MAGGS | Mendip Muffers MTB | 2:28.3235 | 1:20.8337 | 3:54.2131 | 7:43.3733 | 1:35.70 | ||
34th | 245 | Greig HIGHAM | 2:26.7331 | 1:20.0331 | 3:57.8234 | 7:44.6034 | 1:36.93 | |||
35th | 269 | Will WILLISON | Bike Barn | 2:28.8937 | 1:20.6136 | 4:02.1239 | 7:51.6335 | 1:43.96 | ||
36th | 268 | Tim WARRENDER | 2:29.8638 | 1:26.2553 | 3:57.2433 | 7:53.3536 | 1:45.68 | |||
37th | 277 | Simon GIBBON | GowerRiders | 2:33.7541 | 1:20.4335 | 3:59.1735 | 7:53.3537 | 1:45.68 | ||
38th | 283 | Stuart HIBBERT | FalconLogistics | 2:27.3732 | 1:23.2846 | 4:04.7741 | 7:55.4338 | 1:47.76 | ||
39th | 334 | Andrew BOLTON | 2:28.4636 | 1:23.2545 | 4:05.2342 | 7:56.9439 | 1:49.27 | |||
40th | 271 | Richard WILLIAMS (gvet) | Push Cycles | 2:22.2528 | 1:26.8455 | 4:09.2644 | 7:58.3640 | 1:50.69 | ||
41st | 289 | Lee JONES (end) | DOOSAN | 2:28.2934 | 1:20.0733 | 4:10.0045 | 7:58.3741 | 1:50.70 | ||
42nd | 287 | Luke BLACKWELL | Private | 2:39.1850 | 1:20.0934 | 4:00.0236 | 7:59.3042 | 1:51.63 | ||
43rd | 246 | Warren TILKE | Bike Doctor | 2:37.7449 | 1:22.0741 | 4:04.5140 | 8:04.3343 | 1:56.66 | ||
44th | 253 | Adam SUTHERLAND | GINGER WHINGER | 2:34.4243 | 1:23.0043 | 4:11.7146 | 8:09.1344 | 2:01.46 | ||
45th | 276 | Alan FRATER | Team Wasp Butty | 2:35.7846 | 1:26.1252 | 4:08.0243 | 8:09.9445 | 2:02.27 | ||
46th | 234 | Paul DODSLEY | Tred-Shop | 2:34.0342 | 1:21.0238 | 4:15.6948 | 8:10.7546 | 2:03.08 | ||
47th | 281 | Scott GREENWAY | Stourbridge CC | 2:34.9944 | 1:24.9149 | 4:13.0347 | 8:12.9447 | 2:05.27 | ||
48th | 284 | Adam HUNTER (vet) | Crawley mtb | 2:51.1655 | 1:21.2239 | 4:01.6938 | 8:14.0848 | 2:06.41 | ||
49th | 267 | Justin LANE (vet) | Bikebuzz | 2:36.3747 | 1:21.5940 | 4:20.1851 | 8:18.1449 | 2:10.47 | ||
50th | 292 | Alexander HARRIS | 250 London / Motley Crew | 2:37.2148 | 1:24.8748 | 4:17.0549 | 8:19.1350 | 2:11.46 | ||
51st | 296 | Michael CHIVERS (gvet) | downley dudes | 2:35.6845 | 1:22.7042 | 4:27.9253 | 8:26.3151 | 2:18.64 | ||
52nd | 255 | Craig MACKLIN | Freeborn Bikes | 2:41.3951 | 1:23.0544 | 4:26.0952 | 8:30.5452 | 2:22.87 | ||
53rd | 278 | Chris MARWOOD | 2:47.5952 | 1:24.6847 | 4:36.9455 | 8:49.2153 | 2:41.54 | |||
54th | 279 | Richard BAKER | C.E.B racing | 3:09.8260 | 1:27.7156 | 4:19.9050 | 8:57.4454 | 2:49.77 | ||
55th | 297 | John NEWMAN | Pinky and the Brain | 2:48.9953 | 1:26.3654 | 4:46.8357 | 9:02.1955 | 2:54.52 | ||
56th | 299 | Christopher SEAWARD | Colchester Clunkers | 2:59.7057 | 1:37.3159 | 4:31.7454 | 9:08.7656 | 3:01.09 | ||
57th | 294 | David SHELTON | Ruthless roofer | 3:00.0658 | 1:25.6051 | 4:59.1658 | 9:24.8357 | 3:17.16 | ||
58th | 290 | Johnathan BARRETT | F.R.E.D. Racing | 2:54.1356 | 1:30.3858 | 5:12.8859 | 9:37.4158 | 3:29.74 | ||
59th | 293 | Stephen ALDRIDGE | Team id10t | 3:23.1161 | 1:30.3257 | 5:52.8860 | 10:46.3259 | 4:38.65 | ||
280 | Phillip WILLS | C.E.B. | 3:08.1059 | 4:37.2156 | ||||||
288 | Chris VINCENT | Swindon MTB Enthusiasts | 2:49.0954 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Richard KING (gvet1) | Mde Bikes | 2:13.771 | 1:16.141 | 3:26.161 | 6:56.091 | - | ||
2nd | 24 | Mike NORMAN | Mountain Trax | 2:22.592 | 1:17.282 | 3:32.952 | 7:12.822 | 16.73s | ||
3rd | 18 | Arwel ACE | 2:22.913 | 1:18.553 | 3:44.033 | 7:25.513 | 29.42s | |||
4th | 16 | Chris COOKE (gvet) | Mtb strapon / Unit Cycles | 2:26.094 | 1:20.195 | 4:00.255 | 7:46.544 | 50.45s | ||
5th | 20 | Stuart MCCARTHY (gvet) | Cadence Interior Design & Build | 2:35.437 | 1:19.814 | 3:55.624 | 7:50.875 | 54.78s | ||
6th | 17 | Karl WOODMAN | QECP RT | 2:30.845 | 1:20.746 | 4:00.656 | 7:52.246 | 56.15s | ||
7th | 15 | Ian EVANS (gvet) | 2:31.486 | 1:25.527 | 4:01.717 | 7:58.727 | 1:02.63 | |||
8th | 19 | Mac MACKENZIE (gvet) | 2:46.128 | 1:26.348 | 4:12.978 | 8:25.448 | 1:29.35 | |||
9th | 23 | Clive POWELL | Clive Powell Bikes | 3:22.919 | 1:32.089 | 4:47.449 | 9:42.449 | 2:46.35 | ||
10th | 22 | Tim WHITTAL-WILLIAMS | 5:19.1210 | 1:45.1710 | 7:54.7010 | 14:59.0010 | 8:02.91 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Harriet HARNDEN ° | T-MO Racing | 2:14.181 | 1:17.631 | 3:30.351 | 7:02.171 | - | ||
2nd | 304 | Caja PARKES | Cranked Bikes | 2:29.262 | 1:22.812 | 4:03.572 | 7:55.652 | 53.48s | ||
3rd | 306 | Alyssa PODESTA | LIV CYCLING | 2:35.433 | 1:24.693 | 4:06.283 | 8:06.413 | 1:04.24 | ||
4th | 308 | Danielle FREEMAN | 3:09.594 | 1:32.574 | 5:26.945 | 10:09.114 | 3:06.94 | |||
5th | 305 | Rachel MANNING | Ambitious But Rubbish Racing | 3:43.485 | 1:41.005 | 5:17.834 | 10:42.315 | 3:40.14 |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 158 | Brittany LITTLEWOOD | 2:39.562 | 1:26.633 | 4:09.571 | 8:15.761 | - | |||
2nd | 154 | Amy MURPHY | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:36.691 | 1:25.151 | 4:16.052 | 8:17.902 | 2.14s | ||
3rd | 157 | Amy THOMAS (mas) | Bike Doctor | 2:42.043 | 1:31.805 | 4:27.974 | 8:41.823 | 26.06s | ||
4th | 153 | Heather KAY | Chimp Bars / Duck Smart / Flow MTB / Stanton Bikes | 2:43.934 | 1:26.292 | 4:35.985 | 8:46.214 | 30.45s | ||
5th | 156 | Terah BLAKE SMITH | 2:59.875 | 1:28.194 | 4:27.533 | 8:55.615 | 39.85s | |||
6th | 159 | Rachael CRELLIN | 3:01.496 | 1:33.316 | 5:04.996 | 9:39.806 | 1:24.04 | |||
7th | 162 | Abi CROSHAW | 3:13.427 | 1:34.987 | 5:30.967 | 10:19.367 | 2:03.60 | |||
160 | Iliana PORTUGUES | 7:14.948 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 155 | Lindsay HANLEY | Tredz Bikes | 2:32.821 | 1:28.643 | 4:00.081 | 8:01.561 | - | ||
2nd | 310 | Adel TYSON | Cannondale | 2:37.772 | 1:24.161 | 4:08.572 | 8:10.502 | 8.94s | ||
3rd | 311 | Rene STENT | 2:58.453 | 1:28.082 | 4:50.403 | 9:16.943 | 1:15.38 | |||
4th | 309 | Sarah KING | 3:17.504 | 1:35.414 | 5:05.834 | 9:58.754 | 1:57.19 | |||
312 | Jo TUCKER | 1:39.135 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified