The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Leigh JOHNSON | Pole bikes | 1:21.211 | 2:14.001 | 2:44.211 | 6:19.441 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Cai GROCOTT | Orbea | 1:23.793 | 2:18.182 | 2:48.922 | 6:30.892 | 11.45s | ||
3rd | 239 | Robert WILLIAMS (elt) | 1:23.462 | 2:19.444 | 2:49.703 | 6:32.613 | 13.17s | |||
4th | 4 | Charles JONES (emtb) | Airshot | 1:28.477 | 2:18.603 | 2:50.094 | 6:37.184 | 17.74s | ||
5th | 2 | Simon WAKELY | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:28.175 | 2:22.165 | 2:52.055 | 6:42.395 | 22.95s | ||
6th | 3 | Damian GROVES | Niner Bikes / Spokes Bikeshop | 1:28.186 | 2:26.196 | 2:59.177 | 6:53.546 | 34.10s | ||
7th | 1 | Will SOFFE | ARBR Bikes / Plus 3 MTB / Ride Fox UK | 1:28.034 | 2:27.577 | 2:58.396 | 6:54.007 | 34.56s | ||
8th | 7 | Lewis BRADLEY | OLFI / WELSH GRAVITY ENDURO / wideopenmountainbike.com | 1:31.218 | 2:28.298 | 3:02.398 | 7:01.918 | 42.47s |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33 | Tom DUNN (htl) | Bird Cycleworks | 1:29.461 | 2:28.982 | 2:57.121 | 6:55.571 | - | ||
2nd | 27 | James FARROW | Mtb strapon / Trillion / wideopenmountainbike.com | 1:30.662 | 2:26.651 | 3:04.012 | 7:01.332 | 5.76s | ||
3rd | 34 | Chris BLACKMORE | 1:34.073 | 2:39.603 | 3:09.313 | 7:22.993 | 27.42s | |||
4th | 29 | Matthew HOLDEN | 1:37.035 | 2:47.505 | 3:15.164 | 7:39.704 | 44.13s | |||
5th | 28 | Simon HOGG (gvet) | Tuned Cycles | 1:39.956 | 2:45.854 | 3:22.935 | 7:48.745 | 53.17s | ||
6th | 30 | Tyler POLLINGTON | Karcher Tech / Wheelies Bike Shop | 1:36.034 | 2:57.937 | 3:29.686 | 8:03.656 | 1:08.08 | ||
7th | 32 | Owen STREET | 1:40.497 | 2:57.396 | 3:30.807 | 8:08.697 | 1:13.12 | |||
8th | 31 | Lewis THOMAS (u21) | 1:46.748 | 3:20.778 | 3:50.928 | 8:58.438 | 2:02.86 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Morgan TYRRELL (jun) | Intense | 1:27.511 | 2:25.351 | 2:56.071 | 6:48.951 | - | ||
2nd | 35 | Freddy BIRCHILL | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 1:29.943 | 2:29.582 | 2:57.852 | 6:57.382 | 8.43s | ||
3rd | 58 | Daniel MASON-RHEINSCHMIEDT | Team Wideopen | 1:28.412 | 2:31.943 | 3:01.483 | 7:01.833 | 12.88s | ||
4th | 36 | Carl CROWLEY | Knolly Bikes / Sixth Element Wheels | 1:31.685 | 2:37.344 | 3:02.254 | 7:11.274 | 22.32s | ||
5th | 59 | Daniel COPE (u21) | wideopenmountainbike.com | 1:32.056 | 2:39.946 | 3:09.575 | 7:21.565 | 32.61s | ||
6th | 40 | Adam SLADE | Leisure Lakes Newport | 1:34.187 | 2:38.695 | 3:11.818 | 7:24.696 | 35.74s | ||
7th | 51 | Josh WILLIAMS (u21) | Swinley Bike Hub | 1:31.554 | 2:45.138 | 3:11.067 | 7:27.757 | 38.80s | ||
8th | 41 | Callum BLUNT | 1:36.649 | 2:41.307 | 3:10.496 | 7:28.448 | 39.49s | |||
9th | 47 | Conor PADDY | Finch Cycles | 1:35.928 | 2:48.349 | 3:15.559 | 7:39.829 | 50.87s | ||
10th | 46 | Jack LITTLE | 1:38.6912 | 2:49.0310 | 3:20.2110 | 7:47.9410 | 58.99s | |||
11th | 50 | Euan MCKENZIE | 1:37.8210 | 2:54.2511 | 3:20.2110 | 7:52.2911 | 1:03.34 | |||
12th | 52 | Henry WILLISON | Bike Barn | 1:38.3011 | 2:56.8412 | 3:21.7712 | 7:56.9212 | 1:07.97 | ||
13th | 56 | Aeddan SEAWARD | Colchester Clunkers | 1:42.5915 | 2:57.3714 | 3:26.2213 | 8:06.1813 | 1:17.23 | ||
14th | 54 | Zack FERGUSON | Please anyone | 1:43.8416 | 2:58.0515 | 3:44.9617 | 8:26.8714 | 1:37.92 | ||
15th | 49 | Jack STRUTT | 1:50.5920 | 2:57.2213 | 3:42.0216 | 8:29.8415 | 1:40.89 | |||
16th | 39 | Jack PRITCHARD (jun) | Jci heating ltd | 1:44.4217 | 3:09.6216 | 3:39.0815 | 8:33.1316 | 1:44.18 | ||
17th | 37 | Morgan EDWARDS | 1:45.4518 | 3:20.9018 | 3:33.8214 | 8:40.1717 | 1:51.22 | |||
18th | 53 | Gabe WILSON | feel free to sponsor me | 1:46.6119 | 3:16.4117 | 3:51.0819 | 8:54.1018 | 2:05.15 | ||
19th | 57 | Sam TREZIES | 1:53.2022 | 3:35.9220 | 3:47.0718 | 9:16.2019 | 2:27.25 | |||
20th | 48 | Harri SEABOURNE | 1:51.0921 | 3:34.2819 | 3:53.5020 | 9:18.8820 | 2:29.93 | |||
21st | 44 | Macsen HARRINGTON | Abergavenny RC | 2:03.0723 | 4:04.3321 | 4:28.9523 | 10:36.3621 | 3:47.41 | ||
22nd | 38 | Will HOLIFIELD | 3:26.0124 | 4:40.4922 | 3:55.8021 | 12:02.3222 | 5:13.37 | |||
45 | Owen HERBERT-JONES | 1:42.0214 | 4:01.8722 | |||||||
55 | Christian GOODWIN | 1:41.6913 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 126 | Ben JONES | 1:26.552 | 2:23.822 | 2:50.861 | 6:41.241 | - | |||
2nd | 236 | Scott ROBERTS (mas) | 1:27.583 | 2:22.591 | 2:52.032 | 6:42.212 | 0.97s | |||
3rd | 128 | Joe TAYLOR (elt) | code serve / Risca Riders | 1:29.385 | 2:23.923 | 2:52.383 | 6:45.683 | 4.44s | ||
4th | 123 | Kyle FLETCHER | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:25.601 | 2:26.575 | 2:53.624 | 6:45.804 | 4.56s | ||
5th | 127 | Mason PRITCHARD | 1:29.406 | 2:28.478 | 2:55.035 | 6:52.915 | 11.67s | |||
6th | 125 | Jonny HOWE | 1:29.787 | 2:24.594 | 3:00.438 | 6:54.816 | 13.57s | |||
7th | 134 | Nathan ENOCH | Afan a blast enduro | 1:31.9713 | 2:27.666 | 2:59.977 | 6:59.617 | 18.37s | ||
8th | 137 | Moss MACRINER | Kustom Bikes | 1:30.9410 | 2:29.739 | 2:59.526 | 7:00.218 | 18.97s | ||
9th | 164 | Oliver RADFORD | 1:31.8612 | 2:28.397 | 3:03.9411 | 7:04.209 | 22.96s | |||
10th | 129 | Joe BREMNER-FOORD | JL Cycleworks / Roots and Chutes MTB | 1:30.108 | 2:31.2910 | 3:03.3010 | 7:04.7010 | 23.46s | ||
11th | 162 | Ryan MEEHAN | RoyalNavyRoyalMarinesEnduroTeam | 1:32.7516 | 2:31.4711 | 3:02.649 | 7:06.8711 | 25.63s | ||
12th | 121 | Jack BOWER | 1:29.074 | 2:33.5614 | 3:05.3514 | 7:07.9912 | 26.75s | |||
13th | 136 | Antony LUMIA | Spokes Bikeshop | 1:32.1415 | 2:31.9012 | 3:05.3213 | 7:09.3713 | 28.13s | ||
14th | 133 | Peter EDMUNDS (sen) | RNRM Gravity Enduro | 1:34.3921 | 2:32.9913 | 3:05.9515 | 7:13.3414 | 32.10s | ||
15th | 176 | Mike THICKENS | Elan Marquees / Theta Bikes / Wges | 1:31.9814 | 2:39.6824 | 3:04.9312 | 7:16.5915 | 35.35s | ||
16th | 167 | Nathan WOOD (mas1) | 1:33.0717 | 2:37.6219 | 3:06.2316 | 7:16.9216 | 35.68s | |||
17th | 132 | Alex DRINKWATER | Spokes Bikeshop | 1:30.449 | 2:35.7816 | 3:11.0020 | 7:17.2417 | 36.00s | ||
18th | 122 | Troy CLARKE | Clwb Seiclo Caron | 1:35.8124 | 2:35.4015 | 3:09.2417 | 7:20.4618 | 39.22s | ||
19th | 154 | Sam GRAINGER (2) | www.psyclewerx.co.uk | 1:33.8419 | 2:35.8617 | 3:13.9527 | 7:23.6619 | 42.42s | ||
20th | 142 | Cory SHORT | 1:34.2120 | 2:37.9620 | 3:12.8024 | 7:24.9720 | 43.73s | |||
21st | 156 | Ben KELLY | 1:37.5932 | 2:37.1018 | 3:10.3018 | 7:25.0021 | 43.76s | |||
22nd | 147 | Luke BARBER | Freeduro Bro | 1:31.8011 | 2:40.4825 | 3:13.2926 | 7:25.5722 | 44.33s | ||
23rd | 139 | Gregory MELVILLE | Usw Mountain Biking | 1:33.1118 | 2:42.4226 | 3:12.9225 | 7:28.4723 | 47.23s | ||
24th | 157 | Robert LANGLEY | Impel Volition | 1:36.5328 | 2:43.4629 | 3:11.2121 | 7:31.2124 | 49.97s | ||
25th | 150 | Tom ELMS | 1:36.3327 | 2:44.2732 | 3:10.7919 | 7:31.3925 | 50.15s | |||
26th | 165 | Ted SANDERS | 1:36.5529 | 2:43.0128 | 3:12.6722 | 7:32.2426 | 51.00s | |||
27th | 131 | Sam COBB | 1:36.1926 | 2:38.5322 | 3:17.8031 | 7:32.5327 | 51.29s | |||
28th | 250 | Reece RICHARDS | 1:34.8022 | 2:38.1421 | 3:19.8734 | 7:32.8228 | 51.58s | |||
29th | 145 | Darren WILLIAMS (mas) | 1:35.8625 | 2:46.9433 | 3:12.6923 | 7:35.5029 | 54.26s | |||
30th | 155 | Kyle JOHNSON | 1:38.0434 | 2:42.4927 | 3:16.6629 | 7:37.1930 | 55.95s | |||
31st | 163 | Alex MORRIS (mas) ° | 1:40.0435 | 2:39.4323 | 3:18.0232 | 7:37.5031 | 56.26s | |||
32nd | 161 | Andrew MCDONNELL | Spokes Bikeshop | 1:37.7933 | 2:43.6130 | 3:17.5630 | 7:38.9732 | 57.73s | ||
33rd | 124 | Luke HOW | 1:36.7730 | 2:47.6434 | 3:15.9428 | 7:40.3733 | 59.13s | |||
34th | 153 | Evan GORDON | 1:36.7730 | 2:48.6836 | 3:18.9033 | 7:44.3534 | 1:03.11 | |||
35th | 130 | Archie CLARKE (sen) | 1:40.1836 | 2:44.0131 | 3:25.4536 | 7:49.6535 | 1:08.41 | |||
36th | 168 | Robert WRIGHT (sen) | Team bike hub | 1:35.5523 | 2:49.7237 | 3:26.5838 | 7:51.8536 | 1:10.61 | ||
37th | 146 | Christian BALL | 1:41.2637 | 2:55.6638 | 3:26.0737 | 8:03.0037 | 1:21.76 | |||
38th | 159 | Johnathan LEWIS | 1:44.0439 | 2:48.1735 | 3:32.6541 | 8:04.8738 | 1:23.63 | |||
39th | 152 | David GODDEN | Impel Volition | 1:43.5738 | 3:03.8541 | 3:24.4235 | 8:11.8439 | 1:30.60 | ||
40th | 143 | Jake VAN DER VEEN | The Bicycle Chain | 1:45.2141 | 3:00.1939 | 3:26.6139 | 8:12.0240 | 1:30.78 | ||
41st | 173 | Elliott RAINE | 1:44.3240 | 3:13.7142 | 3:36.4043 | 8:34.4441 | 1:53.20 | |||
42nd | 148 | Robert BUTCHER (mas) | Tred-Shop | 1:54.9850 | 3:00.9140 | 3:38.7344 | 8:34.6242 | 1:53.38 | ||
43rd | 169 | Bryn EDWARDS (sen) | 1:46.1843 | 3:13.8243 | 3:35.6942 | 8:35.7143 | 1:54.47 | |||
44th | 166 | Jamie THORNE | 1:45.3742 | 3:19.3145 | 3:31.3540 | 8:36.0444 | 1:54.80 | |||
45th | 158 | Toby LEES | 1:48.8945 | 3:16.9244 | 3:40.6145 | 8:46.4345 | 2:05.19 | |||
46th | 171 | Philip LLEWELLYN | 1:51.4447 | 3:20.2546 | 3:47.8546 | 8:59.5546 | 2:18.31 | |||
47th | 175 | Samuel MOGEY | Irish Guards Enduro | 1:54.1049 | 3:29.4347 | 3:49.7747 | 9:13.3147 | 2:32.07 | ||
48th | 245 | Christopher RAWLINSON | 1:52.4648 | 3:36.2148 | 4:01.1251 | 9:29.8048 | 2:48.56 | |||
49th | 170 | Louis JOHNSON | 1:58.2151 | 3:37.6949 | 3:54.2748 | 9:30.1849 | 2:48.94 | |||
50th | 151 | Tom FLOULGER | 1:46.3144 | 4:00.6150 | 3:55.9749 | 9:42.8950 | 3:01.65 | |||
51st | 160 | Nicholas MAURER | 1:51.1146 | 4:05.6951 | 3:59.0050 | 9:55.8151 | 3:14.57 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 115 | Tom DUNN (htl) | Bird Cycleworks | 1:28.363 | 2:24.041 | 2:53.681 | 6:46.091 | - | ||
2nd | 62 | Gareth BEZANT | BIKEDOCTOR | 1:27.531 | 2:24.862 | 2:59.765 | 6:52.172 | 6.08s | ||
3rd | 64 | Dan PARDESI | Starling Cycles | 1:28.252 | 2:26.913 | 2:58.692 | 6:53.863 | 7.77s | ||
4th | 69 | Craig GOULD | RNRMCA | 1:28.914 | 2:27.745 | 2:59.173 | 6:55.834 | 9.74s | ||
5th | 114 | Tomas KUPSTYS | Bird Cycleworks | 1:29.075 | 2:31.597 | 2:59.214 | 6:59.875 | 13.78s | ||
6th | 81 | Paul DUDLEY | 1:30.846 | 2:31.326 | 3:00.756 | 7:02.936 | 16.84s | |||
7th | 75 | Chris WILLIAMS (mas2) | 1:30.897 | 2:27.684 | 3:05.279 | 7:03.857 | 17.76s | |||
8th | 66 | Jamie CHARLTON (mas) | Extreme Culture Cycles | 1:31.748 | 2:34.0910 | 3:01.647 | 7:07.488 | 21.39s | ||
9th | 61 | Ryan BEVIS | Evolution Bikes | 1:32.8410 | 2:33.289 | 3:02.968 | 7:09.099 | 23.00s | ||
10th | 65 | Kirk BAYNTON | Factory Mtb / Risca Riders | 1:35.0516 | 2:32.858 | 3:08.0411 | 7:15.9510 | 29.86s | ||
11th | 74 | Robert WALLACE | 1:34.7315 | 2:36.6311 | 3:08.8513 | 7:20.2211 | 34.13s | |||
12th | 240 | Geraint EVANS | 1:33.2611 | 2:37.2113 | 3:09.7414 | 7:20.2212 | 34.13s | |||
13th | 80 | Ryan DEAN | 1:36.9421 | 2:37.0512 | 3:07.3610 | 7:21.3613 | 35.27s | |||
14th | 87 | Matthew LITTLE (vet) | Drovers Cycles / SGG Project Management | 1:35.5017 | 2:38.4915 | 3:08.3612 | 7:22.3514 | 36.26s | ||
15th | 67 | Daniel TURNER (mas) | 1:34.0314 | 2:38.4414 | 3:11.2515 | 7:23.7215 | 37.63s | |||
16th | 100 | Greg WYLIE | Royal Navy Royal Marines GE Team | 1:33.6212 | 2:44.0622 | 3:12.2317 | 7:29.9216 | 43.83s | ||
17th | 76 | John BENNETT (vet1) | RNRMCA | 1:33.9613 | 2:44.0321 | 3:12.0416 | 7:30.0517 | 43.96s | ||
18th | 71 | Robert PALMER | 1:36.5020 | 2:40.1917 | 3:16.1124 | 7:32.8118 | 46.72s | |||
19th | 68 | George FLETCHER | 1:35.7719 | 2:43.5720 | 3:14.9122 | 7:34.2519 | 48.16s | |||
20th | 88 | Graeme MARTIN | 1:40.2929 | 2:40.1816 | 3:14.4721 | 7:34.9520 | 48.86s | |||
21st | 89 | Brad MUNTON | 1:39.4526 | 2:42.2618 | 3:13.7918 | 7:35.5121 | 49.42s | |||
22nd | 73 | Andy ROBERTS (vet2) | Unit Cycles | 1:38.9524 | 2:43.4319 | 3:14.4120 | 7:36.8022 | 50.71s | ||
23rd | 232 | Dominic JONES (vet) | 1:36.9421 | 2:48.2628 | 3:15.3923 | 7:40.6023 | 54.51s | |||
24th | 70 | Jimmy NIXON | TCH Factory Racing | 1:41.4133 | 2:46.4525 | 3:14.0519 | 7:41.9124 | 55.82s | ||
25th | 72 | Jonathan REED | RNRMCA | 1:35.7518 | 2:49.8231 | 3:17.0925 | 7:42.6625 | 56.57s | ||
26th | 90 | Tom PEARSON (mas) | 1:38.9825 | 2:47.1926 | 3:17.3026 | 7:43.4826 | 57.39s | |||
27th | 91 | Matthew PINCHES | Rush Cycles | 1:32.169 | 2:47.9427 | 3:24.7529 | 7:44.8627 | 58.77s | ||
28th | 95 | Daniel TSOULLI | 1:39.4526 | 2:45.4023 | 3:24.9331 | 7:49.7828 | 1:03.69 | |||
29th | 97 | Paul WHITELEGGE | RAF-CA | 1:41.0531 | 2:49.3030 | 3:23.4327 | 7:53.7929 | 1:07.70 | ||
30th | 82 | Oscar GONZALEZ | 1:41.3532 | 2:48.3929 | 3:27.6934 | 7:57.4330 | 1:11.34 | |||
31st | 98 | Craig WILLIAMS (vet) | 1:42.9437 | 2:50.4832 | 3:25.0532 | 7:58.4831 | 1:12.39 | |||
32nd | 102 | Richard CHAMLEY | 1:41.0130 | 2:56.0934 | 3:24.9130 | 8:02.0132 | 1:15.92 | |||
33rd | 79 | Rob DANIELS (mas) | 1:43.3538 | 2:54.4133 | 3:30.0737 | 8:07.8333 | 1:21.74 | |||
34th | 86 | Barna KOCSIS | 1:42.7036 | 2:57.2936 | 3:27.8935 | 8:07.8934 | 1:21.80 | |||
35th | 92 | Richard CLEVELEY | 1:38.4423 | 2:56.6935 | 3:33.9039 | 8:09.0435 | 1:22.95 | |||
36th | 96 | Robert TWITCHELL | RNRMCA | 1:42.3535 | 3:05.3040 | 3:23.6628 | 8:11.3236 | 1:25.23 | ||
37th | 99 | Ryan WOAKES | 1:42.1934 | 2:59.8539 | 3:30.7138 | 8:12.7637 | 1:26.67 | |||
38th | 106 | Mark WILSON (vet) | PORK&LEEK | 1:47.5644 | 2:59.0238 | 3:27.4633 | 8:14.0438 | 1:27.95 | ||
39th | 84 | Johnathan JONES | RMRNCA | 1:44.7343 | 2:57.5537 | 3:36.3240 | 8:18.6039 | 1:32.51 | ||
40th | 85 | Dale JONES | 47 Regiment RA | 1:44.0541 | 3:07.0142 | 3:29.9736 | 8:21.0440 | 1:34.95 | ||
41st | 77 | James BUSBY | 1:44.1842 | 3:05.7941 | 3:39.5643 | 8:29.5341 | 1:43.44 | |||
42nd | 93 | Robert SUNLEY | 1:43.3739 | 3:10.1644 | 3:38.6342 | 8:32.1642 | 1:46.07 | |||
43rd | 112 | Ric TRISTRAM | RNRMCA Gravity Enduro Team | 1:47.8445 | 3:10.3445 | 3:36.6041 | 8:34.7943 | 1:48.70 | ||
44th | 103 | Laith MADLOM | Afan Trail Volunteers | 1:43.6540 | 3:11.5046 | 3:40.8145 | 8:35.9644 | 1:49.87 | ||
45th | 94 | David THOMAS (mas) | 1:49.6147 | 3:12.0147 | 3:40.5344 | 8:42.1645 | 1:56.07 | |||
46th | 113 | Christian YAP | Katinko | 1:49.5946 | 3:08.5343 | 3:54.6547 | 8:52.7846 | 2:06.69 | ||
47th | 108 | Dan EVANS (vet) | Terry Flaps | 1:50.3748 | 3:18.4648 | 3:48.0546 | 8:56.8947 | 2:10.80 | ||
48th | 111 | Szabolcs JAKO | 1:54.1449 | 3:24.7150 | 3:56.9948 | 9:15.8448 | 2:29.75 | |||
49th | 242 | Anthony MACKINTOSH | 1:57.2550 | 3:22.7649 | 3:59.9749 | 9:19.9849 | 2:33.89 | |||
50th | 101 | David BAILEY (mas) | RLC MTB Enduro Team | 2:01.3251 | 3:40.0351 | 4:13.6050 | 9:54.9650 | 3:08.87 | ||
63 | Nathan EVANS | CJT mechanical | 1:40.1428 | 2:45.5224 | ||||||
107 | Stephen DALY | 2:13.8452 | 5:40.9252 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 182 | Chris BLACKMORE | Hot Pursuit Cycles | 1:29.171 | 2:32.063 | 2:56.671 | 6:57.911 | - | ||
2nd | 191 | Steven LIGGINS | 1:32.502 | 2:26.591 | 3:01.212 | 7:00.312 | 2.40s | |||
3rd | 184 | Paul MACKIE | Merida UK BAB | 1:34.124 | 2:32.094 | 3:04.313 | 7:10.533 | 12.62s | ||
4th | 237 | Thomas LLOYD (vet) | 1:34.013 | 2:31.952 | 3:06.624 | 7:12.594 | 14.68s | |||
5th | 194 | Jamie CHARLTON (vet) | Tredshop | 1:35.075 | 2:45.619 | 3:14.175 | 7:34.855 | 36.94s | ||
6th | 183 | Paul DODSLEY | Tred-Shop | 1:35.586 | 2:46.9510 | 3:16.776 | 7:39.316 | 41.40s | ||
7th | 185 | Chris PILL | Bike Shed Wales | 1:39.7110 | 2:43.235 | 3:17.127 | 7:40.067 | 42.15s | ||
8th | 190 | Geoff JONES | Risca Riders | 1:36.897 | 2:45.228 | 3:18.518 | 7:40.648 | 42.73s | ||
9th | 187 | Andrew DRANE | Combe Raiders | 1:38.879 | 2:43.296 | 3:19.539 | 7:41.709 | 43.79s | ||
10th | 198 | Simon GIBBON | 1:37.598 | 2:48.1011 | 3:20.7510 | 7:46.4510 | 48.54s | |||
11th | 200 | Jon HADLEY | 1:40.2012 | 2:44.667 | 3:25.2213 | 7:50.0811 | 52.17s | |||
12th | 212 | Tim WARRENDER | 1:41.7415 | 2:53.1216 | 3:21.1611 | 7:56.0312 | 58.12s | |||
13th | 188 | Greig HIGHAM | 1:40.7614 | 2:50.7013 | 3:25.8614 | 7:57.3413 | 59.43s | |||
14th | 210 | Cristian TOMLINSON | Rokitcyclery.co.uk | 1:39.9511 | 2:53.4818 | 3:27.1517 | 8:00.5814 | 1:02.67 | ||
15th | 241 | Andy SMITH (vet) | 1:40.5213 | 2:55.0620 | 3:27.1116 | 8:02.6915 | 1:04.78 | |||
16th | 238 | Gareth WILSHIRE | 1:45.2122 | 2:49.5312 | 3:29.5819 | 8:04.3316 | 1:06.42 | |||
17th | 201 | Lee JONES (end) | Team Doosan | 1:45.5224 | 2:52.1014 | 3:26.8215 | 8:04.4417 | 1:06.53 | ||
18th | 243 | Chris ATKINSON (vet) | 1:44.6820 | 2:53.3417 | 3:27.1918 | 8:05.2218 | 1:07.31 | |||
19th | 196 | Chris EVANS | The Bike Hub | 1:42.2117 | 2:52.5015 | 3:31.2120 | 8:05.9319 | 1:08.02 | ||
20th | 234 | Jonathan GRIFFITHS | 1:43.4218 | 2:59.1023 | 3:24.7712 | 8:07.2920 | 1:09.38 | |||
21st | 207 | Gavin POWELL | 1:43.5519 | 2:53.8819 | 3:31.8522 | 8:09.2921 | 1:11.38 | |||
22nd | 199 | Phil GROSVENOR | 1:41.8416 | 2:59.3224 | 3:31.7021 | 8:12.8622 | 1:14.95 | |||
23rd | 216 | Andrew BOLTON | 1:48.5530 | 2:56.3721 | 3:33.6924 | 8:18.6223 | 1:20.71 | |||
24th | 193 | Tim ANDREWS (1) | 1:45.1821 | 2:59.0322 | 3:37.6128 | 8:21.8324 | 1:23.92 | |||
25th | 217 | Darrel DUDLEY | Pigbike Racing | 1:45.3323 | 3:05.9126 | 3:36.5327 | 8:27.7825 | 1:29.87 | ||
26th | 208 | Ben RODRICK | KYB BRITPART TEAM UK | 1:46.8928 | 3:08.8731 | 3:33.1423 | 8:28.9226 | 1:31.01 | ||
27th | 203 | Justin LANE (vet) | Bikebuzz | 1:49.6632 | 3:06.0728 | 3:34.0025 | 8:29.7327 | 1:31.82 | ||
28th | 206 | Francesco POLITI | 1:46.0725 | 3:05.7425 | 3:39.9631 | 8:31.7828 | 1:33.87 | |||
29th | 197 | Alan FRATER | 1:46.2426 | 3:05.9126 | 3:40.6132 | 8:32.7729 | 1:34.86 | |||
30th | 204 | Nick PADDY | Surrey Hills Bikes | 1:46.5127 | 3:08.7529 | 3:38.0229 | 8:33.2930 | 1:35.38 | ||
31st | 225 | Christopher SEAWARD | Colchester Clunkers | 1:53.1435 | 3:08.8430 | 3:41.6133 | 8:43.6031 | 1:45.69 | ||
32nd | 220 | John NEWMAN | 1:48.7231 | 3:11.0732 | 3:46.9634 | 8:46.7632 | 1:48.85 | |||
33rd | 221 | Carl PERRY | RNRMCA | 1:51.7033 | 3:14.2833 | 3:49.6036 | 8:55.5933 | 1:57.68 | ||
34th | 233 | Malcolm PAYNE | 1:47.8029 | 3:28.9434 | 3:39.1130 | 8:55.8634 | 1:57.95 | |||
35th | 219 | Thomas MASTERS | 1:52.5534 | 3:29.6735 | 3:47.8535 | 9:10.0835 | 2:12.17 | |||
36th | 222 | Iain BROOKES | Royal Roots Racing | 1:56.0139 | 3:34.7236 | 4:05.6742 | 9:36.4136 | 2:38.50 | ||
37th | 202 | Richard JONES (vet2) | 1:54.7637 | 3:41.8738 | 4:01.2837 | 9:37.9337 | 2:40.02 | |||
38th | 215 | Johnathan BARRETT | F.R.E.D. Racing | 2:06.6143 | 3:35.4737 | 4:02.0439 | 9:44.1238 | 2:46.21 | ||
39th | 218 | Joseph DURRANT | Bikestyle | 1:53.9336 | 3:46.3139 | 4:04.8941 | 9:45.1439 | 2:47.23 | ||
40th | 231 | Pete ANTHONEY | 1:56.8341 | 3:48.8542 | 4:01.5938 | 9:47.2840 | 2:49.37 | |||
41st | 214 | Stephen ALDRIDGE | Team id10t | 1:56.6540 | 3:47.4440 | 4:06.3043 | 9:50.4041 | 2:52.49 | ||
42nd | 224 | Stewart MAHONEY | The Bike Hub | 1:58.4242 | 3:59.4243 | 4:03.7340 | 10:01.5742 | 3:03.66 | ||
43rd | 223 | Jason DOE | 1:55.1938 | 3:48.4541 | 4:21.4144 | 10:05.0543 | 3:07.14 | |||
195 | Nick DIMMERY | SweatyHelmetCrew | 15:39.0944 | 3:35.5526 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Richard KING (gvet1) | Mde Bikes | 1:36.491 | 2:37.651 | 3:07.271 | 7:21.421 | - | ||
2nd | 15 | Gareth HARRIS | 1:37.442 | 2:48.782 | 3:15.092 | 7:41.322 | 19.90s | |||
3rd | 235 | Karl WOODMAN | 1:40.894 | 2:49.263 | 3:24.405 | 7:54.563 | 33.14s | |||
4th | 17 | Chris COOKE (gvet) | Mtb strapon / Unit Cycles | 1:40.613 | 2:55.944 | 3:19.743 | 7:56.304 | 34.88s | ||
5th | 23 | Mac MACKENZIE (gvet) | 1:44.876 | 3:00.876 | 3:27.256 | 8:13.005 | 51.58s | |||
6th | 20 | Ian HOWE | Ta Mate | 1:43.685 | 3:09.597 | 3:23.594 | 8:16.876 | 55.45s | ||
7th | 18 | David GURNSEY (svet) | Bare Hill Bikers | 1:45.717 | 2:59.185 | 3:32.537 | 8:17.437 | 56.01s | ||
8th | 21 | Mark CHIPP | Team Chipp | 1:53.0610 | 3:18.168 | 3:50.948 | 9:02.168 | 1:40.74 | ||
9th | 26 | Neil POLLINGTON | 1:50.158 | 3:24.119 | 3:56.549 | 9:10.819 | 1:49.39 | |||
10th | 244 | Tony LAWSON | 1:59.0811 | 3:45.6010 | 4:06.6411 | 9:51.3310 | 2:29.91 | |||
11th | 22 | Alastair GREEN | 1:50.449 | 4:33.2112 | 4:03.8910 | 10:27.5511 | 3:06.13 | |||
12th | 24 | Simon ROBERTS (gvet1) | Ta Mate | 2:01.8812 | 4:24.0411 | 4:10.3712 | 10:36.2912 | 3:14.87 | ||
25 | Dale JOHNSON | KOMFORT | 2:26.5513 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 178 | Caja PARKES | I parkes carpentry joinery | 1:44.371 | 2:51.461 | 3:21.541 | 7:57.371 | - | ||
2nd | 177 | Alicia HOCKIN | Minehead Merlins | 1:51.142 | 3:02.472 | 3:32.542 | 8:26.162 | 28.79s | ||
3rd | 180 | Nicole HARRIS (sen) | 1:51.443 | 3:13.713 | 3:45.523 | 8:50.673 | 53.30s | |||
4th | 179 | Danielle FREEMAN | 1:56.164 | 4:25.184 | 4:25.444 | 10:46.784 | 2:49.41 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Katie WAKELY | Chippers designs / Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:34.911 | 2:41.681 | 3:14.681 | 7:31.271 | - | ||
2nd | 120 | Rachael WIGHT | Off Road CC | 1:47.723 | 3:00.752 | 3:35.183 | 8:23.662 | 52.39s | ||
3rd | 117 | Elizabeth GATH | 1:47.552 | 3:05.463 | 3:31.822 | 8:24.853 | 53.58s | |||
4th | 116 | Amy MURPHY | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:52.034 | 3:13.894 | 3:46.444 | 8:52.374 | 1:21.10 | ||
5th | 119 | Liz GREAVES | Swinley Bike Hub | 2:07.665 | 4:08.125 | 4:26.705 | 10:42.495 | 3:11.22 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 227 | Adel TYSON | Cannondale | 1:47.131 | 2:59.681 | 3:40.941 | 8:27.771 | - | ||
2nd | 230 | Gael MERLET | 1:58.242 | 3:18.272 | 3:56.532 | 9:13.052 | 45.28s | |||
3rd | 228 | Katie DRAKE | 1:58.433 | 3:46.833 | 4:01.223 | 9:46.483 | 1:18.71 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified