The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Matt SIMMONDS (elt) | Cannondale | 2:39.181 | 2:59.211 | 1:36.001 | 7:14.401 | - | |||
2nd | 19 | Marc BEAUMONT | Öhlins / Pearce Cycles / Specialized | 2:42.682 | 3:04.412 | 1:39.243 | 7:26.332 | 11.93s | |||
3rd | 17 | Emyr DAVIES | Orange Factory Racing / Ride.io | 2:49.433 | 3:13.393 | 1:36.352 | 7:39.193 | 24.79s | |||
4th | 11 | Craig GOULD | RNRMCA | 2:51.594 | 3:14.404 | 1:49.529 | 7:55.514 | 41.11s | |||
5th | 16 | Lewis BRADLEY | OLFI / WELSH GRAVITY ENDURO / wideopenmountainbike.com | 2:56.746 | 3:20.285 | 1:41.954 | 7:58.985 | 44.58s | |||
6th | 12 | Damian GROVES | Niner Bikes / Spokes Bikeshop | 2:55.905 | 3:28.236 | 1:43.545 | 8:07.686 | 53.28s | |||
7th | 14 | Jason MURPHY | Killarney CC / The Big Little Bike Shop | 3:06.367 | 3:37.388 | 1:48.757 | 8:32.497 | 1:18.09 | |||
8th | 10 | Andrew COOPER (end) | Unite | 3:07.838 | 3:37.187 | 1:48.236 | 8:33.258 | 1:18.85 | |||
9th | 13 | Ben LLEWELLYN | 3:08.909 | 3:46.659 | 1:48.768 | 8:44.329 | 1:29.92 | ||||
10th | 15 | Matthew VERRIN | 3:24.0910 | 3:50.7510 | 2:06.8710 | 9:21.7310 | 2:07.33 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Tom DUNN (htl) | Bird Cycleworks | 2:57.881 | 3:23.321 | 1:48.371 | 8:09.571 | - | |||
2nd | 34 | Luke MACHIN | Race co cycles | 3:10.502 | 3:41.572 | 2:01.572 | 8:53.642 | 44.07s | |||
3rd | 32 | Matthew HOLDEN | 3:34.953 | 3:44.683 | 2:11.213 | 9:30.853 | 1:21.28 | ||||
4th | 36 | Shaun STOWELL | 3:38.504 | 4:07.255 | 2:15.014 | 10:00.764 | 1:51.19 | ||||
5th | 37 | Owen STREET | 3:42.995 | 4:02.714 | 2:24.536 | 10:10.235 | 2:00.66 | ||||
6th | 33 | Jack HOLDSWORTH | 4:14.558 | 4:18.276 | 2:27.677 | 11:00.516 | 2:50.94 | ||||
7th | 30 | Peter DOUGHTY | 4:04.146 | 4:54.299 | 2:21.845 | 11:20.287 | 3:10.71 | ||||
8th | 29 | Dan CROFT | 4:14.307 | 4:31.727 | 2:43.959 | 11:29.988 | 3:20.41 | ||||
9th | 35 | Pawel MOLEDOWSKI | 4:25.699 | 4:35.228 | 2:38.248 | 11:39.169 | 3:29.59 | ||||
10th | 28 | Tony CAMPANA (vet) | 5:06.0210 | 6:08.6610 | 3:09.3610 | 14:24.0510 | 6:14.48 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Daniel MASON-RHEINSCHMIEDT | wideopenmountainbike.com | 2:54.712 | 3:16.741 | 1:45.341 | 7:56.801 | - | |||
2nd | 49 | Timothy FREEMAN | Beics Brenin | 2:56.823 | 3:18.412 | 1:46.412 | 8:01.652 | 4.85s | |||
3rd | 63 | Jayden RANDELL | T-MO Racing | 2:53.801 | 3:21.763 | 1:48.573 | 8:04.133 | 7.33s | |||
4th | 42 | Callum BLUNT | 3:13.497 | 3:31.594 | 1:56.415 | 8:41.504 | 44.70s | ||||
5th | 48 | Will FARR | Spokes Bikeshop | 3:10.254 | 3:35.715 | 2:00.069 | 8:46.035 | 49.23s | |||
6th | 64 | Harry ROBINSON (u21) | 3:11.225 | 3:42.018 | 1:57.986 | 8:51.226 | 54.42s | ||||
7th | 57 | Christian LEWIS | The Trailhead | 3:17.379 | 3:40.176 | 1:55.944 | 8:53.497 | 56.69s | |||
8th | 68 | Adam SLADE | Leisure Lakes Newport | 3:11.966 | 3:41.167 | 2:00.6610 | 8:53.788 | 56.98s | |||
9th | 59 | Michael LLOYD | Dad | 3:15.158 | 3:43.1210 | 2:01.9111 | 9:00.199 | 1:03.39 | |||
10th | 58 | Jack LITTLE | SGG Project Management | 3:20.2311 | 3:42.649 | 1:59.048 | 9:01.9310 | 1:05.13 | |||
11th | 41 | Dougie BISHOP | 3:18.4410 | 3:53.8614 | 1:58.177 | 9:10.4911 | 1:13.69 | ||||
12th | 45 | Tom CLEALL | 3:20.8812 | 3:47.8912 | 2:04.1813 | 9:12.9512 | 1:16.15 | ||||
13th | 66 | Aeddan SEAWARD | Colchester Clunkers | 3:27.2213 | 3:54.8916 | 2:09.6116 | 9:31.7313 | 1:34.93 | |||
14th | 44 | Joe CHILDS | 3:27.8114 | 3:52.6213 | 2:14.4021 | 9:34.8414 | 1:38.04 | ||||
15th | 71 | Jack TODMAN | 3:39.2724 | 3:47.6211 | 2:09.0015 | 9:35.8915 | 1:39.09 | ||||
16th | 53 | Robby JOHNSTON (u21) | 3:30.5715 | 4:04.0921 | 2:02.6812 | 9:37.3416 | 1:40.54 | ||||
17th | 76 | Jack VINER | 3:31.0316 | 4:00.5219 | 2:07.4914 | 9:39.0517 | 1:42.25 | ||||
18th | 60 | Josh MUNN (sen) | Clee Cycles | 3:37.8122 | 3:54.0115 | 2:14.2720 | 9:46.0918 | 1:49.29 | |||
19th | 73 | Henry WILLISON | Bike Barn | 3:34.2818 | 4:05.3523 | 2:10.3417 | 9:49.9819 | 1:53.18 | |||
20th | 70 | Logan STOWELL | 3:34.7620 | 4:06.8924 | 2:12.3018 | 9:53.9620 | 1:57.16 | ||||
21st | 62 | Lewis PRICE | 3:34.5119 | 3:55.4917 | 2:24.7129 | 9:54.7221 | 1:57.92 | ||||
22nd | 46 | Sam CROFT | 3:44.5327 | 3:57.2618 | 2:16.8524 | 9:58.6522 | 2:01.85 | ||||
23rd | 50 | Christian GOODWIN | 3:37.8223 | 4:10.6525 | 2:13.3919 | 10:01.8623 | 2:05.06 | ||||
24th | 77 | Jack RICK | 3:39.9625 | 4:02.2620 | 2:23.3928 | 10:05.6124 | 2:08.81 | ||||
25th | 54 | Alex JONES (jun) | 3:36.4621 | 4:17.2626 | 2:14.4522 | 10:08.1825 | 2:11.38 | ||||
26th | 65 | Tom ROGERS (jun) | 3:33.3617 | 4:28.3233 | 2:18.1225 | 10:19.8126 | 2:23.01 | ||||
27th | 52 | Owen HERBERT-JONES | 3:40.1626 | 4:30.0936 | 2:15.3023 | 10:25.5527 | 2:28.75 | ||||
28th | 61 | Luke POOLEY | 3:55.0432 | 4:17.3227 | 2:33.1633 | 10:45.5328 | 2:48.73 | ||||
29th | 67 | Rupert SHAW | 3:50.1628 | 4:27.0632 | 2:29.6130 | 10:46.8429 | 2:50.04 | ||||
30th | 55 | Josh LANCETT-EDWARDS | Pearce Cycles | 4:07.7134 | 4:20.1928 | 2:21.1026 | 10:49.0130 | 2:52.21 | |||
31st | 47 | Harry DENNESS | Salt and Sham CC | 3:54.7131 | 4:23.8530 | 2:32.1232 | 10:50.6931 | 2:53.89 | |||
32nd | 56 | Ollie LEWIS | 3:54.5230 | 4:38.9337 | 2:21.5027 | 10:54.9532 | 2:58.15 | ||||
33rd | 40 | Joseph BIRCHALL | JDBirchall | 3:51.3829 | 4:04.9422 | 3:06.1435 | 11:02.4733 | 3:05.67 | |||
34th | 43 | Oscar BROMWICH | Royal Racing Roots Program | 4:15.4137 | 4:24.2731 | 2:31.7931 | 11:11.4834 | 3:14.68 | |||
35th | 78 | Lewis PAGE | 4:11.8636 | 4:28.6635 | 2:53.5034 | 11:34.0435 | 3:37.24 | ||||
69 | Alex SMITH (u19) | 4:00.8933 | 4:21.3829 | ||||||||
51 | George HARPIN | 4:09.5935 | 4:28.3934 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Ross HANCOCK | Cranked Bikes | 2:49.841 | 3:09.071 | 1:40.771 | 7:39.681 | - | |||
2nd | 185 | Henrik JENSEN | 2:50.573 | 3:16.884 | 1:44.103 | 7:51.562 | 11.88s | ||||
3rd | 163 | Archie BOX | Sterlands Cycles | 2:50.894 | 3:16.803 | 1:44.804 | 7:52.503 | 12.82s | |||
4th | 218 | Luke WILLIAMS (sen1) | Ampedcycleworx / FLATCHAT Racewear / sussedoutsuspension | 2:50.252 | 3:17.776 | 1:45.465 | 7:53.494 | 13.81s | |||
5th | 156 | Scott ROBERTS (mas) | Action Sports Timing | 2:57.537 | 3:18.087 | 1:43.142 | 7:58.755 | 19.07s | |||
6th | 191 | Moss MACRINER | Kustom Bikes | 2:56.326 | 3:16.592 | 1:47.968 | 8:00.896 | 21.21s | |||
7th | 207 | Oliver RADFORD | Army Cycling Union | 2:57.748 | 3:17.165 | 1:52.0512 | 8:06.957 | 27.27s | |||
8th | 165 | Joe BREMNER-FOORD | JL Cycleworks / Roots and Chutes MTB | 2:56.195 | 3:25.148 | 1:47.397 | 8:08.738 | 29.05s | |||
9th | 162 | Jack BOWER | 3:03.3410 | 3:30.069 | 1:48.679 | 8:22.089 | 42.40s | ||||
10th | 190 | Antony LUMIA | Spikes bike shop | 2:59.939 | 3:36.4915 | 1:47.266 | 8:23.6910 | 44.01s | |||
11th | 174 | Alex DRINKWATER | Spokes Bikeshop | 3:04.8811 | 3:35.9413 | 1:48.9610 | 8:29.7911 | 50.11s | |||
12th | 205 | Craig PERKS | Decade Europe / DuckSmart / Mudhugger / RaceFX | 3:09.6212 | 3:35.6412 | 2:01.1919 | 8:46.4612 | 1:06.78 | |||
13th | 220 | Mike THICKENS | Elan Marquees / Theta Bikes / Wges | 3:09.7013 | 3:33.8210 | 2:03.3525 | 8:46.8813 | 1:07.20 | |||
14th | 194 | Ryan MEEHAN | RNRMENDURO Mandem | 3:10.2114 | 3:35.5011 | 2:02.8423 | 8:48.5514 | 1:08.87 | |||
15th | 214 | Adam SHARPLES | 3:10.5215 | 3:44.0022 | 1:55.5114 | 8:50.0515 | 1:10.37 | ||||
16th | 210 | Max HIGGINSON | WYKS Crew | 3:16.6218 | 3:45.6323 | 1:52.3413 | 8:54.6016 | 1:14.92 | |||
17th | 166 | Josh BROWN (sen1) | 3:17.5321 | 3:36.4014 | 2:02.2622 | 8:56.2117 | 1:16.53 | ||||
18th | 222 | Sam HARTILL | 3:20.3423 | 3:37.6416 | 1:59.1217 | 8:57.1118 | 1:17.43 | ||||
19th | 188 | Robert LANGLEY | Impel Volition | 3:14.0416 | 3:40.0018 | 2:06.3028 | 9:00.3519 | 1:20.67 | |||
20th | 202 | Jack PARTINGTON | Thin ears racing | 3:25.7132 | 3:45.6424 | 1:50.9411 | 9:02.3020 | 1:22.62 | |||
21st | 195 | Gregory MELVILLE | Demon United Street Team | 3:16.0517 | 3:50.5230 | 1:58.7516 | 9:05.3321 | 1:25.65 | |||
22nd | 172 | Kieran CROSBIE | 3:18.3122 | 3:43.1621 | 2:06.7130 | 9:08.1922 | 1:28.51 | ||||
23rd | 211 | Joe GETLIFF | WYKS Crew | 3:17.2719 | 3:49.1928 | 2:02.2321 | 9:08.7023 | 1:29.02 | |||
24th | 164 | Kyle JOHNSON | 3:22.3726 | 3:39.6417 | 2:07.0631 | 9:09.0824 | 1:29.40 | ||||
25th | 216 | Matthew TOPPLE | Team Faff | 3:17.4420 | 3:42.6720 | 2:13.1737 | 9:13.2925 | 1:33.61 | |||
26th | 155 | Lewis ARNOLD | 3:21.2024 | 3:55.4038 | 1:59.2418 | 9:15.8526 | 1:36.17 | ||||
27th | 199 | Stuart OWEN | Manchester Xtreme | 3:27.0935 | 3:54.2936 | 1:56.5015 | 9:17.8827 | 1:38.20 | |||
28th | 201 | Alexandros PARTAOURIDIS | 3:23.1627 | 3:42.4819 | 2:14.1039 | 9:19.7528 | 1:40.07 | ||||
29th | 197 | Márton NOSEDA | 3:26.8734 | 3:46.4925 | 2:07.2032 | 9:20.5629 | 1:40.88 | ||||
30th | 182 | Tom HENTON | 3:25.0230 | 3:47.5026 | 2:08.7335 | 9:21.2630 | 1:41.58 | ||||
31st | 215 | Ben STALLWOOD | Aberdare MTB | 3:25.5731 | 3:52.8733 | 2:06.6729 | 9:25.1231 | 1:45.44 | |||
32nd | 177 | Tom ELMS | 3:23.8528 | 3:56.2839 | 2:05.6627 | 9:25.7932 | 1:46.11 | ||||
33rd | 213 | Luke SAUNDERS | 3:26.8233 | 3:57.4341 | 2:03.3224 | 9:27.5733 | 1:47.89 | ||||
34th | 193 | Andrew MCDONNELL | Spokes Bikeshop | 3:21.3725 | 4:06.6644 | 2:04.3926 | 9:32.4234 | 1:52.74 | |||
35th | 180 | Dean HARNETT | 3:38.9240 | 3:55.2637 | 2:01.2420 | 9:35.4335 | 1:55.75 | ||||
36th | 158 | Christian BALL | 3:34.3038 | 3:53.9435 | 2:07.7333 | 9:35.9836 | 1:56.30 | ||||
37th | 178 | David GODDEN | Impel Volition | 3:34.3739 | 3:49.9429 | 2:14.6241 | 9:38.9437 | 1:59.26 | |||
38th | 189 | Johnathan LEWIS | 3:32.8737 | 3:53.4834 | 2:14.4640 | 9:40.8238 | 2:01.14 | ||||
39th | 184 | Luke HOW | 3:24.4829 | 3:52.2231 | 2:26.8046 | 9:43.5139 | 2:03.83 | ||||
40th | 176 | Alex EDWARDS (opn) | 3:47.3843 | 3:47.6227 | 2:13.9938 | 9:48.9940 | 2:09.31 | ||||
41st | 192 | Jake MCCORMACK | 3:50.5345 | 3:57.3940 | 2:08.5434 | 9:56.4741 | 2:16.79 | ||||
42nd | 209 | Will ROBINS | 3:45.4342 | 4:00.2042 | 2:14.8743 | 10:00.5142 | 2:20.83 | ||||
43rd | 167 | Robert BUTCHER (mas) | Tred-Shop | 3:55.8547 | 3:52.7132 | 2:14.7542 | 10:03.3243 | 2:23.64 | |||
44th | 203 | Ben PERKINS | 3:49.5444 | 4:11.9745 | 2:09.4136 | 10:10.9344 | 2:31.25 | ||||
45th | 198 | Fraser OGDEN | 3:30.9836 | 4:02.9943 | 2:44.2753 | 10:18.2545 | 2:38.57 | ||||
46th | 160 | Adam BEDFORD | Bike Uk | 3:51.0546 | 4:29.4650 | 2:21.7545 | 10:42.2746 | 3:02.59 | |||
47th | 159 | Chris BECK | 4:02.9751 | 4:23.7847 | 2:38.5751 | 11:05.3347 | 3:25.65 | ||||
48th | 186 | Adam JONES (sen1) | 4:03.4252 | 4:46.8155 | 2:20.0244 | 11:10.2648 | 3:30.58 | ||||
49th | 168 | Tony CAMPANA (sen) | 4:12.5355 | 4:32.0152 | 2:29.8448 | 11:14.3949 | 3:34.71 | ||||
50th | 171 | James CORNES | Spokes Bikeshop | 3:58.8948 | 4:37.6053 | 2:38.2950 | 11:14.7850 | 3:35.10 | |||
51st | 175 | Bryn EDWARDS (sen) | 4:04.6653 | 4:30.6751 | 2:40.5352 | 11:15.8751 | 3:36.19 | ||||
52nd | 170 | Ben CLARKE (sen1) | 4:02.8550 | 4:25.7549 | 2:53.4856 | 11:22.0952 | 3:42.41 | ||||
53rd | 157 | Jay CARTWRIGHT | 4:00.8549 | 4:24.1248 | 3:00.2057 | 11:25.1853 | 3:45.50 | ||||
54th | 181 | Jordan HAYNES | 4:23.5956 | 4:43.3954 | 2:29.1847 | 11:36.1654 | 3:56.48 | ||||
55th | 187 | George KIMBER | 4:26.9657 | 4:47.5556 | 2:35.8249 | 11:50.3355 | 4:10.65 | ||||
56th | 208 | Elliott RAINE | 4:48.0059 | 4:48.3657 | 2:50.8455 | 12:27.2156 | 4:47.53 | ||||
57th | 212 | Kurt RUSSON | Team Faff | 4:45.2458 | 4:58.0658 | 2:46.6054 | 12:29.9157 | 4:50.23 | |||
58th | 161 | Nathan BOOTH | 6:07.7360 | 4:13.1446 | 3:41.3658 | 14:02.2458 | 6:22.56 | ||||
206 | Joshua POWELL | 3:41.0741 | |||||||||
183 | Matthew HIGGINS | 4:08.6854 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 90 | Martin DAVIES | The Trailhead | 2:51.823 | 3:12.121 | 1:43.462 | 7:47.411 | - | |||
2nd | 143 | Tom DUNN (htl) | Bird Cycleworks | 2:50.761 | 3:16.122 | 1:46.115 | 7:52.992 | 5.58s | |||
3rd | 84 | Gareth BEZANT | BIKEDOCTOR | 2:53.164 | 3:18.264 | 1:44.893 | 7:56.333 | 8.92s | |||
4th | 151 | Martin ZIETSMAN | 2:51.672 | 3:18.013 | 1:49.676 | 7:59.374 | 11.96s | ||||
5th | 97 | Paul HANKS | 2:59.855 | 3:22.755 | 1:43.191 | 8:05.805 | 18.39s | ||||
6th | 104 | Luke MARSHALL | 3:01.006 | 3:28.107 | 1:45.674 | 8:14.786 | 27.37s | ||||
7th | 83 | Ryan BEVIS | Can't Quit Cartel / Evolution Bikes / Hunt | 3:05.677 | 3:25.376 | 1:54.249 | 8:25.307 | 37.89s | |||
8th | 107 | Peter NELSON (mas1) | 3:10.7410 | 3:35.5213 | 1:53.167 | 8:39.438 | 52.02s | ||||
9th | 150 | Paul DUDLEY | 3:11.5212 | 3:33.6511 | 1:54.4110 | 8:39.599 | 52.18s | ||||
10th | 134 | Robert WALLACE | 3:11.1311 | 3:35.7715 | 1:57.4412 | 8:44.3410 | 56.93s | ||||
11th | 88 | Kevin COOK (vet2) | Recoil Suspension | 3:08.388 | 3:33.3910 | 2:03.7527 | 8:45.5311 | 58.12s | |||
12th | 138 | Chris WILLIAMS (mas2) | 3:12.6513 | 3:35.7816 | 1:57.4211 | 8:45.8712 | 58.46s | ||||
13th | 145 | Will HUGHES | 3:10.439 | 3:38.8422 | 1:59.6318 | 8:48.9113 | 1:01.50 | ||||
14th | 112 | Martin PEAK | 3:13.4915 | 3:37.2117 | 1:58.3315 | 8:49.0414 | 1:01.63 | ||||
15th | 132 | Sam VINE | 3:12.9714 | 3:42.2224 | 1:54.208 | 8:49.4015 | 1:01.99 | ||||
16th | 141 | Greg WYLIE | Royal Navy Royal Marines Gravity Enduro Team | 3:18.2118 | 3:35.5414 | 1:57.8714 | 8:51.6316 | 1:04.22 | |||
17th | 144 | John BENNETT (vet1) | RNRM Gravity Enduro | 3:16.1817 | 3:38.1118 | 1:59.1316 | 8:53.4417 | 1:06.03 | |||
18th | 120 | Alan STRANG | Team Moron | 3:14.0016 | 3:38.5921 | 2:01.9620 | 8:54.5618 | 1:07.15 | |||
19th | 103 | Matthew LITTLE (vet) | Drovers Cycles / SGG Project Management | 3:21.7522 | 3:33.119 | 2:00.7319 | 8:55.6019 | 1:08.19 | |||
20th | 146 | Daniel TURNER (mas) | 3:20.0819 | 3:35.0012 | 2:03.0024 | 8:58.0920 | 1:10.68 | ||||
21st | 91 | Ryan DEAN | 3:22.8023 | 3:38.2319 | 1:57.5113 | 8:58.5621 | 1:11.15 | ||||
22nd | 108 | Jimmy NIXON | TCH Factory Racing | 3:26.7833 | 3:29.628 | 2:10.7143 | 9:07.1122 | 1:19.70 | |||
23rd | 105 | Rob MAYES | Bikestyle | 3:25.1827 | 3:40.2423 | 2:02.4422 | 9:07.8723 | 1:20.46 | |||
24th | 106 | Brad MUNTON | 3:27.1034 | 3:38.5720 | 2:04.3528 | 9:10.0224 | 1:22.61 | ||||
25th | 113 | Stu PEGG | 3:23.9425 | 3:44.4626 | 2:02.4121 | 9:10.8225 | 1:23.41 | ||||
26th | 93 | Matt EDWARDS (emtb) | 3:21.5621 | 3:54.3038 | 2:03.5725 | 9:19.4326 | 1:32.02 | ||||
27th | 98 | Alan HENDRY | RNRMCA GE | 3:26.0430 | 3:46.6928 | 2:09.3936 | 9:22.1327 | 1:34.72 | |||
28th | 110 | Simon OSGERBY | 3:27.2435 | 3:47.3930 | 2:07.5331 | 9:22.1828 | 1:34.77 | ||||
29th | 85 | David CARTER-BROWN | BCCC | 3:26.3231 | 3:45.9627 | 2:09.9638 | 9:22.2429 | 1:34.83 | |||
30th | 81 | Jonny COWLES | 3:26.3932 | 3:53.3737 | 2:02.6523 | 9:22.4230 | 1:35.01 | ||||
31st | 80 | Liam BAGGALEY | 3:27.5036 | 3:58.5342 | 1:59.2617 | 9:25.2931 | 1:37.88 | ||||
32nd | 137 | Craig WILLIAMS (vet) | 3:26.0029 | 3:49.3733 | 2:10.3041 | 9:25.6832 | 1:38.27 | ||||
33rd | 82 | Dan BEVIS | Can't Quit Cartel / The Bulls | 3:25.5328 | 3:56.7741 | 2:04.4329 | 9:26.7433 | 1:39.33 | |||
34th | 147 | James DAVIES (vet1) | 3:23.7524 | 3:47.1429 | 2:17.0849 | 9:27.9834 | 1:40.57 | ||||
35th | 115 | Jonathan PHILLPOTTS | 3:24.6226 | 3:43.0125 | 2:20.5151 | 9:28.1535 | 1:40.74 | ||||
36th | 139 | Michael WILLIAMS (mas) | 3:31.9741 | 3:48.8131 | 2:07.7232 | 9:28.5136 | 1:41.10 | ||||
37th | 92 | Al CAMERON | RNRMGE | 3:31.8740 | 3:55.7740 | 2:03.6026 | 9:31.2537 | 1:43.84 | |||
38th | 135 | David WARD (mas) | Tred-Shop | 3:29.8637 | 3:49.3232 | 2:14.4847 | 9:33.6738 | 1:46.26 | |||
39th | 126 | Ed THOMAS | 3:30.3338 | 3:52.9936 | 2:10.3542 | 9:33.6839 | 1:46.27 | ||||
40th | 136 | Paul WHITELEGGE | 3:37.3547 | 3:51.8735 | 2:09.1135 | 9:38.3340 | 1:50.92 | ||||
41st | 79 | Chris WILKINSON | 3:33.0742 | 3:59.9346 | 2:06.6330 | 9:39.6441 | 1:52.23 | ||||
42nd | 111 | Samuel OWEN (mas1) | 3:34.1343 | 3:59.5345 | 2:08.6234 | 9:42.2842 | 1:54.87 | ||||
43rd | 100 | Gary KRUBA | 3:31.7239 | 4:05.4852 | 2:09.7737 | 9:46.9843 | 1:59.57 | ||||
44th | 148 | Rob DANIELS (mas) | 3:41.2150 | 3:51.1134 | 2:16.1948 | 9:48.5244 | 2:01.11 | ||||
45th | 125 | Craig TALBOT | The Tyson Upton Support Team | 3:37.2246 | 4:01.7748 | 2:10.0939 | 9:49.0945 | 2:01.68 | |||
46th | 128 | Jason TILLINGS | 3:37.2045 | 4:06.8953 | 2:08.4433 | 9:52.5446 | 2:05.13 | ||||
47th | 87 | James CHERRINGTON | Stannington Bike Collective | 3:38.9548 | 4:04.1951 | 2:11.9145 | 9:55.0647 | 2:07.65 | |||
48th | 94 | Adam GASKELL | RNRMCA | 3:44.5553 | 3:59.2644 | 2:13.8446 | 9:57.6648 | 2:10.25 | |||
49th | 118 | Lewis ROSSITER | WYKS Crew | 3:36.0144 | 4:13.0457 | 2:10.2040 | 9:59.2649 | 2:11.85 | |||
50th | 130 | Robert TWITCHELL | RNRMGE | 3:43.8352 | 4:01.4547 | 2:20.7352 | 10:06.0250 | 2:18.61 | |||
51st | 95 | Ben GREEN (vet3) | Naked Car Park Club | 3:45.3054 | 3:54.9639 | 2:26.2357 | 10:06.5051 | 2:19.09 | |||
52nd | 99 | Ben JEAKINS | Dirt Bandits | 3:56.8758 | 3:59.0043 | 2:11.5444 | 10:07.4152 | 2:20.00 | |||
53rd | 96 | Luke GREENWOOD | 3:41.2851 | 4:03.2149 | 2:23.8955 | 10:08.4053 | 2:20.99 | ||||
54th | 123 | Robert SUNLEY | 3:39.3849 | 4:12.5056 | 2:20.8353 | 10:12.7254 | 2:25.31 | ||||
55th | 119 | David SHINGLER | 3:54.6956 | 4:12.1255 | 2:25.1056 | 10:31.9255 | 2:44.51 | ||||
56th | 133 | Tim VINER | 3:54.3255 | 4:25.7360 | 2:20.1750 | 10:40.2356 | 2:52.82 | ||||
57th | 109 | Thomas ORR | 3:59.7561 | 4:11.8754 | 2:29.0959 | 10:40.7257 | 2:53.31 | ||||
58th | 149 | Craig GRIFFIN-JONES | 3:59.4960 | 4:25.4559 | 2:27.5058 | 10:52.4458 | 3:05.03 | ||||
59th | 140 | Andrew WOODALL | Team Faff | 3:58.1459 | 4:25.4258 | 2:35.7361 | 10:59.3059 | 3:11.89 | |||
60th | 117 | Paul O'SULLIVAN | WYKS Crew | 3:55.0857 | 4:42.2463 | 2:22.0554 | 10:59.3860 | 3:11.97 | |||
61st | 127 | David THOMAS (mas) | 4:17.3962 | 4:31.8362 | 2:29.1760 | 11:18.4061 | 3:30.99 | ||||
62nd | 124 | Andy BOND | 5:06.6263 | 5:05.8964 | 3:44.2763 | 13:56.7862 | 6:09.37 | ||||
63rd | 129 | Ric TRISTRAM | RNRMGE | 22:05.6264 | 4:29.1061 | 2:42.1962 | 29:16.9263 | 21:29.51 | |||
131 | Graham UPTON | Cannondale | 3:20.4820 | 4:04.0550 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Steven LIGGINS | Crankbrothers | 2:59.001 | 3:19.921 | 1:46.141 | 8:05.071 | - | |||
2nd | 284 | Jaime HARPER | Lapierre UK / True North Adventures | 3:03.473 | 3:20.112 | 1:51.563 | 8:15.152 | 10.08s | |||
3rd | 281 | Dan KAY | 3:01.942 | 3:25.693 | 1:52.714 | 8:20.343 | 15.27s | ||||
4th | 280 | Jim BUCHANAN | Pinned TV | 3:05.834 | 3:25.724 | 1:49.282 | 8:20.854 | 15.78s | |||
5th | 253 | Paul MACKIE | Merida UK BAB | 3:10.536 | 3:32.595 | 1:57.317 | 8:40.445 | 35.37s | |||
6th | 248 | Sion JONES (vet) | Thebikebar - Lapierre | 3:08.555 | 3:37.918 | 1:55.556 | 8:42.026 | 36.95s | |||
7th | 274 | Jamie KING | Olay skin care | 3:22.499 | 3:32.595 | 2:05.5813 | 9:00.687 | 55.61s | |||
8th | 238 | Jamie CHARLTON (vet) | Tredshop | 3:18.068 | 3:48.5017 | 1:55.485 | 9:02.058 | 56.98s | |||
9th | 240 | Paul DODSLEY | Tred-Shop | 3:25.5314 | 3:34.417 | 2:04.3912 | 9:04.339 | 59.26s | |||
10th | 252 | Alistair LLOYD | 3:17.957 | 3:47.5315 | 2:00.099 | 9:05.5810 | 1:00.51 | ||||
11th | 282 | Andrew LINDSAY (vet) | 3:23.5211 | 3:39.719 | 2:03.2810 | 9:06.5111 | 1:01.44 | ||||
12th | 239 | Arren CLOWES | 3:28.1916 | 3:48.0516 | 1:59.868 | 9:16.1112 | 1:11.04 | ||||
13th | 273 | Jamie WELSH | 3:24.0112 | 3:45.3112 | 2:06.8015 | 9:16.1313 | 1:11.06 | ||||
14th | 266 | Michael STEELE | 3:26.2015 | 3:41.3910 | 2:08.7716 | 9:16.3714 | 1:11.30 | ||||
15th | 265 | Stuart SMITH (vet) | 3:29.3718 | 3:41.9611 | 2:09.5118 | 9:20.8515 | 1:15.78 | ||||
16th | 249 | Russell JONES (gvet) | SG Racing / Three Tuns | 3:24.9313 | 3:47.3013 | 2:09.0717 | 9:21.3116 | 1:16.24 | |||
17th | 244 | Jon HADLEY | 3:23.2810 | 3:54.8219 | 2:03.7811 | 9:21.8917 | 1:16.82 | ||||
18th | 279 | Will WILLISON | Bike Barn | 3:31.7319 | 3:47.3013 | 2:11.7721 | 9:30.8118 | 1:25.74 | |||
19th | 246 | Greig HIGHAM | 3:28.2517 | 3:56.6122 | 2:11.1719 | 9:36.0419 | 1:30.97 | ||||
20th | 272 | Tim WARRENDER | 3:36.6021 | 3:52.7118 | 2:15.9524 | 9:45.2620 | 1:40.19 | ||||
21st | 255 | Scott MORAN | Moran Motorhomes | 3:43.8825 | 3:56.9123 | 2:06.1714 | 9:46.9721 | 1:41.90 | |||
22nd | 263 | Robert SALMON | Spokes Bikeshop | 3:39.1622 | 3:59.3725 | 2:11.3420 | 9:49.8722 | 1:44.80 | |||
23rd | 242 | Jonathan GRIFFITHS | 3:41.5924 | 4:00.0026 | 2:14.0622 | 9:55.6623 | 1:50.59 | ||||
24th | 237 | Dean CANFIELD | kernowkamakazie / Merrynmafia | 3:44.2526 | 3:55.7221 | 2:16.0925 | 9:56.0724 | 1:51.00 | |||
25th | 270 | Cristian TOMLINSON | Rokitcyclery.co.uk | 3:45.5127 | 3:54.9320 | 2:16.5426 | 9:56.9825 | 1:51.91 | |||
26th | 278 | Mark WILLIAMS (vet1) | BCCC | 3:33.8920 | 4:00.5528 | 2:25.6231 | 10:00.0626 | 1:54.99 | |||
27th | 262 | Ben RODRICK | KYB BRITPART UK TEAM | 3:45.9429 | 3:57.1024 | 2:19.5328 | 10:02.5827 | 1:57.51 | |||
28th | 247 | David JOHNSTON (gvet) | 3:41.0223 | 4:09.5629 | 2:14.6123 | 10:05.2028 | 2:00.13 | ||||
29th | 230 | Tim ANDREWS (1) | 3:53.3231 | 4:00.0127 | 2:17.4327 | 10:10.7729 | 2:05.70 | ||||
30th | 236 | Bill CALLISTER | RNRMCA | 3:45.8428 | 4:10.1930 | 2:25.4330 | 10:21.4730 | 2:16.40 | |||
31st | 256 | John NEWMAN | 3:50.0330 | 4:15.0533 | 2:31.3534 | 10:36.4331 | 2:31.36 | ||||
32nd | 233 | Jonathan BARNSLEY | Eatingdirt | 3:55.4733 | 4:12.8632 | 2:28.3232 | 10:36.6632 | 2:31.59 | |||
33rd | 232 | Chris ATKINSON (vet) | 3:55.3432 | 4:18.5635 | 2:24.3729 | 10:38.2733 | 2:33.20 | ||||
34th | 254 | Thomas MASTERS | 4:20.4836 | 4:16.3834 | 2:30.0433 | 11:06.9134 | 3:01.84 | ||||
35th | 271 | John WALKLEY | Hill Bellies | 4:04.1235 | 4:29.4736 | 2:42.7540 | 11:16.3635 | 3:11.29 | |||
36th | 231 | Pete ANTHONEY | 4:21.0937 | 4:32.4338 | 2:38.3436 | 11:31.8736 | 3:26.80 | ||||
37th | 267 | David SUMMERSGILL | 4:28.7842 | 4:31.4437 | 2:41.5639 | 11:41.7937 | 3:36.72 | ||||
38th | 257 | Gary O REILLEY | 4:24.5941 | 4:36.0339 | 2:45.3743 | 11:46.0038 | 3:40.93 | ||||
39th | 260 | Carl PERRY | RNRMCA | 4:22.2038 | 4:44.1740 | 2:39.8938 | 11:46.2839 | 3:41.21 | |||
40th | 264 | Christopher SEAWARD | Colchester Clunkers | 4:23.1239 | 5:06.7245 | 2:38.5137 | 12:08.3740 | 4:03.30 | |||
41st | 275 | Paul WHITLOCK | 4:34.4244 | 5:03.0043 | 2:35.7635 | 12:13.1841 | 4:08.11 | ||||
42nd | 241 | Lee GARRETT | 4:24.2740 | 5:05.9644 | 2:48.5744 | 12:18.8242 | 4:13.75 | ||||
43rd | 261 | Nick ROBERTSON | 4:45.7146 | 4:57.1042 | 2:44.8242 | 12:27.6343 | 4:22.56 | ||||
44th | 234 | Tom BRUNDLE | Eatingdirt | 4:43.0845 | 4:52.2641 | 2:59.3545 | 12:34.7044 | 4:29.63 | |||
45th | 258 | Philip OLIVIER | Dads Army | 5:49.2847 | 5:37.2646 | 2:43.0141 | 14:09.5645 | 6:04.49 | |||
268 | David THOMAS (gvet) | 4:11.7431 | |||||||||
243 | Phil GROSVENOR | 3:56.3534 | 25:24.0047 | ||||||||
235 | Iain BROOKES | Royal Roots Racing | 4:34.0543 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25 | John WARD | 3:07.591 | 3:33.481 | 1:57.631 | 8:38.711 | - | ||||
2nd | 22 | Gareth HARRIS | Pedal passion | 3:32.623 | 3:40.552 | 2:09.603 | 9:22.782 | 44.07s | |||
3rd | 21 | Chris COOKE (gvet) | Mtbstrapon / Unit Cycles | 3:29.622 | 3:45.113 | 2:09.914 | 9:24.653 | 45.94s | |||
4th | 20 | Matt BISHOP | 3:35.594 | 3:51.324 | 2:09.142 | 9:36.064 | 57.35s | ||||
5th | 24 | Mac MACKENZIE (gvet) | 4:03.295 | 4:14.425 | 2:27.605 | 10:45.325 | 2:06.61 | ||||
6th | 23 | Steven HOWE | Hill Bellies | 4:28.126 | 4:40.636 | 2:53.026 | 12:01.786 | 3:23.07 | |||
7th | 26 | David WILSON (gvet) | 5:50.537 | 5:55.547 | 3:29.687 | 15:15.767 | 6:37.05 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 228 | Caja PARKES | I parkes carpentry joinery | 3:35.111 | 3:51.981 | 2:07.351 | 9:34.451 | - | |||
2nd | 224 | Sarah GAMSJAEGER | 3:43.913 | 4:04.672 | 2:09.652 | 9:58.242 | 23.79s | ||||
3rd | 223 | Ellie JONES (u30) ° | Oneplanetadventure | 3:43.862 | 4:13.244 | 2:10.393 | 10:07.503 | 33.05s | |||
4th | 226 | Rosalie NEWCOMBE | 4:06.905 | 4:20.935 | 2:29.724 | 10:57.574 | 1:23.12 | ||||
5th | 227 | Anna PARKER | 4:45.696 | 5:16.356 | 2:47.105 | 12:49.155 | 3:14.70 | ||||
229 | Corinna BRISBOURNE | 3:48.294 | 4:12.503 |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 154 | Becky COOK | Orbea Enduro Team | 3:12.101 | 3:41.391 | 1:56.521 | 8:50.021 | - | |||
2nd | 152 | Abi CROSHAW | 4:32.212 | 4:38.932 | 2:46.212 | 11:57.362 | 3:07.34 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 285 | Katie DRAKE | FAT creations | 4:46.842 | 4:58.232 | 3:02.861 | 12:47.951 | - | |||
287 | Adel TYSON | Cannondale | 4:37.961 | 4:45.281 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified