The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Cai GROCOTT | Bike Doctor | 1:25.822 | 1:26.581 | 2:35.092 | 1:33.071 | 7:00.581 | - | |||
2nd | 23 | Kyle HALL | 1:25.461 | 1:29.282 | 2:37.453 | 1:34.942 | 7:07.152 | 6.57s | ||||
3rd | 25 | Will SOFFE | ARBR Bikes, Plus3 MTB, RideFox | 1:26.563 | 1:33.187 | 2:35.041 | 1:37.684 | 7:12.473 | 11.89s | |||
4th | 27 | Daniel TAY | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Kingud | 1:27.124 | 1:29.363 | 2:39.144 | 1:37.093 | 7:12.734 | 12.15s | |||
5th | 26 | Lewis BRADLEY | wideopenmountainbike.com | 1:29.276 | 1:30.594 | 2:46.067 | 1:39.345 | 7:25.275 | 24.69s | |||
6th | 24 | Nathan FOSTER | Racers Guild | 1:30.177 | 1:32.066 | 2:44.776 | 1:39.447 | 7:26.466 | 25.88s | |||
7th | 22 | Damian GROVES | Niner bikes, spokes bikeshop | 1:31.198 | 1:39.839 | 2:43.685 | 1:39.345 | 7:34.067 | 33.48s | |||
8th | 20 | James ANDERSON (elt) | 1:32.579 | 1:38.918 | 2:53.029 | 1:46.978 | 7:51.498 | 50.91s | ||||
9th | 21 | Kyle FARROW | TORQ Performance | 1:28.035 | 1:31.575 | 2:52.528 | 2:07.129 | 7:59.249 | 58.66s |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Tom DUNN (htl) | Bird Cycleworks | 1:30.631 | 1:31.861 | 2:46.281 | 1:39.491 | 7:28.271 | - | |||
2nd | 51 | James FARROW | MTBStrap / Trillion / wideopenmountainbike.com | 1:34.494 | 1:34.842 | 2:51.072 | 1:40.662 | 7:41.072 | 12.80s | |||
3rd | 58 | Joe ROBSON | Army Enduro MTB Team | 1:32.763 | 1:41.465 | 3:00.596 | 1:43.604 | 7:58.423 | 30.15s | |||
4th | 255 | Lawrence JONES | SouthWest Syndicate | 1:36.006 | 1:39.543 | 2:58.684 | 1:46.966 | 8:01.184 | 32.91s | |||
5th | 62 | Sonny BASTON | Pinned TV | 1:32.482 | 1:40.554 | 3:08.7410 | 1:41.053 | 8:02.855 | 34.58s | |||
6th | 49 | Finn CHAPMAN | 1:34.765 | 1:50.268 | 2:59.275 | 1:46.695 | 8:10.996 | 42.72s | ||||
7th | 54 | Matthew HOLDEN | 1:38.388 | 1:49.077 | 2:56.423 | 1:48.688 | 8:12.567 | 44.29s | ||||
8th | 470 | Matthew TURNER (mas) | 1:39.259 | 1:47.046 | 3:06.748 | 1:50.3610 | 8:23.398 | 55.12s | ||||
9th | 52 | Richard GREENFIELD | Army Enduro MTB Team | 1:40.4011 | 1:51.229 | 3:06.467 | 1:49.849 | 8:27.949 | 59.67s | |||
10th | 59 | Owen STREET | 1:42.0112 | 1:55.0813 | 3:06.899 | 1:47.927 | 8:31.9110 | 1:03.64 | ||||
11th | 55 | Rafe HOLMES | 1:37.627 | 1:52.3511 | 3:18.9112 | 1:58.4411 | 8:47.3311 | 1:19.06 | ||||
12th | 53 | Nick HOBBS | Blackmore Cycling Apprel | 1:46.3613 | 1:52.1910 | 3:16.0511 | 1:58.8112 | 8:53.4212 | 1:25.15 | |||
13th | 56 | Guy PERRING | Folly Flyers | 1:39.8210 | 1:53.9512 | 3:25.0813 | 2:00.1513 | 8:59.0113 | 1:30.74 | |||
14th | 60 | Chris WILLIAMS (mas3) | Team Wheels of Fire | 1:46.5414 | 1:57.9514 | 3:28.8114 | 2:11.0215 | 9:24.3314 | 1:56.06 | |||
15th | 50 | Craig CHAPMAN | The Fundamental Group | 1:50.1015 | 2:08.6315 | 3:31.6115 | 2:06.0714 | 9:36.4215 | 2:08.15 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | Daniel MASON-RHEINSCHMIEDT | wideopenmountainbike.com | 1:27.031 | 1:31.221 | 2:44.391 | 1:39.873 | 7:22.531 | - | |||
2nd | 63 | Dan SLACK | Magura | 1:29.272 | 1:37.685 | 2:46.542 | 1:39.322 | 7:32.822 | 10.29s | |||
3rd | 99 | Jayden RANDELL | T-MO Racing | 1:29.603 | 1:35.593 | 2:51.814 | 1:41.454 | 7:38.463 | 15.93s | |||
4th | 68 | Callum BLUNT | 1:31.705 | 1:41.347 | 2:49.873 | 1:41.935 | 7:44.874 | 22.34s | ||||
5th | 77 | Travis DIWELL-WILSON | DC Cycles | 1:34.937 | 1:37.524 | 2:55.316 | 1:44.328 | 7:52.105 | 29.57s | |||
6th | 91 | Kieran KENNEY | Silk Suspension, Yorhshire Whe | 1:34.316 | 1:43.9214 | 2:55.857 | 1:43.766 | 7:57.856 | 35.32s | |||
7th | 86 | Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL | Abergavenny RC | 1:35.3410 | 1:40.306 | 2:57.9510 | 1:44.949 | 7:58.547 | 36.01s | |||
8th | 104 | Adam SLADE | Leisure Lakes Newport | 1:34.968 | 1:43.2310 | 2:57.789 | 1:45.9310 | 8:01.918 | 39.38s | |||
9th | 93 | Jack LITTLE | My old man | 1:41.0227 | 1:43.8012 | 3:00.2912 | 1:44.307 | 8:09.429 | 46.89s | |||
10th | 87 | Robby JOHNSTON (u21) | 1:38.0717 | 1:43.199 | 3:03.3414 | 1:47.2811 | 8:11.8910 | 49.36s | ||||
11th | 96 | Josh MUNN (sen) | Clee Cycles | 1:37.0113 | 1:44.3515 | 3:03.9416 | 1:50.4215 | 8:15.7311 | 53.20s | |||
12th | 76 | George DEY | Team Silk Suspension | 1:37.2715 | 1:43.3411 | 2:54.325 | 2:02.0339 | 8:16.9712 | 54.44s | |||
13th | 67 | Ben BARNETT (sen1) | 1:36.9212 | 1:51.5229 | 3:01.1213 | 1:47.9612 | 8:17.5213 | 54.99s | ||||
14th | 84 | James HAWKINS (sen2) | 1:37.0314 | 1:43.038 | 3:08.2118 | 1:51.5316 | 8:19.8214 | 57.29s | ||||
15th | 95 | Alex MARTIN (sen) | 1:35.289 | 1:47.8819 | 3:09.5419 | 1:49.6013 | 8:22.3215 | 59.79s | ||||
16th | 72 | Tom CLEALL | 1:40.4226 | 1:51.0527 | 3:03.6115 | 1:54.0324 | 8:29.1316 | 1:06.60 | ||||
17th | 90 | Alex JONES (jun) | 1:38.7519 | 1:50.4124 | 3:09.7320 | 1:52.3817 | 8:31.2817 | 1:08.75 | ||||
18th | 111 | Henry WILLISON | Bike Barn | 1:40.3424 | 1:53.1533 | 3:05.6817 | 1:53.4422 | 8:32.6218 | 1:10.09 | |||
19th | 65 | Jonny ASHLEY | 1:39.7021 | 1:47.7218 | 3:11.5721 | 1:56.3926 | 8:35.3919 | 1:12.86 | ||||
20th | 82 | Jacob GOUGH | Tirpentwys trail crew | 1:37.7816 | 1:50.8126 | 3:20.0532 | 1:50.4014 | 8:39.0620 | 1:16.53 | |||
21st | 71 | Joe CHILDS | 1:39.8922 | 1:51.9330 | 3:13.8722 | 1:53.6123 | 8:39.3121 | 1:16.78 | ||||
22nd | 105 | Mihael TOMANIC | Leisure / Tirpentwys trail crew | 1:36.5711 | 1:44.9316 | 2:59.0111 | 2:20.7248 | 8:41.2322 | 1:18.70 | |||
23rd | 102 | Aeddan SEAWARD | Colchester Clunkers | 1:42.3129 | 1:52.0331 | 3:15.7123 | 1:52.9919 | 8:43.0623 | 1:20.53 | |||
24th | 66 | Dom BARBER | Brookes | 1:39.1420 | 1:49.5722 | 3:21.9535 | 1:52.5718 | 8:43.2324 | 1:20.70 | |||
25th | 112 | Gabe WILSON | 1:42.9332 | 1:51.2428 | 3:19.4130 | 1:53.2821 | 8:46.8725 | 1:24.34 | ||||
26th | 78 | Zack FERGUSON | Troserch riders | 1:43.9734 | 1:48.3521 | 3:20.3033 | 1:54.4625 | 8:47.0926 | 1:24.56 | |||
27th | 64 | Max WIGGINS | Team Mutzig | 1:40.2423 | 1:50.6425 | 3:18.4127 | 2:01.4937 | 8:50.7927 | 1:28.26 | |||
28th | 80 | Ryan GAUNTLETT | 1:40.3525 | 1:52.5632 | 3:19.2529 | 2:01.5438 | 8:53.7228 | 1:31.19 | ||||
29th | 106 | Morgan TYRRELL (jun) | Intense Racing UK | 1:29.894 | 1:31.432 | 4:16.7048 | 1:36.321 | 8:54.3429 | 1:31.81 | |||
30th | 94 | Michael LLOYD | Team lloyd | 1:41.8228 | 1:48.1620 | 3:31.9041 | 1:53.1920 | 8:55.0930 | 1:32.56 | |||
31st | 108 | Matthew WAIT | 1:42.4830 | 1:57.1937 | 3:17.2325 | 2:00.2434 | 8:57.1631 | 1:34.63 | ||||
32nd | 81 | Christian GOODWIN | 1:46.1640 | 1:49.6623 | 3:25.2238 | 1:58.4331 | 8:59.4832 | 1:36.95 | ||||
33rd | 107 | Jack VINER | The Trailhead | 1:46.7142 | 1:57.8940 | 3:15.8624 | 2:01.1636 | 9:01.6333 | 1:39.10 | |||
34th | 100 | Liam RISS | 1:38.6918 | 1:47.0017 | 2:56.998 | 2:39.3249 | 9:02.0134 | 1:39.48 | ||||
35th | 92 | Josh LANCETT-EDWARDS | Pearce Cycles | 1:42.6931 | 1:57.3339 | 3:18.4628 | 2:03.7441 | 9:02.2335 | 1:39.70 | |||
36th | 83 | George HARPIN | 1:43.7033 | 1:56.9836 | 3:21.9936 | 1:59.8533 | 9:02.5436 | 1:40.01 | ||||
37th | 110 | Jamie WHITE | 1:44.2035 | 2:03.2947 | 3:17.4826 | 1:57.8929 | 9:02.8737 | 1:40.34 | ||||
38th | 103 | Rupert SHAW | 1:45.4137 | 1:58.4141 | 3:19.7931 | 2:00.3335 | 9:03.9538 | 1:41.42 | ||||
39th | 85 | Owen HERBERT-JONES | 1:47.6544 | 1:56.5435 | 3:27.3939 | 1:57.1928 | 9:08.7839 | 1:46.25 | ||||
40th | 109 | Archie WANIA | Derby Mercury RC | 1:45.6038 | 1:57.2138 | 3:34.0443 | 1:57.9330 | 9:14.8040 | 1:52.27 | |||
41st | 89 | Elliot JONES (mtb) | 1:46.4341 | 2:01.7643 | 3:21.8234 | 2:05.2242 | 9:15.2341 | 1:52.70 | ||||
42nd | 98 | Lewis PRICE | 1:50.0847 | 1:59.3442 | 3:23.2137 | 2:07.1044 | 9:19.7442 | 1:57.21 | ||||
43rd | 75 | Harry DENNESS | Salt and Sham CC | 1:46.7843 | 2:04.7749 | 3:33.9942 | 1:56.8427 | 9:22.3943 | 1:59.86 | |||
44th | 70 | Callum CHAMBERLAIN | 1:44.4736 | 2:04.1748 | 3:29.2840 | 2:07.2145 | 9:25.1544 | 2:02.62 | ||||
45th | 97 | Alex POWELL (exp) | Dambusters | 1:45.8739 | 1:55.3034 | 3:50.0147 | 1:59.4232 | 9:30.6345 | 2:08.10 | |||
46th | 101 | Harri SEABOURNE | 1:50.1848 | 2:03.1646 | 3:37.4845 | 2:06.2143 | 9:37.0446 | 2:14.51 | ||||
47th | 79 | Jack GARRETT | 1:48.3945 | 2:27.8850 | 3:37.4244 | 2:09.0546 | 10:02.7647 | 2:40.23 | ||||
48th | 88 | Rhys JONES (jun) | Smartyre | 2:06.2449 | 2:02.9445 | 3:49.1346 | 2:12.2747 | 10:10.5948 | 2:48.06 | |||
49th | 73 | Cody COOMER | Risca Riders | 1:48.7846 | 2:02.9144 | 4:27.4649 | 2:03.2840 | 10:22.4449 | 2:59.91 | |||
115 | Tod BUCHANAN | Pinned TV | 2:06.9450 | 3:01.2651 | 4:35.6850 | |||||||
114 | Daniel COPE (u21) | wideopenmountainbike.com | 7:22.6951 | 1:43.8213 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 270 | Nat NOTT | 1:25.983 | 1:27.412 | 2:38.001 | 1:34.491 | 7:05.901 | - | ||||
2nd | 280 | Ben TOWNSEND (sen) | 1:23.621 | 1:30.416 | 2:38.222 | 1:34.491 | 7:06.762 | 0.86s | ||||
3rd | 249 | Ross HANCOCK | Cranked Bikes | 1:25.162 | 1:24.981 | 2:41.033 | 1:36.283 | 7:07.463 | 1.56s | |||
4th | 467 | Scott ROBERTS (mas) | Action Sports Timing | 1:26.924 | 1:28.604 | 2:44.027 | 1:37.556 | 7:17.104 | 11.20s | |||
5th | 221 | Archie BOX | Sterlands Cycles | 1:28.246 | 1:29.945 | 2:42.446 | 1:37.747 | 7:18.385 | 12.48s | |||
6th | 288 | Jordan WRIGHT (1) | Royal Engineers Gravity Enduro | 1:29.5611 | 1:32.217 | 2:41.935 | 1:36.344 | 7:20.056 | 14.15s | |||
7th | 290 | Jonny HOWE | Saddleback Ltd | 1:29.409 | 1:33.1110 | 2:41.554 | 1:36.365 | 7:20.427 | 14.52s | |||
8th | 253 | Henrik JENSEN | Specialized | 1:28.437 | 1:28.543 | 2:45.689 | 1:37.938 | 7:20.608 | 14.70s | |||
9th | 258 | Sam KIDDY | 1:27.575 | 1:33.7611 | 2:48.6612 | 1:41.0913 | 7:31.099 | 25.19s | ||||
10th | 235 | Elliot DOWNES | Oxford Brookes University | 1:30.1213 | 1:32.759 | 2:47.7410 | 1:41.1414 | 7:31.7610 | 25.86s | |||
11th | 241 | Andy FITZGERALD | 1:29.388 | 1:37.1019 | 2:45.248 | 1:40.2810 | 7:32.0111 | 26.11s | ||||
12th | 223 | Joe BREMNER-FOORD | jl Cyclew / Roots and Chutes MTB | 1:30.5714 | 1:34.1012 | 2:47.7811 | 1:40.279 | 7:32.7412 | 26.84s | |||
13th | 272 | Stanley PRITCHARD | CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team) / Malvern cycle sport | 1:30.6315 | 1:32.588 | 2:52.5317 | 1:40.4811 | 7:36.2313 | 30.33s | |||
14th | 242 | Alistair FOTHERGILL | Flare / Knolly Bikes / RNRMCA | 1:29.5210 | 1:37.7120 | 2:49.1713 | 1:41.5015 | 7:37.9114 | 32.01s | |||
15th | 262 | William LANGLEY | 1:31.2416 | 1:35.3214 | 2:50.3214 | 1:43.8820 | 7:40.7715 | 34.87s | ||||
16th | 226 | Charlie BUTTERWORTH | RNRMCA | 1:32.3519 | 1:36.1716 | 2:52.1016 | 1:43.6919 | 7:44.3316 | 38.43s | |||
17th | 273 | Oliver RADFORD | Army Cycling Union | 1:31.9318 | 1:34.7513 | 2:56.9822 | 1:42.0716 | 7:45.7517 | 39.85s | |||
18th | 239 | Sam EDWARDS (sen1) | 1:31.8017 | 1:39.6325 | 2:52.9718 | 1:42.8017 | 7:47.2318 | 41.33s | ||||
19th | 289 | Mike THICKENS | Elan Marquees, Theta Bikes, Wg | 1:33.7023 | 1:41.5526 | 2:54.3720 | 1:40.8612 | 7:50.5019 | 44.60s | |||
20th | 248 | Greg HAMPTON | 1:34.0225 | 1:42.6931 | 2:50.8315 | 1:43.6318 | 7:51.1720 | 45.27s | ||||
21st | 236 | Alex DRINKWATER | Spokes Bikeshop | 1:35.5830 | 1:38.9823 | 2:53.3419 | 1:44.2921 | 7:52.2021 | 46.30s | |||
22nd | 285 | Darren WILLIAMS (mas) | 1:33.2322 | 1:36.3817 | 2:58.9127 | 1:47.3332 | 7:55.8622 | 49.96s | ||||
23rd | 275 | Will ROWLANDS (2) | PontySlowRiders MTB | 1:34.6226 | 1:39.4324 | 2:56.1321 | 1:46.8729 | 7:57.0723 | 51.17s | |||
24th | 284 | Freddie WILLIAMS (sen) | University of Bath | 1:37.6638 | 1:38.4521 | 2:57.0523 | 1:46.6327 | 7:59.8124 | 53.91s | |||
25th | 276 | Alex SALMON | Momentum Cycles RT | 1:34.8028 | 1:38.6722 | 2:57.5525 | 1:50.0241 | 8:01.0525 | 55.15s | |||
26th | 471 | Will HAWKINS | 1:34.6827 | 1:43.9032 | 2:57.1924 | 1:46.2725 | 8:02.0626 | 56.16s | ||||
27th | 279 | Ben STALLWOOD | aberdaremtb | 1:35.7132 | 1:42.3328 | 2:59.7428 | 1:44.3922 | 8:02.1727 | 56.27s | |||
28th | 234 | Josh DOWLEY | 1:35.4629 | 1:46.0936 | 2:57.6626 | 1:45.5923 | 8:04.8028 | 58.90s | ||||
29th | 278 | Cory SHORT | 1:35.6831 | 1:42.5330 | 3:01.4531 | 1:47.1231 | 8:06.7929 | 1:00.89 | ||||
30th | 250 | Sam HARTILL | CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team) / Mule Cycle | 1:35.8934 | 1:42.4829 | 3:03.0733 | 1:47.1130 | 8:08.5530 | 1:02.65 | |||
31st | 287 | Elliot WOODHOUSE | A Little Dirt Never Hurt | 1:33.7124 | 1:41.7327 | 3:09.4444 | 1:46.4326 | 8:11.3231 | 1:05.42 | |||
32nd | 230 | Ben COWLES | 1:37.5036 | 1:46.6738 | 3:00.5729 | 1:46.8028 | 8:11.5532 | 1:05.65 | ||||
33rd | 238 | Jasper EDWARDS | 1:40.8246 | 1:46.7139 | 3:01.8732 | 1:49.5538 | 8:18.9733 | 1:13.07 | ||||
34th | 261 | Robert LANGLEY | Impel Volition | 1:39.6743 | 1:50.5747 | 3:01.2730 | 1:49.2337 | 8:20.7534 | 1:14.85 | |||
35th | 220 | Daniel BLANEY | 1:40.6845 | 1:47.6642 | 3:04.0634 | 1:48.3935 | 8:20.7935 | 1:14.89 | ||||
36th | 256 | Nick KAVANAGH | RNRM Gravity Enduro | 1:36.9535 | 1:47.4140 | 3:05.8736 | 1:50.5642 | 8:20.8236 | 1:14.92 | |||
37th | 283 | Lewis WARRINGTON | 1:38.7642 | 1:45.6134 | 3:06.3937 | 1:51.8643 | 8:22.6437 | 1:16.74 | ||||
38th | 260 | Alex KIRK-PATRICK | 1:37.5237 | 1:46.3837 | 3:09.5845 | 1:49.8440 | 8:23.3438 | 1:17.44 | ||||
39th | 231 | Lloyd CROSS | MRB Partners LTD | 1:37.9940 | 1:45.7135 | 3:08.7843 | 1:51.9644 | 8:24.4639 | 1:18.56 | |||
40th | 243 | Morgan GARDENER | 1:37.8739 | 1:55.2858 | 3:05.2835 | 1:46.2124 | 8:24.6640 | 1:18.76 | ||||
41st | 269 | Márton NOSEDA | 1:38.1341 | 1:49.2145 | 3:08.2842 | 1:49.7639 | 8:25.4041 | 1:19.50 | ||||
42nd | 257 | Laurie KENT | Harper Adams University | 1:39.8144 | 1:47.5941 | 3:10.6646 | 1:47.9333 | 8:26.0142 | 1:20.11 | |||
43rd | 281 | Rich TURNER | Chainline | 1:41.9354 | 1:51.4850 | 3:06.4138 | 1:49.1936 | 8:29.0343 | 1:23.13 | |||
44th | 244 | Liam EVANS | 1:40.9647 | 1:52.0251 | 3:11.4148 | 1:48.3434 | 8:32.7344 | 1:26.83 | ||||
45th | 266 | Ryan MEEHAN | ROYAL MARINES - RNRMGENDURO | 1:29.8712 | 1:58.1162 | 3:11.2647 | 1:53.6948 | 8:32.9345 | 1:27.03 | |||
46th | 19 | Harry ALLEN (sen) | 1:41.1949 | 1:49.1844 | 3:13.8753 | 1:52.2445 | 8:36.4946 | 1:30.59 | ||||
47th | 264 | Johnathan LEWIS | 1:41.4152 | 1:57.2360 | 3:07.4840 | 1:54.6451 | 8:40.7747 | 1:34.87 | ||||
48th | 233 | Jack DEELEY | 1:44.3660 | 1:55.1657 | 3:08.0941 | 1:54.2249 | 8:41.8448 | 1:35.94 | ||||
49th | 232 | Ryan DEACON | 1:41.1448 | 1:51.3349 | 3:15.8757 | 1:54.4150 | 8:42.7649 | 1:36.86 | ||||
50th | 218 | Christian BALL | 1:41.3950 | 1:49.1043 | 3:15.0055 | 1:57.4755 | 8:42.9750 | 1:37.07 | ||||
51st | 229 | William COTTRELL | 1:42.2255 | 1:50.9948 | 3:12.3249 | 1:57.8656 | 8:43.4051 | 1:37.50 | ||||
52nd | 224 | John BULLOCK (sen) | 1:44.6562 | 1:52.9153 | 3:12.9250 | 1:54.8553 | 8:45.3452 | 1:39.44 | ||||
53rd | 227 | Jack CALLICOTT | Roots and Chutes MTB | 1:41.3950 | 1:49.5346 | 3:16.8558 | 2:01.1961 | 8:48.9753 | 1:43.07 | |||
54th | 247 | Jack HALLIDAY | University of Bath | 1:43.8057 | 1:53.1254 | 3:13.6252 | 1:58.8659 | 8:49.4154 | 1:43.51 | |||
55th | 282 | Sam VERNON | 1:41.8953 | 1:54.7956 | 3:19.1360 | 1:55.1054 | 8:50.9355 | 1:45.03 | ||||
56th | 286 | George WISE (2) | 1:44.3961 | 1:52.6252 | 3:22.3362 | 1:54.8052 | 8:54.1556 | 1:48.25 | ||||
57th | 222 | Will BRADBURY | 1:45.6964 | 1:56.1159 | 3:15.7156 | 1:58.0357 | 8:55.5557 | 1:49.65 | ||||
58th | 245 | David GODDEN | Impel Volition | 1:47.5465 | 2:02.4965 | 3:13.1951 | 1:53.0447 | 8:56.2858 | 1:50.38 | |||
59th | 225 | Robert BUTCHER (mas) | Tred-Shop | 1:44.2059 | 1:58.2363 | 3:18.5059 | 1:58.4658 | 8:59.4059 | 1:53.50 | |||
60th | 240 | Jack EVANS (sen) | 1:43.2256 | 1:54.5655 | 3:14.1054 | 2:09.1065 | 9:00.9960 | 1:55.09 | ||||
61st | 268 | Alex MULVENNA | Folly Flyers | 1:43.8158 | 1:57.5761 | 3:31.1865 | 2:01.9362 | 9:14.5061 | 2:08.60 | |||
62nd | 237 | Bryn EDWARDS (sen) | 1:48.2966 | 2:09.0567 | 3:25.7763 | 2:00.4960 | 9:23.6162 | 2:17.71 | ||||
63rd | 254 | Louis JOHNSON | 1:49.5468 | 2:07.8366 | 3:31.2566 | 2:10.8866 | 9:39.5163 | 2:33.61 | ||||
64th | 259 | George KIMBER | 1:48.2966 | 2:16.4568 | 3:45.5267 | 2:04.7863 | 9:55.0564 | 2:49.15 | ||||
65th | 274 | Elliott RAINE | 1:54.7669 | 2:28.7369 | 3:29.9664 | 2:06.6664 | 10:00.1265 | 2:54.22 | ||||
66th | 267 | Gregory MELVILLE | Demon United Street Team | 1:35.7533 | 1:44.0933 | 5:56.5169 | 1:52.4546 | 11:08.8266 | 4:02.92 | |||
277 | Matthew SHEARN | Lethal Brizzle | 1:32.8021 | 1:36.6218 | 3:07.0239 | |||||||
219 | Adam BEDFORD | Bike Uk | 1:45.0363 | 1:59.1764 | 3:19.7861 | |||||||
263 | Robert LEFEVER | 1:56.3970 | 2:31.8770 | 4:02.6768 | ||||||||
252 | Jack HUSHER | 1:32.5220 | 1:35.3515 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 118 | Gareth BEZANT | BIKEDOCTOR | 1:28.401 | 1:29.981 | 2:41.191 | 1:35.901 | 7:15.481 | - | |||
2nd | 204 | Tom DUNN (htl) | Bird Cycleworks | 1:29.892 | 1:32.342 | 2:44.792 | 1:37.222 | 7:24.252 | 8.77s | |||
3rd | 145 | Chris FIELD (mas) | 1:30.183 | 1:34.954 | 2:47.853 | 1:39.253 | 7:32.243 | 16.76s | ||||
4th | 203 | Tomas KUPSTYS | Bird Cycleworks | 1:30.484 | 1:34.753 | 2:49.636 | 1:40.726 | 7:35.594 | 20.11s | |||
5th | 205 | Linas KUPSTYS | Bird Cycleworks | 1:31.596 | 1:36.145 | 2:48.995 | 1:40.857 | 7:37.595 | 22.11s | |||
6th | 137 | Ben DAY | Bike shreddz | 1:33.6114 | 1:39.9612 | 2:48.634 | 1:40.414 | 7:42.626 | 27.14s | |||
7th | 191 | Daniel TURNER (mas) | Kings of Deep Throat | 1:31.958 | 1:37.246 | 2:55.2713 | 1:41.258 | 7:45.727 | 30.24s | |||
8th | 122 | Kirk BAYNTON | Risca Riders | 1:34.2916 | 1:40.2213 | 2:53.438 | 1:40.575 | 7:48.538 | 33.05s | |||
9th | 139 | Paul DUDLEY | 1:31.005 | 1:40.4914 | 2:54.2410 | 1:42.959 | 7:48.699 | 33.21s | ||||
10th | 201 | Chris WILLIAMS (mas2) | 1:32.8410 | 1:39.1810 | 2:53.509 | 1:43.4910 | 7:49.0210 | 33.54s | ||||
11th | 130 | Adrian CHAPLIN | South Wales MTB | 1:33.5013 | 1:37.537 | 2:55.1512 | 1:44.6412 | 7:50.8211 | 35.34s | |||
12th | 173 | Matthew LITTLE (vet) | Drovers Cycles / SGG Project M | 1:35.6120 | 1:38.448 | 2:52.517 | 1:45.9017 | 7:52.4712 | 36.99s | |||
13th | 133 | Kevin COOK (vet2) | Recoil Suspension | 1:33.0511 | 1:38.649 | 2:57.2818 | 1:45.4115 | 7:54.4013 | 38.92s | |||
14th | 176 | Martin PEAK | Army Enduro MTB Team | 1:31.847 | 1:41.6116 | 2:55.5114 | 1:47.3123 | 7:56.2814 | 40.80s | |||
15th | 142 | Marc EDDON | REME Enduro Team | 1:33.3012 | 1:43.3018 | 2:57.0316 | 1:45.7316 | 7:59.3715 | 43.89s | |||
16th | 190 | Joseph TUCKER | Mendips muffers MTB | 1:36.8723 | 1:43.7821 | 2:54.6911 | 1:46.5819 | 8:01.9316 | 46.45s | |||
17th | 119 | Liam BAGGALEY | 1:35.1718 | 1:45.5326 | 2:56.5015 | 1:44.7313 | 8:01.9417 | 46.46s | ||||
18th | 195 | Sam VINE | 1:32.789 | 1:45.1224 | 2:57.1217 | 1:47.1022 | 8:02.1518 | 46.67s | ||||
19th | 188 | Alan STRANG | Team Moron | 1:37.1424 | 1:40.9215 | 2:59.3319 | 1:46.8720 | 8:04.2819 | 48.80s | |||
20th | 182 | Andy ROBERTS (vet2) | Royal Racing Roo / Unit Cycles | 1:35.4719 | 1:39.3611 | 3:02.6727 | 1:47.0421 | 8:04.5620 | 49.08s | |||
21st | 202 | Greg WYLIE | Royal Navy Royal Marines Gravi | 1:34.6917 | 1:43.4320 | 3:01.1722 | 1:47.8224 | 8:07.1221 | 51.64s | |||
22nd | 124 | Andrew BOURNE | 1:33.9815 | 1:46.1530 | 3:02.2025 | 1:45.1514 | 8:07.4822 | 52.00s | ||||
23rd | 194 | Graham UPTON | Cannondale | 1:37.3026 | 1:44.5122 | 3:01.6923 | 1:46.2318 | 8:09.7623 | 54.28s | |||
24th | 134 | Jonny COWLES | 1:38.0728 | 1:45.5225 | 3:02.4826 | 1:44.6211 | 8:10.7024 | 55.22s | ||||
25th | 160 | Stuart HOWARD | 1:36.8622 | 1:44.8723 | 3:01.8424 | 1:48.6827 | 8:12.2625 | 56.78s | ||||
26th | 156 | William HEFFERNAN | Cbw racing | 1:39.5834 | 1:43.3119 | 3:00.3420 | 1:49.3928 | 8:12.6426 | 57.16s | |||
27th | 138 | Ryan DEAN | 1:35.6721 | 1:48.1835 | 3:00.3821 | 1:48.6226 | 8:12.8727 | 57.39s | ||||
28th | 166 | Matthew INGHAM | 1:40.2539 | 1:42.3717 | 3:05.0829 | 1:51.5533 | 8:19.2628 | 1:03.78 | ||||
29th | 179 | Alex POLLITT | Royal Tacing Roots | 1:39.6235 | 1:49.1937 | 3:02.8728 | 1:49.5929 | 8:21.2829 | 1:05.80 | |||
30th | 152 | Craig HARDWICK | JL Cyclewor / Roots and Chutes MTB | 1:37.1825 | 1:45.8529 | 3:05.0829 | 1:54.4842 | 8:22.6030 | 1:07.12 | |||
31st | 175 | Brad MUNTON | 1:40.0838 | 1:45.7528 | 3:05.5332 | 1:53.0237 | 8:24.3931 | 1:08.91 | ||||
32nd | 157 | Jon HODSON | Royal Signals Enduro Team | 1:39.2231 | 1:47.8433 | 3:07.7135 | 1:49.9230 | 8:24.7132 | 1:09.23 | |||
33rd | 158 | Steven HOLROYD | Ratt | 1:37.8627 | 1:52.2142 | 3:05.1731 | 1:49.9331 | 8:25.2033 | 1:09.72 | |||
34th | 159 | Luis HOMER | 1:39.3932 | 1:48.8136 | 3:05.6133 | 1:51.7834 | 8:25.6034 | 1:10.12 | ||||
35th | 167 | Nick JONES (mas) | 1:39.9336 | 1:45.7227 | 3:07.7536 | 1:52.4835 | 8:25.8935 | 1:10.41 | ||||
36th | 162 | David JAQUIN | Plus 3 MTB | 1:39.5733 | 1:47.5531 | 3:06.3334 | 1:53.8941 | 8:27.3436 | 1:11.86 | |||
37th | 170 | Dan PAYNE | 1:38.7630 | 1:55.5950 | 3:09.0838 | 1:48.3225 | 8:31.7637 | 1:16.28 | ||||
38th | 178 | Matt PENNY | South Wales MTB | 1:42.9149 | 1:47.5832 | 3:09.9439 | 1:55.2144 | 8:35.6438 | 1:20.16 | |||
39th | 196 | Tim VINER | 1:45.0357 | 1:49.6138 | 3:08.2837 | 1:52.7236 | 8:35.6539 | 1:20.17 | ||||
40th | 140 | James DUNCAN (vet) | THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT | 1:41.4644 | 1:52.3144 | 3:12.3342 | 1:50.4732 | 8:36.5840 | 1:21.10 | |||
41st | 151 | Tim HANCOCK | Gregory Cockyhands | 1:41.3943 | 1:55.0849 | 3:10.3240 | 1:53.7640 | 8:40.5641 | 1:25.08 | |||
42nd | 200 | Paul WHITELEGGE | RAF Brize Norton | 1:42.4347 | 1:54.6047 | 3:10.6341 | 1:56.7549 | 8:44.4242 | 1:28.94 | |||
43rd | 171 | Gary KRUBA | 1:44.2655 | 1:52.3245 | 3:15.5145 | 1:53.1238 | 8:45.2143 | 1:29.73 | ||||
44th | 184 | Simon SHENTON | 1:42.2045 | 1:52.2643 | 3:14.4843 | 1:57.3850 | 8:46.3344 | 1:30.85 | ||||
45th | 144 | Gareth EVANS | 1:40.3041 | 1:56.3651 | 3:18.9149 | 1:53.2239 | 8:48.8145 | 1:33.33 | ||||
46th | 149 | Tom GIBBS | Royal Roots Racing | 1:40.2840 | 1:58.8159 | 3:14.5944 | 1:56.3847 | 8:50.0746 | 1:34.59 | |||
47th | 183 | Matthew RYAN | 1:40.3742 | 1:52.9346 | 3:19.3951 | 1:58.6655 | 8:51.3647 | 1:35.88 | ||||
48th | 125 | Toby BOX | RAF-CA | 1:42.2746 | 1:51.5340 | 3:20.1853 | 1:57.7051 | 8:51.6848 | 1:36.20 | |||
49th | 129 | Richard CHAMLEY | 1:38.3429 | 1:57.8657 | 3:19.6652 | 1:55.9746 | 8:51.8449 | 1:36.36 | ||||
50th | 174 | Laith MADLOM | Afan Trail Volunteers | 1:40.0537 | 1:58.8460 | 3:17.6147 | 1:55.4245 | 8:51.9350 | 1:36.45 | |||
51st | 143 | Matt EDWARDS (emtb) | Wyred racing | 1:45.8760 | 1:48.1634 | 3:20.2754 | 1:58.3554 | 8:52.6651 | 1:37.18 | |||
52nd | 197 | Toby VYE | Team Wheels of Fire | 1:44.2452 | 1:51.7541 | 3:24.3458 | 1:56.7148 | 8:57.0652 | 1:41.58 | |||
53rd | 146 | Joe FORD (mas) | 1:46.4862 | 1:51.3139 | 3:18.6448 | 2:00.9260 | 8:57.3753 | 1:41.89 | ||||
54th | 198 | Andy WAGSTAFF | ChainLine Collective | 1:42.7948 | 1:56.6252 | 3:20.8556 | 1:57.8253 | 8:58.1054 | 1:42.62 | |||
55th | 123 | Nick BENTLEY | Royal Roots Racing / Vee Tires | 1:44.2452 | 1:56.9053 | 3:25.1859 | 1:54.5043 | 9:00.8255 | 1:45.34 | |||
56th | 147 | Mark FOSTER (mas) | Army MTB Enduro Team | 1:45.3459 | 1:57.1454 | 3:16.3746 | 2:04.9162 | 9:03.7656 | 1:48.28 | |||
57th | 193 | Robert TWITCHELL | RNRMGE | 1:43.7951 | 1:57.2055 | 3:23.2057 | 2:00.0757 | 9:04.2857 | 1:48.80 | |||
58th | 121 | Alex BATH | 1:44.2554 | 2:00.7762 | 3:19.2750 | 2:05.6063 | 9:09.9158 | 1:54.43 | ||||
59th | 164 | Ben JEAKINS | Dirt Bandits | 1:48.0765 | 2:04.2863 | 3:20.8455 | 2:00.3058 | 9:13.5059 | 1:58.02 | |||
60th | 128 | Michael CHAMLEY | 1:45.2158 | 1:57.5556 | 3:35.5663 | 2:00.3559 | 9:18.6860 | 2:03.20 | ||||
61st | 181 | Daniel RICHARDS | Team Rust | 1:43.4450 | 2:12.0270 | 3:33.0362 | 1:59.5956 | 9:28.1061 | 2:12.62 | |||
62nd | 153 | Michal HAZUCHA | Sasquatch racing | 1:44.6656 | 1:58.2358 | 3:38.8565 | 2:08.8864 | 9:30.6462 | 2:15.16 | |||
63rd | 155 | Brian HEFFERNAN | Cbw racing | 1:51.5768 | 2:04.7065 | 3:31.4161 | 2:03.2961 | 9:30.9863 | 2:15.50 | |||
64th | 163 | Harry JARDINE | RAF-CA | 1:46.6963 | 1:54.8048 | 3:59.7772 | 1:57.7952 | 9:39.0564 | 2:23.57 | |||
65th | 161 | Rikki HYNAM | 1:46.2361 | 2:00.2361 | 3:27.1660 | 2:46.8270 | 10:00.4465 | 2:44.96 | ||||
66th | 154 | Tom POFLEY | Cbw racing | 1:54.1271 | 2:11.1368 | 3:44.0568 | 2:13.1267 | 10:02.4366 | 2:46.95 | |||
67th | 120 | David BAILEY (mas) | RLC MTB Enduro Team | 1:52.4870 | 2:08.8366 | 3:48.2569 | 2:13.3268 | 10:02.8967 | 2:47.41 | |||
68th | 187 | Jack STEVENS (mas) | 1:56.0472 | 2:15.9171 | 3:41.2966 | 2:10.3965 | 10:03.6568 | 2:48.17 | ||||
69th | 165 | Lloyd JILES | 1:50.7367 | 2:04.6264 | 3:54.0071 | 2:18.9969 | 10:08.3569 | 2:52.87 | ||||
70th | 180 | Ollie BENNETT (mas) | 1:49.6566 | 2:24.4572 | 3:51.2670 | 2:11.8366 | 10:17.2170 | 3:01.73 | ||||
71st | 150 | Ben GREATOREX | 1:47.3364 | 2:10.2967 | 3:44.0067 | 2:49.8571 | 10:31.4871 | 3:16.00 | ||||
189 | David THOMAS (mas) | 1:52.4769 | 2:11.4669 | 3:38.0764 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 427 | Steven LIGGINS | Crankbrothers | 1:29.662 | 1:32.941 | 2:47.553 | 1:40.512 | 7:30.681 | - | |||
2nd | 458 | Tim WILLIAMS (vet1) | Ride Fox UK | 1:31.925 | 1:38.968 | 2:45.021 | 1:39.611 | 7:35.522 | 4.84s | |||
3rd | 429 | Paul MACKIE | Merida UK BAB | 1:31.023 | 1:34.902 | 2:47.502 | 1:43.245 | 7:36.673 | 5.99s | |||
4th | 432 | John MORGAN (gvet) | Risca Riders | 1:28.781 | 1:37.444 | 2:49.285 | 1:41.163 | 7:36.684 | 6.00s | |||
5th | 424 | Steve JONES (vet2) | Leisure Lakes Newport | 1:31.304 | 1:38.005 | 2:48.144 | 1:42.194 | 7:39.655 | 8.97s | |||
6th | 408 | Jamie CHARLTON (vet) | Tredshop | 1:34.648 | 1:38.076 | 3:00.427 | 1:46.249 | 7:59.396 | 28.71s | |||
7th | 460 | Jim BUCHANAN | Pinned TV | 1:32.766 | 1:36.653 | 3:08.0019 | 1:43.245 | 8:00.667 | 29.98s | |||
8th | 417 | Gavin FLAGG | Mendip Muffers | 1:35.4010 | 1:44.8713 | 2:56.096 | 1:45.058 | 8:01.428 | 30.74s | |||
9th | 451 | Gary WHITE (2) | 1:35.4711 | 1:38.127 | 3:02.409 | 1:47.1411 | 8:03.149 | 32.46s | ||||
10th | 419 | Jess GOUGH | 1:33.137 | 1:45.5415 | 3:02.6010 | 1:43.687 | 8:04.9610 | 34.28s | ||||
11th | 413 | Paul DODSLEY | Tred-Shop | 1:34.759 | 1:39.629 | 3:08.7721 | 1:51.7520 | 8:14.9111 | 44.23s | |||
12th | 457 | Darrell AXFORD | Cwmdown Uplifts | 1:36.3213 | 1:48.1620 | 3:03.3112 | 1:47.7613 | 8:15.5612 | 44.88s | |||
13th | 450 | Jamie KING | Voltarol Pain-Eze Emulgel | 1:37.1715 | 1:43.2210 | 3:07.6917 | 1:48.0515 | 8:16.1413 | 45.46s | |||
14th | 415 | Andrew LINDSAY (vet) | 1:38.4117 | 1:43.9811 | 3:07.1616 | 1:46.6410 | 8:16.2114 | 45.53s | ||||
15th | 425 | Geoff JONES | Risca Riders | 1:36.4014 | 1:49.5824 | 3:04.8615 | 1:47.6212 | 8:18.4615 | 47.78s | |||
16th | 456 | Allister WOOD | Team moron racing | 1:37.3916 | 1:49.8925 | 3:03.3613 | 1:48.0515 | 8:18.7116 | 48.03s | |||
17th | 454 | Will WILLISON | Bike Barn | 1:40.1026 | 1:47.8719 | 3:01.698 | 1:50.6317 | 8:20.3117 | 49.63s | |||
18th | 402 | Tony WIGGINS | Team Mutzig | 1:35.6012 | 1:47.7717 | 3:07.8618 | 1:53.1124 | 8:24.3518 | 53.67s | |||
19th | 440 | Chris SCHROEDER | Epic Rides Wales | 1:38.6620 | 1:47.8318 | 3:08.5920 | 1:50.8518 | 8:25.9419 | 55.26s | |||
20th | 406 | Matt BURRIDGE | Folly Flyers / RoyalrootsRacing | 1:40.0425 | 1:54.4632 | 3:04.1614 | 1:47.9214 | 8:26.5920 | 55.91s | |||
21st | 459 | Si PATON | Malverns Classic | 1:43.5136 | 1:44.4612 | 3:08.8322 | 1:52.0322 | 8:28.8521 | 58.17s | |||
22nd | 455 | Dominic WOOD (emtb) | Team Moron | 1:40.6128 | 1:46.4516 | 3:10.7427 | 1:51.8121 | 8:29.6222 | 58.94s | |||
23rd | 449 | Jamie WELSH | 1:42.5533 | 1:48.9722 | 3:09.1023 | 1:54.3230 | 8:34.9523 | 1:04.27 | ||||
24th | 421 | Jon HADLEY | 1:41.4630 | 1:50.8026 | 3:11.6628 | 1:51.4519 | 8:35.3924 | 1:04.71 | ||||
25th | 418 | Gez GIBBONS | Bob | 1:38.5219 | 1:52.0228 | 3:13.4529 | 1:53.3526 | 8:37.3725 | 1:06.69 | |||
26th | 452 | Michael WILKENS | Merida | 1:39.1622 | 1:49.4723 | 3:14.1431 | 1:56.6233 | 8:39.4026 | 1:08.72 | |||
27th | 412 | Joe DAY | 1:39.7323 | 2:01.5042 | 3:09.8325 | 1:53.7829 | 8:44.8627 | 1:14.18 | ||||
28th | 428 | Alistair LLOYD | Team lloyd | 1:41.4229 | 1:52.4729 | 3:17.5035 | 1:53.5527 | 8:44.9528 | 1:14.27 | |||
29th | 407 | Gary CANNON | Bear Biking | 1:39.0521 | 1:50.9527 | 3:23.2938 | 1:53.6428 | 8:46.9529 | 1:16.27 | |||
30th | 446 | Cristian TOMLINSON | Rokitcyclery.co.uk | 1:38.4618 | 2:05.7144 | 3:10.5526 | 1:52.9423 | 8:47.6830 | 1:17.00 | |||
31st | 437 | Gavin POWELL | 1:46.5342 | 1:55.7233 | 3:15.1432 | 1:53.2725 | 8:50.6731 | 1:19.99 | ||||
32nd | 420 | Jonathan GRIFFITHS | 1:43.3335 | 1:55.9436 | 3:13.6730 | 1:58.3136 | 8:51.2732 | 1:20.59 | ||||
33rd | 448 | Tim WARRENDER | 1:43.1334 | 1:53.5231 | 3:19.3737 | 1:56.5732 | 8:52.6133 | 1:21.93 | ||||
34th | 426 | Justin LANE (vet) | Bikebuzz | 1:44.6339 | 1:55.9034 | 3:17.2233 | 1:55.4631 | 8:53.2334 | 1:22.55 | |||
35th | 442 | Neil SLADE | 1:43.9637 | 2:00.4341 | 3:17.3334 | 1:56.9234 | 8:58.6535 | 1:27.97 | ||||
36th | 401 | Dominick ASH | Team Mutzig | 1:42.1132 | 1:53.2730 | 3:27.5841 | 1:59.3037 | 9:02.2736 | 1:31.59 | |||
37th | 423 | David JOHNSTON (gvet) | 1:44.8640 | 1:59.6839 | 3:17.8436 | 2:01.3241 | 9:03.7137 | 1:33.03 | ||||
38th | 404 | Andrew BOLTON | 1:44.9841 | 1:59.1338 | 3:25.8140 | 2:01.0840 | 9:11.0138 | 1:40.33 | ||||
39th | 434 | John NEWMAN | 1:47.5043 | 1:57.7537 | 3:28.6342 | 2:00.8938 | 9:14.7939 | 1:44.11 | ||||
40th | 444 | Paul TAMBINI | 1:47.6444 | 2:07.9648 | 3:25.0939 | 1:57.5135 | 9:18.2140 | 1:47.53 | ||||
41st | 299 | Tim ANDREWS (1) | 1:44.0038 | 1:59.8040 | 3:29.9444 | 2:05.4943 | 9:19.2541 | 1:48.57 | ||||
42nd | 410 | Spencer COUSE | 1:47.8145 | 2:11.6250 | 3:31.4045 | 2:00.9239 | 9:31.7642 | 2:01.08 | ||||
43rd | 430 | Thomas MASTERS | 1:48.8046 | 2:06.8146 | 3:52.2251 | 2:07.0344 | 9:54.8743 | 2:24.19 | ||||
44th | 414 | Jason DOE | 1:52.9650 | 2:18.5652 | 3:40.5146 | 2:04.4042 | 9:56.4444 | 2:25.76 | ||||
45th | 403 | Jonny ATKINSON | 1:51.1348 | 2:04.2643 | 3:50.9949 | 2:14.1647 | 10:00.5545 | 2:29.87 | ||||
46th | 300 | Pete ANTHONEY | 1:52.1849 | 2:06.6145 | 3:51.6650 | 2:13.4246 | 10:03.8846 | 2:33.20 | ||||
47th | 441 | Chris SEAWARD | Colchester Clunkers | 1:55.8053 | 2:15.8251 | 3:47.8148 | 2:10.7745 | 10:10.2047 | 2:39.52 | |||
48th | 431 | Nathan MCCORMICK | 1:53.4151 | 2:19.2153 | 3:53.6252 | 2:17.9348 | 10:24.1848 | 2:53.50 | ||||
49th | 436 | Paul PICKETT | 1:50.7647 | 2:07.2847 | 4:06.7355 | 2:27.0451 | 10:31.8349 | 3:01.15 | ||||
50th | 433 | Chris MORPHEW | 2:03.0554 | 2:21.2555 | 3:55.9653 | 2:21.9449 | 10:42.2250 | 3:11.54 | ||||
51st | 416 | Ross DUFFIELD | Whitchurch CC | 2:04.9655 | 2:20.7354 | 4:03.3654 | 2:22.9450 | 10:51.9951 | 3:21.31 | |||
52nd | 439 | Keiron ROSS | 1:53.4752 | 2:09.2449 | 3:41.4947 | 3:18.1752 | 11:02.3852 | 3:31.70 | ||||
443 | Stuart SMITH (vet) | 1:39.9224 | 1:45.5214 | 3:02.9311 | ||||||||
422 | Greig HIGHAM | 1:40.3427 | 1:48.1921 | 3:09.8124 | ||||||||
411 | Dan DARK | Risca Riders | 1:41.7131 | 1:55.9235 | 3:29.0843 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | John COBB | help need a sponswer | 1:33.601 | 1:41.241 | 2:49.801 | 1:45.141 | 7:49.791 | - | |||
2nd | 43 | Martin LESLIE | 1:39.002 | 1:48.733 | 3:10.293 | 1:50.782 | 8:28.822 | 39.03s | ||||
3rd | 40 | David GURNSEY (svet) | Bare Hill Bikers | 1:42.084 | 1:53.566 | 3:10.082 | 1:53.904 | 8:39.633 | 49.84s | |||
4th | 37 | Chris COOKE (gvet) | Unit Cycles ,Mtbstrapon | 1:39.923 | 1:51.845 | 3:17.405 | 1:51.283 | 8:40.444 | 50.65s | |||
5th | 34 | Martin BACKES | Biketrax Wanstead | 1:43.187 | 1:48.824 | 3:10.674 | 1:57.875 | 8:40.555 | 50.76s | |||
6th | 39 | Michael STOTT (gvet) | 1:42.805 | 1:48.672 | 3:23.046 | 1:59.416 | 8:53.936 | 1:04.14 | ||||
7th | 38 | Jonathan FRENCH | Team Mutzig | 1:42.986 | 1:56.957 | 3:30.089 | 2:02.387 | 9:12.407 | 1:22.61 | |||
8th | 45 | Mark PENGILLY | 1:47.949 | 1:59.458 | 3:27.177 | 2:02.758 | 9:17.328 | 1:27.53 | ||||
9th | 44 | Mac MACKENZIE (gvet) | 1:47.008 | 2:04.549 | 3:29.928 | 2:06.189 | 9:27.659 | 1:37.86 | ||||
10th | 48 | Mark WATSON (vet) | ASW Brazil / STS tyres JTL scaff | 1:55.1911 | 2:10.1310 | 3:39.7510 | 2:10.0210 | 9:55.1010 | 2:05.31 | |||
11th | 47 | Clive POWELL | Dambusters | 1:52.6510 | 2:15.1611 | 3:48.7311 | 2:18.7811 | 10:15.3311 | 2:25.54 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Tracy MOSELEY | T-MO Racing | 1:35.831 | 1:42.541 | 3:04.391 | 1:44.191 | 8:06.961 | - | |||
2nd | 30 | Sarah CRELLIN | Team Mitchell Cycles | 1:43.972 | 1:54.443 | 3:09.082 | 1:50.042 | 8:37.552 | 30.59s | |||
3rd | 33 | Evie RICHARDS | Trek Racing | 1:46.443 | 1:53.442 | 3:26.623 | 2:05.683 | 9:12.203 | 1:05.24 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Harriet HARNDEN | T-MO Racing | 1:34.771 | 1:40.671 | 3:04.371 | 1:47.831 | 8:07.651 | - | |||
2nd | 116 | Lizzie REGAN | Risca Riders | 1:49.362 | 2:06.812 | 3:27.622 | 2:04.242 | 9:28.042 | 1:20.39 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 294 | Georgia LESLIE | 1:39.961 | 1:48.741 | 3:11.551 | 1:52.601 | 8:32.861 | - | ||||
2nd | 297 | Daisy SHERWOOD | 1:45.272 | 2:02.383 | 3:26.533 | 2:02.242 | 9:16.442 | 43.58s | ||||
3rd | 296 | Caja PARKES | The dogs wheels bike shop | 1:47.913 | 1:55.352 | 3:33.254 | 2:04.534 | 9:21.063 | 48.20s | |||
4th | 295 | Jasmin ODELL | 1:48.904 | 2:02.414 | 3:26.512 | 2:03.383 | 9:21.214 | 48.35s | ||||
5th | 293 | Alicia HOCKIN | Tuned Cycles | 1:54.726 | 2:06.695 | 3:43.226 | 2:09.856 | 9:54.495 | 1:21.63 | |||
6th | 291 | Gillian FLETCHER | 1:51.135 | 2:20.816 | 3:38.295 | 2:06.645 | 9:56.896 | 1:24.03 | ||||
7th | 298 | Maria BRIDGES | 2:32.697 | 2:57.837 | 5:04.887 | 3:07.007 | 13:42.417 | 5:09.55 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 215 | Ellie MAXFIELD | 1:45.401 | 1:52.091 | 3:20.821 | 1:58.191 | 8:56.521 | - | ||||
2nd | 213 | Amy MURPHY | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:46.652 | 2:07.133 | 3:20.972 | 2:00.542 | 9:15.302 | 18.78s | |||
3rd | 209 | Ami GRINDLEY | 100% / Decade Europe | 1:49.213 | 2:00.462 | 3:29.873 | 2:00.963 | 9:20.513 | 23.99s | |||
4th | 211 | Angela LAYCOCK | Army Cycling Union / KTM UK Fact | 1:54.305 | 2:08.754 | 3:37.855 | 2:05.305 | 9:46.214 | 49.69s | |||
5th | 207 | Abi CROSHAW | 1:54.094 | 2:15.395 | 3:33.034 | 2:05.194 | 9:47.705 | 51.18s | ||||
6th | 210 | Clare HOMER | 1:58.846 | 2:30.217 | 3:58.806 | 2:18.246 | 10:46.116 | 1:49.59 | ||||
7th | 208 | Rowena DUFFIELD | Whitchurch CC | 2:04.357 | 2:26.266 | 4:16.637 | 2:38.647 | 11:25.897 | 2:29.37 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 464 | Rene STENT | 1:49.431 | 2:05.581 | 3:19.921 | 2:00.951 | 9:15.891 | - | ||||
2nd | 466 | Adel TYSON | Cannondale | 1:52.302 | 2:09.823 | 3:28.622 | 2:06.712 | 9:37.482 | 21.59s | |||
3rd | 461 | Renée DIWELL | DC Cycles | 1:52.613 | 2:08.242 | 3:39.804 | 2:07.223 | 9:47.883 | 31.99s | |||
4th | 463 | Lindsay HANLEY | Giant Swansea / Tredz | 1:57.166 | 2:14.474 | 3:38.303 | 2:12.204 | 10:02.154 | 46.26s | |||
5th | 465 | Jo TUCKER | 1:56.915 | 2:27.126 | 3:46.275 | 2:23.125 | 10:33.435 | 1:17.54 | ||||
6th | 462 | Katie DRAKE | FAT creations | 1:55.944 | 2:20.465 | 4:10.366 | 2:26.856 | 10:53.646 | 1:37.75 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified