The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1114 | Christopher ROTHWELL | BW Cycling | 6 | 12:431 | 13:481 | 14:091 | 14:241 | 14:201 | 14:321 | 14.3% | 1h23:561 | - | ||
2nd | 1104 | Paddy ATKINSON | 6 | 12:492 | 14:402 | 14:362 | 14:372 | 14:422 | 14:402 | 14.7% | 1h26:042 | 2:08 | |||
3rd | 1120 | Joe GRIFFITHS | TORQ Performance | 6 | 13:023 | 14:533 | 14:543 | 14:563 | 15:094 | 15:103 | 16.4% | 1h28:043 | 4:08 | ||
4th | 1113 | Tony REVELL | 6 | 13:454 | 15:026 | 15:359 | 15:094 | 15:063 | 15:174 | 13.3% | 1h29:544 | 5:58 | |||
5th | 1110 | Seb HERROD | 6 | 13:576 | 15:047 | 15:237 | 15:165 | 15:345 | 15:548 | 14.0% | 1h31:085 | 7:12 | |||
6th | 1105 | Andrew COCKBURN | Newdales Cycles RT | 6 | 14:048 | 15:004 | 15:224 | 15:379 | 15:406 | 15:457 | 12.0% | 1h31:286 | 7:32 | ||
7th | 1116 | Rob SPRAGG | GS Henley | 6 | 14:027 | 15:3111 | 15:224 | 15:267 | 15:517 | 15:215 | 12.9% | 1h31:337 | 7:37 | ||
8th | 1111 | Kieran JARVIS | Cycle Team OnForm | 6 | 13:454 | 15:015 | 15:224 | 15:338 | 15:528 | 16:1711 | 18.4% | 1h31:508 | 7:54 | ||
9th | 1108 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 14:129 | 15:259 | 16:0511 | 15:4511 | 16:109 | 15:386 | 13.8% | 1h33:159 | 9:19 | ||
10th | 1117 | Jamie TARDI | 6 | 14:129 | 15:198 | 15:237 | 15:196 | 16:2211 | 16:4712 | 18.2% | 1h33:2210 | 9:26 | |||
11th | 1109 | Matt ELLIS (mas) | Matrix | 6 | 14:2811 | 15:2610 | 15:5010 | 15:4410 | 16:1210 | 16:019 | 12.0% | 1h33:4111 | 9:45 | ||
12th | 1118 | Glen WHITTINGTON | Southborough & District Whls | 6 | 14:3712 | 15:3712 | 16:0812 | 16:1212 | 16:3812 | 16:1510 | 13.8% | 1h35:2712 | 11:31 | ||
13th | 1119 | Lee WOODCOCK | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 15:2514 | 16:3614 | 16:5313 | 16:3313 | 17:4314 | 18:1014 | 17.8% | 1h41:2013 | 17:24 | ||
14th | 1115 | Jonathan SCHNABEL | Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) | 6 | 15:3515 | 17:0915 | 17:2115 | 17:0514 | 17:2613 | 17:4513 | 13.9% | 1h42:2114 | 18:25 | ||
15th | 1112 | Ryan KEYNES | Odiham CC | 5 | 15:0113 | 16:2413 | 17:0414 | 18:0016 | 18:3016 | 23.2% | 1h24:5915 | ||||
16th | 1106 | Nick COLEY | Evans Cycles | 5 | 16:0517 | 17:2317 | 17:4216 | 17:4515 | 18:1115 | 13.1% | 1h27:0616 | ||||
17th | 1107 | Stephen CORBYN | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 5 | 15:5216 | 17:2016 | 17:4317 | 21:0517 | 20:5417 | 32.9% | 1h32:5417 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 483 | Mark TILLEY | 4 | 15:521 | 16:451 | 17:301 | 17:311 | 10.4% | 1h07:381 | - | |||
2nd | 489 | Marcin RYS | 4 | 16:014 | 17:343 | 18:253 | 18:326 | 15.7% | 1h10:322 | 2:54 | |||
3rd | 462 | Matthew MORGAN | Superior Bikes UK | 4 | 15:521 | 17:272 | 18:253 | 19:0410 | 20.2% | 1h10:483 | 3:10 | ||
4th | 461 | Michael MILLHAM | 4 | 15:521 | 17:414 | 18:337 | 18:507 | 18.7% | 1h10:564 | 3:18 | |||
5th | 420 | John CAVILL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 17:3414 | 17:525 | 17:582 | 17:522 | 2.3% | 1h11:165 | 3:38 | ||
6th | 472 | Nick SALTER | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 16:246 | 17:586 | 18:337 | 18:225 | 13.1% | 1h11:176 | 3:39 | ||
7th | 421 | Jacob CHAMBERS | Southend Wheelers | 4 | 17:189 | 18:099 | 18:409 | 17:553 | 7.9% | 1h12:027 | 4:24 | ||
8th | 413 | Chris BRAY | St Neots CC | 4 | 17:2110 | 18:1610 | 18:306 | 18:014 | 6.6% | 1h12:088 | 4:30 | ||
9th | 457 | Jonathan LING | 4 | 17:127 | 18:057 | 18:253 | 18:507 | 9.5% | 1h12:329 | 4:54 | |||
10th | 486 | Charles WADE | 4 | 17:3916 | 18:068 | 19:0710 | 19:029 | 8.3% | 1h13:5410 | 6:16 | |||
11th | 436 | Jason FOWLER | 4 | 16:205 | 18:3711 | 19:5517 | 19:4614 | 21.9% | 1h14:3811 | 7:00 | |||
12th | 437 | Linley GALES | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 17:2612 | 18:5214 | 19:2111 | 19:5116 | 13.9% | 1h15:3012 | 7:52 | ||
13th | 432 | Leo FALKNER | St Ives CC | 4 | 17:178 | 18:5214 | 19:2513 | 19:5717 | 15.4% | 1h15:3113 | 7:53 | ||
14th | 425 | Zachary D'ARCY WILLETT | 4 | 17:4017 | 18:4412 | 19:2412 | 19:5015 | 12.3% | 1h15:3814 | 8:00 | |||
15th | 417 | Daniel BURGESS (opn) | Iceni Velo | 4 | 17:2110 | 19:3517 | 19:3615 | 19:3512 | 13.0% | 1h16:0715 | 8:29 | ||
16th | 422 | Dom CLARKE | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 18:2323 | 18:5013 | 19:4616 | 19:4213 | 7.5% | 1h16:4116 | 9:03 | ||
17th | 427 | Robert DICAPITE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 18:3827 | 19:4719 | 19:3114 | 19:3311 | 6.2% | 1h17:2917 | 9:51 | ||
18th | 439 | Tony GREEN (opn) | Boxford Bike Club | 4 | 17:3113 | 19:1816 | 20:2118 | 20:3119 | 17.1% | 1h17:4118 | 10:03 | ||
19th | 471 | Nathan SAGE | 4 | 17:5518 | 19:5822 | 20:4424 | 20:3621 | 15.7% | 1h19:1319 | 11:35 | |||
20th | 456 | John LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 18:2122 | 19:3918 | 20:3921 | 21:0124 | 14.5% | 1h19:4020 | 12:02 | ||
21st | 459 | Ian MEGGINSON | 4 | 18:5231 | 20:2928 | 20:4625 | 20:0618 | 10.1% | 1h20:1321 | 12:35 | |||
22nd | 460 | Richard MILLER | 4 | 18:5231 | 20:1826 | 20:3220 | 20:4222 | 9.7% | 1h20:2422 | 12:46 | |||
23rd | 453 | Andy LAFLIN | Hadleigh CC | 4 | 18:1920 | 20:0624 | 20:4122 | 21:2529 | 16.9% | 1h20:3123 | 12:53 | ||
24th | 484 | Kingsley TOWLER | 4 | 18:1619 | 20:0323 | 21:0427 | 21:0925 | 15.8% | 1h20:3224 | 12:54 | |||
25th | 448 | Jake JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 19:5044 | 19:4821 | 20:2118 | 20:3420 | 3.9% | 1h20:3325 | 12:55 | ||
26th | 434 | Adam FLACK | 4 | 19:2341 | 20:1725 | 20:4223 | 20:5123 | 7.6% | 1h21:1326 | 13:35 | |||
27th | 477 | Martin SMITH (vet1) | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 18:3424 | 20:2827 | 21:1330 | 21:5132 | 17.7% | 1h22:0627 | 14:28 | ||
28th | 426 | Peter DANIELS (gvet) | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 18:4528 | 20:2928 | 21:0427 | 21:5833 | 17.2% | 1h22:1628 | 14:38 | ||
29th | 446 | Colin HOUSTON | 4 | 19:3142 | 20:3731 | 21:0427 | 21:1727 | 9.1% | 1h22:2929 | 14:51 | |||
30th | 458 | Richard MATTHEWS (opn) | 4 | 18:5834 | 21:0838 | 21:1831 | 21:1928 | 12.4% | 1h22:4330 | 15:05 | |||
31st | 455 | Stuart LEMANSKI | 4 | 19:0937 | 20:3630 | 21:3033 | 21:4531 | 13.6% | 1h23:0031 | 15:22 | |||
32nd | 429 | Michael DUNN | 4 | 18:1920 | 19:4719 | 21:0226 | 23:5447 | 30.5% | 1h23:0232 | 15:24 | |||
33rd | 411 | Andy BIRD | 4 | 18:3424 | 20:5035 | 22:3045 | 21:1326 | 21.2% | 1h23:0733 | 15:29 | |||
34th | 447 | Brad HURR | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 19:0736 | 20:5436 | 21:2732 | 21:4430 | 13.7% | 1h23:1234 | 15:34 | ||
35th | 416 | Peter BUCHKOV | 4 | 18:3626 | 20:4733 | 21:5536 | 22:0734 | 18.9% | 1h23:2535 | 15:47 | |||
36th | 410 | Kevin BARKER | Ciclos Uno | 4 | 18:4930 | 21:1239 | 21:4235 | 22:1736 | 18.4% | 1h24:0036 | 16:22 | ||
37th | 469 | Clem ROBERTSON | 4 | 19:0435 | 21:0637 | 21:4034 | 22:1335 | 16.5% | 1h24:0337 | 16:25 | |||
38th | 485 | Lewis TURNER (vet) | 4 | 19:1338 | 20:4934 | 22:0337 | 23:3446 | 22.6% | 1h25:3938 | 18:01 | |||
39th | 443 | Tim HIGGINSON | Team Darenth | 4 | 19:1639 | 21:1239 | 22:2143 | 23:0044 | 19.4% | 1h25:4939 | 18:11 | ||
40th | 423 | Neil COOKE (1) | 4 | 19:2040 | 21:2741 | 22:1741 | 22:5340 | 18.4% | 1h25:5740 | 18:19 | |||
41st | 430 | Chris ENGLISH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 18:5433 | 21:3844 | 22:3546 | 22:5742 | 21.4% | 1h26:0441 | 18:26 | ||
42nd | 409 | Robert BALDERSTON | 4 | 19:3743 | 21:2942 | 22:1040 | 22:5843 | 17.1% | 1h26:1442 | 18:36 | |||
43rd | 465 | Mark OXENHAM | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 18:4729 | 20:4332 | 22:0538 | 24:4551 | 31.8% | 1h26:2043 | 18:42 | ||
44th | 445 | Mark HOLLINGWORTH | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 19:5145 | 21:4445 | 22:2844 | 22:4238 | 14.4% | 1h26:4544 | 19:07 | ||
45th | 442 | Gavin HALFORD | 4 | 20:1148 | 22:0847 | 22:1741 | 22:3237 | 11.6% | 1h27:0845 | 19:30 | |||
46th | 463 | Paul MORRIS (gvet) | 4 | 20:1449 | 21:4445 | 23:1351 | 22:4339 | 14.7% | 1h27:5446 | 20:16 | |||
47th | 488 | William WYTHE | 4 | 20:0447 | 22:0847 | 22:5647 | 23:0745 | 15.2% | 1h28:1547 | 20:37 | |||
48th | 478 | Jonathan STANFORD | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 20:4352 | 22:4453 | 22:0739 | 22:5541 | 10.6% | 1h28:2948 | 20:51 | ||
49th | 482 | Christian TAYLOR | 4 | 20:5453 | 22:4754 | 23:0450 | 23:5648 | 14.5% | 1h30:4149 | 23:03 | |||
50th | 449 | Gary JONES | 4 | 21:1355 | 22:1249 | 22:5849 | 24:2850 | 15.3% | 1h30:5150 | 23:13 | |||
51st | 474 | John SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 4 | 20:2250 | 23:2356 | 23:3455 | 24:0749 | 18.4% | 1h31:2651 | 23:48 | ||
52nd | 433 | Matthew FINLAY | 4 | 20:5654 | 22:3552 | 23:1552 | 26:0752 | 24.8% | 1h32:5352 | 25:15 | |||
53rd | 470 | Peter ROBINSON (opn) | 3 | 19:5446 | 21:3643 | 22:5748 | 15.3% | 1h04:2753 | |||||
54th | 454 | Rob LEBENTZ | 3 | 21:1856 | 22:2250 | 23:2353 | 9.8% | 1h07:0354 | |||||
55th | 493 | Dexter WHARTON | 3 | 20:2351 | 22:2451 | 24:5357 | 22.1% | 1h07:4055 | |||||
56th | 415 | Stephen BROOK | West Suffolk Wheelers | 3 | 21:1957 | 23:1855 | 23:3154 | 10.3% | 1h08:0856 | ||||
57th | 435 | Evan FLOCKHART | Boxford Bike Club | 3 | 21:3259 | 25:0760 | 23:5856 | 16.6% | 1h10:3757 | ||||
58th | 476 | Daniel SMITH (opn) | 3 | 22:0261 | 24:1358 | 25:0458 | 13.8% | 1h11:1958 | |||||
59th | 481 | Andy TAYLOR (opn) | 3 | 21:1957 | 24:0257 | 25:5860 | 21.8% | 1h11:1959 | |||||
60th | 492 | Ian BARRACLOUGH | Team Hydrol | 3 | 21:4660 | 24:2659 | 25:4159 | 18.0% | 1h11:5360 | ||||
61st | 444 | Chris HINITT | West Suffolk Wheelers | 3 | 22:2962 | 25:0760 | 27:1563 | 21.2% | 1h14:5161 | ||||
62nd | 431 | Paul EVERSON | 3 | 22:5064 | 25:2962 | 26:5662 | 18.0% | 1h15:1562 | |||||
63rd | 452 | Elliot KENNA | 3 | 22:4263 | 25:4763 | 27:2464 | 20.7% | 1h15:5363 | |||||
64th | 440 | Matt GRUBY | 3 | 23:5767 | 26:0564 | 26:2661 | 10.4% | 1h16:2864 | |||||
65th | 468 | Steve RIDER | 3 | 23:1165 | 26:0665 | 28:0566 | 21.1% | 1h17:2265 | |||||
66th | 419 | Freddy CASALLAS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 24:2368 | 27:0466 | 27:5165 | 14.2% | 1h19:1866 | ||||
67th | 464 | Ryan ODELL | St Ives CC | 3 | 23:3166 | 27:0466 | 29:1068 | 24.0% | 1h19:4567 | ||||
68th | 451 | Dan JONES (vet) | 3 | 24:3569 | 28:1068 | 29:0067 | 18.0% | 1h21:4568 | |||||
69th | 418 | Kevin CARTER | 3 | 26:0671 | 29:1669 | 29:3669 | 13.4% | 1h24:5869 | |||||
70th | 487 | Russell WATLING | High Beach Youth CC | 2 | 25:4970 | 29:3570 | 14.6% | 55:2470 | |||||
71st | 450 | Mark JONES (svet) | 2 | 28:3872 | 36:2371 | 27.1% | 1h05:0171 | ||||||
72nd | 555 | Will KEARSE | Sussed Out Suspension | 1 | 17:3615 | n/a | 17:3672 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 681 | Robert STAINES | 6 | 13:551 | 15:313 | 15:331 | 15:353 | 15:513 | 15:151 | 13.9% | 1h31:401 | - | |||
2nd | 674 | James PICKERING (elt) | 6 | 13:562 | 15:291 | 15:352 | 15:341 | 15:502 | 15:312 | 13.6% | 1h31:552 | 15s | |||
3rd | 687 | Jake DARRAGH | Nextie Rims / Travers Bikes.com | 6 | 13:562 | 15:291 | 15:363 | 15:341 | 15:491 | 15:574 | 14.5% | 1h32:213 | 41s | ||
4th | 657 | Jules BIRKS | VC Londres | 6 | 14:134 | 15:536 | 15:414 | 15:374 | 15:524 | 15:393 | 11.7% | 1h32:554 | 1:15 | ||
5th | 666 | Matthew ELEY | 6 | 14:285 | 15:485 | 16:076 | 16:116 | 16:385 | 16:446 | 15.7% | 1h35:565 | 4:16 | |||
6th | 682 | Jack TAYLOR (spt) | St Ives CC | 6 | 14:387 | 15:474 | 16:025 | 16:055 | 16:467 | 17:077 | 17.0% | 1h36:256 | 4:45 | ||
7th | 658 | Scott BISHOP | 6 | 14:599 | 15:597 | 16:147 | 16:418 | 17:078 | 17:108 | 14.6% | 1h38:107 | 6:30 | |||
8th | 659 | David BRADSHAW | 6 | 15:1010 | 16:3812 | 16:339 | 16:377 | 16:416 | 16:405 | 10.0% | 1h38:198 | 6:39 | |||
9th | 662 | Ben CAVERS | 6 | 15:1010 | 16:229 | 17:0111 | 17:3712 | 17:419 | 18:5916 | 25.2% | 1h42:509 | 11:10 | |||
10th | 654 | Mike AUGER | 6 | 15:4215 | 17:3619 | 17:2815 | 18:0515 | 17:5310 | 17:4410 | 15.2% | 1h44:2810 | 12:48 | |||
11th | 665 | Will DORSETT | 6 | 15:2914 | 17:0314 | 17:1613 | 18:1816 | 18:3215 | 17:5312 | 19.7% | 1h44:3111 | 12:51 | |||
12th | 686 | Chris WILLS | 6 | 15:4416 | 17:4120 | 18:3421 | 17:3311 | 17:5411 | 17:379 | 18.0% | 1h45:0312 | 13:23 | |||
13th | 656 | Luke BARTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 16:0319 | 17:4623 | 17:4816 | 17:5914 | 17:5612 | 17:5211 | 12.0% | 1h45:2413 | 13:44 | ||
14th | 675 | Daniel PREECE | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 15:1412 | 17:0615 | 17:2014 | 17:4613 | 18:5918 | 19:2418 | 27.4% | 1h45:4914 | 14:09 | ||
15th | 667 | Sam HANSON | 6 | 15:5918 | 17:2417 | 17:5717 | 18:1918 | 18:0213 | 18:1013 | 14.6% | 1h45:5115 | 14:11 | |||
16th | 676 | Craig PREECE | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 16:1221 | 17:4422 | 18:0118 | 18:1816 | 18:4716 | 18:4915 | 16.2% | 1h47:5116 | 16:11 | ||
17th | 672 | Christopher LYON | RAF-CA | 6 | 16:4423 | 17:4321 | 18:2420 | 18:2519 | 18:3114 | 18:3014 | 10.7% | 1h48:1717 | 16:37 | ||
18th | 680 | Andrew SNOWBALL | VC Londres | 6 | 16:2222 | 17:2116 | 18:1119 | 19:0521 | 19:3819 | 19:4919 | 21.1% | 1h50:2618 | 18:46 | ||
19th | 663 | Sam DAVEY | 6 | 17:0127 | 18:0725 | 18:3522 | 18:4420 | 18:5517 | 19:0417 | 12.0% | 1h50:2619 | 18:46 | |||
20th | 668 | Chris HARDWICK | TROG | 5 | 16:4824 | 17:4724 | 18:3923 | 19:1522 | 20:3222 | 22.2% | 1h33:0120 | ||||
21st | 684 | Jon VOGEL | 5 | 16:4824 | 18:2026 | 19:4326 | 20:0924 | 20:3423 | 22.4% | 1h35:3421 | |||||
22nd | 683 | Colm TOBIN | Outliers | 5 | 16:5826 | 18:5228 | 19:1524 | 20:0823 | 20:2320 | 20.1% | 1h35:3622 | ||||
23rd | 677 | Luke RICHARDSON (sen) | Brixton Cycles Club | 5 | 17:0127 | 19:1329 | 19:4025 | 20:3025 | 20:4324 | 21.7% | 1h37:0723 | ||||
24th | 664 | Mervyn DEMPSEY | Berkhamsted CC | 5 | 17:5631 | 19:3031 | 19:5728 | 20:3025 | 20:2521 | 14.3% | 1h38:1824 | ||||
25th | 685 | Steven WALSH | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 17:1529 | 19:1930 | 20:0329 | 21:1028 | 22:1727 | 29.2% | 1h40:0425 | ||||
26th | 661 | Mikie BURRELL (spt) | Ely & District CC | 5 | 17:4930 | 20:2532 | 20:3130 | 21:0827 | 20:5825 | 18.6% | 1h40:5126 | ||||
27th | 655 | Stephen BALFE | 5 | 20:2735 | 18:5127 | 19:4627 | 22:3330 | 22:4328 | 20.5% | 1h44:2027 | |||||
28th | 669 | Martin HAWKER | 5 | 19:0332 | 20:5133 | 21:4431 | 22:0829 | 22:0526 | 16.2% | 1h45:5128 | |||||
29th | 678 | Thomas SAUKA | 5 | 19:3434 | 21:3134 | 22:3332 | 24:1131 | 24:5929 | 27.7% | 1h52:4829 | |||||
30th | 673 | Christopher PEACOCK | 4 | 14:558 | 16:2610 | 16:208 | 17:1710 | 15.9% | 1h04:5830 | ||||||
31st | 670 | Zac HERROD | University of Derby CC | 4 | 16:0820 | 17:0213 | 16:5710 | 17:099 | 6.3% | 1h07:1631 | |||||
32nd | 679 | Jonathan SHEASBY | 3 | 14:376 | 16:3011 | 17:0412 | 16.8% | 48:1132 | |||||||
33rd | 660 | James BUCKINGHAM | Team LCUK | 2 | 15:1613 | 16:198 | 6.9% | 31:3533 | |||||||
34th | 671 | Lauris LIEPINS | Kings Lynn MTB | 2 | 15:4817 | 17:2818 | 10.5% | 33:1634 | |||||||
35th | 688 | Chris HARLEY | HKR XC TEAM | 1 | 19:0933 | n/a | 19:0935 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Oxford vs CambPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1197 | Robert WALKER | Cambridge University CC | 6 | 14:551 | 15:451 | 15:531 | 16:061 | 16:161 | 16:411 | 11.8% | 1h35:361 | - | ||
2nd | 1198 | William WEATHERILL | Cambridge University CC | 6 | 14:551 | 16:143 | 16:593 | 16:432 | 17:073 | 17:435 | 18.8% | 1h39:412 | 4:05 | ||
3rd | 1180 | Oliver BENT | Oxford University CC | 6 | 15:454 | 17:107 | 16:542 | 16:583 | 16:582 | 16:432 | 9.0% | 1h40:283 | 4:52 | ||
4th | 1192 | Tom SIMPSON (sen1) | Cambridge University CC | 6 | 15:003 | 16:092 | 17:085 | 17:446 | 17:284 | 17:273 | 18.2% | 1h40:564 | 5:20 | ||
5th | 1179 | Seb BAUCUTT | Cambridge University CC | 6 | 16:369 | 16:524 | 17:176 | 17:355 | 17:295 | 17:324 | 5.9% | 1h43:215 | 7:45 | ||
6th | 1175 | Fin ALLEN | Cambridge University CC | 6 | 15:546 | 17:056 | 17:176 | 18:218 | 18:196 | 19:006 | 19.5% | 1h45:566 | 10:20 | ||
7th | 1185 | Robert CLUCAS | Cambridge University CC | 6 | 16:3810 | 17:178 | 17:034 | 17:204 | 18:427 | 20:418 | 24.3% | 1h47:417 | 12:05 | ||
8th | 1195 | Max VESTY | Cambridge University CC | 6 | 16:178 | 18:029 | 18:259 | 18:329 | 19:018 | 19:317 | 19.9% | 1h49:488 | 14:12 | ||
9th | 1181 | Ieuan BEST | Cambridge University CC | 5 | 17:1712 | 19:3811 | 19:4412 | 19:4611 | 20:3510 | 19.1% | 1h37:009 | ||||
10th | 1199 | Angus YOUNG | Oxford University CC | 5 | 17:1311 | 23:2519 | 18:5410 | 19:2510 | 19:509 | 36.0% | 1h38:4710 | ||||
11th | 1196 | Tom WADE (sen) | Cambridge University CC | 5 | 18:0513 | 20:1013 | 20:2813 | 21:0614 | 21:2012 | 18.0% | 1h41:0911 | ||||
12th | 1183 | Charles BUTLER | Cambridge University CC | 5 | 19:0614 | 20:3715 | 20:4014 | 21:0513 | 21:2813 | 12.4% | 1h42:5612 | ||||
13th | 1189 | Ben FERRIS (gvet) | Cambridge University CC | 5 | 19:1916 | 21:1817 | 21:3017 | 21:3716 | 21:1511 | 11.9% | 1h44:5913 | ||||
14th | 1193 | Euan TEBBUTT | Cambridge University CC | 5 | 21:0020 | 20:3816 | 20:4515 | 21:2015 | 22:0414 | 6.9% | 1h45:4714 | ||||
15th | 1174 | Thomas ADAMS | Cambridge University CC | 5 | 19:0915 | 19:5112 | 21:1016 | 22:5817 | 23:1115 | 21.1% | 1h46:1915 | ||||
16th | 1182 | Robbie BLYTHE | Cambridge University CC | 4 | 16:137 | 18:4510 | 19:0811 | 19:4912 | 22.2% | 1h13:5516 | |||||
17th | 1176 | Jacob ALLEN | Cambridge University CC | 4 | 19:3717 | 21:3918 | 24:3218 | 28:0818 | 43.4% | 1h33:5617 | |||||
18th | 1194 | Hugo UNDERHILL | Oxford University CC | 4 | 50:0323 | 16:575 | 17:258 | 17:497 | 195.3% | 1h42:1418 | |||||
19th | 1178 | Adam BARTLETT | Cambridge University CC | 4 | 21:2021 | 23:3520 | 28:3019 | 30:1319 | 41.6% | 1h43:3819 | |||||
20th | 1200 | Andy ZHAO | Cambridge University CC | 3 | 26:3422 | 26:1122 | 33:1920 | 27.2% | 1h26:0420 | ||||||
21st | 1186 | Toby COWELL | Cambridge University CC | 2 | 20:2118 | 20:2814 | 0.6% | 40:4921 | |||||||
22nd | 1191 | Elliot SCOTT | Cambridge University CC | 2 | 20:3419 | 24:4521 | 20.3% | 45:1922 | |||||||
23rd | 1187 | Bryn DAVIES (sen) | Oxford University CC | 1 | 15:475 | n/a | 15:4723 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 215 | Huw BUCK JONES | Dyffryn Conwy | 4 | 15:051 | 16:131 | 17:062 | 17:463 | 17.8% | 1h06:101 | - | ||
2nd | 227 | Fynn HUNTER-METCALFE | 4 | 15:092 | 16:202 | 17:503 | 17:332 | 17.7% | 1h06:522 | 42s | |||
3rd | 243 | Connor STAIN | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 15:503 | 16:313 | 17:031 | 17:291 | 10.4% | 1h06:533 | 43s | ||
4th | 254 | Jamie GOSTICK | PPV | 4 | 16:206 | 17:324 | 18:264 | 18:575 | 16.0% | 1h11:154 | 5:05 | ||
4th | 233 | Caelan MILLER | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 16:024 | 17:486 | 18:285 | 18:575 | 18.2% | 1h11:154 | 5:05 | ||
6th | 240 | William SHIELD | 4 | 16:237 | 18:037 | 18:326 | 18:324 | 13.1% | 1h11:306 | 5:20 | |||
7th | 242 | Joseph SMITH (u23) | Iceni Velo | 4 | 17:058 | 17:475 | 18:477 | 20:059 | 17.6% | 1h13:447 | 7:34 | ||
8th | 221 | Ralf FALKNER | 4 | 17:2112 | 18:349 | 18:568 | 19:448 | 13.7% | 1h14:358 | 8:25 | |||
9th | 223 | George FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 16:035 | 18:228 | 19:4511 | 20:4512 | 29.3% | 1h14:559 | 8:45 | ||
10th | 225 | Noah HOBBS | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 17:109 | 18:4911 | 19:179 | 19:427 | 14.8% | 1h14:5810 | 8:48 | ||
11th | 231 | Mark LIGHTFOOT | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 17:1610 | 18:4410 | 19:4712 | 20:2911 | 18.6% | 1h16:1611 | 10:06 | ||
12th | 214 | Oliver BRINKLEY | 4 | 17:2011 | 19:0112 | 19:3910 | 20:2410 | 17.7% | 1h16:2412 | 10:14 | |||
13th | 252 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Team Darenth | 4 | 17:2112 | 19:1013 | 19:4712 | 20:5013 | 20.1% | 1h17:0813 | 10:58 | ||
14th | 246 | Harry TILLEY | Naked Bikes RT | 4 | 17:3114 | 19:2014 | 21:4518 | 21:5016 | 24.6% | 1h20:2614 | 14:16 | ||
15th | 216 | Arlo CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 18:2721 | 20:1118 | 21:1415 | 21:3015 | 16.5% | 1h21:2215 | 15:12 | ||
16th | 224 | Piers HIGGINSON | Team Darenth | 4 | 17:4615 | 20:0917 | 21:3216 | 22:4518 | 28.0% | 1h22:1216 | 16:02 | ||
17th | 229 | Sam LESLIE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 17:5417 | 20:0115 | 21:3917 | 23:1919 | 30.3% | 1h22:5317 | 16:43 | ||
18th | 251 | Dean SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 4 | 17:5016 | 20:2020 | 21:5319 | 23:3920 | 32.6% | 1h23:4218 | 17:32 | ||
19th | 244 | Ethan STEVENSON | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 18:1319 | 21:1822 | 22:2521 | 22:0517 | 23.1% | 1h24:0119 | 17:51 | ||
20th | 248 | Joseph WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 22:0738 | 20:4321 | 20:3014 | 20:5814 | 7.9% | 1h24:1820 | 18:08 | ||
21st | 249 | Oliver WELLSTED | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 18:5322 | 21:4024 | 22:0920 | 1h09:2421 | 267.5% | 2h12:0621 | 1h05:56 | ||
22nd | 239 | Alfie SALMON | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 18:0518 | 20:0616 | 22:5323 | 26.5% | 1h01:0422 | ||||
23rd | 211 | Ben BISSON | WORX Factory Racing | 3 | 18:1319 | 20:1519 | 23:1924 | 28.0% | 1h01:4723 | ||||
24th | 234 | Joshua MORRIS (yth) | 3 | 20:3431 | 21:5925 | 22:5022 | 11.0% | 1h05:2324 | |||||
25th | 232 | Alasdair MILDRED | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 19:4528 | 22:1428 | 23:5225 | 20.8% | 1h05:5125 | ||||
26th | 228 | Adam LEA | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 19:3727 | 22:0727 | 24:1726 | 23.8% | 1h06:0126 | ||||
27th | 222 | Daniel FLOCKHART | Boxford Bike Club | 3 | 21:2032 | 23:0031 | 24:3527 | 15.2% | 1h08:5527 | ||||
28th | 220 | Jack EMERSON (yth) | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 19:2125 | 22:4329 | 26:5831 | 39.4% | 1h09:0228 | ||||
29th | 236 | Josh PALFREYMAN | Cambridge Junior CC | 3 | 20:2229 | 22:4430 | 27:4734 | 36.4% | 1h10:5329 | ||||
30th | 217 | Alex CUTMORE | TPH Racing | 3 | 21:4134 | 25:1237 | 24:4128 | 16.2% | 1h11:3430 | ||||
31st | 213 | Pierre BOTHA | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 20:2530 | 24:2435 | 26:5730 | 32.0% | 1h11:4631 | ||||
32nd | 212 | Joseph BLAKER | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 22:0136 | 24:1134 | 25:4629 | 17.0% | 1h11:5832 | ||||
33rd | 230 | Jack LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 19:2426 | 23:5932 | 29:2636 | 51.7% | 1h12:4933 | ||||
34th | 208 | Declan ALEXANDER | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 22:0637 | 24:0633 | 27:2632 | 24.1% | 1h13:3834 | ||||
35th | 226 | Harry HOWLETT | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 21:5835 | 25:0136 | 28:0035 | 27.5% | 1h14:5935 | ||||
36th | 219 | Gethin DAVIES (juv) | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 23:3140 | 26:1238 | 27:3133 | 17.0% | 1h17:1436 | ||||
37th | 247 | Oscar WADE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 22:0939 | 27:1039 | 29:3137 | 33.3% | 1h18:5037 | ||||
38th | 250 | Thulani MLAMBO | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 21:3133 | 28:2540 | 31:3739 | 46.9% | 1h21:3338 | ||||
39th | 241 | Ollie SMITH (juv) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 23:4842 | 30:2442 | 30:2138 | 27.7% | 1h24:3339 | ||||
40th | 210 | Archie BEGLEY | 3 | 23:4641 | 30:1941 | 31:3840 | 33.1% | 1h25:4340 | |||||
41st | 218 | William DANIELS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 25:5944 | 33:3744 | 38:1141 | 47.0% | 1h37:4741 | ||||
42nd | 209 | Shrish BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 2 | 19:1123 | 21:2923 | 12.0% | 40:4042 | |||||
43rd | 237 | Ben PROCTER | 2 | 19:1824 | 22:0026 | 14.0% | 41:1843 | ||||||
44th | 245 | Max TANSLEY | Pivot Boompods Racing | 2 | 25:1643 | 32:2243 | 28.1% | 57:3844 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 300 | Louis JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 14:411 | 15:591 | 16:481 | 17:304 | 19.2% | 1h04:581 | - | ||
2nd | 301 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 14:482 | 16:082 | 16:481 | 17:375 | 19.0% | 1h05:212 | 23s | ||
3rd | 315 | Sam TROTTER | St Ives CC | 4 | 15:255 | 16:183 | 17:064 | 17:181 | 12.2% | 1h06:073 | 1:09 | ||
4th | 284 | Max BOLTON (spt) | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 15:244 | 16:384 | 17:365 | 17:181 | 14.3% | 1h06:564 | 1:58 | ||
5th | 313 | Louis SUTTON | 4 | 15:496 | 17:056 | 17:013 | 17:223 | 9.8% | 1h07:175 | 2:19 | |||
6th | 294 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 15:123 | 17:227 | 18:016 | 17:596 | 18.5% | 1h08:346 | 3:36 | ||
7th | 318 | Jake CROSSLEY | Colchester Rovers | 4 | 16:087 | 17:025 | 18:087 | 20:5916 | 30.1% | 1h12:177 | 7:19 | ||
8th | 297 | William GELL | 4 | 17:3014 | 17:348 | 18:087 | 19:469 | 13.0% | 1h12:588 | 8:00 | |||
9th | 299 | Ben HOYLE | HKR XC TEAM | 4 | 16:168 | 18:3010 | 18:439 | 19:398 | 20.8% | 1h13:089 | 8:10 | ||
10th | 290 | Joe CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 16:379 | 18:219 | 19:1611 | 19:077 | 15.9% | 1h13:2110 | 8:23 | ||
11th | 291 | Connor MAYSON | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 17:2110 | 18:4311 | 19:3712 | 20:5214 | 20.3% | 1h16:3311 | 11:35 | ||
12th | 295 | Sam DANIELS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 17:3014 | 19:0213 | 19:5514 | 20:1011 | 15.2% | 1h16:3712 | 11:39 | ||
13th | 292 | Alfie CUNNIFFE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 17:3316 | 18:4712 | 20:1416 | 20:3513 | 17.3% | 1h17:0913 | 12:11 | ||
14th | 279 | Euan ALEXANDER (jun) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 17:2612 | 19:1114 | 20:0515 | 20:2712 | 17.3% | 1h17:0914 | 12:11 | ||
15th | 296 | Max FALKNER | 4 | 17:4317 | 20:0919 | 19:4813 | 20:0810 | 13.7% | 1h17:4815 | 12:50 | |||
16th | 281 | Jensen BARRACLOUGH | 4 | 18:0220 | 19:5418 | 19:0910 | 20:5315 | 15.8% | 1h17:5816 | 13:00 | |||
17th | 304 | Oliver MORGAN (spt) | Superior Bikes UK | 4 | 18:1121 | 19:3816 | 20:2817 | 21:1417 | 16.8% | 1h19:3117 | 14:33 | ||
18th | 293 | Luca D'ARCY WILLETT | Zappi Racing Team | 4 | 18:0119 | 19:3515 | 20:3618 | 21:4418 | 20.6% | 1h19:5618 | 14:58 | ||
19th | 286 | Tom BUTCHER (jun) | 4 | 17:2713 | 19:5017 | 21:1120 | 22:5421 | 31.2% | 1h21:2219 | 16:24 | |||
20th | 283 | Samuel BLAKER | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 18:3823 | 20:1320 | 20:4719 | 21:4519 | 16.7% | 1h21:2320 | 16:25 | ||
21st | 280 | Thomas AYERS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 18:1522 | 20:2821 | 21:4821 | 23:5922 | 31.4% | 1h24:3021 | 19:32 | ||
22nd | 312 | William SMITH (jun2) | Chelmsford Youth CC | 4 | 19:3825 | 21:2323 | 21:5622 | 22:3720 | 15.2% | 1h25:3422 | 20:36 | ||
23rd | 306 | Dominic ROBERTSON | Verulam - reallymoving.com | 4 | 17:5718 | 21:0122 | 24:3025 | 25:4723 | 43.6% | 1h29:1523 | 24:17 | ||
24th | 310 | Harvey SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 19:4026 | 22:3326 | 23:0323 | 17.2% | 1h05:1624 | ||||
25th | 305 | Fin PREECE | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 22:1428 | 22:0224 | 23:0323 | 4.6% | 1h07:1925 | ||||
26th | 316 | Francis WATLING | High Beach Youth CC | 3 | 19:3324 | 22:2825 | 25:3226 | 30.6% | 1h07:3326 | ||||
27th | 309 | Harrison SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 21:1727 | 26:2127 | 25:4427 | 23.8% | 1h13:2227 | ||||
28th | 311 | Thomas SMITH (sen1) | 3 | 22:3729 | 27:1128 | 28:4828 | 27.3% | 1h18:3628 | |||||
29th | 287 | Joslin CARTER | Cambridge Junior CC | 3 | 23:4031 | 28:3929 | 31:1229 | 31.8% | 1h23:3129 | ||||
30th | 314 | Alan TAYLOR (yth) | 3 | 23:2730 | 28:5030 | 33:2230 | 42.3% | 1h25:3930 | |||||
31st | 298 | Daniel HALL (spt) | Colchester Rovers CC | 1 | 17:2511 | n/a | 17:2531 | ||||||
32nd | 303 | Ben LOWE | 1 | 24:5832 | n/a | 24:5832 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 356 | Matthew COULSON | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 14:301 | 16:061 | 16:191 | 16:261 | 16:091 | 13.3% | 1h19:301 | - | ||
2nd | 355 | Nathan BLACKMORE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 14:562 | 16:292 | 16:532 | 17:172 | 18:323 | 24.1% | 1h24:072 | 4:37 | ||
3rd | 361 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 5 | 15:244 | 17:184 | 17:143 | 17:433 | 18:232 | 19.4% | 1h26:023 | 6:32 | ||
4th | 362 | Ryan GOODERHAM | 5 | 16:035 | 17:235 | 17:354 | 18:254 | 18:344 | 15.7% | 1h28:004 | 8:30 | |||
5th | 364 | Tom MARTIN (u22) | Verulam - reallymoving.com | 5 | 15:233 | 17:043 | 17:595 | 19:395 | 20:515 | 35.5% | 1h30:565 | 11:26 | ||
6th | 365 | Josh POPHAM | Absolute Black | 5 | 18:059 | 19:276 | 19:446 | 20:366 | 25:206 | 40.1% | 1h43:126 | 23:42 | ||
7th | 366 | Alexander ROBB | Mildenhall CC | 4 | 17:317 | 19:578 | 21:118 | 24:318 | 40.0% | 1h23:107 | ||||
8th | 358 | Matthew DARLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 18:059 | 21:189 | 21:479 | 23:127 | 28.3% | 1h24:228 | ||||
9th | 359 | Adam DEAN (spt) | Verulam CC | 3 | 17:408 | 19:397 | 20:147 | 14.5% | 57:339 | |||||
10th | 363 | Louis KEEBLE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 22:4111 | 26:2510 | 30:5310 | 36.1% | 1h19:5910 | |||||
11th | 357 | Harrison DARLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 1 | 17:146 | n/a | 17:1411 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 824 | Roger FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / Tony Fowkes Automobiles / WDMBC | 7 | 14:071 | 15:273 | 15:312 | 15:222 | 15:392 | 14:571 | 15:471 | 11.8% | 1h46:501 | - | ||
2nd | 859 | Matthew WEBBER (vet) | Forest Side Riders | 6 | 14:082 | 15:001 | 15:201 | 15:373 | 15:381 | 15:522 | 12.3% | 1h31:352 | ||||
3rd | 820 | Simon ERNEST | Renvale RT | 6 | 14:243 | 15:102 | 15:383 | 15:171 | 15:533 | 15:573 | 10.8% | 1h32:193 | ||||
4th | 825 | Ed FRASER | PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team | 6 | 14:466 | 15:364 | 15:484 | 16:146 | 16:174 | 16:335 | 12.1% | 1h35:144 | ||||
5th | 830 | Craig GUNNELL | 6 | 15:048 | 15:546 | 16:036 | 16:034 | 16:427 | 16:214 | 10.8% | 1h36:075 | |||||
6th | 861 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | 6 | 15:048 | 15:557 | 16:047 | 16:045 | 16:406 | 16:489 | 11.5% | 1h36:356 | |||||
7th | 829 | Paul GROOMBRIDGE | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 6 | 14:425 | 16:078 | 15:575 | 16:417 | 16:459 | 16:5210 | 14.7% | 1h37:047 | ||||
8th | 860 | Matthew WHELAN | ZeroBC | 6 | 15:1311 | 16:2312 | 16:318 | 16:519 | 16:345 | 16:417 | 10.7% | 1h38:138 | ||||
9th | 843 | David KING-SMITH | 6 | 15:0910 | 16:1510 | 16:3711 | 16:5610 | 16:5310 | 16:335 | 11.8% | 1h38:239 | |||||
10th | 816 | Jack CURZON | London Phoenix CC | 6 | 15:4317 | 16:2514 | 16:4214 | 16:438 | 16:438 | 16:428 | 6.4% | 1h38:5810 | ||||
11th | 851 | Clement PALOZZI | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 14:567 | 16:099 | 16:3711 | 17:1117 | 17:1213 | 17:1213 | 15.2% | 1h39:1711 | ||||
12th | 835 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC | 6 | 14:354 | 15:535 | 16:4113 | 17:0914 | 18:1721 | 16:5411 | 25.4% | 1h39:2912 | ||||
13th | 837 | Chris HUNTER | 6 | 15:2316 | 16:2615 | 17:0116 | 17:0813 | 16:5512 | 16:5411 | 11.4% | 1h39:4713 | |||||
14th | 852 | Nicholas POPHAM | Absolute Black | 6 | 15:1712 | 16:3016 | 16:5715 | 16:5711 | 16:5310 | 17:2214 | 13.6% | 1h39:5614 | ||||
15th | 846 | William MCDONALD | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 6 | 15:2114 | 16:1611 | 16:329 | 16:5812 | 17:2515 | 17:2816 | 13.8% | 1h40:0015 | ||||
16th | 828 | Ian GRIST | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 15:5018 | 16:3417 | 17:0217 | 17:1117 | 17:2716 | 17:2515 | 10.2% | 1h41:2916 | ||||
17th | 857 | Glenn STANFORD | 6 | 15:5119 | 17:0220 | 17:0718 | 17:1015 | 17:1714 | 17:4519 | 12.0% | 1h42:1217 | |||||
18th | 811 | Dylan BEXLEY | Dulwich Paragon CC | 6 | 16:0922 | 16:5219 | 17:1520 | 17:1015 | 17:5419 | 17:3317 | 10.8% | 1h42:5318 | ||||
19th | 838 | Garry HURST | 6 | 15:1712 | 16:4518 | 17:4625 | 17:4721 | 17:5318 | 17:4218 | 17.0% | 1h43:1019 | |||||
20th | 836 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 6 | 15:5220 | 17:3025 | 17:2021 | 17:5623 | 17:5419 | 18:0120 | 13.6% | 1h44:3320 | ||||
21st | 848 | James MURPHY (vet) | Kings Lynn MTB | 6 | 16:2927 | 17:2824 | 17:1419 | 17:2120 | 17:4517 | 19:0522 | 15.8% | 1h45:2221 | ||||
22nd | 862 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 16:2225 | 17:1321 | 17:4123 | 18:1625 | 18:3122 | 18:5821 | 15.9% | 1h47:0122 | ||||
23rd | 834 | David HOLMES (emtb) | 6 | 16:0521 | 17:2022 | 18:0227 | 18:2126 | 19:1524 | 20:0325 | 24.7% | 1h49:0623 | |||||
24th | 854 | Keith RANDLE | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 16:1723 | 17:4227 | 17:5226 | 18:5528 | 19:1123 | 19:1423 | 18.1% | 1h49:1124 | ||||
25th | 821 | Andrew EVANS | Superior Bikes UK | 6 | 16:1824 | 17:3826 | 17:4524 | 18:3727 | 19:1625 | 19:4924 | 21.6% | 1h49:2325 | ||||
26th | 841 | Iain KEMP | 5 | 16:5330 | 17:4828 | 18:0728 | 18:0124 | 20:0027 | 18.5% | 1h30:4926 | ||||||
27th | 814 | Paul CAVALLA | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 16:3329 | 18:0129 | 18:4229 | 19:0929 | 19:3226 | 18.0% | 1h31:5727 | |||||
28th | 832 | Daniel HARRIS (vet) | Gemini BC | 5 | 17:4534 | 18:5631 | 19:2330 | 20:2234 | 20:2630 | 15.1% | 1h36:5228 | |||||
29th | 831 | Steve HANKS | PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team | 5 | 17:5035 | 19:2633 | 19:3331 | 20:0732 | 20:1828 | 13.8% | 1h37:1429 | |||||
30th | 858 | John WALKER (opn) | 5 | 17:1132 | 19:1032 | 20:2136 | 19:5330 | 21:0733 | 22.9% | 1h37:4230 | ||||||
31st | 844 | Anthony MARSH | Maldon & District CC | 5 | 17:5736 | 19:3134 | 20:1234 | 19:5431 | 20:4832 | 15.9% | 1h38:2231 | |||||
32nd | 810 | Michael BEBBINGTON | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 17:5938 | 19:4336 | 20:1133 | 20:1633 | 20:2329 | 13.3% | 1h38:3232 | |||||
33rd | 845 | Mike MAY-GILLINGS | 5 | 17:5736 | 19:3435 | 20:1835 | 20:4736 | 20:4731 | 15.8% | 1h39:2333 | ||||||
34th | 840 | Liam KELSALL | SPROCKETSUK | 5 | 18:3441 | 20:3640 | 21:1340 | 20:4435 | 21:3434 | 16.2% | 1h42:4134 | |||||
35th | 853 | Paul QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 17:0331 | 18:3830 | 19:5232 | 24:0141 | 23:1538 | 40.9% | 1h42:4935 | |||||
36th | 817 | Mark DARLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 18:0739 | 20:3539 | 21:0839 | 22:3038 | 22:3335 | 24.5% | 1h44:5336 | |||||
37th | 827 | David GREEN (gvet1) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 18:4543 | 20:2638 | 21:0238 | 22:1537 | 22:3736 | 20.6% | 1h45:0537 | |||||
38th | 839 | Kris KASPERKIEWICZ | Tottenham Bike Club | 5 | 18:4442 | 20:1137 | 20:5837 | 22:4540 | 24:4839 | 32.4% | 1h47:2638 | |||||
39th | 819 | Alan EDWARDS | 5 | 19:4144 | 20:4441 | 21:4241 | 22:3539 | 23:0137 | 16.9% | 1h47:4339 | ||||||
40th | 856 | Andy SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 4 | 15:2114 | 16:2413 | 16:3410 | 17:1117 | 11.9% | 1h05:3040 | ||||||
41st | 826 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 16:2225 | 17:2423 | 17:4022 | 17:5322 | 9.3% | 1h09:1941 | ||||||
42nd | 842 | Edward KENT | 4 | 20:1245 | 23:0042 | 25:4742 | 29:4943 | 47.6% | 1h38:4842 | |||||||
43rd | 823 | Gary FLEET | 4 | 21:5746 | 25:1043 | 26:2843 | 26:2342 | 20.6% | 1h39:5843 | |||||||
44th | 850 | Jason NUNN | HKR XC TEAM | 1 | 16:3128 | n/a | 16:3144 | |||||||||
45th | 822 | Darren EVANS (vet) | Aylsham RC | 1 | 17:3633 | n/a | 17:3645 | |||||||||
46th | 818 | Matthew DENNY | West Suffolk Wheelers | 1 | 18:2940 | n/a | 18:2946 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 961 | Ian DALTON | 6 | 15:436 | 16:252 | 16:331 | 16:331 | 16:481 | 16:511 | 7.2% | 1h38:531 | - | |||
2nd | 951 | Nicholas AINSWORTH | 6 | 15:221 | 16:231 | 16:412 | 16:503 | 16:552 | 17:182 | 12.6% | 1h39:292 | 36s | |||
3rd | 1000 | Mark WELLSTED | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 15:355 | 16:313 | 16:443 | 16:412 | 17:063 | 17:414 | 13.5% | 1h40:183 | 1:25 | ||
4th | 1099 | Mark WINGAR | GRT | 6 | 15:323 | 16:344 | 16:554 | 17:297 | 17:375 | 18:148 | 17.4% | 1h42:214 | 3:28 | ||
5th | 955 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | 6 | 16:3414 | 17:016 | 17:137 | 17:035 | 17:154 | 17:303 | 5.6% | 1h42:365 | 3:43 | |||
6th | 997 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers | 6 | 16:049 | 17:1911 | 17:178 | 16:594 | 17:538 | 17:515 | 11.3% | 1h43:236 | 4:30 | ||
7th | 988 | Mark REMON | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 16:0810 | 17:068 | 17:076 | 17:418 | 17:517 | 17:587 | 11.4% | 1h43:517 | 4:58 | ||
8th | 994 | Harry UNDERHILL | 6 | 15:577 | 17:1010 | 17:269 | 17:449 | 17:506 | 17:566 | 12.4% | 1h44:038 | 5:10 | |||
9th | 993 | Patrick STOKES | 6 | 16:038 | 17:068 | 17:4611 | 17:5410 | 18:229 | 18:5312 | 17.7% | 1h46:049 | 7:11 | |||
10th | 970 | Nigel HERROD | 6 | 16:2612 | 17:5017 | 18:0214 | 18:2114 | 18:2410 | 18:349 | 13.0% | 1h47:3710 | 8:44 | |||
11th | 954 | Paul CHAMPNESS | 6 | 16:1711 | 17:3213 | 17:5912 | 18:1312 | 18:3513 | 19:1813 | 18.5% | 1h47:5411 | 9:01 | |||
12th | 956 | Charles CODRINGTON | Dulwich Paragon CC | 6 | 16:5416 | 17:4514 | 18:0113 | 18:1813 | 18:3011 | 18:4411 | 10.8% | 1h48:1212 | 9:19 | ||
13th | 959 | Gary CURTIS | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 6 | 15:262 | 16:344 | 16:595 | 17:226 | 18:3412 | 24:0021 | 55.5% | 1h48:5513 | 10:02 | ||
14th | 966 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 6 | 17:0619 | 17:4715 | 18:0915 | 18:3716 | 18:4414 | 19:4414 | 15.4% | 1h50:0714 | 11:14 | |||
15th | 992 | Peter STIFF | 6 | 17:3623 | 18:1418 | 18:1216 | 18:5818 | 18:5415 | 18:4310 | 7.8% | 1h50:3715 | 11:44 | |||
16th | 1002 | Ashley ROLES | Witney MTB - Witney Wheelers | 6 | 17:0619 | 17:4916 | 18:1817 | 18:4117 | 19:2016 | 20:1316 | 18.2% | 1h51:2716 | 12:34 | ||
17th | 986 | Andre PUCCI | 6 | 17:0821 | 18:4421 | 19:1022 | 19:1821 | 19:4217 | 19:4915 | 15.7% | 1h53:5117 | 14:58 | |||
18th | 952 | Paul BARROW | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 16:4915 | 18:2119 | 18:3818 | 19:0019 | 19:5919 | 21:2420 | 27.3% | 1h54:1118 | 15:18 | ||
19th | 969 | Paul HARBINSON | 6 | 16:5517 | 18:4522 | 19:0721 | 19:4623 | 20:0020 | 20:1517 | 19.7% | 1h54:4819 | 15:55 | |||
20th | 964 | Peter GOLDING | West Suffolk Wheelers | 6 | 17:4725 | 18:4220 | 19:0220 | 19:1720 | 19:4318 | 20:1818 | 14.2% | 1h54:4920 | 15:56 | ||
21st | 972 | Paul HUDSON | 6 | 17:4024 | 18:5823 | 19:1823 | 20:0925 | 20:1021 | 20:2919 | 15.9% | 1h56:4421 | 17:51 | |||
22nd | 960 | Mark CUSHING | Amisvelo Racing Team | 5 | 17:2722 | 21:1434 | 18:5019 | 19:5024 | 20:3023 | 21.7% | 1h37:5122 | ||||
23rd | 977 | Mike LAWRENCE | HKR XC TEAM | 5 | 19:5234 | 19:4125 | 19:3624 | 19:4422 | 21:1126 | 8.1% | 1h40:0423 | ||||
24th | 984 | Robert PISOLKAR | Shaftesbury CC | 5 | 19:0832 | 20:0827 | 20:4527 | 20:4626 | 20:2822 | 8.5% | 1h41:1524 | ||||
25th | 989 | David ROBB | Mildenhall CC | 5 | 19:0631 | 20:4831 | 20:5429 | 20:5627 | 20:5024 | 9.6% | 1h42:3425 | ||||
26th | 987 | Sean QUARMBY | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 5 | 19:0530 | 20:2229 | 20:5328 | 21:2931 | 21:0125 | 12.6% | 1h42:5026 | ||||
27th | 974 | Phil JOHNSTON | 5 | 18:5228 | 20:0827 | 21:0930 | 21:0428 | 21:4227 | 15.0% | 1h42:5527 | |||||
28th | 990 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | BCS Cycling Team | 5 | 18:2826 | 19:4826 | 20:1826 | 21:2129 | 23:3133 | 27.3% | 1h43:2628 | ||||
29th | 980 | Paul MOCKETT | Newdales Cycles RT | 5 | 18:5429 | 20:2830 | 21:1531 | 21:2530 | 21:5828 | 16.2% | 1h44:0029 | ||||
30th | 971 | Martin HOLLAND | Ely & District CC | 5 | 19:1733 | 20:5132 | 21:5733 | 22:4333 | 22:4129 | 17.8% | 1h47:2930 | ||||
31st | 998 | Iain WEBB | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 18:4127 | 20:5633 | 21:2932 | 22:5935 | 24:1734 | 30.0% | 1h48:2231 | ||||
32nd | 1003 | Graham BERRY | Stowmarket & District CC | 5 | 20:1437 | 21:3736 | 22:2134 | 22:3232 | 23:0531 | 14.1% | 1h49:4932 | ||||
33rd | 957 | Mark COOPER | 5 | 20:0736 | 22:2338 | 23:1537 | 22:5134 | 23:3032 | 16.8% | 1h52:0633 | |||||
34th | 1001 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 5 | 20:5140 | 22:0237 | 23:1236 | 23:5436 | 23:0430 | 14.6% | 1h53:0334 | |||||
35th | 976 | Nick LAING | 4 | 15:323 | 17:037 | 17:3310 | 18:2815 | 18.9% | 1h08:3635 | ||||||
36th | 1100 | Shane ASPINELL | 4 | 20:2738 | 23:3540 | 25:4239 | 18:1111 | 41.3% | 1h27:5536 | ||||||
37th | 982 | Grayson PERRY | 4 | 20:0635 | 21:3335 | 22:4235 | 24:1337 | 20.5% | 1h28:3437 | ||||||
38th | 983 | John PHILLIPS (svet) | 4 | 23:4743 | 25:2942 | 26:3941 | 26:1638 | 12.1% | 1h42:1138 | ||||||
39th | 967 | Eric GREAT-REX | 4 | 23:1242 | 24:4941 | 26:2540 | 27:4739 | 19.8% | 1h42:1339 | ||||||
40th | 958 | Michael CURTIS | St Ives CC | 4 | 24:1345 | 27:2644 | 34:1644 | 32:3540 | 41.5% | 1h58:3040 | |||||
41st | 975 | Kevin KEEBLE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 24:0444 | 29:5345 | 31:5843 | 34:0341 | 41.5% | 1h59:5841 | |||||
42nd | 985 | Adam PLATTS | VC Londres | 3 | 17:0218 | 19:3424 | 19:5825 | 17.2% | 56:3442 | ||||||
43rd | 973 | Kevin JENNINGS | Cambridge CC | 3 | 20:3139 | 23:0239 | 24:4938 | 21.0% | 1h08:2243 | ||||||
44th | 962 | Peter DOUGLAS (gvet) | Finsbury Park CC | 3 | 22:1641 | 25:3043 | 30:1242 | 35.6% | 1h17:5844 | ||||||
45th | 978 | Robert LEE (svet) | 3 | 36:4246 | 41:3946 | 43:5945 | 19.8% | 2h02:2045 | |||||||
46th | 979 | Kurt MINTER | 2 | 16:3213 | 17:2412 | 5.2% | 33:5646 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1101 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | 5 | 16:471 | 18:201 | 19:201 | 20:472 | 20:222 | 23.8% | 1h35:361 | - | |||
2nd | 1102 | Angela LAYCOCK | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 5 | 17:332 | 19:152 | 19:452 | 20:131 | 19:371 | 15.2% | 1h36:232 | 47s | ||
3rd | 1103 | Emily QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 18:333 | 20:333 | 20:383 | 21:263 | 21:243 | 15.5% | 1h42:343 | 6:58 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Giselle DEVLIN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 20:341 | 22:491 | 23:281 | 14.1% | 1h06:511 | - | ||
2nd | 408 | Sarah VIGROW | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 21:532 | 23:552 | 24:142 | 10.7% | 1h10:022 | 3:11 | ||
3rd | 406 | Meirion MILLER | 3 | 24:163 | 27:293 | 30:013 | 23.7% | 1h21:463 | 14:55 | |||
4th | 401 | Kate DANCE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 24:314 | 28:144 | 15.2% | 52:454 | ||||
5th | 405 | Lesley LINDEN | West Suffolk Wheelers | 2 | 27:185 | 32:205 | 18.4% | 59:385 | ||||
6th | 407 | Christine RETHMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 28:486 | 34:026 | 18.2% | 1h02:506 | ||||
7th | 404 | Michelle KING | 2 | 31:307 | 41:277 | 31.6% | 1h12:577 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 653 | Alison GOSS | 4 | 21:353 | 22:051 | 22:221 | 22:471 | 5.6% | 1h28:491 | - | |||
2nd | 651 | Nicole BECK | Norfolk Cycling Academy | 4 | 21:142 | 22:192 | 23:163 | 23:082 | 9.6% | 1h29:572 | 1:08 | ||
3rd | 652 | Jodie COLE | HKR XC TEAM | 4 | 20:591 | 22:403 | 23:102 | 24:413 | 17.6% | 1h31:303 | 2:41 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Oxford vs CambPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1190 | Ffion JAMES | Cambridge University CC | 4 | 16:081 | 16:571 | 17:101 | 17:181 | 7.2% | 1h07:331 | - | ||
2nd | 1188 | Tamara DAVENNE | Oxford University CC | 4 | 19:062 | 20:152 | 20:202 | 19:592 | 6.5% | 1h19:402 | 12:07 | ||
3rd | 1177 | Jess ATKINSON | Cambridge University CC | 3 | 23:313 | 25:343 | 25:093 | 8.7% | 1h14:143 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 207 | Phoebe ROCHE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 18:291 | 20:371 | 21:451 | 23:391 | 28.0% | 1h24:301 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 4 | 18:572 | 21:262 | 23:282 | 23:412 | 25.0% | 1h27:322 | 3:02 | ||
3rd | 202 | Sapphire CURTIS | St Ives CC | 4 | 20:053 | 22:413 | 23:563 | 25:373 | 27.6% | 1h32:193 | 7:49 | ||
4th | 205 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | Cambridge Junior CC | 3 | 21:234 | 25:164 | 26:084 | 22.2% | 1h12:474 | ||||
5th | 253 | Chloe OLLETT | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 26:085 | 30:565 | 33:315 | 28.3% | 1h30:355 | ||||
6th | 204 | Mollie MAKEPEACE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 30:036 | 37:186 | 24.1% | 1h07:216 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 277 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 4 | 16:311 | 18:291 | 19:001 | 18:461 | 15.0% | 1h12:461 | - | ||
2nd | 278 | Harley PELL | LIV AWOL | 4 | 16:592 | 19:452 | 20:552 | 21:002 | 23.7% | 1h18:392 | 5:53 | ||
3rd | 276 | Martha LEBENTZ | Hadleigh CC | 4 | 17:493 | 20:223 | 21:183 | 21:103 | 19.6% | 1h20:393 | 7:53 | ||
4th | 317 | Ella BAKER | Team Darenth | 4 | 21:374 | 23:314 | 25:154 | 26:054 | 20.7% | 1h36:284 | 23:42 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 351 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 4 | 16:491 | 19:291 | 19:381 | 20:281 | 21.7% | 1h16:241 | - | ||
2nd | 353 | Molly CUTMORE | TPH Racing | 4 | 22:403 | 24:472 | 25:152 | 25:172 | 11.5% | 1h37:592 | 21:35 | ||
3rd | 352 | Amelia COOMBES | WXC World Racing | 4 | 22:162 | 25:223 | 26:123 | 27:073 | 21.8% | 1h40:573 | 24:33 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 806 | Laura SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 5 | 16:091 | 17:481 | 18:531 | 18:141 | 18:461 | 16.9% | 1h29:501 | - | ||
2nd | 804 | Melanie PADDINGTON | Newdales Cycles RT | 5 | 17:552 | 19:252 | 20:302 | 20:532 | 21:072 | 17.9% | 1h39:502 | 10:00 | ||
3rd | 801 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 20:573 | 22:043 | 23:013 | 23:433 | 25:083 | 20.0% | 1h54:533 | 25:03 | ||
4th | 803 | Jo HITCHEN | Travers Bikes.com | 4 | 22:425 | 23:404 | 24:404 | 24:504 | 9.4% | 1h35:524 | ||||
5th | 805 | Jo-Anne PERRY | PMR | 4 | 21:354 | 24:185 | 25:305 | 25:595 | 20.4% | 1h37:225 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified