The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1121 | Jason BOUTTELL | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 6 | 14:471 | 15:271 | 15:331 | 15:361 | 15:411 | 15:321 | 6.1% | 1h32:361 | - | ||
2nd | 1111 | Kieran JARVIS | Cycle Team OnForm | 6 | 16:122 | 16:022 | 16:272 | 16:522 | 17:205 | 16:484 | 8.1% | 1h39:412 | 7:05 | ||
3rd | 1110 | Seb HERROD | 6 | 16:122 | 16:343 | 16:444 | 17:003 | 16:592 | 16:332 | 4.9% | 1h40:023 | 7:26 | |||
4th | 1105 | Andrew COCKBURN | Newdales | 6 | 16:122 | 16:343 | 16:444 | 17:014 | 16:592 | 16:332 | 5.0% | 1h40:034 | 7:27 | ||
5th | 1123 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 6 | 16:135 | 16:343 | 16:433 | 17:014 | 16:592 | 17:205 | 6.9% | 1h40:505 | 8:14 | ||
6th | 1118 | Glen WHITTINGTON | Southborough & District Whls | 6 | 16:518 | 17:177 | 17:156 | 17:036 | 17:427 | 18:047 | 7.2% | 1h44:126 | 11:36 | ||
7th | 1109 | Matt ELLIS (mas) | Epic Orange | 6 | 16:386 | 17:136 | 17:167 | 17:187 | 17:356 | 18:308 | 11.2% | 1h44:307 | 11:54 | ||
8th | 1122 | Sam CHATWIN | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 6 | 16:407 | 17:198 | 17:248 | 17:218 | 17:588 | 18:036 | 8.3% | 1h44:458 | 12:09 | ||
9th | 1115 | Jonathan SCHNABEL | Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) | 6 | 17:1010 | 17:539 | 18:009 | 17:489 | 18:309 | 19:309 | 13.6% | 1h48:519 | 16:15 | ||
10th | 1125 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 6 | 17:099 | 17:539 | 18:1910 | 17:5210 | 19:4210 | 20:0510 | 17.1% | 1h51:0010 | 18:24 | |||
11th | 1126 | Jack WILSON (xc) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 5 | 17:3011 | 18:3911 | 19:3711 | 20:1311 | 20:1311 | 15.5% | 1h36:1211 | ||||
12th | 1124 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | 5 | 19:0012 | 20:1412 | 20:2912 | 20:4812 | 21:1512 | 11.8% | 1h41:4612 | |||||
13th | 1127 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 3 | 20:1113 | 21:3313 | 21:2713 | 6.8% | 1h03:1113 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 509 | Andy HURST | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 21:1517 | 20:4813 | 21:3118 | 3h24:261 | 882.9% | 4h28:001 | - | ||
2nd | 483 | Mark TILLEY | 3 | 18:131 | 18:291 | 18:221 | 1.5% | 55:042 | |||||
3rd | 422 | Dom CLARKE | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 18:212 | 18:442 | 18:462 | 2.3% | 55:513 | ||||
4th | 489 | Marcin RYS | 3 | 18:243 | 18:473 | 19:265 | 5.6% | 56:374 | |||||
5th | 472 | Nick SALTER | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 18:243 | 19:154 | 19:406 | 6.9% | 57:195 | ||||
6th | 432 | Leo FALKNER | St Ives CC | 3 | 18:486 | 19:265 | 19:163 | 3.4% | 57:306 | ||||
7th | 437 | Linley GALES | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 19:007 | 19:296 | 19:204 | 2.5% | 57:497 | ||||
8th | 436 | Jason FOWLER | 3 | 18:425 | 19:367 | 20:2810 | 9.4% | 58:468 | |||||
9th | 486 | Charles WADE | 3 | 19:448 | 20:068 | 19:587 | 1.9% | 59:489 | |||||
10th | 439 | Tony GREEN (opn) | Boxford Bike Club | 3 | 19:499 | 20:289 | 19:598 | 3.3% | 1h00:1610 | ||||
11th | 417 | Daniel BURGESS (opn) | Iceni Velo | 3 | 19:5811 | 20:4612 | 20:229 | 4.0% | 1h01:0611 | ||||
12th | 460 | Richard MILLER | 3 | 19:5710 | 20:4511 | 20:2911 | 4.0% | 1h01:1112 | |||||
13th | 519 | Paul SPOWAGE | 3 | 21:0713 | 20:3310 | 21:0112 | 2.8% | 1h02:4113 | |||||
14th | 412 | Nick BOWYER | 3 | 21:1618 | 20:5015 | 21:0413 | 2.1% | 1h03:1014 | |||||
15th | 459 | Ian MEGGINSON | 3 | 20:5912 | 20:5916 | 21:1216 | 1.0% | 1h03:1015 | |||||
16th | 456 | John LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 21:1719 | 20:4813 | 21:0714 | 2.3% | 1h03:1216 | ||||
17th | 448 | Jake JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 21:1416 | 21:2218 | 21:3921 | 2.0% | 1h04:1517 | ||||
18th | 484 | Kingsley TOWLER | 3 | 21:0914 | 21:4123 | 21:3921 | 2.5% | 1h04:2918 | |||||
19th | 416 | Peter BUCHKOV | 3 | 21:1315 | 21:4224 | 21:3620 | 2.3% | 1h04:3119 | |||||
20th | 518 | Adrian SMITH (svet) | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 3 | 21:4426 | 21:2017 | 21:2817 | 1.9% | 1h04:3220 | ||||
21st | 520 | David SWEETING | Diss & District CC | 3 | 21:4426 | 21:4022 | 21:0915 | 2.8% | 1h04:3321 | ||||
22nd | 447 | Bradley HURR | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 21:3221 | 21:2720 | 21:3921 | 0.9% | 1h04:3822 | ||||
23rd | 465 | Mark OXENHAM | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 21:3322 | 21:2419 | 21:4425 | 1.6% | 1h04:4123 | ||||
24th | 411 | Andy BIRD | 3 | 21:4225 | 21:4626 | 21:3118 | 1.2% | 1h04:5924 | |||||
25th | 453 | Andy LAFLIN | Hadleigh CC | 3 | 21:3923 | 21:4727 | 21:3921 | 0.6% | 1h05:0525 | ||||
26th | 477 | Martin SMITH (vet1) | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 21:2420 | 21:4727 | 21:5628 | 2.5% | 1h05:0726 | ||||
27th | 513 | Matthew MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 21:5230 | 21:4525 | 21:5527 | 0.8% | 1h05:3227 | ||||
28th | 516 | Alan REVELL | 3 | 22:2536 | 21:3821 | 21:4926 | 3.6% | 1h05:5228 | |||||
29th | 463 | Paul MORRIS (gvet) | 3 | 21:4124 | 22:2030 | 22:1429 | 3.0% | 1h06:1529 | |||||
30th | 508 | Paul HAYWARD | Velo Club Baracchi | 3 | 21:4928 | 22:1229 | 23:0933 | 6.1% | 1h07:1030 | ||||
31st | 430 | Chris ENGLISH | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 22:0732 | 22:4932 | 22:5832 | 3.8% | 1h07:5431 | ||||
32nd | 426 | Peter DANIELS (gvet) | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 22:2335 | 22:5735 | 22:4330 | 2.5% | 1h08:0332 | ||||
33rd | 443 | Tim HIGGINSON | Team Darenth | 3 | 21:5029 | 22:5233 | 23:2836 | 7.5% | 1h08:1033 | ||||
34th | 470 | Peter ROBINSON (opn) | 3 | 22:0331 | 22:5534 | 23:1634 | 5.5% | 1h08:1434 | |||||
35th | 514 | Colin NEWSTEAD | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 3 | 22:5442 | 22:4831 | 22:4731 | 0.5% | 1h08:2935 | ||||
36th | 502 | James DICK | 3 | 22:1033 | 23:0036 | 23:3337 | 6.2% | 1h08:4336 | |||||
37th | 512 | Garry MACDONALD | 3 | 22:4340 | 23:0137 | 23:1935 | 2.6% | 1h09:0337 | |||||
38th | 409 | Robert BALDERSTON | 3 | 22:2937 | 23:0538 | 23:5338 | 6.2% | 1h09:2738 | |||||
39th | 435 | Evan FLOCKHART | Boxford Bike Club | 3 | 22:2234 | 23:5439 | 24:0239 | 7.5% | 1h10:1839 | ||||
40th | 500 | Kris BUTCHER | 3 | 22:4038 | 24:0040 | 24:5342 | 9.8% | 1h11:3340 | |||||
41st | 488 | William WYTHE | 3 | 22:4741 | 24:2843 | 24:2040 | 7.4% | 1h11:3541 | |||||
42nd | 474 | John SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 23:0844 | 24:3045 | 24:3641 | 6.3% | 1h12:1442 | ||||
43rd | 475 | Paul SMITH (vet2) | Colchester Clunkers | 3 | 22:4239 | 24:3446 | 25:0544 | 10.5% | 1h12:2143 | ||||
44th | 440 | Matt GRUBY | 3 | 23:3245 | 24:5848 | 25:2547 | 8.0% | 1h13:5544 | |||||
45th | 498 | Stephen BROOK | West Suffolk Wheelers | 3 | 24:1150 | 24:3647 | 25:2246 | 4.9% | 1h14:0945 | ||||
46th | 523 | David WOODS | TROG | 3 | 22:5543 | 24:1642 | 27:4655 | 21.2% | 1h14:5746 | ||||
47th | 511 | Christopher KNIGHTS | 3 | 24:0248 | 25:0349 | 25:5748 | 8.0% | 1h15:0247 | |||||
48th | 510 | Tom IMRIE | 3 | 25:3058 | 25:2952 | 25:0143 | 1.9% | 1h16:0048 | |||||
49th | 521 | Nathan TAYLOR-SCHONHUT | 3 | 24:2851 | 24:1541 | 27:2853 | 13.3% | 1h16:1149 | |||||
50th | 444 | Chris HINITT | West Suffolk Wheelers | 3 | 24:1049 | 25:1750 | 26:4950 | 11.0% | 1h16:1650 | ||||
51st | 505 | Martin GREENAWAY | 3 | 25:0056 | 25:1750 | 26:4049 | 6.7% | 1h16:5751 | |||||
52nd | 492 | Ian BARRACLOUGH | Team Hydrol | 3 | 25:1357 | 25:4253 | 27:0351 | 7.3% | 1h17:5852 | ||||
53rd | 526 | Sam HARRIS | 3 | 26:4162 | 27:4057 | 25:1245 | 9.8% | 1h19:3353 | |||||
54th | 452 | Elliot KENNA | 3 | 25:4059 | 26:5854 | 27:3954 | 7.7% | 1h20:1754 | |||||
55th | 515 | Paul REED | 3 | 25:5361 | 27:4258 | 27:1752 | 7.0% | 1h20:5255 | |||||
56th | 468 | Steve RIDER | 3 | 24:4453 | 27:0755 | 29:4956 | 20.6% | 1h21:4056 | |||||
57th | 414 | Dale BRINKLEY | 3 | 24:5454 | 28:0660 | 31:1657 | 25.6% | 1h24:1657 | |||||
58th | 517 | Mark SINDEN | 3 | 25:5160 | 27:5759 | 32:0358 | 24.0% | 1h25:5158 | |||||
59th | 522 | Andrew WOODS (opn) | TROG | 3 | 24:5655 | 29:0361 | 34:0159 | 36.4% | 1h28:0059 | ||||
60th | 496 | Paul BARNARD (bmx) | Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club | 2 | 24:2851 | 24:2944 | 0.1% | 48:5760 | |||||
61st | 506 | Sam HANKS | 2 | 23:3947 | 27:3156 | 16.3% | 51:1061 | ||||||
62nd | 418 | Kevin CARTER | 2 | 28:0163 | 31:3262 | 12.6% | 59:3362 | ||||||
63rd | 501 | Tarquin COOK | 2 | 31:5664 | 33:1263 | 4.0% | 1h05:0863 | ||||||
64th | 450 | Mark JONES | 2 | 33:4965 | 37:3364 | 11.0% | 1h11:2264 | ||||||
65th | 504 | Jamie EAST | 1 | 23:3245 | n/a | 23:3265 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 681 | Robert STAINES | 5 | 16:251 | 17:125 | 17:142 | 17:332 | 17:442 | 8.0% | 1h26:081 | - | |||
2nd | 674 | James PICKERING (elt) | 5 | 16:251 | 17:103 | 16:581 | 17:506 | 17:463 | 8.6% | 1h26:092 | 1s | |||
3rd | 657 | Jules BIRKS | VC Londres | 5 | 16:251 | 17:114 | 17:153 | 17:332 | 17:463 | 8.2% | 1h26:103 | 2s | ||
4th | 696 | James PARADINE | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 5 | 16:365 | 17:001 | 17:274 | 17:211 | 17:485 | 7.2% | 1h26:124 | 4s | ||
5th | 666 | Matthew ELEY | 5 | 16:376 | 17:001 | 17:336 | 17:404 | 18:189 | 10.1% | 1h27:085 | 1:00 | |||
6th | 659 | David BRADSHAW | 5 | 16:324 | 17:5512 | 17:549 | 17:495 | 17:331 | 8.4% | 1h27:436 | 1:35 | |||
7th | 679 | Jonathan SHEASBY | 5 | 16:487 | 17:187 | 17:408 | 18:0510 | 17:537 | 7.6% | 1h27:447 | 1:36 | |||
8th | 660 | James BUCKINGHAM | Team LCUK | 5 | 17:038 | 17:439 | 17:295 | 17:598 | 18:3713 | 9.2% | 1h28:518 | 2:43 | ||
9th | 662 | Ben CAVERS | 5 | 17:4016 | 17:176 | 18:0111 | 18:2312 | 17:578 | 6.4% | 1h29:209 | 3:12 | |||
10th | 692 | Tim GUY | DAP CC | 5 | 17:038 | 17:439 | 17:357 | 18:009 | 18:5915 | 11.3% | 1h29:2010 | 3:12 | ||
11th | 665 | Will DORSETT | 5 | 17:1112 | 17:5713 | 18:2115 | 18:0510 | 18:2310 | 7.0% | 1h29:5711 | 3:49 | |||
12th | 670 | Zac HERROD | University of Derby CC | 5 | 18:2920 | 18:1517 | 17:5810 | 17:577 | 17:496 | 3.7% | 1h30:2812 | 4:20 | ||
13th | 682 | Jack TAYLOR (spt) | St Ives CC | 5 | 17:2715 | 17:348 | 18:0513 | 18:4315 | 18:4814 | 7.7% | 1h30:3713 | 4:29 | ||
14th | 690 | Neil CATLING | Team LCUK | 5 | 17:2013 | 18:0215 | 18:0814 | 18:4014 | 18:3611 | 7.7% | 1h30:4614 | 4:38 | ||
15th | 675 | Daniel PREECE | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 17:2013 | 18:1416 | 18:0412 | 18:5116 | 18:3611 | 8.8% | 1h31:0515 | 4:57 | ||
16th | 701 | Robert SMITHERS | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 17:0910 | 17:5814 | 18:2616 | 18:3813 | 20:0317 | 16.9% | 1h32:1416 | 6:06 | ||
17th | 671 | Lauris LIEPINS | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 17:4817 | 18:3318 | 19:0018 | 19:3617 | 19:0616 | 10.1% | 1h34:0317 | 7:55 | ||
18th | 680 | Andrew SNOWBALL | VC Londres | 5 | 17:0910 | 17:4911 | 18:3817 | 20:3619 | 21:0918 | 23.3% | 1h35:2118 | 9:13 | ||
19th | 694 | Alex JONES (opn) | 5 | 17:5618 | 18:3619 | 19:1219 | 20:0418 | 21:1719 | 18.7% | 1h37:0519 | 10:57 | |||
20th | 698 | Duncan RYAN | 5 | 18:5722 | 19:3922 | 20:0720 | 20:4620 | 21:3121 | 13.5% | 1h41:0020 | 14:52 | |||
21st | 695 | Tom KRAUSE (spt) | JCA-Equipe Velo | 5 | 18:3621 | 20:0723 | 21:2423 | 21:3521 | 21:2520 | 16.0% | 1h43:0721 | 16:59 | ||
22nd | 655 | Stephen BALFE | 5 | 19:1624 | 20:3324 | 20:5822 | 21:3521 | 23:3323 | 22.2% | 1h45:5522 | 19:47 | |||
23rd | 668 | Christopher HARDWICK | TROG | 5 | 19:4125 | 20:5725 | 21:3224 | 22:4424 | 22:0622 | 15.5% | 1h47:0023 | 20:52 | ||
24th | 699 | Mathew SHOTBOLT | 4 | 19:0023 | 19:3621 | 20:3321 | 21:5923 | 15.7% | 1h21:0824 | |||||
25th | 693 | William JOHNSON | 4 | 20:5326 | 22:3026 | 23:0425 | 22:5325 | 10.5% | 1h29:2025 | |||||
26th | 663 | Sam DAVEY | 2 | 18:1619 | 19:3320 | 7.0% | 37:4926 | |||||||
27th | 691 | Charley EARL | 2 | 1h03:3028 | 28:3027 | 122.8% | 1h32:0027 | |||||||
28th | 697 | Matthew PONCIA | 1 | 22:3327 | n/a | 22:3328 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 243 | Connor STAIN | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 3 | 18:131 | 18:421 | 19:281 | 6.9% | 56:231 | - | ||
2nd | 223 | George FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 19:513 | 19:542 | 20:102 | 1.6% | 59:552 | 3:32 | ||
3rd | 221 | Ralf FALKNER | 3 | 19:585 | 20:273 | 20:554 | 4.8% | 1h01:203 | 4:57 | |||
4th | 214 | Oliver BRINKLEY | 3 | 19:502 | 20:575 | 20:413 | 5.6% | 1h01:284 | 5:05 | |||
5th | 252 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Team Darenth | 3 | 20:377 | 21:188 | 20:565 | 3.3% | 1h02:515 | 6:28 | ||
6th | 242 | Joseph SMITH (u23) | Iceni Velo | 3 | 19:513 | 20:304 | 23:149 | 17.0% | 1h03:356 | 7:12 | ||
7th | 246 | Harry TILLEY | Naked Bikes RT | 3 | 20:216 | 21:036 | 22:226 | 9.9% | 1h03:467 | 7:23 | ||
8th | 224 | Piers HIGGINSON | Team Darenth | 3 | 20:377 | 21:147 | 23:077 | 12.1% | 1h04:588 | 8:35 | ||
9th | 229 | Sam LESLIE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 21:3311 | 23:0310 | 23:2910 | 9.0% | 1h08:059 | 11:42 | ||
10th | 209 | Shrish BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 3 | 21:4412 | 23:1811 | 23:4611 | 9.4% | 1h08:4810 | 12:25 | ||
11th | 230 | Jack LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 21:099 | 23:019 | 24:4312 | 16.9% | 1h08:5311 | 12:30 | ||
12th | 222 | Daniel FLOCKHART | Boxford Bike Club | 3 | 23:4717 | 24:1012 | 23:077 | 4.5% | 1h11:0412 | 14:41 | ||
13th | 256 | Callum LABORDE | Iceni Velo | 3 | 21:2010 | 26:0115 | 24:5313 | 22.0% | 1h12:1413 | 15:51 | ||
14th | 234 | Joshua MORRIS (yth) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 3 | 23:0314 | 24:3713 | 24:5414 | 8.0% | 1h12:3414 | 16:11 | ||
15th | 220 | Jack EMERSON (yth) | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 23:3216 | 25:1514 | 25:4615 | 9.5% | 1h14:3315 | 18:10 | ||
16th | 255 | Oliver GRIGGS | MTB-Academy | 3 | 24:1218 | 26:1916 | 27:3916 | 14.3% | 1h18:1016 | 21:47 | ||
17th | 236 | Josh PALFREYMAN | Cambridge Junior CC | 2 | 23:3015 | 27:0317 | 15.1% | 50:3317 | ||||
18th | 211 | Ben BISSON | WORX Factory Racing | 2 | 22:4013 | 29:5222 | 31.8% | 52:3218 | ||||
19th | 250 | Thulani MLAMBO | Lee Valley Youth CC | 2 | 24:5420 | 28:0718 | 12.9% | 53:0119 | ||||
20th | 238 | Max RETHMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 24:5420 | 28:3220 | 14.6% | 53:2620 | ||||
21st | 226 | Harry HOWLETT | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 25:3222 | 29:5121 | 16.9% | 55:2321 | ||||
22nd | 257 | Nathaniel MARSH | Lee Valley Youth CC | 2 | 27:2825 | 28:1019 | 2.5% | 55:3822 | ||||
23rd | 247 | Oscar WADE | 2 | 26:4823 | 30:5023 | 15.0% | 57:3823 | |||||
24th | 217 | Alex CUTMORE | TPH Racing | 2 | 27:0224 | 32:1225 | 19.1% | 59:1424 | ||||
25th | 245 | Max TANSLEY | Pivot Boompods Racing | 2 | 28:1026 | 31:4124 | 12.5% | 59:5125 | ||||
26th | 249 | Oliver WELLSTED | Colchester Rovers CC | 1 | 24:5119 | n/a | 24:5126 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 300 | Louis JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 17:211 | 17:452 | 17:491 | 2.7% | 52:551 | - | ||
2nd | 315 | Sam TROTTER | St Ives CC | 3 | 17:211 | 17:441 | 17:512 | 2.9% | 52:562 | 1s | ||
3rd | 313 | Louis SUTTON | 3 | 18:213 | 18:103 | 18:283 | 1.7% | 54:593 | 2:04 | |||
4th | 290 | Joe CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 18:544 | 20:257 | 19:244 | 8.0% | 58:434 | 5:48 | ||
5th | 318 | Jake CROSSLEY | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 19:237 | 19:574 | 19:315 | 2.9% | 58:515 | 5:56 | ||
6th | 302 | Thomas KNOWLER | Team Darenth | 3 | 19:085 | 20:126 | 19:586 | 5.6% | 59:186 | 6:23 | ||
7th | 298 | Daniel HALL (spt) | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 19:226 | 19:585 | 20:258 | 5.4% | 59:457 | 6:50 | ||
8th | 292 | Alfie CUNNIFFE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 19:538 | 20:268 | 20:057 | 2.8% | 1h00:248 | 7:29 | ||
9th | 296 | Max FALKNER | 3 | 20:3312 | 21:5813 | 20:429 | 6.9% | 1h03:139 | 10:18 | |||
10th | 299 | Ben HOYLE | HKR XC TEAM | 3 | 20:2911 | 21:2411 | 22:1510 | 8.6% | 1h04:0810 | 11:13 | ||
11th | 295 | Sam DANIELS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 20:2410 | 20:459 | 23:0012 | 12.7% | 1h04:0911 | 11:14 | ||
12th | 279 | Euan ALEXANDER (jun) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 20:109 | 21:0510 | 24:4716 | 22.9% | 1h06:0212 | 13:07 | ||
13th | 289 | Adam CAVALLA | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 21:2713 | 21:4512 | 23:4314 | 10.6% | 1h06:5513 | 14:00 | ||
14th | 321 | Robin DE FREITAS | 3 | 21:3014 | 22:2614 | 23:4213 | 10.2% | 1h07:3814 | 14:43 | |||
15th | 281 | Jensen BARRACLOUGH | 3 | 22:0715 | 23:5815 | 22:4711 | 8.4% | 1h08:5215 | 15:57 | |||
16th | 280 | Thomas AYERS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 22:3316 | 25:4317 | 24:1615 | 14.0% | 1h12:3216 | 19:37 | ||
17th | 310 | Harvey SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 24:1817 | 25:3416 | 24:4716 | 5.2% | 1h14:3917 | 21:44 | ||
18th | 309 | Harrison SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 25:1419 | 25:5519 | 25:3218 | 2.7% | 1h16:4118 | 23:46 | ||
19th | 322 | Colin MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 24:3318 | 26:3320 | 26:2819 | 8.1% | 1h17:3419 | 24:39 | ||
20th | 312 | William SMITH (jun2) | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 25:1520 | 25:5418 | 26:4820 | 6.1% | 1h17:5720 | 25:02 | ||
21st | 303 | Ben LOWE | 2 | 28:3621 | 31:1721 | 9.4% | 59:5321 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 370 | Jack PARRISH | Team Vision Innovative Leisure | 5 | 16:121 | 16:381 | 17:461 | 18:481 | 18:211 | 16.0% | 1h27:451 | - | ||
2nd | 361 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 5 | 17:124 | 18:343 | 18:412 | 20:023 | 20:173 | 17.9% | 1h34:462 | 7:01 | ||
3rd | 362 | Ryan GOODERHAM | 5 | 18:135 | 19:065 | 19:203 | 19:372 | 19:092 | 7.7% | 1h35:253 | 7:40 | |||
4th | 372 | Troy WINGAR | Gipping RT | 5 | 18:506 | 20:116 | 21:336 | 21:544 | 23:325 | 25.0% | 1h46:004 | 18:15 | ||
5th | 368 | Malachy CURRY | Strada-Sport | 5 | 19:197 | 20:497 | 22:027 | 21:575 | 21:574 | 14.1% | 1h46:045 | 18:19 | ||
6th | 355 | Nathan BLACKMORE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 17:103 | 18:374 | 21:195 | 31:067 | 81.2% | 1h28:126 | ||||
7th | 366 | Alexander ROBB | Mildenhall CC | 4 | 20:178 | 22:118 | 24:048 | 26:046 | 28.5% | 1h32:367 | ||||
8th | 369 | Cameron HURST | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 3 | 16:562 | 18:232 | 20:194 | 20.0% | 55:388 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 859 | Matthew WEBBER (vet) | Forest Side Riders | 5 | 16:111 | 16:541 | 16:281 | 16:531 | 17:182 | 6.9% | 1h23:441 | - | ||
2nd | 824 | Roger FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / Tony Fowkes Automobiles / WDMBC | 5 | 16:332 | 17:123 | 17:173 | 17:323 | 17:001 | 5.9% | 1h25:342 | 1:50 | ||
3rd | 861 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | 5 | 16:524 | 17:092 | 17:012 | 17:323 | 17:182 | 4.0% | 1h25:523 | 2:08 | |||
4th | 829 | Paul GROOMBRIDGE | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 5 | 16:473 | 17:134 | 17:234 | 17:182 | 17:514 | 6.4% | 1h26:324 | 2:48 | ||
5th | 830 | Craig GUNNELL | 5 | 17:035 | 17:386 | 17:425 | 17:596 | 18:045 | 6.0% | 1h28:265 | 4:42 | |||
6th | 851 | Clement PALOZZI | HKR XC TEAM | 5 | 17:035 | 17:397 | 17:507 | 17:585 | 18:237 | 7.8% | 1h28:536 | 5:09 | ||
7th | 837 | Chris HUNTER | 5 | 17:047 | 17:345 | 17:496 | 18:027 | 18:258 | 7.9% | 1h28:547 | 5:10 | |||
8th | 816 | Jack CURZON | London Phoenix CC | 5 | 17:298 | 17:488 | 17:528 | 18:088 | 18:299 | 5.7% | 1h29:468 | 6:02 | ||
9th | 848 | James MURPHY (vet) | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 17:309 | 17:499 | 18:069 | 18:339 | 18:076 | 6.0% | 1h30:059 | 6:21 | ||
10th | 834 | David HOLMES (emtb) | 5 | 18:2419 | 18:3211 | 18:4010 | 18:3610 | 18:4710 | 2.1% | 1h32:5910 | 9:15 | |||
11th | 838 | Garry HURST | 5 | 17:3411 | 18:2610 | 18:5212 | 19:0712 | 19:1911 | 10.0% | 1h33:1811 | 9:34 | |||
12th | 854 | Keith RANDLE | Amisvelo Racing Team | 5 | 17:4412 | 18:5015 | 18:4711 | 18:4911 | 19:2612 | 9.6% | 1h33:3612 | 9:52 | ||
13th | 882 | Mark POWELL (gvet) | SDCC | 5 | 18:0115 | 18:4012 | 19:0015 | 19:4516 | 19:4813 | 9.9% | 1h35:1413 | 11:30 | ||
14th | 836 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 5 | 17:3310 | 19:1518 | 18:5212 | 19:4115 | 20:0316 | 14.2% | 1h35:2414 | 11:40 | ||
15th | 868 | Paul BIRD (vet1) | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 18:0115 | 18:4012 | 19:0015 | 19:4516 | 20:0115 | 11.1% | 1h35:2715 | 11:43 | ||
16th | 862 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | HKR XC TEAM | 5 | 17:5914 | 18:4614 | 18:5514 | 19:4014 | 20:1218 | 12.3% | 1h35:3216 | 11:48 | ||
17th | 875 | Mark JAY | 5 | 18:5720 | 18:5416 | 19:0817 | 19:3113 | 19:5514 | 5.4% | 1h36:2517 | 12:41 | |||
18th | 873 | Ben FINDLAY | 5 | 17:4913 | 19:0717 | 19:4018 | 20:2518 | 20:3119 | 15.2% | 1h37:3218 | 13:48 | |||
19th | 876 | Ian NEWBY | Diss & District CC | 5 | 18:1517 | 19:1518 | 19:4719 | 20:5821 | 20:1117 | 14.9% | 1h38:2619 | 14:42 | ||
20th | 844 | Anthony MARSH | Maldon & District CC | 5 | 18:1918 | 19:3320 | 20:2920 | 20:5120 | 21:4522 | 18.7% | 1h40:5720 | 17:13 | ||
21st | 866 | Richard ALEXANDER (gvet) | Amisvelo Racing Team | 5 | 18:5720 | 19:4521 | 20:3722 | 21:0422 | 20:5721 | 11.2% | 1h41:2021 | 17:36 | ||
22nd | 870 | Stefano CASACCIO | 5 | 19:3522 | 20:3223 | 20:3621 | 20:3519 | 20:3820 | 5.4% | 1h41:5622 | 18:12 | |||
23rd | 814 | Paul CAVALLA | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 19:3623 | 20:1822 | 21:0223 | 22:1124 | 23:0124 | 17.4% | 1h46:0823 | 22:24 | ||
24th | 879 | Mike WELBY | 5 | 21:2627 | 22:1927 | 22:4327 | 23:1127 | 22:5123 | 8.2% | 1h52:3024 | 28:46 | |||
25th | 877 | Glen ORFORD | 4 | 19:5624 | 20:5524 | 21:3524 | 22:0523 | 10.8% | 1h24:3125 | |||||
26th | 827 | David GREEN (gvet1) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 20:1725 | 21:2725 | 22:1525 | 22:4526 | 12.2% | 1h26:4426 | ||||
27th | 847 | William MITCHAM | Revel Outdoors | 4 | 21:0426 | 22:0226 | 22:1926 | 22:2725 | 6.6% | 1h27:5227 | ||||
28th | 878 | Stuart THOMAS | 2 | 21:4328 | 24:1128 | 11.4% | 45:5428 | |||||||
29th | 880 | Graham WHITE | CC Sudbury | 2 | 22:5729 | 24:3029 | 6.8% | 47:2729 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1000 | Mark WELLSTED | Amisvelo Racing Team | 5 | 16:581 | 17:441 | 17:271 | 18:021 | 18:413 | 10.1% | 1h28:521 | - | ||
2nd | 951 | Nicholas AINSWORTH | 5 | 17:172 | 18:154 | 18:153 | 18:323 | 18:121 | 7.2% | 1h30:312 | 1:39 | |||
3rd | 1099 | Mark WINGAR | Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) | 5 | 17:455 | 17:502 | 18:132 | 18:404 | 19:014 | 7.1% | 1h31:293 | 2:37 | ||
4th | 955 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | 5 | 18:088 | 18:295 | 18:254 | 18:222 | 18:322 | 2.2% | 1h31:564 | 3:04 | |||
5th | 954 | Paul CHAMPNESS | 5 | 18:057 | 18:366 | 18:486 | 19:205 | 19:447 | 9.1% | 1h34:335 | 5:41 | |||
6th | 970 | Nigel HERROD | 5 | 17:556 | 18:457 | 18:497 | 19:348 | 19:386 | 9.6% | 1h34:416 | 5:49 | |||
7th | 952 | Paul BARROW | Amisvelo Racing Team | 5 | 18:209 | 19:289 | 19:168 | 19:216 | 19:345 | 6.7% | 1h35:597 | 7:07 | ||
8th | 959 | Gary CURTIS | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 5 | 17:444 | 18:003 | 18:455 | 19:287 | 22:5317 | 29.0% | 1h36:508 | 7:58 | ||
9th | 960 | Mark CUSHING | Amisvelo Racing Team | 5 | 19:1512 | 19:5612 | 20:0911 | 20:329 | 20:338 | 6.8% | 1h40:259 | 11:33 | ||
10th | 990 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | BCS Cycling Team | 5 | 19:1411 | 19:4411 | 20:079 | 20:3511 | 20:559 | 8.8% | 1h40:3510 | 11:43 | ||
11th | 981 | Philip PEACOCK | Ely & District CC | 5 | 19:1512 | 19:4310 | 20:079 | 20:3410 | 21:2514 | 11.3% | 1h41:0411 | 12:12 | ||
12th | 1014 | Stephen DE BOLTZ | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 19:3416 | 20:1614 | 20:2312 | 20:5112 | 21:0010 | 7.3% | 1h42:0412 | 13:12 | ||
13th | 974 | Phil JOHNSTON | 5 | 19:2214 | 20:3316 | 20:5714 | 21:1413 | 21:0010 | 9.6% | 1h43:0613 | 14:14 | |||
14th | 969 | Paul HARBINSON | 5 | 19:2214 | 20:0213 | 20:4513 | 21:3616 | 21:2413 | 11.5% | 1h43:0914 | 14:17 | |||
15th | 977 | Mike LAWRENCE | HKR XC TEAM | 5 | 19:3617 | 20:2315 | 21:0515 | 21:3616 | 22:5518 | 16.9% | 1h45:3515 | 16:43 | ||
16th | 1005 | Paul BROWN (svet2) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 5 | 20:4421 | 21:0217 | 21:2216 | 21:2814 | 21:2312 | 3.5% | 1h45:5916 | 17:07 | ||
17th | 989 | David ROBB | Mildenhall CC | 5 | 20:2518 | 21:1318 | 21:2817 | 21:2915 | 22:2815 | 10.0% | 1h47:0317 | 18:11 | ||
18th | 1012 | Mark SEAMAN | 5 | 21:1825 | 21:4520 | 22:0318 | 22:4818 | 22:5518 | 7.6% | 1h50:4918 | 21:57 | |||
19th | 998 | Iain WEBB | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 20:5122 | 22:0723 | 22:3420 | 23:1319 | 22:4116 | 11.4% | 1h51:2619 | 22:34 | ||
20th | 971 | Martin HOLLAND | Ely & District CC | 5 | 20:2518 | 21:2119 | 23:0022 | 23:4423 | 23:3720 | 16.2% | 1h52:0720 | 23:15 | ||
21st | 987 | Sean QUARMBY | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 5 | 20:3820 | 21:5522 | 22:4121 | 23:3020 | 23:4121 | 14.8% | 1h52:2521 | 23:33 | ||
22nd | 1007 | Robert HERNSTROM | 5 | 21:0623 | 21:4621 | 22:0719 | 23:3422 | 24:3822 | 16.7% | 1h53:1122 | 24:19 | |||
23rd | 1004 | Keith BOTHICK | 4 | 21:1624 | 22:5424 | 23:0623 | 23:3020 | 10.5% | 1h30:4623 | |||||
24th | 999 | David WEBSTER | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 21:5926 | 23:2925 | 24:1924 | 24:5024 | 13.0% | 1h34:3724 | ||||
25th | 1001 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 4 | 23:0027 | 25:0226 | 24:4025 | 24:5525 | 8.8% | 1h37:3725 | |||||
26th | 1013 | Clive TRICKER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 4 | 24:0228 | 25:4227 | 25:5026 | 26:4726 | 11.4% | 1h42:2126 | ||||
27th | 1010 | Darren POWER | 3 | 25:3930 | 26:0928 | 29:3327 | 15.2% | 1h21:2127 | ||||||
28th | 958 | Michael CURTIS | St Ives CC | 3 | 25:2429 | 28:5429 | 31:1928 | 23.3% | 1h25:3728 | |||||
29th | 1011 | Ian SCOTT (gvet) | 3 | 28:2231 | 30:5130 | 33:2529 | 17.8% | 1h32:3829 | ||||||
30th | 1008 | Russell JONES (gvet) | Hackney GT | 2 | 18:2510 | 18:548 | 2.6% | 37:1930 | ||||||
31st | 978 | Robert LEE (svet) | 2 | 39:0732 | 52:0231 | 33.0% | 1h31:0931 | |||||||
32nd | 997 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers | 1 | 17:263 | n/a | 17:2632 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 525 | Emma JOHNSON | XRT Elmys | 2 | 21:461 | 22:201 | 2.6% | 44:061 | - | ||
2nd | 401 | Kate DANCE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 25:582 | 26:232 | 1.6% | 52:212 | 8:15 | ||
3rd | 495 | Emma TAYLOR | Stowmarket & District CC | 2 | 27:383 | 27:393 | 0.1% | 55:173 | 11:11 | ||
4th | 407 | Christine RETHMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 31:084 | 32:195 | 3.8% | 1h03:274 | 19:21 | ||
5th | 524 | Jacqueline SMITH | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 2 | 31:285 | 32:094 | 2.2% | 1h03:375 | 19:31 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 689 | Sally WATTS | 4 | 21:401 | 21:541 | 22:031 | 22:091 | 2.2% | 1h27:461 | - | |||
2nd | 653 | Alison GOSS | 4 | 23:244 | 22:482 | 22:222 | 22:352 | 4.6% | 1h31:092 | 3:23 | |||
3rd | 652 | Jodie COLE | Epic Orange | 4 | 23:032 | 23:013 | 23:113 | 23:553 | 3.9% | 1h33:103 | 5:24 | ||
4th | 651 | Nicole BECK | Epic Orange | 4 | 23:123 | 24:474 | 26:234 | 30:164 | 30.5% | 1h44:384 | 16:52 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Eleanor BOLTON | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 21:361 | 22:341 | 22:401 | 4.9% | 1h06:501 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Sapphire CURTIS | St Ives CC | 3 | 22:343 | 24:563 | 24:582 | 10.6% | 1h12:282 | 5:38 | ||
3rd | 203 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 3 | 22:142 | 24:302 | 25:483 | 16.0% | 1h12:323 | 5:42 | ||
4th | 205 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | Cambridge Junior CC | 3 | 23:104 | 25:314 | 27:134 | 17.5% | 1h15:544 | 9:04 | ||
5th | 206 | Beatrice PAULEY | St Ives CC | 3 | 24:125 | 27:045 | 28:595 | 19.8% | 1h20:155 | 13:25 | ||
6th | 253 | Chloe OLLETT | Colchester Rovers CC | 2 | 31:506 | 31:066 | 2.4% | 1h02:566 | ||||
7th | 204 | Mollie MAKEPEACE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 37:477 | 46:417 | 23.6% | 1h24:287 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 277 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 3 | 19:591 | 21:381 | 20:251 | 8.3% | 1h02:021 | - | ||
2nd | 278 | Harley PELL | LIV AWOL | 3 | 19:591 | 21:381 | 22:332 | 12.8% | 1h04:102 | 2:08 | ||
3rd | 276 | Martha LEBENTZ | Hadleigh CC | 3 | 21:393 | 22:313 | 22:403 | 4.7% | 1h06:503 | 4:48 | ||
4th | 317 | Ella BAKER | 4T+ Cyclopark | 3 | 24:014 | 26:224 | 26:424 | 11.2% | 1h17:054 | 15:03 | ||
5th | 319 | Mollie BILNER | Hadleigh CC | 3 | 27:515 | 29:265 | 31:135 | 12.1% | 1h28:305 | 26:28 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 371 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 4 | 18:511 | 19:361 | 20:021 | 20:061 | 6.6% | 1h18:351 | - | ||
2nd | 353 | Molly CUTMORE | TPH Racing | 3 | 27:042 | 29:062 | 29:522 | 10.3% | 1h26:022 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 864 | Joanne NEWSTEAD | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 3 | 23:351 | 25:021 | 28:062 | 19.2% | 1h16:431 | - | ||
2nd | 865 | Sarah VIGROW | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 25:442 | 27:082 | 27:001 | 5.4% | 1h19:522 | 3:09 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified