shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (355)photo_libraryPhotos (347)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=417LeaValleyVe…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1113Tony REVELLphoto_library 16:57113:12113:18113:25113:19113:39113:2213.4%1h37:121-
emoji_events2nd1105Andrew COCKBURNphoto_library 17:36213:16213:28213:35213:56214:15314:1037.4%1h40:1623:04
emoji_events3rd1111Kieran JARVISphoto_library Cycle Team OnForm17:36213:16213:29314:03414:51614:21614:24511.9%1h42:0034:48
 4th1130Nicholas COLEYphoto_library Evans Cycles18:08614:04613:56414:01314:09414:04214:1542.3%1h42:3745:25
 5th1115Jonathan SCHNABELphoto_library Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC)18:03514:03514:09614:08514:16514:15313:5922.0%1h42:5355:41
 6th1118Glen WHITTINGTONphoto_library Southborough & District Whls18:01413:58414:07514:20614:02314:18514:3264.1%1h43:1866:06
 7th1127Tom WRIGHT (exp)photo Numplumz Mountainbikers20:38715:46715:46716:31717:41717:05712.2%1h43:277

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st674James PICKERING (exp)photo_library 17:42113:12213:32113:48214:03113:4316.4%1h26:001-
emoji_events2nd657Jules BIRKSphoto_library VC Londres17:42113:12213:32113:48214:03113:4626.4%1h26:032 3s
emoji_events3rd681Robert STAINESphoto_library 17:51313:44513:33314:03614:09314:1975.7%1h27:3931:39
 4th679Jonathan SHEASBYphoto_library 18:04513:56714:00813:42114:18614:0744.4%1h28:0742:07
 5th682Jack TAYLOR (spt)photo_library St Ives CC18:05613:55613:59714:01514:19714:0132.9%1h28:2052:20
 6th686Chris WILLSphoto_library 18:301113:59813:51514:00414:15514:0742.9%1h28:4262:42
 7th690Neil CATLINGphoto_library Team LCUK18:231014:03913:58614:17714:13414:3294.1%1h29:2673:26
 8th666Matthew ELEYphoto_library 18:02413:34413:42414:40915:441514:10616.0%1h29:5283:52
 9th675Daniel PREECEphoto Army CSR18:09814:091114:191014:35814:411014:34103.8%1h30:2794:27
 10th710Ben CAVERSphoto_library 18:301114:101214:191014:461114:19714:51124.8%1h30:55104:55
 11th671Lauris LIEPINSphoto_library Kings Lynn MTB18:561414:361314:341314:481214:33914:2582.7%1h31:52115:52
 12th665Will DORSETTphoto_library 19:081514:591614:551515:151414:541114:38114.2%1h33:49127:49
 13th667Sam HANSONphoto 19:161715:011714:441414:481215:001215:09132.8%1h33:58137:58
 14th656Luke BARTONphoto_library louth cycle centre18:511315:021814:281214:431015:451616:352114.6%1h35:24149:24
 15th708Cathal BARTOLOphoto_library Sprockets UK19:171814:531415:081615:301615:431415:18145.6%1h35:49159:49
 16th698Duncan RYAN 19:101614:581515:211815:551816:262016:20189.8%1h38:101612:10
 17th668Christopher HARDWICKphoto_library TROG20:292415:202015:171715:231515:331316:09175.7%1h38:111712:11
 18th705James LEACH Imperial Racing20:182115:071916:482515:331715:481715:551511.1%1h39:291813:29
 19th693William JOHNSONphoto 20:502715:452416:022016:011916:031815:58161.9%1h40:391914:39
 20th661Mike BURRELL (spt) Ely & District CC20:262215:382216:052116:032016:292116:31205.7%1h41:122015:12
 21st655Stephen BALFEphoto 20:432615:502515:531916:042116:251916:26193.8%1h41:212115:21
 22nd683Colm TOBINphoto Outliers19:511915:372116:172316:442316:412216:57228.5%1h42:072216:07
 23rd677Luke RICHARDSONphoto_library Brixton Cycles Club20:332516:002616:292416:252216:56235.8%1h26:2323
 24th704George KIRKIN Imperial Racing20:272315:382216:092217:032418:022615.4%1h27:1924
 25th669Martin HAWKERphoto_library 21:232816:302716:572617:182517:16254.8%1h29:2425
 26th709Daniel WEALEphoto_library Adalta CC21:282917:572917:122717:342617:01245.5%1h31:1226
 27th707Paschal VOLNEYphoto_library London Velo Cafe Cycling Club23:543017:532818:452817:582718:10274.8%1h36:4027
 28th680Andrew SNOWBALLphoto_library VC Londres18:22914:061014:0080.7%46:2828
 29th664Mervyn DEMPSEY Berkhamsted Cycling Club19:592011:531n/a31:5229
 30th658Scott BISHOP 18:056n/a18:0530

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st377Kishan BAKRANIAphoto Team Darenth18:14214:22414:01214:24214:32114:3514.0%1h30:081-
emoji_events2nd369Cameron HURSTphoto Xrt - Elmy Cycles18:12114:17214:09314:23114:32114:5865.8%1h30:31223s
emoji_events3rd355Nathan BLACKMOREphoto Welwyn Wheelers CC18:21414:16113:59115:09914:45414:4128.3%1h31:1131:03
 4th373Joel HAWKINSphoto Hargroves-Ridley-Montezumas18:48814:28614:20414:33314:42314:4733.1%1h31:3841:30
 5th361Nathan GIBSON (jun)photo St Ives CC18:20314:19314:45614:42514:46514:5444.1%1h31:4651:38
 6th362Ryan GOODERHAMphoto 18:49914:29714:20414:33314:50614:5754.3%1h31:5861:50
 7th364Tom MARTIN (jun) Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site18:29614:26515:01915:07815:05815:0975.0%1h33:1773:09
 8th360Kieran DEVLIN Hadleigh MTB Club18:27515:141014:45615:02614:59716:0188.6%1h34:2884:20
 9th375George METCALFE Team Darenth18:45714:35815:051015:03715:391016:09910.7%1h35:1695:08
 10th372Troy WINGARphoto_library Gipping Race Team ( GRT )18:511014:49914:54815:221015:28916:12109.3%1h35:36105:28
 11th374Jake HOBBSphoto Verulam CC20:361115:481117:361117:421117:161116:371112.0%1h45:351115:27
 12th358Matthew DARLEYphoto Hadleigh MTB Club22:171319:001418:271219:191218:24125.0%1h37:2712
 13th366Alexander ROBBphoto Mildenhall CC21:161216:111223:231344.5%1h00:5013
 14th376Sam TUCKLEY BYRNEphoto 22:231417:4113n/a40:0414

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st824Roger FOWKESphoto Specialized Ruislip - Tony Fowkes Automobiles / WDMBC17:20113:08213:17213:37213:23114:0847.6%1h24:531-
emoji_events2nd859Matthew WEBBERphoto_library Forest Side Riders17:41213:04113:03113:34114:211014:421512.6%1h26:2521:32
emoji_events3rd860Matthew WHELANphoto_library ZeroBC18:20913:43613:37313:41313:51213:4711.7%1h26:5932:06
 4th830Craig GUNNELLphoto_library 17:47313:591213:44514:04813:55313:5322.4%1h27:2242:29
 5th883Mike MOONEYphoto_library MTB-Academy17:59613:34313:54813:58514:02514:2085.7%1h27:4752:54
 6th861Paul WHITE (vet)photo_library 18:10813:51713:45613:53414:06714:1573.6%1h28:0063:07
 7th829Paul GROOMBRIDGEphoto_library Barford Van Hire / Push Sport18:03713:53913:48714:131014:00414:0953.0%1h28:0673:13
 8th837Chris HUNTERphoto_library 17:56413:42513:38414:03714:10914:43167.9%1h28:1283:19
 9th822Darren EVANS (vet)photo Epic Orange18:371213:52813:581014:02614:06713:5931.7%1h28:3493:41
 10th872Alastair LANGDONphoto_library Cambridge Cc18:351113:591214:001114:11914:03614:1161.4%1h28:59104:06
 11th851Clement PALOZZIphoto_library HKR XC TEAM17:56413:39413:55914:591914:241214:33119.8%1h29:26114:33
 12th826Leon GOODWINphoto_library louth cycle centre18:391414:141514:121314:201114:221114:2491.4%1h30:11125:18
 13th811Dylan BEXLEYphoto_library Dulwich Paragon CC18:451714:061414:101214:261214:291314:36133.5%1h30:32135:39
 14th857Glenn STANFORDphoto 18:421514:211814:131414:271314:411414:53174.7%1h31:17146:24
 15th836Adrian HOYLEphoto RAF-CA18:431614:191714:281514:531615:041814:37145.2%1h32:04157:11
 16th862Daniel WOOD (vet)photo_library 19:061914:261914:411714:511514:411414:34122.9%1h32:19167:26
 17th868Paul BIRD (vet) Ipswich Bicycle Club18:461814:181614:401614:551715:001714:56184.9%1h32:35177:42
 18th834David HOLMES (opn)photo 19:332114:412015:002014:371414:421614:27103.8%1h33:00188:07
 19th871Matthew ELEYphoto_library 19:252014:422114:541914:571815:071915:19194.2%1h34:24199:31
 20th886Peter ST-AMOURphoto_library 19:592214:582215:272315:132015:382115:25204.5%1h36:402011:47
 21st832Daniel HARRIS (vet)photo_library Gemini BC20:052415:172415:242115:132015:222015:26211.4%1h36:472111:54
 22nd814Paul CAVALLAphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club20:403015:002315:252215:562216:232416:15249.2%1h39:392214:46
 23rd831Steve HANKSphoto London Phoenix CC20:072515:312615:542415:582416:202316:12235.3%1h40:022315:09
 24th890Liam KELSALLphoto_library SPROCKETSUK20:302915:492915:562615:572316:242615:59223.7%1h40:352415:42
 25th847William MITCHAMphoto_library Revel Outdoors20:403015:352716:012716:202516:162216:47257.7%1h41:392516:46
 26th827David GREEN (gvt1)photo_library Hadleigh MTB Club20:242815:482816:142816:252616:23243.9%1h25:1426
 27th839Kris KASPERKIEWICZphoto_library Tottenham Bike Club20:122615:513016:262916:422717:12288.5%1h26:2327
 28th817Mark DARLEYphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club20:022315:282516:273018:143117:233017.9%1h27:3428
 29th889Stuart MILLS 21:283316:213216:533217:093017:17295.7%1h29:0829
 30th845Mike MAY-GILLINGSphoto_library 21:103217:133417:413316:582816:53274.7%1h29:5530
 31st885Nic SMITHphoto_library St Ives CC23:313416:423316:333117:012917:47317.5%1h31:3431
 32nd884Winston REID 24:273517:493519:403418:463218:003210.4%1h38:4232
 33rd838Garry HURSTphoto_library Absolute Black Racing Team18:381313:571014:43185.5%47:1833
 34th874Benjamin LEWISphoto_library Forest Side Riders20:152716:093115:54241.6%52:1834
 35th816Jack CURZONphoto London Phoenix CC18:331013:5710n/a32:3035
 36th863Duncan CRUICKSHANKS 33:2136n/a33:2136

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st951Nicholas AINSWORTHphoto 17:57113:44113:44213:49113:42113:4310.9%1h26:391-
emoji_events2nd1009Rick FETHERSTONphoto_library 18:38513:52213:41113:56213:45215:0189.7%1h28:5322:14
emoji_events3rd997Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers18:25313:58314:07414:12314:27414:2143.5%1h29:3032:51
 4th959Gary CURTISphoto_library Barford Van Hire / Push Sport18:52714:15614:00314:15414:11314:2252.6%1h29:5543:16
 5th961Ian DALTONphoto 18:49614:11414:07414:22514:35514:2663.3%1h30:3053:51
 6th952Paul BARROWphoto_library Amisvelo Racing Team18:55814:15614:20714:28614:38614:1822.7%1h30:5464:15
 7th1028Paul HUDSONphoto_library 19:261214:39915:00814:37814:41714:2663.9%1h32:4976:10
 8th954Paul CHAMPNESSphoto_library 19:05914:431115:191414:31714:44816:392014.7%1h35:0188:22
 9th965Mark GOULSBRAphoto 19:501715:041615:061115:05915:05915:0990.6%1h35:1998:40
 10th1002Ashley ROLESphoto_library 19:231114:511215:041015:141115:331115:46156.2%1h35:51109:12
 11th956Charles CODRINGTONphoto_library Dulwich Paragon CC19:411614:511215:01915:191215:291015:42135.7%1h36:03119:24
 12th1099Mark WINGARphoto Gipping Race Team ( GRT )18:31414:30816:282416:252215:531714:20314.9%1h36:07129:28
 13th977Mike LAWRENCEphoto_library HKR XC TEAM19:331314:571415:161315:221315:341215:59186.9%1h36:411310:02
 14th960Mark CUSHINGphoto_library Amisvelo Racing Team19:361515:021515:071215:301415:531715:45145.7%1h36:531410:14
 15th981Philip PEACOCKphoto_library Ely & District CC20:071815:221715:311515:091015:381315:27113.2%1h37:141510:35
 16th1030Andre PUCCIphoto 19:341415:251915:381715:411515:471515:33122.4%1h37:381610:59
 17th1025Anthony WALTONphoto Team Milton Keynes20:452215:332115:451915:411515:441415:26102.1%1h38:541712:15
 18th969Paul HARBINSONphoto 20:071815:231815:331615:531916:152115:51175.6%1h39:021812:23
 19th1014Stephen DE BOLTZphoto_library Ipswich Bicycle Club20:392115:302015:431815:411515:501615:50162.2%1h39:131912:34
 20th1015Steve FOSTERphoto 20:252015:452315:462015:511816:262316:44226.2%1h40:572014:18
 21st1005Paul BROWN (xc)photo_library Numplumz Mountainbikers21:182615:352216:052116:112116:062015:59183.9%1h41:142114:35
 22nd980Paul MOCKETTphoto_library Newdales Cycles RT21:102515:462416:072216:072016:041916:42215.9%1h41:562215:17
 23rd989David ROBBphoto Mildenhall CC20:572415:572616:192316:302316:172217:01236.7%1h43:012316:22
 24th971Martin HOLLANDphoto_library Ely & District CC20:532316:062716:282417:042517:40269.7%1h28:1124
 25th998Iain WEBBphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club21:573016:452917:213016:562417:22253.7%1h30:2125
 26th1020Geoff NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC22:133115:562516:302617:042518:413017.3%1h30:2426
 27th987Sean QUARMBYphoto Barford Van Hire / Push Sport22:143216:583217:132917:242717:10242.6%1h30:5927
 28th1006David DICKSON (gvet)photo_library 21:462816:493017:112818:083018:27299.7%1h32:2128
 29th1001Antony WOOD (svet)photo 22:333517:053317:263117:442817:49274.3%1h32:3729
 30th1026Allan WEINERphoto London Phoenix CC23:073717:273517:413218:012917:59283.2%1h34:1530
 31st1027Shaun WOODLEYphoto 23:023617:323618:323418:143118:49327.3%1h36:0931
 32nd1017Steven METCALFE Team Darenth23:553818:253718:463518:343218:45311.9%1h38:2532
 33rd991Murray SPENCERphoto CC Bexley24:283918:363819:343619:043319:46336.3%1h41:2833
 34th1029Gary MORGANSphoto Amisvelo Racing Team25:444119:474020:003720:023420:31343.7%1h46:0434
 35th1031Alan GARDNERphoto 21:232716:112817:09276.0%54:4335
 36th1021Dave PATONphoto_library 21:472916:543117:46335.1%56:2736
 37th978Robert LEE (svet) 32:174327:564227:09382.9%1h27:2237
 38th1019Richard MUCHMOREphoto_library Renvale RT1h02:124414:39914:1662.7%1h31:0738
 39th1000Mark WELLSTEDphoto Amisvelo Racing Team18:24214:145n/a32:3839
 40th973Kevin JENNINGS Cambridge Cc22:283417:2434n/a39:5240
 41st1016Lee HELLEN Haverhill Cycling Club24:384019:1739n/a43:5541
 42nd958Michael CURTIS St Ives CC31:134220:3141n/a51:4442
 43rd988Mark REMONphoto_library Dyson Cycles19:1410n/a19:1443
 44th1003Graham BERRY Stowmarket & District CC22:2533n/a22:2544

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

67 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st507Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles19:30814:35114:27114:1112.8%1h02:431-
emoji_events2nd543Paul THOMAS (opn) VC Revolution19:03114:35114:34214:3430.1%1h02:462 3s
emoji_events3rd462Matthew MORGAN Superior Bikes UK19:09514:37314:37314:3120.7%1h02:54311s
 4th489Marcin RYS 19:06415:03614:47415:12102.8%1h04:0841:25
 5th457Jonathan LING 20:021214:58514:51515:0771.8%1h04:5852:15
 6th544Antony MAY EHF Velopro19:47915:12814:59615:0461.4%1h05:0262:19
 7th436Jason FOWLER 19:17715:401215:16915:0883.5%1h05:2172:38
 8th472Nick SALTER Hadleigh MTB Club19:04214:38416:472915:121014.7%1h05:4182:58
 9th509Andy HURST Colchester Rovers CC20:341715:15915:12815:1190.4%1h06:1293:29
 10th535Valeri MAELK 20:512015:261015:00714:5653.3%1h06:13103:30
 11th417Daniel BURGESS Iceni Velo19:551015:271115:391015:26131.4%1h06:27113:44
 12th548Jacob CHAMBERS Southend Wheelers19:561115:421315:421215:29141.4%1h06:49124:06
 13th483Mark TILLEY 19:05317:224115:521514:48417.3%1h07:07134:24
 14th439Tony GREEN (opn) Boxford Bike Club20:211515:491615:501415:42150.8%1h07:42144:59
 15th432Leo FALKNER St Ives CC20:371815:471516:031815:22124.4%1h07:49155:06
 16th437Linley GALES Kings Lynn MTB20:191415:491615:551616:01161.3%1h08:04165:21
 17th438Alan GARDNERphoto 20:592315:441416:041916:01162.1%1h08:48176:05
 18th411Andrew BIRD 20:331616:152216:072016:30202.4%1h09:25186:42
 19th412Nick BOWYER 21:192816:072115:591716:01160.8%1h09:26196:43
 20th529Jonathan CARTER (vet1) louth cycle centre21:002416:011816:082216:37213.7%1h09:46207:03
 21st456John LETCH Colchester Rovers CC21:012516:021916:072016:40234.0%1h09:50217:07
 22nd463Paul MORRIS 21:172716:062016:102316:18191.2%1h09:51227:08
 23rd465Mark OXENHAM Hadleigh MTB Club20:501916:282716:162416:47253.2%1h10:21237:38
 24th410Kevin BARKER Ciclos Uno21:032616:212616:222516:38221.7%1h10:24247:41
 25th416Peter BUCHKOV 20:572216:202516:332616:51273.2%1h10:41257:58
 26th477Martin SMITH (opn) Colchester Rovers CC21:253116:152216:402816:47253.3%1h11:07268:24
 27th539Alex STEPNEY Forest Side Riders21:232916:152216:392717:20356.7%1h11:37278:54
 28th485Lewis TURNER 21:232916:362916:503017:06293.0%1h11:55289:12
 29th447Bradley HURR Hadleigh MTB Club20:542116:483217:093417:13312.5%1h12:04299:21
 30th430Chris ENGLISH Colchester Rovers CC21:393416:473017:003217:06291.9%1h12:32309:49
 31st442Gavin HALFORD 21:453616:533317:033317:19342.6%1h13:003110:17
 32nd499Jorge BARCENA ROSELL Velosport Cycling Club21:393417:033517:193717:14321.6%1h13:153210:32
 33rd484Kingsley TOWLER 21:293216:473017:434217:26365.6%1h13:253310:42
 34th455Stuart LEMANSKI 22:514316:553416:553116:46240.9%1h13:273410:44
 35th458Richard MATTHEWS (opn) 22:103716:332817:213817:47407.5%1h13:513511:08
 36th445Mark HOLLINGWORTH 21:343317:103817:444317:27373.3%1h13:553611:12
 37th486Charles WADE 20:031315:08715:401123:395456.3%1h14:303711:47
 38th531Peter DYER Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club22:444217:133917:093417:28381.8%1h14:343811:51
 39th434Adam FLACK 22:393917:284217:584616:54286.3%1h14:593912:16
 40th475Paul SMITH (opn) Colchester Clunkers22:173817:073617:484517:53414.5%1h15:054012:22
 41st500Kris BUTCHER 22:414017:184017:353917:38391.9%1h15:124112:29
 42nd440Matt GRUBY 23:434617:073617:153617:14320.8%1h15:194212:36
 43rd449Gary JONES 23:354417:324417:353918:18454.4%1h17:004314:17
 44th505Martin GREENAWAY 23:394517:304317:353918:16444.4%1h17:004414:17
 45th534Rhonay LO TURCO 22:424118:515418:114718:00424.7%1h17:444515:01
 46th512Garry MACDONALD 24:205117:584518:114718:04431.2%1h18:334615:50
 47th527Nigel BENHAM 24:175018:234818:375118:20461.5%1h19:374716:54
 48th533Gary FLEET 24:335418:425017:474418:45475.4%1h19:474817:04
 49th414Dale BRINKLEY 23:484718:174718:265019:58519.2%1h20:294917:46
 50th431Paul EVERSON 24:305218:114618:214919:53509.3%1h20:555018:12
 51st476Daniel SMITH (opn) 25:005618:425019:005218:59491.6%1h21:415118:58
 52nd532Gorka FERNÁNDEZ CRESPO 23:564819:335719:205418:54483.4%1h21:435219:00
 53rd547Matthew FINLAY 23:574918:425019:585821:585317.5%1h24:355321:52
 54th488William WYTHE 24:325319:225619:585820:50527.6%1h24:425421:59
 55th444Chris HINITT West Suffolk Wheelers24:395518:465319:26563.6%1h02:5155
 56th498Stephen BROOK West Suffolk Wheelers25:055818:394919:08532.6%1h02:5256
 57th537Adam MATHEW 25:025718:595519:29572.6%1h03:3057
 58th418Kevin CARTER 26:306019:385819:23551.3%1h05:3158
 59th519Paul SPOWAGE 30:216620:025915:461327.1%1h06:0959
 60th501Tarquin COOK 27:496220:566121:29612.6%1h10:1460
 61st468Steve RIDER 25:155920:536024:186316.4%1h10:2661
 62nd487Russell WATLING High Beach Youth Cycling Club27:596321:546222:34623.0%1h12:2762
 63rd546Pablo BEALE 29:576524:106421:136013.9%1h15:2063
 64th530Douglas CORBETT (1) 28:426424:056325:06654.2%1h17:5364
 65th450Mark JONES 30:586725:306524:47642.9%1h21:1565
 66th422Dom CLARKE Kings Lynn MTB19:116n/a19:1166
 67th540Martin BROWN (gvet) 27:4761n/a27:4767

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st223George FOWKES Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC20:20114:41115:16115:4116.8%1h05:581-
emoji_events2nd221Ralf FALKNER 20:28415:32415:41315:4421.3%1h07:2521:27
emoji_events3rd252Yani Angelo DJELIL Team Darenth20:30615:36515:46415:4841.3%1h07:4031:42
 4th246Harry TILLEY Naked Bikes Race Team20:491115:48715:36215:4631.3%1h07:5942:01
 5th242Joseph SMITH (yth) Iceni Velo20:44715:571015:56516:0961.4%1h08:4652:48
 6th211Ben BISSON WORX Factory Racing20:471015:52916:03716:1272.1%1h08:5462:56
 7th260Tom TAYLOR (yth) Sulis Scorpions20:44716:461615:57616:2195.1%1h09:4873:50
 8th231Mark LIGHTFOOT Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)21:261416:551716:19815:4957.0%1h10:2984:31
 9th229Samuel LESLIE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club21:251316:061116:441116:1583.9%1h10:3094:32
 10th214Oliver BRINKLEY 20:44715:42616:31917:461813.2%1h10:43104:45
 11th240William SHIELD 21:441616:261416:31916:53112.7%1h11:34115:36
 12th248Joseph WALTON Team Milton Keynes21:431515:48717:061217:00128.2%1h11:37125:39
 13th209Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth21:211216:341518:021916:52108.9%1h12:49136:51
 14th230Jack LETCH Colchester Rovers CC21:591917:091917:081317:29152.0%1h13:45147:47
 15th224Piers HIGGINSON Team Darenth21:571717:272117:211517:29150.8%1h14:14158:16
 16th216Arlo CAREY Palmer Park Velo RT22:022017:212017:391817:48192.6%1h14:50168:52
 17th213Pierre BOTHA Team Milton Keynes21:571716:231317:241619:102117.0%1h14:54178:56
 18th239Alfie SALMON Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club20:29516:081217:121421:362233.9%1h15:25189:27
 19th244Ethan STEVENSON Team Milton Keynes22:202116:581817:271718:412010.1%1h15:26199:28
 20th234Joshua MORRIS (yth) Numplumz Mountainbikers22:462317:402218:352117:39175.3%1h16:402010:42
 21st249Oliver WELLSTED Colchester Rovers CC23:022417:512318:372217:19137.5%1h16:492110:51
 22nd220Jack EMERSON (yth) Colchester Rovers CC23:192518:172518:092017:26144.9%1h17:112211:13
 23rd256Callum LABORDE Iceni Velo20:22315:21319:462623:452354.7%1h19:142313:16
 24th238Max RETHMAN Hadleigh MTB Club22:412218:112419:082324:442436.0%1h24:442418:46
 25th236Josh PALFREYMAN Cambridge Junior Cycling Club23:392619:192620:04273.9%1h03:0225
 26th261Gethin DAVIES (juv) Welwyn Wheelers CC25:432919:432719:37250.5%1h05:0326
 27th262Joseph BLAKER Hadleigh MTB Club26:413120:332919:35244.9%1h06:4927
 28th247Oscar WADE 25:112719:572822:442914.0%1h07:5228
 29th259Benjamin HEWETT 25:402821:013021:16281.2%1h07:5729
 30th225Noah HOBBS Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club20:21214:572n/a35:1830
 31st258Robert DE MONCHAUX-IRONS Cycling Club Hackney26:343024:3431n/a51:0831
 32nd235Alex NUNN 1h01:5732n/a1h01:5732

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st315Sam TROTTER St Ives CC18:07113:54114:14114:3214.6%1h00:471-
emoji_events2nd294Alex DALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club18:43214:32214:42215:0663.9%1h03:0322:16
emoji_events3rd290Joe CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club19:13315:03514:50714:4122.5%1h03:4733:00
 4th297William GELL 19:36615:04614:48614:4122.6%1h04:0943:22
 5th302Thomas KNOWLER Team Darenth19:35515:08814:45414:4242.9%1h04:1053:23
 6th327Joseph BLACKMORE 19:56814:48314:45414:4750.3%1h04:1663:29
 7th298Daniel HALL (jun) Colchester Rovers CC19:45714:59414:44315:1773.7%1h04:4573:58
 8th299Ben HOYLE HKR XC TEAM19:32415:401515:461215:2692.2%1h06:2485:37
 9th324Luke HAZELL Team Darenth20:051115:07715:411115:31103.7%1h06:2495:37
 10th285Josh BOWYER Ipswich Bicycle Club20:271615:241215:16815:2080.9%1h06:27105:40
 11th289Adam CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club20:241315:161015:31915:44113.1%1h06:55116:08
 11th292Alfie CUNNIFFE Hadleigh MTB Club19:57915:411615:331015:44111.2%1h06:55116:08
 13th296Max FALKNER 20:261515:381415:461215:49131.2%1h07:39136:52
 14th293Luca D'ARCY WILLETT Zappi Racing Team20:201215:08816:111416:14147.3%1h07:53147:06
 15th279Euan ALEXANDER (jun) Hadleigh MTB Club20:001015:201116:121517:031811.2%1h08:35157:48
 16th325Thomas METCALFE Team Darenth20:511815:541716:191616:50165.9%1h09:54169:07
 17th304Oliver MORGAN (1) Superior Bikes UK20:361716:342016:431716:36150.9%1h10:29179:42
 18th328Caleb BROWN Team Darenth22:312216:512217:001816:52170.9%1h13:141812:27
 19th280Thomas AYERS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)21:161916:522317:212017:54226.1%1h13:231912:36
 20th316Francis WATLING High Beach Youth Cycling Club21:572116:321917:161918:05239.4%1h13:502013:03
 21st283Samuel BLAKER Hadleigh MTB Club22:442316:502117:262117:12193.6%1h14:122113:25
 22nd323Alfie ALDRIDGE 21:292016:301819:442317:412119.6%1h15:242214:37
 23rd282Callum BIGGS Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club23:192417:452418:072217:28203.7%1h16:392315:52
 24th303Ben LOWE 25:062520:452533:412462.3%1h19:3224
 25th318Jake CROSSLEY Colchester Rovers CC20:241315:2813n/a35:5225

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st118Alfie AMEYphoto_library Team Darenth4:3414:3914:3614:4915.5%18:381-
emoji_events2nd117Oscar AMEYphoto_library Team Darenth4:3524:4125:1535:381122.9%20:0921:31
emoji_events3rd137Oliver TILLEYphoto 5:0534:5935:0525:1023.7%20:1931:41
 4th136Alex STANFORDphoto_library 5:0535:0145:1845:1635.6%20:4042:02
 5th133Dominic PAULEYphoto_library St Ives CC5:0765:0865:2365:2756.5%21:0552:27
 6th130Mak LARKINphoto_library trainSharp Club5:0535:0145:1845:561418.3%21:2062:42
 7th121Daniel CAVALLAphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club5:2585:1675:2575:3064.4%21:3672:58
 8th158Theo SANDELLphoto_library Southborough Wheelers5:2475:26125:3595:3183.4%21:5683:18
 9th101Oliver BEALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club5:26105:2495:3595:33103.4%21:5893:20
 10th127Finlay GOODMANphoto 5:32145:1985:37125:3065.6%21:58103:20
 11th132Jude MCGREEVYphoto_library Team Darenth5:29115:2495:3595:3183.4%21:59113:21
 12th108Ethan LESLIEphoto_library Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club5:29115:27135:50135:39127.0%22:25123:47
 13th154Lughaidh COOKphoto_library Thanet RC5:2585:25115:50135:45137.7%22:25133:47
 14th155Tom NEWALLphoto_library C&N Cycles / Sutton CC6:04165:30145:3085:25412.0%22:29143:51
 15th103Samuel BROOKphoto West Suffolk Wheelers6:06175:47166:10165:56146.6%23:59155:21
 16th115Oliver SKYRMEphoto_library 6:15195:56186:21196:26168.4%24:58166:20
 17th114Stanley SALTER 5:30135:33156:46247:231734.2%25:12176:34
 18th138Toby WADEphoto 6:19205:54176:21197:311827.4%26:05187:27
 19th157Jake SEAMANphoto_library Stowmarket & Dist CC8:41328:02328:37301h08:2819752.3%1h33:48191h15:10
 20th28Isaac ROBERTSONphoto Cambridge Junior Cycling Club6:27236:11226:09154.9%18:4720
 21st135William SMITH (u12)photo Colchester Rovers CC6:13186:04196:34228.2%18:5121
 22nd139Louie WATTSphoto 6:27236:10216:16174.6%18:5322
 23rd116Alex SPRAGGONSphoto Hadleigh Cycling Club6:27236:09206:22214.9%18:5823
 24th131Harry MAY-GILLINGSphoto_library 6:21216:14236:35235.6%19:1024
 25th151Lochlan DYERphoto_library 6:42296:15246:18187.2%19:1525
 26th106Thomas KENTphoto_library 6:32266:21257:062711.8%19:5926
 27th153Harry EAGLEphoto Welwyn Wheelers CC6:38286:44276:51253.3%20:1327
 28th134Mason PORTERphoto Hadleigh MTB Club6:37276:47286:54264.3%20:1828
 29th159Samuel SMITH St Ives CC7:05307:19307:28285.4%21:5229
 30th125Charlie FLEETphoto 7:20317:50317:32296.8%22:4230
 31st198James MARSHALL (u12)photo_library 9:18339:03339:34315.7%27:5531
 32nd107Oli LAWRENCEphoto_library 6:26226:472815:0532134.5%28:1832
 33rd123Tommy DICKSONphoto 5:33156:212514.4%11:5433
 34th196Connor MORTIMERphoto 9:47349:54341.2%19:4134

U9 boys  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Diff
emoji_events1st11George COLLINS Colchester Rovers CC5:271-
emoji_events2nd30Noah SMITH Team Darenth5:322 5s
emoji_events3rd32Joseph STANFORD 5:38311s
 4th49Billy TOMLINSON 5:40413s
 5th19Nathaniel LEMANSKI Cambridge Junior Cycling Club6:21554s
 6th34Harry TITMAN Norwich Junior Cycling Club6:3061:03
 7th16Nathan GUNNELL 6:3471:07
 7th20William LOWE 6:3471:07
 9th24Ted OSBORNE Hadleigh MTB Club7:0891:41
 10th17Dylan HANKS 7:10101:43
 11th7Leo BOLTON Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club7:16111:49
 12th31Barnaby SMITH Team Darenth7:23121:56
 13th14Oliver GOODMAN (u11) 7:31132:04
 13th50Cedric TOMLINSON 7:31132:04
 15th48Beau LARKIN TrainSharp7:37152:10
 16th3Logan AYERS 7:39162:12
 17th1Harry ALEXANDER 7:57172:30
 18th13Daniel ELLIOTT Welwyn Wheelers CC8:14182:47
 19th5Zak BANKS 9:00193:33
 20th21Edward LOWE 9:18203:51
 21st18Sebastian LEMANSKI 12:34217:07

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1101Elvita BRANCH 20:10115:30215:28116:08116:20215:5115.6%1h39:271-
emoji_events2nd1128Emily BENHAM KVÅLE 20:45215:27116:10216:17216:13116:2726.5%1h41:1921:52

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st651Nicole BECK Epic Orange21:48216:27116:57216:57117:2325.7%1h29:321-
emoji_events2nd700Emma BOND HKR XC TEAM22:07316:53317:11317:56317:4436.2%1h31:5122:19
emoji_events3rd653Alison GOSS 23:11417:45417:28417:09217:0613.8%1h32:3933:07
 4th652Jodie COLE Epic Orange21:47116:47216:40119:04420:55425.5%1h35:1345:41

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st888Anita WARD Gipping Race Team ( GRT )23:23316:41116:39116:42116:4210.3%1h30:071-
emoji_events2nd801Donna GOODWIN louth cycle centre23:03117:41217:58218:13217:5423.0%1h34:4924:42
emoji_events3rd887Mandie JAMES Pearce Cycles23:20218:58318:51318:55318:2732.8%1h38:3138:24

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st201Eleanor BOLTON Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club21:40116:43117:25117:3715.4%1h13:251-
emoji_events2nd203Emily LINES Wxc World Racing22:07217:44217:42217:4720.5%1h15:2021:55
emoji_events3rd202Sapphire CURTIS St Ives CC22:33317:50318:30318:4134.8%1h17:3434:09
 4th206Beatrice PAULEY St Ives CC23:17418:48419:30419:4044.6%1h21:1547:50
 5th253Chloe OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC28:39525:22524:5651.7%1h18:575

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st277Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVY Wxc World Racing20:36115:39115:52115:0814.8%1h07:151-
emoji_events2nd278Harley PELL LIV AWOL20:42215:53216:24216:3124.0%1h09:3022:15
emoji_events3rd276Martha LEBENTZ Hadleigh Cycling Club20:58316:09316:43316:4533.7%1h10:3533:20
 4th320Megan MACMAHON 4T+ Cyclopark21:48416:21417:18417:4949.0%1h13:1646:01
 5th317Ella BAKER 4T+ Cyclopark24:44520:53620:59621:2852.8%1h28:04520:49
 6th319Mollie BILNER Hadleigh Cycling Club26:08620:30520:17522:1769.9%1h29:12621:57

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st367Jessica COBBE Leicestershire Road Club21:25116:42117:02117:3515.3%1h12:441-
emoji_events2nd378Megan BETTLES Clee Cycles22:07219:33225:15320:38229.2%1h27:33214:49
emoji_events3rd353Molly CUTMOREphoto TPH Racing26:14320:54321:34222:4038.5%1h31:22318:38

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st402Giselle DEVLIN Hadleigh MTB Club24:22118:32119:0012.5%1h01:541-
emoji_events2nd401Kate DANCE Hadleigh MTB Club24:40218:36219:0622.7%1h02:22228s
emoji_events3rd497Emma BATCHELOR Hadleigh MTB Club24:40219:58320:1731.6%1h04:5533:01
 4th407Christine RETHMAN Hadleigh MTB Club31:01425:53426:5043.7%1h23:44421:50

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2Katie ALLSOPphoto Hillingdon Slipstreamers6:2135:5425:4925:44110.8%23:481-
emoji_events2nd112Hannah PHILLIPSphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club6:1925:5425:5436:2328.2%24:30242s
emoji_events3rd140Lucy ALLSOPphoto_library Hillingdon Slipstreamers6:1315:2115:30116.2%17:043
 4th142Tulsi BAKRANIAphoto Team Darenth7:0175:5426:08518.9%19:034
 5th148Lizzie WELLSTED Colchester Rovers CC7:0696:1565:55420.0%19:165
 6th102Abigail BIGGSphoto_library Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club6:5656:1676:11612.1%19:236
 7th156Holly HAZELLphoto_library Team Darenth6:5246:2786:4576.5%20:047
 8th105Bethany GOODWINphoto_library louth cycle centre7:21106:1457:00817.9%20:358
 9th141Lola ARNOLDphoto Team Darenth7:0587:1097:0791.2%21:229
 10th143Daisy EMERSON Colchester Rovers CC7:23117:39107:40103.8%22:4210
 11th200Kerys BAKERphoto Team Darenth6:596n/a6:5911
 12th197Rosa MARSHALLphoto 10:0112n/a10:0112

U9 girls  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Diff
emoji_events1st6Isabel BEALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club6:321-
emoji_events2nd15Isabelle GOODWIN louth cycle centre7:00228s
emoji_events3rd23Ruby ODELL St Ives CC7:18346s
 4th25Zoe PORTER 7:4341:11
 5th35Phoebe OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC8:3752:05
 6th47Lizete LIEPINA 12:3466:02
Chat with us