The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1113 | Tony REVELL | 7 | 16:571 | 13:121 | 13:181 | 13:251 | 13:191 | 13:391 | 13:221 | 3.4% | 1h37:121 | - | |||
2nd | 1105 | Andrew COCKBURN | 7 | 17:362 | 13:162 | 13:282 | 13:352 | 13:562 | 14:153 | 14:103 | 7.4% | 1h40:162 | 3:04 | |||
3rd | 1111 | Kieran JARVIS | Cycle Team OnForm | 7 | 17:362 | 13:162 | 13:293 | 14:034 | 14:516 | 14:216 | 14:245 | 11.9% | 1h42:003 | 4:48 | ||
4th | 1130 | Nick COLEY | Evans Cycles | 7 | 18:086 | 14:046 | 13:564 | 14:013 | 14:094 | 14:042 | 14:154 | 2.3% | 1h42:374 | 5:25 | ||
5th | 1115 | Jonathan SCHNABEL | Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) | 7 | 18:035 | 14:035 | 14:096 | 14:085 | 14:165 | 14:153 | 13:592 | 2.0% | 1h42:535 | 5:41 | ||
6th | 1118 | Glen WHITTINGTON | Southborough & District Whls | 7 | 18:014 | 13:584 | 14:075 | 14:206 | 14:023 | 14:185 | 14:326 | 4.1% | 1h43:186 | 6:06 | ||
7th | 1127 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 6 | 20:387 | 15:467 | 15:467 | 16:317 | 17:417 | 17:057 | 12.2% | 1h43:277 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 507 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 4 | 19:308 | 14:351 | 14:271 | 14:111 | 2.8% | 1h02:431 | - | ||
2nd | 543 | Paul THOMAS (opn) | VC Revolution | 4 | 19:031 | 14:351 | 14:342 | 14:343 | 0.1% | 1h02:462 | 3s | ||
3rd | 462 | Matthew MORGAN | Superior Bikes UK | 4 | 19:095 | 14:373 | 14:373 | 14:312 | 0.7% | 1h02:543 | 11s | ||
4th | 489 | Marcin RYS | 4 | 19:064 | 15:036 | 14:474 | 15:1210 | 2.8% | 1h04:084 | 1:25 | |||
5th | 457 | Jonathan LING | 4 | 20:0212 | 14:585 | 14:515 | 15:077 | 1.8% | 1h04:585 | 2:15 | |||
6th | 544 | Antony MAY | EHF Velopro | 4 | 19:479 | 15:128 | 14:596 | 15:046 | 1.4% | 1h05:026 | 2:19 | ||
7th | 436 | Jason FOWLER | 4 | 19:177 | 15:4012 | 15:169 | 15:088 | 3.5% | 1h05:217 | 2:38 | |||
8th | 472 | Nick SALTER | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 19:042 | 14:384 | 16:4729 | 15:1210 | 14.7% | 1h05:418 | 2:58 | ||
9th | 509 | Andy HURST | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 20:3417 | 15:159 | 15:128 | 15:119 | 0.4% | 1h06:129 | 3:29 | ||
10th | 535 | Valeri MAELK | 4 | 20:5120 | 15:2610 | 15:007 | 14:565 | 3.3% | 1h06:1310 | 3:30 | |||
11th | 417 | Daniel BURGESS (opn) | Iceni Velo | 4 | 19:5510 | 15:2711 | 15:3910 | 15:2613 | 1.4% | 1h06:2711 | 3:44 | ||
12th | 548 | Jacob CHAMBERS | Southend Wheelers | 4 | 19:5611 | 15:4213 | 15:4212 | 15:2914 | 1.4% | 1h06:4912 | 4:06 | ||
13th | 483 | Mark TILLEY | 4 | 19:053 | 17:2241 | 15:5215 | 14:484 | 17.3% | 1h07:0713 | 4:24 | |||
14th | 439 | Tony GREEN (opn) | Boxford Bike Club | 4 | 20:2115 | 15:4916 | 15:5014 | 15:4215 | 0.8% | 1h07:4214 | 4:59 | ||
15th | 432 | Leo FALKNER | St Ives CC | 4 | 20:3718 | 15:4715 | 16:0318 | 15:2212 | 4.4% | 1h07:4915 | 5:06 | ||
16th | 437 | Linley GALES | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 20:1914 | 15:4916 | 15:5516 | 16:0116 | 1.3% | 1h08:0416 | 5:21 | ||
17th | 438 | Alan GARDNER (emtb) | 4 | 20:5923 | 15:4414 | 16:0419 | 16:0116 | 2.1% | 1h08:4817 | 6:05 | |||
18th | 411 | Andy BIRD | 4 | 20:3316 | 16:1522 | 16:0720 | 16:3020 | 2.4% | 1h09:2518 | 6:42 | |||
19th | 412 | Nick BOWYER | 4 | 21:1928 | 16:0721 | 15:5917 | 16:0116 | 0.8% | 1h09:2619 | 6:43 | |||
20th | 529 | Jonathan CARTER (vet1) | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 21:0024 | 16:0118 | 16:0822 | 16:3721 | 3.7% | 1h09:4620 | 7:03 | ||
21st | 456 | John LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 21:0125 | 16:0219 | 16:0720 | 16:4023 | 4.0% | 1h09:5021 | 7:07 | ||
22nd | 463 | Paul MORRIS (gvet) | 4 | 21:1727 | 16:0620 | 16:1023 | 16:1819 | 1.2% | 1h09:5122 | 7:08 | |||
23rd | 465 | Mark OXENHAM | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 20:5019 | 16:2827 | 16:1624 | 16:4725 | 3.2% | 1h10:2123 | 7:38 | ||
24th | 410 | Kevin BARKER | Ciclos Uno | 4 | 21:0326 | 16:2126 | 16:2225 | 16:3822 | 1.7% | 1h10:2424 | 7:41 | ||
25th | 416 | Peter BUCHKOV | 4 | 20:5722 | 16:2025 | 16:3326 | 16:5127 | 3.2% | 1h10:4125 | 7:58 | |||
26th | 477 | Martin SMITH (vet1) | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 21:2531 | 16:1522 | 16:4028 | 16:4725 | 3.3% | 1h11:0726 | 8:24 | ||
27th | 539 | Alex STEPNEY | Forest Side Riders | 4 | 21:2329 | 16:1522 | 16:3927 | 17:2035 | 6.7% | 1h11:3727 | 8:54 | ||
28th | 485 | Lewis TURNER (vet) | 4 | 21:2329 | 16:3629 | 16:5030 | 17:0629 | 3.0% | 1h11:5528 | 9:12 | |||
29th | 447 | Brad HURR | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 20:5421 | 16:4832 | 17:0934 | 17:1331 | 2.5% | 1h12:0429 | 9:21 | ||
30th | 430 | Chris ENGLISH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 21:3934 | 16:4730 | 17:0032 | 17:0629 | 1.9% | 1h12:3230 | 9:49 | ||
31st | 442 | Gavin HALFORD | 4 | 21:4536 | 16:5333 | 17:0333 | 17:1934 | 2.6% | 1h13:0031 | 10:17 | |||
32nd | 499 | Jorge BARCENA ROSELL | Velosport CC | 4 | 21:3934 | 17:0335 | 17:1937 | 17:1432 | 1.6% | 1h13:1532 | 10:32 | ||
33rd | 484 | Kingsley TOWLER | 4 | 21:2932 | 16:4730 | 17:4342 | 17:2636 | 5.6% | 1h13:2533 | 10:42 | |||
34th | 455 | Stuart LEMANSKI | 4 | 22:5143 | 16:5534 | 16:5531 | 16:4624 | 0.9% | 1h13:2734 | 10:44 | |||
35th | 458 | Richard MATTHEWS (opn) | 4 | 22:1037 | 16:3328 | 17:2138 | 17:4740 | 7.5% | 1h13:5135 | 11:08 | |||
36th | 445 | Mark HOLLINGWORTH | 4 | 21:3433 | 17:1038 | 17:4443 | 17:2737 | 3.3% | 1h13:5536 | 11:12 | |||
37th | 486 | Charles WADE | 4 | 20:0313 | 15:087 | 15:4011 | 23:3954 | 56.3% | 1h14:3037 | 11:47 | |||
38th | 531 | Peter DYER | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 22:4442 | 17:1339 | 17:0934 | 17:2838 | 1.8% | 1h14:3438 | 11:51 | ||
39th | 434 | Adam FLACK | 4 | 22:3939 | 17:2842 | 17:5846 | 16:5428 | 6.3% | 1h14:5939 | 12:16 | |||
40th | 475 | Paul SMITH (vet2) | Colchester Clunkers | 4 | 22:1738 | 17:0736 | 17:4845 | 17:5341 | 4.5% | 1h15:0540 | 12:22 | ||
41st | 500 | Kris BUTCHER | 4 | 22:4140 | 17:1840 | 17:3539 | 17:3839 | 1.9% | 1h15:1241 | 12:29 | |||
42nd | 440 | Matt GRUBY | 4 | 23:4346 | 17:0736 | 17:1536 | 17:1432 | 0.8% | 1h15:1942 | 12:36 | |||
43rd | 449 | Gary JONES | 4 | 23:3544 | 17:3244 | 17:3539 | 18:1845 | 4.4% | 1h17:0043 | 14:17 | |||
44th | 505 | Martin GREENAWAY | 4 | 23:3945 | 17:3043 | 17:3539 | 18:1644 | 4.4% | 1h17:0044 | 14:17 | |||
45th | 534 | Rhonay LO TURCO | 4 | 22:4241 | 18:5154 | 18:1147 | 18:0042 | 4.7% | 1h17:4445 | 15:01 | |||
46th | 512 | Garry MACDONALD | 4 | 24:2051 | 17:5845 | 18:1147 | 18:0443 | 1.2% | 1h18:3346 | 15:50 | |||
47th | 527 | Nigel BENHAM | 4 | 24:1750 | 18:2348 | 18:3751 | 18:2046 | 1.5% | 1h19:3747 | 16:54 | |||
48th | 533 | Gary FLEET | 4 | 24:3354 | 18:4250 | 17:4744 | 18:4547 | 5.4% | 1h19:4748 | 17:04 | |||
49th | 414 | Dale BRINKLEY | 4 | 23:4847 | 18:1747 | 18:2650 | 19:5851 | 9.2% | 1h20:2949 | 17:46 | |||
50th | 431 | Paul EVERSON | 4 | 24:3052 | 18:1146 | 18:2149 | 19:5350 | 9.3% | 1h20:5550 | 18:12 | |||
51st | 476 | Daniel SMITH (opn) | 4 | 25:0056 | 18:4250 | 19:0052 | 18:5949 | 1.6% | 1h21:4151 | 18:58 | |||
52nd | 532 | Gorka FERNÁNDEZ | 4 | 23:5648 | 19:3357 | 19:2054 | 18:5448 | 3.4% | 1h21:4352 | 19:00 | |||
53rd | 547 | Matthew FINLAY | 4 | 23:5749 | 18:4250 | 19:5858 | 21:5853 | 17.5% | 1h24:3553 | 21:52 | |||
54th | 488 | William WYTHE | 4 | 24:3253 | 19:2256 | 19:5858 | 20:5052 | 7.6% | 1h24:4254 | 21:59 | |||
55th | 444 | Chris HINITT | West Suffolk Wheelers | 3 | 24:3955 | 18:4653 | 19:2656 | 3.6% | 1h02:5155 | ||||
56th | 498 | Stephen BROOK | West Suffolk Wheelers | 3 | 25:0558 | 18:3949 | 19:0853 | 2.6% | 1h02:5256 | ||||
57th | 537 | Adam MATHEW | 3 | 25:0257 | 18:5955 | 19:2957 | 2.6% | 1h03:3057 | |||||
58th | 418 | Kevin CARTER | 3 | 26:3060 | 19:3858 | 19:2355 | 1.3% | 1h05:3158 | |||||
59th | 519 | Paul SPOWAGE | 3 | 30:2166 | 20:0259 | 15:4613 | 27.1% | 1h06:0959 | |||||
60th | 501 | Tarquin COOK | 3 | 27:4962 | 20:5661 | 21:2961 | 2.6% | 1h10:1460 | |||||
61st | 468 | Steve RIDER | 3 | 25:1559 | 20:5360 | 24:1863 | 16.4% | 1h10:2661 | |||||
62nd | 487 | Russell WATLING | High Beach Youth CC | 3 | 27:5963 | 21:5462 | 22:3462 | 3.0% | 1h12:2762 | ||||
63rd | 546 | Pablo BEALE | 3 | 29:5765 | 24:1064 | 21:1360 | 13.9% | 1h15:2063 | |||||
64th | 530 | Douglas CORBETT (1) | 3 | 28:4264 | 24:0563 | 25:0665 | 4.2% | 1h17:5364 | |||||
65th | 450 | Mark JONES (svet) | 3 | 30:5867 | 25:3065 | 24:4764 | 2.9% | 1h21:1565 | |||||
66th | 422 | Dom CLARKE | Kings Lynn MTB | 1 | 19:116 | n/a | 19:1166 | ||||||
67th | 540 | Martin BROWN (svet) | 1 | 27:4761 | n/a | 27:4767 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 674 | James PICKERING (elt) | 6 | 17:421 | 13:122 | 13:321 | 13:482 | 14:031 | 13:431 | 6.4% | 1h26:001 | - | |||
2nd | 657 | Jules BIRKS | VC Londres | 6 | 17:421 | 13:122 | 13:321 | 13:482 | 14:031 | 13:462 | 6.4% | 1h26:032 | 3s | ||
3rd | 681 | Robert STAINES | 6 | 17:513 | 13:445 | 13:333 | 14:036 | 14:093 | 14:197 | 5.7% | 1h27:393 | 1:39 | |||
4th | 679 | Jonathan SHEASBY | 6 | 18:045 | 13:567 | 14:008 | 13:421 | 14:186 | 14:074 | 4.4% | 1h28:074 | 2:07 | |||
5th | 682 | Jack TAYLOR (spt) | St Ives CC | 6 | 18:056 | 13:556 | 13:597 | 14:015 | 14:197 | 14:013 | 2.9% | 1h28:205 | 2:20 | ||
6th | 686 | Chris WILLS | 6 | 18:3011 | 13:598 | 13:515 | 14:004 | 14:155 | 14:074 | 2.9% | 1h28:426 | 2:42 | |||
7th | 690 | Neil CATLING | Team LCUK | 6 | 18:2310 | 14:039 | 13:586 | 14:177 | 14:134 | 14:329 | 4.1% | 1h29:267 | 3:26 | ||
8th | 666 | Matthew ELEY | 6 | 18:024 | 13:344 | 13:424 | 14:409 | 15:4415 | 14:106 | 16.0% | 1h29:528 | 3:52 | |||
9th | 675 | Daniel PREECE | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 18:098 | 14:0911 | 14:1910 | 14:358 | 14:4110 | 14:3410 | 3.8% | 1h30:279 | 4:27 | ||
10th | 710 | Ben CAVERS | 6 | 18:3011 | 14:1012 | 14:1910 | 14:4611 | 14:197 | 14:5112 | 4.8% | 1h30:5510 | 4:55 | |||
11th | 671 | Lauris LIEPINS | Kings Lynn MTB | 6 | 18:5614 | 14:3613 | 14:3413 | 14:4812 | 14:339 | 14:258 | 2.7% | 1h31:5211 | 5:52 | ||
12th | 665 | Will DORSETT | 6 | 19:0815 | 14:5916 | 14:5515 | 15:1514 | 14:5411 | 14:3811 | 4.2% | 1h33:4912 | 7:49 | |||
13th | 667 | Sam HANSON | 6 | 19:1617 | 15:0117 | 14:4414 | 14:4812 | 15:0012 | 15:0913 | 2.8% | 1h33:5813 | 7:58 | |||
14th | 656 | Luke BARTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 18:5113 | 15:0218 | 14:2812 | 14:4310 | 15:4516 | 16:3521 | 14.6% | 1h35:2414 | 9:24 | ||
15th | 708 | Cathal BARTOLO | Sprockets UK | 6 | 19:1718 | 14:5314 | 15:0816 | 15:3016 | 15:4314 | 15:1814 | 5.6% | 1h35:4915 | 9:49 | ||
16th | 698 | Duncan RYAN | 6 | 19:1016 | 14:5815 | 15:2118 | 15:5518 | 16:2620 | 16:2018 | 9.8% | 1h38:1016 | 12:10 | |||
17th | 668 | Chris HARDWICK | TROG | 6 | 20:2924 | 15:2020 | 15:1717 | 15:2315 | 15:3313 | 16:0917 | 5.7% | 1h38:1117 | 12:11 | ||
18th | 705 | James LEACH | Imperial Racing | 6 | 20:1821 | 15:0719 | 16:4825 | 15:3317 | 15:4817 | 15:5515 | 11.1% | 1h39:2918 | 13:29 | ||
19th | 693 | William JOHNSON | 6 | 20:5027 | 15:4524 | 16:0220 | 16:0119 | 16:0318 | 15:5816 | 1.9% | 1h40:3919 | 14:39 | |||
20th | 661 | Mikie BURRELL (spt) | Ely & District CC | 6 | 20:2622 | 15:3822 | 16:0521 | 16:0320 | 16:2921 | 16:3120 | 5.7% | 1h41:1220 | 15:12 | ||
21st | 655 | Stephen BALFE | 6 | 20:4326 | 15:5025 | 15:5319 | 16:0421 | 16:2519 | 16:2619 | 3.8% | 1h41:2121 | 15:21 | |||
22nd | 683 | Colm TOBIN | Outliers | 6 | 19:5119 | 15:3721 | 16:1723 | 16:4423 | 16:4122 | 16:5722 | 8.5% | 1h42:0722 | 16:07 | ||
23rd | 677 | Luke RICHARDSON (sen) | Brixton Cycles Club | 5 | 20:3325 | 16:0026 | 16:2924 | 16:2522 | 16:5623 | 5.8% | 1h26:2323 | ||||
24th | 704 | George KIRKIN | Imperial Racing | 5 | 20:2723 | 15:3822 | 16:0922 | 17:0324 | 18:0226 | 15.4% | 1h27:1924 | ||||
25th | 669 | Martin HAWKER | 5 | 21:2328 | 16:3027 | 16:5726 | 17:1825 | 17:1625 | 4.8% | 1h29:2425 | |||||
26th | 709 | Daniel WEALE | Adalta CC | 5 | 21:2829 | 17:5729 | 17:1227 | 17:3426 | 17:0124 | 5.5% | 1h31:1226 | ||||
27th | 707 | Paschal VOLNEY | London Velo Cafe CC | 5 | 23:5430 | 17:5328 | 18:4528 | 17:5827 | 18:1027 | 4.8% | 1h36:4027 | ||||
28th | 680 | Andrew SNOWBALL | VC Londres | 3 | 18:229 | 14:0610 | 14:008 | 0.7% | 46:2828 | ||||||
29th | 664 | Mervyn DEMPSEY | Berkhamsted CC | 2 | 19:5920 | 11:531 | n/a | 31:5229 | |||||||
30th | 658 | Scott BISHOP | 1 | 18:056 | n/a | 18:0530 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 223 | George FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 20:201 | 14:411 | 15:161 | 15:411 | 6.8% | 1h05:581 | - | ||
2nd | 221 | Ralf FALKNER | 4 | 20:284 | 15:324 | 15:413 | 15:442 | 1.3% | 1h07:252 | 1:27 | |||
3rd | 252 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Team Darenth | 4 | 20:306 | 15:365 | 15:464 | 15:484 | 1.3% | 1h07:403 | 1:42 | ||
4th | 246 | Harry TILLEY | Naked Bikes RT | 4 | 20:4911 | 15:487 | 15:362 | 15:463 | 1.3% | 1h07:594 | 2:01 | ||
5th | 242 | Joseph SMITH (u23) | Iceni Velo | 4 | 20:447 | 15:5710 | 15:565 | 16:096 | 1.4% | 1h08:465 | 2:48 | ||
6th | 211 | Ben BISSON | WORX Factory Racing | 4 | 20:4710 | 15:529 | 16:037 | 16:127 | 2.1% | 1h08:546 | 2:56 | ||
7th | 260 | Tom TAYLOR (yth) | Sulis Scorpions | 4 | 20:447 | 16:4616 | 15:576 | 16:219 | 5.1% | 1h09:487 | 3:50 | ||
8th | 231 | Mark LIGHTFOOT | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 21:2614 | 16:5517 | 16:198 | 15:495 | 7.0% | 1h10:298 | 4:31 | ||
9th | 229 | Sam LESLIE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 21:2513 | 16:0611 | 16:4411 | 16:158 | 3.9% | 1h10:309 | 4:32 | ||
10th | 214 | Oliver BRINKLEY | 4 | 20:447 | 15:426 | 16:319 | 17:4618 | 13.2% | 1h10:4310 | 4:45 | |||
11th | 240 | William SHIELD | 4 | 21:4416 | 16:2614 | 16:319 | 16:5311 | 2.7% | 1h11:3411 | 5:36 | |||
12th | 248 | Joseph WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 21:4315 | 15:487 | 17:0612 | 17:0012 | 8.2% | 1h11:3712 | 5:39 | ||
13th | 209 | Shrish BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 4 | 21:2112 | 16:3415 | 18:0219 | 16:5210 | 8.9% | 1h12:4913 | 6:51 | ||
14th | 230 | Jack LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 21:5919 | 17:0919 | 17:0813 | 17:2915 | 2.0% | 1h13:4514 | 7:47 | ||
15th | 224 | Piers HIGGINSON | Team Darenth | 4 | 21:5717 | 17:2721 | 17:2115 | 17:2915 | 0.8% | 1h14:1415 | 8:16 | ||
16th | 216 | Arlo CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 22:0220 | 17:2120 | 17:3918 | 17:4819 | 2.6% | 1h14:5016 | 8:52 | ||
17th | 213 | Pierre BOTHA | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 21:5717 | 16:2313 | 17:2416 | 19:1021 | 17.0% | 1h14:5417 | 8:56 | ||
18th | 239 | Alfie SALMON | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 20:295 | 16:0812 | 17:1214 | 21:3622 | 33.9% | 1h15:2518 | 9:27 | ||
19th | 244 | Ethan STEVENSON | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 22:2021 | 16:5818 | 17:2717 | 18:4120 | 10.1% | 1h15:2619 | 9:28 | ||
20th | 234 | Joshua MORRIS (yth) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 22:4623 | 17:4022 | 18:3521 | 17:3917 | 5.3% | 1h16:4020 | 10:42 | ||
21st | 249 | Oliver WELLSTED | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 23:0224 | 17:5123 | 18:3722 | 17:1913 | 7.5% | 1h16:4921 | 10:51 | ||
22nd | 220 | Jack EMERSON (yth) | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 23:1925 | 18:1725 | 18:0920 | 17:2614 | 4.9% | 1h17:1122 | 11:13 | ||
23rd | 256 | Callum LABORDE | Iceni Velo | 4 | 20:223 | 15:213 | 19:4626 | 23:4523 | 54.7% | 1h19:1423 | 13:16 | ||
24th | 238 | Max RETHMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 22:4122 | 18:1124 | 19:0823 | 24:4424 | 36.0% | 1h24:4424 | 18:46 | ||
25th | 236 | Josh PALFREYMAN | Cambridge Junior CC | 3 | 23:3926 | 19:1926 | 20:0427 | 3.9% | 1h03:0225 | ||||
26th | 261 | Gethin DAVIES (juv) | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 25:4329 | 19:4327 | 19:3725 | 0.5% | 1h05:0326 | ||||
27th | 262 | Joseph BLAKER | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 26:4131 | 20:3329 | 19:3524 | 4.9% | 1h06:4927 | ||||
28th | 247 | Oscar WADE | 3 | 25:1127 | 19:5728 | 22:4429 | 14.0% | 1h07:5228 | |||||
29th | 259 | Benjamin HEWETT | 3 | 25:4028 | 21:0130 | 21:1628 | 1.2% | 1h07:5729 | |||||
30th | 225 | Noah HOBBS | Lee Valley Youth CC | 2 | 20:212 | 14:572 | n/a | 35:1830 | |||||
31st | 258 | Robert DE MONCHAUX-IRONS | CC Hackney | 2 | 26:3430 | 24:3431 | n/a | 51:0831 | |||||
32nd | 235 | Alex NUNN | 1 | 1h01:5732 | n/a | 1h01:5732 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 315 | Sam TROTTER | St Ives CC | 4 | 18:071 | 13:541 | 14:141 | 14:321 | 4.6% | 1h00:471 | - | ||
2nd | 294 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 18:432 | 14:322 | 14:422 | 15:066 | 3.9% | 1h03:032 | 2:16 | ||
3rd | 290 | Joe CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 19:133 | 15:035 | 14:507 | 14:412 | 2.5% | 1h03:473 | 3:00 | ||
4th | 297 | William GELL | 4 | 19:366 | 15:046 | 14:486 | 14:412 | 2.6% | 1h04:094 | 3:22 | |||
5th | 302 | Thomas KNOWLER | Team Darenth | 4 | 19:355 | 15:088 | 14:454 | 14:424 | 2.9% | 1h04:105 | 3:23 | ||
6th | 327 | Joseph BLACKMORE | 4 | 19:568 | 14:483 | 14:454 | 14:475 | 0.3% | 1h04:166 | 3:29 | |||
7th | 298 | Daniel HALL (spt) | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 19:457 | 14:594 | 14:443 | 15:177 | 3.7% | 1h04:457 | 3:58 | ||
8th | 299 | Ben HOYLE | HKR XC TEAM | 4 | 19:324 | 15:4015 | 15:4612 | 15:269 | 2.2% | 1h06:248 | 5:37 | ||
9th | 324 | Luke HAZELL | Team Darenth | 4 | 20:0511 | 15:077 | 15:4111 | 15:3110 | 3.7% | 1h06:249 | 5:37 | ||
10th | 285 | Josh BOWYER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 4 | 20:2716 | 15:2412 | 15:168 | 15:208 | 0.9% | 1h06:2710 | 5:40 | ||
11th | 289 | Adam CAVALLA | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 20:2413 | 15:1610 | 15:319 | 15:4411 | 3.1% | 1h06:5511 | 6:08 | ||
11th | 292 | Alfie CUNNIFFE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 19:579 | 15:4116 | 15:3310 | 15:4411 | 1.2% | 1h06:5511 | 6:08 | ||
13th | 296 | Max FALKNER | 4 | 20:2615 | 15:3814 | 15:4612 | 15:4913 | 1.2% | 1h07:3913 | 6:52 | |||
14th | 293 | Luca D'ARCY WILLETT | Zappi Racing Team | 4 | 20:2012 | 15:088 | 16:1114 | 16:1414 | 7.3% | 1h07:5314 | 7:06 | ||
15th | 279 | Euan ALEXANDER (jun) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 20:0010 | 15:2011 | 16:1215 | 17:0318 | 11.2% | 1h08:3515 | 7:48 | ||
16th | 325 | Thomas METCALFE | Team Darenth | 4 | 20:5118 | 15:5417 | 16:1916 | 16:5016 | 5.9% | 1h09:5416 | 9:07 | ||
17th | 304 | Oliver MORGAN (spt) | Superior Bikes UK | 4 | 20:3617 | 16:3420 | 16:4317 | 16:3615 | 0.9% | 1h10:2917 | 9:42 | ||
18th | 328 | Caleb BROWN | Team Darenth | 4 | 22:3122 | 16:5122 | 17:0018 | 16:5217 | 0.9% | 1h13:1418 | 12:27 | ||
19th | 280 | Thomas AYERS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 21:1619 | 16:5223 | 17:2120 | 17:5422 | 6.1% | 1h13:2319 | 12:36 | ||
20th | 316 | Francis WATLING | High Beach Youth CC | 4 | 21:5721 | 16:3219 | 17:1619 | 18:0523 | 9.4% | 1h13:5020 | 13:03 | ||
21st | 283 | Samuel BLAKER | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 22:4423 | 16:5021 | 17:2621 | 17:1219 | 3.6% | 1h14:1221 | 13:25 | ||
22nd | 323 | Alfie ALDRIDGE | 4 | 21:2920 | 16:3018 | 19:4423 | 17:4121 | 19.6% | 1h15:2422 | 14:37 | |||
23rd | 282 | Callum BIGGS | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 23:1924 | 17:4524 | 18:0722 | 17:2820 | 3.7% | 1h16:3923 | 15:52 | ||
24th | 303 | Ben LOWE | 3 | 25:0625 | 20:4525 | 33:4124 | 62.3% | 1h19:3224 | |||||
25th | 318 | Jake CROSSLEY | Colchester Rovers CC | 2 | 20:2413 | 15:2813 | n/a | 35:5225 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 377 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 6 | 18:142 | 14:224 | 14:012 | 14:242 | 14:321 | 14:351 | 4.0% | 1h30:081 | - | ||
2nd | 369 | Cameron HURST | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 6 | 18:121 | 14:172 | 14:093 | 14:231 | 14:321 | 14:586 | 5.8% | 1h30:312 | 23s | ||
3rd | 355 | Nathan BLACKMORE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 6 | 18:214 | 14:161 | 13:591 | 15:099 | 14:454 | 14:412 | 8.3% | 1h31:113 | 1:03 | ||
4th | 373 | Joel HAWKINS | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 18:488 | 14:286 | 14:204 | 14:333 | 14:423 | 14:473 | 3.1% | 1h31:384 | 1:30 | ||
5th | 361 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 6 | 18:203 | 14:193 | 14:456 | 14:425 | 14:465 | 14:544 | 4.1% | 1h31:465 | 1:38 | ||
6th | 362 | Ryan GOODERHAM | 6 | 18:499 | 14:297 | 14:204 | 14:333 | 14:506 | 14:575 | 4.3% | 1h31:586 | 1:50 | |||
7th | 364 | Tom MARTIN (u22) | Verulam - reallymoving.com | 6 | 18:296 | 14:265 | 15:019 | 15:078 | 15:058 | 15:097 | 5.0% | 1h33:177 | 3:09 | ||
8th | 360 | Kieran DEVLIN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 18:275 | 15:1410 | 14:456 | 15:026 | 14:597 | 16:018 | 8.6% | 1h34:288 | 4:20 | ||
9th | 375 | George METCALFE | Team Darenth | 6 | 18:457 | 14:358 | 15:0510 | 15:037 | 15:3910 | 16:099 | 10.7% | 1h35:169 | 5:08 | ||
10th | 372 | Troy WINGAR | Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) | 6 | 18:5110 | 14:499 | 14:548 | 15:2210 | 15:289 | 16:1210 | 9.3% | 1h35:3610 | 5:28 | ||
11th | 374 | Jake HOBBS | Verulam CC | 6 | 20:3611 | 15:4811 | 17:3611 | 17:4211 | 17:1611 | 16:3711 | 12.0% | 1h45:3511 | 15:27 | ||
12th | 358 | Matthew DARLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 22:1713 | 19:0014 | 18:2712 | 19:1912 | 18:2412 | 5.0% | 1h37:2712 | ||||
13th | 366 | Alexander ROBB | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 21:1612 | 16:1112 | 23:2313 | 44.5% | 1h00:5013 | ||||||
14th | 376 | Sam TUCKLEY BYRNE | 2 | 22:2314 | 17:4113 | n/a | 40:0414 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 824 | Roger FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / Tony Fowkes Automobiles / WDMBC | 6 | 17:201 | 13:082 | 13:172 | 13:372 | 13:231 | 14:084 | 7.6% | 1h24:531 | - | ||
2nd | 859 | Matthew WEBBER (vet) | Forest Side Riders | 6 | 17:412 | 13:041 | 13:031 | 13:341 | 14:2110 | 14:4215 | 12.6% | 1h26:252 | 1:32 | ||
3rd | 860 | Matthew WHELAN | ZeroBC | 6 | 18:209 | 13:436 | 13:373 | 13:413 | 13:512 | 13:471 | 1.7% | 1h26:593 | 2:06 | ||
4th | 830 | Craig GUNNELL | 6 | 17:473 | 13:5912 | 13:445 | 14:048 | 13:553 | 13:532 | 2.4% | 1h27:224 | 2:29 | |||
5th | 883 | Mike MOONEY | MTB-Academy | 6 | 17:596 | 13:343 | 13:548 | 13:585 | 14:025 | 14:208 | 5.7% | 1h27:475 | 2:54 | ||
6th | 861 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | 6 | 18:108 | 13:517 | 13:456 | 13:534 | 14:067 | 14:157 | 3.6% | 1h28:006 | 3:07 | |||
7th | 829 | Paul GROOMBRIDGE | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 6 | 18:037 | 13:539 | 13:487 | 14:1310 | 14:004 | 14:095 | 3.0% | 1h28:067 | 3:13 | ||
8th | 837 | Chris HUNTER | 6 | 17:564 | 13:425 | 13:384 | 14:037 | 14:109 | 14:4316 | 7.9% | 1h28:128 | 3:19 | |||
9th | 822 | Darren EVANS (vet) | Epic Orange | 6 | 18:3712 | 13:528 | 13:5810 | 14:026 | 14:067 | 13:593 | 1.7% | 1h28:349 | 3:41 | ||
10th | 872 | Alastair LANGDON | Cambridge CC | 6 | 18:3511 | 13:5912 | 14:0011 | 14:119 | 14:036 | 14:116 | 1.4% | 1h28:5910 | 4:06 | ||
11th | 851 | Clement PALOZZI | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 17:564 | 13:394 | 13:559 | 14:5919 | 14:2412 | 14:3311 | 9.8% | 1h29:2611 | 4:33 | ||
12th | 826 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 18:3914 | 14:1415 | 14:1213 | 14:2011 | 14:2211 | 14:249 | 1.4% | 1h30:1112 | 5:18 | ||
13th | 811 | Dylan BEXLEY | Dulwich Paragon CC | 6 | 18:4517 | 14:0614 | 14:1012 | 14:2612 | 14:2913 | 14:3613 | 3.5% | 1h30:3213 | 5:39 | ||
14th | 857 | Glenn STANFORD | 6 | 18:4215 | 14:2118 | 14:1314 | 14:2713 | 14:4114 | 14:5317 | 4.7% | 1h31:1714 | 6:24 | |||
15th | 836 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 6 | 18:4316 | 14:1917 | 14:2815 | 14:5316 | 15:0418 | 14:3714 | 5.2% | 1h32:0415 | 7:11 | ||
16th | 862 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | 6 | 19:0619 | 14:2619 | 14:4117 | 14:5115 | 14:4114 | 14:3412 | 2.9% | 1h32:1916 | 7:26 | |||
17th | 868 | Paul BIRD (vet1) | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 6 | 18:4618 | 14:1816 | 14:4016 | 14:5517 | 15:0017 | 14:5618 | 4.9% | 1h32:3517 | 7:42 | ||
18th | 834 | David HOLMES (emtb) | 6 | 19:3321 | 14:4120 | 15:0020 | 14:3714 | 14:4216 | 14:2710 | 3.8% | 1h33:0018 | 8:07 | |||
19th | 871 | Matthew ELEY | 6 | 19:2520 | 14:4221 | 14:5419 | 14:5718 | 15:0719 | 15:1919 | 4.2% | 1h34:2419 | 9:31 | |||
20th | 886 | Peter ST-AMOUR | 6 | 19:5922 | 14:5822 | 15:2723 | 15:1320 | 15:3821 | 15:2520 | 4.5% | 1h36:4020 | 11:47 | |||
21st | 832 | Daniel HARRIS (vet) | Gemini BC | 6 | 20:0524 | 15:1724 | 15:2421 | 15:1320 | 15:2220 | 15:2621 | 1.4% | 1h36:4721 | 11:54 | ||
22nd | 814 | Paul CAVALLA | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 20:4030 | 15:0023 | 15:2522 | 15:5622 | 16:2324 | 16:1524 | 9.2% | 1h39:3922 | 14:46 | ||
23rd | 831 | Steve HANKS | London Phoenix CC | 6 | 20:0725 | 15:3126 | 15:5424 | 15:5824 | 16:2023 | 16:1223 | 5.3% | 1h40:0223 | 15:09 | ||
24th | 890 | Liam KELSALL | SPROCKETSUK | 6 | 20:3029 | 15:4929 | 15:5626 | 15:5723 | 16:2426 | 15:5922 | 3.7% | 1h40:3524 | 15:42 | ||
25th | 847 | William MITCHAM | Revel Outdoors | 6 | 20:4030 | 15:3527 | 16:0127 | 16:2025 | 16:1622 | 16:4725 | 7.7% | 1h41:3925 | 16:46 | ||
26th | 827 | David GREEN (gvet1) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 20:2428 | 15:4828 | 16:1428 | 16:2526 | 16:2324 | 3.9% | 1h25:1426 | ||||
27th | 839 | Kris KASPERKIEWICZ | Tottenham Bike Club | 5 | 20:1226 | 15:5130 | 16:2629 | 16:4227 | 17:1228 | 8.5% | 1h26:2327 | ||||
28th | 817 | Mark DARLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 20:0223 | 15:2825 | 16:2730 | 18:1431 | 17:2330 | 17.9% | 1h27:3428 | ||||
29th | 889 | Stuart MILLS | 5 | 21:2833 | 16:2132 | 16:5332 | 17:0930 | 17:1729 | 5.7% | 1h29:0829 | |||||
30th | 845 | Mike MAY-GILLINGS | 5 | 21:1032 | 17:1334 | 17:4133 | 16:5828 | 16:5327 | 4.7% | 1h29:5530 | |||||
31st | 885 | Nicholas SMITH (vet1) | St Ives CC | 5 | 23:3134 | 16:4233 | 16:3331 | 17:0129 | 17:4731 | 7.5% | 1h31:3431 | ||||
32nd | 884 | Winston REID | 5 | 24:2735 | 17:4935 | 19:4034 | 18:4632 | 18:0032 | 10.4% | 1h38:4232 | |||||
33rd | 838 | Garry HURST | Absolute Black | 3 | 18:3813 | 13:5710 | 14:4318 | 5.5% | 47:1833 | ||||||
34th | 874 | Benjamin LEWIS | Forest Side Riders | 3 | 20:1527 | 16:0931 | 15:5424 | 1.6% | 52:1834 | ||||||
35th | 816 | Jack CURZON | London Phoenix CC | 2 | 18:3310 | 13:5710 | n/a | 32:3035 | |||||||
36th | 863 | Duncan CRUICKSHANKS | 1 | 33:2136 | n/a | 33:2136 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 951 | Nicholas AINSWORTH | 6 | 17:571 | 13:441 | 13:442 | 13:491 | 13:421 | 13:431 | 0.9% | 1h26:391 | - | |||
2nd | 1009 | Rick FETHERSTON | 6 | 18:385 | 13:522 | 13:411 | 13:562 | 13:452 | 15:018 | 9.7% | 1h28:532 | 2:14 | |||
3rd | 997 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers | 6 | 18:253 | 13:583 | 14:074 | 14:123 | 14:274 | 14:214 | 3.5% | 1h29:303 | 2:51 | ||
4th | 959 | Gary CURTIS | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 6 | 18:527 | 14:156 | 14:003 | 14:154 | 14:113 | 14:225 | 2.6% | 1h29:554 | 3:16 | ||
5th | 961 | Ian DALTON | 6 | 18:496 | 14:114 | 14:074 | 14:225 | 14:355 | 14:266 | 3.3% | 1h30:305 | 3:51 | |||
6th | 952 | Paul BARROW | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 18:558 | 14:156 | 14:207 | 14:286 | 14:386 | 14:182 | 2.7% | 1h30:546 | 4:15 | ||
7th | 1028 | Paul HUDSON | 6 | 19:2612 | 14:399 | 15:008 | 14:378 | 14:417 | 14:266 | 3.9% | 1h32:497 | 6:10 | |||
8th | 954 | Paul CHAMPNESS | 6 | 19:059 | 14:4311 | 15:1914 | 14:317 | 14:448 | 16:3920 | 14.7% | 1h35:018 | 8:22 | |||
9th | 965 | Mark GOULSBRA | 6 | 19:5017 | 15:0416 | 15:0611 | 15:059 | 15:059 | 15:099 | 0.6% | 1h35:199 | 8:40 | |||
10th | 1002 | Ashley ROLES | 6 | 19:2311 | 14:5112 | 15:0410 | 15:1411 | 15:3311 | 15:4615 | 6.2% | 1h35:5110 | 9:12 | |||
11th | 956 | Charles CODRINGTON | Dulwich Paragon CC | 6 | 19:4116 | 14:5112 | 15:019 | 15:1912 | 15:2910 | 15:4213 | 5.7% | 1h36:0311 | 9:24 | ||
12th | 1099 | Mark WINGAR | Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) | 6 | 18:314 | 14:308 | 16:2824 | 16:2522 | 15:5317 | 14:203 | 14.9% | 1h36:0712 | 9:28 | ||
13th | 977 | Mike LAWRENCE | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 19:3313 | 14:5714 | 15:1613 | 15:2213 | 15:3412 | 15:5918 | 6.9% | 1h36:4113 | 10:02 | ||
14th | 960 | Mark CUSHING | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 19:3615 | 15:0215 | 15:0712 | 15:3014 | 15:5317 | 15:4514 | 5.7% | 1h36:5314 | 10:14 | ||
15th | 981 | Philip PEACOCK | Ely & District CC | 6 | 20:0718 | 15:2217 | 15:3115 | 15:0910 | 15:3813 | 15:2711 | 3.2% | 1h37:1415 | 10:35 | ||
16th | 1030 | Andre PUCCI | 6 | 19:3414 | 15:2519 | 15:3817 | 15:4115 | 15:4715 | 15:3312 | 2.4% | 1h37:3816 | 10:59 | |||
17th | 1025 | Anthony WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 6 | 20:4522 | 15:3321 | 15:4519 | 15:4115 | 15:4414 | 15:2610 | 2.1% | 1h38:5417 | 12:15 | ||
18th | 969 | Paul HARBINSON | 6 | 20:0718 | 15:2318 | 15:3316 | 15:5319 | 16:1521 | 15:5117 | 5.6% | 1h39:0218 | 12:23 | |||
19th | 1014 | Stephen DE BOLTZ | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 6 | 20:3921 | 15:3020 | 15:4318 | 15:4115 | 15:5016 | 15:5016 | 2.2% | 1h39:1319 | 12:34 | ||
20th | 1015 | Steve FOSTER | 6 | 20:2520 | 15:4523 | 15:4620 | 15:5118 | 16:2623 | 16:4422 | 6.2% | 1h40:5720 | 14:18 | |||
21st | 1005 | Paul BROWN (gvet2) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 6 | 21:1826 | 15:3522 | 16:0521 | 16:1121 | 16:0620 | 15:5918 | 3.9% | 1h41:1421 | 14:35 | ||
22nd | 980 | Paul MOCKETT | Newdales Cycles RT | 6 | 21:1025 | 15:4624 | 16:0722 | 16:0720 | 16:0419 | 16:4221 | 5.9% | 1h41:5622 | 15:17 | ||
23rd | 989 | David ROBB | Mildenhall CC | 6 | 20:5724 | 15:5726 | 16:1923 | 16:3023 | 16:1722 | 17:0123 | 6.7% | 1h43:0123 | 16:22 | ||
24th | 971 | Martin HOLLAND | Ely & District CC | 5 | 20:5323 | 16:0627 | 16:2824 | 17:0425 | 17:4026 | 9.7% | 1h28:1124 | ||||
25th | 998 | Iain WEBB | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 21:5730 | 16:4529 | 17:2130 | 16:5624 | 17:2225 | 3.7% | 1h30:2125 | ||||
26th | 1020 | Geoff NUTTER | Herne Hill Youth CC | 5 | 22:1331 | 15:5625 | 16:3026 | 17:0425 | 18:4130 | 17.3% | 1h30:2426 | ||||
27th | 987 | Sean QUARMBY | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 5 | 22:1432 | 16:5832 | 17:1329 | 17:2427 | 17:1024 | 2.6% | 1h30:5927 | ||||
28th | 1006 | David DICKSON (gvet) | 5 | 21:4628 | 16:4930 | 17:1128 | 18:0830 | 18:2729 | 9.7% | 1h32:2128 | |||||
29th | 1001 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 5 | 22:3335 | 17:0533 | 17:2631 | 17:4428 | 17:4927 | 4.3% | 1h32:3729 | |||||
30th | 1026 | Allan WEINER | London Phoenix CC | 5 | 23:0737 | 17:2735 | 17:4132 | 18:0129 | 17:5928 | 3.2% | 1h34:1530 | ||||
31st | 1027 | Shaun WOODLEY | 5 | 23:0236 | 17:3236 | 18:3234 | 18:1431 | 18:4932 | 7.3% | 1h36:0931 | |||||
32nd | 1017 | Steven METCALFE | Team Darenth | 5 | 23:5538 | 18:2537 | 18:4635 | 18:3432 | 18:4531 | 1.9% | 1h38:2532 | ||||
33rd | 991 | Murray SPENCER | CC Bexley | 5 | 24:2839 | 18:3638 | 19:3436 | 19:0433 | 19:4633 | 6.3% | 1h41:2833 | ||||
34th | 1029 | Gary MORGANS | Amisvelo Racing Team | 5 | 25:4441 | 19:4740 | 20:0037 | 20:0234 | 20:3134 | 3.7% | 1h46:0434 | ||||
35th | 1031 | Alan GARDNER (emtb) | 3 | 21:2327 | 16:1128 | 17:0927 | 6.0% | 54:4335 | |||||||
36th | 1021 | Dave PATON | 3 | 21:4729 | 16:5431 | 17:4633 | 5.1% | 56:2736 | |||||||
37th | 978 | Robert LEE (svet) | 3 | 32:1743 | 27:5642 | 27:0938 | 2.9% | 1h27:2237 | |||||||
38th | 1019 | Richard MUCHMORE | Renvale RT | 3 | 1h02:1244 | 14:399 | 14:166 | 2.7% | 1h31:0738 | ||||||
39th | 1000 | Mark WELLSTED | Amisvelo Racing Team | 2 | 18:242 | 14:145 | n/a | 32:3839 | |||||||
40th | 973 | Kevin JENNINGS | Cambridge CC | 2 | 22:2834 | 17:2434 | n/a | 39:5240 | |||||||
41st | 1016 | Lee HELLEN | HAVERHILL CC | 2 | 24:3840 | 19:1739 | n/a | 43:5541 | |||||||
42nd | 958 | Michael CURTIS | St Ives CC | 2 | 31:1342 | 20:3141 | n/a | 51:4442 | |||||||
43rd | 988 | Mark REMON | Dyson Cycles | 1 | 19:1410 | n/a | 19:1443 | ||||||||
44th | 1003 | Graham BERRY | Stowmarket & District CC | 1 | 22:2533 | n/a | 22:2544 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1101 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | 6 | 20:101 | 15:302 | 15:281 | 16:081 | 16:202 | 15:511 | 5.6% | 1h39:271 | - | |||
2nd | 1128 | Emily BENHAM KVÅLE | 6 | 20:452 | 15:271 | 16:102 | 16:172 | 16:131 | 16:272 | 6.5% | 1h41:192 | 1:52 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Giselle DEVLIN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 24:221 | 18:321 | 19:001 | 2.5% | 1h01:541 | - | ||
2nd | 401 | Kate DANCE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 24:402 | 18:362 | 19:062 | 2.7% | 1h02:222 | 28s | ||
3rd | 497 | Emma BATCHELOR | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 24:402 | 19:583 | 20:173 | 1.6% | 1h04:553 | 3:01 | ||
4th | 407 | Christine RETHMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 31:014 | 25:534 | 26:504 | 3.7% | 1h23:444 | 21:50 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 651 | Nicole BECK | Epic Orange | 5 | 21:482 | 16:271 | 16:572 | 16:571 | 17:232 | 5.7% | 1h29:321 | - | ||
2nd | 700 | Emma BOND | HKR XC TEAM | 5 | 22:073 | 16:533 | 17:113 | 17:563 | 17:443 | 6.2% | 1h31:512 | 2:19 | ||
3rd | 653 | Alison GOSS | 5 | 23:114 | 17:454 | 17:284 | 17:092 | 17:061 | 3.8% | 1h32:393 | 3:07 | |||
4th | 652 | Jodie COLE | Epic Orange | 5 | 21:471 | 16:472 | 16:401 | 19:044 | 20:554 | 25.5% | 1h35:134 | 5:41 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Eleanor BOLTON | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 21:401 | 16:431 | 17:251 | 17:371 | 5.4% | 1h13:251 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 4 | 22:072 | 17:442 | 17:422 | 17:472 | 0.5% | 1h15:202 | 1:55 | ||
3rd | 202 | Sapphire CURTIS | St Ives CC | 4 | 22:333 | 17:503 | 18:303 | 18:413 | 4.8% | 1h17:343 | 4:09 | ||
4th | 206 | Beatrice PAULEY | St Ives CC | 4 | 23:174 | 18:484 | 19:304 | 19:404 | 4.6% | 1h21:154 | 7:50 | ||
5th | 253 | Chloe OLLETT | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 28:395 | 25:225 | 24:565 | 1.7% | 1h18:575 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 277 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 4 | 20:361 | 15:391 | 15:521 | 15:081 | 4.8% | 1h07:151 | - | ||
2nd | 278 | Harley PELL | LIV AWOL | 4 | 20:422 | 15:532 | 16:242 | 16:312 | 4.0% | 1h09:302 | 2:15 | ||
3rd | 276 | Martha LEBENTZ | Hadleigh CC | 4 | 20:583 | 16:093 | 16:433 | 16:453 | 3.7% | 1h10:353 | 3:20 | ||
4th | 320 | Megan MACMAHON | 4T+ Cyclopark | 4 | 21:484 | 16:214 | 17:184 | 17:494 | 9.0% | 1h13:164 | 6:01 | ||
5th | 317 | Ella BAKER | 4T+ Cyclopark | 4 | 24:445 | 20:536 | 20:596 | 21:285 | 2.8% | 1h28:045 | 20:49 | ||
6th | 319 | Mollie BILNER | Hadleigh CC | 4 | 26:086 | 20:305 | 20:175 | 22:176 | 9.9% | 1h29:126 | 21:57 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 367 | Jessica COBBE | Leicestershire RC | 4 | 21:251 | 16:421 | 17:021 | 17:351 | 5.3% | 1h12:441 | - | ||
2nd | 378 | Megan BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 4 | 22:072 | 19:332 | 25:153 | 20:382 | 29.2% | 1h27:332 | 14:49 | ||
3rd | 353 | Molly CUTMORE | TPH Racing | 4 | 26:143 | 20:543 | 21:342 | 22:403 | 8.5% | 1h31:223 | 18:38 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 888 | Anita WARD | Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) | 5 | 23:233 | 16:411 | 16:391 | 16:421 | 16:421 | 0.3% | 1h30:071 | - | ||
2nd | 801 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 23:031 | 17:412 | 17:582 | 18:132 | 17:542 | 3.0% | 1h34:492 | 4:42 | ||
3rd | 887 | Mandie JAMES | Pearce Cycles | 5 | 23:202 | 18:583 | 18:513 | 18:553 | 18:273 | 2.8% | 1h38:313 | 8:24 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified