The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1105 | Andrew COCKBURN | 8 | 10:162 | 11:051 | 11:202 | 11:352 | 10:511 | 10:591 | 11:361 | 12:013 | 17.0% | 1h29:431 | - | |||
2nd | 1110 | Seb HERROD | 8 | 10:141 | 11:072 | 11:202 | 11:321 | 11:222 | 11:524 | 11:472 | 11:572 | 16.8% | 1h31:132 | 1:30 | |||
3rd | 1134 | Wayne BENNETT | Windmill Wheels CC | 8 | 10:226 | 11:104 | 11:071 | 11:373 | 11:363 | 11:513 | 11:534 | 12:074 | 16.9% | 1h31:443 | 2:01 | ||
4th | 1131 | Neil HAYWARD | Fishface Cycles RT | 8 | 10:193 | 11:083 | 11:406 | 12:015 | 12:036 | 12:065 | 11:523 | 11:521 | 17.3% | 1h33:014 | 3:18 | ||
5th | 1119 | Lee WOODCOCK | HKR XC TEAM | 8 | 11:0013 | 11:335 | 11:384 | 11:494 | 11:494 | 11:132 | 12:558 | 12:355 | 17.4% | 1h34:335 | 4:50 | ||
6th | 1129 | Scott CLIPSTONE | 8 | 10:193 | 11:436 | 11:384 | 12:127 | 11:585 | 12:076 | 12:357 | 12:497 | 24.2% | 1h35:216 | 5:38 | |||
7th | 1115 | Jonathan SCHNABEL | Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) | 8 | 10:377 | 11:447 | 11:527 | 12:015 | 12:097 | 12:107 | 12:286 | 12:426 | 19.6% | 1h35:437 | 6:00 | ||
8th | 1124 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | 8 | 10:5712 | 11:538 | 12:159 | 12:308 | 12:459 | 12:559 | 12:085 | 12:538 | 18.0% | 1h38:168 | 8:33 | |||
9th | 1126 | Jack WILSON (xc) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 8 | 10:549 | 11:589 | 12:2410 | 12:419 | 12:428 | 12:548 | 13:099 | 13:199 | 22.2% | 1h40:019 | 10:18 | ||
10th | 1109 | Matt ELLIS (mas) | Epic Orange | 7 | 10:549 | 12:3913 | 11:568 | 13:4013 | 13:4612 | 13:2510 | 13:5610 | 27.8% | 1h30:1610 | ||||
11th | 1130 | Nick COLEY | Evans Cycles | 6 | 10:408 | 12:0010 | 25:4813 | 13:1011 | 13:3011 | 26:3711 | 149.5% | 1h41:4511 | |||||
12th | 1132 | Pierre THOMAS | Cadence Cannondale RT | 5 | 10:5511 | 12:0911 | 13:2812 | 13:1612 | 13:1010 | 23.4% | 1h02:5812 | ||||||
13th | 1133 | Louis WELLS (spt) | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 11:0013 | 12:2912 | 12:5611 | 13:0810 | 14:0813 | 28.5% | 1h03:4113 | ||||||
14th | 1111 | Kieran JARVIS | Cycle Team OnForm | 1 | 10:193 | n/a | 10:1914 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 507 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 4 | 11:284 | 12:041 | 12:021 | 11:581 | 5.2% | 47:321 | - | ||
2nd | 489 | Marcin RYS | 4 | 11:042 | 12:204 | 12:223 | 12:072 | 11.7% | 47:532 | 21s | |||
3rd | 483 | Mark TILLEY | 4 | 11:083 | 12:062 | 12:142 | 12:276 | 11.8% | 47:553 | 23s | |||
4th | 543 | Paul THOMAS (opn) | VC Revolution | 4 | 11:031 | 12:113 | 12:345 | 12:245 | 13.7% | 48:124 | 40s | ||
5th | 457 | Jonathan LING | 4 | 11:357 | 12:305 | 12:577 | 12:213 | 11.8% | 49:235 | 1:51 | |||
6th | 486 | Charles WADE | 4 | 11:519 | 12:386 | 12:334 | 12:234 | 6.6% | 49:256 | 1:53 | |||
7th | 422 | Dom CLARKE | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 11:336 | 12:437 | 12:496 | 12:577 | 12.1% | 50:027 | 2:30 | ||
8th | 436 | Jason FOWLER | 4 | 11:325 | 12:478 | 13:0711 | 13:0712 | 13.7% | 50:338 | 3:01 | |||
9th | 564 | Tomasz STUDZINSKI | 4 | 12:0212 | 13:0610 | 12:598 | 13:0611 | 8.9% | 51:139 | 3:41 | |||
10th | 432 | Leo FALKNER | St Ives CC | 4 | 12:0313 | 13:2216 | 13:0610 | 12:589 | 10.9% | 51:2910 | 3:57 | ||
11th | 559 | Paul QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 11:5910 | 12:529 | 13:1513 | 13:3015 | 12.7% | 51:3611 | 4:04 | ||
12th | 425 | Zachary D'ARCY WILLETT | 4 | 12:0714 | 13:2015 | 13:1816 | 13:0010 | 10.0% | 51:4512 | 4:13 | |||
13th | 439 | Tony GREEN (opn) | Boxford Bike Club | 4 | 12:2216 | 13:1714 | 13:1714 | 12:577 | 7.4% | 51:5313 | 4:21 | ||
14th | 437 | Linley GALES | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 11:508 | 13:2518 | 13:1714 | 13:3517 | 14.8% | 52:0714 | 4:35 | ||
15th | 459 | Ian MEGGINSON | 4 | 12:3118 | 13:1011 | 13:1212 | 13:2914 | 7.7% | 52:2215 | 4:50 | |||
16th | 438 | Alan GARDNER (emtb) | 4 | 12:3219 | 13:1213 | 13:5019 | 13:5422 | 10.9% | 53:2816 | 5:56 | |||
17th | 557 | Spencer LABORDE | Iceni Velo | 4 | 12:1115 | 13:3921 | 14:0322 | 13:4019 | 15.3% | 53:3317 | 6:01 | ||
18th | 458 | Richard MATTHEWS (opn) | 4 | 12:5629 | 13:3720 | 13:4518 | 13:2413 | 6.3% | 53:4218 | 6:10 | |||
19th | 572 | Kieron HUTCHINGS | 4 | 12:4422 | 13:2216 | 13:3517 | 14:0727 | 10.9% | 53:4819 | 6:16 | |||
20th | 463 | Paul MORRIS (gvet) | 4 | 12:5125 | 13:3319 | 13:5120 | 13:3618 | 7.8% | 53:5120 | 6:19 | |||
21st | 412 | Nick BOWYER | 4 | 12:5526 | 13:4523 | 14:0423 | 13:5321 | 8.9% | 54:3721 | 7:05 | |||
22nd | 551 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 4 | 13:2139 | 13:5127 | 13:5721 | 13:4120 | 4.5% | 54:5022 | 7:18 | ||
23rd | 448 | Jake JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 13:0634 | 13:4624 | 14:1425 | 14:0125 | 8.7% | 55:0723 | 7:35 | ||
24th | 566 | Dan UNSWORTH | 4 | 13:2038 | 14:0733 | 14:1729 | 13:3015 | 7.1% | 55:1424 | 7:42 | |||
25th | 456 | John LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 12:3620 | 13:5528 | 14:2732 | 14:2932 | 14.9% | 55:2725 | 7:55 | ||
26th | 455 | Stuart LEMANSKI | 4 | 13:0131 | 13:5729 | 14:2031 | 14:1429 | 10.1% | 55:3226 | 8:00 | |||
27th | 453 | Andy LAFLIN | Hadleigh CC | 4 | 13:1237 | 14:1334 | 14:1628 | 13:5723 | 8.1% | 55:3827 | 8:06 | ||
28th | 445 | Mark HOLLINGWORTH | 4 | 12:5730 | 14:1735 | 14:1526 | 14:1530 | 10.3% | 55:4428 | 8:12 | |||
29th | 460 | Richard MILLER | 4 | 13:1035 | 13:5026 | 14:0924 | 14:3734 | 11.0% | 55:4629 | 8:14 | |||
30th | 513 | Matthew MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 4 | 13:4543 | 13:4725 | 14:1830 | 14:0326 | 4.0% | 55:5330 | 8:21 | ||
31st | 539 | Alex STEPNEY | Forest Side Riders | 4 | 12:5526 | 13:5830 | 14:4038 | 14:4935 | 14.7% | 56:2231 | 8:50 | ||
32nd | 477 | Martin SMITH (vet1) | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 12:5526 | 14:2437 | 14:3937 | 14:3633 | 13.4% | 56:3432 | 9:02 | ||
33rd | 531 | Peter DYER | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 14:1354 | 14:0031 | 14:1526 | 14:0727 | 1.8% | 56:3533 | 9:03 | ||
34th | 426 | Peter DANIELS (gvet) | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 12:4824 | 14:2538 | 14:3434 | 14:5036 | 15.9% | 56:3734 | 9:05 | ||
35th | 475 | Paul SMITH (vet2) | Colchester Clunkers | 4 | 13:0333 | 14:2639 | 14:3535 | 14:5036 | 13.7% | 56:5435 | 9:22 | ||
36th | 540 | Martin BROWNE | 4 | 14:0749 | 14:1936 | 14:2732 | 14:2631 | 2.4% | 57:1936 | 9:47 | |||
37th | 416 | Peter BUCHKOV | 4 | 12:4321 | 14:3941 | 15:0444 | 15:0140 | 18.5% | 57:2737 | 9:55 | |||
38th | 504 | Jamie EAST | 4 | 14:0648 | 14:0332 | 14:3736 | 14:5338 | 5.9% | 57:3938 | 10:07 | |||
39th | 546 | Pablo BEALE | 4 | 14:3059 | 14:4142 | 14:4038 | 13:5723 | 5.3% | 57:4839 | 10:16 | |||
40th | 430 | Chris ENGLISH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 13:0232 | 14:4345 | 15:0343 | 15:1544 | 17.0% | 58:0340 | 10:31 | ||
41st | 470 | Peter ROBINSON (opn) | 4 | 13:4441 | 14:4142 | 14:5540 | 15:0039 | 9.2% | 58:2041 | 10:48 | |||
42nd | 498 | Stephen BROOK | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 14:0045 | 14:5346 | 15:0041 | 15:1544 | 8.9% | 59:0842 | 11:36 | ||
43rd | 505 | Martin GREENAWAY | 4 | 14:2157 | 15:0549 | 15:0945 | 15:0441 | 5.6% | 59:3943 | 12:07 | |||
44th | 552 | Oliver BURKE | 4 | 14:3660 | 15:0448 | 15:0242 | 15:0441 | 3.2% | 59:4644 | 12:14 | |||
45th | 567 | Valerio VISCONTI | 4 | 13:3640 | 15:2855 | 15:2947 | 15:1746 | 13.8% | 59:5045 | 12:18 | |||
46th | 554 | Chris GUTTERIDGE | 4 | 14:1455 | 14:5847 | 15:1346 | 15:2548 | 8.3% | 59:5046 | 12:18 | |||
47th | 488 | William WYTHE | 4 | 14:0246 | 15:0951 | 15:3248 | 15:4851 | 12.6% | 1h00:3147 | 12:59 | |||
48th | 474 | John SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 4 | 13:4441 | 15:1652 | 15:3852 | 16:0152 | 16.6% | 1h00:3948 | 13:07 | ||
49th | 431 | Paul EVERSON | 4 | 14:2758 | 15:2754 | 15:3551 | 15:2047 | 7.8% | 1h00:4949 | 13:17 | |||
50th | 533 | Gary FLEET | 4 | 14:0749 | 15:0650 | 15:3248 | 16:3660 | 17.6% | 1h01:2150 | 13:49 | |||
51st | 529 | Jonathan CARTER (vet1) | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 12:4723 | 14:3440 | 19:1067 | 15:0643 | 49.9% | 1h01:3751 | 14:05 | ||
52nd | 570 | Graham WHITE | CC Sudbury | 4 | 14:1253 | 15:2653 | 15:5853 | 16:2357 | 15.4% | 1h01:5952 | 14:27 | ||
53rd | 556 | Daniel HALL (opn) | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 14:3660 | 15:4759 | 16:0856 | 15:4650 | 10.5% | 1h02:1753 | 14:45 | ||
54th | 414 | Dale BRINKLEY | 4 | 14:0347 | 16:1363 | 16:0454 | 16:0854 | 15.4% | 1h02:2854 | 14:56 | |||
55th | 484 | Kingsley TOWLER | 4 | 14:1656 | 15:3456 | 16:2459 | 16:2155 | 15.0% | 1h02:3555 | 15:03 | |||
56th | 521 | Nathan TAYLOR-SCHONHUT | 4 | 15:1367 | 15:4658 | 15:3450 | 16:0553 | 5.7% | 1h02:3856 | 15:06 | |||
57th | 522 | Andrew WOODS (opn) | TROG | 4 | 14:1052 | 16:2065 | 16:1358 | 16:2155 | 15.4% | 1h03:0457 | 15:32 | ||
58th | 537 | Adam MATHEW | 4 | 15:2669 | 15:5360 | 16:0755 | 15:4449 | 4.4% | 1h03:1158 | 15:39 | |||
59th | 435 | Evan FLOCKHART | Boxford Bike Club | 4 | 14:0951 | 15:4257 | 16:5861 | 16:2958 | 19.9% | 1h03:1859 | 15:46 | ||
60th | 558 | Mark LEVETT | 4 | 15:0364 | 16:0962 | 16:1057 | 16:2958 | 9.5% | 1h03:5160 | 16:19 | |||
61st | 492 | Ian BARRACLOUGH | Team Hydrol | 4 | 14:5363 | 16:0261 | 13:019 | 21:0162 | 61.5% | 1h04:5761 | 17:25 | ||
62nd | 568 | Andrew WALLER | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 14:4162 | 16:1864 | 16:4660 | 19:3661 | 33.5% | 1h07:2162 | 19:49 | ||
63rd | 523 | David WOODS | TROG | 3 | 13:1136 | 14:4142 | 21:0370 | 59.7% | 48:5563 | ||||
64th | 444 | Chris HINITT | West Suffolk Wheelers | 3 | 15:0364 | 17:0568 | 17:0162 | 13.5% | 49:0964 | ||||
65th | 517 | Mark SINDEN | 3 | 15:4272 | 16:2266 | 17:1263 | 9.6% | 49:1665 | |||||
66th | 417 | Daniel BURGESS (opn) | Iceni Velo | 3 | 11:5910 | 13:1011 | 24:1172 | 101.8% | 49:2066 | ||||
67th | 452 | Elliot KENNA | 3 | 15:2268 | 16:5567 | 17:2464 | 13.2% | 49:4167 | |||||
68th | 560 | Stuart QUINSEE | 3 | 15:0666 | 17:5271 | 18:3666 | 23.2% | 51:3468 | |||||
69th | 501 | Tarquin COOK | 3 | 16:3474 | 17:1069 | 18:0365 | 9.0% | 51:4769 | |||||
70th | 571 | Tom YORKE | 3 | 15:4071 | 17:5972 | 19:4169 | 25.6% | 53:2070 | |||||
71st | 487 | Russell WATLING | High Beach Youth CC | 3 | 17:0977 | 19:3473 | 19:3268 | 14.1% | 56:1571 | ||||
72nd | 450 | Mark JONES | 3 | 19:3479 | 24:0974 | 22:4671 | 23.4% | 1h06:2972 | |||||
73rd | 465 | Mark OXENHAM | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 12:2717 | 13:4422 | 10.3% | 26:1173 | |||||
74th | 418 | Kevin CARTER | 2 | 16:2073 | 17:3770 | 7.9% | 33:5774 | ||||||
75th | 565 | Sean THOMPSON | 2 | 16:3675 | 38:0875 | 129.7% | 54:4475 | ||||||
76th | 440 | Matt GRUBY | 1 | 13:5644 | n/a | 13:5676 | |||||||
77th | 561 | Mitchell SHARP | 1 | 15:2770 | n/a | 15:2777 | |||||||
78th | 541 | Stuart BATHGATE | 1 | 16:3976 | n/a | 16:3978 | |||||||
79th | 562 | Pedro SILVA | 1 | 17:5478 | n/a | 17:5479 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 657 | Jules BIRKS | VC Londres | 7 | 10:121 | 11:021 | 11:221 | 11:291 | 11:351 | 11:471 | 12:085 | 19.0% | 1h19:351 | - | ||
2nd | 666 | Matthew ELEY | 7 | 10:254 | 11:252 | 11:352 | 11:484 | 11:502 | 11:552 | 12:024 | 15.5% | 1h21:002 | 1:25 | |||
3rd | 681 | Robert STAINES | 7 | 10:162 | 11:334 | 11:503 | 12:067 | 12:196 | 12:033 | 11:482 | 20.0% | 1h21:553 | 2:20 | |||
4th | 674 | James PICKERING (elt) | 7 | 10:203 | 11:425 | 11:595 | 11:433 | 12:196 | 12:054 | 11:471 | 19.2% | 1h21:554 | 2:20 | |||
5th | 654 | Mike AUGER | 7 | 10:468 | 11:507 | 12:148 | 11:322 | 11:543 | 12:156 | 12:136 | 13.8% | 1h22:455 | 3:10 | |||
6th | 670 | Zac HERROD | University of Derby CC | 7 | 11:1315 | 11:548 | 12:057 | 12:055 | 11:574 | 12:054 | 11:573 | 7.7% | 1h23:176 | 3:42 | ||
7th | 662 | Ben CAVERS | 7 | 10:396 | 12:0711 | 12:169 | 12:159 | 12:005 | 13:2816 | 12:237 | 26.4% | 1h25:087 | 5:33 | |||
8th | 680 | Andrew SNOWBALL | VC Londres | 7 | 10:519 | 11:486 | 12:016 | 12:118 | 12:4411 | 13:1112 | 12:5911 | 21.5% | 1h25:458 | 6:10 | ||
9th | 665 | Will DORSETT | 7 | 10:5210 | 11:548 | 12:3511 | 12:4714 | 12:309 | 13:059 | 12:379 | 20.4% | 1h26:209 | 6:45 | |||
10th | 659 | David BRADSHAW | 7 | 10:5511 | 12:2314 | 12:4515 | 12:4613 | 12:5412 | 12:528 | 12:348 | 18.2% | 1h27:0910 | 7:34 | |||
11th | 675 | Daniel PREECE | Army Cycling Union | 7 | 10:325 | 11:5510 | 11:574 | 12:2710 | 12:5813 | 13:3817 | 13:4614 | 30.7% | 1h27:1311 | 7:38 | ||
12th | 656 | Luke BARTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 7 | 11:0413 | 12:2915 | 12:3712 | 12:3312 | 13:0915 | 13:0811 | 13:1312 | 19.4% | 1h28:1312 | 8:38 | ||
13th | 667 | Sam HANSON | 7 | 11:1014 | 12:1412 | 12:4214 | 12:5315 | 12:5914 | 13:1613 | 13:3813 | 22.1% | 1h28:5213 | 9:17 | |||
14th | 690 | Neil CATLING | Team LCUK | 7 | 10:5612 | 12:3916 | 12:4013 | 16:2523 | 12:3710 | 12:327 | 12:4410 | 50.2% | 1h30:3314 | 10:58 | ||
15th | 708 | Cathal BARTOLO | Sprockets UK | 7 | 11:3318 | 13:0018 | 13:2520 | 13:2216 | 13:1816 | 13:2715 | 14:2116 | 24.2% | 1h32:2615 | 12:51 | ||
16th | 655 | Stephen BALFE | 7 | 11:4621 | 13:0920 | 13:1117 | 13:2918 | 13:4917 | 13:2614 | 13:5215 | 17.8% | 1h32:4216 | 13:07 | |||
17th | 695 | Tom KRAUSE (spt) | JCA-Equipe Velo | 6 | 11:5322 | 11:273 | 12:2110 | 12:3011 | 12:278 | 13:0710 | 14.6% | 1h13:4517 | ||||
18th | 698 | Duncan RYAN | 6 | 11:2017 | 12:4317 | 13:1218 | 13:2617 | 14:1018 | 15:0018 | 32.4% | 1h19:5118 | |||||
19th | 668 | Christopher HARDWICK | TROG | 6 | 12:1724 | 13:5322 | 14:3922 | 14:5821 | 14:4319 | 15:2720 | 25.8% | 1h25:5719 | ||||
20th | 669 | Martin HAWKER | 6 | 12:5025 | 14:2623 | 14:5423 | 15:1222 | 15:2320 | 15:0919 | 19.9% | 1h27:5420 | |||||
21st | 706 | Ed TURNER | 5 | 13:2426 | 15:5224 | 16:3624 | 17:1724 | 19:1822 | 44.0% | 1h22:2721 | ||||||
22nd | 711 | Dallin MCLAWS | 5 | 16:3928 | 17:0526 | 17:2925 | 17:2925 | 16:5921 | 5.0% | 1h25:4122 | ||||||
23rd | 712 | Lloyd CORNELL | 5 | 14:4127 | 18:2727 | 21:2626 | 24:3626 | 22:1723 | 67.5% | 1h41:2723 | ||||||
24th | 679 | Jonathan SHEASBY | 4 | 10:396 | 12:1713 | 12:5016 | 12:055 | 20.5% | 47:5124 | |||||||
25th | 703 | Robert MILTON | LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC) | 4 | 12:1423 | 13:0519 | 13:2621 | 13:3819 | 11.4% | 52:2325 | ||||||
26th | 661 | Mikie BURRELL (spt) | Ely & District CC | 4 | 11:4120 | 40:1528 | 13:1218 | 13:5720 | 244.5% | 1h19:0526 | ||||||
27th | 693 | William JOHNSON | 2 | 11:3519 | 13:0920 | 13.5% | 24:4427 | |||||||||
28th | 686 | Chris WILLS | 2 | 11:1616 | 16:5925 | 50.7% | 28:1528 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 240 | William SHIELD | 4 | 12:023 | 12:291 | 12:321 | 12:311 | 4.2% | 49:341 | - | |||
2nd | 252 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Team Darenth | 4 | 12:011 | 12:313 | 12:452 | 12:483 | 6.5% | 50:052 | 31s | ||
3rd | 256 | Callum LABORDE | Iceni Velo | 4 | 12:023 | 12:302 | 12:544 | 13:035 | 8.4% | 50:293 | 55s | ||
4th | 242 | Joseph SMITH (u23) | Iceni Velo | 4 | 12:046 | 13:007 | 13:276 | 12:564 | 11.5% | 51:274 | 1:53 | ||
5th | 214 | Oliver BRINKLEY | 4 | 12:011 | 12:576 | 13:287 | 13:056 | 12.1% | 51:315 | 1:57 | |||
6th | 221 | Ralf FALKNER | 4 | 12:077 | 13:088 | 13:175 | 13:137 | 9.6% | 51:456 | 2:11 | |||
7th | 231 | Mark LIGHTFOOT | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 12:119 | 12:454 | 13:378 | 13:238 | 11.8% | 51:567 | 2:22 | ||
8th | 246 | Harry TILLEY | Naked Bikes RT | 4 | 12:023 | 13:1910 | 13:4010 | 13:4611 | 14.4% | 52:478 | 3:13 | ||
9th | 248 | Joseph WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 12:2110 | 13:179 | 13:4311 | 13:319 | 11.1% | 52:529 | 3:18 | ||
10th | 223 | George FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 12:088 | 13:2111 | 14:0214 | 13:4510 | 15.7% | 53:1610 | 3:42 | ||
11th | 243 | Connor STAIN | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 15:0631 | 12:465 | 12:513 | 12:402 | 19.2% | 53:2311 | 3:49 | ||
12th | 229 | Sam LESLIE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 12:2612 | 13:3613 | 13:389 | 14:0013 | 12.6% | 53:4012 | 4:06 | ||
13th | 239 | Alfie SALMON | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 12:2211 | 13:3714 | 13:5513 | 14:0314 | 13.6% | 53:5713 | 4:23 | ||
14th | 209 | Shrish BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 4 | 12:2913 | 13:3312 | 14:0715 | 14:0415 | 13.1% | 54:1314 | 4:39 | ||
15th | 213 | Pierre BOTHA | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 13:0415 | 14:2015 | 13:5412 | 13:5712 | 9.7% | 55:1515 | 5:41 | ||
16th | 234 | Joshua MORRIS (yth) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 13:5321 | 14:4017 | 15:0016 | 14:0816 | 8.0% | 57:4116 | 8:07 | ||
17th | 230 | Jack LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 13:0114 | 14:4318 | 15:4418 | 15:5418 | 22.2% | 59:2217 | 9:48 | ||
18th | 249 | Oliver WELLSTED | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 13:1118 | 15:0519 | 15:5420 | 15:2817 | 20.6% | 59:3818 | 10:04 | ||
19th | 220 | Jack EMERSON (yth) | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 13:3819 | 15:3521 | 15:5319 | 16:2620 | 20.5% | 1h01:3219 | 11:58 | ||
20th | 250 | Thulani MLAMBO | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 14:1425 | 15:1820 | 16:1822 | 16:2721 | 15.6% | 1h02:1720 | 12:43 | ||
21st | 244 | Ethan STEVENSON | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 13:0516 | 14:3216 | 16:5024 | 18:2222 | 40.4% | 1h02:4921 | 13:15 | ||
22nd | 222 | Daniel FLOCKHART | Boxford Bike Club | 4 | 13:5922 | 16:1326 | 16:1822 | 16:2419 | 17.3% | 1h02:5422 | 13:20 | ||
23rd | 236 | Josh PALFREYMAN | Cambridge Junior CC | 3 | 14:3226 | 15:5723 | 15:5420 | 9.7% | 46:2323 | ||||
24th | 226 | Harry HOWLETT | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 14:1224 | 15:5422 | 16:5927 | 19.6% | 47:0524 | ||||
25th | 261 | Gethin DAVIES (juv) | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 14:4127 | 17:2130 | 15:4317 | 18.2% | 47:4525 | ||||
26th | 264 | Matthew WALLER | West Suffolk Wheelers | 3 | 14:5128 | 16:0224 | 16:5226 | 13.6% | 47:4526 | ||||
27th | 247 | Oscar WADE | 3 | 15:0832 | 16:0925 | 16:5125 | 11.3% | 48:0827 | |||||
28th | 263 | Noah FULFORD | 3 | 14:5630 | 16:3227 | 17:2728 | 16.9% | 48:5528 | |||||
29th | 259 | Benjamin HEWETT | 3 | 14:5329 | 17:1829 | 18:0529 | 21.5% | 50:1629 | |||||
30th | 257 | Nathaniel MARSH | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 15:5934 | 17:5131 | 18:2530 | 15.2% | 52:1530 | ||||
31st | 217 | Alex CUTMORE | TPH Racing | 3 | 14:0823 | 17:1628 | 21:5532 | 55.1% | 53:1931 | ||||
32nd | 218 | William DANIELS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 17:5835 | 21:5332 | 20:0531 | 21.8% | 59:5632 | ||||
33rd | 265 | Olly QUINSEE | 2 | 15:2333 | 37:5833 | 146.8% | 53:2133 | ||||||
34th | 255 | Oliver GRIGGS | MTB-Academy | 1 | 13:1017 | n/a | 13:1034 | ||||||
35th | 238 | Max RETHMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 1 | 13:4020 | n/a | 13:4035 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 330 | George BALL | Furness Flyers | 4 | 10:241 | 11:171 | 11:421 | 11:562 | 14.7% | 45:191 | - | ||
2nd | 294 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 10:454 | 11:503 | 11:572 | 11:551 | 11.2% | 46:272 | 1:08 | ||
3rd | 315 | Sam TROTTER | St Ives CC | 4 | 10:272 | 11:482 | 12:013 | 12:153 | 17.2% | 46:313 | 1:12 | ||
4th | 313 | Louis SUTTON | 4 | 10:413 | 11:584 | 12:134 | 12:344 | 17.6% | 47:264 | 2:07 | |||
5th | 327 | Joseph BLACKMORE | 4 | 10:575 | 12:095 | 12:255 | 12:466 | 16.6% | 48:175 | 2:58 | |||
6th | 297 | William GELL | 4 | 11:147 | 12:276 | 12:416 | 12:569 | 15.1% | 49:186 | 3:59 | |||
7th | 324 | Luke HAZELL | Team Darenth | 4 | 11:249 | 12:379 | 12:448 | 12:365 | 11.7% | 49:217 | 4:02 | ||
8th | 298 | Daniel HALL (spt) | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 11:3111 | 12:327 | 12:427 | 12:518 | 11.6% | 49:368 | 4:17 | ||
9th | 302 | Thomas KNOWLER | Team Darenth | 4 | 11:3010 | 12:338 | 12:5910 | 13:0112 | 13.2% | 50:049 | 4:45 | ||
10th | 326 | Charles ROLLINS | 4 | 11:3111 | 12:4510 | 13:0411 | 13:0413 | 13.5% | 50:2410 | 5:05 | |||
11th | 279 | Euan ALEXANDER (jun) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 11:168 | 13:1013 | 12:549 | 13:0714 | 16.9% | 50:2711 | 5:08 | ||
12th | 332 | Aran MARTIN | Team Corley Cycles | 4 | 11:4314 | 13:0712 | 13:1013 | 12:497 | 12.4% | 50:4912 | 5:30 | ||
13th | 299 | Ben HOYLE | HKR XC TEAM | 4 | 11:3111 | 13:1514 | 13:0812 | 13:3816 | 18.4% | 51:3213 | 6:13 | ||
14th | 296 | Max FALKNER | 4 | 11:5515 | 13:1915 | 13:2214 | 12:5910 | 12.2% | 51:3514 | 6:16 | |||
15th | 331 | Charlie JOHNSON (spt) | Ipswich CSC | 4 | 12:1417 | 13:0611 | 13:3215 | 13:0011 | 10.6% | 51:5215 | 6:33 | ||
16th | 290 | Joe CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 11:126 | 14:0420 | 13:4317 | 13:3615 | 25.6% | 52:3516 | 7:16 | ||
17th | 289 | Adam CAVALLA | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 12:1820 | 13:2016 | 13:3816 | 13:4817 | 12.2% | 53:0417 | 7:45 | ||
18th | 316 | Francis WATLING | High Beach Youth CC | 4 | 12:1618 | 13:4917 | 14:1920 | 14:0018 | 16.7% | 54:2418 | 9:05 | ||
19th | 295 | Sam DANIELS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 12:1116 | 13:4917 | 14:1019 | 14:2019 | 17.6% | 54:3019 | 9:11 | ||
20th | 292 | Alfie CUNNIFFE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 12:1719 | 14:1421 | 15:2423 | 15:3323 | 26.6% | 57:2820 | 12:09 | ||
21st | 280 | Thomas AYERS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 12:3321 | 14:5022 | 15:1422 | 14:5720 | 21.4% | 57:3421 | 12:15 | ||
22nd | 328 | Caleb BROWN | Team Darenth | 4 | 13:1923 | 15:0023 | 15:1021 | 15:1422 | 14.4% | 58:4322 | 13:24 | ||
23rd | 281 | Jensen BARRACLOUGH | 4 | 12:5422 | 15:1024 | 15:4124 | 15:0921 | 21.6% | 58:5423 | 13:35 | |||
24th | 310 | Harvey SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 4 | 13:4425 | 15:3526 | 15:5225 | 16:2224 | 19.2% | 1h01:3324 | 16:14 | ||
25th | 322 | Colin MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 13:3524 | 15:2425 | 16:4226 | 22.9% | 45:4125 | ||||
26th | 285 | Josh BOWYER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 3 | 21:3331 | 13:5619 | 13:4718 | 56.3% | 49:1626 | ||||
27th | 312 | William SMITH (jun2) | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 14:0726 | 17:4030 | 18:2527 | 30.5% | 50:1227 | ||||
28th | 336 | Joseph WALSH | 3 | 14:2629 | 17:2429 | 18:5528 | 31.1% | 50:4528 | |||||
29th | 335 | Ben CLARKE (yth) | 3 | 14:2227 | 16:4427 | 19:4830 | 37.8% | 50:5429 | |||||
30th | 303 | Ben LOWE | 3 | 15:4630 | 18:4131 | 19:2729 | 23.4% | 53:5430 | |||||
31st | 287 | Joslin CARTER | Mildenhall CC | 2 | 14:2227 | 16:5228 | 17.4% | 31:1431 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 380 | Eddie DAVIES | Dulwich Paragon CC | 7 | 10:221 | 11:392 | 12:001 | 12:293 | 12:301 | 12:271 | 12:311 | 20.7% | 1h23:581 | - | ||
2nd | 361 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 7 | 11:083 | 11:553 | 12:172 | 12:252 | 12:352 | 12:282 | 13:363 | 22.2% | 1h26:252 | 2:27 | ||
3rd | 360 | Kieran DEVLIN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 7 | 10:572 | 12:094 | 12:193 | 12:394 | 13:003 | 13:083 | 13:262 | 22.7% | 1h27:393 | 3:41 | ||
4th | 362 | Ryan GOODERHAM | 5 | 11:094 | 12:535 | 13:185 | 14:245 | 15:014 | 34.7% | 1h06:454 | ||||||
5th | 377 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 4 | 12:076 | 11:201 | 12:214 | 12:041 | 9.0% | 47:525 | ||||||
6th | 358 | Matthew DARLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 13:507 | 15:456 | 17:106 | 24.1% | 46:456 | |||||||
7th | 369 | Cameron HURST | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 2 | 11:305 | 15:547 | 38.3% | 27:247 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 898 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | 7 | 10:011 | 10:341 | 10:501 | 10:501 | 10:551 | 10:491 | 10:451 | 9.0% | 1h14:441 | - | |||
2nd | 824 | Roger FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / Tony Fowkes Automobiles / WDMBC | 7 | 10:163 | 11:184 | 11:192 | 11:233 | 11:302 | 11:362 | 11:322 | 13.0% | 1h18:542 | 4:10 | ||
3rd | 837 | Chris HUNTER | 7 | 10:254 | 11:133 | 11:324 | 11:222 | 11:547 | 11:534 | 11:597 | 15.0% | 1h20:213 | 5:37 | |||
4th | 860 | Matthew WHELAN | ZeroBC | 7 | 10:489 | 11:355 | 11:356 | 11:354 | 11:413 | 11:393 | 11:383 | 8.2% | 1h20:314 | 5:47 | ||
5th | 829 | Paul GROOMBRIDGE | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 7 | 10:285 | 11:419 | 11:335 | 11:415 | 11:434 | 11:565 | 11:505 | 14.0% | 1h20:525 | 6:08 | ||
6th | 900 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 7 | 10:378 | 11:386 | 11:428 | 11:516 | 11:486 | 12:006 | 11:404 | 13.0% | 1h21:166 | 6:32 | ||
7th | 851 | Clement PALOZZI | HKR XC TEAM | 7 | 10:367 | 11:386 | 11:439 | 11:527 | 11:455 | 12:006 | 11:566 | 13.2% | 1h21:307 | 6:46 | ||
8th | 861 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | 7 | 10:346 | 11:398 | 11:387 | 11:598 | 12:049 | 12:158 | 12:3013 | 18.3% | 1h22:398 | 7:55 | |||
9th | 857 | Glenn STANFORD | 7 | 10:5312 | 11:5211 | 12:1214 | 12:009 | 12:0610 | 12:189 | 12:078 | 13.0% | 1h23:289 | 8:44 | |||
10th | 872 | Alastair LANGDON | 7 | 10:5312 | 11:5211 | 11:5010 | 12:0510 | 12:008 | 12:2411 | 12:4715 | 17.5% | 1h23:5210 | 9:08 | |||
11th | 826 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 7 | 11:0815 | 12:0915 | 11:5511 | 12:0611 | 12:2713 | 12:3012 | 12:1510 | 12.3% | 1h24:3011 | 9:46 | ||
12th | 905 | Nicholas POPHAM | Absolute Black | 7 | 10:5514 | 11:5110 | 12:0413 | 12:4117 | 12:2512 | 12:4316 | 12:2911 | 16.5% | 1h25:0812 | 10:24 | ||
13th | 834 | David HOLMES (emtb) | 7 | 11:5125 | 12:1717 | 12:2917 | 12:3615 | 12:2211 | 12:189 | 12:089 | 6.3% | 1h26:0113 | 11:17 | |||
14th | 862 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | 7 | 10:5010 | 12:0014 | 12:2415 | 12:2512 | 13:0016 | 12:4114 | 12:5216 | 20.0% | 1h26:1214 | 11:28 | |||
15th | 899 | Ivan OXBOROUGH | Ellmore Factory Racing | 7 | 11:4222 | 12:2219 | 12:2816 | 12:2714 | 12:3715 | 12:3913 | 12:3614 | 8.1% | 1h26:5115 | 12:07 | ||
16th | 895 | Paul CHAMBERLAIN | 7 | 11:5528 | 12:2321 | 12:3118 | 12:3816 | 12:3014 | 12:4114 | 12:2911 | 6.4% | 1h27:0816 | 12:24 | |||
17th | 906 | Benjamin LEWIS | Forest Side Riders | 6 | 11:3019 | 12:1616 | 12:3519 | 12:5618 | 13:1218 | 13:4725 | 19.9% | 1h16:1617 | ||||
18th | 868 | Paul BIRD (vet1) | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 6 | 11:1316 | 12:1918 | 12:4820 | 13:0020 | 13:1117 | 13:5729 | 24.4% | 1h16:2818 | ||||
19th | 836 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 6 | 10:5111 | 12:2219 | 13:0425 | 13:0623 | 13:2522 | 13:4725 | 27.0% | 1h16:3519 | ||||
20th | 897 | Andy HURST | Colchester Rovers CC | 6 | 11:5125 | 12:2423 | 12:4820 | 13:0020 | 13:1919 | 13:1920 | 12.4% | 1h16:4120 | ||||
21st | 832 | Daniel HARRIS (vet) | Gemini BC | 6 | 11:3921 | 12:5928 | 13:0123 | 13:1024 | 13:2121 | 12:5117 | 14.6% | 1h17:0121 | ||||
22nd | 875 | Mark JAY | 6 | 12:0231 | 12:5727 | 13:1428 | 12:5819 | 13:2020 | 13:1118 | 10.8% | 1h17:4222 | |||||
23rd | 892 | Srdjan BAKOVIC | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 6 | 11:4523 | 12:4124 | 13:0123 | 13:3928 | 13:4025 | 13:2422 | 16.3% | 1h18:1023 | ||||
24th | 891 | Glynn ATTIWELL | Gravity CC | 6 | 11:4523 | 12:4525 | 13:0726 | 13:1024 | 13:4127 | 13:4827 | 17.4% | 1h18:1624 | ||||
25th | 850 | Jason NUNN | 6 | 11:3120 | 12:2321 | 12:5722 | 14:0133 | 13:4025 | 13:5128 | 21.7% | 1h18:2325 | |||||
26th | 893 | Christopher BALL (vet) | Hackney GT | 6 | 11:5327 | 13:0530 | 13:1529 | 13:3026 | 13:3724 | 13:1819 | 14.6% | 1h18:3826 | ||||
27th | 844 | Anthony MARSH | Maldon & District CC | 6 | 11:2718 | 12:5126 | 13:1227 | 13:0422 | 13:4528 | 14:4233 | 28.4% | 1h19:0127 | ||||
28th | 839 | Kris KASPERKIEWICZ | Tottenham Bike Club | 6 | 11:5730 | 12:5928 | 13:3833 | 13:4029 | 13:5029 | 13:4024 | 15.8% | 1h19:4428 | ||||
29th | 894 | John BISHOP (vet) | 6 | 12:2738 | 13:1031 | 13:3331 | 13:5532 | 13:3523 | 13:2321 | 11.8% | 1h20:0329 | |||||
30th | 810 | Michael BEBBINGTON | CC Bexley | 6 | 12:1235 | 13:1332 | 13:3833 | 13:5431 | 13:5931 | 13:3323 | 14.6% | 1h20:2930 | ||||
31st | 814 | Paul CAVALLA | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 11:5528 | 13:4438 | 13:3030 | 13:3327 | 14:0833 | 14:0030 | 18.6% | 1h20:5031 | ||||
32nd | 889 | Stuart MILLS | 6 | 12:0434 | 13:2934 | 13:3935 | 13:4230 | 13:5430 | 14:0831 | 17.1% | 1h20:5632 | |||||
33rd | 903 | Colin WILGRESS | Essex Roads CC | 6 | 12:1836 | 13:3636 | 13:3532 | 14:3535 | 14:0532 | 14:1632 | 18.6% | 1h22:2533 | ||||
34th | 902 | Paul WHIFFEN | Newdales Cycles RT | 6 | 12:2237 | 13:2633 | 14:1337 | 14:2234 | 15:0234 | 15:2535 | 24.7% | 1h24:5034 | ||||
35th | 831 | Steve HANKS | Southborough & District Whls | 6 | 12:0231 | 13:3737 | 14:1337 | 14:4636 | 16:0336 | 15:1634 | 33.4% | 1h25:5735 | ||||
36th | 901 | Richard SMITH (vet3) | 6 | 12:4039 | 13:5139 | 14:4239 | 15:0137 | 15:1535 | 16:0336 | 26.7% | 1h27:3236 | |||||
37th | 896 | Stewart ELDERKIN | 5 | 13:3840 | 15:5340 | 17:0540 | 17:4838 | 18:2537 | 35.1% | 1h22:4937 | ||||||
38th | 848 | James MURPHY (vet) | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 11:1817 | 11:5913 | 11:5511 | 12:2613 | 10.0% | 47:3838 | ||||||
39th | 859 | Matthew WEBBER (vet) | Forest Side Riders | 3 | 10:102 | 11:122 | 11:293 | 13.0% | 32:5139 | |||||||
40th | 847 | William MITCHAM | Revel Outdoors | 3 | 12:0333 | 13:3035 | 13:5636 | 15.6% | 39:2940 | |||||||
41st | 830 | Craig GUNNELL | 1 | 22:0941 | n/a | 22:0941 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1024 | Jimmy PIPER | Renvale RT | 7 | 10:424 | 11:412 | 11:421 | 11:562 | 11:391 | 11:582 | 12:062 | 13.1% | 1h21:441 | - | ||
2nd | 951 | Nicholas AINSWORTH | 7 | 10:363 | 11:412 | 11:493 | 11:562 | 12:052 | 12:164 | 12:133 | 15.7% | 1h22:362 | 52s | |||
3rd | 997 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers | 7 | 10:122 | 12:2210 | 11:432 | 11:511 | 12:123 | 12:153 | 12:337 | 23.0% | 1h23:103 | 1:26 | ||
4th | 1019 | Richard MUCHMORE | Renvale RT | 7 | 11:027 | 11:444 | 11:493 | 12:145 | 12:165 | 12:205 | 12:041 | 11.8% | 1h23:294 | 1:45 | ||
5th | 961 | Ian DALTON | 7 | 10:485 | 11:515 | 12:076 | 12:094 | 12:154 | 12:348 | 12:306 | 16.4% | 1h24:145 | 2:30 | |||
6th | 959 | Gary CURTIS | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 7 | 10:061 | 12:3917 | 11:585 | 12:217 | 12:278 | 11:441 | 13:2514 | 32.8% | 1h24:416 | 2:57 | ||
7th | 976 | Nick LAING | 7 | 11:159 | 12:088 | 12:148 | 12:166 | 12:186 | 12:226 | 12:204 | 9.9% | 1h24:537 | 3:09 | |||
8th | 952 | Paul BARROW | Amisvelo Racing Team | 7 | 11:038 | 12:088 | 12:117 | 12:238 | 12:267 | 12:226 | 12:255 | 12.5% | 1h24:588 | 3:14 | ||
9th | 993 | Patrick STOKES | 7 | 11:016 | 12:056 | 12:219 | 12:238 | 12:3410 | 12:469 | 12:478 | 16.0% | 1h25:579 | 4:13 | |||
10th | 955 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | 7 | 11:159 | 12:077 | 12:2310 | 12:3210 | 12:339 | 12:469 | 12:559 | 14.8% | 1h26:3110 | 4:47 | |||
11th | 954 | Paul CHAMPNESS | 7 | 11:1811 | 12:3616 | 12:4914 | 12:4913 | 12:4311 | 12:5011 | 13:0112 | 15.2% | 1h28:0611 | 6:22 | |||
12th | 1028 | Paul HUDSON | 7 | 11:3213 | 12:3314 | 12:4512 | 12:4211 | 12:4712 | 13:0412 | 12:5810 | 13.3% | 1h28:2112 | 6:37 | |||
13th | 965 | Mark GOULSBRA | 7 | 11:3213 | 12:3415 | 12:4713 | 12:4812 | 12:5013 | 13:0713 | 12:5911 | 13.7% | 1h28:3713 | 6:53 | |||
14th | 970 | Nigel HERROD | 7 | 11:2812 | 12:2511 | 13:0216 | 12:5515 | 13:0114 | 13:1515 | 13:1813 | 16.0% | 1h29:2614 | 7:42 | |||
15th | 966 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 7 | 11:4218 | 9:281 | 16:0238 | 13:1016 | 13:3217 | 13:1414 | 13:3516 | 69.4% | 1h30:4415 | 9:00 | |||
16th | 977 | Mike LAWRENCE | 7 | 11:4218 | 12:5320 | 13:1017 | 13:1517 | 13:3918 | 13:3617 | 13:2915 | 16.7% | 1h31:4416 | 10:00 | |||
17th | 981 | Philip PEACOCK | Ely & District CC | 7 | 12:0020 | 12:5119 | 13:1319 | 13:1718 | 13:2716 | 13:2916 | 13:3617 | 13.3% | 1h31:5317 | 10:09 | ||
18th | 1002 | Ashley ROLES | 7 | 11:3416 | 12:2612 | 12:5815 | 13:2919 | 13:5519 | 13:5118 | 13:5918 | 20.9% | 1h32:1218 | 10:28 | |||
19th | 990 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | BCS Cycling Team | 7 | 12:0322 | 13:1621 | 13:3620 | 13:5524 | 13:0515 | 14:5427 | 14:4319 | 23.7% | 1h35:3419 | 13:50 | ||
20th | 1022 | Paul DRIVER | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 12:0723 | 12:4118 | 13:1218 | 13:4821 | 14:1821 | 15:3830 | 29.0% | 1h21:4420 | ||||
21st | 987 | Sean QUARMBY | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 6 | 12:0221 | 13:2022 | 13:4622 | 13:4821 | 14:4126 | 14:1919 | 22.0% | 1h21:5621 | ||||
22nd | 980 | Paul MOCKETT | Newdales Cycles RT | 6 | 12:4227 | 13:3125 | 13:5124 | 13:3620 | 14:0720 | 14:3222 | 14.4% | 1h22:1922 | ||||
23rd | 1004 | Keith BOTHICK | 6 | 12:3926 | 13:2724 | 13:4823 | 13:5323 | 14:2322 | 14:3121 | 14.8% | 1h22:4123 | |||||
24th | 974 | Phil JOHNSTON | 6 | 12:2925 | 13:4127 | 13:4321 | 15:3032 | 14:3224 | 14:4825 | 24.2% | 1h24:4324 | |||||
25th | 1001 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 6 | 13:0034 | 14:0830 | 14:2426 | 14:2927 | 14:2923 | 14:3020 | 11.5% | 1h25:0025 | |||||
26th | 1033 | Denis SMITH | Windmill Wheels CC | 6 | 13:1436 | 13:5429 | 14:2827 | 14:2826 | 14:4025 | 14:4123 | 11.0% | 1h25:2526 | ||||
27th | 1032 | Adrian SMITH (svet) | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 6 | 12:4930 | 13:5228 | 14:3329 | 14:3428 | 15:0429 | 14:5928 | 17.6% | 1h25:5127 | ||||
28th | 998 | Iain WEBB | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 13:1035 | 14:2833 | 14:3028 | 14:4029 | 15:0328 | 14:5226 | 14.3% | 1h26:4328 | ||||
29th | 989 | David ROBB | Mildenhall CC | 6 | 12:4328 | 14:4135 | 14:5431 | 15:3032 | 14:5127 | 14:4424 | 21.9% | 1h27:2329 | ||||
30th | 1003 | Graham BERRY | Stowmarket & District CC | 6 | 12:5733 | 14:3934 | 15:1332 | 15:1631 | 15:2830 | 15:4732 | 21.9% | 1h29:2030 | ||||
31st | 1012 | Mark SEAMAN | 6 | 12:4930 | 14:4436 | 15:2834 | 15:3634 | 15:3631 | 15:1829 | 21.7% | 1h29:3131 | |||||
32nd | 973 | Kevin JENNINGS | Cambridge CC | 6 | 13:1637 | 14:1631 | 14:3830 | 15:0430 | 16:0132 | 16:1733 | 22.7% | 1h29:3232 | ||||
33rd | 1018 | Stephen BROWN (xc) | Team Darenth | 6 | 12:5032 | 14:1932 | 15:3235 | 15:4735 | 16:1533 | 15:3830 | 26.6% | 1h30:2133 | ||||
34th | 968 | Jeremy GREDLEY | 6 | 14:1940 | 15:3339 | 15:5637 | 16:2937 | 16:4235 | 16:4634 | 17.1% | 1h35:4534 | |||||
35th | 991 | Murray SPENCER | CC Bexley | 6 | 14:4642 | 16:0841 | 15:3436 | 17:5040 | 16:4034 | 17:1035 | 20.8% | 1h38:0835 | ||||
36th | 958 | Michael CURTIS | St Ives CC | 5 | 14:2641 | 15:4840 | 16:5540 | 17:3739 | 18:4338 | 29.7% | 1h23:2936 | |||||
37th | 1011 | Ian SCOTT (gvet) | 5 | 15:0943 | 17:0143 | 17:3641 | 17:3638 | 17:1436 | 16.2% | 1h24:3637 | ||||||
38th | 1010 | Darren POWER | 5 | 14:1639 | 16:3642 | 17:4042 | 19:0041 | 17:4237 | 33.2% | 1h25:1438 | ||||||
39th | 956 | Charles CODRINGTON | Dulwich Paragon CC | 4 | 11:3213 | 12:3013 | 12:4411 | 12:5314 | 11.7% | 49:3939 | ||||||
40th | 1034 | Steve WOODS | Cambridge CC | 4 | 12:2424 | 13:3226 | 14:1625 | 14:1325 | 15.1% | 54:2540 | ||||||
41st | 1027 | Shaun WOODLEY | 4 | 13:5238 | 15:1738 | 15:2333 | 15:5336 | 14.5% | 1h00:2541 | |||||||
42nd | 960 | Mark CUSHING | Amisvelo Racing Team | 4 | 11:3917 | 14:5037 | 16:2739 | 24:0242 | 106.3% | 1h06:5842 | ||||||
43rd | 978 | Robert LEE (svet) | 4 | 19:3644 | 23:1744 | 25:5843 | 26:3543 | 35.6% | 1h35:2643 | |||||||
44th | 969 | Paul HARBINSON | 2 | 12:4529 | 13:2022 | 4.6% | 26:0544 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Kate DANCE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 13:421 | 15:321 | 16:101 | 18.0% | 45:241 | - | ||
2nd | 406 | Meirion MILLER | 3 | 15:313 | 17:022 | 16:582 | 9.8% | 49:312 | 4:07 | |||
3rd | 495 | Emma TAYLOR | Stowmarket & District CC | 3 | 15:132 | 17:203 | 18:103 | 19.4% | 50:433 | 5:19 | ||
4th | 407 | Christine RETHMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 21:424 | 22:354 | 4.1% | 44:174 | ||||
5th | 536 | Lucy WALLER | West Suffolk Wheelers | 2 | 22:185 | 24:175 | 8.9% | 46:355 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 651 | Nicole BECK | Epic Orange | 5 | 13:141 | 14:271 | 14:571 | 15:002 | 14:532 | 13.4% | 1h12:311 | - | ||
2nd | 652 | Jodie COLE | Epic Orange | 5 | 13:232 | 14:593 | 15:022 | 14:431 | 14:501 | 12.3% | 1h12:572 | 26s | ||
3rd | 653 | Alison GOSS | 5 | 13:574 | 14:522 | 15:053 | 15:123 | 15:013 | 9.0% | 1h14:073 | 1:36 | |||
4th | 700 | Emma BOND | HKR XC TEAM | 5 | 13:273 | 15:204 | 15:164 | 15:424 | 24:084 | 79.4% | 1h23:534 | 11:22 | ||
5th | 702 | Philippa MILDON | Chapeau The Peoples Bicycle Club | 2 | 15:085 | 20:115 | 33.4% | 35:195 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 203 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 4 | 12:412 | 14:161 | 14:461 | 13:491 | 16.4% | 55:321 | - | ||
2nd | 205 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | Cambridge Junior CC | 4 | 12:261 | 14:292 | 14:522 | 14:392 | 19.6% | 56:262 | 54s | ||
3rd | 202 | Sapphire CURTIS | St Ives CC | 4 | 13:464 | 15:173 | 15:463 | 14:513 | 14.5% | 59:403 | 4:08 | ||
4th | 207 | Phoebe ROCHE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 12:473 | 15:574 | 15:474 | 15:344 | 24.8% | 1h00:054 | 4:33 | ||
5th | 206 | Beatrice PAULEY | St Ives CC | 4 | 14:175 | 16:145 | 16:495 | 17:005 | 19.0% | 1h04:215 | 8:49 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 278 | Harley PELL | LIV AWOL | 4 | 11:161 | 13:011 | 13:451 | 15:242 | 36.7% | 53:261 | - | ||
2nd | 276 | Martha LEBENTZ | Hadleigh CC | 4 | 11:582 | 13:222 | 14:082 | 14:001 | 18.1% | 53:282 | 2s | ||
3rd | 319 | Mollie BILNER | Hadleigh CC | 4 | 14:223 | 18:163 | 17:193 | 16:343 | 27.1% | 1h06:313 | 13:05 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 379 | Lauren HIGHAM | LIV AWOL | 5 | 11:381 | 13:381 | 13:051 | 13:491 | 14:131 | 22.2% | 1h06:231 | - | ||
2nd | 371 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 5 | 12:212 | 14:302 | 14:092 | 14:513 | 15:242 | 24.7% | 1h11:152 | 4:52 | ||
3rd | 367 | Jessica COBBE | Leicestershire RC | 5 | 12:323 | 14:363 | 14:373 | 14:222 | 16:253 | 31.0% | 1h12:323 | 6:09 | ||
4th | 353 | Molly CUTMORE | TPH Racing | 4 | 15:054 | 16:354 | 17:474 | 17:174 | 17.9% | 1h06:444 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 13:181 | 14:581 | 15:021 | 14:521 | 14:541 | 13.0% | 1h13:041 | - | ||
2nd | 865 | Sarah VIGROW | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 15:033 | 16:533 | 17:163 | 16:452 | 19:152 | 27.9% | 1h25:122 | 12:08 | ||
3rd | 803 | Jo HITCHEN | Travers Bikes.com | 4 | 14:132 | 16:142 | 16:342 | 16:513 | 18.5% | 1h03:523 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified