view_listResults (309)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=420CarverBarra…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert/Elite men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark11136James HYDE (elt) 14:51115:42115:56115:55215:56116:1319.2%1h34:33-
bookmark21104Paddy ATKINSON Renvale RT14:51115:42116:16315:53116:20216:38212.0%1h35:401:07
bookmark31108Nick DREW Dysons Cycles14:53315:59316:02216:08316:26316:42312.2%1h36:101:37
 41134Wayne BENNETT Windmill Wheels Cycling Club15:32516:41516:44416:31416:55417:0249.7%1h39:254:52
 51110Seb HERROD 15:28416:42616:47516:47517:47717:41615.0%1h41:126:39
 61118Glen WHITTINGTON Southborough & District Whls16:27716:35416:49616:50617:07517:3356.7%1h41:216:48
 71109Matt ELLIS (mas) Matrix16:43817:14717:24717:52717:44618:55813.2%1h45:5211:19
 81115Jonathan SCHNABEL Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC)16:26617:24817:43818:43918:50919:32918.9%1h48:3814:05
 91124Tom O'NEILL (exp) 17:001017:50918:181018:25818:33818:48710.6%1h48:5414:21
 101130Nicholas COLEY Evans Cycles16:53917:521018:01918:551020:041121:141025.8%1h52:5918:26
 111119Lee WOODCOCK HKR XC TEAM18:241118:491119:151119:451119:11107.3%1h35:24
 121127Tom WRIGHT (exp) Numplumz Mountainbikers19:261222:271221:441222:261222:121215.5%1h48:15

Sport men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

20 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1674James PICKERING (spt) 15:36216:17116:32116:37116:5228.1%1h21:55-
bookmark2681Robert STAINES 15:30116:34216:38217:10317:04310.8%1h22:561:01
bookmark3670Zac HERROD University of Derby Cycling Club15:40316:48316:49317:04216:4118.9%1h23:021:07
 4701Robert SMITHERS Kings Lynn MTB16:17516:52417:10417:16417:4448.9%1h25:193:24
 5682Jack TAYLOR (spt) St Ives CC16:21617:22517:48517:55618:17811.8%1h27:435:48
 6666Mathew ELEY 16:35717:45617:48518:04717:5858.9%1h28:106:15
 7713David REES (spt) Dulwich Paragon CC17:28917:47718:06717:37517:5963.6%1h28:577:02
 8662Ben CAVERS 17:351018:18919:401218:55818:441011.8%1h33:1411:19
 9695Tom KRAUSE (spt) JCA-Equipe Velo17:05818:03818:54819:481319:371315.9%1h33:2711:32
 10690Neil CATLING Team LCUK17:491218:541119:081019:05919:22118.7%1h34:1812:23
 11687Jake DARRAGH Travers Bikes.com go to site16:09418:251021:551719:361218:15735.7%1h34:2012:25
 12665Will DORSETT 18:381619:271319:03919:191018:2995.2%1h34:5613:01
 13698Duncan RYAN 17:511319:071219:231119:311120:491516.6%1h36:4114:46
 14714Valeri MAELK 18:571719:541619:511320:021419:36125.7%1h38:2016:25
 15661Mike BURRELL (spt) Ely & District CC18:321519:281420:101420:271520:201410.3%1h38:5717:02
 16655Stephen BALFE 19:491821:041821:371620:49169.1%1h23:19
 17688Chris HARLEY HKR XC TEAM21:512021:031721:091521:44173.8%1h25:47
 18669Martin HAWKER 20:541921:281922:091822:04186.0%1h26:35
 19656Luke BARTON louth cycle centre17:511319:351522:501927.9%1h00:16
 20654Mike AUGER 17:3510n/a17:35

17-18 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1377Kishan BAKRANIA Team Darenth16:26216:51117:10117:19117:2125.6%1h25:07-
bookmark2381Jack PARRISH Team Vision Innovative Leisure16:18117:18218:15217:45217:13112.0%1h26:491:42
bookmark3362Ryan GOODERHAM 16:54418:08318:54319:14318:57313.8%1h32:077:00
 4360Kieran DEVLIN Hadleigh MTB Club17:49519:03419:44419:57421:28420.5%1h38:0212:55
 5361Nathan GIBSON St Ives CC16:52323:00525:14524:04549.6%1h29:10

40-49 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

33 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1859Matthew WEBBER Forest Side Riders15:40116:42116:59117:23417:22211.0%1h24:06-
bookmark2900Robert PURCELL Neon-Velo Cycling Team16:11416:46217:01217:11317:3778.9%1h24:4640s
bookmark3837Chris HUNTER 16:20517:01317:27416:48117:2336.8%1h25:0054s
 4861Paul WHITE (vet) 16:10317:01317:38517:08218:091012.3%1h26:072:01
 5829Paul GROOMBRIDGE Barford Van Hire / Push Sport15:55217:22517:38517:53917:24412.4%1h26:122:06
 6860Matthew WHELAN ZeroBC16:46917:24617:26317:38517:3155.2%1h26:452:39
 7851Clement PALOZZI HKR XC TEAM16:41617:25717:43817:44617:3466.3%1h27:073:01
 8913Robert CROSS Dysons Cycles16:42717:40917:44917:44617:2116.2%1h27:113:05
 9906Benjamin LEWIS Forest Side Riders16:45817:39817:42718:181018:541812.8%1h29:185:12
 10909Giles DUMONT Aurelius Cycles17:211117:431018:081218:211218:24136.1%1h29:575:51
 11834David HOLMES (vet) 17:261317:471218:021118:231318:19115.4%1h29:575:51
 12828Ian GRIST Dysons Cycles17:111018:121318:321518:431618:0488.9%1h30:426:36
 13826Leon GOODWIN louth cycle centre18:131618:161418:271418:371518:39162.4%1h32:128:06
 14836Adrian HOYLE Royal Air Force CA17:231218:211518:591918:521819:01199.4%1h32:368:30
 15838Garry HURST ROTOR Race Team18:341718:331618:331618:351418:34150.2%1h32:498:43
 16862Daniel WOOD (vet) 17:271419:092018:331618:551918:47179.7%1h32:518:45
 17895Paul CHAMBERLAIN 18:572318:571818:201318:191118:22123.5%1h32:558:49
 18868Paul BIRD (vet) Ipswich Bicycle Club17:471518:471718:421819:032019:25209.2%1h33:449:38
 19899Ivan OXBOROUGH Ellmore Factory Racing18:562219:081919:022018:461718:24134.0%1h34:1610:10
 20830Craig GUNNELL 23:413317:461117:471017:51818:05933.3%1h35:1011:04
 21897Andy HURST Colchester Rovers CC18:511919:102119:212119:432119:51225.3%1h36:5612:50
 22839Kris KASPERKIEWICZ 18:552019:322219:512219:522219:40215.0%1h37:5013:44
 23907Julian BOSLEY Stowmarket & District CC18:552019:462420:242320:142319:54237.8%1h39:1315:07
 24908Daniel BROMILOW Ely & District CC20:252920:522721:382422:12248.7%1h25:07
 25847Will MITCHAM Revel Outdoors19:522821:392822:282524:302723.3%1h28:29
 26903Colin WILGRESS Essex Roads CC21:463121:583022:312622:37253.9%1h28:52
 27911Simon KENNETT 19:202621:522923:002726:452838.4%1h30:57
 28833David HIRD (vet) Army CSR21:183022:543223:222823:302610.3%1h31:04
 29885Nic SMITH St Ives CC22:053225:103328:132927:002927.8%1h42:28
 30814Paul CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club18:391819:37235.2%38:16
 31902Paul WHIFFEN Newdales Cycles RT19:032520:48269.2%39:51
 32912Andrew SOLE 19:472720:29253.5%40:16
 33910Bryan HOLLAND North Road CC19:002422:103116.7%41:10

50-59 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

29 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1955Keith CLARKE (gvet) 17:42517:55118:08117:56117:5512.4%1h29:36-
bookmark21024Jimmy PIPER Renvale RT17:09117:55118:24618:19418:2357.3%1h30:1034s
bookmark3997Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers17:38317:56318:22418:21518:1834.2%1h30:3559s
 4954Paul CHAMPNESS 17:45718:08418:21318:15218:0723.4%1h30:361:00
 5959Gary CURTIS Barford Van Hire / Push Sport17:44618:11618:20218:23618:3464.7%1h31:121:36
 61028Paul HUDSON Sprockets.uk.com go to site17:51818:22818:27718:38718:1944.4%1h31:372:01
 7993Patrick STOKES 17:30218:15718:28818:38718:4887.4%1h31:392:03
 81099Mark WINGAR Gipping Race Team ( GRT )17:41418:10518:22418:15219:551012.6%1h32:232:47
 9956Charles CODRINGTON Dulwich Paragon CC18:25918:38918:45918:57918:4572.9%1h33:303:54
 10965Mark GOULSBRA 18:431019:371019:311019:441020:01116.9%1h37:368:00
 11981Philip PEACOCK Ely & District CC18:521219:471119:471119:561119:5395.7%1h38:158:39
 121004Keith BOTHICK 19:471520:111320:301320:491220:38125.2%1h41:5512:19
 131014Stephen DE BOLTZ Ipswich Bicycle Club19:321320:231420:221221:271520:44139.8%1h42:2812:52
 141005Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz Mountainbikers20:101621:322021:461921:131321:03147.9%1h45:4416:08
 151038Kevin DARRAGH Hadleigh MTB Club20:452020:331621:141421:171422:431910.5%1h46:3216:56
 16969Paul HARBINSON 19:411420:461821:391821:561622:522016.2%1h46:5417:18
 17998Iain WEBB Hadleigh MTB Club20:472120:311521:151522:291822:421810.6%1h47:4418:08
 181042Alan WEBB Dysons Cycles20:211920:441721:241723:552122:011517.5%1h48:2518:49
 19980Paul MOCKETT Newdales Cycles RT21:582421:171921:161622:101722:03164.2%1h48:4419:08
 20987Sean QUARMBY Barford Van Hire / Push Sport20:191821:532222:452122:391922:361712.0%1h50:1220:36
 211039Kevin LANCHESTER 22:052721:452122:112022:54205.3%1h28:55
 221003Graham BERRY Stowmarket & District CC22:042622:312523:252224:302211.0%1h32:30
 23991Murray SPENCER CC Bexley25:032925:532826:472627:14238.7%1h44:57
 24960Mark CUSHING Amisvelo Racing Team18:491120:031223:572427.3%1h02:49
 251035Iain ARTHURTON East Coast Riders21:132322:132423:262310.4%1h06:52
 261023John ARCHER 22:082821:552324:152510.6%1h08:18
 27971Martin HOLLAND Ely & District CC20:121723:472617.7%43:59
 28973Kevin JENNINGS Cambridge Cc22:012523:55278.6%45:56
 29974Phil JOHNSTON 21:0422n/a21:04

60+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

10 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1970Nigel HERROD 18:20118:52119:03119:33119:4017.3%1h35:28-
bookmark2990Andrew ROBERTS (svet) BCS Cycling Team18:50219:30219:51220:12220:48310.4%1h39:113:43
bookmark31036Victor BARNETT Welland Valley CC18:55319:45320:04420:54520:43210.5%1h40:214:53
 41033Denis SMITH Windmill Wheels Cycling Club20:15419:46420:00320:50421:1857.8%1h42:096:41
 51037Peter BARTON Chelmer CC20:25520:07520:43520:48320:5243.7%1h42:557:27
 61001Tony WOOD (svet) 21:56622:13623:06623:5168.7%1h31:06
 71041Robert SMITH (svet) Stowmarket & District CC24:06725:43726:19726:1079.2%1h42:18
 81043Terry WHALLEY Ford Cycling Club28:09927:31826:58827:4684.4%1h50:24
 91013Clive TRICKER Ipswich Bicycle Club27:42827:59929:14928:2895.5%1h53:23
 10978Robert LEE (svet) 29:311040:011041:451041.4%1h51:17

Open men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

63 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1483Mark TILLEY 17:47118:23118:54318:5316.3%1h13:57-
bookmark2489Marcin RYS Cambridge Cyclesmith17:56218:48418:44119:0746.6%1h14:3740s
bookmark3436Jason FOWLER 17:56218:43219:02419:0326.2%1h14:4447s
 4581Andrew SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out18:13518:45318:48219:0534.8%1h14:5154s
 5543Paul THOMAS (opn) VC Revolution18:10419:03519:39619:2668.2%1h16:182:21
 6559Paul QUANTRILL Kings Lynn MTB18:34619:31619:36519:1455.6%1h16:552:58
 7587Robert DICAPITE Hadleigh MTB Club19:02820:161020:07820:0786.5%1h19:325:35
 8562Pedro SILVA 19:27920:04720:19920:0374.5%1h19:545:57
 9437Linley GALES Kings Lynn MTB19:00720:12820:341020:36108.4%1h20:226:25
 10513Matthew MANTLE Mildenhall CC20:261320:251120:361120:2291.1%1h21:497:52
 11555Will KEARSE Sussed Out Suspension19:471020:13920:511421:29148.6%1h22:208:23
 12502James DICK 20:101120:301220:421221:10115.0%1h22:328:35
 13422Dom CLARKE Kings Lynn MTB20:561821:061421:091521:57174.9%1h25:0811:11
 14453Andy LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club21:162121:532120:471321:28135.3%1h25:2411:27
 15569Paul WARNER Team Darenth21:162121:331521:161622:04203.8%1h26:0912:12
 16429Mike DUNN 20:271422:512821:281721:381511.7%1h26:2412:27
 17445Mark HOLLINGWORTH Kings Lynn MTB21:562721:371721:461821:39161.5%1h26:5813:01
 18416Peter BUCHKOV 20:531722:092322:112422:00186.2%1h27:1313:16
 19484Kingsley TOWLER 20:291621:451822:382722:432610.9%1h27:3513:38
 20430Chris ENGLISH Colchester Rovers CC21:282521:522021:552022:26234.5%1h27:4113:44
 21463Paul MORRIS 21:112022:122422:092322:24225.7%1h27:5613:59
 22539Alex STEPNEY Forest Side Riders21:212321:361622:512822:21217.0%1h28:0914:12
 23460Richard MILLER 21:232422:082222:062222:37255.8%1h28:1414:17
 24465Mark OXENHAM Hadleigh MTB Club20:581921:481922:182523:112710.6%1h28:1514:18
 25583Clive STIFF 23:073222:212621:592121:24128.0%1h28:5114:54
 26458Richard MATTHEWS (opn) 22:032823:493621:531922:03198.8%1h29:4815:51
 27566Dan UNSWORTH 22:182922:232722:292623:40286.1%1h30:5016:53
 28470Peter ROBINSON (opn) 22:273022:182524:113523:59298.4%1h32:5518:58
 29550Benjamin BIGGS Lee Valley Velo23:283923:043022:542924:08305.4%1h33:3419:37
 30411Andrew BIRD 21:492623:163224:053424:523314.0%1h34:0220:05
 31588Oliver BURKE 25:024523:403423:153022:362410.8%1h34:3320:36
 32579John MCMAHON 23:173624:163923:253124:11314.2%1h35:0921:12
 33498Stephen BROOK West Suffolk Wheelers23:123423:123125:104024:15328.5%1h35:4921:52
 34500Kris BUTCHER 22:553123:583724:143625:02349.2%1h36:0922:12
 35440Matt GRUBY 23:193722:542923:593326:543517.5%1h37:0623:09
 36586David QUANTRILL 23:253823:243326:284729:033624.1%1h42:2028:23
 37546Pablo BEALE 23:584026:314923:343212.5%1h14:03
 38573Robert FINN Dunmow Velo24:464224:274024:52381.7%1h14:05
 39431Paul EVERSON 24:534424:274024:54391.8%1h14:14
 40585James WOODBRIDGE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club24:084123:483526:224610.8%1h14:18
 41447Bradley HURR Hadleigh MTB Club23:143525:484725:464311.0%1h14:48
 42578Jason LOOMES 25:234924:594324:44372.6%1h15:06
 43580Stuart QUINSEE 27:225627:515519:57739.6%1h15:10
 44574Karle HOWARD 25:285024:504225:16412.6%1h15:34
 45496Paul BARNARD Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club25:204825:174427:02506.9%1h17:39
 46435Evan FLOCKHART Boxford Bike Club25:405125:574826:04451.6%1h17:41
 47521Nathan TAYLOR 26:195425:404625:53442.5%1h17:52
 48533Gary FLEET 26:115326:545125:37425.0%1h18:42
 49563David CULLEN 24:464225:234528:335215.3%1h18:42
 50449Gary JONES 25:164727:435426:56499.7%1h19:55
 51577Dick LINES 27:225626:505026:35482.9%1h20:47
 52452Elliot KENNA 27:155527:235329:10537.0%1h23:48
 53501Tarquin COOK 29:206028:395628:25513.2%1h26:24
 54571Tom YORKE Bluntishambles CC27:325830:135733:345421.9%1h31:19
 55589Tomasz STUDZINSKI 20:221220:45131.9%41:07
 56488William WYTHE 23:083324:05384.1%47:13
 57512Garry MACDONALD 25:465227:21526.1%53:07
 58553Brian CLARKE 29:386130:57584.4%1h00:35
 59576Robin LINES Kings Lynn MTB31:176233:57598.5%1h05:14
 60582Matt SCORRAR 47:576351:12606.8%1h39:09
 61417Daniel BURGESS Iceni Velo20:2714n/a20:27
 62414Dale BRINKLEY 25:1246n/a25:12
 63444Chris HINITT West Suffolk Wheelers27:4359n/a27:43

13-14 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

23 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1240William SHIELD 18:00118:55219:28119:1218.1%1h15:35-
bookmark2231Mark LIGHTFOOT Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)18:30318:53119:56220:34511.2%1h17:532:18
bookmark3246Harry TILLEY Naked Bikes Race Team18:33519:32519:59420:26310.2%1h18:302:55
 4209Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth18:49819:30419:56220:2948.9%1h18:443:09
 5252Yani Angelo DJELIL Team Darenth18:47619:58720:30520:1529.1%1h19:303:55
 6267Noah HOBBS Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club19:281020:53820:48720:5467.4%1h22:036:28
 7211Ben BISSON WORX Factory Racing19:291120:58920:54822:11713.9%1h23:327:57
 8234Joshua MORRIS (juv) Numplumz Mountainbikers20:011322:111022:481022:49814.0%1h27:4912:14
 9230Jack LETCH Colchester Rovers CC20:201422:201122:27923:051013.5%1h28:1212:37
 10229Samuel LESLIE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club20:351522:261422:551323:04912.1%1h29:0013:25
 11250Thulani MLAMBO LVYCC21:211722:231222:511123:18119.1%1h29:5314:18
 12236Josh PALFREYMAN Cambridge Junior Cycling Club21:211722:231222:511123:24129.6%1h29:5914:24
 13237Ben PROCTER 21:341923:411524:381414.2%1h09:53
 14269Olly QUINSEE 25:462330:161920:32647.4%1h16:34
 15226Harry HOWLETT Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club24:402226:031727:561513.2%1h18:39
 16261Gethin DAVIES (juv) Welwyn Wheelers CC24:132126:361841:391672.0%1h32:28
 17233Caelan MILLER Welwyn Wheelers CC18:28219:1634.3%37:44
 18256Callum LABORDE Iceni Velo18:32419:4766.7%38:19
 19220Jack EMERSON (yth) Colchester Rovers CC21:402024:311613.2%46:11
 20221Ralf FALKNER 18:487n/a18:48
 21214Oliver BRINKLEY 19:269n/a19:26
 22242Joseph SMITH (yth) Iceni Velo19:3712n/a19:37
 23251Dean SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out20:4316n/a20:43

15-16 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

19 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1301Joe KIELY Welwyn Wheelers CC16:10117:05117:28117:4119.4%1h08:24-
bookmark2315Sam TROTTER St Ives CC16:30217:49218:05218:34212.5%1h10:582:34
bookmark3297William GELL 17:13318:23318:39318:4338.7%1h12:594:35
 4279Euan ALEXANDER Hadleigh MTB Club17:18418:54518:56418:4549.4%1h13:545:30
 5324Luke HAZELL Team Darenth17:39618:47419:02519:1759.3%1h14:456:21
 6284Max BOLTON (jun) Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club17:25518:58620:13719:52616.1%1h16:298:05
 7292Alfie CUNNIFFE Hadleigh MTB Club17:39619:04720:27920:08815.9%1h17:188:54
 8285Josh BOWYER Ipswich Bicycle Club18:181119:15819:43620:421113.1%1h17:589:34
 9313Louis SUTTON 18:04819:451121:071119:52616.9%1h18:4810:24
 10290Joe CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club18:04819:281021:251220:331018.5%1h19:3011:06
 11328Caleb BROWN Team Darenth18:261419:561220:13720:561213.6%1h19:3111:07
 12289Adam CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club18:471520:391320:281020:0999.9%1h20:0311:39
 13299Ben HOYLE HKR XC TEAM18:04819:27922:171421:551323.3%1h21:4313:19
 14302Thomas KNOWLER Team Darenth18:241220:411422:021324:351533.6%1h25:4217:18
 15280Thomas AYERS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)19:431722:301523:271523:111418.9%1h28:5120:27
 16322Colin MANTLE Mildenhall CC22:121826:431727:341624.2%1h16:29
 17303Ben LOWE 25:351928:501839:041752.7%1h33:29
 18333Barnaby KNIGHT 19:311623:161619.2%42:47
 19296Max FALKNER 18:2513n/a18:25

U9 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

21 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark130Noah SMITH Team Darenth3:3622:5822:45130.9%9:20-
bookmark211George COLLINS Colchester Rovers CC3:3732:5612:55224.0%9:29 9s
bookmark332Joseph STANFORD 3:3513:0733:11415.0%9:5434s
 420William LOWE 4:0043:2143:13524.4%10:351:15
 534Harry TITMAN Norwich Junior Cycling Club4:0583:2263:09329.6%10:371:17
 617Dylan HANKS 4:0153:2143:19621.1%10:421:22
 754Alex FERNANDEZ 4:0893:2783:20724.0%10:561:36
 874Daniel ELLIOTT Welwyn Wheelers CC4:0263:2993:26917.5%10:581:38
 97Leo BOLTON Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club4:25103:31103:20732.5%11:171:57
 1016Nathan GUNNELL 4:0473:36113:461113.0%11:262:06
 1170Matthew MEADOWS Braintree BMX Racing Club4:33113:2473:291033.8%11:282:08
 123Logan AYERS 4:42123:38123:481229.4%12:082:48
 131Harry ALEXANDER 4:44133:43133:531327.4%12:213:01
 1466Rory LANGDON 4:47153:55144:011622.1%12:443:24
 1558George UNSWORTH 4:48164:03163:561422.0%12:493:29
 1631Barnaby SMITH Team Darenth4:46144:10174:001519.2%12:573:37
 1746Philip BUCHKOV 5:37184:001540.4%9:37
 1821Edward LOWE 5:34174:441817.6%10:18
 1959Arthur UNSWORTH 6:10194:541925.9%11:04
 2071Max ODELL St Ives CC8:03206:542016.7%14:57
 215Zak BANKS 8:2921n/a8:29

U12 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

27 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1118Alfie AMEY Team Darenth6:0317:0116:57116.0%20:01-
bookmark2117Oscar AMEY Team Darenth6:0317:0227:09218.2%20:1413s
bookmark3137Oliver TILLEY 6:5747:1837:2947.7%21:441:43
 4121Daniel CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club7:0467:3147:2436.4%21:591:58
 5133Dominic PAULEY St Ives CC7:0057:3457:3568.3%22:092:08
 6136Alex STANFORD 6:4537:3867:58918.0%22:212:20
 7171Henry HOBBS Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club7:1277:4687:3567.9%22:332:32
 8132Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth7:2597:4377:3054.0%22:382:37
 9158Theo SANDELL Southborough & District Whls7:1887:4998:061111.0%23:133:12
 10101Oliver BEALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club7:2597:59107:5287.6%23:163:15
 11161William GILBANK Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club7:28118:00118:201211.6%23:483:47
 12114Stanley SALTER 7:55148:04128:00101.9%23:593:58
 13108Ethan LESLIE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club7:37128:52148:301416.4%24:594:58
 14123Tommy DICKSON 8:22178:29138:29131.4%25:205:19
 15115Oliver SKYRME 7:44138:54158:511515.1%25:295:28
 16170Bradley TAYLOR Colchester Rovers CC7:58159:04168:531713.8%25:555:54
 17103Samuel BROOK West Suffolk Wheelers8:30199:17178:52169.2%26:396:38
 18139Louie WATTS 8:07169:25189:131816.0%26:456:44
 19131Harry MAY-GILLINGS 8:271810:03219:331918.9%28:038:02
 2028Isaac ROBERTSON Cambridge Junior Cycling Club9:17229:26199:51206.1%28:348:33
 21153Harry EAGLE Welwyn Wheelers CC8:48209:482010:022114.0%28:388:37
 22135William SMITH (u12) Colchester Rovers CC9:142110:502217.3%20:04
 23168Jacob LOWIN Welwyn Wheelers CC9:172211:462326.8%21:03
 24125Charlie FLEET 9:512411:462319.5%21:37
 25159Samuel SMITH St Ives CC10:082511:542517.4%22:02
 26169Harrison SCORRAR 12:522614:322613.0%27:24
 27134Mason PORTER Hadleigh MTB Club13:332717:042726.0%30:37

 

 

Expert/Elite women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark11101Elvita BRANCH 18:16119:03121:27120:52120:57117.4%1h40:36-
bookmark21102Angela LAYCOCK KTM UK Factory MTB Team20:11221:32221:44221:34221:5028.2%1h46:516:15

Sport women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1700Emma BOND HKR XC TEAM21:03121:47222:31122:4918.4%1h28:10-
bookmark2653Alison GOSS 22:48323:36323:06322:5023.5%1h32:204:10
bookmark3651Nicole BECK 24:50421:15123:02223:43316.9%1h32:524:42
 4652Jodie COLE 22:46223:41423:23424:5549.4%1h34:456:35

17-18 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1371Emily ASHWOOD Wxc World Racing17:47119:32119:41120:10113.4%1h17:10-
bookmark2353Molly CUTMORE TPH Racing30:05231:43331:2325.4%1h33:11
bookmark3367Jessica COBBE Leicestershire Road Club39:09330:58226.4%1h10:07

40+ women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1801Donna GOODWIN louth cycle centre22:45123:53124:03123:5215.7%1h34:33-
bookmark2803Jo HITCHEN Travers Bikes.com go to site24:53226:16230:47229:18223.7%1h51:1516:42

13-14 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1268Eleanor BOLTON Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club18:48120:15120:4019.9%59:43-
bookmark2203Emily LINES Wxc World Racing20:03322:15222:03211.0%1h04:214:38
bookmark3205Abigail MILLER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club20:01222:39322:49314.0%1h05:295:46
 4202Sapphire CURTIS St Ives CC21:54423:57425:26416.1%1h11:1711:34
 5206Beatrice PAULEY St Ives CC22:35525:19526:27517.1%1h14:2114:38
 6253Chloe OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC28:09631:46612.8%59:55
 7204Mollie MAKEPEACE Hadleigh MTB Club53:19749:1678.2%1h42:35

15-16 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1277Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVY Wxc World Racing18:16120:03120:0219.8%58:21-
bookmark2278Harley PELL LIV AWOL19:13220:54221:16210.7%1h01:233:02
bookmark3276Martha LEBENTZ Hadleigh Cycling Club19:33321:05321:2839.8%1h02:063:45
 4319Mollie BILNER Hadleigh Cycling Club25:03428:22429:33418.0%1h22:5824:37

Open women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1401Kate DANCE Hadleigh MTB Club22:43124:4619.0%47:29-
bookmark2538Philippa MILDON 24:50226:2626.4%51:163:47
bookmark3406Meirion MILLER 26:27328:1436.7%54:417:12
 4495Emma TAYLOR Stowmarket & District CC29:37432:59411.4%1h02:3615:07
 5407Christine RETHMAN Hadleigh MTB Club31:50536:55516.0%1h08:4521:16

U9 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark133Bella TAYLOR 4:1133:2023:14229.4%10:46-
bookmark26Isabel BEALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club4:3653:0513:05149.2%10:47 1s
bookmark323Ruby ODELL St Ives CC4:0013:2943:21319.4%10:51 5s
 415Isabelle GOODWIN louth cycle centre4:0823:2533:28421.0%11:0216s
 525Zoe PORTER Hadleigh MTB Club4:2943:4654:10519.0%12:271:41
 635Phoebe OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC4:4764:4164:19610.8%13:493:03
 768Sally MAY-GILLINGS 5:5375:16711.7%11:09
 873Katie RILEY 7:4386:57811.0%14:40
 969Isabel MAY-GILLINGS 11:189n/a11:18

U12 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1142Tulsi BAKRANIA Team Darenth7:5918:2618:3727.9%25:02-
bookmark2167Hannah PHILLIPS Hadleigh MTB Club8:1228:4638:3316.9%25:3129s
bookmark3145Emily MILLER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club8:3538:4638:4432.1%26:051:03
 4141Lola ARNOLD Team Darenth8:4668:3928:4951.9%26:141:12
 5144Orla KENNA St Ives CC8:3749:0558:4545.4%26:271:25
 6156Holly HAZELL Team Darenth8:4259:33611:08628.0%29:234:21
 7102Abigail BIGGS Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club9:23810:33712.4%19:56
 8200Kerys BAKER Team Darenth9:14710:53817.9%20:07
 9164Matilda CHALLINOR Colchester Rovers CC10:04911:281013.9%21:32
 10105Bethany GOODWIN louth cycle centre10:251011:0997.0%21:34
 11143Daisy EMERSON Colchester Rovers CC11:491112:28115.5%24:17
Leatt
Leatt
Chat with us