The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1136 | James HYDE (elt) | 6 | 14:511 | 15:421 | 15:561 | 15:552 | 15:561 | 16:131 | 9.2% | 1h34:331 | - | |||
2nd | 1104 | Paddy ATKINSON | Renvale RT | 6 | 14:511 | 15:421 | 16:163 | 15:531 | 16:202 | 16:382 | 12.0% | 1h35:402 | 1:07 | ||
3rd | 1108 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 14:533 | 15:593 | 16:022 | 16:083 | 16:263 | 16:423 | 12.2% | 1h36:103 | 1:37 | ||
4th | 1134 | Wayne BENNETT | Windmill Wheels CC | 6 | 15:325 | 16:415 | 16:444 | 16:314 | 16:554 | 17:024 | 9.7% | 1h39:254 | 4:52 | ||
5th | 1110 | Seb HERROD | 6 | 15:284 | 16:426 | 16:475 | 16:475 | 17:477 | 17:416 | 15.0% | 1h41:125 | 6:39 | |||
6th | 1118 | Glen WHITTINGTON | Southborough & District Whls | 6 | 16:277 | 16:354 | 16:496 | 16:506 | 17:075 | 17:335 | 6.7% | 1h41:216 | 6:48 | ||
7th | 1109 | Matt ELLIS (mas) | Matrix | 6 | 16:438 | 17:147 | 17:247 | 17:527 | 17:446 | 18:558 | 13.2% | 1h45:527 | 11:19 | ||
8th | 1115 | Jonathan SCHNABEL | Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) | 6 | 16:266 | 17:248 | 17:438 | 18:439 | 18:509 | 19:329 | 18.9% | 1h48:388 | 14:05 | ||
9th | 1124 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | 6 | 17:0010 | 17:509 | 18:1810 | 18:258 | 18:338 | 18:487 | 10.6% | 1h48:549 | 14:21 | |||
10th | 1130 | Nick COLEY | Evans Cycles | 6 | 16:539 | 17:5210 | 18:019 | 18:5510 | 20:0411 | 21:1410 | 25.8% | 1h52:5910 | 18:26 | ||
11th | 1119 | Lee WOODCOCK | HKR XC TEAM | 5 | 18:2411 | 18:4911 | 19:1511 | 19:4511 | 19:1110 | 7.3% | 1h35:2411 | ||||
12th | 1127 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 5 | 19:2612 | 22:2712 | 21:4412 | 22:2612 | 22:1212 | 15.5% | 1h48:1512 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 483 | Mark TILLEY | 4 | 17:471 | 18:231 | 18:543 | 18:531 | 6.3% | 1h13:571 | - | |||
2nd | 489 | Marcin RYS | Cambridge Cyclesmith | 4 | 17:562 | 18:484 | 18:441 | 19:074 | 6.6% | 1h14:372 | 40s | ||
3rd | 436 | Jason FOWLER | 4 | 17:562 | 18:432 | 19:024 | 19:032 | 6.2% | 1h14:443 | 47s | |||
4th | 581 | Andy SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 4 | 18:135 | 18:453 | 18:482 | 19:053 | 4.8% | 1h14:514 | 54s | ||
5th | 543 | Paul THOMAS (opn) | VC Revolution | 4 | 18:104 | 19:035 | 19:396 | 19:266 | 8.2% | 1h16:185 | 2:21 | ||
6th | 559 | Paul QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 18:346 | 19:316 | 19:365 | 19:145 | 5.6% | 1h16:556 | 2:58 | ||
7th | 587 | Robert DICAPITE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 19:028 | 20:1610 | 20:078 | 20:078 | 6.5% | 1h19:327 | 5:35 | ||
8th | 562 | Pedro SILVA | 4 | 19:279 | 20:047 | 20:199 | 20:037 | 4.5% | 1h19:548 | 5:57 | |||
9th | 437 | Linley GALES | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 19:007 | 20:128 | 20:3410 | 20:3610 | 8.4% | 1h20:229 | 6:25 | ||
10th | 513 | Matthew MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 4 | 20:2613 | 20:2511 | 20:3611 | 20:229 | 1.1% | 1h21:4910 | 7:52 | ||
11th | 555 | Will KEARSE | Sussed Out Suspension | 4 | 19:4710 | 20:139 | 20:5114 | 21:2914 | 8.6% | 1h22:2011 | 8:23 | ||
12th | 502 | James DICK | 4 | 20:1011 | 20:3012 | 20:4212 | 21:1011 | 5.0% | 1h22:3212 | 8:35 | |||
13th | 422 | Dom CLARKE | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 20:5618 | 21:0614 | 21:0915 | 21:5717 | 4.9% | 1h25:0813 | 11:11 | ||
14th | 453 | Andy LAFLIN | Hadleigh CC | 4 | 21:1621 | 21:5321 | 20:4713 | 21:2813 | 5.3% | 1h25:2414 | 11:27 | ||
15th | 569 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 4 | 21:1621 | 21:3315 | 21:1616 | 22:0420 | 3.8% | 1h26:0915 | 12:12 | ||
16th | 429 | Michael DUNN | 4 | 20:2714 | 22:5128 | 21:2817 | 21:3815 | 11.7% | 1h26:2416 | 12:27 | |||
17th | 445 | Mark HOLLINGWORTH | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 21:5627 | 21:3717 | 21:4618 | 21:3916 | 1.5% | 1h26:5817 | 13:01 | ||
18th | 416 | Peter BUCHKOV | 4 | 20:5317 | 22:0923 | 22:1124 | 22:0018 | 6.2% | 1h27:1318 | 13:16 | |||
19th | 484 | Kingsley TOWLER | 4 | 20:2916 | 21:4518 | 22:3827 | 22:4326 | 10.9% | 1h27:3519 | 13:38 | |||
20th | 430 | Chris ENGLISH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 21:2825 | 21:5220 | 21:5520 | 22:2623 | 4.5% | 1h27:4120 | 13:44 | ||
21st | 463 | Paul MORRIS (gvet) | 4 | 21:1120 | 22:1224 | 22:0923 | 22:2422 | 5.7% | 1h27:5621 | 13:59 | |||
22nd | 539 | Alex STEPNEY | Forest Side Riders | 4 | 21:2123 | 21:3616 | 22:5128 | 22:2121 | 7.0% | 1h28:0922 | 14:12 | ||
23rd | 460 | Richard MILLER | 4 | 21:2324 | 22:0822 | 22:0622 | 22:3725 | 5.8% | 1h28:1423 | 14:17 | |||
24th | 465 | Mark OXENHAM | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 20:5819 | 21:4819 | 22:1825 | 23:1127 | 10.6% | 1h28:1524 | 14:18 | ||
25th | 583 | Clive STIFF | 4 | 23:0732 | 22:2126 | 21:5921 | 21:2412 | 8.0% | 1h28:5125 | 14:54 | |||
26th | 458 | Richard MATTHEWS (opn) | 4 | 22:0328 | 23:4936 | 21:5319 | 22:0319 | 8.8% | 1h29:4826 | 15:51 | |||
27th | 566 | Dan UNSWORTH | 4 | 22:1829 | 22:2327 | 22:2926 | 23:4028 | 6.1% | 1h30:5027 | 16:53 | |||
28th | 470 | Peter ROBINSON (opn) | 4 | 22:2730 | 22:1825 | 24:1135 | 23:5929 | 8.4% | 1h32:5528 | 18:58 | |||
29th | 550 | Benjamin BIGGS | Lee Valley Velo | 4 | 23:2839 | 23:0430 | 22:5429 | 24:0830 | 5.4% | 1h33:3429 | 19:37 | ||
30th | 411 | Andy BIRD | 4 | 21:4926 | 23:1632 | 24:0534 | 24:5233 | 14.0% | 1h34:0230 | 20:05 | |||
31st | 588 | Oliver BURKE | 4 | 25:0245 | 23:4034 | 23:1530 | 22:3624 | 10.8% | 1h34:3331 | 20:36 | |||
32nd | 579 | John MCMAHON | 4 | 23:1736 | 24:1639 | 23:2531 | 24:1131 | 4.2% | 1h35:0932 | 21:12 | |||
33rd | 498 | Stephen BROOK | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 23:1234 | 23:1231 | 25:1040 | 24:1532 | 8.5% | 1h35:4933 | 21:52 | ||
34th | 500 | Kris BUTCHER | 4 | 22:5531 | 23:5837 | 24:1436 | 25:0234 | 9.2% | 1h36:0934 | 22:12 | |||
35th | 440 | Matt GRUBY | 4 | 23:1937 | 22:5429 | 23:5933 | 26:5435 | 17.5% | 1h37:0635 | 23:09 | |||
36th | 586 | David QUANTRILL | 4 | 23:2538 | 23:2433 | 26:2847 | 29:0336 | 24.1% | 1h42:2036 | 28:23 | |||
37th | 546 | Pablo BEALE | 3 | 23:5840 | 26:3149 | 23:3432 | 12.5% | 1h14:0337 | |||||
38th | 573 | Robert FINN | Dunmow Velo | 3 | 24:4642 | 24:2740 | 24:5238 | 1.7% | 1h14:0538 | ||||
39th | 431 | Paul EVERSON | 3 | 24:5344 | 24:2740 | 24:5439 | 1.8% | 1h14:1439 | |||||
40th | 585 | James WOODBRIDGE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 24:0841 | 23:4835 | 26:2246 | 10.8% | 1h14:1840 | ||||
41st | 447 | Bradley HURR | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 23:1435 | 25:4847 | 25:4643 | 11.0% | 1h14:4841 | ||||
42nd | 578 | Jason LOOMES | 3 | 25:2349 | 24:5943 | 24:4437 | 2.6% | 1h15:0642 | |||||
43rd | 580 | Stuart QUINSEE | 3 | 27:2256 | 27:5155 | 19:577 | 39.6% | 1h15:1043 | |||||
44th | 574 | Karle HOWARD | 3 | 25:2850 | 24:5042 | 25:1641 | 2.6% | 1h15:3444 | |||||
45th | 496 | Paul BARNARD (bmx) | Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club | 3 | 25:2048 | 25:1744 | 27:0250 | 6.9% | 1h17:3945 | ||||
46th | 435 | Evan FLOCKHART | Boxford Bike Club | 3 | 25:4051 | 25:5748 | 26:0445 | 1.6% | 1h17:4146 | ||||
47th | 521 | Nathan TAYLOR-SCHONHUT | 3 | 26:1954 | 25:4046 | 25:5344 | 2.5% | 1h17:5247 | |||||
48th | 533 | Gary FLEET | 3 | 26:1153 | 26:5451 | 25:3742 | 5.0% | 1h18:4248 | |||||
49th | 563 | David CULLEN | 3 | 24:4642 | 25:2345 | 28:3352 | 15.3% | 1h18:4249 | |||||
50th | 449 | Gary JONES | 3 | 25:1647 | 27:4354 | 26:5649 | 9.7% | 1h19:5550 | |||||
51st | 577 | Dick LINES | 3 | 27:2256 | 26:5050 | 26:3548 | 2.9% | 1h20:4751 | |||||
52nd | 452 | Elliot KENNA | 3 | 27:1555 | 27:2353 | 29:1053 | 7.0% | 1h23:4852 | |||||
53rd | 501 | Tarquin COOK | 3 | 29:2060 | 28:3956 | 28:2551 | 3.2% | 1h26:2453 | |||||
54th | 571 | Tom YORKE | Bluntishambles CC | 3 | 27:3258 | 30:1357 | 33:3454 | 21.9% | 1h31:1954 | ||||
55th | 589 | Tomasz STUDZINSKI | 2 | 20:2212 | 20:4513 | 1.9% | 41:0755 | ||||||
56th | 488 | William WYTHE | 2 | 23:0833 | 24:0538 | 4.1% | 47:1356 | ||||||
57th | 512 | Garry MACDONALD | 2 | 25:4652 | 27:2152 | 6.1% | 53:0757 | ||||||
58th | 553 | Brian CLARKE | 2 | 29:3861 | 30:5758 | 4.4% | 1h00:3558 | ||||||
59th | 576 | Robin LINES | Kings Lynn MTB | 2 | 31:1762 | 33:5759 | 8.5% | 1h05:1459 | |||||
60th | 582 | Matt SCORRAR | 2 | 47:5763 | 51:1260 | 6.8% | 1h39:0960 | ||||||
61st | 417 | Daniel BURGESS (opn) | Iceni Velo | 1 | 20:2714 | n/a | 20:2761 | ||||||
62nd | 414 | Dale BRINKLEY | 1 | 25:1246 | n/a | 25:1262 | |||||||
63rd | 444 | Chris HINITT | West Suffolk Wheelers | 1 | 27:4359 | n/a | 27:4363 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 674 | James PICKERING (elt) | 5 | 15:362 | 16:171 | 16:321 | 16:371 | 16:522 | 8.1% | 1h21:551 | - | |||
2nd | 681 | Robert STAINES | 5 | 15:301 | 16:342 | 16:382 | 17:103 | 17:043 | 10.8% | 1h22:562 | 1:01 | |||
3rd | 670 | Zac HERROD | University of Derby CC | 5 | 15:403 | 16:483 | 16:493 | 17:042 | 16:411 | 8.9% | 1h23:023 | 1:07 | ||
4th | 701 | Robert SMITHERS | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 16:175 | 16:524 | 17:104 | 17:164 | 17:444 | 8.9% | 1h25:194 | 3:24 | ||
5th | 682 | Jack TAYLOR (spt) | St Ives CC | 5 | 16:216 | 17:225 | 17:485 | 17:556 | 18:178 | 11.8% | 1h27:435 | 5:48 | ||
6th | 666 | Matthew ELEY | 5 | 16:357 | 17:456 | 17:485 | 18:047 | 17:585 | 8.9% | 1h28:106 | 6:15 | |||
7th | 713 | David REES (spt) | Dulwich Paragon CC | 5 | 17:289 | 17:477 | 18:067 | 17:375 | 17:596 | 3.6% | 1h28:577 | 7:02 | ||
8th | 662 | Ben CAVERS | 5 | 17:3510 | 18:189 | 19:4012 | 18:558 | 18:4410 | 11.8% | 1h33:148 | 11:19 | |||
9th | 695 | Tom KRAUSE (spt) | JCA-Equipe Velo | 5 | 17:058 | 18:038 | 18:548 | 19:4813 | 19:3713 | 15.9% | 1h33:279 | 11:32 | ||
10th | 690 | Neil CATLING | Team LCUK | 5 | 17:4912 | 18:5411 | 19:0810 | 19:059 | 19:2211 | 8.7% | 1h34:1810 | 12:23 | ||
11th | 687 | Jake DARRAGH | Travers Bikes.com | 5 | 16:094 | 18:2510 | 21:5517 | 19:3612 | 18:157 | 35.7% | 1h34:2011 | 12:25 | ||
12th | 665 | Will DORSETT | 5 | 18:3816 | 19:2713 | 19:039 | 19:1910 | 18:299 | 5.2% | 1h34:5612 | 13:01 | |||
13th | 698 | Duncan RYAN | 5 | 17:5113 | 19:0712 | 19:2311 | 19:3111 | 20:4915 | 16.6% | 1h36:4113 | 14:46 | |||
14th | 714 | Valeri MAELK | 5 | 18:5717 | 19:5416 | 19:5113 | 20:0214 | 19:3612 | 5.7% | 1h38:2014 | 16:25 | |||
15th | 661 | Mikie BURRELL (spt) | Ely & District CC | 5 | 18:3215 | 19:2814 | 20:1014 | 20:2715 | 20:2014 | 10.3% | 1h38:5715 | 17:02 | ||
16th | 655 | Stephen BALFE | 4 | 19:4918 | 21:0418 | 21:3716 | 20:4916 | 9.1% | 1h23:1916 | |||||
17th | 688 | Chris HARLEY | HKR XC TEAM | 4 | 21:5120 | 21:0317 | 21:0915 | 21:4417 | 3.8% | 1h25:4717 | ||||
18th | 669 | Martin HAWKER | 4 | 20:5419 | 21:2819 | 22:0918 | 22:0418 | 6.0% | 1h26:3518 | |||||
19th | 656 | Luke BARTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 3 | 17:5113 | 19:3515 | 22:5019 | 27.9% | 1h00:1619 | |||||
20th | 654 | Mike AUGER | 1 | 17:3510 | n/a | 17:3520 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 240 | William SHIELD | 4 | 18:001 | 18:552 | 19:281 | 19:121 | 8.1% | 1h15:351 | - | |||
2nd | 231 | Mark LIGHTFOOT | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 18:303 | 18:531 | 19:562 | 20:345 | 11.2% | 1h17:532 | 2:18 | ||
3rd | 246 | Harry TILLEY | Naked Bikes RT | 4 | 18:335 | 19:325 | 19:594 | 20:263 | 10.2% | 1h18:303 | 2:55 | ||
4th | 209 | Shrish BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 4 | 18:498 | 19:304 | 19:562 | 20:294 | 8.9% | 1h18:444 | 3:09 | ||
5th | 252 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Team Darenth | 4 | 18:476 | 19:587 | 20:305 | 20:152 | 9.1% | 1h19:305 | 3:55 | ||
6th | 267 | Noah HOBBS | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 19:2810 | 20:538 | 20:487 | 20:546 | 7.4% | 1h22:036 | 6:28 | ||
7th | 211 | Ben BISSON | WORX Factory Racing | 4 | 19:2911 | 20:589 | 20:548 | 22:117 | 13.9% | 1h23:327 | 7:57 | ||
8th | 234 | Joshua MORRIS (yth) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 20:0113 | 22:1110 | 22:4810 | 22:498 | 14.0% | 1h27:498 | 12:14 | ||
9th | 230 | Jack LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 20:2014 | 22:2011 | 22:279 | 23:0510 | 13.5% | 1h28:129 | 12:37 | ||
10th | 229 | Sam LESLIE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 20:3515 | 22:2614 | 22:5513 | 23:049 | 12.1% | 1h29:0010 | 13:25 | ||
11th | 250 | Thulani MLAMBO | LVYCC | 4 | 21:2117 | 22:2312 | 22:5111 | 23:1811 | 9.1% | 1h29:5311 | 14:18 | ||
12th | 236 | Josh PALFREYMAN | Cambridge Junior CC | 4 | 21:2117 | 22:2312 | 22:5111 | 23:2412 | 9.6% | 1h29:5912 | 14:24 | ||
13th | 237 | Ben PROCTER | 3 | 21:3419 | 23:4115 | 24:3814 | 14.2% | 1h09:5313 | |||||
14th | 269 | Olly QUINSEE | 3 | 25:4623 | 30:1619 | 20:326 | 47.4% | 1h16:3414 | |||||
15th | 226 | Harry HOWLETT | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 24:4022 | 26:0317 | 27:5615 | 13.2% | 1h18:3915 | ||||
16th | 261 | Gethin DAVIES (juv) | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 24:1321 | 26:3618 | 41:3916 | 72.0% | 1h32:2816 | ||||
17th | 233 | Caelan MILLER | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 2 | 18:282 | 19:163 | 4.3% | 37:4417 | |||||
18th | 256 | Callum LABORDE | Iceni Velo | 2 | 18:324 | 19:476 | 6.7% | 38:1918 | |||||
19th | 220 | Jack EMERSON (yth) | Colchester Rovers CC | 2 | 21:4020 | 24:3116 | 13.2% | 46:1119 | |||||
20th | 221 | Ralf FALKNER | 1 | 18:487 | n/a | 18:4820 | |||||||
21st | 214 | Oliver BRINKLEY | 1 | 19:269 | n/a | 19:2621 | |||||||
22nd | 242 | Joseph SMITH (u23) | Iceni Velo | 1 | 19:3712 | n/a | 19:3722 | ||||||
23rd | 251 | Dean SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 1 | 20:4316 | n/a | 20:4323 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 16:101 | 17:051 | 17:281 | 17:411 | 9.4% | 1h08:241 | - | ||
2nd | 315 | Sam TROTTER | St Ives CC | 4 | 16:302 | 17:492 | 18:052 | 18:342 | 12.5% | 1h10:582 | 2:34 | ||
3rd | 297 | William GELL | 4 | 17:133 | 18:233 | 18:393 | 18:433 | 8.7% | 1h12:593 | 4:35 | |||
4th | 279 | Euan ALEXANDER (jun) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 17:184 | 18:545 | 18:564 | 18:454 | 9.4% | 1h13:544 | 5:30 | ||
5th | 324 | Luke HAZELL | Team Darenth | 4 | 17:396 | 18:474 | 19:025 | 19:175 | 9.3% | 1h14:455 | 6:21 | ||
6th | 284 | Max BOLTON (spt) | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 17:255 | 18:586 | 20:137 | 19:526 | 16.1% | 1h16:296 | 8:05 | ||
7th | 292 | Alfie CUNNIFFE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 17:396 | 19:047 | 20:279 | 20:088 | 15.9% | 1h17:187 | 8:54 | ||
8th | 285 | Josh BOWYER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 4 | 18:1811 | 19:158 | 19:436 | 20:4211 | 13.1% | 1h17:588 | 9:34 | ||
9th | 313 | Louis SUTTON | 4 | 18:048 | 19:4511 | 21:0711 | 19:526 | 16.9% | 1h18:489 | 10:24 | |||
10th | 290 | Joe CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 18:048 | 19:2810 | 21:2512 | 20:3310 | 18.5% | 1h19:3010 | 11:06 | ||
11th | 328 | Caleb BROWN | Team Darenth | 4 | 18:2614 | 19:5612 | 20:137 | 20:5612 | 13.6% | 1h19:3111 | 11:07 | ||
12th | 289 | Adam CAVALLA | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 18:4715 | 20:3913 | 20:2810 | 20:099 | 9.9% | 1h20:0312 | 11:39 | ||
13th | 299 | Ben HOYLE | HKR XC TEAM | 4 | 18:048 | 19:279 | 22:1714 | 21:5513 | 23.3% | 1h21:4313 | 13:19 | ||
14th | 302 | Thomas KNOWLER | Team Darenth | 4 | 18:2412 | 20:4114 | 22:0213 | 24:3515 | 33.6% | 1h25:4214 | 17:18 | ||
15th | 280 | Thomas AYERS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 19:4317 | 22:3015 | 23:2715 | 23:1114 | 18.9% | 1h28:5115 | 20:27 | ||
16th | 322 | Colin MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 22:1218 | 26:4317 | 27:3416 | 24.2% | 1h16:2916 | ||||
17th | 303 | Ben LOWE | 3 | 25:3519 | 28:5018 | 39:0417 | 52.7% | 1h33:2917 | |||||
18th | 333 | Barnaby KNIGHT | 2 | 19:3116 | 23:1616 | 19.2% | 42:4718 | ||||||
19th | 296 | Max FALKNER | 1 | 18:2513 | n/a | 18:2519 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 377 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 5 | 16:262 | 16:511 | 17:101 | 17:191 | 17:212 | 5.6% | 1h25:071 | - | ||
2nd | 381 | Jack PARRISH | Team Vision Innovative Leisure | 5 | 16:181 | 17:182 | 18:152 | 17:452 | 17:131 | 12.0% | 1h26:492 | 1:42 | ||
3rd | 362 | Ryan GOODERHAM | 5 | 16:544 | 18:083 | 18:543 | 19:143 | 18:573 | 13.8% | 1h32:073 | 7:00 | |||
4th | 360 | Kieran DEVLIN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 17:495 | 19:034 | 19:444 | 19:574 | 21:284 | 20.5% | 1h38:024 | 12:55 | ||
5th | 361 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 4 | 16:523 | 23:005 | 25:145 | 24:045 | 49.6% | 1h29:105 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 859 | Matthew WEBBER (vet) | Forest Side Riders | 5 | 15:401 | 16:421 | 16:591 | 17:234 | 17:222 | 11.0% | 1h24:061 | - | ||
2nd | 900 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 5 | 16:114 | 16:462 | 17:012 | 17:113 | 17:377 | 8.9% | 1h24:462 | 40s | ||
3rd | 837 | Chris HUNTER | 5 | 16:205 | 17:013 | 17:274 | 16:481 | 17:233 | 6.8% | 1h25:003 | 54s | |||
4th | 861 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | 5 | 16:103 | 17:013 | 17:385 | 17:082 | 18:0910 | 12.3% | 1h26:074 | 2:01 | |||
5th | 829 | Paul GROOMBRIDGE | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 5 | 15:552 | 17:225 | 17:385 | 17:539 | 17:244 | 12.4% | 1h26:125 | 2:06 | ||
6th | 860 | Matthew WHELAN | ZeroBC | 5 | 16:469 | 17:246 | 17:263 | 17:385 | 17:315 | 5.2% | 1h26:456 | 2:39 | ||
7th | 851 | Clement PALOZZI | HKR XC TEAM | 5 | 16:416 | 17:257 | 17:438 | 17:446 | 17:346 | 6.3% | 1h27:077 | 3:01 | ||
8th | 913 | Robert CROSS | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 16:427 | 17:409 | 17:449 | 17:446 | 17:211 | 6.2% | 1h27:118 | 3:05 | ||
9th | 906 | Benjamin LEWIS | Forest Side Riders | 5 | 16:458 | 17:398 | 17:427 | 18:1810 | 18:5418 | 12.8% | 1h29:189 | 5:12 | ||
10th | 909 | Giles DUMONT | Aurelius Cycles | 5 | 17:2111 | 17:4310 | 18:0812 | 18:2112 | 18:2413 | 6.1% | 1h29:5710 | 5:51 | ||
11th | 834 | David HOLMES (emtb) | 5 | 17:2613 | 17:4712 | 18:0211 | 18:2313 | 18:1911 | 5.4% | 1h29:5711 | 5:51 | |||
12th | 828 | Ian GRIST | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 17:1110 | 18:1213 | 18:3215 | 18:4316 | 18:048 | 8.9% | 1h30:4212 | 6:36 | ||
13th | 826 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 18:1316 | 18:1614 | 18:2714 | 18:3715 | 18:3916 | 2.4% | 1h32:1213 | 8:06 | ||
14th | 836 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 5 | 17:2312 | 18:2115 | 18:5919 | 18:5218 | 19:0119 | 9.4% | 1h32:3614 | 8:30 | ||
15th | 838 | Garry HURST | Rotor RT | 5 | 18:3417 | 18:3316 | 18:3316 | 18:3514 | 18:3415 | 0.2% | 1h32:4915 | 8:43 | ||
16th | 862 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | 5 | 17:2714 | 19:0920 | 18:3316 | 18:5519 | 18:4717 | 9.7% | 1h32:5116 | 8:45 | |||
17th | 895 | Paul CHAMBERLAIN | 5 | 18:5723 | 18:5718 | 18:2013 | 18:1911 | 18:2212 | 3.5% | 1h32:5517 | 8:49 | |||
18th | 868 | Paul BIRD (vet1) | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 17:4715 | 18:4717 | 18:4218 | 19:0320 | 19:2520 | 9.2% | 1h33:4418 | 9:38 | ||
19th | 899 | Ivan OXBOROUGH | Ellmore Factory Racing | 5 | 18:5622 | 19:0819 | 19:0220 | 18:4617 | 18:2413 | 4.0% | 1h34:1619 | 10:10 | ||
20th | 830 | Craig GUNNELL | 5 | 23:4133 | 17:4611 | 17:4710 | 17:518 | 18:059 | 33.3% | 1h35:1020 | 11:04 | |||
21st | 897 | Andy HURST | Colchester Rovers CC | 5 | 18:5119 | 19:1021 | 19:2121 | 19:4321 | 19:5122 | 5.3% | 1h36:5621 | 12:50 | ||
22nd | 839 | Kris KASPERKIEWICZ | 5 | 18:5520 | 19:3222 | 19:5122 | 19:5222 | 19:4021 | 5.0% | 1h37:5022 | 13:44 | |||
23rd | 907 | Julian BOSLEY | Stowmarket & District CC | 5 | 18:5520 | 19:4624 | 20:2423 | 20:1423 | 19:5423 | 7.8% | 1h39:1323 | 15:07 | ||
24th | 908 | Dan BROMILOW | Ely & District CC | 4 | 20:2529 | 20:5227 | 21:3824 | 22:1224 | 8.7% | 1h25:0724 | ||||
25th | 847 | William MITCHAM | Revel Outdoors | 4 | 19:5228 | 21:3928 | 22:2825 | 24:3027 | 23.3% | 1h28:2925 | ||||
26th | 903 | Colin WILGRESS | Essex Roads CC | 4 | 21:4631 | 21:5830 | 22:3126 | 22:3725 | 3.9% | 1h28:5226 | ||||
27th | 911 | Simon KENNETT | 4 | 19:2026 | 21:5229 | 23:0027 | 26:4528 | 38.4% | 1h30:5727 | |||||
28th | 833 | David HIRD (vet) | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 21:1830 | 22:5432 | 23:2228 | 23:3026 | 10.3% | 1h31:0428 | ||||
29th | 885 | Nicholas SMITH (vet1) | St Ives CC | 4 | 22:0532 | 25:1033 | 28:1329 | 27:0029 | 27.8% | 1h42:2829 | ||||
30th | 814 | Paul CAVALLA | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 18:3918 | 19:3723 | 5.2% | 38:1630 | ||||||
31st | 902 | Paul WHIFFEN | Newdales Cycles RT | 2 | 19:0325 | 20:4826 | 9.2% | 39:5131 | ||||||
32nd | 912 | Andrew SOLE | 2 | 19:4727 | 20:2925 | 3.5% | 40:1632 | |||||||
33rd | 910 | Bryan HOLLAND | North Road CC | 2 | 19:0024 | 22:1031 | 16.7% | 41:1033 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 955 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | 5 | 17:425 | 17:551 | 18:081 | 17:561 | 17:551 | 2.4% | 1h29:361 | - | |||
2nd | 1024 | Jimmy PIPER | Renvale RT | 5 | 17:091 | 17:551 | 18:246 | 18:194 | 18:235 | 7.3% | 1h30:102 | 34s | ||
3rd | 997 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers | 5 | 17:383 | 17:563 | 18:224 | 18:215 | 18:183 | 4.2% | 1h30:353 | 59s | ||
4th | 954 | Paul CHAMPNESS | 5 | 17:457 | 18:084 | 18:213 | 18:152 | 18:072 | 3.4% | 1h30:364 | 1:00 | |||
5th | 959 | Gary CURTIS | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 5 | 17:446 | 18:116 | 18:202 | 18:236 | 18:346 | 4.7% | 1h31:125 | 1:36 | ||
6th | 1028 | Paul HUDSON | Sprockets.uk.com | 5 | 17:518 | 18:228 | 18:277 | 18:387 | 18:194 | 4.4% | 1h31:376 | 2:01 | ||
7th | 993 | Patrick STOKES | 5 | 17:302 | 18:157 | 18:288 | 18:387 | 18:488 | 7.4% | 1h31:397 | 2:03 | |||
8th | 1099 | Mark WINGAR | Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) | 5 | 17:414 | 18:105 | 18:224 | 18:152 | 19:5510 | 12.6% | 1h32:238 | 2:47 | ||
9th | 956 | Charles CODRINGTON | Dulwich Paragon CC | 5 | 18:259 | 18:389 | 18:459 | 18:579 | 18:457 | 2.9% | 1h33:309 | 3:54 | ||
10th | 965 | Mark GOULSBRA | 5 | 18:4310 | 19:3710 | 19:3110 | 19:4410 | 20:0111 | 6.9% | 1h37:3610 | 8:00 | |||
11th | 981 | Philip PEACOCK | Ely & District CC | 5 | 18:5212 | 19:4711 | 19:4711 | 19:5611 | 19:539 | 5.7% | 1h38:1511 | 8:39 | ||
12th | 1004 | Keith BOTHICK | 5 | 19:4715 | 20:1113 | 20:3013 | 20:4912 | 20:3812 | 5.2% | 1h41:5512 | 12:19 | |||
13th | 1014 | Stephen DE BOLTZ | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 19:3213 | 20:2314 | 20:2212 | 21:2715 | 20:4413 | 9.8% | 1h42:2813 | 12:52 | ||
14th | 1005 | Paul BROWN (svet2) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 5 | 20:1016 | 21:3220 | 21:4619 | 21:1313 | 21:0314 | 7.9% | 1h45:4414 | 16:08 | ||
15th | 1038 | Kevin DARRAGH | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 20:4520 | 20:3316 | 21:1414 | 21:1714 | 22:4319 | 10.5% | 1h46:3215 | 16:56 | ||
16th | 969 | Paul HARBINSON | 5 | 19:4114 | 20:4618 | 21:3918 | 21:5616 | 22:5220 | 16.2% | 1h46:5416 | 17:18 | |||
17th | 998 | Iain WEBB | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 20:4721 | 20:3115 | 21:1515 | 22:2918 | 22:4218 | 10.6% | 1h47:4417 | 18:08 | ||
18th | 1042 | Alan WEBB | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 20:2119 | 20:4417 | 21:2417 | 23:5521 | 22:0115 | 17.5% | 1h48:2518 | 18:49 | ||
19th | 980 | Paul MOCKETT | Newdales Cycles RT | 5 | 21:5824 | 21:1719 | 21:1616 | 22:1017 | 22:0316 | 4.2% | 1h48:4419 | 19:08 | ||
20th | 987 | Sean QUARMBY | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 5 | 20:1918 | 21:5322 | 22:4521 | 22:3919 | 22:3617 | 12.0% | 1h50:1220 | 20:36 | ||
21st | 1039 | Kevin LANCHESTER | 4 | 22:0527 | 21:4521 | 22:1120 | 22:5420 | 5.3% | 1h28:5521 | |||||
22nd | 1003 | Graham BERRY | Stowmarket & District CC | 4 | 22:0426 | 22:3125 | 23:2522 | 24:3022 | 11.0% | 1h32:3022 | ||||
23rd | 991 | Murray SPENCER | CC Bexley | 4 | 25:0329 | 25:5328 | 26:4726 | 27:1423 | 8.7% | 1h44:5723 | ||||
24th | 960 | Mark CUSHING | Amisvelo Racing Team | 3 | 18:4911 | 20:0312 | 23:5724 | 27.3% | 1h02:4924 | |||||
25th | 1035 | Iain ARTHURTON | East Coast Riders | 3 | 21:1323 | 22:1324 | 23:2623 | 10.4% | 1h06:5225 | |||||
26th | 1023 | John ARCHER (gvet) | 3 | 22:0828 | 21:5523 | 24:1525 | 10.6% | 1h08:1826 | ||||||
27th | 971 | Martin HOLLAND | Ely & District CC | 2 | 20:1217 | 23:4726 | 17.7% | 43:5927 | ||||||
28th | 973 | Kevin JENNINGS | Cambridge CC | 2 | 22:0125 | 23:5527 | 8.6% | 45:5628 | ||||||
29th | 974 | Phil JOHNSTON | 1 | 21:0422 | n/a | 21:0429 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 970 | Nigel HERROD | 5 | 18:201 | 18:521 | 19:031 | 19:331 | 19:401 | 7.3% | 1h35:281 | - | |||
2nd | 990 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | BCS Cycling Team | 5 | 18:502 | 19:302 | 19:512 | 20:122 | 20:483 | 10.4% | 1h39:112 | 3:43 | ||
3rd | 1036 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 18:553 | 19:453 | 20:044 | 20:545 | 20:432 | 10.5% | 1h40:213 | 4:53 | ||
4th | 1033 | Denis SMITH | Windmill Wheels CC | 5 | 20:154 | 19:464 | 20:003 | 20:504 | 21:185 | 7.8% | 1h42:094 | 6:41 | ||
5th | 1037 | Peter BARTON | Chelmer CC | 5 | 20:255 | 20:075 | 20:435 | 20:483 | 20:524 | 3.7% | 1h42:555 | 7:27 | ||
6th | 1001 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 4 | 21:566 | 22:136 | 23:066 | 23:516 | 8.7% | 1h31:066 | |||||
7th | 1041 | Robert SMITH (svet) | Stowmarket & District CC | 4 | 24:067 | 25:437 | 26:197 | 26:107 | 9.2% | 1h42:187 | ||||
8th | 1043 | Terry WHALLEY | Ford CC | 4 | 28:099 | 27:318 | 26:588 | 27:468 | 4.4% | 1h50:248 | ||||
9th | 1013 | Clive TRICKER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 4 | 27:428 | 27:599 | 29:149 | 28:289 | 5.5% | 1h53:239 | ||||
10th | 978 | Robert LEE (svet) | 3 | 29:3110 | 40:0110 | 41:4510 | 41.4% | 1h51:1710 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1101 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | 5 | 18:161 | 19:031 | 21:271 | 20:521 | 20:571 | 17.4% | 1h40:361 | - | |||
2nd | 1102 | Angela LAYCOCK | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 5 | 20:112 | 21:322 | 21:442 | 21:342 | 21:502 | 8.2% | 1h46:512 | 6:15 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Kate DANCE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 22:431 | 24:461 | 9.0% | 47:291 | - | ||
2nd | 538 | Philippa MILDON | 2 | 24:502 | 26:262 | 6.4% | 51:162 | 3:47 | |||
3rd | 406 | Meirion MILLER | 2 | 26:273 | 28:143 | 6.7% | 54:413 | 7:12 | |||
4th | 495 | Emma TAYLOR | Stowmarket & District CC | 2 | 29:374 | 32:594 | 11.4% | 1h02:364 | 15:07 | ||
5th | 407 | Christine RETHMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 31:505 | 36:555 | 16.0% | 1h08:455 | 21:16 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 700 | Emma BOND | HKR XC TEAM | 4 | 21:031 | 21:472 | 22:311 | 22:491 | 8.4% | 1h28:101 | - | ||
2nd | 653 | Alison GOSS | 4 | 22:483 | 23:363 | 23:063 | 22:502 | 3.5% | 1h32:202 | 4:10 | |||
3rd | 651 | Nicole BECK | 4 | 24:504 | 21:151 | 23:022 | 23:433 | 16.9% | 1h32:523 | 4:42 | |||
4th | 652 | Jodie COLE | 4 | 22:462 | 23:414 | 23:234 | 24:554 | 9.4% | 1h34:454 | 6:35 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 268 | Eleanor BOLTON | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 18:481 | 20:151 | 20:401 | 9.9% | 59:431 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 3 | 20:033 | 22:152 | 22:032 | 11.0% | 1h04:212 | 4:38 | ||
3rd | 205 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | Cambridge Junior CC | 3 | 20:012 | 22:393 | 22:493 | 14.0% | 1h05:293 | 5:46 | ||
4th | 202 | Sapphire CURTIS | St Ives CC | 3 | 21:544 | 23:574 | 25:264 | 16.1% | 1h11:174 | 11:34 | ||
5th | 206 | Beatrice PAULEY | St Ives CC | 3 | 22:355 | 25:195 | 26:275 | 17.1% | 1h14:215 | 14:38 | ||
6th | 253 | Chloe OLLETT | Colchester Rovers CC | 2 | 28:096 | 31:466 | 12.8% | 59:556 | ||||
7th | 204 | Mollie MAKEPEACE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 53:197 | 49:167 | 8.2% | 1h42:357 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 277 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 3 | 18:161 | 20:031 | 20:021 | 9.8% | 58:211 | - | ||
2nd | 278 | Harley PELL | LIV AWOL | 3 | 19:132 | 20:542 | 21:162 | 10.7% | 1h01:232 | 3:02 | ||
3rd | 276 | Martha LEBENTZ | Hadleigh CC | 3 | 19:333 | 21:053 | 21:283 | 9.8% | 1h02:063 | 3:45 | ||
4th | 319 | Mollie BILNER | Hadleigh CC | 3 | 25:034 | 28:224 | 29:334 | 18.0% | 1h22:584 | 24:37 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 371 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 4 | 17:471 | 19:321 | 19:411 | 20:101 | 13.4% | 1h17:101 | - | ||
2nd | 353 | Molly CUTMORE | TPH Racing | 3 | 30:052 | 31:433 | 31:232 | 5.4% | 1h33:112 | ||||
3rd | 367 | Jessica COBBE | Leicestershire RC | 2 | 39:093 | 30:582 | 26.4% | 1h10:073 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 22:451 | 23:531 | 24:031 | 23:521 | 5.7% | 1h34:331 | - | ||
2nd | 803 | Jo HITCHEN | Travers Bikes.com | 4 | 24:532 | 26:162 | 30:472 | 29:182 | 23.7% | 1h51:152 | 16:42 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified