shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (297)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=422Hintlesham0…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1105Andrew COCKBURN 10:58111:40311:30111:25211:31111:37211:1416.4%1h19:551-
emoji_events2nd1134Wayne BENNETT Windmill Wheels Cycling Club11:00211:37111:31311:25211:32211:36111:3525.6%1h20:16221s
emoji_events3rd1110Seb HERROD 11:00211:38211:30111:24111:38311:42312:27513.2%1h21:1931:24
 4th1118Glen WHITTINGTON Southborough & District Whls11:21411:56512:03512:00411:53411:47411:3736.2%1h22:3742:42
 5th1119Lee WOODCOCK HKR XC TEAM11:49812:02612:07612:19612:08512:18512:2545.1%1h25:0855:13
 6th1115Jonathan SCHNABEL Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC)11:22511:55411:53412:58712:17612:23612:54614.1%1h25:4265:47
 7th1109Matt ELLIS (mas) Epic Orange11:44712:10712:14712:17512:26712:50714:21822.3%1h28:0278:07
 8th1126Jack WILSON (xc) Steve Poole Plant Hire11:58912:42913:17913:24813:28813:49813:39715.5%1h32:17812:22
 9th1135Adam HINCHCLIFFE All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace12:351013:451013:471013:58914:14914:53918.3%1h23:129
 10th1137Ryan KEYNES Odiham Cycling Club11:39612:32813:01814:001020.2%51:1210

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st716Andy WEAMES Ride Southern Spain11:12111:24111:21111:32111:36111:2913.6%1h08:341-
emoji_events2nd674James PICKERING (exp) 11:13211:40212:11412:02411:58211:4928.6%1h10:5322:19
emoji_events3rd666Matthew ELEY 11:25411:54312:01211:46212:00411:5235.3%1h10:5832:24
 4th715Alan DUNCAN (exp) 11:21311:57412:01211:46211:59312:1257.5%1h11:1642:42
 5th681Robert STAINES Southend Wheelers11:41812:32712:13512:26512:30512:0247.3%1h13:2454:50
 6th665Will DORSETT 11:40612:34912:30812:30712:39612:2178.4%1h14:1465:40
 7th675Daniel PREECE Army CSR11:34512:24612:28712:27612:40713:091013.7%1h14:4276:08
 8th679Jonathan SHEASBY 11:40612:33812:31913:371113:151012:15616.7%1h15:5187:17
 9th690Neil CATLING Team LCUK11:51912:401012:481012:49812:57813:05910.4%1h16:1097:36
 10th654Mike AUGER Iceni Velo12:101113:041212:14612:57913:05912:5587.5%1h16:25107:51
 11th667Sam HANSON The Riders Guild12:331313:371313:221113:111013:271113:25118.5%1h19:351111:01
 12th698Duncan RYAN 12:221212:481113:321215:511614:431228.2%1h09:1612
 13th661Mike BURRELL (spt) Ely & District CC13:101414:161415:191615:191315:181516.3%1h13:2213
 14th717Toby HOCKLEY Barford Van Hire / Push Sport13:161514:561515:001414:501215:221615.8%1h13:2414
 15th669Martin HAWKER 13:581715:011615:151515:201414:59149.8%1h14:3315
 16th685Steven WALSH Army CSR13:271615:071715:271715:371514:581316.1%1h14:3616
 17th660James BUCKINGHAM Team LCUK11:591012:23514:251320.3%38:4717

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st377Kishan BAKRANIA Team Darenth11:48112:29112:32113:22212:32112:25113.3%1h15:081-
emoji_events2nd361Nathan GIBSON (jun) St Ives CC11:48112:29112:33213:21112:33213:26313.8%1h16:1021:02
emoji_events3rd384Fred GILL Cycle Team On Form12:13413:42413:39414:05414:42513:20220.3%1h21:4136:33
 4th372Troy WINGAR Gipping Race Team ( GRT )12:52613:52514:27514:25514:41413:56414.1%1h24:1349:05
 5th382Max HOLGATE Cambridge Junior Cycling Club12:36514:02614:27515:04615:21615:16521.8%1h26:46511:38
 6th362Ryan GOODERHAM 12:07312:52312:59313:23313:08310.5%1h04:296
 7th366Alexander ROBB Mildenhall CC13:42715:51716:06715:42715:40717.5%1h17:017

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st824Roger FOWKES Specialized Ruislip - Tony Fowkes Automobiles / WDMBC11:16111:44211:50212:09312:07112:0517.8%1h11:111-
emoji_events2nd859Matthew WEBBER Forest Side Riders11:16111:43111:50212:10412:08212:1779.0%1h11:24213s
emoji_events3rd860Matthew WHELAN ZeroBC11:43511:54511:58412:05212:09312:0513.7%1h11:54343s
 4th829Paul GROOMBRIDGE Barford Van Hire / Push Sport12:221611:46311:42111:54112:09312:1045.7%1h12:03452s
 5th915Shaun ALDOUS Renvale RT11:571312:03712:13712:16512:12512:0732.6%1h12:4851:37
 6th830Craig GUNNELL 11:44611:57612:09612:19612:30712:1666.5%1h12:5561:44
 7th835Dan HOWE Wolsey RC11:46711:51412:04512:30912:33812:55129.8%1h13:3972:28
 8th851Clement PALOZZI Walden Velo11:53812:241012:22812:29812:29612:4687.4%1h14:2383:12
 9th848James MURPHY (vet) Kings Lynn MTB11:541012:331212:451212:411112:581312:1159.0%1h15:0293:51
 10th906Benjamin LEWIS Forest Side Riders11:551212:261112:30912:401012:541212:4798.3%1h15:12104:01
 11th861Paul WHITE (vet) 11:17312:16812:321012:441213:041413:231718.6%1h15:16114:05
 12th857Glenn STANFORD 11:571312:481612:371112:20712:461013:02149.1%1h15:30124:19
 13th837Chris HUNTER 11:38412:22912:571313:321912:521112:511116.3%1h16:12135:01
 14th826Leon GOODWIN louth cycle centre11:53812:441413:101612:571312:43913:001310.8%1h16:27145:16
 15th834David HOLMES (opn) 12:391812:401313:001412:571313:081512:49103.8%1h17:13156:02
 16th836Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA11:541012:441413:121713:191713:241813:031512.6%1h17:36166:25
 17th838Garry HURST ROTOR Race Team12:121512:561713:051513:011513:231713:15169.7%1h17:52176:41
 18th897Andy HURST Amisvelo Racing Team12:402013:192113:271813:171613:261913:23176.2%1h19:32188:21
 19th854Keith RANDLE Amisvelo Racing Team12:391813:081913:291913:271813:352013:47209.0%1h20:05198:54
 20th862Daniel WOOD (vet) 12:412213:112013:332113:392013:402113:38197.8%1h20:22209:11
 21st839Kris KASPERKIEWICZ 12:371713:262213:542313:512213:472213:492210.2%1h21:242110:13
 22nd868Paul BIRD (vet) Ipswich Bicycle Club12:402013:051813:322014:082314:502513:482117.1%1h22:032210:52
 23rd831Steve HANKS London Phoenix CC13:342414:272514:342514:342414:38237.9%1h11:4723
 24th810Michael BEBBINGTON CC Bexley13:342414:232414:312414:572515:042611.1%1h12:2924
 25th827David GREEN (gvt1) Hadleigh MTB Club13:262314:302614:582615:152614:462413.5%1h12:5525
 26th889Stuart MILLS 13:502615:122815:492716:212715:252718.2%1h16:3726
 27th918Jeffrey WHARTON Velo Schils - Interbike RT26:292913:392313:472213:392013:1016101.1%1h20:4427
 28th916Duncan CROSSLEY Forest Side Riders13:502615:022716:182817:252818:212832.7%1h20:5628
 29th917Tony WALLEN Flintstone MBC15:082816:092918:142920.5%49:3129

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1024Jimmy PIPER Renvale RT11:32212:02112:09112:12212:12112:2227.2%1h12:291-
emoji_events2nd951Nicholas AINSWORTH 11:32212:02112:25512:03112:31212:2118.5%1h12:54225s
emoji_events3rd997Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers11:48412:15512:23312:30412:34312:4758.3%1h14:1731:48
 4th952Paul BARROW Amisvelo Racing Team11:48412:14412:24412:25312:51412:4438.9%1h14:2641:57
 5th955Keith CLARKE (gvet) 11:58812:28612:54612:55612:56512:4548.1%1h15:5653:27
 6th993Patrick STOKES 12:13912:38913:11713:11713:22713:0579.4%1h17:4065:11
 7th959Gary CURTIS Barford Van Hire / Push Sport11:49712:30713:20813:21813:531113:04617.5%1h17:5875:29
 8th1099Mark WINGAR Gipping Race Team ( GRT )11:48412:13312:19212:36513:501016:352140.5%1h19:2186:52
 9th1019Richard MUCHMORE Renvale RT12:181013:001013:421113:511313:571213:07813.4%1h19:5597:26
 10th1028Paul HUDSON 12:581213:241313:341013:371013:00613:3695.0%1h20:09107:40
 11th970Nigel HERROD ROTOR Race Team12:591513:121113:33913:34913:571213:45107.4%1h21:00118:31
 12th1014Stephen DE BOLTZ Ipswich Bicycle Club13:071913:331413:421113:441113:35813:51115.6%1h21:32129:03
 13th1040Andrew FOUNTAIN St Ives CC13:061713:341513:421113:451213:48914:371811.6%1h22:321310:03
 14th990Andrew ROBERTS (svet) BCS Cycling Team12:581213:361613:471513:521414:231414:321612.1%1h23:081410:39
 15th1022Paul DRIVER Amisvelo Racing Team13:202113:201213:421113:571514:411814:261410.1%1h23:261510:57
 16th965Mark GOULSBRA 13:041613:411714:041614:021614:261614:261410.5%1h23:431611:14
 17th977Mike LAWRENCE HKR XC Racing12:581214:012214:322014:261714:271714:481914.1%1h25:121712:43
 18th1036Victor BARNETT Welland Valley CC13:302513:582114:291914:462214:251514:21139.4%1h25:291813:00
 19th987Sean QUARMBY Barford Van Hire / Push Sport13:422614:142414:322014:261714:421914:03127.3%1h25:391913:10
 20th1037Peter BARTON Chelmer CC13:232313:541914:111714:472314:552014:331711.5%1h25:432013:14
 21st1045Paul MOSS 13:282414:242614:342214:362015:122315:022012.9%1h27:162114:47
 22nd1004Keith BOTHICK 13:532714:192514:532314:382115:13249.6%1h12:5622
 23rd1047Geoff ROBINSON 13:182013:572015:082715:422815:362718.0%1h13:4123
 24th980Paul MOCKETT Newdales Cycles RT14:113114:493014:542415:042415:00216.2%1h13:5824
 25th989David ROBB Mildenhall CC14:092914:462915:233015:202515:06228.7%1h14:4425
 26th1003Graham BERRY Stowmarket & District CC14:253315:123215:072615:342715:31268.0%1h15:4926
 27th969Paul HARBINSON 13:532714:262815:022515:302617:223225.1%1h16:1327
 28th1035Iain ARTHURTON East Coast Riders14:313415:033115:202815:543015:28259.5%1h16:1628
 29th1032Adrian SMITH (gvet) Ipswich Bicycle Club14:143215:133315:222915:512915:502811.4%1h16:3029
 30th1039Kevin LANCHESTER 14:092914:242615:313116:463216:192918.5%1h17:0930
 31st1001Antony WOOD (svet) 14:473515:183416:033216:403116:383012.7%1h19:2631
 32nd1018Stephen BROWN (xc) Team Darenth14:523615:563516:363417:213317:103116.7%1h21:5532
 33rd981Philip PEACOCK Ely & District CC13:061714:052314:161814:331911.1%56:0033
 34th973Kevin JENNINGS Cambridge Cc15:133716:063616:593517:403416.1%1h05:5834
 35th1013Clive TRICKER Ipswich Bicycle Club16:443818:193719:243619:123515.9%1h13:3935
 36th1011Ian SCOTT (gvet) 18:354019:263820:353820:023610.8%1h18:3836
 37th958Michael CURTIS St Ives CC17:483921:213922:043923:123730.3%1h24:2537
 38th1000Mark WELLSTED Amisvelo Racing Team11:31112:32816:113340.5%40:1438
 39th978Robert LEE (svet) 21:064125:284029:124038.4%1h15:4639
 40th1044Martin GILL (gvet) Chelmer CC24:124244:054120:0037120.4%1h28:1740
 41st960Mark CUSHING Amisvelo Racing Team12:521113:50187.5%26:4241
 42nd954Paul CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club13:2122n/a13:2142

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

68 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st489Marcin RYS Cambridge Cyclesmith11:57112:47112:42112:55112:5338.1%1h03:141-
emoji_events2nd483Mark TILLEY 11:57112:47113:09212:55112:47110.0%1h03:35221s
emoji_events3rd486Charles WADE 12:18313:05413:15313:35512:57410.4%1h05:1031:56
 4th422Dom CLARKE Kings Lynn MTB12:27513:04313:28613:23412:5028.2%1h05:1241:58
 5th593Chris HARLEY HKR XC TEAM12:38613:15513:27513:38613:2667.9%1h06:2453:10
 6th457Jonathan LING 12:19413:28613:46713:49814:021313.9%1h07:2464:10
 7th595Mark JAY 14:132113:35713:20413:15313:0259.1%1h07:2574:11
 8th436Jason FOWLER 12:53713:571013:52814:151413:28710.6%1h08:2585:11
 9th437Linley GALES Kings Lynn MTB12:58813:39814:00914:021113:54108.2%1h08:3395:19
 10th438Alan GARDNER 13:401413:47914:00914:301513:56116.1%1h09:53106:39
 11th432Leo FALKNER St Ives CC13:381314:211314:191414:091213:3485.8%1h10:01116:47
 12th555Will KEARSE Sussed Out Suspension13:331114:421714:171313:55913:4598.5%1h10:12126:58
 13th458Richard MATTHEWS (opn) 13:361214:161114:161214:141313:59124.9%1h10:21137:07
 14th439Tony GREEN (opn) Boxford Bike Club13:321014:271514:221514:001014:17146.8%1h10:38147:24
 15th453Andy LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club13:541714:231414:151113:47714:23154.4%1h10:42157:28
 16th411Andrew BIRD 14:021914:391614:431714:471714:27165.3%1h12:38169:24
 17th417Daniel BURGESS Iceni Velo13:15914:191214:341614:411615:493319.4%1h12:38179:24
 18th456John LETCH Colchester Rovers CC13:511614:442014:501914:551915:252611.3%1h13:451810:31
 19th460Richard MILLER 13:431514:512314:491815:333014:512213.4%1h13:471910:33
 20th539Alex STEPNEY Forest Side Riders14:152214:421714:592115:092114:47176.3%1h13:522010:38
 21st412Nick BOWYER 14:272614:472114:572015:112514:47175.1%1h14:092110:55
 22nd600Mark HARRIMAN 14:272614:532415:072315:222814:47176.3%1h14:362211:22
 23rd416Peter BUCHKOV 13:581815:052715:232815:102215:012410.1%1h14:372311:23
 24th561Mitchell SHARP 14:413415:062815:082415:202715:00234.4%1h15:152412:01
 25th546Pablo BEALE 15:084114:592515:042214:521815:35304.8%1h15:382512:24
 26th529Jonathan CARTER (vet1) louth cycle centre14:332915:554215:443615:052014:50219.4%1h16:072612:53
 27th599Alan REVELL 14:443514:421715:102515:302916:09389.9%1h16:152713:01
 28th455Stuart LEMANSKI 14:373315:103116:054015:483514:471710.0%1h16:272813:13
 29th426Peter DANIELS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)14:212315:213415:413415:443115:29299.6%1h16:362913:22
 30th477Martin SMITH (opn) Colchester Rovers CC14:242415:093015:293015:553615:533410.5%1h16:503013:36
 31st567Valerio VISCONTI 14:353015:263515:333115:463315:36318.1%1h16:563113:42
 32nd583Clive STIFF 14:493615:393815:533815:162615:25267.2%1h17:023213:48
 33rd430Chris ENGLISH Colchester Rovers CC14:252515:283615:363215:573715:433210.6%1h17:093313:55
 34th475Paul SMITH (opn) Colchester Clunkers14:543715:193315:272915:463316:00357.4%1h17:263414:12
 35th590Martin BROWNE 14:363215:062815:383316:144116:003511.2%1h17:343514:20
 36th431Paul EVERSON 15:064017:195415:102515:102215:222514.7%1h18:073614:53
 37th514Colin NEWSTEAD Ipswich Bicycle Club15:304315:163215:433516:113915:28286.0%1h18:083714:54
 38th484Kingsley TOWLER 14:092015:303715:553916:364316:073717.3%1h18:173815:03
 39th498Stephen BROOK West Suffolk Wheelers15:013815:444015:483716:124016:363910.5%1h19:213916:07
 40th598Tony WILKINS Wolsey RC14:353014:492215:172715:10224.8%59:5140
 41st523David WOODS TROG15:033916:074316:254116:02389.1%1h03:3741
 42nd603Andy TAYLOR 15:384415:504116:384316:40456.6%1h04:4642
 43rd591Paul DOBLE Bishops Stortford CC15:454616:514716:564515:45327.5%1h05:1743
 44th570Graham WHITE CC Sudbury15:484916:364516:494416:44466.4%1h05:5744
 45th601Peter COSGROVE 15:444516:194417:034717:11509.2%1h06:1745
 46th505Martin GREENAWAY 16:415917:085116:374216:18425.1%1h06:4446
 47th602Ian SEELEY 16:045016:434616:574617:27528.6%1h07:1147
 48th447Bradley HURR Hadleigh MTB Club15:274217:004918:135316:534717.9%1h07:3348
 49th521Nathan TAYLOR-SCHONHUT 16:245417:125217:334817:09497.0%1h08:1849
 50th537Adam MATHEW 16:345717:285617:374917:11506.3%1h08:5050
 51st594Andrew HUTCHINSON (opn) Walden Velo17:216117:025017:455016:59484.5%1h09:0751
 52nd596Ben JEFFERY 16:476017:205517:595117:51537.1%1h09:5752
 53rd547Matthew FINLAY Hadleigh MTC16:385817:175318:165418:225810.4%1h10:3353
 54th592Will GARROD 16:225317:345718:425718:185714.3%1h10:5654
 55th553Brian CLARKE 17:356317:365818:015217:52542.5%1h11:0455
 56th492Ian BARRACLOUGH Team Hydrol16:335617:515918:335618:135512.1%1h11:1056
 57th554Chris GUTTERIDGE 15:464715:423924:276316:374455.7%1h12:3257
 58th577Dick LINES 17:526418:056018:175518:31593.6%1h12:4558
 59th522Andrew WOODS (opn) 16:245419:276419:085818:135518.6%1h13:1259
 60th501Tarquin COOK 18:066718:596119:466019:05609.2%1h15:5660
 61st452Elliot KENNA 17:336219:176319:355919:436112.3%1h16:0861
 62nd597Kevin OLLETT Colchester Clunkers18:016619:136221:516121:216221.3%1h20:2662
 63rd576Robin LINES Kings Lynn MTB20:086821:506523:426217.7%1h05:4063
 64th470Peter ROBINSON (opn) 14:272614:59253.7%29:2664
 65th530Douglas CORBETT (1) 15:464716:55487.3%32:4165
 66th418Kevin CARTER 17:546525:326642.6%43:2666
 67th474John SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club16:0751n/a16:0767
 68th512Garry MACDONALD 16:0852n/a16:0868

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st299Ben HOYLE HKR XC TEAM12:54813:51914:181013:5292h22:0511001.4%3h17:001-
emoji_events2nd315Sam TROTTER St Ives CC11:48112:28112:53212:5029.2%49:592
emoji_events3rd297William GELL 12:18212:39212:45112:3413.7%50:163
 4th324Luke HAZELL Team Darenth12:28313:16513:12513:1636.4%52:124
 5th302Thomas KNOWLER Team Darenth12:29413:16513:11413:1946.7%52:155
 6th337Euan ALEXANDER (jun) Hadleigh MTB Club12:42613:10313:35713:3077.0%52:576
 7th331Charlie JOHNSON Stowmarket & District CC13:141013:32812:53213:2055.0%52:597
 8th296Max FALKNER 12:41513:10313:37813:3887.5%53:068
 9th285Josh BOWYER Ipswich Bicycle Club12:54813:26713:19614:281012.1%54:079
 10th290Joe CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club13:321114:291114:17913:2767.7%55:4510
 11th295Sam DANIELS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)13:371214:171014:321114:36117.2%57:0211
 12th292Alfie CUNNIFFE Hadleigh MTB Club12:42615:191314:391215:191420.6%57:5912
 13th328Caleb BROWN Team Darenth14:031315:071215:391414:371211.4%59:2613
 14th310Harvey SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club14:401716:281615:131314:521312.3%1h01:1314
 15th308Jordan RUMBLES East Coast Riders14:211616:041516:011515:521512.0%1h02:1815
 16th280Thomas AYERS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)14:081416:021416:061616:131614.7%1h02:2916
 17th321Robin DE FREITAS 15:111817:091717:491717.3%50:0917
 18th309Harrison SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club15:221922:111917:501844.4%55:2318
 19th303Ben LOWE 18:042020:171828:591960.4%1h07:2019
 20th281Jensen BARRACLOUGH 14:1115n/a14:1120

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st252Yani Angelo DJELIL Team Darenth12:48112:35113:10113:2726.9%52:001-
emoji_events2nd223George FOWKES Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC12:51214:15413:42213:23110.9%54:1122:11
emoji_events3rd240William SHIELD 12:51213:47214:10314:14510.8%55:0233:02
 4th256Callum LABORDE Iceni Velo13:18413:48314:15414:0947.1%55:3043:30
 5th246Harry TILLEY Naked Bikes Race Team13:44714:24514:47614:3177.6%57:2655:26
 6th251Dean SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out14:111114:50714:32514:0535.3%57:3865:38
 7th231Mark LIGHTFOOT Welwyn Wheelers CC13:39514:54814:56714:2669.4%57:5575:55
 8th242Joseph SMITH (yth) Iceni Velo13:49814:42615:02814:3388.8%58:0686:06
 9th209Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth13:43615:171015:25914:49912.4%59:1497:14
 10th230Jack LETCH Colchester Rovers CC13:49815:08915:361115:231012.9%59:56107:56
 11th249Oliver WELLSTED Colchester Rovers CC13:581015:281115:281015:281110.7%1h00:22118:22
 12th250Thulani MLAMBO Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club14:461215:571317:091215:551216.1%1h03:471211:47
 13th255Oliver GRIGGS MTB-Academy15:051315:381217:341517:401317.1%1h05:571313:57
 14th270Thomas WALKER 16:371816:331417:20144.7%50:3014
 15th312William SMITH (yth1) ° Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club16:231517:121517:15135.3%50:5015
 16th220Jack EMERSON (yth) Colchester Rovers CC15:071417:561719:071826.5%52:1016
 17th247Oscar WADE 16:321717:471618:201710.9%52:3917
 18th236Josh PALFREYMAN Cambridge Junior Cycling Club16:261618:181820:261924.3%55:1018
 19th226Harry HOWLETT Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club16:561920:162018:061619.7%55:1819
 20th217Alex CUTMORE TPH Racing18:162019:421921:102015.9%59:0820
 21st266Jayson BROWN Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club18:232123:502221:122129.6%1h03:2521
 22nd271Stanley WALKER 20:022223:212126:442233.4%1h10:0722

° Rider racing out of category

U9 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st30Noah SMITH Team Darenth1:1711:5912:0012:1012:14274.0%9:421-
emoji_events2nd11George COLLINS Colchester Rovers CC1:2732:1222:1222:1122:10151.7%10:14232s
emoji_events3rd32Joseph STANFORD 1:2322:1432:2332:3142:21381.9%10:5431:12
 4th54Alex FERNANDEZ 1:4352:2942:2742:2932:37452.4%11:4742:05
 5th34Harry TITMAN Norwich Junior Cycling Club1:4772:3152:3152:3142:38547.7%12:0052:18
 6th20William LOWE 1:4242:50122:3262:3873:00676.5%12:4363:01
 7th17Dylan HANKS 1:5082:3472:4272:48113:03766.4%12:5973:17
 8th3Logan AYERS 1:4662:3152:4392:461056.6%9:468
 9th74Daniel ELLIOTT Welwyn Wheelers CC1:5592:3582:4392:44942.6%9:579
 10th19Nathaniel LEMANSKI Cambridge Junior Cycling Club2:03102:39102:4392:42832.5%10:0710
 11th16Nathan GUNNELL 2:13122:3892:49122:34627.1%10:1411
 12th64James CLARKE (u9) 2:06112:40112:4272:561239.7%10:2412
 13th1Harry ALEXANDER 2:19153:09133:09153:041436.0%11:4113
 14th46Philip BUCHKOV 2:17143:18163:06133:171644.5%11:5814
 15th38Cameron BLACK (u10) 2:21163:14153:14163:121537.6%12:0115
 16th31Barnaby SMITH Team Darenth2:16133:11143:08143:451765.4%12:2016
 17th76Oscar DOBINSON 2:41193:28183:17173:011329.2%12:2717
 18th77Ciaran HO Hadleigh Cycling Club3:07223:45193:351820.3%10:2718
 19th21Edward LOWE 2:51213:55204:202052.0%11:0619
 20th75Alexander CROSSLEY Forest Side Riders2:39184:39214:101975.5%11:2820
 21st5Zak BANKS MSG Sport2:45203:221722.4%6:0721
 22nd71Max ODELL St Ives CC4:28235:102215.7%9:3822
 23rd37Harris BLACK 2:3517n/a2:3523
 24th18Sebastian LEMANSKI 10:3724n/a10:3724

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st118Alfie AMEY Team Darenth7:1417:3517:5018.3%22:391-
emoji_events2nd117Oscar AMEY Team Darenth7:2628:1428:47218.2%24:2921:50
emoji_events3rd137Oliver TILLEY 7:4438:4738:51314.4%25:2232:43
 4th101Oliver BEALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club8:2059:1859:06511.6%26:4444:05
 5th120William BARRACLOUGH 8:5269:2269:0045.6%27:1454:35
 6th136Alex STANFORD 8:1649:14410:06622.2%27:3664:57
 7th123Tommy DICKSON 9:0479:26710:14712.9%28:4476:05
 8th138Toby WADE 9:21910:301010:22812.3%30:1387:34
 9th114Stanley SALTER 9:10810:12811:181123.3%30:4098:01
 10th103Samuel BROOK West Suffolk Wheelers9:411010:18910:48911.5%30:47108:08
 11th116Alex SPRAGGONS Hadleigh Cycling Club9:461110:311111:001012.6%31:17118:38
 12th172Kimi DOBINSON 10:081211:151211:461216.1%33:091210:30
 13th175Louie WATTS 10:541311:46138.0%22:4013
 14th135William SMITH (u12) Colchester Rovers CC11:001412:121510.9%23:1214
 15th107Oli LAWRENCE HKR XC TEAM11:211511:56145.1%23:1715
 16th28Isaac ROBERTSON Cambridge Junior Cycling Club11:541613:321613.7%25:2616
 17th157Jake SEAMEN Stowmarket & District CC12:341715:111720.8%27:4517
 18th168Jacob LOWIN Welwyn Wheelers CC12:521816:491830.7%29:4118
 19th134Mason PORTER Hadleigh MTB Club12:591917:311934.9%30:3019

 

 

Elite/Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1101Elvita BRANCH Sussed Out Suspension13:26114:09114:28114:41114:39114:3119.3%1h25:541-

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st653Alison GOSS 15:32115:40115:45115:53115:5012.3%1h18:401-
emoji_events2nd652Jodie COLE 15:42217:03216:25216:37216:3528.6%1h22:2223:42

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st383Caitlyn SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension15:12216:37215:55116:33117:15213.5%1h21:321-
emoji_events2nd371Emily ASHWOOD Wxc World Racing14:51116:31116:54218:17217:03123.1%1h23:3622:04
emoji_events3rd353Molly CUTMORE TPH Racing19:10321:18321:24321:42313.2%1h23:343

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st919Sarah HEWITT ROTOR Race Team14:34115:31115:48115:42115:0018.5%1h16:351-
emoji_events2nd914Sue MCINTYRE Walden Velo15:09215:35215:54216:01215:3425.7%1h18:1321:38
emoji_events3rd801Donna GOODWIN louth cycle centre15:40417:02417:03317:09317:0739.5%1h24:0137:26
 4th864Joanne NEWSTEAD Ipswich Bicycle Club15:36316:52317:19418:05418:00415.9%1h25:5249:17

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st401Kate DANCE Hadleigh MTB Club15:11116:43117:04117:11113.2%1h06:091-
emoji_events2nd495Emma TAYLOR Stowmarket & District CC17:20218:12218:0325.0%53:352
emoji_events3rd406Meirion MILLER 18:44318:48318:5531.0%56:273
 4th405Lesley LINDEN West Suffolk Wheelers20:18423:03422:58413.5%1h06:194
 5th407Christine RETHMAN Hadleigh MTB Club20:28523:05527:04532.2%1h10:375

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st205Abigail MILLER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club14:28116:05115:11111.2%45:441-
emoji_events2nd273Emily LINES Wxc World Racing14:39217:14318:02323.1%49:5524:11
emoji_events3rd202Sapphire CURTIS St Ives CC15:55317:10217:1828.7%50:2334:39
 4th253Chloe OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC19:52422:10423:11416.7%1h05:13419:29

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st276Martha LEBENTZ Hadleigh Cycling Club13:28114:55114:45110.8%43:081-
emoji_events2nd319Mollie BILNER Hadleigh Cycling Club18:142n/a18:142

U9 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6Isabel BEALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club1:2612:0912:2912:2012:25273.3%10:511-
emoji_events2nd33Bella TAYLOR 1:4032:2022:4532:2422:21165.0%11:33242s
emoji_events3rd15Isabelle GOODWIN louth cycle centre1:3322:2532:3622:5142:49383.9%12:1731:26
 4th23Ruby ODELL St Ives CC1:4642:3742:5052:4533:03572.6%13:0442:13
 5th25Zoe PORTER 1:5262:5062:4532:5142:54455.4%13:1352:22
 6th36Eva AINSWORTH 1:5053:3292:5162:57692.7%11:106
 7th80Jessica MARRIOTT 2:0682:4953:2393:34969.8%11:527
 8th35Phoebe OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC2:0473:1783:2083:22862.9%12:038
 9th82James GREEN (u10) 2:4993:1373:0373:05714.2%12:109
 10th84Ella RIFAT 4:19115:17105:001022.4%14:3610
 11th83Safiya HANKS 3:35105:58115:221166.5%14:5511

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st144Orla KENNA St Ives CC9:56210:20110:2214.4%30:381-
emoji_events2nd167Hannah PHILLIPS Hadleigh MTB Club9:42110:43311:39220.1%32:0421:26
emoji_events3rd145Emily MILLER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club9:58310:35212:21323.9%32:5432:16
 4th141Lola ARNOLD Team Darenth10:11412:22521.4%22:334
 5th164Matilda CHALLINOR Colchester Rovers CC11:10511:5346.4%23:035
 6th105Bethany GOODWIN louth cycle centre11:30612:3469.3%24:046
 7th143Daisy EMERSON Colchester Rovers CC13:43715:34713.5%29:177
661 Reset MIPS helmet
661 Reset MIPS helmet
Chat with us