The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1105 | Andrew COCKBURN | 7 | 10:581 | 11:403 | 11:301 | 11:252 | 11:311 | 11:372 | 11:141 | 6.4% | 1h19:551 | - | |||
2nd | 1134 | Wayne BENNETT | Windmill Wheels CC | 7 | 11:002 | 11:371 | 11:313 | 11:252 | 11:322 | 11:361 | 11:352 | 5.6% | 1h20:162 | 21s | ||
3rd | 1110 | Seb HERROD | 7 | 11:002 | 11:382 | 11:301 | 11:241 | 11:383 | 11:423 | 12:275 | 13.2% | 1h21:193 | 1:24 | |||
4th | 1118 | Glen WHITTINGTON | Southborough & District Whls | 7 | 11:214 | 11:565 | 12:035 | 12:004 | 11:534 | 11:474 | 11:373 | 6.2% | 1h22:374 | 2:42 | ||
5th | 1119 | Lee WOODCOCK | HKR XC TEAM | 7 | 11:498 | 12:026 | 12:076 | 12:196 | 12:085 | 12:185 | 12:254 | 5.1% | 1h25:085 | 5:13 | ||
6th | 1115 | Jonathan SCHNABEL | Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) | 7 | 11:225 | 11:554 | 11:534 | 12:587 | 12:176 | 12:236 | 12:546 | 14.1% | 1h25:426 | 5:47 | ||
7th | 1109 | Matt ELLIS (mas) | Epic Orange | 7 | 11:447 | 12:107 | 12:147 | 12:175 | 12:267 | 12:507 | 14:218 | 22.3% | 1h28:027 | 8:07 | ||
8th | 1126 | Jack WILSON (xc) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 7 | 11:589 | 12:429 | 13:179 | 13:248 | 13:288 | 13:498 | 13:397 | 15.5% | 1h32:178 | 12:22 | ||
9th | 1135 | Adam HINCHCLIFFE | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 6 | 12:3510 | 13:4510 | 13:4710 | 13:589 | 14:149 | 14:539 | 18.3% | 1h23:129 | ||||
10th | 1137 | Ryan KEYNES | Odiham CC | 4 | 11:396 | 12:328 | 13:018 | 14:0010 | 20.2% | 51:1210 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 489 | Marcin RYS | Cambridge Cyclesmith | 5 | 11:571 | 12:471 | 12:421 | 12:551 | 12:533 | 8.1% | 1h03:141 | - | ||
2nd | 483 | Mark TILLEY | 5 | 11:571 | 12:471 | 13:092 | 12:551 | 12:471 | 10.0% | 1h03:352 | 21s | |||
3rd | 486 | Charles WADE | 5 | 12:183 | 13:054 | 13:153 | 13:355 | 12:574 | 10.4% | 1h05:103 | 1:56 | |||
4th | 422 | Dom CLARKE | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 12:275 | 13:043 | 13:286 | 13:234 | 12:502 | 8.2% | 1h05:124 | 1:58 | ||
5th | 593 | Chris HARLEY | HKR XC TEAM | 5 | 12:386 | 13:155 | 13:275 | 13:386 | 13:266 | 7.9% | 1h06:245 | 3:10 | ||
6th | 457 | Jonathan LING | 5 | 12:194 | 13:286 | 13:467 | 13:498 | 14:0213 | 13.9% | 1h07:246 | 4:10 | |||
7th | 595 | Mark JAY | 5 | 14:1321 | 13:357 | 13:204 | 13:153 | 13:025 | 9.1% | 1h07:257 | 4:11 | |||
8th | 436 | Jason FOWLER | 5 | 12:537 | 13:5710 | 13:528 | 14:1514 | 13:287 | 10.6% | 1h08:258 | 5:11 | |||
9th | 437 | Linley GALES | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 12:588 | 13:398 | 14:009 | 14:0211 | 13:5410 | 8.2% | 1h08:339 | 5:19 | ||
10th | 438 | Alan GARDNER (emtb) | 5 | 13:4014 | 13:479 | 14:009 | 14:3015 | 13:5611 | 6.1% | 1h09:5310 | 6:39 | |||
11th | 432 | Leo FALKNER | St Ives CC | 5 | 13:3813 | 14:2113 | 14:1914 | 14:0912 | 13:348 | 5.8% | 1h10:0111 | 6:47 | ||
12th | 555 | Will KEARSE | Sussed Out Suspension | 5 | 13:3311 | 14:4217 | 14:1713 | 13:559 | 13:459 | 8.5% | 1h10:1212 | 6:58 | ||
13th | 458 | Richard MATTHEWS (opn) | 5 | 13:3612 | 14:1611 | 14:1612 | 14:1413 | 13:5912 | 4.9% | 1h10:2113 | 7:07 | |||
14th | 439 | Tony GREEN (opn) | Boxford Bike Club | 5 | 13:3210 | 14:2715 | 14:2215 | 14:0010 | 14:1714 | 6.8% | 1h10:3814 | 7:24 | ||
15th | 453 | Andy LAFLIN | Hadleigh CC | 5 | 13:5417 | 14:2314 | 14:1511 | 13:477 | 14:2315 | 4.4% | 1h10:4215 | 7:28 | ||
16th | 411 | Andy BIRD | 5 | 14:0219 | 14:3916 | 14:4317 | 14:4717 | 14:2716 | 5.3% | 1h12:3816 | 9:24 | |||
17th | 417 | Daniel BURGESS (opn) | Iceni Velo | 5 | 13:159 | 14:1912 | 14:3416 | 14:4116 | 15:4933 | 19.4% | 1h12:3817 | 9:24 | ||
18th | 456 | John LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 5 | 13:5116 | 14:4420 | 14:5019 | 14:5519 | 15:2526 | 11.3% | 1h13:4518 | 10:31 | ||
19th | 460 | Richard MILLER | 5 | 13:4315 | 14:5123 | 14:4918 | 15:3330 | 14:5122 | 13.4% | 1h13:4719 | 10:33 | |||
20th | 539 | Alex STEPNEY | Forest Side Riders | 5 | 14:1522 | 14:4217 | 14:5921 | 15:0921 | 14:4717 | 6.3% | 1h13:5220 | 10:38 | ||
21st | 412 | Nick BOWYER | 5 | 14:2726 | 14:4721 | 14:5720 | 15:1125 | 14:4717 | 5.1% | 1h14:0921 | 10:55 | |||
22nd | 600 | Mark HARRIMAN | 5 | 14:2726 | 14:5324 | 15:0723 | 15:2228 | 14:4717 | 6.3% | 1h14:3622 | 11:22 | |||
23rd | 416 | Peter BUCHKOV | 5 | 13:5818 | 15:0527 | 15:2328 | 15:1022 | 15:0124 | 10.1% | 1h14:3723 | 11:23 | |||
24th | 561 | Mitchell SHARP | 5 | 14:4134 | 15:0628 | 15:0824 | 15:2027 | 15:0023 | 4.4% | 1h15:1524 | 12:01 | |||
25th | 546 | Pablo BEALE | 5 | 15:0841 | 14:5925 | 15:0422 | 14:5218 | 15:3530 | 4.8% | 1h15:3825 | 12:24 | |||
26th | 529 | Jonathan CARTER (vet1) | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 14:3329 | 15:5542 | 15:4436 | 15:0520 | 14:5021 | 9.4% | 1h16:0726 | 12:53 | ||
27th | 599 | Alan REVELL | 5 | 14:4435 | 14:4217 | 15:1025 | 15:3029 | 16:0938 | 9.9% | 1h16:1527 | 13:01 | |||
28th | 455 | Stuart LEMANSKI | 5 | 14:3733 | 15:1031 | 16:0540 | 15:4835 | 14:4717 | 10.0% | 1h16:2728 | 13:13 | |||
29th | 426 | Peter DANIELS (gvet) | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 5 | 14:2123 | 15:2134 | 15:4134 | 15:4431 | 15:2929 | 9.6% | 1h16:3629 | 13:22 | ||
30th | 477 | Martin SMITH (vet1) | Colchester Rovers CC | 5 | 14:2424 | 15:0930 | 15:2930 | 15:5536 | 15:5334 | 10.5% | 1h16:5030 | 13:36 | ||
31st | 567 | Valerio VISCONTI | 5 | 14:3530 | 15:2635 | 15:3331 | 15:4633 | 15:3631 | 8.1% | 1h16:5631 | 13:42 | |||
32nd | 583 | Clive STIFF | 5 | 14:4936 | 15:3938 | 15:5338 | 15:1626 | 15:2526 | 7.2% | 1h17:0232 | 13:48 | |||
33rd | 430 | Chris ENGLISH | Colchester Rovers CC | 5 | 14:2525 | 15:2836 | 15:3632 | 15:5737 | 15:4332 | 10.6% | 1h17:0933 | 13:55 | ||
34th | 475 | Paul SMITH (vet2) | Colchester Clunkers | 5 | 14:5437 | 15:1933 | 15:2729 | 15:4633 | 16:0035 | 7.4% | 1h17:2634 | 14:12 | ||
35th | 590 | Martin BROWNE | 5 | 14:3632 | 15:0628 | 15:3833 | 16:1441 | 16:0035 | 11.2% | 1h17:3435 | 14:20 | |||
36th | 431 | Paul EVERSON | 5 | 15:0640 | 17:1954 | 15:1025 | 15:1022 | 15:2225 | 14.7% | 1h18:0736 | 14:53 | |||
37th | 514 | Colin NEWSTEAD | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 15:3043 | 15:1632 | 15:4335 | 16:1139 | 15:2828 | 6.0% | 1h18:0837 | 14:54 | ||
38th | 484 | Kingsley TOWLER | 5 | 14:0920 | 15:3037 | 15:5539 | 16:3643 | 16:0737 | 17.3% | 1h18:1738 | 15:03 | |||
39th | 498 | Stephen BROOK | West Suffolk Wheelers | 5 | 15:0138 | 15:4440 | 15:4837 | 16:1240 | 16:3639 | 10.5% | 1h19:2139 | 16:07 | ||
40th | 598 | Tony WILKINS | Wolsey RC | 4 | 14:3530 | 14:4922 | 15:1727 | 15:1022 | 4.8% | 59:5140 | ||||
41st | 523 | David WOODS | TROG | 4 | 15:0339 | 16:0743 | 16:2541 | 16:0238 | 9.1% | 1h03:3741 | ||||
42nd | 603 | Andy TAYLOR (opn) | 4 | 15:3844 | 15:5041 | 16:3843 | 16:4045 | 6.6% | 1h04:4642 | |||||
43rd | 591 | Paul DOBLE | Bishops Stortford CC | 4 | 15:4546 | 16:5147 | 16:5645 | 15:4532 | 7.5% | 1h05:1743 | ||||
44th | 570 | Graham WHITE | CC Sudbury | 4 | 15:4849 | 16:3645 | 16:4944 | 16:4446 | 6.4% | 1h05:5744 | ||||
45th | 601 | Pete COSGROVE | 4 | 15:4445 | 16:1944 | 17:0347 | 17:1150 | 9.2% | 1h06:1745 | |||||
46th | 505 | Martin GREENAWAY | 4 | 16:4159 | 17:0851 | 16:3742 | 16:1842 | 5.1% | 1h06:4446 | |||||
47th | 602 | Ian SEELEY | 4 | 16:0450 | 16:4346 | 16:5746 | 17:2752 | 8.6% | 1h07:1147 | |||||
48th | 447 | Bradley HURR | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 15:2742 | 17:0049 | 18:1353 | 16:5347 | 17.9% | 1h07:3348 | ||||
49th | 521 | Nathan TAYLOR-SCHONHUT | 4 | 16:2454 | 17:1252 | 17:3348 | 17:0949 | 7.0% | 1h08:1849 | |||||
50th | 537 | Adam MATHEW | 4 | 16:3457 | 17:2856 | 17:3749 | 17:1150 | 6.3% | 1h08:5050 | |||||
51st | 594 | Andrew HUTCHINSON (opn) | Walden Velo | 4 | 17:2161 | 17:0250 | 17:4550 | 16:5948 | 4.5% | 1h09:0751 | ||||
52nd | 596 | Benjamin JEFFERY | 4 | 16:4760 | 17:2055 | 17:5951 | 17:5153 | 7.1% | 1h09:5752 | |||||
53rd | 547 | Matthew FINLAY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 16:3858 | 17:1753 | 18:1654 | 18:2258 | 10.4% | 1h10:3353 | ||||
54th | 592 | Will GARROD | 4 | 16:2253 | 17:3457 | 18:4257 | 18:1857 | 14.3% | 1h10:5654 | |||||
55th | 553 | Brian CLARKE | 4 | 17:3563 | 17:3658 | 18:0152 | 17:5254 | 2.5% | 1h11:0455 | |||||
56th | 492 | Ian BARRACLOUGH | Team Hydrol | 4 | 16:3356 | 17:5159 | 18:3356 | 18:1355 | 12.1% | 1h11:1056 | ||||
57th | 554 | Chris GUTTERIDGE | 4 | 15:4647 | 15:4239 | 24:2763 | 16:3744 | 55.7% | 1h12:3257 | |||||
58th | 577 | Dick LINES | 4 | 17:5264 | 18:0560 | 18:1755 | 18:3159 | 3.6% | 1h12:4558 | |||||
59th | 522 | Andrew WOODS (opn) | 4 | 16:2454 | 19:2764 | 19:0858 | 18:1355 | 18.6% | 1h13:1259 | |||||
60th | 501 | Tarquin COOK | 4 | 18:0667 | 18:5961 | 19:4660 | 19:0560 | 9.2% | 1h15:5660 | |||||
61st | 452 | Elliot KENNA | 4 | 17:3362 | 19:1763 | 19:3559 | 19:4361 | 12.3% | 1h16:0861 | |||||
62nd | 597 | Kevin OLLETT | Colchester Clunkers | 4 | 18:0166 | 19:1362 | 21:5161 | 21:2162 | 21.3% | 1h20:2662 | ||||
63rd | 576 | Robin LINES | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 20:0868 | 21:5065 | 23:4262 | 17.7% | 1h05:4063 | |||||
64th | 470 | Peter ROBINSON (opn) | 2 | 14:2726 | 14:5925 | 3.7% | 29:2664 | |||||||
65th | 530 | Douglas CORBETT (1) | 2 | 15:4647 | 16:5548 | 7.3% | 32:4165 | |||||||
66th | 418 | Kevin CARTER | 2 | 17:5465 | 25:3266 | 42.6% | 43:2666 | |||||||
67th | 474 | John SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 1 | 16:0751 | n/a | 16:0767 | |||||||
68th | 512 | Garry MACDONALD | 1 | 16:0852 | n/a | 16:0868 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 716 | Andy WEAMES | Ride Southern Spain | 6 | 11:121 | 11:241 | 11:211 | 11:321 | 11:361 | 11:291 | 3.6% | 1h08:341 | - | ||
2nd | 674 | James PICKERING (elt) | 6 | 11:132 | 11:402 | 12:114 | 12:024 | 11:582 | 11:492 | 8.6% | 1h10:532 | 2:19 | |||
3rd | 666 | Matthew ELEY | 6 | 11:254 | 11:543 | 12:012 | 11:462 | 12:004 | 11:523 | 5.3% | 1h10:583 | 2:24 | |||
4th | 715 | Alan DUNCAN (exp) | 6 | 11:213 | 11:574 | 12:012 | 11:462 | 11:593 | 12:125 | 7.5% | 1h11:164 | 2:42 | |||
5th | 681 | Robert STAINES | Southend Wheelers | 6 | 11:418 | 12:327 | 12:135 | 12:265 | 12:305 | 12:024 | 7.3% | 1h13:245 | 4:50 | ||
6th | 665 | Will DORSETT | 6 | 11:406 | 12:349 | 12:308 | 12:307 | 12:396 | 12:217 | 8.4% | 1h14:146 | 5:40 | |||
7th | 675 | Daniel PREECE | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 11:345 | 12:246 | 12:287 | 12:276 | 12:407 | 13:0910 | 13.7% | 1h14:427 | 6:08 | ||
8th | 679 | Jonathan SHEASBY | 6 | 11:406 | 12:338 | 12:319 | 13:3711 | 13:1510 | 12:156 | 16.7% | 1h15:518 | 7:17 | |||
9th | 690 | Neil CATLING | Team LCUK | 6 | 11:519 | 12:4010 | 12:4810 | 12:498 | 12:578 | 13:059 | 10.4% | 1h16:109 | 7:36 | ||
10th | 654 | Mike AUGER | Iceni Velo | 6 | 12:1011 | 13:0412 | 12:146 | 12:579 | 13:059 | 12:558 | 7.5% | 1h16:2510 | 7:51 | ||
11th | 667 | Sam HANSON | The Riders Guild | 6 | 12:3313 | 13:3713 | 13:2211 | 13:1110 | 13:2711 | 13:2511 | 8.5% | 1h19:3511 | 11:01 | ||
12th | 698 | Duncan RYAN | 5 | 12:2212 | 12:4811 | 13:3212 | 15:5116 | 14:4312 | 28.2% | 1h09:1612 | |||||
13th | 661 | Mikie BURRELL (spt) | Ely & District CC | 5 | 13:1014 | 14:1614 | 15:1916 | 15:1913 | 15:1815 | 16.3% | 1h13:2213 | ||||
14th | 717 | Toby HOCKLEY | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 5 | 13:1615 | 14:5615 | 15:0014 | 14:5012 | 15:2216 | 15.8% | 1h13:2414 | ||||
15th | 669 | Martin HAWKER | 5 | 13:5817 | 15:0116 | 15:1515 | 15:2014 | 14:5914 | 9.8% | 1h14:3315 | |||||
16th | 685 | Steven WALSH | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 13:2716 | 15:0717 | 15:2717 | 15:3715 | 14:5813 | 16.1% | 1h14:3616 | ||||
17th | 660 | James BUCKINGHAM | Team LCUK | 3 | 11:5910 | 12:235 | 14:2513 | 20.3% | 38:4717 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 252 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Team Darenth | 4 | 12:481 | 12:351 | 13:101 | 13:272 | 6.9% | 52:001 | - | ||
2nd | 223 | George FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 12:512 | 14:154 | 13:422 | 13:231 | 10.9% | 54:112 | 2:11 | ||
3rd | 240 | William SHIELD | 4 | 12:512 | 13:472 | 14:103 | 14:145 | 10.8% | 55:023 | 3:02 | |||
4th | 256 | Callum LABORDE | Iceni Velo | 4 | 13:184 | 13:483 | 14:154 | 14:094 | 7.1% | 55:304 | 3:30 | ||
5th | 246 | Harry TILLEY | Naked Bikes RT | 4 | 13:447 | 14:245 | 14:476 | 14:317 | 7.6% | 57:265 | 5:26 | ||
6th | 251 | Dean SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 4 | 14:1111 | 14:507 | 14:325 | 14:053 | 5.3% | 57:386 | 5:38 | ||
7th | 231 | Mark LIGHTFOOT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 13:395 | 14:548 | 14:567 | 14:266 | 9.4% | 57:557 | 5:55 | ||
8th | 242 | Joseph SMITH (u23) | Iceni Velo | 4 | 13:498 | 14:426 | 15:028 | 14:338 | 8.8% | 58:068 | 6:06 | ||
9th | 209 | Shrish BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 4 | 13:436 | 15:1710 | 15:259 | 14:499 | 12.4% | 59:149 | 7:14 | ||
10th | 230 | Jack LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 13:498 | 15:089 | 15:3611 | 15:2310 | 12.9% | 59:5610 | 7:56 | ||
11th | 249 | Oliver WELLSTED | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 13:5810 | 15:2811 | 15:2810 | 15:2811 | 10.7% | 1h00:2211 | 8:22 | ||
12th | 250 | Thulani MLAMBO | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 14:4612 | 15:5713 | 17:0912 | 15:5512 | 16.1% | 1h03:4712 | 11:47 | ||
13th | 255 | Oliver GRIGGS | MTB-Academy | 4 | 15:0513 | 15:3812 | 17:3415 | 17:4013 | 17.1% | 1h05:5713 | 13:57 | ||
14th | 270 | Thomas WALKER (jun) | 3 | 16:3718 | 16:3314 | 17:2014 | 4.7% | 50:3014 | |||||
15th | 312 | William SMITH (jun2) ° | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 16:2315 | 17:1215 | 17:1513 | 5.3% | 50:5015 | ||||
16th | 220 | Jack EMERSON (yth) | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 15:0714 | 17:5617 | 19:0718 | 26.5% | 52:1016 | ||||
17th | 247 | Oscar WADE | 3 | 16:3217 | 17:4716 | 18:2017 | 10.9% | 52:3917 | |||||
18th | 236 | Josh PALFREYMAN | Cambridge Junior CC | 3 | 16:2616 | 18:1818 | 20:2619 | 24.3% | 55:1018 | ||||
19th | 226 | Harry HOWLETT | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 16:5619 | 20:1620 | 18:0616 | 19.7% | 55:1819 | ||||
20th | 217 | Alex CUTMORE | TPH Racing | 3 | 18:1620 | 19:4219 | 21:1020 | 15.9% | 59:0820 | ||||
21st | 266 | Jayson BROWN | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 18:2321 | 23:5022 | 21:1221 | 29.6% | 1h03:2521 | ||||
22nd | 271 | Stanley WALKER | 3 | 20:0222 | 23:2121 | 26:4422 | 33.4% | 1h10:0722 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 299 | Ben HOYLE | HKR XC TEAM | 5 | 12:548 | 13:519 | 14:1810 | 13:529 | 2h22:051 | 1001.4% | 3h17:001 | - | ||
2nd | 315 | Sam TROTTER | St Ives CC | 4 | 11:481 | 12:281 | 12:532 | 12:502 | 9.2% | 49:592 | ||||
3rd | 297 | William GELL | 4 | 12:182 | 12:392 | 12:451 | 12:341 | 3.7% | 50:163 | |||||
4th | 324 | Luke HAZELL | Team Darenth | 4 | 12:283 | 13:165 | 13:125 | 13:163 | 6.4% | 52:124 | ||||
5th | 302 | Thomas KNOWLER | Team Darenth | 4 | 12:294 | 13:165 | 13:114 | 13:194 | 6.7% | 52:155 | ||||
6th | 337 | Euan ALEXANDER (jun) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 12:426 | 13:103 | 13:357 | 13:307 | 7.0% | 52:576 | ||||
7th | 331 | Charlie JOHNSON (spt) | Stowmarket & District CC | 4 | 13:1410 | 13:328 | 12:532 | 13:205 | 5.0% | 52:597 | ||||
8th | 296 | Max FALKNER | 4 | 12:415 | 13:103 | 13:378 | 13:388 | 7.5% | 53:068 | |||||
9th | 285 | Josh BOWYER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 4 | 12:548 | 13:267 | 13:196 | 14:2810 | 12.1% | 54:079 | ||||
10th | 290 | Joe CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 13:3211 | 14:2911 | 14:179 | 13:276 | 7.7% | 55:4510 | ||||
11th | 295 | Sam DANIELS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 13:3712 | 14:1710 | 14:3211 | 14:3611 | 7.2% | 57:0211 | ||||
12th | 292 | Alfie CUNNIFFE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 12:426 | 15:1913 | 14:3912 | 15:1914 | 20.6% | 57:5912 | ||||
13th | 328 | Caleb BROWN | Team Darenth | 4 | 14:0313 | 15:0712 | 15:3914 | 14:3712 | 11.4% | 59:2613 | ||||
14th | 310 | Harvey SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 4 | 14:4017 | 16:2816 | 15:1313 | 14:5213 | 12.3% | 1h01:1314 | ||||
15th | 308 | Jordan RUMBLES | East Coast Riders | 4 | 14:2116 | 16:0415 | 16:0115 | 15:5215 | 12.0% | 1h02:1815 | ||||
16th | 280 | Thomas AYERS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 14:0814 | 16:0214 | 16:0616 | 16:1316 | 14.7% | 1h02:2916 | ||||
17th | 321 | Robin DE FREITAS | 3 | 15:1118 | 17:0917 | 17:4917 | 17.3% | 50:0917 | ||||||
18th | 309 | Harrison SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 15:2219 | 22:1119 | 17:5018 | 44.4% | 55:2318 | |||||
19th | 303 | Ben LOWE | 3 | 18:0420 | 20:1718 | 28:5919 | 60.4% | 1h07:2019 | ||||||
20th | 281 | Jensen BARRACLOUGH | 1 | 14:1115 | n/a | 14:1120 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 377 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 6 | 11:481 | 12:291 | 12:321 | 13:222 | 12:321 | 12:251 | 13.3% | 1h15:081 | - | ||
2nd | 361 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 6 | 11:481 | 12:291 | 12:332 | 13:211 | 12:332 | 13:263 | 13.8% | 1h16:102 | 1:02 | ||
3rd | 384 | Fred GILL | Cycle Team On Form | 6 | 12:134 | 13:424 | 13:394 | 14:054 | 14:425 | 13:202 | 20.3% | 1h21:413 | 6:33 | ||
4th | 372 | Troy WINGAR | Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) | 6 | 12:526 | 13:525 | 14:275 | 14:255 | 14:414 | 13:564 | 14.1% | 1h24:134 | 9:05 | ||
5th | 382 | Max HOLGATE | Cambridge Junior CC | 6 | 12:365 | 14:026 | 14:275 | 15:046 | 15:216 | 15:165 | 21.8% | 1h26:465 | 11:38 | ||
6th | 362 | Ryan GOODERHAM | 5 | 12:073 | 12:523 | 12:593 | 13:233 | 13:083 | 10.5% | 1h04:296 | |||||
7th | 366 | Alexander ROBB | Mildenhall CC | 5 | 13:427 | 15:517 | 16:067 | 15:427 | 15:407 | 17.5% | 1h17:017 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 824 | Roger FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / Tony Fowkes Automobiles / WDMBC | 6 | 11:161 | 11:442 | 11:502 | 12:093 | 12:071 | 12:051 | 7.8% | 1h11:111 | - | ||
2nd | 859 | Matthew WEBBER (vet) | Forest Side Riders | 6 | 11:161 | 11:431 | 11:502 | 12:104 | 12:082 | 12:177 | 9.0% | 1h11:242 | 13s | ||
3rd | 860 | Matthew WHELAN | ZeroBC | 6 | 11:435 | 11:545 | 11:584 | 12:052 | 12:093 | 12:051 | 3.7% | 1h11:543 | 43s | ||
4th | 829 | Paul GROOMBRIDGE | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 6 | 12:2216 | 11:463 | 11:421 | 11:541 | 12:093 | 12:104 | 5.7% | 1h12:034 | 52s | ||
5th | 915 | Shaun ALDOUS | Renvale RT | 6 | 11:5713 | 12:037 | 12:137 | 12:165 | 12:125 | 12:073 | 2.6% | 1h12:485 | 1:37 | ||
6th | 830 | Craig GUNNELL | 6 | 11:446 | 11:576 | 12:096 | 12:196 | 12:307 | 12:166 | 6.5% | 1h12:556 | 1:44 | |||
7th | 835 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC | 6 | 11:467 | 11:514 | 12:045 | 12:309 | 12:338 | 12:5512 | 9.8% | 1h13:397 | 2:28 | ||
8th | 851 | Clement PALOZZI | Walden Velo | 6 | 11:538 | 12:2410 | 12:228 | 12:298 | 12:296 | 12:468 | 7.4% | 1h14:238 | 3:12 | ||
9th | 848 | James MURPHY (vet) | Kings Lynn MTB | 6 | 11:5410 | 12:3312 | 12:4512 | 12:4111 | 12:5813 | 12:115 | 9.0% | 1h15:029 | 3:51 | ||
10th | 906 | Benjamin LEWIS | Forest Side Riders | 6 | 11:5512 | 12:2611 | 12:309 | 12:4010 | 12:5412 | 12:479 | 8.3% | 1h15:1210 | 4:01 | ||
11th | 861 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | 6 | 11:173 | 12:168 | 12:3210 | 12:4412 | 13:0414 | 13:2317 | 18.6% | 1h15:1611 | 4:05 | |||
12th | 857 | Glenn STANFORD | 6 | 11:5713 | 12:4816 | 12:3711 | 12:207 | 12:4610 | 13:0214 | 9.1% | 1h15:3012 | 4:19 | |||
13th | 837 | Chris HUNTER | 6 | 11:384 | 12:229 | 12:5713 | 13:3219 | 12:5211 | 12:5111 | 16.3% | 1h16:1213 | 5:01 | |||
14th | 826 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 11:538 | 12:4414 | 13:1016 | 12:5713 | 12:439 | 13:0013 | 10.8% | 1h16:2714 | 5:16 | ||
15th | 834 | David HOLMES (emtb) | 6 | 12:3918 | 12:4013 | 13:0014 | 12:5713 | 13:0815 | 12:4910 | 3.8% | 1h17:1315 | 6:02 | |||
16th | 836 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 6 | 11:5410 | 12:4414 | 13:1217 | 13:1917 | 13:2418 | 13:0315 | 12.6% | 1h17:3616 | 6:25 | ||
17th | 838 | Garry HURST | Rotor RT | 6 | 12:1215 | 12:5617 | 13:0515 | 13:0115 | 13:2317 | 13:1516 | 9.7% | 1h17:5217 | 6:41 | ||
18th | 897 | Andy HURST | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 12:4020 | 13:1921 | 13:2718 | 13:1716 | 13:2619 | 13:2317 | 6.2% | 1h19:3218 | 8:21 | ||
19th | 854 | Keith RANDLE | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 12:3918 | 13:0819 | 13:2919 | 13:2718 | 13:3520 | 13:4720 | 9.0% | 1h20:0519 | 8:54 | ||
20th | 862 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | 6 | 12:4122 | 13:1120 | 13:3321 | 13:3920 | 13:4021 | 13:3819 | 7.8% | 1h20:2220 | 9:11 | |||
21st | 839 | Kris KASPERKIEWICZ | 6 | 12:3717 | 13:2622 | 13:5423 | 13:5122 | 13:4722 | 13:4922 | 10.2% | 1h21:2421 | 10:13 | |||
22nd | 868 | Paul BIRD (vet1) | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 6 | 12:4020 | 13:0518 | 13:3220 | 14:0823 | 14:5025 | 13:4821 | 17.1% | 1h22:0322 | 10:52 | ||
23rd | 831 | Steve HANKS | London Phoenix CC | 5 | 13:3424 | 14:2725 | 14:3425 | 14:3424 | 14:3823 | 7.9% | 1h11:4723 | ||||
24th | 810 | Michael BEBBINGTON | CC Bexley | 5 | 13:3424 | 14:2324 | 14:3124 | 14:5725 | 15:0426 | 11.1% | 1h12:2924 | ||||
25th | 827 | David GREEN (gvet1) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 13:2623 | 14:3026 | 14:5826 | 15:1526 | 14:4624 | 13.5% | 1h12:5525 | ||||
26th | 889 | Stuart MILLS | 5 | 13:5026 | 15:1228 | 15:4927 | 16:2127 | 15:2527 | 18.2% | 1h16:3726 | |||||
27th | 918 | Jeffrey WHARTON | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 5 | 26:2929 | 13:3923 | 13:4722 | 13:3920 | 13:1016 | 101.1% | 1h20:4427 | ||||
28th | 916 | Duncan CROSSLEY | Forest Side Riders | 5 | 13:5026 | 15:0227 | 16:1828 | 17:2528 | 18:2128 | 32.7% | 1h20:5628 | ||||
29th | 917 | Tony WALLEN | Flintstone MBC | 3 | 15:0828 | 16:0929 | 18:1429 | 20.5% | 49:3129 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1024 | Jimmy PIPER | Renvale RT | 6 | 11:322 | 12:021 | 12:091 | 12:122 | 12:121 | 12:222 | 7.2% | 1h12:291 | - | ||
2nd | 951 | Nicholas AINSWORTH | 6 | 11:322 | 12:021 | 12:255 | 12:031 | 12:312 | 12:211 | 8.5% | 1h12:542 | 25s | |||
3rd | 997 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers | 6 | 11:484 | 12:155 | 12:233 | 12:304 | 12:343 | 12:475 | 8.3% | 1h14:173 | 1:48 | ||
4th | 952 | Paul BARROW | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 11:484 | 12:144 | 12:244 | 12:253 | 12:514 | 12:443 | 8.9% | 1h14:264 | 1:57 | ||
5th | 955 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | 6 | 11:588 | 12:286 | 12:546 | 12:556 | 12:565 | 12:454 | 8.1% | 1h15:565 | 3:27 | |||
6th | 993 | Patrick STOKES | 6 | 12:139 | 12:389 | 13:117 | 13:117 | 13:227 | 13:057 | 9.4% | 1h17:406 | 5:11 | |||
7th | 959 | Gary CURTIS | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 6 | 11:497 | 12:307 | 13:208 | 13:218 | 13:5311 | 13:046 | 17.5% | 1h17:587 | 5:29 | ||
8th | 1099 | Mark WINGAR | Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) | 6 | 11:484 | 12:133 | 12:192 | 12:365 | 13:5010 | 16:3521 | 40.5% | 1h19:218 | 6:52 | ||
9th | 1019 | Richard MUCHMORE | Renvale RT | 6 | 12:1810 | 13:0010 | 13:4211 | 13:5113 | 13:5712 | 13:078 | 13.4% | 1h19:559 | 7:26 | ||
10th | 1028 | Paul HUDSON | 6 | 12:5812 | 13:2413 | 13:3410 | 13:3710 | 13:006 | 13:369 | 5.0% | 1h20:0910 | 7:40 | |||
11th | 970 | Nigel HERROD | Rotor RT | 6 | 12:5915 | 13:1211 | 13:339 | 13:349 | 13:5712 | 13:4510 | 7.4% | 1h21:0011 | 8:31 | ||
12th | 1014 | Stephen DE BOLTZ | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 6 | 13:0719 | 13:3314 | 13:4211 | 13:4411 | 13:358 | 13:5111 | 5.6% | 1h21:3212 | 9:03 | ||
13th | 1040 | Andrew FOUNTAIN | St Ives CC | 6 | 13:0617 | 13:3415 | 13:4211 | 13:4512 | 13:489 | 14:3718 | 11.6% | 1h22:3213 | 10:03 | ||
14th | 990 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | BCS Cycling Team | 6 | 12:5812 | 13:3616 | 13:4715 | 13:5214 | 14:2314 | 14:3216 | 12.1% | 1h23:0814 | 10:39 | ||
15th | 1022 | Paul DRIVER | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 13:2021 | 13:2012 | 13:4211 | 13:5715 | 14:4118 | 14:2614 | 10.1% | 1h23:2615 | 10:57 | ||
16th | 965 | Mark GOULSBRA | 6 | 13:0416 | 13:4117 | 14:0416 | 14:0216 | 14:2616 | 14:2614 | 10.5% | 1h23:4316 | 11:14 | |||
17th | 977 | Mike LAWRENCE | HKR XC Racing | 6 | 12:5812 | 14:0122 | 14:3220 | 14:2617 | 14:2717 | 14:4819 | 14.1% | 1h25:1217 | 12:43 | ||
18th | 1036 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 6 | 13:3025 | 13:5821 | 14:2919 | 14:4622 | 14:2515 | 14:2113 | 9.4% | 1h25:2918 | 13:00 | ||
19th | 987 | Sean QUARMBY | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 6 | 13:4226 | 14:1424 | 14:3220 | 14:2617 | 14:4219 | 14:0312 | 7.3% | 1h25:3919 | 13:10 | ||
20th | 1037 | Peter BARTON | Chelmer CC | 6 | 13:2323 | 13:5419 | 14:1117 | 14:4723 | 14:5520 | 14:3317 | 11.5% | 1h25:4320 | 13:14 | ||
21st | 1045 | Paul MOSS | 6 | 13:2824 | 14:2426 | 14:3422 | 14:3620 | 15:1223 | 15:0220 | 12.9% | 1h27:1621 | 14:47 | |||
22nd | 1004 | Keith BOTHICK | 5 | 13:5327 | 14:1925 | 14:5323 | 14:3821 | 15:1324 | 9.6% | 1h12:5622 | |||||
23rd | 1047 | Geoff ROBINSON | 5 | 13:1820 | 13:5720 | 15:0827 | 15:4228 | 15:3627 | 18.0% | 1h13:4123 | |||||
24th | 980 | Paul MOCKETT | Newdales Cycles RT | 5 | 14:1131 | 14:4930 | 14:5424 | 15:0424 | 15:0021 | 6.2% | 1h13:5824 | ||||
25th | 989 | David ROBB | Mildenhall CC | 5 | 14:0929 | 14:4629 | 15:2330 | 15:2025 | 15:0622 | 8.7% | 1h14:4425 | ||||
26th | 1003 | Graham BERRY | Stowmarket & District CC | 5 | 14:2533 | 15:1232 | 15:0726 | 15:3427 | 15:3126 | 8.0% | 1h15:4926 | ||||
27th | 969 | Paul HARBINSON | 5 | 13:5327 | 14:2628 | 15:0225 | 15:3026 | 17:2232 | 25.1% | 1h16:1327 | |||||
28th | 1035 | Iain ARTHURTON | East Coast Riders | 5 | 14:3134 | 15:0331 | 15:2028 | 15:5430 | 15:2825 | 9.5% | 1h16:1628 | ||||
29th | 1032 | Adrian SMITH (svet) | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 14:1432 | 15:1333 | 15:2229 | 15:5129 | 15:5028 | 11.4% | 1h16:3029 | ||||
30th | 1039 | Kevin LANCHESTER | 5 | 14:0929 | 14:2426 | 15:3131 | 16:4632 | 16:1929 | 18.5% | 1h17:0930 | |||||
31st | 1001 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 5 | 14:4735 | 15:1834 | 16:0332 | 16:4031 | 16:3830 | 12.7% | 1h19:2631 | |||||
32nd | 1018 | Stephen BROWN (xc) | Team Darenth | 5 | 14:5236 | 15:5635 | 16:3634 | 17:2133 | 17:1031 | 16.7% | 1h21:5532 | ||||
33rd | 981 | Philip PEACOCK | Ely & District CC | 4 | 13:0617 | 14:0523 | 14:1618 | 14:3319 | 11.1% | 56:0033 | |||||
34th | 973 | Kevin JENNINGS | Cambridge CC | 4 | 15:1337 | 16:0636 | 16:5935 | 17:4034 | 16.1% | 1h05:5834 | |||||
35th | 1013 | Clive TRICKER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 4 | 16:4438 | 18:1937 | 19:2436 | 19:1235 | 15.9% | 1h13:3935 | |||||
36th | 1011 | Ian SCOTT (gvet) | 4 | 18:3540 | 19:2638 | 20:3538 | 20:0236 | 10.8% | 1h18:3836 | ||||||
37th | 958 | Michael CURTIS | St Ives CC | 4 | 17:4839 | 21:2139 | 22:0439 | 23:1237 | 30.3% | 1h24:2537 | |||||
38th | 1000 | Mark WELLSTED | Amisvelo Racing Team | 3 | 11:311 | 12:328 | 16:1133 | 40.5% | 40:1438 | ||||||
39th | 978 | Robert LEE (svet) | 3 | 21:0641 | 25:2840 | 29:1240 | 38.4% | 1h15:4639 | |||||||
40th | 1044 | Martin GILL (gvet) | Chelmer CC | 3 | 24:1242 | 44:0541 | 20:0037 | 120.4% | 1h28:1740 | ||||||
41st | 960 | Mark CUSHING | Amisvelo Racing Team | 2 | 12:5211 | 13:5018 | 7.5% | 26:4241 | |||||||
42nd | 954 | Paul CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 1 | 13:2122 | n/a | 13:2142 |
Female:
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1101 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Sussed Out Suspension | 6 | 13:261 | 14:091 | 14:281 | 14:411 | 14:391 | 14:311 | 9.3% | 1h25:541 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Kate DANCE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 15:111 | 16:431 | 17:041 | 17:111 | 13.2% | 1h06:091 | - | ||
2nd | 495 | Emma TAYLOR | Stowmarket & District CC | 3 | 17:202 | 18:122 | 18:032 | 5.0% | 53:352 | ||||
3rd | 406 | Meirion MILLER | 3 | 18:443 | 18:483 | 18:553 | 1.0% | 56:273 | |||||
4th | 405 | Lesley LINDEN | West Suffolk Wheelers | 3 | 20:184 | 23:034 | 22:584 | 13.5% | 1h06:194 | ||||
5th | 407 | Christine RETHMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 20:285 | 23:055 | 27:045 | 32.2% | 1h10:375 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 653 | Alison GOSS | 5 | 15:321 | 15:401 | 15:451 | 15:531 | 15:501 | 2.3% | 1h18:401 | - | |||
2nd | 652 | Jodie COLE | 5 | 15:422 | 17:032 | 16:252 | 16:372 | 16:352 | 8.6% | 1h22:222 | 3:42 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 205 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | Cambridge Junior CC | 3 | 14:281 | 16:051 | 15:111 | 11.2% | 45:441 | - | ||
2nd | 273 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 3 | 14:392 | 17:143 | 18:023 | 23.1% | 49:552 | 4:11 | ||
3rd | 202 | Sapphire CURTIS | St Ives CC | 3 | 15:553 | 17:102 | 17:182 | 8.7% | 50:233 | 4:39 | ||
4th | 253 | Chloe OLLETT | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 19:524 | 22:104 | 23:114 | 16.7% | 1h05:134 | 19:29 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 276 | Martha LEBENTZ | Hadleigh CC | 3 | 13:281 | 14:551 | 14:451 | 10.8% | 43:081 | - | ||
2nd | 319 | Mollie BILNER | Hadleigh CC | 1 | 18:142 | n/a | 18:142 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 383 | Caitlyn SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 5 | 15:122 | 16:372 | 15:551 | 16:331 | 17:152 | 13.5% | 1h21:321 | - | ||
2nd | 371 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 5 | 14:511 | 16:311 | 16:542 | 18:172 | 17:031 | 23.1% | 1h23:362 | 2:04 | ||
3rd | 353 | Molly CUTMORE | TPH Racing | 4 | 19:103 | 21:183 | 21:243 | 21:423 | 13.2% | 1h23:343 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 919 | Sarah HEWITT | Rotor RT | 5 | 14:341 | 15:311 | 15:481 | 15:421 | 15:001 | 8.5% | 1h16:351 | - | ||
2nd | 914 | Sue MCINTYRE | Walden Velo | 5 | 15:092 | 15:352 | 15:542 | 16:012 | 15:342 | 5.7% | 1h18:132 | 1:38 | ||
3rd | 801 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 15:404 | 17:024 | 17:033 | 17:093 | 17:073 | 9.5% | 1h24:013 | 7:26 | ||
4th | 864 | Joanne NEWSTEAD | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 15:363 | 16:523 | 17:194 | 18:054 | 18:004 | 15.9% | 1h25:524 | 9:17 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified