shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (273)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=427RadicalBike…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1108Nick DREW Dyson Cycles8:43211:54212:11112:22212:19212:38112:51112:59148.9%1h35:571-
emoji_events2nd1118Glen WHITTINGTON Southborough & District Whls9:05412:52413:00412:58413:00312:52213:15213:09245.9%1h40:1124:14
emoji_events3rd1139Oliver EDWARDS VC Revolution8:49312:44312:56312:57313:25413:57314:08414:39466.2%1h43:3537:38
 4th1115Jonathan SCHNABEL Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC)9:40513:39514:06514:14514:13514:08513:50313:43347.2%1h47:33411:36
 5th1105Andrew COCKBURN 8:42111:50112:14212:16112:18113:57360.3%1h11:175

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st674James PICKERING (exp) 8:55112:37312:25112:37312:42212:42112:16142.4%1h24:141-
emoji_events2nd657Jules BIRKS VC Londres9:03212:38412:32412:28112:43312:45213:00243.6%1h25:09255s
emoji_events3rd681Robert STAINES Southend Wheelers9:03212:30212:28312:33212:44412:51313:25648.3%1h25:3431:20
 4th666Matthew ELEY 9:04412:48512:56513:04413:02513:13413:18446.7%1h27:2543:11
 5th662Ben CAVERS 11:231712:02112:25113:13612:40113:30513:22518.6%1h28:3654:22
 6th667Sam HANSON 9:31813:14813:30713:12513:18613:42613:14344.0%1h29:4265:28
 7th682Jack TAYLOR (spt) St Ives CC9:17513:11613:11613:21713:42713:56913:58950.4%1h30:3676:22
 8th690Neil CATLING Team LCUK9:17513:13713:35913:36813:42713:53813:34749.6%1h30:5086:36
 9th721Jonathan TAMS 9:481013:511013:32813:44913:42713:48713:52841.5%1h32:1798:03
 10th698Duncan RYAN 9:25713:35913:461014:071013:441014:211014:371355.2%1h33:35109:21
 11th718Ashley KIRK HKR XC TEAM9:46913:521114:081214:281214:261314:311114:271148.6%1h35:381111:24
 12th656Luke BARTON louth cycle centre10:171514:101314:051114:381514:171114:581414:091045.5%1h36:341212:20
 13th688Chris HARLEY HKR XC TEAM10:021413:591214:181314:221114:341414:401214:471447.3%1h36:421312:28
 14th703Robert MILTON LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)9:481014:251614:291514:281214:181214:491314:271151.2%1h36:441412:30
 15th661Mike BURRELL (spt) Ely & District CC9:541314:231514:261414:371416:001615:281661.6%1h24:4815
 16th720Tomas SILVESTER 10:571614:201415:091615:231615:211515:051540.5%1h26:1516
 17th722Toby HAMMOND 9:491215:581717:261716:541717:021717:271777.8%1h34:3617

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st377Kishan BAKRANIA Team Darenth9:40312:37112:56113:16113:22113:38113:31141.0%1h29:001-
emoji_events2nd361Nathan GIBSON (jun) St Ives CC9:21113:18213:34213:37214:36215:04315:43468.1%1h35:1326:13
emoji_events3rd372Troy WINGAR Gipping Race Team ( GRT )9:45514:02414:10314:34314:40314:47214:05251.6%1h36:0337:03
 4th382Max HOLGATE Cambridge Junior Cycling Club9:50614:36514:55415:38415:15415:20415:11359.0%1h40:45411:45
 5th369Cameron HURST Colchester Rovers CC9:37213:37315:03556.5%38:175
 6th362Ryan GOODERHAM 9:40315:25659.5%25:056

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st859Matthew WEBBER Forest Side Riders9:23112:07112:17112:27112:36112:41112:51136.9%1h24:221-
emoji_events2nd835Dan HOWE Wolsey RC9:27412:40312:41312:38412:43212:55213:02237.9%1h26:0621:44
emoji_events3rd906Benjamin LEWIS Forest Side Riders9:36712:55712:32212:32212:43213:02313:14537.8%1h26:3432:12
 4th824Roger FOWKES Specialized Ruislip - Tony Fowkes Automobiles / WDMBC9:36712:39212:46512:32213:12613:20513:04338.9%1h27:0942:47
 5th830Craig GUNNELL 9:23112:46512:49612:52613:06413:09413:16641.4%1h27:2152:59
 6th829Paul GROOMBRIDGE Barford Van Hire / Push Sport9:27412:43412:52712:47513:28813:531113:34846.9%1h28:4464:22
 7th861Paul WHITE (vet) 9:23112:48612:41313:16813:44913:42813:571248.7%1h29:3175:09
 8th857Glenn STANFORD 9:391113:351013:02813:00713:06413:42813:27742.0%1h29:3185:09
 9th851Clement PALOZZI HKR9:34613:03813:15913:24913:27713:541213:551145.5%1h30:3296:10
 10th828Ian GRIST Dyson Cycles9:401313:32913:321113:431313:461113:39713:07442.4%1h30:59106:37
 11th848James MURPHY (vet) Kings Lynn MTB9:381013:361113:201013:401114:141313:461013:34847.8%1h31:48117:26
 12th826Leon GOODWIN louth cycle centre9:391113:521413:561313:281013:44913:38613:451044.4%1h32:03127:41
 13th816Jack CURZON London Phoenix CC9:481413:491313:431213:421213:501214:031314:101344.6%1h33:05138:43
 14th836Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA9:36713:411213:571414:251414:291414:191414:241450.9%1h34:511410:29
 15th862Daniel WOOD (vet) 10:041514:011613:591514:271614:311514:251514:381545.4%1h36:051511:43
 16th838Garry HURST HKR XC Race Team10:121713:541514:381614:261514:511615:101915:041648.7%1h38:151613:53
 17th916Duncan CROSSLEY Forest Side Riders10:522214:411915:082015:101914:541715:091715:291742.5%1h41:231717:01
 18th814Paul CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club10:181814:341814:531714:461715:181915:091748.5%1h24:5818
 19th831Steve HANKS London Phoenix CC10:371914:582014:561815:041815:111815:041643.0%1h25:5019
 20th889Stuart MILLS 10:522215:072116:052215:362015:572015:372048.0%1h29:1420
 21st921Carl JAMES (vet) 10:071614:331715:041917:312216:312116:212273.1%1h30:0721
 22nd922Michael BEBBINGTON CC Bexley10:402115:122215:282116:082116:382216:032155.9%1h30:0922
 23rd885Nic SMITH St Ives CC10:392015:122217:082322:362324:5023133.2%1h30:2523

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st955Keith CLARKE (gvet) 10:05313:26313:16113:58813:23213:19113:00138.5%1h30:271-
emoji_events2nd959Gary CURTIS Barford Van Hire / Push Sport10:07513:26313:17213:56713:21113:20213:08237.7%1h30:352 8s
emoji_events3rd997Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers10:06413:11213:29313:42313:39413:35313:29335.6%1h31:11344s
 4th976Nick LAING 10:02213:30513:41613:34113:26313:45413:45437.0%1h31:4341:16
 5th1049Graham PENTNEY Greenwich Tritons / Mad Cow Racing9:45113:31613:32413:36213:47514:381014:35950.1%1h33:2452:57
 6th954Paul CHAMPNESS 10:12813:31613:50713:49414:03714:09513:56538.7%1h33:3063:03
 7th993Patrick STOKES 10:11713:31613:50713:51514:01614:09514:01639.0%1h33:3473:07
 8th1099Mark WINGAR Gipping Race Team ( GRT )11:251512:15113:33513:51514:351114:36815:101432.8%1h35:2584:58
 9th961Ian DALTON 10:09614:09914:00914:16914:321015:101514:441049.4%1h37:0096:33
 10th990Andrew ROBERTS (svet) BCS Cycling Team10:20914:271014:461314:341114:22914:21714:20842.9%1h37:10106:43
 11th965Mark GOULSBRA 10:231014:541714:271014:231014:21814:37914:13743.5%1h37:18116:51
 12th1004Keith BOTHICK 10:431314:411114:501414:401414:461214:401114:461138.4%1h39:06128:39
 13th1037Peter BARTON Chelmer CC10:281214:531414:531514:361215:011515:091414:531244.7%1h39:53139:26
 14th1048Andrew FOUNTAIN St Ives CC10:231014:561814:451214:381314:491315:261615:171548.6%1h40:14149:47
 15th1038Kevin DARRAGH Hadleigh MTB Club10:561414:461214:411114:531514:541415:061315:301641.8%1h40:461510:19
 16th980Paul MOCKETT Newdales Cycles RT11:301915:001915:251814:571615:091615:051215:011334.1%1h42:071611:40
 17th1042Alan WEBB Dyson Cycles11:332014:491315:141715:531816:142016:312016:131743.0%1h46:271716:00
 18th971Martin HOLLAND Ely & District CC11:291814:531415:021615:501716:021916:211817:571856.3%1h47:341817:07
 19th969Paul HARBINSON 11:281614:531415:311916:202215:591816:261943.3%1h30:3719
 20th1001Antony WOOD (svet) 11:402315:412015:512015:551915:501716:412143.0%1h31:3820
 21st1021Dave PATON 11:422415:542315:532116:192116:212116:191739.7%1h32:2821
 22nd1003Graham BERRY Stowmarket & District CC11:332015:422116:092216:172016:252217:312351.7%1h33:3722
 23rd991Murray SPENCER CC Bexley11:432517:062417:312418:392423:112517:272297.9%1h45:3723
 24th958Michael CURTIS St Ives CC12:422618:332518:592519:542519:442419:492456.7%1h49:4124
 25th1050David WALES Harlow CC11:392232:342717:012317:202317:4323179.5%1h36:1725
 26th978Robert LEE (svet) 15:462721:182622:172623:492651.1%1h23:1026
 27th973Kevin JENNINGS Cambridge Cc11:281615:522238.4%27:2027

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st223George FOWKES Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC9:54113:26113:12113:3414h21:0412537.0%5h11:101-
emoji_events2nd252Yani Angelo DJELIL Team Darenth10:16414:13213:35314:09438.5%52:132
emoji_events3rd274Alfie AMEY Team Darenth10:14314:29313:34214:14541.5%52:313
 4th246Harry TILLEY Naked Bikes Race Team10:16414:40514:25414:01242.9%53:224
 5th214Oliver BRINKLEY 10:18614:44614:31514:05343.0%53:385
 6th240William SHIELD 10:10214:34414:36615:15850.0%54:356
 7th230Jack LETCH Colchester Rovers CC10:26814:57714:55714:43643.3%55:017
 8th229Samuel LESLIE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club10:23715:00814:55714:59744.5%55:178
 9th236Josh PALFREYMAN Cambridge Junior Cycling Club11:19916:141016:541017:511257.7%1h02:189
 10th250Thulani MLAMBO Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club11:221016:12916:53917:521357.2%1h02:1910
 11th247Oscar WADE 12:121516:531117:051217:02940.0%1h03:1211
 12th1151Brandon BALDACCI 11:231117:191316:551117:361154.6%1h03:1312
 13th226Harry HOWLETT Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club11:581317:101217:191317:091044.7%1h03:3613
 14th275Jayson BROWN Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club13:231719:311719:311519:451447.6%1h12:1014
 15th218William DANIELS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)13:321918:191418:351437.3%50:2615
 16th238Max RETHMAN Hadleigh MTB Club11:591419:281620:131668.7%51:4016
 17th217Alex CUTMORE TPH Racing12:591619:231520:541761.0%53:1617
 18th1152Archie BEGLEY Hadleigh MTB Club13:311820:561821:301859.1%55:5718
 19th255Oliver GRIGGS MTB-Academy11:3012n/a11:3019

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

67 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st489Marcin RYS Cambridge Cyclesmith9:39213:33113:57113:50444.6%50:591-
emoji_events2nd483Mark TILLEY 9:41313:52214:09413:44246.1%51:26227s
emoji_events3rd436Jason FOWLER 9:38114:18514:08313:47348.4%51:51352s
 4th486Charles WADE 10:04514:17413:58213:36141.9%51:55456s
 5th457Jonathan LING 10:15714:13314:26514:20840.8%53:1452:15
 6th422Dom CLARKE Kings Lynn MTB10:07614:28614:36814:14744.3%53:2562:26
 7th420John CAVILL Welwyn Wheelers CC11:101814:42714:26514:10631.6%54:2873:29
 8th559Paul QUANTRILL Kings Lynn MTB11:091614:45814:32714:02532.3%54:2883:29
 9th529Jonathan CARTER (vet1) louth cycle centre11:112014:55915:00914:531334.1%55:5995:00
 10th453Andy LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club11:041414:55915:061014:551436.4%56:00105:01
 11th437Linley GALES Kings Lynn MTB10:24815:231615:362215:041850.0%56:27115:28
 12th456John LETCH Colchester Rovers CC10:25915:251915:402414:581650.4%56:28125:29
 13th460Richard MILLER 10:401015:231615:181315:112044.2%56:32135:33
 14th539Alex STEPNEY Forest Side Riders11:101815:041215:271614:521238.4%56:33145:34
 15th412Nick BOWYER 11:272814:571115:251514:491134.6%56:38155:39
 16th438Alan GARDNER 11:212315:121315:171114:561534.7%56:46165:47
 17th416Peter BUCHKOV 11:011215:141415:342015:232441.3%57:12176:13
 18th417Daniel BURGESS Iceni Velo10:401015:151515:462615:322847.8%57:13186:14
 19th567Valerio VISCONTI 11:112015:432415:171115:021740.5%57:13196:14
 20th458Richard MATTHEWS (opn) 11:272815:322015:281714:481035.7%57:15206:16
 21st465Mark OXENHAM Hadleigh MTB Club11:192215:392215:342015:152138.3%57:47216:48
 22nd513Matthew MANTLE Mildenhall CC11:373415:432415:221415:051935.3%57:47226:48
 23rd477Martin SMITH (opn) Colchester Rovers CC11:071515:462615:321915:252541.8%57:50236:51
 24th484Kingsley TOWLER 11:091615:241815:582715:202343.2%57:51246:52
 25th555Will KEARSE Sussed Out Suspension10:03415:572917:264714:42973.5%58:08257:09
 26th445Mark HOLLINGWORTH 11:212315:412315:382315:292738.2%58:09267:10
 27th426Peter DANIELS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)11:353315:362116:133115:392940.0%59:03278:04
 28th523David WOODS TROG11:252615:492816:113015:392941.8%59:04288:05
 29th475Paul SMITH (opn) Colchester Clunkers11:272815:462616:133116:093741.6%59:35298:36
 30th615Martyn BISCOE 12:174916:183315:452515:182232.7%59:38308:39
 31st431Paul EVERSON 12:024216:503715:291815:262639.9%59:47318:48
 32nd430Chris ENGLISH Colchester Rovers CC11:021316:093116:403916:133951.1%1h00:04329:05
 33rd447Bradley HURR Hadleigh MTB Club11:453616:153216:163315:543438.4%1h00:10339:11
 34th505Martin GREENAWAY 11:473816:263416:052815:593539.5%1h00:17349:18
 35th533Gary FLEET 11:262716:443616:102916:133946.4%1h00:33359:34
 36th411Andrew BIRD 11:212316:053016:514117:104751.2%1h01:273610:28
 37th620James MACK 12:365316:583816:273515:423134.7%1h01:433710:44
 38th442Gavin HALFORD 12:174917:124616:283615:503340.0%1h01:473810:48
 39th491James RETHMAN* 12:104317:064216:213416:123840.5%1h01:493910:50
 40th619Graham HART Hadleigh MTB Club12:144617:134716:414015:483240.7%1h01:564010:57
 41st570Graham WHITE CC Sudbury11:563917:054116:534216:133943.2%1h02:074111:08
 42nd627Jason LOOMES 12:144617:154816:393816:013641.0%1h02:094211:10
 43rd588Oliver BURKE 12:164817:204916:313716:144241.3%1h02:214311:22
 44th601Peter COSGROVE 11:333216:583817:004417:114848.8%1h02:424411:43
 45th623Mark SEAMAN 11:453617:275016:534217:385450.1%1h03:434512:44
 46th498Stephen BROOK West Suffolk Wheelers12:014117:064217:014517:385446.7%1h03:464612:47
 47th455Stuart LEMANSKI 11:323116:373518:466217:074662.7%1h04:024713:03
 48th478Jonathan STANFORD Hadleigh MTB Club12:104317:074418:025417:054448.2%1h04:244813:25
 49th522Andrew WOODS (opn) TROG11:433517:305218:336016:494358.3%1h04:354913:36
 50th521Nathan TAYLOR-SCHONHUT 12:525517:114517:395017:064537.2%1h04:485013:49
 51st492Ian BARRACLOUGH Team Hydrol12:114517:285117:324817:395644.9%1h04:505113:51
 52nd476Daniel SMITH (opn) 12:305117:585817:485217:144943.7%1h05:305214:31
 53rd626Jeremy GREDLEY 13:216117:024017:364917:325331.8%1h05:315314:32
 54th625Mark SINDEN 12:325218:115917:405117:185045.1%1h05:415414:42
 55th617Simon GREEN 13:276417:365417:144617:315230.9%1h05:485514:49
 56th621Shelton PELL CC Ashwell12:004017:365418:406118:466156.4%1h07:025616:03
 57th577Dick LINES 13:065918:146017:575317:495839.2%1h07:065716:07
 58th501Tarquin COOK 13:466517:535618:225617:195133.4%1h07:205816:21
 59th452Elliot KENNA 13:216117:555718:235718:135937.7%1h07:525916:53
 60th624Tony ESTCOURT 12:585718:396518:305817:475743.8%1h07:546016:55
 61st616Nuno CERQUEIRA 12:535618:356418:315918:396044.8%1h08:386117:39
 62nd468Steve RIDER 12:475418:156119:286319:286252.3%1h09:586218:59
 63rd444Chris HINITT West Suffolk Wheelers13:586718:216218:135520:146344.9%1h10:466319:47
 64th618Carl HARPER Hadleigh MTB Club13:496619:556719:396444.1%53:2364
 65th576Robin LINES Kings Lynn MTB13:266319:526621:366560.8%54:5465
 66th414Dale BRINKLEY 12:585717:325335.2%30:3066
 67th580Stuart QUINSEE 13:156018:246338.9%31:3967

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st327Joseph BLACKMORE 9:40212:54213:30312:35139.7%48:391-
emoji_events2nd284Max BOLTON (jun) Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club9:43513:02513:21212:41237.4%48:472 8s
emoji_events3rd294Alex DALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club9:27112:59313:40512:45344.6%48:51312s
 4th315Sam TROTTER St Ives CC9:40213:06613:20112:46437.9%48:52413s
 5th290Joe CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club10:071013:13713:48613:49536.6%50:5752:18
 6th324Luke HAZELL Team Darenth9:50714:04913:56714:07643.6%51:5763:18
 7th302Thomas KNOWLER Team Darenth9:54814:01813:56714:09742.9%52:0073:21
 8th298Daniel HALL (jun) Colchester Rovers CC9:44613:01414:16915:531263.2%52:5484:15
 9th299Ben HOYLE HKR XC TEAM10:06914:381014:181014:19844.9%53:2194:42
 10th301Joe KIELY Welwyn Wheelers CC9:40212:46113:34417:341381.7%53:34104:55
 11th334Jordan RUMBLES East Coast Riders10:111114:451114:531214:551046.5%54:44116:05
 12th331Charlie JOHNSON Stowmarket & District CC10:121215:021214:471114:44947.4%54:45126:06
 13th295Sam DANIELS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)10:171315:181315:321315:451153.2%56:52138:13
 14th303Ben LOWE 15:091519:201523:261454.7%57:5514
 15th322Colin MANTLE Mildenhall CC11:211416:141433:3315195.6%1h01:0815

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st117Oscar AMEY Team Darenth6:2516:1716:4818.2%19:311-
emoji_events2nd120William BARRACLOUGH 7:1337:1227:1620.9%21:4122:10
emoji_events3rd136Alex STANFORD 7:1337:2647:3154.2%22:1032:39
 4th122Rupert CAVILL Welwyn Wheelers CC7:3757:2337:2133.6%22:2142:50
 5th132Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth7:3977:2957:4192.7%22:4953:18
 6th121Daniel CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club7:3757:5997:4074.8%23:1663:45
 7th101Oliver BEALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club7:4997:5177:4072.4%23:2073:49
 8th137Oliver TILLEY 7:0429:01177:22427.6%23:2783:56
 9th174James OATES Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club8:00127:5067:3864.8%23:2893:57
 10th160Ben HOWLETT Ipswich Velo7:4588:03118:00103.9%23:48104:17
 11th116Alex SPRAGGONS Hadleigh Cycling Club7:50107:5998:05113.2%23:54114:23
 12th114Stanley SALTER 7:50107:5788:18126.0%24:05124:34
 13th138Toby WADE 8:00128:05129:031513.1%25:08135:37
 14th123Tommy DICKSON 8:29148:16138:42135.2%25:27145:56
 15th108Ethan LESLIE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club8:30158:34148:51144.1%25:55156:24
 16th103Samuel BROOK West Suffolk Wheelers8:54188:51169:09173.4%26:54167:23
 17th131Harry MAY-GILLINGS 8:34169:23199:15199.5%27:12177:41
 18th176Mikko PALMER 9:32208:50159:05167.9%27:27187:56
 19th179Oliver SINDEN Ely & District CC8:52179:52219:121811.3%27:56198:25
 20th178Rocco BALDACCI 9:39219:05189:54209.0%28:38209:07
 21st135William SMITH (u12) Colchester Rovers CC8:54189:242010:542122.5%29:12219:41
 22nd125Charlie FLEET 9:392111:232218.0%21:0222
 23rd168Jacob LOWIN Welwyn Wheelers CC11:282311:29230.1%22:5723

U9 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st30Noah SMITH Team Darenth2:0712:0912:1314.7%6:301-
emoji_events2nd11George COLLINS Colchester Rovers CC2:1822:1522:31811.9%7:05235s
emoji_events3rd32Joseph STANFORD 2:2932:2742:2532.8%7:21351s
 4th54Alex FERNANDEZ 2:4762:1732:16222.8%7:22452s
 5th20William LOWE 2:3242:3162:39105.3%7:4351:13
 6th17Dylan HANKS 2:4972:3052:30612.7%7:5061:20
 7th74Daniel ELLIOTT Welwyn Wheelers CC2:3752:3472:42115.2%7:5571:25
 8th7Leo BOLTON Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club2:5692:47112:26420.5%8:1081:40
 9th52Ruben DEVAUX 2:58112:45102:29519.5%8:1491:44
 10th19Nathaniel LEMANSKI Cambridge Junior Cycling Club2:57102:48122:30618.0%8:16101:46
 11th16Nathan GUNNELL 3:02122:4382:34918.2%8:21111:51
 12th34Harry TITMAN Norwich Junior Cycling Club2:5182:58152:43129.2%8:33122:03
 13th1Harry ALEXANDER 3:02122:53142:56155.2%8:52132:22
 14th24Ted OSBORNE Hadleigh MTB Club3:44162:4492:431237.4%9:13142:43
 15th58George UNSWORTH 3:44162:49132:431237.4%9:17152:47
 16th31Barnaby SMITH Team Darenth3:17143:04162:581610.7%9:21162:51
 17th21Edward LOWE 4:02183:391810.5%7:4117
 18th59Arthur UNSWORTH 4:43193:341732.2%8:1718
 19th18Sebastian LEMANSKI 5:02204:311911.4%9:3319
 20th71Max ODELL St Ives CC5:42215:31203.3%11:1320
 21st5Zak BANKS MSG Sport3:3915n/a3:3921

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1101Elvita BRANCH Mondraker UK / Sussed Out10:35214:14114:33114:52114:35140.5%1h08:491-
emoji_events2nd1102Angela LAYCOCK KTM UK Factory MTB Team10:34114:56315:27215:33314:52247.2%1h11:2222:33
emoji_events3rd1103Emily QUANTRILL Kings Lynn MTB10:41314:53215:43315:13214:53347.1%1h11:2332:34
 4th1138Ria MOBBS The Racing Chance Foundation10:52415:44415:54415:59416:21450.5%1h14:5046:01

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st651Nicole BECK 12:02217:09117:18216:49143.8%1h03:181-
emoji_events2nd652Jodie COLE 11:59117:13217:15116:51243.9%1h03:182-
emoji_events3rd653Alison GOSS HKR12:20317:38318:20317:51348.6%1h06:0932:51

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st353Molly CUTMORE TPH Racing13:33120:18121:14121:09156.7%1h16:141-

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st920Kate DANCE Hadleigh MTB Club11:41116:21116:25116:38142.4%1h01:051-
emoji_events2nd801Donna GOODWIN louth cycle centre12:49217:54217:09217:53239.7%1h05:4524:40

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st497Emma BATCHELOR Hadleigh MTB Club11:41116:20116:57145.1%44:581-
emoji_events2nd622Caroline MULLIGAN 12:50217:12217:14234.3%47:1622:18
emoji_events3rd406Meirion MILLER 12:58318:06417:49339.6%48:5333:55
 4th611Estelle PELLEGRINO Hadleigh MTB Club13:39617:47319:16541.1%50:4245:44
 5th610Philippa MILDON 13:34518:46519:11441.4%51:3156:33
 6th495Emma TAYLOR Stowmarket & District CC13:28419:21620:49754.6%53:3868:40
 7th613Nicola SAITCH Hadleigh MTB Club14:19720:18719:44641.8%54:2179:23
 8th609Emma HILL Hadleigh MTB Club14:42921:28821:39847.3%57:49812:51
 9th604Mel BATES Hadleigh MTB Club14:39823:021122:10957.2%59:51914:53
 10th605Jane BROCKMAN Hadleigh MTB Club15:301021:51923:011048.5%1h00:221015:24
 11th612Helen ROWE Hadleigh MTB Club16:161122:591023:151142.9%1h02:301117:32
 12th614Lisa WOOD Hadleigh MTB Club16:591224:071225:241249.6%1h06:301221:32

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st268Eleanor BOLTON Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club10:40114:48115:36246.2%41:041-
emoji_events2nd205Abigail MILLER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club10:41214:52215:37446.2%41:102 6s
emoji_events3rd207Phoebe ROCHE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC10:44415:09315:36245.3%41:29325s
 4th203Emily LINES Wxc World Racing10:43315:24415:26144.0%41:33429s
 5th202Sapphire CURTIS St Ives CC11:40516:56516:47545.1%45:2354:19
 6th253Chloe OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC14:05621:00621:07649.9%56:12615:08
 7th204Mollie MAKEPEACE Hadleigh MTB Club19:16729:33753.4%48:497

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st277Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVY Wxc World Racing10:03114:08114:13141.5%38:241-
emoji_events2nd278Harley PELL LIV AWOL10:04214:11214:36245.0%38:51227s
emoji_events3rd276Martha LEBENTZ Hadleigh Cycling Club11:45314:51314:49326.4%41:2533:01
 4th319Mollie BILNER Hadleigh Cycling Club12:25418:17419:01453.2%49:43411:19

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st142Tulsi BAKRANIA Team Darenth7:1917:3217:3914.6%22:301-
emoji_events2nd146Zoe ROCHE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC7:3327:5628:42415.2%24:1121:41
emoji_events3rd167Hannah PHILLIPS Hadleigh MTB Club8:2638:4138:5154.9%25:5833:28
 4th141Lola ARNOLD Team Darenth9:0058:4858:2526.9%26:1343:43
 5th145Emily MILLER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club9:0058:4648:2736.5%26:1353:43
 6th177Orla KENNA St Ives CC9:0479:2273.3%18:266
 7th156Holly HAZELL Team Darenth8:5849:3286.3%18:307
 8th147Emily STANFORD 9:2389:0762.9%18:308
 9th164Matilda CHALLINOR Colchester Rovers CC10:25910:4993.8%21:149
 10th105Bethany GOODWIN louth cycle centre11:461012:11103.5%23:5710

U9 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6Isabel BEALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club2:2312:3512:2818.4%7:271-
emoji_events2nd15Isabelle GOODWIN louth cycle centre2:2722:3822:54518.4%7:59232s
emoji_events3rd35Phoebe OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC2:4432:4942:5224.9%8:2731:00
 4th23Ruby ODELL St Ives CC2:4542:4942:5344.8%8:2841:01
 5th80Jessica MARRIOTT 2:5152:4532:5224.2%8:2951:02
 6th68Sally MAY-GILLINGS 3:5363:4464.0%7:376
 7th86Isabelle MASON 4:5774:19714.7%9:167
Chat with us