The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1108 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 8 | 8:432 | 11:542 | 12:111 | 12:222 | 12:192 | 12:381 | 12:511 | 12:591 | 48.9% | 1h35:571 | - | ||
2nd | 1118 | Glen WHITTINGTON | Southborough & District Whls | 8 | 9:054 | 12:524 | 13:004 | 12:584 | 13:003 | 12:522 | 13:152 | 13:092 | 45.9% | 1h40:112 | 4:14 | ||
3rd | 1139 | Oliver EDWARDS (elt) | VC Revolution | 8 | 8:493 | 12:443 | 12:563 | 12:573 | 13:254 | 13:573 | 14:084 | 14:394 | 66.2% | 1h43:353 | 7:38 | ||
4th | 1115 | Jonathan SCHNABEL | Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) | 8 | 9:405 | 13:395 | 14:065 | 14:145 | 14:135 | 14:085 | 13:503 | 13:433 | 47.2% | 1h47:334 | 11:36 | ||
5th | 1105 | Andrew COCKBURN | 6 | 8:421 | 11:501 | 12:142 | 12:161 | 12:181 | 13:573 | 60.3% | 1h11:175 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 489 | Marcin RYS | Cambridge Cyclesmith | 4 | 9:392 | 13:331 | 13:571 | 13:504 | 44.6% | 50:591 | - | ||
2nd | 483 | Mark TILLEY | 4 | 9:413 | 13:522 | 14:094 | 13:442 | 46.1% | 51:262 | 27s | |||
3rd | 436 | Jason FOWLER | 4 | 9:381 | 14:185 | 14:083 | 13:473 | 48.4% | 51:513 | 52s | |||
4th | 486 | Charles WADE | 4 | 10:045 | 14:174 | 13:582 | 13:361 | 41.9% | 51:554 | 56s | |||
5th | 457 | Jonathan LING | 4 | 10:157 | 14:133 | 14:265 | 14:208 | 40.8% | 53:145 | 2:15 | |||
6th | 422 | Dom CLARKE | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 10:076 | 14:286 | 14:368 | 14:147 | 44.3% | 53:256 | 2:26 | ||
7th | 420 | John CAVILL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 11:1018 | 14:427 | 14:265 | 14:106 | 31.6% | 54:287 | 3:29 | ||
8th | 559 | Paul QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 11:0916 | 14:458 | 14:327 | 14:025 | 32.3% | 54:288 | 3:29 | ||
9th | 529 | Jonathan CARTER (vet1) | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 11:1120 | 14:559 | 15:009 | 14:5313 | 34.1% | 55:599 | 5:00 | ||
10th | 453 | Andy LAFLIN | Hadleigh CC | 4 | 11:0414 | 14:559 | 15:0610 | 14:5514 | 36.4% | 56:0010 | 5:01 | ||
11th | 437 | Linley GALES | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 10:248 | 15:2316 | 15:3622 | 15:0418 | 50.0% | 56:2711 | 5:28 | ||
12th | 456 | John LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 10:259 | 15:2519 | 15:4024 | 14:5816 | 50.4% | 56:2812 | 5:29 | ||
13th | 460 | Richard MILLER | 4 | 10:4010 | 15:2316 | 15:1813 | 15:1120 | 44.2% | 56:3213 | 5:33 | |||
14th | 539 | Alex STEPNEY | Forest Side Riders | 4 | 11:1018 | 15:0412 | 15:2716 | 14:5212 | 38.4% | 56:3314 | 5:34 | ||
15th | 412 | Nick BOWYER | 4 | 11:2728 | 14:5711 | 15:2515 | 14:4911 | 34.6% | 56:3815 | 5:39 | |||
16th | 438 | Alan GARDNER (emtb) | 4 | 11:2123 | 15:1213 | 15:1711 | 14:5615 | 34.7% | 56:4616 | 5:47 | |||
17th | 416 | Peter BUCHKOV | 4 | 11:0112 | 15:1414 | 15:3420 | 15:2324 | 41.3% | 57:1217 | 6:13 | |||
18th | 417 | Daniel BURGESS (opn) | Iceni Velo | 4 | 10:4010 | 15:1515 | 15:4626 | 15:3228 | 47.8% | 57:1318 | 6:14 | ||
19th | 567 | Valerio VISCONTI | 4 | 11:1120 | 15:4324 | 15:1711 | 15:0217 | 40.5% | 57:1319 | 6:14 | |||
20th | 458 | Richard MATTHEWS (opn) | 4 | 11:2728 | 15:3220 | 15:2817 | 14:4810 | 35.7% | 57:1520 | 6:16 | |||
21st | 465 | Mark OXENHAM | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 11:1922 | 15:3922 | 15:3420 | 15:1521 | 38.3% | 57:4721 | 6:48 | ||
22nd | 513 | Matthew MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 4 | 11:3734 | 15:4324 | 15:2214 | 15:0519 | 35.3% | 57:4722 | 6:48 | ||
23rd | 477 | Martin SMITH (vet1) | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 11:0715 | 15:4626 | 15:3219 | 15:2525 | 41.8% | 57:5023 | 6:51 | ||
24th | 484 | Kingsley TOWLER | 4 | 11:0916 | 15:2418 | 15:5827 | 15:2023 | 43.2% | 57:5124 | 6:52 | |||
25th | 555 | Will KEARSE | Sussed Out Suspension | 4 | 10:034 | 15:5729 | 17:2647 | 14:429 | 73.5% | 58:0825 | 7:09 | ||
26th | 445 | Mark HOLLINGWORTH | 4 | 11:2123 | 15:4123 | 15:3823 | 15:2927 | 38.2% | 58:0926 | 7:10 | |||
27th | 426 | Peter DANIELS (gvet) | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 11:3533 | 15:3621 | 16:1331 | 15:3929 | 40.0% | 59:0327 | 8:04 | ||
28th | 523 | David WOODS | TROG | 4 | 11:2526 | 15:4928 | 16:1130 | 15:3929 | 41.8% | 59:0428 | 8:05 | ||
29th | 475 | Paul SMITH (vet2) | Colchester Clunkers | 4 | 11:2728 | 15:4626 | 16:1331 | 16:0937 | 41.6% | 59:3529 | 8:36 | ||
30th | 615 | Martyn BISCOE | 4 | 12:1749 | 16:1833 | 15:4525 | 15:1822 | 32.7% | 59:3830 | 8:39 | |||
31st | 431 | Paul EVERSON | 4 | 12:0242 | 16:5037 | 15:2918 | 15:2626 | 39.9% | 59:4731 | 8:48 | |||
32nd | 430 | Chris ENGLISH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 11:0213 | 16:0931 | 16:4039 | 16:1339 | 51.1% | 1h00:0432 | 9:05 | ||
33rd | 447 | Bradley HURR | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 11:4536 | 16:1532 | 16:1633 | 15:5434 | 38.4% | 1h00:1033 | 9:11 | ||
34th | 505 | Martin GREENAWAY | 4 | 11:4738 | 16:2634 | 16:0528 | 15:5935 | 39.5% | 1h00:1734 | 9:18 | |||
35th | 533 | Gary FLEET | 4 | 11:2627 | 16:4436 | 16:1029 | 16:1339 | 46.4% | 1h00:3335 | 9:34 | |||
36th | 411 | Andy BIRD | 4 | 11:2123 | 16:0530 | 16:5141 | 17:1047 | 51.2% | 1h01:2736 | 10:28 | |||
37th | 620 | James MACK | 4 | 12:3653 | 16:5838 | 16:2735 | 15:4231 | 34.7% | 1h01:4337 | 10:44 | |||
38th | 442 | Gavin HALFORD | 4 | 12:1749 | 17:1246 | 16:2836 | 15:5033 | 40.0% | 1h01:4738 | 10:48 | |||
39th | 491 | James RETHMAN* | 4 | 12:1043 | 17:0642 | 16:2134 | 16:1238 | 40.5% | 1h01:4939 | 10:50 | |||
40th | 619 | Graham HART | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 12:1446 | 17:1347 | 16:4140 | 15:4832 | 40.7% | 1h01:5640 | 10:57 | ||
41st | 570 | Graham WHITE | CC Sudbury | 4 | 11:5639 | 17:0541 | 16:5342 | 16:1339 | 43.2% | 1h02:0741 | 11:08 | ||
42nd | 627 | Jason LOOMES | 4 | 12:1446 | 17:1548 | 16:3938 | 16:0136 | 41.0% | 1h02:0942 | 11:10 | |||
43rd | 588 | Oliver BURKE | 4 | 12:1648 | 17:2049 | 16:3137 | 16:1442 | 41.3% | 1h02:2143 | 11:22 | |||
44th | 601 | Pete COSGROVE | 4 | 11:3332 | 16:5838 | 17:0044 | 17:1148 | 48.8% | 1h02:4244 | 11:43 | |||
45th | 623 | Mark SEAMAN | 4 | 11:4536 | 17:2750 | 16:5342 | 17:3854 | 50.1% | 1h03:4345 | 12:44 | |||
46th | 498 | Stephen BROOK | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 12:0141 | 17:0642 | 17:0145 | 17:3854 | 46.7% | 1h03:4646 | 12:47 | ||
47th | 455 | Stuart LEMANSKI | 4 | 11:3231 | 16:3735 | 18:4662 | 17:0746 | 62.7% | 1h04:0247 | 13:03 | |||
48th | 478 | Jonathan STANFORD | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 12:1043 | 17:0744 | 18:0254 | 17:0544 | 48.2% | 1h04:2448 | 13:25 | ||
49th | 522 | Andrew WOODS (opn) | TROG | 4 | 11:4335 | 17:3052 | 18:3360 | 16:4943 | 58.3% | 1h04:3549 | 13:36 | ||
50th | 521 | Nathan TAYLOR-SCHONHUT | 4 | 12:5255 | 17:1145 | 17:3950 | 17:0645 | 37.2% | 1h04:4850 | 13:49 | |||
51st | 492 | Ian BARRACLOUGH | Team Hydrol | 4 | 12:1145 | 17:2851 | 17:3248 | 17:3956 | 44.9% | 1h04:5051 | 13:51 | ||
52nd | 476 | Daniel SMITH (opn) | 4 | 12:3051 | 17:5858 | 17:4852 | 17:1449 | 43.7% | 1h05:3052 | 14:31 | |||
53rd | 626 | Jeremy GREDLEY | 4 | 13:2161 | 17:0240 | 17:3649 | 17:3253 | 31.8% | 1h05:3153 | 14:32 | |||
54th | 625 | Mark SINDEN | 4 | 12:3252 | 18:1159 | 17:4051 | 17:1850 | 45.1% | 1h05:4154 | 14:42 | |||
55th | 617 | Simon GREEN (vet) | 4 | 13:2764 | 17:3654 | 17:1446 | 17:3152 | 30.9% | 1h05:4855 | 14:49 | |||
56th | 621 | Shelton PELL | CC Ashwell | 4 | 12:0040 | 17:3654 | 18:4061 | 18:4661 | 56.4% | 1h07:0256 | 16:03 | ||
57th | 577 | Dick LINES | 4 | 13:0659 | 18:1460 | 17:5753 | 17:4958 | 39.2% | 1h07:0657 | 16:07 | |||
58th | 501 | Tarquin COOK | 4 | 13:4665 | 17:5356 | 18:2256 | 17:1951 | 33.4% | 1h07:2058 | 16:21 | |||
59th | 452 | Elliot KENNA | 4 | 13:2161 | 17:5557 | 18:2357 | 18:1359 | 37.7% | 1h07:5259 | 16:53 | |||
60th | 624 | Tony ESTCOURT | 4 | 12:5857 | 18:3965 | 18:3058 | 17:4757 | 43.8% | 1h07:5460 | 16:55 | |||
61st | 616 | Nuno CERQUEIRA | 4 | 12:5356 | 18:3564 | 18:3159 | 18:3960 | 44.8% | 1h08:3861 | 17:39 | |||
62nd | 468 | Steve RIDER | 4 | 12:4754 | 18:1561 | 19:2863 | 19:2862 | 52.3% | 1h09:5862 | 18:59 | |||
63rd | 444 | Chris HINITT | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 13:5867 | 18:2162 | 18:1355 | 20:1463 | 44.9% | 1h10:4663 | 19:47 | ||
64th | 618 | Carl HARPER | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 13:4966 | 19:5567 | 19:3964 | 44.1% | 53:2364 | ||||
65th | 576 | Robin LINES | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 13:2663 | 19:5266 | 21:3665 | 60.8% | 54:5465 | ||||
66th | 414 | Dale BRINKLEY | 2 | 12:5857 | 17:3253 | 35.2% | 30:3066 | ||||||
67th | 580 | Stuart QUINSEE | 2 | 13:1560 | 18:2463 | 38.9% | 31:3967 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 674 | James PICKERING (elt) | 7 | 8:551 | 12:373 | 12:251 | 12:373 | 12:422 | 12:421 | 12:161 | 42.4% | 1h24:141 | - | |||
2nd | 657 | Jules BIRKS | VC Londres | 7 | 9:032 | 12:384 | 12:324 | 12:281 | 12:433 | 12:452 | 13:002 | 43.6% | 1h25:092 | 55s | ||
3rd | 681 | Robert STAINES | Southend Wheelers | 7 | 9:032 | 12:302 | 12:283 | 12:332 | 12:444 | 12:513 | 13:256 | 48.3% | 1h25:343 | 1:20 | ||
4th | 666 | Matthew ELEY | 7 | 9:044 | 12:485 | 12:565 | 13:044 | 13:025 | 13:134 | 13:184 | 46.7% | 1h27:254 | 3:11 | |||
5th | 662 | Ben CAVERS | 7 | 11:2317 | 12:021 | 12:251 | 13:136 | 12:401 | 13:305 | 13:225 | 18.6% | 1h28:365 | 4:22 | |||
6th | 667 | Sam HANSON | 7 | 9:318 | 13:148 | 13:307 | 13:125 | 13:186 | 13:426 | 13:143 | 44.0% | 1h29:426 | 5:28 | |||
7th | 682 | Jack TAYLOR (spt) | St Ives CC | 7 | 9:175 | 13:116 | 13:116 | 13:217 | 13:427 | 13:569 | 13:589 | 50.4% | 1h30:367 | 6:22 | ||
8th | 690 | Neil CATLING | Team LCUK | 7 | 9:175 | 13:137 | 13:359 | 13:368 | 13:427 | 13:538 | 13:347 | 49.6% | 1h30:508 | 6:36 | ||
9th | 721 | Jonathan TAMS | 7 | 9:4810 | 13:5110 | 13:328 | 13:449 | 13:427 | 13:487 | 13:528 | 41.5% | 1h32:179 | 8:03 | |||
10th | 698 | Duncan RYAN | 7 | 9:257 | 13:359 | 13:4610 | 14:0710 | 13:4410 | 14:2110 | 14:3713 | 55.2% | 1h33:3510 | 9:21 | |||
11th | 718 | Ashley KIRK | HKR XC TEAM | 7 | 9:469 | 13:5211 | 14:0812 | 14:2812 | 14:2613 | 14:3111 | 14:2711 | 48.6% | 1h35:3811 | 11:24 | ||
12th | 656 | Luke BARTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 7 | 10:1715 | 14:1013 | 14:0511 | 14:3815 | 14:1711 | 14:5814 | 14:0910 | 45.5% | 1h36:3412 | 12:20 | ||
13th | 688 | Chris HARLEY | HKR XC TEAM | 7 | 10:0214 | 13:5912 | 14:1813 | 14:2211 | 14:3414 | 14:4012 | 14:4714 | 47.3% | 1h36:4213 | 12:28 | ||
14th | 703 | Robert MILTON | LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC) | 7 | 9:4810 | 14:2516 | 14:2915 | 14:2812 | 14:1812 | 14:4913 | 14:2711 | 51.2% | 1h36:4414 | 12:30 | ||
15th | 661 | Mikie BURRELL (spt) | Ely & District CC | 6 | 9:5413 | 14:2315 | 14:2614 | 14:3714 | 16:0016 | 15:2816 | 61.6% | 1h24:4815 | ||||
16th | 720 | Tomas SILVESTER | 6 | 10:5716 | 14:2014 | 15:0916 | 15:2316 | 15:2115 | 15:0515 | 40.5% | 1h26:1516 | |||||
17th | 722 | Toby HAMMOND | 6 | 9:4912 | 15:5817 | 17:2617 | 16:5417 | 17:0217 | 17:2717 | 77.8% | 1h34:3617 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 223 | George FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 9:541 | 13:261 | 13:121 | 13:341 | 4h21:041 | 2537.0% | 5h11:101 | - | ||
2nd | 252 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Team Darenth | 4 | 10:164 | 14:132 | 13:353 | 14:094 | 38.5% | 52:132 | ||||
3rd | 274 | Alfie AMEY | Team Darenth | 4 | 10:143 | 14:293 | 13:342 | 14:145 | 41.5% | 52:313 | ||||
4th | 246 | Harry TILLEY | Naked Bikes RT | 4 | 10:164 | 14:405 | 14:254 | 14:012 | 42.9% | 53:224 | ||||
5th | 214 | Oliver BRINKLEY | 4 | 10:186 | 14:446 | 14:315 | 14:053 | 43.0% | 53:385 | |||||
6th | 240 | William SHIELD | 4 | 10:102 | 14:344 | 14:366 | 15:158 | 50.0% | 54:356 | |||||
7th | 230 | Jack LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 10:268 | 14:577 | 14:557 | 14:436 | 43.3% | 55:017 | ||||
8th | 229 | Sam LESLIE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 10:237 | 15:008 | 14:557 | 14:597 | 44.5% | 55:178 | ||||
9th | 236 | Josh PALFREYMAN | Cambridge Junior CC | 4 | 11:199 | 16:1410 | 16:5410 | 17:5112 | 57.7% | 1h02:189 | ||||
10th | 250 | Thulani MLAMBO | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 11:2210 | 16:129 | 16:539 | 17:5213 | 57.2% | 1h02:1910 | ||||
11th | 247 | Oscar WADE | 4 | 12:1215 | 16:5311 | 17:0512 | 17:029 | 40.0% | 1h03:1211 | |||||
12th | 1151 | Brandon BALDACCI | 4 | 11:2311 | 17:1913 | 16:5511 | 17:3611 | 54.6% | 1h03:1312 | |||||
13th | 226 | Harry HOWLETT | Chelmsford Youth CC | 4 | 11:5813 | 17:1012 | 17:1913 | 17:0910 | 44.7% | 1h03:3613 | ||||
14th | 275 | Jayson BROWN | Chelmsford Youth CC | 4 | 13:2317 | 19:3117 | 19:3115 | 19:4514 | 47.6% | 1h12:1014 | ||||
15th | 218 | William DANIELS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 13:3219 | 18:1914 | 18:3514 | 37.3% | 50:2615 | |||||
16th | 238 | Max RETHMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 11:5914 | 19:2816 | 20:1316 | 68.7% | 51:4016 | |||||
17th | 217 | Alex CUTMORE | TPH Racing | 3 | 12:5916 | 19:2315 | 20:5417 | 61.0% | 53:1617 | |||||
18th | 1152 | Archie BEGLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 13:3118 | 20:5618 | 21:3018 | 59.1% | 55:5718 | |||||
19th | 255 | Oliver GRIGGS | MTB-Academy | 1 | 11:3012 | n/a | 11:3019 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 327 | Joseph BLACKMORE | 4 | 9:402 | 12:542 | 13:303 | 12:351 | 39.7% | 48:391 | - | |||
2nd | 284 | Max BOLTON (spt) | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 9:435 | 13:025 | 13:212 | 12:412 | 37.4% | 48:472 | 8s | ||
3rd | 294 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 9:271 | 12:593 | 13:405 | 12:453 | 44.6% | 48:513 | 12s | ||
4th | 315 | Sam TROTTER | St Ives CC | 4 | 9:402 | 13:066 | 13:201 | 12:464 | 37.9% | 48:524 | 13s | ||
5th | 290 | Joe CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 10:0710 | 13:137 | 13:486 | 13:495 | 36.6% | 50:575 | 2:18 | ||
6th | 324 | Luke HAZELL | Team Darenth | 4 | 9:507 | 14:049 | 13:567 | 14:076 | 43.6% | 51:576 | 3:18 | ||
7th | 302 | Thomas KNOWLER | Team Darenth | 4 | 9:548 | 14:018 | 13:567 | 14:097 | 42.9% | 52:007 | 3:21 | ||
8th | 298 | Daniel HALL (spt) | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 9:446 | 13:014 | 14:169 | 15:5312 | 63.2% | 52:548 | 4:15 | ||
9th | 299 | Ben HOYLE | HKR XC TEAM | 4 | 10:069 | 14:3810 | 14:1810 | 14:198 | 44.9% | 53:219 | 4:42 | ||
10th | 301 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 9:402 | 12:461 | 13:344 | 17:3413 | 81.7% | 53:3410 | 4:55 | ||
11th | 334 | Jordan RUMBLES | East Coast Riders | 4 | 10:1111 | 14:4511 | 14:5312 | 14:5510 | 46.5% | 54:4411 | 6:05 | ||
12th | 331 | Charlie JOHNSON (spt) | Stowmarket & District CC | 4 | 10:1212 | 15:0212 | 14:4711 | 14:449 | 47.4% | 54:4512 | 6:06 | ||
13th | 295 | Sam DANIELS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 10:1713 | 15:1813 | 15:3213 | 15:4511 | 53.2% | 56:5213 | 8:13 | ||
14th | 303 | Ben LOWE | 3 | 15:0915 | 19:2015 | 23:2614 | 54.7% | 57:5514 | |||||
15th | 322 | Colin MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 11:2114 | 16:1414 | 33:3315 | 195.6% | 1h01:0815 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 377 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 7 | 9:403 | 12:371 | 12:561 | 13:161 | 13:221 | 13:381 | 13:311 | 41.0% | 1h29:001 | - | ||
2nd | 361 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 7 | 9:211 | 13:182 | 13:342 | 13:372 | 14:362 | 15:043 | 15:434 | 68.1% | 1h35:132 | 6:13 | ||
3rd | 372 | Troy WINGAR | Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) | 7 | 9:455 | 14:024 | 14:103 | 14:343 | 14:403 | 14:472 | 14:052 | 51.6% | 1h36:033 | 7:03 | ||
4th | 382 | Max HOLGATE | Cambridge Junior CC | 7 | 9:506 | 14:365 | 14:554 | 15:384 | 15:154 | 15:204 | 15:113 | 59.0% | 1h40:454 | 11:45 | ||
5th | 369 | Cameron HURST | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 9:372 | 13:373 | 15:035 | 56.5% | 38:175 | |||||||
6th | 362 | Ryan GOODERHAM | 2 | 9:403 | 15:256 | 59.5% | 25:056 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 859 | Matthew WEBBER (vet) | Forest Side Riders | 7 | 9:231 | 12:071 | 12:171 | 12:271 | 12:361 | 12:411 | 12:511 | 36.9% | 1h24:221 | - | ||
2nd | 835 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC | 7 | 9:274 | 12:403 | 12:413 | 12:384 | 12:432 | 12:552 | 13:022 | 37.9% | 1h26:062 | 1:44 | ||
3rd | 906 | Benjamin LEWIS | Forest Side Riders | 7 | 9:367 | 12:557 | 12:322 | 12:322 | 12:432 | 13:023 | 13:145 | 37.8% | 1h26:343 | 2:12 | ||
4th | 824 | Roger FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / Tony Fowkes Automobiles / WDMBC | 7 | 9:367 | 12:392 | 12:465 | 12:322 | 13:126 | 13:205 | 13:043 | 38.9% | 1h27:094 | 2:47 | ||
5th | 830 | Craig GUNNELL | 7 | 9:231 | 12:465 | 12:496 | 12:526 | 13:064 | 13:094 | 13:166 | 41.4% | 1h27:215 | 2:59 | |||
6th | 829 | Paul GROOMBRIDGE | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 7 | 9:274 | 12:434 | 12:527 | 12:475 | 13:288 | 13:5311 | 13:348 | 46.9% | 1h28:446 | 4:22 | ||
7th | 861 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | 7 | 9:231 | 12:486 | 12:413 | 13:168 | 13:449 | 13:428 | 13:5712 | 48.7% | 1h29:317 | 5:09 | |||
8th | 857 | Glenn STANFORD | 7 | 9:3911 | 13:3510 | 13:028 | 13:007 | 13:064 | 13:428 | 13:277 | 42.0% | 1h29:318 | 5:09 | |||
9th | 851 | Clement PALOZZI | HKR | 7 | 9:346 | 13:038 | 13:159 | 13:249 | 13:277 | 13:5412 | 13:5511 | 45.5% | 1h30:329 | 6:10 | ||
10th | 828 | Ian GRIST | Dyson Cycles | 7 | 9:4013 | 13:329 | 13:3211 | 13:4313 | 13:4611 | 13:397 | 13:074 | 42.4% | 1h30:5910 | 6:37 | ||
11th | 848 | James MURPHY (vet) | Kings Lynn MTB | 7 | 9:3810 | 13:3611 | 13:2010 | 13:4011 | 14:1413 | 13:4610 | 13:348 | 47.8% | 1h31:4811 | 7:26 | ||
12th | 826 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 7 | 9:3911 | 13:5214 | 13:5613 | 13:2810 | 13:449 | 13:386 | 13:4510 | 44.4% | 1h32:0312 | 7:41 | ||
13th | 816 | Jack CURZON | London Phoenix CC | 7 | 9:4814 | 13:4913 | 13:4312 | 13:4212 | 13:5012 | 14:0313 | 14:1013 | 44.6% | 1h33:0513 | 8:43 | ||
14th | 836 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 7 | 9:367 | 13:4112 | 13:5714 | 14:2514 | 14:2914 | 14:1914 | 14:2414 | 50.9% | 1h34:5114 | 10:29 | ||
15th | 862 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | 7 | 10:0415 | 14:0116 | 13:5915 | 14:2716 | 14:3115 | 14:2515 | 14:3815 | 45.4% | 1h36:0515 | 11:43 | |||
16th | 838 | Garry HURST | HKR XC RT | 7 | 10:1217 | 13:5415 | 14:3816 | 14:2615 | 14:5116 | 15:1019 | 15:0416 | 48.7% | 1h38:1516 | 13:53 | ||
17th | 916 | Duncan CROSSLEY | Forest Side Riders | 7 | 10:5222 | 14:4119 | 15:0820 | 15:1019 | 14:5417 | 15:0917 | 15:2917 | 42.5% | 1h41:2317 | 17:01 | ||
18th | 814 | Paul CAVALLA | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 10:1818 | 14:3418 | 14:5317 | 14:4617 | 15:1819 | 15:0917 | 48.5% | 1h24:5818 | ||||
19th | 831 | Steve HANKS | London Phoenix CC | 6 | 10:3719 | 14:5820 | 14:5618 | 15:0418 | 15:1118 | 15:0416 | 43.0% | 1h25:5019 | ||||
20th | 889 | Stuart MILLS | 6 | 10:5222 | 15:0721 | 16:0522 | 15:3620 | 15:5720 | 15:3720 | 48.0% | 1h29:1420 | |||||
21st | 921 | Carl JAMES (vet) | 6 | 10:0716 | 14:3317 | 15:0419 | 17:3122 | 16:3121 | 16:2122 | 73.1% | 1h30:0721 | |||||
22nd | 922 | Michael BEBBINGTON | CC Bexley | 6 | 10:4021 | 15:1222 | 15:2821 | 16:0821 | 16:3822 | 16:0321 | 55.9% | 1h30:0922 | ||||
23rd | 885 | Nicholas SMITH (vet1) | St Ives CC | 5 | 10:3920 | 15:1222 | 17:0823 | 22:3623 | 24:5023 | 133.2% | 1h30:2523 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 955 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | 7 | 10:053 | 13:263 | 13:161 | 13:588 | 13:232 | 13:191 | 13:001 | 38.5% | 1h30:271 | - | |||
2nd | 959 | Gary CURTIS | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 7 | 10:075 | 13:263 | 13:172 | 13:567 | 13:211 | 13:202 | 13:082 | 37.7% | 1h30:352 | 8s | ||
3rd | 997 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers | 7 | 10:064 | 13:112 | 13:293 | 13:423 | 13:394 | 13:353 | 13:293 | 35.6% | 1h31:113 | 44s | ||
4th | 976 | Nick LAING | 7 | 10:022 | 13:305 | 13:416 | 13:341 | 13:263 | 13:454 | 13:454 | 37.0% | 1h31:434 | 1:16 | |||
5th | 1049 | Graham PENTNEY | Greenwich Tritons / Mad Cow Racing | 7 | 9:451 | 13:316 | 13:324 | 13:362 | 13:475 | 14:3810 | 14:359 | 50.1% | 1h33:245 | 2:57 | ||
6th | 954 | Paul CHAMPNESS | 7 | 10:128 | 13:316 | 13:507 | 13:494 | 14:037 | 14:095 | 13:565 | 38.7% | 1h33:306 | 3:03 | |||
7th | 993 | Patrick STOKES | 7 | 10:117 | 13:316 | 13:507 | 13:515 | 14:016 | 14:095 | 14:016 | 39.0% | 1h33:347 | 3:07 | |||
8th | 1099 | Mark WINGAR | Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) | 7 | 11:2515 | 12:151 | 13:335 | 13:515 | 14:3511 | 14:368 | 15:1014 | 32.8% | 1h35:258 | 4:58 | ||
9th | 961 | Ian DALTON | 7 | 10:096 | 14:099 | 14:009 | 14:169 | 14:3210 | 15:1015 | 14:4410 | 49.4% | 1h37:009 | 6:33 | |||
10th | 990 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | BCS Cycling Team | 7 | 10:209 | 14:2710 | 14:4613 | 14:3411 | 14:229 | 14:217 | 14:208 | 42.9% | 1h37:1010 | 6:43 | ||
11th | 965 | Mark GOULSBRA | 7 | 10:2310 | 14:5417 | 14:2710 | 14:2310 | 14:218 | 14:379 | 14:137 | 43.5% | 1h37:1811 | 6:51 | |||
12th | 1004 | Keith BOTHICK | 7 | 10:4313 | 14:4111 | 14:5014 | 14:4014 | 14:4612 | 14:4011 | 14:4611 | 38.4% | 1h39:0612 | 8:39 | |||
13th | 1037 | Peter BARTON | Chelmer CC | 7 | 10:2812 | 14:5314 | 14:5315 | 14:3612 | 15:0115 | 15:0914 | 14:5312 | 44.7% | 1h39:5313 | 9:26 | ||
14th | 1048 | Andrew FOUNTAIN | St Ives CC | 7 | 10:2310 | 14:5618 | 14:4512 | 14:3813 | 14:4913 | 15:2616 | 15:1715 | 48.6% | 1h40:1414 | 9:47 | ||
15th | 1038 | Kevin DARRAGH | Hadleigh MTB Club | 7 | 10:5614 | 14:4612 | 14:4111 | 14:5315 | 14:5414 | 15:0613 | 15:3016 | 41.8% | 1h40:4615 | 10:19 | ||
16th | 980 | Paul MOCKETT | Newdales Cycles RT | 7 | 11:3019 | 15:0019 | 15:2518 | 14:5716 | 15:0916 | 15:0512 | 15:0113 | 34.1% | 1h42:0716 | 11:40 | ||
17th | 1042 | Alan WEBB | Dyson Cycles | 7 | 11:3320 | 14:4913 | 15:1417 | 15:5318 | 16:1420 | 16:3120 | 16:1317 | 43.0% | 1h46:2717 | 16:00 | ||
18th | 971 | Martin HOLLAND | Ely & District CC | 7 | 11:2918 | 14:5314 | 15:0216 | 15:5017 | 16:0219 | 16:2118 | 17:5718 | 56.3% | 1h47:3418 | 17:07 | ||
19th | 969 | Paul HARBINSON | 6 | 11:2816 | 14:5314 | 15:3119 | 16:2022 | 15:5918 | 16:2619 | 43.3% | 1h30:3719 | |||||
20th | 1001 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 6 | 11:4023 | 15:4120 | 15:5120 | 15:5519 | 15:5017 | 16:4121 | 43.0% | 1h31:3820 | |||||
21st | 1021 | Dave PATON | 6 | 11:4224 | 15:5423 | 15:5321 | 16:1921 | 16:2121 | 16:1917 | 39.7% | 1h32:2821 | |||||
22nd | 1003 | Graham BERRY | Stowmarket & District CC | 6 | 11:3320 | 15:4221 | 16:0922 | 16:1720 | 16:2522 | 17:3123 | 51.7% | 1h33:3722 | ||||
23rd | 991 | Murray SPENCER | CC Bexley | 6 | 11:4325 | 17:0624 | 17:3124 | 18:3924 | 23:1125 | 17:2722 | 97.9% | 1h45:3723 | ||||
24th | 958 | Michael CURTIS | St Ives CC | 6 | 12:4226 | 18:3325 | 18:5925 | 19:5425 | 19:4424 | 19:4924 | 56.7% | 1h49:4124 | ||||
25th | 1050 | David WALES | Harlow CC | 5 | 11:3922 | 32:3427 | 17:0123 | 17:2023 | 17:4323 | 179.5% | 1h36:1725 | |||||
26th | 978 | Robert LEE (svet) | 4 | 15:4627 | 21:1826 | 22:1726 | 23:4926 | 51.1% | 1h23:1026 | |||||||
27th | 973 | Kevin JENNINGS | Cambridge CC | 2 | 11:2816 | 15:5222 | 38.4% | 27:2027 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1101 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 5 | 10:352 | 14:141 | 14:331 | 14:521 | 14:351 | 40.5% | 1h08:491 | - | ||
2nd | 1102 | Angela LAYCOCK | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 5 | 10:341 | 14:563 | 15:272 | 15:333 | 14:522 | 47.2% | 1h11:222 | 2:33 | ||
3rd | 1103 | Emily QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 10:413 | 14:532 | 15:433 | 15:132 | 14:533 | 47.1% | 1h11:233 | 2:34 | ||
4th | 1138 | Ria MOBBS | The Racing Chance Foundation | 5 | 10:524 | 15:444 | 15:544 | 15:594 | 16:214 | 50.5% | 1h14:504 | 6:01 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 497 | Emma BATCHELOR | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 11:411 | 16:201 | 16:571 | 45.1% | 44:581 | - | ||
2nd | 622 | Caroline MULLIGAN | 3 | 12:502 | 17:122 | 17:142 | 34.3% | 47:162 | 2:18 | |||
3rd | 406 | Meirion MILLER | 3 | 12:583 | 18:064 | 17:493 | 39.6% | 48:533 | 3:55 | |||
4th | 611 | Estelle PELLEGRINO | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 13:396 | 17:473 | 19:165 | 41.1% | 50:424 | 5:44 | ||
5th | 610 | Philippa MILDON | 3 | 13:345 | 18:465 | 19:114 | 41.4% | 51:315 | 6:33 | |||
6th | 495 | Emma TAYLOR | Stowmarket & District CC | 3 | 13:284 | 19:216 | 20:497 | 54.6% | 53:386 | 8:40 | ||
7th | 613 | Nicola SAITCH | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 14:197 | 20:187 | 19:446 | 41.8% | 54:217 | 9:23 | ||
8th | 609 | Emma HILL | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 14:429 | 21:288 | 21:398 | 47.3% | 57:498 | 12:51 | ||
9th | 604 | Mel BATES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 14:398 | 23:0211 | 22:109 | 57.2% | 59:519 | 14:53 | ||
10th | 605 | Jane BROCKMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 15:3010 | 21:519 | 23:0110 | 48.5% | 1h00:2210 | 15:24 | ||
11th | 612 | Helen ROWE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 16:1611 | 22:5910 | 23:1511 | 42.9% | 1h02:3011 | 17:32 | ||
12th | 614 | Lisa WOOD | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 16:5912 | 24:0712 | 25:2412 | 49.6% | 1h06:3012 | 21:32 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 651 | Nicole BECK | 4 | 12:022 | 17:091 | 17:182 | 16:491 | 43.8% | 1h03:181 | - | |||
2nd | 652 | Jodie COLE | 4 | 11:591 | 17:132 | 17:151 | 16:512 | 43.9% | 1h03:182 | - | |||
3rd | 653 | Alison GOSS | HKR | 4 | 12:203 | 17:383 | 18:203 | 17:513 | 48.6% | 1h06:093 | 2:51 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 268 | Eleanor BOLTON | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 10:401 | 14:481 | 15:362 | 46.2% | 41:041 | - | ||
2nd | 205 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | Cambridge Junior CC | 3 | 10:412 | 14:522 | 15:374 | 46.2% | 41:102 | 6s | ||
3rd | 207 | Phoebe ROCHE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 3 | 10:444 | 15:093 | 15:362 | 45.3% | 41:293 | 25s | ||
4th | 203 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 3 | 10:433 | 15:244 | 15:261 | 44.0% | 41:334 | 29s | ||
5th | 202 | Sapphire CURTIS | St Ives CC | 3 | 11:405 | 16:565 | 16:475 | 45.1% | 45:235 | 4:19 | ||
6th | 253 | Chloe OLLETT | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 14:056 | 21:006 | 21:076 | 49.9% | 56:126 | 15:08 | ||
7th | 204 | Mollie MAKEPEACE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 19:167 | 29:337 | 53.4% | 48:497 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 277 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 3 | 10:031 | 14:081 | 14:131 | 41.5% | 38:241 | - | ||
2nd | 278 | Harley PELL | LIV AWOL | 3 | 10:042 | 14:112 | 14:362 | 45.0% | 38:512 | 27s | ||
3rd | 276 | Martha LEBENTZ | Hadleigh CC | 3 | 11:453 | 14:513 | 14:493 | 26.4% | 41:253 | 3:01 | ||
4th | 319 | Mollie BILNER | Hadleigh CC | 3 | 12:254 | 18:174 | 19:014 | 53.2% | 49:434 | 11:19 |
Female:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 353 | Molly CUTMORE | TPH Racing | 4 | 13:331 | 20:181 | 21:141 | 21:091 | 56.7% | 1h16:141 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 920 | Kate DANCE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 11:411 | 16:211 | 16:251 | 16:381 | 42.4% | 1h01:051 | - | ||
2nd | 801 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 12:492 | 17:542 | 17:092 | 17:532 | 39.7% | 1h05:452 | 4:40 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified