shopping_cart0Basketmenu

UK XC National Champs '18 at Hadleigh Park

view_listResults (343)photo_libraryPhotos (397)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Senior Champs men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Grant FERGUSON CST American Eagle13:56.9313:56.9312:57.6113:20.6113:28.4113:37.217.6%1h21:17.01-
emoji_events2nd2Tom BELL (xc)photo 13:57.0413:57.0413:06.5213:35.6213:38.7214:00.326.8%1h22:15.0258.0s
emoji_events3rd4Jason BOUTTELLphoto Team KTM UK13:56.8213:56.8213:10.5313:54.8314:10.0314:10.237.6%1h23:19.032:02.0
 4th3Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Hope Factory Racing13:56.7113:56.7113:24.1414:11.7414:24.6614:50.8910.8%1h24:44.043:27.0
 5th9Joe GRIFFITHS Torq Performance14:18.3614:03.5614:03.7514:15.3514:16.5414:13.441.8%1h25:11.053:54.0
 6th8Steven JAMESphoto_library Hope Factory Racing14:30.1814:23.6814:23.6714:27.1614:23.6514:40.181.9%1h26:48.065:31.0
 7th6Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT14:58.21114:22.3714:16.0614:28.8714:25.5714:37.364.9%1h27:08.075:51.0
 8th13David DUGGAN 14:30.9914:46.41014:46.4914:52.3914:44.5814:16.154.2%1h27:57.086:40.0
 9th7Lee WILLIAMS (elt)photo Orbea Factory Team UK13:57.2513:57.2514:31.0815:13.81015:31.61215:28.41211.3%1h28:24.097:07.0
 10th16Daniel CURTIS Manx Viking Wheelers CC14:25.8714:26.7915:45.71314:50.2815:11.21014:39.679.2%1h29:19.0108:02.0
 11th11Chris LEVERphoto_library Cookson Cycles15:23.91215:05.01115:23.81015:32.31215:06.7915:19.3103.0%1h31:51.01110:34.0
 12th22Ross THORLEY Manx Mountain BC15:46.61715:43.21615:43.41215:41.01415:36.51315:26.6112.2%1h33:57.01212:40.0
 13th12Scott CHAPPELLphoto Pedalon.co.uk go to site15:47.31816:12.91916:06.11615:31.41115:16.71115:35.3136.1%1h34:30.01313:13.0
 14th14Andrew COCKBURN 15:43.11515:13.71316:00.01516:10.81516:18.81616:34.8148.9%1h36:01.01414:44.0
 15th18Sam SAYERS 16:23.42115:22.01415:50.81416:32.31616:49.9199.5%1h20:58.415
 16th5Alexander WELBURN trainSharp Club14:31.21015:59.71817:15.12117:15.12216:36.01718.8%1h21:37.116
 17th15Ben NOTTphoto 15:37.31415:33.81516:49.01917:00.91816:36.2189.3%1h21:37.217
 18th19Glen WHITTINGTON Southborough & Whls16:59.22416:28.72016:32.81716:55.81715:56.8146.5%1h22:53.318
 19th20Sam CHATWIN (exp) 16:10.01915:59.21716:45.61817:07.32016:59.0207.1%1h23:01.119
 20th25Louis BRONSTEIN 16:21.52016:54.32217:16.82217:09.92116:11.6156.7%1h23:54.120
 21st26Matthew ELEY Ely & District CC16:32.52216:30.72117:14.32017:03.41917:42.8217.3%1h25:03.721
 22nd23Pierre THOMAS Cadence Cannondale RT16:49.72317:34.02318:07.82418:34.02318:00.72210.3%1h29:06.222
 23rd28Sam HANSON 17:37.62519:02.12417:58.02319:09.42419:54.72413.0%1h33:41.823
 17Joe CURRANphoto Muckle Cycle Club15:45.01615:11.01215:38.01115:38.01318:20.12320.8%DNF
 24Mike MOORE (exp) Leicester Forest CC18:16.12624:09.72519:50.32519:50.32532.3%DNF
 27Andy WEAMES Ride Southern Spain15:31.213n/aDNF
 29Garry MACDONALD Nevis Cycles RTn/aDNS
 21Jamie TARDI Banjo Cycles Newburyn/aDNS

U23 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st101Frazer CLACHERTYphoto_library 100% ME13:42.0213:21.1313:20.1113:01.1113:27.3213:09.515.2%1h20:01.01-
emoji_events2nd103Cameron ORR 100% ME13:44.0413:19.6113:25.1313:25.1313:24.1113:27.023.1%1h20:45.0244.0s
emoji_events3rd102Christopher ROTHWELLphoto BW Cycling13:40.9113:20.9213:21.8213:19.7213:34.8313:27.022.7%1h20:45.0344.0s
 4th105Daniel TULETT TEKKERZ CC13:42.6314:17.1514:17.1414:02.2413:39.6413:45.244.6%1h23:44.043:43.0
 5th109Olli DAWSON Border City Wheelers CC14:17.5514:09.2414:39.2514:50.6614:41.8514:25.964.9%1h27:04.057:03.0
 6th104Calum FERNIEphoto Nottingham Clarion CC14:29.5614:36.6614:46.0614:46.0514:49.1613:59.255.9%1h27:26.067:25.0
 7th116Matthew FRATESI Torq Performance14:29.8714:42.9714:53.7715:23.2915:41.7814:54.678.3%1h30:06.0710:05.0
 8th107James EDMONDphoto_library Mountain Goat Coaching15:14.71014:50.1815:04.1815:04.6715:18.7715:13.783.2%1h30:46.0810:45.0
 9th108Max GIBBONS Orbea Factory Team UK15:05.3914:58.51015:21.0915:17.0815:47.2915:45.595.4%1h32:14.0912:13.0
 10th106Paddy ATKINSON Renvale RT14:58.1814:53.0915:38.01016:03.21116:03.21015:50.2107.9%1h33:26.01013:25.0
 11th113James PICKERING (exp) Push Sport Barford Van Hire15:48.41116:46.21316:26.31116:08.21216:18.4116.1%1h21:27.511
 12th112James PRITCHARDphoto 15:59.51216:31.71116:32.61317:09.91417:01.1137.3%1h23:14.812
 13th111Alfie BEATY Cog & Sprocket Cycles18:38.01316:38.01216:29.01216:02.31016:49.11216.2%1h24:36.413
 14th114Luke PEYTON Four4th22:40.01416:59.31417:39.11417:04.51317:51.81433.4%1h32:14.714
 115Ryan MIDDLEMISSphoto All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peacen/aDNS
 110Kieran JARVIS Cycle Team OnFormn/aDNS

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st201Sean FLYNN Edinburgh RC13:33.4113:19.0113:18.1113:34.1113:48.013.7%1h07:33.01-
emoji_events2nd202Charlie ALDRIDGE Stirling Bike Club13:34.1213:21.6213:46.4214:23.9214:30.038.5%1h09:36.022:03.0
emoji_events3rd208Cameron MASON Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop14:24.2514:01.4313:51.9314:23.9214:17.923.9%1h10:59.033:26.0
 4th207Joseph BECKINGSALE Abergavenny Road Club14:17.6414:08.5414:30.6415:24.3515:42.3511.1%1h14:03.046:30.0
 5th204Tim SHOREMAN 14:24.7614:41.2515:17.1515:13.3415:58.2610.8%1h15:34.058:01.0
 6th203Marcus HOLMES Lichfield City CC14:51.0715:31.6716:26.7816:00.8715:03.2410.7%1h17:53.0610:20.0
 7th205Reuben ORR SF Racing15:05.9815:28.4615:43.3615:50.3616:14.887.6%1h18:23.0710:50.0
 8th209Thomas TIMBERLAKE Cycle Team OnForm15:31.8917:06.71116:09.8716:30.2816:25.7910.2%1h21:44.0814:11.0
 9th218Kishan BAKRANIA Team Darenth16:31.41216:47.81017:17.2916:39.9915:59.078.2%1h23:15.0915:42.0
 10th215Archie LEWIS Joe's Bikes16:36.01316:36.0917:17.51017:39.5106.4%1h08:09.010
 11th214Tristan DAVIES (jun) Mid Devon CC16:07.51016:08.6817:27.01118:48.21216.6%1h08:31.311
 12th213Oliver BELL Leicester Forest CC16:47.41417:30.41217:30.41217:46.0115.8%1h09:34.212
 13th216Joe BALE 8point8 Group17:32.31817:40.51318:32.41318:48.3137.2%1h12:33.513
 14th212Nathan GIBSON (jun) St Ives CC16:54.91518:38.01518:50.51420:27.41520.9%1h14:50.814
 15th217James MITCHELL (sen) Hetton Hawks CC19:04.41920:05.81620:35.41520:15.2148.0%1h20:00.815
 219Bobby HORTON Green Jersey RT17:01.91618:03.9146.1%DNF
 206Harry BIRCHILL Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site13:43.23n/aDNF
 210Robbie HEARNS Synergy Cycles16:20.711n/aDNF
 211Cory EDMONDSON Nutcracker racing17:18.017n/aDNF

30-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st261Tony REVELLphoto_library BournemouthCycleworksUKBiking37.0s114:03.1114:38.9115:12.2115:11.0114:58.818.2%1h14:41.01-
emoji_events2nd262Sam EDWARDS (exp)photo_library Cotswold Cycles-TREK37.5s314:51.9415:29.9315:19.4215:19.8215:36.725.0%1h17:15.022:34.0
emoji_events3rd286Gary MACDONALDphoto_library Nevis Cycles Racing39.3s1214:22.7215:26.2215:36.3315:56.4416:25.2714.2%1h18:26.033:45.0
 4th272Seb HERRODphoto_library ROTOR Race Team39.2s1114:57.1815:42.4615:58.5615:55.9315:49.536.8%1h19:02.044:21.0
 5th266Rob SPRAGGphoto_library GS Henley37.3s214:44.0315:38.7516:18.4816:00.8515:53.3410.7%1h19:12.054:31.0
 6th285Warren BATESphoto_library Mountain Trax RT40.1s1514:56.6615:45.7715:46.0416:36.3915:58.1511.1%1h19:43.065:02.0
 7th276Alan DUNCAN (exp)photo_library 40.9s1915:12.91115:38.5415:51.5516:19.4616:38.789.4%1h20:22.075:41.0
 8th263Andrew LINDLEYphoto_library Stockport Clarion CC37.5s314:56.8715:48.2816:30.5916:22.7716:14.3610.4%1h20:30.085:49.0
 9th265Jonathan SCHNABELphoto_library Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC)38.1s615:10.31016:02.8916:09.3716:26.5816:39.199.8%1h21:06.096:25.0
 10th277Christian SMITH (spt)photo_library Manchester Bicycle Club41.1s2115:57.51217:05.01117:26.11117:40.41017:39.81010.7%1h26:30.01011:49.0
 11th274Richard MARDLE Nuun-Sigma Sports-London37.9s514:56.1517:25.51218:14.21418:14.41118:43.31225.4%1h28:11.01113:30.0
 12th283Mark SHEPHERD (mas)photo_library Fruit 4 London40.2s1616:33.11417:48.01418:06.61318:48.71218:10.21113.7%1h30:07.01215:26.0
 13th270Mark BYRNEphoto Plymouth Corinthian CC39.5s1416:33.91517:52.91518:35.91519:02.81419:35.11418.2%1h32:20.01317:39.0
 14th271Mark BAINESphoto Spirit Tifosi Racing Team38.8s817:09.11719:05.71718:52.41618:59.81319:08.91311.6%1h33:55.01419:14.0
 15th268Jack WILSON (xc)photo_library Steve Poole Plant Hire40.6s1816:55.41618:25.91620:15.21720:55.41523.6%1h17:12.515
 16th280Mike BURRELL (spt)photo Ely & District CC42.3s2219:29.22020:54.31921:17.31822:05.41613.4%1h24:28.516
 17th278Tom KRAUSE (spt)photo_library JCA-Equipe Velo41.0s2017:41.71919:55.61821:31.91928:56.21863.5%1h28:46.417
 18th284Steven WALSHphoto Army CSR40.3s1720:35.12122:41.52023:35.32024:08.21717.3%1h31:40.418
 267David BONEphoto Racing club ravenna39.0s1016:32.61317:02.31016:55.4103.0%DNF
 279Craig MCCULLOCHphoto_library 38.8s817:34.71817:42.31317:42.5120.7%DNF
 264Wayne BENNETTphoto Windmill Wheels CC38.2s715:07.49n/aDNF
 275David PUSEYphoto 39.3s12n/aDNF
 282Christopher LYON RAF-CAn/aDNS
 281David SMITH (spt) Mammoth Lifestyle Racingn/aDNS
 273Euan ADAMS Pivot Boompods Racingn/aDNS
 269Nicholas COLEY Evans Cyclesn/aDNS

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st301Paul OLDHAMphoto_library Hope Factory Racing41.8s113:27.7114:18.5114:36.3114:49.6214:27.8110.1%1h12:22.01-
emoji_events2nd302Sam HUMPHREYphoto_library BournemouthCycleworksUKBiking42.1s314:05.3314:35.1314:37.5214:33.8114:39.224.0%1h13:13.0251.0s
emoji_events3rd304Marc CHAMBERLAINphoto Cotswold Cycles-TREKn/a1h15:00.032:38.0
 4th310Nick CRAIGphoto_library Scott racing45.3s814:10.2415:02.7415:25.2315:33.0416:03.2713.3%1h17:00.044:38.0
 5th315Paul HOPKINSphoto_library Merida Factory Racing44.8s614:26.2515:34.8615:53.8515:53.4615:33.5510.1%1h18:06.055:44.0
 6th309Daniel LEWIS (vet)photo RAF-CA45.7s915:24.6915:37.8716:02.3815:26.9315:29.944.1%1h18:47.066:25.0
 7th321Alex FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com RT go to site46.0s1015:20.9815:39.5816:01.6715:35.9515:27.134.4%1h18:51.076:29.0
 8th320Lewis CRAVENphoto_library 49.5s1814:49.6615:32.2516:01.4616:20.1816:43.11212.8%1h20:16.087:54.0
 9th311Paul LLOYD (vet) 44.8s615:06.8716:16.51015:47.5416:42.71116:11.6810.6%1h20:50.098:28.0
 10th305Roger FOWKESphoto_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC42.3s415:29.41015:57.2916:42.71016:16.0715:57.667.9%1h21:05.0108:43.0
 11th318Roger PRIORphoto VC Jericho48.6s1716:00.11216:29.81216:26.8916:42.41016:35.2114.4%1h23:03.01110:41.0
 12th312David KING-SMITHphoto 47.2s1415:46.71116:51.41816:45.21216:40.0916:32.9106.8%1h23:23.01211:01.0
 13th308Paul WHITE (vet)photo Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC46.4s1116:03.71516:37.51516:45.01116:49.41216:50.4154.8%1h23:53.01311:31.0
 14th338Lyndon BOYALLphoto 50.6s2116:06.01616:30.01316:50.91316:52.91316:48.2134.9%1h23:59.01411:37.0
 15th319Anthony BAILEYphoto_library Leisure Lakes48.3s1616:00.21316:37.91616:56.61417:16.61416:49.9148.0%1h24:29.01512:07.0
 16th328Ed FRASER Southborough & District Whls52.3s2516:20.01916:33.41416:58.31517:17.71517:11.1165.9%1h25:13.01612:51.0
 17th332James WADDINGTON (vet)photo 53.9s2816:58.82416:45.21717:00.01617:23.01616:25.995.8%1h25:27.01713:05.0
 18th329Dan HOWE Wolsey RC56.8s3316:00.21316:26.21117:11.91718:42.12417:58.71916.9%1h27:16.01814:54.0
 19th313Craig GUNNELLphoto 49.8s1916:09.11717:05.11917:22.71817:50.41718:06.42112.1%1h27:23.01915:01.0
 20th314Matt LIMACHERphoto_library 46.8s1216:26.02017:17.22017:47.52018:16.62118:02.62011.2%1h28:37.02016:15.0
 21st306Matthew WHELANphoto_library ZeroBC46.8s1216:30.12117:33.02317:53.42118:11.92017:47.61710.3%1h28:43.02116:21.0
 22nd326Duncan PUTMANphoto Derby Mercury RC57.2s3417:11.92817:29.02217:27.01918:05.81917:47.9185.2%1h28:59.02216:37.0
 23rd317Raymond HONOURphoto MTS Cycle Sport51.5s2317:01.22617:26.32117:57.22218:03.11818:28.6228.6%1h29:48.02317:26.0
 24th307Nick REESEphoto Ludlow Brewery Race Team47.5s1516:17.41817:49.92618:49.62619:02.02718:51.92416.8%1h31:38.02419:16.0
 25th337Matt CRANERphoto_library Royal Navy Royal Marines CA56.0s3217:15.02917:40.22518:22.02318:54.22618:45.6239.6%1h31:53.02519:31.0
 26th327Matthew GREENSILLphoto Rapid Racer Products51.7s2417:00.12518:35.23018:45.62518:46.72510.4%1h13:59.326
 27th335Sean SCOTTphoto Cotswold Cycles-TREK54.4s2917:15.73018:22.22718:52.02718:36.3239.3%1h14:00.627
 28th333Ben CONNORphoto Chichester City Riders (CCR)55.3s3017:56.73318:26.72818:42.42419:05.5286.4%1h15:06.628
 29th330David KIFTphoto_library Salt & Sham Cycle Club50.2s2016:31.72219:01.03120:29.13020:41.93125.2%1h17:33.929
 30th323Ivan OXBOROUGHphoto_library Ellmore Factory Racing53.0s2617:04.42717:39.92424:23.43518:33.12242.9%1h18:33.830
 31st325Daniel WOOD (vet)photo_library 57.7s3517:19.63118:34.92919:44.42822:11.23428.0%1h18:47.831
 32nd334Dave THORPphoto Macclesfield Wheelers55.7s3118:03.83420:29.53320:07.22920:12.13013.4%1h19:48.332
 33rd322Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA53.8s2717:36.33220:21.63221:19.93121:01.23321.2%1h21:12.833
 34th324Paul CRAPPERphoto_library Abergavenny Road Club58.8s3720:07.23621:06.13421:21.23220:49.8326.1%1h24:23.134
 35th331David KELLAM Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme51.0s2216:55.32327:26.73623:25.13420:11.42962.2%1h28:49.535
 36th336Anthony ORETAphoto_library 58.0s3621:36.43721:59.83522:20.53323:58.93511.0%1h30:53.636
 303Adrian LANSLEYphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site41.9s213:48.4214:28.524.8%DNF
 316Rich FRESHWATERphoto Pivot Boompods Racing43.3s519:52.735n/aDNF

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st401Timothy DAVIESphoto_library CC Abergavenny / JP Signs52.3s514:56.6115:43.6215:50.1215:44.6216:38.2311.3%1h19:45.01-
emoji_events2nd409Jimmy PIPER Renvale RT50.5s115:14.5316:27.6416:32.1416:40.4316:34.019.4%1h22:19.022:34.0
emoji_events3rd403Paul MASHITERphoto_library Barrow Central Wheelers51.3s215:32.8416:24.3316:31.6316:50.7416:47.158.4%1h22:58.033:13.0
 4th410Rick FETHERSTONphoto Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC53.0s715:49.5516:41.9517:29.01017:23.0716:47.0410.5%1h25:03.045:18.0
 5th404Dean MORGANphoto_library 54.5s1116:19.0717:07.8717:23.2817:17.9616:37.926.6%1h25:40.055:55.0
 6th412Stewart COATESphoto All Terrain CyclesRideInPeace53.9s916:26.4917:02.1616:55.8517:25.7817:16.266.0%1h26:00.066:15.0
 7th407Bruce ROLLINSON All Terrain CyclesRideInPeace54.1s1016:19.9817:08.1817:08.7617:37.1917:56.379.8%1h27:04.077:19.0
 8th408Barry MCGUIREphoto Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop52.1s416:17.9617:11.11017:28.9918:04.21118:35.01114.0%1h28:29.088:44.0
 9th411Andy WEAVINGphoto_library Cotswold Cycles-TREK55.5s1216:47.51017:27.51117:51.71217:49.51017:57.486.9%1h28:49.099:04.0
 10th406Nigel GREGORYphoto Pedal Power Loughborough3:47.03216:51.31117:10.7917:15.3716:52.9518:05.997.4%1h30:03.01010:18.0
 11th431Roy CHAMBERLAINphoto Team Corley Cycles58.2s2017:35.02017:50.91217:36.41118:48.31418:12.9106.9%1h31:02.01111:17.0
 12th435Adrian HILLphoto Wilsons Wheels Race Team58.1s1917:13.51617:55.61418:05.61318:16.41218:41.7128.5%1h31:11.01211:26.0
 13th416Ashley ROLESphoto 55.7s1317:22.91718:14.31618:10.21418:37.01319:00.0149.3%1h32:20.01312:35.0
 14th413Iain WIGHTphoto North Cotswold CC52.3s516:55.71218:21.11718:33.51519:04.01519:05.61512.8%1h32:52.01413:07.0
 15th428Mark REMONphoto Dyson Cycles59.3s2317:11.61517:55.31318:51.01619:14.61618:56.81311.9%1h33:08.01513:23.0
 16th405Bill KAY MTS Cycle Sport52.0s317:00.21418:02.61519:12.81719:49.52220:10.31918.6%1h35:07.01615:22.0
 17th421Mark WELLSTED Amisvelo Racing Team56.1s1416:59.71319:04.02019:57.02319:14.61620:03.51818.0%1h36:15.01716:30.0
 18th414Patrick STOKESphoto 57.3s1717:33.81818:39.41919:21.41819:15.71821:08.02120.3%1h36:56.01817:11.0
 19th419Paul HUDSON SPROCKETSUK59.8s2518:52.52519:29.72319:29.02019:18.21919:10.1163.3%1h37:19.01917:34.0
 20th426Andre PUCCI 57.3s1718:15.62219:17.82120:10.02519:50.82320:14.12010.8%1h38:46.02019:01.0
 21st424Darren CHAPPELLphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site1:00.02619:11.52819:54.62519:25.61919:49.12119:58.1174.0%1h39:19.02119:34.0
 22nd425Andrew GRAHAM (gvet)photo 57.0s1617:52.22120:01.72720:41.02819:36.52015.7%1h19:08.422
 23rd423Mark HARDWICKEphoto_library Bournemouth Arrow1:05.33019:19.42919:53.72419:34.82219:59.5243.5%1h19:52.723
 24th434Dean FROST OFFCAMBER59.1s2218:55.62619:56.92620:04.22420:35.6258.8%1h20:31.424
 25th427Martyn DYMOND C&N Cycles1:06.13119:01.42719:25.92220:27.02620:37.7268.4%1h20:38.125
 26th422Richard MUCHMOREphoto Renvale RT59.0s2118:45.02320:20.62820:31.62721:13.82713.2%1h21:50.026
 27th420Paul CHAMPNESSphoto Hadleigh MTB Club1:00.82718:47.42421:16.32923:09.42922:58.12823.2%1h27:12.027
 402Tim GOULD (gvet)photo www.Zepnat.com RT go to site53.0s715:12.9215:36.2115:41.3115:28.313.1%DNF
 432Harry UNDERHILL Pivot Boompods Racing1:01.02817:34.01918:22.81819:34.62111.4%DNF
 429Geoff ROBINSON 59.3s2319:32.83021:24.1309.5%DNF
 415Ian ROBSONphoto MTS Cycle Sport1:02.12919:55.93124:39.23123.7%DNF
 418Keith CLARKE (gvet) 56.4s15n/aDNF
 433David WEBSTER Kings Lynn MTBn/aDNS
 430Iain WEBB Hadleigh MTB Clubn/aDNS
 417Kenny KENTLEY Velocity 44 RTn/aDNS

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st133Jamie JOHNSTON (jun)photo_library Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop33.2s113:37.9114:28.4114:47.9114:57.129.7%58:25.01-
emoji_events2nd132Alec GREGORYphoto_library Pedal Power Loughborough33.4s314:22.7315:17.6515:18.2215:36.158.5%1h01:08.022:43.0
emoji_events3rd131Corran CARRICK-ANDERSONphoto_library Peebles CC34.2s414:22.4215:03.4217:02.81414:43.2118.6%1h01:46.033:21.0
 4th139Benjamin BRIGHTphoto_library Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek40.2s1915:05.7715:11.3415:36.3315:26.933.4%1h02:00.043:35.0
 5th140George BALLphoto_library Furness Flyers38.6s1314:48.9415:26.5615:46.0415:35.646.4%1h02:16.053:51.0
 6th138Ben CHILTONphoto_library Derby Mercury RC38.3s1114:49.8515:09.9315:46.9515:57.567.6%1h02:22.063:57.0
 7th136Oliver ALLENphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers36.2s614:51.9615:32.9716:27.21016:01.6710.7%1h03:30.075:05.0
 8th141Jack ACKROYDphoto_library Shibden Cycling Club38.4s1215:11.41016:04.81015:58.4716:02.085.9%1h03:55.085:30.0
 9th156Joe THORPphoto_library Macclesfield Wheelers44.9s3115:35.81215:49.4815:54.3616:23.895.1%1h04:28.096:03.0
 10th161Thomas RUSHTON (jun)photo_library Ribble Valley Juniors41.7s2415:12.51116:02.5916:20.8916:50.21110.7%1h05:08.0106:43.0
 11th137Sam TROTTERphoto St Ives CC37.6s1016:05.31616:17.01316:10.5816:29.8102.5%1h05:40.0117:15.0
 12th162Simon WYLLIEphoto_library Halesowen A & CC39.9s1815:09.0816:16.21216:42.71117:15.11513.9%1h06:03.0127:38.0
 13th167Adam BENTphoto_library Nutcracker racing43.7s2715:39.11316:10.91116:55.81217:19.91710.7%1h06:49.0138:24.0
 14th143George MARSHALL (jun)photo_library Cardiff JIF36.6s715:47.11416:36.51417:08.21617:22.41810.1%1h07:31.0149:06.0
 15th146Max BOLTON (jun)photo Lee Valley Youth CC37.4s815:10.7918:02.12617:01.31317:04.21218.8%1h07:56.0159:31.0
 16th154Fraser WIGHTphoto Cotswold Cycles-TREK39.7s1616:03.91517:00.81717:33.11917:17.0169.3%1h08:35.01610:10.0
 17th173Jayden RANDELLphoto Malvern cycle sport45.3s3316:31.21916:56.61617:04.21517:27.9215.7%1h08:45.01710:20.0
 18th169David HIRD (jun)photo Halesowen A & CC44.2s3016:38.62317:04.01817:18.81717:07.2134.0%1h08:53.01810:28.0
 19th144Iwan EVANSphoto The Bulls37.4s816:39.12416:45.01517:36.62117:22.7195.8%1h09:01.01910:36.0
 20th147Sam RYLANDphoto_library The Bulls42.3s2516:26.11817:27.62017:26.51817:08.9146.2%1h09:11.02010:46.0
 21st142Joseph BLACKMOREphoto_library Team Darenth40.9s2116:10.21717:11.21917:42.62318:11.72612.5%1h09:57.02111:32.0
 22nd149Euan ALEXANDER (jun) Hadleigh MTB Club39.4s1516:36.12117:49.22417:36.22017:36.5237.3%1h10:17.02211:52.0
 23rd168Zack HARROPphoto Mossley CRT49.8s4116:36.22217:28.12117:37.92217:49.6257.4%1h10:22.02311:57.0
 24th148Charles ROLLINSphoto Welwyn Wheelers CC41.4s2316:47.62817:37.02317:45.02417:33.5225.7%1h10:25.02412:00.0
 25th153Sam BISHOPphoto Charlotteville CC39.8s1716:42.72617:56.92518:14.12717:22.9209.1%1h10:56.02512:31.0
 26th150Thomas KNOWLERphoto Team Darenth46.4s3616:51.62917:32.92218:12.62617:43.0248.0%1h11:07.02612:42.0
 27th158Patrick KIEHLMANN Falcons CC BishopBriggs43.7s2716:40.52518:32.12818:29.52818:49.42912.9%1h13:15.02714:50.0
 28th155Alfie CUNNIFFEphoto Hadleigh MTB Club44.1s2916:54.03018:20.02719:32.63218:48.52815.6%1h14:19.02815:54.0
 29th159Max PALMERphoto Midwest Development Cycling40.2s1917:04.93120:01.73617:54.62518:46.62717.3%1h14:28.02916:03.0
 30th164Samuel HOWESphoto Sleaford Whls CC48.3s4017:21.73218:52.83018:57.82919:15.53010.9%1h15:16.03016:51.0
 31st145Alex WHITEMOREphoto Pilgrim Flyers39.0s1416:44.62719:00.73120:15.13519:26.23121.0%1h16:06.03117:41.0
 32nd157Josh BOWYERphoto Ipswich Bicycle Club46.3s3518:00.73518:44.52919:20.83119:49.93210.1%1h16:42.03218:17.0
 33rd166Finton PRICE Carnegie Cyclones50.5s4217:52.83419:17.13419:18.03020:05.93312.4%1h17:24.03318:59.0
 34th152Spencer DAVIESphoto CC Abergavenny / JP Signs50.5s4217:42.63319:05.53320:04.93320:52.23417.8%1h18:36.03420:11.0
 35th172Luke ASHWOODphoto Sutton Cycling ClubC&NCycles47.8s3818:39.23819:03.73220:09.3348.1%58:40.035
 36th160Aled TROTTphoto_library Abergavenny Road Club42.5s2618:02.43719:28.13521:10.43617.4%59:23.436
 37th171Russell BROWNphoto Peebles CC48.1s3919:09.64120:50.03721:30.73812.3%1h02:18.437
 38th151Joe CHAMPNESSphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club41.1s2218:54.34021:45.24021:12.93715.1%1h02:33.538
 39th176Matthew BAPTISTAphoto Nutcracker racing47.4s3718:53.23921:23.43922:20.24018.3%1h03:24.239
 40th175Thomas CRAPPERphoto Abergavenny Road Club52.4s4419:54.24221:22.03821:36.8398.6%1h03:45.440
 170Joshua BACKHOUSEphoto VC Lincoln45.0s3216:31.520n/aDNF
 163Ben HOYLEphoto HKR XC TEAM45.3s3318:00.735n/aDNF
 134Rory MCGUIRE Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop33.2s1n/aDNF
 135Jonte WILLINS Peebles CC34.6s5n/aDNF
 174Jamie WALKER (yth) Sutton Cycling ClubC&NCyclesn/aDNS
 165Freddy BIRCHILL Southfork Racing.co.uk go to siten/aDNS

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st503Kirby BENNETTphoto Team Jewson-MIRacingPolypipe33.0s116:34.4117:11.0117:29.8118:17.8210.4%1h10:06.01-
emoji_events2nd513Ian WRIGHTphoto_library Team Jewson-MIRacingPolypipe36.0s517:10.2317:35.7217:47.4217:43.813.6%1h10:53.0247.0s
emoji_events3rd508John GALWAY Keswick Bikes - KMB36.0s517:27.6418:13.5418:27.6318:21.935.7%1h13:07.033:01.0
 4th506Michael SPEIRS Mountain Goat Coaching39.2s818:26.8719:24.0619:52.5619:53.157.8%1h18:15.048:09.0
 5th517Timothy STOWE Team Jewson-MIRacingPolypipe43.4s1017:55.1519:23.8519:43.4520:52.1916.5%1h18:38.058:32.0
 6th502Nigel HERROD ROTOR Race Team38.9s718:00.9620:32.21020:32.4720:47.4815.4%1h20:32.0610:26.0
 7th515John SHIRLEY West Highland Wheelers39.9s919:27.21120:32.51120:37.91019:22.946.4%1h20:40.0710:34.0
 8th504James SUTHERLAND Bolsover & District Cycling Club33.5s219:07.8820:01.6820:33.3820:30.377.4%1h20:46.0810:40.0
 9th507Denis SMITHphoto Windmill Wheels CC46.1s1419:24.31020:04.0920:37.7920:01.266.3%1h20:53.0910:47.0
 10th511Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet)photo WarVena Racing Team43.9s1119:18.6919:58.3720:48.61123:20.11020.8%1h24:10.01014:04.0
 11th509John NEWPORTphoto Mountain Trax RT45.2s1322:14.21222:11.71223:15.31223:58.9118.0%1h32:25.01122:19.0
 12th514Michael SMITH (svet)photo Dreigiau Coed Y BreninDragons57.1s1527:40.91330:36.71330:48.51311.3%1h30:03.212
 13th510Robert LEE (svet)photo 1:08.01639:19.41447:39.51421.2%1h28:06.913
 505Chris WREGHITTphoto_library Second Wind33.5s216:48.1218:07.2319:22.8415.3%DNF
 516Roy HUNTphoto ColnagoBBBMorgan Blue33.6s4n/aDNF
 518Michael FAIREST Bolsover & District Cycling Club44.5s12n/aDNF
 512Philip JONES (svet) n/aDNS
 501Peter HARRISphoto_library Pearce Cyclesn/a

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st344Max GREENSILLphoto Rapid Racer Products34.2s315:21.7215:05.7115:31.712.9%46:33.01-
emoji_events2nd342Christopher HILBERTphoto VC Lincoln33.4s115:21.5116:19.8316:35.628.0%48:50.022:17.0
emoji_events3rd345Leon DAWESphoto Complete Cycle Works34.8s515:43.3516:08.5216:39.135.9%49:06.032:33.0
 4th351Sullivan BERRYphoto_library Redditch Road & Path CC35.9s815:53.2716:23.4417:15.568.6%50:08.043:35.0
 5th341Huw BUCK JONESphoto_library Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek33.9s215:21.8317:07.1717:21.0812.9%50:24.053:51.0
 6th348George FOWKESphoto Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC38.1s1216:11.4916:48.0516:47.943.8%50:25.063:52.0
 7th343Griff LEWISphoto Ystwyth Cycling Club34.2s315:46.8617:05.8617:04.758.3%50:32.073:59.0
 8th349Yani Angelo DJELILphoto Team Darenth39.2s1616:34.11117:09.3817:15.564.2%51:38.085:05.0
 9th350William SHIELD Summit MTB Club37.3s1016:12.61017:36.81117:41.299.1%52:08.095:35.0
 10th352Ben ASKEYphoto_library Cycle Division RT / RST35.7s715:42.8417:35.31018:25.01817.2%52:19.0105:46.0
 11th353Michael TAITphoto Derwentside CC38.8s1416:34.91217:33.1917:49.8107.5%52:36.0116:03.0
 12th359Thomas WADSWORTHphoto WORX Factory Racing36.6s916:39.31317:43.31217:51.8117.3%52:51.0126:18.0
 13th354Ben MCMULLEN (yth)photo SprocketsCycleShopRTScotland37.3s1016:57.61417:48.41318:20.5178.1%53:44.0137:11.0
 14th358Scott FISHER (yth)photo_library Barrow Central Wheelers40.9s1917:05.21517:57.71418:13.2136.6%53:57.0147:24.0
 15th346Connor STAINphoto Bournemouth Arrow35.0s616:08.0818:27.31718:47.12216.4%53:57.0157:24.0
 16th367Frederick FULLERphoto Edinburgh RC38.9s1517:11.61718:08.51618:17.6146.4%54:17.0167:44.0
 17th347Jamie GOSTICKphoto Palmer Park Velo RT41.9s2217:25.41918:05.31518:25.2195.7%54:38.0178:05.0
 18th374Harry ELLISONphoto_library Pedalsport Cycling Club42.0s2417:16.11818:40.31918:26.5208.1%55:05.0188:32.0
 19th356Cole NICHOLSONphoto_library Hoddom Velo40.7s1817:47.22018:27.41818:17.6143.8%55:13.0198:40.0
 20th355Joseph WALTONphoto Team Milton Keynes39.3s1718:13.32319:10.72118:35.8215.3%56:39.02010:06.0
 21st373Jack CROMIEphoto Pine Sport41.9s2218:41.32719:20.52317:59.2127.5%56:43.02110:10.0
 22nd364Samuel LESLIEphoto_library Lee Valley Youth CC46.6s3118:37.72519:04.22018:18.6164.2%56:47.02210:14.0
 23rd361Jacob RUSHTONphoto Ribble Valley Juniors38.2s1318:00.52119:55.82718:53.22310.7%57:28.02310:55.0
 24th362Ioan OLDFIELDphoto Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek43.5s2618:02.42219:12.12219:29.8278.1%57:28.02410:55.0
 25th369Arlo CAREYphoto Palmer Park Velo RT46.9s3218:40.62619:36.02419:06.5254.9%58:10.02511:37.0
 26th365Joe BROOKESphoto_library Halesowen A & CC44.5s2718:42.02819:36.52519:12.9264.9%58:16.02611:43.0
 27th372Charlie HARTphoto JCAYA44.8s2818:56.52919:45.72619:32.1284.3%58:59.02712:26.0
 28th377Jude CHAMBERLAINphoto The MI Racing Academy41.3s2017:08.51622:49.03119:02.62433.1%59:41.02813:08.0
 29th370Ethan CUERDENphoto_library Eastlands Velo41.7s2118:36.72420:29.32821:51.03217.4%1h01:39.02915:06.0
 30th366Pierre BOTHA Team Milton Keynes43.0s2519:19.03021:22.92920:27.12910.7%1h01:52.03015:19.0
 31st371Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RC44.8s2820:36.73223:03.73221:46.13111.9%1h06:11.03119:38.0
 32nd368Ethan STEVENSONphoto_library Team Milton Keynes48.0s3320:10.93124:09.53321:15.33019.7%1h06:24.03219:51.0
 33rd375Dylan BOYES Huddersfield Star Wheelers1:11.63621:33.73322:18.73023:24.3338.5%1h08:28.03321:55.0
 34th376Ethan GRIMSHAWphoto Eastlands Velo59.0s3422:43.73426:51.83418.2%50:34.534
 35th378Joshua CLAYDONphoto 1:04.03535:12.43527:53.93526.2%1h04:10.335
 357Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth46.0s30n/aDNF
 363Oliver BRINKLEY n/aDNS
 360Ben BISSON WORX Factory Racingn/aDNS

 

 

Senior Champs women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st41Annie LASTphoto_library KMC-EKOI-SRSUNTOUR53.0s114:51.0115:40.5115:53.3115:56.0115:55.017.3%1h19:09.01-
emoji_events2nd42Kerry MACPHEEphoto_library 53.3s315:31.6216:44.1217:18.0217:18.0217:24.9312.2%1h25:10.026:01.0
emoji_events3rd51Nikki BRAMMEIERphoto_library Mudiiita54.0s616:06.5316:57.3317:40.7317:32.2317:13.529.7%1h26:24.037:15.0
 4th43Amy-Jo HANSFORDphoto_library Mud Sweat & Gears53.7s416:49.9418:21.1418:59.5418:48.1418:19.1412.8%1h32:11.0413:02.0
 5th44Maxine FILBYphoto_library Cannondale Girls57.8s917:26.9518:37.6519:09.6519:46.1519:57.0514.3%1h35:55.0516:46.0
 6th45Heidi GOULD Orbea Factory Team UK53.9s519:05.1819:02.4620:26.5619:59.567.4%1h19:27.46
 7th50Ruby MILLERphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's53.2s218:58.1719:39.6720:33.8720:33.188.4%1h20:37.87
 8th47Vanessa HOLMESphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme55.1s719:21.5920:11.3820:56.9820:42.298.2%1h22:07.08
 9th49Rosie BROWNphoto_library Cotswold Cycles-TREK1:01.51018:44.8620:42.9921:26.3920:31.7714.4%1h22:27.29
 10th52Jennifer FORRESTER www.Zepnatcom RTLazer helmets1:05.81219:54.21121:11.61122:50.51121:27.41014.8%1h26:29.510
 11th46Angela LAYCOCKphoto KTM UK Factory MTB Team56.8s819:24.01021:08.11021:52.11024:50.81228.1%1h28:11.811
 12th48Steph WEAVERphoto Army CSR1:03.41120:29.11222:38.21223:40.91223:40.91115.6%1h31:32.512

U23 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st121Evie RICHARDSphoto_library TREK FACTORY RACING XCn/a1h18:00.01-
emoji_events2nd123Sophie WRIGHTphoto Renvale RT42.5s215:43.1216:01.1116:16.4116:38.6116:41.916.2%1h22:04.024:04.0
emoji_events3rd122Isla SHORTphoto_library Habitat Mountain BT40.5s115:23.6116:25.0217:40.6317:46.4317:13.1315.5%1h25:09.037:09.0
 4th124Emily WADSWORTHphoto_library 100% ME42.8s316:36.9417:55.1417:06.0217:16.8217:04.927.8%1h26:42.048:42.0
 5th126Anna KAYphoto_library Storey Racing43.6s416:35.5317:55.0319:39.3419:45.6519:56.9420.2%1h34:36.0516:36.0
 6th125Holly MACMAHONphoto 4T+ Cyclopark43.6s417:17.7519:47.1520:36.9520:36.9619.2%1h19:02.26
 7th127Harriet DODDphoto_library Pivot Boompods Racing44.3s618:27.6620:11.3620:43.6619:41.9412.3%1h19:48.77
 8th128Kirree QUAYLEphoto Manx Mountain Bike Club48.2s718:59.6721:43.8721:43.8722:34.3718.8%1h25:49.78
 129Eilish GILBERT n/a

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st221Harriet HARNDENphoto_library T-MO Racing41.8s215:14.6116:07.4116:47.7116:31.3110.2%1h05:23.01-
emoji_events2nd222Anna MCGORUMphoto_library Peebles CC41.3s116:54.1218:15.9218:40.5218:32.6210.5%1h13:04.027:41.0
emoji_events3rd225Poppy WILDMANphoto_library LIV AWOL44.1s418:00.9319:41.9319:38.4319:35.039.3%1h17:40.0312:17.0
 4th230Ishbel STRATHDEEphoto Edinburgh RC46.6s919:14.0720:55.2520:55.2420:55.248.8%1h22:46.0417:23.0
 5th228Fiona BARRONphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers45.8s718:44.6620:51.2422:12.4522:12.4518.5%1h24:46.0519:23.0
 6th231Emily BRIDSONphoto_library LIV AWOL45.0s519:24.5821:36.3622:30.9622:30.9616.0%1h26:48.0621:25.0
 7th227Katie HESDENphoto_library Beicwyr Brenin47.8s1019:26.0922:36.3822:36.3716.3%1h05:26.47
 8th229Amy PERRYMANphoto Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's45.2s619:35.71022:32.5722:57.4817.2%1h05:50.88
 224Helen BARRON Pilgrim Flyers46.5s818:16.74n/aDNF
 226Emily ASHWOOD Wxc World Racing42.1s318:30.05n/aDNF
 223Patsy CAINES Merida Factory Racingn/aDNS

30-39 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st382Joanne THOM Sandy Wallace Cycles53.9s118:41.9120:14.9119:40.6119:40.618.3%1h19:12.01-
emoji_events2nd381Lauren CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site56.0s320:50.3222:49.0226:37.1225:36.3227.7%1h36:49.0217:37.0
emoji_events3rd383Agne KUDIRKAITE Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC55.5s223:39.53n/a24:35.03

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st444Verity APPLEYARDphoto Brotherton Cycles53.3s117:55.0118:52.9119:34.4119:41.019.9%1h16:57.01-
emoji_events2nd443Alison RUSHTON Ribble Valley Juniors54.3s218:01.4220:08.0220:08.0220:08.0211.7%1h19:20.022:23.0
emoji_events3rd442Dani HUMPHREY BournemouthCycleworks58.5s320:18.7321:30.5321:22.1321:04.435.9%1h25:14.038:17.0
 446Pepe PHILLIPSphoto_library Bath Cycling Club1:06.24n/aDNF
 445Mandie JAMES Pearce Cyclesn/aDNS
 441Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Clubn/aDNS

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st521Nicky HUGHESphoto_library 55.6s120:01.2121:34.6121:34.6120:50.217.8%1h24:56.01-
emoji_events2nd522Alison HOLMES Bicicielo1:05.8322:41.5323:45.2224:49.7224:16.529.4%1h36:39.0211:43.0
emoji_events3rd526Carolyn SPEIRSphoto Kendal Cycle Club1:14.8422:18.9225:16.2326:47.5327:01.2321.1%1h42:39.0317:43.0
 4th523Malgorzata MCPHERSON Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC1:00.0223:39.1426:46.6428:03.5427:20.6418.6%1h46:50.0421:54.0
 5th527Gill BARNES West Highland Wheelers1:24.6625:33.2533:06.6530:19.6529.6%1h30:24.05
 525Christine RETHMAN Hadleigh MTB Club1:21.4537:03.7638:37.764.2%DNF
 524Sue MCINTYRE Team Corley Cyclesn/aDNS

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st243Ella MACLEAN-HOWELLphoto_library Cardiff JIF40.0s517:31.8118:17.8217:38.214.4%54:08.01-
emoji_events2nd241Emily CARRICK-ANDERSONphoto_library Peebles CC38.2s217:36.6218:13.8118:06.623.5%54:35.0227.0s
emoji_events3rd245Libby BELLphoto Leicester Forest CC41.2s818:25.4319:05.5319:33.136.1%57:45.033:37.0
 4th244Madeleine OSBORNphoto Abergavenny Road Club39.6s418:29.6420:36.1420:37.6411.5%1h00:23.046:15.0
 5th247Eleanor BOLTON Lee Valley Youth CC38.8s319:37.6621:15.3620:55.568.3%1h02:27.058:19.0
 6th254Daphne JONESphoto_library Mid-Shropshire Wheelers45.0s1219:54.3720:51.8521:22.577.4%1h02:54.068:46.0
 7th250Freya EVANSphoto The Bulls43.0s920:03.91021:20.5820:47.556.4%1h02:55.078:47.0
 8th248Christina MCGORUMphoto Peebles CC40.1s619:35.6521:17.6723:21.41019.2%1h04:55.0810:47.0
 9th251Phoebe ROCHE Sutton Cycling ClubC&NCycles44.8s1120:02.3921:33.6922:48.6813.8%1h05:09.0911:01.0
 10th253Katie HADNUMphoto_library Hetton Hawks Cycling Club40.5s720:32.81122:01.21023:04.0912.3%1h06:19.01012:11.0
 11th242Leah CLEGGphoto_library 37.6s120:00.4824:53.51124:19.11124.4%1h09:51.01115:43.0
 246Emily LINES Wxc World Racing49.8s1322:51.11326:15.41214.9%DNF
 249Abigail MILLERphoto Wxc World Racing43.7s1020:58.612n/aDNF
 255Harriet LIMB Matlock CCn/aDNS
 252Sapphire CURTIS St Ives CCn/aDNS

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st61Anna FLYNNphoto_library Edinburgh RC40.5s216:18.1116:43.5117:25.526.9%51:08.01-
emoji_events2nd68Maddie WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT41.6s616:31.6217:10.0218:01.339.0%52:25.021:17.0
emoji_events3rd74Millie COUZENSphoto Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS42.1s817:10.3417:31.1317:19.112.0%52:43.031:35.0
 4th62Josie NELSONphoto_library Lichfield City CC41.3s416:41.7317:57.7418:39.7511.8%54:00.042:52.0
 5th69Anna WADSWORTHphoto Beeline Bicycles RT41.4s517:28.8518:06.7518:34.946.3%54:52.053:44.0
 6th66Elena MCGORUMphoto Peebles CC37.9s117:38.0618:26.9618:39.965.9%55:23.064:15.0
 7th63Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVY Wxc World Racing42.5s917:54.7819:09.5719:20.278.0%57:07.075:59.0
 8th65Mieke KALMIJNphoto Glasgow Riderz43.6s1117:49.2720:32.91119:57.4915.3%59:03.087:55.0
 9th64Rosie ANDREWS Pilgrim Flyers41.0s318:40.2920:04.9919:51.487.6%59:17.098:09.0
 10th76Isla MASONphoto Redditch Road & Path CC47.5s1519:02.31119:32.4821:12.31011.4%1h00:35.0109:27.0
 11th71Harley PELLphoto LIV AWOL45.5s1218:52.51020:29.91021:58.81216.5%1h02:07.01110:59.0
 12th70Lotta MANSFIELDphoto_library The MI Racing Academy46.8s1419:04.01221:13.81221:47.51114.3%1h02:52.01211:44.0
 13th67Martha LEBENTZphoto_library Hadleigh Cycling Club46.3s1319:32.81321:45.61422:44.91416.4%1h04:50.01313:42.0
 14th73Megan MACMAHON 4T+ Cyclopark43.3s1020:45.11421:29.31322:27.6138.2%1h05:25.01414:17.0
 15th72Emily WILKINSON The Happy Cog42.0s722:00.01622:52.81522:52.3154.0%1h08:27.01517:19.0
 16th75Amy CANTELO Solent Pirates49.5s1621:46.71523:30.01624:50.81614.1%1h10:57.01619:49.0
Yorkshire Dales MTB
Yorkshire Dales MTB
Chat with us