Male: Senior Champs Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Grant FERGUSON | CST American Eagle | 6 | 13:56.93 | 13:56.93 | 12:57.61 | 13:20.61 | 13:28.41 | 13:37.21 | 7.6% | 1h21:17.01 | -1LAP | |||
2nd | 2 | Tom BELL (xc) | 6 | 13:57.04 | 13:57.04 | 13:06.52 | 13:35.62 | 13:38.72 | 14:00.32 | 6.8% | 1h22:15.02 | -1LAP | ||||
3rd | 4 | Jason BOUTTELL | Team KTM UK | 6 | 13:56.82 | 13:56.82 | 13:10.53 | 13:54.83 | 14:10.03 | 14:10.23 | 7.6% | 1h23:19.03 | -1LAP | |||
4th | 3 | Phillip PEARCE | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 13:56.71 | 13:56.71 | 13:24.14 | 14:11.74 | 14:24.66 | 14:50.89 | 10.8% | 1h24:44.04 | -1LAP | |||
5th | 9 | Joe GRIFFITHS | TORQ Performance | 6 | 14:18.36 | 14:03.56 | 14:03.75 | 14:15.35 | 14:16.54 | 14:13.44 | 1.8% | 1h25:11.05 | -1LAP | |||
6th | 8 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 14:30.18 | 14:23.68 | 14:23.67 | 14:27.16 | 14:23.65 | 14:40.18 | 1.9% | 1h26:48.06 | -1LAP | |||
7th | 6 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 6 | 14:58.211 | 14:22.37 | 14:16.06 | 14:28.87 | 14:25.57 | 14:37.36 | 4.9% | 1h27:08.07 | -1LAP | |||
8th | 13 | David DUGGAN | 6 | 14:30.99 | 14:46.410 | 14:46.49 | 14:52.39 | 14:44.58 | 14:16.15 | 4.2% | 1h27:57.08 | -1LAP | ||||
9th | 7 | Lee WILLIAMS (elt) | Orbea Factory Team UK | 6 | 13:57.25 | 13:57.25 | 14:31.08 | 15:13.810 | 15:31.612 | 15:28.412 | 11.3% | 1h28:24.09 | -1LAP | |||
10th | 16 | Daniel CURTIS | Manx Viking Wheelers CC | 6 | 14:25.87 | 14:26.79 | 15:45.713 | 14:50.28 | 15:11.210 | 14:39.67 | 9.2% | 1h29:19.010 | -1LAP | |||
11th | 11 | Chris LEVER | Cookson Cycles | 6 | 15:23.912 | 15:05.011 | 15:23.810 | 15:32.312 | 15:06.79 | 15:19.310 | 3.0% | 1h31:51.011 | -1LAP | |||
12th | 22 | Ross THORLEY | Manx Mountain BC | 6 | 15:46.617 | 15:43.216 | 15:43.412 | 15:41.014 | 15:36.513 | 15:26.611 | 2.2% | 1h33:57.012 | -1LAP | |||
13th | 12 | Scott CHAPPELL | Pedalon | 6 | 15:47.318 | 16:12.919 | 16:06.116 | 15:31.411 | 15:16.711 | 15:35.313 | 6.1% | 1h34:30.013 | -1LAP | |||
14th | 14 | Andrew COCKBURN | 6 | 15:43.115 | 15:13.713 | 16:00.015 | 16:10.815 | 16:18.816 | 16:34.814 | 8.9% | 1h36:01.014 | -1LAP | ||||
15th | 18 | Sam SAYERS | 5 | 16:23.421 | 15:22.014 | 15:50.814 | 16:32.316 | 16:49.919 | 9.5% | 1h20:58.415 | ||||||
16th | 5 | Alexander WELBURN | trainSharp Club | 5 | 14:31.210 | 15:59.718 | 17:15.121 | 17:15.122 | 16:36.017 | 18.8% | 1h21:37.116 | |||||
17th | 15 | Ben NOTT | 5 | 15:37.314 | 15:33.815 | 16:49.019 | 17:00.918 | 16:36.218 | 9.3% | 1h21:37.217 | ||||||
18th | 19 | Glen WHITTINGTON | Southborough & Whls | 5 | 16:59.224 | 16:28.720 | 16:32.817 | 16:55.817 | 15:56.814 | 6.5% | 1h22:53.318 | |||||
19th | 20 | Sam CHATWIN | 5 | 16:10.019 | 15:59.217 | 16:45.618 | 17:07.320 | 16:59.020 | 7.1% | 1h23:01.119 | ||||||
20th | 25 | Louis BRONSTEIN | 5 | 16:21.520 | 16:54.322 | 17:16.822 | 17:09.921 | 16:11.615 | 6.7% | 1h23:54.120 | ||||||
21st | 26 | Matthew ELEY | Ely & District CC | 5 | 16:32.522 | 16:30.721 | 17:14.320 | 17:03.419 | 17:42.821 | 7.3% | 1h25:03.721 | |||||
22nd | 23 | Pierre THOMAS | Cadence Cannondale RT | 5 | 16:49.723 | 17:34.023 | 18:07.824 | 18:34.023 | 18:00.722 | 10.3% | 1h29:06.222 | |||||
23rd | 28 | Sam HANSON | 5 | 17:37.625 | 19:02.124 | 17:58.023 | 19:09.424 | 19:54.724 | 13.0% | 1h33:41.823 | ||||||
17 | Joe CURRAN | Muckle CC | 5 | 15:45.016 | 15:11.012 | 15:38.011 | 15:38.013 | 18:20.123 | 20.8% | DNF | ||||||
24 | Mike MOORE (exp) | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 18:16.126 | 24:09.725 | 19:50.325 | 19:50.325 | 32.3% | DNF | |||||||
27 | Andy WEAMES | Ride Southern Spain | 1 | 15:31.213 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||
29 | Garry MACDONALD | Nevis Cycles RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
21 | Jamie TARDI | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 344 | Max GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 4 | 34.2s3 | 15:21.72 | 15:05.71 | 15:31.71 | 2.9% | 46:33.01 | - | ||
2nd | 342 | Christopher HILBERT | VC Lincoln | 4 | 33.4s1 | 15:21.51 | 16:19.83 | 16:35.62 | 8.0% | 48:50.02 | 2:17.0 | ||
3rd | 345 | Leon DAWES | Complete Cycle Works | 4 | 34.8s5 | 15:43.35 | 16:08.52 | 16:39.13 | 5.9% | 49:06.03 | 2:33.0 | ||
4th | 351 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 4 | 35.9s8 | 15:53.27 | 16:23.44 | 17:15.56 | 8.6% | 50:08.04 | 3:35.0 | ||
5th | 341 | Huw BUCK JONES | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 4 | 33.9s2 | 15:21.83 | 17:07.17 | 17:21.08 | 12.9% | 50:24.05 | 3:51.0 | ||
6th | 348 | George FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 38.1s12 | 16:11.49 | 16:48.05 | 16:47.94 | 3.8% | 50:25.06 | 3:52.0 | ||
7th | 343 | Griff LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 4 | 34.2s3 | 15:46.86 | 17:05.86 | 17:04.75 | 8.3% | 50:32.07 | 3:59.0 | ||
8th | 349 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Team Darenth | 4 | 39.2s16 | 16:34.111 | 17:09.38 | 17:15.56 | 4.2% | 51:38.08 | 5:05.0 | ||
9th | 350 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB Club | 4 | 37.3s10 | 16:12.610 | 17:36.811 | 17:41.29 | 9.1% | 52:08.09 | 5:35.0 | ||
10th | 352 | Ben ASKEY | Cycle Division RT / RST | 4 | 35.7s7 | 15:42.84 | 17:35.310 | 18:25.018 | 17.2% | 52:19.010 | 5:46.0 | ||
11th | 353 | Michael TAIT | Derwentside CC | 4 | 38.8s14 | 16:34.912 | 17:33.19 | 17:49.810 | 7.5% | 52:36.011 | 6:03.0 | ||
12th | 359 | Thomas WADSWORTH | WORX Factory Racing | 4 | 36.6s9 | 16:39.313 | 17:43.312 | 17:51.811 | 7.3% | 52:51.012 | 6:18.0 | ||
13th | 354 | Ben MCMULLEN | SprocketsCycleShopRTScotland | 4 | 37.3s10 | 16:57.614 | 17:48.413 | 18:20.517 | 8.1% | 53:44.013 | 7:11.0 | ||
14th | 358 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Barrow Central Wheelers | 4 | 40.9s19 | 17:05.215 | 17:57.714 | 18:13.213 | 6.6% | 53:57.014 | 7:24.0 | ||
15th | 346 | Connor STAIN | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 35.0s6 | 16:08.08 | 18:27.317 | 18:47.122 | 16.4% | 53:57.015 | 7:24.0 | ||
16th | 367 | Frederick FULLER | edinburgh RC | 4 | 38.9s15 | 17:11.617 | 18:08.516 | 18:17.614 | 6.4% | 54:17.016 | 7:44.0 | ||
17th | 347 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 41.9s22 | 17:25.419 | 18:05.315 | 18:25.219 | 5.7% | 54:38.017 | 8:05.0 | ||
18th | 374 | Harry ELLISON | Pedalsport CC | 4 | 42.0s24 | 17:16.118 | 18:40.319 | 18:26.520 | 8.1% | 55:05.018 | 8:32.0 | ||
19th | 356 | Cole NICHOLSON | Hoddom Velo | 4 | 40.7s18 | 17:47.220 | 18:27.418 | 18:17.614 | 3.8% | 55:13.019 | 8:40.0 | ||
20th | 355 | Joseph WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 39.3s17 | 18:13.323 | 19:10.721 | 18:35.821 | 5.3% | 56:39.020 | 10:06.0 | ||
21st | 373 | Jack CROMIE | Pine Sport | 4 | 41.9s22 | 18:41.327 | 19:20.523 | 17:59.212 | 7.5% | 56:43.021 | 10:10.0 | ||
22nd | 364 | Sam LESLIE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 46.6s31 | 18:37.725 | 19:04.220 | 18:18.616 | 4.2% | 56:47.022 | 10:14.0 | ||
23rd | 361 | Jacob RUSHTON | Ribble Valley Juniors | 4 | 38.2s13 | 18:00.521 | 19:55.827 | 18:53.223 | 10.7% | 57:28.023 | 10:55.0 | ||
24th | 362 | Ioan OLDFIELD | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 4 | 43.5s26 | 18:02.422 | 19:12.122 | 19:29.827 | 8.1% | 57:28.024 | 10:55.0 | ||
25th | 369 | Arlo CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 46.9s32 | 18:40.626 | 19:36.024 | 19:06.525 | 4.9% | 58:10.025 | 11:37.0 | ||
26th | 365 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 44.5s27 | 18:42.028 | 19:36.525 | 19:12.926 | 4.9% | 58:16.026 | 11:43.0 | ||
27th | 372 | Charles HART | JCAYA | 4 | 44.8s28 | 18:56.529 | 19:45.726 | 19:32.128 | 4.3% | 58:59.027 | 12:26.0 | ||
28th | 377 | Jude CHAMBERLAIN | The MI Racing Academy | 4 | 41.3s20 | 17:08.516 | 22:49.031 | 19:02.624 | 33.1% | 59:41.028 | 13:08.0 | ||
29th | 370 | Ethan CUERDEN | Eastlands Velo | 4 | 41.7s21 | 18:36.724 | 20:29.328 | 21:51.032 | 17.4% | 1h01:39.029 | 15:06.0 | ||
30th | 366 | Pierre BOTHA | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 43.0s25 | 19:19.030 | 21:22.929 | 20:27.129 | 10.7% | 1h01:52.030 | 15:19.0 | ||
31st | 371 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 44.8s28 | 20:36.732 | 23:03.732 | 21:46.131 | 11.9% | 1h06:11.031 | 19:38.0 | ||
32nd | 368 | Ethan STEVENSON | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 48.0s33 | 20:10.931 | 24:09.533 | 21:15.330 | 19.7% | 1h06:24.032 | 19:51.0 | ||
33rd | 375 | Dylan BOYES | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 1:11.636 | 21:33.733 | 22:18.730 | 23:24.333 | 8.5% | 1h08:28.033 | 21:55.0 | ||
34th | 376 | Ethan GRIMSHAW | Eastlands Velo | 3 | 59.0s34 | 22:43.734 | 26:51.834 | 18.2% | 50:34.534 | ||||
35th | 378 | Joshua CLAYDON | 3 | 1:04.035 | 35:12.435 | 27:53.935 | 26.2% | 1h04:10.335 | |||||
357 | Shrish BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 1 | 46.0s30 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
360 | Ben BISSON | WORX Factory Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
363 | Oliver BRINKLEY | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 133 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 5 | 33.2s1 | 13:37.91 | 14:28.41 | 14:47.91 | 14:57.12 | 9.7% | 58:25.01 | - | ||
2nd | 132 | Alec GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 5 | 33.4s3 | 14:22.73 | 15:17.65 | 15:18.22 | 15:36.15 | 8.5% | 1h01:08.02 | 2:43.0 | ||
3rd | 131 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 5 | 34.2s4 | 14:22.42 | 15:03.42 | 17:02.814 | 14:43.21 | 18.6% | 1h01:46.03 | 3:21.0 | ||
4th | 139 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 5 | 40.2s19 | 15:05.77 | 15:11.34 | 15:36.33 | 15:26.93 | 3.4% | 1h02:00.04 | 3:35.0 | ||
5th | 140 | George BALL | Furness Flyers | 5 | 38.6s13 | 14:48.94 | 15:26.56 | 15:46.04 | 15:35.64 | 6.4% | 1h02:16.05 | 3:51.0 | ||
6th | 138 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 38.3s11 | 14:49.85 | 15:09.93 | 15:46.95 | 15:57.56 | 7.6% | 1h02:22.06 | 3:57.0 | ||
7th | 136 | Oliver ALLEN | Pilgrim Flyers | 5 | 36.2s6 | 14:51.96 | 15:32.97 | 16:27.210 | 16:01.67 | 10.7% | 1h03:30.07 | 5:05.0 | ||
8th | 141 | Jack ACKROYD | Shibden CC | 5 | 38.4s12 | 15:11.410 | 16:04.810 | 15:58.47 | 16:02.08 | 5.9% | 1h03:55.08 | 5:30.0 | ||
9th | 156 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 5 | 44.9s31 | 15:35.812 | 15:49.48 | 15:54.36 | 16:23.89 | 5.1% | 1h04:28.09 | 6:03.0 | ||
10th | 161 | Thomas RUSHTON (jun) | Ribble Valley Juniors | 5 | 41.7s24 | 15:12.511 | 16:02.59 | 16:20.89 | 16:50.211 | 10.7% | 1h05:08.010 | 6:43.0 | ||
11th | 137 | Sam TROTTER | St Ives CC | 5 | 37.6s10 | 16:05.316 | 16:17.013 | 16:10.58 | 16:29.810 | 2.5% | 1h05:40.011 | 7:15.0 | ||
12th | 162 | Simon WYLLIE | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 39.9s18 | 15:09.08 | 16:16.212 | 16:42.711 | 17:15.115 | 13.9% | 1h06:03.012 | 7:38.0 | ||
13th | 167 | Adam BENT | Nutcracker racing | 5 | 43.7s27 | 15:39.113 | 16:10.911 | 16:55.812 | 17:19.917 | 10.7% | 1h06:49.013 | 8:24.0 | ||
14th | 143 | George MARSHALL (jun) | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 36.6s7 | 15:47.114 | 16:36.514 | 17:08.216 | 17:22.418 | 10.1% | 1h07:31.014 | 9:06.0 | ||
15th | 146 | Max BOLTON (spt) | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 37.4s8 | 15:10.79 | 18:02.126 | 17:01.313 | 17:04.212 | 18.8% | 1h07:56.015 | 9:31.0 | ||
16th | 154 | Fraser WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 39.7s16 | 16:03.915 | 17:00.817 | 17:33.119 | 17:17.016 | 9.3% | 1h08:35.016 | 10:10.0 | ||
17th | 173 | Jayden RANDELL | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 45.3s33 | 16:31.219 | 16:56.616 | 17:04.215 | 17:27.921 | 5.7% | 1h08:45.017 | 10:20.0 | ||
18th | 169 | David HIRD (u23) | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 44.2s30 | 16:38.623 | 17:04.018 | 17:18.817 | 17:07.213 | 4.0% | 1h08:53.018 | 10:28.0 | ||
19th | 144 | Iwan EVANS | The Bulls | 5 | 37.4s8 | 16:39.124 | 16:45.015 | 17:36.621 | 17:22.719 | 5.8% | 1h09:01.019 | 10:36.0 | ||
20th | 147 | Sam RYLAND | The Bulls | 5 | 42.3s25 | 16:26.118 | 17:27.620 | 17:26.518 | 17:08.914 | 6.2% | 1h09:11.020 | 10:46.0 | ||
21st | 142 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 5 | 40.9s21 | 16:10.217 | 17:11.219 | 17:42.623 | 18:11.726 | 12.5% | 1h09:57.021 | 11:32.0 | ||
22nd | 149 | Euan ALEXANDER (jun) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 39.4s15 | 16:36.121 | 17:49.224 | 17:36.220 | 17:36.523 | 7.3% | 1h10:17.022 | 11:52.0 | ||
23rd | 168 | Zack HARROP | Mossley CRT | 5 | 49.8s41 | 16:36.222 | 17:28.121 | 17:37.922 | 17:49.625 | 7.4% | 1h10:22.023 | 11:57.0 | ||
24th | 148 | Charles ROLLINS | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 41.4s23 | 16:47.628 | 17:37.023 | 17:45.024 | 17:33.522 | 5.7% | 1h10:25.024 | 12:00.0 | ||
25th | 153 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 5 | 39.8s17 | 16:42.726 | 17:56.925 | 18:14.127 | 17:22.920 | 9.1% | 1h10:56.025 | 12:31.0 | ||
26th | 150 | Thomas KNOWLER | Team Darenth | 5 | 46.4s36 | 16:51.629 | 17:32.922 | 18:12.626 | 17:43.024 | 8.0% | 1h11:07.026 | 12:42.0 | ||
27th | 158 | Patrick KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 5 | 43.7s27 | 16:40.525 | 18:32.128 | 18:29.528 | 18:49.429 | 12.9% | 1h13:15.027 | 14:50.0 | ||
28th | 155 | Alfie CUNNIFFE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 44.1s29 | 16:54.030 | 18:20.027 | 19:32.632 | 18:48.528 | 15.6% | 1h14:19.028 | 15:54.0 | ||
29th | 159 | Max PALMER (sen) | Midwest Development Cycling | 5 | 40.2s19 | 17:04.931 | 20:01.736 | 17:54.625 | 18:46.627 | 17.3% | 1h14:28.029 | 16:03.0 | ||
30th | 164 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Whls CC | 5 | 48.3s40 | 17:21.732 | 18:52.830 | 18:57.829 | 19:15.530 | 10.9% | 1h15:16.030 | 16:51.0 | ||
31st | 145 | Alex WHITEMORE | Pilgrim Flyers | 5 | 39.0s14 | 16:44.627 | 19:00.731 | 20:15.135 | 19:26.231 | 21.0% | 1h16:06.031 | 17:41.0 | ||
32nd | 157 | Josh BOWYER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 46.3s35 | 18:00.735 | 18:44.529 | 19:20.831 | 19:49.932 | 10.1% | 1h16:42.032 | 18:17.0 | ||
33rd | 166 | Finton PRICE | Carnegie Cyclones | 5 | 50.5s42 | 17:52.834 | 19:17.134 | 19:18.030 | 20:05.933 | 12.4% | 1h17:24.033 | 18:59.0 | ||
34th | 152 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs | 5 | 50.5s42 | 17:42.633 | 19:05.533 | 20:04.933 | 20:52.234 | 17.8% | 1h18:36.034 | 20:11.0 | ||
35th | 172 | Luke ASHWOOD | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 47.8s38 | 18:39.238 | 19:03.732 | 20:09.334 | 8.1% | 58:40.035 | ||||
36th | 160 | Aled TROTT | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 42.5s26 | 18:02.437 | 19:28.135 | 21:10.436 | 17.4% | 59:23.436 | ||||
37th | 171 | Russell BROWN | Peebles CC | 4 | 48.1s39 | 19:09.641 | 20:50.037 | 21:30.738 | 12.3% | 1h02:18.437 | ||||
38th | 151 | Joe CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 41.1s22 | 18:54.340 | 21:45.240 | 21:12.937 | 15.1% | 1h02:33.538 | ||||
39th | 176 | Matthew BAPTISTA | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 47.4s37 | 18:53.239 | 21:23.439 | 22:20.240 | 18.3% | 1h03:24.239 | ||||
40th | 175 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 52.4s44 | 19:54.242 | 21:22.038 | 21:36.839 | 8.6% | 1h03:45.440 | ||||
170 | Joshua BACKHOUSE | VC Lincoln | 2 | 45.0s32 | 16:31.520 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
163 | Ben HOYLE | HKR XC TEAM | 2 | 45.3s33 | 18:00.735 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
134 | Rory MCGUIRE | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 1 | 33.2s1 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
135 | Jonte WILLINS | Peebles CC | 1 | 34.6s5 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
165 | Freddy BIRCHILL | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
174 | Jamie WALKER (yth) | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Sean FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 5 | 13:33.41 | 13:19.01 | 13:18.11 | 13:34.11 | 13:48.01 | 3.7% | 1h07:33.01 | -1LAP | |||
2nd | 202 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | Stirling Bike Club | 5 | 13:34.12 | 13:21.62 | 13:46.42 | 14:23.92 | 14:30.03 | 8.5% | 1h09:36.02 | -1LAP | |||
3rd | 208 | Cameron MASON | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 5 | 14:24.25 | 14:01.43 | 13:51.93 | 14:23.92 | 14:17.92 | 3.9% | 1h10:59.03 | -1LAP | |||
4th | 207 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 14:17.64 | 14:08.54 | 14:30.64 | 15:24.35 | 15:42.35 | 11.1% | 1h14:03.04 | -1LAP | |||
5th | 204 | Tim SHOREMAN | 5 | 14:24.76 | 14:41.25 | 15:17.15 | 15:13.34 | 15:58.26 | 10.8% | 1h15:34.05 | -1LAP | ||||
6th | 203 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 5 | 14:51.07 | 15:31.67 | 16:26.78 | 16:00.87 | 15:03.24 | 10.7% | 1h17:53.06 | -1LAP | |||
7th | 205 | Reuben ORR | SF Racing | 5 | 15:05.98 | 15:28.46 | 15:43.36 | 15:50.36 | 16:14.88 | 7.6% | 1h18:23.07 | -1LAP | |||
8th | 209 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Cycle Team OnForm | 5 | 15:31.89 | 17:06.711 | 16:09.87 | 16:30.28 | 16:25.79 | 10.2% | 1h21:44.08 | -1LAP | |||
9th | 218 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 5 | 16:31.412 | 16:47.810 | 17:17.29 | 16:39.99 | 15:59.07 | 8.2% | 1h23:15.09 | -1LAP | |||
10th | 215 | Archie LEWIS | Joe's Bikes | 4 | 16:36.013 | 16:36.09 | 17:17.510 | 17:39.510 | 6.4% | 1h08:09.010 | |||||
11th | 214 | Tristan DAVIES (elt) | Mid Devon CC | 4 | 16:07.510 | 16:08.68 | 17:27.011 | 18:48.212 | 16.6% | 1h08:31.311 | |||||
12th | 213 | Oliver BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 16:47.414 | 17:30.412 | 17:30.412 | 17:46.011 | 5.8% | 1h09:34.212 | |||||
13th | 216 | Joe BALE | 8point8 Group | 4 | 17:32.318 | 17:40.513 | 18:32.413 | 18:48.313 | 7.2% | 1h12:33.513 | |||||
14th | 212 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 4 | 16:54.915 | 18:38.015 | 18:50.514 | 20:27.415 | 20.9% | 1h14:50.814 | |||||
15th | 217 | James MITCHELL (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 19:04.419 | 20:05.816 | 20:35.415 | 20:15.214 | 8.0% | 1h20:00.815 | |||||
219 | Bobby HORTON | Green Jersey RT | 2 | 17:01.916 | 18:03.914 | 6.1% | DNF | ||||||||
206 | Harry BIRCHILL | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 1 | 13:43.23 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
210 | Robbie HEARNS | Synergy Cycles | 1 | 16:20.711 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
211 | Cory EDMONDSON | Nutcracker racing | 1 | 17:18.017 | n/a | DNF |
Male: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Frazer CLACHERTY | 100% ME | 6 | 13:42.02 | 13:21.13 | 13:20.11 | 13:01.11 | 13:27.32 | 13:09.51 | 5.2% | 1h20:01.01 | -1LAP | |||
2nd | 103 | Cameron ORR | 100% ME | 6 | 13:44.04 | 13:19.61 | 13:25.13 | 13:25.13 | 13:24.11 | 13:27.02 | 3.1% | 1h20:45.02 | -1LAP | |||
3rd | 102 | Christopher ROTHWELL | BW Cycling | 6 | 13:40.91 | 13:20.92 | 13:21.82 | 13:19.72 | 13:34.83 | 13:27.02 | 2.7% | 1h20:45.03 | -1LAP | |||
4th | 105 | Daniel TULETT | TEKKERZ CC | 6 | 13:42.63 | 14:17.15 | 14:17.14 | 14:02.24 | 13:39.64 | 13:45.24 | 4.6% | 1h23:44.04 | -1LAP | |||
5th | 109 | Olli DAWSON | Border City Wheelers CC | 6 | 14:17.55 | 14:09.24 | 14:39.25 | 14:50.66 | 14:41.85 | 14:25.96 | 4.9% | 1h27:04.05 | -1LAP | |||
6th | 104 | Calum FERNIE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 6 | 14:29.56 | 14:36.66 | 14:46.06 | 14:46.05 | 14:49.16 | 13:59.25 | 5.9% | 1h27:26.06 | -1LAP | |||
7th | 116 | Matthew FRATESI | TORQ Performance | 6 | 14:29.87 | 14:42.97 | 14:53.77 | 15:23.29 | 15:41.78 | 14:54.67 | 8.3% | 1h30:06.07 | -1LAP | |||
8th | 107 | James EDMOND | Mountain Goat Coaching | 6 | 15:14.710 | 14:50.18 | 15:04.18 | 15:04.67 | 15:18.77 | 15:13.78 | 3.2% | 1h30:46.08 | -1LAP | |||
9th | 108 | Max GIBBONS | Orbea Factory Team UK | 6 | 15:05.39 | 14:58.510 | 15:21.09 | 15:17.08 | 15:47.29 | 15:45.59 | 5.4% | 1h32:14.09 | -1LAP | |||
10th | 106 | Paddy ATKINSON | Renvale RT | 6 | 14:58.18 | 14:53.09 | 15:38.010 | 16:03.211 | 16:03.210 | 15:50.210 | 7.9% | 1h33:26.010 | -1LAP | |||
11th | 113 | James PICKERING (elt) | Push Sport Barford Van Hire | 5 | 15:48.411 | 16:46.213 | 16:26.311 | 16:08.212 | 16:18.411 | 6.1% | 1h21:27.511 | |||||
12th | 112 | James PRITCHARD (exp) | 5 | 15:59.512 | 16:31.711 | 16:32.613 | 17:09.914 | 17:01.113 | 7.3% | 1h23:14.812 | ||||||
13th | 111 | Alfie BEATY | Cog & Sprocket Cycles | 5 | 18:38.013 | 16:38.012 | 16:29.012 | 16:02.310 | 16:49.112 | 16.2% | 1h24:36.413 | |||||
14th | 114 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 5 | 22:40.014 | 16:59.314 | 17:39.114 | 17:04.513 | 17:51.814 | 33.4% | 1h32:14.714 | |||||
110 | Kieran JARVIS | Cycle Team OnForm | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
115 | Ryan MIDDLEMISS | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 261 | Tony REVELL | Bournemouth Cycleworks - UK-Biking | 6 | 37.0s1 | 14:03.11 | 14:38.91 | 15:12.21 | 15:11.01 | 14:58.81 | 8.2% | 1h14:41.01 | - | ||
2nd | 262 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 6 | 37.5s3 | 14:51.94 | 15:29.93 | 15:19.42 | 15:19.82 | 15:36.72 | 5.0% | 1h17:15.02 | 2:34.0 | ||
3rd | 286 | Gary MACDONALD | Nevis Cycles Racing | 6 | 39.3s12 | 14:22.72 | 15:26.22 | 15:36.33 | 15:56.44 | 16:25.27 | 14.2% | 1h18:26.03 | 3:45.0 | ||
4th | 272 | Seb HERROD | Rotor RT | 6 | 39.2s11 | 14:57.18 | 15:42.46 | 15:58.56 | 15:55.93 | 15:49.53 | 6.8% | 1h19:02.04 | 4:21.0 | ||
5th | 266 | Rob SPRAGG | GS Henley | 6 | 37.3s2 | 14:44.03 | 15:38.75 | 16:18.48 | 16:00.85 | 15:53.34 | 10.7% | 1h19:12.05 | 4:31.0 | ||
6th | 285 | Warren BATES | Mountain Trax | 6 | 40.1s15 | 14:56.66 | 15:45.77 | 15:46.04 | 16:36.39 | 15:58.15 | 11.1% | 1h19:43.06 | 5:02.0 | ||
7th | 276 | Alan DUNCAN (exp) | 6 | 40.9s19 | 15:12.911 | 15:38.54 | 15:51.55 | 16:19.46 | 16:38.78 | 9.4% | 1h20:22.07 | 5:41.0 | |||
8th | 263 | Andrew LINDLEY | Stockport Clarion CC | 6 | 37.5s3 | 14:56.87 | 15:48.28 | 16:30.59 | 16:22.77 | 16:14.36 | 10.4% | 1h20:30.08 | 5:49.0 | ||
9th | 265 | Jonathan SCHNABEL | Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) | 6 | 38.1s6 | 15:10.310 | 16:02.89 | 16:09.37 | 16:26.58 | 16:39.19 | 9.8% | 1h21:06.09 | 6:25.0 | ||
10th | 277 | Christian SMITH (spt) | Manchester Bicycle Club | 6 | 41.1s21 | 15:57.512 | 17:05.011 | 17:26.111 | 17:40.410 | 17:39.810 | 10.7% | 1h26:30.010 | 11:49.0 | ||
11th | 274 | Richard MARDLE | Nuun-Sigma Sports-London | 6 | 37.9s5 | 14:56.15 | 17:25.512 | 18:14.214 | 18:14.411 | 18:43.312 | 25.4% | 1h28:11.011 | 13:30.0 | ||
12th | 283 | Mark SHEPHERD (spt) | Fruit 4 London | 6 | 40.2s16 | 16:33.114 | 17:48.014 | 18:06.613 | 18:48.712 | 18:10.211 | 13.7% | 1h30:07.012 | 15:26.0 | ||
13th | 270 | Mark BYRNE | Plymouth Corinthian CC | 6 | 39.5s14 | 16:33.915 | 17:52.915 | 18:35.915 | 19:02.814 | 19:35.114 | 18.2% | 1h32:20.013 | 17:39.0 | ||
14th | 271 | Mark BAINES | Spirit Tifosi Racing Team | 6 | 38.8s8 | 17:09.117 | 19:05.717 | 18:52.416 | 18:59.813 | 19:08.913 | 11.6% | 1h33:55.014 | 19:14.0 | ||
15th | 268 | Jack WILSON (xc) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 5 | 40.6s18 | 16:55.416 | 18:25.916 | 20:15.217 | 20:55.415 | 23.6% | 1h17:12.515 | ||||
16th | 280 | Mikie BURRELL (spt) | Ely & District CC | 5 | 42.3s22 | 19:29.220 | 20:54.319 | 21:17.318 | 22:05.416 | 13.4% | 1h24:28.516 | ||||
17th | 278 | Tom KRAUSE (spt) | JCA-Equipe Velo | 5 | 41.0s20 | 17:41.719 | 19:55.618 | 21:31.919 | 28:56.218 | 63.5% | 1h28:46.417 | ||||
18th | 284 | Steven WALSH | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 40.3s17 | 20:35.121 | 22:41.520 | 23:35.320 | 24:08.217 | 17.3% | 1h31:40.418 | ||||
267 | David BONE | Racing club ravenna | 4 | 39.0s10 | 16:32.613 | 17:02.310 | 16:55.410 | 3.0% | DNF | ||||||
279 | Craig MCCULLOCH | 4 | 38.8s8 | 17:34.718 | 17:42.313 | 17:42.512 | 0.7% | DNF | |||||||
264 | Wayne BENNETT | Windmill Wheels CC | 2 | 38.2s7 | 15:07.49 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
275 | David PUSEY | 1 | 39.3s12 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||
273 | Euan ADAMS | Pivot Boompods Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
269 | Nick COLEY | Evans Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
282 | Christopher LYON | RAF-CA | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
281 | David SMITH (vet3) | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 41.8s1 | 13:27.71 | 14:18.51 | 14:36.31 | 14:49.62 | 14:27.81 | 10.1% | 1h12:22.01 | - | ||
2nd | 302 | Sam HUMPHREY | Bournemouth Cycleworks - UK-Biking | 6 | 42.1s3 | 14:05.33 | 14:35.13 | 14:37.52 | 14:33.81 | 14:39.22 | 4.0% | 1h13:13.02 | 51.0s | ||
3rd | 304 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 0 | n/a | 1h15:00.03 | -6LAP | ||||||||
4th | 310 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 6 | 45.3s8 | 14:10.24 | 15:02.74 | 15:25.23 | 15:33.04 | 16:03.27 | 13.3% | 1h17:00.04 | 4:38.0 | ||
5th | 315 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 6 | 44.8s6 | 14:26.25 | 15:34.86 | 15:53.85 | 15:53.46 | 15:33.55 | 10.1% | 1h18:06.05 | 5:44.0 | ||
6th | 309 | Daniel LEWIS (vet) | RAF-CA | 6 | 45.7s9 | 15:24.69 | 15:37.87 | 16:02.38 | 15:26.93 | 15:29.94 | 4.1% | 1h18:47.06 | 6:25.0 | ||
7th | 321 | Alex FORRESTER | www.Zepnat.com RT | 6 | 46.0s10 | 15:20.98 | 15:39.58 | 16:01.67 | 15:35.95 | 15:27.13 | 4.4% | 1h18:51.07 | 6:29.0 | ||
8th | 320 | Lewis CRAVEN | 6 | 49.5s18 | 14:49.66 | 15:32.25 | 16:01.46 | 16:20.18 | 16:43.112 | 12.8% | 1h20:16.08 | 7:54.0 | |||
9th | 311 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | 6 | 44.8s6 | 15:06.87 | 16:16.510 | 15:47.54 | 16:42.711 | 16:11.68 | 10.6% | 1h20:50.09 | 8:28.0 | |||
10th | 305 | Roger FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 42.3s4 | 15:29.410 | 15:57.29 | 16:42.710 | 16:16.07 | 15:57.66 | 7.9% | 1h21:05.010 | 8:43.0 | ||
11th | 318 | Roger PRIOR | VC Jericho | 6 | 48.6s17 | 16:00.112 | 16:29.812 | 16:26.89 | 16:42.410 | 16:35.211 | 4.4% | 1h23:03.011 | 10:41.0 | ||
12th | 312 | David KING-SMITH | 6 | 47.2s14 | 15:46.711 | 16:51.418 | 16:45.212 | 16:40.09 | 16:32.910 | 6.8% | 1h23:23.012 | 11:01.0 | |||
13th | 308 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 46.4s11 | 16:03.715 | 16:37.515 | 16:45.011 | 16:49.412 | 16:50.415 | 4.8% | 1h23:53.013 | 11:31.0 | ||
14th | 338 | Lyndon BOYALL | 6 | 50.6s21 | 16:06.016 | 16:30.013 | 16:50.913 | 16:52.913 | 16:48.213 | 4.9% | 1h23:59.014 | 11:37.0 | |||
15th | 319 | Anthony BAILEY | Leisure Lakes | 6 | 48.3s16 | 16:00.213 | 16:37.916 | 16:56.614 | 17:16.614 | 16:49.914 | 8.0% | 1h24:29.015 | 12:07.0 | ||
16th | 328 | Ed FRASER | Southborough & District Whls | 6 | 52.3s25 | 16:20.019 | 16:33.414 | 16:58.315 | 17:17.715 | 17:11.116 | 5.9% | 1h25:13.016 | 12:51.0 | ||
17th | 332 | James WADDINGTON (vet) | 6 | 53.9s28 | 16:58.824 | 16:45.217 | 17:00.016 | 17:23.016 | 16:25.99 | 5.8% | 1h25:27.017 | 13:05.0 | |||
18th | 329 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC | 6 | 56.8s33 | 16:00.213 | 16:26.211 | 17:11.917 | 18:42.124 | 17:58.719 | 16.9% | 1h27:16.018 | 14:54.0 | ||
19th | 313 | Craig GUNNELL | 6 | 49.8s19 | 16:09.117 | 17:05.119 | 17:22.718 | 17:50.417 | 18:06.421 | 12.1% | 1h27:23.019 | 15:01.0 | |||
20th | 314 | Matt LIMACHER | 6 | 46.8s12 | 16:26.020 | 17:17.220 | 17:47.520 | 18:16.621 | 18:02.620 | 11.2% | 1h28:37.020 | 16:15.0 | |||
21st | 306 | Matthew WHELAN | ZeroBC | 6 | 46.8s12 | 16:30.121 | 17:33.023 | 17:53.421 | 18:11.920 | 17:47.617 | 10.3% | 1h28:43.021 | 16:21.0 | ||
22nd | 326 | Duncan PUTMAN | Derby Mercury RC | 6 | 57.2s34 | 17:11.928 | 17:29.022 | 17:27.019 | 18:05.819 | 17:47.918 | 5.2% | 1h28:59.022 | 16:37.0 | ||
23rd | 317 | Raymond HONOUR | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 51.5s23 | 17:01.226 | 17:26.321 | 17:57.222 | 18:03.118 | 18:28.622 | 8.6% | 1h29:48.023 | 17:26.0 | ||
24th | 307 | Nick REESE | Ludlow Brewery RT | 6 | 47.5s15 | 16:17.418 | 17:49.926 | 18:49.626 | 19:02.027 | 18:51.924 | 16.8% | 1h31:38.024 | 19:16.0 | ||
25th | 337 | Matthew CRANER | Royal Navy Royal Marines CA | 6 | 56.0s32 | 17:15.029 | 17:40.225 | 18:22.023 | 18:54.226 | 18:45.623 | 9.6% | 1h31:53.025 | 19:31.0 | ||
26th | 327 | Matthew GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 5 | 51.7s24 | 17:00.125 | 18:35.230 | 18:45.625 | 18:46.725 | 10.4% | 1h13:59.326 | ||||
27th | 335 | Sean SCOTT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 54.4s29 | 17:15.730 | 18:22.227 | 18:52.027 | 18:36.323 | 9.3% | 1h14:00.627 | ||||
28th | 333 | Ben CONNOR | Chichester City Riders (CCR) | 5 | 55.3s30 | 17:56.733 | 18:26.728 | 18:42.424 | 19:05.528 | 6.4% | 1h15:06.628 | ||||
29th | 330 | David KIFT | Salt & Sham Cycle Club | 5 | 50.2s20 | 16:31.722 | 19:01.031 | 20:29.130 | 20:41.931 | 25.2% | 1h17:33.929 | ||||
30th | 323 | Ivan OXBOROUGH | Ellmore Factory Racing | 5 | 53.0s26 | 17:04.427 | 17:39.924 | 24:23.435 | 18:33.122 | 42.9% | 1h18:33.830 | ||||
31st | 325 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | 5 | 57.7s35 | 17:19.631 | 18:34.929 | 19:44.428 | 22:11.234 | 28.0% | 1h18:47.831 | |||||
32nd | 334 | Dave THORP | Macclesfield Wheelers | 5 | 55.7s31 | 18:03.834 | 20:29.533 | 20:07.229 | 20:12.130 | 13.4% | 1h19:48.332 | ||||
33rd | 322 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 5 | 53.8s27 | 17:36.332 | 20:21.632 | 21:19.931 | 21:01.233 | 21.2% | 1h21:12.833 | ||||
34th | 324 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 58.8s37 | 20:07.236 | 21:06.134 | 21:21.232 | 20:49.832 | 6.1% | 1h24:23.134 | ||||
35th | 331 | David KELLAM | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 5 | 51.0s22 | 16:55.323 | 27:26.736 | 23:25.134 | 20:11.429 | 62.2% | 1h28:49.535 | ||||
36th | 336 | Anthony ORETA | 5 | 58.0s36 | 21:36.437 | 21:59.835 | 22:20.533 | 23:58.935 | 11.0% | 1h30:53.636 | |||||
303 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 3 | 41.9s2 | 13:48.42 | 14:28.52 | 4.8% | DNF | |||||||
316 | Richard FRESHWATER | Pivot Boompods Racing | 2 | 43.3s5 | 19:52.735 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs | 6 | 52.3s5 | 14:56.61 | 15:43.62 | 15:50.12 | 15:44.62 | 16:38.23 | 11.3% | 1h19:45.01 | - | ||
2nd | 409 | Jimmy PIPER | Renvale RT | 6 | 50.5s1 | 15:14.53 | 16:27.64 | 16:32.14 | 16:40.43 | 16:34.01 | 9.4% | 1h22:19.02 | 2:34.0 | ||
3rd | 403 | Paul MASHITER | Barrow Central Wheelers | 6 | 51.3s2 | 15:32.84 | 16:24.33 | 16:31.63 | 16:50.74 | 16:47.15 | 8.4% | 1h22:58.03 | 3:13.0 | ||
4th | 410 | Rick FETHERSTON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 53.0s7 | 15:49.55 | 16:41.95 | 17:29.010 | 17:23.07 | 16:47.04 | 10.5% | 1h25:03.04 | 5:18.0 | ||
5th | 404 | Dean MORGAN | 6 | 54.5s11 | 16:19.07 | 17:07.87 | 17:23.28 | 17:17.96 | 16:37.92 | 6.6% | 1h25:40.05 | 5:55.0 | |||
6th | 412 | Stewart COATES | All Terrain CyclesRideInPeace | 6 | 53.9s9 | 16:26.49 | 17:02.16 | 16:55.85 | 17:25.78 | 17:16.26 | 6.0% | 1h26:00.06 | 6:15.0 | ||
7th | 407 | Bruce ROLLINSON | All Terrain CyclesRideInPeace | 6 | 54.1s10 | 16:19.98 | 17:08.18 | 17:08.76 | 17:37.19 | 17:56.37 | 9.8% | 1h27:04.07 | 7:19.0 | ||
8th | 408 | Barry MCGUIRE | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 6 | 52.1s4 | 16:17.96 | 17:11.110 | 17:28.99 | 18:04.211 | 18:35.011 | 14.0% | 1h28:29.08 | 8:44.0 | ||
9th | 411 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 6 | 55.5s12 | 16:47.510 | 17:27.511 | 17:51.712 | 17:49.510 | 17:57.48 | 6.9% | 1h28:49.09 | 9:04.0 | ||
10th | 406 | Nigel GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 6 | 3:47.032 | 16:51.311 | 17:10.79 | 17:15.37 | 16:52.95 | 18:05.99 | 7.4% | 1h30:03.010 | 10:18.0 | ||
11th | 431 | Roy CHAMBERLAIN | Team Corley Cycles | 6 | 58.2s20 | 17:35.020 | 17:50.912 | 17:36.411 | 18:48.314 | 18:12.910 | 6.9% | 1h31:02.011 | 11:17.0 | ||
12th | 435 | Adrian HILL | Wilson's Wheels RT | 6 | 58.1s19 | 17:13.516 | 17:55.614 | 18:05.613 | 18:16.412 | 18:41.712 | 8.5% | 1h31:11.012 | 11:26.0 | ||
13th | 416 | Ashley ROLES | 6 | 55.7s13 | 17:22.917 | 18:14.316 | 18:10.214 | 18:37.013 | 19:00.014 | 9.3% | 1h32:20.013 | 12:35.0 | |||
14th | 413 | Iain WIGHT | North Cotswolds CC | 6 | 52.3s5 | 16:55.712 | 18:21.117 | 18:33.515 | 19:04.015 | 19:05.615 | 12.8% | 1h32:52.014 | 13:07.0 | ||
15th | 428 | Mark REMON | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 59.3s23 | 17:11.615 | 17:55.313 | 18:51.016 | 19:14.616 | 18:56.813 | 11.9% | 1h33:08.015 | 13:23.0 | ||
16th | 405 | Bill KAY | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 52.0s3 | 17:00.214 | 18:02.615 | 19:12.817 | 19:49.522 | 20:10.319 | 18.6% | 1h35:07.016 | 15:22.0 | ||
17th | 421 | Mark WELLSTED | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 56.1s14 | 16:59.713 | 19:04.020 | 19:57.023 | 19:14.616 | 20:03.518 | 18.0% | 1h36:15.017 | 16:30.0 | ||
18th | 414 | Patrick STOKES | 6 | 57.3s17 | 17:33.818 | 18:39.419 | 19:21.418 | 19:15.718 | 21:08.021 | 20.3% | 1h36:56.018 | 17:11.0 | |||
19th | 419 | Paul HUDSON | SPROCKETSUK | 6 | 59.8s25 | 18:52.525 | 19:29.723 | 19:29.020 | 19:18.219 | 19:10.116 | 3.3% | 1h37:19.019 | 17:34.0 | ||
20th | 426 | Andre PUCCI | 6 | 57.3s17 | 18:15.622 | 19:17.821 | 20:10.025 | 19:50.823 | 20:14.120 | 10.8% | 1h38:46.020 | 19:01.0 | |||
21st | 424 | Darren CHAPPELL | Pedalon | 6 | 1:00.026 | 19:11.528 | 19:54.625 | 19:25.619 | 19:49.121 | 19:58.117 | 4.0% | 1h39:19.021 | 19:34.0 | ||
22nd | 425 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 5 | 57.0s16 | 17:52.221 | 20:01.727 | 20:41.028 | 19:36.520 | 15.7% | 1h19:08.422 | |||||
23rd | 423 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 5 | 1:05.330 | 19:19.429 | 19:53.724 | 19:34.822 | 19:59.524 | 3.5% | 1h19:52.723 | ||||
24th | 434 | Dean FROST | Off Camber | 5 | 59.1s22 | 18:55.626 | 19:56.926 | 20:04.224 | 20:35.625 | 8.8% | 1h20:31.424 | ||||
25th | 427 | Martyn DYMOND | C&N Cycles RT | 5 | 1:06.131 | 19:01.427 | 19:25.922 | 20:27.026 | 20:37.726 | 8.4% | 1h20:38.125 | ||||
26th | 422 | Richard MUCHMORE | Renvale RT | 5 | 59.0s21 | 18:45.023 | 20:20.628 | 20:31.627 | 21:13.827 | 13.2% | 1h21:50.026 | ||||
27th | 420 | Paul CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 1:00.827 | 18:47.424 | 21:16.329 | 23:09.429 | 22:58.128 | 23.2% | 1h27:12.027 | ||||
402 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.Zepnat.com RT | 5 | 53.0s7 | 15:12.92 | 15:36.21 | 15:41.31 | 15:28.31 | 3.1% | DNF | |||||
432 | Harry UNDERHILL | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 1:01.028 | 17:34.019 | 18:22.818 | 19:34.621 | 11.4% | DNF | ||||||
429 | Geoff ROBINSON | 3 | 59.3s23 | 19:32.830 | 21:24.130 | 9.5% | DNF | ||||||||
415 | Ian ROBSON (1) | MTS Cycle Sport | 3 | 1:02.129 | 19:55.931 | 24:39.231 | 23.7% | DNF | |||||||
418 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | 1 | 56.4s15 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||
417 | Kenny KENTLEY | Velocity 44 RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
430 | Iain WEBB | Hadleigh MTB Club | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
433 | David WEBSTER | Kings Lynn MTB | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 503 | Kirby BENNETT | Team Jewson-MIRacingPolypipe | 5 | 33.0s1 | 16:34.41 | 17:11.01 | 17:29.81 | 18:17.82 | 10.4% | 1h10:06.01 | - | ||
2nd | 513 | Ian WRIGHT | Team Jewson-MIRacingPolypipe | 5 | 36.0s5 | 17:10.23 | 17:35.72 | 17:47.42 | 17:43.81 | 3.6% | 1h10:53.02 | 47.0s | ||
3rd | 508 | John GALWAY | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 5 | 36.0s5 | 17:27.64 | 18:13.54 | 18:27.63 | 18:21.93 | 5.7% | 1h13:07.03 | 3:01.0 | ||
4th | 506 | Michael SPEIRS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 39.2s8 | 18:26.87 | 19:24.06 | 19:52.56 | 19:53.15 | 7.8% | 1h18:15.04 | 8:09.0 | ||
5th | 517 | Timothy STOWE | Team Jewson-MIRacingPolypipe | 5 | 43.4s10 | 17:55.15 | 19:23.85 | 19:43.45 | 20:52.19 | 16.5% | 1h18:38.05 | 8:32.0 | ||
6th | 502 | Nigel HERROD | Rotor RT | 5 | 38.9s7 | 18:00.96 | 20:32.210 | 20:32.47 | 20:47.48 | 15.4% | 1h20:32.06 | 10:26.0 | ||
7th | 515 | John SHIRLEY | West Highland Wheelers | 5 | 39.9s9 | 19:27.211 | 20:32.511 | 20:37.910 | 19:22.94 | 6.4% | 1h20:40.07 | 10:34.0 | ||
8th | 504 | James SUTHERLAND | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 33.5s2 | 19:07.88 | 20:01.68 | 20:33.38 | 20:30.37 | 7.4% | 1h20:46.08 | 10:40.0 | ||
9th | 507 | Denis SMITH | Windmill Wheels CC | 5 | 46.1s14 | 19:24.310 | 20:04.09 | 20:37.79 | 20:01.26 | 6.3% | 1h20:53.09 | 10:47.0 | ||
10th | 511 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | WarVena Racing Team | 5 | 43.9s11 | 19:18.69 | 19:58.37 | 20:48.611 | 23:20.110 | 20.8% | 1h24:10.010 | 14:04.0 | ||
11th | 509 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 5 | 45.2s13 | 22:14.212 | 22:11.712 | 23:15.312 | 23:58.911 | 8.0% | 1h32:25.011 | 22:19.0 | ||
12th | 514 | Michael SMITH (svet) | Dreigiau Coed Y BreninDragons | 4 | 57.1s15 | 27:40.913 | 30:36.713 | 30:48.513 | 11.3% | 1h30:03.212 | ||||
13th | 510 | Robert LEE (svet) | 3 | 1:08.016 | 39:19.414 | 47:39.514 | 21.2% | 1h28:06.913 | ||||||
505 | Chris WREGHITT | Second Wind | 4 | 33.5s2 | 16:48.12 | 18:07.23 | 19:22.84 | 15.3% | DNF | |||||
516 | Roy HUNT | ColnagoBBBMorgan Blue | 1 | 33.6s4 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
518 | Michael FAIREST | Bolsover & District CC | 1 | 44.5s12 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
512 | Philip JONES (sgvet) | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
501 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 0 | n/a |
Female: Senior Champs Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Annie LAST | KMC-EKOI-SRSUNTOUR | 6 | 53.0s1 | 14:51.01 | 15:40.51 | 15:53.31 | 15:56.01 | 15:55.01 | 7.3% | 1h19:09.01 | - | ||
2nd | 42 | Kerry MACPHEE | 6 | 53.3s3 | 15:31.62 | 16:44.12 | 17:18.02 | 17:18.02 | 17:24.93 | 12.2% | 1h25:10.02 | 6:01.0 | |||
3rd | 51 | Nikki BRAMMEIER | Mudiiita | 6 | 54.0s6 | 16:06.53 | 16:57.33 | 17:40.73 | 17:32.23 | 17:13.52 | 9.7% | 1h26:24.03 | 7:15.0 | ||
4th | 43 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | Mud Sweat & Gears | 6 | 53.7s4 | 16:49.94 | 18:21.14 | 18:59.54 | 18:48.14 | 18:19.14 | 12.8% | 1h32:11.04 | 13:02.0 | ||
5th | 44 | Maxine FILBY | Cannondale Girls | 6 | 57.8s9 | 17:26.95 | 18:37.65 | 19:09.65 | 19:46.15 | 19:57.05 | 14.3% | 1h35:55.05 | 16:46.0 | ||
6th | 45 | Heidi GOULD | Orbea Factory Team UK | 5 | 53.9s5 | 19:05.18 | 19:02.46 | 20:26.56 | 19:59.56 | 7.4% | 1h19:27.46 | ||||
7th | 50 | Ruby MILLER | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 5 | 53.2s2 | 18:58.17 | 19:39.67 | 20:33.87 | 20:33.18 | 8.4% | 1h20:37.87 | ||||
8th | 47 | Vanessa HOLMES | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 5 | 55.1s7 | 19:21.59 | 20:11.38 | 20:56.98 | 20:42.29 | 8.2% | 1h22:07.08 | ||||
9th | 49 | Rosie BROWN | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 1:01.510 | 18:44.86 | 20:42.99 | 21:26.39 | 20:31.77 | 14.4% | 1h22:27.29 | ||||
10th | 52 | Jennifer FORRESTER | www.Zepnatcom RTLazer helmets | 5 | 1:05.812 | 19:54.211 | 21:11.611 | 22:50.511 | 21:27.410 | 14.8% | 1h26:29.510 | ||||
11th | 46 | Angela LAYCOCK | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 5 | 56.8s8 | 19:24.010 | 21:08.110 | 21:52.110 | 24:50.812 | 28.1% | 1h28:11.811 | ||||
12th | 48 | Steph WEAVER | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 1:03.411 | 20:29.112 | 22:38.212 | 23:40.912 | 23:40.911 | 15.6% | 1h31:32.512 |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 243 | Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 40.0s5 | 17:31.81 | 18:17.82 | 17:38.21 | 4.4% | 54:08.01 | - | ||
2nd | 241 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 4 | 38.2s2 | 17:36.62 | 18:13.81 | 18:06.62 | 3.5% | 54:35.02 | 27.0s | ||
3rd | 245 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 41.2s8 | 18:25.43 | 19:05.53 | 19:33.13 | 6.1% | 57:45.03 | 3:37.0 | ||
4th | 244 | Madeleine OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 39.6s4 | 18:29.64 | 20:36.14 | 20:37.64 | 11.5% | 1h00:23.04 | 6:15.0 | ||
5th | 247 | Eleanor BOLTON | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 38.8s3 | 19:37.66 | 21:15.36 | 20:55.56 | 8.3% | 1h02:27.05 | 8:19.0 | ||
6th | 254 | Daphne JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 45.0s12 | 19:54.37 | 20:51.85 | 21:22.57 | 7.4% | 1h02:54.06 | 8:46.0 | ||
7th | 250 | Freya EVANS | The Bulls | 4 | 43.0s9 | 20:03.910 | 21:20.58 | 20:47.55 | 6.4% | 1h02:55.07 | 8:47.0 | ||
8th | 248 | Christina MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 4 | 40.1s6 | 19:35.65 | 21:17.67 | 23:21.410 | 19.2% | 1h04:55.08 | 10:47.0 | ||
9th | 251 | Phoebe ROCHE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 44.8s11 | 20:02.39 | 21:33.69 | 22:48.68 | 13.8% | 1h05:09.09 | 11:01.0 | ||
10th | 253 | Katie HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 40.5s7 | 20:32.811 | 22:01.210 | 23:04.09 | 12.3% | 1h06:19.010 | 12:11.0 | ||
11th | 242 | Leah CLEGG | 4 | 37.6s1 | 20:00.48 | 24:53.511 | 24:19.111 | 24.4% | 1h09:51.011 | 15:43.0 | |||
246 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 3 | 49.8s13 | 22:51.113 | 26:15.412 | 14.9% | DNF | |||||
249 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | 2 | 43.7s10 | 20:58.612 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
252 | Sapphire CURTIS | St Ives CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
255 | Harriet LIMB | Matlock CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 4 | 40.5s2 | 16:18.11 | 16:43.51 | 17:25.52 | 6.9% | 51:08.01 | - | ||
2nd | 68 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 41.6s6 | 16:31.62 | 17:10.02 | 18:01.33 | 9.0% | 52:25.02 | 1:17.0 | ||
3rd | 74 | Millie COUZENS | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 4 | 42.1s8 | 17:10.34 | 17:31.13 | 17:19.11 | 2.0% | 52:43.03 | 1:35.0 | ||
4th | 62 | Josie NELSON | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 41.3s4 | 16:41.73 | 17:57.74 | 18:39.75 | 11.8% | 54:00.04 | 2:52.0 | ||
5th | 69 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 41.4s5 | 17:28.85 | 18:06.75 | 18:34.94 | 6.3% | 54:52.05 | 3:44.0 | ||
6th | 66 | Elena MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 4 | 37.9s1 | 17:38.06 | 18:26.96 | 18:39.96 | 5.9% | 55:23.06 | 4:15.0 | ||
7th | 63 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 4 | 42.5s9 | 17:54.78 | 19:09.57 | 19:20.27 | 8.0% | 57:07.07 | 5:59.0 | ||
8th | 65 | Mieke KALMIJN | Glasgow Riderz | 4 | 43.6s11 | 17:49.27 | 20:32.911 | 19:57.49 | 15.3% | 59:03.08 | 7:55.0 | ||
9th | 64 | Rosie ANDREWS | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 41.0s3 | 18:40.29 | 20:04.99 | 19:51.48 | 7.6% | 59:17.09 | 8:09.0 | ||
10th | 76 | Isla MASON | Redditch Road & Path CC | 4 | 47.5s15 | 19:02.311 | 19:32.48 | 21:12.310 | 11.4% | 1h00:35.010 | 9:27.0 | ||
11th | 71 | Harley PELL | LIV AWOL | 4 | 45.5s12 | 18:52.510 | 20:29.910 | 21:58.812 | 16.5% | 1h02:07.011 | 10:59.0 | ||
12th | 70 | Lotta MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 4 | 46.8s14 | 19:04.012 | 21:13.812 | 21:47.511 | 14.3% | 1h02:52.012 | 11:44.0 | ||
13th | 67 | Martha LEBENTZ | Hadleigh CC | 4 | 46.3s13 | 19:32.813 | 21:45.614 | 22:44.914 | 16.4% | 1h04:50.013 | 13:42.0 | ||
14th | 73 | Megan MACMAHON | 4T+ Cyclopark | 4 | 43.3s10 | 20:45.114 | 21:29.313 | 22:27.613 | 8.2% | 1h05:25.014 | 14:17.0 | ||
15th | 72 | Emily WILKINSON | The Happy Cog | 4 | 42.0s7 | 22:00.016 | 22:52.815 | 22:52.315 | 4.0% | 1h08:27.015 | 17:19.0 | ||
16th | 75 | Amy CANTELO | Solent Pirates | 4 | 49.5s16 | 21:46.715 | 23:30.016 | 24:50.816 | 14.1% | 1h10:57.016 | 19:49.0 |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 221 | Harriet HARNDEN | T-MO Racing | 5 | 41.8s2 | 15:14.61 | 16:07.41 | 16:47.71 | 16:31.31 | 10.2% | 1h05:23.01 | - | ||
2nd | 222 | Anna MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 5 | 41.3s1 | 16:54.12 | 18:15.92 | 18:40.52 | 18:32.62 | 10.5% | 1h13:04.02 | 7:41.0 | ||
3rd | 225 | Poppy WILDMAN | LIV AWOL | 5 | 44.1s4 | 18:00.93 | 19:41.93 | 19:38.43 | 19:35.03 | 9.3% | 1h17:40.03 | 12:17.0 | ||
4th | 230 | Ishbel STRATHDEE | edinburgh RC | 5 | 46.6s9 | 19:14.07 | 20:55.25 | 20:55.24 | 20:55.24 | 8.8% | 1h22:46.04 | 17:23.0 | ||
5th | 228 | Fiona BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 5 | 45.8s7 | 18:44.66 | 20:51.24 | 22:12.45 | 22:12.45 | 18.5% | 1h24:46.05 | 19:23.0 | ||
6th | 231 | Emily BRIDSON | LIV AWOL | 5 | 45.0s5 | 19:24.58 | 21:36.36 | 22:30.96 | 22:30.96 | 16.0% | 1h26:48.06 | 21:25.0 | ||
7th | 227 | Katie HESDEN | Beicwyr Brenin | 4 | 47.8s10 | 19:26.09 | 22:36.38 | 22:36.37 | 16.3% | 1h05:26.47 | ||||
8th | 229 | Amy PERRYMAN | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 4 | 45.2s6 | 19:35.710 | 22:32.57 | 22:57.48 | 17.2% | 1h05:50.88 | ||||
224 | Helen BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 46.5s8 | 18:16.74 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
226 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 2 | 42.1s3 | 18:30.05 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
223 | Patsy CAINES | Merida Factory Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Evie RICHARDS | TREK FACTORY RACING XC | 0 | n/a | 1h18:00.01 | -6LAP | ||||||||
2nd | 123 | Sophie WRIGHT | Renvale RT | 6 | 42.5s2 | 15:43.12 | 16:01.11 | 16:16.41 | 16:38.61 | 16:41.91 | 6.2% | 1h22:04.02 | 4:04.0 | ||
3rd | 122 | Isla SHORT | Habitat Mountain BT | 6 | 40.5s1 | 15:23.61 | 16:25.02 | 17:40.63 | 17:46.43 | 17:13.13 | 15.5% | 1h25:09.03 | 7:09.0 | ||
4th | 124 | Emily WADSWORTH | 100% ME | 6 | 42.8s3 | 16:36.94 | 17:55.14 | 17:06.02 | 17:16.82 | 17:04.92 | 7.8% | 1h26:42.04 | 8:42.0 | ||
5th | 126 | Anna KAY | Storey Racing | 6 | 43.6s4 | 16:35.53 | 17:55.03 | 19:39.34 | 19:45.65 | 19:56.94 | 20.2% | 1h34:36.05 | 16:36.0 | ||
6th | 125 | Holly MACMAHON | 4T+ Cyclopark | 5 | 43.6s4 | 17:17.75 | 19:47.15 | 20:36.95 | 20:36.96 | 19.2% | 1h19:02.26 | ||||
7th | 127 | Harriet DODD | Pivot Boompods Racing | 5 | 44.3s6 | 18:27.66 | 20:11.36 | 20:43.66 | 19:41.94 | 12.3% | 1h19:48.77 | ||||
8th | 128 | Kirree QUAYLE | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 5 | 48.2s7 | 18:59.67 | 21:43.87 | 21:43.87 | 22:34.37 | 18.8% | 1h25:49.78 | ||||
129 | Eilish GILBERT | 0 | n/a |
Female: 30-39 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 382 | Joanne THOM | Sandy Wallace Cycles | 5 | 53.9s1 | 18:41.91 | 20:14.91 | 19:40.61 | 19:40.61 | 8.3% | 1h19:12.01 | - | ||
2nd | 381 | Lauren CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 5 | 56.0s3 | 20:50.32 | 22:49.02 | 26:37.12 | 25:36.32 | 27.7% | 1h36:49.02 | 17:37.0 | ||
3rd | 383 | Agne KUDIRKAITE | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 2 | 55.5s2 | 23:39.53 | n/a | 24:35.03 |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 444 | Verity APPLEYARD | Brotherton Cycles | 5 | 53.3s1 | 17:55.01 | 18:52.91 | 19:34.41 | 19:41.01 | 9.9% | 1h16:57.01 | - | ||
2nd | 443 | Alison RUSHTON | Ribble Valley Juniors | 5 | 54.3s2 | 18:01.42 | 20:08.02 | 20:08.02 | 20:08.02 | 11.7% | 1h19:20.02 | 2:23.0 | ||
3rd | 442 | Dani HUMPHREY | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 5 | 58.5s3 | 20:18.73 | 21:30.53 | 21:22.13 | 21:04.43 | 5.9% | 1h25:14.03 | 8:17.0 | ||
446 | Pepe PHILLIPS | Bath CC | 1 | 1:06.24 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
445 | Mandie JAMES | Pearce Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
441 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 521 | Nicky HUGHES | 5 | 55.6s1 | 20:01.21 | 21:34.61 | 21:34.61 | 20:50.21 | 7.8% | 1h24:56.01 | - | |||
2nd | 522 | Alison HOLMES | Bicicielo | 5 | 1:05.83 | 22:41.53 | 23:45.22 | 24:49.72 | 24:16.52 | 9.4% | 1h36:39.02 | 11:43.0 | ||
3rd | 526 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Kendal CC | 5 | 1:14.84 | 22:18.92 | 25:16.23 | 26:47.53 | 27:01.23 | 21.1% | 1h42:39.03 | 17:43.0 | ||
4th | 523 | Malgorzata MCPHERSON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 1:00.02 | 23:39.14 | 26:46.64 | 28:03.54 | 27:20.64 | 18.6% | 1h46:50.04 | 21:54.0 | ||
5th | 527 | Gill BARNES | West Highland Wheelers | 4 | 1:24.66 | 25:33.25 | 33:06.65 | 30:19.65 | 29.6% | 1h30:24.05 | ||||
525 | Christine RETHMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 1:21.45 | 37:03.76 | 38:37.76 | 4.2% | DNF | ||||||
524 | Sue MCINTYRE | Team Corley Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified