The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 387ZK | Cody MASSON | Empire Bikes / Giant | 2:30.91 | 3:27.11 | 5:58.01 | - | ||
2nd | 10ZK | Max SEDLAK | Crankbrothers / Felt / TLD | 2:34.82 | 3:27.42 | 6:02.22 | 4.2s |
Male: Expert: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 170ZM | Jacob GOMEZ (west) | MonsterArmy / ODI / Ryno Power | 2:32.61 | 3:31.91 | 6:04.51 | - | ||
2nd | 19ZM | Dylan VANEK | The Path Bike Shop | 2:35.62 | 3:37.72 | 6:13.32 | 8.8s | ||
3rd | 737ZM | Jett AIELLO | 2:43.63 | 3:44.43 | 6:28.03 | 23.5s | |||
4th | 195ZM | Landon SCHMIDT | 2:47.44 | 3:49.34 | 6:36.74 | 32.2s | |||
5th | 720ZM | Luke VILLARS | 2:49.45 | 5:30.55 | 8:19.95 | 2:15.4 |
Male: Expert: U35 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43ZN | Cody HULL | Southridge USA | 2:26.31 | 3:17.81 | 5:44.11 | - | ||
2nd | 369ZN | Zach RANTE | SSB.Mtv | 2:34.13 | 3:31.12 | 6:05.22 | 21.1s | ||
3rd | 235ZN | Skylar ARCIDIACONO | Intense Bombers | 2:33.22 | 3:34.43 | 6:07.63 | 23.5s | ||
4th | 2ZN | Jordan STEYER | Southridge USA | 2:39.24 | 3:42.34 | 6:21.54 | 37.4s | ||
5th | 714ZN | Reggie MENDOZA | 2:40.25 | 3:49.55 | 6:29.75 | 45.6s | |||
6th | 710ZN | Jacob FISHER | Footloose Sports | 2:50.26 | 4:01.88 | 6:52.06 | 1:07.9 | ||
7th | 75ZN | Drake BOOTEN | 2:57.08 | 3:55.66 | 6:52.67 | 1:08.5 | |||
8th | 702ZN | Alan GABRIELSON | Apline Ride Shop | 2:56.57 | 3:56.87 | 6:53.38 | 1:09.2 | ||
9th | 701ZN | Luca COLASANTO | Alpine Ride Shop | 7:06.09 | 10:50.99 | 17:56.99 | 12:12.8 |
Male: Expert: 35+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 224ZO | Danny PETTINGILL | Leatt / RenditionTatia / Ryno Power / Southridge USA / Spy | 2:34.41 | 3:43.71 | 6:18.11 | - | ||
2nd | 697ZO | Elton SILVA | 3:02.42 | 4:08.02 | 7:10.42 | 52.3s |
Male: Sport: 0-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 240ZP | Thomas WEBB | 2:43.91 | 3:48.81 | 6:32.71 | - | |||
2nd | 215ZP | Dylan GRANBERG | BikeCo Racing | 2:48.02 | 3:54.22 | 6:42.22 | 9.5s | ||
3rd | 288ZP | Jack NAZAROFF | 2:58.43 | 4:01.23 | 6:59.63 | 26.9s | |||
4th | 330ZP | Michael ROSSON | 3:05.55 | 4:02.14 | 7:07.64 | 34.9s | |||
5th | 707ZP | John CHRIESTENSON | Pulte Group | 3:03.14 | 4:06.05 | 7:09.15 | 36.4s | ||
6th | 713ZP | Denghui WU | 3:23.56 | 4:33.06 | 7:56.56 | 1:23.8 | |||
7th | 712ZP | Jiatu LI | 3:25.97 | 8:13.87 | 11:39.77 | 5:07.0 |
Male: Sport: 35+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 708ZR | Richard BADHAM | 2:54.31 | 3:56.11 | 6:50.41 | - | |||
2nd | 171ZR | Christopher FINE | Shyne Apparel Co. | 2:55.02 | 4:12.22 | 7:07.22 | 16.8s | ||
3rd | 715ZR | David BITTNER | 3:12.53 | 4:39.64 | 7:52.13 | 1:01.7 | |||
4th | 68ZR | Robert TAYLOR (50+) | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 3:22.74 | 4:37.03 | 7:59.74 | 1:09.3 |
Male: Beginner: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 333ZX | Grant MITCHELL | Niner / Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop | 3:04.11 | 4:14.91 | 7:19.01 | - | ||
2nd | 181ZX | Gavin ALDRIDGE | Team Factory Cycle | 3:24.63 | 4:31.22 | 7:55.82 | 36.8s | ||
3rd | 234ZX | Logan BLANCHARD | DD / TASCO | 3:19.92 | 4:37.74 | 7:57.63 | 38.6s | ||
4th | 709ZX | Seth ANDERSON (u21) | 3:40.25 | 4:33.43 | 8:13.64 | 54.6s | |||
5th | 719ZX | Luke WHEELER | Two Wheels One Plant | 3:39.44 | 5:21.45 | 9:00.85 | 1:41.8 |
Male: Beginner: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 300ZW | Ivan PEREZ | 2:55.82 | 4:02.71 | 6:58.51 | - | |||
2nd | 734ZW | Gavin VOGL | Spy | 2:53.91 | 4:07.03 | 7:00.92 | 2.4s | ||
3rd | 180ZW | Logan ALDRIDGE | Team Factory Cycle | 3:01.63 | 4:06.32 | 7:07.93 | 9.4s | ||
4th | 213ZW | Matthew SLOANE | 3:19.06 | 4:24.84 | 7:43.84 | 45.3s | |||
5th | 695ZW | Trevor FRITTS | 3:16.75 | 4:30.75 | 7:47.45 | 48.9s | |||
6th | 324ZW | Hayden BADHAM | 3:16.64 | 4:37.26 | 7:53.86 | 55.3s |
Male: Beginner: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 704ZU | Daniel SCHMIDT | 3:13.81 | 4:23.01 | 7:36.81 | - | |||
2nd | 718ZU | Nick DIPAOLO | 3:17.72 | 4:23.72 | 7:41.42 | 4.6s |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 692ZT | Maranda MALISKA | 3:27.21 | 4:42.01 | 8:09.21 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified