The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 812A | Bruce KLEIN | 100% / Commencal | 1:56.471 | - | ||
2nd | 797A | Aaron GWIN | YT Industries | 1:57.232 | 0.76s | ||
3rd | 4A | Cole PICCHIOTTINO | Trek | 2:01.603 | 5.13s | ||
4th | 809A | Steven WALTON | Commencal | 2:02.014 | 5.54s | ||
5th | 814A | Jarod HANSON | Crankbrothers / Kenda | 2:09.925 | 13.45s | ||
6th | 327A | David CORDERO | 2:13.266 | 16.79s |
Male: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2C | Eric CARTER | 100% / Carter Brothers / HT / Hyper | 2:10.351 | - | ||
2nd | 3C | Alex MCELYEA | 100% / Airpath Bikes / Maxxis / Renthal | 2:16.542 | 6.19s | ||
3rd | 17C | Brian PARKER | Knolly Bikes / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo | 2:18.653 | 8.30s | ||
4th | 18C | Jerome LACOTE | HPSM / TSG / VICTORISE | 2:26.154 | 15.80s | ||
5th | 787C | Vahe AIVAZIAN | 3:26.405 | 1:16.05 |
Male: Expert: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 410D | Dean LINDSEY | 100% / Renthal / Santa Cruz / Smith | 2:19.961 | - | ||
2nd | 395D | Ryan PINKERTON | 100% / Maxxis / ODI / Rock n Road Cyling | 2:21.232 | 1.27s | ||
3rd | 11D | Nathan LUNA | Chainline Bikes | 2:25.153 | 5.19s | ||
4th | 7D | Maison DUNCAN | 100% / BikeFettish / Deity / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / MonsterArmy / Slick Products / TruckerCo | 2:29.994 | 10.03s | ||
5th | 20D | Colin MCELYEA | 100% / Airpath Bikes / Renthal | 2:31.035 | 11.07s | ||
6th | 299D | Justin MALISKA | Fox | 2:35.496 | 15.53s | ||
7th | 805D | Roshon PATEL | 2:39.557 | 19.59s | |||
8th | 548D | Hunter KROEPEL | 100% / Kenda | 2:44.208 | 24.24s |
Male: Expert: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23E | Cole SUETOS | INCYCLE | 2:05.651 | - | ||
2nd | 36E | Dante SILVA | 2:06.152 | 0.50s | |||
3rd | 157E | Angelo LOSKOTA | BluckBikes / MonsterArmy / O'Neal / Smith / Specialized | 2:08.023 | 2.37s | ||
4th | 25E | Shane FARROW | 2:10.254 | 4.60s | |||
5th | 29E | Austin DOOLEY | 100% / Crankbrothers / FoxSuspension / Maxxis / MonsterArmy / Renthal?RynoPower | 2:10.975 | 5.32s | ||
6th | 51E | Jakob SNOW | 211 / Toyota | 2:11.806 | 6.15s | ||
7th | 235E | Skylar ARCIDIACONO | Intense Bombers | 2:15.877 | 10.22s | ||
8th | 37E | Tyler ERVIN | Alpine Ride / Snta Cruz | 2:17.738 | 12.08s | ||
9th | 228E | Kaden PANKOW | ChainlineBikes | 2:17.799 | 12.14s | ||
10th | 5E | Caleb HOLLAND | 2:21.5610 | 15.91s | |||
11th | 785E | Koby SCHEVERS | 2:32.3311 | 26.68s | |||
12th | 500E | Thomas LAWSON | Wheelsport | 2:35.0912 | 29.44s | ||
13th | 807E | Parker STEED | Fett Bikes | 2:49.1713 | 43.52s | ||
14th | 393E | Shane MCGREGOR | 3:03.8514 | 58.20s |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38F | Drake BARRON | INCYCLE | 2:17.891 | - | ||
2nd | 14F | Seth DATIN | 100% | 2:23.162 | 5.27s | ||
3rd | 816F | James ANDERSON | 2:29.893 | 12.00s | |||
4th | 815F | Jiatu LI | 2:35.854 | 17.96s | |||
5th | 788F | Bobby TILLMAN | 2:48.025 | 30.13s | |||
6th | 804F | Martin CHACON | 3:05.856 | 47.96s |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 445G | Wes PEEBLES | 100% / GoPro / Renthal / Slick Products / WorldwideCyclery | 2:08.931 | - | ||
2nd | 238G | Paul PANKOW | Chainline Bikes | 2:17.962 | 9.03s | ||
3rd | 835G | Nick WALKER | HT / Jax | 2:24.643 | 15.71s | ||
4th | 22G | Jason FARNSWORTH (west) | Rev grips / TruckerCo | 2:30.244 | 21.31s | ||
5th | 836G | Valentin OROZCO | 2:37.415 | 28.48s | |||
6th | 790G | Nathan NESVIG | Pinecraft Racing | 2:42.826 | 33.89s |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 784H | Brooks SCHEVERS | 2:28.881 | - | |||
2nd | 420H | Marlon HILBERT | AppleBoxCollectives / BoombotzGentlemansParlor / TruckerCo | 2:30.272 | 1.39s | ||
3rd | 34H | Buck GOODRICH | Southridge USA | 2:34.973 | 6.09s | ||
4th | 811H | Sean GATES Sr. | 2:39.424 | 10.54s | |||
5th | 305H | Isaac GONZALEZ | 2:42.915 | 14.03s | |||
6th | 523H | Josh TREVITHICK | Project Automate | 2:50.286 | 21.40s |
Male: Expert: 50-59
Male: Expert: 60+
Male: Sport: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30N | Levi DUFFY | Menifee Bicycles | 2:33.411 | - | ||
2nd | 272N | Travis GEERSTNER | 2:34.642 | 1.23s | |||
3rd | 225N | Ben FRIEDMAN | 2:39.513 | 6.10s | |||
4th | 830N | Caleb EDDINGER | 2:43.174 | 9.76s | |||
5th | 822N | Connor CHOW | 2:45.605 | 12.19s |
Male: Sport: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 828O | Myles WATSON | 2:29.361 | - | |||
2nd | 786O | Woodrow DITSLER | 2:29.742 | 0.38s | |||
3rd | 248O | Lucas AULT | INCYCLE | 2:31.383 | 2.02s | ||
4th | 795O | Jaykerr FERIDO | Allmountainstyle / ASB Parts / NiteRider | 2:34.694 | 5.33s | ||
5th | 817O | Luke HILDEBRANDT | 2:36.225 | 6.86s | |||
6th | 834O | Javier GONZALEZ (west) | 2:44.216 | 14.85s |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5P | Nick DUFFY | Menifee Bicycles | 2:31.691 | - | ||
2nd | 245P | Nick HERNANDEZ | 2:32.132 | 0.44s | |||
3rd | 201P | Leandro PARADA | Materialize 3D | 2:34.833 | 3.14s | ||
4th | 823P | Tyler LANG | 2:35.854 | 4.16s | |||
5th | 456P | John OLOUGHLIN | Gravity Cartel | 2:38.285 | 6.59s | ||
6th | 838P | Daniel HICKS | 2:39.806 | 8.11s | |||
7th | 60P | Aaron EMERY | Bellflower Bicycles | 2:48.447 | 16.75s | ||
8th | 424P | James STRAIT | 3:03.718 | 32.02s | |||
9th | 421P | John STRAIT | 3:07.689 | 35.99s |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 187Q | Brian CANNON | 2:33.601 | - | |||
2nd | 800Q | Charles FLYR | RIDIN ROOTS | 2:37.582 | 3.98s | ||
3rd | 802Q | Ted BARRON | 2:38.413 | 4.81s | |||
4th | 544Q | Keith D'AVIGNON | 2:40.784 | 7.18s | |||
5th | 825Q | Mark OWEN | 2:41.755 | 8.15s | |||
6th | 569Q | Peter GLADKIN | 2:42.246 | 8.64s | |||
7th | 829Q | Brock LEDONNE | 2:43.257 | 9.65s | |||
8th | 247Q | Jeremy AULT | INCYCLE | 2:48.808 | 15.20s | ||
9th | 808Q | Max RUSSO | RIDIN ROOTS | 2:51.989 | 18.38s | ||
10th | 400Q | Robert BLEDSOE | 3:04.9510 | 31.35s |
Male: Sport: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 427R | Rito SANCHEZ | 2:40.821 | - | |||
2nd | 793R | Nick DIPAOLO | 2:42.242 | 1.42s | |||
3rd | 88R | Jason PEREIRA | 2:48.153 | 7.33s | |||
4th | 839R | Gabriel VARGAS | 2:49.694 | 8.87s | |||
5th | 310R | Bert HUERTA | 3ten racing | 2:52.115 | 11.29s | ||
6th | 16R | Robert KUHN | 100% / Leatt | 2:59.356 | 18.53s | ||
7th | 464R | Fred VALENCIA | TnT Racing | 3:15.067 | 34.24s |
Male: Beginner: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9V | Justin DUNCAN | 100% / Deity / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Slick Products / TruckerCo | 3:02.801 | - | ||
2nd | 599V | Dylan HYDE | TruckerCo | 3:12.512 | 9.71s | ||
3rd | 19V | Travis MALISKA | Fox | 3:14.493 | 11.69s | ||
4th | 208V | L.J. PARRA | Dirt Trail Riders | 3:22.964 | 20.16s | ||
5th | 32V | Julian MUNIZ | 3:25.135 | 22.33s |
Male: Beginner: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18W | Jeffrey ROSS | Bike Alley / Freshpark | 2:44.481 | - | ||
2nd | 6W | Slate CLARK | 2:50.642 | 6.16s | |||
3rd | 792W | Aaron VARGAS | 2:52.523 | 8.04s | |||
4th | 2W | Mason KROEPEL | 100% / Kenda | 2:53.934 | 9.45s | ||
5th | 826W | Deegan BROWN | 3:00.285 | 15.80s | |||
6th | 153W | Tanner JACKSON | ODI / Southridge USA / TRP | 3:00.706 | 16.22s | ||
7th | 26W | Diego MUNIZ | 3:08.117 | 23.63s |
Male: Beginner: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 832X | Ryan GOODWIN (u19) | 2:33.971 | - | |||
2nd | 821X | Rope SHREFFLER | MyBuddyBikeShop / Spy | 2:38.742 | 4.77s | ||
3rd | 199X | Ethan CARTER | 100% / Carter Brothers | 2:39.223 | 5.25s | ||
4th | 308X | Ethan ALEXANDER | 2:43.024 | 9.05s | |||
5th | 234X | Logan BLANCHARD | DD / TASCO | 2:43.085 | 9.11s | ||
6th | 819X | Damon MILLER | 2:46.436 | 12.46s | |||
7th | 468X | Toby D'AVIGNON | 2:46.677 | 12.70s | |||
8th | 469X | Brian ROSS (pro) | Bike Allet Freshbark | 2:51.288 | 17.31s | ||
9th | 833X | Jack THORNTON | 2:54.859 | 20.88s | |||
10th | 791X | Christopher FERRANTE | 2:57.2810 | 23.31s | |||
11th | 328X | Matthew CARPENTIER | Dad | 2:59.4011 | 25.43s | ||
12th | 218X | Nicholas QUEVEDO | 3:05.0412 | 31.07s | |||
13th | 58X | Ellis CORBELL | Azonic / O'Neal / TeamBlock | 3:30.3813 | 56.41s | ||
14th | 820X | Justin JOHNSON | 3:35.0214 | 1:01.05 | |||
15th | 831X | Tanner FRITTS | 3:42.7715 | 1:08.80 |
Male: Beginner: 16-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37Y | Alec BURTON | Bear Valley Bikes | 2:38.801 | - | ||
2nd | 188Y | Zachary WATERS | 2:45.192 | 6.39s | |||
3rd | 794Y | Jacob KLEPPE | 2:57.923 | 19.12s |
Male: Beginner: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 827Z | Cass ROBERTSON | 2:29.621 | - | |||
2nd | 813Z | Ryan FERIDO | ASB Parts | 2:39.612 | 9.99s | ||
3rd | 818Z | Aaron MOSTON | 2:50.943 | 21.32s |
Male: Beginner: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 796ZA | Rogelio GALARAGA | 2:41.931 | - | |||
2nd | 799ZA | Beau SULLIVAN | 2:45.992 | 4.06s | |||
3rd | 789ZA | Dereck DAVIS | Pinecraft Racing | 3:14.573 | 32.64s |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801B | Rachel STRAIT | Ergon / GT Bicycles / Kenda | 2:39.261 | - | ||
2nd | 798B | Heather MUNIVE | Airborne Bicycles | 3:06.642 | 27.38s | ||
3rd | 806B | Jordan SCOTT | 3:34.943 | 55.68s |
Female: Expert
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2K | McKenna MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 2:49.701 | - |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 448U | Grace LAWSON | Wheelsport | 3:04.811 | - | ||
2nd | 824U | Roxanne GALVAN | 3:19.142 | 14.33s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified