Course: Little Bringe
Male: Expert
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 132 | Nathan FOSTER | 873759 | Racers Guild | 48.825s1 | 47.923s1 | 47.923s1 | - |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Henry TIMEWELL | 58.379s1 | 58.517s1 | 58.379s1 | - | ||||
2nd | 143 | Daniel NADIN | 59.676s2 | 59.484s2 | 59.484s2 | 1.105s | ||||
3rd | 206 | Tom WESTGATE | 1109223 | Hope Valley College | 1:06.2733 | 1:04.1083 | 1:04.1083 | 5.729s | ||
4th | 203 | William SMITH (jun3) | 1:10.8605 | 1:04.9484 | 1:04.9484 | 6.569s | ||||
5th | 202 | Sam ONEAL | 1:07.7564 | 1:18.1387 | 1:07.7565 | 9.377s | ||||
6th | 201 | Noah LINEY | 1251690 | 1:15.8447 | 1:14.3005 | 1:14.3006 | 15.921s | |||
7th | 142 | Haydn FLETCHER | 1013377 | 1:14.3986 | 1:14.3987 | 16.019s | ||||
8th | 200 | Ethan DOWELL | 1298902 | 1:32.3808 | 1:16.4516 | 1:16.4518 | 18.072s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 213 | Benjamin HICKEN | 52.136s1 | 52.293s1 | 52.136s1 | - | ||||
2nd | 212 | William HARVEY | 1460027 | 54.700s2 | 57.257s5 | 54.700s2 | 2.564s | |||
3rd | 215 | Owen RICK | 1338557 | 55.571s3 | 55.866s3 | 55.571s3 | 3.435s | |||
4th | 207 | Alonso BARBOUR | 1075812 | 56.316s4 | 55.652s2 | 55.652s4 | 3.516s | |||
5th | 220 | Sam WESTGATE | 1109226 | 57.176s5 | 56.602s4 | 56.602s5 | 4.466s | |||
6th | 208 | Jake CARTLIDGE | 1450492 | 58.978s8 | 57.411s6 | 57.411s6 | 5.275s | |||
7th | 217 | Brandon TURNER | 1449235 | 58.925s7 | 57.412s7 | 57.412s7 | 5.276s | |||
8th | 209 | Henry CHESTER | 1018517 | Derby BMX Club | 58.744s6 | 58.035s8 | 58.035s8 | 5.899s | ||
9th | 219 | Luke VEAL | 1047499 | Weaver Valley CC | 1:02.25910 | 59.470s9 | 59.470s9 | 7.334s | ||
10th | 218 | Sam VEAL | 1039460 | Weaver Valley CC | 1:05.28711 | 1:01.09210 | 1:01.09210 | 8.956s | ||
11th | 211 | Joe FURBER | 1:02.0469 | 1:03.06511 | 1:02.04611 | 9.910s | ||||
12th | 210 | Ethan FLETCHER | 1:09.20312 | 1:06.20212 | 1:06.20212 | 14.066s | ||||
13th | 214 | Nathan MACKINNON | 1:17.21413 | 1:20.75013 | 1:17.21413 | 25.078s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 232 | Dan SLACK | 1450407 | 47.372s1 | 48.143s2 | 47.372s1 | - | |||
2nd | 233 | Connor SMITH | 713447 | 48.448s3 | 47.636s1 | 47.636s2 | 0.264s | |||
3rd | 224 | Lewis BROWN (exp) | 1336726 | Racers Guild | 48.295s2 | 48.157s3 | 48.157s3 | 0.785s | ||
4th | 226 | Mattie FOSTER | 1226936 | Racers Guild | 50.832s4 | 49.864s4 | 49.864s4 | 2.492s | ||
5th | 234 | Louie SMITH (exp) | 1219271 | 52.138s5 | 52.490s5 | 52.138s5 | 4.766s | |||
6th | 227 | Thomas HEAP | 1337595 | 54.141s6 | 53.161s6 | 53.161s6 | 5.789s | |||
7th | 235 | Billy THOMSON | 54.636s7 | 54.636s7 | 7.264s | |||||
8th | 229 | Mikey LEA-HACKING | 57.122s8 | 55.397s8 | 55.397s8 | 8.025s | ||||
9th | 230 | Josh MARSH (jun) | 56.459s7 | 55.507s9 | 55.507s9 | 8.135s | ||||
10th | 228 | Matty HICKEN | 57.159s9 | 56.955s10 | 56.955s10 | 9.583s | ||||
11th | 236 | Henry WEBB | 57.222s10 | 56.982s11 | 56.982s11 | 9.610s | ||||
12th | 237 | Mac WHEELER | 58.451s11 | 1:00.02812 | 58.451s12 | 11.079s | ||||
13th | 223 | Rupert BEVIS | 59.536s12 | 1:07.19914 | 59.536s13 | 12.164s | ||||
14th | 225 | Max EVANS (sen) | 1:06.93113 | 1:05.18513 | 1:05.18514 | 17.813s | ||||
15th | 231 | James MOORE (jun) | 978628 | Cardinal Griffin Catholic Coll | 1:10.97314 | 1:16.37515 | 1:10.97315 | 23.601s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 247 | George NORTH (sen) | 58.403s5 | 51.459s1 | 51.459s1 | - | ||||
2nd | 238 | Harry ATTWOOD | 1123361 | Red Kite Cycles | 52.306s1 | 1:11.69512 | 52.306s2 | 0.847s | ||
3rd | 248 | Tom POWELL (jun) | 56.142s2 | 53.492s2 | 53.492s3 | 2.033s | ||||
4th | 250 | Sonny SANDERSON | 58.149s4 | 56.401s3 | 56.401s4 | 4.942s | ||||
5th | 244 | Ben HODGKINSON | 59.203s6 | 57.688s4 | 57.688s5 | 6.229s | ||||
6th | 240 | Angus DAVIES | 58.003s3 | 58.172s5 | 58.003s6 | 6.544s | ||||
7th | 246 | Jamie MOSS | 1229463 | 1:01.1278 | 58.536s6 | 58.536s7 | 7.077s | |||
8th | 245 | Jake JOHNSON | 1240272 | 59.367s7 | 58.679s7 | 58.679s8 | 7.220s | |||
9th | 243 | Matty HARTLEY | 1458074 | 1:01.3929 | 1:25.09415 | 1:01.3929 | 9.933s | |||
10th | 252 | Tom THORLEY | 1:08.93512 | 1:01.6028 | 1:01.60210 | 10.143s | ||||
11th | 242 | Max GREENWOOD | 1453707 | 1:06.28910 | 1:02.4739 | 1:02.47311 | 11.014s | |||
12th | 249 | Noah RUSBRIDGE | 1446399 | 1:07.59411 | 1:03.51810 | 1:03.51812 | 12.059s | |||
13th | 239 | Daniel BEARD | 1:09.27313 | 1:07.48811 | 1:07.48813 | 16.029s | ||||
14th | 251 | Max SAUNBY | 1143229 | Derby Mercury RC | 1:11.89814 | 1:15.33313 | 1:11.89814 | 20.439s | ||
15th | 241 | Jamie DAVIS (sen) | 1:22.20215 | 1:20.43214 | 1:20.43215 | 28.973s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 260 | David DEAN | 1424807 | 51.139s1 | 51.230s1 | 51.139s1 | - | |||
2nd | 256 | Martin BROWN (sen) | 469308 | 51.321s2 | 51.403s2 | 51.321s2 | 0.182s | |||
3rd | 254 | Joel ALLPORT | 1347606 | 54.542s5 | 53.192s3 | 53.192s3 | 2.053s | |||
4th | 255 | George BAILE | 53.601s3 | 54.702s6 | 53.601s4 | 2.462s | ||||
5th | 23 | Benjamin WOOD | 53.932s4 | 53.665s4 | 53.665s5 | 2.526s | ||||
6th | 274 | Zak WHITE | 1016446 | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 55.138s7 | 53.851s5 | 53.851s6 | 2.712s | ||
7th | 264 | Liam JONES (sen2) | 54.751s6 | 55.195s7 | 54.751s7 | 3.612s | ||||
8th | 265 | Robin LANGLEY | 58.215s9 | 56.986s8 | 56.986s8 | 5.847s | ||||
9th | 269 | Joshua POWELL | 1279193 | 57.782s8 | 57.400s9 | 57.400s9 | 6.261s | |||
10th | 270 | Patrick RYDER | 58.671s10 | 57.874s10 | 57.874s10 | 6.735s | ||||
11th | 266 | Jake MACHIN | 1:06.86015 | 1:00.05511 | 1:00.05511 | 8.916s | ||||
12th | 272 | Nathan TARRY | 1:00.24011 | 1:04.07415 | 1:00.24012 | 9.101s | ||||
13th | 262 | Callum INGLIS | 1:02.06713 | 1:00.62412 | 1:00.62413 | 9.485s | ||||
14th | 259 | Jordan CLARKE | 1445093 | 1:01.95312 | 1:01.42713 | 1:01.42714 | 10.288s | |||
15th | 261 | Sam FREETH | 1:02.73314 | 1:03.04314 | 1:02.73315 | 11.594s | ||||
16th | 258 | Robert BUTCHER (sen) | 1:13.39916 | 1:13.39916 | 22.260s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 282 | Andrew HUGHES (mas) | 721950 | Racers Guild | 48.543s1 | 54.091s5 | 48.543s1 | - | ||
2nd | 292 | Paul RUSCOE | 461355 | Racers Guild | 51.840s2 | 50.648s1 | 50.648s2 | 2.105s | ||
3rd | 275 | Peter BALLIN | 52.930s3 | 52.107s2 | 52.107s3 | 3.564s | ||||
4th | 284 | Adam LEHIR | 53.480s4 | 53.584s3 | 53.480s4 | 4.937s | ||||
5th | 289 | Simon MORGAN | 54.184s5 | 53.742s4 | 53.742s5 | 5.199s | ||||
6th | 281 | Steven HOLLIS | 55.202s6 | 54.878s6 | 54.878s6 | 6.335s | ||||
7th | 296 | Andrew WRIGHT (mas) | 56.142s8 | 54.955s7 | 54.955s7 | 6.412s | ||||
8th | 286 | Danny MASSEY | 57.541s10 | 55.293s8 | 55.293s8 | 6.750s | ||||
9th | 291 | Kai MOUNTFORD | 56.095s7 | 55.524s9 | 55.524s9 | 6.981s | ||||
10th | 288 | Andy MCCOY (bmx) | Albany Cycles / Cannondale | 57.347s9 | 56.296s10 | 56.296s10 | 7.753s | |||
11th | 280 | Ian GRAY (mas) | 1251224 | Rother Valley Riders | 58.984s11 | 58.123s11 | 58.123s11 | 9.580s | ||
12th | 294 | Nathan TOTNEY | 1:00.71813 | 59.140s12 | 59.140s12 | 10.597s | ||||
13th | 293 | Alexander SHORTHOUSE | 1453453 | 1:00.53012 | 1:01.38314 | 1:00.53013 | 11.987s | |||
14th | 287 | Nick MASTERS | 1447160 | 1:02.80414 | 1:01.36413 | 1:01.36414 | 12.821s | |||
15th | 285 | Jim MACKAY | 1:11.07615 | 1:13.70716 | 1:11.07615 | 22.533s | ||||
16th | 277 | Chris DAVIDSON (2) | 1229044 | 1:18.10518 | 1:12.32115 | 1:12.32116 | 23.778s | |||
17th | 276 | Jonathan BROWN (vet2) | 1:14.29716 | 1:17.43218 | 1:14.29717 | 25.754s | ||||
18th | 278 | David DAVIES | 1:17.19417 | 1:15.20117 | 1:15.20118 | 26.658s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Gareth QUINN | 1045796 | 52.280s1 | 52.713s2 | 52.280s1 | - | |||
2nd | 302 | Lee PETTITT | 708217 | Racers Guild | 52.650s2 | 52.678s1 | 52.650s2 | 0.370s | ||
3rd | 141 | Paul JOICEY | 53.287s3 | 53.394s3 | 53.287s3 | 1.007s | ||||
4th | 309 | Mick WHYTE | 400521 | Racers Guild | 55.406s5 | 54.049s4 | 54.049s4 | 1.769s | ||
5th | 297 | Paul AHERN | 903667 | 55.087s4 | 55.522s5 | 55.087s5 | 2.807s | |||
6th | 307 | Thomas STONE | 1095864 | 57.039s7 | 55.791s6 | 55.791s6 | 3.511s | |||
7th | 279 | Shane DOYLE | 976988 | 57.038s6 | 57.888s7 | 57.038s7 | 4.758s | |||
8th | 301 | Mark LINEY | 1:01.3848 | 1:01.2268 | 1:01.2268 | 8.946s | ||||
9th | 305 | Ricardo SA | 1:03.8119 | 1:03.6339 | 1:03.6339 | 11.353s | ||||
10th | 308 | Graham VEAL | 406020 | Weaver Valley CC | 1:12.31712 | 1:05.81310 | 1:05.81310 | 13.533s | ||
11th | 299 | Alan DOWELL (vet) | 1190237 | 1:07.79810 | 1:10.05912 | 1:07.79811 | 15.518s | |||
12th | 303 | Nick POWELL | 1:08.70711 | 1:08.51211 | 1:08.51212 | 16.232s | ||||
13th | 298 | Richard BRUNTLETT | 1:15.25113 | 1:16.49413 | 1:15.25113 | 22.971s | ||||
14th | 306 | Andrew STACEY | 1:17.02514 | 1:16.75814 | 1:16.75814 | 24.478s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 313 | Tim O'NEAL | 1:00.0273 | 58.059s1 | 58.059s1 | - | ||||
2nd | 311 | Andrew FLETCHER (gvet) | 416993 | Chesterfield BMX Club | 59.540s2 | 58.463s2 | 58.463s2 | 0.404s | ||
3rd | 95 | Mark TAYLOR (gvet1) | 1052592 | 59.539s1 | 59.548s3 | 59.539s3 | 1.480s | |||
4th | 314 | Shaun TANDY | Racers Guild | 1:00.7944 | 1:00.5464 | 1:00.5464 | 2.487s | |||
5th | 310 | David BOOT | 1:03.1565 | 1:01.8315 | 1:01.8315 | 3.772s | ||||
6th | 312 | Ian HARRISON (gvet1) | 1:03.6576 | 1:03.0746 | 1:03.0746 | 5.015s | ||||
7th | 114 | Tim UPSTON | 1:03.9167 | 1:15.7257 | 1:03.9167 | 5.857s | ||||
8th | 98 | Howard TODD | 1:21.8128 | 1:19.1038 | 1:19.1038 | 21.044s |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 136 | Ellie JONES (u30) | 1:15.9682 | 1:04.2991 | 1:04.2991 | - | ||||
2nd | 135 | Ellie COPE | 1:06.7681 | 1:06.4632 | 1:06.4632 | 2.164s |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 138 | Gabriele GELGOTAITE | 1265535 | Rother Valley Riders | 59.888s1 | 59.478s1 | 59.478s1 | - | ||
2nd | 144 | Caroline HEATHCOTE | 1039388 | Racers Guild | 1:10.9352 | 1:01.3892 | 1:01.3892 | 1.911s | ||
3rd | 137 | Amber CHARITY | 1174217 | 1:14.9634 | 1:12.0953 | 1:12.0953 | 12.617s | |||
4th | 140 | Rachel MARTIN (mas) | 1:12.6983 | 1:12.4094 | 1:12.4094 | 12.931s | ||||
5th | 139 | Kate HALL | 1:21.2565 | 1:23.3515 | 1:21.2565 | 21.778s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified