Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Johnny BOUCH | 1:50.781 | 1:55.242 | 2:55.603 | 6:41.621 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Adam WILSON (u21) | 1:54.922 | 1:56.173 | 2:52.352 | 6:43.442 | 1.82s | ||
3rd | 6 | Tom SPENCER (u19) | 1:59.973 | 1:51.811 | 2:52.251 | 6:44.033 | 2.41s | ||
4th | 9 | Scott MATTHEWS | 2:00.125 | 2:01.514 | 2:59.225 | 7:00.854 | 19.23s | ||
5th | 2 | Harry CHAMBERS | 2:00.004 | 2:03.606 | 2:59.164 | 7:02.765 | 21.14s | ||
6th | 8 | James ETTERLEY | 2:07.926 | 2:02.455 | 3:05.856 | 7:16.226 | 34.60s | ||
7th | 96 | Hugh DENNIS (sen) | 2:12.829 | 2:11.178 | 3:08.647 | 7:32.637 | 51.01s | ||
8th | 5 | Barney PANNONE | 2:17.7610 | 2:19.509 | 3:17.198 | 7:54.458 | 1:12.83 | ||
9th | 1 | Sol WOOD | 2:44.9211 | 2:37.0110 | 3:39.739 | 9:01.669 | 2:20.04 | ||
10th | 12 | Samuel ETTERLEY | 2:08.217 | 2:09.497 | 6:37.3410 | 10:55.0410 | 4:13.42 | ||
11 | Euan MCKENZIE | 2:12.468 | DNF | DNF | DNF |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Oliver SHARP (1) | 1:48.672 | 1:46.652 | 2:38.391 | 6:13.711 | - | ||
2nd | 15 | David CAMUS | 1:47.851 | 1:45.621 | 2:41.033 | 6:14.502 | 0.79s | ||
3rd | 14 | Joe FORREST | 1:50.284 | 1:51.936 | 2:40.232 | 6:22.443 | 8.73s | ||
4th | 30 | Lewis SEYMOUR | 1:49.853 | 1:49.913 | 2:45.526 | 6:25.284 | 11.57s | ||
5th | 26 | Dan WAKEFIELD | 1:53.926 | 1:52.957 | 2:41.904 | 6:28.775 | 15.06s | ||
6th | 60 | Charlie CRANSTON | 1:52.505 | 1:51.274 | 2:48.937 | 6:32.706 | 18.99s | ||
7th | 27 | Daniel WHITEHEAD (sen) | 1:56.917 | 1:51.445 | 2:45.495 | 6:33.847 | 20.13s | ||
8th | 23 | Shaun HOWE | 2:02.298 | 2:00.779 | 2:56.038 | 6:59.098 | 45.38s | ||
9th | 29 | Dalton BELL | 2:05.4211 | 2:02.8210 | 2:56.9010 | 7:05.149 | 51.43s | ||
10th | 16 | Adam HODSMAN | 2:05.1410 | 2:07.0612 | 3:04.2311 | 7:16.4310 | 1:02.72 | ||
11th | 19 | Jonny WHITWORTH | 2:32.5313 | 1:58.158 | 2:56.229 | 7:26.9011 | 1:13.19 | ||
12th | 13 | Ryan HOLDEN | 2:05.099 | 2:06.1111 | 3:26.1715 | 7:37.3712 | 1:23.66 | ||
13th | 31 | Damon FINCKEN-HAYES | 2:08.2912 | 2:26.4314 | 3:09.6412 | 7:44.3613 | 1:30.65 | ||
14th | 33 | Matthew FOSSETT | 2:53.6715 | 2:24.5713 | 3:12.4613 | 8:30.7014 | 2:16.99 | ||
15th | 24 | Ben SILK | 2:41.5014 | 3:35.8116 | 3:24.9114 | 9:42.2215 | 3:28.51 | ||
16th | 22 | Joe HAYNES | 4:08.8516 | 3:06.8515 | 5:37.3916 | 12:53.0916 | 6:39.38 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 108 | Carl SIMPSON | 1:41.761 | 1:45.341 | 2:40.831 | 6:07.931 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Callum BENDALL | 2:01.284 | 1:58.392 | 2:58.446 | 6:58.112 | 50.18s | ||
3rd | 49 | Mark WILKINSON (vet1) | 2:00.173 | 2:02.386 | 2:57.734 | 7:00.283 | 52.35s | ||
4th | 46 | Kelvin WREN | 2:04.416 | 1:58.743 | 2:57.243 | 7:00.394 | 52.46s | ||
5th | 57 | James LUSK | 2:07.7910 | 1:58.874 | 2:57.805 | 7:04.465 | 56.53s | ||
6th | 39 | George WALTON (mas) | 2:07.419 | 2:01.025 | 3:03.347 | 7:11.776 | 1:03.84 | ||
7th | 56 | Robin SMITH | 2:02.945 | 2:05.387 | 3:06.6710 | 7:14.997 | 1:07.06 | ||
8th | 95 | Simon CUTHBERTSON | 2:07.118 | 2:12.2811 | 2:56.442 | 7:15.838 | 1:07.90 | ||
9th | 41 | Dave PORTER | 2:05.017 | 2:11.9810 | 3:11.1511 | 7:28.149 | 1:20.21 | ||
10th | 55 | Grant MARTIN (1) | 1:53.322 | 2:31.1514 | 3:04.868 | 7:29.3310 | 1:21.40 | ||
11th | 61 | Graeme MCCART | 2:11.9611 | 2:14.1112 | 3:05.419 | 7:31.4811 | 1:23.55 | ||
12th | 54 | Paul STANIFORTH | 2:14.8712 | 2:08.658 | 3:14.0612 | 7:37.5812 | 1:29.65 | ||
13th | 58 | Mark HUGHES (mas) | 2:16.5113 | 2:11.789 | 3:15.1813 | 7:43.4713 | 1:35.54 | ||
14th | 59 | Andrew INMAN | 2:18.6414 | 2:14.2213 | 3:17.2714 | 7:50.1314 | 1:42.20 | ||
42 | Kevin FOX (mas) | DNF | DNF | DNF | DNF | ||||
38 | Gerald PRINCE | DNF | DNF | DNF | DNF | ||||
50 | David SIMPSON (mas) | DNF | DNF | DNF | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Kristan MUIR | 1:55.602 | 1:55.882 | 2:52.321 | 6:43.801 | - | ||
2nd | 82 | Justin THOMPSON | 1:55.111 | 1:55.431 | 2:54.272 | 6:44.812 | 1.01s | ||
3rd | 64 | Michael PLUCKROSE | 2:05.976 | 2:00.783 | 2:54.673 | 7:01.423 | 17.62s | ||
4th | 79 | Nick PIPER | 2:03.524 | 2:04.604 | 2:56.344 | 7:04.464 | 20.66s | ||
5th | 72 | Aden YOUNG | 1:55.803 | 2:08.558 | 3:00.246 | 7:04.595 | 20.79s | ||
6th | 106 | Tom OWNSWORTH | 2:08.467 | 2:06.837 | 2:57.055 | 7:12.346 | 28.54s | ||
7th | 62 | Chris WOOD (vet3) | 2:05.795 | 2:04.645 | 3:05.667 | 7:16.097 | 32.29s | ||
8th | 71 | Craig SPENCER | 2:13.248 | 2:05.016 | 3:07.448 | 7:25.698 | 41.89s | ||
9th | 85 | Neil PHILLIPS (vet) | 2:17.279 | 2:19.839 | 3:12.069 | 7:49.169 | 1:05.36 | ||
10th | 76 | Ian WILSON (fwc) | 2:44.0813 | 2:32.7911 | 3:26.0011 | 8:42.8710 | 1:59.07 | ||
11th | 86 | Richard SIDNEY | 2:36.9611 | 2:30.1210 | 3:41.5713 | 8:48.6511 | 2:04.85 | ||
12th | 65 | Mark PANNONE | 2:37.2812 | 2:37.8912 | 3:48.8714 | 9:04.0412 | 2:20.24 | ||
13th | 94 | Paul BURRELL | 3:05.7014 | 2:39.0813 | 3:21.0510 | 9:05.8313 | 2:22.03 | ||
14th | 67 | John CHAMBERS (vet) | 2:35.8810 | 3:03.1014 | 3:34.1212 | 9:13.1014 | 2:29.30 | ||
70 | Alex TALKS | DNF | DNF | DNF | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 90 | Mike HODGSON | 1:51.871 | 1:50.601 | 2:51.851 | 6:34.321 | - | ||
2nd | 104 | Joe BUCKWORTH | 1:59.902 | 1:58.742 | 3:10.912 | 7:09.552 | 35.23s | ||
3rd | 88 | Tony QUINN | 2:39.123 | 2:25.753 | 3:21.953 | 8:26.823 | 1:52.50 | ||
91 | John ANDERSON (gvet) | 4:10.344 | DNF | 3:44.674 | DNF | ||||
87 | Alan MCKENZIE | DNF | DNF | DNF | DNF |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Rebecca OLIVER | 2:38.321 | 2:22.371 | 3:15.521 | 8:16.211 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Emma JONES (mas) | 2:39.462 | 2:33.702 | 3:24.202 | 8:37.362 | 21.15s | ||
3rd | 98 | Sarah PILKINGTON | 3:02.053 | 3:00.903 | 3:25.853 | 9:28.803 | 1:12.59 | ||
97 | Janice ANDERSON | DNF | DNF | DNF | DNF | ||||
100 | Natasha SHRIMPTON DEAN | DNF | DNF | DNF | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified