Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 130 | Charlie HARPER | 4:05.412 | 4:00.031 | 4:00.031 | - | ||
2nd | 143 | Finn WRIGHT | 4:04.891 | 4:07.082 | 4:04.892 | 4.86s | ||
3rd | 120 | Louis PLAYLE-WATSON | 4:06.443 | 4:06.443 | 6.41s | |||
4th | 146 | Isaac BLANSHARD | 4:31.314 | 4:37.783 | 4:31.314 | 31.28s | ||
5th | 144 | Jonathon MORLEY | 4:44.255 | 4:44.094 | 4:44.095 | 44.06s | ||
6th | 147 | Alfie HARRISON (sen2) | 5:08.366 | 4:55.595 | 4:55.596 | 55.56s | ||
7th | 151 | Alfie BARRACLOUGH | 5:16.307 | 5:16.307 | 1:16.27 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 128 | Adam WILSON (u21) | 3:40.251 | 3:39.031 | 3:39.031 | - | ||
2nd | 129 | Tom ROSS | 3:45.912 | 3:45.362 | 3:45.362 | 6.33s | ||
3rd | 131 | Scott MATTHEWS | 3:57.223 | 3:47.493 | 3:47.493 | 8.46s | ||
4th | 134 | Adam RENNIE | 3:59.414 | 3:56.334 | 3:56.334 | 17.30s | ||
5th | 140 | William CORNFORTH | 4:06.175 | 4:01.195 | 4:01.195 | 22.16s | ||
6th | 145 | Daniel BRAVINGTON | 4:11.666 | 4:11.916 | 4:11.666 | 32.63s | ||
7th | 132 | Lewis WILLOUGHBY | 4:19.738 | 4:15.537 | 4:15.537 | 36.50s | ||
8th | 71 | Bartek ZBRONIEC | 4:16.747 | 4:18.958 | 4:16.748 | 37.71s | ||
9th | 137 | Darren BYRNE | 6:08.6816 | 4:21.799 | 4:21.799 | 42.76s | ||
10th | 135 | Jake FANTARROW | 4:27.039 | 4:34.3113 | 4:27.0310 | 48.00s | ||
11th | 141 | Billy BRAMLEY | 4:29.3910 | 4:30.8612 | 4:29.3911 | 50.36s | ||
12th | 139 | Connor PYE | 4:32.7213 | 4:30.2910 | 4:30.2912 | 51.26s | ||
13th | 133 | Jay BALDWIN | 4:31.9412 | 4:30.6311 | 4:30.6313 | 51.60s | ||
14th | 138 | Josh COLLOBY | 4:30.7811 | 4:30.7814 | 51.75s | |||
15th | 136 | Robbie VICKERS | 4:44.0414 | 4:44.0415 | 1:05.01 | |||
16th | 125 | Cameron CLEUGH | 5:28.0915 | 5:36.9614 | 5:28.0916 | 1:49.06 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Joel BROWN | 3:47.421 | 3:47.861 | 3:47.421 | - | ||
2nd | 69 | Adam PYBUS | 3:57.462 | 3:57.182 | 3:57.182 | 9.76s | ||
3rd | 73 | Joe BOUSFIELD | 3:58.693 | 3:58.403 | 3:58.403 | 10.98s | ||
4th | 68 | Lewis HOWIE | 4:02.464 | 4:05.184 | 4:02.464 | 15.04s | ||
5th | 70 | Dylan BELLERBY | 12:03.946 | 4:33.155 | 4:33.155 | 45.73s | ||
6th | 72 | Ethan NICHOLS | 4:56.315 | 4:36.036 | 4:36.036 | 48.61s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Sean LUKE | 3:27.751 | 3:32.411 | 3:27.751 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Alex BISI | 3:37.183 | 3:34.392 | 3:34.392 | 6.64s | ||
3rd | 8 | Charlie CRANSTON | 3:36.612 | 3:36.103 | 3:36.103 | 8.35s | ||
4th | 9 | Jake BROOKES | 3:37.844 | 3:36.234 | 3:36.234 | 8.48s | ||
5th | 6 | Jamie LINDLEY | 4:08.7123 | 3:41.445 | 3:41.445 | 13.69s | ||
6th | 5 | Daniel HOSKIN | 3:55.149 | 3:47.056 | 3:47.056 | 19.30s | ||
7th | 11 | Josh REDHEAD | 3:49.946 | 3:47.587 | 3:47.587 | 19.83s | ||
8th | 27 | Tom HALL (sen) | 3:48.675 | 3:53.4711 | 3:48.678 | 20.92s | ||
9th | 3 | Anthony DOWSON | 3:50.677 | 3:49.608 | 3:49.609 | 21.85s | ||
10th | 52 | Harry WICKHAM | 3:57.5811 | 3:51.199 | 3:51.1910 | 23.44s | ||
11th | 10 | Dalton BELL | 3:54.148 | 3:52.3410 | 3:52.3411 | 24.59s | ||
12th | 13 | Liam MCDONALD | 3:55.2810 | 4:23.5426 | 3:55.2812 | 27.53s | ||
13th | 12 | Richard VERDEN | 4:03.8218 | 3:56.1512 | 3:56.1513 | 28.40s | ||
14th | 25 | Ion ZUBIA | 3:58.9112 | 4:01.9817 | 3:58.9114 | 31.16s | ||
15th | 18 | Matthew BRAVINGTON | 3:59.8813 | 4:01.6816 | 3:59.8815 | 32.13s | ||
16th | 14 | Adrien GUIONIE | 4:01.7015 | 3:59.9313 | 3:59.9316 | 32.18s | ||
17th | 23 | Ben PRESCOTT | 4:01.3314 | 4:00.9614 | 4:00.9617 | 33.21s | ||
18th | 22 | Richard ROBINSON (mas) | 4:05.1019 | 4:01.6215 | 4:01.6218 | 33.87s | ||
19th | 30 | Adam MCDONALD | 4:01.7716 | 4:16.4525 | 4:01.7719 | 34.02s | ||
20th | 20 | Damon FINCKEN-HAYES | 4:02.4817 | 4:02.1018 | 4:02.1020 | 34.35s | ||
21st | 127 | Billy SEWART | 4:15.0825 | 4:03.7719 | 4:03.7721 | 36.02s | ||
22nd | 16 | Alexander PALFREYMAN | 4:05.5920 | 4:05.5620 | 4:05.5622 | 37.81s | ||
23rd | 29 | James BRAVINGTON | 4:06.3121 | 4:06.8221 | 4:06.3123 | 38.56s | ||
24th | 15 | Darrin GILCHRIST | 4:08.2522 | 4:10.6422 | 4:08.2524 | 40.50s | ||
25th | 19 | Michael STRATTON | 4:12.0424 | 4:13.0323 | 4:12.0425 | 44.29s | ||
26th | 17 | Taylor PARKER | 4:16.1226 | 4:14.1924 | 4:14.1926 | 46.44s | ||
27th | 21 | Andrew ROSE | 4:16.7027 | 4:16.7027 | 48.95s | |||
28th | 24 | Jason CLEARY | 4:26.6328 | 4:25.2827 | 4:25.2828 | 57.53s | ||
29th | 28 | Jack BURLINSON | 4:41.0729 | 4:41.0729 | 1:13.32 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Carl SIMPSON | 3:31.551 | 3:29.051 | 3:29.051 | - | ||
2nd | 33 | David STONEHOUSE | 3:36.742 | 3:29.252 | 3:29.252 | 0.20s | ||
3rd | 102 | Paul FLETCHER (mas1) | 3:37.283 | 3:35.363 | 3:35.363 | 6.31s | ||
4th | 38 | Paul STABLER | 3:42.294 | 3:39.844 | 3:39.844 | 10.79s | ||
5th | 32 | Philip OATES | 3:44.986 | 3:43.125 | 3:43.125 | 14.07s | ||
6th | 142 | Nigel HAUXWELL | 3:44.115 | 3:44.216 | 3:44.116 | 15.06s | ||
7th | 124 | Martyn PARKINSON | 3:47.739 | 3:45.457 | 3:45.457 | 16.40s | ||
8th | 37 | Anthony HARRISON (vet) | 3:45.517 | 3:49.0110 | 3:45.518 | 16.46s | ||
9th | 36 | Grant MARTIN (1) | 3:47.208 | 3:47.408 | 3:47.209 | 18.15s | ||
10th | 42 | George WALTON (mas) | 3:48.9910 | 3:47.479 | 3:47.4710 | 18.42s | ||
11th | 45 | Matthew ABBOTT (1) | 3:53.0312 | 3:49.0110 | 3:49.0111 | 19.96s | ||
12th | 35 | Jonathan PERKS (1) | 3:53.3613 | 3:49.9712 | 3:49.9712 | 20.92s | ||
13th | 63 | Tom WHIPHAM | 3:54.5614 | 3:50.9613 | 3:50.9613 | 21.91s | ||
14th | 64 | Jason WHITE | 4:55.8934 | 3:51.1714 | 3:51.1714 | 22.12s | ||
15th | 7 | Philip NATT | 3:51.5011 | 3:56.3518 | 3:51.5015 | 22.45s | ||
16th | 46 | Stephen DUNN | 3:57.4518 | 3:53.4315 | 3:53.4316 | 24.38s | ||
17th | 59 | Phil WATSON (mas) | 3:55.6015 | 3:55.0316 | 3:55.0317 | 25.98s | ||
18th | 48 | Lukasz SIKORSKI | 3:58.5720 | 3:55.5717 | 3:55.5718 | 26.52s | ||
19th | 44 | Marc PURKISS | 3:56.6116 | 3:57.7120 | 3:56.6119 | 27.56s | ||
20th | 43 | Richard METCALFE | 3:57.0717 | 4:01.5523 | 3:57.0720 | 28.02s | ||
21st | 49 | Simon BARBER | 4:00.5121 | 3:57.2519 | 3:57.2521 | 28.20s | ||
22nd | 34 | Craig DAWSON | 3:57.4919 | 3:57.4922 | 28.44s | |||
23rd | 61 | Andrew LANGRIDGE | 4:03.3924 | 3:59.9221 | 3:59.9223 | 30.87s | ||
24th | 54 | Nick WARDLE | 4:01.6922 | 4:01.4322 | 4:01.4324 | 32.38s | ||
25th | 53 | Dean FAROOQ | 4:01.8623 | 4:06.1927 | 4:01.8625 | 32.81s | ||
26th | 51 | Glen SCOTT | 4:16.8532 | 4:03.1424 | 4:03.1426 | 34.09s | ||
27th | 74 | Jon BLOOMER | 4:03.5225 | 4:04.3725 | 4:03.5227 | 34.47s | ||
28th | 60 | Matthew HEWITT | 4:11.1230 | 4:04.7826 | 4:04.7828 | 35.73s | ||
29th | 62 | Luke SMYTHE | 4:05.2726 | 4:05.2729 | 36.22s | |||
30th | 57 | Andrew ATKINSON (mas) | 4:08.3028 | 4:07.1828 | 4:07.1830 | 38.13s | ||
31st | 55 | Mark GRAINGER | 4:07.4827 | 4:07.2129 | 4:07.2131 | 38.16s | ||
32nd | 47 | Steven DARWICK | 4:08.4629 | 4:12.6430 | 4:08.4632 | 39.41s | ||
33rd | 65 | Adam REYNOLDS | 4:11.8931 | 4:11.8933 | 42.84s | |||
34th | 58 | Paul DOWDLE | 4:35.0433 | 4:35.0434 | 1:05.99 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | Philip KETTLEWELL | 3:36.201 | 3:32.281 | 3:32.281 | - | ||
2nd | 81 | Guy ULLYATT | 3:45.232 | 3:45.912 | 3:45.232 | 12.95s | ||
3rd | 83 | Peter GUNN | 3:47.373 | 3:45.953 | 3:45.953 | 13.67s | ||
4th | 82 | Adam BYERS | 3:49.464 | 3:47.194 | 3:47.194 | 14.91s | ||
5th | 79 | Aden YOUNG | 3:52.537 | 3:47.525 | 3:47.525 | 15.24s | ||
6th | 76 | Andrew SLATER (vet1) | 3:49.575 | 3:49.576 | 17.29s | |||
7th | 248 | Gavin SWEENEY | 3:51.586 | 3:50.266 | 3:50.267 | 17.98s | ||
8th | 87 | Mark KNIGHTON | 3:56.569 | 3:54.497 | 3:54.498 | 22.21s | ||
9th | 90 | John PEART | 3:56.428 | 3:55.468 | 3:55.469 | 23.18s | ||
10th | 85 | David SHELTON | 4:06.2213 | 4:00.029 | 4:00.0210 | 27.74s | ||
11th | 78 | Mark HARRISON | 5:08.1126 | 4:00.1610 | 4:00.1611 | 27.88s | ||
12th | 88 | Ross MACALISTER | 4:00.9310 | 4:00.5111 | 4:00.5112 | 28.23s | ||
13th | 93 | Justin BEARDSMORE | 4:04.3312 | 4:00.9112 | 4:00.9113 | 28.63s | ||
14th | 84 | Charlie TOPHAM | 4:06.6214 | 4:03.2013 | 4:03.2014 | 30.92s | ||
15th | 91 | Ivan MILNER | 4:03.5911 | 4:03.5915 | 31.31s | |||
16th | 95 | David WARDMAN | 4:06.8715 | 4:05.6114 | 4:05.6116 | 33.33s | ||
17th | 98 | Shaun SIDEBOTTOM | 4:11.6217 | 4:07.9615 | 4:07.9617 | 35.68s | ||
18th | 99 | John NICHOLS | 4:11.5116 | 4:09.0416 | 4:09.0418 | 36.76s | ||
19th | 94 | John RENNIE | 4:14.0718 | 4:09.8717 | 4:09.8719 | 37.59s | ||
20th | 80 | Andrew MURRAY (gvet) | 4:14.1119 | 4:10.8018 | 4:10.8020 | 38.52s | ||
21st | 86 | Chris THOMPSON (gvet) | 4:18.5820 | 4:14.8719 | 4:14.8721 | 42.59s | ||
22nd | 113 | Paul HOLMES (vet) | 4:24.1221 | 4:34.1821 | 4:24.1222 | 51.84s | ||
23rd | 92 | Gary LANGHAM | 4:24.5522 | 4:24.5523 | 52.27s | |||
24th | 121 | Wal HODSON | 4:44.0924 | 4:25.2920 | 4:25.2924 | 53.01s | ||
25th | 150 | Luke DRISCOLL | 4:45.6025 | 4:34.2122 | 4:34.2125 | 1:01.93 | ||
26th | 96 | Mark COLEMAN | 4:40.3123 | 4:45.7023 | 4:40.3126 | 1:08.03 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Steven HILL (gvet) | 3:52.491 | 3:51.911 | 3:51.911 | - | ||
2nd | 108 | Paul APPLETON | 4:00.932 | 4:00.782 | 4:00.782 | 8.87s | ||
3rd | 106 | Patrick MILLS | 4:08.374 | 4:01.933 | 4:01.933 | 10.02s | ||
4th | 109 | Kirk HOWIE | 4:06.953 | 4:05.614 | 4:05.614 | 13.70s | ||
5th | 107 | Andrew APPLETON | 4:24.446 | 4:08.515 | 4:08.515 | 16.60s | ||
6th | 105 | George WALTON (gvet) | 4:08.695 | 4:12.126 | 4:08.696 | 16.78s | ||
7th | 112 | Michael TYLER | 4:27.247 | 4:32.247 | 4:27.247 | 35.33s | ||
8th | 110 | Shaun MAIRS | 4:53.198 | 4:53.198 | 1:01.28 | |||
104 | Peter CLARKE (gvet) |
Female: U30 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 153 | Tess CAKEBREAD-BROWN | 4:15.791 | 4:14.011 | 4:14.011 | - | ||
2nd | 117 | Lucy METCALFE | 4:20.602 | 4:17.252 | 4:17.252 | 3.24s | ||
3rd | 115 | Megan FORMAN | 4:25.633 | 4:30.924 | 4:25.633 | 11.62s | ||
4th | 123 | Tanya MOORES | 4:29.444 | 4:28.893 | 4:28.894 | 14.88s | ||
5th | 126 | Sophie WESTWOOD | 5:24.485 | 5:24.485 | 1:10.47 |
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 118 | Phillipa FARRAR | 4:19.281 | 4:20.091 | 4:19.281 | - | ||
2nd | 116 | Liz DAWSON | 4:37.403 | 4:31.082 | 4:31.082 | 11.80s | ||
3rd | 114 | Michaela TIERNAN | 4:32.962 | 4:36.523 | 4:32.963 | 13.68s | ||
4th | 119 | Gillian BOWMAN | 10:27.004 | 5:09.864 | 5:09.864 | 50.58s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified