Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Danny HART (elt) | 424959 | 1991 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | ||||
5 | Reece LANGHORN | 869526 | 1988 | |||||
6 | Matthew RUSHTON | 452439 | 1992 | Hope Factory Racing |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 | Matthew ATKINSON | 840897 | 1991 | |||||
55 | Chris BORROWDALE | 702035 | 1988 | |||||
61 | Tommy CAFFREY | 1033934 | 1994 | |||||
50 | Tom CARTIGNY | 707769 | 1992 | |||||
54 | Alex CARTWRIGHT | 1353671 | 1991 | |||||
51 | Sam FAUX | 1014704 | 1996 | Farmer Johns MTB | ||||
53 | John LONSDALE | 439575 | 1988 | Roch Valley Raiders | ||||
57 | Ryan MARTIN (sen1) | 444145 | 1991 | |||||
52 | Jonathan ODDY | 834371 | 1993 | Tenn Mountain Fuel Racing | ||||
60 | Steven THOMPSON (mas) | 1144493 | 1990 |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
504 | Frank ADIPURA | 2005 | ||||||
507 | Aston BROWN | 2004 | ||||||
500 | Archie CASSON | 1400014 | 2004 | One Vision Global Racing | ||||
506 | Sam JOHNSTON (u21) | 1450328 | 2004 | |||||
138 | Alfie KOROBCZYC | 2004 | ||||||
502 | Owen RICK | 1338557 | 2005 | Tred bike shop | ||||
508 | Jackson SMITH | 2004 | ||||||
503 | Joe WILLOUGHBY | 1446724 | 2004 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
650 | Connor BARBER | 2002 | ||||||
644 | Alvaro BOSWELL | 1355404 | 2003 | Caersws DH Bikepark | ||||
628 | Josh BOWMAN | 1354220 | 2003 | |||||
629 | Ewan CALTON-WHITAKER | 1258150 | 2002 | |||||
630 | Toby CAMPBELL | 1446196 | 2002 | |||||
631 | Sam CRONE | 1353182 | 2003 | |||||
632 | Jack CROSS | 1425107 | 2002 | |||||
648 | Chris CUMMING | 2002 | ||||||
646 | Mitch DANCER | 2002 | ||||||
633 | Troy DODDS | 2003 | ||||||
675 | Callum HARD | 923637 | 2003 | |||||
635 | Brad HILL | 1239058 | 2002 | |||||
768 | Jack HONEYCHURCH | 2002 | ||||||
636 | Vincent JONES | 2002 | ||||||
501 | Owen JONES (yth) | 1385090 | 2003 | North | ||||
637 | Toby LOGAN | 2002 | ||||||
638 | Lee LYNCH | 1364890 | 2002 | |||||
651 | Alex MCCABE | 2002 | ||||||
639 | Tom MELLOWS | 1121264 | 2002 | |||||
627 | Dan MOODY | 1233643 | 2002 | |||||
625 | Luke MUMFORD | 967311 | 2002 | North | ||||
626 | Joe MUMFORD | 967312 | 2002 | North | ||||
649 | Danny NUNN | 2003 | ||||||
505 | Ben ORMAN | 2003 | ||||||
642 | Owen PARTINGTON | 1458044 | 2002 | |||||
645 | Harry PATRICKSON | 1322796 | 2003 | |||||
640 | Tom ROCHESTER | 971274 | 2003 | Peebles CC | ||||
358 | Tom ROSS | 1426121 | 2003 | |||||
641 | Josh WHITTLE | 1455348 | 2003 | |||||
643 | Logan WILCOX | 1337927 | 2003 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
750 | Drew ALKER | 1153919 | 2000 | North MTB Monster RT | ||||
766 | Rhys BARTER | 1373527 | 2001 | Cwmdown / Wheelies Cycles | ||||
753 | Adam BEATY | 927293 | 2000 | Keswick Bikes - KMB / North | ||||
769 | Jacob BLACKBURN | 1344160 | 2001 | |||||
762 | Jack BREAKWELL | 2001 | ||||||
765 | Harvey CLACHERTY | 1399544 | 2000 | |||||
760 | Jamie EDMONDSON | 725880 | 2001 | Transition Bikes | Muc-Off | ||||
751 | Harry FISHER | 1142045 | 2001 | North | ||||
754 | Jack GILROY | 1240756 | 2001 | |||||
770 | Oscar HOME | 905105 | 2000 | |||||
763 | Jake KENNEDY (jun) | 464593 | 2000 | |||||
755 | Joseph LOWE (jun) | 1227508 | 2000 | |||||
785 | Alexander MCQUEENIE | 2000 | Cycle Factory | |||||
761 | Ethan PHILLIPS | 1370127 | 2001 | |||||
752 | Adam PYBUS | 1348482 | 2001 | North | ||||
767 | Sam RADBOURNE | 2001 | ||||||
756 | Cameron STEELE | 1219047 | 2001 | BASE | ||||
764 | Huey WALKER | 2001 | ||||||
757 | Harvey WARD | 1457148 | 2001 | |||||
758 | Morgan WEBB | 1257421 | 2001 | |||||
759 | Tom WILSON (elt) | 1227367 | 2000 | North / Orange Factory Racing |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
363 | Kevin ATKINSON (vet) | 1971 | Monster Sports Insurance | |||||
349 | Craig BROOKER | 1089491 | 1976 | TEAM CORETECH | ||||
647 | Stuart DANCER | 719453 | 1974 | |||||
347 | Matt DEAN | 1064914 | 1977 | Farmer Johns RT / North | ||||
352 | Graham DUNN | 1976 | ||||||
353 | Mick ELSON | 1973 | ||||||
354 | Alastair FINLAY | 1977 | ||||||
355 | Jordan GARTLAND | 1978 | 4 Play Cycles | |||||
351 | Billy HILLS | 1977 | Descend / Descend Hamsterley | |||||
364 | Ross HOLDING | 200 | 1972 | |||||
348 | Jason HOLLAND | 1011097 | 1969 | |||||
106 | Paul LITTLETON | 900765 | 1974 | |||||
356 | Rene MALLETT | 1975 | ||||||
345 | Andy MARSH (vet1) | 975758 | 1975 | |||||
346 | Mark NEAL (vet) | 1019941 | 1978 | North | ||||
357 | Chris RICK | 1974 | Tred-Shop | |||||
343 | Steven SMITH (vet1) | 1972 | ||||||
350 | George THOMPSON (vet) | 101291 | 1974 | |||||
344 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | 417746 | 1973 | Leisure Lakes | ||||
362 | Marcus WILLIS | 1973 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
305 | Matthew CASSON | 1400019 | 1968 | |||||
304 | Steven FELSTEAD | 417378 | 1962 | North | ||||
306 | John JONES (svet) | 1381270 | 1958 | North | ||||
307 | Patrick MILLS | 452156 | 1968 | North | ||||
308 | Matt PATRICKSON | 1968 |
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
401 | Rosy MONAGHAN | 889731 | 2001 | One Giant Leap | ||||
400 | Katie PURVIS | 1448143 | 2000 |
Female: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
458 | Tess CAKEBREAD-BROWN | 1250640 | 1990 | Mtb Guisborough | ||||
463 | Molly CAMPBELL | 1997 | ||||||
461 | Emily CARTIGNY | 1048385 | 1993 | Team Creation Cycles | ||||
457 | Gabriele GELGOTAITE | 1265535 | 1992 | Rother Valley Riders | ||||
459 | Monika MIXOVA | 1989 | ||||||
469 | Sophia PAULL | 1988 | Danny Hart's Descend Bike Park |
Female: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
456 | Vaska PROSTOVA | 1299036 | 1985 | |||||
462 | Ashley STEPHENSON | 1345824 | 1987 |
Female: 40+
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified