Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Adam BRAYTON | 454535 | Hope | 2:15.101 | 2:15.571 | 2:15.101 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Kieran DAVIES | 718706 | Midlands / Plushill Cycles | 2:24.502 | 3:06.262 | 2:24.502 | 9.40s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 68 | Jono JONES (mas) | 428974 | DMR | 2:17.011 | 2:17.781 | 2:17.011 | - | ||
2nd | 64 | Calum MCBAIN | 1074660 | MTB Monster RT | 2:25.082 | 2:23.772 | 2:23.772 | 6.76s | ||
3rd | 67 | Kyle HALL | 1016523 | Midlands | 2:26.564 | 2:24.953 | 2:24.953 | 7.94s | ||
4th | 59 | James ANDERSON (elt) | 715964 | MTB Monster RT | 2:25.653 | 2:28.336 | 2:25.654 | 8.64s | ||
5th | 52 | Jonathan ODDY | Tenn Mountain Fuel Racing | 2:30.316 | 2:27.414 | 2:27.415 | 10.40s | |||
6th | 372 | Louis JOSEPH-MEADE | 1031132 | Orange Factory Racing / Ride IO | 2:29.075 | 2:28.145 | 2:28.146 | 11.13s | ||
7th | 70 | Benjamin WORRALL | 715708 | Burgtech / Midlands | 2:33.597 | 2:32.017 | 2:32.017 | 15.00s | ||
8th | 51 | Sam FAUX | 1014704 | Farmer Johns DH RT | 2:32.698 | 2:32.698 | 15.68s | |||
9th | 66 | Matthew SANDERS | 1262365 | MTB Monster RT | 2:34.738 | 2:34.469 | 2:34.469 | 17.45s | ||
10th | 63 | Nico KÖLBL | 2:34.799 | 2:36.5510 | 2:34.7910 | 17.78s | ||||
11th | 62 | Callum BROOKES (eng) | 1150530 | Moore Large / O'Neal | 2:36.2610 | 2:43.5012 | 2:36.2611 | 19.25s | ||
12th | 69 | John LONSDALE | 439575 | Roch Valley Raiders | 2:40.4011 | 2:38.4111 | 2:38.4112 | 21.40s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 513 | Benjamin HICKEN | 2:51.881 | 2:43.411 | 2:43.411 | - | ||||
2nd | 138 | Alfie KOROBCZYC | SMK | 2:53.352 | 2:50.702 | 2:50.702 | 7.29s | |||
3rd | 506 | Sam JOHNSTON (u21) | 1450328 | 2:56.393 | 2:54.813 | 2:54.813 | 11.40s | |||
4th | 509 | Dan CARTWRIGHT | Caersws DH Bikepark | 2:59.304 | 2:55.054 | 2:55.054 | 11.64s | |||
5th | 516 | Will SWANN | 1460941 | 3:01.446 | 2:57.465 | 2:57.465 | 14.05s | |||
6th | 515 | Finn NEW | 2:59.795 | 2:58.506 | 2:58.506 | 15.09s | ||||
7th | 503 | Joe WILLOUGHBY | 1446724 | 3:03.477 | 2:59.067 | 2:59.067 | 15.65s | |||
8th | 510 | Angus DAWSON | 879105 | 3:07.688 | 3:05.158 | 3:05.158 | 21.74s | |||
9th | 511 | Charlie EARLEY | 1295498 | Midlands | 3:08.449 | 3:06.509 | 3:06.509 | 23.09s | ||
10th | 500 | Archie CASSON | 1400014 | 3:13.9210 | 3:06.6910 | 3:06.6910 | 23.28s | |||
11th | 514 | Harry JACQUES | 3:28.7212 | 3:19.4611 | 3:19.4611 | 36.05s | ||||
12th | 512 | Jack EARLEY | 1295503 | Midlands | 3:22.9411 | 3:26.6412 | 3:22.9412 | 39.53s | ||
13th | 665 | Owen ROUTLEDGE | JRTF DH Racing | 3:41.5113 | 3:30.4413 | 3:30.4413 | 47.03s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 652 | Lewis BROWN (exp) | 1336726 | Racers Guild Of Cannock | 2:30.901 | 2:28.431 | 2:28.431 | - | ||
2nd | 644 | Alvaro BOSWELL | 1355404 | Caersws DH Bikepark | 2:37.102 | 2:39.873 | 2:37.102 | 8.67s | ||
3rd | 661 | Alfie LLOYD | 1304443 | Midlands JRTF DH Racing | 2:41.474 | 2:38.972 | 2:38.973 | 10.54s | ||
4th | 674 | Brad HILL | 1239058 | JRTF DH Racing | 2:40.003 | 2:40.004 | 11.57s | |||
5th | 675 | Callum HARD | 923637 | SIPS | 2:42.985 | 3:05.7513 | 2:42.985 | 14.55s | ||
6th | 371 | Felix JOSEPH-MEADE | G Up Racing | 2:45.046 | 2:43.784 | 2:43.786 | 15.35s | |||
7th | 673 | Sam CRONE | 2:50.998 | 2:47.045 | 2:47.047 | 18.61s | ||||
8th | 768 | Jack HONEYCHURCH | 2:50.817 | 2:50.966 | 2:50.818 | 22.38s | ||||
9th | 660 | Owen PARTINGTON | 2:55.2810 | 2:51.267 | 2:51.269 | 22.83s | ||||
10th | 657 | Conor ROBERTS | 1322649 | 2:51.649 | 2:51.538 | 2:51.5310 | 23.10s | |||
11th | 662 | Connor BARBER | 2:55.329 | 2:55.3211 | 26.89s | |||||
12th | 656 | Harrison PICKLES | 1466006 | 2:57.3711 | 3:06.5714 | 2:57.3712 | 28.94s | |||
13th | 658 | Jack THORN | 3:02.0212 | 2:59.0710 | 2:59.0713 | 30.64s | ||||
14th | 654 | Declan HINDLE | 1465463 | 3:02.3413 | 3:02.0711 | 3:02.0714 | 33.64s | |||
15th | 501 | Owen JONES (yth) | 1385090 | 3:15.8516 | 3:02.9012 | 3:02.9015 | 34.47s | |||
16th | 663 | Lee LYNCH | 3:09.3715 | 3:07.3115 | 3:07.3116 | 38.88s | ||||
17th | 659 | Sam BELCHER | 1471276 | 3:07.3714 | 3:10.5116 | 3:07.3717 | 38.94s | |||
18th | 505 | Ben ORMAN | 4:01.8617 | 3:47.3317 | 3:47.3318 | 1:18.90 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 770 | Oscar HOME | 905105 | 2:35.411 | 2:33.341 | 2:33.341 | - | |||
2nd | 773 | Ben PHILLIPS (sen) | 1254251 | 2:35.702 | 2:36.755 | 2:35.702 | 2.36s | |||
3rd | 750 | Drew ALKER | 1153919 | MTB Monster RT | 2:39.635 | 2:36.072 | 2:36.073 | 2.73s | ||
4th | 774 | Reece PICKERSGILL | 1382074 | 2:37.413 | 2:36.503 | 2:36.504 | 3.16s | |||
5th | 772 | Owen MAPLESON | 469487 | Dyffryn Conwy | 2:38.914 | 2:36.654 | 2:36.655 | 3.31s | ||
6th | 764 | Huey WALKER | Havok Bike Park | 2:43.647 | 2:39.676 | 2:39.676 | 6.33s | |||
7th | 771 | George NORTH (sen) | 2:41.126 | 2:51.139 | 2:41.127 | 7.78s | ||||
8th | 761 | Ethan PHILLIPS | 1370127 | 2:44.638 | 2:41.647 | 2:41.648 | 8.30s | |||
9th | 752 | Adam PYBUS | 1348482 | 2:50.399 | 2:47.178 | 2:47.179 | 13.83s | |||
10th | 778 | Sam GEAR | 3:21.5811 | 3:02.3110 | 3:02.3110 | 28.97s | ||||
11th | 775 | Matthew WILSON (sen3) | 1227180 | 5:16.7112 | 3:09.1211 | 3:09.1211 | 35.78s | |||
12th | 667 | Alex MURRAY (jun) | 3:18.5410 | 3:14.9312 | 3:14.9312 | 41.59s | ||||
13th | 785 | Alexander MCQUEENIE | Cycle Factory | 24:02.2213 | 24:02.2213 | 21:28.88 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 781 | Damon JONES (exp) | 732669 | Midlands / mij racing | 2:28.121 | 2:28.891 | 2:28.121 | - | ||
2nd | 780 | Simon THURLOW | SETTERSMASSIVE | 2:33.002 | 2:34.052 | 2:33.002 | 4.88s | |||
3rd | 521 | Kalem HOSKINS | 2:34.093 | 2:39.056 | 2:34.093 | 5.97s | ||||
4th | 522 | Dave WOOD (sen) | MTB Uplifts | 2:42.8810 | 2:36.173 | 2:36.174 | 8.05s | |||
5th | 783 | James GANT | 1230823 | 2:39.696 | 2:36.554 | 2:36.555 | 8.43s | |||
6th | 154 | Ant HALE | 2:38.254 | 2:37.165 | 2:37.166 | 9.04s | ||||
7th | 142 | Luke MARTIN-AINSLEY | 2:38.895 | 2:40.738 | 2:38.897 | 10.77s | ||||
8th | 102 | William ODDY | 840154 | Tenn Mountain Fuel Racing | 2:42.088 | 2:40.107 | 2:40.108 | 11.98s | ||
9th | 162 | Lewis BIRNIE | 1281386 | 2:42.8810 | 2:41.449 | 2:41.449 | 13.32s | |||
10th | 131 | Tom WHITEHEAD | 714074 | MTB Monster RT | 2:41.447 | 2:43.6310 | 2:41.4410 | 13.32s | ||
11th | 100 | Ryan DUNN (elt) | 926060 | Caersws DH Bikepark | 2:42.659 | 2:42.6511 | 14.53s | |||
12th | 133 | Luke DAVIS | SETTERSMASSIVE | 2:42.9712 | 2:45.7015 | 2:42.9712 | 14.85s | |||
13th | 525 | Austin MOWBRAY | 1458392 | ASM Leisure | 2:44.7413 | 2:44.2111 | 2:44.2113 | 16.09s | ||
14th | 517 | Bobbie SPEAKMAN | 2:45.6215 | 2:44.6712 | 2:44.6714 | 16.55s | ||||
15th | 163 | Liam BROWN (sen) | 2:45.3814 | 2:44.7113 | 2:44.7115 | 16.59s | ||||
16th | 121 | Johnathon LORD | 2:48.0317 | 2:45.0314 | 2:45.0316 | 16.91s | ||||
17th | 664 | Thomas MAYERS | 2:48.3318 | 2:46.1016 | 2:46.1017 | 17.98s | ||||
18th | 137 | Alfie RIDOUT | Ride-On | 2:47.8016 | 3:02.8925 | 2:47.8018 | 19.68s | |||
19th | 164 | Jack DERA | 2:48.8317 | 2:48.8319 | 20.71s | |||||
20th | 518 | Neall BENTLEY | 2:54.6523 | 2:50.2618 | 2:50.2620 | 22.14s | ||||
21st | 161 | Danny BATEMAN | 2:52.6121 | 2:50.6919 | 2:50.6921 | 22.57s | ||||
22nd | 108 | Doltan SHANNON | 1420263 | 2:52.7522 | 2:51.6120 | 2:51.6122 | 23.49s | |||
23rd | 103 | Aidan MALLON | 1123103 | 2:52.1419 | 2:55.6422 | 2:52.1423 | 24.02s | |||
24th | 117 | Adam DODDS | 2:52.1820 | 3:38.8827 | 2:52.1824 | 24.06s | ||||
25th | 671 | George ROBERTS (emtb) | 2:55.0024 | 2:52.1921 | 2:52.1925 | 24.07s | ||||
26th | 107 | Kester MCQUEEN | 1407614 | 3:00.8026 | 2:56.9423 | 2:56.9426 | 28.82s | |||
27th | 165 | Richard MASON | 1342256 | 3:02.5228 | 2:57.7124 | 2:57.7127 | 29.59s | |||
28th | 524 | Jordon TROUGHEAR | 1458890 | 2:57.9225 | 2:57.9228 | 29.80s | ||||
29th | 143 | Karl CHAPMAN | 986611 | 3:00.8527 | 3:00.8529 | 32.73s | ||||
30th | 166 | Andy MULLEN | 3:04.1929 | 3:03.5226 | 3:03.5230 | 35.40s | ||||
31st | 167 | Ollie ROTHWELL | 3:07.7230 | 3:07.7231 | 39.60s | |||||
32nd | 373 | Benjamin ROUTLEDGE | JRTF DH Racing | 3:08.6331 | 3:08.6332 | 40.51s | ||||
33rd | 109 | Richard VERDEN | 820412 | 3:21.3532 | 3:21.3533 | 53.23s | ||||
34th | 784 | Max YOULD | 3:22.0833 | 3:22.0834 | 53.96s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 919 | Mike TAYLOR (vet3) | 1119161 | 2:30.671 | 2:27.481 | 2:27.481 | - | |||
2nd | 523 | Mat CLARK | Brink.uk | 2:31.222 | 2:31.222 | 3.74s | ||||
3rd | 875 | Ian HAMPSON | 1124852 | Midlands | 2:37.145 | 2:32.012 | 2:32.013 | 4.53s | ||
4th | 878 | Ryan TELLING | 447338 | 2:36.003 | 2:34.613 | 2:34.614 | 7.13s | |||
5th | 876 | Dan PARTINGTON | 952647 | sunday invitational | 2:34.974 | 2:34.975 | 7.49s | |||
6th | 899 | Lee RAYTON | 439720 | 2:36.904 | 2:35.995 | 2:35.996 | 8.51s | |||
7th | 670 | Matthew DAVIES (vet2) | Malverns Classic | 2:37.696 | 2:37.697 | 10.21s | ||||
8th | 904 | James HEAL (vet) | 886224 | Army Cycling Union | 2:46.307 | 2:42.717 | 2:42.718 | 15.23s | ||
9th | 896 | David MOORE (emtb) | Foel DH Riders | 2:45.756 | 2:44.678 | 2:44.679 | 17.19s | |||
10th | 777 | Simon DOBSON | 953486 | sunday invitational | 2:53.1911 | 2:49.069 | 2:49.0610 | 21.58s | ||
11th | 898 | Sam TURNLEY | 2:53.1710 | 2:49.0810 | 2:49.0811 | 21.60s | ||||
12th | 894 | Tom LITTLE (mas2) | 2:55.8416 | 2:49.7711 | 2:49.7712 | 22.29s | ||||
13th | 519 | Dan CHADWICK | 2:50.658 | 2:50.6513 | 23.17s | |||||
14th | 779 | Howard WILLIAMS | RockGuardz | 2:54.2413 | 2:50.9212 | 2:50.9214 | 23.44s | |||
15th | 881 | Matt KEBBELL | 1364792 | 2:54.8014 | 2:51.1113 | 2:51.1115 | 23.63s | |||
16th | 672 | Justin MAHONEY | 2:52.449 | 2:53.9215 | 2:52.4416 | 24.96s | ||||
17th | 882 | James GREAVES (vet) | 1031960 | 2:54.1612 | 2:53.3314 | 2:53.3317 | 25.85s | |||
18th | 900 | Joe BOSWELL | 1375250 | 2:54.9815 | 2:58.1216 | 2:54.9818 | 27.50s | |||
19th | 913 | Paul HUBBARD | 3:00.8617 | 2:58.2917 | 2:58.2919 | 30.81s | ||||
20th | 915 | Gareth JOHNSON (mas) | 3:03.3418 | 3:00.1218 | 3:00.1220 | 32.64s | ||||
21st | 916 | Daniel O'DONOVAN | 3:06.4220 | 3:04.3919 | 3:04.3921 | 36.91s | ||||
22nd | 884 | Jonathan GILROY | 1231549 | 3:04.5319 | 3:14.7824 | 3:04.5322 | 37.05s | |||
23rd | 891 | Michael HINCKS | 3:07.1522 | 3:05.3320 | 3:05.3323 | 37.85s | ||||
24th | 879 | Colin EDGE | 1030090 | 3:07.1221 | 3:07.1224 | 39.64s | ||||
25th | 893 | Raymond LACEY | 1375074 | 3:09.2824 | 3:07.9221 | 3:07.9225 | 40.44s | |||
26th | 903 | Lee BRISCOE | SETTERSMASSIVE | 3:08.6723 | 3:12.0822 | 3:08.6726 | 41.19s | |||
27th | 911 | Michael CLARKE (1) | 3:15.4525 | 3:14.6423 | 3:14.6427 | 47.16s | ||||
28th | 917 | Chris TATE | 1466374 | 3:21.0926 | 3:18.0425 | 3:18.0428 | 50.56s | |||
29th | 914 | Peter JENKINS | 3:38.1727 | 3:23.5426 | 3:23.5429 | 56.06s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 342 | Darren HOWARTH | 2:40.061 | 2:37.071 | 2:37.071 | - | ||||
2nd | 355 | Jordan GARTLAND | 1450891 | SETTERSMASSIVE | 2:40.252 | 2:38.142 | 2:38.142 | 1.07s | ||
3rd | 343 | Steven SMITH (vet1) | 714820 | 2:51.685 | 2:43.273 | 2:43.273 | 6.20s | |||
4th | 345 | Andy MARSH (vet1) | 975758 | 2:47.613 | 2:45.024 | 2:45.024 | 7.95s | |||
5th | 347 | Matt DEAN | 1064914 | 2:49.234 | 2:49.165 | 2:49.165 | 12.09s | |||
6th | 348 | Jason HOLLAND | 1011097 | Midlands | 2:56.317 | 2:51.906 | 2:51.906 | 14.83s | ||
7th | 365 | Danny CHAPLIN | 2:56.266 | 2:52.367 | 2:52.367 | 15.29s | ||||
8th | 366 | Jason ELLIS | The Wizard | 2:57.438 | 2:53.768 | 2:53.768 | 16.69s | |||
9th | 370 | Darren SATTI | JRTF DH Racing | 3:03.449 | 3:03.549 | 3:03.449 | 26.37s | |||
10th | 367 | Alex LAWLER | 721401 | 3:11.5810 | 3:09.4910 | 3:09.4910 | 32.42s | |||
11th | 362 | Marcus WILLIS | 3:19.8111 | 3:19.8111 | 42.74s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Steven FELSTEAD | 417378 | MTB Monster RT | 2:53.981 | 2:53.981 | - | |||
2nd | 310 | Paul LE MAITRE | 1162553 | 2:56.582 | 2:54.582 | 2:54.582 | 0.60s | |||
3rd | 305 | Matthew CASSON | 1400019 | 2:55.651 | 2:55.103 | 2:55.103 | 1.12s | |||
4th | 309 | Jonny LISTER | 3:21.353 | 3:14.854 | 3:14.854 | 20.87s | ||||
5th | 306 | John JONES (svet) | 1381270 | 3:43.544 | 3:38.725 | 3:38.725 | 44.74s | |||
6th | 311 | Jamie EARLEY | 3:41.606 | 3:41.606 | 47.62s |
Female: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 465 | Megan WHYTE | 991786 | Ion Action Sports | 2:58.691 | 2:57.391 | 2:57.391 | - |
Female: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 403 | Emily WALKER | 3:17.571 | 3:05.011 | 3:05.011 | - |
Female: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 460 | Jane PAGE | 1366214 | Midlands | 3:28.601 | 3:28.291 | 3:28.291 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified