2018 iXS Downhill Cup round 6 at Wiriehorn

view_listResults (205)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.ixsdownhillcup.com/media/47629.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

49 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceYoBSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark144Aleš VIRTIC 100176219511992SKTD AVCE Bikestore.cc2:59.66812:55.4811-
bookmark23Tim BRATSCHI 100577094251988DT Swiss / iXS / Spank / WHEELER3:00.55922:57.83422.353s
bookmark31Pascal REUSSER 100110133221999Hot-Trail3:03.83452:57.97932.498s
 44Stefan PETER 100069062791992iXS / Schwalbe / Spank / WHEELER3:06.045102:59.96644.485s
 5105Janis LEHMANN 100100123031998Pivot Cycles Devo Team3:06.059113:00.25754.776s
 65Jannick LANGE 100096575441994Leatt / Onza / Propain Bicycles3:03.97863:00.94265.461s
 713Frieder FREY 100098976201998LosHackos3:04.70773:01.29875.817s
 824Fabian KUETTEL 100061586721988BikeTech Küttel3:02.90643:01.31285.831s
 96Myles WEBER 100088342561996Bomatec / Sweet Protection3:10.604153:02.32196.840s
 102Luca BECKMANN 100100225081996981 bike shop / Fox Racing Shox3:01.03033:03.066107.585s
 1146Manuel MARTY 100081720301991IDirt Racing Team3:10.033143:03.503118.022s
 1212Janik REBMANN 100096576451994Magura / www.bikepark-shop.de3:11.177163:03.576128.095s
 1319David VON BALLMOOS 100139236251994The Braap Life / Unit3:08.143133:04.249138.768s
 149Daniel RENZ 100654947841996Bikesnboards3:12.712193:04.468148.987s
 1511Max PFEIL 100100113901998KlausmannSuspension3:11.395173:04.844159.363s
 168Julian STEINER 100081237321994Carbocage / O'Neal / Reverse / Solid Bikes3:12.990203:04.885169.404s
 177Duran VAN EEDEN 100076919791992cSixx / Dead Rabbit Bikes3:07.597123:05.124179.643s
 1845Luca HENZI 100158917151999HOT-TRAIL Racing3:13.027213:05.238189.757s
 19106Constantin RUETSCH 100100122021997iXS Gravity Union3:04.99783:05.6161910.135s
 2048Timo PRIES 100077537181991Herobikes3:05.86293:07.6092012.128s
 2110Nico LAMM 1007416850719992-Cycles / Bikesport Sasbachwalden3:17.300283:09.5712114.090s
 2230Basil GUGGER 100628865951994Acefactory / Reezon Distributio3:27.510393:10.0122214.531s
 2334Tom STIPPLER 100112142911998Fox Head / G-Shock / Joystick3:23.053363:10.9352315.454s
 2442Allan BENEY 100752279281997Fribike3:16.269253:11.0122415.531s
 2533Rino Luca HEIM 100631030291990DNF3:12.0592516.578s
 2631Hugo LATELTIN 100126488811995Commencal / The Wood Morzine3:19.218313:12.3022616.821s
 2725Nicolas WALSER 100074063361991BikeTech Küttel Biennathletics3:12.696183:12.3272716.846s
 2821Gauthier LONCKE 100281004761995Conforme Garage / FATAL-BIKE3:13.409223:12.7022817.221s
 2914Nico KÖLBL 100139249381991Oswald Bikes & / Scott Sports3:20.011333:13.2572917.776s
 3035Lukas PFIFFNER 100126388781992Schreinerei Pfiffner GmbH Mels3:17.936293:13.6873018.206s
 3126Joachim KRUG 100139736401991LemonShox3:19.030303:13.7933118.312s
 3243Adrian RAESS 100160048791990Bikeuncle Raceteam3:13.913233:13.8593218.378s
 3350Micro STRUCHEN 100165879901997Lakeland Racing3:16.072243:14.3883318.907s
 3415Jannick PETERS 100461575331999Department of Dirt3:20.897353:14.6233419.142s
 3523Tommy KIESEWETTER 1000382329519883:57.043463:14.9213519.440s
 3622Tim KAELIN 100095680221993Freeberg.ch3:17.260273:16.6463621.165s
 3727Daniel MEERKÄMPFER 100551342751998Bikeuncle Raceteam3:16.633263:16.7203721.239s
 3838Matt MINTER 100111959051998Mom and Dads Credit Card3:19.998323:17.4533821.972s
 3916Luca DRANSMANN 1001589161419993:20.519343:21.3843925.903s
 4039Max DE SIMONE 100139747511992Bikeshop Freiburg3:27.000383:22.5674027.086s
 4147Marco EBNER 100135243091992Debby Racing3:31.356413:22.6864127.205s
 4240Tim WERNER 100596171901998Fahr / Fahrrad Eberhardt Racing3:37.852433:29.0444233.563s
 4318Linus OTT 100234548831997abgefahrenbikes &sports3:24.640373:33.1254337.644s
 4441Hannes HERDERICH 100636624941990Andreas Binder3:54.133453:44.8274449.346s
 4537Nordin KERNER 100160216531999Allianz Ker / Bikepark Albstadt3:46.519443:44.8984549.417s
 4636Silvan PEIER 100162687021999Trek3:29.494404:00.161461:04.680
 4717Marcel FANKHAUSER 100146586031997HOT-TRAIL Racing3:35.050424:06.431471:10.950
 49Basil WEBER 100073928951992Team PROJECTDNF
 20Hendrik PETERS 100112134831998Craftwerk / Propain BicycleDNS

Open men  dialpad View finish spread

32 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceYoBSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1204Fabian MARTY 1998VeloWildhaber3:13.28313:09.1821-
bookmark2215Lukas WALLIMANN 1992bike-atelier.ch3:19.25923:14.24025.058s
bookmark3206Andreas GROß 100151610801994#Freeride- & Downhillverein3:21.72353:18.48039.298s
 4214Nicolo HOFER 1990Bike Windlin3:26.01093:19.09449.912s
 5216Florent BAILLIF 1998Boldcycles3:20.75233:19.604510.422s
 6232Domenic LUIZ 19963:22.61163:20.326611.144s
 7238Joël REUSSER 1996HOT-TRAIL Racing3:25.27383:20.720711.538s
 8218Roger SIGRIST 1990Freeridetours.ch / Sigrist GmbH3:21.10943:23.446814.264s
 9236Andre JENNI 1995Lakeland Racing3:39.835143:26.814917.632s
 10233Jean-Luc SPRUNGER 1996VALALA Boys3:38.999133:34.3011025.119s
 11227Patrick GUHL 1989Team Fribike3:40.533153:37.4111128.229s
 12217Urs VON MÜCKE 1999Bikepark Todtnau / Bikeshop Freiburg3:46.960213:38.2711229.089s
 13205Robert OTTO 100234560951989Lindig Fö / O'Neal / Solid Bike3:35.471123:38.6941329.512s
 14226Beni BAUR 1996BikegarageA&B GmbH3:53.192243:38.9871429.805s
 15220Michael HÜGI DE LIMA DA SILVA 1994FYDRACING TEAM3:44.459173:41.2821532.100s
 16211Joao GARCIA 1990981 Gravity Racing3:42.856163:42.1501632.968s
 17219Mathias HIRSBRUNNER 100784303421991Friedli Bike Style3:23.45173:44.0901734.908s
 18234Lukas ROTHLIN 1999Velo Wildhaber LS3:45.704193:44.5041835.322s
 19213Luca BARLETTA 1998Auerpower3:48.404223:45.2301936.048s
 20223Tanguy LEJOLY 1998Finn-Roof3:32.546103:46.0302036.848s
 21209Christian AUER 19974:04.351283:46.2252137.043s
 22207Amon LEMA 1994kant-bike.de3:34.226113:47.4202238.238s
 23212Sandro KÜNG 1999EasyBiking / Münsingen AndréSp3:51.190233:50.2372341.055s
 24224Kevin SIGL 1989monroseproductions.ch3:46.816203:52.6942443.512s
 25231Vinzenz WINGELMAYR 1008301177219943:55.591253:55.5232546.341s
 26237Diogo PEREIRA 19933:57.766274:02.4922653.310s
 27235Stefan ALMEIDA 1998Acefactory4:34.214304:06.1852757.003s
 28296Alex BROCKMANN 20034:20.846281:11.664
 29221Marc HERZOG 1989Kenda4:18.513294:23.779291:14.597
 30225Adam ROY 1992SaasFeeHolidays.com go to site3:55.783264:33.157301:23.975
 222Joël MONNEY 1997iDirt3:44.97918DNS
 210Willem WYBO 100561783401989Willem WyboDNS

Pro: U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceYoBSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark176Joshua KORADI 100837606922002RV Ersigen3:21.29513:10.8551-
bookmark271David CVINGER 100595616202003ORE MTB Racing Team3:24.25423:17.28526.430s
bookmark377Samuel SCHNEIDER 100596223452002one80 shop köniz3:30.62043:20.08839.233s
 479Lucas HART 100836405552003Trek3:31.76553:23.566412.711s
 572David LUDWIG (2003) 100744122192003100% / Ortema / Propian / Smith3:28.30233:25.515514.660s
 674Nicolas BAECHLER 100771819712003iDirt3:37.78263:28.326617.471s
 775Sascha KOBLER 100807209562002Kreuz Apothe / one80-shop Köniz4:14.83883:45.306734.451s
 873Benoît BÉCHIR 100802821332003VC Wheelworld Muttenz3:55.12874:04.467853.612s

Pro: U19 men  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceYoBSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark151Elias SAURER 100165933472000Hot-Trail3:05.57712:59.3911-
bookmark262Liam SEYDOUX 100166007242000RFORCE83:14.69823:11.451212.060s
bookmark359Christian HASLER 100165359552000HOT-TRAIL Racing3:21.01273:12.637313.246s
 454Stefano MOSER 100165446452000MAZDA TICINO / Monte Tamaro3:17.31533:14.704415.313s
 565Robin KÜCHLER 100529411662000RMC Obwalden3:23.707113:17.510518.119s
 661Mischa PEIER 100347759952001Trek3:19.37153:18.808619.417s
 753Vitor BÜCHLI 100693604382000Dead Rabbit / Hxr Components3:20.88063:21.635722.244s
 857Vincent SCHACHERER 100771433732000MISTER BIKE / MONDRAKER3:23.673103:21.815822.424s
 963Roan NEUENSCHWANDER 100165436352000vc vignoble cyclerc3:23.08193:25.151925.760s
 1067Gilles JENNI 100792198802001Lakeland Racing3:36.261123:25.1741025.783s
 1160Samuel WILLIMANN 100234530652001Schmid Velosport Aarau Rohr3:18.88443:26.8851127.494s
 1258Samuel GROSS 1004839772820002-Cyles / Bikesport SasbachwaldenDNF3:30.7341231.343s
 1366Joël ROHRER 100775144012000Neoval / Nutrixxion / Rüeggerbik3:44.473143:31.0221331.631s
 1464Simon KROPF 100625689232001Hot-Trail3:41.285133:57.6421458.251s
 56Nicolas HENKIES 1005568960320012-Cycles / Bikesport Sasbachwalden3:23.0338DNF

Pro: 30+ men  dialpad View finish spread

19 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceYoBSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark188Billy CAROLI 100064370431988Giant / Motomarketing3:10.45613:07.4241-
bookmark289Martin KAEGI 100134531731986Velobude3:14.15923:12.00024.576s
bookmark382Dominik SUTER (1987) 100738614401987Radbar.ch3:14.48333:12.55735.133s
 485Heinz HOSTETTLER 1000376469119773:19.50363:13.67746.253s
 5100Thomas RYSER 100041242011978Dead-Rabbit-HOT-TRAIL3:16.98343:13.93456.510s
 683Marcel WALDMANN 100042938481967DT Swiss / iXS / Magura / Norco / Onza3:22.024123:17.706610.282s
 796Thierry BAECHLER 100771818701972iDirt / jungo transporte / net263:20.32983:19.091711.667s
 887Simon LONGTHORN 100136200931983Stützrädli.ch3:27.778163:20.625813.201s
 991Pipo Matthias PEIER 100166074911972Trek3:23.567133:21.624914.200s
 1090Stefan BECK 100119498751984KORE / Maxxis / Rad-Art Ilmenau3:17.41153:22.5611015.137s
 1192Christian DOMANEGG 100737318051988bikehub.ch3:21.706103:22.7251115.301s
 1295Claudio TANADINI 100165912261980MAZDA TICINO / Monte Tamaro3:26.477153:24.1361216.712s
 1398Claudio NEGRO 100165432311985BauerSport / Bixs / Race Face3:25.776143:25.5221318.098s
 1484Dominik BETSCHART 100130097041982Bold Cycles / Mc Sissa / Tech AG3:38.346193:33.4861426.062s
 1593Daniel KUSY 100140953931984dead rabbit HOT-TRAIL Masters3:28.955173:36.6661529.242s
 1697Martin BRECHBUHLER 100035004681975MB Racing #rideforres3:33.847183:42.5881635.164s
 17107Björn AESCHLIMANN 100034093301980deadrabbit / Hottrail Masters3:21.51395:26.068172:18.644
 99Noah GROSSMAN 100056255761985BSS Youth Syndicate3:20.2677DNS
 86Samuel WIRZ 100166038551981VeloLadeUrdorf3:21.97311DNF

U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

17 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceYoBSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1297Philip WALKER 20023:31.85023:27.3241-
bookmark2281Marius PERRAUDIN 2002Bike clubVerbier3:28.37013:39.306211.982s
bookmark3291Andrin BOSSHARD 20023:42.98843:40.077312.753s
 4299Fabian AMBAUEN 20022020GANG3:53.78583:45.188417.864s
 5284Jonas PUTTKAMMER 2002BPA Racing3:35.30533:48.068520.744s
 6293Dominic BOREL 20023:48.51573:50.824623.500s
 7278Kevin TEUSCHER 2002Acefactory3:47.70463:52.621725.297s
 8298Florian BODER 20033:57.173103:54.326827.002s
 9289Andrin FLUCKE 20023:45.89453:56.119928.795s
 10286Loris HÄCKI 2003Snky4:07.373124:00.8831033.559s
 11292Mo GUGGISBERG 20033:59.600114:05.1011137.777s
 12285Livio METZGER 2002FYDRACING TEAM3:55.50494:14.1451246.821s
 13295Lysander JAENIKE 20034:13.437134:17.0541349.730s
 290Alexander BROCKMANN 20034:22.05014
 282Liun BLESS 2003UrbikersDNS
 288Gabin MAILLARD 2002Verbier Bike clubDNS
 283Ruben GANDER 2003Alutech Cycles / PIE FreerideDNS

U19 men  dialpad View finish spread

25 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceYoBSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1270Sven SCHMID 20003:36.791103:22.6401-
bookmark2251Justin GEIGER 2000Fahrr / Maxxis / Variolube S20003:16.21413:24.31421.674s
bookmark3259Andri GLUNK 2000Freeberg3:30.79833:31.74739.107s
 4252Nils HUNOLD 2001VATER / VeloWildhaber3:34.52973:33.114410.474s
 5268Jens NÄF 2000Langenegger Fenster3:33.06163:33.228510.588s
 6267Tobias RYSER 20013:35.61593:33.476610.836s
 7279Silva Gomes GONCALO 20013:43.630153:34.233711.593s
 8253Jonas GEIßLER 2001FTB Racing3:32.35053:34.375811.735s
 9266Joel ZAINO 2000TrailD3:35.08683:34.444911.804s
 10261Mathias Dimitri SCHEURER 2001Lukas' Raceteam3:37.454113:38.1181015.478s
 11258Nando WALSER 2001Bikegarage DH Juniorenteam Hün3:32.28443:38.3461115.706s
 12272Johnrey HONEGGER 20003:47.790173:40.9611218.321s
 13265Kevin JULEN 2001TrailD3:28.39323:42.9131320.273s
 14273Roman WALKER 20003:41.243133:43.0391420.399s
 15264Tim HÄUSELMANN 2000Suspension Center3:42.667143:44.3041521.664s
 16256Christopher MÜLLER 20013:48.816183:45.5381622.898s
 17262Takashi FERRARI 2001Dead Rabbit / Hxr Co / TrailGate3:51.453193:46.8501724.210s
 18269Sasha WIRTH 20004:09.965233:55.4411832.801s
 19263Andreas LIMACHER 2001Auer-Power / Sarnen und schinde4:08.728223:58.0881935.448s
 20254Liam MORICE 2000Bike Sport Noës / Le Club Fitne3:40.578124:00.8422038.202s
 21260Matteo TAULIER 2001Global Sensation3:58.278214:07.7182145.078s
 22255Nico KREUZBERG 2001Schmidt Arbeitsschutz Manageme4:13.537244:16.6592254.019s
 23280Olivier SCHEICH 20004:49.744254:28.725231:06.085
 257Marc SCHÄRER 2000Kraftwerk Bikesport3:47.34016DNS
 271Adrian HÄNGGI 20013:52.55820DNS

30+ men  dialpad View finish spread

28 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceYoBSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1332Julien ROSSE 1987The Factory Bike3:30.42833:27.2671-
bookmark2305Andy HEß 1985Böhmen Bike Trail DH3:31.60443:28.50421.237s
bookmark3310Christian GAUCH 1984Dragon-Cycle.ch3:36.44773:31.17733.910s
 4304Dominik WALTER 1983Alpirsbache / Schaeffler Gruppe3:34.29863:33.80846.541s
 5333Patrick BLATTER 19843:22.72023:34.11456.847s
 6308Marcel SCHLAPBACH 1972Belp / Dragon Cycle AG3:55.598183:38.982611.715s
 7320Mathias SCHECK 1987Talstürmer3:45.023113:40.857713.590s
 8321Martin SCHECK 1987Talstürmer3:38.99693:42.056814.789s
 9306Michele OSIO 1980MAZDA TICINO / Monte Tamaro3:38.74983:44.508917.241s
 10309Maurus BIERI 1973Doris Leuthard3:47.752123:44.7851017.518s
 11317Marek MEILI 1982Stützrädli.ch3:33.71153:46.5711119.304s
 12324Michael MEIER 19873:56.529193:47.1001219.833s
 13331Lucas VANOLLI 1983981 Gravity Racing3:53.421173:47.9811320.714s
 14323Beat SCHEIDEGGER 1984Velogarage3:51.361153:49.0231421.756s
 15328Hansulrich STIPPLER 19653:52.620163:52.7581525.491s
 16327Daniel GRAF 19883:42.716103:53.5331626.266s
 17322Thomas HASENFRATZ 1988www.bikeschule-olten.ch4:06.995233:55.2821728.015s
 18318Andreas GROSSENBACHER 1972Suspension Center3:50.643143:56.2911829.024s
 19326Luke CHASE 19843:58.579203:57.4611930.194s
 20312Christian RÖSNER 1984Fahrrad Eberhardt / iXS / Trek4:04.583214:00.5762033.309s
 21315Marcel HUBER 1977HubAir3:48.857134:13.1582145.891s
 22329Ivo BOSSHARD 19724:09.672244:26.4282259.161s
 23313Martin JÄGER 1974FuegoJego4:17.716264:27.0562359.789s
 24311Florian SCHUMPP 1986Dudestuff / Rhino Energy4:17.394254:33.805241:06.538
 25325Christoph NEUHOLD 19624:30.255274:35.312251:08.045
 26319Christian STAUDENMANN 1971Suspension Center4:05.954224:53.266261:25.999
 27316Markus UHLMANN 1984Sigi's Velo Shop5:16.992285:29.992272:02.725
 302Danilo MEINIG 1978Miriqudi-bike-trails3:22.2521DNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceYoBSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1108Lea Salomè RUTZ 100100120001995iXS Gravity Union3:41.32523:29.7081-
bookmark2101Janine HÜBSCHER 100596288131996funny-far / iDirt / riboswiss.ch3:44.61333:30.00020.292s
bookmark3104Kim SCHWEMMER 100074016861993Herobikes3:31.59513:30.97131.263s
 4102Silja FRÖHLICH 100158871661977RC 50 Erlangen3:57.78543:58.518428.810s
 5103Lisa ROHRBACH 100160055861999Lakeland / Unit-PlanetspadeDNF4:29.643559.935s

Open women  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceYoBSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1244Camille RAST 19994:23.50333:50.4781-
bookmark2246Martina SUPINO 1997BIKOMA4:14.32024:07.060216.582s
bookmark3247Lauriane DARBRE 1992Bellwald / Bike-corner / Palmina4:26.36044:16.837326.359s
 4245Nives HIRSCHI 20014:11.20814:19.274428.796s
 5248Michele AEBI 1987Pink Gravity4:45.09264:25.495535.017s
 6243Monika FREIBURGHAUS 1986Velo Klub Chreis Foif4:30.91554:36.449645.971s
 7249Rachel SPRECHER 1996DEAD-RABIT4:49.56774:54.32771:03.849
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us