shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2018 iXS Rookies Cup round 2 at Steinach

view_listResults (234)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.rookiescup.bike/media/43132.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

56 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st193Philipp MANNCHEN 100457846871992BP Protections / easy-frame / JenBike2:18.71312:15.8961-
emoji_events2nd194Daniel SCHAMUL 1988Bauchgurt / Zweirad Gigerenzer2:24.02442:16.01720.121s
emoji_events3rd234Johannes GMEHLING 19902:26.75992:18.39432.498s
 4th242Eric HÖPFNER 100797029611988rsv adler arnstadt2:20.80722:18.99143.095s
 5th198Philip CUNNINGHAM 1001589373519902:23.46532:19.73353.837s
 6th214Sören BIELERT 1992Chilihütta.ch / XtriME Extremsp2:25.90362:20.81064.914s
 7th226Urs VON MÜCKE 1999Bikepark Todtnau / Bikeshop Freiburg2:29.565112:22.56376.667s
 8th244Leopold PETRUS 100550134311999Atlantic / Born 2B Awesome Clothing2:26.74882:23.25587.359s
 9th249Daniel BEYRODT 1989fos BCAA-The Focus Drink2:28.450102:23.64397.747s
 10th208Toni ZINK 1989MC Post Leipzig2:32.973162:24.062108.166s
 11th236Daniel WAGNER 1995Kai Gimmler Balance Sports ATL2:33.700172:24.585118.689s
 12th233Marc HOCHHEIM 1994Jenbike Racing Team2:31.132142:25.111129.215s
 13th204Leon LÜTTWITZ 100738935701998nonameracing2:35.930192:27.1021311.206s
 14th235Kilian ZÖLLNER 1999Nippelspanner e.V2:38.594262:27.3901411.494s
 15th227Moritz BAUMUNG 100117541581981YT Industries2:35.989202:27.8671511.971s
 16th207Dennis LOTHER 19972:31.648152:28.3111612.415s
 17th212Robert OTTO 100234560951989Lindig Fö / O'Neal / Solid Bike2:24.19952:28.4631712.567s
 18th241Bernhard MAIER 100139716201995Rocklube / VELO LOVE INNSBRUCK2:36.871222:28.5411812.645s
 19th247David KAUFMANN 1990allglorytoGod2:38.042252:29.1671913.271s
 20th210Ian Tristan REIF 1999Parthen Powersports2:35.472182:29.3202013.424s
 21st238Pascal SUKUP 100151397611987Mudhugger / Racepa / Radon Bikes2:26.35372:29.4652113.569s
 22nd250Alexander SCHEUFLER 19972:37.900242:30.8942214.998s
 23rd200Stefan BURKHARD 19852:31.062132:31.2082315.312s
 24th197Tobias LUSCHNITZ 19982:39.052282:31.4492415.553s
 25th203Jan MEYER 19942:42.662332:31.8202515.924s
 26th229Johannes SCHLEGELMILCH 1993ILRC2:37.254232:31.9332616.037s
 27th253Mirco WEWER 2:45.313352:32.2782716.382s
 28th209Volkmar UNGER 1983Team Radioaktiv Downhill e.V.2:36.609212:32.5932816.697s
 29th251Thomas SCHMIDSBERGER 1999Bliz / ION2:43.096342:33.2732917.377s
 30th206Phillip ULLRICH 1995ILRC2:50.575422:34.0253018.129s
 31st221Martin LINKE 1989LP-Racing2:38.685272:34.3053118.409s
 32nd231Maximilian TOPP 1972Ugly Goat Racing2:41.028302:34.7143218.818s
 33rd228Marc KRUSE 1988Team_4M2:47.189372:36.0463320.150s
 34th223Christian GAGEL 1992Gagel Racing2:45.910362:36.2773420.381s
 35th225Jan PAULIKS 1984skatedeluxe2:39.703292:38.0643522.168s
 36th202Silvio BELTZ 1985Ilmenauer Radsport Club e.V.2:41.234312:38.0843622.188s
 37th217Andreas LICHA 19702:48.142382:38.8273722.931s
 38th230Sven HOPFER 1986Mongo ist keineFrucht!2:49.668402:39.5643823.668s
 39th248Alexander BECK 1991AC-Photographie Racing-Team2:50.151412:43.0643927.168s
 40th220Wasen-Lee POLLNAU 1999RWMB2:41.955322:45.7814029.885s
 41st201Michael PARTHEN 1990ILRC Maxxon Decal / Maxxon Decal / WerxBoden2:48.853392:47.0244131.128s
 42nd243Marcus LEMKE 19722:59.815452:47.5324231.636s
 43rd239Patrick KRIENKE 1992DNF2:52.7514336.855s
 44th224Markus GAGEL 1994Gagel Racing2:53.504432:53.1294437.233s
 45th232Christian LANG 1975www.lang-bedachungen.de3:04.288482:53.8294537.933s
 46th211Laurent GRIMM 19992:59.526442:53.9694638.073s
 47th199Christian GERKEN 1984IL-RC / Rad-Art3:01.999463:00.8484744.952s
 48th205Jan POGGEL 100738932671995ATS Hohenlimburg-NahmerDNF3:10.9704855.074s
 49th245Carsten LUCK 1980Lindig Fö / O'Neal / Solid Bike3:03.811473:14.3394958.443s
 50th196Jan MANGELSDORF 19883:24.564503:17.032501:01.136
 195Martin WOLF 1988Balance-Radsporthaus / Blocz2:29.71512DNS
 219Benjamin NOACK 1987LP-Racing3:12.19649DNS
 252Zsolt APRC 3:39.28251DNS
 222Christopher HASSELBERG 1998Radar Bikeshop IlmenauDNS
 240Edirisa CHAM 1995RWMBDNS
 237Knut BUENGEN 1970DNS

Pro: U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st37Gabriel WIBMER 100351365152002POC / Specialized Germany2:32.29462:20.4931-
emoji_events2nd46Luis KIEFER 2003Canyon Bikes / RockShox / SRAM / SRAM Young Guns Racing2:28.99332:22.04921.556s
emoji_events3rd48Samuel FREUND 100608926412002Alpinestars2:29.51542:22.21531.722s
 4th45Julius GSTREIN 2002Raiffeisenbank2:29.72152:23.49042.997s
 5th39Jonas GOEWEIL 100351544002002East Inn Sports / www.hwerk.at2:24.94512:25.36654.873s
 6th42Leon MÜLLER 100507916082002Bikesport Sasbachwalden2:36.42182:26.70466.211s
 7th40Jan RACH 2003DT Swiss / Maxxis / SRAM2:38.720102:27.13076.637s
 8th41Jan-Luca RIEXINGER 100748563952003BSS Youth Syndicate2:33.62772:30.691810.198s
 9th43Colin KÖRNER 1007734535620032:39.866112:31.313910.820s
 10th47Bastien Magnus LÖBIG 100797154892002O´Neal2:36.42892:32.3471011.854s
 11th38Colin KLIPPER 100740907052003Looking for :)2:28.14022:32.9831112.490s
 12th49Elias BLUHM 100791052012003rockypath Internetagentur2:43.660122:33.0861212.593s
 13th44Tobias APRO 100578407772002HARLEESHOP2:52.901132:40.9301320.437s

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st168Mike HUTER 2006Alpina Helmets / Giant / Schwalbe2:37.29812:31.8821-
emoji_events2nd175Neo TIELENS 100651468002006Bvc Bikes / Fly / Lead raceware2:48.83932:32.81520.933s
emoji_events3rd169Milan MACHACEK 2006Specialized / WD40 UK2:55.46442:39.51337.631s
 4th186Julian KOCH 2006Bikenature / Sport Mitterer2:48.20022:41.920410.038s
 5th188Jeremy ROSSMANN 20062:55.78852:46.810514.928s
 6th173Felix RACH 2006Mama und Papa3:12.053142:48.063616.181s
 7th176Luis KELCH 2006BPA Racing2:56.48272:48.942717.060s
 8th189Elia SICILIANO 2006Racing Team Trinacria3:38.392202:49.862817.980s
 9th179Florian HEINECKE 100640433232006sponsored by mama & papa :-)3:18.172152:52.993921.111s
 10th170Anton ROJAN 100766001732007Bikesport Sasbachwalden2:55.89862:53.4521021.570s
 11th191Botond APRO 2006HARLEESHOP3:10.759112:53.8331121.951s
 12th174Felix HUG 2007Motorex / Ortema / Propain3:10.813122:54.5641222.682s
 13th171Pascal ZMÖLNIG 20062:56.98782:54.9521323.070s
 14th177Vincent WIMBAUER 20073:10.073102:55.3981423.516s
 15th180Lukas BLANCKERTZ 20063:24.202182:57.5341525.652s
 16th181Johann SCHUMACHER 2007Local Outerwear / Ortema / Propain3:11.519132:57.6861625.804s
 17th178Vincent EICH 2007noch mein Papa3:19.145173:03.0691731.187s
 18th190Samuel SITTER 2007Hannes Muschett3:18.796163:03.7141831.832s
 19th182Leopold SAUER 2006GBC Nippelspanner e.V.DNF3:05.3181933.436s
 20th184Joshua VOGLER 2006WerxBoden3:26.171193:11.9942040.112s
 21st185Konrad SCHMELZER 2006Schmelzer MedienGmbH3:42.626213:13.3132141.431s
 22nd172Jakob BAUDNER 2006Zimmerei Baudner Erik3:04.23494:42.610222:10.728
 192Nevio LEHM 2006Automobile LehmDNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

50 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st112Niklas STERER 2004Armadillos Bikes & Muffins2:38.73832:26.8891-
emoji_events2nd115Luca WEHRLE 2005Bikesport Sasbachwalden2:38.59822:29.46122.572s
emoji_events3rd124Tobias RIAT 100347827662004IDirt Racing Team2:39.04942:30.05433.165s
 4th121Daniel CASTELLANOS 100815620282005PLANET MTB2:43.19172:32.91946.030s
 5th116Niels GAUSS 2004MAXXIS TIRES / zupinmotosport2:45.52992:33.53056.641s
 6th137Marcel HÖFER 2004Starke Möbelt / Stickerei Höfer2:44.08082:33.63366.744s
 7th134Matthias ILLMER 100646559382004MTB Downhill & Freeride Verein3:08.080272:33.99777.108s
 8th129Emil KELLER 2005PROPAINGravity Kids2:41.69662:34.42187.532s
 9th125Alan NARDO 100347894362005Santa Cruz - Fox2:47.278102:34.80997.920s
 10th119Peter LANG 100485258482005www.lang-bedachungen.de2:54.856202:35.000108.111s
 11th122Ben WEUSTERMANN 2004NoNameRacing-Team2:56.243212:35.612118.723s
 12th126Joris LEMKE 2005Cito Pro Wheels2:48.986112:38.3951211.506s
 13th128Jesse SCHULTE 100362225112005POC2:49.379122:40.0141313.125s
 14th155Felix SCHROM 2004Bike Infection Rooke Riders3:14.553342:41.2411414.352s
 15th138Lenny ULBRICHT 2004Bontrager / Fahrrad Eberhardt / Trek2:53.612172:43.0221516.133s
 16th139Nick GERMANN 2004G.Tuned Bikes Potsdam2:53.404152:43.1101616.221s
 17th146Mika RAUDIES 2005RC Germania Weißenburg2:51.956142:43.2741716.385s
 18th150Timo JUD 20042:56.294222:44.5431817.654s
 19th130Len KNUR 2005Giant DeutschlandGmbH2:56.295232:44.7561917.867s
 20th148Jan VOGEL 2004Race andStyle Woinem3:05.094252:45.8292018.940s
 21st163Jannik HARTMANN 2005Dad / Mum3:12.238322:47.2722120.383s
 22nd127Sören KUFELT 100583843812004Bikesport Sasbachwalden2:54.064192:47.7112220.822s
 23rd140Maximilian OLAPINSKI 20043:14.698352:49.0432322.154s
 24th141Flurin BLESS 2005Urbikers2:53.472162:50.0932423.204s
 25th149Moreno RIML 2005Bike Republic Sölden / IONDNF2:50.8182523.929s
 26th113Simon DONINGER 100364907742005Bikesport Sasbachwalden2:40.59252:51.4282624.539s
 27th133Emil RATHGEB 2005BMCC Mannheim3:10.186292:51.5542724.665s
 28th144Johannes HERTLE 20043:14.827362:52.1942825.305s
 29th166Constantin JUNG 2004Eberbacher Personen Schifffahr3:09.468282:52.8112925.922s
 30th164Mathias SPECKLE 2005Bike RepublicSölden UrcÖtztalDNF2:54.3203027.431s
 31st161Matti NASKO 20043:11.292302:55.3133128.424s
 32nd131Niclas EICHHORST 20052:59.014242:55.7493228.860s
 33rd142Tom ZSCHIPPIG 2004raceandstylewoinem3:20.129372:56.4343329.545s
 34th147Tim KUHNEN 2005Mama und Papa3:05.196262:58.5443431.655s
 35th158Magnus SCHNEIDER 20053:12.470333:02.4113535.522s
 36th152Justin QUECK 20043:24.289383:04.0363637.147s
 37th135Udo RAU 2005Rau Systemausbau3:11.564313:05.2453738.356s
 38th160Arthur TARDIN 20053:40.249423:12.3123845.423s
 39th132Jakob LINZ 2005Radhaus Ansbach3:29.141393:18.3033951.414s
 40th159Jan KEVENAAR 2005WerxBoden3:32.335413:20.6624053.773s
 41st165Marius MEISSGEIER 20053:58.576443:21.5164154.627s
 42nd117Lars BÜNGEN 100652745162005@FoxMTB / Commencal / Commencal Co-Factory Team2:37.47813:21.8874254.998s
 43rd136Jonas PROLL 20043:30.400403:22.7474355.858s
 44th162Philipp LINKE 2005WerxBoden3:57.396433:34.495441:07.606
 45th157Gregor GÖTZ 20054:21.711453:34.907451:08.018
 46th120Felix HAUSER 2004Bikesport Sasbachwalden2:53.725184:21.310461:54.421
 114Dimitar MAZNEYKOV 2004SCOTT BGDNSDNF
 145Simon KILIAN 2004Tennig Downhill Crew2:50.34513DNS
 167Blagovest APOSTOLOV 2005Automark Ander IlmDNS
 118Leoš LINKA 2004DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

50 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st70Rokas SVIDERSKIS 2002Scott / stipro.lt / UltraB2:35.56252:23.0531-
emoji_events2nd98Ben KAISER 2003By Mama2:36.22672:23.62520.572s
emoji_events3rd51Till OHLENDORF 20034:09.060442:24.46131.408s
 4th54Leon STEMMLER 2002CUBE Bikes / Fahrrad DreselDNF2:25.04641.993s
 5th53Maurice Rene WÖRNER 2003#Fahrrad Grund#Fahrschule Hohe2:35.67162:25.15552.102s
 6th75Ben WALTER 2002MRW factory racing2:38.36792:27.05063.997s
 7th52Moritz SIGL 2002Speczialized Germany2:43.176152:27.69674.643s
 8th81David MITTNER 20022:34.07632:27.79984.746s
 9th55David HERZBERG 2003DH-Team2:46.708232:29.23496.181s
 10th73Maxim HOLLENSTEIN 2002Velo Elsener Zürich2:38.796102:30.223107.170s
 11th59Kimi Jan JARISCH 2002BMCC Mannhein2:32.64812:30.820117.767s
 12th94Kilian BUHL 2003Big Time Sport / chilligym2:34.94042:33.1491210.096s
 13th96Felix PETRAHN 20032:44.761182:33.4711310.418s
 14th62Benjamin LANDEFELD 2003Fahrrad Eberhardt Racing2:42.131142:33.9401410.887s
 15th57Jonas DICTY 20032:41.156132:34.6711511.618s
 16th92Linus VOLL 20032:44.404172:34.7791611.726s
 17th85Niklas DASTMALCHI 20022:40.449122:36.2181713.165s
 18th99Joschua SCHUSTEREIT 20032:50.595292:36.4021813.349s
 19th58Ludwig KELLER 2002Wurzlwegradler2:46.407222:36.7741913.721s
 20th71Tim WLODASCH 20032:47.044242:37.1882014.135s
 21st82Fritz OSCHMANN 20032:44.187162:37.4452114.392s
 22nd64Johannes MARX 20026:02.747452:37.7182214.665s
 23rd89Richard ZEH 20032:46.269212:37.8152314.762s
 24th56Titus TOPP 2003Ugly Goat Racing2:54.171332:38.1092415.056s
 25th60Julius TOPP 2003Ugly Goat Racing2:47.276262:38.3332515.280s
 26th88Lars METZLER 2002MSF-Frammersbach2:45.899202:38.6822615.629s
 27th65Elias HIRT 20032:45.519192:38.7532715.700s
 28th79Liun BLESS 2003Urbikers2:37.05082:39.5502816.497s
 29th93Leon HOFFMANN 20022:48.351282:40.4122917.359s
 30th74Janis KRICHBAUM 2003Fuchstrail Mountainbikers3:03.600372:41.1203018.067s
 31st97Paul MÖLLER 20032:51.105302:44.0063120.953s
 32nd77Sören BARTELS 2003CobraTeamDE2:56.945342:45.7903222.737s
 33rd67Laurenz HELD 20032:53.169312:46.9033323.850s
 34th72Anton RUDOLPH 2003Kettenwixe2:47.437272:46.9543423.901s
 35th101Ryan TERASSOW 20022:57.756352:48.5343525.481s
 36th87Aaron KRAUS 2003Dirty Stuff Racing Division Dirty-Stuff.de2:47.180252:49.6623626.609s
 37th86Karl TOLLE 20023:12.480412:51.3333728.280s
 38th83Antek GÄRTNER 20033:09.808382:51.4393828.386s
 39th66Johannes HARBICH 2003Bergamont Bicycles2:58.481362:53.7923930.739s
 40th91Matthias WITTY 2002Dirt Stylers3:12.252402:54.9524031.899s
 41st76Philipp HIMMLER 2003DNF2:58.2284135.175s
 42nd84Valentin LETTKE 20036:10.936463:13.6104250.557s
 43rd80Jakob LANGE 2003JakobLange3:34.123433:17.7404354.687s
 100Erwin BAUER 2002Legendarysons3:10.36739DNF
 69Maik SINEMUS 2002nonameracing3:17.86442DNF
 50Tom SCHUELLER 2003Dirt Stylers e.V.2:33.9622DNS
 63Thomas HANFT 20032:39.68911DNS
 90Niklas KRAUSE 2002Radar-Bike-Shop-Ilmenau2:53.66532DNS
 78Timo KRAUS 2002Rideit Official9:48.27447DNS
 95Nick WERNER 2003Lärchenhölzchen Saalfeld (LH)DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st22Tim SPONA 100540571712000Bike-Projekt Herzogenaurach un2:26.86532:18.2781-
emoji_events2nd10Max SCHILLER 100561349912001Bontrager / Fahrrad / iXS / Trek2:27.63342:18.43020.152s
emoji_events3rd35Vitor BÜCHLI 100693604382000Dead Rabbit / Hxr Components2:32.549102:18.88230.604s
 4th16Falk SCHAARSCHMIDT 2001Balance Radsporthaus chemnitz2:30.94892:20.09241.814s
 5th26Dennis SCHRÖTTER 1005409415320002:29.98062:22.68854.410s
 6th8Morris AUFLEGER 1007972114920002:30.25672:22.78364.505s
 7th2Davin KUMPF 2001AbfahrtsAthleten - Dirt Styler2:26.67122:23.61775.339s
 8th32Niklas HARTMANN 2001WOFFM Wheels over Frankfurt2:29.30552:24.54286.264s
 9th7Timo STROBL 100766096712001Hero BikesDNF2:27.46799.189s
 10th29Arved REES 20002:39.360152:28.5361010.258s
 11th9Björn NEUGEBAUER 20012:40.121162:29.9521111.674s
 12th19Leon KÄSTNER 1007818551920012:37.334132:30.5181212.240s
 13th5Manuel LUTZ 100629016522000Alpinestars / Downhilllove2:37.364142:31.5721313.294s
 14th12Sander KOERS 2000My Parents2:40.675182:33.3751415.097s
 15th36Ian RANK 20012:36.277122:33.7051515.427s
 16th11Chris REXHÄUSER 2001Rexbike_2:24.56212:34.6891616.411s
 17th17Anton KURBJUHN 20013:00.220282:36.3551718.077s
 18th4Marc KRAMER 200124MX / Volutex4:02.056302:38.8591820.581s
 19th33Robin PUTSCHE 2000Hab auch hier keine2:47.796232:39.0411920.763s
 20th31Leon WILLIG 20012:44.382202:39.3232021.045s
 21st27Adrian DEHEN 20012:41.569192:42.1132123.835s
 22nd3Leon MAYER 20012:33.749112:43.0682224.790s
 23rd24Kevin ADEBAHR 2001Tatort Radsport2:52.921252:44.4092326.131s
 24th13Tim HÖRINGER 20003:00.048272:44.7742426.496s
 25th14Moritz ROMANUS 2001RSV Rederberch2:40.391172:46.7302528.452s
 26th18Levi SCHREIBER 20002:46.306222:48.5692630.291s
 27th25Nico SCHMIDT (2000) 2000RSC Falke Neustadt2:45.355212:54.0882735.810s
 21Paul VEULLIET 100646561402001Alpinestars / Downhilllove2:30.7748DNF
 28Norman OSTERMÖLLER 20002:53.64926DNF
 30Wieland WENZEL 2000Jenbike Racing Team2:49.61024DNS
 34Philipp STAAB 2000Anhängerpark A-303:03.28229DNS
 1Kilian SCHNOELLER 100351548042001Die boerseDNS
 20Justin SCHMIDT 2000DNS

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st106Christina MIMLER 1972Hansucks Racing3:02.56012:57.8481-
emoji_events2nd107Dilara WEICHSELBAUM 19953:21.53823:05.65427.806s
emoji_events3rd103Johanna HETTERSCHEIDT 19983:29.23633:22.702324.854s
 4th104Ann-Christin DAUM 1995AC-Photographie Racing-Team3:43.93543:25.558427.710s
 5th108Mandy ELSNER 1993PB-Federsysteme / Unabux3:46.07053:27.633529.785s
 6th109Anne-Katrin NEHRING 1988Brakestuf / VELO LOVE INNSBRUCK3:51.06763:45.735647.887s
 102Mirjam VOGEL 1992Team_4MDNS
 105Amalia STUTE 1990DNS

U17/U19 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st110Johanna ILLMER 100646550292002MTB Downhill &Freeride Verein3:06.47012:56.2551-
Chat with us