The official results can be found here.
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 261 | Mike HUTER | 2006 | DMBikecorner | 3:14.9761 | - | |||
2nd | 271 | Johannes HÖRL | 2006 | HPC Leogang | 3:24.0822 | 9.106s | |||
3rd | 265 | Luis KELCH | 2006 | BPA Racing | 3:27.7683 | 12.792s | |||
4th | 264 | Pascal ZMÖLNIG | 2006 | 3:31.4524 | 16.476s | ||||
5th | 269 | Jakob BAUDNER | 2006 | 3:32.3375 | 17.361s | ||||
6th | 287 | Tom WESTGATE | 2007 | 3:32.5726 | 17.596s | ||||
7th | 267 | Felix HUG | 2007 | Propain Gravity Kids | 3:36.7907 | 21.814s | |||
8th | 266 | Anton ROJAN | 10076600173 | 2007 | BSS Youth Syndicate | 3:38.4108 | 23.434s | ||
9th | 273 | Santiago FIDALGO | 2006 | Mercedes Benz / RockShox / SRAM | 3:39.3699 | 24.393s | |||
10th | 278 | Samuel SITTER | 2007 | MSG Racing | 3:40.64010 | 25.664s | |||
11th | 288 | George MADLEY | 2007 | Are You Riding Sunday | 3:40.81511 | 25.839s | |||
12th | 282 | Tomo JOKSIMOVIC TERPIN | 10052322285 | 2006 | Sinter Brakes Team | 3:44.22812 | 29.252s | ||
13th | 268 | Felix RACH | 2006 | 3:47.07613 | 32.100s | ||||
14th | 272 | Botond APRO | 2006 | MBKSE | 3:47.08214 | 32.106s | |||
15th | 277 | Felix NIEDERMEIER | 10048570813 | 2007 | Propain Gravity Kids | 3:47.11615 | 32.140s | ||
16th | 270 | Vincent WIMBAUER | 2007 | 3:50.33116 | 35.355s | ||||
17th | 289 | Jack HOARE | 2007 | 3:54.09117 | 39.115s | ||||
18th | 280 | Jake WAREING | 2007 | 3:58.62318 | 43.647s | ||||
19th | 279 | Lukas BLANCKERTZ | 2006 | Dinolino Racing | 4:08.03919 | 53.063s | |||
20th | 290 | Mattia CARLIN | 10064002301 | 2007 | U.S. Aurora | 4:10.31720 | 55.341s | ||
21st | 275 | Johann SCHUMACHER | 2007 | Propain Gravity Kids | 4:32.71421 | 1:17.738 | |||
285 | Jaron HASLER | 2006 | PAEDYS FACTORY TEAM | DNS | |||||
262 | Julian KOCH | 2006 | Downhillzwerg | DNS | |||||
281 | Dan KOCHERSCHEIDT | 2007 | Dirtgangster | DNS | |||||
286 | Joshua KOCHERSCHEIDT | 2007 | Dirtgangster | DNS | |||||
293 | Elias WALLNER | 2006 | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 259 | Jackson GOLDSTONE | 10053812449 | 2004 | 3:01.3121 | - | |||
2nd | 227 | Loïc MARTIN | 10074524373 | 2004 | ACPR / Commencal / Julbo | 3:03.4542 | 2.142s | ||
3rd | 207 | Leo ABELLA | 20140055965 | 2005 | Commencal Réunion | 3:08.1603 | 6.848s | ||
4th | 236 | Evan GISSLER | 20140039770 | 2004 | KELLYS BICYCLES FRANCE | 3:09.5264 | 8.214s | ||
5th | 194 | Henri KIEFER | 2005 | SRAM Young Guns Racing | 3:12.3675 | 11.055s | |||
6th | 181 | Niklas STERER | 2004 | Armadillos Racing Team | 3:12.8056 | 11.493s | |||
7th | 182 | Luca WEHRLE | 2005 | BSS Youth Syndicate | 3:13.5837 | 12.271s | |||
8th | 193 | Moritz NETZER | 2004 | DownhillTeam Tirol | 3:13.9458 | 12.633s | |||
9th | 188 | Matthias ILLMER | 10064655938 | 2004 | Downhill Team Tirol | 3:14.0159 | 12.703s | ||
10th | 183 | Tobias RIAT | 10034782766 | 2004 | IDirt Racing Team | 3:17.69010 | 16.378s | ||
11th | 189 | Lars BÜNGEN | 10065274516 | 2005 | Commencal Co-Factory Team | 3:19.01011 | 17.698s | ||
12th | 212 | Jakob AMANN | 2004 | Freeride & Downhill Vorarlberg | 3:19.11112 | 17.799s | |||
13th | 241 | Louie PARTRIDGE | 10061875876 | 2004 | 3:20.48313 | 19.171s | |||
14th | 226 | Kenzo LIECHTI | 2004 | 3:21.20014 | 19.888s | ||||
15th | 231 | Arnau GRASLAUB MIRO | 10050975201 | 2004 | Vallnord Riders Team | 3:21.98415 | 20.672s | ||
16th | 233 | Pessi HAVERINEN | 10045855217 | 2005 | Sportax | 3:22.07016 | 20.758s | ||
17th | 196 | Moreno RIML | 10077248861 | 2005 | Bike Republic Gravity Team | 3:22.28117 | 20.969s | ||
18th | 244 | Moritz HARB | 2004 | 3:22.66618 | 21.354s | ||||
19th | 190 | Niels GAUSS | 2004 | 3:22.95019 | 21.638s | ||||
20th | 200 | Luke KOCHERSCHEIDT | 2005 | Propain Gravity Kids | 3:23.46120 | 22.149s | |||
21st | 235 | Sam WESTGATE | 2004 | 3:23.50321 | 22.191s | ||||
22nd | 202 | Kilian SCHMID | 2004 | 3:24.98322 | 23.671s | ||||
23rd | 232 | Elias KRAMHÖLLER | 2005 | 3:25.65923 | 24.347s | ||||
24th | 254 | Philipp OBERORTNER | 10082285686 | 2004 | DH Team Tirol | 3:25.83124 | 24.519s | ||
25th | 195 | Jesse SCHULTE | 10036222511 | 2005 | RC Victoria Neheim | 3:25.93525 | 24.623s | ||
26th | 191 | Ivan KOTSEV | 2005 | Proteam Samokov | 3:26.46126 | 25.149s | |||
27th | 257 | Dominic ZAUCHNER | 10051017940 | 2004 | Downhill Team Tirol | 3:28.19327 | 26.881s | ||
28th | 185 | Alan NARDO | 10034789436 | 2005 | IDirt Racing Team | 3:28.41328 | 27.101s | ||
29th | 230 | Basil BACHMANN | 2004 | The4team | 3:28.52229 | 27.210s | |||
30th | 220 | Finn EBERMANN | 2005 | SC Wiesensteig | 3:28.97130 | 27.659s | |||
31st | 243 | Paul WAGNER | 2004 | 3:29.76631 | 28.454s | ||||
32nd | 247 | Keagan BRAND | 10062491020 | 2005 | Club Roag | 3:30.12732 | 28.815s | ||
33rd | 253 | Alex AMBERGER | 10046134291 | 2005 | Crupi Germany | 3:31.19433 | 29.882s | ||
34th | 199 | Felix SCHROM | 2004 | Bike Infection | 3:32.25034 | 30.938s | |||
35th | 210 | Felix HAUSER | 2004 | BSS Youth Syndicate | 3:33.32935 | 32.017s | |||
36th | 208 | Sören KUFELT | 10058384381 | 2004 | BSS Youth Syndicate | 3:33.54036 | 32.228s | ||
37th | 203 | Flurin BLESS | 2005 | Urbikers | 3:34.63237 | 33.320s | |||
38th | 228 | Alonso BARBOUR | 2004 | firecrest mtb | 3:34.93638 | 33.624s | |||
39th | 218 | Maximilian OLAPINSKI | 2004 | 3:35.92339 | 34.611s | ||||
40th | 209 | Jan VOGEL | 2004 | Race and Style Woinem | 3:36.48140 | 35.169s | |||
41st | 216 | Timo JUD | 2004 | 3:37.69341 | 36.381s | ||||
42nd | 250 | Mark ROMBO | 10062006626 | 2005 | KD RAJD | 3:37.98342 | 36.671s | ||
43rd | 204 | Mathias SPECKLE | 2005 | Bike Republic Gravity Team | 3:38.20543 | 36.893s | |||
44th | 224 | Noah RUẞ | 2004 | Downhill Team Breckerfeld | 3:38.53544 | 37.223s | |||
45th | 238 | Luke MADLEY | 2005 | Are You Riding Sunday | 3:39.93845 | 38.626s | |||
46th | 229 | Matthias ISAAK | 10061921548 | 2004 | RV Stadt Winterthur | 3:44.17646 | 42.864s | ||
47th | 234 | Janosch BAHR | 2004 | BPCrew Gravity Racing | 3:48.09747 | 46.785s | |||
48th | 260 | Jason Tim LUNKOWSKY | 2004 | 3:49.92748 | 48.615s | ||||
49th | 223 | Udo RAU | 2005 | 3:52.13949 | 50.827s | ||||
50th | 192 | Robin NOVOTNY | 2004 | JC bike Whipmaster CTM | 3:58.61950 | 57.307s | |||
51st | 213 | Tim KUHNEN | 2005 | Nippelspanner Racingteam | 4:03.71351 | 1:02.401 | |||
52nd | 215 | Tom ZSCHIPPIG | 2004 | raceandstylewoinem | 4:04.97852 | 1:03.666 | |||
53rd | 221 | Magnus SCHNEIDER | 2005 | 4:07.85253 | 1:06.540 | ||||
54th | 240 | Timéo LIECHTI | 2005 | Juride | 4:09.46754 | 1:08.155 | |||
184 | Robin Oliver SUCHER | 10074167089 | 2004 | BSS Youth Syndicate | DNF | ||||
186 | Simon DONINGER | 10036490774 | 2005 | BSS Youth Syndicate | DSQ | ||||
197 | Leon HÖHNS | 2004 | DNS | ||||||
187 | Emil KELLER | 2005 | Propain Gravity Kids | DNS | |||||
206 | Len KNUR | 2005 | Giant Germany off-road Team | DNS | |||||
214 | Andreas KRENN | 2004 | RC matmaker Arbö Freistadt | DNS | |||||
239 | Leo LAMM | 2004 | DNS | ||||||
198 | Nico SCHLEBES | 2004 | N²Racing | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | Nuno REIS | 10045196627 | 2003 | Commencal | 2:55.8661 | - | ||
2nd | 89 | Robert JOHANSON | 10016181095 | 2002 | Fun Timez Crew | 2:56.8632 | 0.997s | ||
3rd | 93 | Marko NIEMIZ | 10017641048 | 2002 | Sinter Brakes Team | 2:57.6453 | 1.779s | ||
4th | 82 | Iordan ANCHEV | 10052898023 | 2002 | Riders United | 2:58.4734 | 2.607s | ||
5th | 71 | Tom BOONEN | 10053956333 | 2002 | AMB | 3:01.3585 | 5.492s | ||
6th | 116 | Lukas AMANN | 2002 | Freeride & Downhill Vorarlberg | 3:02.1026 | 6.236s | |||
7th | 60 | Zan PIRS | 10017630136 | 2002 | Sinter Brakes Team | 3:02.8187 | 6.952s | ||
8th | 90 | Tom GUILLO | 10080558985 | 2003 | cartel commencal | 3:03.5398 | 7.673s | ||
9th | 51 | Gabriel WIBMER | 10035136515 | 2002 | Ride Free Osttirol | 3:04.1849 | 8.318s | ||
10th | 105 | Maurice Rene WÖRNER | 2003 | Team Fahrrad Grund & DHM, MSV | 3:05.28110 | 9.415s | |||
11th | 52 | Jonas GOEWEIL | 10035154400 | 2002 | DH Team Tirol | 3:05.64511 | 9.779s | ||
12th | 87 | Pau MENOYO BUSQUETS | 10079233725 | 2003 | Bike Abadesses | 3:05.87912 | 10.013s | ||
13th | 78 | Filippo TONINI | 10030698157 | 2002 | 5.1 BIKE TEAM | 3:06.52513 | 10.659s | ||
14th | 65 | Maximillian WOLFSON | 10054829636 | 2002 | Wolf DH Racing Syndicate | 3:09.46714 | 13.601s | ||
15th | 80 | Felix SCHUMANN | 10058589394 | 2003 | GZ - Rocky Mountain Racing | 3:09.49515 | 13.629s | ||
16th | 84 | Ryan BRANNEN | 10061876078 | 2003 | Bikers Boutiq / Leslie Bike Shop | 3:09.77716 | 13.911s | ||
17th | 97 | Vidian RIHTAR SALEHAR | 10017560519 | 2002 | WOLF racing team | 3:10.04617 | 14.180s | ||
18th | 152 | Noah HOFMANN | 2003 | Kona | 3:10.65118 | 14.785s | |||
19th | 109 | Kilian BUHL | 2003 | 3:10.93719 | 15.071s | ||||
20th | 92 | Augusto CALLONI | 10051254174 | 2002 | scout nukeproof | 3:11.08820 | 15.222s | ||
21st | 61 | Julius GSTREIN | 2002 | Bikerepublic Gravity Team | 3:11.25621 | 15.390s | |||
22nd | 107 | David HERZBERG | 2003 | DH-Team | 3:13.00322 | 17.137s | |||
23rd | 104 | Till OHLENDORF | 2003 | 3:13.10823 | 17.242s | ||||
24th | 57 | Samuel FREUND | 10060892641 | 2002 | DH Team Tirol | 3:13.20424 | 17.338s | ||
25th | 106 | Tom SCHUELLER | 2003 | Dirt Stylers e.V. | 3:13.43925 | 17.573s | |||
26th | 54 | Luis KIEFER | 2003 | SRAM Young Guns Racing | 3:13.44226 | 17.576s | |||
27th | 111 | Maxim HOLLENSTEIN | 2002 | Velo Elsener Zürich | 3:14.41227 | 18.546s | |||
28th | 110 | David MITTNER | 2002 | 3:14.79728 | 18.931s | ||||
29th | 102 | Moritz SIGL | 2002 | Specialized | 3:15.32029 | 19.454s | |||
30th | 132 | Thomas SHAKESPEARE | 2003 | firecrest mtb | 3:16.25830 | 20.392s | |||
31st | 55 | Jan RACH | 2003 | WE Racing | 3:16.70831 | 20.842s | |||
32nd | 91 | Tom SCHLIERENZAUER | 10083890230 | 2003 | Downhill Team Tirol | 3:18.56832 | 22.702s | ||
33rd | 74 | Dies MOELKER | 10022854594 | 2003 | 3:18.61933 | 22.753s | |||
34th | 108 | Kimi Jan JARISCH | 2002 | BMCC Mannhein | 3:19.06034 | 23.194s | |||
35th | 149 | Emil SCHLINKERT-BECHERT | 2002 | LOOSE FAMILY SQUAD | 3:19.40535 | 23.539s | |||
36th | 121 | Elias HIRT | 2003 | 3:19.97636 | 24.110s | ||||
37th | 66 | Elias BLUHM | 10079105201 | 2003 | Rockypath Racing Team | 3:19.97837 | 24.112s | ||
38th | 118 | Maximilian OBERHOFER | 2003 | HPC Leogang | 3:20.34738 | 24.481s | |||
39th | 58 | Leon MÜLLER (2002) | 10050791608 | 2002 | BSS Youth Syndicate | 3:20.40039 | 24.534s | ||
40th | 131 | Ben ZEIMES | 2002 | 3:20.66940 | 24.803s | ||||
41st | 72 | Ludwig DAVID | 10074412219 | 2003 | Propain Gravity Kids | 3:20.97141 | 25.105s | ||
42nd | 101 | Rokas SVIDERSKIS | 2002 | Sviderskis Racing Team | 3:21.13342 | 25.267s | |||
43rd | 122 | Johannes MARX | 2002 | 3:21.13543 | 25.269s | ||||
44th | 113 | Luca VAAS | 2003 | BP Crew Gravity Racing | 3:21.55444 | 25.688s | |||
45th | 117 | Aaron KRAUS | 2003 | Dirty Stuff Racing Division | 3:21.76745 | 25.901s | |||
46th | 112 | Liun BLESS | 2003 | Urbikers | 3:22.35846 | 26.492s | |||
47th | 75 | Tobias ISAAK | 10061921649 | 2003 | RV Stadt Winterthur | 3:22.69347 | 26.827s | ||
48th | 63 | Tobias APRO | 10057840777 | 2002 | MBKSE | 3:23.24448 | 27.378s | ||
49th | 133 | Ruben GANDER | 2003 | The4team | 3:23.78649 | 27.920s | |||
50th | 59 | Jan-Luca RIEXINGER | 10074856395 | 2003 | BSS Youth Syndicate | 3:24.36950 | 28.503s | ||
51st | 140 | Maximilian KOCI | 2003 | Sepp Greger | 3:24.46251 | 28.596s | |||
52nd | 137 | Marino FONTANA | 2003 | The4team | 3:24.79252 | 28.926s | |||
53rd | 81 | Kyle BRAND | 10062490717 | 2003 | Club Roag | 3:24.86353 | 28.997s | ||
54th | 96 | Iwo RAWICKI | 10082041671 | 2003 | B.P.Reactor | 3:24.93554 | 29.069s | ||
55th | 67 | Bastien Magnus LÖBIG | 10079715489 | 2002 | SV Blau-Weiß Augustusburg | 3:25.09855 | 29.232s | ||
56th | 103 | Leon STEMMLER | 2002 | CUBE Co-factory Pilots | 3:25.49956 | 29.633s | |||
57th | 119 | Johannes HARBICH | 2003 | JEM RACING | 3:25.66557 | 29.799s | |||
58th | 115 | Titus CLEMENS | 2003 | 3:26.21258 | 30.346s | ||||
59th | 62 | Emil EKLUND | 10045822578 | 2003 | Sladi | 3:28.89059 | 33.024s | ||
60th | 83 | Stefan ASTADJOV | 10083449585 | 2003 | Riders United | 3:29.05160 | 33.185s | ||
61st | 114 | Ludwig KELLER | 2002 | Wurzlwegradler | 3:31.60361 | 35.737s | |||
62nd | 125 | David ZIMMERMANN | 2003 | 3:38.54162 | 42.675s | ||||
63rd | 79 | Adam UNGERICHT | 10077971917 | 2003 | TEAM GREEN VALLEY | 3:44.62963 | 48.763s | ||
64th | 143 | Lukas HALEMBA | 2003 | Bike o Rado | 3:49.36764 | 53.501s | |||
65th | 135 | Emanuel RUCKI | 2003 | The4team | 4:48.76065 | 1:52.894 | |||
134 | Leon GOEBEL | 2002 | Trailnomaden | DNF | |||||
153 | Simon BECKER | 2003 | DNS | ||||||
142 | Alex BROCKMANN | 2003 | DNS | ||||||
147 | Justin CASTELLANI | 2002 | Ride'em All | DNS | |||||
53 | Colin KLIPPER | 10074090705 | 2003 | MSF Frammersbach | DNS | ||||
76 | Noah KOCHERSCHEIDT | 2003 | Propain Gravity Kids | DNS | |||||
88 | Lucas WOLF | 10080947894 | 2002 | Bayeride | DNS |
Female: U13
Female: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 175 | Izabela YANKOVA | 10064376961 | 2004 | Riders United | 3:36.6321 | - | ||
2nd | 172 | Marie AICHNER | 2005 | ASV-St.Lorenzen | 3:58.3652 | 21.733s | |||
3rd | 171 | Melina BAST | 2005 | Propain Gravity Kids | 4:01.7213 | 25.089s | |||
4th | 176 | Alexandra HANNI | 10055241783 | 2004 | A.S.V. St. Lorenzen Rad | 4:01.9214 | 25.289s |
Female: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 163 | Leona PIERRINI | 20100008524 | 2003 | cycle OMEGA FRC Saint Vallier | 3:21.4321 | - | ||
2nd | 164 | Beani THIES | 10060489180 | 2002 | Greg Minnaar Racing | 3:25.7382 | 4.306s | ||
3rd | 162 | Anastasia THIELE | 10082180101 | 2003 | Propain Gravity Kids | 3:28.4673 | 7.035s | ||
4th | 161 | Johanna ILLMER | 10064655029 | 2002 | Downhill Team Tirol | 3:28.5124 | 7.080s | ||
5th | 166 | Leane CHARDONNIERAS | 10068176230 | 2002 | COMMENCAL Junior Cartel | 3:29.7515 | 8.319s | ||
6th | 165 | Camille REMACLE | 10075110720 | 2003 | Downhill Riders Syndicate | 3:52.8366 | 31.404s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified