shopping_cart0Basketmenu

DH race at Rogate

view_listResults (188)photo_libraryPhotos (9,317)movieVideos (1)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Hardtail men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st197Finn CHAPMANphoto_library 46.516s146.606s146.516s1-
emoji_events2nd196Benjamin MARKSphoto_library MB Cyclery49.918s348.614s248.614s22.098s
emoji_events3rd199Fred HUNTphoto_library Hayball Cyclesport49.762s250.707s449.762s33.246s
 4th198Scott FITZGERALDphoto_library Southern Enduro51.551s450.665s350.665s44.149s
 5th203Sam MOUSLEYphoto_library 57.625s655.985s555.985s59.469s
 6th204Murray RAWSONphoto_library Are You Riding Sunday57.333s557.059s657.059s610.543s
 7th195Richard BIRDphoto_library 57.633s757.575s757.575s711.059s
 8th202Alex LEE (sen)photo_library 1:01.407958.797s858.797s812.281s
 9th200Mike HYATTphoto_library Epping Forest MTB1:01.00081:05.25491:01.000914.484s
 10th201Sushant LAMAphoto_library 1:10.270101:10.2701023.754s

10-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st14William PUGHphoto_library Pedalabikeaway53.477s449.848s149.848s1-
emoji_events2nd13George MADLEYphoto_library AYRS52.196s251.149s251.149s21.301s
emoji_events3rd10Will HOLBECHEphoto_library Hayball Cyclesport51.489s151.395s351.395s31.547s
 4th6Nathan DIWELL-WILSONphoto_library DC cycles53.168s352.004s452.004s42.156s
 5th8Max GERRARDphoto_library 1:13.9971353.899s553.899s54.051s
 6th15Harrison SCHOFIELDphoto_library Spawn Cycles54.282s554.024s654.024s64.176s
 7th17Lewis WILLIAMSONphoto_library FWR Technical1:10.5361257.208s757.208s77.360s
 8th4Hadley COPPARDphoto_library Proform58.536s657.297s857.297s87.449s
 9th3Harry CARRphoto_library 1:20.1291457.938s957.938s98.090s
 10th5George COTSWORTH-SMITHphoto_library MB Cyclery1:01.28671:07.969141:01.2861011.438s
 11th16Joey SMITHphoto_library 1:04.87291:02.891101:02.8911113.043s
 12th1Zac ASHBY-RUDDphoto_library 1:03.27881:04.211111:03.2781213.430s
 13th11James HOLBECHEphoto_library Hayball Cyclesport1:06.372101:05.586121:05.5861315.738s
 14th7Ned FREEBOROUGHphoto_library 1:07.985111:07.176131:07.1761417.328s
 15th2Craig BAILIEphoto_library Horsham youth cycling club1:20.930151:13.985151:13.9851524.137s
 16th12Lewis KEMPphoto_library Mum&Dad1:39.614161:14.938161:14.9381625.090s

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st31Dominic PLATTphoto_library D&D Cycles45.610s145.082s145.082s1-
emoji_events2nd34Jonny ROCKETTphoto_library Gabriel Cycles / ROCKETTS Car Sales47.356s247.489s247.356s22.274s
emoji_events3rd21Lucas CRAIKphoto_library Indy Racing48.723s348.176s348.176s33.094s
 4th32Isaac RABANIphoto_library 50.918s449.528s449.528s44.446s
 5th37Aidan SEARLEphoto_library 51.161s555.891s1251.161s56.079s
 6th33Owen RICKphoto_library Pinned Attire53.192s851.293s551.293s66.211s
 7th35Milan ROHMERphoto_library 53.950s951.731s651.731s76.649s
 8th25Jordi HARTphoto_library The Rider's Guild51.797s651.856s751.797s86.715s
 9th20Samuel BRACKLEYphoto_library 55.461s1052.219s852.219s97.137s
 10th41William TYRRELLphoto_library pedal&spoke / Surreyhills Suspension52.637s752.473s952.473s107.391s
 11th29Luke MADLEYphoto_library AYRSDNF2253.985s1053.985s118.903s
 12th24Deron HARBISONphoto_library VC Jubillee1:10.7111855.235s1155.235s1210.153s
 13th40Finlay TAYLORphoto_library 56.887s1157.477s1356.887s1311.805s
 14th28Benjamin JOHNSONphoto_library 1:05.0901757.926s1457.926s1412.844s
 15th30Scott MCFARLANEphoto_library O'Neal / QECP57.961s1258.114s1557.961s1512.879s
 16th19Ollie ANAYIphoto_library 1:02.2741658.914s1658.914s1613.832s
 17th39Harry SKINNERphoto_library 1:01.524141:00.168171:00.1681715.086s
 18th26Charlie HAWKERphoto_library 1:01.825151:00.176181:00.1761815.094s
 19th23Ameya EDDISON-STEPHENSphoto_library 1:00.438131:06.614201:00.4381915.356s
 20th42Manny WILSONphoto_library 1:10.817191:01.493191:01.4932016.411s
 21st36Lyle ROTHWELLphoto_library 1:15.395201:17.993211:15.3952130.313s
 22nd38Miles SINCLAIRphoto_library 1:30.207211:30.2072245.125s

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st48Ethan CRAIKphoto_library Indy Racing42.887s242.399s142.399s1-
emoji_events2nd75Luke WILLIAMSONphoto_library Atherton Academy42.661s142.528s242.528s20.129s
emoji_events3rd65Patrick RIDGEphoto_library 45.922s345.364s345.364s32.965s
 4th49Travis DIWELL-WILSONphoto_library DC cycles46.993s646.075s446.075s43.676s
 5th57William HOLMESphoto_library 46.575s446.231s546.231s53.832s
 6th60Robby JOHNSTON Robby JOHNSTON on Instagramphoto_library 48.168s946.641s646.641s64.242s
 7th43Luke ASHWOODphoto_library 46.832s546.743s746.743s74.344s
 8th58Travis HOPKINSphoto_library 48.622s1047.235s847.235s84.836s
 9th44Ben BARNETTphoto_library MB Racing47.747s747.989s1147.747s95.348s
 10th51Tomas ELSMOREphoto_library 49.215s1347.774s947.774s105.375s
 11th64Edward POUNDphoto_library southyeetabix47.942s849.985s1747.942s115.543s
 12th71Nathan THOMSONphoto_library Mountain Trax49.012s1247.981s1047.981s125.582s
 13th53Josh FOORDphoto_library 57.520s2448.407s1248.407s136.008s
 14th70Caleb STONEphoto_library Watches of Distinction48.704s1148.668s1348.668s146.269s
 15th67Greg SMITH (yth)photo_library 49.528s1449.161s1449.161s156.762s
 16th56Alex HENDERSON (jun)photo_library 50.790s1549.872s1549.872s167.473s
 17th66Liam ROSSphoto_library 51.442s1749.969s1649.969s177.570s
 18th59Josh JOHNSTONphoto_library not good enough50.977s1650.418s1850.418s188.019s
 19th62Andrew MCNAUGHTONphoto_library 51.653s1850.504s1950.504s198.105s
 20th55Sam HALLphoto_library 52.895s1950.653s2050.653s208.254s
 21st69Theo STICKLANDphoto_library anarkey worldride / southyeetabix53.411s2052.192s2152.192s219.793s
 22nd74Josh WILLIAMS (yth)photo_library 1:54.2783152.243s2252.243s229.844s
 23rd61John MARTIN (jun)photo_library southyeetabix55.000s2254.004s2354.004s2311.605s
 24th50Lucas DIXONphoto_library southyeetabix54.727s2154.829s2454.727s2412.328s
 25th46Jack CORNELIUSphoto_library 56.383s2357.454s2656.383s2513.984s
 26th45Billy COLVINphoto_library 1:03.2352957.329s2557.329s2614.930s
 27th52Ben FEATHERSTONEphoto_library 58.692s251:05.5593158.692s2716.293s
 28th63Aidan PALMERphoto_library 58.786s261:00.5202958.786s2816.387s
 29th72Mattie WARINGphoto_library 59.254s2759.375s2759.254s2916.855s
 30th73Alex WELSHphoto_library 1:00.442281:00.387281:00.3873017.988s
 31st54Max FREEBOROUGHphoto_library 1:08.844301:04.840301:04.8403122.441s

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st78Ross GREEN (jun)photo_library B1KE / EPR45.583s158.633s1045.583s1-
emoji_events2nd76James CUDBERTSONphoto_library SDR / South Coast Suspension46.743s246.434s146.434s20.851s
emoji_events3rd84Gilby PROSSERphoto_library Yeetabix47.512s348.821s447.512s31.929s
 4th87Robert THOMAS (jun)photo_library 49.543s448.164s248.164s42.581s
 5th86Ben SMITH (jun)photo_library Exoticproriders52.395s648.391s348.391s52.808s
 6th82Sidney PENGILLYphoto_library 51.969s555.161s751.969s66.386s
 7th88Oliver WOODCOCKphoto_library DirtRiders Race Team54.141s952.840s552.840s77.257s
 8th77Andrea DEWIARTphoto_library 53.387s754.172s653.387s87.804s
 9th85Charlie SMITH (u19)photo_library wet dirt53.645s858.403s953.645s98.062s
 10th47Joseph LARGEphoto_library southyeetabix57.157s1058.032s857.157s1011.574s
 11th83William PICKANCEphoto_library Dirt Riders Race Team57.567s111:03.8601157.567s1111.984s
 12th79Lewis HALL (jun)photo_library 1:01.719121:11.532131:01.7191216.136s
 13th80Xavier HOPKINSphoto_library Antidote Bikes1:09.235131:04.184121:04.1841318.601s

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st18Brendan CARRphoto_library 44.028s142.235s142.235s1-
emoji_events2nd132Ben TOWNSEND (sen)photo_library 45.098s643.579s243.579s21.344s
emoji_events3rd117Henrik JENSENphoto_library 54.789s2443.770s343.770s31.535s
 4th105William EASEYphoto_library Cotic45.153s744.082s444.082s41.847s
 5th100Daryl BILESphoto_library Bournemouth Cycleworks44.422s253.950s2444.422s52.187s
 6th134Samuel WALSHphoto_library EPR44.934s444.618s544.618s62.383s
 7th109Alex HAMMONDphoto_library The Bike Warehouse44.723s345.340s744.723s72.488s
 8th133Max VARNEYphoto_library Husqvarna / Rockstar Energy52.168s1944.821s644.821s82.586s
 9th124Jack NOYphoto_library Canyon UK45.055s546.016s1045.055s92.820s
 10th107Will GREENFIELDphoto_library Gusset / Halo / Identiti45.797s846.004s945.797s103.562s
 11th122Zac MICHAELIDESphoto_library Will Greenfield45.829s945.993s845.829s113.594s
 12th103Will DAVIS (mas)photo_library 47.739s1346.575s1146.575s124.340s
 13th101Jago BILLINGSphoto_library 47.114s1047.278s1247.114s134.879s
 14th108Aidan GRIMESphoto_library EPR47.137s1153.098s2247.137s144.902s
 15th112Rory HEMMINGSphoto_library 47.582s1247.633s1347.582s155.347s
 16th98Zac AARONphoto_library 50.024s1648.368s1448.368s166.133s
 17th110Darrel HARRISphoto_library 48.707s1449.852s1648.707s176.472s
 18th111James HARTphoto_library KYFO51.364s1749.512s1549.512s187.277s
 19th131Jack SUTTONphoto_library DirtRiders Race Team49.891s1550.606s1749.891s197.656s
 20th128George RICKMANphoto_library Mitchells Cycles51.965s1850.829s1850.829s208.594s
 21st127Alex READ (sen)photo_library 52.809s2051.614s1951.614s219.379s
 22nd125André PESTANAphoto_library 54.282s2351.719s2051.719s229.484s
 23rd114Charlie HUDSONphoto_library 53.696s2253.082s2153.082s2310.847s
 24th116Emils JANSONSphoto_library FlyingMeta53.282s2153.274s2353.274s2411.039s
 25th140Jake JANCSOphoto_library ,flare / 661 / Absoluteblack / Calibr56.575s2954.051s2554.051s2511.816s
 26th130Jon STRINGERphoto_library MTB Mob South UK55.090s2654.137s2654.137s2611.902s
 27th115Ben JACKSON (sen)photo_library Little Dirt Never Hurt54.832s251:01.0673054.832s2712.597s
 28th118Richard KADARphoto_library C.O.D.55.899s2854.911s2754.911s2812.676s
 29th129Dom RUSSELLphoto_library 55.485s2755.340s2855.340s2913.105s
 30th126Juan POVEYphoto_library 56.731s3057.571s2956.731s3014.496s
 31st113Josh HUBBARDphoto_library 59.696s311:04.9773359.696s3117.461s
 32nd102Matthew CLARKE (sen)photo_library 1:00.883321:02.438311:00.8833218.648s
 33rd120Leggie LEGGphoto_library C.O.D1:07.372341:03.407321:03.4073321.172s
 34th106Asa GOUGHphoto_library 1:05.606331:05.6063423.371s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st156Liam MASON (elt)photo_library 43.872s18:11.3682143.872s1-
emoji_events2nd150Tokkie FISMERphoto_library 44.559s245.012s244.559s20.687s
emoji_events3rd143Jack BECKERSONphoto_library 45.930s445.000s145.000s31.128s
 4th154Tomas KUPSTYSphoto_library Bird Cycleworks / Pinned Attire46.489s545.575s345.575s41.703s
 5th146Glen COEphoto_library 45.657s357.039s1845.657s51.785s
 6th163Joe TRACEYphoto_library 47.801s946.106s446.106s62.234s
 7th158Olly MEDCALFphoto_library 47.661s846.411s546.411s72.539s
 8th9Adam DAWSON (1)photo_library 47.407s746.540s646.540s82.668s
 9th164Graeme WADHAMSphoto_library Rootsandrain.com go to site47.149s651.375s1147.149s93.277s
 10th142Mike SMITH (mas1)photo_library MB Cyclery47.911s1049.235s847.911s104.039s
 11th162Charlie SMITH (mas)photo_library MB Cyclery48.086s1148.403s748.086s114.214s
 12th144Joe BIRDphoto_library 49.907s1250.391s949.907s126.035s
 13th157Ryan MCGUIREphoto_library 50.907s1350.829s1050.829s136.957s
 14th149James FENTONphoto_library 52.020s1451.532s1251.532s147.660s
 15th141Sean BARTLETTphoto_library 53.247s1552.543s1352.543s158.671s
 16th138Greg RUDDLEphoto_library TF Tuned55.172s1852.809s1452.809s168.937s
 17th155Nick LESTERphoto_library Mudhugger / Royal / Trail Coffee Co / Wheelie Bike Shop53.961s1653.739s1553.739s179.867s
 18th167Lee WOLFEphoto_library 54.973s1754.973s1811.101s
 19th153Darren KENTphoto_library Giant Store Southampton / Mtb mob south56.829s1955.606s1655.606s1911.734s
 20th148Matt DOCKERYphoto_library 1:13.6762256.668s1756.668s2012.796s
 21st151Shaun HARWOODphoto_library 59.172s2057.039s1857.039s2113.167s
 22nd166Ian WHITEMANphoto_library HBhunni1:01.243211:11.407201:01.2432217.371s

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st174Steve GEALLphoto_library Cannondale / DMR / fabric46.473s245.899s145.899s1-
emoji_events2nd179Tim KEMPphoto_library 46.348s146.293s246.293s20.394s
emoji_events3rd187Rich SIMPSONphoto_library ACROS / Mountain Mania Cycles / Oxford Products47.024s346.610s346.610s30.711s
 4th169Jonathan BROUGHTONphoto_library The Riders Guild.Com47.504s447.051s447.051s41.152s
 5th189Neil KEMPphoto_library C J Hampshire appliances50.477s947.899s547.899s52.000s
 6th182Ashley NEWBERYphoto_library The Bike Warehouse48.032s548.813s748.032s62.133s
 7th183Mike NORMANphoto_library Mountain Trax49.379s748.633s648.633s72.734s
 8th168Chris ARCHER (vet)photo_library Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek49.086s649.165s849.086s83.187s
 9th172Mark EVANS (gvet)photo_library 51.911s1249.649s949.649s93.750s
 10th177Thomas JENSENphoto_library 50.348s850.348s104.449s
 11th180Martin LESLIEphoto_library 51.797s1051.383s1051.383s115.484s
 12th173Stephan FOWLERphoto_library TFIT54.395s1751.708s1151.708s125.809s
 13th178David JOHNSTON (1)photo_library 51.801s1152.786s1451.801s135.902s
 14th194John CARTERphoto_library TF Tuned53.957s1552.137s1252.137s146.238s
 15th170Alvar COPPARDphoto_library Proform53.071s1352.407s1352.407s156.508s
 16th184Mark PANTONphoto_library 53.481s1453.411s1553.411s167.512s
 17th186Kieron SCOBLEphoto_library 54.364s1654.981s1654.364s178.465s
 18th171Mat DUNCANphoto_library 56.461s1855.020s1755.020s189.121s
 19th147Karl WHITEphoto_library MTB Mob South UK1:02.1222555.700s1855.700s199.801s
 20th191Ashley WILLIAMS (vet)photo_library 57.758s1956.297s1956.297s2010.398s
 21st181Simon MILLSphoto_library 58.649s2157.184s2057.184s2111.285s
 22nd193Richard WOODHOUSEphoto_library 59.727s2357.774s2157.774s2211.875s
 23rd190Andrew WEBBphoto_library D-side racing59.403s2257.832s2257.832s2311.933s
 24th192Francis WILLIAMSONphoto_library FWR Technical1:07.0752758.114s2358.114s2412.215s
 25th185Mark PENGILLYphoto_library 58.168s208:56.6962758.168s2512.269s
 26th188Mike SNUGGSphoto_library Snugger1:02.1762659.383s2459.383s2613.484s
 27th176Dan HAWKERphoto_library WNBB Reigate59.911s2459.454s2559.454s2713.555s
 28th175Kevin GUNNERphoto_library FMG1:10.497281:05.903261:05.9032820.004s

 

 

17-29 women  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st93Georgia LESLIEphoto_library 52.176s151.528s151.528s1-
emoji_events2nd89Francie ARTHURphoto_library Morvelo / Transition Bikes UK / USE53.547s252.051s252.051s20.523s
emoji_events3rd92Suzanne LACEYphoto_library 56.852s356.536s356.536s35.008s
 4th91Rhiannon GUNNERphoto_library FMG1:09.145757.356s457.356s45.828s
 5th95Rhianna SILSBYphoto_library ShredSistas1:00.55541:00.16551:00.16558.637s
 6th90Jenna BOWELLphoto_library 1:06.61451:03.94661:03.946612.418s
 7th97Kirsty TWELFTREEphoto_library 1:07.50061:05.05971:05.059713.531s
 8th94Imogen RABANI °photo_library 1:14.83281:15.04781:14.832823.304s
 9th96Joanna STACEYphoto_library ShredSistas1:25.99791:25.997934.469s

° Rider racing out of category

30+ women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st136Renée DIWELLphoto_library DC cycles58.340s157.102s157.102s1-
emoji_events2nd137Jo TUCKERphoto_library 1:04.11821:02.05121:02.05124.949s
emoji_events3rd135Genevieve CLAPTONphoto_library ShredSistas1:30.02032:02.53631:30.020332.918s
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us