The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Grant FERGUSON | CST American Eagle | 10 | 10.4s2 | 6:52.44 | 7:24.21 | 7:31.62 | 7:32.24 | 7:25.02 | 7:23.72 | 7:24.71 | 7:08.31 | 7:18.81 | 9.7% | 1h06:11.01 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Ian FIELD | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 10 | 10.4s2 | 6:51.62 | 7:24.32 | 7:31.94 | 7:32.03 | 7:24.81 | 7:24.23 | 7:25.32 | 7:20.62 | 7:23.73 | 9.8% | 1h06:29.02 | 18.0s | ||
3rd | 38 | Liam KILLEEN | Malvern cycle sport | 10 | 10.7s5 | 6:51.62 | 7:24.32 | 7:31.94 | 7:31.52 | 7:25.53 | 7:23.31 | 7:30.23 | 7:23.03 | 7:21.62 | 9.8% | 1h06:34.03 | 23.0s | ||
4th | 26 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 10 | 10.5s4 | 6:51.31 | 7:37.17 | 7:47.411 | 7:41.47 | 7:36.25 | 7:33.14 | 7:31.14 | 7:34.54 | 7:48.94 | 14.0% | 1h08:11.04 | 2:00.0 | ||
5th | 28 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 10 | 11.0s9 | 7:01.06 | 7:34.75 | 7:35.16 | 7:34.95 | 7:32.64 | 7:41.57 | 7:37.05 | 7:39.25 | 7:59.76 | 13.9% | 1h08:26.05 | 2:15.0 | ||
6th | 34 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 10 | 11.5s11 | 7:02.77 | 7:40.09 | 7:30.81 | 7:31.41 | 7:40.16 | 7:38.85 | 7:42.46 | 7:58.98 | 7:53.75 | 13.3% | 1h08:50.06 | 2:39.0 | ||
7th | 62 | Lewis CRAVEN | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 10 | 10.2s1 | 7:03.88 | 7:30.64 | 7:31.83 | 7:40.76 | 7:40.37 | 7:40.76 | 7:53.97 | 8:01.711 | 8:22.216 | 18.5% | 1h09:36.07 | 3:25.0 | ||
8th | 55 | David FLETCHER | Sherwood Pines Cycles | 10 | 10.7s5 | 7:09.411 | 7:37.58 | 7:40.87 | 7:51.211 | 7:43.48 | 7:55.612 | 7:58.211 | 7:59.29 | 8:06.012 | 13.2% | 1h10:12.08 | 4:01.0 | ||
9th | 49 | Steven JAMES | Renvale RT | 10 | 11.9s17 | 7:17.112 | 7:45.511 | 7:42.78 | 7:44.88 | 7:47.39 | 7:55.011 | 7:54.18 | 7:58.77 | 8:02.58 | 10.4% | 1h10:19.09 | 4:08.0 | ||
10th | 35 | Iain PATON | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 10 | 10.7s5 | 6:58.35 | 7:36.06 | 7:44.59 | 7:47.59 | 7:56.112 | 8:02.114 | 8:11.716 | 8:01.410 | 8:05.811 | 17.5% | 1h10:34.010 | 4:23.0 | ||
11th | 7 | Tony FAWCETT (vet) | Bergamont | 10 | 11.6s14 | 7:08.910 | 7:42.710 | 7:48.114 | 7:55.013 | 7:53.511 | 7:56.113 | 7:55.810 | 8:04.912 | 8:03.49 | 13.1% | 1h10:40.011 | 4:29.0 | ||
12th | 52 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 10 | 13.0s27 | 7:23.018 | 7:59.115 | 7:46.710 | 7:48.010 | 7:48.310 | 7:52.79 | 7:55.49 | 7:53.86 | 8:05.410 | 9.6% | 1h10:46.012 | 4:35.0 | ||
13th | 22 | Michael BUTLER | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 10 | 10.8s8 | 7:18.514 | 8:00.717 | 7:47.912 | 7:52.412 | 8:05.616 | 8:02.215 | 8:01.514 | 8:06.813 | 8:01.07 | 11.0% | 1h11:27.013 | 5:16.0 | ||
14th | 67 | Thomas ARMSTRONG | 10 | 13.8s34 | 7:20.517 | 8:01.918 | 7:53.817 | 7:55.615 | 8:03.213 | 7:51.58 | 7:58.812 | 8:07.014 | 8:10.914 | 11.4% | 1h11:37.014 | 5:26.0 | |||
15th | 44 | Sam ALLEN (elt) | Pedalon | 10 | 12.9s24 | 7:23.219 | 7:58.914 | 7:48.013 | 7:55.414 | 8:10.520 | 7:53.310 | 8:00.413 | 8:07.315 | 8:08.613 | 10.7% | 1h11:38.015 | 5:27.0 | ||
16th | 56 | George THOMPSON (elt) | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 10 | 12.2s18 | 7:08.79 | 7:48.112 | 7:52.716 | 8:08.719 | 8:05.315 | 8:05.117 | 8:23.923 | 8:17.120 | 8:36.122 | 20.4% | 1h12:38.016 | 6:27.0 | ||
17th | 25 | Jack CLARKSON (elt) | Hope Factory Racing | 10 | 11.5s11 | 7:24.320 | 7:54.713 | 7:52.115 | 8:04.716 | 8:07.818 | 8:17.121 | 8:15.318 | 8:18.421 | 8:28.020 | 14.3% | 1h12:54.017 | 6:43.0 | ||
18th | 31 | Jonathan DENNIS | Kibosh | 10 | 11.1s10 | 7:18.313 | 8:05.422 | 8:05.420 | 8:12.420 | 8:11.122 | 8:16.120 | 8:15.318 | 8:16.818 | 8:24.617 | 15.1% | 1h13:16.018 | 7:05.0 | ||
19th | 48 | Freddie CHECKETTS | Rapha CC | 10 | 12.3s20 | 7:30.221 | 8:07.525 | 8:13.226 | 8:14.221 | 8:06.317 | 8:04.416 | 8:18.221 | 8:16.818 | 8:21.815 | 11.5% | 1h13:25.019 | 7:14.0 | ||
20th | 69 | Lee WILLIAMS (elt) | 10 | 12.9s24 | 7:40.225 | 8:07.124 | 8:09.724 | 8:08.017 | 8:05.014 | 8:10.318 | 8:13.417 | 8:11.016 | 8:31.321 | 11.1% | 1h13:29.020 | 7:18.0 | |||
21st | 30 | Robert BURNS (svet) | Islabikes | 10 | 15.3s41 | 7:42.430 | 8:04.321 | 7:59.318 | 8:16.423 | 8:19.326 | 8:15.919 | 8:06.615 | 8:16.517 | 8:27.619 | 9.8% | 1h13:43.021 | 7:32.0 | ||
22nd | 21 | Nick BARNES | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 10 | 11.5s11 | 7:19.615 | 8:00.316 | 8:01.219 | 8:21.227 | 8:20.727 | 8:21.224 | 8:24.224 | 8:33.923 | 8:26.618 | 16.9% | 1h14:00.022 | 7:49.0 | ||
23rd | 63 | David LINES | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 10 | 13.6s33 | 7:39.423 | 8:18.832 | 8:08.322 | 8:08.017 | 8:17.825 | 8:27.225 | 8:16.320 | 8:19.622 | 8:37.623 | 12.7% | 1h14:26.023 | 8:15.0 | ||
24th | 37 | Scott CHALMERS | Magspeed Racing | 9 | 12.9s24 | 7:41.928 | 8:13.026 | 8:08.623 | 8:16.122 | 8:15.523 | 8:20.323 | 8:20.322 | 9:19.025 | 21.0% | 1h06:47.624 | ||||
25th | 58 | Thomas PAYTON | Stourbridge CC | 9 | 12.3s20 | 7:46.331 | 8:14.628 | 8:06.621 | 8:18.124 | 8:16.824 | 8:17.822 | 8:28.625 | 9:07.024 | 17.3% | 1h06:48.125 | ||||
26th | 57 | David EARTH | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 8 | 12.5s23 | 7:34.922 | 8:02.420 | 8:13.427 | 8:18.124 | 8:24.329 | 8:30.527 | 8:30.927 | 12.3% | 57:47.026 | |||||
27th | 33 | Bruce DALTON | Kinesis UK | 8 | 15.3s41 | 7:51.334 | 8:16.130 | 8:11.725 | 8:20.626 | 8:10.119 | 8:35.329 | 8:30.626 | 9.3% | 58:11.027 | |||||
28th | 32 | Neil PHILLIPS (elt) | Kibosh | 8 | 11.6s14 | 7:19.816 | 8:06.023 | 8:20.731 | 8:36.134 | 8:10.921 | 9:21.737 | 8:36.128 | 27.7% | 58:42.928 | |||||
29th | 50 | Ian LEE | RAF-CA | 8 | 12.4s22 | 7:39.423 | 8:14.127 | 8:22.032 | 8:27.829 | 8:40.333 | 8:38.431 | 8:46.929 | 14.7% | 59:01.329 | |||||
30th | 9 | William BROWN (spt) | Brother NRG | 7 | 15.1s39 | 7:47.832 | 8:18.131 | 8:14.829 | 8:34.232 | 8:42.034 | 8:52.736 | 13.9% | 50:44.730 | ||||||
31st | 54 | Martin WOFFINDIN | Secret-Training.cc | 7 | 12.2s18 | 7:59.739 | 8:25.833 | 8:29.537 | 8:37.835 | 8:23.928 | 8:35.830 | 7.9% | 50:44.731 | ||||||
32nd | 29 | Dave POWELL (vet) | Horwich CC | 7 | 13.4s31 | 8:02.041 | 8:31.538 | 8:27.034 | 8:32.530 | 8:26.030 | 8:32.528 | 6.3% | 50:44.932 | ||||||
33rd | 64 | Stuart REID | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 7 | 16.7s48 | 7:40.225 | 8:15.229 | 8:20.530 | 8:37.835 | 8:47.437 | 8:47.834 | 14.7% | 50:45.633 | ||||||
34th | 36 | Mark COTTON | VC Lincoln | 7 | 11.8s16 | 7:40.727 | 8:30.935 | 8:28.135 | 8:34.433 | 8:43.935 | 8:50.935 | 15.2% | 51:00.734 | ||||||
35th | 12 | Jonathan FLETCHER | Cestria Cycles RT | 7 | 16.2s45 | 7:53.635 | 8:29.834 | 8:26.133 | 8:33.631 | 8:45.936 | 8:45.333 | 11.0% | 51:10.535 | ||||||
36th | 19 | Samuel HOLDER | Forever Pedalling | 7 | 13.5s32 | 7:59.038 | 8:31.136 | 8:28.836 | 8:42.137 | 8:36.031 | 8:42.032 | 9.0% | 51:12.536 | ||||||
37th | 23 | Paul ELCOCK | GS Henley | 7 | 13.8s34 | 7:55.537 | 8:35.840 | 8:39.139 | 8:46.539 | 8:36.232 | 8:28.426 | 10.7% | 51:15.337 | ||||||
38th | 5 | Daniel PREECE | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 14.8s37 | 7:48.433 | 8:31.739 | 8:49.643 | 8:50.140 | 8:50.539 | 13.3% | 43:05.138 | |||||||
39th | 61 | Simon GIBBS (vet) | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 6 | 16.6s47 | 8:10.045 | 8:38.641 | 8:37.738 | 8:43.738 | 8:52.940 | 8.8% | 43:19.539 | |||||||
40th | 46 | Kieran JARRATT | RAF-CA | 6 | 13.0s27 | 7:54.636 | 8:47.644 | 8:49.042 | 8:57.141 | 9:04.442 | 14.7% | 43:45.740 | |||||||
41st | 53 | Keith MURRAY | Scott racing | 6 | 16.0s44 | 8:11.646 | 8:43.743 | 8:50.044 | 9:00.343 | 8:49.938 | 9.9% | 43:51.541 | |||||||
42nd | 66 | Gareth WHITTALL | Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets | 6 | 13.2s30 | 8:00.040 | 8:42.642 | 8:48.941 | 9:11.645 | 8:58.141 | 14.9% | 43:54.442 | |||||||
43rd | 68 | Josh JONES | 6 | 13.0s27 | 7:42.129 | 8:02.219 | 8:13.728 | 8:27.328 | 11:28.946 | 49.1% | 44:07.243 | ||||||||
44th | 43 | Rob WATSON (gvet) | Paceline Cycles North | 6 | 15.3s41 | 8:03.242 | 8:55.646 | 8:53.445 | 8:57.942 | 9:16.644 | 15.2% | 44:22.044 | |||||||
45th | 2 | Benjamin SHUCKSMITH | Alford Wheelers | 6 | 14.9s38 | 8:08.143 | 8:31.437 | 8:40.340 | 9:39.047 | 9:17.345 | 18.6% | 44:31.045 | |||||||
46th | 17 | Daniel ATKINS | Didcot Phoenix CC | 6 | 14.2s36 | 8:08.444 | 8:49.145 | 9:09.046 | 9:01.744 | 9:11.443 | 12.9% | 44:33.846 | |||||||
47th | 11 | Christopher BURNS | Cestria Cycles RT | 5 | 15.1s39 | 8:26.047 | 9:12.447 | 9:23.247 | 9:23.446 | 11.3% | 36:40.147 | ||||||||
48th | 6 | John ROUTLEDGE | Barnesbury CC | 5 | 17.7s54 | 8:40.249 | 9:22.348 | 9:34.448 | 9:49.648 | 13.3% | 37:44.248 | ||||||||
49th | 45 | Alan COLLINS | Portsmouth North End CC | 4 | 17.1s52 | 8:45.850 | 9:42.349 | 9:41.749 | 10.7% | 28:26.949 | |||||||||
50th | 3 | Bryan LAYCOCK | ALNWICK CC | 4 | 16.4s46 | 8:37.648 | 9:51.050 | 10:07.150 | 17.3% | 28:52.150 | |||||||||
51st | 39 | Ellis MCCOY | GS Metro | 4 | 17.6s53 | 9:01.352 | 10:04.251 | 10:22.551 | 15.0% | 29:45.651 | |||||||||
52nd | 8 | Simon MEADWELL | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 4 | 16.8s49 | 8:58.151 | 10:25.554 | 10:24.052 | 16.2% | 30:04.452 | |||||||||
53rd | 59 | Paul BARRETT (vet2) | Sunderland Clarion CC | 4 | 17.0s51 | 9:20.153 | 10:12.552 | 11:14.553 | 20.4% | 31:04.153 | |||||||||
54th | 40 | Jon MOSS | Muckle CC | 4 | 16.9s50 | 9:24.954 | 10:22.353 | 11:36.054 | 23.2% | 31:40.154 | |||||||||
55th | 60 | Liam CASEY | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 3 | 18.1s55 | 9:52.655 | 11:56.855 | 21.0% | 22:07.555 |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 145 | Joshua TARLING | West Wales Cycle RT | 5 | 24.6s1 | 8:04.21 | 8:48.32 | 8:51.01 | 9:16.13 | 14.8% | 35:24.01 | - | ||
2nd | 143 | Euan WOODLIFFE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 24.8s3 | 8:04.21 | 8:49.23 | 9:19.25 | 9:09.31 | 15.5% | 35:46.72 | 22.7s | ||
3rd | 107 | Alex BARKER (yth) | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 25.3s11 | 8:08.84 | 8:44.61 | 9:18.44 | 9:27.14 | 16.0% | 36:04.03 | 40.0s | ||
4th | 147 | Griff LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 5 | 24.9s5 | 8:22.26 | 9:05.96 | 9:13.62 | 9:09.62 | 10.2% | 36:16.24 | 52.2s | ||
5th | 127 | Riley BLACKMORE | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 5 | 25.3s11 | 8:26.08 | 9:02.24 | 9:13.62 | 9:29.78 | 12.6% | 36:36.75 | 1:12.7 | ||
6th | 134 | Chris HILBERT | Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme | 5 | 24.9s5 | 8:07.63 | 9:09.47 | 9:39.911 | 9:28.46 | 18.9% | 36:50.26 | 1:26.2 | ||
7th | 121 | Jude CHAMBERLAIN | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 24.9s5 | 8:33.312 | 9:04.95 | 9:25.48 | 9:34.39 | 11.9% | 37:02.77 | 1:38.7 | ||
8th | 123 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 25.6s15 | 8:38.714 | 9:15.28 | 9:21.56 | 9:27.95 | 9.5% | 37:08.88 | 1:44.8 | ||
9th | 128 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 5 | 25.0s10 | 8:26.610 | 9:20.29 | 9:28.59 | 9:28.67 | 12.2% | 37:08.99 | 1:44.9 | ||
10th | 83 | Bjoern KOERDT | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 5 | 24.9s5 | 8:37.413 | 9:28.112 | 9:23.27 | 9:38.810 | 11.9% | 37:32.410 | 2:08.4 | ||
11th | 130 | Ben ASKEY | RST Racing Team | 5 | 24.8s3 | 8:26.19 | 9:20.310 | 9:50.816 | 10:00.016 | 18.6% | 38:01.911 | 2:37.9 | ||
12th | 142 | Caelan MILLER | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 24.9s5 | 8:17.15 | 9:29.513 | 9:50.715 | 10:01.819 | 21.1% | 38:04.012 | 2:40.0 | ||
13th | 92 | Michael TAIT | Derwentside CC | 5 | 27.6s33 | 8:48.117 | 9:31.014 | 9:33.210 | 10:02.020 | 14.0% | 38:22.013 | 2:58.0 | ||
14th | 146 | Luke HARRIS | WORX Factory Racing | 5 | 25.7s18 | 8:31.411 | 9:51.821 | 9:50.514 | 10:00.917 | 17.5% | 38:40.214 | 3:16.2 | ||
15th | 114 | Oliver AKERS | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 25.3s11 | 9:02.726 | 9:24.011 | 9:59.119 | 10:01.218 | 10.8% | 38:52.415 | 3:28.4 | ||
16th | 115 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 29.6s45 | 9:06.428 | 9:39.617 | 9:51.717 | 9:56.112 | 9.1% | 39:03.216 | 3:39.2 | ||
17th | 102 | Archie ELLEN | edinburgh RC | 5 | 26.6s27 | 9:08.530 | 9:56.325 | 9:52.718 | 9:48.311 | 8.7% | 39:12.317 | 3:48.3 | ||
18th | 105 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Furness Future Flyers | 5 | 26.0s22 | 8:57.121 | 9:35.115 | 10:09.925 | 10:05.022 | 13.6% | 39:13.118 | 3:49.1 | ||
19th | 103 | Frederick FULLER | edinburgh RC | 5 | 26.8s29 | 8:54.520 | 10:09.436 | 9:46.413 | 9:57.713 | 14.0% | 39:14.719 | 3:50.7 | ||
20th | 135 | Felix CLACY | Solent Pirates | 5 | 27.9s34 | 9:11.433 | 9:51.120 | 9:46.312 | 9:59.315 | 8.7% | 39:15.920 | 3:51.9 | ||
21st | 82 | Jensen WINDSOR | Alford Wheelers | 5 | 25.9s21 | 8:45.016 | 10:08.835 | 9:59.320 | 9:57.814 | 16.0% | 39:16.821 | 3:52.8 | ||
22nd | 96 | Ben RAMSDEN | East Bradford CC | 5 | 26.0s22 | 9:02.524 | 9:37.816 | 10:08.223 | 10:03.321 | 12.1% | 39:17.822 | 3:53.8 | ||
23rd | 84 | Thomas WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 25.6s15 | 8:50.519 | 9:41.718 | 10:21.833 | 10:21.423 | 17.2% | 39:40.923 | 4:16.9 | ||
24th | 111 | Ben PARTRIDGE | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 24.7s2 | 8:23.97 | 9:56.124 | 10:23.334 | 11:06.924 | 32.3% | 40:14.924 | 4:50.9 | ||
25th | 126 | Harry ELLISON | Pedalsport CC | 4 | 29.5s43 | 9:09.531 | 9:57.827 | 9:59.621 | 9.1% | 29:36.425 | ||||
26th | 88 | Jack HASTINGS | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 25.8s20 | 8:49.818 | 9:49.519 | 10:37.436 | 20.3% | 29:42.526 | ||||
27th | 100 | Alfie ATTERTON | edinburgh RC | 4 | 26.3s25 | 9:00.523 | 10:06.833 | 10:13.027 | 13.4% | 29:46.627 | ||||
28th | 113 | Cole NICHOLSON | Hoddom Velo | 4 | 28.2s35 | 9:07.629 | 9:59.629 | 10:12.026 | 11.8% | 29:47.428 | ||||
29th | 85 | Alex GALPIN | Bourne Wheelers CC | 4 | 26.3s25 | 9:03.427 | 10:08.734 | 10:09.124 | 12.1% | 29:47.529 | ||||
30th | 125 | Oliver COUGHLAN | Pedalsport CC | 4 | 31.1s53 | 9:28.140 | 9:52.722 | 10:06.722 | 6.8% | 29:58.630 | ||||
31st | 141 | Dominic SWITZER | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 28.9s41 | 9:23.037 | 9:53.323 | 10:14.229 | 9.1% | 29:59.431 | ||||
32nd | 137 | Ben MCMULLEN | Sprockets CycleRT (Scotland) | 4 | 25.7s18 | 9:02.625 | 10:16.237 | 10:15.530 | 13.6% | 30:00.032 | ||||
33rd | 87 | Oliver PEACE | Bronte Tykes Junior CC | 4 | 30.1s49 | 9:14.635 | 9:58.028 | 10:20.132 | 11.8% | 30:02.833 | ||||
34th | 136 | William RYAN | Solihull CC | 4 | 25.3s11 | 8:41.415 | 10:17.438 | 10:41.841 | 23.1% | 30:05.934 | ||||
35th | 108 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 26.8s29 | 9:29.341 | 10:01.230 | 10:13.928 | 7.8% | 30:11.235 | ||||
36th | 97 | Callum WATSON | East Bradford CC | 4 | 29.1s42 | 9:10.832 | 10:02.931 | 10:38.437 | 15.9% | 30:21.236 | ||||
37th | 139 | Dominic BELL | Sutton CC | 4 | 30.0s48 | 9:21.636 | 9:57.426 | 10:34.035 | 12.9% | 30:23.037 | ||||
38th | 131 | Dylan EDWARDS (yth) | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 4 | 25.6s15 | 8:57.822 | 10:23.239 | 10:38.638 | 18.7% | 30:25.238 | ||||
39th | 140 | Daniel HOLMES | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 4 | 26.0s22 | 9:14.234 | 10:04.932 | 10:40.239 | 15.5% | 30:25.339 | ||||
40th | 144 | Sam CHISHOLM | West Lothian Clarion CC | 4 | 28.8s39 | 9:24.539 | 10:49.945 | 10:16.531 | 15.1% | 30:59.740 | ||||
41st | 117 | Seb CLIFFE | Ilkley CC | 4 | 28.7s38 | 9:24.038 | 10:25.040 | 10:42.442 | 13.9% | 31:00.141 | ||||
42nd | 122 | Arlo CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 26.8s29 | 9:32.242 | 10:54.348 | 10:40.640 | 14.3% | 31:33.942 | ||||
43rd | 109 | Harry OWEN (jun) | Herne Hill Youth CC | 4 | 28.8s39 | 9:39.943 | 10:44.943 | 10:51.644 | 12.4% | 31:45.243 | ||||
44th | 116 | Oliver GRIGGS | MTB-Academy | 4 | 29.7s46 | 10:07.453 | 10:36.341 | 10:50.143 | 7.0% | 32:03.544 | ||||
45th | 99 | Harry JORDAN (jun) | Eastlands Velo | 4 | 28.2s35 | 9:46.945 | 10:36.942 | 11:12.047 | 14.5% | 32:04.045 | ||||
46th | 91 | Harry PURCELL | Derwentside CC | 4 | 27.5s32 | 9:47.448 | 10:57.349 | 10:56.945 | 11.9% | 32:09.146 | ||||
47th | 90 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 30.3s50 | 9:49.149 | 10:53.047 | 10:59.146 | 11.9% | 32:11.547 | ||||
48th | 132 | Benjamin LIVESEY | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 4 | 26.7s28 | 9:41.744 | 10:50.146 | 11:29.448 | 18.5% | 32:27.948 | ||||
49th | 129 | Corey WHITEFORD | Royal Albert CC | 4 | 31.4s55 | 9:47.146 | 10:58.550 | 11:30.149 | 17.5% | 32:47.149 | ||||
50th | 106 | Ben MASHITER | Furness Future Flyers | 4 | 30.6s51 | 9:47.347 | 10:49.644 | 11:49.952 | 20.9% | 32:57.450 | ||||
51st | 148 | Toby KERSHAW | Pedalsport CC | 4 | 29.7s46 | 10:03.452 | 11:25.952 | 11:43.251 | 16.5% | 33:42.251 | ||||
52nd | 149 | Jude LOMAS | Pedalsport CC | 4 | 31.1s53 | 10:16.855 | 11:24.151 | 11:30.750 | 12.0% | 33:42.752 | ||||
53rd | 138 | Matthew BRENNAN | STOCKTON WHEELERS CC | 4 | 28.2s35 | 10:03.051 | 11:52.155 | 12:00.053 | 19.4% | 34:23.353 | ||||
54th | 101 | Finlay COOPER | edinburgh RC | 4 | 29.5s43 | 10:11.554 | 11:49.254 | 12:05.354 | 18.6% | 34:35.554 | ||||
55th | 89 | Jasper DILKS | Cycle Derby CC | 4 | 30.9s52 | 10:02.550 | 12:07.757 | 12:13.355 | 21.7% | 34:54.455 | ||||
56th | 98 | Ethan GRIMSHAW | Eastlands Velo | 4 | 36.0s60 | 10:39.056 | 11:41.753 | 12:36.556 | 18.4% | 35:33.256 | ||||
57th | 94 | Spike ELWELL | East Bradford CC | 4 | 32.3s58 | 10:58.158 | 12:04.056 | 12:58.557 | 18.3% | 36:32.957 | ||||
58th | 95 | Samuel MORRIS (juv) | East Bradford CC | 4 | 33.0s59 | 11:14.760 | 12:22.859 | 13:23.558 | 19.1% | 37:34.058 | ||||
59th | 133 | Ellis MURRAY | Scott racing | 4 | 31.9s57 | 11:07.659 | 12:53.060 | 13:37.359 | 22.4% | 38:09.859 | ||||
60th | 86 | Dan GALPIN | Bourne Wheelers CC | 4 | 31.6s56 | 10:44.757 | 12:15.158 | 17:14.560 | 60.5% | 40:45.960 |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Simon WYLLIE | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 21.4s3 | 7:16.22 | 7:51.92 | 8:01.92 | 7:53.21 | 10.5% | 31:24.51 | - | ||
2nd | 69 | Oliver STOCKWELL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 22.0s4 | 7:16.11 | 7:41.61 | 7:59.01 | 8:09.02 | 12.1% | 31:27.62 | 3.1s | ||
3rd | 50 | Alec GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 5 | 21.3s1 | 7:18.93 | 8:04.53 | 8:08.53 | 8:21.74 | 14.3% | 32:15.03 | 50.5s | ||
4th | 34 | Daniel BARNES | Lichfield City CC | 5 | 22.0s4 | 7:23.26 | 8:04.85 | 8:13.16 | 8:28.19 | 14.6% | 32:31.14 | 1:06.6 | ||
5th | 62 | Sam FREEMAN | Solent Pirates | 5 | 22.2s7 | 7:22.55 | 8:04.74 | 8:20.38 | 8:27.48 | 14.7% | 32:37.05 | 1:12.5 | ||
6th | 12 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 23.6s17 | 7:42.711 | 8:06.87 | 8:12.75 | 8:13.63 | 6.7% | 32:39.36 | 1:14.8 | ||
7th | 32 | Rory MCGUIRE | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 5 | 22.3s8 | 7:27.78 | 8:05.16 | 8:23.79 | 8:27.16 | 13.3% | 32:45.97 | 1:21.4 | ||
8th | 44 | Adam BENT | Nutcracker Altura Racing | 5 | 22.3s8 | 7:32.810 | 8:17.510 | 8:19.47 | 8:26.15 | 11.8% | 32:58.08 | 1:33.5 | ||
9th | 53 | Finlay PICKERING | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 5 | 23.2s15 | 7:23.47 | 8:25.413 | 8:10.74 | 8:35.713 | 16.3% | 32:58.49 | 1:33.9 | ||
10th | 31 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 5 | 21.3s1 | 7:29.29 | 8:26.215 | 8:41.416 | 8:27.37 | 16.1% | 33:25.310 | 2:00.8 | ||
11th | 40 | Joshua GIDDINGS | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 23.6s17 | 7:53.819 | 8:15.69 | 8:29.810 | 8:28.810 | 7.6% | 33:31.611 | 2:07.1 | ||
12th | 54 | Joseph PIDCOCK | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 5 | 22.6s11 | 7:19.94 | 8:13.18 | 8:45.017 | 8:56.526 | 22.0% | 33:37.112 | 2:12.6 | ||
13th | 35 | Matthew KINGSTON | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 7:44.615 | 8:26.316 | 8:36.211 | 8:38.615 | 11.6% | 33:48.213 | -1LAP | |||
14th | 38 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 5 | 26.4s36 | 7:51.118 | 8:29.017 | 8:36.312 | 8:31.912 | 9.6% | 33:54.614 | 2:30.1 | ||
15th | 29 | Max BOLTON (spt) | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 22.9s14 | 7:45.516 | 8:25.614 | 8:36.613 | 8:45.317 | 12.8% | 33:56.015 | 2:31.5 | ||
16th | 52 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 5 | 24.8s26 | 7:46.217 | 8:22.312 | 8:36.814 | 8:48.120 | 13.3% | 33:58.216 | 2:33.7 | ||
17th | 3 | William TRUELOVE | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 23.2s15 | 7:44.114 | 8:22.011 | 8:50.620 | 8:38.314 | 14.3% | 33:58.217 | 2:33.7 | ||
18th | 28 | Kieran RILEY | Langdale Lightweights RT | 5 | 22.8s12 | 7:43.913 | 8:40.020 | 9:02.225 | 8:51.322 | 16.9% | 34:40.218 | 3:15.7 | ||
19th | 36 | Robert ROWSON | Macclesfield Wheelers | 5 | 24.0s21 | 8:04.122 | 8:41.321 | 8:50.219 | 8:50.321 | 9.5% | 34:50.019 | 3:25.5 | ||
20th | 59 | Sam MURRAY (u16) | Scott racing | 5 | 26.1s34 | 8:04.625 | 8:39.319 | 8:49.818 | 8:52.023 | 9.8% | 34:51.620 | 3:27.1 | ||
21st | 8 | Aidan LAWRENCE | C&N Cycles RT | 5 | 26.2s35 | 8:09.027 | 8:41.622 | 9:05.531 | 8:44.416 | 11.6% | 35:06.621 | 3:42.1 | ||
22nd | 43 | Tyler KOCH | Mossley CRT | 5 | 24.6s24 | 8:04.423 | 8:48.528 | 9:05.329 | 8:47.619 | 12.6% | 35:10.422 | 3:45.9 | ||
23rd | 33 | Emile ALEXANDER | Lichfield City CC | 5 | 22.8s12 | 9:14.158 | 8:29.918 | 8:41.015 | 8:31.711 | 8.7% | 35:19.523 | 3:55.0 | ||
24th | 37 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 5 | 24.4s22 | 8:09.828 | 8:42.123 | 9:01.023 | 9:03.232 | 10.9% | 35:20.524 | 3:56.0 | ||
25th | 9 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 5 | 22.0s4 | 8:04.423 | 8:45.426 | 9:09.632 | 9:00.528 | 13.5% | 35:21.925 | 3:57.4 | ||
26th | 41 | Edward WOODWARD | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 24.7s25 | 8:18.332 | 8:52.629 | 8:54.721 | 8:53.124 | 7.3% | 35:23.426 | 3:58.9 | ||
27th | 49 | Daniel HEPTON | Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic | 5 | 26.0s33 | 8:14.229 | 8:45.324 | 9:02.526 | 8:57.527 | 9.8% | 35:25.627 | 4:01.1 | ||
28th | 39 | Jack BROUGH | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 26.6s38 | 8:20.533 | 8:56.931 | 8:56.122 | 8:47.018 | 7.3% | 35:27.028 | 4:02.5 | ||
29th | 11 | Michael NEWALL | Cycle Derby CC | 5 | 26.4s36 | 8:14.930 | 8:53.630 | 9:01.424 | 8:55.825 | 9.4% | 35:32.029 | 4:07.5 | ||
30th | 20 | David HIRD (u23) | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 25.3s29 | 8:08.226 | 9:01.432 | 9:04.127 | 9:01.730 | 11.5% | 35:40.630 | 4:16.1 | ||
31st | 6 | Matti EGGLESTONE | Beacon Wheelers | 5 | 22.3s8 | 7:43.812 | 9:26.140 | 9:05.329 | 9:20.733 | 22.1% | 35:58.031 | 4:33.5 | ||
32nd | 7 | Bryn RICHARDS (sen) | Bourne Wheelers CC | 5 | 24.4s22 | 8:33.338 | 8:47.027 | 9:25.335 | 9:02.031 | 10.1% | 36:11.932 | 4:47.4 | ||
33rd | 14 | Ethan WHITESIDE* | 5 | 27.7s44 | 8:21.034 | 9:03.133 | 9:20.033 | 9:01.029 | 11.8% | 36:12.833 | 4:48.3 | |||
34th | 73 | Callum REID (cx) | 5 | 25.9s32 | 8:21.535 | 9:33.943 | 9:04.428 | 9:31.836 | 14.4% | 36:57.634 | 5:33.1 | |||
35th | 22 | Joshua CHARLTON | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 25.5s30 | 8:00.320 | 9:19.836 | 9:28.836 | 9:44.638 | 21.7% | 36:59.035 | 5:34.5 | ||
36th | 15 | Daniel VINCENT | Eastlands Velo | 5 | 28.0s46 | 8:33.439 | 9:15.135 | 9:21.334 | 9:31.235 | 11.3% | 37:08.936 | 5:44.4 | ||
37th | 70 | Alexander BALL | West Lothian Clarion CC | 0 | n/a | 37:10.037 | -5LAP | |||||||
38th | 71 | George FREEMAN | West Lothian Clarion CC | 5 | 29.3s53 | 8:43.642 | 9:12.834 | 9:30.537 | 9:30.834 | 9.0% | 37:27.038 | 6:02.5 | ||
39th | 5 | Arthur BOULTON | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 25.1s27 | 8:15.631 | 9:24.738 | 9:51.543 | 9:50.739 | 19.4% | 37:47.639 | 6:23.1 | ||
40th | 24 | Harrison LEE (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 23.8s19 | 8:04.021 | 8:45.324 | 10:03.746 | 10:31.854 | 30.5% | 37:48.640 | 6:24.1 | ||
41st | 4 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP SignsPrint | 5 | 27.1s39 | 8:44.943 | 9:25.939 | 9:33.438 | 9:40.837 | 10.6% | 37:51.941 | 6:27.4 | ||
42nd | 61 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 5 | 25.1s27 | 8:30.337 | 9:29.742 | 9:38.239 | 9:55.241 | 16.6% | 37:58.442 | 6:33.9 | ||
43rd | 60 | Jack ACKROYD | Shibden CC | 5 | 27.4s41 | 8:40.540 | 9:20.737 | 9:39.840 | 10:12.445 | 17.7% | 38:20.643 | 6:56.1 | ||
44th | 42 | Zack HARROP | Mossley CRT | 5 | 28.3s48 | 8:29.836 | 9:39.346 | 9:42.941 | 10:10.644 | 19.8% | 38:30.844 | 7:06.3 | ||
45th | 66 | Matthew WELLS (yth) | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 5 | 27.3s40 | 8:47.445 | 9:39.144 | 9:49.742 | 9:51.440 | 12.1% | 38:34.845 | 7:10.3 | ||
46th | 79 | Callum THORNLEY | Peebles CC | 5 | 28.6s51 | 8:57.648 | 9:39.144 | 9:53.944 | 9:55.241 | 10.7% | 38:54.546 | 7:30.0 | ||
47th | 64 | Sam MCGHEE | C & N / Sutton CC | 5 | 23.9s20 | 8:41.641 | 9:29.641 | 10:15.749 | 10:18.746 | 18.6% | 39:09.547 | 7:45.0 | ||
48th | 48 | Duncan PRITCHARD | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 28.5s49 | 8:52.546 | 9:44.749 | 10:12.148 | 10:22.350 | 16.9% | 39:40.248 | 8:15.7 | ||
49th | 45 | Dexter LEEMING-SYKES | Otley CC | 5 | 25.8s31 | 8:46.444 | 9:43.448 | 10:53.858 | 10:04.943 | 24.2% | 39:54.349 | 8:29.8 | ||
50th | 75 | Finton PRICE | Carnegie Cyclones | 5 | 31.0s62 | 9:04.551 | 9:49.151 | 10:11.447 | 10:24.652 | 14.7% | 40:00.650 | 8:36.1 | ||
51st | 46 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 27.4s41 | 9:08.154 | 9:57.453 | 10:17.451 | 10:19.347 | 13.0% | 40:09.451 | 8:44.9 | ||
52nd | 65 | Ben FLANAGAN | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 5 | 27.4s41 | 9:02.950 | 10:01.854 | 10:31.654 | 10:20.349 | 16.3% | 40:23.952 | 8:59.4 | ||
53rd | 10 | Euan SANDERSON | Cleveland Wheelers CC | 5 | 28.2s47 | 9:09.756 | 9:46.450 | 9:58.345 | 11:11.657 | 22.2% | 40:34.253 | 9:09.7 | ||
54th | 72 | Andrew TURNER (u23) | West Lothian Clarion CC | 5 | 29.3s53 | 9:07.953 | 10:12.855 | 10:25.353 | 10:24.351 | 14.1% | 40:39.554 | 9:15.0 | ||
55th | 18 | Gregor ROBB | Glasgow Riderz | 5 | 29.5s57 | 9:05.752 | 9:54.152 | 10:43.257 | 10:28.353 | 17.9% | 40:40.755 | 9:16.2 | ||
56th | 77 | Louis MOORE | edinburgh RC | 5 | 29.5s57 | 9:09.555 | 10:26.458 | 10:16.350 | 10:19.548 | 14.0% | 40:41.256 | 9:16.7 | ||
57th | 76 | Ross BIRRELL | edinburgh RC | 5 | 29.3s53 | 8:57.547 | 9:43.047 | 10:23.252 | 11:23.558 | 27.2% | 40:56.557 | 9:32.0 | ||
58th | 17 | Alfie SAVAGE | Furness Future Flyers | 5 | 27.8s45 | 9:00.549 | 10:15.756 | 10:36.256 | 10:45.956 | 19.5% | 41:06.158 | 9:41.6 | ||
59th | 56 | William DYKES | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 5 | 29.3s53 | 9:11.457 | 10:22.757 | 10:34.455 | 10:36.055 | 15.3% | 41:13.759 | 9:49.2 | ||
60th | 58 | Tom LEES | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 4 | 29.5s57 | 9:41.760 | 10:57.359 | 10:54.059 | 13.0% | 32:02.560 | ||||
61st | 57 | Jake EDWARDS | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 4 | 30.1s60 | 9:40.759 | 10:58.261 | 11:27.461 | 18.4% | 32:36.461 | ||||
62nd | 1 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 28.7s52 | 10:05.762 | 10:58.060 | 11:19.360 | 12.2% | 32:51.762 | ||||
63rd | 23 | Thomas GODBER | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 28.5s49 | 10:11.564 | 11:05.562 | 11:31.162 | 13.0% | 33:16.663 | ||||
64th | 27 | Ewan BERRY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 4 | 31.0s62 | 10:05.461 | 12:00.963 | 12:47.663 | 26.8% | 35:24.964 | ||||
65th | 26 | Adam JACKSON (sen) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 30.1s60 | 10:09.263 | 12:23.264 | 13:29.264 | 32.8% | 36:31.765 | ||||
66th | 78 | Leo LAW | Furness Future Flyers | 3 | 34.6s64 | 11:01.465 | 27:22.265 | 148.3% | 38:58.266 |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Sean FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 7 | 23.4s3 | 6:43.11 | 7:19.51 | 7:22.62 | 7:30.82 | 7:25.12 | 7:27.82 | 11.8% | 44:12.31 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Ben TULETT | Beeline Bicycles RT | 7 | 23.8s6 | 6:58.03 | 7:21.62 | 7:21.01 | 7:28.51 | 7:21.61 | 7:38.24 | 9.6% | 44:32.82 | 20.5s | ||
3rd | 43 | Jenson YOUNG | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 7 | 23.3s1 | 6:58.14 | 7:27.03 | 7:32.43 | 7:39.63 | 7:39.63 | 7:47.37 | 11.8% | 45:27.33 | 1:15.0 | ||
4th | 38 | Callum MACLEOD | Pedalon | 7 | 23.7s5 | 6:58.25 | 7:43.47 | 7:45.16 | 7:47.67 | 7:50.26 | 7:27.71 | 12.4% | 45:55.74 | 1:43.4 | ||
5th | 27 | Cameron MASON | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 7 | 24.8s17 | 7:09.212 | 7:40.14 | 7:42.34 | 7:45.76 | 7:46.64 | 7:29.53 | 8.7% | 45:58.25 | 1:45.9 | ||
6th | 28 | Toby BARNES | Lichfield City CC | 7 | 23.8s6 | 6:58.46 | 7:42.45 | 7:45.47 | 7:41.54 | 7:56.88 | 7:40.75 | 14.0% | 46:09.06 | 1:56.7 | ||
7th | 39 | Euan CAMERON | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 7 | 24.1s10 | 7:03.68 | 7:46.28 | 7:44.65 | 7:44.65 | 7:47.15 | 7:46.26 | 10.3% | 46:16.27 | 2:03.9 | ||
8th | 52 | Matthew ELLIS (u23) | Steve Poole Plant Hire Raleigh | 7 | 24.4s12 | 7:12.413 | 7:54.011 | 7:49.68 | 7:51.39 | 7:54.77 | 8:02.110 | 11.5% | 47:08.38 | 2:56.0 | ||
9th | 16 | Barney CLACY | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 24.7s15 | 7:14.114 | 7:48.59 | 7:51.79 | 7:55.410 | 7:58.59 | 8:07.113 | 12.2% | 47:20.19 | 3:07.8 | ||
10th | 51 | Harry BIRCHILL | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 7 | 23.3s1 | 7:05.210 | 8:02.116 | 7:52.211 | 8:01.511 | 8:16.115 | 8:08.014 | 16.7% | 47:48.310 | 3:36.0 | ||
11th | 42 | Oliver HOWSON | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 7 | 24.6s14 | 7:08.311 | 7:57.513 | 8:19.819 | 8:02.512 | 8:02.910 | 8:04.711 | 16.7% | 48:00.211 | 3:47.9 | ||
12th | 53 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | Stirling Bike Club | 7 | 24.7s15 | 6:56.82 | 8:07.318 | 8:07.014 | 8:32.224 | 8:17.917 | 7:51.98 | 22.9% | 48:17.712 | 4:05.4 | ||
13th | 17 | Will COOPER (spt) | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 24.4s12 | 7:30.418 | 8:01.014 | 8:07.215 | 8:04.413 | 8:04.911 | 8:06.112 | 8.2% | 48:18.213 | 4:05.9 | ||
14th | 32 | Tom DUSSEK | Nottingham Clarion CC | 7 | 25.8s28 | 7:18.915 | 8:06.117 | 8:09.517 | 8:05.415 | 8:20.718 | 8:18.918 | 14.1% | 48:45.314 | 4:33.0 | ||
15th | 9 | Eddie DAVIES | Dulwich Paragon CC | 7 | 24.9s19 | 7:28.517 | 8:01.515 | 8:08.616 | 8:13.818 | 8:12.312 | 8:17.617 | 10.9% | 48:47.015 | 4:34.7 | ||
16th | 45 | Joe COUKHAM | Shibden CC | 7 | 24.9s19 | 7:32.520 | 8:10.019 | 8:05.113 | 8:07.817 | 8:14.214 | 8:13.415 | 9.2% | 48:47.816 | 4:35.5 | ||
17th | 49 | Harrison KNIGHT | Solihull CC | 7 | 24.8s17 | 7:55.326 | 7:55.312 | 7:55.312 | 8:20.019 | 8:23.820 | 8:14.616 | 6.0% | 49:08.917 | 4:56.6 | ||
18th | 3 | George BAZLEY | Bristol Cycling | 7 | 25.4s25 | 7:44.624 | 8:16.422 | 8:24.221 | 8:04.714 | 8:13.513 | 8:00.79 | 8.5% | 49:09.518 | 4:57.2 | ||
19th | 50 | Jacob KNIGHT | Solihull CC | 7 | 25.0s21 | 7:28.416 | 8:13.721 | 8:23.020 | 8:24.921 | 8:26.321 | 8:21.019 | 12.9% | 49:42.219 | 5:29.9 | ||
20th | 46 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt1) | Shibden CC | 7 | 23.5s4 | 6:59.17 | 7:42.45 | 7:52.010 | 7:48.98 | 10:37.834 | 8:35.324 | 52.2% | 49:58.720 | 5:46.4 | ||
21st | 8 | Oliver DRAFFAN | Derwentside CC | 7 | 23.8s6 | 7:04.19 | 7:52.610 | 8:11.718 | 8:37.825 | 8:59.631 | 9:20.031 | 32.0% | 50:29.621 | 6:17.3 | ||
22nd | 13 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | Fossa Racing | 7 | 23.9s9 | 7:40.121 | 8:31.427 | 8:38.527 | 8:31.923 | 8:37.624 | 8:31.022 | 12.7% | 50:54.422 | 6:42.1 | ||
23rd | 12 | Freddie GROVER | Fast Test Racing Team | 7 | 25.3s23 | 7:44.223 | 8:17.223 | 8:37.425 | 8:42.327 | 8:42.326 | 8:38.525 | 12.5% | 51:07.223 | 6:54.9 | ||
24th | 41 | Joe HOWCROFT | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 7 | 27.0s37 | 8:12.037 | 8:33.929 | 8:33.122 | 8:29.822 | 8:36.122 | 8:23.420 | 4.9% | 51:15.324 | 7:03.0 | ||
25th | 23 | Tom WHITWORTH | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 7 | 26.6s33 | 7:57.128 | 8:31.226 | 8:41.029 | 8:39.526 | 8:36.923 | 8:33.823 | 9.2% | 51:25.925 | 7:13.6 | ||
26th | 33 | James SWADLING | Nottingham Clarion CC | 7 | 25.6s26 | 7:50.425 | 8:26.124 | 9:38.045 | 8:22.620 | 8:21.319 | 8:29.121 | 22.9% | 51:33.026 | 7:20.7 | ||
27th | 36 | Will THACKRAY | Paul MilnesBradford Olympic | 7 | 27.5s40 | 7:43.022 | 8:44.136 | 8:35.324 | 8:45.428 | 8:39.125 | 8:50.327 | 14.5% | 51:44.627 | 7:32.3 | ||
28th | 24 | Callum WILSON (jun) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 7 | 25.0s21 | 7:32.119 | 8:10.720 | 8:37.826 | 8:07.516 | 8:16.115 | 10:37.433 | 41.0% | 51:46.428 | 7:34.1 | ||
29th | 55 | Sebastian BACON | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 7 | 26.1s30 | 7:57.329 | 8:33.128 | 8:43.732 | 8:53.631 | 8:51.128 | 8:40.826 | 11.8% | 52:05.629 | 7:53.3 | ||
30th | 4 | Ben BISHOP (spt) | Charlotteville CC | 7 | 26.2s32 | 7:56.427 | 8:34.230 | 8:39.928 | 8:49.130 | 8:52.929 | 8:59.828 | 13.3% | 52:18.330 | 8:06.0 | ||
31st | 35 | Matthew LISTER | Paul MilnesBradford Olympic | 7 | 28.6s46 | 8:00.432 | 8:27.625 | 8:33.723 | 8:48.729 | 9:01.732 | 9:16.930 | 15.9% | 52:37.431 | 8:25.1 | ||
32nd | 30 | Finn MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 7 | 24.2s11 | 8:10.236 | 8:37.932 | 8:41.530 | 9:08.438 | 8:56.930 | 9:00.229 | 11.9% | 52:59.232 | 8:46.9 | ||
33rd | 22 | James MITCHELL (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 7 | 28.6s46 | 8:14.739 | 8:37.631 | 9:01.036 | 8:53.932 | 8:49.927 | 9:27.132 | 14.6% | 53:32.833 | 9:20.5 | ||
34th | 40 | Jonny GILL | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 6 | 25.6s26 | 8:02.033 | 8:38.633 | 8:48.333 | 9:01.934 | 9:41.633 | 20.7% | 44:38.034 | ||||
35th | 37 | Jay ALLEN | Pedalon | 5 | 25.3s23 | 8:04.034 | 8:54.440 | 9:03.238 | 8:59.233 | 12.2% | 35:26.135 | |||||
36th | 7 | Joseph ALLAN | Derwentside CC | 5 | 27.1s38 | 7:58.130 | 8:41.635 | 9:08.340 | 9:11.440 | 15.3% | 35:26.536 | |||||
37th | 18 | Harry DRIDGE | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 5 | 26.9s35 | 8:16.140 | 8:44.937 | 8:54.734 | 9:04.435 | 9.7% | 35:27.037 | |||||
38th | 6 | Sam SMITH (u23) | Cheltenham & County CC | 5 | 26.7s34 | 8:12.638 | 8:45.638 | 9:01.837 | 9:07.037 | 11.0% | 35:33.738 | |||||
39th | 34 | Cory EDMONDSON | Nutcracker Altura Racing | 5 | 27.5s40 | 8:09.635 | 8:55.941 | 8:55.335 | 9:18.641 | 14.1% | 35:46.939 | |||||
40th | 11 | Jake JACKSON (u23) | Ellmore Factory Racing | 5 | 26.1s30 | 8:17.741 | 9:04.843 | 9:08.139 | 9:06.936 | 10.1% | 36:03.640 | |||||
41st | 47 | Harry WALSHAW | Shibden CC | 5 | 26.9s35 | 8:21.544 | 8:56.742 | 9:09.441 | 9:21.042 | 11.9% | 36:15.541 | |||||
42nd | 21 | Paul ERRINGTON (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 27.8s42 | 7:58.431 | 8:40.534 | 8:41.530 | 10:32.846 | 32.3% | 36:21.042 | |||||
43rd | 26 | Jack PARRISH | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 36.8s49 | 8:19.542 | 8:49.139 | 9:26.943 | 9:36.043 | 15.3% | 36:48.343 | |||||
44th | 5 | Fred GILL | Chelmer CC | 5 | 26.0s29 | 8:29.345 | 9:32.246 | 9:24.442 | 9:09.139 | 12.4% | 37:01.044 | |||||
45th | 48 | Alexander HARPER | Solihull CC | 5 | 27.8s42 | 8:30.446 | 9:17.144 | 9:30.544 | 9:54.244 | 16.4% | 37:40.045 | |||||
46th | 14 | Samuel WOOD | Geared Up & CN Cycles RT | 5 | 27.4s39 | 8:21.243 | 9:20.745 | 9:49.346 | 10:31.845 | 26.1% | 38:30.446 | |||||
47th | 25 | Michael STRANGE | Ilkley CC | 4 | 28.0s44 | 9:01.747 | 9:53.447 | 9:54.847 | 9.8% | 29:17.947 | ||||||
48th | 31 | Harry MCGARVIE | Kinesis UK / North Sports | 4 | 28.3s45 | 9:13.148 | 9:55.048 | 9:58.448 | 8.2% | 29:34.848 | ||||||
49th | 44 | Matthew TOMAN | Rossendale RC | 4 | 29.5s48 | 9:13.749 | 10:08.249 | 10:22.349 | 12.4% | 30:13.749 |
Male: 19-22 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | Tom PIDCOCK | Telenet Fidea Lions | 8 | 17.1s3 | 6:45.91 | 7:03.51 | 7:14.11 | 7:16.01 | 7:12.71 | 7:11.81 | 7:24.71 | 9.6% | 50:25.81 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Ben TURNER (u23) | CORENDON-CIRCUS | 8 | 17.1s3 | 6:46.82 | 7:18.82 | 7:18.42 | 7:19.72 | 7:23.62 | 7:23.02 | 7:36.54 | 12.2% | 51:23.62 | 57.8s | ||
3rd | 31 | Daniel TULETT | Specialized Racing | 8 | 17.3s6 | 6:52.05 | 7:35.17 | 7:31.73 | 7:24.23 | 7:34.04 | 7:25.43 | 7:31.93 | 10.5% | 52:11.63 | 1:45.8 | ||
4th | 13 | Thomas MEIN | Hope Factory Racing | 8 | 17.3s6 | 6:55.47 | 7:23.63 | 7:35.56 | 7:32.25 | 7:30.83 | 7:40.65 | 7:39.45 | 10.9% | 52:34.84 | 2:09.0 | ||
5th | 2 | Cameron ORR | 100% ME | 8 | 17.6s13 | 6:51.94 | 7:36.79 | 7:31.84 | 7:28.54 | 7:39.46 | 7:41.26 | 7:31.12 | 12.0% | 52:38.15 | 2:12.3 | ||
6th | 8 | Stephen LEE | Derwentside CC | 8 | 17.4s9 | 7:00.09 | 7:29.15 | 7:32.35 | 7:32.46 | 7:38.55 | 7:38.54 | 7:58.47 | 13.9% | 53:06.56 | 2:40.7 | ||
7th | 35 | Mark MCGUIRE | Wheelbase Cabtech Junior | 8 | 17.5s12 | 6:56.18 | 7:28.84 | 7:36.77 | 7:44.67 | 7:48.18 | 7:47.78 | 8:10.610 | 17.9% | 53:50.27 | 3:24.4 | ||
8th | 24 | Calum FERNIE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 8 | 17.4s9 | 6:52.46 | 7:32.26 | 7:36.98 | 7:54.89 | 7:57.49 | 7:47.27 | 8:31.518 | 24.0% | 54:29.78 | 4:03.9 | ||
9th | 29 | Joe WILLIAMS (u23) | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 8 | 17.6s13 | 7:21.514 | 7:51.611 | 7:48.39 | 7:48.88 | 7:46.57 | 7:50.59 | 7:57.96 | 8.2% | 54:42.59 | 4:16.7 | ||
10th | 1 | Billy HARDING | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 8 | 17.1s3 | 7:07.210 | 7:52.714 | 7:56.412 | 8:02.610 | 8:00.010 | 8:02.611 | 8:11.311 | 15.0% | 55:29.810 | 5:04.0 | ||
11th | 11 | Harry YATES | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 8 | 18.3s18 | 7:23.816 | 7:51.712 | 7:57.013 | 8:02.911 | 8:03.912 | 7:59.010 | 8:01.98 | 9.0% | 55:38.511 | 5:12.7 | ||
12th | 27 | George FOX (spt) | Paul MilnesBradford Olympic | 8 | 18.3s18 | 7:25.317 | 7:46.610 | 7:52.711 | 8:04.912 | 8:02.911 | 8:17.817 | 8:27.116 | 13.9% | 56:15.612 | 5:49.8 | ||
13th | 18 | Ewan GRIVELL-MELLOR | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 8 | 17.4s9 | 7:21.815 | 8:01.015 | 8:03.215 | 8:06.815 | 8:07.014 | 8:14.215 | 8:10.59 | 11.9% | 56:21.913 | 5:56.1 | ||
14th | 15 | Max GIBBONS | Ludlow Brewery RT | 8 | 19.1s23 | 7:29.118 | 8:04.316 | 8:01.014 | 8:05.713 | 8:10.916 | 8:10.414 | 8:16.114 | 10.5% | 56:36.514 | 6:10.7 | ||
15th | 9 | Finlay ROBERTSON | Derwentside CC | 8 | 17.0s2 | 7:20.013 | 8:14.020 | 8:15.319 | 8:10.216 | 8:10.815 | 8:09.413 | 8:15.913 | 12.7% | 56:53.315 | 6:27.5 | ||
16th | 34 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 8 | 18.0s16 | 7:34.920 | 8:10.319 | 8:13.817 | 8:12.817 | 8:06.113 | 8:02.712 | 8:29.117 | 11.9% | 57:07.716 | 6:41.9 | ||
17th | 6 | Christopher ROTHWELL | BW Cycles | 8 | 17.6s13 | 7:30.119 | 8:04.517 | 8:15.018 | 8:12.918 | 8:20.319 | 8:22.018 | 8:13.212 | 11.5% | 57:15.717 | 6:49.9 | ||
18th | 5 | James MADGWICK | Bloodwise QSW | 8 | 17.3s6 | 7:19.112 | 8:14.421 | 8:24.621 | 8:26.320 | 8:19.618 | 8:15.216 | 8:26.615 | 15.4% | 57:43.118 | 7:17.3 | ||
19th | 25 | Frazer CLACHERTY | OMX Pro Team | 6 | 16.9s1 | 6:50.33 | 7:35.28 | 7:48.410 | 8:05.814 | 8:13.417 | 20.3% | 38:50.019 | |||||
20th | 19 | James EDMOND | Mountain Goat Coaching | 6 | 18.4s20 | 7:49.623 | 8:08.718 | 8:21.820 | 8:30.821 | 8:23.420 | 8.8% | 41:32.720 | |||||
21st | 3 | Kieren BROWN | Argi+ 8The Winter Green | 6 | 18.6s21 | 7:34.920 | 8:27.123 | 8:30.722 | 8:20.919 | 8:30.021 | 12.3% | 41:42.221 | |||||
22nd | 12 | Daniel CHARLTON (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 6 | 19.1s23 | 8:06.528 | 8:25.422 | 8:34.323 | 8:33.422 | 8:41.922 | 7.3% | 42:40.622 | |||||
23rd | 26 | Kieran JARVIS | Cycle Team OnForm | 6 | 18.6s21 | 7:45.722 | 8:29.324 | 8:40.925 | 8:43.924 | 8:57.824 | 15.5% | 42:56.223 | |||||
24th | 21 | Roddy WEIR | Muckle CC | 6 | 19.1s23 | 7:58.425 | 8:32.225 | 8:39.324 | 8:36.123 | 8:53.023 | 11.4% | 42:58.124 | |||||
25th | 20 | Nick HAMILTON (sen) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 20.0s29 | 8:00.426 | 8:38.826 | 8:47.026 | 8:58.525 | 12.1% | 34:44.725 | ||||||
26th | 16 | Ross HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 18.0s16 | 7:17.211 | 7:52.513 | 8:08.616 | 11:21.331 | 55.8% | 34:57.626 | ||||||
27th | 28 | Simeon YOUNG | Pedalsport CC | 5 | 20.3s30 | 7:56.824 | 9:09.229 | 9:06.428 | 9:01.026 | 15.2% | 35:33.727 | ||||||
28th | 17 | Joseph RICCIARDI | Team Manx Telecom | 5 | 20.3s30 | 8:06.127 | 8:59.327 | 9:00.227 | 9:11.827 | 13.5% | 35:37.728 | ||||||
29th | 14 | Benjamin HORROBIN | Horwich CC | 5 | 21.1s33 | 8:22.229 | 9:08.228 | 9:27.930 | 9:19.828 | 13.1% | 36:39.229 | ||||||
30th | 10 | Ryan MIDDLEMISS | East Bradford CC | 5 | 19.6s27 | 8:34.831 | 9:30.931 | 9:26.129 | 9:38.929 | 12.5% | 37:30.330 | ||||||
31st | 22 | Calum KENNEDY | Kinesis UK / North Sports | 5 | 19.7s28 | 8:31.730 | 9:20.230 | 9:29.031 | 10:00.330 | 17.3% | 37:40.931 | ||||||
32nd | 23 | Brandon STOCK | Northern Ride | 4 | 19.4s26 | 8:49.732 | 9:55.032 | 9:59.132 | 13.1% | 29:03.232 | |||||||
33rd | 7 | Christian WEBSTER-REED | Cestria Cycles RT | 3 | 20.5s32 | 9:19.333 | 11:01.133 | 18.2% | 20:40.933 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 22.0s5 | 7:20.51 | 7:41.91 | 7:49.31 | 7:49.81 | 8:00.31 | 9.0% | 39:03.71 | - | ||
2nd | 92 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 6 | 22.0s5 | 7:33.33 | 7:57.82 | 7:55.52 | 8:03.02 | 8:31.08 | 12.7% | 40:22.52 | 1:18.8 | ||
3rd | 58 | Ian TAYLOR (gvet) | C&N Cycles RT | 6 | 21.9s4 | 7:20.82 | 8:10.73 | 8:04.93 | 8:27.37 | 8:21.45 | 15.1% | 40:46.93 | 1:43.2 | ||
4th | 34 | Stephen JAMES (elt) | Renvale RT | 6 | 24.4s35 | 7:39.88 | 8:13.95 | 8:13.44 | 8:21.24 | 8:11.63 | 9.0% | 41:04.34 | 2:00.6 | ||
5th | 41 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 22.5s12 | 7:41.09 | 8:17.66 | 8:22.06 | 8:17.33 | 8:10.82 | 8.9% | 41:11.25 | 2:07.5 | ||
6th | 99 | James BRYAN | Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets | 6 | 22.0s5 | 7:35.84 | 8:20.69 | 8:24.77 | 8:30.39 | 8:20.54 | 12.0% | 41:33.76 | 2:30.0 | ||
7th | 22 | Robert JEBB | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 23.0s20 | 7:51.212 | 8:11.74 | 8:21.55 | 8:25.85 | 8:24.66 | 7.3% | 41:37.87 | 2:34.1 | ||
8th | 9 | Dan GUEST | Cotswold Veldrijden | 6 | 21.6s2 | 7:38.76 | 8:18.98 | 8:29.19 | 8:31.410 | 8:28.47 | 11.5% | 41:48.08 | 2:44.3 | ||
9th | 90 | Darren ATKINS | Ride Coventry | 6 | 21.4s1 | 7:36.95 | 8:24.010 | 8:37.712 | 8:29.58 | 8:33.710 | 13.3% | 42:03.29 | 2:59.5 | ||
10th | 98 | Daniel ALEXANDER | Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets | 6 | 22.6s15 | 7:59.214 | 8:18.87 | 8:53.515 | 8:25.96 | 8:33.49 | 11.3% | 42:33.310 | 3:29.6 | ||
11th | 7 | Andy TAYLOR (opn) | C&N Cycles RT | 6 | 21.8s3 | 7:38.97 | 8:25.411 | 8:34.211 | 8:56.016 | 8:44.212 | 16.8% | 42:40.511 | 3:36.8 | ||
12th | 93 | Andrew PEACE (gvet) | Shibden CC | 6 | 22.5s12 | 8:10.320 | 8:28.112 | 8:28.38 | 8:36.311 | 8:47.314 | 7.5% | 42:52.612 | 3:48.9 | ||
13th | 53 | Mike SIMPSON (cx) | Beeline Bicycles RT | 6 | 23.4s23 | 8:13.922 | 8:35.613 | 8:31.210 | 8:39.712 | 8:46.113 | 6.5% | 43:09.813 | 4:06.1 | ||
14th | 16 | Andrew PARRY (vet) | Forza Cycles Racing Team | 6 | 22.2s9 | 7:46.511 | 8:39.815 | 8:53.817 | 8:51.213 | 8:52.116 | 14.4% | 43:25.514 | 4:21.8 | ||
15th | 29 | James DALTON | Pedalsport CC | 6 | 22.2s9 | 7:46.010 | 8:38.014 | 8:55.720 | 9:05.322 | 8:51.715 | 17.0% | 43:38.815 | 4:35.1 | ||
16th | 61 | Nicholas WHITLEY | CHESTER RC | 6 | 22.5s12 | 7:52.713 | 8:45.917 | 8:43.513 | 9:02.919 | 8:53.919 | 14.9% | 43:41.416 | 4:37.7 | ||
17th | 5 | Alan NIXON | Blumilk.com | 6 | 23.5s25 | 8:16.425 | 8:40.316 | 8:48.314 | 9:01.818 | 8:41.711 | 9.1% | 43:52.017 | 4:48.3 | ||
18th | 57 | Adrian LAWRENCE | C&N Cycles RT | 6 | 22.9s18 | 8:06.317 | 8:52.219 | 8:53.918 | 8:54.114 | 8:52.718 | 9.8% | 44:02.218 | 4:58.5 | ||
19th | 37 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | Scott racing | 6 | 22.7s16 | 8:05.115 | 8:52.521 | 8:54.319 | 8:54.715 | 8:57.920 | 10.9% | 44:07.019 | 5:03.3 | ||
20th | 36 | Keith MURRAY | Scott racing | 6 | 22.3s11 | 8:10.219 | 8:48.018 | 8:53.716 | 9:00.217 | 8:58.321 | 10.2% | 44:12.620 | 5:08.9 | ||
21st | 52 | Paul MASHITER | Barrow Central Wheelers | 6 | 24.0s28 | 8:21.428 | 8:57.823 | 8:58.121 | 9:09.828 | 9:05.527 | 9.7% | 44:56.621 | 5:52.9 | ||
22nd | 95 | Steven HENSHALL | St Helens CRC | 6 | 22.8s17 | 8:16.124 | 8:52.219 | 9:14.129 | 9:06.424 | 9:08.330 | 11.7% | 44:59.922 | 5:56.2 | ||
23rd | 84 | Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 6 | 24.4s35 | 8:13.421 | 9:05.724 | 9:07.524 | 9:09.627 | 9:02.325 | 11.4% | 45:02.823 | 5:59.1 | ||
24th | 39 | Mark CALVERT | Team Trident | 6 | 24.4s35 | 8:31.431 | 9:06.825 | 9:10.626 | 9:03.220 | 8:52.317 | 7.7% | 45:08.624 | 6:04.9 | ||
25th | 35 | Colin MILLER (vet) | Ride Coventry | 6 | 23.0s20 | 8:09.218 | 9:08.026 | 9:23.237 | 9:09.126 | 9:03.026 | 15.1% | 45:15.525 | 6:11.8 | ||
26th | 62 | Anthony TURNER | Cotswold Veldrijden | 6 | 24.0s28 | 8:50.140 | 8:55.922 | 9:00.622 | 9:06.323 | 9:01.324 | 3.1% | 45:18.226 | 6:14.5 | ||
27th | 40 | Simon GIBBS (vet) | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 6 | 24.1s30 | 8:20.227 | 9:11.833 | 9:11.027 | 9:10.129 | 9:06.829 | 10.3% | 45:23.827 | 6:20.1 | ||
28th | 94 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Shibden CC | 6 | 23.6s26 | 8:15.023 | 9:08.026 | 9:07.524 | 9:13.830 | 9:27.340 | 14.6% | 45:35.128 | 6:31.4 | ||
29th | 27 | Jamie NORFOLK | Pedalon | 6 | 26.9s61 | 8:49.339 | 9:09.328 | 9:05.323 | 9:03.421 | 9:05.728 | 3.8% | 45:39.729 | 6:36.0 | ||
30th | 51 | Stefan MACINA | Aurelius Cycles | 6 | 25.7s48 | 9:00.248 | 9:13.736 | 9:14.129 | 9:15.231 | 8:59.523 | 2.9% | 46:08.330 | 7:04.6 | ||
31st | 25 | Richard EDGE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 6 | 24.6s38 | 8:33.132 | 9:11.230 | 9:18.434 | 9:26.839 | 9:19.132 | 10.5% | 46:13.231 | 7:09.5 | ||
32nd | 91 | Michael HARDCASTLE | RAF-CA | 6 | 23.4s23 | 8:28.530 | 9:14.937 | 9:32.441 | 9:19.533 | 9:22.533 | 12.6% | 46:21.232 | 7:17.5 | ||
33rd | 54 | David WHITTLE | Bicester Millennium CC | 6 | 24.3s34 | 8:21.929 | 9:13.535 | 9:39.245 | 9:24.737 | 9:24.636 | 15.4% | 46:28.133 | 7:24.4 | ||
34th | 32 | Neil HALLIDAY | RAMcc | 6 | 25.3s45 | 9:28.167 | 9:19.540 | 9:13.528 | 9:07.125 | 8:59.422 | 5.3% | 46:32.834 | 7:29.1 | ||
35th | 85 | Michael BURDON | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 6 | 24.8s39 | 8:46.436 | 9:27.444 | 9:18.233 | 9:23.236 | 9:13.131 | 7.8% | 46:33.135 | 7:29.4 | ||
36th | 18 | Steven WOOD | Geared Up & CN Cycles RT | 6 | 22.9s18 | 8:18.326 | 9:27.444 | 9:21.036 | 9:31.044 | 9:42.045 | 16.8% | 46:42.536 | 7:38.8 | ||
37th | 74 | Phil SMITH (gvet2) | Lakes RC | 6 | 26.6s58 | 8:56.044 | 9:19.139 | 9:17.531 | 9:20.534 | 9:25.337 | 5.5% | 46:44.937 | 7:41.2 | ||
38th | 24 | Nigel WOOD | Kendal CC | 6 | 24.1s30 | 8:47.437 | 9:12.734 | 9:25.739 | 9:25.438 | 9:29.841 | 8.0% | 46:45.138 | 7:41.4 | ||
39th | 69 | Andrew BRINDLE | Horwich CC | 6 | 26.3s52 | 8:50.341 | 9:11.732 | 9:19.335 | 9:27.642 | 9:39.344 | 9.2% | 46:54.239 | 7:50.5 | ||
40th | 96 | Richard NOBLE | Tyne & Wear Fire And Rescue | 6 | 25.2s43 | 8:54.943 | 9:18.538 | 9:36.443 | 9:21.335 | 9:22.734 | 7.8% | 46:59.040 | 7:55.3 | ||
41st | 46 | James RAW | 6 | 23.2s22 | 9:12.555 | 9:09.429 | 9:40.446 | 9:15.432 | 9:26.339 | 5.6% | 47:07.141 | 8:03.4 | |||
42nd | 72 | Philip SIMCOCK | Team JMC | 6 | 24.9s41 | 8:59.246 | 9:24.743 | 9:30.340 | 9:26.940 | 9:25.538 | 5.8% | 47:11.642 | 8:07.9 | ||
43rd | 19 | Crispin DOYLE | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 27.1s63 | 8:48.138 | 9:22.941 | 9:43.547 | 9:27.441 | 9:23.035 | 10.5% | 47:11.843 | 8:08.1 | ||
44th | 60 | Malcolm GRAY | Cestria CC | 6 | 24.1s30 | 8:52.442 | 9:24.642 | 9:24.338 | 9:30.343 | 9:36.343 | 8.2% | 47:11.944 | 8:08.2 | ||
45th | 66 | Matthew CROUCH (vet) | Fossa Racing | 6 | 23.7s27 | 8:40.933 | 9:34.347 | 9:17.932 | 9:58.559 | 9:44.949 | 14.9% | 47:40.045 | 8:36.3 | ||
46th | 78 | Bill KAY | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 24.2s33 | 8:44.035 | 9:49.959 | 9:45.249 | 9:50.254 | 9:47.650 | 12.6% | 48:21.246 | 9:17.5 | ||
47th | 13 | Chris MATHER | Derwentside CC | 6 | 25.1s42 | 8:59.347 | 9:43.551 | 9:37.344 | 9:48.552 | 9:52.051 | 9.8% | 48:25.647 | 9:21.9 | ||
48th | 87 | Alan COLLINS | Portsmouth North End CC | 6 | 26.9s61 | 9:01.150 | 9:39.950 | 9:48.153 | 9:40.046 | 9:53.552 | 9.7% | 48:29.448 | 9:25.7 | ||
49th | 56 | Jason HURT | Brother NRG | 6 | 25.6s46 | 9:00.749 | 9:32.746 | 10:20.070 | 9:40.547 | 9:30.342 | 14.7% | 48:29.749 | 9:26.0 | ||
50th | 100 | Phillip CRAKER | 6 | 29.5s77 | 9:19.659 | 9:37.849 | 9:36.242 | 9:49.353 | 9:43.046 | 5.3% | 48:35.350 | 9:31.6 | |||
51st | 50 | Giles DUMONT | Aurelius Cycles | 6 | 26.8s59 | 9:17.157 | 9:44.655 | 9:46.150 | 9:44.448 | 9:43.747 | 5.2% | 48:42.551 | 9:38.8 | ||
52nd | 79 | Raymond HONOUR | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 26.3s52 | 9:12.254 | 9:44.453 | 9:58.558 | 9:37.945 | 9:44.448 | 8.4% | 48:43.652 | 9:39.9 | ||
53rd | 86 | Craig TABINER | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 5 | 30.2s84 | 9:15.856 | 9:36.248 | 9:57.656 | 9:46.951 | 7.5% | 39:06.753 | ||||
54th | 68 | Philip HINCHLIFFE | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 28.9s74 | 9:30.269 | 9:44.756 | 9:44.248 | 9:44.448 | 2.5% | 39:12.454 | ||||
55th | 75 | Franco PORCO | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 5 | 26.4s55 | 9:08.751 | 9:45.958 | 9:46.351 | 10:08.866 | 11.0% | 39:16.155 | ||||
56th | 33 | Nick TAYLOR (vet) | Red Rose Olympic CC | 5 | 25.6s46 | 9:19.358 | 10:00.266 | 9:46.852 | 9:46.650 | 7.3% | 39:18.556 | ||||
57th | 45 | Mathew LIVESEY | 5 | 26.1s50 | 9:22.161 | 9:44.453 | 9:58.057 | 9:56.156 | 6.4% | 39:26.757 | |||||
58th | 31 | David SHAW (vet) | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 5 | 26.1s50 | 9:09.853 | 9:57.765 | 9:55.455 | 10:02.562 | 9.6% | 39:31.558 | ||||
59th | 80 | Bryan HOLLAND | North Road CC | 5 | 26.3s52 | 9:08.952 | 9:45.557 | 10:16.568 | 9:59.860 | 12.3% | 39:37.059 | ||||
60th | 2 | Chris ANNABLE | Allen Valley Velo | 5 | 27.5s66 | 9:21.960 | 9:43.952 | 10:09.065 | 9:57.458 | 8.4% | 39:39.760 | ||||
61st | 97 | Tony MILLS | York Cycleworks | 5 | 25.2s43 | 8:57.645 | 9:57.464 | 10:17.969 | 10:10.668 | 14.9% | 39:48.761 | ||||
62nd | 83 | Mike YOUNG | Pedalsport CC | 5 | 29.9s80 | 9:29.668 | 10:01.568 | 9:58.659 | 9:56.457 | 5.6% | 39:56.062 | ||||
63rd | 30 | Tim KERSHAW | Pedalsport CC | 5 | 28.2s71 | 9:31.670 | 10:00.767 | 10:01.161 | 10:03.464 | 5.6% | 40:05.063 | ||||
64th | 14 | Tim BERRY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 5 | 26.5s57 | 9:25.664 | 9:56.463 | 10:10.767 | 10:08.866 | 8.0% | 40:08.064 | ||||
65th | 8 | Phil COOK | Cestria CC | 5 | 28.5s73 | 9:33.771 | 9:56.262 | 10:07.664 | 10:02.663 | 5.9% | 40:08.665 | ||||
66th | 44 | Henry AARVOLD | 5 | 26.4s55 | 9:28.066 | 10:05.670 | 10:02.062 | 10:07.165 | 6.9% | 40:09.166 | |||||
67th | 73 | Keith LAW | Lakes RC | 5 | 29.9s80 | 9:40.774 | 10:03.969 | 10:04.863 | 9:55.255 | 4.2% | 40:14.567 | ||||
68th | 88 | David KENT | Prima Team Racing | 5 | 27.9s68 | 9:23.663 | 9:50.160 | 10:10.166 | 10:23.870 | 10.7% | 40:15.568 | ||||
69th | 43 | Matthew EASTWOOD | York Cycleworks | 5 | 29.9s80 | 9:40.273 | 9:55.961 | 9:52.654 | 10:31.173 | 8.8% | 40:29.769 | ||||
70th | 82 | Dermot MCKEE | Pedalsport CC | 5 | 28.1s69 | 9:22.362 | 10:15.171 | 10:34.972 | 10:17.869 | 12.9% | 40:58.270 | ||||
71st | 63 | Simon PATEMAN | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 5 | 26.8s59 | 9:47.777 | 10:22.072 | 9:58.860 | 10:24.171 | 6.2% | 40:59.471 | ||||
72nd | 77 | Neil MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 25.8s49 | 9:27.865 | 10:23.273 | 10:45.474 | 10:01.461 | 13.7% | 41:03.672 | ||||
73rd | 21 | Chris GLASS | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 28.3s72 | 9:39.672 | 10:28.974 | 10:45.775 | 10:26.372 | 11.4% | 41:48.873 | ||||
74th | 55 | Simon MEADWELL | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 5 | 28.1s69 | 9:46.175 | 10:49.879 | 10:34.871 | 10:43.176 | 10.9% | 42:21.974 | ||||
75th | 64 | Robert WIMBLE | Drogan Racing Team | 5 | 30.2s84 | 9:57.480 | 10:43.377 | 10:43.073 | 10:40.775 | 7.7% | 42:34.675 | ||||
76th | 49 | Christian ROBERTS (gvet) | Allen Valley Velo | 5 | 29.1s75 | 9:47.576 | 10:34.175 | 10:48.477 | 10:56.279 | 11.7% | 42:35.376 | ||||
77th | 65 | Craig DONAGHER | Fechan Flyers | 5 | 29.5s77 | 10:07.481 | 10:40.676 | 10:46.176 | 10:54.878 | 7.8% | 42:58.477 | ||||
78th | 89 | Warren DREW | Rapha CC | 5 | 29.7s79 | 9:55.979 | 10:47.478 | 11:02.179 | 10:51.677 | 11.1% | 43:06.778 | ||||
79th | 81 | Richard GOSTICK | Pedalon | 5 | 27.4s65 | 10:08.682 | 11:10.581 | 11:17.680 | 11:10.880 | 11.3% | 44:14.979 | ||||
80th | 71 | Paul MAVEN | InfinityCycles-CubeCycling | 5 | 27.1s63 | 9:55.278 | 12:20.584 | 11:00.578 | 10:35.374 | 24.4% | 44:18.680 | ||||
81st | 48 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 29.9s80 | 10:29.584 | 11:05.280 | 11:25.681 | 11:32.981 | 10.1% | 45:03.181 | ||||
82nd | 3 | Ray ROBINSON | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 27.8s67 | 10:50.085 | 11:46.082 | 12:04.082 | 12:00.282 | 11.4% | 47:08.082 | ||||
28 | Richard CRABTREE (vet) | Pedalsport CC | 3 | 24.8s39 | 8:41.734 | 9:11.230 | 5.7% | DNF | |||||||
15 | Mike WARBECK | Fechan Flyers | 3 | 29.1s75 | 10:27.583 | 12:05.983 | 15.7% | DNF | |||||||
17 | Lee SHUNBURNE | Fossa Racing | 2 | 22.0s5 | 8:06.216 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | Pete MIDDLETON | Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets | 6 | 24.5s8 | 7:44.41 | 8:19.51 | 8:29.81 | 8:24.41 | 8:43.42 | 12.7% | 42:05.81 | - | ||
2nd | 55 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets | 6 | 24.0s2 | 7:44.62 | 8:23.62 | 8:38.42 | 8:43.72 | 8:34.41 | 12.7% | 42:28.72 | 22.9s | ||
3rd | 1 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs&Print | 6 | 24.4s7 | 7:50.33 | 8:39.64 | 8:56.85 | 8:53.53 | 8:50.04 | 14.1% | 43:34.33 | 1:28.5 | ||
4th | 31 | Stephen KNIGHT (gvet) | Team Jewson-Racing-Polypipe | 6 | 24.1s3 | 8:14.88 | 8:38.93 | 8:53.33 | 8:58.75 | 8:46.33 | 8.9% | 43:55.94 | 1:50.1 | ||
5th | 70 | Philip ROACH | Team Jewson-Racing-Polypipe | 6 | 22.9s1 | 8:12.46 | 8:57.35 | 8:55.24 | 8:55.04 | 8:50.35 | 9.1% | 44:13.05 | 2:07.2 | ||
6th | 10 | Roy CHAMBERLAIN | Team Corley Cycles | 6 | 24.6s9 | 8:11.55 | 8:58.06 | 9:18.611 | 9:05.16 | 9:21.012 | 14.1% | 45:18.86 | 3:13.0 | ||
7th | 40 | Nigel GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 6 | 24.3s4 | 8:21.213 | 9:03.39 | 9:11.48 | 9:14.78 | 9:07.96 | 10.7% | 45:22.77 | 3:16.9 | ||
8th | 78 | Grant JOHNSON | Sunset Cycles | 6 | 24.8s12 | 8:20.011 | 9:00.57 | 9:03.46 | 9:20.010 | 9:15.210 | 12.0% | 45:23.88 | 3:18.0 | ||
9th | 68 | Kirby BENNETT | Team Jewson-Racing-Polypipe | 6 | 24.3s4 | 8:20.512 | 9:07.510 | 9:13.99 | 9:14.27 | 9:12.77 | 10.7% | 45:33.09 | 3:27.2 | ||
10th | 30 | Mark JAMES (gvet2) | Team Jewson-Racing-Polypipe | 6 | 24.9s15 | 8:10.84 | 9:00.88 | 9:07.17 | 9:41.522 | 9:20.511 | 18.5% | 45:45.610 | 3:39.8 | ||
11th | 36 | Mick STYLE | Manchester Wheelers | 6 | 25.8s22 | 8:43.221 | 9:16.813 | 9:16.610 | 9:20.611 | 9:14.69 | 7.1% | 46:17.511 | 4:11.7 | ||
12th | 96 | Dave MCMULLEN (sgvet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 6 | 24.3s4 | 8:26.714 | 9:19.517 | 9:20.112 | 9:27.412 | 9:24.713 | 12.0% | 46:22.712 | 4:16.9 | ||
13th | 42 | Ian KNIGHTS | Prima Team Racing | 6 | 24.8s12 | 8:13.67 | 9:11.812 | 9:32.319 | 9:35.817 | 9:26.214 | 16.7% | 46:24.413 | 4:18.6 | ||
14th | 89 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 6 | 26.8s32 | 8:29.316 | 9:07.911 | 9:26.314 | 9:30.314 | 9:29.917 | 12.0% | 46:30.514 | 4:24.7 | ||
15th | 45 | Steve BOTTOMLEY | Shibden CC | 6 | 25.1s17 | 8:57.528 | 9:16.914 | 9:26.615 | 9:19.09 | 9:14.48 | 5.4% | 46:39.415 | 4:33.6 | ||
16th | 48 | Graeme GOW | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 6 | 25.1s17 | 8:17.69 | 9:21.818 | 9:32.821 | 9:34.815 | 9:29.316 | 15.5% | 46:41.516 | 4:35.7 | ||
17th | 39 | Mick ASPEY | Northumbria Police CC | 6 | 25.3s19 | 8:18.010 | 9:34.426 | 9:31.118 | 9:28.113 | 9:47.325 | 17.9% | 47:04.117 | 4:58.3 | ||
18th | 51 | Michael BOWEN (uk) | West Suffolk Wheelers | 6 | 25.8s22 | 8:43.120 | 9:19.016 | 9:30.517 | 9:40.721 | 9:37.820 | 11.0% | 47:16.718 | 5:10.9 | ||
19th | 88 | Barry KIPLING | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 28.0s45 | 8:50.726 | 9:16.914 | 9:23.213 | 9:47.324 | 9:48.527 | 10.9% | 47:34.519 | 5:28.7 | ||
20th | 27 | Tim GILL | Ilkley CC | 6 | 25.7s21 | 8:46.623 | 9:26.121 | 9:27.816 | 9:55.231 | 9:37.319 | 13.0% | 47:38.520 | 5:32.7 | ||
21st | 74 | Robin DELVE | Mid Devon CC | 6 | 25.4s20 | 8:46.322 | 9:26.020 | 9:49.627 | 9:38.719 | 9:37.820 | 12.0% | 47:43.621 | 5:37.8 | ||
22nd | 20 | Simon HIME | Finchley Racing Team | 6 | 24.6s9 | 8:27.715 | 9:38.628 | 9:33.322 | 9:58.636 | 9:48.426 | 17.9% | 47:51.122 | 5:45.3 | ||
23rd | 4 | Richard ATKINSON | Ashburn Wealth | 6 | 26.1s26 | 8:49.425 | 9:34.827 | 9:47.026 | 9:48.326 | 9:26.415 | 11.1% | 47:51.923 | 5:46.1 | ||
24th | 53 | Sean BESWICK | Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets | 6 | 26.8s32 | 8:49.224 | 9:30.124 | 9:40.524 | 9:40.220 | 9:46.824 | 10.9% | 47:53.524 | 5:47.7 | ||
25th | 26 | John DOCKER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 6 | 27.9s42 | 8:58.831 | 9:30.325 | 9:53.429 | 9:38.518 | 9:34.618 | 10.1% | 48:03.425 | 5:57.6 | ||
26th | 3 | Simon HALE | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 26.6s30 | 8:52.527 | 9:27.422 | 9:39.623 | 9:45.423 | 9:54.433 | 11.6% | 48:05.726 | 5:59.9 | ||
27th | 5 | Brian JOHNSON (xc) | Barnesbury CC | 6 | 26.6s30 | 8:59.632 | 9:38.829 | 9:44.525 | 9:35.716 | 9:53.732 | 10.0% | 48:18.627 | 6:12.8 | ||
28th | 38 | Matt WILSON (gvet) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 6 | 24.8s12 | 8:42.318 | 9:24.019 | 9:32.720 | 10:37.553 | 10:10.248 | 22.1% | 48:51.528 | 6:45.7 | ||
29th | 57 | Wayne NICHOLSON | York Cycleworks | 6 | 27.9s42 | 9:04.833 | 9:52.935 | 9:56.235 | 9:53.428 | 9:55.735 | 9.4% | 49:10.929 | 7:05.1 | ||
30th | 37 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 6 | 28.7s49 | 9:13.038 | 9:53.036 | 9:55.032 | 9:52.527 | 9:49.329 | 7.6% | 49:11.430 | 7:05.6 | ||
31st | 23 | Robin MYERS | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 6 | 27.0s36 | 9:07.536 | 9:45.030 | 10:05.744 | 10:00.337 | 9:48.628 | 10.6% | 49:14.031 | 7:08.2 | ||
32nd | 77 | Chris WREGHITT | Second Wind | 6 | 27.9s42 | 8:58.730 | 9:47.533 | 9:56.134 | 10:01.238 | 10:03.343 | 12.0% | 49:14.632 | 7:08.8 | ||
33rd | 22 | James MELVILLE (gvet) | Glasgow United CC | 6 | 26.5s29 | 8:57.929 | 9:55.738 | 10:02.741 | 10:01.739 | 9:53.331 | 12.0% | 49:17.733 | 7:11.9 | ||
34th | 64 | Charles WARREN | Harrogate Nova CC | 6 | 26.3s27 | 9:05.234 | 9:45.231 | 10:04.843 | 10:01.940 | 9:55.735 | 10.9% | 49:19.134 | 7:13.3 | ||
35th | 19 | Noel CLOUGH | Fietsen Tempo | 6 | 24.6s9 | 8:43.019 | 10:24.756 | 9:54.531 | 9:58.435 | 9:59.041 | 19.4% | 49:24.235 | 7:18.4 | ||
36th | 65 | Mark FERGUSON | High Peak Cycles | 6 | 30.8s60 | 9:21.142 | 9:56.439 | 9:52.928 | 9:48.025 | 9:56.437 | 6.3% | 49:25.636 | 7:19.8 | ||
37th | 92 | Malcolm CROSS | VC Venta | 6 | 26.0s25 | 9:07.035 | 9:46.832 | 10:05.845 | 10:06.742 | 9:55.034 | 10.9% | 49:27.237 | 7:21.4 | ||
38th | 69 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson-Racing-Polypipe | 6 | 27.1s37 | 9:11.537 | 9:50.934 | 9:53.930 | 10:02.341 | 10:09.247 | 10.5% | 49:34.838 | 7:29.0 | ||
39th | 41 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 6 | 27.4s38 | 9:31.550 | 10:01.443 | 9:55.233 | 9:58.034 | 9:50.530 | 5.2% | 49:43.839 | 7:38.0 | ||
40th | 16 | John ELWELL | East Bradford CC | 6 | 25.8s22 | 9:19.841 | 9:56.740 | 10:03.442 | 9:54.429 | 10:05.644 | 8.2% | 49:45.540 | 7:39.7 | ||
41st | 6 | Thomas BARDGETT | Beacon Wheelers | 6 | 27.7s41 | 9:29.147 | 9:59.341 | 9:57.836 | 9:57.933 | 9:57.338 | 5.3% | 49:49.141 | 7:43.3 | ||
42nd | 75 | Anthony DYMENT | North Hampshire RC | 6 | 29.0s50 | 9:34.252 | 10:16.950 | 9:58.337 | 9:54.630 | 9:43.423 | 7.4% | 49:56.342 | 7:50.5 | ||
43rd | 54 | Julian GOULD | Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets | 6 | 28.1s46 | 9:32.251 | 9:53.437 | 10:01.139 | 10:07.644 | 9:58.640 | 6.2% | 50:01.043 | 7:55.2 | ||
44th | 33 | David SMITH (svet2) | Kendal CC | 6 | 27.6s39 | 9:36.156 | 10:06.746 | 10:02.340 | 9:55.432 | 9:58.439 | 5.3% | 50:06.544 | 8:00.7 | ||
45th | 8 | Martyn DYMOND | C&N Cycles RT | 6 | 27.6s39 | 9:24.144 | 10:06.645 | 10:01.038 | 10:17.245 | 10:02.042 | 9.4% | 50:18.545 | 8:12.7 | ||
46th | 58 | Steve SHEPHERD | 6 | 31.2s62 | 9:26.145 | 10:00.642 | 10:11.947 | 10:07.443 | 10:07.746 | 8.1% | 50:24.846 | 8:19.0 | |||
47th | 83 | James SUTHERLAND | Bolsover & District CC | 6 | 26.8s32 | 9:31.349 | 10:19.551 | 10:15.549 | 10:21.547 | 9:42.422 | 8.8% | 50:36.847 | 8:31.0 | ||
48th | 82 | Robin AKERS | Beeline Bicycles RT | 6 | 28.1s46 | 9:21.743 | 10:06.444 | 10:22.551 | 10:19.146 | 10:05.745 | 10.8% | 50:43.648 | 8:37.8 | ||
49th | 12 | Sean HOBAN | Velo Club Cumbria | 6 | 26.9s35 | 9:14.239 | 10:13.348 | 10:11.546 | 10:23.548 | 10:41.451 | 15.7% | 51:10.849 | 9:05.0 | ||
50th | 18 | Andrew EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers CC | 6 | 30.1s55 | 9:34.654 | 10:07.947 | 10:23.452 | 10:29.351 | 10:24.250 | 9.5% | 51:29.450 | 9:23.6 | ||
51st | 14 | Robert SMITH (svet) | Derwentside CC | 6 | 26.3s27 | 9:26.946 | 10:20.652 | 10:21.750 | 10:32.352 | 10:22.949 | 11.5% | 51:30.551 | 9:24.7 | ||
52nd | 90 | Brian PERKS | Pedalsport CC | 6 | 29.7s53 | 9:34.353 | 10:16.549 | 10:13.348 | 10:28.950 | 11:01.352 | 15.1% | 52:03.952 | 9:58.1 | ||
53rd | 17 | Simon WHITHAM | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 6 | 29.3s52 | 9:35.955 | 10:23.353 | 10:27.953 | 10:24.449 | 11:06.753 | 15.8% | 52:27.353 | 10:21.5 | ||
54th | 13 | Edward SARMIENTO | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 6 | 32.2s64 | 9:39.257 | 10:23.854 | 10:40.454 | 10:42.154 | 11:36.054 | 20.2% | 53:33.654 | 11:27.8 | ||
55th | 47 | Gary WORTON | STOCKTON WHEELERS CC | 5 | 30.9s61 | 9:45.458 | 10:25.757 | 10:42.555 | 10:57.957 | 12.4% | 42:22.455 | ||||
56th | 34 | Stephen CRAWFORD (gvet) | Kinross CC | 5 | 31.4s63 | 9:30.248 | 10:28.358 | 10:53.858 | 11:13.162 | 18.0% | 42:36.856 | ||||
57th | 85 | Timothy STOWE | Team Jewson-Racing-Polypipe | 5 | 30.3s56 | 9:51.760 | 10:50.360 | 10:49.556 | 10:56.755 | 11.0% | 42:58.557 | ||||
58th | 87 | Clifford FEATHERSTONE | MTS Cycle Sport | 5 | 32.6s66 | 9:55.661 | 10:47.959 | 11:00.460 | 11:03.960 | 11.5% | 43:20.458 | ||||
59th | 94 | Peter PAYTON | 5 | 30.0s54 | 9:51.659 | 10:51.861 | 10:51.657 | 11:16.763 | 14.4% | 43:21.759 | |||||
60th | 2 | Andrew MOSS | Adept Precision RT / Ne | 5 | 30.6s59 | 10:18.167 | 10:52.362 | 10:57.459 | 11:07.561 | 8.0% | 43:45.960 | ||||
61st | 66 | Michael SCOTT (gvet1) | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 32.4s65 | 9:57.662 | 10:59.064 | 11:10.363 | 11:27.966 | 15.1% | 44:07.261 | ||||
62nd | 73 | Paul DALTON | Matlock CC | 5 | 33.5s71 | 10:21.068 | 11:07.166 | 11:07.962 | 11:01.859 | 7.6% | 44:11.362 | ||||
63rd | 44 | Stephen CLAYTON | RT 23 | 5 | 30.3s56 | 10:08.464 | 10:58.163 | 11:37.268 | 11:00.158 | 14.6% | 44:14.163 | ||||
64th | 95 | Joseph ROWE | Bush Healthcare CRT | 5 | 32.6s66 | 10:07.163 | 11:06.065 | 11:31.766 | 10:56.956 | 13.9% | 44:14.364 | ||||
65th | 99 | Pete MOONEY | Rugby Velo | 5 | 33.6s72 | 10:12.366 | 11:13.167 | 11:14.764 | 11:21.164 | 11.2% | 44:34.865 | ||||
66th | 63 | John GRAVELING | Harrogate Nova CC | 5 | 33.1s70 | 10:10.065 | 11:44.071 | 11:32.067 | 11:29.167 | 15.4% | 45:28.266 | ||||
67th | 100 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 29.0s50 | 10:28.470 | 11:44.071 | 11:30.065 | 11:25.765 | 12.0% | 45:37.167 | ||||
68th | 35 | Mark ROWSON | Macclesfield Wheelers | 5 | 32.6s66 | 10:27.969 | 11:19.668 | 11:49.469 | 12:02.369 | 15.0% | 46:11.868 | ||||
69th | 86 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | Kernow Riders | 5 | 32.7s69 | 11:00.873 | 12:06.273 | 11:57.870 | 12:03.570 | 9.9% | 47:41.069 | ||||
70th | 98 | Colin MURLEY | Derwentside CC | 5 | 34.2s74 | 11:13.875 | 11:23.869 | 12:51.673 | 11:56.768 | 14.5% | 48:00.170 | ||||
71st | 93 | John GILLING | 5 | 34.1s73 | 11:00.572 | 11:42.970 | 12:15.571 | 12:27.671 | 13.2% | 48:00.671 | |||||
72nd | 80 | Andrew SMITH (gvet1) | 5 | 30.5s58 | 10:39.171 | 12:34.574 | 12:37.172 | 13:05.372 | 22.9% | 49:26.572 | |||||
73rd | 91 | Roger MITCHELL | VC VELDRIJDEN | 5 | 34.5s75 | 11:02.974 | 13:41.575 | 13:06.274 | 13:23.273 | 23.9% | 51:48.373 | ||||
50 | Robert TUTT | VC Venta | 4 | 28.3s48 | 9:18.340 | 10:24.255 | 11:01.561 | 18.5% | DNF | ||||||
71 | Glenn COLTMAN | Leicestershire RC | 3 | 24.9s15 | 8:29.917 | 9:29.723 | 11.7% | DNF |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Helen WYMAN | Xypex - Verge Sport | 6 | 7:29.31 | 8:17.71 | 8:17.82 | 8:14.91 | 8:09.01 | 8:19.21 | 2.1% | 48:48.01 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Nikki BRAMMEIER | MUDIIITA Canyon | 6 | 7:29.52 | 8:17.82 | 8:17.11 | 8:15.72 | 8:18.62 | 8:22.72 | 1.4% | 49:01.02 | 13.0s | ||
3rd | 17 | Bethany CRUMPTON | Storey Racing | 6 | 7:41.53 | 8:42.14 | 8:29.23 | 8:27.93 | 8:32.43 | 8:34.13 | 2.8% | 50:27.03 | 1:39.0 | ||
4th | 11 | Hannah PAYTON | Kinesis UK | 6 | 7:41.84 | 8:29.23 | 8:41.94 | 8:53.94 | 8:55.24 | 8:56.94 | 5.4% | 51:39.04 | 2:51.0 | ||
5th | 7 | Kate EEDY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 6 | 8:27.18 | 9:24.76 | 9:19.66 | 9:24.45 | 9:16.45 | 9:26.86 | 1.9% | 55:19.05 | 6:31.0 | ||
6th | 12 | Becky PREECE | Leisure Lakes | 6 | 8:16.35 | 9:24.76 | 9:19.05 | 9:26.96 | 9:31.56 | 9:25.25 | 2.2% | 55:24.06 | 6:36.0 | ||
7th | 18 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 6 | 8:25.17 | 9:22.55 | 9:28.87 | 9:34.08 | 9:39.37 | 9:54.710 | 5.7% | 56:24.07 | 7:36.0 | ||
8th | 10 | Annabel SIMPSON | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 8:22.56 | 9:37.510 | 9:33.78 | 9:30.27 | 9:54.211 | 9:56.411 | 4.6% | 56:54.08 | 8:06.0 | ||
9th | 9 | Ruby MILLER | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 8:53.811 | 9:41.111 | 9:37.69 | 9:40.39 | 9:45.28 | 9:45.88 | 1.4% | 57:24.09 | 8:36.0 | ||
10th | 8 | Emma KNIGHT | Evans Cycles | 6 | 9:06.814 | 9:36.49 | 9:46.611 | 9:48.211 | 9:46.09 | 9:34.17 | 2.5% | 57:38.010 | 8:50.0 | ||
11th | 2 | Christina WIEJAK | Barrow Central Wheelers | 6 | 8:41.49 | 9:29.98 | 9:41.910 | 9:53.012 | 10:03.212 | 9:53.19 | 5.8% | 57:43.011 | 8:55.0 | ||
12th | 4 | Clare ROSS | Brixton Cycles Club | 6 | 8:50.810 | 9:48.512 | 9:51.012 | 9:48.110 | 9:50.310 | 10:04.412 | 2.8% | 58:13.012 | 9:25.0 | ||
13th | 20 | Jennifer FORRESTER | www.Zepnat.com RTLazer | 5 | 9:05.713 | 9:48.813 | 9:51.313 | 10:03.413 | 10:20.013 | 5.3% | 49:09.213 | ||||
14th | 15 | Erica MOKS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 8:54.212 | 10:12.214 | 10:01.214 | 10:25.414 | 4.0% | 39:33.014 | |||||
15th | 13 | Lydia BROOKES | 3 | 9:38.815 | 10:13.515 | 10:16.515 | 0.5% | 30:08.815 | |||||||
16th | 3 | Fran WHYTE | Bicester Millennium CC | 3 | 9:53.516 | 10:38.816 | 10:47.816 | 1.4% | 31:20.116 | ||||||
17th | 5 | Jemma RIDLEY | Derwentside CC | 3 | 10:11.517 | 10:59.517 | 11:02.817 | 0.5% | 32:13.817 | ||||||
18th | 6 | Kate SMITH | Derwentside CC | 2 | 10:53.418 | 12:23.118 | n/a | 23:16.518 |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 99 | Zoe BACKSTEDT | Maindy Flyers Youth CC | 4 | 26.1s2 | 8:30.61 | 9:21.21 | 9:23.51 | 10.4% | 27:41.51 | - | ||
2nd | 86 | Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 28.5s5 | 8:46.42 | 9:33.53 | 9:35.52 | 9.3% | 28:24.12 | 42.6s | ||
3rd | 115 | Grace LISTER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 26.9s4 | 8:57.93 | 9:24.92 | 10:02.53 | 12.0% | 28:52.33 | 1:10.8 | ||
4th | 81 | Madeleine OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 25.8s1 | 9:13.44 | 10:06.54 | 10:13.94 | 10.9% | 29:59.64 | 2:18.1 | ||
5th | 94 | Anoushka MINALE | MTB-Academy | 4 | 26.7s3 | 9:19.65 | 10:19.65 | 10:40.611 | 14.5% | 30:46.55 | 3:05.0 | ||
6th | 98 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 28.7s8 | 9:21.16 | 10:31.410 | 10:32.87 | 12.8% | 30:54.06 | 3:12.5 | ||
7th | 116 | Amber BRAMELD | 4 | 30.1s14 | 9:34.17 | 10:31.19 | 10:33.08 | 10.3% | 31:08.37 | 3:26.8 | |||
8th | 103 | Grace CASTLE | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 30.0s13 | 9:42.48 | 10:30.88 | 10:26.65 | 8.3% | 31:09.88 | 3:28.3 | ||
9th | 87 | Ella JAMIESON | Clifton CC | 4 | 29.1s9 | 9:50.713 | 10:23.66 | 10:29.56 | 6.6% | 31:12.89 | 3:31.3 | ||
10th | 105 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 4 | 29.7s12 | 9:47.011 | 10:28.47 | 10:35.49 | 8.2% | 31:20.610 | 3:39.1 | ||
11th | 102 | Daphne JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 30.3s16 | 9:54.414 | 10:36.211 | 10:37.710 | 7.3% | 31:38.511 | 3:57.0 | ||
12th | 82 | Amelia COX | Bicester Millennium CC | 4 | 28.6s7 | 9:46.910 | 10:36.912 | 10:49.512 | 10.7% | 31:41.912 | 4:00.4 | ||
13th | 111 | Eilidh SHAW | Stirling Bike Club | 4 | 30.2s15 | 9:45.79 | 11:20.417 | 11:04.214 | 16.2% | 32:40.513 | 4:59.0 | ||
14th | 97 | Eleanor BOLTON | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 28.5s5 | 10:10.016 | 11:10.915 | 11:07.615 | 10.0% | 32:57.014 | 5:15.5 | ||
15th | 100 | Harriet LIMB | Matlock CC | 4 | 30.9s17 | 10:09.115 | 11:05.213 | 11:13.316 | 10.5% | 32:58.515 | 5:17.0 | ||
16th | 113 | Phoebe ROCHE | C & N / Sutton CC | 4 | 29.3s11 | 9:49.212 | 11:19.416 | 11:23.218 | 16.0% | 33:01.016 | 5:19.5 | ||
17th | 90 | Eva NEWBY | Furness Future Flyers | 4 | 31.4s19 | 10:17.917 | 11:09.114 | 11:02.813 | 8.3% | 33:01.317 | 5:19.8 | ||
18th | 104 | Hermione PICKERING | Paul MilnesBradford Olympic | 0 | n/a | 33:47.018 | -4LAP | ||||||
19th | 88 | Elizabeth MCKINNON | Derwentside CC | 4 | 31.8s20 | 10:32.818 | 11:33.820 | 11:33.819 | 9.6% | 34:12.319 | 6:30.8 | ||
20th | 110 | Beatrice PAULEY | St Ives CC | 4 | 29.1s9 | 10:41.820 | 11:53.322 | 11:19.717 | 11.1% | 34:23.920 | 6:42.4 | ||
21st | 83 | Evie STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 33.3s26 | 10:49.121 | 11:32.819 | 11:38.320 | 7.6% | 34:33.521 | 6:52.0 | ||
22nd | 117 | Anna REID | 4 | 33.6s28 | 10:56.822 | 11:32.218 | 11:41.221 | 6.8% | 34:43.722 | 7:02.2 | |||
23rd | 85 | Emily RICHARDS | Bourne Wheelers CC | 4 | 33.8s29 | 10:40.619 | 11:47.021 | 12:33.124 | 17.6% | 35:34.523 | 7:53.0 | ||
24th | 108 | Lucy DALGLEISH | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 4 | 32.2s22 | 11:27.027 | 11:53.523 | 12:05.522 | 5.6% | 35:58.324 | 8:16.8 | ||
25th | 96 | Freya WHITESIDE | Ilkley CC | 4 | 33.4s27 | 10:57.424 | 12:12.624 | 12:36.626 | 15.1% | 36:20.025 | 8:38.5 | ||
26th | 95 | Amy MOURNE | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 34.2s30 | 10:57.023 | 12:15.525 | 12:35.225 | 14.9% | 36:21.726 | 8:40.2 | ||
27th | 114 | Katie GALLOWAY | West Lothian Clarion CC | 4 | 33.0s25 | 11:01.625 | 12:52.027 | 12:22.823 | 16.7% | 36:49.227 | 9:07.7 | ||
28th | 92 | Katie HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 31.8s20 | 11:03.526 | 12:42.126 | 13:09.227 | 18.9% | 37:26.728 | 9:45.2 | ||
29th | 91 | Holly BAILEY | Heanor Clarion CC | 3 | 32.8s23 | 11:51.828 | 13:24.828 | 13.1% | 25:49.429 | ||||
30th | 109 | Sapphire CURTIS | St Ives CC | 3 | 30.9s17 | 12:02.329 | 13:30.429 | 12.2% | 26:03.630 | ||||
31st | 89 | Phoebe SKINNER | Derwentside CC | 3 | 37.7s31 | 12:38.930 | 14:45.231 | 16.6% | 28:01.831 | ||||
32nd | 101 | Annabel PARKER | Matlock CC | 3 | 32.8s23 | 15:28.331 | 14:16.430 | 8.4% | 30:17.532 |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Millie COUZENS | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 4 | 26.3s4 | 8:52.74 | 8:52.71 | 8:52.01 | 0.1% | 27:03.91 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 4 | 26.4s6 | 8:37.73 | 9:09.13 | 8:52.22 | 6.1% | 27:05.22 | 1.3s | ||
3rd | 25 | Eluned KING | Towy Riders | 4 | 25.6s1 | 8:26.32 | 9:20.34 | 9:05.23 | 10.7% | 27:17.33 | 13.4s | ||
4th | 2 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 25.8s2 | 8:53.15 | 8:53.12 | 9:06.64 | 2.5% | 27:18.54 | 14.6s | ||
5th | 11 | Josie NELSON | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 26.1s3 | 8:23.81 | 10:11.311 | 9:53.08 | 21.3% | 28:54.25 | 1:50.3 | ||
6th | 16 | Lucy HART (u23) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 26.3s4 | 8:53.76 | 9:56.26 | 9:56.79 | 11.8% | 29:12.96 | 2:09.0 | ||
7th | 4 | Chloe HINCHLIFFE | Bradford Olympic | 4 | 26.8s10 | 9:15.510 | 9:53.75 | 9:50.15 | 6.9% | 29:26.17 | 2:22.2 | ||
8th | 15 | Amelie WAYTE | The MI Racing Academy | 4 | 26.5s7 | 9:12.78 | 10:05.79 | 9:52.36 | 9.6% | 29:37.28 | 2:33.3 | ||
9th | 8 | Roisin LALLY | Derwentside CC | 4 | 27.5s14 | 9:16.411 | 10:00.67 | 9:57.810 | 7.9% | 29:42.29 | 2:38.3 | ||
10th | 1 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 26.6s8 | 9:03.57 | 10:23.014 | 9:52.47 | 14.6% | 29:45.410 | 2:41.5 | ||
11th | 17 | Eva YOUNG | Pedal Power RT | 4 | 27.8s17 | 9:15.09 | 10:17.613 | 10:14.912 | 11.3% | 30:15.211 | 3:11.3 | ||
12th | 23 | Ella LAWRENCE | Solent Pirates | 4 | 27.9s18 | 9:33.214 | 10:05.68 | 10:18.313 | 7.9% | 30:24.912 | 3:21.0 | ||
13th | 7 | Ellie DILKS | Cycle Derby CC | 4 | 28.5s19 | 9:46.716 | 10:09.210 | 10:01.911 | 3.8% | 30:26.313 | 3:22.4 | ||
14th | 20 | Jasmine KENT | Pink Jersey RT | 4 | 27.6s16 | 9:29.712 | 10:15.712 | 10:23.814 | 9.5% | 30:36.814 | 3:32.9 | ||
15th | 14 | Lotta MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 4 | 26.6s8 | 9:31.213 | 10:31.615 | 10:37.216 | 11.6% | 31:06.615 | 4:02.7 | ||
16th | 12 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | LIV AWOL | 4 | 27.1s12 | 9:46.215 | 10:40.117 | 10:43.917 | 9.8% | 31:37.216 | 4:33.3 | ||
17th | 10 | Bethany BARNETT | Kings Lynn CC | 4 | 27.5s14 | 9:46.716 | 10:46.618 | 10:36.615 | 10.2% | 31:37.317 | 4:33.4 | ||
18th | 22 | Amy CANTELO | Solent Pirates | 4 | 26.9s11 | 9:46.716 | 10:40.016 | 11:13.718 | 14.8% | 32:07.218 | 5:03.3 | ||
19th | 6 | Lucy BUCKLEY | Cycle Derby CC | 4 | 27.4s13 | 9:55.119 | 11:20.420 | 11:19.219 | 14.3% | 33:02.119 | 5:58.2 | ||
20th | 3 | Molly PEEL | Bourne Wheelers CC | 4 | 29.9s22 | 10:27.921 | 11:15.019 | 12:14.520 | 17.0% | 34:27.320 | 7:23.4 | ||
21st | 13 | Iona MOIR | LIV AWOL | 4 | 48.5s24 | 10:24.720 | 11:56.621 | 12:36.023 | 21.0% | 35:45.821 | 8:41.9 | ||
22nd | 21 | Freja SMITH | Racing Metro 15 | 4 | 28.7s21 | 11:10.422 | 12:15.922 | 12:16.521 | 9.9% | 36:11.622 | 9:07.7 | ||
23rd | 18 | Jasmine LOMAS | Pedalsport CC | 4 | 28.5s19 | 11:40.423 | 12:32.223 | 12:32.222 | 7.4% | 37:13.223 | 10:09.3 | ||
24th | 5 | Rebecca DAWES | Clifton CC | 3 | 31.1s23 | 13:34.924 | 14:22.424 | 5.8% | 28:28.424 |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Harriet HARNDEN | T-MO Racing | 6 | 27.0s1 | 7:51.51 | 8:34.91 | 8:47.91 | 8:41.71 | 8:47.61 | 12.0% | 43:10.51 | - | ||
2nd | 15 | Amy PERRYMAN | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 27.5s3 | 8:31.23 | 9:15.23 | 9:12.72 | 9:21.02 | 9:16.62 | 9.7% | 46:04.22 | 2:53.7 | ||
3rd | 12 | Alderney BAKER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 6 | 30.5s9 | 8:27.62 | 9:03.02 | 9:25.34 | 9:21.23 | 9:28.53 | 12.0% | 46:16.03 | 3:05.5 | ||
4th | 13 | Xan CREES | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 6 | 27.7s5 | 8:31.23 | 9:24.15 | 9:20.03 | 9:31.84 | 9:43.77 | 14.2% | 46:58.54 | 3:48.0 | ||
5th | 17 | Katie SCOTT | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 30.2s8 | 8:44.66 | 9:32.16 | 9:36.96 | 9:43.86 | 9:42.55 | 11.3% | 47:50.15 | 4:39.6 | ||
6th | 9 | Marie LYNN | EDCO Continental | 6 | 1:11.616 | 8:53.28 | 9:19.84 | 9:27.15 | 9:43.55 | 9:43.26 | 9.4% | 48:18.46 | 5:07.9 | ||
7th | 30 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 6 | 27.7s5 | 8:31.35 | 9:53.910 | 9:54.29 | 10:00.88 | 9:41.24 | 17.5% | 48:29.07 | 5:18.5 | ||
8th | 11 | Ishbel STRATHDEE | edinburgh RC | 6 | 32.5s14 | 9:10.510 | 9:43.77 | 9:45.28 | 9:57.27 | 9:47.48 | 8.5% | 48:56.58 | 5:46.0 | ||
9th | 27 | Fiona TURNBULL | Speedflex RT | 6 | 27.4s2 | 9:12.411 | 9:48.19 | 9:43.67 | 10:01.39 | 9:48.29 | 8.9% | 49:00.99 | 5:50.4 | ||
10th | 8 | Lily GREENHALGH | East Bradford CC | 6 | 27.6s4 | 9:05.69 | 9:43.77 | 9:54.510 | 10:07.410 | 10:27.011 | 14.9% | 49:45.810 | 6:35.3 | ||
11th | 23 | Poppy COOKE | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 6 | 27.8s7 | 8:46.67 | 10:15.512 | 10:17.711 | 10:15.811 | 10:14.810 | 17.3% | 50:18.111 | 7:07.6 | ||
12th | 21 | Lauren HIGHAM | LIV AWOL | 4 | 33.2s15 | 9:32.012 | 10:14.611 | 10:38.612 | 11.6% | 30:58.412 | |||||
13th | 28 | Cecilia HIME | St Ives CC | 4 | 31.2s10 | 9:34.713 | 10:29.613 | 10:39.813 | 11.3% | 31:15.313 | |||||
14th | 20 | Connie HAYES | LIV AWOL | 4 | 32.1s13 | 9:57.414 | 10:57.514 | 11:03.015 | 11.0% | 32:30.014 | |||||
15th | 18 | Ruby BOYES | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 31.3s11 | 10:18.116 | 11:17.216 | 10:53.414 | 9.6% | 33:00.015 | |||||
16th | 22 | Elizabeth MARVELLY | LIV AWOL | 4 | 32.0s12 | 10:05.215 | 11:14.115 | 11:14.016 | 11.4% | 33:05.316 |
Female: 19-22 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Evie RICHARDS | Trek Factory Racing | 6 | 26.8s1 | 7:30.21 | 8:01.81 | 8:08.71 | 8:15.11 | 8:17.61 | 10.5% | 40:40.21 | - | ||
2nd | 10 | Anna KAY | EDCO Continental | 6 | 27.1s3 | 8:01.62 | 8:50.54 | 8:43.13 | 8:38.52 | 8:39.52 | 10.2% | 43:20.32 | 2:40.1 | ||
3rd | 2 | Emily WADSWORTH | 100% ME | 6 | 27.2s6 | 8:08.85 | 8:43.92 | 8:42.72 | 8:41.43 | 8:57.65 | 10.0% | 43:41.63 | 3:01.4 | ||
4th | 25 | Sophie THACKRAY | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 6 | 27.1s3 | 8:06.84 | 8:53.25 | 8:51.44 | 8:49.34 | 8:52.13 | 9.5% | 43:59.94 | 3:19.7 | ||
5th | 4 | Ffion JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 6 | 26.9s2 | 8:02.73 | 8:53.46 | 9:09.36 | 9:01.75 | 8:52.54 | 13.8% | 44:26.45 | 3:46.2 | ||
6th | 24 | Amira MELLOR | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 6 | 27.1s3 | 8:15.06 | 8:50.03 | 8:57.75 | 9:04.46 | 9:24.16 | 14.0% | 44:58.26 | 4:18.0 | ||
7th | 16 | Kara PERRYMAN | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 3 | 1:30.28 | 11:40.17 | 10:13.07 | 14.2% | 23:23.37 | ||||||
3 | Sophie WRIGHT | 100% ME | 1 | 1:15.27 | n/a | DNF |
Female: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 6 | 18.6s6 | 8:32.51 | 9:18.01 | 9:28.61 | 9:29.61 | 9:42.82 | 13.7% | 46:50.01 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Kate EEDY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 6 | 17.7s2 | 8:49.12 | 9:31.22 | 9:32.42 | 9:45.93 | 9:46.23 | 10.8% | 47:42.42 | 52.4s | ||
3rd | 13 | Helen PATTINSON | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 17.6s1 | 8:57.53 | 9:37.33 | 9:36.43 | 9:40.42 | 9:41.01 | 8.1% | 47:50.13 | 1:00.1 | ||
4th | 4 | Verity APPLEYARD | Brotherton Cycles | 6 | 17.9s3 | 9:33.64 | 10:04.15 | 10:02.04 | 10:15.74 | 10:19.14 | 7.9% | 50:32.34 | 3:42.3 | ||
5th | 2 | Lucy SIDDLE | Allen Valley Velo | 6 | 18.5s4 | 9:39.15 | 10:00.74 | 10:08.85 | 10:22.55 | 10:29.87 | 8.8% | 50:59.25 | 4:09.2 | ||
6th | 8 | Alison KINLOCH | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 6 | 18.8s8 | 9:42.06 | 10:04.86 | 10:33.17 | 10:37.66 | 10:51.511 | 11.9% | 52:07.76 | 5:17.7 | ||
7th | 9 | Karen POOLE | Sportstest RT | 6 | 19.1s9 | 9:42.87 | 10:34.811 | 10:37.211 | 10:43.27 | 10:24.96 | 10.4% | 52:22.17 | 5:32.1 | ||
8th | 17 | Helen DUSSEK | Nottingham Clarion CC | 6 | 18.5s4 | 9:52.49 | 10:26.78 | 10:35.58 | 10:48.810 | 10:21.75 | 9.5% | 52:23.48 | 5:33.4 | ||
9th | 23 | Marie JACKSON | Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic | 6 | 18.7s7 | 9:42.87 | 10:33.310 | 10:35.89 | 10:45.28 | 10:45.510 | 10.8% | 52:41.29 | 5:51.2 | ||
10th | 26 | Nicola DAVIES | Beacon Wheelers | 6 | 20.1s10 | 10:04.012 | 10:27.39 | 10:29.96 | 10:46.99 | 10:37.38 | 7.1% | 52:45.310 | 5:55.3 | ||
11th | 22 | Catherine KILBURN | Mid Devon CC | 6 | 20.9s11 | 9:56.410 | 10:23.07 | 10:35.910 | 10:51.311 | 10:40.59 | 9.2% | 52:48.011 | 5:58.0 | ||
12th | 28 | Sally REID | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 6 | 21.0s12 | 10:03.711 | 11:10.813 | 11:05.512 | 11:20.613 | 11:12.813 | 12.7% | 55:14.412 | 8:24.4 | ||
13th | 12 | Caroline HARVEY | edinburgh RC | 6 | 21.3s13 | 10:21.513 | 10:58.912 | 11:16.713 | 11:18.812 | 11:22.714 | 9.8% | 55:39.813 | 8:49.8 | ||
14th | 27 | Elizabeth CLAYTON | Stirling Bike Club | 6 | 22.9s21 | 10:49.116 | 11:38.915 | 11:51.016 | 11:28.614 | 11:12.612 | 9.5% | 57:23.014 | 10:33.0 | ||
15th | 15 | Caroline MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 6 | 21.3s13 | 10:41.815 | 11:26.614 | 11:52.817 | 11:44.416 | 11:48.415 | 11.1% | 57:55.215 | 11:05.2 | ||
16th | 3 | Louise WAINWRIGHT | Bolsover & District CC | 6 | 21.5s15 | 10:32.514 | 11:42.716 | 11:47.215 | 12:07.521 | 12:47.416 | 21.3% | 59:18.716 | 12:28.7 | ||
17th | 1 | Melanie ANNABLE | Allen Valley Velo | 5 | 23.4s22 | 10:58.017 | 11:51.117 | 11:45.314 | 11:57.320 | 9.0% | 46:55.117 | ||||
18th | 29 | Suzanne YOUNG | 5 | 21.8s16 | 11:04.418 | 12:06.322 | 11:57.618 | 11:53.718 | 9.3% | 47:23.818 | |||||
19th | 14 | Alison SARMIENTO | Harrogate Nova CC | 5 | 22.8s19 | 11:16.820 | 12:00.920 | 12:01.919 | 11:54.619 | 6.7% | 47:37.019 | ||||
20th | 11 | Pam GLOVER | Derwentside CC | 5 | 28.6s24 | 11:13.619 | 11:57.418 | 12:18.421 | 11:45.017 | 9.6% | 47:43.020 | ||||
21st | 7 | Sarah GRIMSHAW | Horwich CC | 5 | 22.8s19 | 11:29.222 | 11:59.319 | 12:14.320 | 11:40.515 | 6.5% | 47:46.121 | ||||
22nd | 6 | Emma PAYNE | Fossa Racing | 5 | 22.7s18 | 11:17.921 | 12:05.421 | 12:21.623 | 12:27.623 | 10.3% | 48:35.222 | ||||
23rd | 19 | Nicola HARTLE | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 5 | 23.4s22 | 11:48.124 | 12:27.523 | 12:18.622 | 12:29.324 | 5.8% | 49:26.923 | ||||
24th | 21 | Julie PHELAN | Here Come The Belgians | 5 | 22.1s17 | 11:30.723 | 12:30.224 | 17:27.124 | 12:09.922 | 51.6% | 54:00.024 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified