view_listResults (163)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progression NEWdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://timing.sportident.com/de/results/2018/traillove-zermatt

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

84 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark1402Patrick LÜTHI Prof raiffeisen-CCL5:00.6015:10.2658:17.6312:09.23120:37.72-
bookmark2400Emmanuel ALLAZ ORBEA Crossroad Cycles5:01.7425:11.7768:52.9622:14.73321:21.2043.48s
bookmark3401Igor MÜLLER RIDEUP.CH5:16.0485:06.5419:05.2032:18.61621:46.391:08.67
 4406Lionel SEYDOUX Cycles Chiffelle5:11.9245:06.8029:26.2972:19.49922:04.501:26.78
 5437B-Lee ARMIN 5:04.7635:27.3099:20.0752:19.561022:11.691:33.97
 6484Balz WEBER Ride Magazin5:21.32115:25.0589:13.4642:18.70722:18.531:40.81
 7418Dominic SCHUPPLI one80shop.ch5:19.5895:07.9739:32.3082:22.091322:21.941:44.22
 8408Martin KAEGI Velobude5:14.2055:22.5579:37.75122:17.90522:32.401:54.68
 9452Ulysse PERRELET chatte5:14.8675:08.4049:44.18132:28.712522:36.151:58.43
 10475Christian VOLLMER BIXS R&D5:29.26155:34.92129:21.1162:15.71422:41.002:03.28
 11461Harold WOOLNOUGH 5:21.28105:27.32109:34.07102:21.431122:44.102:06.38
 12409Dominic BALZ Bikeworks5:33.12165:37.74159:34.60112:21.561223:07.022:29.30
 13482Vincent PASQUIER Magcdownhill5:14.4465:28.031110:12.40232:13.78223:08.652:30.93
 14412Marco SCHAERER Sportandpassion5:40.18185:36.55149:33.4392:22.961423:13.122:35.40
 15411Ronan WALLIS 5:23.02125:36.541310:02.77192:19.16823:21.492:43.77
 16442Nick ETTER Goodtimes.ch / One80-shop.ch5:35.47175:41.27189:59.33172:27.002023:43.073:05.35
 17439Kane CHANDLER 5:28.03145:38.781610:16.45262:26.021623:49.283:11.56
 18416Olivier GROSSRIEDER Head Team5:44.59215:49.96219:46.55142:28.552423:49.653:11.93
 19443Lionel GATTONI PB Bulle5:59.05355:47.51199:54.44152:26.611824:07.613:29.89
 20415Alain TENCONI TechnoTravel5:47.40275:59.742410:02.57182:24.831524:14.543:36.82
 21426Aurélien SOTTAS Cycles Passion5:58.42346:05.38269:54.66162:32.763224:31.223:53.50
 22413Gabriele BORDOLI 5:44.68225:48.222010:23.42282:36.893924:33.213:55.49
 23478Jannik SAGER Fötigruppe Pnöwechsel5:54.43326:09.082710:08.16212:28.342324:40.014:02.29
 24445Daniel GRAF Biketeam Melligen5:47.97286:22.703310:05.91202:29.642624:46.224:08.50
 25436Ryan ANDERSON 5:52.51306:12.382910:14.13252:30.742824:49.764:12.04
 26447Pascal KUNZI 5:45.27246:09.602810:21.93272:38.734324:55.534:17.81
 27405Riccardo GAMBA Yep Component | LoyalGroup5:41.89206:41.144510:12.54242:27.312125:02.884:25.16
 28455Severin SCHINDLER BIKECLUB MATTERTAL5:47.21266:18.393110:26.84292:36.823825:09.264:31.54
 29410Tobias STEINBACH rideprogression coaching5:46.19255:50.952211:16.02442:33.273425:26.434:48.71
 30403Mirco BAEHLER Free Mountain SENDuro Team5:41.10196:35.894010:45.40352:26.381725:28.774:51.05
 31429Nicolas MURRI 5:56.30336:25.703410:41.36322:32.403025:35.764:58.04
 32407Rodrigo CASTELLANOS Ciclissimo5:59.92366:18.503210:42.53332:39.764525:40.715:02.99
 33465John DICKER Basel Badgers6:03.46386:15.353010:39.91312:43.995225:42.715:04.99
 34480Theodore BOUGIOUKOS 6:20.73486:30.373510:39.86302:31.672926:02.635:24.91
 35422Raphaël SCHODDE TheSwissRider YouTube5:48.53296:40.194411:02.05402:33.163326:03.935:26.21
 36454Johannes RIEKEN 6:12.72436:35.253910:42.57342:37.514126:08.055:30.33
 37417Marco MATTER NoZoN6:21.68506:38.464210:48.14362:32.543126:20.825:43.10
 38419Philippe PIERREHUMBERT Les Peleuses vins5:53.46316:33.333611:23.22462:43.755126:33.765:56.04
 39458Marco WALLER 6:27.90526:39.844310:56.82372:35.833726:40.396:02.67
 40464Simon KUNZ One806:16.90466:34.823811:12.95422:40.634726:45.306:07.58
 41414Michael KISTLER Free Mountain SENDuro Team6:07.63407:04.345211:12.88412:27.402226:52.256:14.53
 42483Alain BAUMGARTNER Bixs Factory6:14.19446:34.103711:31.35472:34.623526:54.266:16.54
 43469Lukas WALLIMANN 5:27.89135:38.821713:17.83662:30.032726:54.576:16.85
 44427Damien NARDIN TEAM SWISS FERMETURES6:11.15427:07.685311:01.63392:39.504426:59.966:22.24
 45463Stefan ZURBUCHEN 6:07.07396:37.994111:37.48502:44.115327:06.656:28.93
 46434Marc-Antoine CARON 6:01.42376:54.974911:51.62512:34.843627:22.856:45.13
 47425Alvaro MARTINS NoZoN6:21.57497:20.015611:13.12432:47.675827:42.377:04.65
 48479Max JACOBI BIKECLUB MATTERTAL6:26.87517:35.706011:00.65382:43.004927:46.227:08.50
 49424Max WIELAND Team Bicyclesshop Lausanne / VCC6:17.99476:47.324712:04.41542:39.934627:49.657:11.93
 50420Patrick MAURON 6:16.39456:44.534612:12.95562:37.904227:51.777:14.05
 51432Patrick HÖRNLIMANN BIKECLUB MATTERTAL6:31.49556:58.005011:34.11482:53.346427:56.947:19.22
 52435Evangelos SERGINIS 6:08.29417:48.426311:34.36492:37.324028:08.397:30.67
 53456Michael SCHNEITTER Followers of the fox6:42.86587:37.166111:18.24452:47.645728:25.907:48.18
 54481Sean JACKSON 6:33.65567:23.955712:02.49532:48.876028:48.968:11.24
 55431Dirk Gregor BUGMANN 6:29.27547:29.545812:08.21552:47.765928:54.788:17.06
 56453Francesco PIRACCINI 6:53.45627:12.875512:45.09622:45.185429:36.598:58.87
 57470Allan BOUWSTRA Züritrails6:28.08537:02.765113:23.25672:50.496329:44.589:06.86
 58440Nicolas CHARRIËRE 7:01.98647:31.925912:32.07592:47.595629:53.569:15.84
 59467Denis JOLLIET 6:52.99617:44.826212:27.78582:58.576630:04.169:26.44
 60460Douglas WEBER-STEINHAUS Delphino International Racing6:51.08598:30.986712:00.70522:46.975530:09.739:32.01
 61476Colin RAWLINGS 7:09.99657:54.686512:34.12602:54.646530:33.439:55.71
 62457Stephan STIEBITZ Montagsbiker FiGö7:28.23667:54.106412:18.51573:01.026830:41.8610:04.14
 63473Nico SPINELLI 6:51.94608:16.256612:45.10632:59.616730:52.9010:15.18
 64459Lee WARRINGTON 6:38.34578:38.486913:01.73643:05.686931:24.2310:46.51
 65462Jeremy ZELLER Followers of the fox7:00.42638:31.156813:12.12652:49.606231:33.2910:55.57
 66404Loris PELLENCINI RIDEUP.CH13:12.88705:59.792510:09.75222:26.971931:49.3911:11.67
 67477Julien INCOURT 9:29.82699:44.847014:27.86683:24.357137:06.8716:29.15
 68430Luc AUBERSON Team Cyclone18:37.93727:09.465412:41.62612:49.526141:18.5320:40.81
 69474Dimitri ZÜRCHER Santa Couz18:55.87736:53.284814:41.59692:43.295043:14.0322:36.31
 70472Philipp LEITNER 7:39.596710:08.277122:27.17723:09.717043:24.7422:47.02
 71471Adrien AYMON 20:20.997411:47.087315:49.42703:27.917251:25.4030:47.68
 72450Joël MONNEY BSO Plaffeien15:56.137118:52.187417:03.74712:42.904854:34.9533:57.23
 444Pierre GENOUD 7:40.966810:59.867252:23.3173DNF
 423Marek MEILI Stützrädli Racing Team5:44.70235:56.7723DNF
 466Dan FORD Basel BadgersDNS
 421Flurin DOERIG DNS
 448Gabriel MAIER anthrax racingDNS
 438Joel BIERI DNS
 428Julian EITNER DNS
 468Michael BAUMGARTNER Kerrygolt - wir buttern!DNS
 433Pablo RAMELLA Neige AventureDNS
 446Pascal KRIEGER DNS
 441Paul COMMIN DNS
 451Shane NORTON DNS

EWS: U21 men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark1201Nicola GROTTI 5:12.4624:56.8318:53.6612:15.39121:18.34-
bookmark2203Robin KÜCHLER RMC Obwalden5:28.4355:22.6139:08.5522:20.74322:20.331:01.99
bookmark3202Emeric IENZER Bold Cycles Team5:11.8215:01.2529:59.5352:17.84222:30.441:12.10
 4200Florent BAILLIF Bold Cycles Team / Vce5:25.3945:27.7349:31.6332:25.86522:50.611:32.27
 5205Liam SEYDOUX RFORCE85:21.8535:35.7259:57.8742:22.22423:17.661:59.32
 204Fatjon PLAKU Driftbike Team5:29.576DNF

EWS men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

28 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark11Maxime CHAPUIS VC Lancy4:57.5234:53.7118:25.7612:12.96420:29.95-
bookmark23Stefan PETER WHEELER - iXS Team5:00.9254:55.3648:27.7422:10.62220:34.644.69s
bookmark35Tim BRATSCHI WHEELER - iXS Team4:55.5124:54.9038:50.5942:11.58320:52.5822.63s
 42Nicola CASADEI CMC Cycling Experience5:09.7564:57.5768:38.3832:13.38520:59.0829.13s
 54Mirco WIDMER 5:00.3544:57.2558:55.6752:17.60821:10.8740.92s
 611Sebastien ANGIOLINI Next Ride / VC Tramelan5:13.1394:59.8388:55.8962:14.87621:23.7253.77s
 727Silvan MARFURT BC Olten / Grassi Enduro Racing5:11.0775:08.6599:04.3772:16.71721:40.801:10.85
 812Jonas BÄHLER Norco Enduro Racing Team5:16.75104:58.0279:11.8482:19.13921:45.741:15.79
 928Nick BEER Bixs, Mtbeer Bikeschule & Solutions, DT Swiss4:52.8414:54.3329:55.30142:10.26121:52.731:22.78
 107Timothee OPPLIGER Norco Enduro Racing Team5:11.1685:20.83109:27.50102:20.611222:20.101:50.15
 116Alois VON WURSTEMBERGER Norco Enduro Racing Team5:20.40125:39.99149:19.8792:24.431522:44.692:14.74
 1213Ronny CADUFF Trek / VC Surselva5:18.16115:35.67139:32.46112:19.641022:45.932:15.98
 1322Luca ZENONE RIDEUP.CH5:31.29155:34.01129:33.04122:19.641022:57.982:28.03
 1416Niklaus MÖSLE 5:25.02145:22.90119:53.82132:21.331323:03.072:33.12
 158Petr MONDRIK 5:23.85135:43.651510:18.97172:21.331323:47.803:17.85
 1618Mirjan PLAKU Driftbike Team5:42.03176:25.571910:02.90152:26.451724:36.954:07.00
 1710Fabian BONDERER biketeam graub¸nden5:45.56186:11.691810:07.88162:35.392024:40.524:10.57
 1815Jonathan LEBON MTBNB5:40.79166:00.061612:17.20222:26.291626:24.345:54.39
 1924Andrew GRAHAM (sen) 7:17.75206:35.622011:33.12202:34.781928:01.277:31.32
 2014Patrick GUHL Team Fribike6:15.88197:44.382111:38.51212:44.102128:22.877:52.92
 2123Sebastian JANUS 7:42.17217:46.352213:16.96232:56.752331:42.2311:12.28
 21Jann SPICHTIG YoungRiderTeam9:36.562210:23.21182:30.5318DNF
 17Pascal PENSA 26:56.552411:28.89192:47.8222DNF
 20Georg SPICHTIG YougRiderTeam11:57.87236:04.0117DNF
 25Claudio TANADINI 981 Gravity RacingDNS
 19Michael SCHÄRER DNS
 9Raphael HEULE RSFDNS
 26William BREYSSE DNS

EWS: 40+ men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark1302Jiří ČÍLA Giant5:49.6126:20.05210:10.5612:28.95224:49.17-
bookmark2301Milan CIŽINSKÝ Bikezone.cz Pivot WTB5:47.1416:19.59110:28.4142:23.41124:58.559.38s
bookmark3303Emiliano SURBALLE 5:56.3536:27.57310:21.4722:30.52325:15.9126.74s
 4300David HUGHES 6:03.7746:28.26410:26.2732:36.90425:35.2046.03s

U21 men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark1700Gregory GIANOLI RIDEUP.CH5:26.4815:29.4919:29.2112:19.80122:44.98-
bookmark2701Andrea CHIECCHI RIDEUP.CH6:01.4856:42.20210:33.4022:35.02225:52.103:07.12
bookmark3702Nicolas PERRITAZ Team Bicycleshop Lausanne5:54.6436:45.32311:13.9732:36.99426:30.923:45.94
 4704Jimmy MONNEY 5:56.1748:23.09411:29.6842:41.90528:30.845:45.86
 5705Thierry IMBODEN BIKECLUB MATTERTAL5:42.93210:02.44520:54.6562:36.92339:16.9416:31.96
 703Christian SCHODDE TheSwissRider YouTube6:18.29612:07.9152:49.516DNF

40+ men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

21 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark1710Florian GOLAY 5:21.4925:14.8019:04.2412:18.50121:59.03-
bookmark2723Jose CARRON 5:17.6715:53.3369:15.0022:18.77222:44.7745.74s
bookmark3718Robin GRANDY Züritrails5:34.2155:39.6039:33.2832:21.92523:09.011:09.98
 4706Laurent CASTELLA Fribike5:33.7045:39.3029:36.2642:20.60323:09.861:10.83
 5707Renaud CHANTRY BicycleShop Lausanne5:49.7865:46.66510:06.6452:23.95724:07.032:08.00
 6725Laurent PITTET Magic Downhill5:57.5076:09.17810:06.9162:21.66424:35.242:36.21
 7714Michel WIPF 5:33.2235:41.44411:16.48102:22.20624:53.342:54.31
 8724Philippe MEIER 6:02.4286:03.90710:29.0982:29.991025:05.403:06.37
 9711Lukas KELLER 6:14.12106:30.30910:28.9372:28.43825:41.783:42.75
 10717Laurent KÄNZIG Teambeef / VTT Montoz6:05.3396:39.711010:40.8392:29.83925:55.703:56.67
 11708Fabian NOVERRAZ 6:45.87117:15.271112:18.26112:43.721129:03.127:04.09
 12719Roman VACEK Slowly but surely6:57.32138:00.011412:28.96132:56.181530:22.478:23.44
 13449David MENSUELLE 6:52.45128:14.611612:24.00122:52.831430:23.898:24.86
 14721Alain SCHORDERET 7:10.45147:48.281213:07.50152:49.711230:55.948:56.91
 15722Gustavo Amarante De Mendona MENDES Sense Bike7:21.55157:50.721312:48.60143:03.281631:04.159:05.12
 16712Patrick STÄUBLE Team Brino7:34.60168:12.881513:17.65162:52.791331:57.929:58.89
 709François BREITLER VTT BALCON DU JURADNS
 713Guy LUGRIN www.besttrails.chDNS
 716Ian HENDERSON DNS
 720James ALLWAY BellwaldDNS
 715Norbert BOELTER DNS

 

 

Open women  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark1601Carla COESTER one80shop.ch6:33.6616:38.78111:47.8712:48.28127:48.59-
bookmark2604Flurina BEELI 7:07.0737:50.95212:43.3923:09.75330:51.163:02.57
bookmark3600Celine JOSET 6:51.9128:06.00313:25.5833:00.07231:23.563:34.97
 4602Jacqueline ODERMATT 7:54.1448:30.89413:28.6343:17.28433:10.945:22.35
 605Kelly WATKINS DNS

EWS women  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
bookmark1100Noga KOREM GT FACTORY RACING5:32.4316:13.46210:08.3012:30.65224:24.84-
bookmark2102Anita GEHRIG Norco Twins Racing5:42.2526:10.05110:08.9922:29.95124:31.246.40s
bookmark3101Caro GEHRIG Norco Twins Racing6:07.5746:13.82310:37.6032:39.53425:38.521:13.68
 4105Nathalie SCHNEITTER 6:07.2736:56.25510:41.1842:33.64326:18.341:53.50
 5104Alba WUNDERLIN 6:12.0756:40.15411:02.8952:47.49626:42.602:17.76
 6107Andrea KISER RMC OW6:32.1167:44.03712:21.5572:46.51529:24.204:59.36
 7103Daniela MICHEL 6:55.7987:47.57812:03.8262:51.59729:38.775:13.93
 108Anja ROHRER 6:37.4477:29.496DNF
 106Nicki MOORE DNS
NS Fuzz DH bike
NS Fuzz DH bike
Chat with us