The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Patrick LÜTHI | Prof raiffeisen-CCL | 5:00.601 | 5:10.265 | 8:17.631 | 2:09.231 | 20:37.721 | - | ||
2nd | 400 | Emmanuel ALLAZ | ORBEA Crossroad Cycles | 5:01.742 | 5:11.776 | 8:52.962 | 2:14.733 | 21:21.202 | 43.48s | ||
3rd | 401 | Igor MÜLLER | RIDEUP.CH | 5:16.048 | 5:06.541 | 9:05.203 | 2:18.616 | 21:46.393 | 1:08.67 | ||
4th | 406 | Lionel SEYDOUX | Cycles Chiffelle | 5:11.924 | 5:06.802 | 9:26.297 | 2:19.499 | 22:04.504 | 1:26.78 | ||
5th | 437 | B-Lee ARMIN | 5:04.763 | 5:27.309 | 9:20.075 | 2:19.5610 | 22:11.695 | 1:33.97 | |||
6th | 484 | Balz WEBER | Ride Magazin | 5:21.3211 | 5:25.058 | 9:13.464 | 2:18.707 | 22:18.536 | 1:40.81 | ||
7th | 418 | Dominic SCHUPPLI | one80shop.ch | 5:19.589 | 5:07.973 | 9:32.308 | 2:22.0913 | 22:21.947 | 1:44.22 | ||
8th | 408 | Martin KAEGI | Velobude | 5:14.205 | 5:22.557 | 9:37.7512 | 2:17.905 | 22:32.408 | 1:54.68 | ||
9th | 452 | Ulysse PERRELET | chatte | 5:14.867 | 5:08.404 | 9:44.1813 | 2:28.7125 | 22:36.159 | 1:58.43 | ||
10th | 475 | Christian VOLLMER | BIXS R&D | 5:29.2615 | 5:34.9212 | 9:21.116 | 2:15.714 | 22:41.0010 | 2:03.28 | ||
11th | 461 | Harold WOOLNOUGH | 5:21.2810 | 5:27.3210 | 9:34.0710 | 2:21.4311 | 22:44.1011 | 2:06.38 | |||
12th | 409 | Dominic BALZ | Bikeworks | 5:33.1216 | 5:37.7415 | 9:34.6011 | 2:21.5612 | 23:07.0212 | 2:29.30 | ||
13th | 482 | Vincent PASQUIER | Magcdownhill | 5:14.446 | 5:28.0311 | 10:12.4023 | 2:13.782 | 23:08.6513 | 2:30.93 | ||
14th | 412 | Marco SCHAERER | Sportandpassion | 5:40.1818 | 5:36.5514 | 9:33.439 | 2:22.9614 | 23:13.1214 | 2:35.40 | ||
15th | 411 | Ronan WALLIS | 5:23.0212 | 5:36.5413 | 10:02.7719 | 2:19.168 | 23:21.4915 | 2:43.77 | |||
16th | 442 | Nick ETTER | Goodtimes.ch / One80-shop.ch | 5:35.4717 | 5:41.2718 | 9:59.3317 | 2:27.0020 | 23:43.0716 | 3:05.35 | ||
17th | 439 | Kane CHANDLER | 5:28.0314 | 5:38.7816 | 10:16.4526 | 2:26.0216 | 23:49.2817 | 3:11.56 | |||
18th | 416 | Olivier GROSSRIEDER | Head Team | 5:44.5921 | 5:49.9621 | 9:46.5514 | 2:28.5524 | 23:49.6518 | 3:11.93 | ||
19th | 443 | Lionel GATTONI | PB Bulle | 5:59.0535 | 5:47.5119 | 9:54.4415 | 2:26.6118 | 24:07.6119 | 3:29.89 | ||
20th | 415 | Alain TENCONI | TechnoTravel | 5:47.4027 | 5:59.7424 | 10:02.5718 | 2:24.8315 | 24:14.5420 | 3:36.82 | ||
21st | 426 | Aurélien SOTTAS | Cycles Passion | 5:58.4234 | 6:05.3826 | 9:54.6616 | 2:32.7632 | 24:31.2221 | 3:53.50 | ||
22nd | 413 | Gabriele BORDOLI | 5:44.6822 | 5:48.2220 | 10:23.4228 | 2:36.8939 | 24:33.2122 | 3:55.49 | |||
23rd | 478 | Jannik SAGER | Fötigruppe Pnöwechsel | 5:54.4332 | 6:09.0827 | 10:08.1621 | 2:28.3423 | 24:40.0123 | 4:02.29 | ||
24th | 445 | Daniel GRAF | Biketeam Melligen | 5:47.9728 | 6:22.7033 | 10:05.9120 | 2:29.6426 | 24:46.2224 | 4:08.50 | ||
25th | 436 | Ryan ANDERSON | 5:52.5130 | 6:12.3829 | 10:14.1325 | 2:30.7428 | 24:49.7625 | 4:12.04 | |||
26th | 447 | Pascal KUNZI | 5:45.2724 | 6:09.6028 | 10:21.9327 | 2:38.7343 | 24:55.5326 | 4:17.81 | |||
27th | 405 | Riccardo GAMBA | LoyalGroup / Yep Component | 5:41.8920 | 6:41.1445 | 10:12.5424 | 2:27.3121 | 25:02.8827 | 4:25.16 | ||
28th | 455 | Severin SCHINDLER | BIKECLUB MATTERTAL | 5:47.2126 | 6:18.3931 | 10:26.8429 | 2:36.8238 | 25:09.2628 | 4:31.54 | ||
29th | 410 | Tobias STEINBACH | rideprogression coaching | 5:46.1925 | 5:50.9522 | 11:16.0244 | 2:33.2734 | 25:26.4329 | 4:48.71 | ||
30th | 403 | Mirco BAEHLER | Free Mountain SENDuro Team | 5:41.1019 | 6:35.8940 | 10:45.4035 | 2:26.3817 | 25:28.7730 | 4:51.05 | ||
31st | 429 | Nicolas MURRI | 5:56.3033 | 6:25.7034 | 10:41.3632 | 2:32.4030 | 25:35.7631 | 4:58.04 | |||
32nd | 407 | Rodrigo CASTELLANOS | Ciclissimo | 5:59.9236 | 6:18.5032 | 10:42.5333 | 2:39.7645 | 25:40.7132 | 5:02.99 | ||
33rd | 465 | John DICKER | Basel Badgers | 6:03.4638 | 6:15.3530 | 10:39.9131 | 2:43.9952 | 25:42.7133 | 5:04.99 | ||
34th | 480 | Theodore BOUGIOUKOS | 6:20.7348 | 6:30.3735 | 10:39.8630 | 2:31.6729 | 26:02.6334 | 5:24.91 | |||
35th | 422 | Raphaël SCHODDE | TheSwissRider YouTube | 5:48.5329 | 6:40.1944 | 11:02.0540 | 2:33.1633 | 26:03.9335 | 5:26.21 | ||
36th | 454 | Johannes RIEKEN | 6:12.7243 | 6:35.2539 | 10:42.5734 | 2:37.5141 | 26:08.0536 | 5:30.33 | |||
37th | 417 | Marco MATTER | NoZoN | 6:21.6850 | 6:38.4642 | 10:48.1436 | 2:32.5431 | 26:20.8237 | 5:43.10 | ||
38th | 419 | Philippe PIERREHUMBERT | Les Peleuses vins | 5:53.4631 | 6:33.3336 | 11:23.2246 | 2:43.7551 | 26:33.7638 | 5:56.04 | ||
39th | 458 | Marco WALLER | 6:27.9052 | 6:39.8443 | 10:56.8237 | 2:35.8337 | 26:40.3939 | 6:02.67 | |||
40th | 464 | Simon KUNZ | One80 | 6:16.9046 | 6:34.8238 | 11:12.9542 | 2:40.6347 | 26:45.3040 | 6:07.58 | ||
41st | 414 | Michael KISTLER | Free Mountain SENDuro Team | 6:07.6340 | 7:04.3452 | 11:12.8841 | 2:27.4022 | 26:52.2541 | 6:14.53 | ||
42nd | 483 | Alain BAUMGARTNER | Bixs Factory | 6:14.1944 | 6:34.1037 | 11:31.3547 | 2:34.6235 | 26:54.2642 | 6:16.54 | ||
43rd | 469 | Lukas WALLIMANN | 5:27.8913 | 5:38.8217 | 13:17.8366 | 2:30.0327 | 26:54.5743 | 6:16.85 | |||
44th | 427 | Damien NARDIN | TEAM SWISS FERMETURES | 6:11.1542 | 7:07.6853 | 11:01.6339 | 2:39.5044 | 26:59.9644 | 6:22.24 | ||
45th | 463 | Stefan ZURBUCHEN | 6:07.0739 | 6:37.9941 | 11:37.4850 | 2:44.1153 | 27:06.6545 | 6:28.93 | |||
46th | 434 | Marc-Antoine CARON | 6:01.4237 | 6:54.9749 | 11:51.6251 | 2:34.8436 | 27:22.8546 | 6:45.13 | |||
47th | 425 | Alvaro MARTINS | NoZoN | 6:21.5749 | 7:20.0156 | 11:13.1243 | 2:47.6758 | 27:42.3747 | 7:04.65 | ||
48th | 479 | Max JACOBI | BIKECLUB MATTERTAL | 6:26.8751 | 7:35.7060 | 11:00.6538 | 2:43.0049 | 27:46.2248 | 7:08.50 | ||
49th | 424 | Max WIELAND | Team Bicyclesshop Lausanne / VCC | 6:17.9947 | 6:47.3247 | 12:04.4154 | 2:39.9346 | 27:49.6549 | 7:11.93 | ||
50th | 420 | Patrick MAURON | 6:16.3945 | 6:44.5346 | 12:12.9556 | 2:37.9042 | 27:51.7750 | 7:14.05 | |||
51st | 432 | Patrick HÖRNLIMANN | BIKECLUB MATTERTAL | 6:31.4955 | 6:58.0050 | 11:34.1148 | 2:53.3464 | 27:56.9451 | 7:19.22 | ||
52nd | 435 | Evangelos SERGINIS | 6:08.2941 | 7:48.4263 | 11:34.3649 | 2:37.3240 | 28:08.3952 | 7:30.67 | |||
53rd | 456 | Michael SCHNEITTER | Followers of the fox | 6:42.8658 | 7:37.1661 | 11:18.2445 | 2:47.6457 | 28:25.9053 | 7:48.18 | ||
54th | 481 | Sean JACKSON | 6:33.6556 | 7:23.9557 | 12:02.4953 | 2:48.8760 | 28:48.9654 | 8:11.24 | |||
55th | 431 | Dirk BUGMANN | 6:29.2754 | 7:29.5458 | 12:08.2155 | 2:47.7659 | 28:54.7855 | 8:17.06 | |||
56th | 453 | Francesco PIRACCINI | 6:53.4562 | 7:12.8755 | 12:45.0962 | 2:45.1854 | 29:36.5956 | 8:58.87 | |||
57th | 470 | Allan BOUWSTRA | Züritrails | 6:28.0853 | 7:02.7651 | 13:23.2567 | 2:50.4963 | 29:44.5857 | 9:06.86 | ||
58th | 440 | Nicolas CHARRIËRE | 7:01.9864 | 7:31.9259 | 12:32.0759 | 2:47.5956 | 29:53.5658 | 9:15.84 | |||
59th | 467 | Denis JOLLIET | 6:52.9961 | 7:44.8262 | 12:27.7858 | 2:58.5766 | 30:04.1659 | 9:26.44 | |||
60th | 460 | Douglas WEBER-STEINHAUS | Delphino International Racing | 6:51.0859 | 8:30.9867 | 12:00.7052 | 2:46.9755 | 30:09.7360 | 9:32.01 | ||
61st | 476 | Colin RAWLINGS | 7:09.9965 | 7:54.6865 | 12:34.1260 | 2:54.6465 | 30:33.4361 | 9:55.71 | |||
62nd | 457 | Stephan STIEBITZ | Montagsbiker FiGö | 7:28.2366 | 7:54.1064 | 12:18.5157 | 3:01.0268 | 30:41.8662 | 10:04.14 | ||
63rd | 473 | Nico SPINELLI | 6:51.9460 | 8:16.2566 | 12:45.1063 | 2:59.6167 | 30:52.9063 | 10:15.18 | |||
64th | 459 | Lee WARRINGTON | 6:38.3457 | 8:38.4869 | 13:01.7364 | 3:05.6869 | 31:24.2364 | 10:46.51 | |||
65th | 462 | Jeremy ZELLER | Followers of the fox | 7:00.4263 | 8:31.1568 | 13:12.1265 | 2:49.6062 | 31:33.2965 | 10:55.57 | ||
66th | 404 | Loris PELLENCINI | RIDEUP.CH | 13:12.8870 | 5:59.7925 | 10:09.7522 | 2:26.9719 | 31:49.3966 | 11:11.67 | ||
67th | 477 | Julien INCOURT | 9:29.8269 | 9:44.8470 | 14:27.8668 | 3:24.3571 | 37:06.8767 | 16:29.15 | |||
68th | 430 | Luc AUBERSON | Team Cyclone | 18:37.9372 | 7:09.4654 | 12:41.6261 | 2:49.5261 | 41:18.5368 | 20:40.81 | ||
69th | 474 | Dimitri ZÜRCHER | Santa Couz | 18:55.8773 | 6:53.2848 | 14:41.5969 | 2:43.2950 | 43:14.0369 | 22:36.31 | ||
70th | 472 | Philipp LEITNER | 7:39.5967 | 10:08.2771 | 22:27.1772 | 3:09.7170 | 43:24.7470 | 22:47.02 | |||
71st | 471 | Adrien AYMON | 20:20.9974 | 11:47.0873 | 15:49.4270 | 3:27.9172 | 51:25.4071 | 30:47.68 | |||
72nd | 450 | Joël MONNEY | BSO Plaffeien | 15:56.1371 | 18:52.1874 | 17:03.7471 | 2:42.9048 | 54:34.9572 | 33:57.23 | ||
444 | Pierre GENOUD | 7:40.9668 | 10:59.8672 | 52:23.3173 | DNF | ||||||
423 | Marek MEILI | Stützrädli Racing Team | 5:44.7023 | 5:56.7723 | DNF | ||||||
468 | Michael BAUMGARTNER | Kerrygolt - wir buttern! | DNS | ||||||||
438 | Joel BIERI | DNS | |||||||||
441 | Paul COMMIN | DNS | |||||||||
421 | Flurin DOERIG | DNS | |||||||||
428 | Julian EITNER | DNS | |||||||||
466 | Dan FORD | Basel Badgers | DNS | ||||||||
446 | Pascal KRIEGER | DNS | |||||||||
448 | Gabriel MAIER | anthrax racing | DNS | ||||||||
451 | Shane NORTON | DNS | |||||||||
433 | Pablo RAMELLA | Neige Aventure | DNS |
Male: EWS: U21 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Nicola GROTTI | 5:12.462 | 4:56.831 | 8:53.661 | 2:15.391 | 21:18.341 | - | |||
2nd | 203 | Robin KÜCHLER | RMC Obwalden | 5:28.435 | 5:22.613 | 9:08.552 | 2:20.743 | 22:20.332 | 1:01.99 | ||
3rd | 202 | Emeric IENZER | Bold Cycles Team | 5:11.821 | 5:01.252 | 9:59.535 | 2:17.842 | 22:30.443 | 1:12.10 | ||
4th | 200 | Florent BAILLIF | Bold Cycles Team / Vce | 5:25.394 | 5:27.734 | 9:31.633 | 2:25.865 | 22:50.614 | 1:32.27 | ||
5th | 205 | Liam SEYDOUX | RFORCE8 | 5:21.853 | 5:35.725 | 9:57.874 | 2:22.224 | 23:17.665 | 1:59.32 | ||
204 | Fatjon PLAKU | Driftbike Team | 5:29.576 | DNF |
Male: EWS Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Maxime CHAPUIS | VC Lancy | 4:57.523 | 4:53.711 | 8:25.761 | 2:12.964 | 20:29.951 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Stefan PETER | WHEELER - iXS Team | 5:00.925 | 4:55.364 | 8:27.742 | 2:10.622 | 20:34.642 | 4.69s | ||
3rd | 5 | Tim BRATSCHI | WHEELER - iXS Team | 4:55.512 | 4:54.903 | 8:50.594 | 2:11.583 | 20:52.583 | 22.63s | ||
4th | 2 | Nicola CASADEI | CMC Cycling Experience | 5:09.756 | 4:57.576 | 8:38.383 | 2:13.385 | 20:59.084 | 29.13s | ||
5th | 4 | Mirco WIDMER | 5:00.354 | 4:57.255 | 8:55.675 | 2:17.608 | 21:10.875 | 40.92s | |||
6th | 11 | Sebastien ANGIOLINI | Next Ride / VC Tramelan | 5:13.139 | 4:59.838 | 8:55.896 | 2:14.876 | 21:23.726 | 53.77s | ||
7th | 27 | Silvan MARFURT | BC Olten / Grassi Enduro Racing | 5:11.077 | 5:08.659 | 9:04.377 | 2:16.717 | 21:40.807 | 1:10.85 | ||
8th | 12 | Jonas BÄHLER | Norco Enduro Racing Team | 5:16.7510 | 4:58.027 | 9:11.848 | 2:19.139 | 21:45.748 | 1:15.79 | ||
9th | 28 | Nick BEER | Bixs, Mtbeer Bikeschule & Solutions, DT Swiss | 4:52.841 | 4:54.332 | 9:55.3014 | 2:10.261 | 21:52.739 | 1:22.78 | ||
10th | 7 | Timothee OPPLIGER | Norco Enduro Racing Team | 5:11.168 | 5:20.8310 | 9:27.5010 | 2:20.6112 | 22:20.1010 | 1:50.15 | ||
11th | 6 | Alois VON WURSTENBERGER | Norco Enduro Racing Team | 5:20.4012 | 5:39.9914 | 9:19.879 | 2:24.4315 | 22:44.6911 | 2:14.74 | ||
12th | 13 | Ronny CADUFF | Trek / VC Surselva | 5:18.1611 | 5:35.6713 | 9:32.4611 | 2:19.6410 | 22:45.9312 | 2:15.98 | ||
13th | 22 | Luca ZENONE | RIDEUP.CH | 5:31.2915 | 5:34.0112 | 9:33.0412 | 2:19.6410 | 22:57.9813 | 2:28.03 | ||
14th | 16 | Niklaus MÖSLE | 5:25.0214 | 5:22.9011 | 9:53.8213 | 2:21.3313 | 23:03.0714 | 2:33.12 | |||
15th | 8 | Petr MONDRIK | 5:23.8513 | 5:43.6515 | 10:18.9717 | 2:21.3313 | 23:47.8015 | 3:17.85 | |||
16th | 18 | Mirjan PLAKU | Driftbike Team | 5:42.0317 | 6:25.5719 | 10:02.9015 | 2:26.4517 | 24:36.9516 | 4:07.00 | ||
17th | 10 | Fabian BONDERER | biketeam graub¸nden | 5:45.5618 | 6:11.6918 | 10:07.8816 | 2:35.3920 | 24:40.5217 | 4:10.57 | ||
18th | 15 | Jonathan LEBON | MTBNB | 5:40.7916 | 6:00.0616 | 12:17.2022 | 2:26.2916 | 26:24.3418 | 5:54.39 | ||
19th | 24 | Andrew GRAHAM (sen) | 7:17.7520 | 6:35.6220 | 11:33.1220 | 2:34.7819 | 28:01.2719 | 7:31.32 | |||
20th | 14 | Patrick GUHL | Team Fribike | 6:15.8819 | 7:44.3821 | 11:38.5121 | 2:44.1021 | 28:22.8720 | 7:52.92 | ||
21st | 23 | Sebastian JANUS | 7:42.1721 | 7:46.3522 | 13:16.9623 | 2:56.7523 | 31:42.2321 | 11:12.28 | |||
21 | Jann SPICHTIG | YoungRiderTeam | 9:36.5622 | 10:23.2118 | 2:30.5318 | DNF | |||||
17 | Pascal PENSA | 26:56.5524 | 11:28.8919 | 2:47.8222 | DNF | ||||||
20 | Georg SPICHTIG | YougRiderTeam | 11:57.8723 | 6:04.0117 | DNF | ||||||
26 | William BREYSSE | DNS | |||||||||
9 | Raphael HEULE | RSF | DNS | ||||||||
19 | Michael SCHÄRER | DNS | |||||||||
25 | Claudio TANADINI | 981 Gravity Racing | DNS |
Male: EWS: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Jiří ČÍLA | Giant | 5:49.612 | 6:20.052 | 10:10.561 | 2:28.952 | 24:49.171 | - | ||
2nd | 301 | Milan CIŽINSKÝ | Bikezone.cz Pivot WTB | 5:47.141 | 6:19.591 | 10:28.414 | 2:23.411 | 24:58.552 | 9.38s | ||
3rd | 303 | Emiliano SURBALLE | 5:56.353 | 6:27.573 | 10:21.472 | 2:30.523 | 25:15.913 | 26.74s | |||
4th | 300 | David HUGHES | 6:03.774 | 6:28.264 | 10:26.273 | 2:36.904 | 25:35.204 | 46.03s |
Male: U21 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 700 | Gregory GIANOLI | RIDEUP.CH | 5:26.481 | 5:29.491 | 9:29.211 | 2:19.801 | 22:44.981 | - | ||
2nd | 701 | Andrea CHIECCHI | RIDEUP.CH | 6:01.485 | 6:42.202 | 10:33.402 | 2:35.022 | 25:52.102 | 3:07.12 | ||
3rd | 702 | Nicolas PERRITAZ | Team Bicycleshop Lausanne | 5:54.643 | 6:45.323 | 11:13.973 | 2:36.994 | 26:30.923 | 3:45.94 | ||
4th | 704 | Jimmy MONNEY | 5:56.174 | 8:23.094 | 11:29.684 | 2:41.905 | 28:30.844 | 5:45.86 | |||
5th | 705 | Thierry IMBODEN | BIKECLUB MATTERTAL | 5:42.932 | 10:02.445 | 20:54.656 | 2:36.923 | 39:16.945 | 16:31.96 | ||
703 | Christian SCHODDE | TheSwissRider YouTube | 6:18.296 | 12:07.915 | 2:49.516 | DNF |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 710 | Florian GOLAY | 5:21.492 | 5:14.801 | 9:04.241 | 2:18.501 | 21:59.031 | - | |||
2nd | 723 | Jose CARRON | 5:17.671 | 5:53.336 | 9:15.002 | 2:18.772 | 22:44.772 | 45.74s | |||
3rd | 718 | Robin GRANDY | Züritrails | 5:34.215 | 5:39.603 | 9:33.283 | 2:21.925 | 23:09.013 | 1:09.98 | ||
4th | 706 | Laurent CASTELLA | Fribike | 5:33.704 | 5:39.302 | 9:36.264 | 2:20.603 | 23:09.864 | 1:10.83 | ||
5th | 707 | Renaud CHANTRY | BicycleShop Lausanne | 5:49.786 | 5:46.665 | 10:06.645 | 2:23.957 | 24:07.035 | 2:08.00 | ||
6th | 725 | Laurent PITTET | Magic Downhill | 5:57.507 | 6:09.178 | 10:06.916 | 2:21.664 | 24:35.246 | 2:36.21 | ||
7th | 714 | Michel WIPF | 5:33.223 | 5:41.444 | 11:16.4810 | 2:22.206 | 24:53.347 | 2:54.31 | |||
8th | 724 | Phil MEIER | 6:02.428 | 6:03.907 | 10:29.098 | 2:29.9910 | 25:05.408 | 3:06.37 | |||
9th | 711 | Lukas KELLER | 6:14.1210 | 6:30.309 | 10:28.937 | 2:28.438 | 25:41.789 | 3:42.75 | |||
10th | 717 | Laurent KÄNZIG | Teambeef / VTT Montoz | 6:05.339 | 6:39.7110 | 10:40.839 | 2:29.839 | 25:55.7010 | 3:56.67 | ||
11th | 708 | Fabian NOVERRAZ | 6:45.8711 | 7:15.2711 | 12:18.2611 | 2:43.7211 | 29:03.1211 | 7:04.09 | |||
12th | 719 | Roman VACEK | Slowly but surely | 6:57.3213 | 8:00.0114 | 12:28.9613 | 2:56.1815 | 30:22.4712 | 8:23.44 | ||
13th | 449 | David MENSUELLE | 6:52.4512 | 8:14.6116 | 12:24.0012 | 2:52.8314 | 30:23.8913 | 8:24.86 | |||
14th | 721 | Alain SCHORDERET | 7:10.4514 | 7:48.2812 | 13:07.5015 | 2:49.7112 | 30:55.9414 | 8:56.91 | |||
15th | 722 | Gustavo Amarante DE MENDONA MENDES | Sense Bike | 7:21.5515 | 7:50.7213 | 12:48.6014 | 3:03.2816 | 31:04.1515 | 9:05.12 | ||
16th | 712 | Patrick STÄUBLE | Team Brino | 7:34.6016 | 8:12.8815 | 13:17.6516 | 2:52.7913 | 31:57.9216 | 9:58.89 | ||
720 | James ALLWAY | Bellwald | DNS | ||||||||
715 | Norbert BOELTER | DNS | |||||||||
709 | François BREITLER | VTT BALCON DU JURA | DNS | ||||||||
716 | Ian HENDERSON (vet) | DNS | |||||||||
713 | Guy LUGRIN | www.besttrails.ch | DNS |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Carla COESTER | one80shop.ch | 6:33.661 | 6:38.781 | 11:47.871 | 2:48.281 | 27:48.591 | - | ||
2nd | 604 | Flurina BEELI | 7:07.073 | 7:50.952 | 12:43.392 | 3:09.753 | 30:51.162 | 3:02.57 | |||
3rd | 600 | Celine JOSET | 6:51.912 | 8:06.003 | 13:25.583 | 3:00.072 | 31:23.563 | 3:34.97 | |||
4th | 602 | Jacqueline ODERMATT | 7:54.144 | 8:30.894 | 13:28.634 | 3:17.284 | 33:10.944 | 5:22.35 | |||
605 | Kelly WATKINS | DNS |
Female: EWS Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Noga KOREM | GT Factory Racing | 5:32.431 | 6:13.462 | 10:08.301 | 2:30.652 | 24:24.841 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Anita GEHRIG | Norco Twins Racing | 5:42.252 | 6:10.051 | 10:08.992 | 2:29.951 | 24:31.242 | 6.40s | ||
3rd | 101 | Caro GEHRIG | Norco Twins Racing | 6:07.574 | 6:13.823 | 10:37.603 | 2:39.534 | 25:38.523 | 1:13.68 | ||
4th | 105 | Nathalie SCHNEITTER | 6:07.273 | 6:56.255 | 10:41.184 | 2:33.643 | 26:18.344 | 1:53.50 | |||
5th | 104 | Alba WUNDERLIN | 6:12.075 | 6:40.154 | 11:02.895 | 2:47.496 | 26:42.605 | 2:17.76 | |||
6th | 107 | Andrea KISER | RMC OW | 6:32.116 | 7:44.037 | 12:21.557 | 2:46.515 | 29:24.206 | 4:59.36 | ||
7th | 103 | Daniela MICHEL | 6:55.798 | 7:47.578 | 12:03.826 | 2:51.597 | 29:38.777 | 5:13.93 | |||
108 | Anja ROHRER | 6:37.447 | 7:29.496 | DNF | |||||||
106 | Nicki MOORE | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified