2018 Root 1 round 1 at Tidworth

view_listResults (196)photo_libraryPhotos (7,361)movieVideos (1)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Novice: 19-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

40 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1145Jamie WEBB (mas)photo_library Salisbury Kitchens and Carpentry1:02.6411:27.36391:02.64-
bookmark2123Asa GOUGHphoto_library 1:03.8221:03.3111:03.310.67s
bookmark3130Lee MCCAWphoto_library 1:05.4731:05.2221:05.222.58s
 4112Ross HUNTERphoto_library Dirt Riders Race Team1:05.8641:05.863.22s
 5140Ben THORPEphoto_library Team iceman1:06.2251:06.0631:06.063.42s
 6119Scott COOPERphoto_library 1:07.4691:06.1741:06.173.53s
 7114Peter BICKNELLphoto_library 1:06.2251:07.0561:06.223.58s
 8135Jonathan REEDphoto_library 1:06.4671:07.6771:06.463.82s
 9117Ross CLARK (nov)photo_library 1:08.59121:06.8051:06.804.16s
 10115Sam BRUCEphoto_library 1:07.3481:16.42261:07.344.70s
 11136Jordan REEDphoto_library 1:07.74101:07.9681:07.745.10s
 12121Michael GAME-SCOTTphoto_library South wilts cycling club1:07.79111:08.7591:07.795.15s
 13141Dean TITEphoto_library 1:10.05141:09.34101:09.346.70s
 14126Emils JANSONSphoto_library FlyingMeta1:10.01131:09.50111:09.506.86s
 15116David CHESHIREphoto_library 1:10.68161:09.77121:09.777.13s
 16124Andrew HOPKINSphoto_library 1:10.61151:10.48131:10.487.84s
 16134Mark MYHILLphoto_library Dirt Riders1:11.81191:10.48131:10.487.84s
 18120Andy CURTHOYSphoto_library MTB Mob South UK1:12.50211:10.70151:10.708.06s
 19113Sam BETHWAITEphoto_library 1:10.89171:16.84271:10.898.25s
 20118Dylan COOMBESphoto_library 1:11.57181:12.22161:11.578.93s
 2197Darren KENTphoto_library MTB Mob South UK1:12.49201:12.55171:12.499.85s
 22125Lee HUMPHRIESphoto_library 1:13.43221:12.71181:12.7110.07s
 23144Will TURNER (nov)photo_library 1:13.50231:13.52191:13.5010.86s
 24147Ian WHITEMANphoto_library 1:13.57241:19.39321:13.5710.93s
 25127Daniel JEANSphoto_library 1:17.11301:13.82201:13.8211.18s
 26129Jack KINGMANphoto_library Bournemouth University1:13.99251:15.42231:13.9911.35s
 27133Daniel MOONEYphoto_library MucOff1:16.70291:14.36211:14.3611.72s
 28149Elliot WITHERSphoto_library MucOff1:14.96261:16.09251:14.9612.32s
 29131Jay MCDONALDphoto_library 1:15.72271:15.16221:15.1612.52s
 30137Daniel SKILTONphoto_library Army CSR1:18.55321:16.04241:16.0413.40s
 31128Connor JOHNSON-VEALEphoto_library 1:16.14281:17.94301:16.1413.50s
 32146Kraig WHALLEYphoto_library KMR Dynamics1:20.13351:16.94281:16.9414.30s
 33148Marc WILSON (sen)photo_library 1:17.67311:17.87291:17.6715.03s
 34139Tyler STRUGNELLphoto_library 1:19.49331:18.25311:18.2515.61s
 35138Kyle SNELLINGphoto_library 1:20.01341:21.53331:20.0117.37s
 36142Damon TRUEMANphoto_library 1:20.86361:24.62381:20.8618.22s
 37150Dean WOOLMINGTONphoto_library 1:21.09371:22.85371:21.0918.45s
 38122Ceri GEORGEphoto_library 1:22.70381:21.86341:21.8619.22s
 39143Aaron TUCKphoto_library 1:28.11401:22.03351:22.0319.39s
 40132Piotr MISZTALphoto_library Retro 001:24.95391:22.54361:22.5419.90s

10-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark112Will HOLBECHEphoto_library 1:04.8111:18.2051:04.81-
bookmark25Ollie ADAMSphoto_library 1:10.6521:10.655.84s
bookmark311James HOLBECHEphoto_library 1:13.7131:11.7211:11.726.91s
 410Max GERRARDphoto_library 1:15.6041:17.0921:15.6010.79s
 518Oliver MARSTONphoto_library Gabriel Cycles1:17.2851:17.6131:17.2812.47s
 68Harry CARRphoto_library Privateer1:18.0161:17.9641:17.9613.15s
 713Euan HOLMphoto_library 1:19.1171:20.1571:19.1114.30s
 86Zachary ASHBY-RUDDphoto_library 1:24.2281:19.9561:19.9515.14s
 97Kai BLANEphoto_library Indy Racing1:43.40181:23.0481:23.0418.23s
 1020Reid SIMPSONphoto_library Commencal / FiveTen1:26.3391:23.7991:23.7918.98s
 1123James TROWBRIDGEphoto_library DC cycles1:28.36131:26.83101:26.8322.02s
 1215Lewis KEMPphoto_library 1:26.96101:26.9622.15s
 1314George HUNTphoto_library 1:27.46111:31.45131:27.4622.65s
 1424Chace WESCOTTphoto_library 1:28.20121:27.93111:27.9323.12s
 1516Isaac LEACHphoto_library 1:29.91141:29.39121:29.3924.58s
 169Lucian CORNELLphoto_library 1:39.94151:33.70141:33.7028.89s
 1717Samuel LEACHphoto_library 4:13.11201:36.58151:36.5831.77s
 1822Austin TROWBRIDGEphoto_library DC cycles1:41.09161:40.51161:40.5135.70s
 1921Ty SIMPSONphoto_library Propain. FiveTen1:50.75191:40.70171:40.7035.89s
 2019Seth PERCIVALphoto_library 1:42.11171:42.85181:42.1137.30s

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark132Isaac RABANIphoto_library 1:02.9211:04.3811:02.92-
bookmark228Jordi HARTphoto_library Indy Racing1:07.3331:06.4021:06.403.48s
bookmark334Will SAVERYphoto_library Red Brick Cycles1:07.1121:07.0331:07.034.11s
 427Deron HARBISONphoto_library 1:08.7741:10.4751:08.775.85s
 533Charlie SAVERYphoto_library Pilgrim Flyers1:09.2651:10.4541:09.266.34s
 631Will PETERSONphoto_library 1:11.1961:18.63101:11.198.27s
 736Oliver WILLIAMS (u15)photo_library 1:14.1481:12.6161:12.619.69s
 829Scott MCFARLANEphoto_library O'Neal Racing / QECP1:13.5471:14.7471:13.5410.62s
 930Alex PARRYphoto_library 1:18.13101:15.3481:15.3412.42s
 1035Jonathan VODDENphoto_library BMX Wroughton1:15.7491:15.5591:15.5512.63s
 1137Oliver WINSTONEphoto_library firecrest mtb1:26.01111:22.61111:22.6119.69s
 1225Macauley COOKphoto_library Tidworth Freeride B1kepark1:26.42121:26.70121:26.4223.50s

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark164Josh WILLIAMS (u19)photo_library Swinley Bike Hub57.91s11:02.60257.91s-
bookmark239Ben BARNETTphoto_library MB Racing1:01.3131:00.1811:00.182.27s
bookmark350Rory HOLMphoto_library 1:00.3621:00.362.45s
 446Alfie GALEphoto_library Stealth Riders1:03.5241:04.2841:03.525.61s
 526Oli GRAYphoto_library 1:03.5451:04.6051:03.545.63s
 661Nathan THOMSONphoto_library Mountain Trax RT1:05.3771:03.9731:03.976.06s
 759Joel PICKFORDphoto_library Fox1:05.2761:04.6161:04.616.70s
 857Jethro NOBLEphoto_library GT Coalition1:06.3381:05.6771:05.677.76s
 938Joe ADAMSphoto_library 1:06.7291:05.7681:05.767.85s
 1063Cameron WATKINphoto_library Bloc Eyewear / RAD-MTB1:20.27261:07.6891:07.689.77s
 1155Luca MANSIphoto_library 1:07.86101:08.96111:07.869.95s
 1260Cailean SNOOKphoto_library 1:08.73111:08.02101:08.0210.11s
 1358Leon PALMERphoto_library 1:08.77121:08.7710.86s
 1465Rhys WILLIAMS (yth)photo_library Tidworth Freeride1:08.95131:08.97121:08.9511.04s
 1552Sam HORNIBROOKphoto_library 1:09.50141:09.38131:09.3811.47s
 1649Will HARRISphoto_library 1:11.72191:09.92141:09.9212.01s
 1742Ewan CLEVELANDphoto_library 1:10.45151:10.66161:10.4512.54s
 1853Tom HUMPHRIESphoto_library 1:13.10221:10.52151:10.5212.61s
 1941James CARGILLphoto_library Icon MTB Team1:10.52161:10.77171:10.5212.61s
 2047Lewis GIFFORDphoto_library 1:10.89171:12.83211:10.8912.98s
 2166Barnaby WOODWARDphoto_library 1:12.86211:10.95181:10.9513.04s
 2262Mattie WARINGphoto_library 1:11.68181:14.38221:11.6813.77s
 2348Baxter GREENphoto_library 1:19.27251:12.08191:12.0814.17s
 2445Archie COULSEY-BELGEONNEphoto_library 1:12.54201:12.72201:12.5414.63s
 2556Daniel MORRIS (yth)photo_library Smtbe1:13.90231:22.61231:13.9015.99s
 2644Jack CORNELIUSphoto_library 1:18.31241:18.3120.40s
 2743Logan COOKphoto_library Tidworth Freeride B1kepark1:28.01271:24.31241:24.3126.40s
 2840Jack BEAMESphoto_library 1:36.83281:26.33251:26.3328.42s

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark168James CUDBERTSONphoto_library SDR - South Coast Suspension1:00.3611:00.5411:00.36-
bookmark271Ryan PAUL (jun)photo_library Trails in wales1:02.3321:00.9321:00.930.57s
bookmark369Ross GREEN (jun)photo_library 1:03.2931:02.6131:02.612.25s
 467Matthew CHURCHphoto_library 1:08.6861:03.2441:03.242.88s
 575Oliver WOODCOCKphoto_library Dirt Riders Race Team1:07.0751:03.7251:03.723.36s
 674Christie RICKETTSphoto_library 1:03.7341:04.2561:03.733.37s
 773William PICKANCEphoto_library Dirt Riders Race Team1:10.6281:09.3871:09.389.02s
 870Jack MASKELLphoto_library 1:10.1571:10.159.79s

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1106Ty RUTHERFORDphoto_library Plan Z59.99s458.36s158.36s-
bookmark2102Sam MARZETTIphoto_library 58.36s11:10.422158.36s-
bookmark3104Jordan POWELLphoto_library CYCLEPATHS59.73s358.89s258.89s0.53s
 4163Matt COLLINS (1)photo_library TMC - Team Mitchell Cycles59.57s21:01.80859.57s1.21s
 5109Nick VAILphoto_library SouthWest Syndicate1:00.3851:00.0531:00.051.69s
 694Max FULLERphoto_library DirtRiders1:00.9061:00.1341:00.131.77s
 792Will DAVIS (mas)photo_library 1:01.0781:00.7751:00.772.41s
 895Alex HAMMONDphoto_library 1:00.9271:00.7961:00.792.43s
 9101Sebastian MANSFIELDphoto_library FAT creations1:01.2491:01.242.88s
 10110Petr VINKLERphoto_library Dirt Riders1:01.59101:01.6771:01.593.23s
 11105Josh REYNOLDSphoto_library Leatt / O'Neal / VON ZIPPER1:03.49121:02.1291:02.123.76s
 12111Rob WEBBphoto_library Specialized1:02.25111:02.17101:02.173.81s
 1389Craig CHEBERphoto_library Dirt Riders1:04.06131:02.77111:02.774.41s
 1498Connor JOCELYNphoto_library 1:04.84141:03.75121:03.755.39s
 1586Alex BICKHAMphoto_library DirtRiders Race Team1:09.12201:03.83131:03.835.47s
 1683Robert ALLENphoto_library Pedalon1:05.49151:04.02141:04.025.66s
 1784Joe BEALEphoto_library TMC - Team Mitchell Cycles1:09.41211:04.46151:04.466.10s
 1893Karl EDWARDSphoto_library Dirt Riders Race Team1:05.65161:06.75181:05.657.29s
 1985Bruce BELLphoto_library Dirt Riders1:05.68171:05.89161:05.687.32s
 2096Ryan HUMPHREYSphoto_library DC cycles1:07.23181:06.51171:06.518.15s
 2187Paul BULLIMORE (sen)photo_library Swindon MTB Enthusiasts1:08.73191:10.08201:08.7310.37s
 2299Mitchell JOCELYNphoto_library Sinclair Cycles1:10.13231:09.16191:09.1610.80s
 23107Peter TAYLOR (sen)photo_library Dirt Riders1:09.88221:11.27221:09.8811.52s
 2491Matthew DAVIS (sen2)photo_library Royal1:20.83261:11.28231:11.2812.92s
 25103Ralph PESTERphoto_library RP Racing1:12.49251:11.31241:11.3112.95s
 2690Drew CUBLEYphoto_library Hayball Cyclesport1:11.51241:12.10251:11.5113.15s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1166Ben DEAKIN (OiOi)photo_library DMR Muc-Off Royal59.95s159.01s159.01s-
bookmark2158Jack BECKERSONphoto_library 1:02.2231:01.2721:01.272.26s
bookmark3160Aaron BUDDENphoto_library Tidworth Freeride1:01.6021:01.602.59s
 4169Stephen FENNERphoto_library DirtRiders Race Team1:04.3141:06.3451:04.315.30s
 5164Ryan CORNELLphoto_library 1:05.4361:04.6631:04.665.65s
 6173Nick LESTERphoto_library Mudhugger / Wheelie Bike Shop1:05.3551:05.8041:05.356.34s
 7167Mike ELSEphoto_library Phathead downhill collective1:06.0571:07.0181:06.057.04s
 8156Robert ALLCOATphoto_library 7idp / Burgtec / Flare / horizon1:06.8081:06.4061:06.407.39s
 9157Wayne BARTLETTphoto_library Imminent peril1:07.8591:06.8871:06.887.87s
 10165Joseph COXphoto_library Smtbe1:08.68111:08.0391:08.039.02s
 11170Adam GASCOIGNEphoto_library 1:08.31101:09.74121:08.319.30s
 12174Greg PICKLESphoto_library 1:09.15121:09.25101:09.1510.14s
 13159James BLACKHAMphoto_library Sick Cartel1:09.56131:21.69171:09.5610.55s
 14176Matthew STEVENS (mas)photo_library Owen Cycles1:10.33141:09.71111:09.7110.70s
 15168Brian ELSEYphoto_library JUSTBIKES1:11.67151:11.58131:11.5812.57s
 16175Murray RAWSONphoto_library Are You Riding Sunday1:11.95161:12.51141:11.9512.94s
 17171Mark HARRIS (mas)photo_library Mtb mob south1:17.48181:16.15151:16.1517.14s
 18162Andrew BUTCHER (mas)photo_library 1:17.42171:17.65161:17.4218.41s
 19161John BULLOCK (vet2)photo_library 1:22.02191:23.68181:22.0223.01s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1190Ben LEACHphoto_library 59.42s11:00.02259.42s-
bookmark2186Steve GEALLphoto_library Cannondale Fabric DMR1:00.40259.73s159.73s0.31s
bookmark3184Adam DEWEYphoto_library 1:03.8531:05.3631:03.854.43s
 4193Lee SMITH (vet)photo_library Swindon Mountainbike Enthusiasts1:06.9541:06.1341:06.136.71s
 5195Andrew VODDENphoto_library BMX Wroughton1:07.0751:06.5251:06.527.10s
 6185Barry GALEphoto_library Stealth Riders1:08.7281:07.3361:07.337.91s
 7179Dominic BANKESphoto_library DJB Racing1:07.6761:08.7971:07.678.25s
 8196Matt WADSWORTHphoto_library Swindon MTB Enthusiasts1:08.4371:10.04101:08.439.01s
 9189Alex LAWLERphoto_library 1:08.9091:08.9081:08.909.48s
 10192Darren REEDphoto_library 1:10.36101:09.4391:09.4310.01s
 11187Jon KNIGHTphoto_library RAD-MTB1:11.65111:12.59131:11.6512.23s
 12188Richard LANE (vet)photo_library 1:11.89121:13.11141:11.8912.47s
 13178Malcolm ATKINSphoto_library 1:12.00131:11.93111:11.9312.51s
 14180James BLAKE (vet)photo_library Smtbe1:12.15141:12.31121:12.1512.73s
 15182A.J. CRISPphoto_library JRTF1:13.66151:17.61181:13.6614.24s
 16181Anthony CONNELLYphoto_library 1:17.65181:14.88151:14.8815.46s
 17177Colin ADAMS (vet)photo_library 1:16.52171:15.07161:15.0715.65s
 18191Chris PAUL (vet1)photo_library 1:16.14161:16.24171:16.1416.72s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1201Lawrence HONEYWOODphoto_library 1:07.4911:07.2211:07.22-
bookmark2202Rich MARZETTIphoto_library Bournemouth Cycleworks1:08.3621:08.5621:08.361.14s
bookmark3200Tony HAYDENphoto_library Yolo1:12.8941:10.3431:10.343.12s
 4205Mike SNUGGSphoto_library Snugger1:12.5131:11.9941:11.994.77s
 5198David BATES (gvet)photo_library Swindon Mountain Bike Enthusiasts1:14.5451:17.8151:14.547.32s
 6204Mark PULLEYNphoto_library Loose Riders Forest of Dean1:17.0861:18.6861:17.089.86s
 7197Mike BARNETphoto_library 1:21.6871:21.8071:21.6814.46s
 8199Andy BEAMESphoto_library 1:25.9581:27.3081:25.9518.73s
 9203Mick MURPHYphoto_library 1:31.3791:33.5291:31.3724.15s

 

 

Novice: 19-29 women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark176Jenna BOWELLphoto_library Sassy Shred Sistassss1:21.5511:19.3711:19.37-
bookmark279Joanna STACEYphoto_library Sassy shred sistasss1:25.1221:26.4121:25.125.75s
bookmark378Sarah SCOTTphoto_library 1:32.7631:31.2031:31.2011.83s
 477Emma PURSALLphoto_library Gabriel Cycles / Sassy Shred Sistassss1:40.2241:38.4141:38.4119.04s

10-12 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark12Jael MAWphoto_library Team Flare Clothing1:22.9711:23.1511:22.97-
bookmark23Imogen RABANIphoto_library 1:33.4921:34.4521:33.4910.52s
bookmark31Mya CRAWFORDphoto_library Melksham Cycle Centre1:39.7331:39.7316.76s
 44Jenna RABANIphoto_library 1:40.1341:39.9531:39.9516.98s

19-29 women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark180Molly MAJORphoto_library Dirt Riders1:10.4811:10.3511:10.35-
bookmark282Heidi WRIGHTphoto_library 1:22.2121:25.0521:22.2111.86s
bookmark381Queenie WATERMANphoto_library 1:25.1531:25.4531:25.1514.80s

30+ women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1153Kayleigh FREIDLphoto_library Dame Cycling1:16.0711:17.3311:16.07-
bookmark2155Jennifer PURCELLphoto_library flare Clothing Co1:20.1821:21.5031:20.184.11s
bookmark3152Carly FORWARDphoto_library 1:21.7231:20.8721:20.874.80s
 4154Diana POINTONphoto_library 1:22.8441:22.6141:22.616.54s
 5151Hannah CROSSLEYphoto_library DC cycles1:38.4751:42.1151:38.4722.40s
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us