shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2018 Root 1 round 3 at Tidworth

view_listResults (173)photo_libraryPhotos (4,840)movieVideos (1)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Novice: 19-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st146Jamie WEBB (mas)photo_library Salisbury Kitchens56.81s157.21s156.81s1-
emoji_events2nd137Lee MCCAWphoto_library 59.95s21:00.25359.95s23.14s
emoji_events3rd119Ayrton ANDERSONphoto_library 1:01.7941:00.0021:00.0033.19s
 4th123Michael BURFIELDphoto_library 1:00.7931:01.1141:00.7943.98s
 5th141Jack SUTTONphoto_library 1:03.2851:01.1551:01.1554.34s
 6th134Emils JANSONSphoto_library FlyingMeta1:03.5761:02.5561:02.5565.74s
 7th127Andy CURTHOYSphoto_library Mtbmobsouthuk1:07.58151:03.6171:03.6176.80s
 8th140Grant SMARTphoto_library 1:05.4791:04.3381:04.3387.52s
 9th121Peter BICKNELLphoto_library 1:04.3771:04.4691:04.3797.56s
 10th145Matt WARDphoto_library 1:09.50201:04.81101:04.81108.00s
 11th148Stuart WILDMANphoto_library 1:05.56101:04.96111:04.96118.15s
 12th124David CHESHIREphoto_library FB CYCLES1:05.1481:05.55121:05.14128.33s
 13th142Peter TAYLOR (sen)photo_library Dirt Riders1:05.84111:08.05171:05.84139.03s
 14th128Stefan CURZON-PRICEphoto_library Dirt rider's1:05.89121:06.14141:05.89149.08s
 15th126Lee HUMPHRIESphoto_library Team vitus1:07.80171:06.11131:06.11159.30s
 16th144Dean TITEphoto_library 1:06.82131:06.80151:06.80169.99s
 17th120Sam BETHWAITEphoto_library 1:08.06181:07.08161:07.081710.27s
 18th122Daniel BROMLEYphoto_library Sinclair Cycles1:07.39141:07.391810.58s
 19th135Darren KENTphoto_library Giant Store Southampton / mtb mob1:07.67161:08.21181:07.671910.86s
 20th139Curtis RICKETTSphoto_library 1:08.52191:10.00211:08.522011.71s
 21st147Ian WHITEMANphoto_library HBhunni1:29.26301:08.77191:08.772111.96s
 22nd136Jack KINGMANphoto_library Bournemouth University1:09.86211:09.45201:09.452212.64s
 23rd143Joe TERREYphoto_library Terrey electric ltd1:17.46281:11.01221:11.012314.20s
 24th125David COOMBESphoto_library 1:11.68221:12.16231:11.682414.87s
 25th138Daniel MOONEYphoto_library Muc-Off1:12.33231:14.16241:12.332515.52s
 26th132Ceri GEORGEphoto_library 1:14.10241:15.98271:14.102617.29s
 27th150Dean WOOLMINGTONphoto_library 1:15.31271:14.61251:14.612717.80s
 28th149Elliot WITHERSphoto_library Muc-Off1:14.65251:21.06291:14.652817.84s
 29th129Neil DANIELphoto_library 1:15.23261:15.68261:15.232918.42s
 30th130Conor DAVIESphoto_library 1:18.69291:20.60281:18.693021.88s

10-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st20William PUGHphoto_library Pedalabikeaway / Sprung1:01.5811:01.8011:01.581-
emoji_events2nd14Will HOLBECHEphoto_library Hayballs Cyclesport1:02.1121:02.0321:02.0320.45s
emoji_events3rd11Nathan DIWELL-WILSONphoto_library DC cycles1:03.8431:03.3131:03.3131.73s
 4th6Ollie ADAMSphoto_library 1:06.6541:23.56131:06.6545.07s
 5th8Harry CARRphoto_library 1:09.9551:07.8741:07.8756.29s
 6th7Dylan BARNESphoto_library 1:13.1461:27.45141:13.14611.56s
 7th13James HOLBECHEphoto_library Hayballs Cyclesport1:14.0871:13.8451:13.84712.26s
 8th21Chace WESCOTTphoto_library 1:17.6491:16.4061:16.40814.82s
 9th10Lucian CORNELLphoto_library 1:17.1681:29.00151:17.16915.58s
 10th18Oliver MARSTONphoto_library 1:22.28131:17.6871:17.681016.10s
 11th17Samuel LEACHphoto_library 1:19.45101:20.42101:19.451117.87s
 12th12Max GRAYphoto_library Nana racing1:21.44121:19.9181:19.911218.33s
 13th19Jack MORGANphoto_library 1:20.17111:20.2991:20.171318.59s
 14th9Woody CLAYTON °photo_library Bedgebury Forest CC1:23.22141:21.05111:21.051419.47s
 15th15George HUNT (juv)photo_library 1:25.66151:22.52121:22.521520.94s
 16th16Isaac LEACHphoto_library 2:27.91161:30.79161:30.791629.21s

° Rider racing out of category

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st34Jonny ROCKETTphoto_library Gabriel Cycles. ROCKETTS Car Sales58.10s158.18s158.10s1-
emoji_events2nd33Harry RAYNER-LOVEJOYphoto_library 59.33s21:00.30259.33s21.23s
emoji_events3rd32Isaac RABANIphoto_library 1:02.6831:00.6331:00.6332.53s
 4th29Scott MCFARLANEphoto_library O'Neal Racing / QECP1:05.2941:04.7941:04.7946.69s
 5th35Dylan TATHAMphoto_library 1:08.1361:05.5551:05.5557.45s
 6th25Deron HARBISONphoto_library VC Jubilee1:14.8981:06.0161:06.0167.91s
 7th23Rohan BARNESphoto_library 1:07.9651:07.1271:07.1279.02s
 8th31Will PETERSONphoto_library Mray Furniture Ltd3:01.18131:08.9581:08.95810.85s
 9th26Charlie HAWKERphoto_library 1:16.7591:09.6691:09.66911.56s
 10th27James HOUGHTON (juv)photo_library 1:17.35101:10.64101:10.641012.54s
 11th24Marcus CREDLANDphoto_library Bike Lux1:12.9371:12.61111:12.611114.51s
 12th36Jonathan VODDENphoto_library Transition Trees1:17.94111:17.51121:17.511219.41s
 13th22Toby ALLCHURCHphoto_library 1:21.97121:23.95131:21.971323.87s

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st52William HOLMESphoto_library 56.72s156.55s156.55s1-
emoji_events2nd56James LEECH (2)photo_library 56.99s256.99s20.44s
emoji_events3rd38Ben BARNETTphoto_library MB Racing57.90s357.09s257.09s30.54s
 4th49Alex FOOTphoto_library 59.08s657.58s357.58s41.03s
 5th46Travis DIWELL-WILSONphoto_library DC cycles58.22s457.65s457.65s51.10s
 6th64Caleb STONEphoto_library Watches of Distinction59.42s1058.25s558.25s61.70s
 7th65Nathan THOMSONphoto_library Mountain Trax RT58.73s51:00.361058.73s72.18s
 8th50Oli GRAYphoto_library 59.12s71:00.34959.12s82.57s
 9th53Travis HOPKINSphoto_library 1:00.631159.18s659.18s92.63s
 10th48Tomas ELSMOREphoto_library 59.38s859.21s759.21s102.66s
 11th54Fred HUNTphoto_library 59.41s959.58s859.41s112.86s
 12th62Joel PICKFORDphoto_library Flow Vision / Fox1:00.97121:00.56111:00.56124.01s
 13th61Leon PALMER (jun)photo_library 1:01.05131:02.78161:01.05134.50s
 14th37Joe ADAMSphoto_library 1:01.93141:02.61141:01.93145.38s
 15th40Cameron CHURCHphoto_library 1:02.17151:02.23121:02.17155.62s
 16th55Josh JOHNSTONphoto_library 1:02.32161:02.43131:02.32165.77s
 17th60Jethro NOBLEphoto_library GT Coalition1:02.42171:02.84171:02.42175.87s
 18th59Luca MANSIphoto_library 1:06.50211:02.74151:02.74186.19s
 19th51Will HARRISphoto_library 1:13.20271:02.91181:02.91196.36s
 20th44James DANCE (yth)photo_library 1:03.35181:21.02251:03.35206.80s
 21st39James CARGILLphoto_library Icon Autos MTB Team1:04.67201:03.41191:03.41216.86s
 22nd47Sam EADSFORTHphoto_library 1:04.42191:27.60261:04.42227.87s
 23rd63Luke SPURDENphoto_library 1:06.99221:41.93271:06.992310.44s
 24th66Charlie TUBBSphoto_library 1:43.75281:07.29201:07.292410.74s
 25th45Joseph DICKMANNphoto_library 1:07.92231:09.38241:07.922511.37s
 26th41Ewan CLEVELANDphoto_library 1:09.65261:07.97211:07.972611.42s
 27th42Billy COLVINphoto_library 1:09.54251:08.19221:08.192711.64s
 28th43Archie COULSEY-BELGEONNEphoto_library 1:08.67241:08.41231:08.412811.86s

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st77Michael MAIDENphoto_library Muc-Off / Wheelie Bike Shop56.11s157.11s156.11s1-
emoji_events2nd71Ross GREEN (jun)photo_library EPR58.75s258.41s258.41s22.30s
emoji_events3rd69James CUDBERTSONphoto_library SDR: South Coast Suspension1:00.64558.45s358.45s32.34s
 4th81Rory WILLIAMSphoto_library ExecProRiders59.93s31:04.61759.93s43.82s
 5th80Laurie TENNANTphoto_library 1:00.4041:00.2041:00.2054.09s
 6th82Oliver WOODCOCKphoto_library DirtRiders Race Team1:03.7261:04.1761:03.7267.61s
 7th78Ben PEATYphoto_library Bloc Eyewear1:04.5181:04.1051:04.1077.99s
 8th72Kai GREENAWAYphoto_library 1:04.1871:12.63121:04.1888.07s
 9th70Lawrence DOUGALLphoto_library 1:06.1891:06.6591:06.18910.07s
 10th79William PICKANCEphoto_library Dirt Riders Race Team1:08.00101:06.1981:06.191010.08s
 11th67Joe BAGGphoto_library 1:18.91131:06.74101:06.741110.63s
 12th76Max LAMBERTphoto_library Exec Pro Riders1:08.29111:10.74111:08.291212.18s
 13th74Xavier HOPKINSphoto_library Antidote Bikes1:10.57121:16.92131:10.571314.46s

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st102Sam MARZETTIphoto_library Bournemouth Cycleworks54.91s159.20s1054.91s1-
emoji_events2nd100Ollie HOUSEphoto_library Tidworth Freeride57.72s456.39s156.39s21.48s
emoji_events3rd99Chris GUNTERphoto_library 56.91s257.51s356.91s32.00s
 4th104Jordan POWELLphoto_library CYCLEPATHS57.24s357.21s257.21s42.30s
 5th107Michael URRYphoto_library 58.46s558.02s458.02s53.11s
 6th109Rob WEBBphoto_library Muc-Off / Specialized1:03.371358.07s558.07s63.16s
 7th95Max FULLERphoto_library Dirt Riders Race Team58.65s658.18s658.18s73.27s
 8th101Connor JOCELYNphoto_library Sinclair Cycles59.69s858.76s758.76s83.85s
 9th90Craig CHEBERphoto_library Dirt rider's1:02.921058.94s858.94s94.03s
 10th93Will DAVIS (mas)photo_library 59.19s759.00s959.00s104.09s
 11th98James GOULD (2)photo_library Team Mitchell Cycles - TMC1:02.3091:01.00111:01.00116.09s
 12th103James MURPHY (sen2)photo_library 1:04.06151:02.65121:02.65127.74s
 13th97Josh GLYNNphoto_library 1:03.06111:03.76141:03.06138.15s
 14th105George RICKMANphoto_library Team Mitchell Cycles - TMC1:03.15121:03.09131:03.09148.18s
 15th88Bruce BELLphoto_library Dirt rider's1:03.40141:07.94181:03.40158.49s
 16th89Dean CHAPLINphoto_library 1:05.07161:04.25151:04.25169.34s
 17th106Dom RUSSELLphoto_library 1:08.78181:04.42161:04.42179.51s
 18th87Aleksandar BARZENSKIphoto_library Extreme Motion VT1:06.75171:07.50171:06.751811.84s
 19th92Drew CUBLEYphoto_library Hayballs Cyclesport1:11.96191:20.97191:11.961917.05s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st167Liam MASON (elt)photo_library 55.06s154.01s154.01s1-
emoji_events2nd160Ben DEAKIN (OiOi)photo_library DMR Muc-Off55.21s255.47s255.21s21.20s
emoji_events3rd153Jack BECKERSONphoto_library 56.24s356.14s356.14s32.13s
 4th161Stephen FENNERphoto_library Dirt Riders Race Team57.31s41:02.881157.31s43.30s
 5th152James BARTHOLOMEW (mas)photo_library 57.85s558.12s457.85s53.84s
 6th155Aaron BUDDENphoto_library Tidworth Freeride59.51s659.28s559.28s65.27s
 7th158Ryan CORNELLphoto_library 1:00.44859.90s659.90s75.89s
 8th164Simon NASH (mas)photo_library Squid Squad1:00.09759.95s759.95s85.94s
 9th165Alex RAWCLIFFEphoto_library 1:01.3591:01.0181:01.0197.00s
 10th156Paul BYROMphoto_library TF Tuned1:03.17121:01.4791:01.47107.46s
 11th151Robert ALLCOATphoto_library Calibre Bikes / Flare Clothing / horizon1:02.86111:02.06101:02.06118.05s
 12th162Nick LESTERphoto_library Mudhugger / Royal / Wheelie Bike Shop1:02.68101:03.19121:02.68128.67s
 13th159Joseph COXphoto_library Smtbe1:05.81131:03.45131:03.45139.44s
 14th154James BLACKHAMphoto_library Chainbreakers1:11.97141:08.41141:08.411414.40s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st183Ben LEACHphoto_library 56.99s156.74s156.74s1-
emoji_events2nd174Steve GEALLphoto_library Cannondale / DMR / fabric58.02s357.29s257.29s20.55s
emoji_events3rd176Dave GRAYphoto_library 57.73s257.47s357.47s30.73s
 4th172Jerry FOOTphoto_library 58.52s41:01.36758.52s41.78s
 5th170John CARTERphoto_library TF Tuned1:00.4051:01.0041:00.4053.66s
 6th179Stephen JONESphoto_library Tidworth Freeride1:00.5661:01.1661:00.5663.82s
 7th184Jamie NOONANphoto_library Send it 4 Jam1:01.5671:01.1551:01.1574.41s
 8th187Andrew VODDENphoto_library Transition Trees1:02.9381:03.1781:02.9386.19s
 9th169Dominic BANKESphoto_library 1:04.7191:05.6891:04.7197.97s
 10th171Shawn COLLINSphoto_library Muncer Engineering Ltd1:05.02101:05.76101:05.02108.28s
 11th182Alex LAWLERphoto_library 1:06.27111:06.27119.53s
 12th185Ben ROCKETTphoto_library 1:08.97131:07.72111:07.721210.98s
 13th173Dwayne FOXphoto_library DW Build1:09.62141:08.22121:08.221311.48s
 14th168Colin ADAMS (vet)photo_library 1:08.34121:09.97131:08.341411.60s
 15th177Mark HARRIS (gvet)photo_library MTB Mob South UK1:10.44151:11.98141:10.441513.70s
 16th180Jon KNIGHTphoto_library RAD-MTB1:10.90161:12.77151:10.901614.16s
 17th181Richard LANE (vet)photo_library 1:20.27181:12.88161:12.881716.14s
 18th186Mike STRETTON-COXphoto_library Ken Dodds Dad's Dog's Dead Hard1:13.09171:19.19171:13.091816.35s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st194Alfie MORGANphoto_library 59.20s159.48s159.20s1-
emoji_events2nd192Lawrence HONEYWOODphoto_library 1:01.8121:01.0821:01.0821.88s
emoji_events3rd193Rich MARZETTIphoto_library Bournemouth Cycleworks1:03.1131:03.3531:03.1133.91s
 4th190Tony HAYDENphoto_library Yolo1:05.8541:04.9941:04.9945.79s
 5th189Anthony CONNELLYphoto_library 1:07.3451:08.2351:07.3458.14s
 6th188Mike BARNETTphoto_library MB Racing1:15.9761:17.3461:15.97616.77s
 7th195Mick MURPHYphoto_library Rat Pack1:31.9071:30.9071:30.90731.70s

 

 

Novice: 19-29 women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st83Jenna BOWELLphoto_library Shred Sistas1:18.6311:18.5311:18.531-
emoji_events2nd84Joanna STACEYphoto_library Shred Sistas1:22.4321:24.9321:22.4323.90s
emoji_events3rd85Heather WHITEMANphoto_library HBhunni1:53.2331:57.9331:53.23334.70s

10-12 girls  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st3Jael MAWphoto_library Team Flare Clothing1:18.0511:16.6111:16.611-
emoji_events2nd4Imogen RABANIphoto_library 1:24.7521:24.8421:24.7528.14s
emoji_events3rd1Ashley CRAWFORDphoto_library 1:51.2941:44.4631:44.46327.85s
 4th2Mya CRAWFORDphoto_library Melksham Cycle Centre1:49.0431:49.04432.43s
 5th5Jenna RABANIphoto_library 1:54.6551:50.7541:50.75534.14s

19-29 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st86Heidi WRIGHTphoto_library 1:25.9311:15.9911:15.991-

30+ women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st116Emma BRADLEYphoto_library AQR Holidays & Coaching1:12.3821:10.1111:10.111-
emoji_events2nd118Kayleigh FREIDLphoto_library Team Deathgrip1:11.0011:10.3821:10.3820.27s
emoji_events3rd117Carly FORWARDphoto_library Shred Hedz1:15.7931:16.2231:15.7935.68s

Novice: 30+ women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st114Jane TURVEYphoto_library 1:19.7211:16.7411:16.741-
emoji_events2nd110Erin CALLAGHANphoto_library 1:24.5921:24.5927.85s
emoji_events3rd113Diana POINTONphoto_library 1:24.6031:26.0921:24.6037.86s
Yorkshire Dales MTB
Yorkshire Dales MTB
Chat with us