2018 Downhill Southeast round 2 - Massanutten YEE-HA! at Massanutten, VA

view_listResults (184)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://img1.wsimg.com/blobby/go/e4c5a7b7-7c7c-4ce4-b548-896adf15f4f2/downloads/…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad View finish spread

27 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark123Logan MULALLY Morningwood Racing3:04.461-
bookmark228Ian NORRIS Phil Downhill Racing3:07.6123.15s
bookmark31Loren DEJONGE 3:10.8936.43s
 422Nathan ST. CLAIR 3:13.5149.05s
 518Dylan YODER 3:14.3859.92s
 619Ian TURNER 3:14.91610.45s
 721Christopher GRICE GRICE FINANCIAL GROUP OF JANNE3:16.18711.72s
 834Corey ZELL Camp 3 / Dirty Harry's Bike Shop3:16.62812.16s
 96Owen WITCHER Gravity Crew Doubleblack Bikes3:17.51913.05s
 1025Zach GAREIS Billy Goat Bikes3:21.161016.70s
 1135Oliver LEVICK 3:21.751117.29s
 129Derek MAIDEN SEI Racing3:24.591220.13s
 1331Andrew SLOWEY 3:24.691320.23s
 1429Jake KAHN 3:24.731420.27s
 1538Justin GREGORY TYB3:29.711525.25s
 1626Robert MONJURE Headqauters Bike and Outdoor3:31.181626.72s
 1717Phillip STEELE 3:31.441726.98s
 1820Andrew PUCKETT 3:37.671833.21s
 1932Matt HENDERSON 3:38.521934.06s
 2033Lucas WEAVER 3:45.802041.34s
 2136Ian BONGARD Go Race Suspension3:51.202146.74s
 2237Sam RIX 3:51.382246.92s
 2330Michael KANE 3:51.972347.51s
 2427Patrick ALCISTO 3:59.512455.05s
 2513Sam KAHN 4:14.02251:09.56
 24Matthew SHIRK Shirk's Bike ShopDNF
 2Rafael FERREIRA DNF

Amateur men  dialpad View finish spread

67 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1190Michael FUERST Cycletherapy3:18.901-
bookmark2162Micah VAN HORN 3:24.9426.04s
bookmark3211Brian YANNUZZI 3:27.0438.14s
 4172Marcus NOLT Shirk's Bike Shop3:27.2348.33s
 5166Ben RICHTER Commencal Cartel3:29.92511.02s
 6175Cooper RODRIGUES Trek Bicycle Raleigh Holly3:34.50615.60s
 7203Dan CULBERTSON 3:35.52716.62s
 8130Tom NIERI Camp 3 / Renthal3:36.25817.35s
 9317Joe ENGELHARDT 3:40.40921.50s
 10158Matt HEMPEL 3:43.061024.16s
 11195Erik FALK 3:43.811124.91s
 12154Angelo WASH Commencal Co-factory3:45.761226.86s
 13132Taylor ANGLEBERGER Filzbuil / Phil Downell Racing3:45.871326.97s
 14208Logan PELTON 3:46.131427.23s
 15183Evan PICINOTTI Phenom Racing3:48.731529.83s
 16321Grayson TAYLOR 3:49.201630.30s
 17159Cody REBOK 3:49.621730.72s
 18182Jake FIOLA 3:49.931831.03s
 19202Zachary QUAST TrueMx3:50.821931.92s
 20128Zane BARD Phil Downell Racing3:51.742032.84s
 21218Brian CREAN 3:56.252137.35s
 22163Kieran FRASER 3:56.652237.75s
 23215Eli PODGURSKI Kennesaw State Cycling3:57.432338.53s
 24197Josh RHODES 3:58.252439.35s
 25177Matthew SPONG Recycles MTB Team4:00.182541.28s
 26135Chad GILBERT 4:00.332641.43s
 27311Ben KEALY Billy Goat Bikes4:01.242742.34s
 28129Andrew FARRELL 4:01.592842.69s
 29145Ben BRYANT 4:02.922944.02s
 30174Matt GRIFFIN 4:05.593046.69s
 31155Salvatore MARTELLI Riot Racing4:06.083147.18s
 32226Cody GRAY 4:14.803255.90s
 33193Tyler OLISH 4:15.913357.01s
 34153Gage COLLINA Billy Goat Bikes4:16.133457.23s
 35349Jake WADE A-1 Cycling4:19.81351:00.91
 36296John RENAND 4:20.77361:01.87
 37194Jacob BOTHELL 4:21.39371:02.49
 38139Andrew ISSEM 4:21.58381:02.68
 39201Tim REBOLD A-1 Cycling4:21.95391:03.05
 40204Nolan KOLLMAR 4:23.22401:04.32
 41196Ross RANKIN 4:23.24411:04.34
 42187Alex HEDDERICK 4:23.43421:04.53
 43235Chris FREY J.T. Racing Pittsburgh4:26.40431:07.50
 44149Hunter BELL 4:29.96441:11.06
 45310Nathan SMITH (cat2) 4:30.21451:11.31
 46214Zachary SMITH 4:31.30461:12.40
 47220Seth WILSON 4:31.82471:12.92
 48219Christopher ROBBINS JT Racing4:34.23481:15.33
 49213Cody ZELL 4:37.51491:18.61
 50239Angus BIEBEL 4:38.07501:19.17
 51151Jason EATON 4:38.08511:19.18
 52233Josh KRYNOCK 4:38.44521:19.54
 53258Ryan MALONEY 4:54.24531:35.34
 54348Kirk HOBSON 5:28.20542:09.30
 55330Jarrod RAY 5:32.18552:13.28
 56147Martin BRZOZOWSKI 6:36.52563:17.62
 57185Connor GOLDHAMER 6:40.31573:21.41
 217Tyrone PERKINS FLAT TIRE / J.T. Racing DownhillDNF
 319Jack DICHIARA Deity / JT Racing Downhill / MaxxisDNF
 236Matthew RUTTEN Perfect Line bike shopDNF
 141Reece JAKSEC Trailflo RacingDNF
 324John PALMER DNF
 225Brent CARTER Intense BombersDNS
 143Zhewei WU DNS
 171Zach DORAN DNS
 199Chris HASYCHAK DNS
 221Jeremy TLACHAC DNS

0-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

17 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1170Cody PITTMAN Phenom Racing3:51.781-
bookmark2303Eric WILLETTS 4:00.2028.42s
bookmark3320Jack SHARPLES 4:01.4539.67s
 4138Axel BRYAN Carolina Syndicate4:01.94410.16s
 5164Corey JACKSON JT Racing4:19.03527.25s
 6152Colin MULALLY Camp 34:22.61630.83s
 7223Alfie CARBONELL 4:59.8471:08.06
 8241Ryan LITTLE Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing5:05.2581:13.47
 9134Xander GILBERT 5:08.2891:16.50
 10231Gavin SHUM 5:10.67101:18.89
 11169Riley ARMBRUSTER 5:16.74111:24.96
 12230Levi SHUM 5:36.99121:45.21
 13216Michael FIREOVED Reading Racing / Royal5:43.78131:52.00
 14247Thomas CASSADA Azonic / Leatt5:52.83142:01.05
 178Tyler TROISI (u18) JT Racing PittsburghDNS
 234Connor HUMEN DNS
 243Jac COMPTON DNS

Single crown men  dialpad View finish spread

37 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1189Adam ROBBINS 3:12.271-
bookmark2191Andrew SLOWEY 3:25.65213.38s
bookmark3256David MILLER THEY KNOW WHO THEY ARE3:45.05332.78s
 4205Trey DAVIS J.T. Racing3:46.85434.58s
 5255Ryan CLAEYS Team Dirt3:51.22538.95s
 6242Kyle LITTLE Monticello High School3:51.34639.07s
 7184William DORN J.T. Racing Downhill3:53.72741.45s
 8246Matt STEVENS 3:56.13843.86s
 9186Logan ROBINSON Endeavor Cycles3:58.91946.64s
 10212Daniel WASKIEWICZ 3:59.261046.99s
 11257Brandon DRAUGELIS 4:00.961148.69s
 12250Nick GRIESSER TYB4:01.131248.86s
 13144Calvin ZIMMERMAN Shirks Bike Shop4:05.061352.79s
 14240Ben KEALY Billy Goat Bikes4:14.77141:02.50
 15248Lucas POUND KEEN RACING4:18.17151:05.90
 16142Sebastian SUPPES Just the Right Gear4:28.23161:15.96
 17245Gus GUARNIERI 4:43.60171:31.33
 18244Rex NGUYEN 4:45.53181:33.26
 19254Spencer LINE THE BIKE LANE4:45.60191:33.33
 20165Tomas PARRA-GOMEZ 4:57.75201:45.48
 21150George WILLETTS 5:01.57211:49.30
 22337Titus MOSCHKAU Suck Creek Cycle5:12.29222:00.02
 23224Alfredo CARBONELL II 5:14.82232:02.55
 24253Kael GARRITY NOVA Composite5:22.57242:10.30
 25260Alexander LANIER 5:23.05252:10.78
 26251Corey TROXLER 5:24.39262:12.12
 27249Miles FAGAN Goon Squad6:11.73272:59.46
 28176Joseph TAYLOR 6:35.34283:23.07
 29227Champ DASTJERDI 7:28.16294:15.89
 30261Jonathan LI 7:44.55304:32.28
 31252Garrett WATSON 8:21.98315:09.71
 32228Bobby KANIECKI 8:23.77325:11.50
 33259Benjamin ABRAHAMS 9:19.44336:07.17
 34232Kalan BUNCH All On My Own15:28.223412:15.95
 180Devin CUTTER Blazing Saddle CycleDNS
 192Matt HENDERSON DNS
 210Jarret FRIEDLY DNS

40+ men  dialpad View finish spread

25 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1131Jason BECKLEY Community Bikes and Boards3:27.641-
bookmark2133Mike HUMMEL Camp 33:28.5420.90s
bookmark3167Andrew RICHTER DoubleBlackBikes - The Gravity3:32.2834.64s
 4146Evan ST. CLAIR 3:36.0248.38s
 5137Chuck PITTS 3:39.01511.37s
 6229Stephen SHUM 3:47.71620.07s
 7173Cecil LINDER 3:53.00725.36s
 8140Ken LEE 3:53.67826.03s
 9148Mark BELL Standard Bykes3:56.61928.97s
 10157David MOCK Filzbuil / Phil Downell Racing4:03.131035.49s
 11179Lander JUNQUEIRA 4:06.391138.75s
 12188Steve KAHN Danny's Cycles4:07.111239.47s
 13160Phillip DOWNELL 4:08.381340.74s
 14200Mike KARFAKIS Spoke Apparel4:19.281451.64s
 15302Clealan WATTS The Gravity Crew4:22.791555.15s
 16161Jason KENDALL PDR4:37.52161:09.88
 17207David CARNAHAN (u50) Commencal Racing and Jakes Bik4:48.34171:20.70
 18238Brien LOONEY Zero Gravity Racing6:58.71183:31.07
 347Stephen GRAY
 237Jason SHERRILL Fly / Merlo & FahrneyDNF
 322John TAYLOR Cycle Therapy-ZimmerDNS
 222Bryan GAWLER Dirt Church CrewDNS
 126Christopher LANE Molly's RacingDNS
 156John GREEN DNS
 346Michael MINNERY DNS

 

 

Pro women  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1102Riley WEIDMAN 4:15.431-
bookmark2103Amy LEISHEAR 4:21.9726.54s
bookmark3104Robin CLIFFORD JT Racing Pittsburgh4:39.20323.77s
 4105Allie ADELSON Faster Mustache4:52.55437.12s
 5101Jessica GILBERT 5:01.95546.52s
 6106Alexandria WITCHER Ride 100% / Trek of CLT6:33.1562:17.72

Amateur women  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1181Kristy FIOLA 5:23.131-
bookmark2168Jordan BELL Phenom Racing5:56.25233.12s
bookmark3198Grace SUMMERS 6:25.0031:01.87
 4209Kylie GARDNER Juliana Grassroots Team / SDR Cl10:18.2344:55.10
 206Lilly DRIVER DNS
Manitou Matoc fork
Manitou Matoc fork
Chat with us