2018 Southern XC round 1 at Checkendon

view_listResults (360)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://my6.raceresult.com/89355/results?lang=en

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark16001Scott CHAPPELL Pedal On15:22115:03115:19115:20115:23115:5015.2%1h32:19-
bookmark26099Ollie RASTALL Farnborough & Camberley FCCC16:49216:37217:03217:14217:2324.6%1h25:06

Expert men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark16012Tony REVELL UK biking-Bournmouth cycleworks-Trek15:21115:49115:47115:56115:4213.8%1h18:36-
bookmark26086Sam EDWARDS (exp) Cotswold Cycles Trek16:27416:42716:15216:02215:4925.6%1h21:162:39
bookmark36008David BONE Racing club ravenna16:07216:29216:29516:20316:0232.8%1h21:292:52
 46065Jon CLEMAS Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors16:46816:34516:27416:31416:3741.9%1h22:574:21
 56040Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC16:36616:33416:17316:47517:0975.3%1h23:234:47
 66011Chris MCGOVERN Southampton University RC16:46816:32316:52716:51616:5252.0%1h23:565:19
 76071Scott CHALMERS Magspeed Racing16:481016:34516:45617:07817:3195.7%1h24:486:11
 86051Rob SPRAGG GS Henley16:39717:271218:081216:55716:5868.9%1h26:087:32
 96010Ryan KEYNES 16:491117:181017:26917:28917:2783.9%1h26:297:53
 106013Jamie TARDI Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized16:27416:42717:08819:001318:511215.5%1h28:099:33
 116045Pierre THOMAS Cadence Cannondale17:271417:371317:441118:221018:49117.8%1h30:0111:24
 126050Oleksii KOLBASKO XMTB17:111217:241118:291318:291118:53139.9%1h30:2611:50
 136060Mark BAINES Spirit Tifosi Racing Team17:221318:091519:311418:511218:051012.4%1h32:0113:24
 146073Simon LINGARD 17:331517:461420:171522:451421:141429.6%1h39:3620:59
 156014Graham WEBB (exp) 16:08317:04917:36109.1%50:48

40-49 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

41 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark16049Adrian LANSLEY Pedal On15:03114:46115:01115:11115:1413.2%1h15:17-
bookmark26076Sam HUMPHREY Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek / UK Biking15:03115:16215:21215:24215:2822.8%1h16:331:16
bookmark36077Ryan MILNE Malvern cycle sport15:37515:27315:35315:44315:3631.8%1h18:012:44
 46023Paul LLOYD (vet) Behind Bars15:26315:38415:40415:51415:4142.7%1h18:193:01
 56078Stuart KING Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors15:26315:39515:41515:51415:5553.1%1h18:343:17
 66093Daniel LEWIS (vet) RAF CA-CSR16:08715:45616:06915:57615:5762.4%1h19:554:37
 76016Phillip BOWLEY Owens Cycles15:49615:56716:05716:06716:0591.8%1h20:024:44
 86041Paul ROBERTSON (vet) 76projects.com go to site / Treads CC16:471616:14916:05716:16816:0174.8%1h21:256:08
 96088Christopher MINTER Pedalon.co.uk go to site16:481716:171215:57616:201016:0385.3%1h21:276:10
 106087David KING-SMITH Scott Eurocycles16:171016:11816:301216:17916:16102.0%1h21:326:15
 116020Dean HITCHINGS Cotswold Cycles TREK RT16:13816:151016:311316:321316:31122.0%1h22:056:48
 126031Matthew WHELAN Zero BC16:13816:151016:321416:321316:32132.0%1h22:056:48
 136095Alex FORRESTER Zepnat - Novetel16:491816:191316:241016:311216:36143.1%1h22:397:22
 146026Roger PRIOR VC Jericho17:042016:371716:291116:321316:20114.5%1h23:047:47
 156015Aidan BISHOP Cannondale16:351116:301516:331516:511616:44162.1%1h23:147:57
 166098Kieran JARRATT 16:421316:211416:331516:521716:44163.2%1h23:147:57
 176059Chris HUNTER 17:432516:471916:381716:231116:40158.1%1h24:138:56
 186018Ben DARNTON Sotonia16:431416:401816:562117:122116:56183.2%1h24:299:12
 196068Paul WHITE (vet) WDMBC16:351116:321616:491917:052017:27245.5%1h24:309:13
 206080Jon HEASMAN (vet) Sigma Sport Vittoria16:491816:532116:512016:571917:24233.5%1h24:569:39
 216057Paul WELLICOME Four4th16:441516:512017:042217:222217:23223.9%1h25:2610:09
 226028Mark SLOCOMBE (opn) 17:312417:032216:481816:561817:18214.3%1h25:3810:21
 236075Stefano DETOMASO Beyond MTB17:302317:212517:182317:302417:07192.2%1h26:4811:31
 246027Kevin PURCELL Nationwide Cycling Club17:252217:112317:452617:262317:17203.3%1h27:0611:48
 256062Nicholas POPHAM Absolute Black Race Team17:592817:132417:332417:422518:05255.0%1h28:3413:17
 266021Paul JONES (vet2) Cotswold Veldrijden17:462617:232617:372518:282818:43297.7%1h29:5914:41
 276052Kevin DUFFELL Scott racing17:242117:512718:082718:182618:49308.1%1h30:3015:13
 286063Paul HOWARD (vet) Mountain Trax RT17:582718:072918:222918:212718:19262.2%1h31:0815:51
 296032Mark WHENHAM BRRT19:063518:223118:152818:292918:35274.7%1h32:4817:31
 306024Tim MACFARLANE Reading Cycle Club18:083018:153018:383018:563219:28317.4%1h33:2718:10
 316079Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC18:052918:353218:533118:443119:30327.8%1h33:4818:31
 326056Bernie FYANS Aylesbury CC18:363118:052819:223518:292920:013410.7%1h34:3419:17
 336058Brendan MOYLAN Les Chiens Enragés19:243719:013419:153419:233318:38284.1%1h35:4220:25
 346039Simon BENNETT 18:513319:013419:103219:383419:31334.2%1h36:1320:56
 356097Kris KASPERKIEWICZ Tottenham Bike Club19:323819:053619:143319:483520:21356.6%1h38:0022:43
 366030Mark TURNER-SMITH Bournemouth Arrow CC20:553921:043822:133822:153723:373612.9%1h50:0634:49
 376022Gavin LAW 19:093619:333720:303720:53369.1%1h20:05
 386066Ashley COUPS Les Chiens Enragés22:064022:264022:413923:06384.5%1h30:19
 396029Mark TEETON Army CSR23:064122:193924:284024:10399.6%1h34:03
 406100Richie WALLER Four4TH Lights18:503218:393319:35365.0%57:04
 416101Curtis QUELCH CPQ19:0534n/a19:05

Open men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

40 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark11087Owen PATTISON Alton CC / Owen Cycles17:31416:25116:24116:3816.8%1h06:59-
bookmark21063Alex WATKINS Sarum Velo16:45116:54217:18217:3625.1%1h08:341:35
bookmark31052George HOLLAND Bangor University Cycling Club17:10317:17317:35317:5334.2%1h09:572:58
 41030Robert BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co17:06217:31418:04418:0245.7%1h10:453:46
 51062Nick WILLIAMS 18:02617:57618:12618:0751.4%1h12:205:21
 61072Darren RAWLINGS Strada Hand Built Wheels17:39517:49518:06518:59127.6%1h12:355:36
 71041Marcus LEYLAND Poundbury Cyclesport18:03717:58718:30918:2563.0%1h12:585:59
 81078Matt HARVEY Magnetodog18:21818:09818:30918:3892.7%1h13:406:41
 91040Paul KELLY 18:331118:211018:29818:3481.2%1h13:586:59
 101093Peter LEE Pine Sport18:291018:241118:421218:2561.6%1h14:017:02
 111085Peter SIMMONDS Epic P / Pedalon18:441618:17918:25718:53103.3%1h14:217:21
 121095Pip JACKSON Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized18:24918:381418:411118:54112.7%1h14:377:38
 131068Tom COAKES All Torque19:051918:331218:561319:17134.0%1h15:538:53
 141089Matt AINSWORTH Owen Cycles18:441618:331219:031419:35165.6%1h15:578:58
 151037Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers18:501818:531519:141519:24153.0%1h16:229:23
 161055Stephen CRIPPS Kingbob18:341219:071819:411919:35166.0%1h16:589:59
 171080Tim PARLEY 19:102018:591619:291619:19142.6%1h16:5910:00
 181038Andrew HORN 18:421419:041719:361720:00207.0%1h17:2410:25
 191069Lee DOYLE VCT Racing18:401320:042519:371819:46197.5%1h18:0911:10
 201033Zachary D'ARCY WILLETT Watlington Velo18:421419:241920:342121:102613.2%1h19:5112:52
 211059Colin HOUSTON Pedal On19:312119:582120:072020:36225.6%1h20:1413:15
 221036Gez GIBBONS Bob19:382220:372720:572619:38186.7%1h20:5213:53
 231053Martin HAWKER 19:592519:522020:342120:52245.0%1h21:1914:20
 241097Mark HARVEY SRAMCC20:362920:002320:362320:17213.0%1h21:3114:32
 251047Steve WEEKS Weeksys wonderboys19:572319:592220:572621:03255.5%1h21:5714:58
 261083Stephen ASPREY Army CSR19:572320:392820:362320:47234.2%1h22:0015:01
 271046Barry WARD Oxonian CC20:132720:032420:492521:59289.6%1h23:0616:07
 281088Paul ROBINSON (gvet) 20:362920:222621:102821:22274.9%1h23:3216:33
 291099Edward KENT 20:032620:422921:393023:393318.0%1h26:0319:04
 301073Clive FRENCH 20:362921:263221:332923:203213.3%1h26:5619:57
 311048Adrian WOOD 22:073622:033422:433223:12295.2%1h30:0623:07
 321045Daniel SKILTON Army CSR21:413522:003323:493523:19319.8%1h30:4923:50
 331034James DENNESS Salt & Sham23:203722:493623:213423:15302.3%1h32:4725:47
 341044Steve SEABRIGHT 21:393422:363523:543825:093416.2%1h33:2026:21
 351086David JOWETT 24:013824:063925:343925:46357.3%1h39:2932:30
 361051Matt WOODALL 20:332820:533022:06317.5%1h03:32
 371071Nick BATTEN 20:393220:583123:183312.8%1h04:55
 381035Gorka FERNÁNDEZ CRESPO 21:113323:003723:513712.6%1h08:02
 391042Justin PHILLIPS 24:123924:043823:49351.6%1h12:05
 401043Luca SANTIN 28:0340n/a28:03

Sport men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

40 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark11066Luke PEYTON 4Fourth15:53116:21316:27216:1113.6%1h04:53-
bookmark21054Jules BIRKS VC Londres15:54216:20216:27216:3023.8%1h05:1319s
bookmark31082James PARADINE Run & Ride16:53916:09116:23116:3434.5%1h06:001:06
 41058Louis BRONSTEIN 16:33316:33416:38516:3430.5%1h06:191:25
 51049Luke KENNARD 16:35416:43616:51716:5552.0%1h07:062:12
 61096Chris PEACOCK spokes and spanners17:011716:47716:53916:5661.4%1h07:392:45
 71081Chris WILLS 16:47716:531016:50617:1092.3%1h07:412:48
 81006Sam HANSON The Riders' Guild16:38516:52917:101117:0173.2%1h07:422:48
 91098Nicholas TRY WDMBC Specialized17:462216:36516:29417:0887.8%1h07:593:05
 101064David WINTER CleeCyclesKCNC16:591616:591216:52817:24103.2%1h08:153:21
 111004Dan CROOK Andover Wheelers16:581316:48817:051017:26123.8%1h08:173:24
 121001Daniel ATKINS Didcot Phoenix16:47716:541117:111217:25113.8%1h08:183:24
 131060Darrell HARRIS 16:581317:161517:161317:32143.3%1h09:024:09
 141003Robin CRAIG Army CSR16:551017:001317:201417:50195.4%1h09:074:13
 151061Tom KRAUSE (spt) Equipe Velo16:45617:181617:331618:03247.8%1h09:414:48
 161019Scott PARKER (spt) Cotswold Cycles-TREK16:581317:061417:472318:03246.4%1h09:555:02
 171067Scott WILKINSON Poundbury Cyclesport16:571117:231817:442017:50195.2%1h09:565:02
 181005Andy DEACON Slam 6917:512317:191717:371817:35153.1%1h10:235:29
 191074Darren MATTHEWS Orbea Factory Team UK17:562517:322017:331617:30132.5%1h10:335:40
 201017James MURPHY (spt) Salisbury Road And Mountain Cycling Club (SRAMcc)17:191917:552617:321517:48173.5%1h10:345:41
 211012John MARTIN (spt) Army MTB Xc team17:041817:362117:572418:02235.7%1h10:415:47
 221079Srdjan BAKOVIC C&N Cycles / Sutton CC17:432117:432317:582517:47161.4%1h11:116:18
 231015Ty MILLER Velo Club Venta18:182917:261917:452117:53225.0%1h11:236:30
 241094Matt ELEY 18:142817:392217:462217:52213.3%1h11:336:39
 251092Leigh SMITH JCA - Equipe Velo18:132717:562717:381917:49183.3%1h11:376:43
 261014Robert MCALLISTER Thames Velo16:571117:562718:362919:043212.5%1h12:347:40
 271070Glenn PANTON Owen Cycles18:193017:522418:032618:34283.9%1h12:507:56
 281056Istvan VARGA 17:542418:103118:132818:39294.2%1h12:578:03
 291091Rob WRIGHT 18:423318:073018:062718:21273.3%1h13:188:24
 301076Connor MURPHY (spt) 18:122617:582919:093018:08266.6%1h13:288:35
 311010Christopher LYON RAFCA17:332017:532519:463619:403512.6%1h14:539:59
 321075Nicholas SANDERSON Cowley Road Condors18:223118:283219:333418:59316.4%1h15:2410:31
 331065Keith WYER Awcyles19:113818:573619:173218:40303.3%1h16:0611:12
 341057Andrew CARPENTER C&N Cycles / Sutton CC18:573718:423319:153119:12332.9%1h16:0711:14
 351021Steven WALSH Army CSR / Army XCMTB Team18:413219:083719:373519:24345.0%1h16:5111:58
 361020Mark RUSSELL E2R-Riding Collective / Ride for Lillith18:483518:543519:263320:10367.3%1h17:2012:26
 371101Chris WHITE (mas) Mountain Trax RT18:563618:533420:263820:26378.2%1h18:4213:49
 381018Phil NEAL Abingdon Race Team18:463419:173819:503720:513811.1%1h18:4513:52
 391090Finn SPICER 22:203923:524023:433924:16408.7%1h34:1329:19
 401009Ben JONES (spt) 25:184021:443923:594023:153916.4%1h34:1729:23

17-18 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark16004Matthew COULSON Palmer Park Velo15:55116:20116:38116:2024.5%1h05:15-
bookmark26069Sam SMITH (jun2) Magspeed Racing16:23217:00216:46215:5616.7%1h06:0751s
bookmark36007Joel HAWKINS Hargroves Ridley Montezumas17:00317:33317:40317:5335.2%1h10:074:52
 46072William RAYMOND VC Londres17:17418:53417:53418:2949.3%1h12:337:18
 56061Joshua POPHAM Absolute Black Race Team18:56519:02520:10524:28629.2%1h22:3617:21
 66042Sam TUCKLEY BYRNE 19:01619:57620:57623:17522.4%1h23:1317:58
 76005Sam DAWSON Banjo Cycles Newbury20:47724:11724:28717.7%1h09:26

50-59 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

23 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark16085Rick FETHERSTON Speciailized Ruislip / WDMBC16:26116:24116:27116:1611.1%1h05:35-
bookmark26035Dean MORGAN 16:54216:34216:35216:3522.0%1h06:391:03
bookmark36089Jon PIERCE Beyond MTB17:18516:52316:56316:5932.6%1h08:052:29
 46036Dave STARR (gvet) Westbury Wheelers17:16416:56517:05416:5932.0%1h08:172:41
 56033Gary BARLOW Reading CC17:29817:17617:24517:0961.9%1h09:203:44
 66074Clive EVANS WDMBC17:15317:18717:33617:3071.7%1h09:374:01
 76092Daran BLACKWELL DEES CYCLES / Specialized17:18516:55418:571916:59312.0%1h10:104:34
 86082Steve JONES (gvet) Banjo Cycles Sunningdale17:21717:26817:491017:43102.7%1h10:204:44
 96083Ashley ROLES 17:431117:31917:45917:47121.5%1h10:475:11
 106070Roland TILLEY Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors17:541517:441117:40717:3481.9%1h10:555:19
 116053Patrick STOKES 17:42917:371017:521117:4291.4%1h10:555:19
 126090Simon SLATER WDMBC17:42917:561318:021217:54131.9%1h11:356:00
 136084Darren CHAPPELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site18:131717:561317:42817:46112.9%1h11:396:03
 146038Anthony WALTON Team Milton Keynes17:561618:121618:081318:03141.5%1h12:206:44
 156096Lee KING Behind Bars17:451318:031518:141518:32174.4%1h12:357:00
 166048Dave WREY Pedalon18:511917:481218:101418:17155.9%1h13:077:32
 176034Martyn DYMOND C&N Cycles17:451318:161718:391718:50186.1%1h13:317:55
 186094Andre PUCCI 18:331818:221818:161618:31161.6%1h13:438:07
 196054Unknown RIDER (M) 19:232118:562018:441818:59193.5%1h16:0310:27
 206091Richard YOUNG (gvet) Brighton Tri Club17:431119:022119:202019:582012.7%1h16:0410:29
 216037Chris STOCKWELL Army CSR19:202018:471919:212120:06217.0%1h17:3612:00
 226055Steve BLACKMORE Team Darenth19:422219:412220:242220:20223.6%1h20:0814:32
 236081Neil HORNER Beyond the Bikeshed21:402322:242322:032323:45239.6%1h29:5324:18

15-16 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

16 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark14001Oliver ALLEN Pilgrim Flyers16:38115:48116:0815.3%48:35-
bookmark24048Jack ROOTKIN-GRAY Solihull16:38116:58217:2534.7%51:022:26
bookmark34047Alex WHITEMORE Pilgrim Flyers16:44317:11317:0722.7%51:032:27
 44046Aran MARTIN Team Corley Cycles17:05417:35617:2652.9%52:063:30
 54035Joseph BLACKMORE Team Darenth17:25617:17417:2530.8%52:083:32
 64008Freddie HORNER Pedalon17:05417:30519:211113.3%53:575:21
 74009Sam NANOPOULOS Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club18:151017:43718:0863.0%54:065:30
 84010Charles ROLLINS firecrest mtb / Welwyn Wheelers CC18:06718:30818:0862.2%54:456:09
 94005Lucas DIXON Solent Pirates18:14918:46919:14105.5%56:157:39
 104002Luca D'ARCY WILLETT Zappi Racing Team18:151019:081219:1285.2%56:368:00
 114049George BENFIELD Behind Bars18:201219:031119:1394.8%56:368:00
 124050Thomas KNOWLER Team Darenth18:07818:541022:081322.2%59:0910:33
 134003Oliver DAWSON (yth) Hillingdon Slipstreamers19:011320:221320:33128.1%59:5711:21
 144007Thomas GREEN Solent Pirates19:151420:311422:151415.6%1h02:0113:25
 154054Jan EXLEY Bradfield College25:361627:531530:151518.2%1h23:4435:09
 164052William MERCER Bradfield College24:181529:341637:121653.1%1h31:0542:29

60+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark11025Ray CROSTHWAITE Pedal On17:12117:13117:2010.8%51:46-
bookmark21024Malcolm CROSS VC Venta17:21217:38218:1625.3%53:161:30
bookmark31084Ian PETHERBRIDGE R.C. Ravenna18:13318:07318:2531.7%54:462:59
 41022Geoff BOOKER Oxonian CC19:25420:39520:1756.4%1h00:218:34
 51023Martin CHUTER 20:06520:58620:2364.3%1h01:279:40
 61028John NEWPORT Mountain Trax RT23:30619:09419:40422.7%1h02:2010:34

13-14 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

25 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark14015Leon DAWES Complete Cycle Works16:56116:5710.1%33:54-
bookmark24042Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT16:56117:0721.1%34:04 9s
bookmark34016Jamie GOSTICK PPV17:14317:2130.7%34:3642s
 44036George FOWKES Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC17:19517:2540.6%34:4450s
 54020Connor STAIN Bournemouth Arrow / Cycleguides.co.uk go to site17:24617:4451.9%35:091:15
 64038William SHIELD Summit MTB17:18417:5473.5%35:121:18
 74033Yani Angelo DJELIL Team Darenth17:30718:0983.7%35:391:45
 84034Nathan CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site17:35818:3295.4%36:072:13
 94022Tom TAYLOR (juv) Avid Sport17:55918:39104.1%36:342:40
 104013Jack CROMIE Pine Sports18:421317:5364.6%36:352:41
 114017Tobias HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers18:311118:39100.7%37:103:16
 124019Adam POTTER Pine Sport18:211018:54143.0%37:153:21
 134045Leo WHITE Tavistock Wheelers18:421318:53121.0%37:353:41
 144024Joseph WALTON Team Milton Keynes18:431518:53120.9%37:363:42
 154012Arlo CAREY Palmer Park Velo RT18:361219:46166.3%38:234:29
 164018Tom MARTIN (juv) Solent Pirates18:431520:03187.1%38:464:52
 174039Oliver HARRIS VC Deal19:331819:56172.0%39:305:36
 184021Ethan STEVENSON Team Milton Keynes19:251720:17194.5%39:425:48
 194011Pierre BOTHA Team Milton Keynes19:571919:45151.0%39:425:48
 204043Lloyd PERRY Solent Pirates20:302021:43215.9%42:138:19
 214023Drew TUCKER Banjo Cycles Newbury20:582221:16201.4%42:148:20
 224014Max DARNTON Sotonia20:302021:43215.9%42:148:20
 234044Dominic BELL Sutton CC21:122323:392311.6%44:5110:57
 244053James BECKETT Bradfield College23:092425:372410.7%48:4614:52
 254037Jeremy LANDON Welwyn Wheelers25:072529:262517.2%54:3420:40

U12 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

39 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark13048Thomas CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site2:1212:0722:3052:2042:2762:2112:1412:00125.0%18:14-
bookmark23021Mackenzie MELLISH Cotswold Veldrijden2:1322:0612:3052:2042:2552:2232:1412:08219.0%18:22 8s
bookmark33016Mak LARKIN TrainSharp2:1642:1032:3172:1922:2022:2112:1412:11316.2%18:2612s
 43006Ben COPPOLA Four4th2:1322:1342:3172:1922:1912:2232:1412:15413.5%18:2915s
 53004Peter CARPENTER C&N Cycles / Sutton CC2:1852:1552:2512:1812:2022:2652:2252:35814.8%19:0147s
 63020Oscar MARTIN Team Milton Keynes2:2362:1662:2622:2262:2142:2762:3062:27610.3%19:151:01
 73053Finlay GOODMAN Bedgebury Boars2:44112:2982:2742:2772:2972:3482:35102:24513.9%20:131:59
 83047Adam JONES (u12) Palmer Park Velo RT2:3982:3092:3292:35102:3592:3372:3172:3176.0%20:302:16
 93046Tom NEWALL C&N Cycles / Sutton CC2:46122:31102:2622:3382:2972:3992:3382:35813.7%20:342:20
 103036Leon ATKINS Hemel Hempstead CC2:3772:2772:35112:3492:3592:54212:33818.4%18:15
 113025Aidan PRIOR Zappi Race Team2:43102:36132:35112:41122:3592:46122:35107.1%18:31
 123038Daniel PHILLIPS (u9) Cotswold Veldrijden2:4292:41172:3292:39112:36122:46122:37139.2%18:33
 133044Ben DONALD (u13) Summit MTB2:50132:38152:42162:48192:40132:3992:42177.6%18:59
 143015Alex KEARY Palmer Park Velo2:59152:38152:46212:44152:47152:46122:361214.7%19:16
 153033Huw WATKINS PPV RT3:04192:34122:46212:43142:46142:46122:371319.5%19:16
 163012Jake JACKSON (u12) 3:02172:48192:44182:46172:49162:46122:381515.2%19:33
 173024Noah POTTER Wyndy Milla Kids3:03182:37142:43172:46172:50172:56222:431916.6%19:38
 183061Noah HORTON Palmer Park Velo3:13222:48192:37132:41122:52202:46122:421722.9%19:39
 193018Finley MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo3:09212:52242:40142:51212:54222:43112:411618.1%19:50
 203051Henry LANDON Welwyn Wheelers3:04192:33112:45192:59273:05282:48192:532520.9%20:07
 213019James MARTIN (u12) Solent Pirates3:18242:45182:40142:52222:53212:47182:522423.8%20:07
 223014Wilf JONES Cotswold Veldrijden3:22282:48192:47242:48192:51182:51202:442023.2%20:11
 233009Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers3:01162:59262:45192:54252:57243:00252:45219.7%20:21
 243027Edward SAMSON Solent Pirates3:20272:50232:46212:52222:55233:00252:452121.2%20:28
 253059Zack HENRICK 3:26292:49222:54252:44152:51183:01272:462325.6%20:31
 263045Peter DONALD Summit MTB3:19253:00282:58262:52223:03272:56223:002615.7%21:08
 273052Ben LIVERMORE Charlotteville Rascals3:14232:57252:59283:11312:58253:01279.6%18:20
 283030Alex TAYLOR (u13) Oxonion CC2:58143:04293:10313:07303:10292:59246.7%18:28
 293034James WEEKS Weeksys wonderboys3:19253:06303:08302:58263:13303:043011.8%18:48
 303057Will CLAY Solent Pirates3:37312:59262:58262:59273:28323:103121.9%19:11
 313008Max D'ARCY WILLETT Watlington Velo3:34303:11313:06293:05293:18313:153315.7%19:29
 323062Isaac HORTON Sprockets Cycle Club3:48353:12323:17323:16323:00263:032926.7%19:36
 333055Tyler SEABRIGHT 3:49363:21333:31363:20333:34353:103120.5%20:45
 343054Thomas KENT 3:46343:21333:30343:34363:32333:193413.6%21:02
 353060Isaac GODMAN Summit MTB3:52373:22353:30343:33353:32333:273614.9%21:16
 363037Ewan WATSON (u12) Solent Pirates4:08393:38373:22333:25343:35363:233522.8%21:31
 373043William MATTHEWS (u12) Wyndymilla3:37313:33363:41383:34363:42373:31375.2%21:38
 383011Oliver GIBBONS 3:58383:47383:37374:31383:423724.9%19:35
 393058Douglas FORRESTER Novatec / Zepnat3:3933n/a3:39

U9 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

26 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark12004Joe CARPENTER C&N Cycles / Sutton CC2:4012:3722:4522:4812:3822:3717.0%16:07-
bookmark22033Charlie FORRESTER Novatec / Zepnat2:4622:3112:4412:4812:3612:44211.3%16:11 4s
bookmark32018Chace WESCOTT 3:1542:5732:5943:0933:0973:00310.2%18:312:23
 42029Oliver GOODMAN (u9) Bedgebury Boars3:2082:5842:5233:26103:0343:12519.8%18:532:46
 52032Oliver PATTERSON Banjo Cycles Newbury3:1973:0573:0453:2073:0853:0848.7%19:062:59
 62005Woody CLAYTON Bedgebury Forest Cycle Club3:1863:0453:0763:1543:1393:1767.6%19:163:09
 72017Dylan WEBB 3:2493:0453:1473:1963:09710.9%16:10
 82007Johnny JACKSON 3:1753:1083:2393:2073:01312.2%16:11
 92012Frederick SAMSON Solent Pirates3:1033:1083:25103:47173:321419.5%17:04
 102020Thomas CARR Solent Pirates3:34123:18123:26113:2293:31138.1%17:11
 112028Jacob PANTON Pedal 2 Pedal3:44153:26133:42163:1653:08519.1%17:16
 122006Zac ELSEY 3:32113:16103:34143:40143:341612.2%17:36
 132040Alexander HAWD Wyndymilla3:41143:31153:42163:39123:30125.7%18:03
 142027Connor DOOLEY-JONES Banjo Cycles Race Team3:59173:32163:27123:34113:321415.5%18:04
 152003Luke BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co3:35134:05193:2283:39123:291121.3%18:10
 162001Ewan ALLAWAY sprockets4:24213:16103:33133:41153:281034.7%18:22
 172013Adam SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden3:52163:26133:41153:44163:421712.6%18:25
 182025Jake HOWARD (u9) Mountain Trax RT4:06183:52173:51194:04184:01186.5%19:54
 192031Reuben WHITE Mountain Trax4:35254:10204:05204:14215:041924.1%22:08
 202023Beau LARKIN TrainSharp3:27105:33263:46184:111960.9%16:57
 212036Harry BARNES Sprockets Cycle Club4:20204:04184:18244:16226.6%16:58
 222019Balin ATKINS DIdcot pheonix4:30234:10204:10224:18238.0%17:08
 232037Ryder PURCELL Team P Racing4:28224:11224:08214:32259.7%17:19
 242026Oliver MATTHEWS Wyndymilla4:17194:20236:20264:111951.4%19:08
 252035Mark DARBY Team Schnizzle6:16264:27254:36254:282440.8%19:47
 262034Edward DARBY Team Schnizzle4:30234:22244:15235.9%13:07

 

 

Elite women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark15029Amy-Jo HANSFORD Mud Sweat n Gears CC17:11117:22117:23117:40118:0315.0%1h27:40-
bookmark25030Heidi GOULD Orbea Factory Team UK18:30318:22218:19218:27218:0921.9%1h31:494:09
bookmark35002Maxine FILBY Cannondale Girls17:49218:22218:49318:40319:45310.9%1h33:255:45

Expert women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark15036Jennifer FORRESTER Novatec / Zepnat19:16119:02118:59119:5715.1%1h17:15-
bookmark25034Lauren CRACKNELL Pedal On20:28220:44221:26222:1628.8%1h24:547:39

Sport women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark15023Agne KUDIRKAITE WDMBC18:43118:32118:4611.3%56:02-
bookmark21100Kerry JAGO 18:52418:39219:0322.1%56:3432s
bookmark35008Steph WEAVER Army CSR18:51319:09319:2332.8%57:251:22
 41102Helen NICHOLLS Iris Race Team18:45219:49419:3145.7%58:062:04
 55035Zoe BUCKLAND Poundbury Cyclesport20:52520:10520:0653.8%1h01:095:07
 65009Stacey WELDEN Army CSR21:20621:38621:5262.5%1h04:518:48
 75022Alexandra EARL WDMBC21:42722:32722:1173.8%1h06:2510:23
 85007Philippa MILDON 23:50923:21823:4082.1%1h10:5114:49
 95006Barbara BISHOP Cannondale22:088n/a22:08

17-18 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark15038Fiona BARRON Pilgrim Flyers17:49118:20218:1412.9%54:23-
bookmark25004Katie SCOTT Hargroves18:29418:06118:3322.5%55:0945s
bookmark35018Emily ASHWOOD Wxc World Racing18:20318:54319:3136.5%56:452:22
 45021Abbie MANLEY Hargroves-Ridley-Montezumas RT18:32519:26419:5847.7%57:583:34
 55037Helen BARRON Pilgrim Flyers17:52223:40532.5%41:32

40-49 women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

10 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark15011Helen PATTINSON Hargroves Ridley Montezuma's18:23118:14118:3221.6%55:09-
bookmark25026Julia HAMLYN Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors18:26218:41318:2111.8%55:2819s
bookmark35031Dani HUMPHREY Bournemouth Cycleworks / UK Biking18:44318:34219:0933.1%56:281:18
 45027Helen HOWARD Mountain Trax RT19:28419:29419:1441.3%58:123:02
 55025Jessica CONNER Cotswold Veldrijden20:01520:00519:2653.0%59:284:18
 65010Samantha JONES Four4th20:29621:14621:1563.7%1h02:587:49
 75019Beckie HAMILTON Cotswold Veldrijden22:16822:35721:5473.1%1h06:4511:36
 85013Suzanne WISE C&N Cycles22:08722:54923:1184.7%1h08:1413:04
 95012Donna SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden22:56922:51823:1491.7%1h09:0113:52
 105024Virginia PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden25:111026:331026:17105.4%1h18:0222:52

50+ women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark15040Sally REID Jewsons / Mick Ives Racing20:22219:34119:2914.5%59:26-
bookmark25039Lydia GOULD 20:59320:04219:4426.3%1h00:471:21
bookmark35032Gosia MCPHERSON WDMBC Specialized Ruislip20:01120:11320:4433.6%1h00:571:31
 45015Sol FINDLEY Twickenham CC21:12421:17421:0640.9%1h03:364:09
 55033Kym HARVEY FAT creations22:09522:00622:1771.3%1h06:267:00
 65028Alison BAGNALL Absolute Black Racing Team / Stratford CC23:04721:59521:3956.5%1h06:437:17
 75014Mel DIXON Solent Pirates22:41622:28722:1661.9%1h07:257:59
 85016Mandy SCOTT Cotswold Veldrijden24:45825:22826:2886.9%1h16:3517:08
 95017Pauline YONG 31:309n/a31:30

13-14 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark14032Phoebe ROCHE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC20:11120:4713.0%40:59-
bookmark24030Holley BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co25:38229:49216.3%55:2714:27

15-16 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark14040Maddie WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles16:50117:1822.8%34:08-
bookmark24051Millie COUZENS Ph-mas Paul Milnes17:19317:0511.4%34:2516s
bookmark34041Anna WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT17:10217:4433.3%34:5445s
 44025Rosie ANDREWS Pilgrim Flyers18:10418:5844.4%37:082:59
 54029Amelie PRIOR Banjo Cycles Race Team18:22520:0559.3%38:274:19
 64026Amy CANTELO Solent Pirates19:14620:2666.2%39:405:31
 74027Alexa HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo21:11722:2575.8%43:369:27

U12 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

21 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark13002Lucy ALLSOP Hillingdon Slipstreamers / Summit MTB2:4352:1112:2512:2612:3112:2712:2912:25124.4%19:42-
bookmark23041Aoife BAKOVIC C&N Cycles / Sutton CC2:4022:3422:3322:4332:3522:3822:3227.2%18:15
bookmark33003Greta CAREY Palmer Park Velo RT2:4232:3532:3632:3722:3522:4032:4144.5%18:26
 43026Zoe ROCHE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC2:4232:4672:4852:5062:5352:5542:38310.8%19:32
 53007Kate COULSON Palmer Park Velo3:0792:4462:4852:5683:0382:5952:47614.0%20:24
 63056Anna PATTERSON Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized3:47182:4352:5782:4952:4643:0072:44539.3%20:46
 73013Molly JONES C&N Cycles / Sutton CC3:25132:5692:5272:4842:5873:03112:57722.0%20:59
 83023Daisy PATTINSON Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club3:0472:57102:5893:0193:0793:07145.6%18:14
 93042Ciara BAKOVIC C&N Cycles / Sutton CC3:30152:5182:5893:0192:5762:59522.8%18:16
 103005Ella CHATFIELD Crawley Wheelers3:16113:01123:01113:10123:20143:00711.1%18:48
 113001Olivia ALLMAN VC Venta3:10103:03133:16143:13133:12113:04137.1%18:58
 123050Caitlin DINNING Wyndymilla3:0363:00113:11123:16153:27163:031115.0%19:00
 133032Tabitha WARD Oxonian CC3:19123:09153:14133:06113:0793:07147.0%19:02
 143022Livvy NANOPOULOU Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club3:0583:05143:17163:15143:17123:07146.5%19:06
 153035Erin LOVELESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers3:29143:19183:24173:29193:19133:081711.2%20:08
 163031Emily TEETON 3:45173:14163:16143:22173:33193:01924.3%20:11
 173010Gracie FOX Frog Bikes3:37163:18173:30193:21163:26153:28199.6%20:40
 183049Molly SCOTT Summit MTB3:50193:28203:25183:27183:32183:01927.1%20:43
 193017Amelie MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo4:05203:25193:30193:30203:31173:261819.5%21:27
 203029Aimee TAYLOR Oxonion CC4:10213:44213:59214:07214:052011.6%20:05
 213039Ellen PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden2:3512:4042:3842:54712.3%10:47

U9 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark12002Katie ALLSOP Hillingdon Slipstreamers / Summit MTB2:5512:4512:5812:5213:0412:49111.5%17:26-
bookmark22011Phoebe POTTER Wyndy Milla Kids3:0922:5023:0323:2023:0823:02217.6%18:341:08
bookmark32014Hannah TEETON 3:1342:5233:0533:2833:1843:17320.9%19:161:49
 42021Zoe NICHOLLS Solent Pirates3:1233:0443:1143:3043:08214.1%16:05
 52009Georgia LOVETT Cotswold Veldrijden3:4763:2953:4163:4453:26610.2%18:07
 62010Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club3:3953:4263:3753:4453:2559.3%18:07
 72015Jemima WARD Oxonian CC5:02103:5174:0174:08730.7%17:02
 82039Lucy ROBB 4:1874:1584:1684:2383.1%17:12
 92041Isla WATSON Solent Pirates4:2884:2294:2494:54912.2%18:08
 102030Amy GIBBONS 6:05114:58104:55115:021023.7%21:00
 112008Amy LONGDEN 6:19125:23114:491031.1%16:31
 122038Lily BOYES 4:59912:4312155.2%17:42
Blackspire Snaggletooth thick thin chainring
Blackspire Snaggletooth thick thin chainring
Chat with us