shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2018 Southern XC round 1 at Checkendon

view_listResults (360)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://my6.raceresult.com/89355/results?lang=en

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6001Scott CHAPPELL Pedal On15:22115:03115:19115:20115:23115:5015.2%1h32:191-
 6099Ollie RASTALL Farnborough & Camberley FCCC16:49216:37217:03217:14217:2324.6%DNF

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6012Tony REVELL UK biking-Bournmouth cycleworks-Trek15:21115:49115:47115:56115:4213.8%1h18:361-
emoji_events2nd6086Sam EDWARDS (exp) Cotswold Cycles Trek16:27416:42716:15216:02215:4925.6%1h21:1622:39
emoji_events3rd6008David BONE Racing club ravenna16:07216:29216:29516:20316:0232.8%1h21:2932:52
 4th6065Jon CLEMAS Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors16:46816:34516:27416:31416:3741.9%1h22:5744:21
 5th6040Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC16:36616:33416:17316:47517:0975.3%1h23:2354:47
 6th6011Chris MCGOVERN Southampton University RC16:46816:32316:52716:51616:5252.0%1h23:5665:19
 7th6071Scott CHALMERS Magspeed Racing16:481016:34516:45617:07817:3195.7%1h24:4876:11
 8th6051Rob SPRAGG GS Henley16:39717:271218:081216:55716:5868.9%1h26:0887:32
 9th6010Ryan KEYNES 16:491117:181017:26917:28917:2783.9%1h26:2997:53
 10th6013Jamie TARDI Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized16:27416:42717:08819:001318:511215.5%1h28:09109:33
 11th6045Pierre THOMAS Cadence Cannondale17:271417:371317:441118:221018:49117.8%1h30:011111:24
 12th6050Oleksii KOLBASKO XMTB17:111217:241118:291318:291118:53139.9%1h30:261211:50
 13th6060Mark BAINES Spirit Tifosi Racing Team17:221318:091519:311418:511218:051012.4%1h32:011313:24
 14th6073Simon LINGARD 17:331517:461420:171522:451421:141429.6%1h39:361420:59
 6014Graham WEBB (exp) 16:08317:04917:36109.1%DNF

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6049Adrian LANSLEY Pedal On15:03114:46115:01115:11115:1413.2%1h15:171-
emoji_events2nd6076Sam HUMPHREY Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek / UK Biking15:03115:16215:21215:24215:2822.8%1h16:3321:16
emoji_events3rd6077Ryan MILNE Malvern cycle sport15:37515:27315:35315:44315:3631.8%1h18:0132:44
 4th6023Paul LLOYD (vet) Behind Bars15:26315:38415:40415:51415:4142.7%1h18:1943:01
 5th6078Stuart KING Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors15:26315:39515:41515:51415:5553.1%1h18:3453:17
 6th6093Daniel LEWIS (vet) RAF-CA16:08715:45616:06915:57615:5762.4%1h19:5564:37
 7th6016Phillip BOWLEY Owens Cycles15:49615:56716:05716:06716:0591.8%1h20:0274:44
 8th6041Paul ROBERTSON (vet) 76projects.com go to site / Treads CC16:471616:14916:05716:16816:0174.8%1h21:2586:08
 9th6088Christopher MINTER Pedalon.co.uk go to site16:481716:171215:57616:201016:0385.3%1h21:2796:10
 10th6087David KING-SMITH Scott Eurocycles16:171016:11816:301216:17916:16102.0%1h21:32106:15
 11th6020Dean HITCHINGS Cotswold Cycles TREK RT16:13816:151016:311316:321316:31122.0%1h22:05116:48
 12th6031Matthew WHELAN Zero BC16:13816:151016:321416:321316:32132.0%1h22:05126:48
 13th6095Alex FORRESTER Zepnat - Novetel16:491816:191316:241016:311216:36143.1%1h22:39137:22
 14th6026Roger PRIOR VC Jericho17:042016:371716:291116:321316:20114.5%1h23:04147:47
 15th6015Aidan BISHOP Cannondale16:351116:301516:331516:511616:44162.1%1h23:14157:57
 16th6098Kieran JARRATT 16:421316:211416:331516:521716:44163.2%1h23:14167:57
 17th6059Chris HUNTER 17:432516:471916:381716:231116:40158.1%1h24:13178:56
 18th6018Ben DARNTON Sotonia16:431416:401816:562117:122116:56183.2%1h24:29189:12
 19th6068Paul WHITE (vet) WDMBC16:351116:321616:491917:052017:27245.5%1h24:30199:13
 20th6080Jon HEASMAN (vet) Sigma Sport Vittoria16:491816:532116:512016:571917:24233.5%1h24:56209:39
 21st6057Paul WELLICOME Four4th16:441516:512017:042217:222217:23223.9%1h25:262110:09
 22nd6028Mark SLOCOMBE (xc) 17:312417:032216:481816:561817:18214.3%1h25:382210:21
 23rd6075Stefano DETOMASO Beyond MTB17:302317:212517:182317:302417:07192.2%1h26:482311:31
 24th6027Kevin PURCELL Nationwide Cycling Club17:252217:112317:452617:262317:17203.3%1h27:062411:48
 25th6062Nicholas POPHAM Absolute Black Race Team17:592817:132417:332417:422518:05255.0%1h28:342513:17
 26th6021Paul JONES (vet2) Cotswold Veldrijden17:462617:232617:372518:282818:43297.7%1h29:592614:41
 27th6052Kev DUFFELL Scott racing17:242117:512718:082718:182618:49308.1%1h30:302715:13
 28th6063Paul HOWARD (vet) Mountain Trax RT17:582718:072918:222918:212718:19262.2%1h31:082815:51
 29th6032Mark WHENHAM BRRT19:063518:223118:152818:292918:35274.7%1h32:482917:31
 30th6024Tim MACFARLANE Reading Cycle Club18:083018:153018:383018:563219:28317.4%1h33:273018:10
 31st6079Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC18:052918:353218:533118:443119:30327.8%1h33:483118:31
 32nd6056Bernie FYANS Aylesbury CC18:363118:052819:223518:292920:013410.7%1h34:343219:17
 33rd6058Brendan MOYLAN Les Chiens Enragés19:243719:013419:153419:233318:38284.1%1h35:423320:25
 34th6039Simon BENNETT 18:513319:013419:103219:383419:31334.2%1h36:133420:56
 35th6097Kris KASPERKIEWICZ Tottenham Bike Club19:323819:053619:143319:483520:21356.6%1h38:003522:43
 36th6030Mark TURNER-SMITH Bournemouth Arrow CC20:553921:043822:133822:153723:373612.9%1h50:063634:49
 6022Gavin LAW 19:093619:333720:303720:53369.1%DNF
 6066Ashley COUPS Les Chiens Enragés22:064022:264022:413923:06384.5%DNF
 6029Mark TEETON Army CSR23:064122:193924:284024:10399.6%DNF
 6100Richie WALLER Four4TH Lights18:503218:393319:35365.0%DNF
 6101Curtis QUELCH CPQ19:0534n/aDNF

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1087Owen PATTINSON Alton CC / Owen Cycles17:31416:25116:24116:3816.8%1h06:591-
emoji_events2nd1063Alex WATKINS Sarum Velo16:45116:54217:18217:3625.1%1h08:3421:35
emoji_events3rd1052George HOLLAND Bangor University Cycling Club17:10317:17317:35317:5334.2%1h09:5732:58
 4th1030Robert BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co17:06217:31418:04418:0245.7%1h10:4543:46
 5th1062Nick WILLIAMS 18:02617:57618:12618:0751.4%1h12:2055:21
 6th1072Darren RAWLINGS Strada Hand Built Wheels17:39517:49518:06518:59127.6%1h12:3565:36
 7th1041Marcus LEYLAND Poundbury Cyclesport18:03717:58718:30918:2563.0%1h12:5875:59
 8th1078Matt HARVEY Magnetodog18:21818:09818:30918:3892.7%1h13:4086:41
 9th1040Paul KELLY 18:331118:211018:29818:3481.2%1h13:5896:59
 10th1093Peter LEE Pine Sport18:291018:241118:421218:2561.6%1h14:01107:02
 11th1085Peter SIMMONDS Epic P / Pedalon18:441618:17918:25718:53103.3%1h14:21117:21
 12th1095Pip JACKSON Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized18:24918:381418:411118:54112.7%1h14:37127:38
 13th1068Tom COAKES All Torque19:051918:331218:561319:17134.0%1h15:53138:53
 14th1089Matt AINSWORTH Owen Cycles18:441618:331219:031419:35165.6%1h15:57148:58
 15th1037Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers18:501818:531519:141519:24153.0%1h16:22159:23
 16th1055Stephen CRIPPS Kingbob18:341219:071819:411919:35166.0%1h16:58169:59
 17th1080Tim PARLEY 19:102018:591619:291619:19142.6%1h16:591710:00
 18th1038Andrew HORN 18:421419:041719:361720:00207.0%1h17:241810:25
 19th1069Lee DOYLE VCT Racing18:401320:042519:371819:46197.5%1h18:091911:10
 20th1033Zachary D'ARCY WILLETT Watlington Velo18:421419:241920:342121:102613.2%1h19:512012:52
 21st1059Colin HOUSTON Pedal On19:312119:582120:072020:36225.6%1h20:142113:15
 22nd1036Gez GIBBONS Bob19:382220:372720:572619:38186.7%1h20:522213:53
 23rd1053Martin HAWKER 19:592519:522020:342120:52245.0%1h21:192314:20
 24th1097Mark HARVEY SRAMCC20:362920:002320:362320:17213.0%1h21:312414:32
 25th1047Steve WEEKS Weeksys wonderboys19:572319:592220:572621:03255.5%1h21:572514:58
 26th1083Stephen ASPREY Army CSR19:572320:392820:362320:47234.2%1h22:002615:01
 27th1046Barry WARD Oxonian CC20:132720:032420:492521:59289.6%1h23:062716:07
 28th1088Paul ROBINSON (gvet) 20:362920:222621:102821:22274.9%1h23:322816:33
 29th1099Edward KENT 20:032620:422921:393023:393318.0%1h26:032919:04
 30th1073Clive FRENCH 20:362921:263221:332923:203213.3%1h26:563019:57
 31st1048Adrian WOOD 22:073622:033422:433223:12295.2%1h30:063123:07
 32nd1045Daniel SKILTON Army CSR21:413522:003323:493523:19319.8%1h30:493223:50
 33rd1034James DENNESS Salt & Sham23:203722:493623:213423:15302.3%1h32:473325:47
 34th1044Steve SEABRIGHT 21:393422:363523:543825:093416.2%1h33:203426:21
 35th1086David JOWETT 24:013824:063925:343925:46357.3%1h39:293532:30
 36th1051Matt WOODALL 20:332820:533022:06317.5%1h03:3236
 37th1071Nick BATTEN 20:393220:583123:183312.8%1h04:5537
 38th1035Gorka FERNÁNDEZ CRESPO 21:113323:003723:513712.6%1h08:0238
 39th1042Justin PHILLIPS 24:123924:043823:49351.6%1h12:0539
 1043Luca SANTIN 28:0340n/aDNF

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

40 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total timeDiff
emoji_events1st1066Luke PEYTON 4Fourth15:53116:21316:27216:1113.6%1h04:531-
emoji_events2nd1054Jules BIRKS VC Londres15:54216:20216:27216:3023.8%1h05:13219s
emoji_events3rd1082James PARADINE Run & Ride16:53916:09116:23116:3434.5%1h06:0031:06
 4th1058Louis BRONSTEIN 16:33316:33416:38516:3430.5%1h06:1941:25
 5th1049Luke KENNARD 16:35416:43616:51716:5552.0%1h07:0652:12
 6th1096Chris PEACOCK spokes and spanners17:011716:47716:53916:5661.4%1h07:3962:45
 7th1081Chris WILLS 16:47716:531016:50617:1092.3%1h07:4172:48
 8th1006Sam HANSON The Riders' Guild16:38516:52917:101117:0173.2%1h07:4282:48
 9th1098Nicholas TRY WDMBC Specialized17:462216:36516:29417:0887.8%1h07:5993:05
 10th1064David WINTER CleeCyclesKCNC16:591616:591216:52817:24103.2%1h08:15103:21
 11th1004Dan CROOK Andover Wheelers16:581316:48817:051017:26123.8%1h08:17113:24
 12th1001Daniel ATKINS Didcot Phoenix16:47716:541117:111217:25113.8%1h08:18123:24
 13th1060Darrell HARRIS 16:581317:161517:161317:32143.3%1h09:02134:09
 14th1003Robin CRAIG Army CSR16:551017:001317:201417:50195.4%1h09:07144:13
 15th1061Tom KRAUSE (spt) Equipe Velo16:45617:181617:331618:03247.8%1h09:41154:48
 16th1019Scott PARKER (spt) Cotswold Cycles-TREK16:581317:061417:472318:03246.4%1h09:55165:02
 17th1067Scott WILKINSON Poundbury Cyclesport16:571117:231817:442017:50195.2%1h09:56175:02
 18th1005Andy DEACON Slam 6917:512317:191717:371817:35153.1%1h10:23185:29
 19th1074Darren MATTHEWS Orbea Factory Team UK17:562517:322017:331617:30132.5%1h10:33195:40
 20th1017James MURPHY (spt) Salisbury Road And Mountain Cycling Club (SRAMcc)17:191917:552617:321517:48173.5%1h10:34205:41
 21st1012John MARTIN (spt) Army MTB Xc team17:041817:362117:572418:02235.7%1h10:41215:47
 22nd1079Srdjan BAKOVIC C&N Cycles / Sutton CC17:432117:432317:582517:47161.4%1h11:11226:18
 23rd1015Ty MILLER Velo Club Venta18:182917:261917:452117:53225.0%1h11:23236:30
 24th1094Matthew ELEY 18:142817:392217:462217:52213.3%1h11:33246:39
 25th1092Leigh SMITH JCA - Equipe Velo18:132717:562717:381917:49183.3%1h11:37256:43
 26th1014Robert MCALLISTER Thames Velo16:571117:562718:362919:043212.5%1h12:34267:40
 27th1070Glenn PANTON Owen Cycles18:193017:522418:032618:34283.9%1h12:50277:56
 28th1056Istvan VARGA 17:542418:103118:132818:39294.2%1h12:57288:03
 29th1091Rob WRIGHT 18:423318:073018:062718:21273.3%1h13:18298:24
 30th1076Connor MURPHY (spt) 18:122617:582919:093018:08266.6%1h13:28308:35
 31st1010Christopher LYON RAF-CA17:332017:532519:463619:403512.6%1h14:53319:59
 32nd1075Nicholas SANDERSON Cowley Road Condors18:223118:283219:333418:59316.4%1h15:243210:31
 33rd1065Keith WYER Awcyles19:113818:573619:173218:40303.3%1h16:063311:12
 34th1057Andrew CARPENTER C&N Cycles / Sutton CC18:573718:423319:153119:12332.9%1h16:073411:14
 35th1021Steven WALSH Army CSR / Army XCMTB Team18:413219:083719:373519:24345.0%1h16:513511:58
 36th1020Mark RUSSELL E2R-Riding Collective / Ride for Lillith18:483518:543519:263320:10367.3%1h17:203612:26
 37th1101Chris WHITE (vet2) Mountain Trax RT18:563618:533420:263820:26378.2%1h18:423713:49
 38th1018Phil NEAL Abingdon Race Team18:463419:173819:503720:513811.1%1h18:453813:52
 39th1090Finn SPICER 22:203923:524023:433924:16408.7%1h34:133929:19
 40th1009Ben JONES (spt) 25:184021:443923:594023:153916.4%1h34:174029:23

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6004Matthew COULSON Palmer Park Velo15:55116:20116:38116:2024.5%1h05:151-
emoji_events2nd6069Sam SMITH (jun2) Magspeed Racing16:23217:00216:46215:5616.7%1h06:07251s
emoji_events3rd6007Joel HAWKINS Hargroves Ridley Montezumas17:00317:33317:40317:5335.2%1h10:0734:52
 4th6072William RAYMOND VC Londres17:17418:53417:53418:2949.3%1h12:3347:18
 5th6061Joshua POPHAM Absolute Black Race Team18:56519:02520:10524:28629.2%1h22:36517:21
 6th6042Sam TUCKLEY BYRNE 19:01619:57620:57623:17522.4%1h23:13617:58
 6005Sam DAWSON Banjo Cycles Newbury20:47724:11724:28717.7%DNF

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6085Rick FETHERSTON Speciailized Ruislip / WDMBC16:26116:24116:27116:1611.1%1h05:351-
emoji_events2nd6035Dean MORGAN 16:54216:34216:35216:3522.0%1h06:3921:03
emoji_events3rd6089Jon PIERCE Beyond MTB17:18516:52316:56316:5932.6%1h08:0532:29
 4th6036Dave STARR (gvet) Westbury Wheelers17:16416:56517:05416:5932.0%1h08:1742:41
 5th6033Gary BARLOW Reading CC17:29817:17617:24517:0961.9%1h09:2053:44
 6th6074Clive EVANS WDMBC17:15317:18717:33617:3071.7%1h09:3764:01
 7th6092Daran BLACKWELL DEES CYCLES / Specialized17:18516:55418:571916:59312.0%1h10:1074:34
 8th6082Steve JONES (gvet) Banjo Cycles Sunningdale17:21717:26817:491017:43102.7%1h10:2084:44
 9th6083Ashley ROLES 17:431117:31917:45917:47121.5%1h10:4795:11
 10th6070Roland TILLEY Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors17:541517:441117:40717:3481.9%1h10:55105:19
 11th6053Patrick STOKES 17:42917:371017:521117:4291.4%1h10:55115:19
 12th6090Simon SLATER WDMBC17:42917:561318:021217:54131.9%1h11:35126:00
 13th6084Darren CHAPPELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site18:131717:561317:42817:46112.9%1h11:39136:03
 14th6038Anthony WALTON Team Milton Keynes17:561618:121618:081318:03141.5%1h12:20146:44
 15th6096Lee KING Behind Bars17:451318:031518:141518:32174.4%1h12:35157:00
 16th6048Dave WREY Pedalon18:511917:481218:101418:17155.9%1h13:07167:32
 17th6034Martyn DYMOND C&N Cycles17:451318:161718:391718:50186.1%1h13:31177:55
 18th6094Andre PUCCI 18:331818:221818:161618:31161.6%1h13:43188:07
 19th6054Unknown RIDER (M) 19:232118:562018:441818:59193.5%1h16:031910:27
 20th6091Richard YOUNG (fun) Brighton Tri Club17:431119:022119:202019:582012.7%1h16:042010:29
 21st6037Chris STOCKWELL Army CSR19:202018:471919:212120:06217.0%1h17:362112:00
 22nd6055Steve BLACKMORE Team Darenth19:422219:412220:242220:20223.6%1h20:082214:32
 23rd6081Neil HORNER Beyond the Bikeshed21:402322:242322:032323:45239.6%1h29:532324:18

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4001Oliver ALLEN Pilgrim Flyers16:38115:48116:0815.3%48:351-
emoji_events2nd4048Jack ROOTKIN-GRAY Solihull16:38116:58217:2534.7%51:0222:26
emoji_events3rd4047Alex WHITEMORE Pilgrim Flyers16:44317:11317:0722.7%51:0332:27
 4th4046Aran MARTIN Team Corley Cycles17:05417:35617:2652.9%52:0643:30
 5th4035Joseph BLACKMORE Team Darenth17:25617:17417:2530.8%52:0853:32
 6th4008Freddie HORNER Pedalon17:05417:30519:211113.3%53:5765:21
 7th4009Sam NANOPOULOS Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club18:151017:43718:0863.0%54:0675:30
 8th4010Charles ROLLINS firecrest mtb / Welwyn Wheelers CC18:06718:30818:0862.2%54:4586:09
 9th4005Lucas DIXON Solent Pirates18:14918:46919:14105.5%56:1597:39
 10th4002Luca D'ARCY WILLETT Zappi Racing Team18:151019:081219:1285.2%56:36108:00
 11th4049George BENFIELD Behind Bars18:201219:031119:1394.8%56:36118:00
 12th4050Thomas KNOWLER Team Darenth18:07818:541022:081322.2%59:091210:33
 13th4003Oliver DAWSON (yth) Hillingdon Slipstreamers19:011320:221320:33128.1%59:571311:21
 14th4007Thomas GREEN Solent Pirates19:151420:311422:151415.6%1h02:011413:25
 15th4054Jan EXLEY Bradfield College25:361627:531530:151518.2%1h23:441535:09
 16th4052William MERCER Bradfield College24:181529:341637:121653.1%1h31:051642:29

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1025Ray CROSTHWAITE Pedal On17:12117:13117:2010.8%51:461-
emoji_events2nd1024Malcolm CROSS VC Venta17:21217:38218:1625.3%53:1621:30
emoji_events3rd1084Ian PETHERBRIDGE R.C. Ravenna18:13318:07318:2531.7%54:4632:59
 4th1022Geoff BOOKER Oxonian CC19:25420:39520:1756.4%1h00:2148:34
 5th1023Martin CHUTER 20:06520:58620:2364.3%1h01:2759:40
 6th1028John NEWPORT Mountain Trax RT23:30619:09419:40422.7%1h02:20610:34

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4015Leon DAWES Complete Cycle Works16:56116:5710.1%33:541-
emoji_events2nd4042Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT16:56117:0721.1%34:042 9s
emoji_events3rd4016Jamie GOSTICK PPV17:14317:2130.7%34:36342s
 4th4036George FOWKES Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC17:19517:2540.6%34:44450s
 5th4020Connor STAIN Bournemouth Arrow / Cycleguides.co.uk go to site17:24617:4451.9%35:0951:15
 6th4038William SHIELD Summit MTB17:18417:5473.5%35:1261:18
 7th4033Yani Angelo DJELIL Team Darenth17:30718:0983.7%35:3971:45
 8th4034Nathan CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site17:35818:3295.4%36:0782:13
 9th4022Tom TAYLOR (yth) Avid Sport17:55918:39104.1%36:3492:40
 10th4013Jack CROMIE Pine Sports18:421317:5364.6%36:35102:41
 11th4017Tobias HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers18:311118:39100.7%37:10113:16
 12th4019Adam POTTER Pine Sport18:211018:54143.0%37:15123:21
 13th4045Leo WHITE Tavistock Wheelers18:421318:53121.0%37:35133:41
 14th4024Joseph WALTON Team Milton Keynes18:431518:53120.9%37:36143:42
 15th4012Arlo CAREY Palmer Park Velo RT18:361219:46166.3%38:23154:29
 16th4018Tom MARTIN (yth) Solent Pirates18:431520:03187.1%38:46164:52
 17th4039Ollie HARRIS VC Deal19:331819:56172.0%39:30175:36
 18th4021Ethan STEVENSON Team Milton Keynes19:251720:17194.5%39:42185:48
 19th4011Pierre BOTHA Team Milton Keynes19:571919:45151.0%39:42195:48
 20th4043Lloyd PERRY Solent Pirates20:302021:43215.9%42:13208:19
 21st4023Drew TUCKER Banjo Cycles Newbury20:582221:16201.4%42:14218:20
 22nd4014Max DARNTON Sotonia20:302021:43215.9%42:14228:20
 23rd4044Dominic BELL Sutton CC21:122323:392311.6%44:512310:57
 24th4053James BECKETT Bradfield College23:092425:372410.7%48:462414:52
 25th4037Jeremy LANDON Welwyn Wheelers25:072529:262517.2%54:342520:40

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3048Thomas CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site2:1212:0722:3052:2042:2762:2112:1412:00125.0%18:141-
emoji_events2nd3021Mackenzie MELLISH Cotswold Veldrijden2:1322:0612:3052:2042:2552:2232:1412:08219.0%18:222 8s
emoji_events3rd3016Mak LARKIN TrainSharp2:1642:1032:3172:1922:2022:2112:1412:11316.2%18:26312s
 4th3006Ben COPPOLA Four4th2:1322:1342:3172:1922:1912:2232:1412:15413.5%18:29415s
 5th3004Peter CARPENTER C&N Cycles / Sutton CC2:1852:1552:2512:1812:2022:2652:2252:35814.8%19:01547s
 6th3020Oscar MARTIN Team Milton Keynes2:2362:1662:2622:2262:2142:2762:3062:27610.3%19:1561:01
 7th3053Finlay GOODMAN Bedgebury Boars2:44112:2982:2742:2772:2972:3482:35102:24513.9%20:1371:59
 8th3047Adam JONES (juv) Palmer Park Velo RT2:3982:3092:3292:35102:3592:3372:3172:3176.0%20:3082:16
 9th3046Tom NEWALL C&N Cycles / Sutton CC2:46122:31102:2622:3382:2972:3992:3382:35813.7%20:3492:20
 10th3036Leon ATKINS Hemel Hempstead CC2:3772:2772:35112:3492:3592:54212:33818.4%18:1510
 11th3025Aidan PRIOR Zappi Race Team2:43102:36132:35112:41122:3592:46122:35107.1%18:3111
 12th3038Daniel PHILLIPS (juv) Cotswold Veldrijden2:4292:41172:3292:39112:36122:46122:37139.2%18:3312
 13th3044Ben DONALD (juv) Summit MTB2:50132:38152:42162:48192:40132:3992:42177.6%18:5913
 14th3033Huw WATKINS PPV RT3:04192:34122:46212:43142:46142:46122:371319.5%19:1614
 15th3015Alex KEARY Palmer Park Velo2:59152:38152:46212:44152:47152:46122:361214.7%19:1615
 16th3012Jake JACKSON (u12) 3:02172:48192:44182:46172:49162:46122:381515.2%19:3316
 17th3024Noah POTTER Wyndy Milla Kids3:03182:37142:43172:46172:50172:56222:431916.6%19:3817
 18th3061Noah HORTON Palmer Park Velo3:13222:48192:37132:41122:52202:46122:421722.9%19:3918
 19th3018Finley MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo3:09212:52242:40142:51212:54222:43112:411618.1%19:5019
 20th3051Henry LANDON Welwyn Wheelers3:04192:33112:45192:59273:05282:48192:532520.9%20:0720
 21st3019James MARTIN (juv) Solent Pirates3:18242:45182:40142:52222:53212:47182:522423.8%20:0721
 22nd3014Wilf JONES Cotswold Veldrijden3:22282:48192:47242:48192:51182:51202:442023.2%20:1122
 23rd3009Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers3:01162:59262:45192:54252:57243:00252:45219.7%20:2123
 24th3027Edward SAMSON Solent Pirates3:20272:50232:46212:52222:55233:00252:452121.2%20:2824
 25th3059Zack HENRICK 3:26292:49222:54252:44152:51183:01272:462325.6%20:3125
 26th3045Peter DONALD Summit MTB3:19253:00282:58262:52223:03272:56223:002615.7%21:0826
 27th3052Ben LIVERMORE Charlotteville Rascals3:14232:57252:59283:11312:58253:01279.6%18:2027
 28th3030Alex TAYLOR (juv) Oxonion CC2:58143:04293:10313:07303:10292:59246.7%18:2828
 29th3034James WEEKS Weeksys wonderboys3:19253:06303:08302:58263:13303:043011.8%18:4829
 30th3057Will CLAY Solent Pirates3:37312:59262:58262:59273:28323:103121.9%19:1130
 31st3008Max D'ARCY WILLETT Watlington Velo3:34303:11313:06293:05293:18313:153315.7%19:2931
 32nd3062Isaac HORTON Sprockets Cycle Club3:48353:12323:17323:16323:00263:032926.7%19:3632
 33rd3055Tyler SEABRIGHT 3:49363:21333:31363:20333:34353:103120.5%20:4533
 34th3054Thomas KENT 3:46343:21333:30343:34363:32333:193413.6%21:0234
 35th3060Isaac GODMAN Summit MTB3:52373:22353:30343:33353:32333:273614.9%21:1635
 36th3037Ewan WATSON (u12) Solent Pirates4:08393:38373:22333:25343:35363:233522.8%21:3136
 37th3043William MATTHEWS (u12) Wyndymilla3:37313:33363:41383:34363:42373:31375.2%21:3837
 38th3011Oliver GIBBONS 3:58383:47383:37374:31383:423724.9%19:3538
 39th3058Douglas FORRESTER Novatec / Zepnat3:3933n/a3:3939

U9 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2004Joe CARPENTER C&N Cycles / Sutton CC2:4012:3722:4522:4812:3822:3717.0%16:071-
emoji_events2nd2033Charlie FORRESTER Novatec / Zepnat2:4622:3112:4412:4812:3612:44211.3%16:112 4s
emoji_events3rd2018Chace WESCOTT 3:1542:5732:5943:0933:0973:00310.2%18:3132:23
 4th2029Oliver GOODMAN (u11) Bedgebury Boars3:2082:5842:5233:26103:0343:12519.8%18:5342:46
 5th2032Oliver PATTERSON Banjo Cycles Newbury3:1973:0573:0453:2073:0853:0848.7%19:0652:59
 6th2005Woody CLAYTON Bedgebury Forest Cycle Club3:1863:0453:0763:1543:1393:1767.6%19:1663:09
 7th2017Dylan WEBB 3:2493:0453:1473:1963:09710.9%16:107
 8th2007Johnny JACKSON 3:1753:1083:2393:2073:01312.2%16:118
 9th2012Frederick SAMSON Solent Pirates3:1033:1083:25103:47173:321419.5%17:049
 10th2020Thomas CARR Solent Pirates3:34123:18123:26113:2293:31138.1%17:1110
 11th2028Jacob PANTON Pedal 2 Pedal3:44153:26133:42163:1653:08519.1%17:1611
 12th2006Zac ELSEY 3:32113:16103:34143:40143:341612.2%17:3612
 13th2040Alexander HAND Wyndymilla3:41143:31153:42163:39123:30125.7%18:0313
 14th2027Connor DOOLEY-JONES Banjo Cycles Race Team3:59173:32163:27123:34113:321415.5%18:0414
 15th2003Luke BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co3:35134:05193:2283:39123:291121.3%18:1015
 16th2001Ewan ALLAWAY sprockets4:24213:16103:33133:41153:281034.7%18:2216
 17th2013Adam SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden3:52163:26133:41153:44163:421712.6%18:2517
 18th2025Jake HOWARD (u9) Mountain Trax RT4:06183:52173:51194:04184:01186.5%19:5418
 19th2031Reuben WHITE Mountain Trax4:35254:10204:05204:14215:041924.1%22:0819
 20th2023Beau LARKIN TrainSharp3:27105:33263:46184:111960.9%16:5720
 21st2036Harry BARNES Sprockets Cycle Club4:20204:04184:18244:16226.6%16:5821
 22nd2019Balin ATKINS DIdcot pheonix4:30234:10204:10224:18238.0%17:0822
 23rd2037Ryder PURCELL Team P Racing4:28224:11224:08214:32259.7%17:1923
 24th2026Oliver MATTHEWS (u12) Wyndymilla4:17194:20236:20264:111951.4%19:0824
 25th2035Mark DARBY Team Schnizzle6:16264:27254:36254:282440.8%19:4725
 26th2034Edward DARBY Team Schnizzle4:30234:22244:15235.9%13:0726

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5029Amy-Jo HANSFORD Mud Sweat & Gears17:11117:22117:23117:40118:0315.0%1h27:401-
emoji_events2nd5030Heidi GOULD Orbea Factory Team UK18:30318:22218:19218:27218:0921.9%1h31:4924:09
emoji_events3rd5002Maxine FILBY Cannondale Girls17:49218:22218:49318:40319:45310.9%1h33:2535:45

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5036Jennifer FORRESTER Novatec / Zepnat19:16119:02118:59119:5715.1%1h17:151-
emoji_events2nd5034Lauren CRACKNELL Pedal On20:28220:44221:26222:1628.8%1h24:5427:39

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5023Agne KUDIRKAITE WDMBC18:43118:32118:4611.3%56:021-
emoji_events2nd1100Kerry JAGO 18:52418:39219:0322.1%56:34232s
emoji_events3rd5008Steph WEAVER Army CSR18:51319:09319:2332.8%57:2531:22
 4th1102Helen NICHOLLS Iris Race Team18:45219:49419:3145.7%58:0642:04
 5th5035Zoe BUCKLAND Poundbury Cyclesport20:52520:10520:0653.8%1h01:0955:07
 6th5009Stacey WELDEN Army CSR21:20621:38621:5262.5%1h04:5168:48
 7th5022Alexandra EARL WDMBC21:42722:32722:1173.8%1h06:25710:23
 8th5007Philippa MILDON 23:50923:21823:4082.1%1h10:51814:49
 5006Barbara BISHOP Cannondale22:088n/aDNF

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5038Fiona BARRON Pilgrim Flyers17:49118:20218:1412.9%54:231-
emoji_events2nd5004Katie SCOTT Hargroves18:29418:06118:3322.5%55:09245s
emoji_events3rd5018Emily ASHWOOD Wxc World Racing18:20318:54319:3136.5%56:4532:22
 4th5021Abbie MANLEY Hargroves-Ridley-Montezumas RT18:32519:26419:5847.7%57:5843:34
 5037Helen BARRON Pilgrim Flyers17:52223:40532.5%DNF

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5011Helen PATTINSON Hargroves Ridley Montezuma's18:23118:14118:3221.6%55:091-
emoji_events2nd5026Julia HAMLYN Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors18:26218:41318:2111.8%55:28219s
emoji_events3rd5031Dani HUMPHREY Bournemouth Cycleworks / UK Biking18:44318:34219:0933.1%56:2831:18
 4th5027Helen HOWARD Mountain Trax RT19:28419:29419:1441.3%58:1243:02
 5th5025Jessica CONNER Cotswold Veldrijden20:01520:00519:2653.0%59:2854:18
 6th5010Samantha JONES Four4th20:29621:14621:1563.7%1h02:5867:49
 7th5019Beckie HAMILTON Cotswold Veldrijden22:16822:35721:5473.1%1h06:45711:36
 8th5013Suzanne WISE C&N Cycles22:08722:54923:1184.7%1h08:14813:04
 9th5012Donna SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden22:56922:51823:1491.7%1h09:01913:52
 10th5024Virginia PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden25:111026:331026:17105.4%1h18:021022:52

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5040Sally REID Jewsons / Mick Ives Racing20:22219:34119:2914.5%59:261-
emoji_events2nd5039Lydia GOULD 20:59320:04219:4426.3%1h00:4721:21
emoji_events3rd5032Gosia MCPHERSON WDMBC Specialized Ruislip20:01120:11320:4433.6%1h00:5731:31
 4th5015Sol FINDLEY Twickenham CC21:12421:17421:0640.9%1h03:3644:09
 5th5033Kym HARVEY FAT creations22:09522:00622:1771.3%1h06:2657:00
 6th5028Alison BAGNALL Absolute Black Racing Team / Stratford CC23:04721:59521:3956.5%1h06:4367:17
 7th5014Mel DIXON Solent Pirates22:41622:28722:1661.9%1h07:2577:59
 8th5016Mandy SCOTT Cotswold Veldrijden24:45825:22826:2886.9%1h16:35817:08
 5017Pauline YONG 31:309n/aDNF

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4032Phoebe ROCHE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC20:11120:4713.0%40:591-
emoji_events2nd4030Holley BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co25:38229:49216.3%55:27214:27

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4040Maddie WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles16:50117:1822.8%34:081-
emoji_events2nd4051Millie COUZENS Ph-mas Paul Milnes17:19317:0511.4%34:25216s
emoji_events3rd4041Anna WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT17:10217:4433.3%34:54345s
 4th4025Rosie ANDREWS Pilgrim Flyers18:10418:5844.4%37:0842:59
 5th4029Amelie PRIOR Banjo Cycles Race Team18:22520:0559.3%38:2754:19
 6th4026Amy CANTELO Solent Pirates19:14620:2666.2%39:4065:31
 7th4027Alexa HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo21:11722:2575.8%43:3679:27

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3002Lucy ALLSOP Hillingdon Slipstreamers / Summit MTB2:4352:1112:2512:2612:3112:2712:2912:25124.4%19:421-
emoji_events2nd3041Aoife BAKOVIC C&N Cycles / Sutton CC2:4022:3422:3322:4332:3522:3822:3227.2%18:152
emoji_events3rd3003Greta CAREY Palmer Park Velo RT2:4232:3532:3632:3722:3522:4032:4144.5%18:263
 4th3026Zoe ROCHE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC2:4232:4672:4852:5062:5352:5542:38310.8%19:324
 5th3007Kate COULSON Palmer Park Velo3:0792:4462:4852:5683:0382:5952:47614.0%20:245
 6th3056Anna PATTERSON Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized3:47182:4352:5782:4952:4643:0072:44539.3%20:466
 7th3013Molly JONES C&N Cycles / Sutton CC3:25132:5692:5272:4842:5873:03112:57722.0%20:597
 8th3023Daisy PATTINSON Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club3:0472:57102:5893:0193:0793:07145.6%18:148
 9th3042Ciara BAKOVIC C&N Cycles / Sutton CC3:30152:5182:5893:0192:5762:59522.8%18:169
 10th3005Ella CHATFIELD Crawley Wheelers3:16113:01123:01113:10123:20143:00711.1%18:4810
 11th3001Olivia ALLMAN VC Venta3:10103:03133:16143:13133:12113:04137.1%18:5811
 12th3050Caitlin DINNING Wyndymilla3:0363:00113:11123:16153:27163:031115.0%19:0012
 13th3032Tabitha WARD Oxonian CC3:19123:09153:14133:06113:0793:07147.0%19:0213
 14th3022Livvy NANOPOULOU Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club3:0583:05143:17163:15143:17123:07146.5%19:0614
 15th3035Erin LOVELESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers3:29143:19183:24173:29193:19133:081711.2%20:0815
 16th3031Emily TEETON 3:45173:14163:16143:22173:33193:01924.3%20:1116
 17th3010Gracie FOX Frog Bikes3:37163:18173:30193:21163:26153:28199.6%20:4017
 18th3049Molly SCOTT Summit MTB3:50193:28203:25183:27183:32183:01927.1%20:4318
 19th3017Amelie MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo4:05203:25193:30193:30203:31173:261819.5%21:2719
 20th3029Aimee TAYLOR Oxonion CC4:10213:44213:59214:07214:052011.6%20:0520
 21st3039Ellen PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden2:3512:4042:3842:54712.3%10:4721

U9 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2002Katie ALLSOP Hillingdon Slipstreamers / Summit MTB2:5512:4512:5812:5213:0412:49111.5%17:261-
emoji_events2nd2011Phoebe POTTER Wyndy Milla Kids3:0922:5023:0323:2023:0823:02217.6%18:3421:08
emoji_events3rd2014Hannah TEETON 3:1342:5233:0533:2833:1843:17320.9%19:1631:49
 4th2021Zoe NICHOLLS Solent Pirates3:1233:0443:1143:3043:08214.1%16:054
 5th2009Georgia LOVETT Cotswold Veldrijden3:4763:2953:4163:4453:26610.2%18:075
 6th2010Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club3:3953:4263:3753:4453:2559.3%18:076
 7th2015Jemima WARD Oxonian CC5:02103:5174:0174:08730.7%17:027
 8th2039Lucy ROBB 4:1874:1584:1684:2383.1%17:128
 9th2041Isla WATSON Solent Pirates4:2884:2294:2494:54912.2%18:089
 10th2030Amy GIBBONS 6:05114:58104:55115:021023.7%21:0010
 11th2008Amy LONGDEN 6:19125:23114:491031.1%16:3111
 12th2038Lily BOYES 4:59912:4312155.2%17:4212
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us