The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6001 | Scott CHAPPELL | Pedalon | 6 | 15:221 | 15:031 | 15:191 | 15:201 | 15:231 | 15:501 | 5.2% | 1h32:191 | - | ||
6099 | Ollie RASTALL | Farnborough & Camberley CC | 5 | 16:492 | 16:372 | 17:032 | 17:142 | 17:232 | 4.6% | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1087 | Owen PATTINSON | Alton CC / Owen Cycles | 4 | 17:314 | 16:251 | 16:241 | 16:381 | 6.8% | 1h06:591 | - | ||
2nd | 1063 | Alex WATKINS | Sarum Velo | 4 | 16:451 | 16:542 | 17:182 | 17:362 | 5.1% | 1h08:342 | 1:35 | ||
3rd | 1052 | George HOLLAND | Bangor University CC | 4 | 17:103 | 17:173 | 17:353 | 17:533 | 4.2% | 1h09:573 | 2:58 | ||
4th | 1030 | Robert BATTEN | Berkshire Cycle Co | 4 | 17:062 | 17:314 | 18:044 | 18:024 | 5.7% | 1h10:454 | 3:46 | ||
5th | 1062 | Nick WILLIAMS | 4 | 18:026 | 17:576 | 18:126 | 18:075 | 1.4% | 1h12:205 | 5:21 | |||
6th | 1072 | Darren RAWLINGS | Strada Hand Built Wheels | 4 | 17:395 | 17:495 | 18:065 | 18:5912 | 7.6% | 1h12:356 | 5:36 | ||
7th | 1041 | Marcus LEYLAND | Poundbury Cyclesport | 4 | 18:037 | 17:587 | 18:309 | 18:256 | 3.0% | 1h12:587 | 5:59 | ||
8th | 1078 | Matt HARVEY | Magnetodog | 4 | 18:218 | 18:098 | 18:309 | 18:389 | 2.7% | 1h13:408 | 6:41 | ||
9th | 1040 | Paul KELLY | 4 | 18:3311 | 18:2110 | 18:298 | 18:348 | 1.2% | 1h13:589 | 6:59 | |||
10th | 1093 | Peter LEE | Pine Sport | 4 | 18:2910 | 18:2411 | 18:4212 | 18:256 | 1.6% | 1h14:0110 | 7:02 | ||
11th | 1085 | Peter SIMMONDS | Epic P / Pedalon | 4 | 18:4416 | 18:179 | 18:257 | 18:5310 | 3.3% | 1h14:2111 | 7:21 | ||
12th | 1095 | Pip JACKSON | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 4 | 18:249 | 18:3814 | 18:4111 | 18:5411 | 2.7% | 1h14:3712 | 7:38 | ||
13th | 1068 | Tom COAKES | All Torque | 4 | 19:0519 | 18:3312 | 18:5613 | 19:1713 | 4.0% | 1h15:5313 | 8:53 | ||
14th | 1089 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owen Cycles | 4 | 18:4416 | 18:3312 | 19:0314 | 19:3516 | 5.6% | 1h15:5714 | 8:58 | ||
15th | 1037 | Graham HOLLIDGE | Fareham Wheelers CC | 4 | 18:5018 | 18:5315 | 19:1415 | 19:2415 | 3.0% | 1h16:2215 | 9:23 | ||
16th | 1055 | Stephen CRIPPS | Kingbob | 4 | 18:3412 | 19:0718 | 19:4119 | 19:3516 | 6.0% | 1h16:5816 | 9:59 | ||
17th | 1080 | Tim PARLEY | 4 | 19:1020 | 18:5916 | 19:2916 | 19:1914 | 2.6% | 1h16:5917 | 10:00 | |||
18th | 1038 | Andrew HORN (vet) | 4 | 18:4214 | 19:0417 | 19:3617 | 20:0020 | 7.0% | 1h17:2418 | 10:25 | |||
19th | 1069 | Lee DOYLE | VCT Racing | 4 | 18:4013 | 20:0425 | 19:3718 | 19:4619 | 7.5% | 1h18:0919 | 11:10 | ||
20th | 1033 | Zachary D'ARCY WILLETT | Watlington Velo | 4 | 18:4214 | 19:2419 | 20:3421 | 21:1026 | 13.2% | 1h19:5120 | 12:52 | ||
21st | 1059 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 4 | 19:3121 | 19:5821 | 20:0720 | 20:3622 | 5.6% | 1h20:1421 | 13:15 | ||
22nd | 1036 | Gez GIBBONS | Bob | 4 | 19:3822 | 20:3727 | 20:5726 | 19:3818 | 6.7% | 1h20:5222 | 13:53 | ||
23rd | 1053 | Martin HAWKER | 4 | 19:5925 | 19:5220 | 20:3421 | 20:5224 | 5.0% | 1h21:1923 | 14:20 | |||
24th | 1097 | Mark HARVEY (gvet) | SRAM CC | 4 | 20:3629 | 20:0023 | 20:3623 | 20:1721 | 3.0% | 1h21:3124 | 14:32 | ||
25th | 1047 | Steve WEEKS | Weeksys wonderboys | 4 | 19:5723 | 19:5922 | 20:5726 | 21:0325 | 5.5% | 1h21:5725 | 14:58 | ||
26th | 1083 | Stephen ASPREY | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 19:5723 | 20:3928 | 20:3623 | 20:4723 | 4.2% | 1h22:0026 | 15:01 | ||
27th | 1046 | Barry WARD | Oxonian CC | 4 | 20:1327 | 20:0324 | 20:4925 | 21:5928 | 9.6% | 1h23:0627 | 16:07 | ||
28th | 1088 | Paul ROBINSON (opn) | 4 | 20:3629 | 20:2226 | 21:1028 | 21:2227 | 4.9% | 1h23:3228 | 16:33 | |||
29th | 1099 | Edward KENT | 4 | 20:0326 | 20:4229 | 21:3930 | 23:3933 | 18.0% | 1h26:0329 | 19:04 | |||
30th | 1073 | Clive FRENCH | 4 | 20:3629 | 21:2632 | 21:3329 | 23:2032 | 13.3% | 1h26:5630 | 19:57 | |||
31st | 1048 | Adrian WOOD | 4 | 22:0736 | 22:0334 | 22:4332 | 23:1229 | 5.2% | 1h30:0631 | 23:07 | |||
32nd | 1045 | Daniel SKILTON | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 21:4135 | 22:0033 | 23:4935 | 23:1931 | 9.8% | 1h30:4932 | 23:50 | ||
33rd | 1034 | James DENNESS | Salt & Sham | 4 | 23:2037 | 22:4936 | 23:2134 | 23:1530 | 2.3% | 1h32:4733 | 25:47 | ||
34th | 1044 | Steven SEABRIGHT | 4 | 21:3934 | 22:3635 | 23:5438 | 25:0934 | 16.2% | 1h33:2034 | 26:21 | |||
35th | 1086 | David JOWETT | 4 | 24:0138 | 24:0639 | 25:3439 | 25:4635 | 7.3% | 1h39:2935 | 32:30 | |||
36th | 1051 | Matthew WOODALL | 3 | 20:3328 | 20:5330 | 22:0631 | 7.5% | 1h03:3236 | |||||
37th | 1071 | Nick BATTEN | 3 | 20:3932 | 20:5831 | 23:1833 | 12.8% | 1h04:5537 | |||||
38th | 1035 | Gorka FERNÁNDEZ | 3 | 21:1133 | 23:0037 | 23:5137 | 12.6% | 1h08:0238 | |||||
39th | 1042 | Justin PHILLIPS | 3 | 24:1239 | 24:0438 | 23:4935 | 1.6% | 1h12:0539 | |||||
1043 | Luca SANTIN | 1 | 28:0340 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6012 | Tony REVELL | Bournemouth Cycleworks - UK-Biking - Trek | 5 | 15:211 | 15:491 | 15:471 | 15:561 | 15:421 | 3.8% | 1h18:361 | - | ||
2nd | 6086 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 16:274 | 16:427 | 16:152 | 16:022 | 15:492 | 5.6% | 1h21:162 | 2:39 | ||
3rd | 6008 | David BONE | Racing club ravenna | 5 | 16:072 | 16:292 | 16:295 | 16:203 | 16:023 | 2.8% | 1h21:293 | 2:52 | ||
4th | 6065 | Jon CLEMAS | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors | 5 | 16:468 | 16:345 | 16:274 | 16:314 | 16:374 | 1.9% | 1h22:574 | 4:21 | ||
5th | 6040 | Tom BUDDEN | Sotonia CC | 5 | 16:366 | 16:334 | 16:173 | 16:475 | 17:097 | 5.3% | 1h23:235 | 4:47 | ||
6th | 6011 | Christopher MCGOVERN | Southampton University Road CC (SURC) | 5 | 16:468 | 16:323 | 16:527 | 16:516 | 16:525 | 2.0% | 1h23:566 | 5:19 | ||
7th | 6071 | Scott CHALMERS | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 16:4810 | 16:345 | 16:456 | 17:078 | 17:319 | 5.7% | 1h24:487 | 6:11 | ||
8th | 6051 | Rob SPRAGG | GS Henley | 5 | 16:397 | 17:2712 | 18:0812 | 16:557 | 16:586 | 8.9% | 1h26:088 | 7:32 | ||
9th | 6010 | Ryan KEYNES | 5 | 16:4911 | 17:1810 | 17:269 | 17:289 | 17:278 | 3.9% | 1h26:299 | 7:53 | |||
10th | 6013 | Jamie TARDI | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 5 | 16:274 | 16:427 | 17:088 | 19:0013 | 18:5112 | 15.5% | 1h28:0910 | 9:33 | ||
11th | 6045 | Pierre THOMAS | Cadence Cannondale | 5 | 17:2714 | 17:3713 | 17:4411 | 18:2210 | 18:4911 | 7.8% | 1h30:0111 | 11:24 | ||
12th | 6050 | Oleksii KOLBASKO | XMTB | 5 | 17:1112 | 17:2411 | 18:2913 | 18:2911 | 18:5313 | 9.9% | 1h30:2612 | 11:50 | ||
13th | 6060 | Mark BAINES | Spirit Tifosi Racing Team | 5 | 17:2213 | 18:0915 | 19:3114 | 18:5112 | 18:0510 | 12.4% | 1h32:0113 | 13:24 | ||
14th | 6073 | Simon LINGARD | 5 | 17:3315 | 17:4614 | 20:1715 | 22:4514 | 21:1414 | 29.6% | 1h39:3614 | 20:59 | |||
6014 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 3 | 16:083 | 17:049 | 17:3610 | 9.1% | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1066 | Luke PEYTON | 4Fourth | 4 | 15:531 | 16:213 | 16:272 | 16:111 | 3.6% | 1h04:531 | - | ||
2nd | 1054 | Jules BIRKS | VC Londres | 4 | 15:542 | 16:202 | 16:272 | 16:302 | 3.8% | 1h05:132 | 19s | ||
3rd | 1082 | James PARADINE | Run & Ride | 4 | 16:539 | 16:091 | 16:231 | 16:343 | 4.5% | 1h06:003 | 1:06 | ||
4th | 1058 | Louis BRONSTEIN | 4 | 16:333 | 16:334 | 16:385 | 16:343 | 0.5% | 1h06:194 | 1:25 | |||
5th | 1049 | Luke KENNARD | 4 | 16:354 | 16:436 | 16:517 | 16:555 | 2.0% | 1h07:065 | 2:12 | |||
6th | 1096 | Christopher PEACOCK | spokes and spanners | 4 | 17:0117 | 16:477 | 16:539 | 16:566 | 1.4% | 1h07:396 | 2:45 | ||
7th | 1081 | Chris WILLS | 4 | 16:477 | 16:5310 | 16:506 | 17:109 | 2.3% | 1h07:417 | 2:48 | |||
8th | 1006 | Sam HANSON | The Riders' Guild | 4 | 16:385 | 16:529 | 17:1011 | 17:017 | 3.2% | 1h07:428 | 2:48 | ||
9th | 1098 | Nicholas TRY | WDMBC Specialized | 4 | 17:4622 | 16:365 | 16:294 | 17:088 | 7.8% | 1h07:599 | 3:05 | ||
10th | 1064 | David WINTER | CleeCyclesKCNC | 4 | 16:5916 | 16:5912 | 16:528 | 17:2410 | 3.2% | 1h08:1510 | 3:21 | ||
11th | 1004 | Dan CROOK | Andover Wheelers | 4 | 16:5813 | 16:488 | 17:0510 | 17:2612 | 3.8% | 1h08:1711 | 3:24 | ||
12th | 1001 | Daniel ATKINS | Didcot Phoenix | 4 | 16:477 | 16:5411 | 17:1112 | 17:2511 | 3.8% | 1h08:1812 | 3:24 | ||
13th | 1060 | Darrell HARRIS | 4 | 16:5813 | 17:1615 | 17:1613 | 17:3214 | 3.3% | 1h09:0213 | 4:09 | |||
14th | 1003 | Robin CRAIG | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 16:5510 | 17:0013 | 17:2014 | 17:5019 | 5.4% | 1h09:0714 | 4:13 | ||
15th | 1061 | Tom KRAUSE (spt) | Equipe Velo | 4 | 16:456 | 17:1816 | 17:3316 | 18:0324 | 7.8% | 1h09:4115 | 4:48 | ||
16th | 1019 | Scott PARKER (spt) | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 16:5813 | 17:0614 | 17:4723 | 18:0324 | 6.4% | 1h09:5516 | 5:02 | ||
17th | 1067 | Scott WILKINSON | Poundbury Cyclesport | 4 | 16:5711 | 17:2318 | 17:4420 | 17:5019 | 5.2% | 1h09:5617 | 5:02 | ||
18th | 1005 | Andy DEACON | Slam 69 | 4 | 17:5123 | 17:1917 | 17:3718 | 17:3515 | 3.1% | 1h10:2318 | 5:29 | ||
19th | 1074 | Darren MATTHEWS | Orbea Factory Team UK | 4 | 17:5625 | 17:3220 | 17:3316 | 17:3013 | 2.5% | 1h10:3319 | 5:40 | ||
20th | 1017 | James MURPHY (spt) | SRAM CC | 4 | 17:1919 | 17:5526 | 17:3215 | 17:4817 | 3.5% | 1h10:3420 | 5:41 | ||
21st | 1012 | John MARTIN (spt) | Army MTB Xc team | 4 | 17:0418 | 17:3621 | 17:5724 | 18:0223 | 5.7% | 1h10:4121 | 5:47 | ||
22nd | 1079 | Srdjan BAKOVIC | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 17:4321 | 17:4323 | 17:5825 | 17:4716 | 1.4% | 1h11:1122 | 6:18 | ||
23rd | 1015 | Tyrone MILLER | VC Venta | 4 | 18:1829 | 17:2619 | 17:4521 | 17:5322 | 5.0% | 1h11:2323 | 6:30 | ||
24th | 1094 | Matthew ELEY | 4 | 18:1428 | 17:3922 | 17:4622 | 17:5221 | 3.3% | 1h11:3324 | 6:39 | |||
25th | 1092 | Leigh SMITH | JCA - Equipe Velo | 4 | 18:1327 | 17:5627 | 17:3819 | 17:4918 | 3.3% | 1h11:3725 | 6:43 | ||
26th | 1014 | Robert MCALLISTER | Thames Velo | 4 | 16:5711 | 17:5627 | 18:3629 | 19:0432 | 12.5% | 1h12:3426 | 7:40 | ||
27th | 1070 | Glenn PANTON | Owen Cycles | 4 | 18:1930 | 17:5224 | 18:0326 | 18:3428 | 3.9% | 1h12:5027 | 7:56 | ||
28th | 1056 | Istvan VARGA | 4 | 17:5424 | 18:1031 | 18:1328 | 18:3929 | 4.2% | 1h12:5728 | 8:03 | |||
29th | 1091 | Rob WRIGHT | 4 | 18:4233 | 18:0730 | 18:0627 | 18:2127 | 3.3% | 1h13:1829 | 8:24 | |||
30th | 1076 | Connor MURPHY (spt) | 4 | 18:1226 | 17:5829 | 19:0930 | 18:0826 | 6.6% | 1h13:2830 | 8:35 | |||
31st | 1010 | Christopher LYON | RAF-CA | 4 | 17:3320 | 17:5325 | 19:4636 | 19:4035 | 12.6% | 1h14:5331 | 9:59 | ||
32nd | 1075 | Nicholas SANDERSON | Cowley Road Condors | 4 | 18:2231 | 18:2832 | 19:3334 | 18:5931 | 6.4% | 1h15:2432 | 10:31 | ||
33rd | 1065 | Keith WYER | Awcyles | 4 | 19:1138 | 18:5736 | 19:1732 | 18:4030 | 3.3% | 1h16:0633 | 11:12 | ||
34th | 1057 | Andy CARPENTER | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 18:5737 | 18:4233 | 19:1531 | 19:1233 | 2.9% | 1h16:0734 | 11:14 | ||
35th | 1021 | Steven WALSH | Army Cycling Union / Army XCMTB Team | 4 | 18:4132 | 19:0837 | 19:3735 | 19:2434 | 5.0% | 1h16:5135 | 11:58 | ||
36th | 1020 | Mark RUSSELL | E2R-Riding Collective / Ride for Lillith | 4 | 18:4835 | 18:5435 | 19:2633 | 20:1036 | 7.3% | 1h17:2036 | 12:26 | ||
37th | 1101 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 4 | 18:5636 | 18:5334 | 20:2638 | 20:2637 | 8.2% | 1h18:4237 | 13:49 | ||
38th | 1018 | Phil NEAL | Abingdon RT | 4 | 18:4634 | 19:1738 | 19:5037 | 20:5138 | 11.1% | 1h18:4538 | 13:52 | ||
39th | 1090 | Finn SPICER | 4 | 22:2039 | 23:5240 | 23:4339 | 24:1640 | 8.7% | 1h34:1339 | 29:19 | |||
40th | 1009 | Ben JONES (spt) | 4 | 25:1840 | 21:4439 | 23:5940 | 23:1539 | 16.4% | 1h34:1740 | 29:23 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4015 | Leon DAWES | Complete Cycle Works | 2 | 16:561 | 16:571 | 0.1% | 33:541 | - | ||
2nd | 4042 | Thomas WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 16:561 | 17:072 | 1.1% | 34:042 | 9s | ||
3rd | 4016 | Jamie GOSTICK | PPV | 2 | 17:143 | 17:213 | 0.7% | 34:363 | 42s | ||
4th | 4036 | George FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 2 | 17:195 | 17:254 | 0.6% | 34:444 | 50s | ||
5th | 4020 | Connor STAIN | Bournemouth Arrow CC / Cycleguides.co.uk | 2 | 17:246 | 17:445 | 1.9% | 35:095 | 1:15 | ||
6th | 4038 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB | 2 | 17:184 | 17:547 | 3.5% | 35:126 | 1:18 | ||
7th | 4033 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Team Darenth | 2 | 17:307 | 18:098 | 3.7% | 35:397 | 1:45 | ||
8th | 4034 | Nathan CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 2 | 17:358 | 18:329 | 5.4% | 36:078 | 2:13 | ||
9th | 4022 | Tom TAYLOR (yth) | Avid Sport | 2 | 17:559 | 18:3910 | 4.1% | 36:349 | 2:40 | ||
10th | 4013 | Jack CROMIE | Pine Sports | 2 | 18:4213 | 17:536 | 4.6% | 36:3510 | 2:41 | ||
11th | 4017 | Toby HOUGHTON | Fareham Wheelers CC | 2 | 18:3111 | 18:3910 | 0.7% | 37:1011 | 3:16 | ||
12th | 4019 | Adam POTTER (exp) | Pine Sport | 2 | 18:2110 | 18:5414 | 3.0% | 37:1512 | 3:21 | ||
13th | 4045 | Leo WHITE | Tavistock Wheelers | 2 | 18:4213 | 18:5312 | 1.0% | 37:3513 | 3:41 | ||
14th | 4024 | Joseph WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 2 | 18:4315 | 18:5312 | 0.9% | 37:3614 | 3:42 | ||
15th | 4012 | Arlo CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 2 | 18:3612 | 19:4616 | 6.3% | 38:2315 | 4:29 | ||
16th | 4018 | Tom MARTIN (yth) | Solent Pirates | 2 | 18:4315 | 20:0318 | 7.1% | 38:4616 | 4:52 | ||
17th | 4039 | Ollie HARRIS | VC Deal | 2 | 19:3318 | 19:5617 | 2.0% | 39:3017 | 5:36 | ||
18th | 4021 | Ethan STEVENSON | Team Milton Keynes | 2 | 19:2517 | 20:1719 | 4.5% | 39:4218 | 5:48 | ||
19th | 4011 | Pierre BOTHA | Team Milton Keynes | 2 | 19:5719 | 19:4515 | 1.0% | 39:4219 | 5:48 | ||
20th | 4043 | Lloyd PERRY | Solent Pirates | 2 | 20:3020 | 21:4321 | 5.9% | 42:1320 | 8:19 | ||
21st | 4023 | Drew TUCKER | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 2 | 20:5822 | 21:1620 | 1.4% | 42:1421 | 8:20 | ||
22nd | 4014 | Max DARNTON | Sotonia | 2 | 20:3020 | 21:4321 | 5.9% | 42:1422 | 8:20 | ||
23rd | 4044 | Dominic BELL | Sutton CC | 2 | 21:1223 | 23:3923 | 11.6% | 44:5123 | 10:57 | ||
24th | 4053 | James BECKETT | Bradfield College | 2 | 23:0924 | 25:3724 | 10.7% | 48:4624 | 14:52 | ||
25th | 4037 | Jeremy LANDON | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 2 | 25:0725 | 29:2625 | 17.2% | 54:3425 | 20:40 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4001 | Oliver ALLEN | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 16:381 | 15:481 | 16:081 | 5.3% | 48:351 | - | ||
2nd | 4048 | Jack ROOTKIN-GRAY | Solihull CC | 3 | 16:381 | 16:582 | 17:253 | 4.7% | 51:022 | 2:26 | ||
3rd | 4047 | Alex WHITEMORE | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 16:443 | 17:113 | 17:072 | 2.7% | 51:033 | 2:27 | ||
4th | 4046 | Aran MARTIN | Team Corley Cycles | 3 | 17:054 | 17:356 | 17:265 | 2.9% | 52:064 | 3:30 | ||
5th | 4035 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 3 | 17:256 | 17:174 | 17:253 | 0.8% | 52:085 | 3:32 | ||
6th | 4008 | Freddie HORNER | Pedalon | 3 | 17:054 | 17:305 | 19:2111 | 13.3% | 53:576 | 5:21 | ||
7th | 4009 | Sam NANOPOULOS | Solent Pirates Youth CC | 3 | 18:1510 | 17:437 | 18:086 | 3.0% | 54:067 | 5:30 | ||
8th | 4010 | Charles ROLLINS | firecrest mtb / Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 18:067 | 18:308 | 18:086 | 2.2% | 54:458 | 6:09 | ||
9th | 4005 | Lucas DIXON | Solent Pirates | 3 | 18:149 | 18:469 | 19:1410 | 5.5% | 56:159 | 7:39 | ||
10th | 4002 | Luca D'ARCY WILLETT | Zappi Racing Team | 3 | 18:1510 | 19:0812 | 19:128 | 5.2% | 56:3610 | 8:00 | ||
11th | 4049 | George BENFIELD | Behind Bars | 3 | 18:2012 | 19:0311 | 19:139 | 4.8% | 56:3611 | 8:00 | ||
12th | 4050 | Thomas KNOWLER | Team Darenth | 3 | 18:078 | 18:5410 | 22:0813 | 22.2% | 59:0912 | 10:33 | ||
13th | 4003 | Oliver DAWSON (jun) | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 3 | 19:0113 | 20:2213 | 20:3312 | 8.1% | 59:5713 | 11:21 | ||
14th | 4007 | Thomas GREEN (sen) | Solent Pirates | 3 | 19:1514 | 20:3114 | 22:1514 | 15.6% | 1h02:0114 | 13:25 | ||
15th | 4054 | Jan EXLEY | Bradfield College | 3 | 25:3616 | 27:5315 | 30:1515 | 18.2% | 1h23:4415 | 35:09 | ||
16th | 4052 | William MERCER | Bradfield College | 3 | 24:1815 | 29:3416 | 37:1216 | 53.1% | 1h31:0516 | 42:29 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6004 | Matthew COULSON | Palmer Park Velo | 4 | 15:551 | 16:201 | 16:381 | 16:202 | 4.5% | 1h05:151 | - | ||
2nd | 6069 | Sam SMITH (u23) | Magspeed Racing | 4 | 16:232 | 17:002 | 16:462 | 15:561 | 6.7% | 1h06:072 | 51s | ||
3rd | 6007 | Joel HAWKINS | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 4 | 17:003 | 17:333 | 17:403 | 17:533 | 5.2% | 1h10:073 | 4:52 | ||
4th | 6072 | William RAYMOND | VC Londres | 4 | 17:174 | 18:534 | 17:534 | 18:294 | 9.3% | 1h12:334 | 7:18 | ||
5th | 6061 | Josh POPHAM | Absolute Black | 4 | 18:565 | 19:025 | 20:105 | 24:286 | 29.2% | 1h22:365 | 17:21 | ||
6th | 6042 | Sam TUCKLEY BYRNE | 4 | 19:016 | 19:576 | 20:576 | 23:175 | 22.4% | 1h23:136 | 17:58 | |||
6005 | Sam DAWSON | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 20:477 | 24:117 | 24:287 | 17.7% | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6049 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 5 | 15:031 | 14:461 | 15:011 | 15:111 | 15:141 | 3.2% | 1h15:171 | - | ||
2nd | 6076 | Sam HUMPHREY | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek / UK Biking | 5 | 15:031 | 15:162 | 15:212 | 15:242 | 15:282 | 2.8% | 1h16:332 | 1:16 | ||
3rd | 6077 | Ryan MILNE | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 15:375 | 15:273 | 15:353 | 15:443 | 15:363 | 1.8% | 1h18:013 | 2:44 | ||
4th | 6023 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | Behind Bars | 5 | 15:263 | 15:384 | 15:404 | 15:514 | 15:414 | 2.7% | 1h18:194 | 3:01 | ||
5th | 6078 | Stuart KING (spt) | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors | 5 | 15:263 | 15:395 | 15:415 | 15:514 | 15:555 | 3.1% | 1h18:345 | 3:17 | ||
6th | 6093 | Daniel LEWIS (vet) | RAF-CA | 5 | 16:087 | 15:456 | 16:069 | 15:576 | 15:576 | 2.4% | 1h19:556 | 4:37 | ||
7th | 6016 | Phillip BOWLEY | Owens Cycles | 5 | 15:496 | 15:567 | 16:057 | 16:067 | 16:059 | 1.8% | 1h20:027 | 4:44 | ||
8th | 6041 | Paul ROBERTSON (vet) | 76projects.com / Treads CC | 5 | 16:4716 | 16:149 | 16:057 | 16:168 | 16:017 | 4.8% | 1h21:258 | 6:08 | ||
9th | 6088 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 5 | 16:4817 | 16:1712 | 15:576 | 16:2010 | 16:038 | 5.3% | 1h21:279 | 6:10 | ||
10th | 6087 | David KING-SMITH | Scott Eurocycles | 5 | 16:1710 | 16:118 | 16:3012 | 16:179 | 16:1610 | 2.0% | 1h21:3210 | 6:15 | ||
11th | 6020 | Dean HITCHINGS | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 16:138 | 16:1510 | 16:3113 | 16:3213 | 16:3112 | 2.0% | 1h22:0511 | 6:48 | ||
12th | 6031 | Matthew WHELAN | Zero BC | 5 | 16:138 | 16:1510 | 16:3214 | 16:3213 | 16:3213 | 2.0% | 1h22:0512 | 6:48 | ||
13th | 6095 | Alex FORRESTER | Zepnat - Novetel | 5 | 16:4918 | 16:1913 | 16:2410 | 16:3112 | 16:3614 | 3.1% | 1h22:3913 | 7:22 | ||
14th | 6026 | Roger PRIOR | VC Jericho | 5 | 17:0420 | 16:3717 | 16:2911 | 16:3213 | 16:2011 | 4.5% | 1h23:0414 | 7:47 | ||
15th | 6015 | Aidan BISHOP | Cannondale | 5 | 16:3511 | 16:3015 | 16:3315 | 16:5116 | 16:4416 | 2.1% | 1h23:1415 | 7:57 | ||
16th | 6098 | Kieran JARRATT | 5 | 16:4213 | 16:2114 | 16:3315 | 16:5217 | 16:4416 | 3.2% | 1h23:1416 | 7:57 | |||
17th | 6059 | Chris HUNTER | 5 | 17:4325 | 16:4719 | 16:3817 | 16:2311 | 16:4015 | 8.1% | 1h24:1317 | 8:56 | |||
18th | 6018 | Ben DARNTON | Sotonia | 5 | 16:4314 | 16:4018 | 16:5621 | 17:1221 | 16:5618 | 3.2% | 1h24:2918 | 9:12 | ||
19th | 6068 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | WDMBC | 5 | 16:3511 | 16:3216 | 16:4919 | 17:0520 | 17:2724 | 5.5% | 1h24:3019 | 9:13 | ||
20th | 6080 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | Sigma Sport Vittoria | 5 | 16:4918 | 16:5321 | 16:5120 | 16:5719 | 17:2423 | 3.5% | 1h24:5620 | 9:39 | ||
21st | 6057 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 5 | 16:4415 | 16:5120 | 17:0422 | 17:2222 | 17:2322 | 3.9% | 1h25:2621 | 10:09 | ||
22nd | 6028 | Mark SLOCOMBE (xc) | 5 | 17:3124 | 17:0322 | 16:4818 | 16:5618 | 17:1821 | 4.3% | 1h25:3822 | 10:21 | |||
23rd | 6075 | Stefano DETOMASO | Beyond MTB | 5 | 17:3023 | 17:2125 | 17:1823 | 17:3024 | 17:0719 | 2.2% | 1h26:4823 | 11:31 | ||
24th | 6027 | Kevin PURCELL | Nationwide CC | 5 | 17:2522 | 17:1123 | 17:4526 | 17:2623 | 17:1720 | 3.3% | 1h27:0624 | 11:48 | ||
25th | 6062 | Nicholas POPHAM | Absolute Black | 5 | 17:5928 | 17:1324 | 17:3324 | 17:4225 | 18:0525 | 5.0% | 1h28:3425 | 13:17 | ||
26th | 6021 | Paul JONES (gvet2) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 17:4626 | 17:2326 | 17:3725 | 18:2828 | 18:4329 | 7.7% | 1h29:5926 | 14:41 | ||
27th | 6052 | Kev DUFFELL | Scott racing | 5 | 17:2421 | 17:5127 | 18:0827 | 18:1826 | 18:4930 | 8.1% | 1h30:3027 | 15:13 | ||
28th | 6063 | Paul HOWARD (gvet) | Mountain Trax | 5 | 17:5827 | 18:0729 | 18:2229 | 18:2127 | 18:1926 | 2.2% | 1h31:0828 | 15:51 | ||
29th | 6032 | Mark WHENHAM | BRRT | 5 | 19:0635 | 18:2231 | 18:1528 | 18:2929 | 18:3527 | 4.7% | 1h32:4829 | 17:31 | ||
30th | 6024 | Tim MACFARLANE | Reading Cycle Club | 5 | 18:0830 | 18:1530 | 18:3830 | 18:5632 | 19:2831 | 7.4% | 1h33:2730 | 18:10 | ||
31st | 6079 | Alan COLLINS | Portsmouth North End CC | 5 | 18:0529 | 18:3532 | 18:5331 | 18:4431 | 19:3032 | 7.8% | 1h33:4831 | 18:31 | ||
32nd | 6056 | Bernie FYANS | Aylesbury CC | 5 | 18:3631 | 18:0528 | 19:2235 | 18:2929 | 20:0134 | 10.7% | 1h34:3432 | 19:17 | ||
33rd | 6058 | Brendan MOYLAN | Les Chiens Enragés | 5 | 19:2437 | 19:0134 | 19:1534 | 19:2333 | 18:3828 | 4.1% | 1h35:4233 | 20:25 | ||
34th | 6039 | Simon BENNETT | 5 | 18:5133 | 19:0134 | 19:1032 | 19:3834 | 19:3133 | 4.2% | 1h36:1334 | 20:56 | |||
35th | 6097 | Kris KASPERKIEWICZ | Tottenham Bike Club | 5 | 19:3238 | 19:0536 | 19:1433 | 19:4835 | 20:2135 | 6.6% | 1h38:0035 | 22:43 | ||
36th | 6030 | Mark TURNER-SMITH | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 5 | 20:5539 | 21:0438 | 22:1338 | 22:1537 | 23:3736 | 12.9% | 1h50:0636 | 34:49 | ||
6022 | Gavin LAW | 4 | 19:0936 | 19:3337 | 20:3037 | 20:5336 | 9.1% | DNF | ||||||
6066 | Ashley COUPS | Les Chiens Enragés | 4 | 22:0640 | 22:2640 | 22:4139 | 23:0638 | 4.5% | DNF | |||||
6029 | Mark TEETON | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 23:0641 | 22:1939 | 24:2840 | 24:1039 | 9.6% | DNF | |||||
6100 | Richy WALLER | Four4th Lights | 3 | 18:5032 | 18:3933 | 19:3536 | 5.0% | DNF | ||||||
6101 | Curtis QUELCH | CPQ | 1 | 19:0534 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6085 | Rick FETHERSTON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 16:261 | 16:241 | 16:271 | 16:161 | 1.1% | 1h05:351 | - | ||
2nd | 6035 | Dean MORGAN | 4 | 16:542 | 16:342 | 16:352 | 16:352 | 2.0% | 1h06:392 | 1:03 | |||
3rd | 6089 | Jon PIERCE | Beyond MTB | 4 | 17:185 | 16:523 | 16:563 | 16:593 | 2.6% | 1h08:053 | 2:29 | ||
4th | 6036 | Dave STARR (gvet) | Westbury Wheelers | 4 | 17:164 | 16:565 | 17:054 | 16:593 | 2.0% | 1h08:174 | 2:41 | ||
5th | 6033 | Gary BARLOW | Reading CC | 4 | 17:298 | 17:176 | 17:245 | 17:096 | 1.9% | 1h09:205 | 3:44 | ||
6th | 6074 | Clive EVANS | WDMBC | 4 | 17:153 | 17:187 | 17:336 | 17:307 | 1.7% | 1h09:376 | 4:01 | ||
7th | 6092 | Daran BLACKWELL | DEES CYCLES / Specialized | 4 | 17:185 | 16:554 | 18:5719 | 16:593 | 12.0% | 1h10:107 | 4:34 | ||
8th | 6082 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo Cycles Sunningdale | 4 | 17:217 | 17:268 | 17:4910 | 17:4310 | 2.7% | 1h10:208 | 4:44 | ||
9th | 6083 | Ashley ROLES | 4 | 17:4311 | 17:319 | 17:459 | 17:4712 | 1.5% | 1h10:479 | 5:11 | |||
10th | 6070 | Roland TILLEY | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors | 4 | 17:5415 | 17:4411 | 17:407 | 17:348 | 1.9% | 1h10:5510 | 5:19 | ||
11th | 6053 | Patrick STOKES | 4 | 17:429 | 17:3710 | 17:5211 | 17:429 | 1.4% | 1h10:5511 | 5:19 | |||
12th | 6090 | Simon SLATER | WDMBC | 4 | 17:429 | 17:5613 | 18:0212 | 17:5413 | 1.9% | 1h11:3512 | 6:00 | ||
13th | 6084 | Darren CHAPPELL | Pedalon | 4 | 18:1317 | 17:5613 | 17:428 | 17:4611 | 2.9% | 1h11:3913 | 6:03 | ||
14th | 6038 | Anthony WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 17:5616 | 18:1216 | 18:0813 | 18:0314 | 1.5% | 1h12:2014 | 6:44 | ||
15th | 6096 | Lee KING | Behind Bars | 4 | 17:4513 | 18:0315 | 18:1415 | 18:3217 | 4.4% | 1h12:3515 | 7:00 | ||
16th | 6048 | Dave WREY | Pedalon | 4 | 18:5119 | 17:4812 | 18:1014 | 18:1715 | 5.9% | 1h13:0716 | 7:32 | ||
17th | 6034 | Martyn DYMOND | C&N Cycles RT | 4 | 17:4513 | 18:1617 | 18:3917 | 18:5018 | 6.1% | 1h13:3117 | 7:55 | ||
18th | 6094 | Andre PUCCI | 4 | 18:3318 | 18:2218 | 18:1616 | 18:3116 | 1.6% | 1h13:4318 | 8:07 | |||
19th | 6054 | Unknown RIDER | 4 | 19:2321 | 18:5620 | 18:4418 | 18:5919 | 3.5% | 1h16:0319 | 10:27 | |||
20th | 6091 | Richard YOUNG (fun) | Brighton Tri Club | 4 | 17:4311 | 19:0221 | 19:2020 | 19:5820 | 12.7% | 1h16:0420 | 10:29 | ||
21st | 6037 | Chris STOCKWELL | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 19:2020 | 18:4719 | 19:2121 | 20:0621 | 7.0% | 1h17:3621 | 12:00 | ||
22nd | 6055 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 4 | 19:4222 | 19:4122 | 20:2422 | 20:2022 | 3.6% | 1h20:0822 | 14:32 | ||
23rd | 6081 | Neil HORNER | Beyond the Bikeshed | 4 | 21:4023 | 22:2423 | 22:0323 | 23:4523 | 9.6% | 1h29:5323 | 24:18 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1025 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 3 | 17:121 | 17:131 | 17:201 | 0.8% | 51:461 | - | ||
2nd | 1024 | Malcolm CROSS | VC Venta | 3 | 17:212 | 17:382 | 18:162 | 5.3% | 53:162 | 1:30 | ||
3rd | 1084 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | R.C. Ravenna | 3 | 18:133 | 18:073 | 18:253 | 1.7% | 54:463 | 2:59 | ||
4th | 1022 | Geoff BOOKER | Oxonian CC | 3 | 19:254 | 20:395 | 20:175 | 6.4% | 1h00:214 | 8:34 | ||
5th | 1023 | Martin CHUTER | 3 | 20:065 | 20:586 | 20:236 | 4.3% | 1h01:275 | 9:40 | |||
6th | 1028 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 3 | 23:306 | 19:094 | 19:404 | 22.7% | 1h02:206 | 10:34 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5029 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | Mud Sweat & Gears | 5 | 17:111 | 17:221 | 17:231 | 17:401 | 18:031 | 5.0% | 1h27:401 | - | ||
2nd | 5030 | Heidi GOULD | Orbea Factory Team UK | 5 | 18:303 | 18:222 | 18:192 | 18:272 | 18:092 | 1.9% | 1h31:492 | 4:09 | ||
3rd | 5002 | Maxine FILBY | Cannondale Girls | 5 | 17:492 | 18:222 | 18:493 | 18:403 | 19:453 | 10.9% | 1h33:253 | 5:45 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5036 | Jennifer FORRESTER | Novatec / Zepnat | 4 | 19:161 | 19:021 | 18:591 | 19:571 | 5.1% | 1h17:151 | - | ||
2nd | 5034 | Lauren CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 4 | 20:282 | 20:442 | 21:262 | 22:162 | 8.8% | 1h24:542 | 7:39 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5023 | Agne KUDIRKAITE | WDMBC | 3 | 18:431 | 18:321 | 18:461 | 1.3% | 56:021 | - | ||
2nd | 1100 | Kerry JAGO | 3 | 18:524 | 18:392 | 19:032 | 2.1% | 56:342 | 32s | |||
3rd | 5008 | Steph WEAVER | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 18:513 | 19:093 | 19:233 | 2.8% | 57:253 | 1:22 | ||
4th | 1102 | Helen NICHOLLS | Iris RT | 3 | 18:452 | 19:494 | 19:314 | 5.7% | 58:064 | 2:04 | ||
5th | 5035 | Zoe BUCKLAND | Poundbury Cyclesport | 3 | 20:525 | 20:105 | 20:065 | 3.8% | 1h01:095 | 5:07 | ||
6th | 5009 | Stacey WELDEN | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 21:206 | 21:386 | 21:526 | 2.5% | 1h04:516 | 8:48 | ||
7th | 5022 | Alexandra EARL | WDMBC | 3 | 21:427 | 22:327 | 22:117 | 3.8% | 1h06:257 | 10:23 | ||
8th | 5007 | Philippa MILDON | 3 | 23:509 | 23:218 | 23:408 | 2.1% | 1h10:518 | 14:49 | |||
5006 | Barbara BISHOP | Cannondale | 1 | 22:088 | n/a | DNF |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4032 | Phoebe ROCHE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 2 | 20:111 | 20:471 | 3.0% | 40:591 | - | ||
2nd | 4030 | Holley BATTEN | Berkshire Cycle Co | 2 | 25:382 | 29:492 | 16.3% | 55:272 | 14:27 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4040 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 16:501 | 17:182 | 2.8% | 34:081 | - | ||
2nd | 4051 | Millie COUZENS | Ph-mas Paul Milnes | 2 | 17:193 | 17:051 | 1.4% | 34:252 | 16s | ||
3rd | 4041 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 17:102 | 17:443 | 3.3% | 34:543 | 45s | ||
4th | 4025 | Rosie ANDREWS | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 18:104 | 18:584 | 4.4% | 37:084 | 2:59 | ||
5th | 4029 | Amelie PRIOR | Banjo Cycles RT | 2 | 18:225 | 20:055 | 9.3% | 38:275 | 4:19 | ||
6th | 4026 | Amy CANTELO | Solent Pirates | 2 | 19:146 | 20:266 | 6.2% | 39:406 | 5:31 | ||
7th | 4027 | Alexa HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 21:117 | 22:257 | 5.8% | 43:367 | 9:27 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5038 | Fiona BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 17:491 | 18:202 | 18:141 | 2.9% | 54:231 | - | ||
2nd | 5004 | Katie SCOTT | Hargroves | 3 | 18:294 | 18:061 | 18:332 | 2.5% | 55:092 | 45s | ||
3rd | 5018 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 3 | 18:203 | 18:543 | 19:313 | 6.5% | 56:453 | 2:22 | ||
4th | 5021 | Abbie MANLEY | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 3 | 18:325 | 19:264 | 19:584 | 7.7% | 57:584 | 3:34 | ||
5037 | Helen BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 17:522 | 23:405 | 32.5% | DNF |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5011 | Helen PATTINSON | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 3 | 18:231 | 18:141 | 18:322 | 1.6% | 55:091 | - | ||
2nd | 5026 | Julia HAMLYN | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors | 3 | 18:262 | 18:413 | 18:211 | 1.8% | 55:282 | 19s | ||
3rd | 5031 | Dani HUMPHREY | Bournemouth Cycleworks / UK Biking | 3 | 18:443 | 18:342 | 19:093 | 3.1% | 56:283 | 1:18 | ||
4th | 5027 | Helen HOWARD | Mountain Trax | 3 | 19:284 | 19:294 | 19:144 | 1.3% | 58:124 | 3:02 | ||
5th | 5025 | Jessica CONNER | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 20:015 | 20:005 | 19:265 | 3.0% | 59:285 | 4:18 | ||
6th | 5010 | Samantha JONES | Four4th Lights | 3 | 20:296 | 21:146 | 21:156 | 3.7% | 1h02:586 | 7:49 | ||
7th | 5019 | Beckie HAMILTON | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 22:168 | 22:357 | 21:547 | 3.1% | 1h06:457 | 11:36 | ||
8th | 5013 | Suzanne WISE | C&N Cycles RT | 3 | 22:087 | 22:549 | 23:118 | 4.7% | 1h08:148 | 13:04 | ||
9th | 5012 | Donna SHORT | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 22:569 | 22:518 | 23:149 | 1.7% | 1h09:019 | 13:52 | ||
10th | 5024 | Virginia PHILLIPS | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 25:1110 | 26:3310 | 26:1710 | 5.4% | 1h18:0210 | 22:52 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5040 | Sally REID | Jewsons / Mick Ives Racing | 3 | 20:222 | 19:341 | 19:291 | 4.5% | 59:261 | - | ||
2nd | 5039 | Lydia GOULD | 3 | 20:593 | 20:042 | 19:442 | 6.3% | 1h00:472 | 1:21 | |||
3rd | 5032 | Gosia MCPHERSON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 20:011 | 20:113 | 20:443 | 3.6% | 1h00:573 | 1:31 | ||
4th | 5015 | Sol FINDLEY | Twickenham CC | 3 | 21:124 | 21:174 | 21:064 | 0.9% | 1h03:364 | 4:09 | ||
5th | 5033 | Kym HARVEY | FAT creations | 3 | 22:095 | 22:006 | 22:177 | 1.3% | 1h06:265 | 7:00 | ||
6th | 5028 | Alison BAGNALL | Absolute Black / Stratford CC | 3 | 23:047 | 21:595 | 21:395 | 6.5% | 1h06:436 | 7:17 | ||
7th | 5014 | Melanie DIXON | Solent Pirates | 3 | 22:416 | 22:287 | 22:166 | 1.9% | 1h07:257 | 7:59 | ||
8th | 5016 | Mandy SCOTT | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 24:458 | 25:228 | 26:288 | 6.9% | 1h16:358 | 17:08 | ||
5017 | Pauline YONG | 1 | 31:309 | n/a | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified