shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2018 Southern XC round 2 at Crow Hill

view_listResults (290)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://my6.raceresult.com/89679/results?lang=en

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6004Isaac PUCCI Strada Handbuilt Wheels18:21119:21119:37119:43119:3417.4%1h36:381-
emoji_events2nd6102Alexander WELBURN TrainSharp19:20220:34221:01320:07220:1128.7%1h41:1424:35
emoji_events3rd6001Scott CHAPPELL Pedal On19:52320:55320:39220:35321:1336.8%1h43:1536:36
 4th6141David BESKEEN 26:39421:18421:45421:58422:38425.1%1h54:20417:42

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6113Tony REVELL Bournmouth cycleworks- Ukbiking- Trek19:43120:35120:45120:58120:4816.3%1h42:521-
emoji_events2nd6012Max GIBBONS Orbea Factory Team UK20:04321:08321:00221:26321:2736.9%1h45:0622:14
emoji_events3rd6011David BONE Racing club ravenna19:56220:57221:18421:27421:3848.5%1h45:1832:25
 4th6109Sam EDWARDS (exp) Cotswold Cycles - TREK20:56521:28521:08321:19221:2622.5%1h46:1943:27
 5th6137Ross SMITH (vet) UK-Biking21:00722:02722:25522:41822:5068.7%1h51:0158:08
 6th6010Alfie BEATY Cog and sprocket cycles21:05923:201423:581122:39722:48513.7%1h53:52610:59
 7th6114Rob SPRAGG GS Henley20:43421:50622:36724:591325:051021.1%1h55:14712:22
 8th6013Chris MCGOVERN Southampton University RC21:191022:581122:27624:091124:47816.3%1h55:42812:49
 9th6108Jon CLEMAS Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative Int21:551423:011223:591223:43923:0479.4%1h55:44912:52
 10th6111Ryan KEYNES Odiham CC21:291222:471023:26923:591024:53915.8%1h56:351013:43
 11th6112Richard LONG Rockin Bikes21:04821:20425:281522:26528:271235.0%1h58:451115:53
 12th6107Scott CHALMERS Magspeed Racing21:281122:13823:471025:241427:091126.5%2h00:031217:11
 13th6105Mark BAINES Spirit Tifosi Racing Team24:151825:131822:47822:28612.2%1h34:4313
 14th6140Joe CLARK I-team cc22:281624:001624:101324:31129.1%1h35:0914
 15th6016Pierre THOMAS Cadence Cannondale23:021724:161725:181425:461511.9%1h38:2215
 16th6015Jamie TARDI Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized21:291223:421528:071630.9%1h13:1816
 17th6014Jonathan TAMS 41:401926:131928:381758.9%1h36:3117
 18th6110Liam KEYNES Odiham Cycle Club22:121523:08134.2%45:2018
 6106Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC20:56522:3197.6%DNF

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6121Sam HUMPHREY Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek / UK-Biking19:26120:17220:29120:36120:3816.2%1h41:281-
emoji_events2nd6124Ryan MILNE Malvern cycle sport19:50220:54421:07221:19221:2728.2%1h44:3923:11
emoji_events3rd6023Neil ELLISON (vet) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC19:57420:47321:08321:33322:38713.5%1h46:0534:37
 4th6031Daniel LEWIS (vet) RAF-CA20:36621:57721:51622:20521:3738.4%1h48:2246:54
 5th6118Rich FRESHWATER Pivot Boompods Racing20:24522:09821:51622:17421:5249.2%1h48:3557:07
 6th6024Alex FORRESTER Zepnat - Novatec20:58821:45521:39422:20522:0356.5%1h48:4767:19
 7th6025Jamie NORFOLK Pedal On20:57721:46621:39422:20522:2567.0%1h49:0977:41
 8th6029David KING-SMITH Scott Eurocycles21:08922:19922:55922:54822:5788.6%1h52:14810:45
 9th6126Paul WELLICOME Four4th21:411222:491223:031023:381223:12109.0%1h54:24912:56
 10th6125Nick REESE Ludlow Brewery Race Team21:411222:531323:371323:09923:0898.9%1h54:291013:00
 11th6120Lee HAYWARD Orbea Factory Team UK21:181022:231122:42823:241026:351124.8%1h56:221114:54
 12th6034Mark SLOCOMBE (xc) 22:261623:091423:271223:28114.6%1h32:3012
 13th6027Jon HEASMAN (vet) Sigma Sports Vittoria22:401823:481524:261524:09137.8%1h35:0313
 14th6044Ben DARNTON Sotonia CC22:251524:011724:231425:211613.1%1h36:1014
 15th6033Kevin PURCELL Nationwide Cycling Club22:351724:001625:061725:281812.8%1h37:0915
 16th6117Stefano DETOMASO Beyond MTB23:011924:291824:361625:221710.2%1h37:2816
 17th6138Stewart CROOKS Pivot Boompods Racing24:042324:371925:462025:04157.1%1h39:3117
 18th6119Bernie FYANS Aylesbury C C23:452124:422025:131926:04199.8%1h39:4418
 19th6116Ben CONNOR Chichester City Riders24:102426:092225:061724:48148.2%1h40:1319
 20th6115Simon BUTLER 23:402025:232127:092128:182219.6%1h44:3020
 21st6026Jez HART Sotonia CC23:592226:522328:132326:462017.7%1h45:5021
 22nd6020Simon BENNETT 25:142627:292427:502228:072111.4%1h48:4022
 23rd6022Enrique CORTADELLAS ROSEL modo club ciclista24:532528:442630:442630:562424.3%1h55:1723
 24th6030Gavin LAW 27:242827:582529:342530:452312.2%1h55:4124
 25th6036Mark TURNER-SMITH Bournemouth Arrow CC27:552929:482832:022834:222523.1%2h04:0725
 26th6136Jason BLANN 25:522729:162729:022413.1%1h24:1026
 27th6032Dave PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden32:123029:482831:10278.1%1h33:1027
 6037James WADDINGTON (vet) 21:231122:19923:03107.8%DNF
 6028David KIFT Salt and sham cycling22:231416:30135.7%DNF
 6123Stuart KING Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors19:513n/aDNF

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1139Morgan JONES (opn) Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized22:58124:29324:58223:5818.7%1h36:251-
emoji_events2nd1132Alex WATKINS Sarum Velo22:59224:29324:58224:4238.6%1h37:09244s
emoji_events3rd1033Robert BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co23:51324:24224:48125:3347.1%1h38:3732:12
 4th1022Jake REED 24:33624:53524:59424:4021.8%1h39:0542:40
 5th1044Nick WILLIAMS 24:21425:03626:2888.7%1h15:525
 6th1130Andrew LEACH Mud Sweat & Gears24:25525:35726:4099.2%1h16:406
 7th1038Andrew HORN 24:43925:42826:1666.3%1h16:417
 8th1146Matthew CRACKNELL Pedal On25:161026:101026:0953.6%1h17:358
 9th1041Marcus LEYLAND Poundbury Cyclesport24:35726:501427:531613.4%1h19:189
 10th1124James BANNISTER New Forest Cycling26:191826:491326:2671.9%1h19:3410
 11th1127Graham HOLLIDGE 25:161026:471227:491510.1%1h19:5211
 12th1143Jason ABBOTT (2) 25:551726:351127:36136.5%1h20:0612
 13th1042Peter SIMMONDS Epic Performance / Pedal On25:541627:161627:20115.5%1h20:3013
 14th1142Adam MITCHELL (vet) 25:531527:111527:29126.2%1h20:3314
 15th1135Lee POTTER Pine Sport25:351327:331727:39148.1%1h20:4715
 16th1126Philip CLAYTON Bedgebury Forest CC25:471427:401829:111913.2%1h22:3816
 17th1136Matt AINSWORTH Owen Cycles26:461927:521928:27176.3%1h23:0517
 18th1137Pip JACKSON Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized27:132228:542127:13106.2%1h23:2018
 19th1150Edward KENT 27:092027:532029:07187.2%1h24:0919
 20th1122Stephen ASPREY Army CSR27:102128:562230:042110.7%1h26:1020
 21st1035Stephen CRIPPS #NBD28:052329:062429:46206.0%1h26:5721
 22nd1125David BOURNE Team DB28:232429:052331:02229.3%1h28:3022
 23rd1046Matt WOODALL 28:242630:172531:512312.1%1h30:3223
 24th1133Jason WRIXEN 30:002931:052632:46259.2%1h33:5124
 25th1043Barry WARD Oxonian CC28:532733:102832:032414.8%1h34:0625
 26th1123Matthew AUSTIN 29:482832:532733:182811.7%1h35:5926
 27th1148Chris WRIGHT (opn) Woking CC30:343033:282933:17279.5%1h37:1927
 28th1141Graham BEGGIN BMCC31:113133:513033:09268.6%1h38:1128
 29th1140Darren RAWLINGS Strada Wheels24:38825:4394.4%50:2129
 30th1147Hoong KWAN VCGH32:3732n/a32:3730
 1128Paul KELLY 25:181214:50170.6%DNF
 1138Mark HARVEY Salisbury Road And Mountain Cycling Club (SRAMcc)28:2324n/aDNF

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1113Luke PEYTON Four4th21:22122:50423:25322:1719.6%1h29:551-
emoji_events2nd1003Louis BRONSTEIN RLSCC21:23322:49323:26522:2729.6%1h30:05210s
emoji_events3rd1107Luke KENNARD 21:22122:48223:25323:1749.6%1h30:5531:00
 4th1021Chris PEACOCK spokes and spanners21:52423:12523:07122:4436.1%1h30:5541:00
 5th1024Andrew SNOWBALL VC Londres22:03523:14723:12223:1955.7%1h31:4951:53
 6th1005Dan CROOK Andover Wheelers22:32723:12523:35723:4165.1%1h33:0163:06
 7th1004Robin CRAIG Army CSR22:34823:29823:34623:5175.7%1h33:2973:34
 8th1145Joe TAYLOR (opn) CDRC22:26624:211423:37823:5988.5%1h34:2584:29
 9th1008Alex FICKE Army CSR22:57923:561323:44924:10105.3%1h34:4894:53
 10th1106Daniel EASTMENT Rock & Road23:001023:551223:531024:0194.4%1h34:50104:55
 11th1023Liam ROBERTS (spt) Sigma Sports Vittoria23:231623:34923:591224:13113.6%1h35:11115:16
 12th1117Scott WILKINSON Poundbury Cyclesport23:041123:501124:171324:15125.3%1h35:26125:31
 13th1109Darren MATTHEWS Orbea Factory Team UK23:111324:211423:561124:23135.2%1h35:52135:57
 14th1020Scott PARKER (spt) Cotswold Cycles- TREK23:131424:231625:111525:11148.5%1h38:00148:05
 15th1105Simon CHAINEY Mud Sweat & Gears23:592123:481024:411425:41187.9%1h38:11158:15
 16th1116Nicholas TRY WDMBC Specialized23:091224:261725:121625:591912.2%1h38:47168:52
 17th1009Sam HANSON The Riders' Guild23:161524:521925:341925:20169.9%1h39:04179:08
 18th1112Glenn PANTON Owen Cycles23:592124:461825:141725:24175.9%1h39:24189:29
 19th1015Robert MCALLISTER Thames Velo23:411925:222326:442225:181512.9%1h41:071911:12
 20th1111Connor MURPHY (spt) TrainSharp23:391824:582025:422026:472113.2%1h41:072011:12
 21st1017Ty MILLER Velo Club Venta24:282425:202125:301826:35208.7%1h41:552111:59
 22nd1014John MARTIN (spt) Army MTB Xc team23:432025:322426:242126:492213.1%1h42:292212:34
 23rd1012Christopher LYON RAF-CA24:282425:202126:592327:092311.0%1h43:572314:02
 24th1001Srdjan BAKOVIC C&N Cycles / Sutton CC24:032326:462527:252614.0%1h18:1424
 25th1149Paul BRENNAN 25:232627:072727:20257.7%1h19:5025
 26th1010Toby HOOD Army CSR26:222726:572627:13243.2%1h20:3226
 27th1025Steven WALSH Army CSR26:563028:102928:24275.4%1h23:3027
 28th1151Chris WHITE (vet2) Mountain Trax26:492928:072828:35286.6%1h23:3128
 29th1104Andrew CARPENTER C&N Cycles / Sutton CC26:432828:333029:402911.0%1h24:5629
 30th1019Phil NEAL Abingdon Race Team27:373129:143129:50308.0%1h26:4130
 31st1103Stephen BARRATT 29:203330:103230:08312.8%1h29:3831
 32nd1114Michael REA (2) 28:533231:133335:173222.2%1h35:2332
 33rd1144Darrell HARRIS 23:241710:591113.1%34:2333
 1118Chris WILLS 32:4334n/aDNF

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6104Thomas TIMBERLAKE Cycle Team On Form20:37122:23222:12222:3319.4%1h27:461-
emoji_events2nd6006Angus HAWKINS Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized20:37122:23222:11122:3829.8%1h27:502 4s
emoji_events3rd6008Sam SMITH (jun2) Magspeed Racing21:53323:10424:53325:45317.7%1h35:4237:56
 4th6005Sam DAWSON Banjo Cycles Newbury28:15634:38535:50426.8%1h38:434
 5th6103Matthew COULSON Palmer Park Velo RT22:10414:06157.2%36:165
 6th6007Joel HAWKINS Hargroves Ridley Montezumas23:585n/a23:586

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6042Rick FETHERSTON Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC21:15121:53122:05122:0914.2%1h27:231-
emoji_events2nd6130Dean MORGAN 21:33222:31223:04223:1638.0%1h30:2623:02
emoji_events3rd6052Andy WEAVING Cotswold Cycles - TREK22:28423:07323:24323:0724.2%1h32:0834:45
 4th6047Daran BLACKWELL Dee's Cycles / Specialized22:07323:23423:29423:3956.9%1h32:3845:15
 5th6133Roland TILLEY Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors22:47623:52623:47523:3444.8%1h34:0256:38
 6th6049Jon PIERCE Beyond MTB - Strada wheels.22:31523:54724:02624:1667.8%1h34:4467:21
 7th6127Gary BARLOW Reading CC23:00723:48524:32724:2376.7%1h35:4478:21
 8th6064Ashley ROLES Witney Wheeler23:06824:10824:46825:30910.4%1h37:34810:10
 9th6045Steve JONES (gvet) Banjo Cycles Sunningdale23:15924:58925:12925:1688.7%1h38:43911:20
 10th6067Darren CHAPPELL Pedal On24:191125:201025:431025:34105.8%1h40:571013:34
 11th6128Richard COLLINS Imperial Racing25:251425:251126:041126:14113.2%1h43:091115:45
 12th6046Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC25:101326:271226:531326:39126.8%1h45:101217:46
 13th6041Clive EVANS WDMBC Specialized Ruislip23:421026:381427:461728:181419.4%1h46:251319:01
 14th6048Kevin PERKINS Seeds CC25:341527:261727:111427:02137.3%1h47:151419:52
 15th6134Julian WALL Cyclefit RT24:311226:311327:251529:091718.9%1h47:371520:14
 16th6139John CLARK I-team cc26:371726:461527:441628:31157.1%1h49:401622:16
 17th6039Steve BLACKMORE Team Darenth26:301627:481827:531828:40168.2%1h50:531723:29
 18th6040Martyn DYMOND C&N Cycles32:302227:081626:041129:561824.7%1h55:391828:16
 19th6038Paul ATKINSON (gvet) 28:302029:501930:291931:18199.8%2h00:081932:45
 20th6050Chris STOCKWELL Army CSR26:571830:002031:022015.2%1h27:5920
 21st6132Bryan TELFORD Team Swindon Cycles31:452135:042137:152117.3%1h44:0421
 22nd6043Neil HORNER 27:581936:142229.6%1h04:1222

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4001Oliver ALLEN Pilgrim Flyers21:46123:19122:0817.1%1h07:141-
emoji_events2nd4056Sam BISHOP Charlotteville CC21:47223:19122:5727.0%1h08:03249s
emoji_events3rd4003Joseph BLACKMORE Team Darenth22:26323:57326:06716.3%1h12:3135:16
 4th4004Luca D'ARCY WILLETT Zappi Racing Team23:09525:20425:49611.5%1h14:1847:04
 5th4009Aran MARTIN Team Corley Cycles23:20625:50625:31510.7%1h14:4257:28
 6th4071Charles ROLLINS firecrest mtb / Welwyn Wheelers CC23:56725:34525:2246.8%1h14:5267:38
 7th4011Alex WHITEMORE Pilgrim Flyers22:26325:54829:211030.8%1h17:42710:28
 8th4010Sam NANOPOULOS Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club24:41926:56927:33811.6%1h19:11811:57
 9th4006Max EDGINGTON Solent Pirates28:331225:53725:19312.8%1h19:45912:31
 10th4074Jamie WALKER (yth) Sutton CC24:23829:481029:07922.2%1h23:181016:04
 11th4005Oliver DAWSON (yth) Hillingdon Slipstreamers28:541335:121339:371137.1%1h43:441136:29
 4008Lucas DIXON Solent Pirates25:361030:111117.9%DNF
 4057Thomas DAVIES (yth) Sutton CC27:531132:111215.4%DNF

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1134Ian PETHERBRIDGE R.C Ravena / SDB25:12226:22226:1414.6%1h17:481-
emoji_events2nd1121John NEWPORT Mountain Trax RT26:37327:44328:4928.3%1h23:1125:22
emoji_events3rd1026Geoff BOOKER Oxonian CC28:06430:00430:0737.2%1h28:14310:26
 4th6131Colin MURLEY Derwentside CC28:41531:04531:1548.9%1h31:02413:13
 5th1028Martin CHUTER 29:35632:29633:42513.9%1h35:47517:58
 6th1030Ray CROSTHWAITE Pedal On22:44123:4914.8%46:336
 1120Chris BRADLEY (svet) Hargroves CCC42:297n/aDNF

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4015Leon DAWES Complete Cycle Works22:33123:4115.0%46:141-
emoji_events2nd4021Connor STAIN Bournemouth Arrow CC / Cycleguides.co.uk go to site22:34224:2838.4%47:02248s
emoji_events3rd4062Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo23:05424:0624.4%47:12357s
 4th4023Tom TAYLOR (yth) Avid Sport22:57324:4948.1%47:4641:32
 5th4061Nathan CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site23:46526:08610.0%49:5453:39
 6th4024Joseph WALTON Team Milton Keynes24:09626:2989.7%50:3864:24
 7th4018Tom MARTIN (yth) Solent Pirates25:211025:2450.2%50:4574:31
 8th4020Jonathan ROCKEY Pilgrim Flyers24:29726:4299.1%51:1184:57
 9th4014Jack CROMIE Pine Sport25:08826:1574.4%51:2395:09
 10th4063Tobias HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers25:19927:22118.1%52:42106:28
 11th4026Leo WHITE Tavistock Wheelers25:501127:26126.2%53:16117:02
 12th4013Pierre BOTHA Team Milton Keynes26:371627:07101.9%53:44127:29
 13th4019Adam POTTER Pine Sport25:501129:211513.6%55:12138:57
 14th4022Ethan STEVENSON Team Milton Keynes26:331529:00149.2%55:33149:19
 15th4065James PEARCY Tavistock Wheelers27:111728:45135.8%55:57159:42
 16th4060Daniel BUTLER 27:291829:46168.3%57:161611:01
 17th4012Finlay BEGGIN BMCC26:281431:501720.3%58:191712:04
 18th4016Charlie HART JCAYA26:111332:111822.9%58:221812:07
 19th4017Finn HAWKINS WORX Factory Racing30:341936:031917.9%1h06:371920:23
 20th4025Tristan WENGER 31:282037:552020.5%1h09:232023:09
 21st4073Max DARNTON Sotonia CC33:452138:242113.8%1h12:092125:55
 22nd4064Sam PATEMAN C&N Cycles / Sutton CC51:512249:31224.7%1h41:222255:07

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3065Ben COPPOLA Four4th1:3011:5221:5821:5911:5612:0112:0421:5812:0322:0521:59138.9%21:281-
emoji_events2nd3067Thomas CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site1:3221:4812:0031:5911:5612:0222:0312:2161:5812:0012:03353.3%21:46217s
emoji_events3rd3075Ollie BOARER I-team cc1:3961:5631:5712:0942:0342:1052:0532:0922:1442:1342:10435.4%22:4931:20
 4th3014Oscar MARTIN Team Milton Keynes1:3641:5942:0552:0832:0232:0332:0532:0922:43142:1452:02269.8%23:1041:42
 5th3011Mak LARKIN TrainSharp1:3332:0152:0442:1052:0652:1462:1652:1852:1232:1132:10448.4%23:1851:50
 6th3005Peter CARPENTER C&N Cycles / Sutton CC1:3752:0362:1062:1372:1362:0332:1652:1642:1652:1452:26650.5%23:5162:23
 7th3009Adam JONES (juv) Palmer Park Velo RT1:4382:0682:1282:1782:1362:28102:2082:2162:2662:251043.7%22:317
 8th3068Louis GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo2:06112:0992:1062:1262:1682:1872:1772:25102:30102:15719.0%22:388
 9th3069Finlay GOODMAN Bedgebury Boars1:4172:0572:1392:2092:46142:29112:2792:2392:35122:19864.4%23:189
 10th3076Bobby BUENFELD VC Venta2:07122:11102:18102:24102:27102:2482:28102:30112:33112:22920.5%23:4410
 11th3013James MARTIN (juv) Solent Pirates2:04102:21112:24112:31142:28112:33122:28102:42132:26630.6%21:5711
 12th3019Noah POTTER Wyndy Milla Kids2:10132:24132:28122:27112:2692:2792:33122:37122:29820.8%22:0112
 13th3007Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers2:20142:22122:40152:30132:38132:43142:37132:42132:351216.4%23:0713
 14th3021Edward SAMSON Solent Pirates2:34162:36162:37132:28122:31122:34132:37132:42132:2989.5%23:0814
 15th3040Thomas KENT 2:33152:30152:37132:40152:49152:45152:53152:421315.3%21:2915
 16th3072Ben NICHOLLS Solent Pirates1:5592:27143:00162:56163:04163:00163:11162:22866.1%21:5516
 17th3078Isaac TARRANT 2:47173:24173:40173:37173:45174:02173:591744.9%25:1417

U9 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2010Charlie FORRESTER Zepnat - Novatec1:5012:1712:2322:2522:2112:2612:27133.6%16:111-
emoji_events2nd2004Joe CARPENTER C&N Cycles / Sutton CC1:5012:1922:2212:2732:2622:3622:27141.8%16:30218s
emoji_events3rd2017Chace WESCOTT 2:0932:4972:4842:4952:5562:47335.7%16:173
 4th2007Woody CLAYTON Bedgebury Forest Cycle Club2:2452:4132:4842:5062:4832:57422.9%16:284
 5th2043Oliver GOODMAN (u11) Bedgebury Boars2:2242:4342:5462:5272:5673:221142.3%17:095
 6th2014Frederick SAMSON Solent Pirates2:4772:4343:05112:4342:5143:05613.5%17:146
 7th2046Jack BANNISTER 2:2762:4343:0092:5383:0593:08827.9%17:167
 8th2045Jacob PANTON Owen Cycles / Pedal 2 Pedal3:03113:01102:5973:07123:08103:0775.0%18:258
 9th2008Harry COOPER (u10) 3:34143:02112:4732:5693:0083:09928.1%18:289
 10th2011Beau LARKIN TrainSharp3:18123:20132:5973:01112:5143:00517.0%18:2910
 11th2005Thomas CARR Solent Pirates3:01102:5783:03103:14133:18113:271216.9%19:0011
 12th2048Connor DOOLEY-JONES Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized2:5793:11123:08133:15153:22123:111014.1%19:0412
 13th2009Zac ELSEY 2:4983:0093:05112:2213:401554.9%14:5613
 14th2047Huw KWAN Wyndy Milla Kids3:24133:24153:24143:14133:32149.3%16:5814
 15th2042Ewan ALLAWAY sprockets3:37153:24153:25153:28163:40157.8%17:3415
 16th2052Seb REESE 3:38173:20133:37163:41173:471713.5%18:0316
 17th2006Aaden CLARKE 3:46193:44174:31202:57103:241353.1%18:2217
 18th2003Billy BISHOP 3:51203:51183:52173:42183:50184.5%19:0618
 19th2022Charlie AINSWORTH Owens Cycles3:37153:58193:57184:16194:191919.4%20:0719
 20th2049Henry ILES 3:43184:23204:39214:432026.9%17:2820
 21st2053Tony REVELL (u10) 4:15215:08225:17224:582124.3%19:3821
 22nd2054Reuben WHITE Mountain Trax4:17224:25214:30195.1%13:1222

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5051Amy-Jo HANSFORD Mud Sweat & Gears23:33124:53125:40125:3819.0%1h39:451-
emoji_events2nd5041Heidi GOULD Orbea Factory Team UK25:17225:23325:51225:4722.2%1h42:2022:34
emoji_events3rd5056Holly MACMAHON 4T+Cyclopark25:44325:01227:57330:50323.3%1h49:3439:49

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5004Harriet DODD Pivot Boompods24:46125:55125:49125:4614.6%1h42:181-
emoji_events2nd5005Jennifer FORRESTER Zepnat - Novatec25:32227:43228:26229:30215.5%1h51:1328:55
emoji_events3rd5006Sammi TOOP Army CSR29:23330:06331:07331:1236.2%2h01:49319:30

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5008Steph WEAVER Army CSR25:59227:55128:1318.6%1h22:081-
emoji_events2nd5044Agne KUDIRKAITE WDMBC25:55128:18228:55211.6%1h23:0921:01
emoji_events3rd5043Kerry JAGO 27:14329:06329:4539.2%1h26:0533:57
 4th5009Stacey WELDEN Army CSR28:24530:48432:09413.2%1h31:2149:13
 5th5042Hayley BARRATT 30:13632:07533:18510.2%1h35:38513:30
 5045Helen NICHOLLS Iris Race Team27:464n/aDNF

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5054Helen BARRON Pilgrim Flyers24:01125:35125:4417.1%1h15:211-
emoji_events2nd5002Katie SCOTT Hargroves Ridley Montezuma's24:57226:42227:44211.2%1h19:2524:03
emoji_events3rd5055Fiona BARRON Pilgrim Flyers24:57227:55330:25321.9%1h23:1737:56
 4th5003Amy PERRYMAN Hargroves Ridley Montezuma's26:44430:18431:05416.3%1h28:07412:46

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5052Helen PATTINSON Hargroves Ridley Montezumas24:45126:14126:4518.1%1h17:451-
emoji_events2nd5046Julia HAMLYN Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors24:55226:36227:1639.4%1h18:4721:02
emoji_events3rd5047Dani HUMPHREY Bournemouth Cycleworks / UK-Biking25:30326:36227:0926.5%1h19:1631:31
 4th5010Samantha JONES Four4th29:39433:05433:48414.0%1h36:34418:49
 5th5057Amanda WRIGHT CCC34:03638:18639:40516.5%1h52:01534:16
 5011Suzanne WISE C&N Cycles33:27536:0057.6%DNF

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5053Kym HARVEY FAT creations28:51131:00131:47110.2%1h31:391-
emoji_events2nd5049Gosia MCPHERSON WDMBC Specialized Ruislip30:45232:53234:01210.6%1h37:4026:01
emoji_events3rd5050Carol TILLEY Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors33:17335:15335:5537.9%1h44:28312:48

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4034Phoebe ROCHE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC27:47129:2816.1%57:161-
emoji_events2nd4069Ellen GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo33:01237:34213.8%1h10:35213:19
emoji_events3rd4033Emma COOPER 40:51357:50341.6%1h38:41341:25

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4027Rosie ANDREWS Pilgrim Flyers25:14127:0317.2%52:181-
emoji_events2nd4030Alexa HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo28:22230:5128.8%59:1326:55
emoji_events3rd4067Alice DAVIES Sutton CC28:44333:47317.6%1h02:32310:13
 4th4072Megan MACMAHON 4T+Cyclopark29:28434:26416.9%1h03:54411:35
 5th4066Amy CANTELO Solent Pirates30:36535:15515.2%1h05:52513:33
 6th4032Emma YOUINOU JCAYA36:09640:24711.8%1h16:33624:15
 7th4029Jasmine COOPER 36:43740:37810.6%1h17:20725:02
 8th4068Nicole REESE Ludlow Brewery Race Team37:41839:4265.4%1h17:23825:05

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3002Lucy ALLSOP Hillingdon Slipstreamers / Summit MTB1:3912:0312:0912:1312:1112:1012:1712:1812:2532:18146.5%21:471-
emoji_events2nd3018Ellen PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden1:5242:1222:1222:1732:2122:2022:1922:2222:2212:23227.7%22:44257s
emoji_events3rd3003Aoife BAKOVIC C&N Cycles / Sutton CC1:4822:1542:1432:1622:2442:2332:2642:3152:3152:30339.8%23:2331:36
 4th3020Zoe ROCHE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC1:5132:1432:2162:2752:3472:3142:2132:4472:32647.7%21:354
 5th3023Hannah WORTH JCAYA2:1352:2052:1942:3772:2332:3252:2752:2732:22118.0%21:405
 6th3073Zoe PARKER Stratford CC2:2172:2272:2472:2642:2952:3362:3562:3362:2849.9%22:116
 7th3012Emily LE GROS Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy2:1762:2162:2052:43112:4082:4292:46102:2732:44721.2%23:007
 8th3074Daisy PATTINSON Solent Pirates2:31102:3092:40112:3462:3262:4182:47112:4682:46811.3%23:478
 9th3010Molly JONES C&N Cycles / Sutton CC2:31102:36102:3992:3772:55142:4072:4382:47915.9%21:289
 10th3004Ciara BAKOVIC C&N Cycles / Sutton CC2:37132:36102:47142:39102:4082:43102:4592:48117.7%21:3510
 11th3008Elizabeth HART JCAYA2:3082:2982:3782:3892:44102:47123:00142:521220.8%21:3711
 12th3001Olivia ALLMAN VC Venta2:31102:38132:40112:48132:48132:57142:54132:551317.2%22:1112
 13th3006Lucy COOPER 2:41172:49162:45132:48132:44102:53132:51122:591711.2%22:3013
 14th3066Kate COULSON Palmer Park Velo RT2:38152:36102:3992:45122:44103:06153:17162:571626.3%22:4214
 15th3016Livvy NANOPOULOU Solent Pirates2:39162:48153:01183:07163:06162:44112:4072:47917.6%22:5215
 16th3070Maisie HAMILTON UNWIN Cotswold Veldrijden2:48192:46142:57162:53153:03153:07163:20172:551320.5%23:4916
 17th3022Tabitha WARD Oxonian CC2:37132:50172:59173:07163:10173:13173:16152:561524.8%24:0817
 18th3077Gracie FOX Frog Bikes2:3082:54182:50153:12183:17183:19183:361944.0%21:3818
 19th3064Sophie BUTLER 2:45183:23194:01193:18193:21193:38193:291846.1%23:5519

U9 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2001Katie ALLSOP Hillingdon Slipstreamers / Summit MTB1:5412:2312:2812:3112:3112:3612:44143.9%17:091-
emoji_events2nd2044Zoe NICHOLLS Solent Pirates2:3232:3622:5222:5322:5522:42215.1%16:302
emoji_events3rd2013Phoebe POTTER Wyndy Milla Kids2:2922:5633:0633:0133:1133:11328.2%17:543
 4th2050Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates3:0753:0343:1043:1443:50425.7%16:244
 5th2012Georgia LOVETT Cotswold Veldrijden2:5143:1353:1754:0264:00541.5%17:235
 6th2015Jemima WARD Oxonian CC3:1263:1863:3863:3554:27639.1%18:106
 7th2051Bel REESE 4:0074:1174:0175:42742.5%17:547
NS Define 150 1
NS Define 150 1
Chat with us