shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2018 Southern XC round 3 at Pippingford

view_listResults (240)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://my.raceresult.com/89680/results

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6145Tony REVELL UK biking-Bournemouth Cycleworks-Trek16:19116:38116:53117:07117:0614.9%1h24:041-
emoji_events2nd6146Rob SPRAGG GS Henley17:09217:48218:14318:15318:0636.4%1h29:3325:28
emoji_events3rd6143Sam EDWARDS (exp) Cotswold Cycles - TREK17:20318:36517:55218:12217:4027.3%1h29:4535:40
 4th6005David BONE Racing club ravenna17:49618:22318:58718:46418:5046.5%1h32:4748:42
 5th6122Mark BAINES Spirit Tifosi Racing Team18:20918:32418:36418:46419:1865.3%1h33:3259:27
 6th6007Pierre THOMAS Cadence Cannondale18:04818:52818:43518:53619:2377.3%1h33:5769:52
 7th6129Scott CHALMERS Magspeed Racing17:53718:50718:56619:26719:0958.7%1h34:15710:10
 8th6006Chris MCGOVERN Southampton University RC17:48518:44619:08819:35820:02912.5%1h35:18811:13
 9th6147Glen WHITTINGTON SDW18:471019:13920:03920:28919:4889.0%1h38:20914:15
 10th6186Jono SKILTON Pivot Boompods Racing19:421120:501021:151021:341021:451010.4%1h45:081021:03
 6142Jon CLEMAS Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors17:39421:101119.9%DNF

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6153Adrian LANSLEY Pedal On16:08116:32116:48116:51117:0515.9%1h23:261-
emoji_events2nd6013Neil ELLISON (vet) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC17:05317:32217:44218:12418:0646.5%1h28:4125:14
emoji_events3rd6014Alex FORRESTER Zepnat - Novatec17:15417:54417:48318:08317:3625.1%1h28:4335:17
 4th6151Rich FRESHWATER Pivot Boompods16:37217:51318:35518:36518:13511.9%1h29:5346:27
 5th6183Christopher MINTER Pedalon.co.uk go to site17:50518:39717:49417:54217:4135.5%1h29:5656:29
 6th6158James WADDINGTON (vet) 18:531518:38518:45618:36518:5872.0%1h33:52610:25
 7th6016David KING-SMITH Scott Eurocycles18:06718:42919:211119:05818:4866.9%1h34:02710:36
 8th6156Mark SLOCOMBE (xc) 18:271018:40818:57719:03719:43136.9%1h34:51811:24
 9th6182Ed FRASER Southburough district wheelers18:431319:001019:17919:07919:24103.7%1h35:32912:06
 10th6026Matthew WHELAN Zero BC18:26919:051219:16819:401019:38126.7%1h36:071012:40
 11th6152Stuart KING Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors17:51618:38519:401319:531220:161413.5%1h36:201112:54
 12th6022Kevin PURCELL Nationwide Cycling Club18:381219:011119:181020:161419:1088.8%1h36:241212:58
 13th6170Jon HEASMAN (vet) Sigma Sports Vittoria18:351119:141319:261219:551319:30117.2%1h36:431313:16
 14th6025Paul WELLICOME Four4th18:431319:191419:441419:431119:2195.4%1h36:511413:24
 15th6180Stefano DETOMASO Beyond MTB / Strada Wheels19:531720:321720:541621:181521:47169.6%1h44:251520:59
 16th6148Andrew BOCKING Velolife20:262020:201620:581721:321721:20155.9%1h44:371621:11
 17th6181Roy SPICER Four4th19:441621:041921:452022:061922:131812.6%1h46:531723:27
 18th6179Alan YULE Crawley Wheelers20:231920:371823:212521:181521:481714.6%1h47:291824:02
 19th6011Simon BUTLER 20:151821:052021:271821:481823:161914.9%1h47:521924:26
 20th6020Ben PHILLIPS (spt) 20:562221:512221:441922:422123:332012.5%1h50:472027:21
 21st6010Simon BENNETT 21:192422:282423:142423:232423:462111.5%1h54:122130:45
 22nd6185Tony BARKER 21:042322:062322:532223:412526:052223.8%1h55:512232:25
 23rd6154Guy PATTISON 21:572623:492624:372622:582212.1%1h33:2123
 24th6187Ashley COUPS 24:042924:482725:352724:42266.3%1h39:0924
 25th6024Mark TURNER-SMITH Bournemouth Arrow CC24:193024:552825:422925:48276.1%1h40:4425
 26th6149Freddy CASALLAS Tri sport Epping29:393230:253031:14305.3%1h31:1826
 27th6008Alejandro ACOSTA 28:233133:093132:443116.8%1h34:1627
 6150Frazer CLIFFORD Pivot Boompods Racing18:07819:291520:161522:132022.6%DNF
 6157Andrew SOLE 21:202521:402122:032123:07238.4%DNF
 6155Scawen ROBERTS 22:382733:253223:052347.6%DNF
 6023Stephen ROFE 23:262826:042925:412811.2%DNF
 6012Enrique CORTADELLAS ROSEL modo club ciclista20:502122:282434:243265.1%DNF

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1177Owen PATTINSON Owens Cycles18:35118:58118:30118:5012.5%1h14:541-
emoji_events2nd1028Robert BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co19:23319:59219:48219:3123.1%1h18:4223:48
emoji_events3rd1160George HOLLAND Bangor University Cycling Club18:53219:59219:56420:3358.8%1h19:2234:28
 4th1173Philip BOARER 20:16720:08419:55320:0941.8%1h20:2945:35
 5th1042Nick WILLIAMS 19:49420:36520:18519:4934.0%1h20:3355:39
 6th1164Andrew LEACH Mud, Sweat & Gears20:08621:02620:58620:3764.5%1h22:4667:52
 7th1035Andrew HORN Army CSR / Strada Handbuilt Wheels19:53521:10721:47822:00810.6%1h24:5179:57
 8th1038Marcus LEYLAND Poundbury Cyclesport21:161021:42921:541021:4773.0%1h26:41811:46
 9th1156James BANNISTER 21:291221:501022:231122:31114.8%1h28:14913:20
 10th1157Tom COAKES All Torque21:491422:241122:311222:2493.2%1h29:101014:16
 11th1041Peter SIMMONDS Epic Performance / Pedal On21:221122:441322:411322:25106.4%1h29:141114:20
 12th1155Mark ANDREWS 21:291223:141821:48923:03138.1%1h29:351214:41
 13th1166Keith WYER Awcyles21:531522:571523:211423:15146.7%1h31:281316:34
 14th1159Andy HAWKINS Mud Sweat & Gears CC22:522023:041623:251522:54122.4%1h32:161417:22
 15th1162Edward KENT 21:13922:531423:541624:261715.2%1h32:271517:33
 16th1172Stephen DADSWELL 22:071822:381223:561724:301810.8%1h33:121618:18
 17th1176Pip JACKSON Banjo Cycles Newbury21:571623:061724:191924:051610.8%1h33:281718:34
 18th1178Gez GIBBONS Bob22:391923:592023:581823:46155.9%1h34:231819:29
 19th1161Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers22:051723:261924:492124:411912.4%1h35:031920:09
 20th1158Martin HAWKER 23:322124:312124:302025:20207.6%1h37:542023:00
 21st1043Jason WRIXEN 23:562224:552225:142225:53218.1%1h39:582125:04
 22nd1171Darren RAWLINGS Strada Wheels20:32821:34821:2275.0%1h03:2822
 23rd1148Chris WRIGHT (opn) Woking CC24:212325:282426:08237.3%1h15:5723
 24th1165Matt WOODALL 24:262425:192327:062410.9%1h16:5124
 25th1033Harvey DOWNARD Proper CC25:232627:512529:512717.6%1h23:0525
 26th1037James DENNESS Salt and Sham27:312827:572628:42254.3%1h24:1026
 27th1168Maurizio FACONDI 27:262728:432729:48268.6%1h25:5727
 28th1030Douglas CORBETT (1) 27:542930:002830:432810.1%1h28:3728
 29th6015Jason JENNETT 28:053035:222925.9%1h03:2729
 30th1026Matt AINSWORTH Owens Cycles25:1025n/a25:1030

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1129Luke PEYTON Four4th17:39218:12218:36217:3116.2%1h11:591-
emoji_events2nd1003Jules BIRKS VC Londres17:21117:43118:24118:4237.8%1h12:11211s
emoji_events3rd1108Luke KENNARD 18:42718:28518:38318:0223.7%1h13:5131:52
 4th1008Alex FICKE Army CSR17:48318:20318:51418:5956.6%1h13:5941:59
 5th1020Chris PEACOCK spokes and spanners18:03518:21419:10519:0766.2%1h14:4252:42
 6th1077Dan CROOK Andover Wheelers17:48318:30619:15619:0878.1%1h14:4262:42
 7th1119Darren MATTHEWS Orbea Factory Team UK18:541019:431019:37718:5644.3%1h17:1175:11
 8th1017James MURPHY (spt) Salisbury Road And Mountain Cycling Club (SRAMcc)18:51919:21819:43919:2194.6%1h17:1885:18
 9th1021Liam ROBERTS (spt) Sigma Sports Vittoria18:25619:541119:38819:2198.1%1h17:2095:20
 10th1004Simon CHAINEY Mud Sweat & Gears CC19:271219:09719:43919:1083.0%1h17:31105:31
 11th1174Hayden WOOD 19:391420:041219:571119:37122.3%1h19:18117:18
 12th1170Andrew SMITH (vet) 19:211119:41920:341220:50137.7%1h20:28128:28
 13th1006Robin CRAIG Army CSR18:45820:331320:491321:071612.6%1h21:15139:15
 14th1131Chris WILLS 20:001621:111821:451819:221112.3%1h22:181410:18
 15th1169Connor MURPHY (spt) 19:311320:541421:061421:04158.1%1h22:361510:36
 16th1175Matthew ELEY 20:151921:081721:131521:36186.7%1h24:131612:14
 17th1014Robert MCALLISTER Thames Velo19:591521:332021:552020:53149.7%1h24:221712:22
 18th1010Christopher LYON RAF-CA20:272121:041621:281721:26175.0%1h24:251812:25
 19th1019Glenn PANTON Owen Cycles20:091821:021521:211621:58209.0%1h24:321912:32
 20th1012John MARTIN (spt) Army XC MTB20:061721:261921:541921:39199.0%1h25:072013:07
 21st1022Mark RUSSELL E2R Riding Collective / Ride for Lillith20:382221:332022:022122:21218.3%1h26:362114:36
 22nd1015Ty MILLER Velo Club Venta21:112321:502322:332222:49227.7%1h28:242216:24
 23rd1001Srdjan BAKOVIC C&N Cycles / Sutton CC20:192021:432223:272423:132315.4%1h28:442316:44
 24th1018Phil NEAL Abingdon Race Team21:272522:232423:222324:432515.2%1h31:582419:58
 25th1023Steven WALSH Army CSR21:252423:292524:322524:332414.6%1h34:012522:01
 26th1152Buster WOOD 23:122624:342625:242627:262718.2%1h40:382628:38
 27th1050Stuart ARCHARD Magspeed Racing24:342725:392725:592725:37265.8%1h41:502729:50
 1009Tim HANCHET 25:2928n/aDNF

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6173Bakrania KISHAN Team Darenth18:29119:09119:19120:41211.9%1h17:401-
emoji_events2nd6004Joel HAWKINS Hargroves Ridley Montezumas18:54221:09220:50220:08111.9%1h21:0223:21
emoji_events3rd6001Sam DAWSON Banjo Cycles Newbury22:40326:58326:46330:37335.1%1h47:01329:20

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6161Rick FETHERSTON Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC17:48118:17118:13118:1212.7%1h12:311-
emoji_events2nd6165Dean MORGAN 18:06218:33219:05319:1436.3%1h14:5922:28
emoji_events3rd6029Kevin HOLLOWAY GS Vecchi19:05519:20419:01219:0621.7%1h16:3334:02
 4th6174Daran BLACKWELL Dee's Cycles / Specialized18:30319:12319:31419:3746.0%1h16:5144:19
 5th6172Roland TILLEY Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors19:05519:22519:43519:5554.4%1h18:0655:34
 6th6034Andy WEAVING Cotswold Cycles-TREK18:59419:25619:44619:5965.3%1h18:0865:37
 7th6167Patrick STOKES 19:07819:53720:18820:2276.5%1h19:4177:10
 8th6184Andre PUCCI Strada Wheels19:06720:151020:09720:4488.6%1h20:1687:44
 9th6168Harry UNDERHILL BOOMPODS19:13920:05820:37921:131310.4%1h21:1098:38
 10th6178Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers19:201020:09920:531120:54108.1%1h21:18108:46
 11th6030Steve JONES (gvet) Banjo Cycles Sunningdale19:491220:231120:411020:4995.0%1h21:43119:12
 12th6176Mark WINGAR GRT19:321120:411421:021221:311510.2%1h22:461210:14
 13th6175Adrian HEALEY Stowmarket DCC20:051420:331221:071321:12125.6%1h22:581310:26
 14th6160Clive EVANS WDMBC19:571320:371321:331421:29148.0%1h23:371411:06
 15th6171Stephen MOORS Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors20:081521:031521:461620:59118.1%1h23:581511:26
 16th6162Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) 20:291621:171621:361521:39165.7%1h25:021612:30
 17th6159Andrew CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site20:551722:481724:021823:571714.9%1h31:441719:12
 18th6163Phil HOFFMAN Abellio SF Racing Team22:191922:501823:011727:111921.8%1h35:221822:50
 19th6028Martyn DYMOND C&N Cycles23:432025:091925:181926:461812.9%1h40:571928:26
 20th6177Andrew CLARK (gvet) Pop Pop Racing24:342226:102026:552027:212011.3%1h45:022032:30
 21st6033Chris STOCKWELL Army CSR24:422327:092129:052134:342139.9%1h55:312143:00
 6032Jon PIERCE Beyond MTB / Strada Wheels22:1418n/aDNF
 6027Mark COOPER Njinga Cycle Training24:2621n/aDNF

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4075Sam BISHOP Charlotteville CC17:56119:17119:2518.3%56:381-
emoji_events2nd4090Joseph BLACKMORE Team Darenth18:11219:55220:17311.5%58:2321:44
emoji_events3rd4005Aran MARTIN Team Corley Cycles19:11419:55219:4523.8%58:5232:13
 4th4076Charles ROLLINS firecrest mtb / Welwyn Wheelers CC19:10320:00421:12410.6%1h00:2443:45
 5th4085Thomas KNOWLER Team Darenth19:50621:51521:33510.2%1h03:1456:35
 6th4006Sam NANOPOULOS Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club19:48522:02623:48620.2%1h05:3969:00
 7th4007Harry DENNESS Salt and Sham20:19723:00724:49722.1%1h08:09711:30
 8th4001Oliver DAWSON (yth) Hillingdon Slipstreamers23:15825:39926:08812.4%1h15:02818:24
 9th4091James YULE Crawley Wheelers23:38925:29831:111031.9%1h20:19923:40
 10th4088Thomas DAVIES (yth) C&N Cycles / Sutton CC29:241025:541028:09913.5%1h23:281026:49

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1154Dougie FOX Crawley Wheelers20:21121:45221:3126.9%1h03:381-
emoji_events2nd6169Ian PETHERBRIDGE R.C Rav S.D.B20:35221:42121:2815.4%1h03:472 8s
emoji_events3rd1025John NEWPORT Mountain Trax22:54323:21323:2032.0%1h09:3635:57
 4th1024Geoff BOOKER Oxonian CC24:34425:30426:0646.2%1h16:11412:32
 5th1153Martin CHUTER 26:08527:06527:3455.5%1h20:50517:11

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4079Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo18:50219:0311.2%37:531-
emoji_events2nd4014Connor STAIN Bournemouth Arrow CC / Cycleguides.co.uk go to site18:49119:1522.3%38:05211s
emoji_events3rd4012Yani Angelo DJELIL Team Darenth18:51319:2933.4%38:21327s
 4th4078Nathan CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site19:02420:4048.6%39:4241:49
 5th4015Joseph WALTON Team Milton Keynes19:35520:5857.1%40:3352:40
 6th4081Tobias HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers20:06622:53813.8%43:0065:06
 7th4077Arlo CAREY Palmer Park Velo RT21:05821:5964.3%43:0575:11
 8th4013Adam POTTER Pine Sport21:201022:1674.4%43:3785:43
 9th4089Bakrania SHRISH Team Darenth20:58723:331112.3%44:3196:38
 10th4008Pierre BOTHA Team MK21:10923:341211.3%44:44106:50
 11th4083Ethan STEVENSON Team Milton Keynes22:421123:2693.2%46:09118:15
 12th4009Daniel BUTLER 22:461223:29103.1%46:15128:21
 13th4080Ollie HARRIS VC Deal23:281324:58136.4%48:261310:32
 14th4084Drew TUCKER Banjo Cycles Newbury25:371426:08142.0%51:451413:52

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3071Thomas CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site2:0121:4411:4711:5951:5711:5411:5611:5411:5711:4911:42118.6%20:441-
emoji_events2nd3005Ben COPPOLA Four4th2:0011:4411:4821:5821:5821:5411:5611:5411:5711:5021:43216.5%20:452 0s
emoji_events3rd3004Peter CARPENTER C&N Cycles / Sutton CC2:0831:5231:5731:5821:5932:0242:0662:0642:0242:0451:49317.4%22:0931:24
 4th3011Mak LARKIN TrainSharp2:0831:5231:5841:5821:5932:0352:0552:0862:0242:0331:50416.4%22:0941:24
 5th3089Ollie BOARER I-team cc2:2571:5952:0051:5712:0362:0031:5611:5631:5712:1182:06525.0%22:3451:50
 6th3012Oscar MARTIN Team Milton Keynes2:1551:5952:0362:0162:0052:0561:5942:0862:1182:10713.4%20:516
 7th3080Finlay GOODMAN Bedgebury Boars2:2782:0982:0362:0882:0572:0872:1172:0752:0872:03319.5%21:297
 8th3009Adam JONES (juv) Palmer Park Velo RT2:2262:0372:0782:0672:1182:1282:1382:1692:17102:09615.4%21:568
 9th3006Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers2:3092:1492:15102:2392:25102:32142:31122:30122:05621.6%21:259
 10th3007Douglas FORRESTER Zepnat - Novatec2:53122:20112:1392:24102:2492:27122:2692:25102:241230.1%21:5610
 11th3085Ben NICHOLLS Solent Pirates2:47102:16102:23112:31122:33132:23102:27102:31142:13925.6%22:0411
 12th3014Noah POTTER Wyndy Milla Kids2:57142:30132:24122:28112:26112:2192:28112:28112:201126.4%22:2212
 13th3088Edward SAMSON Solent Pirates2:51112:29122:31132:31122:27122:31132:39142:40152:381316.3%23:1713
 14th3086Leo ROBERTS 3:16172:36162:33152:38152:42152:36152:36132:14846.3%21:1114
 15th3083Ben LIVERMORE Charlotteville Rascals3:13162:32142:31132:34142:38142:42162:50152:301228.7%21:3015
 16th3019Alex TAYLOR (juv) Oxonion CC2:56132:35152:42162:42162:53162:26112:54162:411620.5%21:4916
 17th3091Oliver GIBBONS Bob3:51183:12173:08173:27173:14173:28173:111722.9%23:3117
 18th3082Thomas KENT 3:0415n/a3:0418
 19th3092Lewis KEMP Team Adoniz7:2219n/a7:2219

U9 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2003Joe CARPENTER C&N Cycles / Sutton CC2:2512:1412:1522:1612:1812:1219.8%13:411-
emoji_events2nd2005Charlie FORRESTER Zepnat - Novatec2:2622:1412:1412:1612:1812:1329.8%13:422 0s
emoji_events3rd2067Josh REVELL 5:34194:39194:441919.7%14:5831:16
 4th2057Oliver GOODMAN (u11) Bedgebury Boars2:4132:3032:3542:3742:4342:3448.7%15:4141:59
 5th2060Chace WESCOTT 2:5842:3142:3432:4162:4552:33317.9%16:0552:23
 6th2059Frederick SAMSON Solent Pirates3:0162:3762:4452:2832:48722.3%13:386
 7th2064Alexander HAND Wyndy Milla Kids3:0272:3552:4562:4052:45517.4%13:477
 8th2062Jack BANNISTER 3:0882:49112:4772:4682:41316.8%14:118
 9th2004Woody CLAYTON Bedgebury Forest Cycle Club3:0882:4072:57112:4682:49817.5%14:209
 10th2008Jacob PANTON Owen Cycles / Pedal 2 Pedal3:20112:47102:5192:4162:49824.2%14:2810
 11th2002Luke BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co3:12102:4592:52102:57112:511016.4%14:3711
 12th2006Beau LARKIN TrainSharp3:0052:4482:5082:54103:371332.3%15:0512
 13th2061Connor DOOLEY-JONES Banjo Cycles Newbury3:36133:15133:11123:00122:511026.3%15:5313
 14th2009Zac ELSEY 3:33123:01123:12133:16133:061217.7%16:0814
 15th2068Huw KWAN Wyndy Milla Kids3:45143:16143:36143:211414.8%13:5815
 16th2056Billy BISHOP 4:27163:46153:50153:461618.1%15:4916
 17th2001Charlie AINSWORTH Owens Cycles4:22153:56173:55174:051711.5%16:1817
 18th2069Ethan KWAN Wyndy Milla Kids4:57173:54163:53163:341538.8%16:1818
 19th2066Sam PATTISON 5:16184:28184:071827.9%13:5119

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5059Amy-Jo HANSFORD Mud, Sweat & Gears19:24120:49119:55120:05120:2217.3%1h40:361-
emoji_events2nd5069Holly MACMAHON 4T+ Cyclopark19:25220:49120:52221:36422:06313.8%1h44:4924:12
emoji_events3rd5058Heidi GOULD Orbea Factory Team UK20:40421:00321:01321:12321:2423.5%1h45:1834:41
 4th5048Elvita BRANCH Mondraker UK / Sussed Out Suspension20:22321:08421:11421:11222:0848.7%1h46:0145:24
 5th5002Angela LAYCOCK Army CSR / KTM UK Factory MTB Team21:33623:15622:27522:13522:4157.9%1h52:11511:34
 6th5060Emily LILLYWHITE IREDALE Torq21:23522:39523:11622:30623:36610.4%1h53:20612:43

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5006Claire HITCHINGS Team Tri Hard22:08122:14122:53123:4517.3%1h31:011-
emoji_events2nd5005Jennifer FORRESTER Zepnat - Novatec22:24223:05224:38224:50210.9%1h34:5923:58
emoji_events3rd5068Lauren CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site22:49324:09325:08325:39312.4%1h37:4736:45
 4th5008Sammi TOOP Army CSR24:14424:26425:33426:2048.7%1h40:3449:33

Open women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5066Alexandra EARL WDMBC25:55127:15128:1819.2%1h21:281

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5009Steph WEAVER Army CSR22:36123:22123:4114.8%1h09:391-
emoji_events2nd5061Zoe BUCKLAND Poundbury Cyclesport22:48224:59225:44212.9%1h13:3123:52
emoji_events3rd5010Stacey WELDEN Army CSR24:49326:19326:5138.2%1h18:0038:20

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5004Katie SCOTT Hargroves Ridley Montezuma's21:09122:19122:5818.6%1h06:261-
emoji_events2nd5003Amy PERRYMAN Hargroves Ridley Montezumas RT22:00224:42224:29212.3%1h11:1124:45

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5067Helen PATTINSON Hargroves Ridley Montezumas RT20:55221:28121:5825.0%1h04:211-
emoji_events2nd5011Julia HAMLYN Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors20:51121:58221:4615.4%1h04:36214s
emoji_events3rd5071Rachel CLAY VC Meudon22:30322:41322:4831.3%1h08:0033:38
 4th5063Beckie HAMILTON Cotswold Veldrijden25:29426:39427:2647.7%1h19:34415:12
 5th5012Samantha JONES Four4th26:42529:33530:33514.4%1h26:49522:27
 6th5013Suzanne WISE C&N Cycles30:04634:24638:11627.0%1h42:40638:19

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5064Kym HARVEY FAT creations23:12124:32124:4716.8%1h12:321-
emoji_events2nd5065Gosia MCPHERSON WDMBC Specialized Ruislip24:55226:29226:3927.0%1h18:0325:31
emoji_events3rd5070Carol TILLEY Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors29:12332:11332:11310.2%1h33:35321:02

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4016Phoebe ROCHE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC22:58124:4017.4%47:391-
emoji_events2nd4086Emily LINES Wxc World Racing24:47227:35211.3%52:2224:43

15-16 girls

1 competitor found

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3001Aoife BAKOVIC C&N Cycles / Sutton CC2:2012:0612:1412:1212:1522:1622:0612:1812:1712:08111.1%22:141-
emoji_events2nd3016Zoe ROCHE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC2:2522:1222:1412:1522:1312:0712:0722:3872:2522:20224.4%22:59245s
emoji_events3rd3090Daisy PATTINSON Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club2:5342:2952:3352:2732:2732:3632:3532:3662:27317.7%23:033
 4th3002Ciara BAKOVIC C&N Cycles / Sutton CC2:5752:2732:3032:2952:3242:3842:4152:42920.4%20:564
 5th3093Ailsa WALTON Team Milton Keynes2:5862:2732:3352:2842:3752:4052:4462:35521.1%21:025
 6th3063Ella CHATFIELD Crawley Wheelers3:0272:3582:4082:4192:53102:4262:3742:24226.4%21:346
 7th3010Molly JONES C&N Cycles / Sutton CC2:5232:2952:3242:3682:5292:5183:02102:39822.1%21:537
 8th3081Maisie HAMILTON UNWIN Cotswold Veldrijden3:0892:41102:41102:3262:4982:5182:4972:28327.0%21:598
 9th3087Nicole ROBERTS 3:23102:4092:3972:44102:4062:5072:5082:33432.7%22:199
 10th3013Livvy NANOPOULOU Solent Pirates3:33112:51112:56113:00113:00113:17112:59924.6%21:3610
 11th3079Caitlin DINNING Wyndymilla3:0582:3372:4082:3372:4277:0812179.7%20:4111
 12th3003Sophie BUTLER 4:57123:02123:12123:18123:13123:141063.2%20:5612

U9 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2058Zoe NICHOLLS Solent Pirates2:4912:4512:5122:5632:4417.3%14:071-
emoji_events2nd2010Phoebe POTTER Wyndy Milla Kids3:1822:4822:5012:5522:49317.9%14:41233s
emoji_events3rd2063Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club3:4743:0132:5532:5012:46236.7%15:2031:12
 4th2007Georgia LOVETT Cotswold Veldrijden3:3833:0843:0443:3543:09418.5%16:3542:27
 5th2065Amy GIBBONS 4:4754:2755:39627.0%14:535
 6th2055Jasmine BISHOP 5:1166:5564:15562.7%16:216
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us