The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1177 | Owen PATTINSON | Owens Cycles | 4 | 18:351 | 18:581 | 18:301 | 18:501 | 2.5% | 1h14:541 | - | ||
2nd | 1028 | Robert BATTEN | Berkshire Cycle Co | 4 | 19:233 | 19:592 | 19:482 | 19:312 | 3.1% | 1h18:422 | 3:48 | ||
3rd | 1160 | George HOLLAND | Bangor University CC | 4 | 18:532 | 19:592 | 19:564 | 20:335 | 8.8% | 1h19:223 | 4:28 | ||
4th | 1173 | Phil BOARER | 4 | 20:167 | 20:084 | 19:553 | 20:094 | 1.8% | 1h20:294 | 5:35 | |||
5th | 1042 | Nick WILLIAMS | 4 | 19:494 | 20:365 | 20:185 | 19:493 | 4.0% | 1h20:335 | 5:39 | |||
6th | 1164 | Andrew LEACH | Mud, Sweat & Gears | 4 | 20:086 | 21:026 | 20:586 | 20:376 | 4.5% | 1h22:466 | 7:52 | ||
7th | 1035 | Andrew HORN (vet) | Army Cycling Union / Strada Handbuilt Wheels | 4 | 19:535 | 21:107 | 21:478 | 22:008 | 10.6% | 1h24:517 | 9:57 | ||
8th | 1038 | Marcus LEYLAND | Poundbury Cyclesport | 4 | 21:1610 | 21:429 | 21:5410 | 21:477 | 3.0% | 1h26:418 | 11:46 | ||
9th | 1156 | James BANNISTER | 4 | 21:2912 | 21:5010 | 22:2311 | 22:3111 | 4.8% | 1h28:149 | 13:20 | |||
10th | 1157 | Tom COAKES | All Torque | 4 | 21:4914 | 22:2411 | 22:3112 | 22:249 | 3.2% | 1h29:1010 | 14:16 | ||
11th | 1041 | Peter SIMMONDS | Epic Performance / Pedalon | 4 | 21:2211 | 22:4413 | 22:4113 | 22:2510 | 6.4% | 1h29:1411 | 14:20 | ||
12th | 1155 | Mark ANDREWS (mas) | 4 | 21:2912 | 23:1418 | 21:489 | 23:0313 | 8.1% | 1h29:3512 | 14:41 | |||
13th | 1166 | Keith WYER | Awcyles | 4 | 21:5315 | 22:5715 | 23:2114 | 23:1514 | 6.7% | 1h31:2813 | 16:34 | ||
14th | 1159 | Andy HAWKINS | Mud Sweat & Gears CC | 4 | 22:5220 | 23:0416 | 23:2515 | 22:5412 | 2.4% | 1h32:1614 | 17:22 | ||
15th | 1162 | Edward KENT | 4 | 21:139 | 22:5314 | 23:5416 | 24:2617 | 15.2% | 1h32:2715 | 17:33 | |||
16th | 1172 | Stephen DADSWELL | 4 | 22:0718 | 22:3812 | 23:5617 | 24:3018 | 10.8% | 1h33:1216 | 18:18 | |||
17th | 1176 | Pip JACKSON | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 21:5716 | 23:0617 | 24:1919 | 24:0516 | 10.8% | 1h33:2817 | 18:34 | ||
18th | 1178 | Gez GIBBONS | Bob | 4 | 22:3919 | 23:5920 | 23:5818 | 23:4615 | 5.9% | 1h34:2318 | 19:29 | ||
19th | 1161 | Graham HOLLIDGE | Fareham Wheelers CC | 4 | 22:0517 | 23:2619 | 24:4921 | 24:4119 | 12.4% | 1h35:0319 | 20:09 | ||
20th | 1158 | Martin HAWKER | 4 | 23:3221 | 24:3121 | 24:3020 | 25:2020 | 7.6% | 1h37:5420 | 23:00 | |||
21st | 1043 | Jason WRIXEN | 4 | 23:5622 | 24:5522 | 25:1422 | 25:5321 | 8.1% | 1h39:5821 | 25:04 | |||
22nd | 1171 | Darren RAWLINGS | Strada Wheels | 3 | 20:328 | 21:348 | 21:227 | 5.0% | 1h03:2822 | ||||
23rd | 1148 | Chris WRIGHT (opn) | Woking CC | 3 | 24:2123 | 25:2824 | 26:0823 | 7.3% | 1h15:5723 | ||||
24th | 1165 | Matthew WOODALL | 3 | 24:2624 | 25:1923 | 27:0624 | 10.9% | 1h16:5124 | |||||
25th | 1033 | Harvey DOWNARD | Proper CC | 3 | 25:2326 | 27:5125 | 29:5127 | 17.6% | 1h23:0525 | ||||
26th | 1037 | James DENNESS | Salt and Sham | 3 | 27:3128 | 27:5726 | 28:4225 | 4.3% | 1h24:1026 | ||||
27th | 1168 | Maurizio FACONDI | 3 | 27:2627 | 28:4327 | 29:4826 | 8.6% | 1h25:5727 | |||||
28th | 1030 | Douglas CORBETT (1) | 3 | 27:5429 | 30:0028 | 30:4328 | 10.1% | 1h28:3728 | |||||
29th | 6015 | Jason JENNETT | 2 | 28:0530 | 35:2229 | 25.9% | 1h03:2729 | ||||||
30th | 1026 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owens Cycles | 1 | 25:1025 | n/a | 25:1030 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6145 | Tony REVELL | Bournemouth Cycleworks - UK-Biking - Trek | 5 | 16:191 | 16:381 | 16:531 | 17:071 | 17:061 | 4.9% | 1h24:041 | - | ||
2nd | 6146 | Rob SPRAGG | GS Henley | 5 | 17:092 | 17:482 | 18:143 | 18:153 | 18:063 | 6.4% | 1h29:332 | 5:28 | ||
3rd | 6143 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 17:203 | 18:365 | 17:552 | 18:122 | 17:402 | 7.3% | 1h29:453 | 5:40 | ||
4th | 6005 | David BONE | Racing club ravenna | 5 | 17:496 | 18:223 | 18:587 | 18:464 | 18:504 | 6.5% | 1h32:474 | 8:42 | ||
5th | 6122 | Mark BAINES | Spirit Tifosi Racing Team | 5 | 18:209 | 18:324 | 18:364 | 18:464 | 19:186 | 5.3% | 1h33:325 | 9:27 | ||
6th | 6007 | Pierre THOMAS | Cadence Cannondale | 5 | 18:048 | 18:528 | 18:435 | 18:536 | 19:237 | 7.3% | 1h33:576 | 9:52 | ||
7th | 6129 | Scott CHALMERS | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 17:537 | 18:507 | 18:566 | 19:267 | 19:095 | 8.7% | 1h34:157 | 10:10 | ||
8th | 6006 | Christopher MCGOVERN | Southampton University Road CC (SURC) | 5 | 17:485 | 18:446 | 19:088 | 19:358 | 20:029 | 12.5% | 1h35:188 | 11:13 | ||
9th | 6147 | Glen WHITTINGTON | SDW | 5 | 18:4710 | 19:139 | 20:039 | 20:289 | 19:488 | 9.0% | 1h38:209 | 14:15 | ||
10th | 6186 | Jono SKILTON | Pivot Boompods Racing | 5 | 19:4211 | 20:5010 | 21:1510 | 21:3410 | 21:4510 | 10.4% | 1h45:0810 | 21:03 | ||
6142 | Jon CLEMAS | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors | 2 | 17:394 | 21:1011 | 19.9% | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1129 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 4 | 17:392 | 18:122 | 18:362 | 17:311 | 6.2% | 1h11:591 | - | ||
2nd | 1003 | Jules BIRKS | VC Londres | 4 | 17:211 | 17:431 | 18:241 | 18:423 | 7.8% | 1h12:112 | 11s | ||
3rd | 1108 | Luke KENNARD | 4 | 18:427 | 18:285 | 18:383 | 18:022 | 3.7% | 1h13:513 | 1:52 | |||
4th | 1008 | Alex FICKE | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 17:483 | 18:203 | 18:514 | 18:595 | 6.6% | 1h13:594 | 1:59 | ||
5th | 1020 | Christopher PEACOCK | spokes and spanners | 4 | 18:035 | 18:214 | 19:105 | 19:076 | 6.2% | 1h14:425 | 2:42 | ||
6th | 1077 | Dan CROOK | Andover Wheelers | 4 | 17:483 | 18:306 | 19:156 | 19:087 | 8.1% | 1h14:426 | 2:42 | ||
7th | 1119 | Darren MATTHEWS | Orbea Factory Team UK | 4 | 18:5410 | 19:4310 | 19:377 | 18:564 | 4.3% | 1h17:117 | 5:11 | ||
8th | 1017 | James MURPHY (spt) | SRAM CC | 4 | 18:519 | 19:218 | 19:439 | 19:219 | 4.6% | 1h17:188 | 5:18 | ||
9th | 1021 | Liam ROBERTS (exp) | Sigma Sports Vittoria | 4 | 18:256 | 19:5411 | 19:388 | 19:219 | 8.1% | 1h17:209 | 5:20 | ||
10th | 1004 | Simon CHAINEY | Mud Sweat & Gears CC | 4 | 19:2712 | 19:097 | 19:439 | 19:108 | 3.0% | 1h17:3110 | 5:31 | ||
11th | 1174 | Haydn WOOD | 4 | 19:3914 | 20:0412 | 19:5711 | 19:3712 | 2.3% | 1h19:1811 | 7:18 | |||
12th | 1170 | Andrew SMITH (gvet2) | 4 | 19:2111 | 19:419 | 20:3412 | 20:5013 | 7.7% | 1h20:2812 | 8:28 | |||
13th | 1006 | Robin CRAIG | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 18:458 | 20:3313 | 20:4913 | 21:0716 | 12.6% | 1h21:1513 | 9:15 | ||
14th | 1131 | Chris WILLS | 4 | 20:0016 | 21:1118 | 21:4518 | 19:2211 | 12.3% | 1h22:1814 | 10:18 | |||
15th | 1169 | Connor MURPHY (spt) | 4 | 19:3113 | 20:5414 | 21:0614 | 21:0415 | 8.1% | 1h22:3615 | 10:36 | |||
16th | 1175 | Matthew ELEY | 4 | 20:1519 | 21:0817 | 21:1315 | 21:3618 | 6.7% | 1h24:1316 | 12:14 | |||
17th | 1014 | Robert MCALLISTER | Thames Velo | 4 | 19:5915 | 21:3320 | 21:5520 | 20:5314 | 9.7% | 1h24:2217 | 12:22 | ||
18th | 1010 | Christopher LYON | RAF-CA | 4 | 20:2721 | 21:0416 | 21:2817 | 21:2617 | 5.0% | 1h24:2518 | 12:25 | ||
19th | 1019 | Glenn PANTON | Owen Cycles | 4 | 20:0918 | 21:0215 | 21:2116 | 21:5820 | 9.0% | 1h24:3219 | 12:32 | ||
20th | 1012 | John MARTIN (spt) | Army XC MTB | 4 | 20:0617 | 21:2619 | 21:5419 | 21:3919 | 9.0% | 1h25:0720 | 13:07 | ||
21st | 1022 | Mark RUSSELL | E2R Riding Collective / Ride for Lillith | 4 | 20:3822 | 21:3320 | 22:0221 | 22:2121 | 8.3% | 1h26:3621 | 14:36 | ||
22nd | 1015 | Tyrone MILLER | VC Venta | 4 | 21:1123 | 21:5023 | 22:3322 | 22:4922 | 7.7% | 1h28:2422 | 16:24 | ||
23rd | 1001 | Srdjan BAKOVIC | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 20:1920 | 21:4322 | 23:2724 | 23:1323 | 15.4% | 1h28:4423 | 16:44 | ||
24th | 1018 | Phil NEAL | Abingdon RT | 4 | 21:2725 | 22:2324 | 23:2223 | 24:4325 | 15.2% | 1h31:5824 | 19:58 | ||
25th | 1023 | Steven WALSH | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 21:2524 | 23:2925 | 24:3225 | 24:3324 | 14.6% | 1h34:0125 | 22:01 | ||
26th | 1152 | Buster WOOD | 4 | 23:1226 | 24:3426 | 25:2426 | 27:2627 | 18.2% | 1h40:3826 | 28:38 | |||
27th | 1050 | Stuart ARCHARD | Magspeed Racing | 4 | 24:3427 | 25:3927 | 25:5927 | 25:3726 | 5.8% | 1h41:5027 | 29:50 | ||
1009 | Tim HANCHET | 1 | 25:2928 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4079 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 18:502 | 19:031 | 1.2% | 37:531 | - | ||
2nd | 4014 | Connor STAIN | Bournemouth Arrow CC / Cycleguides.co.uk | 2 | 18:491 | 19:152 | 2.3% | 38:052 | 11s | ||
3rd | 4012 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Team Darenth | 2 | 18:513 | 19:293 | 3.4% | 38:213 | 27s | ||
4th | 4078 | Nathan CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 2 | 19:024 | 20:404 | 8.6% | 39:424 | 1:49 | ||
5th | 4015 | Joseph WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 2 | 19:355 | 20:585 | 7.1% | 40:335 | 2:40 | ||
6th | 4081 | Toby HOUGHTON | Fareham Wheelers CC | 2 | 20:066 | 22:538 | 13.8% | 43:006 | 5:06 | ||
7th | 4077 | Arlo CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 2 | 21:058 | 21:596 | 4.3% | 43:057 | 5:11 | ||
8th | 4013 | Adam POTTER (exp) | Pine Sport | 2 | 21:2010 | 22:167 | 4.4% | 43:378 | 5:43 | ||
9th | 4089 | Shrish BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 2 | 20:587 | 23:3311 | 12.3% | 44:319 | 6:38 | ||
10th | 4008 | Pierre BOTHA | Team MK | 2 | 21:109 | 23:3412 | 11.3% | 44:4410 | 6:50 | ||
11th | 4083 | Ethan STEVENSON | Team Milton Keynes | 2 | 22:4211 | 23:269 | 3.2% | 46:0911 | 8:15 | ||
12th | 4009 | Daniel BUTLER | 2 | 22:4612 | 23:2910 | 3.1% | 46:1512 | 8:21 | |||
13th | 4080 | Ollie HARRIS | VC Deal | 2 | 23:2813 | 24:5813 | 6.4% | 48:2613 | 10:32 | ||
14th | 4084 | Drew TUCKER | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 2 | 25:3714 | 26:0814 | 2.0% | 51:4514 | 13:52 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4075 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 3 | 17:561 | 19:171 | 19:251 | 8.3% | 56:381 | - | ||
2nd | 4090 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 3 | 18:112 | 19:552 | 20:173 | 11.5% | 58:232 | 1:44 | ||
3rd | 4005 | Aran MARTIN | Team Corley Cycles | 3 | 19:114 | 19:552 | 19:452 | 3.8% | 58:523 | 2:13 | ||
4th | 4076 | Charles ROLLINS | firecrest mtb / Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 19:103 | 20:004 | 21:124 | 10.6% | 1h00:244 | 3:45 | ||
5th | 4085 | Thomas KNOWLER | Team Darenth | 3 | 19:506 | 21:515 | 21:335 | 10.2% | 1h03:145 | 6:35 | ||
6th | 4006 | Sam NANOPOULOS | Solent Pirates Youth CC | 3 | 19:485 | 22:026 | 23:486 | 20.2% | 1h05:396 | 9:00 | ||
7th | 4007 | Harry DENNESS | Salt and Sham | 3 | 20:197 | 23:007 | 24:497 | 22.1% | 1h08:097 | 11:30 | ||
8th | 4001 | Oliver DAWSON (jun) | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 3 | 23:158 | 25:399 | 26:088 | 12.4% | 1h15:028 | 18:24 | ||
9th | 4091 | James YULE | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 23:389 | 25:298 | 31:1110 | 31.9% | 1h20:199 | 23:40 | ||
10th | 4088 | Thomas DAVIES (yth) | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 3 | 29:2410 | 25:5410 | 28:099 | 13.5% | 1h23:2810 | 26:49 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6173 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 4 | 18:291 | 19:091 | 19:191 | 20:412 | 11.9% | 1h17:401 | - | ||
2nd | 6004 | Joel HAWKINS | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 4 | 18:542 | 21:092 | 20:502 | 20:081 | 11.9% | 1h21:022 | 3:21 | ||
3rd | 6001 | Sam DAWSON | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 22:403 | 26:583 | 26:463 | 30:373 | 35.1% | 1h47:013 | 29:20 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6153 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 5 | 16:081 | 16:321 | 16:481 | 16:511 | 17:051 | 5.9% | 1h23:261 | - | ||
2nd | 6013 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 17:053 | 17:322 | 17:442 | 18:124 | 18:064 | 6.5% | 1h28:412 | 5:14 | ||
3rd | 6014 | Alex FORRESTER | Zepnat - Novatec | 5 | 17:154 | 17:544 | 17:483 | 18:083 | 17:362 | 5.1% | 1h28:433 | 5:17 | ||
4th | 6151 | Richard FRESHWATER | Pivot Boompods Racing | 5 | 16:372 | 17:513 | 18:355 | 18:365 | 18:135 | 11.9% | 1h29:534 | 6:27 | ||
5th | 6183 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 5 | 17:505 | 18:397 | 17:494 | 17:542 | 17:413 | 5.5% | 1h29:565 | 6:29 | ||
6th | 6158 | James WADDINGTON (vet) | 5 | 18:5315 | 18:385 | 18:456 | 18:365 | 18:587 | 2.0% | 1h33:526 | 10:25 | |||
7th | 6016 | David KING-SMITH | Scott Eurocycles | 5 | 18:067 | 18:429 | 19:2111 | 19:058 | 18:486 | 6.9% | 1h34:027 | 10:36 | ||
8th | 6156 | Mark SLOCOMBE (xc) | 5 | 18:2710 | 18:408 | 18:577 | 19:037 | 19:4313 | 6.9% | 1h34:518 | 11:24 | |||
9th | 6182 | Ed FRASER | Southburough district wheelers | 5 | 18:4313 | 19:0010 | 19:179 | 19:079 | 19:2410 | 3.7% | 1h35:329 | 12:06 | ||
10th | 6026 | Matthew WHELAN | Zero BC | 5 | 18:269 | 19:0512 | 19:168 | 19:4010 | 19:3812 | 6.7% | 1h36:0710 | 12:40 | ||
11th | 6152 | Stuart KING (spt) | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors | 5 | 17:516 | 18:385 | 19:4013 | 19:5312 | 20:1614 | 13.5% | 1h36:2011 | 12:54 | ||
12th | 6022 | Kevin PURCELL | Nationwide CC | 5 | 18:3812 | 19:0111 | 19:1810 | 20:1614 | 19:108 | 8.8% | 1h36:2412 | 12:58 | ||
13th | 6170 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | Sigma Sports Vittoria | 5 | 18:3511 | 19:1413 | 19:2612 | 19:5513 | 19:3011 | 7.2% | 1h36:4313 | 13:16 | ||
14th | 6025 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 5 | 18:4313 | 19:1914 | 19:4414 | 19:4311 | 19:219 | 5.4% | 1h36:5114 | 13:24 | ||
15th | 6180 | Stefano DETOMASO | Beyond MTB / Strada Wheels | 5 | 19:5317 | 20:3217 | 20:5416 | 21:1815 | 21:4716 | 9.6% | 1h44:2515 | 20:59 | ||
16th | 6148 | Andrew BOCKING | Velolife | 5 | 20:2620 | 20:2016 | 20:5817 | 21:3217 | 21:2015 | 5.9% | 1h44:3716 | 21:11 | ||
17th | 6181 | Roy SPICER | Four4th Lights | 5 | 19:4416 | 21:0419 | 21:4520 | 22:0619 | 22:1318 | 12.6% | 1h46:5317 | 23:27 | ||
18th | 6179 | Alan YULE | Crawley Wheelers | 5 | 20:2319 | 20:3718 | 23:2125 | 21:1815 | 21:4817 | 14.6% | 1h47:2918 | 24:02 | ||
19th | 6011 | Simon BUTLER | 5 | 20:1518 | 21:0520 | 21:2718 | 21:4818 | 23:1619 | 14.9% | 1h47:5219 | 24:26 | |||
20th | 6020 | Ben PHILLIPS (vet) | 5 | 20:5622 | 21:5122 | 21:4419 | 22:4221 | 23:3320 | 12.5% | 1h50:4720 | 27:21 | |||
21st | 6010 | Simon BENNETT | 5 | 21:1924 | 22:2824 | 23:1424 | 23:2324 | 23:4621 | 11.5% | 1h54:1221 | 30:45 | |||
22nd | 6185 | Tony BARKER | 5 | 21:0423 | 22:0623 | 22:5322 | 23:4125 | 26:0522 | 23.8% | 1h55:5122 | 32:25 | |||
23rd | 6154 | Guy PATTISON | 4 | 21:5726 | 23:4926 | 24:3726 | 22:5822 | 12.1% | 1h33:2123 | |||||
24th | 6187 | Ashley COUPS | 4 | 24:0429 | 24:4827 | 25:3527 | 24:4226 | 6.3% | 1h39:0924 | |||||
25th | 6024 | Mark TURNER-SMITH | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 24:1930 | 24:5528 | 25:4229 | 25:4827 | 6.1% | 1h40:4425 | ||||
26th | 6149 | Freddy CASALLAS | Tri sport Epping | 3 | 29:3932 | 30:2530 | 31:1430 | 5.3% | 1h31:1826 | |||||
27th | 6008 | Alejandro ACOSTA | 3 | 28:2331 | 33:0931 | 32:4431 | 16.8% | 1h34:1627 | ||||||
6150 | Frazer CLIFFORD | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 18:078 | 19:2915 | 20:1615 | 22:1320 | 22.6% | DNF | |||||
6157 | Andrew SOLE | 4 | 21:2025 | 21:4021 | 22:0321 | 23:0723 | 8.4% | DNF | ||||||
6023 | Stephen ROFE | 3 | 23:2628 | 26:0429 | 25:4128 | 11.2% | DNF | |||||||
6012 | Enrique CORTADELLAS ROSEL | modo club ciclista | 3 | 20:5021 | 22:2824 | 34:2432 | 65.1% | DNF | ||||||
6155 | Scawen ROBERTS | 3 | 22:3827 | 33:2532 | 23:0523 | 47.6% | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6161 | Rick FETHERSTON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 17:481 | 18:171 | 18:131 | 18:121 | 2.7% | 1h12:311 | - | ||
2nd | 6165 | Dean MORGAN | 4 | 18:062 | 18:332 | 19:053 | 19:143 | 6.3% | 1h14:592 | 2:28 | |||
3rd | 6029 | Kevin HOLLOWAY | GS Vecchi | 4 | 19:055 | 19:204 | 19:012 | 19:062 | 1.7% | 1h16:333 | 4:02 | ||
4th | 6174 | Daran BLACKWELL | Dee's Cycles / Specialized | 4 | 18:303 | 19:123 | 19:314 | 19:374 | 6.0% | 1h16:514 | 4:19 | ||
5th | 6172 | Roland TILLEY | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors | 4 | 19:055 | 19:225 | 19:435 | 19:555 | 4.4% | 1h18:065 | 5:34 | ||
6th | 6034 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 18:594 | 19:256 | 19:446 | 19:596 | 5.3% | 1h18:086 | 5:37 | ||
7th | 6167 | Patrick STOKES | 4 | 19:078 | 19:537 | 20:188 | 20:227 | 6.5% | 1h19:417 | 7:10 | |||
8th | 6184 | Andre PUCCI | Strada Wheels | 4 | 19:067 | 20:1510 | 20:097 | 20:448 | 8.6% | 1h20:168 | 7:44 | ||
9th | 6168 | Harry UNDERHILL | Boompods Racing | 4 | 19:139 | 20:058 | 20:379 | 21:1313 | 10.4% | 1h21:109 | 8:38 | ||
10th | 6178 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 4 | 19:2010 | 20:099 | 20:5311 | 20:5410 | 8.1% | 1h21:1810 | 8:46 | ||
11th | 6030 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo Cycles Sunningdale | 4 | 19:4912 | 20:2311 | 20:4110 | 20:499 | 5.0% | 1h21:4311 | 9:12 | ||
12th | 6176 | Mark WINGAR | GRT | 4 | 19:3211 | 20:4114 | 21:0212 | 21:3115 | 10.2% | 1h22:4612 | 10:14 | ||
13th | 6175 | Adrian HEALEY | Stowmarket DCC | 4 | 20:0514 | 20:3312 | 21:0713 | 21:1212 | 5.6% | 1h22:5813 | 10:26 | ||
14th | 6160 | Clive EVANS | WDMBC | 4 | 19:5713 | 20:3713 | 21:3314 | 21:2914 | 8.0% | 1h23:3714 | 11:06 | ||
15th | 6171 | Stephen MOORS | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors | 4 | 20:0815 | 21:0315 | 21:4616 | 20:5911 | 8.1% | 1h23:5815 | 11:26 | ||
16th | 6162 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 4 | 20:2916 | 21:1716 | 21:3615 | 21:3916 | 5.7% | 1h25:0216 | 12:30 | |||
17th | 6159 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 4 | 20:5517 | 22:4817 | 24:0218 | 23:5717 | 14.9% | 1h31:4417 | 19:12 | ||
18th | 6163 | Phil HOFFMAN | Abellio SF Racing Team | 4 | 22:1919 | 22:5018 | 23:0117 | 27:1119 | 21.8% | 1h35:2218 | 22:50 | ||
19th | 6028 | Martyn DYMOND | C&N Cycles RT | 4 | 23:4320 | 25:0919 | 25:1819 | 26:4618 | 12.9% | 1h40:5719 | 28:26 | ||
20th | 6177 | Andrew CLARK (gvet) | Pop Pop Racing | 4 | 24:3422 | 26:1020 | 26:5520 | 27:2120 | 11.3% | 1h45:0220 | 32:30 | ||
21st | 6033 | Chris STOCKWELL | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 24:4223 | 27:0921 | 29:0521 | 34:3421 | 39.9% | 1h55:3121 | 43:00 | ||
6032 | Jon PIERCE | Beyond MTB / Strada Wheels | 1 | 22:1418 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
6027 | Mark COOPER | Njinga Cycle Training | 1 | 24:2621 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1154 | Dougie FOX | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 20:211 | 21:452 | 21:312 | 6.9% | 1h03:381 | - | ||
2nd | 6169 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | R.C Rav S.D.B | 3 | 20:352 | 21:421 | 21:281 | 5.4% | 1h03:472 | 8s | ||
3rd | 1025 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 3 | 22:543 | 23:213 | 23:203 | 2.0% | 1h09:363 | 5:57 | ||
4th | 1024 | Geoff BOOKER | Oxonian CC | 3 | 24:344 | 25:304 | 26:064 | 6.2% | 1h16:114 | 12:32 | ||
5th | 1153 | Martin CHUTER | 3 | 26:085 | 27:065 | 27:345 | 5.5% | 1h20:505 | 17:11 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5059 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | Mud, Sweat & Gears | 5 | 19:241 | 20:491 | 19:551 | 20:051 | 20:221 | 7.3% | 1h40:361 | - | ||
2nd | 5069 | Holly MACMAHON | 4T+ Cyclopark | 5 | 19:252 | 20:491 | 20:522 | 21:364 | 22:063 | 13.8% | 1h44:492 | 4:12 | ||
3rd | 5058 | Heidi GOULD | Orbea Factory Team UK | 5 | 20:404 | 21:003 | 21:013 | 21:123 | 21:242 | 3.5% | 1h45:183 | 4:41 | ||
4th | 5048 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out Suspension | 5 | 20:223 | 21:084 | 21:114 | 21:112 | 22:084 | 8.7% | 1h46:014 | 5:24 | ||
5th | 5002 | Angela LAYCOCK | Army Cycling Union / KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 5 | 21:336 | 23:156 | 22:275 | 22:135 | 22:415 | 7.9% | 1h52:115 | 11:34 | ||
6th | 5060 | Emily LILLYWHITE IREDALE | TORQ Performance | 5 | 21:235 | 22:395 | 23:116 | 22:306 | 23:366 | 10.4% | 1h53:206 | 12:43 |
Female:
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5066 | Alexandra EARL | WDMBC | 3 | 25:551 | 27:151 | 28:181 | 9.2% | 1h21:281 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5006 | Claire HITCHINGS | Team Tri Hard | 4 | 22:081 | 22:141 | 22:531 | 23:451 | 7.3% | 1h31:011 | - | ||
2nd | 5005 | Jennifer FORRESTER | Zepnat - Novatec | 4 | 22:242 | 23:052 | 24:382 | 24:502 | 10.9% | 1h34:592 | 3:58 | ||
3rd | 5068 | Lauren CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 4 | 22:493 | 24:093 | 25:083 | 25:393 | 12.4% | 1h37:473 | 6:45 | ||
4th | 5008 | Sammi TOOP | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 24:144 | 24:264 | 25:334 | 26:204 | 8.7% | 1h40:344 | 9:33 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5009 | Steph WEAVER | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 22:361 | 23:221 | 23:411 | 4.8% | 1h09:391 | - | ||
2nd | 5061 | Zoe BUCKLAND | Poundbury Cyclesport | 3 | 22:482 | 24:592 | 25:442 | 12.9% | 1h13:312 | 3:52 | ||
3rd | 5010 | Stacey WELDEN | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 24:493 | 26:193 | 26:513 | 8.2% | 1h18:003 | 8:20 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4016 | Phoebe ROCHE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 2 | 22:581 | 24:401 | 7.4% | 47:391 | - | ||
2nd | 4086 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 2 | 24:472 | 27:352 | 11.3% | 52:222 | 4:43 |
Female:
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4087 | Alice DAVIES | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 1 | 48:041 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5004 | Katie SCOTT | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 3 | 21:091 | 22:191 | 22:581 | 8.6% | 1h06:261 | - | ||
2nd | 5003 | Amy PERRYMAN | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 3 | 22:002 | 24:422 | 24:292 | 12.3% | 1h11:112 | 4:45 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5067 | Helen PATTINSON | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 3 | 20:552 | 21:281 | 21:582 | 5.0% | 1h04:211 | - | ||
2nd | 5011 | Julia HAMLYN | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors | 3 | 20:511 | 21:582 | 21:461 | 5.4% | 1h04:362 | 14s | ||
3rd | 5071 | Rachel CLAY | VC Meudon | 3 | 22:303 | 22:413 | 22:483 | 1.3% | 1h08:003 | 3:38 | ||
4th | 5063 | Beckie HAMILTON | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 25:294 | 26:394 | 27:264 | 7.7% | 1h19:344 | 15:12 | ||
5th | 5012 | Samantha JONES | Four4th Lights | 3 | 26:425 | 29:335 | 30:335 | 14.4% | 1h26:495 | 22:27 | ||
6th | 5013 | Suzanne WISE | C&N Cycles RT | 3 | 30:046 | 34:246 | 38:116 | 27.0% | 1h42:406 | 38:19 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5064 | Kym HARVEY | FAT creations | 3 | 23:121 | 24:321 | 24:471 | 6.8% | 1h12:321 | - | ||
2nd | 5065 | Gosia MCPHERSON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 24:552 | 26:292 | 26:392 | 7.0% | 1h18:032 | 5:31 | ||
3rd | 5070 | Carol TILLEY | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors | 3 | 29:123 | 32:113 | 32:113 | 10.2% | 1h33:353 | 21:02 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified