The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6001 | Christopher ROTHWELL | BW Cycles | 9 | 9:041 | 8:561 | 9:011 | 9:112 | 9:182 | 9:131 | 9:241 | 9:261 | 9:302 | 6.3% | 1h23:051 | - | ||
2nd | 6221 | Joe GRIFFITHS | TORQ Performance | 9 | 9:062 | 9:032 | 9:092 | 9:091 | 9:223 | 9:232 | 9:262 | 9:313 | 9:201 | 5.2% | 1h23:312 | 26s | ||
3rd | 6189 | Matthew FRATESI | TORQ Performance | 9 | 9:113 | 9:214 | 9:133 | 9:163 | 9:161 | 9:314 | 9:334 | 9:494 | 9:404 | 6.9% | 1h24:543 | 1:48 | ||
4th | 6190 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 9 | 9:175 | 9:153 | 9:254 | 9:424 | 9:374 | 9:345 | 9:495 | 10:015 | 9:302 | 8.3% | 1h26:134 | 3:07 | ||
5th | 6166 | Scott CHAPPELL | Pedalon | 9 | 9:134 | 9:425 | 9:465 | 9:505 | 9:505 | 9:243 | 9:283 | 9:292 | 9:555 | 7.6% | 1h26:395 | 3:34 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1216 | Mark MIRAS | VC Montpeliek | 7 | 10:501 | 10:572 | 10:571 | 10:551 | 11:011 | 11:103 | 11:052 | 3.1% | 1h16:581 | - | ||
2nd | 1203 | Jake REED | 7 | 11:004 | 10:491 | 10:571 | 10:562 | 11:184 | 11:184 | 11:205 | 4.8% | 1h17:412 | 43s | |||
3rd | 1212 | Ben CONNOR | Chichester City Riders | 7 | 10:532 | 11:043 | 11:073 | 11:073 | 11:062 | 11:225 | 11:104 | 4.4% | 1h17:523 | 54s | ||
4th | 1210 | Stephen CORBYN | KTM UK Feeton racing | 7 | 11:149 | 11:094 | 11:084 | 11:084 | 11:093 | 11:092 | 11:063 | 1.2% | 1h18:054 | 1:07 | ||
5th | 1031 | Marcus LEYLAND | Poundbury Cyclesport | 7 | 11:088 | 11:175 | 11:105 | 11:105 | 11:245 | 11:041 | 10:531 | 4.7% | 1h18:075 | 1:09 | ||
6th | 1030 | Andrew LEACH | Mud Sweat & Gears | 7 | 10:593 | 11:267 | 11:336 | 11:376 | 11:376 | 11:356 | 11:357 | 5.8% | 1h20:236 | 3:25 | ||
7th | 1204 | Tomasz STUDZINSKI | 7 | 11:056 | 11:267 | 11:5410 | 11:507 | 11:558 | 12:0714 | 11:4510 | 9.3% | 1h22:067 | 5:08 | |||
8th | 1220 | Joe BARRY | VC Montchisel | 7 | 11:077 | 11:3810 | 11:519 | 12:0010 | 12:0311 | 12:0210 | 12:0412 | 8.5% | 1h22:468 | 5:48 | ||
9th | 1197 | Tom COAKES | All Torque | 7 | 11:2312 | 11:5111 | 12:0813 | 11:528 | 11:589 | 12:0612 | 11:368 | 6.6% | 1h22:579 | 5:59 | ||
10th | 1224 | Keith WYER | 7 | 11:3813 | 11:5212 | 11:5911 | 12:0313 | 11:589 | 11:517 | 11:346 | 4.2% | 1h22:5710 | 5:59 | |||
11th | 1194 | James BANNISTER | Rockets and Rascals | 7 | 11:1710 | 11:267 | 11:478 | 12:3618 | 12:1113 | 12:0411 | 11:429 | 11.7% | 1h23:0411 | 6:06 | ||
12th | 1225 | Mark ANDREWS (mas) | 7 | 11:2011 | 12:1218 | 12:0612 | 12:0010 | 11:537 | 11:568 | 11:5111 | 7.6% | 1h23:2012 | 6:22 | |||
13th | 1028 | Paul KELLY | GS Henley | 7 | 11:4214 | 12:1017 | 12:2116 | 12:0010 | 12:1113 | 11:599 | 12:1714 | 5.6% | 1h24:4313 | 7:45 | ||
14th | 1200 | Jason ILES | 7 | 12:0218 | 12:0715 | 12:2318 | 12:0514 | 12:1715 | 12:0916 | 12:1613 | 2.9% | 1h25:2314 | 8:25 | |||
15th | 1201 | David LUGTON | PHCC | 7 | 12:0923 | 12:2120 | 12:1414 | 11:549 | 12:2016 | 12:1017 | 12:2615 | 4.5% | 1h25:3515 | 8:37 | ||
16th | 1026 | Andy HAWKINS | Mud Sweat & Gears | 7 | 12:0822 | 12:2222 | 12:1515 | 12:0615 | 12:1012 | 12:0815 | 12:3216 | 3.6% | 1h25:4216 | 8:44 | ||
17th | 1226 | Edward KENT | 6 | 11:5415 | 11:5813 | 12:2419 | 12:2817 | 12:2317 | 12:1118 | 4.8% | 1h13:1817 | |||||
18th | 1221 | Rob BARRY | 6 | 12:1424 | 12:2019 | 12:2217 | 12:2716 | 12:2818 | 12:5025 | 4.9% | 1h14:4118 | |||||
19th | 1206 | Mark HARVEY (gvet) | SRAM CC | 6 | 12:0720 | 12:0514 | 12:3222 | 12:4924 | 12:4422 | 12:4824 | 6.1% | 1h15:0519 | ||||
20th | 1198 | Stephen CRIPPS | #captainamerica:) | 6 | 11:5816 | 12:0715 | 12:2820 | 12:4219 | 12:5423 | 12:5726 | 8.2% | 1h15:0620 | ||||
21st | 1193 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owens Cycles | 6 | 12:0419 | 12:3624 | 12:4424 | 12:4321 | 12:3821 | 12:2519 | 5.5% | 1h15:1021 | ||||
22nd | 1199 | Robin HAVILL | 6 | 12:3928 | 12:5529 | 12:5631 | 12:5927 | 12:2919 | 12:2822 | 4.1% | 1h16:2622 | |||||
23rd | 1035 | Matthew WOODALL | 6 | 12:3527 | 12:3825 | 12:4625 | 12:5025 | 13:1926 | 12:2923 | 6.7% | 1h16:3723 | |||||
24th | 1202 | Guy PATTISON | 6 | 13:5537 | 12:5529 | 12:3021 | 12:4219 | 12:3220 | 12:0612 | 15.0% | 1h16:4024 | |||||
25th | 1036 | Jason WRIXEN | 6 | 12:3226 | 12:4527 | 12:4223 | 12:4522 | 12:5925 | 12:5927 | 3.6% | 1h16:4225 | |||||
26th | 1223 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 6 | 12:0720 | 12:4126 | 12:5229 | 13:2532 | 13:2829 | 12:2519 | 11.1% | 1h16:5826 | ||||
27th | 1211 | Paul ROBINSON (opn) | 6 | 13:0833 | 12:5831 | 12:4625 | 12:4823 | 12:5423 | 12:2519 | 5.8% | 1h16:5927 | |||||
28th | 1219 | Marc COOPER | Team Viagra Stay Hard Racing | 6 | 11:5816 | 12:2120 | 13:0433 | 13:1129 | 13:4031 | 13:1930 | 14.2% | 1h17:3328 | ||||
29th | 1205 | James LEWINGTON | 6 | 12:4829 | 12:3523 | 12:4928 | 13:0428 | 13:2627 | 13:0428 | 6.8% | 1h17:4629 | |||||
30th | 1196 | David BOURNE | Team DB | 6 | 13:0031 | 13:0432 | 12:5530 | 12:5025 | 13:3430 | 13:2632 | 5.7% | 1h18:4930 | ||||
31st | 1029 | Gavin LAW | 6 | 12:2825 | 12:5028 | 12:4827 | 13:1330 | 13:4933 | 13:5633 | 11.8% | 1h19:0431 | |||||
32nd | 1195 | Graham BEGGIN | BMCC | 6 | 13:2234 | 13:1333 | 13:0132 | 13:2733 | 13:2627 | 13:1930 | 3.3% | 1h19:4832 | ||||
33rd | 1217 | Chris WRIGHT (opn) | Woking CC | 6 | 13:0432 | 13:2334 | 14:0035 | 13:5134 | 13:4332 | 13:1329 | 7.1% | 1h21:1433 | ||||
34th | 1033 | Barry WARD | Oxonian CC | 6 | 12:5430 | 13:3736 | 14:1237 | 14:4336 | 15:1736 | 15:1434 | 18.5% | 1h25:5734 | ||||
35th | 6014 | Martin PALETHORPE | 5 | 14:1339 | 13:3535 | 14:2439 | 18:2138 | 14:4635 | 35.1% | 1h15:1935 | ||||||
36th | 1215 | Paul BOWYER | 5 | 13:3735 | 23:5240 | 14:2338 | 14:4235 | 14:1034 | 75.3% | 1h20:4436 | ||||||
37th | 1208 | David JUWETT | Babadagmtb | 5 | 16:2640 | 16:5839 | 17:3640 | 17:4137 | 17:0237 | 7.6% | 1h25:4337 | |||||
38th | 1021 | Matthew AUSTIN | 4 | 14:0138 | 13:3937 | 13:3934 | 13:1931 | 5.3% | 54:3838 | |||||||
39th | 1034 | Nick WILLIAMS | 3 | 11:004 | 11:216 | 11:407 | 6.1% | 34:0139 | ||||||||
1024 | Douglas CORBETT (1) | 3 | 13:5336 | 13:5938 | 14:0936 | 1.9% | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6214 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 8 | 9:383 | 9:411 | 9:571 | 9:582 | 10:092 | 9:481 | 9:421 | 9:531 | 5.4% | 1h18:511 | - | ||
2nd | 6004 | Warren BATES | Mountain Trax | 8 | 9:271 | 9:523 | 9:571 | 9:582 | 10:103 | 10:135 | 10:286 | 9:531 | 10.8% | 1h20:012 | 1:09 | ||
3rd | 6195 | Rob SPRAGG | GS Henley | 8 | 9:322 | 9:472 | 9:571 | 9:521 | 10:166 | 11:007 | 10:042 | 10:135 | 15.4% | 1h20:453 | 1:54 | ||
4th | 6005 | Alfie BEATY | Cog and sprocket cycles | 8 | 9:383 | 10:025 | 10:106 | 10:186 | 10:144 | 10:022 | 10:164 | 10:083 | 6.9% | 1h20:514 | 2:00 | ||
5th | 6219 | Ross SMITH (vet) | Bournemouth Cycleworks - UK-Biking | 8 | 10:129 | 10:014 | 10:065 | 10:145 | 9:581 | 10:064 | 10:093 | 10:114 | 2.7% | 1h21:015 | 2:09 | ||
6th | 6226 | Tom BUDDEN | Sotonia CC | 8 | 9:536 | 10:025 | 10:034 | 10:094 | 10:155 | 10:033 | 10:235 | 10:306 | 6.2% | 1h21:216 | 2:29 | ||
7th | 6007 | Christopher MCGOVERN | Southampton University Road CC (SURC) | 8 | 10:027 | 10:209 | 10:277 | 10:347 | 10:397 | 10:556 | 10:397 | 10:387 | 8.8% | 1h24:187 | 5:27 | ||
8th | 6194 | Jon CLEMAS | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors | 8 | 10:038 | 10:097 | 10:298 | 10:428 | 10:458 | 11:138 | 11:248 | 11:178 | 13.4% | 1h26:058 | 7:14 | ||
9th | 6006 | David BONE | Racing club ravenna | 8 | 9:383 | 10:188 | 10:509 | 11:179 | 11:329 | 12:029 | 11:499 | 11:509 | 24.9% | 1h29:199 | 10:27 | ||
6193 | Mark BAINES | Spirit Tifosi RT | 3 | 11:0510 | 11:2310 | 12:3110 | 12.9% | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1002 | Jules BIRKS | VC Londres | 7 | 10:073 | 9:522 | 10:091 | 10:041 | 9:422 | 9:553 | 9:582 | 4.6% | 1h09:491 | - | ||
2nd | 1189 | Andy WEAMES | Ride Southern Spain | 7 | 10:061 | 9:522 | 10:091 | 11:2320 | 9:351 | 9:382 | 9:281 | 20.2% | 1h10:142 | 24s | ||
3rd | 1213 | Ollie RASTALL | Farnborough & Camberley CC | 7 | 10:073 | 9:511 | 10:091 | 10:062 | 10:113 | 10:194 | 10:203 | 4.9% | 1h11:063 | 1:16 | ||
4th | 1181 | Luke KENNARD | 7 | 10:061 | 10:104 | 10:274 | 10:343 | 10:245 | 10:335 | 10:456 | 6.4% | 1h13:034 | 3:13 | |||
5th | 1214 | Haydn WOOD | 7 | 10:096 | 10:429 | 10:295 | 10:374 | 10:548 | 10:386 | 10:549 | 7.4% | 1h14:265 | 4:36 | |||
6th | 1185 | Andrew SNOWBALL | VC Londres | 7 | 10:208 | 10:305 | 10:347 | 10:507 | 10:548 | 10:558 | 10:284 | 5.6% | 1h14:346 | 4:44 | ||
7th | 1163 | Daniel ATKINS | Didcot Phoenix CC | 7 | 10:096 | 10:367 | 10:408 | 10:496 | 10:396 | 10:5911 | 10:549 | 8.2% | 1h14:487 | 4:58 | ||
8th | 1188 | Nicholas TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 7 | 10:4715 | 10:4712 | 10:5710 | 10:405 | 10:427 | 10:517 | 10:5611 | 2.7% | 1h15:438 | 5:53 | ||
9th | 1182 | Rob MIDMORE | Mud Sweat & Gears | 7 | 11:0720 | 10:346 | 10:326 | 10:5411 | 10:5510 | 11:2518 | 10:415 | 8.4% | 1h16:109 | 6:20 | ||
10th | 1003 | Simon CHAINEY | Mud Sweat & Gears | 7 | 10:5616 | 10:378 | 10:469 | 10:519 | 10:5812 | 11:1515 | 11:0514 | 6.0% | 1h16:3010 | 6:40 | ||
11th | 1222 | Darrell HARRIS | Abingdon RT | 7 | 10:4311 | 10:4712 | 11:0717 | 11:0913 | 11:0314 | 10:5810 | 10:467 | 4.0% | 1h16:3611 | 6:46 | ||
12th | 1012 | Scott PARKER (spt) | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 7 | 10:4613 | 10:4310 | 10:5710 | 11:0913 | 11:0415 | 11:1414 | 10:5912 | 4.8% | 1h16:5512 | 7:05 | ||
13th | 1190 | Scott WILKINSON | Poundbury Cyclesport | 7 | 10:4512 | 10:4611 | 11:0415 | 11:2522 | 10:5510 | 10:579 | 11:0213 | 6.2% | 1h16:5613 | 7:06 | ||
14th | 1187 | Sean TOWNSEND | VC Equipe | 7 | 10:299 | 11:0016 | 11:0616 | 11:1215 | 11:0716 | 11:1515 | 10:467 | 7.3% | 1h16:5714 | 7:08 | ||
15th | 1015 | Mark RUSSELL | E2R Riding Collective / Ride for Lillith | 7 | 11:0218 | 11:0217 | 11:0312 | 11:0812 | 11:0013 | 11:1515 | 11:1016 | 2.3% | 1h17:4215 | 7:52 | ||
16th | 1010 | James MURPHY (spt) | SRAM CC | 7 | 10:3410 | 10:5615 | 11:0312 | 11:2823 | 11:2821 | 11:3421 | 11:0815 | 9.5% | 1h18:1416 | 8:24 | ||
17th | 1014 | Dave POOLEY | Army Cycling Union | 7 | 10:4613 | 10:5114 | 11:0312 | 11:1716 | 11:1718 | 11:2719 | 11:3221 | 7.1% | 1h18:1617 | 8:26 | ||
18th | 1007 | Stuart LE TISSIER | DHCyclesport | 7 | 11:2124 | 11:4326 | 11:1318 | 10:5310 | 11:1819 | 11:2820 | 11:1619 | 7.7% | 1h19:1418 | 9:25 | ||
19th | 1005 | Tim DOOLE | Maybush CC | 7 | 11:3528 | 11:3924 | 11:2020 | 11:1716 | 11:1417 | 11:1012 | 11:1016 | 4.3% | 1h19:2719 | 9:38 | ||
20th | 1009 | Tyrone MILLER | VC Venta | 7 | 11:1922 | 11:1619 | 11:3024 | 11:2218 | 11:3122 | 11:4024 | 11:2220 | 3.6% | 1h20:0320 | 10:13 | ||
21st | 1186 | Jonathan TAMS | 7 | 11:1721 | 11:1518 | 11:4326 | 11:2218 | 11:2320 | 11:3822 | 11:3822 | 4.1% | 1h20:1821 | 10:29 | |||
22nd | 1016 | Philip SMEETH | Southdown Velo | 7 | 11:3528 | 11:3622 | 11:2823 | 11:3224 | 11:4525 | 11:4325 | 11:1218 | 4.9% | 1h20:5322 | 11:03 | ||
23rd | 1184 | Glenn PANTON | Owen Cycles | 7 | 11:2426 | 11:3924 | 11:1619 | 11:2320 | 11:3423 | 11:5629 | 11:5124 | 5.9% | 1h21:0623 | 11:17 | ||
24th | 1011 | Phil NEAL | Abingdon RT | 7 | 11:2426 | 11:4527 | 11:2621 | 11:3224 | 11:4224 | 11:3923 | 12:0227 | 5.6% | 1h21:3324 | 11:43 | ||
25th | 1001 | Srdjan BAKOVIC | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 7 | 11:2325 | 11:2420 | 11:2722 | 11:4327 | 11:5826 | 11:4426 | 11:5726 | 5.1% | 1h21:3825 | 11:48 | ||
26th | 1004 | Robin CRAIG | Army Cycling Union | 7 | 10:5717 | 11:3622 | 11:5027 | 11:4829 | 12:0427 | 11:4927 | 11:5325 | 10.2% | 1h22:0026 | 12:10 | ||
27th | 1218 | Lee JOHNSON | Rotor RT | 7 | 12:0130 | 12:3328 | 12:0528 | 11:4226 | 12:5728 | 11:5528 | 11:4323 | 10.7% | 1h24:5827 | 15:08 | ||
28th | 1013 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 6 | 10:073 | 14:2029 | 18:5129 | 10:507 | 10:204 | 11:1012 | 86.3% | 1h15:3828 | ||||
29th | 1183 | Connor MURPHY (spt) | TrainSharp | 6 | 11:0619 | 11:2420 | 11:3625 | 11:4728 | 25:4029 | 6:371 | 287.9% | 1h18:1029 | ||||
1207 | Chris WILLS | 1 | 11:1922 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4008 | Leon DAWES | Complete Cycle Works | 4 | 10:231 | 10:442 | 10:541 | 11:263 | 10.1% | 43:291 | - | ||
2nd | 4009 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Team Darenth | 4 | 10:434 | 10:381 | 11:012 | 11:252 | 7.4% | 43:482 | 19s | ||
3rd | 4097 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo | 4 | 10:413 | 11:044 | 11:053 | 11:121 | 4.8% | 44:023 | 33s | ||
4th | 4099 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB | 4 | 11:006 | 11:105 | 11:466 | 12:007 | 9.1% | 45:574 | 2:28 | ||
5th | 4102 | Nathan CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 4 | 10:575 | 11:256 | 12:029 | 11:556 | 9.9% | 46:205 | 2:51 | ||
6th | 4016 | Joseph WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 11:179 | 11:447 | 11:445 | 11:455 | 4.1% | 46:316 | 3:02 | ||
7th | 4014 | Connor STAIN | Bournemouth Arrow CC / Cycleguides.co.uk | 4 | 10:302 | 11:003 | 14:0315 | 11:314 | 33.8% | 47:067 | 3:37 | ||
8th | 4010 | Jack CROMIE | Pine Sport | 4 | 11:2410 | 12:069 | 11:414 | 12:048 | 6.1% | 47:178 | 3:48 | ||
9th | 4017 | Leo WHITE | Tavistock Wheelers | 4 | 11:147 | 11:588 | 11:568 | 12:0910 | 8.2% | 47:199 | 3:50 | ||
10th | 4094 | Shrish BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 4 | 11:168 | 12:0810 | 11:477 | 12:4314 | 12.9% | 47:5610 | 4:27 | ||
11th | 4013 | Adam POTTER (spt) | Pine Sport | 4 | 11:4212 | 12:1411 | 12:3112 | 12:048 | 7.0% | 48:3311 | 5:03 | ||
12th | 4096 | Daniel BUTLER | 4 | 12:0715 | 12:2513 | 12:1510 | 12:2011 | 2.5% | 49:0812 | 5:39 | |||
13th | 4012 | Tom MARTIN (yth) | Solent Pirates | 4 | 11:5014 | 12:1512 | 12:2111 | 12:4013 | 7.0% | 49:0813 | 5:39 | ||
14th | 4006 | Pierre BOTHA | Team MK | 4 | 11:4913 | 12:4614 | 13:0314 | 12:3612 | 10.4% | 50:1514 | 6:46 | ||
15th | 4011 | Charles HART | JCAYA Jersey | 4 | 11:4011 | 12:4715 | 12:4213 | 14:0715 | 21.0% | 51:1715 | 7:48 | ||
16th | 4015 | Ethan STEVENSON | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 12:3216 | 13:2417 | 14:5216 | 15:1817 | 22.1% | 56:0716 | 12:38 | ||
17th | 4098 | Lloyd PERRY | Solent Pirates | 4 | 13:0318 | 14:2818 | 15:3217 | 14:4016 | 19.0% | 57:4417 | 14:15 | ||
4095 | Finlay BEGGIN | BMCC | 2 | 12:3917 | 13:1416 | 4.6% | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4001 | Oliver ALLEN | Pilgrim Flyers | 5 | 10:345 | 10:182 | 10:051 | 10:251 | 11:093 | 10.6% | 52:331 | - | ||
2nd | 4092 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 5 | 10:311 | 10:011 | 10:202 | 10:302 | 11:125 | 11.8% | 52:352 | 2s | ||
3rd | 4002 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 5 | 10:324 | 10:182 | 10:363 | 11:043 | 11:104 | 8.4% | 53:423 | 1:09 | ||
4th | 4101 | Aran MARTIN | Corley Cycles | 5 | 10:311 | 10:224 | 11:014 | 11:245 | 11:327 | 11.3% | 54:514 | 2:18 | ||
5th | 4108 | Thomas KNOWLER | Team Darenth | 5 | 10:418 | 10:495 | 11:096 | 11:276 | 10:581 | 7.2% | 55:065 | 2:33 | ||
6th | 4005 | Alex WHITEMORE | Pilgrim Flyers | 5 | 10:311 | 11:097 | 11:014 | 11:104 | 11:186 | 7.4% | 55:106 | 2:37 | ||
7th | 4003 | Luca D'ARCY WILLETT | Zappi Racing Team | 5 | 10:397 | 10:506 | 11:358 | 11:348 | 11:022 | 8.8% | 55:427 | 3:09 | ||
8th | 4093 | Charles ROLLINS | firecrest mtb / Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 10:386 | 11:128 | 11:307 | 11:317 | 11:388 | 9.4% | 56:318 | 3:58 | ||
9th | 4082 | Angus BEGGIN | BMCC | 4 | 11:529 | 12:329 | 13:539 | 14:5210 | 25.3% | 53:099 | ||||
10th | 4104 | Samuel COULSON | PPV | 4 | 12:2810 | 14:0010 | 14:4210 | 13:519 | 17.9% | 55:0110 | ||||
11th | 4103 | Tom ATHINSON | 4 | 14:3911 | 19:3511 | 17:4111 | 16:5611 | 33.7% | 1h08:5111 | |||||
4004 | Max EDGINGTON | Solent Pirates | 0 | n/a |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6192 | Ashley GRAY | 6 | 9:531 | 10:031 | 10:201 | 10:181 | 10:351 | 10:452 | 8.8% | 1h01:561 | - | |||
2nd | 6191 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 6 | 10:132 | 10:392 | 10:472 | 10:542 | 10:412 | 10:281 | 6.7% | 1h03:432 | 1:46 | ||
3rd | 6003 | Joel HAWKINS | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 10:132 | 10:392 | 11:123 | 11:093 | 10:533 | 11:103 | 9.6% | 1h05:173 | 3:21 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6199 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 8 | 8:571 | 9:161 | 9:221 | 9:261 | 9:311 | 9:191 | 9:291 | 9:261 | 6.3% | 1h14:501 | - | ||
2nd | 6011 | Alex FORRESTER | Zepnat - Novatec | 8 | 9:352 | 9:404 | 9:462 | 9:493 | 9:503 | 9:442 | 10:033 | 9:443 | 4.9% | 1h18:152 | 3:25 | ||
3rd | 6224 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 8 | 9:375 | 9:382 | 9:462 | 9:504 | 9:503 | 10:054 | 9:532 | 9:422 | 4.9% | 1h18:233 | 3:33 | ||
4th | 6010 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 8 | 9:363 | 9:393 | 9:495 | 9:482 | 9:492 | 9:453 | 10:033 | 10:208 | 7.6% | 1h18:514 | 4:00 | ||
5th | 6200 | Daniel LEWIS (vet) | RAF-CA | 8 | 9:363 | 9:404 | 9:484 | 10:095 | 10:337 | 10:266 | 10:075 | 10:055 | 9.9% | 1h20:275 | 5:36 | ||
6th | 6201 | Roger PRIOR | VC Jericho | 8 | 9:416 | 9:536 | 10:097 | 10:095 | 10:105 | 10:175 | 10:106 | 9:554 | 6.2% | 1h20:276 | 5:37 | ||
7th | 6019 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 8 | 10:037 | 10:167 | 10:289 | 10:4310 | 10:337 | 10:297 | 10:327 | 10:126 | 6.6% | 1h23:197 | 8:29 | ||
8th | 6013 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | Sigma Sports Vittoria | 8 | 10:1810 | 10:269 | 10:268 | 10:328 | 10:216 | 10:297 | 10:327 | 10:187 | 2.3% | 1h23:248 | 8:34 | ||
9th | 6198 | David KING-SMITH | Scott Eurocycles | 8 | 10:037 | 10:167 | 10:2910 | 10:419 | 10:399 | 10:359 | 10:459 | 10:279 | 7.0% | 1h23:589 | 9:07 | ||
10th | 6222 | Russell ROYCE | FAT creations | 8 | 10:3412 | 10:4612 | 10:5512 | 10:5812 | 10:5410 | 11:0911 | 11:0010 | 10:2910 | 6.4% | 1h26:4610 | 11:56 | ||
11th | 6203 | Andrew SMITH (gvet2) | Bournemouth Cycleworks - UK-Biking | 8 | 10:1911 | 10:2811 | 10:5512 | 10:5411 | 10:5912 | 10:5310 | 11:0111 | 11:5815 | 16.0% | 1h27:3111 | 12:40 | ||
12th | 6197 | Bernie FYANS | Aylesbury CC | 8 | 10:5516 | 11:0314 | 10:4711 | 11:0313 | 11:2214 | 11:1512 | 11:1412 | 11:1711 | 5.4% | 1h28:5912 | 14:09 | ||
13th | 6220 | Stefano DETOMASO | Beyond MTB | 8 | 10:5314 | 10:5813 | 11:0414 | 11:1114 | 11:1813 | 11:2813 | 11:4214 | 11:5214 | 9.0% | 1h30:2913 | 15:38 | ||
14th | 6232 | Adam FREWIN | Pedalon | 8 | 10:089 | 11:0515 | 11:1515 | 11:4718 | 11:3416 | 11:5615 | 11:2313 | 11:2212 | 17.8% | 1h30:3314 | 15:43 | ||
15th | 6223 | David SIMNETT | FAT creations | 8 | 11:0619 | 11:2216 | 11:2317 | 11:4116 | 11:4017 | 11:2813 | 11:5715 | 11:5815 | 7.8% | 1h32:3715 | 17:47 | ||
16th | 6008 | Simon BENNETT | 8 | 11:0418 | 11:2216 | 11:3418 | 11:5019 | 12:1620 | 12:3719 | 12:4418 | 12:0217 | 15.1% | 1h35:3316 | 20:42 | |||
17th | 6012 | Daniel HARRIS (vet) | 8 | 10:5717 | 11:3119 | 11:4219 | 11:4517 | 11:3315 | 12:1116 | 12:0416 | 14:0619 | 28.8% | 1h35:5317 | 21:03 | |||
18th | 6009 | Enrique CORTADELLAS ROSEL | modo club ciclista | 8 | 11:2520 | 11:2318 | 11:5020 | 12:0420 | 12:1319 | 12:3820 | 12:5320 | 12:5118 | 13.2% | 1h37:1918 | 22:28 | ||
19th | 6202 | Scawen ROBERTS | 8 | 12:1823 | 12:4421 | 12:5522 | 12:4721 | 13:0521 | 12:2118 | 12:2517 | 11:3913 | 12.3% | 1h40:1719 | 25:26 | |||
20th | 6017 | Mark TURNER-SMITH | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 7 | 12:4624 | 12:5922 | 13:2623 | 13:2923 | 14:0722 | 14:0421 | 14:1121 | 11.1% | 1h35:0220 | ||||
21st | 6196 | Simon BUTLER | 7 | 10:5013 | 28:2923 | 11:2216 | 11:2615 | 11:5618 | 12:1817 | 12:5119 | 162.9% | 1h39:1221 | |||||
6018 | James WADDINGTON (vet) | 5 | 11:5422 | 10:269 | 10:056 | 10:137 | 10:5410 | 18.0% | DNF | ||||||||
6215 | Richard GOSTICK | Pedalon | 4 | 11:4021 | 12:0820 | 12:5321 | 13:2422 | 14.9% | DNF | ||||||||
6016 | Curtis QUELCH | 1 | 10:5415 | n/a | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6206 | Rick FETHERSTON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 7 | 10:232 | 10:041 | 10:071 | 10:161 | 10:141 | 10:151 | 10:495 | 7.5% | 1h12:101 | - | ||
2nd | 6209 | Dean MORGAN | 7 | 10:243 | 10:052 | 10:162 | 10:182 | 10:182 | 10:322 | 10:192 | 4.5% | 1h12:132 | 3s | |||
3rd | 6216 | Daran BLACKWELL | Specialized | 7 | 10:201 | 10:093 | 10:183 | 10:273 | 10:323 | 10:405 | 10:414 | 5.3% | 1h13:103 | 59s | ||
4th | 6212 | Roland TILLEY | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors | 7 | 10:297 | 10:265 | 10:234 | 10:295 | 10:374 | 10:343 | 10:151 | 3.6% | 1h13:154 | 1:05 | ||
5th | 6213 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 7 | 10:255 | 10:276 | 10:266 | 10:284 | 10:374 | 10:343 | 10:383 | 2.1% | 1h13:385 | 1:28 | ||
6th | 6225 | Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 7 | 10:276 | 10:254 | 10:245 | 10:295 | 11:047 | 10:537 | 10:586 | 6.4% | 1h14:436 | 2:32 | ||
7th | 6227 | Andre PUCCI | Strada Wheels | 7 | 10:243 | 10:407 | 10:497 | 10:517 | 10:526 | 10:486 | 11:147 | 8.0% | 1h15:417 | 3:31 | ||
8th | 6218 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 7 | 10:318 | 10:5410 | 11:129 | 11:088 | 11:269 | 11:279 | 11:229 | 8.9% | 1h18:038 | 5:52 | ||
9th | 6230 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 7 | 10:4411 | 10:428 | 10:588 | 11:088 | 11:2710 | 11:4410 | 11:218 | 9.7% | 1h18:059 | 5:55 | ||
10th | 6021 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo Cycles Sunningdale | 7 | 10:4210 | 11:0311 | 11:129 | 11:2311 | 11:188 | 11:178 | 11:2510 | 6.7% | 1h18:2410 | 6:13 | ||
11th | 6207 | Stefano FRATESI | 7 | 11:2015 | 11:4114 | 11:3811 | 11:4112 | 12:0212 | 11:5511 | 12:1414 | 7.9% | 1h22:3411 | 10:24 | |||
12th | 6208 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 7 | 11:1913 | 11:3913 | 11:4812 | 11:5213 | 12:0313 | 12:1013 | 12:0212 | 7.5% | 1h22:5612 | 10:45 | ||
13th | 6205 | Darren CHAPPELL | Pedalon | 7 | 11:0412 | 11:3512 | 11:5413 | 12:0714 | 12:1915 | 12:2215 | 12:1013 | 11.7% | 1h23:3413 | 11:23 | ||
14th | 6211 | Patrick STOKES | 7 | 10:329 | 10:479 | 17:0621 | 11:1510 | 11:2911 | 11:5511 | 11:5411 | 62.3% | 1h25:0014 | 12:49 | |||
15th | 6231 | Paul POMFRET | Pedalon | 7 | 11:1913 | 11:5715 | 12:2514 | 12:2215 | 12:1514 | 12:2114 | 12:3015 | 10.5% | 1h25:1115 | 13:00 | ||
16th | 6217 | Chris HALL (gvet1) | 7 | 12:1018 | 12:1317 | 12:4116 | 12:4316 | 13:1217 | 13:1417 | 13:4117 | 12.5% | 1h29:5616 | 17:46 | |||
17th | 6020 | Martyn DYMOND | C&N Cycles RT | 7 | 11:3617 | 13:1119 | 13:3118 | 12:4517 | 13:1116 | 13:0816 | 13:0616 | 16.5% | 1h30:3017 | 18:19 | ||
18th | 6228 | Derick COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 7 | 11:3416 | 12:0416 | 12:3415 | 13:0118 | 13:5018 | 14:5019 | 15:3718 | 35.0% | 1h33:3218 | 21:21 | ||
19th | 6022 | Chris STOCKWELL | Army Cycling Union | 7 | 13:0220 | 13:1420 | 13:5319 | 13:5219 | 14:2219 | 14:3418 | 15:4219 | 20.5% | 1h38:4119 | 26:30 | ||
6204 | Andy BARDSLEY | 4 | 14:0221 | 14:4221 | 15:1620 | 15:1420 | 8.8% | DNF | ||||||||
6210 | Jamie STEVENS (gvet) | 3 | 12:2219 | 12:3218 | 13:0417 | 5.7% | DNF |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1018 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 6 | 10:531 | 10:541 | 10:551 | 10:571 | 11:061 | 11:252 | 4.9% | 1h06:121 | - | ||
2nd | 1192 | Dougie FOX | Crawley Wheelers | 6 | 11:162 | 11:192 | 11:242 | 11:383 | 11:353 | 11:211 | 3.3% | 1h08:342 | 2:22 | ||
3rd | 1209 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | 6 | 11:174 | 11:383 | 11:373 | 11:272 | 11:272 | 11:293 | 3.1% | 1h08:573 | 2:45 | |||
4th | 1017 | Malcolm CROSS | VC Venta | 6 | 11:162 | 11:524 | 11:414 | 11:524 | 11:444 | 11:484 | 5.3% | 1h10:154 | 4:03 | ||
5th | 1020 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 6 | 12:225 | 12:205 | 12:155 | 12:305 | 12:295 | 12:145 | 2.2% | 1h14:115 | 7:59 | ||
6th | 1019 | David JONES (svet1) | Oxonion CC | 6 | 12:576 | 13:226 | 13:216 | 13:146 | 13:296 | 13:286 | 4.1% | 1h19:536 | 13:41 | ||
7th | 1191 | Martin CHUTER | 6 | 13:447 | 14:257 | 15:087 | 14:017 | 14:097 | 13:327 | 11.8% | 1h25:017 | 18:49 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5072 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | Mud Sweat & Gears | 7 | 10:301 | 11:021 | 11:171 | 11:141 | 11:271 | 11:221 | 11:493 | 12.5% | 1h18:441 | - | ||
2nd | 5073 | Ruby MILLER | Hargroves Cycles | 7 | 10:592 | 11:333 | 11:413 | 11:392 | 12:102 | 12:083 | 11:471 | 10.8% | 1h22:002 | 3:16 | ||
3rd | 5084 | Emily LILLYWHITE IREDALE | 7 | 11:263 | 11:282 | 11:402 | 11:573 | 12:183 | 12:032 | 11:482 | 7.6% | 1h22:423 | 3:58 | |||
4th | 5100 | Malin TINDBERG | Singletrack Sisters RT | 7 | 12:014 | 12:484 | 13:004 | 13:104 | 13:104 | 13:234 | 13:224 | 11.4% | 1h30:554 | 12:11 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5081 | Zoe ALLSOP | Lovelo Squadra Donne | 5 | 12:571 | 13:131 | 13:111 | 13:191 | 13:101 | 2.8% | 1h05:511 | - | ||
2nd | 5007 | Bex CLEARY | 5 | 14:582 | 16:232 | 17:102 | 16:422 | 17:002 | 14.7% | 1h22:152 | 16:23 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5003 | Jennifer FORRESTER | Zepnat - Novatec | 6 | 12:332 | 11:471 | 12:101 | 12:201 | 12:261 | 12:331 | 6.5% | 1h13:521 | - | ||
2nd | 5087 | Lauren CRACKNELL | 6 | 12:091 | 12:562 | 13:122 | 12:572 | 13:222 | 13:142 | 10.0% | 1h17:512 | 3:59 | |||
3rd | 5074 | Sammi TOOP | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 12:593 | 13:093 | 13:243 | 13:363 | 13:453 | 13:553 | 7.2% | 1h20:503 | 6:57 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5076 | Agne KUDIRKAITE | WDMBC | 5 | 11:521 | 12:121 | 12:161 | 12:541 | 13:051 | 10.3% | 1h02:211 | - | ||
2nd | 5005 | Stacey WELDEN | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 13:034 | 13:162 | 13:142 | 13:382 | 13:182 | 4.5% | 1h06:312 | 4:09 | ||
3rd | 5075 | Alexandra EARL | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 13:012 | 13:233 | 13:383 | 13:563 | 13:203 | 7.0% | 1h07:203 | 4:58 | ||
4th | 5004 | Issy HILL | 5 | 13:023 | 13:254 | 13:564 | 13:574 | 14:144 | 9.2% | 1h08:364 | 6:15 |
Female:
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4020 | Phoebe ROCHE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 3 | 12:381 | 12:321 | 12:131 | 3.4% | 37:231 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4018 | Rosie ANDREWS | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 11:121 | 12:081 | 11:542 | 11:551 | 8.3% | 47:091 | - | ||
2nd | 4100 | Amelie PRIOR | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 11:132 | 12:112 | 11:531 | 12:172 | 9.5% | 47:352 | 25s |
Female:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5002 | Amy PERRYMAN | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 5 | 11:261 | 12:071 | 12:241 | 13:221 | 13:071 | 16.9% | 1h02:281 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5078 | Dani HUMPHREY | Bournemouth Cycleworks - UK-Biking | 5 | 11:361 | 11:502 | 12:001 | 12:141 | 11:371 | 5.5% | 59:181 | - | ||
2nd | 5085 | Rachel CLAY | VC Meudon | 5 | 11:372 | 12:133 | 12:232 | 12:382 | 12:462 | 9.9% | 1h01:382 | 2:20 | ||
3rd | 5088 | Donna SHORT | CV | 5 | 13:044 | 13:284 | 14:153 | 14:373 | 14:263 | 11.9% | 1h09:513 | 10:33 | ||
4th | 5077 | Beckie HAMILTON | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 13:285 | 14:295 | 14:484 | 14:564 | 14:384 | 10.9% | 1h12:214 | 13:03 | ||
5th | 5006 | Suzanne WISE | C&N Cycles RT | 5 | 14:076 | 14:466 | 15:045 | 15:205 | 15:165 | 8.6% | 1h14:345 | 15:16 | ||
5083 | Caroline GOWARD | Scott racing | 2 | 11:383 | 11:461 | 1.1% | DNF |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5086 | Kym HARVEY | FAT creations | 5 | 12:231 | 12:221 | 12:441 | 13:212 | 13:202 | 8.0% | 1h04:111 | - | ||
2nd | 5079 | Gosia MCPHERSON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 12:552 | 13:122 | 13:122 | 13:201 | 13:191 | 3.2% | 1h06:002 | 1:48 | ||
3rd | 5089 | Lydia GOULD | Torq Devo | 5 | 12:573 | 13:163 | 14:473 | 15:404 | 13:513 | 21.0% | 1h10:323 | 6:20 | ||
4th | 5080 | Carol TILLEY | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors | 5 | 14:464 | 15:124 | 15:354 | 15:373 | 15:454 | 6.7% | 1h16:564 | 12:44 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified